MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
Sault Area High School • Sault Ste. Marie


MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D1 BOYS


1. 23 Marquette (17:15.1 86:15.2)
===============================================
1 1 Mickey Sanders 10 16:34.2
2 3 Reed Payant 10 17:01.0
3 4 Austin Wissler 10 17:16.3
4 7 Josh Michels 12 17:38.6
5 8 Sam West 12 17:45.1
6 ( 9) Andrew Umstead 12 17:46.1
7 ( 13) Matt Sundell 11 18:03.1

2. 66 Gladstone (18:05.2 90:25.9)
===============================================
1 6 Nick Olesak 10 17:38.4
2 12 Casey Olson 11 17:59.6
3 14 Caleb Whitmer 11 18:10.1
4 16 Dan Becker 11 18:13.7
5 18 John Cretens 11 18:24.1
6 ( 23) Matt Cseter 12 18:31.8
7 ( 28) Caleb Cox 10 18:38.9

3. 103 Houghton (18:14.5 91:12.2)
===============================================
1 2 Evan Griffith 11 16:48.9
2 20 Corey Mullins 10 18:26.4
3 25 Kevin Peterson 12 18:33.5
4 26 Dylan Borel 9 18:38.5
5 30 Nathan Manderfield 12 18:44.9
6 ( 33) Elias Featherly 11 18:52.7
7 ( 41) Kai Sharp 11 19:12.4

4. 123 Escanaba (18:34.4 92:51.7)
===============================================
1 15 Ryan Berhow 11 18:13.2
2 19 Justin Sliva 12 18:24.8
3 22 Tyler Beveridge 11 18:31.7
4 31 Shane Myrick 11 18:46.2
5 36 James Schmidt 10 18:55.8
6 ( 42) Cody Cousineau 9 19:13.9
7 ( 59) Brian Cook 11 20:11.7

5. 134 Sault Ste Marie (18:37.3 93:06.5)
===============================================
1 11 Jacob Ellis 12 17:55.1
2 17 Cody Ware 10 18:22.3
3 34 Samuel Scott 10 18:53.5
4 35 David Deuman 11 18:54.5
5 37 Carl Mason 10 19:01.1
6 ( 38) Alexander Wiltermood 12 19:02.3
7 ( 50) Keane Cairns 11 19:33.2

6. 175 Negaunee (19:01.3 95:06.1)
===============================================
1 10 Dylan McKevitt 10 17:48.0
2 21 Jacob Espinoza 11 18:26.7
3 32 Kyle Ekstrum 11 18:50.9
4 52 Dan Perucco 12 19:46.8
5 60 Tyler Vargo 11 20:13.7
6 ( 64) Nikolai Klebba 9 20:48.8
7 ( 66) Trevor Rosten 9 21:15.8

7. 202 Gwinn (19:11.8 95:58.9)
===============================================
1 5 Clinton Bergman 11 17:27.3
2 39 Dustin St Arnaud 10 19:05.4
3 51 Chris Doleshal 11 19:43.3
4 53 Jeff Powers 11 19:51.3
5 54 Riley Debelak 11 19:51.6
6 ( 58) Cameron Smith 10 20:08.6
7 ( 67) John Papciak 12 22:04.7

8. 205 Kingsford (19:11.7 95:58.3)
===============================================
1 24 David D'Amour 12 18:33.3
2 43 Jared Ische 12 19:14.8
3 45 Kyle McConnell 9 19:19.5
4 46 Josh March 10 19:24.2
5 47 Steve Mulka 11 19:26.5
6 ( 48) Gabe Hagan 12 19:31.5
7 ( 49) Calen Liverance 10 19:31.8

9. 231 Calumet (19:33.0 97:44.7)
===============================================
1 27 Steve Helminen 11 18:38.8
2 40 Drew Randell 12 19:07.1
3 44 Roy Berg 11 19:16.9
4 55 Aaron Olson 12 19:51.9
5 65 Greg Anderson 9 20:50.0
6 ( 68) Wayne Helminen 9 24:31.0

10. 265 Menominee (19:55.9 99:39.4)
===============================================
1 29 Trevor Salewsky 11 18:41.8
2 56 Brad Faucette 10 19:54.3
3 57 Aaron Chartier 11 20:05.7
4 61 David Kolenda 10 20:26.0
5 62 Jeff Bero 10 20:31.6
6 ( 63) Skylar Ruleau 11 20:43.0



