Wolverine Conf. Championships

back to results

Oct. 15, 2008

Wolverine Conf. Championships
Dowagiac, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Place TmPl Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 304 Chris Ryan Vicksburg M 12 15:58 5:09
2 2 230 Tommy Brinn Otsego M 12 15:59 5:09
3 3 296 Mark Beams Vicksburg M 11 16:30 5:19
4 4 267 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 11 16:34 5:20
5 5 237 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 09 16:40 5:22
6 6 297 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg M 10 16:43 5:23
7 7 242 Robert Underwood Otsego M 10 16:45 5:24
8 8 305 John Ryan Vicksburg M 12 16:46 5:24
9 9 290 Travis Sealy Three Rivers M 12 16:47 5:24
10 10 212 Cam Hutchnson Gull Lake M 10 16:59 5:28
11 11 231 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 10 17:01 5:29
12 12 234 Matthew Darnell Otsego M 11 17:04 5:30
13 13 276 Max Taylor South Haven M 12 17:07 5:31
14 14 292 Jeff Tuesley Three Rivers M 12 17:11 5:32
15 15 308 John Stokes Vicksburg M 09 17:19 5:35
16 16 223 Tim Simon Gull Lake M 10 17:20 5:35
17 17 168 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 17:23 5:36
18 18 235 Nate Dendel Otsego M 12 17:27 5:37
19 19 295 Jake Andrews Vicksburg M 11 17:31 5:39
20 20 271 Mark Cornett South Haven M 09 17:35 5:40
21 21 226 Alex Woolf Gull Lake M 10 17:39 5:41
22 22 306 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg M 11 17:39 5:41
23 23 236 Chad Harvey Otsego M 12 17:50 5:45
24 24 200 Nick Byrne Gull Lake M 12 17:52 5:46
25 25 255 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 11 17:55 5:47
26 26 311 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell M 11 17:55 5:47
27 27 288 Jason Roskam Three Rivers M 12 17:56 5:47
28 28 172 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 17:57 5:47
29 29 252 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 09 17:58 5:47
30 30 249 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 10 17:59 5:48
31 31 196 Brett Anderson Gull Lake M 12 18:04 5:49
32 32 190 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 11 18:05 5:50
33 33 210 Kyle Goodman Gull Lake M 11 18:14 5:53
34 34 248 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 10 18:15 5:53
35 35 207 Troy Elliott Gull Lake M 11 18:18 5:54
36 36 283 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers M 10 18:25 5:56
37 37 157 Jesse Brown Allegan M 10 18:35 5:59
38 38 279 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers M 10 18:36 6:00
39 39 266 Chris Smit Plainwell M 12 18:36 6:00
40 40 273 Tim Lewis South Haven M 11 18:47 6:03
41 41 178 Eddie Hodges Comstock M 10 18:55 6:06
42 42 160 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 18:58 6:07
43 43 161 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 18:59 6:07
44 44 176 Scott Forslund Comstock M 12 18:59 6:07
45 45 262 Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 19:06 6:09
46 46 294 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 09 19:08 6:10
47 47 256 Cory Cook Plainwell M 12 19:19 6:14
48 48 247 Josh Armbrust Paw Paw M 12 19:22 6:14
49 49 182 Eli Roellchen Comstock M 09 19:30 6:17
50 50 187 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 09 19:33 6:18

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
*************************** INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN **************************

2008 WOLVERINE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN OCTOBER 14, 2008 5:00 P.M.


Place TmPl Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 51 253 Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw M 09 19:37 6:19
52 52 277 Luke Bell Three Rivers M 11 19:39 6:20
53 53 173 Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:41 6:21
54 54 167 Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 19:42 6:21
55 55 260 Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 19:55 6:25
56 56 174 Neal Edwards Comstock M 10 19:58 6:26
57 57 181 Stephen Oliphant Comstock M 10 20:00 6:27
58 58 189 Eric Morton Dowagiac M 12 20:19 6:33
59 59 261 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 09 20:23 6:34
60 60 270 Josh Billings South Haven M 09 21:26 6:54
61 61 183 Ben Wuis Comstock M 10 22:17 7:11
62 62 192 Jason Turner Dowagiac M 10 22:19 7:11
63 63 177 Adam Heath Comstock M 09 22:32 7:15
64 64 194 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 11 23:31 7:35
65 65 186 Matt Ernzen Dowagiac M 09 24:30 7:54
66 66 269 Connor Austell South Haven M 12 25:23 8:11

