Elk Rapids High School Invitational

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

Elk Rapids High School Invitational
Elk Rapids, MI
Provided by Playmakers


T.C. West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:30:42.9 Average Time: 18:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 100 Ian Hurst 3 3 17:58.0 17:58.0
2 109 Chris Chargo 5 8 18:05.4 36:03.4
3 116 Hunter Swogger 7 15 18:08.6 54:12.0
4 117 Dylan Snider 10 25 18:09.6 1:12:21.6
5 96 Alex Goldsmith 12 37 18:21.2 1:30:42.9
6 98 Ryan Schaef 13 50 18:23.6 1:49:06.6
7 114 Ryan Ness 14 64 18:25.6 2:07:32.2
8 101 Sam Messina More Than 7 18:30.6 2:26:02.8
9 119 Joey Vanderbosch More Than 7 18:45.0 2:44:47.9
10 103 Forrest Verellen More Than 7 18:46.1 3:03:34.0
11 108 Russell Carter More Than 7 18:47.9 3:22:22.0
12 118 Max Verellen More Than 7 18:49.1 3:41:11.1
13 112 Trevor Painter More Than 7 19:05.6 4:00:16.8
14 104 Dan Schmidt More Than 7 19:06.5 4:19:23.4
15 107 John Troost More Than 7 19:12.2 4:38:35.7
16 97 Eric Brefka More Than 7 19:42.2 4:58:17.9
17 105 Kasey Goss More Than 7 20:01.3 5:18:19.3
18 95 Nick Callahan More Than 7 20:03.7 5:38:23.0
19 110 Ethan Poirier More Than 7 20:34.8 5:58:57.8
20 99 Tyler Stephens More Than 7 20:57.5 6:19:55.4
21 120 Devin Wennersten More Than 7 21:22.3 6:41:17.7
22 115 Sam Yancho More Than 7 22:03.4 7:03:21.2
23 113 Ben Yancho More Than 7 24:54.5 7:28:15.7

Benzie Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:32:04.7 Average Time: 18:24.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 2 Travis Clous 2 2 17:49.6 17:49.6
2 9 Marcus Lonn 8 10 18:08.8 35:58.5
3 17 Sam Gilbert 19 29 18:38.6 54:37.2
4 1 Dakota Chapman 21 50 18:42.8 1:13:20.0
5 10 Josiah Myers 23 73 18:44.6 1:32:04.7
6 11 Josh Kaskinen 24 97 18:46.6 1:50:51.3
7 5 Joel Kaskinen 32 129 19:04.8 2:09:56.1
8 6 Adam Kaskinen More Than 7 19:16.3 2:29:12.5
9 8 Tyler Long More Than 7 21:35.6 2:50:48.1
10 3 Tim Gonyon More Than 7 23:25.9 3:14:14.1

Bear Lake Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:31:33.9 Average Time: 18:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 438 Jaron Lleweyen 1 1 17:15.7 17:15.7
2 443 Josh Guins 11 12 18:11.3 35:27.1
3 444 Josh Evans 17 29 18:34.6 54:01.7
4 447 Lewis Bartlett 18 47 18:35.7 1:12:37.5
5 445 Alex Ringle 26 73 18:56.3 1:31:33.9
6 446 Ian Smith 36 109 19:22.0 1:50:56.0
7 465 Danny Brown 42 151 20:27.6 2:11:23.6
8 451 Kyle Nettler More Than 7 20:50.4 2:32:14.1
9 452 Braden Bowling More Than 7 23:37.1 2:55:51.2
10 453 Roger Mullett More Than 7 23:44.4 3:19:35.7

T.C. Central Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:32:29.4 Average Time: 18:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 235 Max Johnson 4 4 18:03.2 18:03.2
2 218 Alan Jacobson 9 13 18:09.1 36:12.3
3 242 Caleb Thompson 16 29 18:30.1 54:42.5
4 221 John Miller 25 54 18:48.4 1:13:31.0
5 220 Christian Machelski 27 81 18:58.4 1:32:29.4
6 209 Aaron Burns 28 109 18:59.5 1:51:28.9
7 243 Ben Tiefenbch 31 140 19:03.2 2:10:32.1
8 238 Matthew Medina More Than 7 19:04.0 2:29:36.2
9 240 Andy Sheridan More Than 7 19:22.5 2:48:58.7
10 224 Chris Visser More Than 7 19:22.9 3:08:21.6
11 217 Mason Hengartner More Than 7 19:25.4 3:27:47.1
12 228 Alex Lipp More Than 7 19:31.5 3:47:18.7
13 214 Dayton Stone More Than 7 19:54.9 4:07:13.7
14 231 Eric Ooley More Than 7 19:59.7 4:27:13.4
15 236 Caleb Kelly More Than 7 20:02.7 4:47:16.1
16 245 Adam Waggoner More Than 7 20:05.4 5:07:21.5
17 239 Joshua Norris More Than 7 20:09.2 5:27:30.7
18 223 Spencer Truback More Than 7 20:32.1 5:48:02.8
19 233 Joe Friedli More Than 7 21:30.1 6:09:33.0
20 211 Donald Eby More Than 7 21:43.2 6:31:16.3
21 230 Lucas Mitchell More Than 7 22:09.5 6:53:25.8
22 229 Dominic Mitchell More Than 7 22:29.6 7:15:55.5
23 241 Christian Stone More Than 7 23:08.9 7:39:04.4
24 234 Max Golden More Than 7 23:30.7 8:02:35.2
25 237 Quinn McGinty More Than 7 29:17.7 8:31:52.9

Harbor Springs Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:35:38.5 Average Time: 19:07.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 325 Michael Sutton 6 6 18:06.3 18:06.3
2 320 Traver Koehler 22 28 18:44.3 36:50.6
3 323 Chris Ronk 29 57 19:00.6 55:51.3
4 478 Connor Ford 34 91 19:09.5 1:15:00.8
5 321 Chris Mathews 44 135 20:37.6 1:35:38.5
6 479 Tyler Laughlin 56 191 23:35.6 1:59:14.2

Gaylord Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:37:51.4 Average Time: 19:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 188 Wade McMillion 20 20 18:42.5 18:42.5
2 178 Dan Sharrard 30 50 19:02.5 37:45.0
3 182 Spencer Young 35 85 19:19.0 57:04.1
4 179 Jake Armstrong 39 124 20:02.4 1:17:06.6
5 189 Andy Frakes 45 169 20:44.8 1:37:51.4
6 185 Caleb Wager 46 215 20:45.0 1:58:36.4
7 191 Tyler Winowiecki 47 262 20:56.4 2:19:32.8
8 184 Zac Wagar More Than 7 22:10.3 2:41:43.1
9 180 Colin O'Neill More Than 7 22:22.9 3:04:06.0

Kingsley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:40:20.2 Average Time: 20:04.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 266 Zachary Watts 33 33 19:05.3 19:05.3
2 248 Jeff Conrad 37 70 19:49.3 38:54.6
3 259 Charlie Reamer 40 110 20:24.2 59:18.9
4 252 Steven Fultz 41 151 20:24.9 1:19:43.8
5 263 Kohl Stiner 43 194 20:36.4 1:40:20.2
6 267 Matt Wild 51 245 21:17.3 2:01:37.6
7 249 Ray Fernholz 54 299 22:00.8 2:23:38.4
8 247 Brandon Ackerman More Than 7 22:27.8 2:46:06.3
9 258 Tyler Payne More Than 7 23:57.2 3:10:03.6

Charlevoix Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:45:40.6 Average Time: 21:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 376 Neil Salisbury 15 15 18:29.6 18:29.6
2 382 Will Jeakle 38 53 20:02.1 38:31.7
3 383 Matt Brown 50 103 21:14.1 59:45.9
4 385 Ace Edick 53 156 21:32.6 1:21:18.5
5 379 Logan Smith 58 214 24:22.1 1:45:40.6

Cheboygan Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:50:46.5 Average Time: 22:09.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 170 Mitchell Herber 48 48 21:04.6 21:04.6
2 164 Josh Kurtz 49 97 21:08.2 42:12.9
3 163 Rory Jackson 52 149 21:28.5 1:03:41.4
4 176 Ben Pletcher 55 204 23:26.3 1:27:07.8
5 167 Chris Baier 57 261 23:38.7 1:50:46.5
6 175 Joe Houle 59 320 24:24.8 2:15:11.3

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 408 Timo Schumacher Less Than 5 22:33.6 22:33.6

T.C. St Francis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 336 Danny Nolan-Bliss Less Than 5 20:59.9 20:59.9

Grand Traverse Acad Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 356 Destin Peterson Less Than 5 21:56.6 21:56.6
2 357 Scott McClintock Less Than 5 22:00.4 43:57.0

