Class "D" XC State Champs

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

Class "D" XC State Champs
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 200 Kevin Oblinger Sacred Heart Academy 15:48.9 5:06/M 12
2 2 275 Ashton Fisher Ellsworth Community Schools 16:04.5 5:11/M 12
3 3 231 Luke Operhall Wolverine 16:07.9 5:12/M 12
4 4 175 Mitchell Dale Oakland Christian School 16:15.2 5:15/M 11
5 5 201 Michael Schulte Sacred Heart Academy 16:21.0 5:16/M 12
6 6 77 Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 16:35.5 5:21/M 12
7 7 224 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 16:41.3 5:23/M 11
8 8 3 Will Brown Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 16:42.8 5:23/M 12
9 9 319 Tom Lundberg Hillsdale Academy Colts 16:49.8 5:25/M 12
10 10 257 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 16:51.2 5:26/M 10
11 11 186 Lain Veihl Onaway Cardinals 16:54.7 5:27/M 11
12 (< 5) 108 Michael Topp Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 16:56.7 5:28/M 12
13 12 5 Wade Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 16:59.4 5:29/M 12
14 13 438 Blake Fix Waldron 17:08.0 5:32/M 11
15 14 76 Craig Simmon Fowler 17:13.4 5:33/M 12
16 15 321 Ethan Smith Hillsdale Academy Colts 17:14.1 5:34/M 12
17 16 1 Daniel Becker Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 17:22.0 5:36/M 12
18 17 160 Matthew Oram North Trails 17:22.7 5:36/M 9
19 18 2 Isaac Becker Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 17:28.1 5:38/M 12
20 19 117 Brandyn Clemens Mackinaw City Comets 17:28.7 5:38/M 12
21 20 379 Mike Stickney Mason County Eastern Cardinals 17:30.5 5:39/M 10
22 21 281 Jordan Muma Ellsworth Community Schools 17:34.8 5:40/M 10
23 22 189 Andy St. Clair Onaway Cardinals 17:36.1 5:41/M 12
24 (< 5) 46 Andrew Fox Buckley Bears 17:37.8 5:41/M 12
25 23 136 Jacob Argersinger Marion Eagles 17:38.4 5:41/M 10
26 24 11 Taylor Smelser Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 17:39.1 5:42/M 10
27 25 315 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy Colts 17:43.1 5:43/M 9
28 26 80 Bob Bodarko Fowler 17:46.1 5:44/M 11
29 27 225 Eric Purgiel Wolverine 17:46.4 5:44/M 12
30 28 250 Jordan Parks Howardsville Eagles 17:46.5 5:44/M 12
31 29 227 Tim Ward Wolverine 17:51.9 5:45/M 12
32 30 202 Grant Hine Sacred Heart Academy 17:52.2 5:46/M 10
33 31 375 Stephen Knizacky Mason County Eastern Cardinals 17:52.3 5:46/M 12
34 32 118 Chris Laninga Mackinaw City Comets 17:55.4 5:47/M 12
35 33 79 Josh Klein Fowler 17:57.6 5:47/M 10
36 34 307 Jacob Andrews Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 17:58.9 5:48/M 9
37 35 318 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:00.1 5:48/M 11
38 36 440 Fletcher Master Waldron 18:07.1 5:51/M 10
39 37 188 Beau March Onaway Cardinals 18:09.7 5:51/M 11
40 38 140 Dakota Allen New Lothrop Hornets 18:10.4 5:52/M 12
41 39 204 Ben Schilling Sacred Heart Academy 18:12.0 5:52/M 9
42 40 6 Spencer Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 18:12.3 5:52/M 11
43 41 187 Anthony Lane Onaway Cardinals 18:13.2 5:53/M 10
44 42 258 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 18:14.4 5:53/M 10
45 43 377 Nathan Martin Mason County Eastern Cardinals 18:16.4 5:54/M 12
46 44 302 Todd Lassen Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 18:17.2 5:54/M 11
47 45 313 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:18.1 5:54/M 10
48 46 226 Aaron Jaroche Wolverine 18:18.2 5:54/M 12
49 47 317 James Jordan Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:21.9 5:55/M 11
50 48 62 Ben Colburn Creative Technologies Academy "Char 18:23.0 5:56/M 11
51 (< 5) 20 Mike Esch Beal City Aggies 18:32.9 5:59/M 12
52 49 206 Heath Ahlers Sacred Heart Academy 18:33.8 5:59/M 9
53 50 190 Evan Moreau Onaway Cardinals 18:35.5 6:00/M 12
54 (< 5) 107 Cody Rivers Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 18:37.7 6:00/M 11
55 51 132 Mike Dewey Marion Eagles 18:40.1 6:01/M 12
56 52 308 Tyler Searls Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 18:42.9 6:02/M 9
57 53 439 Russell Caskey Waldron 18:43.0 6:02/M 11
58 (< 5) 330 Norman Berry Fairview Eagles 18:43.2 6:02/M 12
59 54 278 Jacob Seaney Ellsworth Community Schools 18:46.7 6:03/M 9
60 55 161 Kim Vi North Trails 18:48.6 6:04/M 12
61 56 164 Marcus Pattullo North Trails 18:55.4 6:06/M 11
62 57 443 Luke Miller Waldron 18:56.4 6:06/M 9
63 58 229 Charles Ogden Wolverine 18:58.0 6:07/M 11
64 59 320 Rich Pewe Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:59.1 6:07/M 12
65 60 119 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City Comets 19:00.8 6:08/M 11
66 (< 5) 405 Aaron Helwig St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 19:01.9 6:08/M
67 61 134 Chris Dykgraaf Marion Eagles 19:02.8 6:08/M 10
68 62 114 Jordan Rials Litchfield Terriers 19:04.4 6:09/M 10
69 63 115 Scottie Steele Litchfield Terriers 19:04.4 6:09/M 10
70 64 366 Kyle Hauff Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 19:05.3 6:09/M 11
71 65 205 Ryan Szymanski Sacred Heart Academy 19:06.4 6:10/M 9
72 (< 5) 52 Zack Harvey Central Lake Trojans 19:06.4 6:10/M 9
73 66 306 Ned Ingalls Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 19:07.3 6:10/M 9
74 67 138 Jimmy Johnson Marion Eagles 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
75 (< 5) 252 David Lodes Climax-Scotts Panthers 19:08.5 6:10/M 10
76 (< 5) 47 Philip Spitzer Buckley Bears 19:10.7 6:11/M 11
77 68 156 Mitch Sovis New Lothrop Hornets 19:11.0 6:11/M 9
78 69 276 Tyler Ingalls Ellsworth Community Schools 19:11.3 6:11/M 12
79 (< 5) 48 Paul Spitzer Buckley Bears 19:13.3 6:12/M 9
80 70 120 Luke Alexander Mackinaw City Comets 19:14.3 6:12/M 12
81 71 191 Newt Chapman Onaway Cardinals 19:15.4 6:13/M 11
82 72 135 Jesse Gilson Marion Eagles 19:17.6 6:13/M 10
83 (< 5) 22 Kevin Pohl Beal City Aggies 19:18.8 6:14/M 12
84 73 365 Justin Huff Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 19:19.8 6:14/M 10
85 (< 5) 31 Jared Mathers Boyne Falls Loggers 19:20.4 6:14/M 11
86 74 207 Andrew Mumford Sacred Heart Academy 19:22.8 6:15/M 9
87 75 244 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Eagles 19:23.1 6:15/M 11
88 76 163 Joel Castle North Trails 19:23.4 6:15/M 10
89 (< 5) 393 James Keyser Traverse City Christian 19:25.6 6:16/M 9
