Big 16 Championships

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

Big 16 Championships
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 266 Jeff MacMillan 12 MATTAWAN 15:58 5:09
2 477 Shawn Slater 12 Portage Northern 16:18 5:15
3 456 Jay Marshall 11 STURGIS 16:20 5:16
4 481 Taylor Williams 12 Portage Northern 16:31 5:19
5 311 Sam Felton 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:31 5:20
6 318 Collin Ludwig 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:32 5:20
7 438 Calhoun Mark 11 NILES 16:33 5:20
8 246 Joe Billian 11 LOY NORRIX 16:38 5:22
9 297 Zach Warner 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 16:40 5:22
10 241 Tommy VanOosten 12 LAKEVIEW 16:48 5:25
11 457 Kam Mills 11 STURGIS 16:57 5:28
12 451 Matt Huff 11 STURGIS 17:01 5:29
13 210 Jordan Henning 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:03 5:30
14 474 Cody Osterhouse 11 Portage Northern 17:04 5:30
15 284 Matt Jones 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:12 5:33
16 267 Thomas Meeker 9 MATTAWAN 17:14 5:33
17 263 Matt Kuhn 12 MATTAWAN 17:16 5:34
18 190 Brock Hubbard 12 HARPER CREEK 17:17 5:34
19 472 Sean Ohman 12 Portage Northern 17:17 5:34
20 72 Andrew Darrell 11 LOY NORRIX 17:18 5:34
21 408 Holicki Josh 11 COLDWATER 17:18 5:34
22 403 Napier Tim 12 BENTON HARBOR 17:19 5:35
23 186 Travis Dadow 10 HARPER CREEK 17:22 5:36
24 198 Eamonn Shirey 12 HARPER CREEK 17:23 5:36
25 296 Alex Waldvogel 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:23 5:36
26 470 David Linn 12 Portage Northern 17:25 5:37
27 450 Thom Griffith 11 STURGIS 17:26 5:37
28 254 Cam Berry 12 MATTAWAN 17:27 5:37
29 460 Josh Swett 11 STURGIS 17:32 5:39
30 185 Jacob Cloward 11 HARPER CREEK 17:32 5:39
31 261 Gavin Fisher 11 MATTAWAN 17:33 5:39
32 308 Kyle Denny 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:34 5:40
33 479 Adrian Warga-Kane 11 Portage Northern 17:35 5:40
34 432 Kaleb Willson 12 MARSHALL 17:39 5:41
35 317 James Kirschner 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:40 5:42
36 184 Anthony Brenner 10 HARPER CREEK 17:41 5:42
37 216 Mitchell Matuz 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:45 5:43
38 298 Brandon Yonke 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:45 5:43
39 300 Joseph Beemer 9 ST. JOSEPH 17:47 5:44
40 304 David Burkard 11 ST. JOSEPH 17:48 5:44
41 217 Kyler Stanley 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:49 5:45
42 233 Chris Simpson 12 LAKESHORE 17:50 5:45
43 203 Nathan Waite 9 HARPER CREEK 17:55 5:46
44 214 Anderson Lee 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:56 5:47
45 441 Vandenheede Sam 9 NILES 17:56 5:47
46 225 Eric Knapp 10 LAKESHORE 18:12 5:52
47 475 Andrew Penn 11 Portage Northern 18:15 5:53
48 314 Nate Gerken 11 ST. JOSEPH 18:17 5:54
49 286 Matt King 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:19 5:54
50 204 Eric Willbur 11 HARPER CREEK 18:22 5:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


Page 2
2008 BIG 16 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
51 206 Tyler Beck 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:29 5:57
52 442 Calhoun Shawn 12 NILES 18:34 5:59
53 292 John Rose 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:34 5:59
54 446 Jacob Boyd 11 STURGIS 18:37 6:00
55 223 Alex Farrington 10 LAKESHORE 18:38 6:00
56 283 Nick Eaton 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:39 6:01
57 245 Kevin Bechtel 9 LOY NORRIX 18:40 6:01
58 431 Joe Wheatley 10 MARSHALL 18:47 6:03
59 412 McClelland Teddy 11 COLDWATER 18:50 6:04
60 459 Neal Schlack 10 STURGIS 18:53 6:05
61 212 Grady Johnson 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:55 6:06
62 224 Adam Harshbarger 11 LAKESHORE 18:58 6:07
63 265 Drew Lemons 9 MATTAWAN 19:03 6:08
64 392 Barrette Jason 12 BC CENTRAL 19:04 6:09
65 410 Dunworth Mike 10 COLDWATER 19:06 6:09
66 231 Spencer Schatz 12 LAKESHORE 19:07 6:10
67 423 Jordan McPherson 9 MARSHALL 19:21 6:14
68 429 Quincy Suehr 11 MARSHALL 19:21 6:14
69 230 Jake Range 10 LAKESHORE 19:24 6:15
70 425 Nick Parshall 10 MARSHALL 19:24 6:15
71 415 Bob Brownell 12 MARSHALL 19:25 6:15
72 236 Billy Demarest 12 LAKEVIEW 19:27 6:16
73 248 Phillip Johnson 12 LOY NORRIX 19:40 6:20
74 252 Austin Ragotzy 11 LOY NORRIX 19:40 6:20
75 407 Rowe-Bultinck Graham 9 COLDWATER 19:41 6:20
76 393 Gembe Jesus 11 BC CENTRAL 19:45 6:22
77 436 Bliss Caleb 10 NILES 19:50 6:23
78 249 Adam Kemp 9 LOY NORRIX 20:00 6:27
79 328 Richard Roach 10 BC CENTRAL 20:09 6:29
80 227 Andy McDougall 10 LAKESHORE 20:16 6:32
81 428 Austin Robison 11 MARSHALL 20:16 6:32
82 251 Mike Overmyer 9 LOY NORRIX 20:29 6:36
83 439 Mooney Paul 12 NILES 20:33 6:37
84 434 Horvath Anthony 11 NILES 20:33 6:37
85 243 Kyle Walters 9 LAKEVIEW 20:43 6:41
86 405 Wanar Austin 11 COLDWATER 21:05 6:47
87 218 Austin Stone 12 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 21:11 6:50
88 435 Weddle Barry 11 NILES 21:24 6:54
89 386 Miller Anthony 10 BC CENTRAL 21:33 6:57
90 235 Matt Busch 11 LAKEVIEW 22:00 7:05
91 240 Tyler Timmer 11 LAKEVIEW 22:20 7:12
92 387 Garcia Antonio 10 BC CENTRAL 22:29 7:15
93 411 Rickman Mitch 12 COLDWATER 22:47 7:20
94 239 Alex Lemaire 10 LAKEVIEW 24:08 7:46
95 390 Perkins Dylan 10 BC CENTRAL 24:50 8:00

