Larry Steeb Invitational

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

Larry Steeb Invitational
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI


SCORES
1. Ypsilanti 'A' 61 6. Whitmore Lake 'B' 197
2. Whitmore Lake 'A' 62 7. Montrose 200
3. Fenton 78 8. Britton-Deerfield 207
4. Ann Arbor Greenhills 82 9. Springport 211
5. Southfield Christian 87 10. Ypsilanti 'B' 232


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 250 19:35.1 1
2. Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 244 19:44.9 -
3. Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 'A' 270 20:23.9 2
4. Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 249 20:33.0 3
5. Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 237 20:35.1 -
6. Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 'A' 273 20:48.5 4
7. Maya Long Ypsilanti 'A' 274 20:51.0 5
8. Rachel Smith Britton-Deerfield 216 20:54.6 6
9. Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 239 20:58.0 -
10. Carly Woolcott New Boston Huron 242 21:19.8 -
11. Callie Toaso Fenton 223 21:24.6 7
12. Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 206 21:31.3 8
13. Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 'A' 269 21:39.1 9
14. Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 'A' 268 21:51.4 10
15. Jennifer Starr Ypsilanti 'A' 280 21:52.8 11
16. Brittany Robinson Fenton 222 21:55.8 12
17. Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 209 21:57.0 13
18. Desiray Arrol Fenton 218 22:05.2 14
19. Elizabeth Delcamp Ypsilanti 'A' 271 22:27.1 15
20. Reba Patterson Springport 261 22:29.6 16
21. Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 255 22:33.1 17
22. Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 204 22:43.1 18
23. Kayla Lustig Whitmore Lake 'A' 281 22:48.6 19
24. Lauren Duclos Ann Arbor Greenhills 203 22:54.8 20
25. Chelsee McQuarters Fenton 22:58.0 21
26. Chrisi Hornback Whitmore Lake 'A' 266 22:58.4 22
27. Maddy Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 205 22:59.6 23
28. Devin Edwards Fenton 219 23:23.8 24
29. Emma Betzig Ann Arbor Greenhills 201 23:34.9 P
30. Daeja Raglin-Woodard Ypsilanti 'A' 277 23:46.6 26
31. Taylor Diem Montrose 225 23:52.4 27
32. Kayla Setzke Montrose 228 23:54.3 28
33. Amanda Hoag Fenton 224 23:57.2 P
34. Candi Evers Morenci 233 24:07.9 -
35. Marjorie Totten Ann Arbor Greenhills 210 24:11.0 P
36. Paige Goll Britton-Deerfield 214 24:12.4 31
37. Jackie Paris Morenci 235 24:13.4 -
38. Kimberly Plummer Southfield Christian 254 24:17.2 32
39. Melanie Anderson Newport Lutheran South 243 24:19.1 -
40. Kahley Emens Springport 258 24:20.3 33
41. Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 251 24:29.9 34
42. Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 'B' 265 24:37.5 35
43. DeLisa Morris Ypsilanti 'A' 276 25:21.1 P
44. Jocelyn Cattley Whitmore Lake 'B' 264 25:25.7 37
45. Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 'B' 282 25:45.7 38
46. Katie Shaw Fenton 220 25:52.0 P
47. Taylor Woodall Montrose 231 26:09.5 40
48. Mary Roach Ypsilanti 'A' 278 26:18.6 P
49. Nicole Jackson Ypsilanti 'B' 300 26:22.9 42
50. Morgan Nagy Whitmore Lake 'B' 283 26:25.7 43
51. Abby LaRoy Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 291 26:28.2 -
52. Julie Pahl Whitmore Lake 'B' 284 26:29.2 44
53. Khrystyne Dewey Adrian Madison 296 26:30.5 -
54. Victoria Banks Ypsilanti 'B' 302 26:54.0 45
55. Sierra Kaufman Southfield Christian 252 27:00.0 P
56. Olivia Heator Ypsilanti 'B' 298 27:00.5 47
57. Elizabeth Aitken Plymouth Christian Academy 245 27:01.4 -
58. Shavonne Roberson Ypsilanti 'B' 299 27:01.8 48
59. Devon Underhill Springport 263 27:02.9 49
60. Marie Pocha Ypsilanti 'B' 303 27:03.2 50
61. Emily Parker Montrose 230 27:30.7 51
62. Rachel Sodergren Morenci 236 27:35.7 -
63. Julia McLean Southfield Christian 253 27:43.8 P
64. Lexie Forche Britton-Deerfield 213 28:18.8 53
65. Kaitlyn Ducham Montrose 226 28:32.7 54
66. pAISLEY Mackie Ypsilanti 'B' 304 28:33.9 P
67. Linsay Olmsted Springport 260 28:50.7 56
68. Sondra Riske Springport 262 30:01.7 57
69. Eryca Cottle Howell Kensington Woods 286 30:07.7 -
70. Amber Stoner Britton-Deerfield 217 30:11.0 58
71. Sarah Mallon Howell Kensington Woods 288 30:28.4 -
72. Ashley Kassuba New Boston Huron 238 31:10.1 -
73. Lezlee Downing Britton-Deerfield 212 31:17.3 59
74. Tracy Logan Pontiac Academy 248 32:08.9 -
75. Kristi Burner Montrose 229 32:14.3 P
76. Heather Landenberger Springport 259 33:02.6 P
77. Katy Burke Britton-Deerfield 211 37:53.1 P
78. Blanche Monhollen Britton-Deerfield 215 37:53.3 P