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 223 Mickey Sanders Marquette 10 16:35 5:21
2 209 Evan Griffith Houghton 11 16:49 5:25
3 222 Reed Payant Marquette 10 17:01 5:29
4 227 Austin Wissler Marquette 10 17:17 5:34
5 200 Clinton Bergman Gwinn 11 17:28 5:38
6 197 Nick Olesak Gladstone 10 17:39 5:41
7 221 Josh Michels Marquette 12 17:39 5:41
8 226 Sam West Marquette 12 17:46 5:43
9 225 Andrew Umstead Marquette 12 17:47 5:44
10 238 Dylan McKevitt Negaunee 10 17:48 5:44
11 243 Jacob Ellis Sault Ste Marie 12 17:56 5:47
12 198 Casey Olson Gladstone 11 18:00 5:48
13 224 Matt Sundell Marquette 11 18:04 5:49
14 199 Caleb Whitmer Gladstone 11 18:11 5:51
15 186 Ryan Berhow Escanaba 11 18:14 5:52
16 193 Dan Becker Gladstone 11 18:14 5:53
17 247 Cody Ware Sault Ste Marie 10 18:23 5:55
18 195 John Cretens Gladstone 11 18:25 5:56
19 192 Justin Sliva Escanaba 12 18:25 5:56
20 211 Corey Mullins Houghton 10 18:27 5:57
21 236 Jacob Espinoza Negaunee 11 18:27 5:57
22 187 Tyler Beveridge Escanaba 11 18:32 5:58
23 196 Matt Cseter Gladstone 12 18:32 5:58
24 214 David D'Amour Kingsford 12 18:34 5:59
25 212 Kevin Peterson Houghton 12 18:34 5:59
26 207 Dylan Borel Houghton 9 18:39 6:01
27 182 Steve Helminen Calumet 11 18:39 6:01
28 194 Caleb Cox Gladstone 10 18:39 6:01
29 233 Trevor Salewsky Menominee 11 18:42 6:02
30 210 Nathan Manderfield Houghton 12 18:45 6:03
31 190 Shane Myrick Escanaba 11 18:47 6:03
32 235 Kyle Ekstrum Negaunee 11 18:51 6:05
33 208 Elias Featherly Houghton 11 18:53 6:05
34 246 Samuel Scott Sault Ste Marie 10 18:54 6:05
35 244 David Deuman Sault Ste Marie 11 18:55 6:06
36 191 James Schmidt Escanaba 10 18:56 6:06
37 245 Carl Mason Sault Ste Marie 10 19:02 6:08
38 248 Alexander Wiltermood Sault Ste Marie 12 19:03 6:08
39 206 Dustin St Arnaud Gwinn 10 19:06 6:09
40 185 Drew Randell Calumet 12 19:08 6:10
41 213 Kai Sharp Houghton 11 19:13 6:11
42 189 Cody Cousineau Escanaba 9 19:14 6:12
43 216 Jared Ische Kingsford 12 19:15 6:12
44 181 Roy Berg Calumet 11 19:17 6:13
45 219 Kyle McConnell Kingsford 9 19:20 6:14
46 218 Josh March Kingsford 10 19:25 6:15
47 220 Steve Mulka Kingsford 11 19:27 6:16
48 215 Gabe Hagan Kingsford 12 19:32 6:18
49 217 Calen Liverance Kingsford 10 19:32 6:18
50 242 Keane Cairns Sault Ste Marie 11 19:34 6:18

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 202 Chris Doleshal Gwinn 11 19:44 6:21
52 239 Dan Perucco Negaunee 12 19:47 6:23
53 204 Jeff Powers Gwinn 11 19:52 6:24
54 201 Riley Debelak Gwinn 11 19:52 6:24
55 184 Aaron Olson Calumet 12 19:52 6:24
56 231 Brad Faucette Menominee 10 19:55 6:25
57 229 Aaron Chartier Menominee 11 20:06 6:29
58 205 Cameron Smith Gwinn 10 20:09 6:30
59 188 Brian Cook Escanaba 11 20:12 6:31
60 241 Tyler Vargo Negaunee 11 20:14 6:31
61 232 David Kolenda Menominee 10 20:26 6:35
62 234 Jeff Bero Menominee 10 20:32 6:37
63 230 Skylar Ruleau Menominee 11 20:43 6:41
64 237 Nikolai Klebba Negaunee 9 20:49 6:43
65 180 Greg Anderson Calumet 9 20:50 6:43
66 240 Trevor Rosten Negaunee 9 21:16 6:51
67 203 John Papciak Gwinn 12 22:05 7:07
68 183 Wayne Helminen Calumet 9 24:31 7:54





MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D2 BOYS


1. 29 Munising (17:19.2 86:36.0)
===============================================
1 2 Alex Zaleski 12 16:48.2
2 4 Jacob Mahoski 10 17:06.0
3 6 Ryan Goings 11 17:29.4
4 8 Corey Nayback 12 17:35.4
5 9 Ryan Graves 12 17:37.0
6 ( 10) Andrew Kelto 9 17:41.4
7 ( 18) Lucas Scherer 11 18:09.4

2. 100 L'Anse (18:11.7 90:58.4)
===============================================
1 11 Kris Turunen 10 17:42.4
2 12 Matt Korpi 12 17:42.5
3 13 Dylan Seavoy 11 17:43.7
4 24 Travis Tollefson 10 18:25.0
5 40 Jordan Dix 11 19:24.8
6 ( 55) Gerry Archambeau 10 20:07.7
7 ( 65) Andrew Schwartz 12 21:04.8

3. 107 Rudyard (18:13.1 91:05.1)
===============================================
1 14 David Jarvie 10 17:44.9
2 16 Andrew Otten 11 17:58.0
3 22 Jacob McDonoff 11 18:18.3
4 27 Tyler Rice 10 18:31.6
5 28 Karl Dewitt 12 18:32.3
6 ( 50) Charlie Schwesinger 10 19:58.7
7 ( 58) Trevor Wallace 9 20:20.7

4. 107 IronWood (18:10.6 90:52.8)
===============================================
1 1 Alan Peterson 11 16:45.8
2 5 Dominic Beckman 12 17:14.5
3 20 Kyle Pallin 12 18:15.8
4 29 Ryan Geesey 11 18:33.1
5 52 Sean Palmeter 11 20:03.6
6 ( 70) Ben Moore 9 21:47.0
7 ( 79) Matt Stevens 12 23:38.2

5. 148 Stephenson (18:45.5 93:47.3)
===============================================
1 19 Jon Newlin 9 18:12.6
2 25 Trevor Vetort 10 18:27.9
3 26 James Newlin 12 18:30.6
4 33 Kyle Troutt 11 18:53.9
5 45 Elliot Marciniak 10 19:42.3
6 ( 51) Ben Vandenberge 9 20:01.0
7 ( 53) Martin Taylor 12 20:05.4

6. 157 Westwood (18:51.1 94:15.2)
===============================================
1 17 Jeff Wood 11 18:02.1
2 30 Sean Corcoran 12 18:34.7
3 35 Blake Hay 11 19:05.0
4 37 Andrew Langness 9 19:10.8
5 38 Patrick Bradley 12 19:22.6
6 ( 43) Erik Honkala 10 19:37.4
7 ( 62) Andrew Le Sage 9 20:41.1

7. 177 West Iron County (19:07.4 95:36.8)
===============================================
1 7 David Hebert 10 17:33.8
2 15 Mike Hull 11 17:50.6
3 31 Clinton Millman 12 18:36.0
4 57 Brent Jenkins 11 20:20.3
5 67 Jordan Brozonowski 11 21:16.1
6 ( 72) Eric Hanold 11 22:08.1
7 ( 76) Joey Rankin 12 23:06.4