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




1. 33 VICKSBURG ( 16:40 1:23:16)
===================================
1 1 Chris Ryan Vicksburg M 12 15:58
2 3 Mark Beams Vicksburg M 11 16:30
3 6 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg M 10 16:43
4 8 John Ryan Vicksburg M 12 16:46
5 15 John Stokes Vicksburg M 09 17:19
6 ( 19) Jake Andrews Vicksburg M 11 17:31
7 ( 22) Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg M 11 17:39

2. 37 OTSEGO ( 16:42 1:23:29)
===================================
1 2 Tommy Brinn Otsego M 12 15:59
2 5 Bryan Harvey Otsego M 09 16:40
3 7 Robert Underwood Otsego M 10 16:45
4 11 Trevor Brinn Otsego M 10 17:01
5 12 Matthew Darnell Otsego M 11 17:04
6 ( 18) Nate Dendel Otsego M 12 17:27
7 ( 23) Chad Harvey Otsego M 12 17:50

3. 102 GULL LAKE ( 17:35 1:27:54)
===================================
1 10 Cam Hutchnson Gull Lake M 10 16:59
2 16 Tim Simon Gull Lake M 10 17:20
3 21 Alex Woolf Gull Lake M 10 17:39
4 24 Nick Byrne Gull Lake M 12 17:52
5 31 Brett Anderson Gull Lake M 12 18:04
6 ( 33) Kyle Goodman Gull Lake M 11 18:14
7 ( 35) Troy Elliott Gull Lake M 11 18:18

4. 124 THREE RIVERS ( 17:47 1:28:55)
===================================
1 9 Travis Sealy Three Rivers M 12 16:47
2 14 Jeff Tuesley Three Rivers M 12 17:11
3 27 Jason Roskam Three Rivers M 12 17:56
4 36 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers M 10 18:25
5 38 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers M 10 18:36
6 ( 46) Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 09 19:08
7 ( 52) Luke Bell Three Rivers M 11 19:39

5. 161 PLAINWELL ( 18:18 1:31:30)
===================================
1 4 Morgan Timiney Plainwell M 11 16:34
2 26 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell M 11 17:55
3 39 Chris Smit Plainwell M 12 18:36
4 45 Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 19:06
5 47 Cory Cook Plainwell M 12 19:19
6 ( 55) Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 19:55
7 ( 59) Max Hultquist Plainwell M 09 20:23

6. 166 PAW PAW ( 18:18 1:31:29)
===================================
1 25 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 11 17:55
2 29 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 09 17:58
3 30 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 10 17:59
4 34 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 10 18:15
5 48 Josh Armbrust Paw Paw M 12 19:22
6 ( 51) Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw M 09 19:37

7. 167 ALLEGAN ( 18:23 1:31:52)
===================================
1 17 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 17:23
2 28 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 17:57
3 37 Jesse Brown Allegan M 10 18:35
4 42 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 18:58
5 43 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 18:59
6 ( 53) Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:41
7 ( 54) Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 19:42

8. 199 SOUTH HAVEN ( 20:04 1:40:18)
===================================
1 13 Max Taylor South Haven M 12 17:07
2 20 Mark Cornett South Haven M 09 17:35
3 40 Tim Lewis South Haven M 11 18:47
4 60 Josh Billings South Haven M 09 21:26
5 66 Connor Austell South Haven M 12 25:23

9. 247 COMSTOCK ( 19:29 1:37:22)
===================================
1 41 Eddie Hodges Comstock M 10 18:55
2 44 Scott Forslund Comstock M 12 18:59
3 49 Eli Roellchen Comstock M 09 19:30
4 56 Neal Edwards Comstock M 10 19:58
5 57 Stephen Oliphant Comstock M 10 20:00
6 ( 61) Ben Wuis Comstock M 10 22:17
7 ( 63) Adam Heath Comstock M 09 22:32