X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jaron Lleweyen Bear Lake 1 M 0- 8 17:15.7 5:34/M
2 Travis Clous Benzie Central 9 1 M 9- 9 17:49.6 5:45/M
3 Ian Hurst T.C. West 2 M 0- 8 17:58.0 5:48/M
4 Max Johnson T.C. Central 9 2 M 9- 9 18:03.2 5:49/M
5 Chris Chargo T.C. West 3 M 0- 8 18:05.4 5:50/M
6 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 9 3 M 9- 9 18:06.3 5:50/M
7 Hunter Swogger T.C. West 4 M 0- 8 18:08.6 5:51/M
8 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 10 1 M 10-10 18:08.8 5:51/M
9 Alan Jacobson T.C. Central 11 1 M 11-11 18:09.1 5:51/M
10 Dylan Snider T.C. West 5 M 0- 8 18:09.6 5:51/M
11 Josh Guins Bear Lake 6 M 0- 8 18:11.3 5:52/M
12 Alex Goldsmith T.C. West 7 M 0- 8 18:21.2 5:55/M
13 Ryan Schaef T.C. West 8 M 0- 8 18:23.6 5:56/M
14 Ryan Ness T.C. West 9 M 0- 8 18:25.6 5:56/M
15 Neil Salisbury Charlevoix 11 2 M 11-11 18:29.6 5:58/M
16 Caleb Thompson T.C. Central 9 4 M 9- 9 18:30.1 5:58/M
17 Sam Messina T.C. West 10 M 0- 8 18:30.6 5:58/M
18 Josh Evans Bear Lake 11 M 0- 8 18:34.6 5:59/M
19 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 M 0- 8 18:35.7 6:00/M
20 Sam Gilbert Benzie Central 11 3 M 11-11 18:38.6 6:01/M
21 Wade McMillion Gaylord 10 2 M 10-10 18:42.5 6:02/M
22 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 9 5 M 9- 9 18:42.8 6:02/M
23 Traver Koehler Harbor Springs 12 1 M 12-12 18:44.3 6:03/M
24 Josiah Myers Benzie Central 10 3 M 10-10 18:44.6 6:03/M
25 Joey Vanderbosch T.C. West 13 M 0- 8 18:45.0 6:03/M
26 Forrest Verellen T.C. West 14 M 0- 8 18:46.1 6:03/M
27 Josh Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 2 M 12-12 18:46.6 6:03/M
28 Russell Carter T.C. West 15 M 0- 8 18:47.9 6:04/M
29 John Miller T.C. Central 11 4 M 11-11 18:48.4 6:04/M
30 Max Verellen T.C. West 16 M 0- 8 18:49.1 6:04/M
31 Alex Ringle Bear Lake 17 M 0- 8 18:56.3 6:06/M
32 Christian Machelski T.C. Central 11 5 M 11-11 18:58.4 6:07/M
33 Aaron Burns T.C. Central 12 3 M 12-12 18:59.5 6:07/M
34 Chris Ronk Harbor Springs 12 4 M 12-12 19:00.6 6:08/M
35 Dan Sharrard Gaylord 12 5 M 12-12 19:02.5 6:08/M
36 Ben Tiefenbch T.C. Central 9 6 M 9- 9 19:03.2 6:09/M
37 Matthew Medina T.C. Central 9 7 M 9- 9 19:04.0 6:09/M
38 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 9 8 M 9- 9 19:04.8 6:09/M
39 Zachary Watts Kingsley 12 6 M 12-12 19:05.3 6:09/M
40 Trevor Painter T.C. West 18 M 0- 8 19:05.6 6:09/M
41 Dan Schmidt T.C. West 19 M 0- 8 19:06.5 6:10/M
42 Connor Ford Harbor Springs 20 M 0- 8 19:09.5 6:11/M
43 John Troost T.C. West 21 M 0- 8 19:12.2 6:12/M
44 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 9 9 M 9- 9 19:16.3 6:13/M
45 Spencer Young Gaylord 11 6 M 11-11 19:19.0 6:14/M
46 Ian Smith Bear Lake 22 M 0- 8 19:22.0 6:15/M
47 Andy Sheridan T.C. Central 9 10 M 9- 9 19:22.5 6:15/M
48 Chris Visser T.C. Central 11 7 M 11-11 19:22.9 6:15/M
49 Mason Hengartner T.C. Central 11 8 M 11-11 19:25.4 6:16/M
50 Alex Lipp T.C. Central 10 4 M 10-10 19:31.5 6:18/M
51 Eric Brefka T.C. West 23 M 0- 8 19:42.2 6:21/M
52 Jeff Conrad Kingsley 10 5 M 10-10 19:49.3 6:24/M
53 Dayton Stone T.C. Central 12 7 M 12-12 19:54.9 6:25/M
54 Eric Ooley T.C. Central 10 6 M 10-10 19:59.7 6:27/M
55 Kasey Goss T.C. West 24 M 0- 8 20:01.3 6:27/M
56 Will Jeakle Charlevoix 9 11 M 9- 9 20:02.1 6:28/M
57 Jake Armstrong Gaylord 12 8 M 12-12 20:02.4 6:28/M
58 Caleb Kelly T.C. Central 9 12 M 9- 9 20:02.7 6:28/M
59 Nick Callahan T.C. West 25 M 0- 8 20:03.7 6:28/M
60 Adam Waggoner T.C. Central 9 13 M 9- 9 20:05.4 6:29/M
61 Joshua Norris T.C. Central 9 14 M 9- 9 20:09.2 6:30/M
62 Charlie Reamer Kingsley 9 15 M 9- 9 20:24.2 6:35/M
63 Steven Fultz Kingsley 11 9 M 11-11 20:24.9 6:35/M
64 Danny Brown Bear Lake 26 M 0- 8 20:27.6 6:36/M
65 Spencer Truback T.C. Central 11 10 M 11-11 20:32.1 6:37/M
66 Ethan Poirier T.C. West 27 M 0- 8 20:34.8 6:38/M
67 Kohl Stiner Kingsley 9 16 M 9- 9 20:36.4 6:39/M
68 Chris Mathews Harbor Springs 12 9 M 12-12 20:37.6 6:39/M
69 Andy Frakes Gaylord 10 7 M 10-10 20:44.8 6:41/M
70 Caleb Wager Gaylord 10 8 M 10-10 20:45.0 6:42/M
71 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 28 M 0- 8 20:50.4 6:43/M
72 Tyler Winowiecki Gaylord 10 9 M 10-10 20:56.4 6:45/M
73 Tyler Stephens T.C. West 29 M 0- 8 20:57.5 6:45/M
74 Danny Nolan-Bliss T.C. St Francis 10 10 M 10-10 20:59.9 6:46/M
75 Mitchell Herber Cheboygan 10 11 M 10-10 21:04.6 6:48/M
76 Josh Kurtz Cheboygan 12 10 M 12-12 21:08.2 6:49/M
77 Matt Brown Charlevoix 9 17 M 9- 9 21:14.1 6:51/M
78 Matt Wild Kingsley 11 11 M 11-11 21:17.3 6:52/M
79 Devin Wennersten T.C. West 30 M 0- 8 21:22.3 6:54/M
80 Rory Jackson Cheboygan 12 11 M 12-12 21:28.5 6:55/M
81 Joe Friedli T.C. Central 9 18 M 9- 9 21:30.1 6:56/M
82 Ace Edick Charlevoix 11 12 M 11-11 21:32.6 6:57/M
83 Tyler Long Benzie Central 9 19 M 9- 9 21:35.6 6:58/M
84 Donald Eby T.C. Central 12 12 M 12-12 21:43.2 7:00/M
85 Destin Peterson Grand Traverse Acad 12 13 M 12-12 21:56.6 7:05/M
86 Scott McClintock Grand Traverse Acad 9 20 M 9- 9 22:00.4 7:06/M
87 Ray Fernholz Kingsley 12 14 M 12-12 22:00.8 7:06/M
88 Sam Yancho T.C. West 31 M 0- 8 22:03.4 7:07/M
89 Lucas Mitchell T.C. Central 10 12 M 10-10 22:09.5 7:09/M
90 Zac Wagar Gaylord 10 13 M 10-10 22:10.3 7:09/M
91 Colin O'Neill Gaylord 11 13 M 11-11 22:22.9 7:13/M
92 Brandon Ackerman Kingsley 12 15 M 12-12 22:27.8 7:15/M
93 Dominic Mitchell T.C. Central 10 14 M 10-10 22:29.6 7:15/M
94 Timo Schumacher Suttons Bay 32 M 0- 8 22:33.6 7:16/M
95 Christian Stone T.C. Central 9 21 M 9- 9 23:08.9 7:28/M
96 Tim Gonyon Benzie Central 10 15 M 10-10 23:25.9 7:33/M
97 Ben Pletcher Cheboygan 9 22 M 9- 9 23:26.3 7:34/M
98 Max Golden T.C. Central 9 23 M 9- 9 23:30.7 7:35/M
99 Tyler Laughlin Harbor Springs 33 M 0- 8 23:35.6 7:36/M
100 Braden Bowling Bear Lake 34 M 0- 8 23:37.1 7:37/M
101 Chris Baier Cheboygan 10 16 M 10-10 23:38.7 7:37/M
102 Roger Mullett Bear Lake 35 M 0- 8 23:44.4 7:39/M
103 Tyler Payne Kingsley 12 16 M 12-12 23:57.2 7:44/M
104 Logan Smith Charlevoix 12 17 M 12-12 24:22.1 7:52/M
105 Joe Houle Cheboygan 9 24 M 9- 9 24:24.8 7:52/M
106 Ben Yancho T.C. West 36 M 0- 8 24:54.5 8:02/M
107 Quinn McGinty T.C. Central 9 25 M 9- 9 29:17.7 9:27/M




T.C. West Jr High Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 59:54.9 Average Time: 11:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 623 Aaron Mahoney 6 6 11:53.0 11:53.0
2 622 Jack Ihamen 7 13 11:55.9 23:48.9
3 618 Kieran Hall 8 21 11:57.0 35:46.0
4 617 Charlie Clark 13 34 12:03.6 47:49.6
5 619 Sean Hall 14 48 12:05.2 59:54.9
6 626 Brady Severt 16 64 12:06.7 1:12:01.6
7 629 Matt Zenner 31 95 13:26.1 1:25:27.7
8 625 Alex Patten More Than 7 13:50.3 1:39:18.1
9 627 Paul Sullivan More Than 7 14:22.5 1:53:40.6
10 620 Connor Hansen More Than 7 14:22.7 2:08:03.3
11 616 Lucas Blakkan-Esser More Than 7 15:02.8 2:23:06.1
12 621 Caleb Kase More Than 7 15:07.6 2:38:13.7
13 628 Owen Williamson More Than 7 15:37.2 2:53:51.0

Gaylord M.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 59:02.6 Average Time: 11:48.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 659 Nate Fischer 2 2 11:05.4 11:05.4
2 656 Charlend Howard 3 5 11:22.8 22:28.3
3 661 Ian Callison 4 9 11:27.4 33:55.7
4 660 Chris Ryan 19 28 12:16.4 46:12.1
5 654 Felix Iseler 22 50 12:50.4 59:02.6
6 653 Sterling McPherson 25 75 12:58.5 1:12:01.2
7 655 Matt Jenkins 28 103 13:10.4 1:25:11.6
8 651 Josh Green More Than 7 13:14.0 1:38:25.6
9 658 Jacob Henley More Than 7 13:31.4 1:51:57.1
10 662 T J Vantil More Than 7 14:39.1 2:06:36.2
11 652 Andrew Ross More Than 7 15:07.4 2:21:43.6
12 663 Parker Clark More Than 7 19:15.8 2:40:59.5

T.C. East Jr High Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 59:08.0 Average Time: 11:49.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 534 Johnny Ackley 1 1 10:47.7 10:47.7
2 540 Austin Mackey 10 11 12:01.1 22:48.8
3 542 Alex Reznich 11 22 12:01.4 34:50.2
4 536 Zach Endres 12 34 12:01.6 46:51.9
5 541 Calvin Marois 18 52 12:16.1 59:08.0
6 538 Jacob Kenney 21 73 12:34.7 1:11:42.8
7 537 Alex Gill 23 96 12:52.1 1:24:35.0
8 535 Lucas Corona More Than 7 12:54.4 1:37:29.4
9 546 Yani Beeker More Than 7 13:24.8 1:50:54.3
10 552 Aaron Smits More Than 7 13:54.2 2:04:48.5
11 548 Peter Jacobson More Than 7 14:00.1 2:18:48.7
12 544 Trevor Stevens More Than 7 14:03.8 2:32:52.5
13 551 Ben Rogers More Than 7 14:05.1 2:46:57.7
14 550 Brenn Olsen More Than 7 14:13.7 3:01:11.5
15 543 Alex Sheridan More Than 7 14:53.2 3:16:04.7
16 549 Max Knoblock More Than 7 15:52.7 3:31:57.4
17 545 Preston Zoellner More Than 7 16:19.6 3:48:17.1

Cheboygan M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:04:43.2 Average Time: 12:56.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 664 Sam Charboneau 5 5 11:43.4 11:43.4
2 665 Paul Robiadek 17 22 12:12.1 23:55.6
3 666 Blake Ferris 24 46 12:57.8 36:53.5
4 667 Tyler Ruprecht 30 76 13:23.4 50:17.0
5 669 Trent Douglas 36 112 14:26.1 1:04:43.2
6 668 Brock Wyman 37 149 14:57.7 1:19:40.9

Benzie Central M.S. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:08:21.1 Average Time: 13:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 585 Max Moreno-Gaft 15 15 12:05.4 12:05.4
2 586 Ismael Halaweh 20 35 12:21.5 24:27.0
3 588 Derryl Poynor 33 68 13:44.2 38:11.2
4 587 Kyle Louisignau 35 103 14:11.0 52:22.3
5 589 Bobby Syrocki 38 141 15:58.8 1:08:21.1

Woodland M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:10:39.8 Average Time: 14:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 577 Nicholas Tarsa 9 9 12:00.2 12:00.2
2 582 Nathan Reicha 27 36 13:08.1 25:08.4
3 575 Nick Burcicki 32 68 13:37.1 38:45.5
4 578 Gregory Wallace 34 102 13:56.6 52:42.1
5 579 Jonas Grelick 42 144 17:57.6 1:10:39.8

Cherryland Elk Rapids M.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:16:50.1 Average Time: 15:22.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 697 Garret Gosselin 26 26 13:07.2 13:07.2
2 696 Tom Edel 29 55 13:15.8 26:23.0
3 695 Andrew Cullison 39 94 16:05.0 42:28.0
4 694 Trevor Blesma 40 134 16:44.4 59:12.5
5 693 Timmy Barber 41 175 17:37.5 1:16:50.1
6 698 Joe Janisse 43 218 19:59.4 1:36:49.6

Bear Lake M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 466 John Girven Less Than 5 11:49.9 11:49.9
2 468 Reilly Merrill Less Than 5 13:11.6 25:01.6
3 467 Parker Sternburger Less Than 5 13:12.8 38:14.4

Glen Lake M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 533 Kurt Kalsi Less Than 5 12:07.4 12:07.4

Kalkaska M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 632 Hunter Collins Less Than 5 18:00.0 18:00.0
2 631 Robert Standen Less Than 5 18:32.1 36:32.1

Mancelona M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 524 Shane Dingman Less Than 5 11:27.1 11:27.1
2 525 Darrel Kiel Less Than 5 13:55.0 25:22.2

Harbor Springs M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 513 Joe Brushaber Less Than 5 11:44.3 11:44.3
2 515 Jacob Nethercott Less Than 5 13:04.4 24:48.7
3 514 Harley Luplow Less Than 5 14:12.8 39:01.5
4 516 Trevor Rohrer Less Than 5 14:15.4 53:17.0