90 77 78 Jarrid Thelen Fowler 19:25.6 6:16/M 12
91 78 165 Spencer Cross North Trails 19:26.1 6:16/M 10
92 79 300 Ben Tanoff Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 19:27.7 6:16/M 11
93 80 277 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth Community Schools 19:28.9 6:17/M 9
94 81 260 Nathan Weflen Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 19:30.0 6:17/M 11
95 (< 5) 21 Nik Lambourn Beal City Aggies 19:30.6 6:17/M 12
96 82 350 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 19:32.8 6:18/M 9
97 83 259 Tommy Brown Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 19:34.2 6:19/M 9
98 84 413 William Gates Alba Public School Wildcats 19:35.1 6:19/M 10
99 (< 5) 34 Steven Hart Boyne Falls Loggers 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
100 85 441 Robbie Roney Waldron 19:35.4 6:19/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 86 65 Matija Delic Creative Technologies Academy "Char 19:37.0 6:20/M 12
102 (< 5) 51 Ryan Moore Central Lake Trojans 19:37.5 6:20/M 11
103 87 158 Jordan Vincke New Lothrop Hornets 19:37.8 6:20/M 11
104 88 162 Joseph Zielinski North Trails 19:39.2 6:20/M 11
105 89 192 Josh Costa Onaway Cardinals 19:39.3 6:20/M 11
106 90 147 Jared Crawford New Lothrop Hornets 19:39.3 6:20/M 11
107 91 301 Aaron Smith Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 19:39.7 6:20/M 11
108 92 113 Tyler Green Litchfield Terriers 19:40.8 6:21/M 9
109 93 8 Jonathan Walden Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 19:42.0 6:21/M 12
110 94 242 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Eagles 19:42.5 6:21/M 11
111 (< 5) 33 Travis Lange Boyne Falls Loggers 19:42.9 6:21/M 10
112 (< 5) 221 Cody Roberts Tekonsha High School Indians 19:43.3 6:22/M 11
113 95 112 Jordan Conley Litchfield Terriers 19:49.3 6:24/M 10
114 96 376 Bryan Jolly Mason County Eastern Cardinals 20:05.3 6:29/M 12
115 97 378 Jeff Martinchek Mason County Eastern Cardinals 20:06.5 6:29/M 12
116 (< 5) 331 Quinn Parsons Fairview Eagles 20:11.0 6:31/M 11
117 98 81 Jeff Martin Fowler 20:11.1 6:31/M 10
118 99 263 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 20:11.6 6:31/M 9
119 (< 5) 431 Tommy Willis Frankfort Panthers 20:12.9 6:31/M 10
120 100 166 Trevor Shaw North Trails 20:18.2 6:33/M 10
121 (< 5) 332 Jerry Easlick Fairview Eagles 20:19.1 6:33/M 10
122 (< 5) 23 Nathan Steffke Beal City Aggies 20:19.3 6:33/M 12
123 101 420 Steven Strouse Alba Public School Wildcats 20:21.5 6:34/M 11
124 102 304 Thomas Beuschel Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 20:21.8 6:34/M 11
125 103 280 Caleb Veenstra Ellsworth Community Schools 20:23.2 6:35/M 12
126 104 261 Tom Buiter Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 20:23.4 6:35/M 9
127 105 279 Nick Cook Ellsworth Community Schools 20:23.8 6:35/M 12
128 106 262 Geoff Field Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 20:27.3 6:36/M 10
129 107 155 Josh Schiefer New Lothrop Hornets 20:30.0 6:37/M 12
130 (< 5) 386 Ethan Murray Bellaire 20:32.2 6:37/M 12
131 108 139 James Holmes Marion Eagles 20:33.4 6:38/M 12
132 109 374 Kris Steil Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 20:34.0 6:38/M 12
133 110 121 Justin Campbell Mackinaw City Comets 20:36.2 6:39/M 12
134 111 148 Mitch Delemeester New Lothrop Hornets 20:38.5 6:39/M 10
135 (< 5) 406 Caleb Korson St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 20:44.1 6:41/M
136 112 241 Michael Belson Howardsville Eagles 20:49.9 6:43/M 11
137 113 418 Mark Millard Alba Public School Wildcats 20:54.2 6:45/M 9
138 114 370 Jeff Filice Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 20:54.5 6:45/M 11
139 115 63 Cj Bouck Creative Technologies Academy "Char 20:55.6 6:45/M 11
140 (< 5) 32 Justin Aytes Boyne Falls Loggers 20:58.5 6:46/M 11
141 116 146 Steven Chappelle New Lothrop Hornets 20:59.5 6:46/M 9
142 117 232 Tylor McCauley Wolverine 20:59.8 6:46/M 9
143 118 414 Randy Hoogerhyde Alba Public School Wildcats 21:00.0 6:46/M 10
144 119 82 Jamison Fedewa Fowler 21:05.9 6:48/M 12
145 120 116 Stephen Sykes Litchfield Terriers 21:11.2 6:50/M 9
146 121 109 Eric Bronson Litchfield Terriers 21:16.9 6:52/M 10
147 122 353 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars 21:17.7 6:52/M 10
148 123 369 Michael Pero Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 21:21.8 6:53/M 10
149 (< 5) 53 Isaac Jane Central Lake Trojans 21:23.0 6:54/M 10
150 (< 5) 74 Travis Blake Crossroads Cougars 21:30.0 6:56/M 10
151 (< 5) 389 Kyric Koning McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21:34.9 6:57/M 12
152 124 178 Aaron Rathbun Oakland Christian School 21:38.3 6:59/M 11
153 125 442 Robert Jameson Waldron 21:39.0 6:59/M 9
154 (< 5) 255 Travis Wilson Climax-Scotts Panthers 21:41.4 7:00/M 9
155 126 354 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 21:45.5 7:01/M 9
156 127 111 Dylan Castle Litchfield Terriers 21:46.0 7:01/M 11
157 (< 5) 75 Nate Bell Crossroads Cougars 21:57.7 7:05/M 12
158 128 367 Chris Purkiss Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 22:06.9 7:08/M 10
159 129 416 Joe Jewell Alba Public School Wildcats 22:17.4 7:11/M 11
160 130 176 Chris Petros Oakland Christian School 22:21.9 7:13/M 11
161 131 66 Steve Van Enk Creative Technologies Academy "Char 22:28.2 7:15/M 9
162 132 411 Joe Dixon Alba Public School Wildcats 22:30.1 7:15/M 9
163 133 179 Nathan Showalter Oakland Christian School 22:30.7 7:15/M 9
164 134 368 Jonathan Peterson Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 22:39.9 7:18/M 10
165 135 352 Casey Thayer Kalamazoo Cougars 22:56.7 7:24/M 12
166 136 415 Eric Irish Alba Public School Wildcats 23:27.7 7:34/M 9
167 (< 5) 219 Charlie Harvey Tekonsha High School Indians 23:48.4 7:41/M 12
168 137 245 Ben Johnson Howardsville Eagles 23:50.1 7:41/M 9
169 138 123 Tate Paquet Mackinaw City Comets 23:53.4 7:42/M 11
170 139 137 Josh Keeler Marion Eagles 23:55.7 7:43/M 9
171 (< 5) 254 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts Panthers 24:07.0 7:47/M 9
172 140 124 Michael Dery Mackinaw City Comets 24:10.1 7:48/M 11
173 141 180 Jason Petros Oakland Christian School 24:21.3 7:51/M 9
174 142 64 Brinan Winters Creative Technologies Academy "Char 24:27.3 7:53/M 12
175 143 355 Josh Stevens Kalamazoo Cougars 24:42.8 7:58/M 9




Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:26:11.5 Average Time: 17:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Will Brown 12 8 8 16:42.8 16:42.8 0:00.0
2 5 Wade Perry 12 12 20 16:59.4 33:42.2 0:16.5
3 1 Daniel Becker 12 16 36 17:22.0 51:04.3 0:39.2
4 2 Isaac Becker 12 18 54 17:28.1 1:08:32.4 0:45.2
5 11 Taylor Smelser 10 24 78 17:39.1 1:26:11.5 0:56.2
6 6 Spencer Perry 11 40 118 18:12.3 1:44:23.8 1:29.5
7 8 Jonathan Walden 12 93 211 19:42.0 2:04:05.8 2:59.1

Wolverine Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:26:45.8 Average Time: 17:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 231 Luke Operhall 12 3 3 16:07.9 16:07.9 0:00.0
2 224 Jeremy Egas 11 7 10 16:41.3 32:49.2 0:33.3
3 225 Eric Purgiel 12 27 37 17:46.4 50:35.7 1:38.5
4 227 Tim Ward 12 29 66 17:51.9 1:08:27.6 1:43.9
5 226 Aaron Jaroche 12 46 112 18:18.2 1:26:45.8 2:10.2
6 229 Charles Ogden 11 58 170 18:58.0 1:45:43.8 2:50.1
7 232 Tylor McCauley 9 117 287 20:59.8 2:06:43.7 4:51.9

Sacred Heart Academy Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:26:47.9 Average Time: 17:21.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 Kevin Oblinger 12 1 1 15:48.9 15:48.9 0:00.0
2 201 Michael Schulte 12 5 6 16:21.0 32:09.9 0:32.1
3 202 Grant Hine 10 30 36 17:52.2 50:02.1 2:03.3
4 204 Ben Schilling 9 39 75 18:12.0 1:08:14.1 2:23.1
5 206 Heath Ahlers 9 49 124 18:33.8 1:26:47.9 2:44.9
6 205 Ryan Szymanski 9 65 189 19:06.4 1:45:54.3 3:17.5
7 207 Andrew Mumford 9 74 263 19:22.8 2:05:17.1 3:33.9

Hillsdale Academy Colts Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:28:05.3 Average Time: 17:37.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 319 Tom Lundberg 12 9 9 16:49.8 16:49.8 0:00.0
2 321 Ethan Smith 12 15 24 17:14.1 34:03.9 0:24.3
3 315 Joel Calvert 9 25 49 17:43.1 51:47.0 0:53.3
4 318 Ethan Gehrke 11 35 84 18:00.1 1:09:47.2 1:10.3
5 313 Andrew Alvarez 10 45 129 18:18.1 1:28:05.3 1:28.3
6 317 James Jordan 11 47 176 18:21.9 1:46:27.2 1:32.1
7 320 Rich Pewe 12 59 235 18:59.1 2:05:26.4 2:09.3

Fowler Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:28:58.4 Average Time: 17:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 77 Marcus Feldpausch 12 6 6 16:35.5 16:35.5 0:00.0
2 76 Craig Simmon 12 14 20 17:13.4 33:48.9 0:37.9
3 80 Bob Bodarko 11 26 46 17:46.1 51:35.1 1:10.6
4 79 Josh Klein 10 33 79 17:57.6 1:09:32.7 1:22.1
5 78 Jarrid Thelen 12 77 156 19:25.6 1:28:58.4 2:50.1
6 81 Jeff Martin 10 98 254 20:11.1 1:49:09.5 3:35.6
7 82 Jamison Fedewa 12 119 373 21:05.9 2:10:15.4 4:30.4

Onaway Cardinals Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:29:29.2 Average Time: 17:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 186 Lain Veihl 11 11 11 16:54.7 16:54.7 0:00.0
2 189 Andy St. Clair 12 22 33 17:36.1 34:30.8 0:41.4
3 188 Beau March 11 37 70 18:09.7 52:40.5 1:15.0
4 187 Anthony Lane 10 41 111 18:13.2 1:10:53.7 1:18.5
5 190 Evan Moreau 12 50 161 18:35.5 1:29:29.2 1:40.8
6 191 Newt Chapman 11 71 232 19:15.4 1:48:44.6 2:20.7
7 192 Josh Costa 11 89 321 19:39.3 2:08:23.9 2:44.6

Ellsworth Community Schools Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.3 Average Time: 18:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Ashton Fisher 12 2 2 16:04.5 16:04.5 0:00.0
2 281 Jordan Muma 10 21 23 17:34.8 33:39.3 1:30.2
3 278 Jacob Seaney 9 54 77 18:46.7 52:26.1 2:42.2
4 276 Tyler Ingalls 12 69 146 19:11.3 1:11:37.4 3:06.8
5 277 Dalton Swenson 9 80 226 19:28.9 1:31:06.3 3:24.3
6 280 Caleb Veenstra 12 103 329 20:23.2 1:51:29.6 4:18.7
7 279 Nick Cook 12 105 434 20:23.8 2:11:53.4 4:19.3

Waldron Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:32:30.0 Average Time: 18:30.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 438 Blake Fix 11 13 13 17:08.0 17:08.0 0:00.0
2 440 Fletcher Master 10 36 49 18:07.1 35:15.1 0:59.0
3 439 Russell Caskey 11 53 102 18:43.0 53:58.1 1:34.9
4 443 Luke Miller 9 57 159 18:56.4 1:12:54.6 1:48.4
5 441 Robbie Roney 9 85 244 19:35.4 1:32:30.0 2:27.4
6 442 Robert Jameson 9 125 369 21:39.0 1:54:09.0 4:30.9

Marion Eagles Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:33:46.8 Average Time: 18:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 136 Jacob Argersinger 10 23 23 17:38.4 17:38.4 0:00.0
2 132 Mike Dewey 12 51 74 18:40.1 36:18.5 1:01.6
3 134 Chris Dykgraaf 10 61 135 19:02.8 55:21.4 1:24.4
4 138 Jimmy Johnson 10 67 202 19:07.8 1:14:29.2 1:29.3
5 135 Jesse Gilson 10 72 274 19:17.6 1:33:46.8 1:39.1
6 139 James Holmes 12 108 382 20:33.4 1:54:20.2 2:54.9
7 137 Josh Keeler 9 139 521 23:55.7 2:18:15.9 6:17.3

Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 275 Team Score (times): 1:33:34.1 Average Time: 18:42.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 307 Jacob Andrews 9 34 34 17:58.9 17:58.9 0:00.0
2 302 Todd Lassen 11 44 78 18:17.2 36:16.2 0:18.3
3 308 Tyler Searls 9 52 130 18:42.9 54:59.1 0:43.9
4 306 Ned Ingalls 9 66 196 19:07.3 1:14:06.4 1:08.3
5 300 Ben Tanoff 11 79 275 19:27.7 1:33:34.1 1:28.8
6 301 Aaron Smith 11 91 366 19:39.7 1:53:13.8 1:40.7
7 304 Thomas Beuschel 11 102 468 20:21.8 2:13:35.7 2:22.9

North Trails Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.4 Average Time: 18:47.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 160 Matthew Oram 9 17 17 17:22.7 17:22.7 0:00.0
2 161 Kim Vi 12 55 72 18:48.6 36:11.4 1:25.9
3 164 Marcus Pattullo 11 56 128 18:55.4 55:06.8 1:32.7
4 163 Joel Castle 10 76 204 19:23.4 1:14:30.2 2:00.6
5 165 Spencer Cross 10 78 282 19:26.1 1:33:56.4 2:03.4
6 162 Joseph Zielinski 11 88 370 19:39.2 1:53:35.6 2:16.4
7 166 Trevor Shaw 10 100 470 20:18.2 2:13:53.8 2:55.5

Mason County Eastern Cardinals Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:33:51.1 Average Time: 18:46.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 379 Mike Stickney 10 20 20 17:30.5 17:30.5 0:00.0
2 375 Stephen Knizacky 12 31 51 17:52.3 35:22.8 0:21.8
3 377 Nathan Martin 12 43 94 18:16.4 53:39.2 0:45.9
4 376 Bryan Jolly 12 96 190 20:05.3 1:13:44.6 2:34.8
5 378 Jeff Martinchek 12 97 287 20:06.5 1:33:51.1 2:36.0

Mackinaw City Comets Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:34:15.6 Average Time: 18:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Brandyn Clemens 12 19 19 17:28.7 17:28.7 0:00.0
2 118 Chris Laninga 12 32 51 17:55.4 35:24.2 0:26.7
3 119 Adam Alexander 11 60 111 19:00.8 54:25.0 1:32.1
4 120 Luke Alexander 12 70 181 19:14.3 1:13:39.3 1:45.5
5 121 Justin Campbell 12 110 291 20:36.2 1:34:15.6 3:07.5
6 123 Tate Paquet 11 138 429 23:53.4 1:58:09.0 6:24.6
7 124 Michael Dery 11 140 569 24:10.1 2:22:19.1 6:41.4