10/18/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

LARRY STEEB INVITE AT WHITMORE LAKE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ypsilanti 'A' Anna Kluitenberg 6 20:48 4
Maya Long 7 20:51 5
Jennifer Starr 15 21:52 11
Elizabeth Delcamp 19 22:27 15
Daeja Raglin-Woodard 30 23:46 26
DeLisa Morris 43 25:21
Mary Roach 48 26:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:44 61

2. Whitmore Lake 'A' Keralyn Totten 3 20:23 2
Olivia Smid 13 21:39 9
Nicolle Smid 14 21:51 10
Kayla Lustig 23 22:48 19
Chrisi Hornback 26 22:58 22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:39 62

3. Fenton Callie Toaso 11 21:24 7
Brittany Robinson 16 21:55 12
Desiray Arrol 18 22:05 14
Chelsee McQuarters 25 22:58 21
Devin Edwards 28 23:23 24
Amanda Hoag 33 23:57
Katie Shaw 46 25:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:45 78

4. Ann Arbor Greenhills Zoey Kudla 12 21:31 8
Kate Raskauskas 17 21:57 13
Marita Inglehart 22 22:43 18
Lauren Duclos 24 22:54 20
Maddy Kelley 27 22:59 23
Emma Betzig 29 23:34
Marjorie Totten 35 24:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:04 82

5. Southfield Christian Rachel Carter 1 19:35 1
Carmen Allen 4 20:33 3
Elizabeth Zielinski 21 22:33 17
Kimberly Plummer 38 24:17 32
Amanda Collins 41 24:29 34
Sierra Kaufman 55 27:00
Julia McLean 63 27:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:27 87

6. Whitmore Lake 'B' Abbey Flores 42 24:37 35
Jocelyn Cattley 44 25:25 37
Samantha Blount 45 25:45 38
Morgan Nagy 50 26:25 43
Julie Pahl 52 26:29 44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:41 197

7. Montrose Taylor Diem 31 23:52 27
Kayla Setzke 32 23:54 28
Taylor Woodall 47 26:09 40
Emily Parker 61 27:30 51
Kaitlyn Ducham 65 28:32 54
Kristi Burner 75 32:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:57 200

8. Britton-Deerfield Rachel Smith 8 20:54 6
Paige Goll 36 24:12 31
Lexie Forche 64 28:18 53
Amber Stoner 70 30:11 58
Lezlee Downing 73 31:17 59
Katy Burke 77 37:53
Blanche Monhollen 78 37:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:52 207