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 518 Hayden Elshaw Less Than 5 12:10.0 12:10.0

Suttons Bay M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 501 Alex Kraft Less Than 5 12:33.0 12:33.0
2 503 Dylan Evatt Less Than 5 12:42.7 25:15.7
3 504 Guy Beachnau Less Than 5 14:42.0 39:57.7

Mesick M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 689 Andre Whittaker Less Than 5 12:18.5 12:18.5
2 690 John King Less Than 5 12:56.9 25:15.4
3 691 Thomas Bailey Less Than 5 14:42.5 39:58.0
4 692 Seth Wortley Less Than 5 19:16.2 59:14.2

2 Mile X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Johnny Ackley T.C. East Jr High 8 1 M 0- 8 10:47.7 5:24/M
2 Nate Fischer Gaylord M.S. 8 2 M 0- 8 11:05.4 5:33/M
3 Charlend Howard Gaylord M.S. 8 3 M 0- 8 11:22.8 5:41/M
4 Shane Dingman Mancelona M.S. 8 4 M 0- 8 11:27.1 5:44/M
5 Ian Callison Gaylord M.S. 8 5 M 0- 8 11:27.4 5:44/M
6 Sam Charboneau Cheboygan M.S. 8 6 M 0- 8 11:43.4 5:52/M
7 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs M.S. 7 7 M 0- 8 11:44.3 5:52/M
8 John Girven Bear Lake M.S. 8 M 0- 8 11:49.9 5:55/M
9 Aaron Mahoney T.C. West Jr High 8 9 M 0- 8 11:53.0 5:57/M
10 Jack Ihamen T.C. West Jr High 7 10 M 0- 8 11:55.9 5:58/M
11 Kieran Hall T.C. West Jr High 8 11 M 0- 8 11:57.0 5:59/M
12 Nicholas Tarsa Woodland M.S. 8 12 M 0- 8 12:00.2 6:00/M
13 Austin Mackey T.C. East Jr High 8 13 M 0- 8 12:01.1 6:01/M
14 Alex Reznich T.C. East Jr High 8 14 M 0- 8 12:01.4 6:01/M
15 Zach Endres T.C. East Jr High 8 15 M 0- 8 12:01.6 6:01/M
16 Charlie Clark T.C. West Jr High 7 16 M 0- 8 12:03.6 6:02/M
17 Sean Hall T.C. West Jr High 8 17 M 0- 8 12:05.2 6:03/M
18 Max Moreno-Gaft Benzie Central M.S. 7 18 M 0- 8 12:05.4 6:03/M
19 Brady Severt T.C. West Jr High 7 19 M 0- 8 12:06.7 6:03/M
20 Kurt Kalsi Glen Lake M.S. 8 20 M 0- 8 12:07.4 6:04/M
21 Hayden Elshaw St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 21 M 0- 8 12:10.0 6:05/M
22 Paul Robiadek Cheboygan M.S. 8 22 M 0- 8 12:12.1 6:06/M
23 Calvin Marois T.C. East Jr High 8 23 M 0- 8 12:16.1 6:08/M
24 Chris Ryan Gaylord M.S. 8 24 M 0- 8 12:16.4 6:08/M
25 Andre Whittaker Mesick M.S. 25 M 0- 8 12:18.5 6:09/M
26 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central M.S. 7 26 M 0- 8 12:21.5 6:11/M
27 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay M.S. 8 27 M 0- 8 12:33.0 6:17/M
28 Jacob Kenney T.C. East Jr High 8 28 M 0- 8 12:34.7 6:17/M
29 Dylan Evatt Suttons Bay M.S. 8 29 M 0- 8 12:42.7 6:21/M
30 Felix Iseler Gaylord M.S. 7 30 M 0- 8 12:50.4 6:25/M
31 Alex Gill T.C. East Jr High 8 31 M 0- 8 12:52.1 6:26/M
32 Lucas Corona T.C. East Jr High 8 32 M 0- 8 12:54.4 6:27/M
33 John King Mesick M.S. 33 M 0- 8 12:56.9 6:28/M
34 Blake Ferris Cheboygan M.S. 8 34 M 0- 8 12:57.8 6:29/M
35 Sterling McPherson Gaylord M.S. 7 35 M 0- 8 12:58.5 6:29/M
36 Jacob Nethercott Harbor Springs M.S. 7 36 M 0- 8 13:04.4 6:32/M
37 Garret Gosselin Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 37 M 0- 8 13:07.2 6:34/M
38 Nathan Reicha Woodland M.S. 7 38 M 0- 8 13:08.1 6:34/M
39 Matt Jenkins Gaylord M.S. 7 39 M 0- 8 13:10.4 6:35/M
40 Reilly Merrill Bear Lake M.S. 40 M 0- 8 13:11.6 6:36/M
41 Parker Sternburger Bear Lake M.S. 41 M 0- 8 13:12.8 6:36/M
42 Josh Green Gaylord M.S. 7 42 M 0- 8 13:14.0 6:37/M
43 Tom Edel Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 43 M 0- 8 13:15.8 6:38/M
44 Tyler Ruprecht Cheboygan M.S. 8 44 M 0- 8 13:23.4 6:42/M
45 Yani Beeker T.C. East Jr High 7 45 M 0- 8 13:24.8 6:42/M
46 Matt Zenner T.C. West Jr High 8 46 M 0- 8 13:26.1 6:43/M
47 Jacob Henley Gaylord M.S. 8 47 M 0- 8 13:31.4 6:46/M
48 Nick Burcicki Woodland M.S. 8 48 M 0- 8 13:37.1 6:49/M
49 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central M.S. 8 49 M 0- 8 13:44.2 6:52/M
50 Alex Patten T.C. West Jr High 7 50 M 0- 8 13:50.3 6:55/M
51 Aaron Smits T.C. East Jr High 7 51 M 0- 8 13:54.2 6:57/M
52 Darrel Kiel Mancelona M.S. 8 52 M 0- 8 13:55.0 6:58/M
53 Gregory Wallace Woodland M.S. 8 53 M 0- 8 13:56.6 6:58/M
54 Peter Jacobson T.C. East Jr High 7 54 M 0- 8 14:00.1 7:00/M
55 Trevor Stevens T.C. East Jr High 8 55 M 0- 8 14:03.8 7:02/M
56 Ben Rogers T.C. East Jr High 7 56 M 0- 8 14:05.1 7:03/M
57 Kyle Louisignau Benzie Central M.S. 7 57 M 0- 8 14:11.0 7:06/M
58 Harley Luplow Harbor Springs M.S. 7 58 M 0- 8 14:12.8 7:06/M
59 Brenn Olsen T.C. East Jr High 7 59 M 0- 8 14:13.7 7:07/M
60 Trevor Rohrer Harbor Springs M.S. 7 60 M 0- 8 14:15.4 7:08/M
61 Paul Sullivan T.C. West Jr High 7 61 M 0- 8 14:22.5 7:11/M
62 Connor Hansen T.C. West Jr High 7 62 M 0- 8 14:22.7 7:11/M
63 Trent Douglas Cheboygan M.S. 8 63 M 0- 8 14:26.1 7:13/M
64 T J Vantil Gaylord M.S. 8 64 M 0- 8 14:39.1 7:20/M
65 Guy Beachnau Suttons Bay M.S. 8 65 M 0- 8 14:42.0 7:21/M
66 Thomas Bailey Mesick M.S. 66 M 0- 8 14:42.5 7:21/M
67 Alex Sheridan T.C. East Jr High 8 67 M 0- 8 14:53.2 7:27/M
68 Brock Wyman Cheboygan M.S. 8 68 M 0- 8 14:57.7 7:29/M
69 Lucas Blakkan-Esser T.C. West Jr High 8 69 M 0- 8 15:02.8 7:31/M
70 Andrew Ross Gaylord M.S. 7 70 M 0- 8 15:07.4 7:34/M
71 Caleb Kase T.C. West Jr High 7 71 M 0- 8 15:07.6 7:34/M
72 Owen Williamson T.C. West Jr High 7 72 M 0- 8 15:37.2 7:49/M
73 Max Knoblock T.C. East Jr High 7 73 M 0- 8 15:52.7 7:56/M
74 Bobby Syrocki Benzie Central M.S. 7 74 M 0- 8 15:58.8 7:59/M
75 Andrew Cullison Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 75 M 0- 8 16:05.0 8:03/M
76 Preston Zoellner T.C. East Jr High 8 76 M 0- 8 16:19.6 8:10/M
77 Trevor Blesma Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 77 M 0- 8 16:44.4 8:22/M
78 Timmy Barber Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 78 M 0- 8 17:37.5 8:49/M
79 Jonas Grelick Woodland M.S. 7 79 M 0- 8 17:57.6 8:59/M
80 Hunter Collins Kalkaska M.S. 7 80 M 0- 8 18:00.0 9:00/M
81 Robert Standen Kalkaska M.S. 8 81 M 0- 8 18:32.1 9:16/M
82 Parker Clark Gaylord M.S. 8 82 M 0- 8 19:15.8 9:38/M
83 Seth Wortley Mesick M.S. 83 M 0- 8 19:16.2 9:38/M
84 Joe Janisse Cherryland Elk Rapi 8 84 M 0- 8 19:59.4 10:00/M




Benzie Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:25:33.9 Average Time: 17:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 16 Tom Smeltzer 4 4 16:50.7 16:50.7
2 14 William Patterson 5 9 16:52.4 33:43.1
3 13 Talon Morris 6 15 16:59.1 50:42.2
4 12 Roberty Kerby 8 23 17:09.8 1:07:52.1
5 7 Nick Radionoff 24 47 17:41.8 1:25:33.9
6 15 David Rhodes 26 73 17:46.1 1:43:20.1
7 4 William Huddleston 42 115 18:03.4 2:01:23.5

Harbor Springs Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:26:02.5 Average Time: 17:12.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 315 Tec Adams 1 1 15:33.0 15:33.0
2 316 Jacob Brushaber 14 15 17:19.0 32:52.0
3 322 Allen McCarty 15 30 17:22.8 50:14.9
4 326 Mike Sydow 33 63 17:52.9 1:08:07.9
5 317 Nick Cooper 36 99 17:54.5 1:26:02.5
6 319 Ben Kloss 41 140 17:59.9 1:44:02.4
7 324 Nate Schiefer 47 187 18:12.2 2:02:14.6

TC West - Gold Tm Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:27:42.5 Average Time: 17:32.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 82 Jonah Laursen 11 11 17:13.1 17:13.1
2 81 Ray Innis 12 23 17:13.8 34:27.0
3 83 Sebby Kucera 23 46 17:38.6 52:05.7
4 84 Heath Bristol 28 74 17:47.9 1:09:53.7
5 85 Matt Laylin 29 103 17:48.8 1:27:42.5
6 87 Joe Yancho 45 148 18:10.0 1:45:52.5
7 86 Ian Butler 50 198 18:14.5 2:04:07.0

Gaylord Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:27:43.0 Average Time: 17:32.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 181 Jayden Hesselink 10 10 17:12.3 17:12.3
2 177 Andrew Olds 13 23 17:15.0 34:27.4
3 183 Bryan Slocum 22 45 17:36.3 52:03.7
4 192 Sean Hope 30 75 17:49.2 1:09:53.0
5 194 Lucas Avenall 31 106 17:50.0 1:27:43.0
6 187 Joe Jones 37 143 17:57.3 1:45:40.4
7 193 Jacob Pasternak 60 203 18:42.9 2:04:23.3

Elk Rapids (Varsity 1) Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:27:50.3 Average Time: 17:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 123 Ryan Sundberg 7 7 17:04.1 17:04.1
2 122 Jim Janisse 9 16 17:10.8 34:15.0
3 124 Matt Moss 16 32 17:25.0 51:40.0
4 125 Pat Janisse 32 64 17:52.3 1:09:32.3
5 126 Dylan Sundberg 52 116 18:17.9 1:27:50.3
6 128 Skyler Flannery 81 197 20:41.5 1:48:31.8
7 129 Ben Lalone 86 283 22:09.7 2:10:41.5