Hudsonville Freedom Baptist Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.5 Average Time: 18:52.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 257 Noah Haverdink 10 10 10 16:51.2 16:51.2 0:00.0
2 258 John Wierenga 10 42 52 18:14.4 35:05.7 1:23.2
3 260 Nathan Weflen 11 81 133 19:30.0 54:35.7 2:38.7
4 259 Tommy Brown 9 83 216 19:34.2 1:14:09.9 2:43.0
5 263 Nathan Chanski 9 99 315 20:11.6 1:34:21.5 3:20.3
6 261 Tom Buiter 9 104 419 20:23.4 1:54:45.0 3:32.2
7 262 Geoff Field 10 106 525 20:27.3 2:15:12.3 3:36.1

New Lothrop Hornets Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 1:37:08.6 Average Time: 19:25.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Dakota Allen 12 38 38 18:10.4 18:10.4 0:00.0
2 156 Mitch Sovis 9 68 106 19:11.0 37:21.4 1:00.6
3 158 Jordan Vincke 11 87 193 19:37.8 56:59.2 1:27.4
4 147 Jared Crawford 11 90 283 19:39.3 1:16:38.6 1:28.9
5 155 Josh Schiefer 12 107 390 20:30.0 1:37:08.6 2:19.6
6 148 Mitch Delemeester 10 111 501 20:38.5 1:57:47.1 2:28.1
7 146 Steven Chappelle 9 116 617 20:59.5 2:18:46.7 2:49.1

Litchfield Terriers Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:38:50.1 Average Time: 19:46.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 114 Jordan Rials 10 62 62 19:04.4 19:04.4 0:00.0
2 115 Scottie Steele 10 63 125 19:04.4 38:08.8 0:00.0
3 113 Tyler Green 9 92 217 19:40.8 57:49.6 0:36.4
4 112 Jordan Conley 10 95 312 19:49.3 1:17:38.9 0:44.9
5 116 Stephen Sykes 9 120 432 21:11.2 1:38:50.1 2:06.8
6 109 Eric Bronson 10 121 553 21:16.9 2:00:07.0 2:12.5
7 111 Dylan Castle 11 127 680 21:46.0 2:21:53.1 2:41.6

Howardsville Eagles Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 446 Team Score (times): 1:41:32.3 Average Time: 20:18.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 250 Jordan Parks 12 28 28 17:46.5 17:46.5 0:00.0
2 244 Keegan Hurt 11 75 103 19:23.1 37:09.6 1:36.5
3 242 Tyler Bishop 11 94 197 19:42.5 56:52.2 1:56.0
4 241 Michael Belson 11 112 309 20:49.9 1:17:42.1 3:03.4
5 245 Ben Johnson 9 137 446 23:50.1 1:41:32.3 6:03.6

Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 483 Team Score (times): 1:41:15.6 Average Time: 20:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Kyle Hauff 11 64 64 19:05.3 19:05.3 0:00.0
2 365 Justin Huff 10 73 137 19:19.8 38:25.1 0:14.5
3 374 Kris Steil 12 109 246 20:34.0 58:59.2 1:28.7
4 370 Jeff Filice 11 114 360 20:54.5 1:19:53.7 1:49.2
5 369 Michael Pero 10 123 483 21:21.8 1:41:15.6 2:16.5
6 367 Chris Purkiss 10 128 611 22:06.9 2:03:22.5 3:01.6
7 368 Jonathan Peterson 10 134 745 22:39.9 2:26:02.4 3:34.6

Creative Technologies Academy "Char Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 522 Team Score (times): 1:45:51.3 Average Time: 21:10.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Ben Colburn 11 48 48 18:23.0 18:23.0 0:00.0
2 65 Matija Delic 12 86 134 19:37.0 38:00.1 1:14.0
3 63 Cj Bouck 11 115 249 20:55.6 58:55.7 2:32.6
4 66 Steve Van Enk 9 131 380 22:28.2 1:21:24.0 4:05.2
5 64 Brinan Winters 12 142 522 24:27.3 1:45:51.3 6:04.2

Oakland Christian School Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 532 Team Score (times): 1:47:07.5 Average Time: 21:25.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 175 Mitchell Dale 11 4 4 16:15.2 16:15.2 0:00.0
2 178 Aaron Rathbun 11 124 128 21:38.3 37:53.5 5:23.0
3 176 Chris Petros 11 130 258 22:21.9 1:00:15.4 6:06.6
4 179 Nathan Showalter 9 133 391 22:30.7 1:22:46.2 6:15.5
5 180 Jason Petros 9 141 532 24:21.3 1:47:07.5 8:06.1

Alba Public School Wildcats Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 545 Team Score (times): 1:44:08.4 Average Time: 20:49.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 413 William Gates 10 84 84 19:35.1 19:35.1 0:00.0
2 420 Steven Strouse 11 101 185 20:21.5 39:56.6 0:46.3
3 418 Mark Millard 9 113 298 20:54.2 1:00:50.9 1:19.1
4 414 Randy Hoogerhyde 10 118 416 21:00.0 1:21:50.9 1:24.9
5 416 Joe Jewell 11 129 545 22:17.4 1:44:08.4 2:42.3
6 411 Joe Dixon 9 132 677 22:30.1 2:06:38.5 2:55.0
7 415 Eric Irish 9 136 813 23:27.7 2:30:06.2 3:52.5

Kalamazoo Cougars Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 608 Team Score (times): 1:50:15.7 Average Time: 22:03.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 350 Andrew Bult 9 82 82 19:32.8 19:32.8 0:00.0
2 353 Luke Dalton 10 122 204 21:17.7 40:50.6 1:44.9
3 354 Bryan Bult 9 126 330 21:45.5 1:02:36.1 2:12.7
4 352 Casey Thayer 12 135 465 22:56.7 1:25:32.9 3:23.9
5 355 Josh Stevens 9 143 608 24:42.8 1:50:15.7 5:09.9

Beal City Aggies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 20 Mike Esch 12 Less Than 5 18:32.9 18:32.9 0:00.0
2 22 Kevin Pohl 12 Less Than 5 19:18.8 37:51.7 0:45.9
3 21 Nik Lambourn 12 Less Than 5 19:30.6 57:22.3 0:57.7
4 23 Nathan Steffke 12 Less Than 5 20:19.3 1:17:41.6 1:46.4

Boyne Falls Loggers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Jared Mathers 11 Less Than 5 19:20.4 19:20.4 0:00.0
2 34 Steven Hart 10 Less Than 5 19:35.2 38:55.7 0:14.8
3 33 Travis Lange 10 Less Than 5 19:42.9 58:38.6 0:22.5
4 32 Justin Aytes 11 Less Than 5 20:58.5 1:19:37.2 1:38.1

Buckley Bears Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Andrew Fox 12 Less Than 5 17:37.8 17:37.8 0:00.0
2 47 Philip Spitzer 11 Less Than 5 19:10.7 36:48.5 1:32.9
3 48 Paul Spitzer 9 Less Than 5 19:13.3 56:01.8 1:35.5

Central Lake Trojans Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Zack Harvey 9 Less Than 5 19:06.4 19:06.4 0:00.0
2 51 Ryan Moore 11 Less Than 5 19:37.5 38:44.0 0:31.1
3 53 Isaac Jane 10 Less Than 5 21:23.0 1:00:07.0 2:16.5

Crossroads Cougars Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 74 Travis Blake 10 Less Than 5 21:30.0 21:30.0 0:00.0
2 75 Nate Bell 12 Less Than 5 21:57.7 43:27.8 0:27.7

Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Michael Topp 12 Less Than 5 16:56.7 16:56.7 0:00.0
2 107 Cody Rivers 11 Less Than 5 18:37.7 35:34.4 1:40.9

Tekonsha High School Indians Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 221 Cody Roberts 11 Less Than 5 19:43.3 19:43.3 0:00.0
2 219 Charlie Harvey 12 Less Than 5 23:48.4 43:31.8 4:05.1