8. 188 Newberry (19:10.7 95:53.2)
===============================================
1 3 Corey Gage 11 17:01.8
2 32 Dakota Branam 10 18:44.8
3 46 Brian Ronquist 11 19:45.3
4 48 Ray Mahaffy 12 19:57.1
5 59 Steve Yoak 11 20:24.2
6 ( 80) Marty Crawford 11 23:49.2

9. 222 Hancock (19:59.7 99:58.2)
===============================================
1 21 Stephen Gemignani 12 18:18.1
2 23 Jay Woodbeck 12 18:24.6
3 41 Dylan Peterson 10 19:32.0
4 60 Dylan Whitaker 10 20:24.8
5 77 Chris Sherrill 12 23:18.7

10. 255 Norway (20:06.3 100:31.5)
===============================================
1 42 Nathan Raboin 10 19:33.3
2 44 Andrew Kangas 11 19:39.4
3 49 Taylor Sturm 12 19:58.6
4 56 Logan Cameron 10 20:17.8
5 64 Travis Gendron 12 21:02.4
6 ( 75) Jonathan Reath 10 22:52.6
7 ( 78) Mick Small 11 23:30.1

11. 263 St. Ignace (20:16.7 101:23.5)
===============================================
1 36 Xan Belonga 9 19:05.3
2 39 Devin Chargo 10 19:22.8
3 54 Kaiden Shiemke 12 20:06.4
4 63 Kevin Guillard 11 20:54.3
5 71 Joe Snowaert 9 21:54.7
6 ( 74) Dane Christiansen 12 22:48.4
7 ( 81) Lewis Steiner 12 24:32.9

12. 276 Ishpeming (20:23.3 101:56.1)
===============================================
1 34 Kenny Peterson 10 19:02.2
2 47 Andy Carlson 12 19:52.0
3 61 Zach Solka 10 20:35.9
4 66 Dalton Fisher 12 21:06.5
5 68 Mike Carriere 11 21:19.5
6 ( 69) Zach Carlson 10 21:26.4
7 ( 73) Taylor Stevens 11 22:44.7



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 260 Alan Peterson Ironwood 11 16:46 5:24
2 282 Alex Zaleski Munising 12 16:49 5:25
3 285 Corey Gage Newberry 11 17:02 5:29
4 279 Jacob Mahoski Munising 10 17:06 5:31
5 255 Dominic Beckman Ironwood 12 17:15 5:34
6 276 Ryan Goings Munising 11 17:30 5:38
7 326 David Hebert West Iron County 10 17:34 5:40
8 280 Corey Nayback Munising 12 17:36 5:40
9 277 Ryan Graves Munising 12 17:37 5:41
10 278 Andrew Kelto Munising 9 17:42 5:42
11 275 Kris Turunen L'Anse 10 17:43 5:43
12 271 Matt Korpi L'Anse 12 17:43 5:43
13 273 Dylan Seavoy L'Anse 11 17:44 5:43
14 304 David Jarvie Rudyard 10 17:45 5:43
15 327 Mike Hull West Iron County 11 17:51 5:45
16 307 Andrew Otten Rudyard 11 17:58 5:48
17 337 Jeff Wood Westwood 11 18:03 5:49
18 281 Lucas Scherer Munising 11 18:10 5:51
19 319 Jon Newlin Stephenson 9 18:13 5:52
20 258 Kyle Pallin Ironwood 12 18:16 5:53
21 249 Stephen Gemignani Hancock 12 18:19 5:54
22 306 Jacob McDonoff Rudyard 11 18:19 5:54
23 254 Jay Woodbeck Hancock 12 18:25 5:56
24 274 Travis Tollefson L'Anse 10 18:25 5:56
25 323 Trevor Vetort Stephenson 10 18:28 5:57
26 318 James Newlin Stephenson 12 18:31 5:58
27 308 Tyler Rice Rudyard 10 18:32 5:58
28 303 Karl Dewitt Rudyard 12 18:33 5:59
29 256 Ryan Geesey Ironwood 11 18:34 5:59
30 332 Sean Corcoran Westwood 12 18:35 5:59
31 329 Clinton Millman West Iron County 12 18:36 6:00
32 283 Dakota Branam Newberry 10 18:45 6:03
33 321 Kyle Troutt Stephenson 11 18:54 6:06
34 266 Kenny Peterson Ishpeming 10 19:03 6:08
35 333 Blake Hay Westwood 11 19:05 6:09
36 310 Xan Belonga St. Ignace 9 19:06 6:09
37 335 Andrew Langness Westwood 9 19:11 6:11
38 331 Patrick Bradley Westwood 12 19:23 6:15
39 311 Devin Chargo St. Ignace 10 19:23 6:15
40 270 Jordan Dix L'Anse 11 19:25 6:16
41 251 Dylan Peterson Hancock 10 19:32 6:18
42 292 Nathan Raboin Norway 10 19:34 6:18
43 334 Erik Honkala Westwood 10 19:38 6:20
44 291 Andrew Kangas Norway 11 19:40 6:20
45 317 Elliot Marciniak Stephenson 10 19:43 6:21
46 287 Brian Ronquist Newberry 11 19:46 6:22
47 262 Andy Carlson Ishpeming 12 19:52 6:24
48 286 Ray Mahaffy Newberry 12 19:58 6:26
49 295 Taylor Sturm Norway 12 19:59 6:26
50 309 Charlie Schwesinger Rudyard 10 19:59 6:26

