SMAA Jamboree #3 at Leslie

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

SMAA Jamboree #3 at Leslie
LESLIE BOWHUNTERS CLUB
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES

1. Hillsdale High School 34 4. Parma Jackson County Western High School 81

2. Albion High School 60 5. Leslie High School 93

3. Stockbridge High School 79



MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Paul Lewis Albion High School 10 16:28.5 1

2. Joe McAvoy (12) Hillsdale High School 25 16:35.8 2

3. Gareth Gose (12) Leslie High School 41 16:53.0 3

4. Brandon Hoffman (12) Western High School 50 17:05.7 4

5. Kenny Harris Albion High School 7 17:07.9 5

6. Sebastian Reisch (11) Hillsdale High School 26 17:24.3 6

7. Lyle Kafer (11) Hillsdale High School 24 17:29.9 7

8. Elijah Batchelor (10) Hillsdale High School 20 17:39.7 8

9. Tyler Harrison (9) Leslie High School 42 17:39.9 9

10. Thomas Lovachis Stockbridge High School 65 17:53.1 10

11. Mike Borton (10) Hillsdale High School 21 17:58.5 11

12. Korey Caulkins (12) Hillsdale High School 23 17:58.8 P

13. Joey Rizzolo Stockbridge High School 71 18:01.8 13

14. Jalen Weaver Albion High School 16 18:14.1 14

15. Zach Platte Stockbridge High School 69 18:26.5 15

16. Tyler Graustein Stockbridge High School 63 18:31.0 16

17. Keith Huss (12) Western High School 52 18:48.6 17

18. Brian Pearl Albion High School 12 19:00.9 18

19. Jacob Laferriere (9) Western High School 55 19:03.3 19

20. Michael Krebill (9) Western High School 54 19:03.5 20

21. Corey Fleming (10) Western High School 49 19:03.7 21

22. Pat Dewalt Albion High School 6 19:16.8 22

23. Brian Terry (9) Hillsdale High School 28 19:25.8 P

24. Abdul Al-Saadi Albion High School 1 19:29.0 P

25. Casey Allen (9) Hillsdale High School 19 19:35.6 -

26. Kal Caulkins (9) Hillsdale High School 22 19:40.0 -

27. Zach Olson Stockbridge High School 67 19:42.0 25

28. Ethan Pepper (11) Leslie High School 43 19:43.2 26

29. Erick Roth (10) Hillsdale High School 27 19:47.9 -

30. Josh Steckelberg (9) Leslie High School 44 19:49.3 27

31. Josh Gibbs (9) Leslie High School 40 19:54.8 28

32. Darius Crum Albion High School 4 20:14.0 P

33. Kyle Kramer Stockbridge High School 64 20:17.5 P

34. Matt Hotchkiss (9) Western High School 51 20:19.7 P

35. Jacob Vandehaar (12) Lansing Christian High School 33 20:20.4 -

36. Brian Sears Stockbridge High School 72 20:20.6 P

37. Ian Bumpus Stockbridge High School 61 20:29.6 -

38. Phillip Cronenburg Albion High School 3 20:39.1 -

39. Gabe Ojeda (10) Western High School 56 20:47.4 P

40. Thomas King (9) Western High School 53 20:58.0 -

41. Bliven Zach (11) Leslie High School 45 21:09.0 P

42. Ben Doane (10) Leslie High School 39 21:43.6 P

43. Alex Albarran Albion High School 2 21:46.4 -

44. Anthony Rickle Stockbridge High School 70 21:51.2 -

45. Timur Babeav (12) Leslie High School 38 22:22.6 -

46. Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge High School 62 22:47.5 -