Climax-Scotts Panthers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 252 David Lodes 10 Less Than 5 19:08.5 19:08.5 0:00.0
2 255 Travis Wilson 9 Less Than 5 21:41.4 40:50.0 2:32.9
3 254 Tyler Dougherty 9 Less Than 5 24:07.0 1:04:57.0 4:58.5

Fairview Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 330 Norman Berry 12 Less Than 5 18:43.2 18:43.2 0:00.0
2 331 Quinn Parsons 11 Less Than 5 20:11.0 38:54.2 1:27.7
3 332 Jerry Easlick 10 Less Than 5 20:19.1 59:13.4 1:35.9

Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 386 Ethan Murray 12 Less Than 5 20:32.2 20:32.2 0:00.0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 389 Kyric Koning 12 Less Than 5 21:34.9 21:34.9 0:00.0

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 393 James Keyser 9 Less Than 5 19:25.6 19:25.6 0:00.0

St. Mary of Lake Leelanau Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Aaron Helwig Less Than 5 19:01.9 19:01.9 0:00.0
2 406 Caleb Korson Less Than 5 20:44.1 39:46.0 1:42.2

Frankfort Panthers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 431 Tommy Willis 10 Less Than 5 20:12.9 20:12.9 0:00.0




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 208 Bridget Bennett Sacred Heart Academy 18:40.6 6:01/M 11
2 2 84 Brooke Simon Fowler 18:59.2 6:07/M 12
3 3 27 Megan Crandall Beal City Aggies 19:21.0 6:15/M 11
4 4 433 Keeton Spencley Frankfort Panthers 19:43.8 6:22/M 11
5 5 169 Alyssa Oram North Trails 19:55.7 6:25/M 11
6 6 83 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 20:02.3 6:28/M 10
7 7 341 Mindy Gissal Kalamazoo Cougars 20:08.7 6:30/M 12
8 (< 5) 391 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 20:11.3 6:31/M 10
9 8 297 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 20:13.9 6:31/M 10
10 9 266 Abbie Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 20:14.2 6:32/M 11
11 10 45 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls Loggers 20:16.8 6:32/M 8
12 11 193 Allie Nave Onaway Cardinals 20:29.4 6:36/M 11
13 (< 5) 49 Haley Morairty Buckley Bears 20:33.1 6:38/M 9
14 12 157 Emily Vincke New Lothrop Hornets 20:34.2 6:38/M 11
15 13 209 Elizabeth English Sacred Heart Academy 20:35.0 6:38/M 11
16 14 240 Becky Papi Wolverine 20:36.8 6:39/M 9
17 15 85 Camie Wieber Fowler 20:39.2 6:40/M 9
18 16 299 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 20:45.9 6:42/M 9
19 (< 5) 57 Dani Haydell Central Lake Trojans 20:47.1 6:42/M 12
20 17 286 Olivia Certa Ellsworth Community Schools 20:52.1 6:44/M 8
21 (< 5) 387 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 20:52.3 6:44/M 10
22 18 323 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy Colts 20:53.1 6:44/M 8
23 19 449 Allison Grimm Waldron 20:53.3 6:44/M 11
24 (< 5) 338 Camille Szubelak Fairview Eagles 20:56.3 6:45/M 10
25 20 343 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars 20:57.8 6:45/M 11
26 21 295 Colette Curtis Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 20:59.3 6:46/M 11
27 22 195 Paula Pehkonen Onaway Cardinals 20:59.9 6:46/M 12
28 23 194 Hayley O'Meara Onaway Cardinals 21:01.6 6:47/M 12
29 24 239 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 21:01.6 6:47/M 9
30 25 25 Breanna Block Beal City Aggies 21:01.7 6:47/M 10
31 26 88 Julia Contreras Fowler 21:13.8 6:51/M 12
32 27 283 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth Community Schools 21:16.8 6:52/M 9
33 28 267 Danae Dracht Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 21:17.6 6:52/M 11
34 29 13 Courtney Dietrich Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 21:17.6 6:52/M 11
35 30 342 Katy Freudenburg Kalamazoo Cougars 21:18.1 6:52/M 10
36 31 434 Cassie Kramer Frankfort Panthers 21:21.7 6:53/M 11
37 32 294 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 21:26.4 6:55/M 11
38 33 285 Lindsey Fisher Ellsworth Community Schools 21:26.6 6:55/M 10
39 34 44 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls Loggers 21:33.8 6:57/M 8
40 35 89 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 21:42.0 7:00/M 12
41 36 426 Maria Lalone Alba Public School Wildcats 21:42.4 7:00/M 11
42 (< 5) 309 Rachel Jamesen Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 21:43.2 7:00/M 9
43 37 125 Kristina Heilman Mackinaw City Comets 21:47.5 7:02/M 11
44 38 344 Kristen Chopp Kalamazoo Cougars 21:47.8 7:02/M 12
45 (< 5) 382 Jennifer Spinner Mason County Eastern Cardinals 21:48.4 7:02/M 11
46 39 268 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 21:50.4 7:03/M 9
47 (< 5) 453 McCririe Morgan Will Carleton Academy 21:50.5 7:03/M 12
48 40 210 Katelyn Maylee Sacred Heart Academy 21:57.4 7:05/M 10
49 41 92 Liz Thelen Fowler 21:59.2 7:05/M 9
50 (< 5) 58 Sarah Lambert Central Lake Trojans 22:00.6 7:06/M 10
51 42 447 Jennifer Doriot Waldron 22:05.6 7:07/M 11
52 43 396 Lindsey Korson St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 22:05.9 7:07/M
53 44 444 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 22:10.6 7:09/M 12
54 45 359 Meidith Deluca Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 22:11.1 7:09/M 9
55 46 234 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 22:18.0 7:12/M 11
56 47 326 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy Colts 22:18.1 7:12/M 10
57 48 284 Emily Piellusch Ellsworth Community Schools 22:19.6 7:12/M 11
58 49 327 Carly Hubbard Hillsdale Academy Colts 22:21.3 7:13/M 10
59 50 236 Heather Egas Wolverine 22:24.2 7:14/M 12
60 51 151 Chelsea Parsons New Lothrop Hornets 22:24.2 7:14/M 11
61 52 15 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 22:28.0 7:15/M 10
62 53 345 Gretchan Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 22:28.8 7:15/M 10
63 54 429 Taylor Roberts Alba Public School Wildcats 22:29.4 7:15/M 10
64 (< 5) 181 Alexa Messing Oakland Christian School 22:30.2 7:15/M 10
65 55 394 Allison Korson St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 22:31.6 7:16/M
66 56 211 Megan Olivieri Sacred Heart Academy 22:34.6 7:17/M 12
67 57 436 Brooke Somero Frankfort Panthers 22:35.6 7:17/M 10
68 58 397 Ashley Grant St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 22:35.8 7:17/M
69 59 296 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 22:38.7 7:18/M 10
70 60 445 Jamie Fidler Waldron 22:42.0 7:19/M 12
71 61 293 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 22:43.8 7:20/M 12
72 62 235 Jordan Lamothe Wolverine 22:45.1 7:20/M 10
73 (< 5) 390 Sara Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:45.5 7:20/M 10
74 63 425 Beca Hoig Alba Public School Wildcats 22:51.6 7:22/M 12
75 64 159 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop Hornets 23:04.3 7:26/M 9
76 (< 5) 383 Kada Knizacky Mason County Eastern Cardinals 23:06.2 7:27/M 10
77 (< 5) 311 Lauren Fischer Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 23:06.9 7:27/M 11