T.C. St Francis Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:30:20.7 Average Time: 18:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 330 Alex Primeau 17 17 17:25.3 17:25.3
2 329 James Alpers 25 42 17:43.6 35:08.9
3 327 Alex Grieve 40 82 17:59.6 53:08.5
4 333 Ricky Woods 44 126 18:08.8 1:11:17.4
5 328 Kevin Kane 64 190 19:03.3 1:30:20.7
6 331 Zach Tenbush 76 266 19:49.6 1:50:10.3
7 332 Sean Weitzel 85 351 21:17.0 2:11:27.4

Charlevoix Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:30:13.8 Average Time: 18:02.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 371 Alex Buday 3 3 16:35.1 16:35.1
2 372 Eric Buday 19 22 17:26.0 34:01.1
3 375 Vinnie Vonlau 55 77 18:27.9 52:29.0
4 381 Alex Gooch 58 135 18:39.1 1:11:08.1
5 377 Doug Reynolds 67 202 19:05.7 1:30:13.8
6 384 Jon\ Kelly 74 276 19:27.4 1:49:41.2

TC West - Green Tm Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:30:19.2 Average Time: 18:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 93 Brad Clark 27 27 17:46.9 17:46.9
2 88 Erik Wilson 38 65 17:57.7 35:44.7
3 94 Jack Lyon 43 108 18:07.1 53:51.8
4 92 Addison Brown 46 154 18:11.6 1:12:03.5
5 90 Alex Hawke 51 205 18:15.7 1:30:19.2
6 91 Trent Hibbard 56 261 18:31.9 1:48:51.2
7 89 Ben Dean 59 320 18:42.1 2:07:33.4

Kingsley Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:30:33.8 Average Time: 18:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 262 Rachi Sims 18 18 17:25.7 17:25.7
2 261 Tyler Sexton 35 53 17:54.1 35:19.8
3 253 Coror Goggin 49 102 18:13.4 53:33.2
4 256 Tim Lark 54 156 18:21.6 1:11:54.9
5 257 Jake Lidak 57 213 18:38.8 1:30:33.8
6 264 Nolan Stiner 65 278 19:03.6 1:49:37.4
7 250 Parker Fitzsimons 75 353 19:42.9 2:09:20.3

Suttons Bay Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:31:05.7 Average Time: 18:13.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 400 Ben Wynsma 2 2 16:00.6 16:00.6
2 401 Chase Palmer 39 41 17:58.9 33:59.5
3 404 Mark Jasinski 62 103 18:57.3 52:56.9
4 402 Travis Smith 63 166 18:58.2 1:11:55.1
5 403 Tom Pritz 70 236 19:10.5 1:31:05.7
6 405 Sawyer Lawler 73 309 19:20.4 1:50:26.2
7 406 Nick Collins 78 387 20:03.6 2:10:29.8

Bear Lake Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:32:14.0 Average Time: 18:26.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 439 Chuck Schoedel 20 20 17:27.1 17:27.1
2 441 Ryan Pienta 48 68 18:12.6 35:39.8
3 440 Cody Graf 53 121 18:18.9 53:58.7
4 442 Tyler Groenwald 68 189 19:05.9 1:13:04.6
5 449 Laust Merryld 69 258 19:09.3 1:32:14.0
6 448 Weston Brooks 72 330 19:17.6 1:51:31.6
7 450 Stephen Verrett 84 414 21:15.3 2:12:47.0

Cheboygan Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:33:30.7 Average Time: 18:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 173 Seth Duncan 21 21 17:35.2 17:35.2
2 165 David Mercer 34 55 17:53.5 35:28.7
3 162 Chris Hokans 61 116 18:54.0 54:22.7
4 169 Travis Douglas 66 182 19:05.0 1:13:27.8
5 171 Doug Jones 77 259 20:02.9 1:33:30.7
6 174 Jake Elmore 80 339 20:35.4 1:54:06.1
7 168 Fletcher Boucher 82 421 20:49.3 2:14:55.4

Boyne City Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 1:49:37.2 Average Time: 21:55.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 35 Zeek Beek 71 71 19:12.7 19:12.7
2 41 Jesse Place 79 150 20:24.8 39:37.6
3 37 Spencer Caverly 83 233 21:02.3 1:00:39.9
4 40 Taylor Korthase 87 320 23:02.3 1:23:42.3
5 42 Josh Burns 88 408 25:54.9 1:49:37.2
6 44 Austin Weisler 89 497 25:55.1 2:15:32.4
7 43 D J DeVoy 90 587 27:08.5 2:42:40.9

East Jordan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 423 Luke Hawley Less Than 5 19:31.3 19:31.3
2 424 Robb Nemecek Less Than 5 20:50.1 40:21.4
3 422 Alex Hanson Less Than 5 25:47.4 1:06:08.9

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 299 Kenyon Fatt Less Than 5 20:03.4 20:03.4

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 287 John Kasza Less Than 5 18:53.4 18:53.4
2 288 James Morrison Less Than 5 21:34.7 40:28.1
3 286 James Golden Less Than 5 23:45.4 1:04:13.6

Mancelona Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 369 Max Koenig Less Than 5 20:03.1 20:03.1
2 370 Richard Homan Less Than 5 22:51.7 42:54.9
3 368 Chris Stickney Less Than 5 23:41.2 1:06:36.1
4 367 Ben Williams Less Than 5 24:07.2 1:30:43.4

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 436 Guy Wolfe Less Than 5 21:27.4 21:27.4
2 437 Victor Brigham Less Than 5 21:38.2 43:05.7

X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Tec Adams Harbor Springs 12 1 M 12-12 15:33.0 5:01/M
2 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 1 M 0- 8 16:00.6 5:10/M
3 Alex Buday Charlevoix 12 2 M 12-12 16:35.1 5:21/M
4 Tom Smeltzer Benzie Central 11 1 M 11-11 16:50.7 5:26/M
5 William Patterson Benzie Central 12 3 M 12-12 16:52.4 5:26/M
6 Talon Morris Benzie Central 11 2 M 11-11 16:59.1 5:29/M
7 Ryan Sundberg Elk Rapids (Varsity 2 M 0- 8 17:04.1 5:30/M
8 Roberty Kerby Benzie Central 11 3 M 11-11 17:09.8 5:32/M
9 Jim Janisse Elk Rapids (Varsity 3 M 0- 8 17:10.8 5:32/M
10 Jayden Hesselink Gaylord 11 4 M 11-11 17:12.3 5:33/M
11 Jonah Laursen TC West - Gold Tm 4 M 0- 8 17:13.1 5:33/M
12 Ray Innis TC West - Gold Tm 5 M 0- 8 17:13.8 5:33/M
13 Andrew Olds Gaylord 12 4 M 12-12 17:15.0 5:34/M
14 Jacob Brushaber Harbor Springs 12 5 M 12-12 17:19.0 5:35/M
15 Allen McCarty Harbor Springs 12 6 M 12-12 17:22.8 5:36/M
16 Matt Moss Elk Rapids (Varsity 6 M 0- 8 17:25.0 5:37/M
17 Alex Primeau T.C. St Francis 11 5 M 11-11 17:25.3 5:37/M
18 Rachi Sims Kingsley 9 1 M 9- 9 17:25.7 5:37/M
19 Eric Buday Charlevoix 10 1 M 10-10 17:26.0 5:37/M
20 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake 7 M 0- 8 17:27.1 5:38/M
21 Seth Duncan Cheboygan 9 2 M 9- 9 17:35.2 5:40/M
22 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 10 2 M 10-10 17:36.3 5:41/M
23 Sebby Kucera TC West - Gold Tm 8 M 0- 8 17:38.6 5:41/M
24 Nick Radionoff Benzie Central 10 3 M 10-10 17:41.8 5:42/M
25 James Alpers T.C. St Francis 11 6 M 11-11 17:43.6 5:43/M
26 David Rhodes Benzie Central 11 7 M 11-11 17:46.1 5:44/M
27 Brad Clark TC West - Green Tm 9 M 0- 8 17:46.9 5:44/M
28 Heath Bristol TC West - Gold Tm 10 M 0- 8 17:47.9 5:44/M
29 Matt Laylin TC West - Gold Tm 11 M 0- 8 17:48.8 5:45/M
30 Sean Hope Gaylord 9 3 M 9- 9 17:49.2 5:45/M
31 Lucas Avenall Gaylord 9 4 M 9- 9 17:50.0 5:45/M
32 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids (Varsity 12 M 0- 8 17:52.3 5:46/M
33 Mike Sydow Harbor Springs 11 8 M 11-11 17:52.9 5:46/M
34 David Mercer Cheboygan 12 7 M 12-12 17:53.5 5:46/M
35 Tyler Sexton Kingsley 12 8 M 12-12 17:54.1 5:46/M
36 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 10 4 M 10-10 17:54.5 5:46/M
37 Joe Jones Gaylord 10 5 M 10-10 17:57.3 5:47/M
38 Erik Wilson TC West - Green Tm 13 M 0- 8 17:57.7 5:47/M
39 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 14 M 0- 8 17:58.9 5:48/M
40 Alex Grieve T.C. St Francis 12 9 M 12-12 17:59.6 5:48/M
41 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 9 5 M 9- 9 17:59.9 5:48/M
42 William Huddleston Benzie Central 9 6 M 9- 9 18:03.4 5:49/M
43 Jack Lyon TC West - Green Tm 15 M 0- 8 18:07.1 5:51/M
44 Ricky Woods T.C. St Francis 11 9 M 11-11 18:08.8 5:51/M
45 Joe Yancho TC West - Gold Tm 16 M 0- 8 18:10.0 5:52/M
46 Addison Brown TC West - Green Tm 17 M 0- 8 18:11.6 5:52/M
47 Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 10 6 M 10-10 18:12.2 5:52/M
48 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 18 M 0- 8 18:12.6 5:52/M
49 Coror Goggin Kingsley 10 7 M 10-10 18:13.4 5:53/M
50 Ian Butler TC West - Gold Tm 19 M 0- 8 18:14.5 5:53/M
51 Alex Hawke TC West - Green Tm 20 M 0- 8 18:15.7 5:53/M
52 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids (Varsity 21 M 0- 8 18:17.9 5:54/M
53 Cody Graf Bear Lake 22 M 0- 8 18:18.9 5:54/M
54 Tim Lark Kingsley 11 10 M 11-11 18:21.6 5:55/M
55 Vinnie Vonlau Charlevoix 9 7 M 9- 9 18:27.9 5:57/M
56 Trent Hibbard TC West - Green Tm 23 M 0- 8 18:31.9 5:58/M
57 Jake Lidak Kingsley 10 8 M 10-10 18:38.8 6:01/M
58 Alex Gooch Charlevoix 9 8 M 9- 9 18:39.1 6:01/M
59 Ben Dean TC West - Green Tm 24 M 0- 8 18:42.1 6:02/M
60 Jacob Pasternak Gaylord 9 9 M 9- 9 18:42.9 6:02/M
61 John Kasza Kalkaska 12 10 M 12-12 18:53.4 6:05/M
62 Chris Hokans Cheboygan 12 11 M 12-12 18:54.0 6:06/M
63 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 25 M 0- 8 18:57.3 6:07/M
64 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 26 M 0- 8 18:58.2 6:07/M
65 Kevin Kane T.C. St Francis 12 12 M 12-12 19:03.3 6:09/M
66 Nolan Stiner Kingsley 12 13 M 12-12 19:03.6 6:09/M
67 Travis Douglas Cheboygan 10 9 M 10-10 19:05.0 6:09/M
68 Doug Reynolds Charlevoix 11 11 M 11-11 19:05.7 6:09/M
69 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 27 M 0- 8 19:05.9 6:09/M
70 Laust Merryld Bear Lake 28 M 0- 8 19:09.3 6:11/M
71 Tom Pritz Suttons Bay 29 M 0- 8 19:10.5 6:11/M
72 Zeek Beek Boyne City 30 M 0- 8 19:12.7 6:12/M
73 Weston Brooks Bear Lake 31 M 0- 8 19:17.6 6:13/M
74 Sawyer Lawler Suttons Bay 32 M 0- 8 19:20.4 6:14/M
75 Jon\ Kelly Charlevoix 11 12 M 11-11 19:27.4 6:16/M
76 Luke Hawley East Jordan 9 10 M 9- 9 19:31.3 6:18/M
77 Parker Fitzsimons Kingsley 12 14 M 12-12 19:42.9 6:21/M
78 Zach Tenbush T.C. St Francis 11 13 M 11-11 19:49.6 6:24/M
79 Doug Jones Cheboygan 10 10 M 10-10 20:02.9 6:28/M
80 Max Koenig Mancelona 11 14 M 11-11 20:03.1 6:28/M
81 Kenyon Fatt Glen Lake 9 11 M 9- 9 20:03.4 6:28/M
82 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 33 M 0- 8 20:03.6 6:28/M
83 Jesse Place Boyne City 34 M 0- 8 20:24.8 6:35/M
84 Jake Elmore Cheboygan 9 12 M 9- 9 20:35.4 6:38/M
85 Skyler Flannery Elk Rapids (Varsity 35 M 0- 8 20:41.5 6:40/M
86 Fletcher Boucher Cheboygan 10 11 M 10-10 20:49.3 6:43/M
87 Robb Nemecek East Jordan 9 13 M 9- 9 20:50.1 6:43/M
88 Spencer Caverly Boyne City 36 M 0- 8 21:02.3 6:47/M
89 Stephen Verrett Bear Lake 37 M 0- 8 21:15.3 6:51/M
90 Sean Weitzel T.C. St Francis 11 15 M 11-11 21:17.0 6:52/M
91 Guy Wolfe Mesick 38 M 0- 8 21:27.4 6:55/M
92 James Morrison Kalkaska 12 15 M 12-12 21:34.7 6:57/M
93 Victor Brigham Mesick 39 M 0- 8 21:38.2 6:59/M
94 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids (Varsity 40 M 0- 8 22:09.7 7:09/M
95 Richard Homan Mancelona 9 14 M 9- 9 22:51.7 7:22/M
96 Taylor Korthase Boyne City 41 M 0- 8 23:02.3 7:26/M
97 Chris Stickney Mancelona 11 16 M 11-11 23:41.2 7:38/M
98 James Golden Kalkaska 10 12 M 10-10 23:45.4 7:40/M
99 Ben Williams Mancelona 12 16 M 12-12 24:07.2 7:47/M
100 Alex Hanson East Jordan 9 15 M 9- 9 25:47.4 8:19/M
101 Josh Burns Boyne City 42 M 0- 8 25:54.9 8:21/M
102 Austin Weisler Boyne City 43 M 0- 8 25:55.1 8:22/M