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




1. 64 Portage Northern ( 16:55 1:24:35)
===================================
1 2 Shawn Slater 12 Portage Northern 16:18
2 4 Taylor Williams 12 Portage Northern 16:31
3 14 Cody Osterhouse 11 Portage Northern 17:04
4 19 Sean Ohman 12 Portage Northern 17:17
5 25 David Linn 12 Portage Northern 17:25
6 ( 32) Adrian Warga-Kane 11 Portage Northern 17:35
7 ( 46) Andrew Penn 11 Portage Northern 18:15

2. 80 STURGIS ( 17:04 1:25:16)
===================================
1 3 Jay Marshall 11 STURGIS 16:20
2 11 Kam Mills 11 STURGIS 16:57
3 12 Matt Huff 11 STURGIS 17:01
4 26 Thom Griffith 11 STURGIS 17:26
5 28 Josh Swett 11 STURGIS 17:32
6 ( 53) Jacob Boyd 11 STURGIS 18:37
7 ( 59) Neal Schlack 10 STURGIS 18:53

3. 91 MATTAWAN ( 17:06 1:25:28)
===================================
1 1 Jeff MacMillan 12 MATTAWAN 15:58
2 16 Thomas Meeker 9 MATTAWAN 17:14
3 17 Matt Kuhn 12 MATTAWAN 17:16
4 27 Cam Berry 12 MATTAWAN 17:27
5 30 Gavin Fisher 11 MATTAWAN 17:33
6 ( 62) Drew Lemons 9 MATTAWAN 19:03

4. 114 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:13 1:26:04)
===================================
1 5 Sam Felton 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:31
2 6 Collin Ludwig 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:32
3 31 Kyle Denny 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:34
4 34 James Kirschner 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:40
5 38 Joseph Beemer 9 ST. JOSEPH 17:47
6 ( 39) David Burkard 11 ST. JOSEPH 17:48
7 ( 47) Nate Gerken 11 ST. JOSEPH 18:17

5. 127 HARPER CREEK ( 17:27 1:27:15)
===================================
1 18 Brock Hubbard 12 HARPER CREEK 17:17
2 22 Travis Dadow 10 HARPER CREEK 17:22
3 23 Eamonn Shirey 12 HARPER CREEK 17:23
4 29 Jacob Cloward 11 HARPER CREEK 17:32
5 35 Anthony Brenner 10 HARPER CREEK 17:41
6 ( 42) Nathan Waite 9 HARPER CREEK 17:55
7 ( 49) Eric Willbur 11 HARPER CREEK 18:22

6. 133 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:28 1:27:19)
===================================
1 9 Zach Warner 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 16:40
2 15 Matt Jones 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:12
3 24 Alex Waldvogel 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:23
4 37 Brandon Yonke 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:45
5 48 Matt King 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:19
6 ( 52) John Rose 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:34
7 ( 55) Nick Eaton 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:39

7. 182 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:49 1:29:02)
===================================
1 13 Jordan Henning 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:03
2 36 Mitchell Matuz 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:45
3 40 Kyler Stanley 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:49
4 43 Anderson Lee 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:56
5 50 Tyler Beck 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:29
6 ( 60) Grady Johnson 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:55
7 ( 86) Austin Stone 12 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 21:11

8. 229 LOY NORRIX ( 18:24 1:31:56)
===================================
1 8 Joe Billian 11 LOY NORRIX 16:38
2 20 Andrew Darrell 11 LOY NORRIX 17:18
3 56 Kevin Bechtel 9 LOY NORRIX 18:40
4 72 Phillip Johnson 12 LOY NORRIX 19:40
5 73 Austin Ragotzy 11 LOY NORRIX 19:40
6 ( 77) Adam Kemp 9 LOY NORRIX 20:00
7 ( 81) Mike Overmyer 9 LOY NORRIX 20:29

9. 260 NILES ( 18:42 1:33:26)
===================================
1 7 Calhoun Mark 11 NILES 16:33
2 44 Vandenheede Sam 9 NILES 17:56
3 51 Calhoun Shawn 12 NILES 18:34
4 76 Bliss Caleb 10 NILES 19:50
5 82 Mooney Paul 12 NILES 20:33
6 ( 83) Horvath Anthony 11 NILES 20:33
7 ( 87) Weddle Barry 11 NILES 21:24

10. 266 LAKESHORE ( 18:33 1:32:45)
===================================
1 41 Chris Simpson 12 LAKESHORE 17:50
2 45 Eric Knapp 10 LAKESHORE 18:12
3 54 Alex Farrington 10 LAKESHORE 18:38
4 61 Adam Harshbarger 11 LAKESHORE 18:58
5 65 Spencer Schatz 12 LAKESHORE 19:07
6 ( 68) Jake Range 10 LAKESHORE 19:24
7 ( 79) Andy McDougall 10 LAKESHORE 20:16

11. 292 MARSHALL ( 18:55 1:34:32)
===================================
1 33 Kaleb Willson 12 MARSHALL 17:39
2 57 Joe Wheatley 10 MARSHALL 18:47
3 66 Jordan McPherson 9 MARSHALL 19:21
4 67 Quincy Suehr 11 MARSHALL 19:21
5 69 Nick Parshall 10 MARSHALL 19:24
6 ( 70) Bob Brownell 12 MARSHALL 19:25
7 ( 80) Austin Robison 11 MARSHALL 20:16

12. 302 COLDWATER ( 19:12 1:36:00)
===================================
1 21 Holicki Josh 11 COLDWATER 17:18
2 58 McClelland Teddy 11 COLDWATER 18:50
3 64 Dunworth Mike 10 COLDWATER 19:06
4 74 Rowe-Bultinck Graham 9 COLDWATER 19:41
5 85 Wanar Austin 11 COLDWATER 21:05
6 ( 92) Rickman Mitch 12 COLDWATER 22:47

13. 344 LAKEVIEW ( 20:16 1:41:18)
===================================
1 10 Tommy VanOosten 12 LAKEVIEW 16:48
2 71 Billy Demarest 12 LAKEVIEW 19:27
3 84 Kyle Walters 9 LAKEVIEW 20:43
4 89 Matt Busch 11 LAKEVIEW 22:00
5 90 Tyler Timmer 11 LAKEVIEW 22:20
6 ( 93) Alex Lemaire 10 LAKEVIEW 24:08