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 322 Ben Vandenberge Stephenson 9 20:01 6:27
52 259 Sean Palmeter Ironwood 11 20:04 6:28
53 320 Martin Taylor Stephenson 12 20:06 6:29
54 314 Kaiden Shiemke St. Ignace 12 20:07 6:29
55 269 Gerry Archambeau L'Anse 10 20:08 6:29
56 289 Logan Cameron Norway 10 20:18 6:33
57 328 Brent Jenkins West Iron County 11 20:21 6:33
58 305 Trevor Wallace Rudyard 9 20:21 6:34
59 288 Steve Yoak Newberry 11 20:25 6:35
60 253 Dylan Whitaker Hancock 10 20:25 6:35
61 267 Zach Solka Ishpeming 10 20:36 6:38
62 336 Andrew Le Sage Westwood 9 20:42 6:40
63 313 Kevin Guillard St. Ignace 11 20:55 6:44
64 290 Travis Gendron Norway 12 21:03 6:47
65 272 Andrew Schwartz L'Anse 12 21:05 6:48
66 265 Dalton Fisher Ishpeming 12 21:07 6:48
67 324 Jordan Brozonowski West Iron County 11 21:17 6:51
68 264 Mike Carriere Ishpeming 11 21:20 6:52
69 263 Zach Carlson Ishpeming 10 21:27 6:55
70 257 Ben Moore Ironwood 9 21:47 7:01
71 315 Joe Snowaert St. Ignace 9 21:55 7:04
72 325 Eric Hanold West Iron County 11 22:09 7:08
73 268 Taylor Stevens Ishpeming 11 22:45 7:20
74 312 Dane Christiansen St. Ignace 12 22:49 7:21
75 293 Jonathan Reath Norway 10 22:53 7:22
76 330 Joey Rankin West Iron County 12 23:07 7:27
77 252 Chris Sherrill Hancock 12 23:19 7:31
78 294 Mick Small Norway 11 23:31 7:34
79 261 Matt Stevens Ironwood 12 23:39 7:37
80 284 Marty Crawford Newberry 11 23:50 7:41
81 316 Lewis Steiner St. Ignace 12 24:33 7:55

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D3 BOYS


1. 51 Superior Central (18:50 94:10)
===============================================
1 4 Tim Wolfe 11 18:14
2 7 Lukas Maki 10 18:26
3 8 Justin Chartier 12 18:41
4 15 Jamie Adkins 12 19:18
5 17 Lucas Praznik 10 19:31
6 ( 18) Shawn Verbrigghe 10 19:34
7 ( 43) Alex Freberg 9 21:52

2. 73 Chassell (19:10 95:50)
===============================================
1 5 Troy Rynnanen 12 18:16
2 11 Joel Kangas 12 18:56
3 12 Joel Larson 10 19:05
4 21 Karl Szyszkkoski 10 19:44
5 24 Devin Holombo 9 19:49
6 ( 27) Derek Kangas 10 20:09
7 ( 30) Derek Winsor 11 20:25

3. 79 Painesdale-Jeffers (19:03 95:12)
===============================================
1 1 Jonathan Kilpela 12 16:38
2 9 Aj Yokie 11 18:50
3 10 Ethan Kinnunen 9 18:54
4 26 Blaine Keteri 9 20:05
5 33 Matthew Zerbst 9 20:45
6 ( 34) Kent Johnson 10 20:52
7 ( 44) Devin Pindral 11 22:01

4. 104 Cedarville (19:43 98:34)
===============================================
1 14 Luke Murray 12 19:16
2 16 Andrew Jaroche 11 19:25
3 22 Tyler Kanitz 10 19:48
4 23 Clayton Meyers 12 19:49
5 29 Matt Schlosser 10 20:16
6 ( 35) Brent Heerspink 10 20:54
7 ( 42) Alex McMaken 12 21:31

5. 108 Detour (19:44 98:36)
===============================================
1 3 Teryn Miller 12 17:47
2 6 Tyler Anderson 11 18:19
3 20 Chase Livingston 11 19:39
4 39 Thomas Worden 12 21:25
5 40 Shane Viilo 9 21:26

6. 159 North Central (22:10 110:46)
===============================================
1 2 Tyler Veraghen 12 17:42
2 13 Tyler Mercier 10 19:10
3 45 Dan Zini 12 22:21
4 49 Ethan Ivey 10 24:14
5 50 Nathan Chartier 9 27:19

7. 162 Rapid River (20:40 103:18)
===============================================
1 25 Travis Piggott 9 19:53
2 31 Brett Bryant 9 20:31
3 32 Cory Scovill 9 20:35
4 36 Brandon Olson 12 21:03
5 38 Vinnie Hagman 10 21:16
6 ( 41) Noah Hagman 10 21:30

8. 177 Carney-Nadeau (21:34 107:50)
===============================================
1 19 Lucas Moreau 9 19:39
2 28 Jesse Bingham 12 20:16
3 37 Wade Schetter 8 21:15
4 46 Ben Lesperance 10 23:05
5 47 Sebastian Kirkpatrick 10 23:35
6 ( 48) Trevor Poupore 9 23:39



