Harrison Hornet XC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 19, 2008

Harrison Hornet XC Invitational
Harrison, MI


SCORES
1. Harrison 39 4. Manton 89
2. Midland Bullock Creek 68 5. Breckenridge 110
3. McBain 81 6. Roscommon 115


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Blake Allison (11) Harrison 317 16:59.6 1
2. Brandon Westmaas (11) McBain 353 18:11.8 2
3. Adam Terwillegar (09) Midland Bullock Creek 364 18:38.3 3
4. Michael Ledford (12) Harrison 322 18:45.3 4
5. Zach See (12) Harrison 324 18:48.4 5
6. Ryan Decker (11) Midland Bullock Creek 358 18:57.4 6
7. Kyle Sosenko (10) Manton 335 19:07.9 7
8. Matthew Sabo (10) McBain 351 19:12.0 8
9. Dan Crowe Roscommon 378 19:21.2 9
10. Konrad Bushre (11) Breckenridge 301 19:44.6 10
11. Evan Thomas Roscommon 384 19:54.5 11
12. Ryan Colville (12) Harrison 318 20:12.0 12
13. Matt Raven (11) LeRoy Pine River 374 20:14.0 -
14. Travis Riedel (10) McBain 350 20:19.5 13
15. Michael Benedict (09) LeRoy Pine River 367 20:24.1 -
16. Cody Richardson (11) Midland Bullock Creek 363 20:29.9 14
17. Josh Reiber (11) Breckenridge 305 21:00.2 15
18. Cory Madau (09) Midland Bullock Creek 361 21:07.8 16
19. AJ Park (11) LeRoy Pine River 373 21:08.4 -
20. Cody Haske (12) Harrison 321 21:12.0 17
21. Bruce Gingery (12) Harrison 320 21:14.5 P
22. Ryan Bredahl (12) Manton 328 21:22.1 19
23. Cody Cleland (12) Manton 329 21:26.3 20
24. Chase Lovell (11) Manton 330 21:36.0 21
25. Tony Strange (12) Manton 336 21:39.8 22
26. Quinn Lopez (11) LeRoy Pine River 372 21:49.1 -
27. Rick VanDyke (11) Manton 339 21:50.8 P
28. Joey Huntoon (11) Breckenridge 304 21:51.3 24
29. Jon Atwell (09) Manton 327 21:54.4 P
30. Jon Coleman (11) McBain 349 21:55.0 26
31. Ray Ostrander (10) Harrison 323 21:57.2 P
32. Ryan Baumgart Roscommon 377 22:26.9 28
33. Michael Anibal (11) Midland Bullock Creek 356 22:36.3 29
34. Zach Hoard (10) Breckenridge 303 23:27.2 30
35. Abe Gillis (09) Breckenridge 302 23:36.6 31
36. Andrew Stralow (11) McBain 352 24:09.6 32
37. Hank Jacobs Roscommon 380 24:14.2 33
38. Dan Medina Roscommon 381 24:17.9 34
39. Adam Brege (11) Midland Bullock Creek 357 24:24.2 P
40. Matt Tomaszewski Roscommon 385 24:28.9 P
41. Timothy Burke (11) McBain 347 25:34.8 P
42. David Emerick Roscommon 379 25:54.1 P
43. Jacob Noey (09) Midland Bullock Creek 362 28:55.4 P

10/18/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HARRISON INVITATIONAL AT HARRISON 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Harrison Blake Allison (11) 1 16:59 1
Michael Ledford (12) 4 18:45 4
Zach See (12) 5 18:48 5
Ryan Colville (12) 12 20:12 12
Cody Haske (12) 20 21:12 17
Bruce Gingery (12) 21 21:14
Ray Ostrander (10) 31 21:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:56 39

2. Midland Bullock Creek Adam Terwillegar (09) 3 18:38 3
Ryan Decker (11) 6 18:57 6
Cody Richardson (11) 16 20:29 14
Cory Madau (09) 18 21:07 16
Michael Anibal (11) 33 22:36 29
Adam Brege (11) 39 24:24
Jacob Noey (09) 43 28:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:47 68

3. McBain Brandon Westmaas (11) 2 18:11 2
Matthew Sabo (10) 8 19:12 8
Travis Riedel (10) 14 20:19 13
Jon Coleman (11) 30 21:55 26
Andrew Stralow (11) 36 24:09 32
Timothy Burke (11) 41 25:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:46 81

4. Manton Kyle Sosenko (10) 7 19:07 7
Ryan Bredahl (12) 22 21:22 19
Cody Cleland (12) 23 21:26 20
Chase Lovell (11) 24 21:36 21
Tony Strange (12) 25 21:39 22
Rick VanDyke (11) 27 21:50
Jon Atwell (09) 29 21:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:10 89