14. 395 BC CENTRAL ( 20:36 1:43:00)
===================================
1 63 Barrette Jason 12 BC CENTRAL 19:04
2 75 Gembe Jesus 11 BC CENTRAL 19:45
3 78 Richard Roach 10 BC CENTRAL 20:09
4 88 Miller Anthony 10 BC CENTRAL 21:33
5 91 Garcia Antonio 10 BC CENTRAL 22:29
6 ( 94) Perkins Dylan 10 BC CENTRAL 24:50




Freshman Men Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Thomas Meeker 9 MATTAWAN 17:14 5:33
2 Joseph Beemer 9 ST. JOSEPH 17:47 5:44
3 Nathan Waite 9 HARPER CREEK 17:55 5:46
4 Vandenheede Sam 9 NILES 17:56 5:47
5 Kevin Bechtel 9 LOY NORRIX 18:40 6:01
6 Grady Johnson 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:55 6:06
7 Drew Lemons 9 MATTAWAN 19:03 6:08
8 Jordan McPherson 9 MARSHALL 19:21 6:14
9 Rowe-Bultinck Graham 9 COLDWATER 19:41 6:20
10 Adam Kemp 9 LOY NORRIX 20:00 6:27
11 Mike Overmyer 9 LOY NORRIX 20:29 6:36
12 Kyle Walters 9 LAKEVIEW 20:43 6:40

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Zach Warner 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 16:40 5:22
2 Jordan Henning 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:03 5:30
3 Travis Dadow 10 HARPER CREEK 17:22 5:36
4 Alex Waldvogel 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:23 5:36
5 Anthony Brenner 10 HARPER CREEK 17:41 5:42
6 Brandon Yonke 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:45 5:43
7 Kyler Stanley 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:49 5:45
8 Anderson Lee 10 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:56 5:47
9 Eric Knapp 10 LAKESHORE 18:12 5:52
10 Matt King 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:19 5:54
11 John Rose 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:34 5:59
12 Alex Farrington 10 LAKESHORE 18:38 6:00
13 Joe Wheatley 10 MARSHALL 18:47 6:03
14 Neal Schlack 10 STURGIS 18:53 6:05
15 Dunworth Mike 10 COLDWATER 19:06 6:09
16 Jake Range 10 LAKESHORE 19:24 6:15
17 Nick Parshall 10 MARSHALL 19:24 6:15
18 Bliss Caleb 10 NILES 19:50 6:23
19 Richard Roach 10 BC CENTRAL 20:09 6:29
20 Andy McDougall 10 LAKESHORE 20:16 6:32
21 Miller Anthony 10 BC CENTRAL 21:33 6:57
22 Garcia Antonio 10 BC CENTRAL 22:29 7:15
23 Alex Lemaire 10 LAKEVIEW 24:08 7:46
24 Perkins Dylan 10 BC CENTRAL 24:50 8:00

Junior Men Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Jay Marshall 11 STURGIS 16:20 5:16
2 Sam Felton 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:31 5:19
3 Collin Ludwig 11 ST. JOSEPH 16:32 5:19
4 Calhoun Mark 11 NILES 16:33 5:20
5 Joe Billian 11 LOY NORRIX 16:38 5:21
6 Kam Mills 11 STURGIS 16:57 5:28
7 Matt Huff 11 STURGIS 17:01 5:29
8 Cody Osterhouse 11 Portage Northern 17:04 5:30
9 Matt Jones 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:12 5:32
10 Andrew Darrell 11 LOY NORRIX 17:18 5:34
11 Holicki Josh 11 COLDWATER 17:18 5:34
12 Thom Griffith 11 STURGIS 17:26 5:37
13 Josh Swett 11 STURGIS 17:32 5:39
14 Jacob Cloward 11 HARPER CREEK 17:32 5:39
15 Gavin Fisher 11 MATTAWAN 17:33 5:39
16 Adrian Warga-Kane 11 Portage Northern 17:35 5:40
17 Mitchell Matuz 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17:45 5:43
18 David Burkard 11 ST. JOSEPH 17:48 5:44
19 Andrew Penn 11 Portage Northern 18:15 5:53
20 Nate Gerken 11 ST. JOSEPH 18:17 5:54
21 Eric Willbur 11 HARPER CREEK 18:22 5:55
22 Tyler Beck 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 18:29 5:57
23 Jacob Boyd 11 STURGIS 18:37 6:00
24 Nick Eaton 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:39 6:00
25 McClelland Teddy 11 COLDWATER 18:50 6:04
26 Adam Harshbarger 11 LAKESHORE 18:58 6:07
27 Quincy Suehr 11 MARSHALL 19:21 6:14
28 Austin Ragotzy 11 LOY NORRIX 19:40 6:20
29 Gembe Jesus 11 BC CENTRAL 19:45 6:22
30 Austin Robison 11 MARSHALL 20:16 6:32
31 Horvath Anthony 11 NILES 20:33 6:37
32 Wanar Austin 11 COLDWATER 21:05 6:47
33 Weddle Barry 11 NILES 21:24 6:54
34 Matt Busch 11 LAKEVIEW 22:00 7:05
35 Tyler Timmer 11 LAKEVIEW 22:20 7:12

Senior Men Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Jeff MacMillan 12 MATTAWAN 15:58 5:09
2 Shawn Slater 12 Portage Northern 16:18 5:15
3 Taylor Williams 12 Portage Northern 16:31 5:19
4 Tommy VanOosten 12 LAKEVIEW 16:48 5:25
5 Matt Kuhn 12 MATTAWAN 17:16 5:34
6 Brock Hubbard 12 HARPER CREEK 17:17 5:34
7 Sean Ohman 12 Portage Northern 17:17 5:34
8 Napier Tim 12 BENTON HARBOR 17:19 5:35
9 Eamonn Shirey 12 HARPER CREEK 17:23 5:36
10 David Linn 12 Portage Northern 17:25 5:37
11 Cam Berry 12 MATTAWAN 17:27 5:37
12 Kyle Denny 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:34 5:40
13 Kaleb Willson 12 MARSHALL 17:39 5:41
14 James Kirschner 12 ST. JOSEPH 17:40 5:42
15 Chris Simpson 12 LAKESHORE 17:50 5:45
16 Calhoun Shawn 12 NILES 18:34 5:59
17 Barrette Jason 12 BC CENTRAL 19:04 6:09
18 Spencer Schatz 12 LAKESHORE 19:07 6:10
19 Bob Brownell 12 MARSHALL 19:25 6:15
20 Billy Demarest 12 LAKEVIEW 19:27 6:16
21 Phillip Johnson 12 LOY NORRIX 19:40 6:20
22 Mooney Paul 12 NILES 20:33 6:37
23 Austin Stone 12 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 21:11 6:50
24 Rickman Mitch 12 COLDWATER 22:47 7:20




Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 80 Karissa Kalisz 10 MARSHALL 19:11 6:11
2 49 Jordan Johnson 9 LAKEVIEW 19:20 6:14
3 360 Alex Keyser 11 STURGIS 19:22 6:14
4 353 Ann Marie Arseneau 10 STURGIS 19:23 6:15
5 140 Katie Martin 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:47 6:22
6 15 Amanda Weidner 11 HARPER CREEK 19:48 6:23
7 104 Elley Hinkel 10 MATTAWAN 19:51 6:24
8 7 Kara Kiessling 9 HARPER CREEK 19:53 6:24
9 163 Julie Helm 12 ST. JOSEPH 19:54 6:25
10 79 Jules Hinske 10 MARSHALL 19:57 6:26
11 350 Madie Rodts 11 NILES 19:59 6:26
12 26 Amanda Balk 12 LAKESHORE 20:05 6:28
13 58 Courtney Volstromer 10 LAKEVIEW 20:07 6:29
14 361 Kelsey Keyser 9 STURGIS 20:08 6:29
15 378 Danielle Melgar 9 Portage Northern 20:10 6:30
16 68 Lauren McGlinn 10 LOY NORRIX 20:13 6:31
17 51 Nicole Krajewski 11 LAKEVIEW 20:13 6:31
18 94 Amanda Weaver 12 MARSHALL 20:15 6:32
19 352 Liz Vandenheede 12 NILES 20:23 6:34
20 164 Ashley Moyer 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:26 6:35
21 93 Jillian Thompson 11 MARSHALL 20:30 6:36
22 135 Courtney Havens 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:36 6:38
23 160 Allyson Garstecki 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:43 6:40
24 59 Kelsey Vosler 10 LAKEVIEW 20:49 6:43
25 2 Aubree Cable 10 HARPER CREEK 20:55 6:44
26 154 Katie Buckleitner 12 ST. JOSEPH 20:55 6:44
27 8 Krista Kiessling 10 HARPER CREEK 20:59 6:46
28 365 Michelle Merritt 10 STURGIS 20:59 6:46
29 57 Caitlin VanOosten 9 LAKEVIEW 21:00 6:46
30 136 Andrea Hoffman 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:03 6:47
31 147 Maddie Sandmeyer 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:04 6:47
32 46 Cheyann Gilson 12 LAKEVIEW 21:04 6:47
33 137 Karen Jones 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:05 6:48
34 32 Kayla Matheny 11 LAKESHORE 21:07 6:48
35 342 Wendorf Taylor 12 COLDWATER 21:12 6:50
36 351 Anne Tyler 9 NILES 21:17 6:51
37 6 Paige Kennedy 9 HARPER CREEK 21:18 6:52
38 168 Kayla Mahler 12 ST. JOSEPH 21:21 6:53
39 379 Emily Nilges 9 Portage Northern 21:22 6:53
40 152 Sarah Wilsey 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:26 6:54
41 384 Marissa Smith 12 Portage Northern 21:26 6:54
42 31 Alexandra Larson 10 LAKESHORE 21:29 6:55
43 144 Victoria Phillips 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:29 6:55
44 73 Kate Belew 10 MARSHALL 21:29 6:55
45 78 Danielle Hicks 12 MARSHALL 21:31 6:56
46 25 Melanie Armstrong 9 LAKESHORE 21:31 6:56
47 4 Mary Faust 11 HARPER CREEK 21:38 6:58
48 86 Lucy Morrison 10 MARSHALL 21:45 7:00
49 369 Cynthia Vasquez 11 STURGIS 21:46 7:01
50 5 Haley Hancock 12 HARPER CREEK 21:48 7:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


Page 2
2008 BIG 16 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
51 370 Daniela Vasquez 12 STURGIS 21:58 7:05
52 115 Anna Riethman 10 MATTAWAN 21:59 7:05
53 374 Hannah Holcomb 11 Portage Northern 22:00 7:05
54 123 Claire White 10 MATTAWAN 22:03 7:06
55 375 Jenny Kieser 10 PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:06 7:07
56 337 Littley Jaycie 10 COLDWATER 22:06 7:07
57 345 Alex Haimbaugh 10 NILES 22:08 7:08
58 19 Kathryn Dugal 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:17 7:11
59 347 Ava McKeel 9 NILES 22:20 7:12
60 383 Alex Scheidt 12 Portage Northern 22:26 7:14
61 20 Erin Frey 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:29 7:15
62 65 Mackenzie Caple 12 LOY NORRIX 22:30 7:15
63 336 Hemker Amy 11 COLDWATER 22:31 7:15
64 56 Alex Steckler 12 LAKEVIEW 22:38 7:17
65 172 Allyse Murray 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:39 7:18
66 377 Jessica McInnes 9 Portage Northern 22:41 7:18
67 18 Cara Cunliffe 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:42 7:19
68 40 Ellie Wodarczyk 9 LAKESHORE 22:44 7:20
69 343 Maureen Craig 9 NILES 22:50 7:21
70 99 Hannah Fisher 9 MATTAWAN 22:51 7:22
71 169 Megan McNitt 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:52 7:22
72 102 Valerie Gipper 12 MATTAWAN 22:53 7:22
73 348 Shannon McKeel 11 NILES 22:54 7:23
74 362 Molly Marshall 10 STURGIS 22:54 7:23
75 38 Haley Smith 11 LAKESHORE 22:56 7:23
76 119 Kristin Stinavage 12 MATTAWAN 23:01 7:25
77 30 Emily LaManna 10 LAKESHORE 23:17 7:30
78 21 Adena Leibbrand 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 23:34 7:36
79 70 Madalyn Parker 12 LOY NORRIX 24:08 7:46
80 338 Dunn Katelyn 9 COLDWATER 24:25 7:52
81 64 Morgun Butts 12 LOY NORRIX 24:26 7:52
82 71 Jessica Britschoch 12 LOY NORRIX 24:36 7:56
83 22 Laura Wheeler 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 24:38 7:56
84 330 Jamierson Shara 11 BC CENTRAL 25:10 8:07
85 335 Niesha Walker 11 BENTON HARBOR 27:22 8:49
86 66 Ashly Chimmery 10 LOY NORRIX 27:29 8:51
87 329 Gregorie Rosalee 12 BC CENTRAL 27:58 9:01
88 331 Olivia Askew 12 BENTON HARBOR 28:49 9:17
89 326 King Jarrae 10 BC CENTRAL 29:00 9:20
90 334 Jamie Reed 12 BENTON HARBOR 31:35 10:11
91 333 Roshondra Pargo 12 BENTON HARBOR 33:58 10:56