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 378 Jonathan Kilpela Painesdale-Jeffers 12 16:38 5:22
2 375 Tyler Veraghen North Central 12 17:42 5:42
3 361 Teryn Miller Detour 12 17:47 5:44
4 395 Tim Wolfe Superior Central 11 18:14 5:53
5 356 Troy Rynnanen Chassell 12 18:16 5:53
6 359 Tyler Anderson Detour 11 18:19 5:54
7 392 Lukas Maki Superior Central 10 18:26 5:56
8 390 Justin Chartier Superior Central 12 18:41 6:01
9 382 Aj Yokie Painesdale-Jeffers 11 18:50 6:04
10 379 Ethan Kinnunen Painesdale-Jeffers 9 18:54 6:05
11 354 Joel Kangas Chassell 12 18:56 6:06
12 355 Joel Larson Chassell 10 19:05 6:09
13 374 Tyler Mercier North Central 10 19:10 6:10
14 350 Luke Murray Cedarville 12 19:16 6:13
15 389 Jamie Adkins Superior Central 12 19:18 6:13
16 347 Andrew Jaroche Cedarville 11 19:25 6:15
17 393 Lucas Praznik Superior Central 10 19:31 6:17
18 394 Shawn Verbrigghe Superior Central 10 19:34 6:18
19 387 Jamie Nettleton Pickford 12 19:37 6:19
20 341 Lucas Moreau Carney-Nadeau 9 19:39 6:20
21 360 Chase Livingston Detour 11 19:39 6:20
22 357 Karl Szyszkkoski Chassell 10 19:44 6:22
23 348 Tyler Kanitz Cedarville 10 19:48 6:23
24 349 Clayton Meyers Cedarville 12 19:49 6:23
25 352 Devin Holombo Chassell 9 19:49 6:23
26 301 Travis Piggott Rapid River 9 19:53 6:24
27 377 Blaine Keteri Painesdale-Jeffers 9 20:05 6:28
28 353 Derek Kangas Chassell 10 20:09 6:30
29 340 Jesse Bingham Carney-Nadeau 12 20:16 6:32
30 351 Matt Schlosser Cedarville 10 20:16 6:32
31 358 Derek Winsor Chassell 11 20:25 6:35
32 296 Brett Bryant Rapid River 9 20:31 6:37
33 302 Cory Scovill Rapid River 9 20:35 6:38
34 383 Matthew Zerbst Painesdale-Jeffers 9 20:45 6:41
35 380 Kent Johnson Painesdale-Jeffers 10 20:52 6:43
36 346 Brent Heerspink Cedarville 10 20:54 6:44
37 300 Brandon Olson Rapid River 12 21:03 6:47
38 344 Wade Schetter Carney-Nadeau 8 21:15 6:51
39 298 Vinnie Hagman Rapid River 10 21:16 6:51
40 363 Thomas Worden Detour 12 21:25 6:54
41 362 Shane Viilo Detour 9 21:26 6:54
42 297 Noah Hagman Rapid River 10 21:30 6:56
43 345 Alex McMaken Cedarville 12 21:31 6:56
44 391 Alex Freberg Superior Central 9 21:52 7:03
45 381 Devin Pindral Painesdale-Jeffers 11 22:01 7:06
46 376 Dan Zini North Central 12 22:21 7:12
47 388 Dennis Wondergem Pickford 10 22:53 7:22
48 338 Ben Lesperance Carney-Nadeau 10 23:05 7:26
49 342 Sebastian Kirkpatrick Carney-Nadeau 10 23:35 7:36
50 343 Trevor Poupore Carney-Nadeau 9 23:39 7:37

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 372 Ethan Ivey North Central 10 24:14 7:48
52 371 Nathan Chartier North Central 9 27:19 8:48

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D1 GIRLS


1. 65 Marquette (20:46 103:49)
===============================================
1 3 Alicia Romano 11 19:44
2 8 Alex Bott 9 20:17
3 13 Tara Dowling 10 21:00
4 19 Emma Powers 10 21:20
5 22 Lauren Rekker 12 21:28
6 ( 26) Tabatha Boyak 10 21:39
7 ( 36) Alyssa Ersparmer 12 22:03

2. 76 Gladstone (20:48 103:57)
===============================================
1 2 Lindsey Lusardi 10 19:27
2 7 Sam Kallman 11 20:12
3 15 Jessica Lung 12 21:04
4 23 Sam Strasser 9 21:30
5 29 Brittany Jurek 11 21:44
6 ( 37) Emily Whitmer 11 22:05
7 ( 50) Sarah Carlson 10 23:09

3. 77 Houghton (20:58 104:50)
===============================================
1 6 Emily Humes 10 20:03
2 16 Angela Becia 9 21:05
3 17 Rebecca Gast 11 21:06
4 18 Adeline Grier-Welch 9 21:11
5 20 Ashley Anderson 12 21:25
6 ( 32) Jill Pietila 12 21:54
7 ( 48) Molly Beaghan 10 22:53

4. 94 Calumet (21:04 105:19)
===============================================
1 4 Nikki Kiilunen 12 19:59
2 10 Lindsay Kiilunen 11 20:37
3 12 Stephanie Parks 11 20:54
4 30 Hannah Kangas 12 21:44
5 38 Zoe Woodworth 9 22:05
6 ( 52) Mirinda Valley 10 23:21
7 ( 56) Judy Isaacson 11 23:31

5. 108 Kingsford (21:01 105:01)
===============================================
1 1 Teri Brown 12 19:14
2 5 Emily Lawton 10 20:01
3 14 Audra Hagan 10 21:03
4 43 Kailee Gibbons 10 22:18
5 45 Alexis Zaio 9 22:25
6 ( 57) Callie Ryan 11 23:35
7 ( 60) Jessica Campbell 9 24:07

6. 122 Menominee (21:26 107:06)
===============================================
1 9 Stacey Mathieu 9 20:27
2 11 Faith Gunderson 11 20:43
3 25 Megan Mallgren 10 21:38
4 35 Katie Cattani 9 22:01
5 42 Shea Cherro 12 22:17
6 ( 47) Allison Johnson 10 22:32
7 ( 62) Rebecca Briar 10 24:54

7. 165 Sault Ste Marie (21:56 109:37)
===============================================
1 21 Mady Gustafson 9 21:25
2 28 Meghan Stan 12 21:43
3 31 Cassie Maleport 10 21:50
4 41 Emily Ockenfels 9 22:15
5 44 Amanda Neve 10 22:24
6 ( 49) Jenna Paquette 11 23:08
7 ( 54) Alex Cook 9 23:26

8. 198 Negaunee (22:19 111:32)
===============================================
1 27 Hannah Gottlieb 10 21:39
2 33 Alea Juntti 10 21:56
3 34 Mariah Savolainen 9 21:57
4 46 Jennifer Maat 11 22:25
5 58 Kelsey Johns 10 23:35
6 ( 59) Paige Buck 9 23:45
7 ( 61) Kendra Klein 9 24:50

9. 207 Escanaba (22:33 112:41)
===============================================
1 24 Sherri Berube 10 21:37
2 39 Heather Rusch 12 22:09
3 40 Heather Falish 12 22:12
4 51 Kayla Berbohm 12 23:20
5 53 Rachelle Leveille 10 23:23
6 ( 55) Nicole Chouinard 12 23:28



