BWAC Jamboree 3

back to results

Oct. 14, 2008

BWAC Jamboree 3
Goodells County Park
Hosted by Yale High School
Provided by Speedy Races

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Cros-Lex 60 (5 6 15 16 18 20 33)
2. Algonac 85 (7 8 13 22 35 37 42)
3. Richmond 86 (1 11 12 19 43 52)
4. Armada 92 (3 10 24 25 30 34 39)
5. Almont 116 (4 26 27 28 31 36 44)
6. Capac 121 (9 17 21 29 45 48 51)
7. Yale 135 (2 23 32 38 40 41 50)
8. Imlay City 209 (14 46 47 49 53)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Cros-Lex: 1:29:08 (17:49)
Algonac: 1:30:45 (18:09)
Richmond: 1:30:00 (18:00)
Armada: 1:30:28 (18:05)
Almont: 1:32:30 (18:30)
Capac: 1:33:09 (18:37)
Yale: 1:33:57 (18:47)
Imlay City: 1:43:48 (20:45)


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #344 Emery Pitcel (12) Richmond #1 16:28 5:18
2 2 #310 James Fisher (11) Yale #1 16:46 5:24
3 3 #330 Gary Ezzo (11) Armada #1 16:54 5:27
4 4 #317 Don Tobias (12) Almont #1 17:00 5:29
5 5 #375 Taylor Kasper (12) Cros-Lex #1 17:21 5:35
6 6 #369 Adam Martinelli (11) Cros-Lex #2 17:25 5:37
7 7 #387 Nathan Scott (10) Algonac #1 17:29 5:38
8 8 #386 Josh Rivard (11) Algonac #2 17:33 5:39
9 9 #397 Rick Jones (11) Capac #1 17:34 5:40
10 10 #331 Dan Finn (10) Armada #2 17:35 5:40
11 11 #346 Brett Burg (12) Richmond #2 17:42 5:42
12 12 #345 Dustin Pitcel (09) Richmond #3 17:44 5:43
13 13 #384 Dominic Moscone (11) Algonac #3 17:56 5:47
14 14 #356 Kevin Ahrens (12) Imlay City #1 17:57 5:47
15 15 #372 George O'Connor (09) Cros-Lex #3 18:06 5:50
16 16 #374 Patrick O'Connor (12) Cros-Lex #4 18:06 5:50
17 17 #398 Chris Paluch (11) Capac #2 18:09 5:51
18 18 #370 Asa Choate (11) Cros-Lex #5 18:10 5:51
19 19 #349 Grant Hafner (11) Richmond #4 18:13 5:52
20 20 #373 Joshua Matthews (12) Cros-Lex #6 18:14 5:52
21 21 #399 Gideon Gaiter (09) Capac #3 18:17 5:53
22 22 #389 Ben Wyant (12) Algonac #4 18:18 5:54
23 23 #311 Zach Cieplechowicz (11) Yale #2 18:20 5:54
24 24 #332 Andy Sutter (11) Armada #3 18:22 5:55
25 25 #333 Robbie Okray (10) Armada #4 18:33 5:59
26 26 #318 Stephen Savonne (12) Almont #2 18:35 5:59
27 27 #321 Joel Bock (12) Almont #3 18:41 6:01
28 28 #319 James Strachan (09) Almont #4 18:52 6:05
29 29 #400 Shane O'Connor (12) Capac #4 18:54 6:05
30 30 #334 Shelby Engle (12) Armada #5 19:04 6:09
31 31 #320 Cody Corbin (10) Almont #5 19:22 6:14
32 32 #313 Nick Amormino (09) Yale #3 19:23 6:15
33 33 #371 Cody Torrez (12) Cros-Lex #7 19:24 6:15
34 34 #336 Ryan Thoe (10) Armada #6 19:24 6:15
35 35 #388 Ryan Wenk (12) Algonac #5 19:29 6:17
36 36 #323 David Burkland (09) Almont #6 19:33 6:18
37 37 #385 Tyler Peters (11) Algonac #6 19:33 6:18
38 38 #314 Chris Silverthorn (11) Yale #4 19:42 6:21
39 39 #335 Jesse Spalding (09) Armada #7 19:43 6:21
40 40 #316 Shane Edgerton (12) Yale #5 19:46 6:22
41 41 #312 Wolfgang Horon (10) Yale #6 19:50 6:23
42 42 #383 Gordon Marconkoske (11) Algonac #7 19:51 6:24
43 43 #348 Michael Graham (09) Richmond #5 19:53 6:24
44 44 #322 Josh Klebba (09) Almont #7 19:57 6:26
45 45 #402 Joe Cutino (09) Capac #5 20:15 6:31
46 46 #360 Mark VanDenBerg (12) Imlay City #2 20:31 6:37
47 47 #357 Jeff Frendo Imlay City #3 20:47 6:42
48 48 #403 Tyler Glombowski (10) Capac #6 20:47 6:42
49 49 #361 Nick Overland (12) Imlay City #4 20:56 6:45
50 50 #315 Nate Zuehlke (11) Yale #7 21:33 6:57
51 51 #401 Ian Schaefer (11) Capac #7 21:45 7:00
52 52 #347 Tom Beindit (12) Richmond #6 22:10 7:09
53 53 #358 Jesse Webb (09) Imlay City #5 23:37 7:37