78 65 360 Allison Deluca Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 23:08.0 7:28/M 11
79 66 437 Brittany Soper Frankfort Panthers 23:09.0 7:28/M 11
80 67 153 Ashley Root New Lothrop Hornets 23:09.4 7:28/M 12
81 68 144 Franzi Bohn New Lothrop Hornets 23:11.0 7:29/M 12
82 69 395 Gabby Kuznicki St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 23:11.6 7:29/M
83 70 451 Tabitha Culver Waldron 23:11.8 7:29/M 10
84 71 145 Krystal Brown New Lothrop Hornets 23:12.5 7:29/M 9
85 72 196 Marijn Settels Onaway Cardinals 23:13.4 7:29/M 12
86 73 126 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City Comets 23:20.0 7:32/M 9
87 74 40 Rianne Coale Boyne Falls Loggers 23:23.2 7:33/M 11
88 75 435 Noel Bigley Frankfort Panthers 23:28.8 7:34/M 10
89 76 12 Jenny Bossard Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 23:29.8 7:35/M 11
90 77 269 Sarah Ax Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 23:31.1 7:35/M 9
91 (< 5) 101 Sarah Topp Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 23:36.0 7:37/M 12
92 78 28 Kalia Schafer Beal City Aggies 23:36.1 7:37/M 10
93 79 128 Courtney Wallis Mackinaw City Comets 23:36.2 7:37/M 8
94 (< 5) 310 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 23:40.7 7:38/M 10
95 (< 5) 388 Katie Odom Bellaire 23:42.3 7:39/M 10
96 (< 5) 182 Alexis Nelson Oakland Christian School 23:42.3 7:39/M 9
97 80 127 Teirney Bell Mackinaw City Comets 23:44.5 7:39/M 9
98 81 358 Kisha Kucharek Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 23:50.6 7:41/M 11
99 82 212 Alexa Holtgreive Sacred Heart Academy 23:52.3 7:42/M 12
100 (< 5) 337 Rachel Lanczak Fairview Eagles 23:55.5 7:43/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 83 170 Candace Lee North Trails 23:57.7 7:44/M 11
102 84 197 Stephanie Richards Onaway Cardinals 24:01.1 7:45/M 12
103 85 86 Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 24:01.6 7:45/M 12
104 86 214 Shelby Ebright Sacred Heart Academy 24:06.0 7:46/M 9
105 87 30 Brittney Wichert Beal City Aggies 24:09.3 7:47/M 10
106 88 39 Ali Bearss Boyne Falls Loggers 24:12.7 7:48/M 10
107 89 288 Norma Oviedo Ellsworth Community Schools 24:17.5 7:50/M 10
108 90 270 Jessie Buiter Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 24:18.5 7:50/M 12
109 (< 5) 312 Jocelyn Weymouth Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 24:21.8 7:51/M 11
110 91 237 Catrise Bunker Wolverine 24:22.0 7:52/M 10
111 (< 5) 381 Jackie Eriksen Mason County Eastern Cardinals 24:22.7 7:52/M 12
112 92 287 Tara Essenberg Ellsworth Community Schools 24:25.2 7:53/M 8
113 93 24 Kelsey Antcliff Beal City Aggies 24:27.4 7:53/M 11
114 94 16 Michelle Schwartz Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 24:30.3 7:54/M 11
115 95 38 Katie Fraser Boyne Falls Loggers 24:31.9 7:55/M 11
116 96 272 Stephanie Nelson Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 24:35.0 7:56/M 11
117 97 154 Amanda Sanders New Lothrop Hornets 24:36.4 7:56/M 11
118 98 213 Katy Szymula Sacred Heart Academy 24:39.0 7:57/M 12
119 99 357 Katelyn Fisher Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 24:41.5 7:58/M 11
120 100 430 Tianna Windish Alba Public School Wildcats 24:41.9 7:58/M 9
121 101 448 Randi Roney Waldron 24:42.3 7:58/M 11
122 102 14 Hattie Kutzley Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 24:43.0 7:58/M 9
123 (< 5) 183 Carlee Cottrell Oakland Christian School 24:43.1 7:58/M 9
124 103 399 Rachel Amalfitano St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 24:44.1 7:59/M
125 104 29 Shelby Stockwell Beal City Aggies 24:46.5 7:59/M 10
126 105 346 Laura Mejeur Kalamazoo Cougars 24:51.7 8:01/M 12
127 106 324 Elizabeth Brady Hillsdale Academy Colts 24:52.4 8:01/M 11
128 107 325 Amanda Gehrke Hillsdale Academy Colts 24:54.1 8:02/M 9
129 (< 5) 336 Lydia Douglas Fairview Eagles 24:58.5 8:03/M 11
130 (< 5) 454 Tori Gillespie Marion Eagles 24:59.9 8:04/M
131 108 347 Amylia Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 25:07.7 8:06/M 12
132 109 18 Brook Wingfield Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 25:11.0 8:07/M 10
133 110 421 Chelsey Blasko Alba Public School Wildcats 25:31.0 8:14/M 12
134 111 198 Sam Freel Onaway Cardinals 25:31.9 8:14/M 9
135 (< 5) 340 Haley Lanczak Fairview Eagles 25:38.7 8:16/M 9
136 112 361 Sarah Milbocker Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 25:39.1 8:16/M 11
137 113 238 Samantha Miller Wolverine 25:40.1 8:17/M 11
138 114 363 Jessica Sewell Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU 25:44.7 8:18/M 12
139 115 427 Kristi Leitow Alba Public School Wildcats 25:47.3 8:19/M 11
140 116 199 Faith Chapman Onaway Cardinals 25:52.5 8:21/M 9
141 117 402 Emily Boss St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 25:57.1 8:22/M
142 118 171 Amy Rhudy North Trails 25:57.5 8:22/M 9
143 119 424 Emily Harris Alba Public School Wildcats 26:09.9 8:26/M 9
144 120 298 Michelle Terry Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig 26:16.7 8:28/M 10
145 (< 5) 96 Jackie Cosgrove Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 26:50.7 8:39/M 12
146 121 172 Lydia Doublestein North Trails 26:58.5 8:42/M 11
147 122 131 Amber Wallis Mackinaw City Comets 27:10.9 8:46/M 11
148 123 291 Emily Veenstra Ellsworth Community Schools 27:14.6 8:47/M 9
149 (< 5) 100 Jamie Topp Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 27:16.9 8:48/M 12
150 124 273 Rachael Maloley Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 27:19.9 8:49/M 11
151 125 43 Taylor Puroll Boyne Falls Loggers 27:33.0 8:53/M 11
152 126 129 Hannah Morse Mackinaw City Comets 27:38.1 8:55/M 10
153 127 130 Taelar Steward Mackinaw City Comets 27:43.0 8:56/M 10
154 (< 5) 184 Shelby Webb Oakland Christian School 27:46.5 8:57/M 9
155 128 17 Catenacci Holly Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars 28:18.0 9:08/M 10
156 (< 5) 385 Chelsea Orcutt Mason County Eastern Cardinals 28:20.9 9:08/M 12
157 129 173 Shay Westermann North Trails 28:40.6 9:15/M 10
158 130 41 Savanna Matelski Boyne Falls Loggers 29:00.7 9:21/M 10
159 131 400 Sarah Popp-Trevino St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 29:11.2 9:25/M
160 (> 7) 401 Taylor Moore St. Mary of Lake Leelanau 29:54.2 9:39/M
161 132 450 Lacey Miller Waldron 31:26.2 10:08/M 10
162 (< 5) 99 Katie Schuster Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds 32:10.4 10:23/M 12




Fowler Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:42:36.6 Average Time: 20:31.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 84 Brooke Simon 12 2 2 18:59.2 18:59.2 0:00.0
2 83 Brianne Feldpausch 10 6 8 20:02.3 39:01.5 1:03.1
3 85 Camie Wieber 9 15 23 20:39.2 59:40.7 1:40.0
4 88 Julia Contreras 12 26 49 21:13.8 1:20:54.5 2:14.6
5 89 Amber Koenigsknecht 12 35 84 21:42.0 1:42:36.6 2:42.8
6 92 Liz Thelen 9 41 125 21:59.2 2:04:35.8 3:00.0
7 86 Kaitlyn Becker 12 85 210 24:01.6 2:28:37.4 5:02.4