Harbor Springs Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:53:48.0 Average Time: 22:45.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 304 Jessica Hall 5 5 21:59.5 21:59.5
2 307 Lauren Kopka 6 11 22:02.5 44:02.0
3 308 Nicole Love 7 18 22:18.4 1:06:20.4
4 314 Jessica Reeves 16 34 23:31.7 1:29:52.2
5 305 Lindsay Hall 18 52 23:55.8 1:53:48.0
6 309 Savannah Madigan 22 74 24:22.6 2:18:10.7
7 311 Morgan Mooradian 36 110 29:01.2 2:47:11.9

Gaylord Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:52:32.4 Average Time: 22:30.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 205 Dawn Pagels 1 1 20:34.5 20:34.5
2 204 Paige Hypio 4 5 21:38.0 42:12.6
3 207 Nicole Wehner 13 18 22:58.4 1:05:11.0
4 208 Caila Coale 14 32 23:06.3 1:28:17.4
5 203 Sarah Drummond 20 52 24:15.0 1:52:32.4

Benzie Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:54:12.7 Average Time: 22:50.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 27 Corrie Noah 2 2 21:05.7 21:05.7
2 33 Kelsey Noah 3 5 21:10.4 42:16.2
3 28 Leif Scramlin 8 13 22:24.4 1:04:40.6
4 29 Taylor Wichtner 25 38 24:42.8 1:29:23.5
5 34 Rose Richmann 27 65 24:49.1 1:54:12.7
6 31 Tamara Myers 28 93 25:04.6 2:19:17.3
7 24 Anna Grabowski 30 123 25:10.4 2:44:27.8
8 25 Lindsey Miller More Than 7 28:23.8 3:12:51.6
9 22 Hannah Fallowfield More Than 7 30:31.2 3:43:22.9

Bear Lake Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:56:36.0 Average Time: 23:19.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 460 Danielle Ward 9 9 22:42.7 22:42.7
2 463 Brienna Miller 11 20 22:48.6 45:31.3
3 459 Katie Alkide 15 35 23:21.3 1:08:52.7
4 461 Yumi Babinec 17 52 23:32.7 1:32:25.4
5 464 Taylor Hagen 19 71 24:10.6 1:56:36.0
6 462 Emily Pomeroy 21 92 24:22.4 2:20:58.4

Charlevoix Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:00:33.8 Average Time: 24:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 389 Krista Pischner 10 10 22:44.6 22:44.6
2 388 Nichole Cyr 12 22 22:54.8 45:39.5
3 394 Amy Pelon 23 45 24:33.7 1:10:13.2
4 391 Madeline Jeakle 29 74 25:06.7 1:35:20.0
5 393 Rachel Boss 31 105 25:13.8 2:00:33.8
6 392 Francesca Surnam 35 140 28:28.5 2:29:02.3

Cheboygan Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:09:04.2 Average Time: 25:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 161 Kali Hancock 24 24 24:42.0 24:42.0
2 160 Sierra Woodgate 26 50 24:46.3 49:28.3
3 150 Kim Oikarinen 32 82 26:15.7 1:15:44.0
4 157 Morgan Mills 33 115 26:23.5 1:42:07.6
5 151 Hannah Schwaer 34 149 26:56.6 2:09:04.2
6 149 Meghan Lackey 37 186 30:08.3 2:39:12.5

Boyne City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 49 Sarah Hufford Less Than 5 25:52.1 25:52.1
2 55 Lexie Harding Less Than 5 26:05.0 51:57.2
3 53 Kelsey Barker Less Than 5 29:19.3 1:21:16.5

Kingsley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 270 Katie Bembeneck Less Than 5 24:08.0 24:08.0
2 279 Kayley Zenner Less Than 5 25:55.0 50:03.1

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 416 Emily Seeley Less Than 5 26:34.4 26:34.4
2 417 Lisa Voss Less Than 5 27:14.4 53:48.9
3 418 Lucy Perkins Less Than 5 28:41.6 1:22:30.5
4 420 Sophie Marteau Less Than 5 31:15.3 1:53:45.9

Grand Traverse Acad Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 350 Stephanie Horning Less Than 5 21:37.8 21:37.8
2 353 Saa Thiare Less Than 5 26:35.3 48:13.2

X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 9 1 F 9- 9 20:34.5 6:38/M
2 Corrie Noah Benzie Central 10 1 F 10-10 21:05.7 6:48/M
3 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 11 1 F 11-11 21:10.4 6:50/M
4 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse Acad 10 2 F 10-10 21:37.8 6:58/M
5 Paige Hypio Gaylord 9 2 F 9- 9 21:38.0 6:59/M
6 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 11 2 F 11-11 21:59.5 7:05/M
7 Lauren Kopka Harbor Springs 12 1 F 12-12 22:02.5 7:06/M
8 Nicole Love Harbor Springs 11 3 F 11-11 22:18.4 7:12/M
9 Leif Scramlin Benzie Central 10 3 F 10-10 22:24.4 7:14/M
10 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 1 F 0- 8 22:42.7 7:19/M
11 Krista Pischner Charlevoix 11 4 F 11-11 22:44.6 7:20/M
12 Brienna Miller Bear Lake 2 F 0- 8 22:48.6 7:21/M
13 Nichole Cyr Charlevoix 12 2 F 12-12 22:54.8 7:23/M
14 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 9 3 F 9- 9 22:58.4 7:25/M
15 Caila Coale Gaylord 9 4 F 9- 9 23:06.3 7:27/M
16 Katie Alkide Bear Lake 3 F 0- 8 23:21.3 7:32/M
17 Jessica Reeves Harbor Springs 10 4 F 10-10 23:31.7 7:35/M
18 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 4 F 0- 8 23:32.7 7:35/M
19 Lindsay Hall Harbor Springs 9 5 F 9- 9 23:55.8 7:43/M
20 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 10 5 F 10-10 24:08.0 7:47/M
21 Taylor Hagen Bear Lake 5 F 0- 8 24:10.6 7:48/M
22 Sarah Drummond Gaylord 10 6 F 10-10 24:15.0 7:49/M
23 Emily Pomeroy Bear Lake 6 F 0- 8 24:22.4 7:52/M
24 Savannah Madigan Harbor Springs 10 7 F 10-10 24:22.6 7:52/M
25 Amy Pelon Charlevoix 10 8 F 10-10 24:33.7 7:55/M
26 Kali Hancock Cheboygan 9 6 F 9- 9 24:42.0 7:58/M
27 Taylor Wichtner Benzie Central 10 9 F 10-10 24:42.8 7:58/M
28 Sierra Woodgate Cheboygan 10 10 F 10-10 24:46.3 7:59/M
29 Rose Richmann Benzie Central 11 5 F 11-11 24:49.1 8:00/M
30 Tamara Myers Benzie Central 12 3 F 12-12 25:04.6 8:05/M
31 Madeline Jeakle Charlevoix 11 6 F 11-11 25:06.7 8:06/M
32 Anna Grabowski Benzie Central 10 11 F 10-10 25:10.4 8:07/M
33 Rachel Boss Charlevoix 11 7 F 11-11 25:13.8 8:08/M
34 Sarah Hufford Boyne City 7 F 0- 8 25:52.1 8:21/M
35 Kayley Zenner Kingsley 10 12 F 10-10 25:55.0 8:22/M
36 Lexie Harding Boyne City 8 F 0- 8 26:05.0 8:25/M
37 Kim Oikarinen Cheboygan 12 4 F 12-12 26:15.7 8:28/M
38 Morgan Mills Cheboygan 10 13 F 10-10 26:23.5 8:31/M
39 Emily Seeley Suttons Bay 9 F 0- 8 26:34.4 8:34/M
40 Saa Thiare Grand Traverse Acad 12 5 F 12-12 26:35.3 8:35/M
41 Hannah Schwaer Cheboygan 12 6 F 12-12 26:56.6 8:41/M
42 Lisa Voss Suttons Bay 10 F 0- 8 27:14.4 8:47/M
43 Lindsey Miller Benzie Central 10 14 F 10-10 28:23.8 9:09/M
44 Francesca Surnam Charlevoix 11 8 F 11-11 28:28.5 9:11/M
45 Lucy Perkins Suttons Bay 11 F 0- 8 28:41.6 9:15/M
46 Morgan Mooradian Harbor Springs 9 7 F 9- 9 29:01.2 9:22/M
47 Kelsey Barker Boyne City 12 F 0- 8 29:19.3 9:27/M
48 Meghan Lackey Cheboygan 12 7 F 12-12 30:08.3 9:43/M
49 Hannah Fallowfield Benzie Central 10 15 F 10-10 30:31.2 9:51/M
50 Sophie Marteau Suttons Bay 13 F 0- 8 31:15.3 10:05/M



Harbor Springs M.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:03:43.2 Average Time: 12:44.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 508 Rhi Cullip 1 1 11:36.6 11:36.6
2 507 Kaitlyn Alessi 3 4 12:33.7 24:10.3
3 511 Taylor Sydow 8 12 12:56.0 37:06.4
4 509 Claire Cunningham 11 23 13:10.7 50:17.1
5 510 Abby Hackman 17 40 13:26.1 1:03:43.2
6 512 Gabrielle Ottimer 54 94 19:38.0 1:23:21.2