9. Springport Reba Patterson 20 22:29 16
Kahley Emens 40 24:20 33
Devon Underhill 59 27:02 49
Linsay Olmsted 67 28:50 56
Sondra Riske 68 30:01 57
Heather Landenberger 76 33:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:42 211

10. Ypsilanti 'B' Nicole Jackson 49 26:22 42
Victoria Banks 54 26:54 45
Olivia Heator 56 27:00 47
Shavonne Roberson 58 27:01 48
Marie Pocha 60 27:03 50
pAISLEY Mackie 66 28:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:20 232

11. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Abby LaRoy 51 26:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:28

12. Plymouth Christian Academy Elizabeth Aitken 57 27:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:01

13. Pontiac Academy Tracy Logan 74 32:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:08

Howell Kensington Woods Eryca Cottle 69 30:07
Sarah Mallon 71 30:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:35

Adrian Madison Khrystyne Dewey 53 26:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:30

Morenci Candi Evers 34 24:07
Jackie Paris 37 24:13
Rachel Sodergren 62 27:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:55

New Boston Huron Brooke Johnson 5 20:35
Emma Marsack 9 20:58
Carly Woolcott 10 21:19
Ashley Kassuba 72 31:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:02

Newport Lutheran South Winonah Krug 2 19:44
Melanie Anderson 39 24:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:03



SCORES
1. Pinckney Pathfinder MS 24 3. Springport MS 82
2. Howell Three Fires MS 32


WOMEN'S Two Mile Run

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Darby Meinecke Pinckney Pathfinder MS 465 12:54.2 1
2. Annie Patton AA St. Francis MS 470 13:30.8 -
3. Shayna Theys Howell Three Fires MS 428 13:34.8 2
4. Rachel Fisher OL Whiteford MS 473 13:37.0 -
5. Karlin Kutsch Howell Three Fires MS 424 13:42.5 3
6. Kathryn Lundy Pinckney Pathfinder MS 464 13:44.0 4
7. Takkara Griffin Pinckney Pathfinder MS 458 13:45.5 5
8. Audra Fokken Pinckney Pathfinder MS 456 13:53.2 6
9. Nikole Kutsch Howell Three Fires MS 425 14:00.8 7
10. Jordan Case Pinckney Pathfinder MS 452 14:03.2 8
11. Erica Judd Howell Three Fires MS 423 14:06.2 9
12. April Warner Adrian Mad ms 477 14:15.5 -
13. Hanna Fanson Whitmore Lake MS 445 14:22.5 -
14. Stevie Rosales Adrian Mad ms 476 14:28.4 -
15. Rachel Fokken Pinckney Pathfinder MS 457 14:31.2 P
16. Emily Hammond Howell Three Fires MS 422 14:37.4 11
17. Rachel Selina Pinckney Pathfinder MS 466 14:42.5 P
18. Sam Belford Pinckney Pathfinder MS 449 14:55.1 -
19. Janet Patterson Springport MS 440 14:56.1 13
20. Brandi Eischen OL Whiteford MS 472 15:04.3 -
21. Kourtney Lenz Pinckney Pathfinder MS 463 15:19.2 -
22. Lacy Erickson Pinckney Pathfinder MS 455 15:20.0 -
23. Maddie Carpenter Whitmore Lake MS 444 15:22.2 -
24. Ashley Carignan Howell Three Fires MS 421 15:26.1 P
25. Sierra Daniels Springport MS 436 15:52.0 15
26. Tessa Weatherly Howell Three Fires MS 430 15:56.0 P
27. Caila Braymer Pinckney Pathfinder MS 450 15:57.1 -
28. Madelynn Smid Whitmore Lake MS 446 16:07.2 -
29. Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake MS 443 16:09.8 -
30. Megan Lemieux Plymouth Christian MS 431 16:19.2 -
31. Celeste White S Christian ms 293 16:31.3 -
32. Hailey Lamb Howell Three Fires MS 426 16:48.4 -
33. Jacquelyn Ringlein Howell Three Fires MS 427 17:08.6 -
34. Haley Keeler Springport MS 439 17:33.5 17
35. Jess Brown Pinckney Pathfinder MS 451 17:37.8 -
36. Lisa Sutton Springport MS 442 17:47.2 18
37. Taylor Hartman Pinckney Pathfinder MS 459 17:48.0 -
38. Cady Smith Britton-Deerfield MS 474 17:48.4 -
39. Morgan Emens Springport MS 437 17:52.5 19
40. Lexi Dowty Pinckney Pathfinder MS 454 17:52.9 -
41. Breanna Wagner Pinckney Pathfinder MS 469 18:03.8 -
42. Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney Pathfinder MS 461 18:17.1 -
43. Michelle Hoban Pinckney Pathfinder MS 460 18:28.4 -
44. Taylor Skover Pinckney Pathfinder MS 467 18:32.5 -
45. Cheyenne Daniels Springport MS 435 18:35.4 P
46. Emily Stema Pinckney Pathfinder MS 468 18:39.0 -
47. Kimberly Bigos S Christian ms 292 18:48.3 -
48. Emma Truax Howell Three Fires MS 429 18:56.8 -
49. Gabby Johnson Pinckney Pathfinder MS 462 19:45.8 -