Battle Creek St Philip Fighting Tig Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:46:04.3 Average Time: 21:12.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 Patricia Morel 10 8 8 20:13.9 20:13.9 0:00.0
2 299 Charlotte Long 9 16 24 20:45.9 40:59.9 0:32.0
3 295 Colette Curtis 11 21 45 20:59.3 1:01:59.2 0:45.3
4 294 Anna Greenman 11 32 77 21:26.4 1:23:25.6 1:12.4
5 296 Valerie Morel 10 59 136 22:38.7 1:46:04.3 2:24.7
6 293 Kelly Sweeney 12 61 197 22:43.8 2:08:48.1 2:29.8
7 298 Michelle Terry 10 120 317 26:16.7 2:35:04.8 6:02.7

Kalamazoo Cougars Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:46:41.2 Average Time: 21:20.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 341 Mindy Gissal 12 7 7 20:08.7 20:08.7 0:00.0
2 343 Olivia Cordes 11 20 27 20:57.8 41:06.5 0:49.0
3 342 Katy Freudenburg 10 30 57 21:18.1 1:02:24.6 1:09.3
4 344 Kristen Chopp 12 38 95 21:47.8 1:24:12.4 1:39.0
5 345 Gretchan Rambadt 10 53 148 22:28.8 1:46:41.2 2:20.0
6 346 Laura Mejeur 12 105 253 24:51.7 2:11:32.9 4:42.9
7 347 Amylia Bult 12 108 361 25:07.7 2:36:40.6 4:58.9

Sacred Heart Academy Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:47:40.0 Average Time: 21:32.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 208 Bridget Bennett 11 1 1 18:40.6 18:40.6 0:00.0
2 209 Elizabeth English 11 13 14 20:35.0 39:15.6 1:54.4
3 210 Katelyn Maylee 10 40 54 21:57.4 1:01:13.1 3:16.8
4 211 Megan Olivieri 12 56 110 22:34.6 1:23:47.7 3:54.0
5 212 Alexa Holtgreive 12 82 192 23:52.3 1:47:40.0 5:11.7
6 214 Shelby Ebright 9 86 278 24:06.0 2:11:46.0 5:25.4
7 213 Katy Szymula 12 98 376 24:39.0 2:36:25.0 5:58.4

Wolverine Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.8 Average Time: 21:49.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Becky Papi 9 14 14 20:36.8 20:36.8 0:00.0
2 239 Bobbee Papi 9 24 38 21:01.6 41:38.4 0:24.8
3 234 Ajae Whittaker 11 46 84 22:18.0 1:03:56.5 1:41.2
4 236 Heather Egas 12 50 134 22:24.2 1:26:20.7 1:47.4
5 235 Jordan Lamothe 10 62 196 22:45.1 1:49:05.8 2:08.3
6 237 Catrise Bunker 10 91 287 24:22.0 2:13:27.8 3:45.2
7 238 Samantha Miller 11 113 400 25:40.1 2:39:07.9 5:03.3

Onaway Cardinals Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:49:45.4 Average Time: 21:57.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Allie Nave 11 11 11 20:29.4 20:29.4 0:00.0
2 195 Paula Pehkonen 12 22 33 20:59.9 41:29.3 0:30.4
3 194 Hayley O'Meara 12 23 56 21:01.6 1:02:30.9 0:32.1
4 196 Marijn Settels 12 72 128 23:13.4 1:25:44.3 2:43.9
5 197 Stephanie Richards 12 84 212 24:01.1 1:49:45.4 3:31.6
6 198 Sam Freel 9 111 323 25:31.9 2:15:17.4 5:02.5
7 199 Faith Chapman 9 116 439 25:52.5 2:41:09.9 5:23.0

Ellsworth Community Schools Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:50:12.8 Average Time: 22:02.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 286 Olivia Certa 8 17 17 20:52.1 20:52.1 0:00.0
2 283 Taylor Hartley 9 27 44 21:16.8 42:09.0 0:24.7
3 285 Lindsey Fisher 10 33 77 21:26.6 1:03:35.6 0:34.5
4 284 Emily Piellusch 11 48 125 22:19.6 1:25:55.2 1:27.4
5 288 Norma Oviedo 10 89 214 24:17.5 1:50:12.8 3:25.4
6 287 Tara Essenberg 8 92 306 24:25.2 2:14:38.0 3:33.1
7 291 Emily Veenstra 9 123 429 27:14.6 2:41:52.7 6:22.5

Frankfort Panthers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:50:19.0 Average Time: 22:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 433 Keeton Spencley 11 4 4 19:43.8 19:43.8 0:00.0
2 434 Cassie Kramer 11 31 35 21:21.7 41:05.5 1:37.8
3 436 Brooke Somero 10 57 92 22:35.6 1:03:41.2 2:51.8
4 437 Brittany Soper 11 66 158 23:09.0 1:26:50.2 3:25.2
5 435 Noel Bigley 10 75 233 23:28.8 1:50:19.0 3:44.9

Waldron Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:51:03.4 Average Time: 22:12.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Allison Grimm 11 19 19 20:53.3 20:53.3 0:00.0
2 447 Jennifer Doriot 11 42 61 22:05.6 42:59.0 1:12.3
3 444 Ashley Jagielski 12 44 105 22:10.6 1:05:09.6 1:17.2
4 445 Jamie Fidler 12 60 165 22:42.0 1:27:51.6 1:48.6
5 451 Tabitha Culver 10 70 235 23:11.8 1:51:03.4 2:18.4
6 448 Randi Roney 11 101 336 24:42.3 2:15:45.7 3:49.0
7 450 Lacey Miller 10 132 468 31:26.2 2:47:11.9 10:32.8

Hudsonville Freedom Baptist Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 1:51:11.9 Average Time: 22:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Abbie Chanski 11 9 9 20:14.2 20:14.2 0:00.0
2 267 Danae Dracht 11 28 37 21:17.6 41:31.9 1:03.4
3 268 Savanna Wierenga 9 39 76 21:50.4 1:03:22.3 1:36.2
4 269 Sarah Ax 9 77 153 23:31.1 1:26:53.4 3:16.8
5 270 Jessie Buiter 12 90 243 24:18.5 1:51:11.9 4:04.2
6 272 Stephanie Nelson 11 96 339 24:35.0 2:15:47.0 4:20.8
7 273 Rachael Maloley 11 124 463 27:19.9 2:43:06.9 7:05.6

New Lothrop Hornets Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:52:23.2 Average Time: 22:28.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 157 Emily Vincke 11 12 12 20:34.2 20:34.2 0:00.0
2 151 Chelsea Parsons 11 51 63 22:24.2 42:58.5 1:50.0
3 159 Rachel Vincke 9 64 127 23:04.3 1:06:02.8 2:30.0
4 153 Ashley Root 12 67 194 23:09.4 1:29:12.2 2:35.2
5 144 Franzi Bohn 12 68 262 23:11.0 1:52:23.2 2:36.7
6 145 Krystal Brown 9 71 333 23:12.5 2:15:35.7 2:38.2
7 154 Amanda Sanders 11 97 430 24:36.4 2:40:12.1 4:02.1

Beal City Aggies Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:52:35.6 Average Time: 22:31.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Megan Crandall 11 3 3 19:21.0 19:21.0 0:00.0
2 25 Breanna Block 10 25 28 21:01.7 40:22.7 1:40.7
3 28 Kalia Schafer 10 78 106 23:36.1 1:03:58.8 4:15.1
4 30 Brittney Wichert 10 87 193 24:09.3 1:28:08.1 4:48.3
5 24 Kelsey Antcliff 11 93 286 24:27.4 1:52:35.6 5:06.4
6 29 Shelby Stockwell 10 104 390 24:46.5 2:17:22.1 5:25.5

Boyne Falls Loggers Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 301 Team Score (times): 1:53:58.5 Average Time: 22:47.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 45 Kaylee Wilson 8 10 10 20:16.8 20:16.8 0:00.0
2 44 Erica Westbrook 8 34 44 21:33.8 41:50.6 1:17.0
3 40 Rianne Coale 11 74 118 23:23.2 1:05:13.8 3:06.4
4 39 Ali Bearss 10 88 206 24:12.7 1:29:26.5 3:55.9
5 38 Katie Fraser 11 95 301 24:31.9 1:53:58.5 4:15.1
6 43 Taylor Puroll 11 125 426 27:33.0 2:21:31.5 7:16.2
7 41 Savanna Matelski 10 130 556 29:00.7 2:50:32.2 8:43.9