47. Jacob Bailey (9) Western High School 48 24:04.8 -

48. Chris Adams Stockbridge High School 60 24:05.3 -

49. Peter Vandehaar Lansing Christian High School 35 27:59.6 -

50. Alex MacVicar Lansing Christian High School 31 28:25.3 -

51. Joseph Helder (10) Lansing Christian High School 32 28:50.8 -

52. Byrd Derrick Albion High School 5 NF -

53. Ryan Hopson Albion High School 8 NF -

54. Austin Lelle Albion High School 9 NF -

55. Dustin Lynch Albion High School 11 NF -

56. Demetrious Robinson Albion High School 13 NF -

57. Justin Spicer Albion High School 14 NF -

58. Darrien Torres Albion High School 15 NF -

59. Jonathon Young (11) Lansing Christian High School 34 NF -

60. DJ Radtke (11) Western High School 57 NF -

61. Matt Nolan Stockbridge High School 66 NF -

62. Tobi Petzoid Stockbridge High School 68 NF -



10/18/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

SMAA LEAGUE JAMOBOREE #3 AT LESLIE BOWHUNTERS CLUB 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Hillsdale High School Joe McAvoy (12) 2 16:35 2

Sebastian Reisch (11) 6 17:24 6

Lyle Kafer (11) 7 17:29 7

Elijah Batchelor (10) 8 17:39 8

Mike Borton (10) 11 17:58 11

Korey Caulkins (12) 12 17:58

Brian Terry (9) 23 19:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:05 34



2. Albion High School Paul Lewis 1 16:28 1

Kenny Harris 5 17:07 5

Jalen Weaver 14 18:14 14

Brian Pearl 18 19:00 18

Pat Dewalt 22 19:16 22

Abdul Al-Saadi 24 19:29

Darius Crum 32 20:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:05 60



3. Stockbridge High School Thomas Lovachis 10 17:53 10

Joey Rizzolo 13 18:01 13

Zach Platte 15 18:26 15

Tyler Graustein 16 18:31 16

Zach Olson 27 19:42 25

Kyle Kramer 33 20:17

Brian Sears 36 20:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:33 79



4. Western High School Brandon Hoffman (12) 4 17:05 4

Keith Huss (12) 17 18:48 17

Jacob Laferriere (9) 19 19:03 19

Michael Krebill (9) 20 19:03 20

Corey Fleming (10) 21 19:03 21

Matt Hotchkiss (9) 34 20:19

Gabe Ojeda (10) 39 20:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:02 81



5. Leslie High School Gareth Gose (12) 3 16:53 3

Tyler Harrison (9) 9 17:39 9

Ethan Pepper (11) 28 19:43 26

Josh Steckelberg (9) 30 19:49 27

Josh Gibbs (9) 31 19:54 28

Bliven Zach (11) 41 21:09

Ben Doane (10) 42 21:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:58 93



6. Lansing Christian High School Jacob Vandehaar (12) 35 20:20

Trevor Youngquist (12) 49 27:59

Matthew Bursley (12) 50 28:25

Joseph Helder (10) 51 28:50

Jonathon Young (11) 59 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:34



SCORES

1. Leslie High School 28 4. Hillsdale High School 90

2. Parma Jackson County Western High School 58 5. Albion High School 150

3. Stockbridge High School 60 6. Lansing Christian High School 154



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Meggan Freeland PARMAWST 149 19:21.5 1 38. Megan McElroy HILSDALE 113 24:25.3 32