1. 85 LAKEVIEW ( 20:18 1:41:29)
===================================
1 2 Jordan Johnson 9 LAKEVIEW 19:20
2 13 Courtney Volstromer 10 LAKEVIEW 20:07
3 17 Nicole Krajewski 11 LAKEVIEW 20:13
4 24 Kelsey Vosler 10 LAKEVIEW 20:49
5 29 Caitlin VanOosten 9 LAKEVIEW 21:00
6 ( 32) Cheyann Gilson 12 LAKEVIEW 21:04
7 ( 61) Alex Steckler 12 LAKEVIEW 22:38

2. 93 MARSHALL ( 20:17 1:41:22)
===================================
1 1 Karissa Kalisz 10 MARSHALL 19:11
2 10 Jules Hinske 10 MARSHALL 19:57
3 18 Amanda Weaver 12 MARSHALL 20:15
4 21 Jillian Thompson 11 MARSHALL 20:30
5 43 Kate Belew 10 MARSHALL 21:29
6 ( 44) Danielle Hicks 12 MARSHALL 21:31
7 ( 47) Lucy Morrison 10 MARSHALL 21:45

3. 97 STURGIS ( 20:20 1:41:38)
===================================
1 3 Alex Keyser 11 STURGIS 19:22
2 4 Ann Marie Arseneau 10 STURGIS 19:23
3 14 Kelsey Keyser 9 STURGIS 20:08
4 28 Michelle Merritt 10 STURGIS 20:59
5 48 Cynthia Vasquez 11 STURGIS 21:46
6 ( 50) Daniela Vasquez 12 STURGIS 21:58
7 ( 71) Molly Marshall 10 STURGIS 22:54

4. 102 HARPER CREEK ( 20:35 1:42:53)
===================================
1 6 Amanda Weidner 11 HARPER CREEK 19:48
2 8 Kara Kiessling 9 HARPER CREEK 19:53
3 25 Aubree Cable 10 HARPER CREEK 20:55
4 27 Krista Kiessling 10 HARPER CREEK 20:59
5 36 Paige Kennedy 9 HARPER CREEK 21:18
6 ( 46) Mary Faust 11 HARPER CREEK 21:38
7 ( 49) Haley Hancock 12 HARPER CREEK 21:48

5. 115 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:40 1:43:19)
===================================
1 9 Julie Helm 12 ST. JOSEPH 19:54
2 20 Ashley Moyer 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:26
3 23 Allyson Garstecki 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:43
4 26 Katie Buckleitner 12 ST. JOSEPH 20:55
5 37 Kayla Mahler 12 ST. JOSEPH 21:21
6 ( 62) Allyse Murray 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:39
7 ( 68) Megan McNitt 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:52

6. 121 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 20:43 1:43:35)
===================================
1 5 Katie Martin 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:47
2 22 Courtney Havens 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:36
3 30 Andrea Hoffman 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:03
4 31 Maddie Sandmeyer 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:04
5 33 Karen Jones 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:05
6 ( 39) Sarah Wilsey 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:26
7 ( 42) Victoria Phillips 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:29

7. 177 NILES ( 21:14 1:46:07)
===================================
1 11 Madie Rodts 11 NILES 19:59
2 19 Liz Vandenheede 12 NILES 20:23
3 35 Anne Tyler 9 NILES 21:17
4 55 Alex Haimbaugh 10 NILES 22:08
5 57 Ava McKeel 9 NILES 22:20
6 ( 66) Maureen Craig 9 NILES 22:50
7 ( 70) Shannon McKeel 11 NILES 22:54

8. 197 LAKESHORE ( 21:24 1:46:56)
===================================
1 12 Amanda Balk 12 LAKESHORE 20:05
2 34 Kayla Matheny 11 LAKESHORE 21:07
3 41 Alexandra Larson 10 LAKESHORE 21:29
4 45 Melanie Armstrong 9 LAKESHORE 21:31
5 65 Ellie Wodarczyk 9 LAKESHORE 22:44
6 ( 72) Haley Smith 11 LAKESHORE 22:56
7 ( 74) Emily LaManna 10 LAKESHORE 23:17

9. 199 Portage Northern ( 21:25 1:47:04)
===================================
1 15 Danielle Melgar 9 Portage Northern 20:10
2 38 Emily Nilges 9 Portage Northern 21:22
3 40 Marissa Smith 12 Portage Northern 21:26
4 52 Hannah Holcomb 11 Portage Northern 22:00
5 54 Jenny Kieser 10 PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:06
6 ( 58) Alex Scheidt 12 Portage Northern 22:26
7 ( 63) Jessica McInnes 9 Portage Northern 22:41

10. 247 MATTAWAN ( 21:56 1:49:37)
===================================
1 7 Elley Hinkel 10 MATTAWAN 19:51
2 51 Anna Riethman 10 MATTAWAN 21:59
3 53 Claire White 10 MATTAWAN 22:03
4 67 Hannah Fisher 9 MATTAWAN 22:51
5 69 Valerie Gipper 12 MATTAWAN 22:53
6 ( 73) Kristin Stinavage 12 MATTAWAN 23:01

11. 307 LOY NORRIX ( 23:11 1:55:53)
===================================
1 16 Lauren McGlinn 10 LOY NORRIX 20:13
2 60 Mackenzie Caple 12 LOY NORRIX 22:30
3 76 Madalyn Parker 12 LOY NORRIX 24:08
4 77 Morgun Butts 12 LOY NORRIX 24:26
5 78 Jessica Britschoch 12 LOY NORRIX 24:36
6 ( 80) Ashly Chimmery 10 LOY NORRIX 27:29

12. 333 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 23:08 1:55:40)
===================================
1 56 Kathryn Dugal 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:17
2 59 Erin Frey 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:29
3 64 Cara Cunliffe 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:42
4 75 Adena Leibbrand 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 23:34
5 79 Laura Wheeler 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 24:38