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Page 1
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 28 Teri Brown Kingsford 12 19:14 6:12
2 18 Lindsey Lusardi Gladstone 10 19:27 6:16
3 41 Alicia Romano Marquette 11 19:44 6:22
4 2 Nikki Kiilunen Calumet 12 19:59 6:26
5 32 Emily Lawton Kingsford 10 20:01 6:27
6 26 Emily Humes Houghton 10 20:03 6:28
7 16 Sam Kallman Gladstone 11 20:12 6:31
8 35 Alex Bott Marquette 9 20:17 6:32
9 48 Stacey Mathieu Menominee 9 20:27 6:35
10 1 Lindsay Kiilunen Calumet 11 20:37 6:39
11 45 Faith Gunderson Menominee 11 20:43 6:41
12 5 Stephanie Parks Calumet 11 20:54 6:44
13 37 Tara Dowling Marquette 10 21:00 6:46
14 31 Audra Hagan Kingsford 10 21:03 6:47
15 17 Jessica Lung Gladstone 12 21:04 6:47
16 23 Angela Becia Houghton 9 21:05 6:48
17 24 Rebecca Gast Houghton 11 21:06 6:48
18 25 Adeline Grier-Welch Houghton 9 21:11 6:50
19 39 Emma Powers Marquette 10 21:20 6:52
20 21 Ashley Anderson Houghton 12 21:25 6:54
21 57 Mady Gustafson Sault Ste Marie 9 21:25 6:54
22 40 Lauren Rekker Marquette 12 21:28 6:55
23 19 Sam Strasser Gladstone 9 21:30 6:56
24 9 Sherri Berube Escanaba 10 21:37 6:58
25 47 Megan Mallgren Menominee 10 21:38 6:58
26 36 Tabatha Boyak Marquette 10 21:39 6:58
27 50 Hannah Gottlieb Negaunee 10 21:39 6:59
28 62 Meghan Stan Sault Ste Marie 12 21:43 7:00
29 15 Brittany Jurek Gladstone 11 21:44 7:00
30 4 Hannah Kangas Calumet 12 21:44 7:00
31 58 Cassie Maleport Sault Ste Marie 10 21:50 7:02
32 27 Jill Pietila Houghton 12 21:54 7:04
33 52 Alea Juntti Negaunee 10 21:56 7:04
34 55 Mariah Savolainen Negaunee 9 21:57 7:04
35 43 Katie Cattani Menominee 9 22:01 7:06
36 38 Alyssa Ersparmer Marquette 12 22:03 7:06
37 20 Emily Whitmer Gladstone 11 22:05 7:07
38 7 Zoe Woodworth Calumet 9 22:05 7:07
39 13 Heather Rusch Escanaba 12 22:09 7:08
40 11 Heather Falish Escanaba 12 22:12 7:09
41 60 Emily Ockenfels Sault Ste Marie 9 22:15 7:10
42 44 Shea Cherro Menominee 12 22:17 7:11
43 30 Kailee Gibbons Kingsford 10 22:18 7:11
44 59 Amanda Neve Sault Ste Marie 10 22:24 7:13
45 34 Alexis Zaio Kingsford 9 22:25 7:13
46 54 Jennifer Maat Negaunee 11 22:25 7:13
47 46 Allison Johnson Menominee 10 22:32 7:15
48 22 Molly Beaghan Houghton 10 22:53 7:22
49 61 Jenna Paquette Sault Ste Marie 11 23:08 7:27
50 14 Sarah Carlson Gladstone 10 23:09 7:28

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 8 Kayla Berbohm Escanaba 12 23:20 7:31
52 6 Mirinda Valley Calumet 10 23:21 7:32
53 12 Rachelle Leveille Escanaba 10 23:23 7:32
54 56 Alex Cook Sault Ste Marie 9 23:26 7:33
55 10 Nicole Chouinard Escanaba 12 23:28 7:34
56 3 Judy Isaacson Calumet 11 23:31 7:35
57 33 Callie Ryan Kingsford 11 23:35 7:36
58 51 Kelsey Johns Negaunee 10 23:35 7:36
59 49 Paige Buck Negaunee 9 23:45 7:39
60 29 Jessica Campbell Kingsford 9 24:07 7:46
61 53 Kendra Klein Negaunee 9 24:50 8:00
62 42 Rebecca Briar Menominee 10 24:54 8:01

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D2 GIRLS


1. 61 Ironwood (21:13 106:03)
===============================================
1 6 Kari Strand 12 20:38
2 7 Lindsey Chiantello 12 21:01
3 10 Anna Marie Buchko 9 21:10
4 18 Veronica Cannon 12 21:31
5 20 Emily Keskey 10 21:43
6 ( 29) Crystal Lakvold 10 22:25
7 ( 65) Geesey Ashley 10 25:35

2. 69 L'Anse (21:21 106:44)
===============================================
1 8 Michele Wood 12 21:04
2 9 Tara Meleen 10 21:09
3 16 Paige Koskinen 10 21:21
4 17 Sami Tollefson 11 21:29
5 19 Erin Connor 12 21:41
6 ( 34) Nicole Parker 10 23:04
7 ( 48) Autumn Swanson 9 23:58

3. 88 Munising (21:23 106:51)
===============================================
1 1 Abbey Kelto 11 19:00
2 11 Hillary Guynn 11 21:19
3 21 Aliisa Paquette 10 21:47
4 23 Molly Baij 12 21:53
5 32 Connie Chaperon 10 22:52
6 ( 50) Elsie Schultz 11 24:09

4. 135 Rapid River (21:59 109:52)
===============================================
1 2 Erin Holmberg 10 19:08
2 25 Jordan Schwartz 9 21:57
3 28 Ashley Hough 9 22:11
4 39 Kayla Shope 11 23:11
5 41 Kyra Wallace 9 23:25
6 ( 44) Jordan Dalgord 11 23:52
7 ( 68) Heidi Pfiester 11 25:57

5. 158 West Iron County (22:33 112:45)
===============================================
1 3 Jaclyn Waara 9 19:53
2 24 Allie Brendel 9 21:53
3 38 Taylor Sarannen 9 23:09
4 46 Ivy Lapp 9 23:54
5 47 Alyssa Camps 11 23:56
6 ( 72) Brittney King 9 26:33
7 ( 77) Gina Strom 9 31:19