2. Anna Rudd (12) LESLIE 133 19:42.3 2 39. Mariah Smith (11) LESLIE 135 24:34.7 -

3. Hillary Kast HILSDALE 109 19:53.2 3 40. Cassie Lance STCKBRDG 168 24:38.3 -

4. Audrey Tremaine (9) LESLIE 138 19:53.5 4 41. Alecia Klann STCKBRDG 167 25:21.6 -

5. Kayla Smith (10) LESLIE 134 20:20.7 5 42. Shantella Sherman ALBION 104 25:36.0 33

6. Ashley Steers (11) LESLIE 137 20:28.9 6 43. Kassey McClymont (11) LESLIE 131 25:38.6 -

7. Jacquie Fillmore STCKBRDG 163 20:35.9 7 44. Sarah Ellis PARMAWST 148 25:41.0 -

8. Mackenzie Hill HILSDALE 110 21:07.3 8 45. Ashley Grodi PARMAWST 151 25:46.9 -

9. Mindy Freeland PARMAWST 150 21:24.7 9 46. Carly Moore ALBION 17 26:01.6 34

10. Kellie Rizzolo STCKBRDG 170 21:31.7 10 47. Melinda Smith (11) LESLIE 136 26:16.1 -

11. Sydney Tremaine (10) LESLIE 139 21:33.9 11 48. Brittany Easton PARMAWST 146 26:18.6 -

12. Kristen Fillmore STCKBRDG 164 21:44.8 12 49. Hannah Blume PARMAWST 144 26:19.7 -

13. Jessie Ykimoff PARMAWST 159 22:03.8 13 50. Genna Hoard STCKBRDG 165 26:37.3 -

14. Jasmine Holloway STCKBRDG 166 22:09.4 14 51. Laura Turcotte (11) LESLIE 140 26:44.5 -

15. Hailey Willet (9) LESLIE 141 22:12.4 P 52. Linda Lanoue ALBION 103 26:48.1 P

16. Hanna Stewart PARMAWST 157 22:24.1 16 53. Karen Albarran ALBION 100 27:01.1 P

17. Katie Salow STCKBRDG 171 22:27.0 17 54. Madison McLelland STCKBRDG 169 27:05.3 -

18. Miriah Hagy (9) LANCHRST 122 22:37.8 18 55. Kelsie Cox (12) LESLIE 129 27:09.1 -

19. Lauren McUmber PARMAWST 155 22:44.9 19 56. Heidi Garner (9) LANCHRST 120 28:49.2 37

20. Kate Coleman PARMAWST 145 22:49.3 P 57. Karen Tolly STCKBRDG 174 30:01.6 -

21. Kyler Huss PARMAWST 152 22:57.4 P 58. Katie Wuetrich (12) LANCHRST 126 30:17.9 38

22. Cassandra Hastings HILSDALE 111 22:58.7 22 59. Tre Washington ALBION 106 NF -

23. Whitney Williams STCKBRDG 178 22:59.7 P 60. Kara Nussbaum HILSDALE 114 NF -

24. Lauren Walker STCKBRDG 175 23:03.0 P 61. Katie Shalosky HILSDALE 115 NF -

25. Megan Isabell HILSDALE 112 23:06.3 25 62. Katie Swick HILSDALE 116 NF -

26. Amelia Bannister ALBION 101 23:23.8 26 63. Sarah VanOrman HILSDALE 117 NF -

27. Rachele Hayes (11) LESLIE 130 23:30.4 P 64. Christina Garza (9) LANCHRST 121 NF -

28. Taylor Woodruff PARMAWST 18 23:43.4 - 65. Samatha Rudnicki (9) LANCHRST 124 NF -

29. Abby Kono PARMAWST 153 23:52.9 - 66. Brooke Prieskorn (9) LESLIE 132 NF -

30. Anna Tobias PARMAWST 158 23:54.0 - 67. Michelle Maher PARMAWST 154 NF -

31. Julia Snider STCKBRDG 172 23:56.9 - 68. Emily Armstrong STCKBRDG 162 NF -

32. Lauren Easton PARMAWST 147 24:04.9 - 69. Emily TenEyck STCKBRDG 173 NF -

33. Megan Spencer ALBION 105 24:05.6 28 70. Danyelle Ward STCKBRDG 176 NF -

34. Bethany Peterson PARMAWST 156 24:12.1 - 71. Morgan Ward STCKBRDG 177 NF -

35. Khari Dickey ALBION 102 24:12.3 29

36. Hannah Sprague (12) LANCHRST 125 24:22.5 30

37. Erin Hoeft (9) LANCHRST 123 24:23.7 31



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. LESLIE Anna Rudd (12) 2 19:42 2