T.C. East Jr High Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:05:35.0 Average Time: 13:07.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 562 Lauren Marsh 2 2 12:14.4 12:14.4
2 568 Molly Peregrine 7 9 12:51.3 25:05.7
3 571 Aleksa Szunko 12 21 13:18.5 38:24.2
4 572 Courtney Truss-Cadotte 19 40 13:30.4 51:54.7
5 574 Shannon Weaver 22 62 13:40.3 1:05:35.0
6 563 Hailee Miller 24 86 13:48.0 1:19:23.1
7 566 Fiona Muha 26 112 13:50.5 1:33:13.6
8 570 Joy Reist More Than 7 13:51.2 1:47:04.8
9 554 Alaina Chela More Than 7 14:00.9 2:01:05.8
10 557 Christi Druskovich More Than 7 14:48.0 2:15:53.9
11 558 Taylor Favour More Than 7 15:13.9 2:31:07.9
12 569 Lindsey Porter More Than 7 15:15.0 2:46:22.9
13 573 Katie Wacker More Than 7 15:24.9 3:01:47.8
14 553 Julia Berry More Than 7 16:08.8 3:17:56.6
15 567 Hayley Padden More Than 7 16:10.0 3:34:06.7
16 556 Hannah Davis More Than 7 16:26.8 3:50:33.5
17 564 McKenzie Miller More Than 7 16:43.4 4:07:17.0
18 555 McKenna Collins More Than 7 16:52.8 4:24:09.8

Benzie Central M.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:06:30.2 Average Time: 13:18.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 590 Miranda Besey 4 4 12:39.5 12:39.5
2 592 Crystal Niewiadomski 10 14 13:00.7 25:40.2
3 599 Raquel Besey 13 27 13:19.4 38:59.7
4 591 Annabelle Louisignau 18 45 13:27.9 52:27.7
5 595 Tessa Burch 30 75 14:02.4 1:06:30.2
6 594 Rachael Peabody 32 107 14:14.8 1:20:45.0
7 593 Megan Preilipp 38 145 14:25.3 1:35:10.3
8 598 Aria Grabowski More Than 7 14:43.4 1:49:53.7
9 596 Haley Tighe More Than 7 14:51.0 2:04:44.8

Gaylord M.S. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:06:50.0 Average Time: 13:22.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 648 Katelyn Dreyer 6 6 12:47.8 12:47.8
2 639 Caroline Davis 9 15 12:56.5 25:44.4
3 643 Geena Duff 16 31 13:21.6 39:06.1
4 645 Noelle Warren 25 56 13:48.7 52:54.9
5 647 Cindy Fiser 28 84 13:55.1 1:06:50.0
6 646 Emily Lemon 37 121 14:24.2 1:21:14.2
7 637 Aleshia Lasley 41 162 14:49.5 1:36:03.7
8 638 Mai Dao More Than 7 15:28.9 1:51:32.7
9 641 Andrea Mason More Than 7 15:31.4 2:07:04.2
10 644 Abby Kassuba More Than 7 16:00.5 2:23:04.7
11 649 Megan Woodward More Than 7 16:20.2 2:39:24.9

T.C. West Jr High Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:07:53.3 Average Time: 13:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 614 Karissa Dunn 5 5 12:39.7 12:39.7
2 611 Molly Davis 15 20 13:20.5 26:00.3
3 613 McKenzie Mac 23 43 13:43.3 39:43.7
4 612 Taylor Soper 27 70 13:52.6 53:36.3
5 600 Breanna Sabins 33 103 14:16.9 1:07:53.3
6 606 Iesha Robinson 34 137 14:20.7 1:22:14.0
7 603 Amanda Fouchey 36 173 14:22.7 1:36:36.7
8 602 Jaqueline Purdee More Than 7 14:36.6 1:51:13.3
9 604 Riley Hall More Than 7 14:42.2 2:05:55.6
10 610 Hannah Yancho More Than 7 15:01.3 2:20:56.9
11 605 Elyse Zagore More Than 7 15:05.1 2:36:02.0
12 615 Chiara Gerding More Than 7 15:36.9 2:51:38.9
13 607 Aubrey Drzewiecki More Than 7 15:44.1 3:07:23.1

Bear Lake M.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:10:32.6 Average Time: 14:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 469 Taylor Anderson 20 20 13:33.6 13:33.6
2 470 Cady Lowe 21 41 13:39.0 27:12.6
3 475 Samantha Mullet 29 70 13:58.7 41:11.3
4 471 Breezy Fink 39 109 14:29.0 55:40.3
5 474 Kaylay Fitch 42 151 14:52.2 1:10:32.6
6 473 Kelly Babcock 48 199 15:19.1 1:25:51.7
7 472 Briann Bowling 49 248 15:24.2 1:41:16.0

Cheboygan M.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:12:54.4 Average Time: 14:34.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 671 Samantha Buhr 14 14 13:20.0 13:20.0
2 672 Maria Grantner 35 49 14:21.6 27:41.7
3 674 Allissa Gahn 45 94 14:55.7 42:37.4
4 677 Mariah Kane 46 140 15:04.3 57:41.7
5 676 Megan Deeter 47 187 15:12.7 1:12:54.4
6 678 Carley Johnson 53 240 18:18.0 1:31:12.5
7 679 Marika Pappas 55 295 20:17.3 1:51:29.8

Mesick M.S. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:14:43.9 Average Time: 14:56.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 685 Tina Barnes 31 31 14:11.2 14:11.2
2 683 Dana Musial 40 71 14:35.1 28:46.3
3 688 Taylor Klingbeil 43 114 14:53.2 43:39.6
4 686 Hannah Hackett 44 158 14:54.8 58:34.5
5 682 Katie Reed 50 208 16:09.3 1:14:43.9
6 684 Cheyenne Franklin 51 259 16:21.4 1:31:05.3
7 681 Ashley Powell 52 311 18:05.8 1:49:11.1
8 687 Olivia Castillo More Than 7 21:21.1 2:10:32.3

Cherryland Elk Rapids M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 699 Sabeth Dalbo Less Than 5 15:00.2 15:00.2

Kalkaska M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 636 Nancy Vander Stel Less Than 5 16:58.3 16:58.3
2 633 Mandi Collins Less Than 5 17:01.5 33:59.8
3 634 Morgan Wojey Less Than 5 18:14.4 52:14.2
4 635 Anatasia Reynolds Less Than 5 23:19.2 1:15:33.5

Mancelona M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 520 Isabella Tremonti Less Than 5 12:36.8 12:36.8
2 522 Melanie Hughey Less Than 5 17:19.7 29:56.5
3 521 Bree Rostar Less Than 5 20:42.5 50:39.0
4 523 Nicole Rostar Less Than 5 21:11.0 1:11:50.0

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 517 Maddy Danz Less Than 5 12:00.5 12:00.5

Suttons Bay M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 506 Melia Maggio Less Than 5 18:18.5 18:18.5

Woodland M.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 584 Emily Ledford Less Than 5 14:34.4 14:34.4

2 Mile X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs M.S. 8 1 F 0- 8 11:36.6 5:48/M
2 Maddy Danz St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 2 F 0- 8 12:00.5 6:00/M
3 Lauren Marsh T.C. East Jr High 7 3 F 0- 8 12:14.4 6:07/M
4 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs M.S. 8 4 F 0- 8 12:33.7 6:17/M
5 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona M.S. 7 5 F 0- 8 12:36.8 6:18/M
6 Miranda Besey Benzie Central M.S. 8 6 F 0- 8 12:39.5 6:20/M
7 Karissa Dunn T.C. West Jr High 8 7 F 0- 8 12:39.7 6:20/M
8 Katelyn Dreyer Gaylord M.S. 8 8 F 0- 8 12:47.8 6:24/M
9 Molly Peregrine T.C. East Jr High 7 9 F 0- 8 12:51.3 6:26/M
10 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs M.S. 8 10 F 0- 8 12:56.0 6:28/M
11 Caroline Davis Gaylord M.S. 7 11 F 0- 8 12:56.5 6:28/M
12 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central M.S. 7 12 F 0- 8 13:00.7 6:30/M
13 Claire Cunningham Harbor Springs M.S. 8 13 F 0- 8 13:10.7 6:35/M
14 Aleksa Szunko T.C. East Jr High 7 14 F 0- 8 13:18.5 6:39/M
15 Raquel Besey Benzie Central M.S. 7 15 F 0- 8 13:19.4 6:40/M
16 Samantha Buhr Cheboygan M.S. 8 16 F 0- 8 13:20.0 6:40/M
17 Molly Davis T.C. West Jr High 8 17 F 0- 8 13:20.5 6:40/M
18 Geena Duff Gaylord M.S. 8 18 F 0- 8 13:21.6 6:41/M
19 Abby Hackman Harbor Springs M.S. 8 19 F 0- 8 13:26.1 6:43/M
20 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie Central M.S. 8 20 F 0- 8 13:27.9 6:44/M
21 Courtney Truss-Cadotte T.C. East Jr High 7 21 F 0- 8 13:30.4 6:45/M
22 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake M.S. 22 F 0- 8 13:33.6 6:47/M
23 Cady Lowe Bear Lake M.S. 23 F 0- 8 13:39.0 6:50/M
24 Shannon Weaver T.C. East Jr High 8 24 F 0- 8 13:40.3 6:50/M
25 McKenzie Mac T.C. West Jr High 8 25 F 0- 8 13:43.3 6:52/M
26 Hailee Miller T.C. East Jr High 7 26 F 0- 8 13:48.0 6:54/M
27 Noelle Warren Gaylord M.S. 8 27 F 0- 8 13:48.7 6:54/M
28 Fiona Muha T.C. East Jr High 7 28 F 0- 8 13:50.5 6:55/M
29 Joy Reist T.C. East Jr High 7 29 F 0- 8 13:51.2 6:56/M
30 Taylor Soper T.C. West Jr High 8 30 F 0- 8 13:52.6 6:56/M
31 Cindy Fiser Gaylord M.S. 8 31 F 0- 8 13:55.1 6:58/M
32 Samantha Mullet Bear Lake M.S. 32 F 0- 8 13:58.7 6:59/M
33 Alaina Chela T.C. East Jr High 7 33 F 0- 8 14:00.9 7:00/M
34 Tessa Burch Benzie Central M.S. 7 34 F 0- 8 14:02.4 7:01/M
35 Tina Barnes Mesick M.S. 35 F 0- 8 14:11.2 7:06/M
36 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central M.S. 7 36 F 0- 8 14:14.8 7:07/M
37 Breanna Sabins T.C. West Jr High 7 37 F 0- 8 14:16.9 7:08/M
38 Iesha Robinson T.C. West Jr High 8 38 F 0- 8 14:20.7 7:10/M
39 Maria Grantner Cheboygan M.S. 8 39 F 0- 8 14:21.6 7:11/M
40 Amanda Fouchey T.C. West Jr High 7 40 F 0- 8 14:22.7 7:11/M
41 Emily Lemon Gaylord M.S. 8 41 F 0- 8 14:24.2 7:12/M
42 Megan Preilipp Benzie Central M.S. 8 42 F 0- 8 14:25.3 7:13/M
43 Breezy Fink Bear Lake M.S. 43 F 0- 8 14:29.0 7:15/M
44 Emily Ledford Woodland M.S. 7 44 F 0- 8 14:34.4 7:17/M
45 Dana Musial Mesick M.S. 45 F 0- 8 14:35.1 7:18/M
46 Jaqueline Purdee T.C. West Jr High 7 46 F 0- 8 14:36.6 7:18/M
47 Riley Hall T.C. West Jr High 7 47 F 0- 8 14:42.2 7:21/M
48 Aria Grabowski Benzie Central M.S. 7 48 F 0- 8 14:43.4 7:22/M
49 Christi Druskovich T.C. East Jr High 7 49 F 0- 8 14:48.0 7:24/M
50 Aleshia Lasley Gaylord M.S. 7 50 F 0- 8 14:49.5 7:25/M
51 Haley Tighe Benzie Central M.S. 8 51 F 0- 8 14:51.0 7:26/M
52 Kaylay Fitch Bear Lake M.S. 52 F 0- 8 14:52.2 7:26/M
53 Taylor Klingbeil Mesick M.S. 53 F 0- 8 14:53.2 7:27/M
54 Hannah Hackett Mesick M.S. 54 F 0- 8 14:54.8 7:27/M
55 Allissa Gahn Cheboygan M.S. 8 55 F 0- 8 14:55.7 7:28/M
56 Sabeth Dalbo Cherryland Elk Rapi 56 F 0- 8 15:00.2 7:30/M
57 Hannah Yancho T.C. West Jr High 8 57 F 0- 8 15:01.3 7:31/M
58 Mariah Kane Cheboygan M.S. 8 58 F 0- 8 15:04.3 7:32/M
59 Elyse Zagore T.C. West Jr High 8 59 F 0- 8 15:05.1 7:33/M
60 Megan Deeter Cheboygan M.S. 8 60 F 0- 8 15:12.7 7:36/M
61 Taylor Favour T.C. East Jr High 8 61 F 0- 8 15:13.9 7:37/M
62 Lindsey Porter T.C. East Jr High 7 62 F 0- 8 15:15.0 7:38/M
63 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake M.S. 63 F 0- 8 15:19.1 7:40/M
64 Briann Bowling Bear Lake M.S. 64 F 0- 8 15:24.2 7:42/M
65 Katie Wacker T.C. East Jr High 8 65 F 0- 8 15:24.9 7:42/M
66 Mai Dao Gaylord M.S. 7 66 F 0- 8 15:28.9 7:44/M
67 Andrea Mason Gaylord M.S. 8 67 F 0- 8 15:31.4 7:46/M
68 Chiara Gerding T.C. West Jr High 8 68 F 0- 8 15:36.9 7:48/M
69 Aubrey Drzewiecki T.C. West Jr High 8 69 F 0- 8 15:44.1 7:52/M
70 Abby Kassuba Gaylord M.S. 8 70 F 0- 8 16:00.5 8:00/M
71 Julia Berry T.C. East Jr High 7 71 F 0- 8 16:08.8 8:04/M
72 Katie Reed Mesick M.S. 72 F 0- 8 16:09.3 8:05/M
73 Hayley Padden T.C. East Jr High 7 73 F 0- 8 16:10.0 8:05/M
74 Megan Woodward Gaylord M.S. 8 74 F 0- 8 16:20.2 8:10/M
75 Cheyenne Franklin Mesick M.S. 75 F 0- 8 16:21.4 8:11/M
76 Hannah Davis T.C. East Jr High 7 76 F 0- 8 16:26.8 8:13/M
77 McKenzie Miller T.C. East Jr High 7 77 F 0- 8 16:43.4 8:22/M
78 McKenna Collins T.C. East Jr High 7 78 F 0- 8 16:52.8 8:26/M
79 Nancy Vander Stel Kalkaska M.S. 7 79 F 0- 8 16:58.3 8:29/M
80 Mandi Collins Kalkaska M.S. 8 80 F 0- 8 17:01.5 8:31/M
81 Melanie Hughey Mancelona M.S. 7 81 F 0- 8 17:19.7 8:40/M
82 Ashley Powell Mesick M.S. 82 F 0- 8 18:05.8 9:03/M
83 Morgan Wojey Kalkaska M.S. 8 83 F 0- 8 18:14.4 9:07/M
84 Carley Johnson Cheboygan M.S. 8 84 F 0- 8 18:18.0 9:09/M
85 Melia Maggio Suttons Bay M.S. 7 85 F 0- 8 18:18.5 9:09/M
86 Gabrielle Ottimer Harbor Springs M.S. 8 86 F 0- 8 19:38.0 9:49/M
87 Marika Pappas Cheboygan M.S. 8 87 F 0- 8 20:17.3 10:09/M
88 Bree Rostar Mancelona M.S. 7 88 F 0- 8 20:42.5 10:21/M
89 Nicole Rostar Mancelona M.S. 8 89 F 0- 8 21:11.0 10:36/M
90 Olivia Castillo Mesick M.S. 90 F 0- 8 21:21.1 10:41/M
91 Anatasia Reynolds Kalkaska M.S. 7 91 F 0- 8 23:19.2 11:40/M