10/18/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

STEEB MS INVITE AT WHITMORE LAKE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pinckney Pathfinder MS Darby Meinecke 1 12:54 1
Kathryn Lundy 6 13:44 4
Takkara Griffin 7 13:45 5
Audra Fokken 8 13:53 6
Jordan Case 10 14:03 8
Rachel Fokken 15 14:31
Rachel Selina 17 14:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:19 24

2. Howell Three Fires MS Shayna Theys 3 13:34 2
Karlin Kutsch 5 13:42 3
Nikole Kutsch 9 14:00 7
Erica Judd 11 14:06 9
Emily Hammond 16 14:37 11
Ashley Carignan 24 15:26
Tessa Weatherly 26 15:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:59 32

3. Springport MS Janet Patterson 19 14:56 13
Sierra Daniels 25 15:52 15
Haley Keeler 34 17:33 17
Lisa Sutton 36 17:47 18
Morgan Emens 39 17:52 19
Cheyenne Daniels 45 18:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:00 82

4. OL Whiteford MS Rachel Fisher 4 13:37
Brandi Eischen 20 15:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:41

5. Britton-Deerfield MS Cady Smith 38 17:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:48

6. Plymouth Christian MS Megan Lemieux 30 16:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:19

S Christian ms Celeste White 31 16:31
Kimberly Bigos 47 18:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:19

Adrian Mad ms April Warner 12 14:15
Stevie Rosales 14 14:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:43

AA St. Francis MS Annie Patton 2 13:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 13:30

Whitmore Lake MS Hanna Fanson 13 14:22
Maddie Carpenter 23 15:22
Madelynn Smid 28 16:07
Jacie Buyers 29 16:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:00



SCORES
1. Whitmore Lake 'A' 35 8. Newport Lutheran South 208
2. Fenton 43 9. Adrian Madison 229
3. Ann Arbor Greenhills 107 10. Ypsilanti 'B' 274
4. Southfield Christian 129 11. New Boston Huron 278
5. Ypsilanti 'A' 132 12. Springport 300
6. Montrose 157 13. Flint International Academy 319
7. Whitmore Lake 'B' 202 14. Howell Kensington Woods 428