Audrey Tremaine (9) 4 19:53 4

Kayla Smith (10) 5 20:20 5

Ashley Steers (11) 6 20:28 6

Sydney Tremaine (10) 11 21:33 11

Hailey Willet (9) 15 22:12

Rachele Hayes (11) 27 23:30



LESLIE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:56 28



2. PARMAWST Meggan Freeland 1 19:21 1

Mindy Freeland 9 21:24 9

Jessie Ykimoff 13 22:03 13

Hanna Stewart 16 22:24 16

Lauren Mcumber 19 22:44 19

Kate Coleman 20 22:49

Kyler Huss 21 22:57



PARMAWST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:56 58



3. STCKBRDG Jacquie Fillmore 7 20:35 7

Kellie Rizzolo 10 21:31 10

Kristen Fillmore 12 21:44 12

Jasmine Holloway 14 22:09 14

Katie Salow 17 22:27 17

Whitney Williams 23 22:59

Lauren Walker 24 23:03



STCKBRDG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:26 60



4. HILSDALE Hillary Kast 3 19:53 3

Mackenzie Hill 8 21:07 8

Cassandra Hastings 22 22:58 22

Megan Isabell 25 23:06 25

Megan McElroy 38 24:25 32

Kara Nussbaum 60 00 00

Katie Shalosky 61 00 00



HILSDALE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:29 90



5. ALBION Amelia Bannister 26 23:23 26

Megan Spencer 33 24:05 28

Khari Dickey 35 24:12 29

Shantella Sherman 42 25:36 33

Carly Moore 46 26:01 34

Linda Lanoue 52 26:48

Karen Albarran 53 27:01



ALBION ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:17 150



6. LANCHRST Miriah Hagy (9) 18 22:37 18

Hannah Sprague (12) 36 24:22 30

Erin Hoeft (9) 37 24:23 31

Heidi Garner (9) 56 28:49 37

Katie Wuetrich (12) 58 30:17 38

Christina Garza (9) 64 00 00

Samatha Rudnicki (9) 65 00 00



LANCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:28 154





SCORES

1. Washington Gardner Midlde School 24 3. Stockbridge Middle School 57

2. Leslie Middle School 42



MEN'S 1.5 RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Bryan Peoples (8) WASHGARD 96 8:53.5 1 19. Jeremy Woods (8) WASHGARD 98 12:19.3 -

2. Matt Subject (7) LES_MD 81 9:27.5 2 20. Ethan Willett (7) LES_MD 83 12:22.1 P

3. Allen Jackson (8) WASHGARD 92 10:09.3 3 21. Charlie Pena (7) STOCKMID 215 12:37.9 P

4. Mohammed Al-Saadi (8) WASHGARD 86 10:15.6 4 22. Colin Skromme (8) LES_MD 79 13:05.7 P

5. Marcus Prigge (8) STOCKMID 202 10:21.8 5 23. Austin McDowell (8) WASHGARD 93 13:11.2 -

6. Ervin Ansley (8) WASHGARD 87 10:24.5 6 24. Alex Wilson (8) STOCKMID 207 16:33.7 -

7. Obi Ruba (7) STOCKMID 203 10:32.5 7 25. Cody Davis (8) LES_MD 76 NF -

8. Guy Procopio (7) LES_MD 78 10:41.5 8 26. Joey Smith (8) LES_MD 80 NF -

9. Jay Tropf (8) LES_MD 82 10:48.8 9 27. Kevin Claucherty (7) WASHGARD 89 NF -

10. Jeremiah Grant (8) WASHGARD 91 10:56.1 10 28. Wesley Graham (7) WASHGARD 90 NF -

11. Kevin Gorman (8) LES_MD 77 11:12.2 11 29. Grant Meszaros (7) WASHGARD 94 NF -

12. Tyler Dack (7) LES_MD 75 11:26.0 12 30. Jacob Vargo (7) WASHGARD 97 NF -

13. Evan Upshur (8) STOCKMID 206 11:26.7 13 31. Alec Armstrong (8) STOCKMID 200 NF -

14. Michael Mullins (8) WASHGARD 95 11:37.9 P 32. Andrew Twinning (8) STOCKMID 205 NF -

15. Jeffrey Tucker (7) STOCKMID 204 11:42.3 15

16. Feddie Clarke (8) WASHGARD 88 11:44.1 P

17. Wesley Havens (8) STOCKMID 201 11:51.5 17

18. Luke Olson (7) STOCKMID 216 12:02.9 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. WASHGARD Bryan Peoples (8) 1 08:53 1