5. Breckenridge Konrad Bushre (11) 10 19:44 10
Josh Reiber (11) 17 21:00 15
Joey Huntoon (11) 28 21:51 24
Zach Hoard (10) 34 23:27 30
Abe Gillis (09) 35 23:36 31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:38 110

6. Roscommon Dan Crowe 9 19:21 9
Evan Thomas 11 19:54 11
Ryan Baumgart 32 22:26 28
Hank Jacobs 37 24:14 33
Dan Medina 38 24:17 34
Matt Tomaszewski 40 24:28
David Emerick 42 25:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:12 115

LeRoy Pine River Matt Raven (11) 13 20:14
Michael Benedict (09) 15 20:24
AJ Park (11) 19 21:08
Quinn Lopez (11) 26 21:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:35




SCORES
1. LeRoy Pine River 37 3. Midland Bullock Creek 55
2. Manton 39 4. McBain 88


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Rachel Whitley (12) LeRoy Pine River 472 20:46.4 1
2. Brittany Anderson (11) LeRoy Pine River 463 20:54.6 2
3. Stephanie Ingraham (10) Manton 421 21:09.6 3
4. Corey Bowen (12) Midland Bullock Creek 445 21:36.9 4
5. Sonny Jenkins (10) Manton 422 22:39.4 5
6. Amanda Nicholson (11) LeRoy Pine River 467 22:56.7 6
7. Emily Ledford (10) Harrison 411 23:39.0 -
8. Courtney Roth (10) Manton 424 23:53.0 7
9. Giselle Gomez (10) Manton 420 23:53.4 8
10. Dana Radose (10) Midland Bullock Creek 456 24:00.0 9
11. Monica Randall (11) McBain 437 24:25.4 10
12. Bri Sieting (11) LeRoy Pine River 470 24:40.4 11
13. Brittany Watson (09) McBain 439 24:45.8 12
14. Sarah Frederick (11) Midland Bullock Creek 447 24:51.7 13
15. Erin Moser (09) Midland Bullock Creek 453 24:56.2 14
16. Kayla Radosa (09) Midland Bullock Creek 455 25:02.5 15
17. Stacey Baron (11) Manton 416 25:15.2 16
18. Andi Bogert (11) LeRoy Pine River 464 25:21.0 17
19. Krista Peterson Roscommon 477 25:23.8 -
20. Hannah Roelfsema (12) McBain 438 25:49.3 18
21. Riley Bigelow (09) Manton 417 26:27.9 P
22. Anya O'Brien Roscommon 476 26:31.4 -
23. Katrina Wert (11) LeRoy Pine River 471 27:18.0 P
24. Raeanne Peterson (09) LeRoy Pine River 469 27:21.2 P
25. Jennifer Menz Roscommon 475 27:45.6 -
26. Linnea Nelson (11) McBain 436 28:02.6 22
27. Ariel Cammin (11) Midland Bullock Creek 446 28:22.5 P
28. Catie Brettschneider (12Manton 418 28:28.7 P
29. Annika Kilb (11) Harrison 410 28:43.3 -
30. Jessica Robertson (09) Midland Bullock Creek 457 29:05.3 P
31. Shelby Wellman (12) McBain 440 32:57.4 26
32. Toni Harden Roscommon 474 33:38.3 -

10/18/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HARRISON INVITATIONAL AT HARRISON 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. LeRoy Pine River Rachel Whitley (12) 1 20:46 1
Brittany Anderson (11) 2 20:54 2
Amanda Nicholson (11) 6 22:56 6
Bri Sieting (11) 12 24:40 11
Andi Bogert (11) 18 25:21 17
Katrina Wert (11) 23 27:18
Raeanne Peterson (09) 24 27:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:37 37

2. Manton Stephanie Ingraham (10) 3 21:09 3
Sonny Jenkins (10) 5 22:39 5
Courtney Roth (10) 8 23:53 7
Giselle Gomez (10) 9 23:53 8
Stacey Baron (11) 17 25:15 16
Riley Bigelow (09) 21 26:27
Catie Brettschneider (1 28 28:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:49 39

3. Midland Bullock Creek Corey Bowen (12) 4 21:36 4
Dana Radose (10) 10 24:00 9
Sarah Frederick (11) 14 24:51 13
Erin Moser (09) 15 24:56 14
Kayla Radosa (09) 16 25:02 15
Ariel Cammin (11) 27 28:22
Jessica Robertson (09) 30 29:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:25 55

4. McBain Monica Randall (11) 11 24:25 10
Brittany Watson (09) 13 24:45 12
Hannah Roelfsema (12) 20 25:49 18
Linnea Nelson (11) 26 28:02 22
Shelby Wellman (12) 31 32:57 26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:58 88

Harrison Emily Ledford (10) 7 23:39
Annika Kilb (11) 29 28:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:22

Roscommon Krista Peterson 19 25:23
Anya O'Brien 22 26:31
Jennifer Menz 25 27:45
Toni Harden 32 33:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:17