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 'A' 76 16:12.2 1
2. Matt Gilbert Fenton 14 16:27.3 2
3. Victor Allen Southfield Christian 55 16:29.5 3
4. Zach Phillips Morenci 36 16:42.3 -
5. Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 'A' 82 16:54.9 4
6. Bryson Grove Springport 63 16:59.6 5
7. Nick French Fenton 13 17:03.6 6
8. Matt Regal Whitmore Lake 'A' 81 17:09.8 7
9. Patrick Hennig Fenton 15 17:18.1 8
10. Jeff Bord Ann Arbor Greenhills 3 17:18.7 9
11. Colton Judge Whitmore Lake 'A' 77 17:28.6 10
12. Victor Mathews Fenton 17 17:32.5 11
13. Ian Anderson Ann Arbor Greenhills 1 17:39.4 12
14. Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 'A' 78 17:40.3 13
15. Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 'A' 79 17:48.6 P
16. Seth Wilson Southfield Christian 61 17:50.9 15
17. Kyle Maddock Fenton 16 17:53.0 16
18. Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 'A' 95 17:54.0 17
19. Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 'B' 70 17:55.6 18
20. Ethan McBee Newport Lutheran South 47 17:57.0 19
21. David Leos Montrose 28 17:59.1 20
22. Taylor Sylvester Ypsilanti 'A' 89 18:04.0 21
23. Travis Tekiele Montrose 30 18:07.9 22
24. Brian Walker Ypsilanti 'A' 92 18:11.5 23
25. Corey Weitenhagen Adrian Madison 115 18:13.6 24
26. James Chamness Ann Arbor Greenhills 5 18:19.7 25
27. Joey Wardin Fenton 12 18:22.5 P
28. Michael Bak Ann Arbor Greenhills 2 18:31.9 27
29. Taylor Kirk Montrose 27 18:32.8 28
30. Rodney Meeks Newport Lutheran South 48 18:33.0 29
31. Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 117 18:39.1 30
32. karl Wright Ypsilanti 'A' 96 18:39.6 31
33. Owen Bame Southfield Christian 56 18:40.6 32
34. Nick Jones Fenton 11 18:41.0 P
35. Eddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 18:47.3 34
36. Matt Jahner New Boston Huron 38 18:55.0 35
37. Luke Thorne Southfield Christian 60 18:56.8 36
38. Jesse Beardslee Montrose 25 18:59.8 37
39. Henry Fanson Whitmore Lake 'B' 71 19:01.5 38
40. Josh Overmann Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 109 19:06.6 -
41. Aaron Mountain Adrian Madison 113 19:10.3 39
42. Danny McClure Ypsilanti 'A' 86 19:11.5 40
43. Trevor Brooks Ann Arbor Greenhills 4 19:13.3 P
44. Logan Potter Newport Lutheran South 49 19:16.0 42
45. Micah Gillen Morenci 34 19:17.8 -
46. Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 58 19:30.8 43
47. Ben White New Boston Huron 43 19:31.8 44
48. Dylan Rodrigues Whitmore Lake 'B' 74 19:35.3 45
49. Alston Young Flint International Academy 24 19:40.2 46
50. Tyler Thompson Ypsilanti 'B' 91 19:45.9 47
51. Dakota Sherman Whitmore Lake 'B' 75 19:51.1 48
52. Ryan LaBrecque New Boston Huron 40 19:53.1 49
53. Preston Taylor Montrose 29 19:55.6 50
54. David Brown Morenci 32 19:57.2 -
55. Tim Nestorak Ypsilanti 'B' 87 20:03.5 51
56. Luke Slater Southfield Christian 59 20:04.2 P
57. Ervin Hinkley Whitmore Lake 'B' 72 20:05.4 53
58. Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Greenhills 6 20:06.3 P
59. Christoph Heidenthal Ypsilanti 'B' 84 20:18.5 55
60. Brandon Langston Flint International Academy 19 20:22.0 56
61. Zach Lyons Springport 64 20:22.5 57
62. Nate Konkel Newport Lutheran South 46 20:22.9 58
63. Adam Wilbanks Ypsilanti 'B' 93 20:24.2 59
64. Nathan Schultz Newport Lutheran South 50 20:24.9 60
65. Caleb Carr Newport Lutheran South 45 20:28.7 P
66. Derrick Richardson Ypsilanti 'B' 88 20:29.4 62
67. Jacob Hoeft Whitmore Lake 'B' 73 20:32.6 P
68. Dorian Witherspoon Ypsilanti 'B' 94 20:42.4 P
69. Kevin Daniels Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 106 20:45.7 -
70. Conner Heine Ypsilanti 'A' 85 20:48.7 P
71. Garrett Carpenter Whitmore Lake 'B' 69 20:49.6 P
72. Luke Cline Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 105 20:51.7 -
73. Aaron White Adrian Madison 114 20:53.2 67
74. Courtland Gambino New Boston Huron 37 20:55.0 68
75. Keenan Britt Adrian Madison 116 21:09.9 69
76. Percy Jackson Flint International Academy 18 21:10.6 70
77. Zach Thorne Southfield Christian 57 21:26.8 P
78. Lee Sorenson Flint International Academy 22 21:33.1 72
79. Michael Taylor Ypsilanti 'A' 90 21:36.0 P
80. Logan Drummond Morenci 33 21:37.3 -
81. Michael Roberson Springport 66 21:48.9 74
82. Brenton Lawson Flint International Academy 20 21:50.1 75
83. Chris Bober Montrose 26 21:52.8 P
84. Steve Yerian Montrose 31 21:54.5 P
85. Philip Anderson Newport Lutheran South 44 22:03.4 P
86. Todd Welton Springport 68 22:05.1 79
87. Darius Wilson Flint International Academy 23 22:44.5 P
88. Andrew Gasiorowski Howell Kensington Woods 97 22:53.4 81
89. Greg Ruoss New Boston Huron 42 23:35.0 82
90. Donald Bundy Adrian Madison 118 23:35.3 P
91. Josh Lyon Howell Kensington Woods 100 23:52.6 84
92. Taylor Moubray Springport 65 23:57.9 85
93. Josh McGahey Howell Kensington Woods 101 24:16.8 86
94. Charles Warner Flint International Academy 21 24:20.7 P
95. Cardarie Norton Pontiac Academy 53 25:09.2 -
96. James Vessel Pontiac Academy 54 25:14.8 -
97. Jacob Vance Howell Kensington Woods 103 25:57.8 88
98. Adam Vance Howell Kensington Woods 102 26:36.6 89