Freshman Women Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Jordan Johnson 9 LAKEVIEW 19:20 6:14
2 Kara Kiessling 9 HARPER CREEK 19:53 6:24
3 Kelsey Keyser 9 STURGIS 20:08 6:29
4 Danielle Melgar 9 Portage Northern 20:10 6:30
5 Caitlin VanOosten 9 LAKEVIEW 21:00 6:46
6 Anne Tyler 9 NILES 21:17 6:51
7 Paige Kennedy 9 HARPER CREEK 21:18 6:52
8 Emily Nilges 9 Portage Northern 21:22 6:53
9 Melanie Armstrong 9 LAKESHORE 21:31 6:56
10 Ava McKeel 9 NILES 22:20 7:12
11 Erin Frey 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:29 7:15
12 Jessica McInnes 9 Portage Northern 22:41 7:18
13 Ellie Wodarczyk 9 LAKESHORE 22:44 7:19
14 Maureen Craig 9 NILES 22:50 7:21
15 Hannah Fisher 9 MATTAWAN 22:51 7:22
16 Adena Leibbrand 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 23:34 7:35
17 Dunn Katelyn 9 COLDWATER 24:25 7:52
18 Laura Wheeler 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 24:38 7:56

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Karissa Kalisz 10 MARSHALL 19:11 6:11
2 Ann Marie Arseneau 10 STURGIS 19:23 6:15
3 Elley Hinkel 10 MATTAWAN 19:51 6:24
4 Jules Hinske 10 MARSHALL 19:57 6:26
5 Courtney Volstromer 10 LAKEVIEW 20:07 6:29
6 Lauren McGlinn 10 LOY NORRIX 20:13 6:31
7 Kelsey Vosler 10 LAKEVIEW 20:49 6:42
8 Aubree Cable 10 HARPER CREEK 20:55 6:44
9 Krista Kiessling 10 HARPER CREEK 20:59 6:46
10 Michelle Merritt 10 STURGIS 20:59 6:46
11 Maddie Sandmeyer 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:04 6:47
12 Karen Jones 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:05 6:48
13 Alexandra Larson 10 LAKESHORE 21:29 6:55
14 Kate Belew 10 MARSHALL 21:29 6:55
15 Lucy Morrison 10 MARSHALL 21:45 7:00
16 Anna Riethman 10 MATTAWAN 21:59 7:05
17 Claire White 10 MATTAWAN 22:03 7:06
18 Jenny Kieser 10 PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:06 7:07
19 Littley Jaycie 10 COLDWATER 22:06 7:07
20 Alex Haimbaugh 10 NILES 22:08 7:08
21 Allyse Murray 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:39 7:18
22 Megan McNitt 10 ST. JOSEPH 22:52 7:22
23 Molly Marshall 10 STURGIS 22:54 7:23
24 Emily LaManna 10 LAKESHORE 23:17 7:30
25 Ashly Chimmery 10 LOY NORRIX 27:29 8:51
26 King Jarrae 10 BC CENTRAL 29:00 9:20

Junior Women Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Alex Keyser 11 STURGIS 19:22 6:14
2 Amanda Weidner 11 HARPER CREEK 19:48 6:23
3 Madie Rodts 11 NILES 19:59 6:26
4 Nicole Krajewski 11 LAKEVIEW 20:13 6:31
5 Ashley Moyer 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:26 6:35
6 Jillian Thompson 11 MARSHALL 20:30 6:36
7 Allyson Garstecki 11 ST. JOSEPH 20:43 6:40
8 Andrea Hoffman 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:03 6:47
9 Kayla Matheny 11 LAKESHORE 21:07 6:48
10 Sarah Wilsey 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:26 6:54
11 Victoria Phillips 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:29 6:55
12 Mary Faust 11 HARPER CREEK 21:38 6:58
13 Cynthia Vasquez 11 STURGIS 21:46 7:01
14 Hannah Holcomb 11 Portage Northern 22:00 7:05
15 Kathryn Dugal 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:17 7:11
16 Hemker Amy 11 COLDWATER 22:31 7:15
17 Cara Cunliffe 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22:42 7:19
18 Shannon McKeel 11 NILES 22:54 7:22
19 Haley Smith 11 LAKESHORE 22:56 7:23
20 Jamierson Shara 11 BC CENTRAL 25:10 8:06
21 Niesha Walker 11 BENTON HARBOR 27:22 8:49

Senior Women Overall

Place Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Katie Martin 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:47 6:22
2 Julie Helm 12 ST. JOSEPH 19:54 6:25
3 Amanda Balk 12 LAKESHORE 20:05 6:28
4 Amanda Weaver 12 MARSHALL 20:15 6:32
5 Liz Vandenheede 12 NILES 20:23 6:34
6 Courtney Havens 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:36 6:38
7 Katie Buckleitner 12 ST. JOSEPH 20:55 6:44
8 Cheyann Gilson 12 LAKEVIEW 21:04 6:47
9 Wendorf Taylor 12 COLDWATER 21:12 6:50
10 Kayla Mahler 12 ST. JOSEPH 21:21 6:53
11 Marissa Smith 12 Portage Northern 21:26 6:54
12 Danielle Hicks 12 MARSHALL 21:31 6:56
13 Haley Hancock 12 HARPER CREEK 21:48 7:01
14 Daniela Vasquez 12 STURGIS 21:58 7:05
15 Alex Scheidt 12 Portage Northern 22:26 7:14
16 Mackenzie Caple 12 LOY NORRIX 22:30 7:15
17 Alex Steckler 12 LAKEVIEW 22:38 7:17
18 Valerie Gipper 12 MATTAWAN 22:53 7:22
19 Kristin Stinavage 12 MATTAWAN 23:01 7:25
20 Madalyn Parker 12 LOY NORRIX 24:08 7:46
21 Morgun Butts 12 LOY NORRIX 24:26 7:52
22 Jessica Britschoch 12 LOY NORRIX 24:36 7:55
23 Gregorie Rosalee 12 BC CENTRAL 27:58 9:00
24 Olivia Askew 12 BENTON HARBOR 28:49 9:17
25 Jamie Reed 12 BENTON HARBOR 31:35 10:10
26 Roshondra Pargo 12 BENTON HARBOR 33:58 10:56




Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 478 Elijah Smith 12 Portage Northern 17:59 5:48
2 321 Chris Pfahler 10 ST. JOSEPH 18:10 5:51
3 322 David Pozivilko 11 ST. JOSEPH 18:20 5:54
4 315 Jeff Hanley 12 ST. JOSEPH 18:32 5:58
5 462 Bryan Boes 11 Portage Northern 18:45 6:03
6 194 Spencer Pearson 12 HARPER CREEK 18:46 6:03
7 183 Zach Berning 10 HARPER CREEK 18:56 6:06
8 307 Gordon Davis 9 ST. JOSEPH 18:57 6:06
9 189 Scott Haver 10 HARPER CREEK 19:00 6:07
10 260 Chris Fish 12 MATTAWAN 19:01 6:08
11 192 Tyler Lewis 12 HARPER CREEK 19:03 6:08
12 466 John Fitzhenry 11 Portage Northern 19:06 6:09
13 201 Ben Taylor 12 HARPER CREEK 19:07 6:09
14 422 Jerry Keeder 11 MARSHALL 19:09 6:10
15 426 Josh Peters 12 MARSHALL 19:10 6:10
16 465 Drew Everett 12 Portage Northern 19:16 6:13
17 264 Joey Lautrup 10 MATTAWAN 19:17 6:13
18 467 Steven Flack 11 Portage Northern 19:21 6:14
19 280 Koby Bland 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:27 6:16
20 445 John Bowling 11 STURGIS 19:27 6:16
21 288 Andrew Krietz 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:30 6:17
22 480 Taylor Westrate 11 Portage Northern 19:30 6:17
23 301 Chad Bergman 12 ST. JOSEPH 19:32 6:18
24 453 Kody Hurley 10 STURGIS 19:33 6:18
25 310 Mark Dowsett 11 ST. JOSEPH 19:34 6:18
26 421 Tyler Hughes 11 MARSHALL 19:34 6:18
27 430 Colin Thompson 9 MARSHALL 19:39 6:20
28 255 Bob Cavanagh 11 MATTAWAN 19:43 6:21
29 197 Aaron Reiss 9 HARPER CREEK 19:45 6:22
30 229 dennis noakes 12 LAKESHORE 19:47 6:23
31 299 Dan Barfuss 12 ST. JOSEPH 19:48 6:23
32 290 James Phillips 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:49 6:23
33 287 Elliott Klose 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:49 6:23
34 281 Alex Bucknell 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 19:51 6:24
35 418 Graham Hency 11 MARSHALL 19:51 6:24
36 316 David Huynh 11 ST. JOSEPH 19:54 6:25
37 464 Patrick Conley 12 Portage Northern 19:54 6:25
38 447 Adam Cline 9 STURGIS 20:00 6:27
39 247 Jeff Hoskins 11 LOY NORRIX 20:06 6:28
40 272 Jacob Schacht 9 MATTAWAN 20:06 6:29
41 419 Luke Hovarter 10 MARSHALL 20:09 6:30
42 473 John Ortlieb 9 Portage Northern 20:09 6:30
43 454 Alex Loucks 11 STURGIS 20:12 6:31
44 324 Nick Whise 9 ST. JOSEPH 20:15 6:32
45 188 Brady Hancock 10 HARPER CREEK 20:15 6:32
46 209 Thomas Groesbeck 11 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 20:16 6:32
47 219 Aaron Belanger 12 LAKESHORE 20:18 6:33
48 277 Michael Ulrich 10 MATTAWAN 20:21 6:33
49 319 Bryn Lymburner 10 ST. JOSEPH 20:21 6:34
50 452 Zech Huff 12 STURGIS 20:22 6:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


Page 2
2008 BIG 16 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - RESERVE MEN

Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
51 448 Boomer Cowan 11 STURGIS 20:23 6:34
52 291 Hunter Rencis 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:24 6:35
53 232 Jake Schlutt 10 LAKESHORE 20:27 6:35
54 427 Spencer Polendo 9 MARSHALL 20:30 6:36
55 305 Chris Chancey 12 ST. JOSEPH 20:41 6:40
56 268 James Pendziszewski 10 MATTAWAN 20:47 6:42
57 482 Andrew Stinavage 11 MATTAWAN 20:54 6:44
58 289 John Owens 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:58 6:46
59 303 Taylor Brandt 11 ST. JOSEPH 21:01 6:46
60 468 Himanshu Goel 12 Portage Northern 21:03 6:47
61 313 Ben Gerken 9 ST. JOSEPH 21:04 6:47
62 274 Robert Soltesz 10 MATTAWAN 21:08 6:49
63 259 Kevan Farrell 11 MATTAWAN 21:09 6:49
64 257 Devon Early 11 MATTAWAN 21:12 6:50
65 215 Jacob Matuz 9 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 21:19 6:52
66 228 Donovan McTague 10 LAKESHORE 21:24 6:54
67 273 Devin Smith 12 MATTAWAN 21:28 6:55
68 258 Merle Ennes 10 MATTAWAN 21:29 6:55
69 302 Jack Bowman 9 ST. JOSEPH 21:42 6:59
70 221 Tim Capt 9 LAKESHORE 21:53 7:03
71 270 David Reiman 12 MATTAWAN 21:54 7:03
72 476 John Pfund 11 Portage Northern 22:05 7:07
73 226 Jordan Lentz 10 LAKESHORE 22:08 7:08
74 309 Victoiren Dewuite 12 ST. JOSEPH 22:10 7:08
75 256 Trevor Dieffenbach 10 MATTAWAN 22:13 7:10
76 417 Collin DeBrabander 10 MARSHALL 22:14 7:10
77 195 Tyler Pierson 9 HARPER CREEK 22:17 7:11
78 294 Tyler Sams 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:37 7:17
79 196 Ryan Ramsey 12 HARPER CREEK 22:39 7:18
80 191 Jon Jones 11 HARPER CREEK 22:46 7:20
81 285 Karsen Kalenko 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:48 7:21
82 253 Collin Banghart 9 MATTAWAN 22:52 7:22
83 202 Austin VanWagner 10 HARPER CREEK 22:53 7:23
84 295 Brandon Smith 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:59 7:24
85 234 Kurt Wendland 9 LAKESHORE 23:01 7:25
86 458 Jonathan Raiford 11 STURGIS 23:07 7:27
87 420 Nathan Howard 10 MARSHALL 23:47 7:40
88 269 Tony Perkins 12 MATTAWAN 25:01 8:04
89 278 Cole Wilson 10 MATTAWAN 25:02 8:04
90 416 John Chmura 9 MARSHALL 27:24 8:50
91 323 Noah Sawyer 9 ST. JOSEPH 28:25 9:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 14 Missy Simmons 11 HARPER CREEK 21:34 6:57
2 148 Allison Seeley 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:51 7:02
3 141 Kelsey McConnell 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:51 7:03
4 181 Molly Zebell 12 ST. JOSEPH 21:57 7:04
5 129 Erica Budge 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:00 7:05
6 81 Laura Karr 10 MARSHALL 22:05 7:07
7 158 Maddie Frutiger 9 ST. JOSEPH 22:07 7:07
8 83 Emily Mickus 10 MARSHALL 22:13 7:09
9 85 Molly Moran 12 MARSHALL 22:17 7:11
10 9 Alex Knoll 9 HARPER CREEK 22:18 7:11
11 146 Lauren Raycraft 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:19 7:11
12 10 Hannah Markusic 10 HARPER CREEK 22:27 7:14
13 77 Ashley Essilink 10 MARSHALL 22:35 7:17
14 355 Emma Patrick 12 STURGIS 22:36 7:17
15 43 Hailley Crawford 9 LAKEVIEW 22:40 7:18
16 139 Jessie Kimbrel 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:41 7:19
17 367 Lauren Schuler 9 STURGIS 22:41 7:19
18 128 Tracy Broomell 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:41 7:19
19 161 Megan Garstecki 9 ST. JOSEPH 22:43 7:19
20 385 Rachael Spalvieri-Kru 9 Portage Northern 22:48 7:21
21 52 Heather Mitchell 11 LAKEVIEW 22:52 7:22
22 27 Madison Brinker 10 LAKESHORE 22:59 7:24
23 130 Allysha Choudhury 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:03 7:26
24 121 Emily Webster 11 MATTAWAN 23:06 7:27
25 125 Mia Atkinson 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:06 7:27
26 95 Tevy Wheatley 9 MARSHALL 23:12 7:28
27 28 Kailey Brooks 9 LAKESHORE 23:13 7:29
28 42 China Caldwell 11 LAKEVIEW 23:15 7:29
29 1 Brie Boyd 12 HARPER CREEK 23:17 7:30
30 167 Andra Kurtz 9 ST. JOSEPH 23:18 7:30
31 97 Brianna Wissink 10 MARSHALL 23:24 7:32
32 149 Taylor Soderman 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:26 7:33
33 90 Hannah Sievers 12 MARSHALL 23:27 7:33
34 88 Haley Preston 11 MARSHALL 23:27 7:33
35 162 Alana Hart 10 ST. JOSEPH 23:31 7:34
36 364 Kaiti Meek 10 STURGIS 23:34 7:36
37 62 Alyssa Yuill 11 LAKEVIEW 23:36 7:36
38 84 Erin Miller 10 MARSHALL 23:41 7:38
39 157 Kelsey Craig 9 ST. JOSEPH 23:42 7:38
40 111 Emma Miller 11 MATTAWAN 23:47 7:40
41 143 Ariel Obermesik 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 23:49 7:40
42 156 Lauren Cichon 12 ST. JOSEPH 23:49 7:40
43 11 Danielle Marsh 9 HARPER CREEK 23:50 7:41
44 153 Sarah Bevier 11 ST. JOSEPH 23:55 7:42
45 37 Lauren Risetter 10 LAKESHORE 23:57 7:43
46 372 Leah Bennett 12 Portage Northern 24:02 7:45
47 91 Jen Slaght 11 MARSHALL 24:06 7:46
48 24 Katherine Andert 11 LAKESHORE 24:06 7:46
49 142 Julia Miller 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 24:07 7:46
50 47 Caryl Hanson-Johnson 10 LAKEVIEW 24:10 7:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