Benzie Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:37:04.0 Average Time: 19:24.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 18 Michaela Carnegie 1 1 19:06.1 19:06.1
2 30 Devyn Ramsay 2 3 19:07.1 38:13.2
3 19 Taylor Nye 3 6 19:20.9 57:34.2
4 20 Theresa Warsecke 6 12 19:31.5 1:17:05.7
5 23 Marika Grabowski 11 23 19:58.2 1:37:04.0
6 21 Amber Peabody 16 39 20:14.7 1:57:18.7
7 32 Jill Louisignau 18 57 20:24.1 2:17:42.9

Gaylord Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:40:51.4 Average Time: 20:10.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 200 Amanda Olds 7 7 19:36.3 19:36.3
2 198 Samantha Hunt 8 15 19:45.7 39:22.1
3 197 Amber Kassuba 10 25 19:58.0 59:20.2
4 202 Anna Kassuba 15 40 20:12.0 1:19:32.2
5 199 Savannah Hypio 34 74 21:19.1 1:40:51.4
6 201 Krystin Dreyer 40 114 21:34.1 2:02:25.5
7 206 Megan Borgeson 42 156 21:37.5 2:24:03.1

TC West - Green Tm Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:41:12.3 Average Time: 20:14.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 78 Marcy Marek 9 9 19:49.9 19:49.9
2 72 Hannah Rickard 12 21 20:00.6 39:50.6
3 79 Clancey Hawke 19 40 20:24.9 1:00:15.5
4 63 Paige Richards 20 60 20:28.1 1:20:43.6
5 75 Kaylee VanDommelen 21 81 20:28.6 1:41:12.3
6 64 Kayle Noble 44 125 21:50.9 2:03:03.3
7 59 Veronica Asch 58 183 22:20.7 2:25:24.1

Elk Rapids (Varsity 1) Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:42:31.3 Average Time: 20:30.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 130 Amanda Hammer 4 4 19:22.3 19:22.3
2 131 Laura Bailey 5 9 19:31.1 38:53.4
3 132 Daniele Peters 31 40 21:07.2 1:00:00.7
4 133 Bridget Huhta 33 73 21:08.2 1:21:08.9
5 134 Sydney Vandeveer 36 109 21:22.3 1:42:31.3
6 136 Leah Harrington 43 152 21:39.9 2:04:11.2
7 135 Jessica Marks 46 198 21:54.3 2:26:05.5

Harbor Springs Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:42:54.7 Average Time: 20:34.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 302 Maddie Buntin 13 13 20:01.7 20:01.7
2 312 Alivia Murphy 22 35 20:29.9 40:31.7
3 313 Caitlin Reeves 23 58 20:36.9 1:01:08.6
4 310 Kendal McCarthy 26 84 20:52.7 1:22:01.4
5 306 Katie Hoffman 27 111 20:53.3 1:42:54.7
6 303 Grace Carbeck 28 139 20:55.8 2:03:50.5
7 301 Rachael Brushaber 37 176 21:24.2 2:25:14.8

Kingsley Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:46:10.2 Average Time: 21:14.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 278 Kirstin Volkening 14 14 20:06.3 20:06.3
2 274 Samantha Krause 29 43 20:56.0 41:02.4
3 273 Chelsea Goul 32 75 21:07.5 1:02:10.0
4 281 Casey Mutter 45 120 21:52.6 1:24:02.7
5 275 Alex McNair 52 172 22:07.5 1:46:10.2
6 276 Marayna Regenold 62 234 22:30.6 2:08:40.9
7 277 Britney Simerson 65 299 22:52.4 2:31:33.3

Bear Lake Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.9 Average Time: 21:49.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 454 Jaylee Brown 30 30 20:56.9 20:56.9
2 455 Tobi Schoedel 35 65 21:19.5 42:16.5
3 456 Anna Veverica 51 116 22:05.8 1:04:22.3
4 458 Elizabeth Schoeder 57 173 22:20.3 1:26:42.6
5 457 Shelby Sidor 61 234 22:23.2 1:49:05.9

Charlevoix Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.8 Average Time: 22:01.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 395 Molly Jeakle 39 39 21:33.8 21:33.8
2 399 Annie Dipert 41 80 21:34.8 43:08.6
3 396 Hilary Way 48 128 21:59.8 1:05:08.4
4 397 Stirling Witthoeft 56 184 22:19.3 1:27:27.8
5 386 Ellise Smolenyak 63 247 22:39.9 1:50:07.8
6 387 Katie Withrow 67 314 23:00.2 2:13:08.0
7 398 Lauren Bartling 77 391 23:34.2 2:36:42.2

Cheboygan Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:51:46.3 Average Time: 22:21.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 158 Tori Overton 17 17 20:23.8 20:23.8
2 152 Alexis Siddell 38 55 21:25.1 41:48.9
3 147 Kendra Kiefer 47 102 21:54.5 1:03:43.5
4 156 Saara Crist 76 178 23:32.5 1:27:16.0
5 155 Kris Boyea 89 267 24:30.2 1:51:46.3
6 146 Brandy Geraci 95 362 25:36.5 2:17:22.8

T.C. St Francis Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:52:27.4 Average Time: 22:29.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 340 Morgan McCardel 24 24 20:43.6 20:43.6
2 342 Katy Olsen 49 73 22:00.0 42:43.6
3 346 Kallie Klumpp 60 133 22:23.0 1:05:06.7
4 348 Jessie Michelin 74 207 23:29.1 1:28:35.8
5 339 Leah Coggon 81 288 23:51.5 1:52:27.4
6 341 Yuka Nakano 102 390 28:42.6 2:21:10.0

TC West - White Tm Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:52:16.7 Average Time: 22:27.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 66 Colleen Cronin 50 50 22:02.0 22:02.0
2 74 Savannah Foster 54 104 22:15.3 44:17.4
3 80 Rachael Favela 55 159 22:16.6 1:06:34.0
4 67 Kaitlyn Helmka 59 218 22:21.0 1:28:55.0
5 73 Danielle Brzezinski 71 289 23:21.7 1:52:16.7
6 70 Aria Jelinek 75 364 23:31.1 2:15:47.9
7 76 Megan Ankerson 93 457 24:49.8 2:40:37.8

Boyne City Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 337 Team Score (times): 1:56:37.2 Average Time: 23:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 52 Joslyn Moore 25 25 20:52.5 20:52.5
2 46 Erin Haley 66 91 22:56.6 43:49.1
3 50 Casmear Kerr 70 161 23:15.3 1:07:04.4
4 47 Morgan Harding 80 241 23:51.0 1:30:55.4
5 57 Mackenzie Macksey 96 337 25:41.7 1:56:37.2
6 51 Patty Kurtz 97 434 25:52.6 2:22:29.8
7 56 Allyssa Kasper 98 532 25:52.7 2:48:22.6

Suttons Bay Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 1:56:44.1 Average Time: 23:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 410 Erin Dingrando 53 53 22:12.8 22:12.8
2 411 Jordan Callewaert 64 117 22:46.9 44:59.8
3 413 Julie Muldowney 78 195 23:44.1 1:08:43.9
4 412 Lizzy Freed 79 274 23:46.6 1:32:30.5
5 409 Elizabeth Adams 85 359 24:13.6 1:56:44.1
6 415 Olivia Raftshol 88 447 24:29.8 2:21:13.9
7 414 Cassandra Buffum 92 539 24:46.6 2:46:00.6

Elk Rapids (Varsity 2) Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 366 Team Score (times): 1:57:10.2 Average Time: 23:26.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 137 Molly Starr 68 68 23:09.6 23:09.6
2 138 Emily Wirtz 69 137 23:12.2 46:21.9
3 139 Sam Amerhien 72 209 23:22.3 1:09:44.3
4 140 Katie Derks 73 282 23:23.9 1:33:08.3
5 141 Taylor Blackmore 84 366 24:01.9 1:57:10.2
6 143 Elin Larson 94 460 25:17.5 2:22:27.8
7 142 Julie Neilson 99 559 26:59.1 2:49:26.9

TC West - Gold Tm Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 2:01:55.5 Average Time: 24:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 77 Kathrine Miller 82 82 23:55.9 23:55.9
2 71 Holly Thompson 86 168 24:18.3 48:14.2
3 69 Shannon Mahoney 87 255 24:25.8 1:12:40.0
4 62 Julia Brian 90 345 24:37.2 1:37:17.2
5 60 Megan Wisniewski 91 436 24:38.3 2:01:55.5
6 61 Laura Adams 100 536 27:35.1 2:29:30.7
7 68 Jessica Pardee 101 637 27:49.1 2:57:19.9

East Jordan Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 501 Team Score (times): 2:26:41.9 Average Time: 29:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 425 Brady Brennan 83 83 23:58.7 23:58.7
2 426 Ellie Hague 103 186 28:57.8 52:56.6
3 429 Elissa Weerstra 104 290 30:41.4 1:23:38.0
4 428 Kim Sewell 105 395 31:13.8 1:54:51.8
5 476 Tess Weerstra 106 501 31:50.0 2:26:41.9