10/18/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

LARRY STEEB INVITE AT WHITMORE LAKE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Whitmore Lake 'A' Zach Carpenter 1 16:12 1
Drew Ward 5 16:54 4
Matt Regal 8 17:09 7
Colton Judge 11 17:28 10
Patrik Mainez 14 17:40 13
Ronnie Milbocker 15 17:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:23 35

2. Fenton Matt Gilbert 2 16:27 2
Nick French 7 17:03 6
Patrick Hennig 9 17:18 8
Victor Mathews 12 17:32 11
Kyle Maddock 17 17:53 16
Joey Wardin 27 18:22
Nick Jones 34 18:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:13 43

3. Ann Arbor Greenhills Jeff Bord 10 17:18 9
Ian Anderson 13 17:39 12
James Chamness 26 18:19 25
Michael Bak 28 18:31 27
Eddie Kelley 35 18:47 34
Trevor Brooks 43 19:13
Stephen Doll 58 20:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:34 107

4. Southfield Christian Victor Allen 3 16:29 3
Seth Wilson 16 17:50 15
Owen Bame 33 18:40 32
Luke Thorne 37 18:56 36
Jeremy Culver 46 19:30 43
Luke Slater 56 20:04
Zach Thorne 77 21:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:25 129

5. Ypsilanti 'A' Kyle Woodyard 18 17:54 17
Taylor Sylvester 22 18:04 21
Brian Walker 24 18:11 23
karl Wright 32 18:39 31
Danny McClure 42 19:11 40
Conner Heine 70 20:48
Michael Taylor 79 21:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:59 132

6. Montrose David Leos 21 17:59 20
Travis Tekiele 23 18:07 22
Taylor Kirk 29 18:32 28
Jesse Beardslee 38 18:59 37
Preston Taylor 53 19:55 50
Chris Bober 83 21:52
Steve Yerian 84 21:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:32 157