6. 159 Newberry (22:49 114:01)
===============================================
1 12 Courtney Klaty 11 21:20
2 27 Rebekah Polzien 12 22:10
3 30 Colleen Hoy 12 22:40
4 31 Michelle Plumstead 12 22:45
5 59 Laycee Parker 9 25:06
6 ( 61) Jessie Golat 10 25:20
7 ( 75) Stephanie Vickers 12 27:34

7. 177 Stephenson (23:01 115:03)
===============================================
1 14 Brook Beaudo 9 21:21
2 22 Ashley Miller 9 21:47
3 40 Samantha White 11 23:14
4 43 Cassandra Herres 12 23:40
5 58 Andrea Johnson 10 25:01
6 ( 62) Tessa Rye 9 25:23
7 ( 66) Tracy Beaudo 10 25:35

8. 195 St. Ignace (23:14 116:07)
===============================================
1 5 Nicole Elmblad 10 20:22
2 36 Kristen Olsen 11 23:05
3 49 Stacy Goldthorpe 11 23:59
4 52 Sara Tafalski 12 24:20
5 53 Grace Wheeler 10 24:21
6 ( 69) Kayla Gustin 12 26:13
7 ( 73) Page Paul 12 26:39

9. 208 Norway (23:32 117:39)
===============================================
1 15 Megan Kangas 9 21:21
2 37 Izetta Voss 10 23:07
3 42 Miranda Zygiel 12 23:27
4 54 Amanda Gagne 12 24:27
5 60 Maris Judy 10 25:17
6 ( 63) Pellegrini Breanne 10 25:30
7 ( 67) Kayla Halvas 10 25:46

10. 217 Westwood (23:49 119:05)
===============================================
1 4 Alyssa Chapman 10 19:55
2 13 Caylie Gray 10 21:21
3 55 Tia Dobson 10 24:32
4 71 Chelsea Wood 10 26:31
5 74 Rebecca Malmsten 9 26:46

11. 223 Rudyard (23:45 118:43)
===============================================
1 26 Brittany Hoolsema 12 22:09
2 33 Rebecca Malaski 10 22:56
3 51 Meghan Mitchell 12 24:15
4 56 Emily Hoolsema 10 24:41
5 57 Jazmine Wilkins 10 24:42
6 ( 76) Carrie Berkompas 9 29:09

12. 292 Hancock (26:13 131:05)
===============================================
1 35 Alissa Berg 9 23:04
2 45 Ruth Oppliger 10 23:52
3 64 Jodi Michael 10 25:33
4 70 Louise Oppliger 10 26:18
5 78 Julia Zutter 9 32:18



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


HSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 86 Abbey Kelto Munising 11 19:00 6:07
2 169 Erin Holmberg Rapid River 10 19:08 6:10
3 129 Jaclyn Waara West Iron County 9 19:53 6:24
4 130 Alyssa Chapman Westwood 10 19:55 6:25
5 109 Nicole Elmblad St. Ignace 10 20:22 6:34
6 74 Kari Strand Ironwood 12 20:38 6:39
7 71 Lindsey Chiantello Ironwood 12 21:01 6:46
8 82 Michele Wood L'Anse 12 21:04 6:47
9 78 Tara Meleen L'Anse 10 21:09 6:49
10 69 Anna Marie Buchko Ironwood 9 21:10 6:49
11 85 Hillary Guynn Munising 11 21:19 6:52
12 91 Courtney Klaty Newberry 11 21:20 6:52
13 132 Caylie Gray Westwood 10 21:21 6:53
14 116 Brook Beaudo Stephenson 9 21:21 6:53
15 100 Megan Kangas Norway 9 21:21 6:53
16 77 Paige Koskinen L'Anse 10 21:21 6:53
17 81 Sami Tollefson L'Anse 11 21:29 6:55
18 70 Veronica Cannon Ironwood 12 21:31 6:56
19 76 Erin Connor L'Anse 12 21:41 6:59
20 72 Emily Keskey Ironwood 10 21:43 7:00
21 87 Aliisa Paquette Munising 10 21:47 7:01
22 120 Ashley Miller Stephenson 9 21:47 7:01
23 83 Molly Baij Munising 12 21:53 7:03
24 123 Allie Brendel West Iron County 9 21:53 7:03
25 172 Jordan Schwartz Rapid River 9 21:57 7:04
26 104 Brittany Hoolsema Rudyard 12 22:09 7:08
27 94 Rebekah Polzien Newberry 12 22:10 7:09
28 170 Ashley Hough Rapid River 9 22:11 7:09
29 73 Crystal Lakvold Ironwood 10 22:25 7:14
30 90 Colleen Hoy Newberry 12 22:40 7:18
31 93 Michelle Plumstead Newberry 12 22:45 7:20
32 84 Connie Chaperon Munising 10 22:52 7:22
33 106 Rebecca Malaski Rudyard 10 22:56 7:23
34 79 Nicole Parker L'Anse 10 23:04 7:26
35 63 Alissa Berg Hancock 9 23:04 7:26
36 112 Kristen Olsen St. Ignace 11 23:05 7:26
37 101 Izetta Voss Norway 10 23:07 7:27
38 128 Taylor Sarannen West Iron County 9 23:09 7:28
39 173 Kayla Shope Rapid River 11 23:11 7:28
40 122 Samantha White Stephenson 11 23:14 7:29
41 174 Kyra Wallace Rapid River 9 23:25 7:33
42 102 Miranda Zygiel Norway 12 23:27 7:33
43 118 Cassandra Herres Stephenson 12 23:40 7:38
44 168 Jordan Dalgord Rapid River 11 23:52 7:41
45 66 Ruth Oppliger Hancock 10 23:52 7:41
46 127 Ivy Lapp West Iron County 9 23:54 7:42
47 124 Alyssa Camps West Iron County 11 23:56 7:43
48 80 Autumn Swanson L'Anse 9 23:58 7:43
49 110 Stacy Goldthorpe St. Ignace 11 23:59 7:44
50 88 Elsie Schultz Munising 11 24:09 7:47