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 289 Nadine Gilmer Less Than 5 21:11.9 21:11.9
2 290 MacKenzie Roman Less Than 5 23:36.2 44:48.1
3 293 Alicia Glazier Less Than 5 26:23.1 1:11:11.2
4 292 Karoline Griffard Less Than 5 32:03.6 1:43:14.9

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 285 Jennifer Spann Less Than 5 27:03.5 27:03.5

Mancelona Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 358 Danielle McCarty Less Than 5 23:25.7 23:25.7
2 359 Monique Hockridge Less Than 5 24:43.6 48:09.3
3 362 Kaylee Moore Less Than 5 26:20.7 1:14:30.1

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 432 Annie Bailey Less Than 5 22:49.3 22:49.3
2 431 Cassie Dietrich Less Than 5 23:53.5 46:42.9
3 435 Debbie Hagerty-Kramer Less Than 5 33:44.5 1:20:27.4
4 434 Breanne Kerner Less Than 5 34:16.2 1:54:43.6

Elk Rapids (Varsity 3) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 144 Rebba Maylone Less Than 5 24:30.5 24:30.5
2 145 Megan Ryan-Kessle Less Than 5 24:32.9 49:03.4

X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 10 1 F 10-10 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 12 1 F 12-12 19:07.1 6:10/M
3 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 10 2 F 10-10 19:20.9 6:14/M
4 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids (Varsity 1 F 0- 8 19:22.3 6:15/M
5 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids (Varsity 2 F 0- 8 19:31.1 6:18/M
6 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 9 1 F 9- 9 19:31.5 6:18/M
7 Amanda Olds Gaylord 10 3 F 10-10 19:36.3 6:19/M
8 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 12 2 F 12-12 19:45.7 6:22/M
9 Marcy Marek TC West - Green Tm 9 2 F 9- 9 19:49.9 6:24/M
10 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 12 3 F 12-12 19:58.0 6:26/M
11 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 10 4 F 10-10 19:58.2 6:26/M
12 Hannah Rickard TC West - Green Tm 10 5 F 10-10 20:00.6 6:27/M
13 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 9 3 F 9- 9 20:01.7 6:27/M
14 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 10 6 F 10-10 20:06.3 6:29/M
15 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 10 7 F 10-10 20:12.0 6:31/M
16 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 9 4 F 9- 9 20:14.7 6:32/M
17 Tori Overton Cheboygan 10 8 F 10-10 20:23.8 6:35/M
18 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 11 1 F 11-11 20:24.1 6:35/M
19 Clancey Hawke TC West - Green Tm 9 5 F 9- 9 20:24.9 6:35/M
20 Paige Richards TC West - Green Tm 12 4 F 12-12 20:28.1 6:36/M
21 Kaylee VanDommelen TC West - Green Tm 10 9 F 10-10 20:28.6 6:36/M
22 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 12 5 F 12-12 20:29.9 6:36/M
23 Caitlin Reeves Harbor Springs 12 6 F 12-12 20:36.9 6:39/M
24 Morgan McCardel T.C. St Francis 12 7 F 12-12 20:43.6 6:41/M
25 Joslyn Moore Boyne City 3 F 0- 8 20:52.5 6:44/M
26 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 10 10 F 10-10 20:52.7 6:44/M
27 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 10 11 F 10-10 20:53.3 6:44/M
28 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 9 6 F 9- 9 20:55.8 6:45/M
29 Samantha Krause Kingsley 10 12 F 10-10 20:56.0 6:45/M
30 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 4 F 0- 8 20:56.9 6:45/M
31 Daniele Peters Elk Rapids (Varsity 5 F 0- 8 21:07.2 6:49/M
32 Chelsea Goul Kingsley 12 8 F 12-12 21:07.5 6:49/M
33 Bridget Huhta Elk Rapids (Varsity 6 F 0- 8 21:08.2 6:49/M
34 Nadine Gilmer Glen Lake 12 9 F 12-12 21:11.9 6:50/M
35 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 11 2 F 11-11 21:19.1 6:53/M
36 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 7 F 0- 8 21:19.5 6:53/M
37 Sydney Vandeveer Elk Rapids (Varsity 8 F 0- 8 21:22.3 6:54/M
38 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 13 F 10-10 21:24.2 6:54/M
39 Alexis Siddell Cheboygan 11 3 F 11-11 21:25.1 6:55/M
40 Molly Jeakle Charlevoix 9 7 F 9- 9 21:33.8 6:57/M
41 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 10 14 F 10-10 21:34.1 6:57/M
42 Annie Dipert Charlevoix 9 8 F 9- 9 21:34.8 6:57/M
43 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 9 9 F 9- 9 21:37.5 6:58/M
44 Leah Harrington Elk Rapids (Varsity 9 F 0- 8 21:39.9 6:59/M
45 Kayle Noble TC West - Green Tm 12 10 F 12-12 21:50.9 7:03/M
46 Casey Mutter Kingsley 9 10 F 9- 9 21:52.6 7:03/M
47 Jessica Marks Elk Rapids (Varsity 10 F 0- 8 21:54.3 7:04/M
48 Kendra Kiefer Cheboygan 12 11 F 12-12 21:54.5 7:04/M
49 Hilary Way Charlevoix 9 11 F 9- 9 21:59.8 7:05/M
50 Katy Olsen T.C. St Francis 12 12 F 12-12 22:00.0 7:06/M
51 Colleen Cronin TC West - White Tm 12 13 F 12-12 22:02.0 7:06/M
52 Anna Veverica Bear Lake 11 F 0- 8 22:05.8 7:07/M
53 Alex McNair Kingsley 10 15 F 10-10 22:07.5 7:08/M
54 Erin Dingrando Suttons Bay 12 F 0- 8 22:12.8 7:10/M
55 Savannah Foster TC West - White Tm 10 16 F 10-10 22:15.3 7:11/M
56 Rachael Favela TC West - White Tm 9 12 F 9- 9 22:16.6 7:11/M
57 Stirling Witthoeft Charlevoix 9 13 F 9- 9 22:19.3 7:12/M
58 Elizabeth Schoeder Bear Lake 13 F 0- 8 22:20.3 7:12/M
59 Veronica Asch TC West - Green Tm 12 14 F 12-12 22:20.7 7:12/M
60 Kaitlyn Helmka TC West - White Tm 11 4 F 11-11 22:21.0 7:13/M
61 Kallie Klumpp T.C. St Francis 9 14 F 9- 9 22:23.0 7:13/M
62 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake 14 F 0- 8 22:23.2 7:13/M
63 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 10 17 F 10-10 22:30.6 7:15/M
64 Ellise Smolenyak Charlevoix 12 15 F 12-12 22:39.9 7:18/M
65 Jordan Callewaert Suttons Bay 15 F 0- 8 22:46.9 7:21/M
66 Annie Bailey Mesick 16 F 0- 8 22:49.3 7:22/M
67 Britney Simerson Kingsley 9 15 F 9- 9 22:52.4 7:23/M
68 Erin Haley Boyne City 17 F 0- 8 22:56.6 7:24/M
69 Katie Withrow Charlevoix 12 16 F 12-12 23:00.2 7:25/M
70 Molly Starr Elk Rapids (Varsity 18 F 0- 8 23:09.6 7:28/M
71 Emily Wirtz Elk Rapids (Varsity 19 F 0- 8 23:12.2 7:29/M
72 Casmear Kerr Boyne City 20 F 0- 8 23:15.3 7:30/M
73 Danielle Brzezinski TC West - White Tm 10 18 F 10-10 23:21.7 7:32/M
74 Sam Amerhien Elk Rapids (Varsity 21 F 0- 8 23:22.3 7:32/M
75 Katie Derks Elk Rapids (Varsity 22 F 0- 8 23:23.9 7:33/M
76 Danielle McCarty Mancelona 12 17 F 12-12 23:25.7 7:33/M
77 Jessie Michelin T.C. St Francis 9 16 F 9- 9 23:29.1 7:35/M
78 Aria Jelinek TC West - White Tm 11 5 F 11-11 23:31.1 7:35/M
79 Saara Crist Cheboygan 10 19 F 10-10 23:32.5 7:35/M
80 Lauren Bartling Charlevoix 9 17 F 9- 9 23:34.2 7:36/M
81 MacKenzie Roman Glen Lake 11 6 F 11-11 23:36.2 7:37/M
82 Julie Muldowney Suttons Bay 23 F 0- 8 23:44.1 7:39/M
83 Lizzy Freed Suttons Bay 24 F 0- 8 23:46.6 7:40/M
84 Morgan Harding Boyne City 25 F 0- 8 23:51.0 7:42/M
85 Leah Coggon T.C. St Francis 12 18 F 12-12 23:51.5 7:42/M
86 Cassie Dietrich Mesick 26 F 0- 8 23:53.5 7:42/M
87 Kathrine Miller TC West - Gold Tm 9 18 F 9- 9 23:55.9 7:43/M
88 Brady Brennan East Jordan 10 20 F 10-10 23:58.7 7:44/M
89 Taylor Blackmore Elk Rapids (Varsity 27 F 0- 8 24:01.9 7:45/M
90 Elizabeth Adams Suttons Bay 28 F 0- 8 24:13.6 7:49/M
91 Holly Thompson TC West - Gold Tm 10 21 F 10-10 24:18.3 7:50/M
92 Shannon Mahoney TC West - Gold Tm 11 7 F 11-11 24:25.8 7:53/M
93 Olivia Raftshol Suttons Bay 29 F 0- 8 24:29.8 7:54/M
94 Kris Boyea Cheboygan 11 8 F 11-11 24:30.2 7:54/M
95 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids (Varsity 30 F 0- 8 24:30.5 7:54/M
96 Megan Ryan-Kessle Elk Rapids (Varsity 31 F 0- 8 24:32.9 7:55/M
97 Julia Brian TC West - Gold Tm 12 19 F 12-12 24:37.2 7:56/M
98 Megan Wisniewski TC West - Gold Tm 12 20 F 12-12 24:38.3 7:57/M
99 Monique Hockridge Mancelona 11 9 F 11-11 24:43.6 7:58/M
100 Cassandra Buffum Suttons Bay 32 F 0- 8 24:46.6 7:59/M
101 Megan Ankerson TC West - White Tm 9 19 F 9- 9 24:49.8 8:00/M
102 Elin Larson Elk Rapids (Varsity 33 F 0- 8 25:17.5 8:09/M
103 Brandy Geraci Cheboygan 12 21 F 12-12 25:36.5 8:15/M
104 Mackenzie Macksey Boyne City 34 F 0- 8 25:41.7 8:17/M
105 Patty Kurtz Boyne City 35 F 0- 8 25:52.6 8:21/M
106 Allyssa Kasper Boyne City 36 F 0- 8 25:52.7 8:21/M
107 Kaylee Moore Mancelona 11 10 F 11-11 26:20.7 8:30/M
108 Alicia Glazier Glen Lake 10 22 F 10-10 26:23.1 8:31/M
109 Julie Neilson Elk Rapids (Varsity 37 F 0- 8 26:59.1 8:42/M
110 Jennifer Spann Kalkaska 11 11 F 11-11 27:03.5 8:44/M
111 Laura Adams TC West - Gold Tm 12 22 F 12-12 27:35.1 8:54/M
112 Jessica Pardee TC West - Gold Tm 11 12 F 11-11 27:49.1 8:58/M
113 Yuka Nakano T.C. St Francis 12 23 F 12-12 28:42.6 9:15/M
114 Ellie Hague East Jordan 9 20 F 9- 9 28:57.8 9:20/M
115 Elissa Weerstra East Jordan 10 23 F 10-10 30:41.4 9:54/M
116 Kim Sewell East Jordan 9 21 F 9- 9 31:13.8 10:04/M
117 Tess Weerstra East Jordan 38 F 0- 8 31:50.0 10:16/M
118 Karoline Griffard Glen Lake 10 24 F 10-10 32:03.6 10:20/M
119 Debbie Hagerty-Kramer Mesick 39 F 0- 8 33:44.5 10:53/M
120 Breanne Kerner Mesick 40 F 0- 8 34:16.2 11:03/M