7. Whitmore Lake 'B' Alex Dewey 19 17:55 18
Henry Fanson 39 19:01 38
Dylan Rodrigues 48 19:35 45
Dakota Sherman 51 19:51 48
Ervin Hinkley 57 20:05 53
Jacob Hoeft 67 20:32
Garrett Carpenter 71 20:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:27 202

8. Newport Lutheran South Ethan McBee 20 17:57 19
Rodney Meeks 30 18:33 29
Logan Potter 44 19:16 42
Nate Konkel 62 20:22 58
Nathan Schultz 64 20:24 60
Caleb Carr 65 20:28
Philip Anderson 85 22:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:32 208

9. Adrian Madison Corey Weitenhagen 25 18:13 24
Jacob Halsey 31 18:39 30
Aaron Mountain 41 19:10 39
Aaron White 73 20:53 67
Keenan Britt 75 21:09 69
Donald Bundy 90 23:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:04 229

10. Ypsilanti 'B' Tyler Thompson 50 19:45 47
Tim Nestorak 55 20:03 51
Christoph Heidenthal 59 20:18 55
Adam Wilbanks 63 20:24 59
Derrick Richardson 66 20:29 62
Dorian Witherspoon 68 20:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:59 274

11. New Boston Huron Matt Jahner 36 18:55 35
Ben White 47 19:31 44
Ryan LaBrecque 52 19:53 49
Courtland Gambino 74 20:55 68
Greg Ruoss 89 23:35 82

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:49 278

12. Springport Bryson Grove 6 16:59 5
Zach Lyons 61 20:22 57
Michael Roberson 81 21:48 74
Todd Welton 86 22:05 79
Taylor Moubray 92 23:57 85

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:11 300

13. Flint International Academy Alston Young 49 19:40 46
Brandon Langston 60 20:22 56
Percy Jackson 76 21:10 70
Lee Sorenson 78 21:33 72
Brenton Lawson 82 21:50 75
Darius Wilson 87 22:44
Charles Warner 94 24:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:35 319

14. Howell Kensington Woods Andrew Gasiorowski 88 22:53 81
Josh Lyon 91 23:52 84
Josh McGahey 93 24:16 86
Jacob Vance 97 25:57 88
Adam Vance 98 26:36 89

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:34 428

15. Morenci Zach Phillips 4 16:42
Micah Gillen 45 19:17
David Brown 54 19:57
Logan Drummond 80 21:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:33

16. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Josh Overmann 40 19:06
Kevin Daniels 69 20:45
Luke Cline 72 20:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:42

Pontiac Academy Cardarie Norton 95 25:09
James Vessel 96 25:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:23




