Allegan County Meet

back to results

Oct. 17, 2008

Allegan County Meet
Martin MI


Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Birky, Christian 12 Saugatuck 15:44.63 1
2 Slentz, Tyler 12 Saugatuck 16:17.47 2
3 Compton, Taylor 10 Hamilton 16:37.95
4 White, Neal 12 Wayland 16:51.07 3
5 Timiney, Morgan 11 Plainwell 16:52.02 4
6 Lievense, Ethan 11 Saugatuck 17:05.29 5
7 Kasper, Zach 10 Wayland 17:28.01 6
8 Sousley, Brian 11 Allegan 17:31.06 7
9 Gibbons, John 12 Saugatuck 17:38.10 8
10 Zeluff, Brandon 11 Plainwell 17:50.66 9
11 Mulder, Elliot 10 Hamilton 17:57.71
12 Webber, Grant 10 Otsego 18:00.95 10
13 Schwartz, Justin 10 Otsego 18:05.62 11
14 Waanders, Gage 12 Allegan 18:07.29 12
15 Rankens, Scott 10 Wayland 18:08.89 13
16 Hilton, Justin 11 Wayland 18:09.48 14
17 Knudsen, Evan 12 Saugatuck 18:13.13 15
18 Poirier, Nick 10 Wayland 18:19.80 16
19 Hutchins, Colin 12 Saugatuck 18:26.31 17
20 Smit, Chris 12 Plainwell 18:27.64 18
21 Bush, Michael 9 Otsego 18:34.81 19
22 Brown, Jesse 10 Allegan 18:43.15 20
23 Elders, Kurt 10 Wayland 18:46.93 21
24 Reygaert, Michael 12 Wayland 18:48.70 22
25 Loviska, Ivan 11 Plainwell 18:49.55 23
26 Cook, Cory 12 Plainwell 18:51.55 24
27 Artis, Dale 10 Otsego 18:52.10 25
28 Wicks, Greg 12 Saugatuck 18:52.71 26
29 Burley, Andrew 11 Otsego 18:53.84 27
30 Hammer, Jake 11 Allegan 19:09.11 28
31 Smythe, Colin 11 Allegan 19:18.75 29
32 Campbell, Clay 10 Hamilton 19:28.53
33 Sig, Steiger 10 Saugatuck 19:29.26
34 Gibson, Jacob 10 Wayland 19:30.15
35 Peckham, Sean 12 Wayland 19:31.30
36 Hultquist, Max 9 Plainwell 19:32.19 30
37 Carter, Adam 9 Wayland 19:38.08
38 Rewa, Landon 9 Saugatuck 19:42.93
39 Martus, Sam 10 Wayland 19:45.35
40 Rose, Seth 9 Otsego 19:48.76 31
41 Vanderweide, Aaron 9 Wayland 19:52.08
42 Jaco, Juston 11 Allegan 20:02.78 32
43 Walls, Blake 9 Otsego 20:04.87 33
44 Underwood, Robert 10 Otsego 20:18.57
45 Harvey, Bryan 9 Otsego 20:22.71
46 Valentine, Will 11 Saugatuck 20:24.79
47 Vlietstra, Gerrit 9 Otsego 20:33.03
48 Brinn, Trevor 10 Otsego 20:40.07
49 Wilson, Rob 11 Allegan 20:40.62 34
50 Dendel, Nate 12 Otsego 20:41.34
51 Harvey, Chad 12 Otsego 20:42.02
52 Darnell, Matthew 11 Otsego 20:42.78
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
53 Wideman, Cameron 9 Hamilton 20:46.61
54 Brinn, Tommy 12 Otsego 20:49.29
55 Hollister, Richard 12 Plainwell 20:50.58 35
56 Sousley, Shane 9 Allegan 20:52.10
57 Freeze, Ron 9 Wayland 20:54.67
58 Johnson, Cody 11 Wayland 20:57.74
59 Pagan, Tylor 11 Wayland 21:01.12
60 McElheny, Ray 11 Allegan 21:03.21
61 Antel, Ray 9 Wayland 21:17.35
62 Vierkant, Brad 11 Allegan 21:23.27
63 Smith, Matt 11 Allegan 21:31.28
64 Maynard, Chris 10 Allegan 21:35.76
65 Wieber, Ben 9 Otsego 21:37.98
66 Schwallier, Ian 9 Plainwell 21:48.14
67 Farrell, Tim 12 Wayland 21:48.77
68 Dangremond, Matt 9 Allegan 22:01.82
69 Bruursema, Logan 10 Allegan 22:28.57
70 Groeneveld, Jake 11 Wayland 22:29.28
71 Howe, Chris 10 Otsego 22:42.60
72 McVay, Alex 9 Plainwell 23:22.25
73 Cherry, Colton 10 Allegan 23:24.87
74 Mann, Zack 9 Plainwell 24:56.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saugatuck 31 1 2 5 8 15 17 26
Total Time: 1:24:58.62
Average: 16:59.73
2 Wayland 52 3 6 13 14 16 21 22
Total Time: 1:28:57.25
Average: 17:47.45
3 Plainwell 78 4 9 18 23 24 30 35
Total Time: 1:30:51.42
Average: 18:10.29
4 Otsego 92 10 11 19 25 27 31 33
Total Time: 1:32:27.32
Average: 18:29.47
5 Allegan 96 7 12 20 28 29 32 34
Total Time: 1:32:49.36
Average: 18:33.88



Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oren, Emily 9 Hamilton 18:54.59 1
2 Mattern, Schuyler 11 Otsego 19:39.69 2
3 Sall, Anna 11 Hamilton 19:43.34 3
4 Elhammer, Ylva 12 Otsego 19:43.96 4
5 VanKlomoenberg, Shea 10 Allegan 19:48.59 5
6 Overbeek, Jacquelynn 10 Hamilton 19:53.20 6
7 Russo, Melissa 10 Wayland 19:57.38 7
8 Zwiczynski, Sarah 9 Wayland 19:59.98 8
9 Sterkenburg, Kelsey 12 Wayland 20:08.36 9
10 Slayton, Alyssa 11 Hamilton 20:08.95 10
11 Phillips, Katrina 11 Saugatuck 20:15.07 11
12 Kuipers, Tori 11 Hamilton 20:16.65 12
13 Pegg, Jessica 9 Allegan 20:19.64 13
14 Oren, Sarah 11 Hamilton 20:21.72 14
15 Thompson, Meg 11 Hamilton 20:24.91 15
16 Chloe, Thiel 9 Plainwell 20:26.35 16
17 Timmerman, Lindsay 10 Hamilton 20:50.42
18 Eding, Korey 11 Hamilton 20:56.70
19 Ahmadi, Aziza 10 Allegan 21:23.91 17
20 Slagh, Jessica 10 Hamilton 21:26.56
21 Price, Heather 9 Saugatuck 21:40.31 18
22 Wiley, Jane 9 Saugatuck 21:41.01 19
23 Peterson, Madeline 11 Saugatuck 21:52.02 20
24 Gawlak, Frances 12 Saugatuck 21:57.49 21
25 Hirzel, Mina 11 Otsego 22:12.93 22
26 Hirzel, Grace 12 Otsego 22:14.05 23
27 Taylor, Mann 11 Plainwell 22:24.91 24
28 Webber, Celeste 9 Otsego 22:34.04 25
29 Jessica, Hodgson 12 Plainwell 22:36.66 26
30 Whitcomb, Kelsey 9 Hamilton 22:44.92
31 VandeCapelle, Madeline 11 Wayland 22:49.64 27
32 White, Sheena 12 Wayland 22:53.57 28
33 Peterson, Hannah 10 Saugatuck 22:54.35 29
34 Pegg, Lindsey 10 Allegan 22:57.95 30
35 Anderson, Kaitlyn 9 Saugatuck 23:12.63 31
36 Jenkins, Allison 9 Saugatuck 23:17.82
37 Stephanie, Martin 10 Plainwell 23:26.63 32
38 Kasprzyk, Allison 12 Allegan 23:34.21 33
39 Ashlyn, Lawson 10 Plainwell 23:34.95 34
40 Lova'sz, Laura 12 Wayland 23:36.47 35
41 Rutter, Catie 12 Saugatuck 23:43.71
42 Taylor, Termeer 9 Plainwell 23:49.16 36
43 McCarthy, Jenna 11 Wayland 23:52.17 37
44 Miling, Ashleigh 9 Wayland 23:59.62
45 Dangremond, Rebecca 12 Allegan 24:01.31 38
46 Sarah, Brown 10 Plainwell 24:05.76 39
47 Paige, Stoneburner 9 Plainwell 24:12.11
48 Nelson, Lacy 11 Hamilton 24:27.10
49 Emma, Kreuzer 10 Plainwell 24:39.00
50 Sanford, Kaylea 12 Saugatuck 24:43.21
51 Sturgess, Agnes 11 Wayland 24:56.40
52 Fisher, Jennifer 12 Saugatuck 25:03.35
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
53 Smeenge, Courtney 9 Saugatuck 25:10.80
54 Hammond, Avery 12 Saugatuck 25:18.05
55 Stoken, Courtney 11 Wayland 25:22.36
56 Poolman, Lauren 9 Saugatuck 26:05.85
57 Joan, Giffels 10 Plainwell 27:10.17
58 Misak, Connie 12 Wayland 27:21.94
59 Fifield, Elizabeth 9 Allegan 27:28.36 40
60 Abts, Nichele 11 Wayland 29:05.50
61 Goosen, Brooke 9 Hamilton 29:27.71
62 Karen, Musser 10 Plainwell 30:19.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton 32 1 3 6 10 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:38:56.73
Average: 19:47.35
2 Otsego 76 2 4 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:46:24.67
Average: 21:16.94
3 Wayland 79 7 8 9 27 28 35 37
Total Time: 1:45:48.93
Average: 21:09.79
4 Saugatuck 89 11 18 19 20 21 29 31
Total Time: 1:47:25.90
Average: 21:29.18
5 Allegan 98 5 13 17 30 33 38 40
Total Time: 1:48:04.30
Average: 21:36.86
6 Plainwell 132 16 24 26 32 34 36 39
Total Time: 1:52:29.50
Average: 22:29.90