Hillsdale Academy Colts Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:55:19.2 Average Time: 23:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 323 Shaley Albaugh 8 18 18 20:53.1 20:53.1 0:00.0
2 326 Erin Gieseke 10 47 65 22:18.1 43:11.3 1:25.0
3 327 Carly Hubbard 10 49 114 22:21.3 1:05:32.6 1:28.1
4 324 Elizabeth Brady 11 106 220 24:52.4 1:30:25.0 3:59.3
5 325 Amanda Gehrke 9 107 327 24:54.1 1:55:19.2 4:01.0

St. Mary of Lake Leelanau Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:55:09.1 Average Time: 23:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 396 Lindsey Korson 43 43 22:05.9 22:05.9 0:00.0
2 394 Allison Korson 55 98 22:31.6 44:37.5 0:25.7
3 397 Ashley Grant 58 156 22:35.8 1:07:13.3 0:29.9
4 395 Gabby Kuznicki 69 225 23:11.6 1:30:24.9 1:05.7
5 399 Rachel Amalfitano 103 328 24:44.1 1:55:09.1 2:38.2
6 402 Emily Boss 117 445 25:57.1 2:21:06.2 3:51.2
7 400 Sarah Popp-Trevino 131 576 29:11.2 2:50:17.4 7:05.3
8 401 Taylor Moore More Than 7 29:54.2 3:20:11.6 7:48.3

Adrian Lenawee Christian Cougars Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 1:56:28.8 Average Time: 23:17.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 13 Courtney Dietrich 11 29 29 21:17.6 21:17.6 0:00.0
2 15 Chelsea Durham 10 52 81 22:28.0 43:45.6 1:10.3
3 12 Jenny Bossard 11 76 157 23:29.8 1:07:15.5 2:12.2
4 16 Michelle Schwartz 11 94 251 24:30.3 1:31:45.8 3:12.7
5 14 Hattie Kutzley 9 102 353 24:43.0 1:56:28.8 3:25.3
6 18 Brook Wingfield 10 109 462 25:11.0 2:21:39.9 3:53.4
7 17 Catenacci Holly 10 128 590 28:18.0 2:49:57.9 7:00.3

Alba Public School Wildcats Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 363 Team Score (times): 1:57:16.5 Average Time: 23:27.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 426 Maria Lalone 11 36 36 21:42.4 21:42.4 0:00.0
2 429 Taylor Roberts 10 54 90 22:29.4 44:11.9 0:47.0
3 425 Beca Hoig 12 63 153 22:51.6 1:07:03.5 1:09.1
4 430 Tianna Windish 9 100 253 24:41.9 1:31:45.4 2:59.5
5 421 Chelsey Blasko 12 110 363 25:31.0 1:57:16.5 3:48.6
6 427 Kristi Leitow 11 115 478 25:47.3 2:23:03.8 4:04.9
7 424 Emily Harris 9 119 597 26:09.9 2:49:13.7 4:27.4

Mackinaw City Comets Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 1:59:39.2 Average Time: 23:55.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 125 Kristina Heilman 11 37 37 21:47.5 21:47.5 0:00.0
2 126 Hailee Paquet 9 73 110 23:20.0 45:07.5 1:32.4
3 128 Courtney Wallis 8 79 189 23:36.2 1:08:43.7 1:48.6
4 127 Teirney Bell 9 80 269 23:44.5 1:32:28.2 1:56.9
5 131 Amber Wallis 11 122 391 27:10.9 1:59:39.2 5:23.4
6 129 Hannah Morse 10 126 517 27:38.1 2:27:17.3 5:50.6
7 130 Taelar Steward 10 127 644 27:43.0 2:55:00.4 5:55.5

Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools (JOBU Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 402 Team Score (times): 1:59:30.4 Average Time: 23:54.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 359 Meidith Deluca 9 45 45 22:11.1 22:11.1 0:00.0
2 360 Allison Deluca 11 65 110 23:08.0 45:19.1 0:56.9
3 358 Kisha Kucharek 11 81 191 23:50.6 1:09:09.8 1:39.5
4 357 Katelyn Fisher 11 99 290 24:41.5 1:33:51.3 2:30.4
5 361 Sarah Milbocker 11 112 402 25:39.1 1:59:30.4 3:28.0
6 363 Jessica Sewell 12 114 516 25:44.7 2:25:15.1 3:33.6

North Trails Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 2:05:30.2 Average Time: 25:06.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 169 Alyssa Oram 11 5 5 19:55.7 19:55.7 0:00.0
2 170 Candace Lee 11 83 88 23:57.7 43:53.5 4:02.0
3 171 Amy Rhudy 9 118 206 25:57.5 1:09:51.0 6:01.8
4 172 Lydia Doublestein 11 121 327 26:58.5 1:36:49.6 7:02.8
5 173 Shay Westermann 10 129 456 28:40.6 2:05:30.2 8:44.8

Buckley Bears Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 49 Haley Morairty 9 Less Than 5 20:33.1 20:33.1 0:00.0

Central Lake Trojans Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Dani Haydell 12 Less Than 5 20:47.1 20:47.1 0:00.0
2 58 Sarah Lambert 10 Less Than 5 22:00.6 42:47.7 1:13.5

Gaylord St. Mary Snowbirds Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 101 Sarah Topp 12 Less Than 5 23:36.0 23:36.0 0:00.0
2 96 Jackie Cosgrove 12 Less Than 5 26:50.7 50:26.7 3:14.7
3 100 Jamie Topp 12 Less Than 5 27:16.9 1:17:43.7 3:40.9
4 99 Katie Schuster 12 Less Than 5 32:10.4 1:49:54.1 8:34.4

Marion Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 454 Tori Gillespie Less Than 5 24:59.9 24:59.9 0:00.0

Oakland Christian School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Alexa Messing 10 Less Than 5 22:30.2 22:30.2 0:00.0
2 182 Alexis Nelson 9 Less Than 5 23:42.3 46:12.6 1:12.1
3 183 Carlee Cottrell 9 Less Than 5 24:43.1 1:10:55.7 2:12.8
4 184 Shelby Webb 9 Less Than 5 27:46.5 1:38:42.2 5:16.3

Heritage Christian Academy Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Rachel Jamesen 9 Less Than 5 21:43.2 21:43.2 0:00.0
2 311 Lauren Fischer 11 Less Than 5 23:06.9 44:50.1 1:23.7
3 310 Sarah Tibble 10 Less Than 5 23:40.7 1:08:30.8 1:57.5
4 312 Jocelyn Weymouth 11 Less Than 5 24:21.8 1:32:52.6 2:38.6

Fairview Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 338 Camille Szubelak 10 Less Than 5 20:56.3 20:56.3 0:00.0
2 337 Rachel Lanczak 11 Less Than 5 23:55.5 44:51.9 2:59.2
3 336 Lydia Douglas 11 Less Than 5 24:58.5 1:09:50.4 4:02.1
4 340 Haley Lanczak 9 Less Than 5 25:38.7 1:35:29.1 4:42.4

Mason County Eastern Cardinals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 382 Jennifer Spinner 11 Less Than 5 21:48.4 21:48.4 0:00.0
2 383 Kada Knizacky 10 Less Than 5 23:06.2 44:54.6 1:17.8
3 381 Jackie Eriksen 12 Less Than 5 24:22.7 1:09:17.4 2:34.3
4 385 Chelsea Orcutt 12 Less Than 5 28:20.9 1:37:38.3 6:32.5

Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 387 Emily Kwekel 10 Less Than 5 20:52.3 20:52.3 0:00.0
2 388 Katie Odom 10 Less Than 5 23:42.3 44:34.6 2:50.0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 390 Sara Dick 10 Less Than 5 22:45.5 22:45.5 0:00.0

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 391 Emily Ritsema 10 Less Than 5 20:11.3 20:11.3 0:00.0

Will Carleton Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 McCririe Morgan 12 Less Than 5 21:50.5 21:50.5 0:00.0