SCORES
1. Howell Three Fires MS 28 2. Pinckney Pathfinder MS 29


MEN'S Two Mile Run

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Alex Ward Whitmore Lake MS 382 11:49.7 -
2. Jake Tholan Howell Three Fires MS 361 12:09.9 1
3. Paul Parks Pinckney Pathfinder MS 402 12:11.4 2
4. Evan Carter S Christian ms 112 12:12.7 -
5. Justin Karamon Pinckney Pathfinder MS 393 12:17.6 3
6. Nathan McLean S Christian ms 111 12:23.6 -
7. Keegan Zemper Howell Three Fires MS 365 12:31.9 4
8. Tristan Deyarmons Howell Three Fires MS 352 12:39.3 5
9. Jordan Jones Pontiac Academy MS 373 12:44.5 -
10. Keane Garceelon Howell Three Fires MS 353 12:46.0 6
11. Connor Hutchins Pinckney Pathfinder MS 392 12:54.6 7
12. Tyler Colwell Pinckney Pathfinder MS 385 12:54.7 8
13. Costa Willets Pinckney Pathfinder MS 412 12:57.0 9
14. Cody Nikkila Pinckney Pathfinder MS 399 13:00.8 P
15. Andrew Graves Pinckney Pathfinder MS 390 13:01.9 P
16. David Chavez AA St. Francis MS 416 13:23.7 -
17. Conner Loftus AA St. Francis MS 418 13:25.7 -
18. Mosea Miles Plymouth Christian MS 367 13:26.6 -
19. Christian Henning Whitmore Lake MS 379 13:28.9 -
20. Evan Ficaj Whitmore Lake MS 378 13:29.1 -
21. Sam Sibula Pinckney Pathfinder MS 407 13:39.7 -
22. Phil Zauel Howell Three Fires MS 364 13:41.1 12
23. John Kimball Howell Three Fires MS 355 13:44.2 P
24. Jacob Lachowicz Howell Three Fires MS 356 13:47.6 P
25. Jacob Poschel Howell Three Fires MS 359 13:48.1 -
26. Avery Little Pinckney Pathfinder MS 395 13:53.8 -
27. Jordan Shirey Pinckney Pathfinder MS 406 13:54.7 -
28. Jacob Watson Howell Three Fires MS 362 13:55.7 -
29. Noah Wright Pinckney Pathfinder MS 413 13:57.5 -
30. Nick DiCarlo Pinckney Pathfinder MS 386 14:01.6 -
31. Allyn Kaercher Howell Three Fires MS 354 14:03.0 -
32. Jeremy Snider Howell Three Fires MS 360 14:41.8 -
33. Hunter Storie Pinckney Pathfinder MS 409 14:42.2 -
34. John Niska Pinckney Pathfinder MS 400 14:46.3 -
35. Kyle Diskin Pinckney Pathfinder MS 387 15:04.7 -
36. Ryan Boyes Pinckney Pathfinder MS 384 15:24.8 -
37. Ben Rowley Pinckney Pathfinder MS 404 15:33.2 -
38. Tom Wright Pinckney Pathfinder MS 414 15:34.0 -
39. Tyler Smar Pinckney Pathfinder MS 408 15:41.1 -
40. Jimmy Parks Plymouth Christian MS 368 15:47.6 -
41. Wyatt Schwanbeck OL Whiteford MS 475 15:50.7 -
42. Wes MacRitchie Pinckney Pathfinder MS 396 16:27.6 -
43. Matt Vasher Pinckney Pathfinder MS 410 16:33.1 -
44. Alex Patton Howell Three Fires MS 358 18:05.1 -
45. Alan Benedetti Pinckney Pathfinder MS 383 18:16.8 -
46. Ryan Root Pinckney Pathfinder MS 403 18:25.5 -
47. Zach Ludtke Springport MS 377 18:27.1 -
48. Nathan Harold Plymouth Christian MS 366 18:37.6 -
49. Austin Nash Howell Three Fires MS 357 18:55.1 -
50. Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney Pathfinder MS 411 20:14.3 -
51. Alex Nemchak Pinckney Pathfinder MS 398 21:07.0 -

10/18/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

STEEB MS INVITE AT WHITMORE LAKE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Howell Three Fires MS Jake Tholan 2 12:09 1
Keegan Zemper 7 12:31 4
Tristan Deyarmons 8 12:39 5
Keane Garceelon 10 12:46 6
Phil Zauel 22 13:41 12
John Kimball 23 13:44
Jacob Lachowicz 24 13:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:46 28

2. Pinckney Pathfinder MS Paul Parks 3 12:11 2
Justin Karamon 5 12:17 3
Connor Hutchins 11 12:54 7
Tyler Colwell 12 12:54 8
Costa Willets 13 12:57 9
Cody Nikkila 14 13:00
Andrew Graves 15 13:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:13 29

OL Whiteford MS Wyatt Schwanbeck 41 15:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:50

Plymouth Christian MS Mosea Miles 18 13:26
Jimmy Parks 40 15:47
Nathan Harold 48 18:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:50

Pontiac Academy MS Jordan Jones 9 12:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 12:44

S Christian ms Evan Carter 4 12:12
Nathan McLean 6 12:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:35

Springport MS Zach Ludtke 47 18:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:27

AA St. Francis MS David Chavez 16 13:23
Conner Loftus 17 13:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:48

Whitmore Lake MS Alex Ward 1 11:49
Christian Henning 19 13:28
Evan Ficaj 20 13:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:46