Page 2
2008 BIG 16 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - RESERVE WOMEN

Place Bib# Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ==================== ===== =====
51 48 Chelsie Holder 12 LAKEVIEW 24:15 7:49
52 109 Lydia Lyons 10 MATTAWAN 24:18 7:50
53 112 Kimmee Moulds 10 MATTAWAN 24:25 7:52
54 363 Devonna McCarthy 10 STURGIS 24:27 7:52
55 126 Amna Azam 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 24:33 7:54
56 54 Lori Rombaugh 11 LAKEVIEW 24:33 7:55
57 359 Amber Humphreys 10 STURGIS 24:37 7:56
58 177 Olivia Truini 9 ST. JOSEPH 24:37 7:56
59 96 Autumn Williams 12 MARSHALL 24:43 7:58
60 349 Shannon McTigue 11 NILES 24:49 8:00
61 76 Anna Eshuis 11 MARSHALL 24:51 8:00
62 124 Lawren Wilson 12 MATTAWAN 24:51 8:00
63 113 Kate Pendowski 12 MATTAWAN 24:54 8:01
64 87 Emily Nielsen 12 MARSHALL 24:57 8:02
65 346 Allie Hoyt 11 NILES 25:01 8:04
66 134 Katie Harman 10 PORTAGE CENTRAL 25:13 8:07
67 178 Chelsea VanderZwaag 9 ST. JOSEPH 25:21 8:10
68 131 Rose Forest 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 25:21 8:10
69 381 Maggy Ortlieb 12 Portage Northern 25:23 8:11
70 159 Brittney Gard 11 ST. JOSEPH 25:26 8:12
71 89 Hannah Rockwell 10 MARSHALL 25:32 8:14
72 55 Christine Schorn 12 LAKEVIEW 25:40 8:16
73 74 Erica Earl 11 MARSHALL 25:45 8:18
74 127 Kelly Broberg 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 26:20 8:29
75 170 Erin Moran 9 ST. JOSEPH 26:25 8:31
76 29 Madelyn Johnson 10 LAKESHORE 26:27 8:31
77 171 Mila Moreno 10 ST. JOSEPH 26:27 8:31
78 92 Katie Slaght 9 MARSHALL 26:35 8:34
79 373 Kristin Colestock 10 Portage Northern 26:36 8:34
80 75 Tori Elyea 10 MARSHALL 26:47 8:38
81 483 Stacey Moore 10 HARPER CREEK 26:51 8:39
82 116 Erinn Smith 12 MATTAWAN 26:58 8:41
83 133 Joan Hamlow 12 PORTAGE CENTRAL 27:00 8:42
84 138 Frita Kapida 9 PORTAGE CENTRAL 27:02 8:43
85 60 Kaleigh Walters 10 LAKEVIEW 27:30 8:51
86 155 Caitlin Calyton 12 ST. JOSEPH 28:18 9:07
87 82 Morgan Kelley 11 MARSHALL 28:35 9:13
88 117 Lydia Smothers 9 MATTAWAN 28:51 9:18
89 100 Brianna Fouty 9 MATTAWAN 28:57 9:20
90 180 Alexis Wright 12 ST. JOSEPH 29:13 9:25
91 151 Megan Walsh 11 PORTAGE CENTRAL 29:34 9:31
92 108 Meg Lowe 12 MATTAWAN 30:12 9:44
93 34 Brooke Rajewski 11 LAKESHORE 30:14 9:45
94 39 Sarah Wisneski 10 LAKESHORE 35:42 11:30

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com