Allen Jackson (8) 3 10:09 3

Mohammed Al-Saadi (8) 4 10:15 4

Ervin Ansley (8) 6 10:24 6

Jeremiah Grant (8) 10 10:56 10

Michael Mullins (8) 14 11:37

Feddie Clarke (8) 16 11:44



WASHGARD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:37 24



2. LES_MD Matt Subject (7) 2 09:27 2

Guy Procopio (7) 8 10:41 8

Jay Tropf (8) 9 10:48 9

Kevin Gorman (8) 11 11:12 11

Tyler Dack (7) 12 11:26 12

Ethan Willett (7) 20 12:22

Colin Skromme (8) 22 13:05



LES_MD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:34 42



3. STOCKMID Marcus Prigge (8) 5 10:21 5

Obi Ruba (7) 7 10:32 7

Evan Upshur (8) 13 11:26 13

Jeffrey Tucker (7) 15 11:42 15

Wesley Havens (8) 17 11:51 17

Luke Olson (7) 18 12:02

Charlie Pena (7) 21 12:37



STOCKMID ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:52 57



AMOBOREE #3 AT LESLIE BOWHUNTERS CLUB 10/18/08

SCORES

1. Leslie Middle School 19 2. Washington Gardner Midlde School 37



WOMEN'S 1.5 RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Sarah Subject (8) LES_MD 184 10:36.5 1 11. Micah Ward (8) STOCKMID 212 12:45.8 -

2. Nickole Wixson (8) LES_MD 185 11:15.9 2 12. Ambar Albarran (7) WASHGARD 188 13:35.5 11

3. Aliyah Owens (8) WASHGARD 194 11:40.4 3 13. Brianna Baldridge (8) STOCKMID 210 13:47.4 -

4. Derricka Gleason (8) LES_MD 181 11:47.3 4 14. Lauren Mergler (7) STOCKMID 211 15:01.8 -

5. Karen Haught (7) LES_MD 182 11:49.2 5 15. Chelsea Hancock (7) WASHGARD 192 15:54.0 P

6. Amber Mulkey (7) WASHGARD 193 11:59.6 6 16. Kate Frandsen (8) WASHGARD 190 NF -

7. Deanna Madewell (8) LES_MD 183 12:11.7 7 17. Amanda Reagle (7) WASHGARD 195 NF -

8. Blue Haas (7) WASHGARD 191 12:20.4 8

9. Sarah Ashley (7) WASHGARD 189 12:20.6 9

10. Lauren Doane (7) LES_MD 180 12:29.9 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. LES_MD Sarah Subject (8) 1 10:36 1

Nickole Wixson (8) 2 11:15 2

Derricka Gleason (8) 4 11:47 4

Karen Haught (7) 5 11:49 5

Deanna Madewell (8) 7 12:11 7

Lauren Doane (7) 10 12:29



LES_MD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:38 19



2. WASHGARD Aliyah Owens (8) 3 11:40 3

Amber Mulkey (7) 6 11:59 6

Blue Haas (7) 8 12:20 8

Sarah Ashley (7) 9 12:20 9

Ambar Albarran (7) 12 13:35 11

Chelsea Hancock (7) 15 15:54

Kate Frandsen (8) 16 00 00



WASHGARD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:54 37



STOCKMID Micah Ward (8) 11 12:45

Brianna Baldridge (8) 13 13:47

Lauren Mergler (7) 14 15:01



STOCKMID ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:33