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




Page 2
MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
51 107 Meghan Mitchell Rudyard 12 24:15 7:49
52 114 Sara Tafalski St. Ignace 12 24:20 7:50
53 115 Grace Wheeler St. Ignace 10 24:21 7:51
54 97 Amanda Gagne Norway 12 24:27 7:53
55 131 Tia Dobson Westwood 10 24:32 7:54
56 105 Emily Hoolsema Rudyard 10 24:41 7:57
57 108 Jazmine Wilkins Rudyard 10 24:42 7:58
58 119 Andrea Johnson Stephenson 10 25:01 8:04
59 92 Laycee Parker Newberry 9 25:06 8:05
60 99 Maris Judy Norway 10 25:17 8:09
61 89 Jessie Golat Newberry 10 25:20 8:10
62 121 Tessa Rye Stephenson 9 25:23 8:11
63 96 Pellegrini Breanne Norway 10 25:30 8:13
64 64 Jodi Michael Hancock 10 25:33 8:14
65 68 Geesey Ashley Ironwood 10 25:35 8:14
66 117 Tracy Beaudo Stephenson 10 25:35 8:15
67 98 Kayla Halvas Norway 10 25:46 8:18
68 171 Heidi Pfiester Rapid River 11 25:57 8:22
69 111 Kayla Gustin St. Ignace 12 26:13 8:27
70 65 Louise Oppliger Hancock 10 26:18 8:28
71 134 Chelsea Wood Westwood 10 26:31 8:33
72 126 Brittney King West Iron County 9 26:33 8:33
73 113 Page Paul St. Ignace 12 26:39 8:35
74 133 Rebecca Malmsten Westwood 9 26:46 8:37
75 95 Stephanie Vickers Newberry 12 27:34 8:53
76 103 Carrie Berkompas Rudyard 9 29:09 9:23
77 125 Gina Strom West Iron County 9 31:19 10:05
78 67 Julia Zutter Hancock 9 32:18 10:24

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

TEAM RESULTS - D3 GIRLS


1. 26 North Central (21:26 107:10)
===============================================
1 1 Katie Granquist 11 19:42
2 3 Brooke Granquist 12 21:30
3 4 Krystal Piotraschke 12 21:46
4 6 Amanda Arnold 10 22:00
5 12 Katie Kleiman 10 22:12
6 ( 24) Nikki Kleiman 10 25:18
7 ( 25) Taylor Granquist 9 25:34

2. 55 Painesdale-Jeffers (22:20 111:37)
===============================================
1 7 Kayla Semmens 10 22:02
2 8 Miranda Aho 12 22:02
3 10 Brittany Puska 10 22:05
4 13 Jamie Puuri 12 22:26
5 17 Carmin Heinonen 12 23:02
6 ( 18) Brianna Kinnunen 9 23:11
7 ( 20) Emily Hagan 10 23:36

3. 65 Chassell (22:29 112:21)
===============================================
1 2 Allison Fallon 9 20:25
2 11 Nicole Leclaire 12 22:10
3 15 Karena Latendresse 10 22:54
4 16 Lucia Nye 9 22:59
5 21 Brittany Engman 10 23:53
6 ( 23) Adeline Kariainen 9 24:37
7 ( 26) Taylor Patchin 10 26:21

4. 69 Cedarville (22:56 114:36)
===============================================
1 5 Erin Currie 9 21:53
2 9 Jessie Duncan 12 22:04
3 14 Billie McLeod 12 22:52
4 19 Emily Winberg 12 23:21
5 22 Jillian Collins 12 24:26



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

MHSAA UP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SAULT STE. MARIE HIGH SCHOOL
SAULT STE. MARIE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ======================== ===== ===== =====
1 179 Lauren Spranger Superior Central 9 19:22 6:15
2 152 Katie Granquist North Central 11 19:42 6:21
3 144 Allison Fallon Chassell 9 20:25 6:35
4 177 Ali Rittenger Superior Central 9 21:24 6:54
5 165 Brandi Kopitz Pickford 10 21:26 6:54
6 151 Brooke Granquist North Central 12 21:30 6:56
7 156 Krystal Piotraschke North Central 12 21:46 7:01
8 138 Erin Currie Cedarville 9 21:53 7:03
9 150 Amanda Arnold North Central 10 22:00 7:05
10 163 Kayla Semmens Painesdale-Jeffers 10 22:02 7:06
11 157 Miranda Aho Painesdale-Jeffers 12 22:02 7:06
12 178 Jamie Seppanen Superior Central 9 22:03 7:06
13 139 Jessie Duncan Cedarville 12 22:04 7:07
14 161 Brittany Puska Painesdale-Jeffers 10 22:05 7:07
15 147 Nicole Leclaire Chassell 12 22:10 7:08
16 154 Katie Kleiman North Central 10 22:12 7:09
17 135 Casey Charlier Carney-Nadeau 8 22:24 7:13
18 162 Jamie Puuri Painesdale-Jeffers 12 22:26 7:14
19 167 Callie Smith Pickford 11 22:45 7:20
20 140 Billie McLeod Cedarville 12 22:52 7:22
21 146 Karena Latendresse Chassell 10 22:54 7:23
22 148 Lucia Nye Chassell 9 22:59 7:24
23 159 Carmin Heinonen Painesdale-Jeffers 12 23:02 7:25
24 160 Brianna Kinnunen Painesdale-Jeffers 9 23:11 7:28
25 142 Emily Winberg Cedarville 12 23:21 7:31
26 158 Emily Hagan Painesdale-Jeffers 10 23:36 7:36
27 175 Brooke Bennett Superior Central 10 23:46 7:40
28 143 Brittany Engman Chassell 10 23:53 7:42
29 164 Megan Arbic Pickford 12 24:09 7:47
30 137 Jillian Collins Cedarville 12 24:26 7:52
31 145 Adeline Kariainen Chassell 9 24:37 7:56
32 136 Lauren Murray Carney-Nadeau 8 24:57 8:02
33 155 Nikki Kleiman North Central 10 25:18 8:09
34 153 Taylor Granquist North Central 9 25:34 8:14
35 149 Taylor Patchin Chassell 10 26:21 8:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com