10. 266 DOWAGIAC ( 20:46 1:43:47)
===================================
1 32 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 11 18:05
2 50 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 09 19:33
3 58 Eric Morton Dowagiac M 12 20:19
4 62 Jason Turner Dowagiac M 10 22:19
5 64 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 11 23:31
6 ( 65) Matt Ernzen Dowagiac M 09 24:30




Place TmPl Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 131 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 10 18:30 5:58
2 2 77 Taylor Smith Otsego F 10 18:54 6:05
3 3 76 Schuyler Mattern Otsego F 11 19:32 6:18
4 4 42 Courtney Clancy Gull Lake F 12 19:46 6:22
5 5 16 Kati Jones Comstock F 11 19:47 6:23
6 6 73 Ylva Elhammer Otsego F 12 19:51 6:24
7 7 9 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan F 10 19:53 6:24
8 8 150 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg F 11 19:55 6:25
9 9 59 Liz Klein Gull Lake F 10 20:01 6:27
10 10 82 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 11 20:11 6:30
11 11 151 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg F 10 20:16 6:32
12 12 135 Audry Yonge Three Rivers F 12 20:17 6:32
13 13 67 Maike Roeder Gull Lake F 11 20:20 6:33
14 14 156 Bailey Windle Vicksburg F 11 20:23 6:34
15 15 50 Hannah Flynn Gull Lake F 12 20:24 6:34
16 16 153 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg F 11 20:28 6:36
17 17 19 Bethany Robinson Comstock F 11 20:35 6:38
18 18 7 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 20:36 6:38
19 19 99 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 20:40 6:40
20 20 39 Alison Butler Gull Lake F 09 20:46 6:41
21 21 84 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 09 20:46 6:42
22 22 60 Sara Krajnik Gull Lake F 12 21:07 6:48
23 23 74 Grace Hirzel Otsego F 12 21:24 6:54
24 24 83 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 09 21:29 6:55
25 100 Grace Carver South Haven F 09 21:32 6:56
26 25 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 21:32 6:56
27 26 125 Amy Newell Three Rivers F 10 21:41 6:59
28 27 114 April Castle Three Rivers F 10 21:43 7:00
29 28 90 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 21:43 7:00
30 29 111 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 11 21:48 7:01
31 30 38 Christine Bierling Gull Lake F 11 21:52 7:03
32 31 11 Taylor Clements Comstock F 10 21:59 7:05
33 32 143 Brittney Hale Vicksburg F 12 22:04 7:06
34 33 112 Ariel Bennick Three Rivers F 12 22:11 7:09
35 34 132 Megan Walther Three Rivers F 11 22:17 7:11
36 35 152 Katie Sparks Vicksburg F 10 22:26 7:14
37 36 145 Katie Hillenbrand Vicksburg F 11 22:42 7:19
38 37 94 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 22:49 7:21
39 38 95 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:08 7:27
40 39 79 Celeste Webber Otsego F 09 23:09 7:27
41 40 81 Nicole Crafts Paw Paw F 12 23:19 7:31
42 41 5 Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 23:36 7:36
43 42 32 Ami Sarao Dowagiac F 12 23:36 7:36
44 43 75 Mina Hirzel Otsego F 11 23:37 7:37
45 44 8 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 23:38 7:37
46 45 80 Stacy Allen Paw Paw F 12 24:03 7:45
47 46 93 Ashlyn Lawson Plainwell F 10 24:10 7:47
48 47 97 Paige Stoneburner Plainwell F 09 24:15 7:49
49 48 23 Leana Allen Dowagiac F 11 24:45 7:59
50 49 91 Catey Koch Plainwell F 10 24:51 8:00

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
*************************** INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN **************************

2008 WOLVERINE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN OCTOBER 14, 2008 5:00 P.M.


Place TmPl Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 50 15 L'Tosha Hicks Comstock F 12 24:53 8:01
52 51 18 Courtney Nelson Comstock F 12 25:28 8:12
53 52 21 Kaylee Vorva Comstock F 12 25:32 8:14
54 53 14 L'Tonya Hicks Comstock F 12 25:51 8:20
55 108 Kayla Trevino South Haven F 11 26:00 8:23
56 104 Brianne Hooper South Haven F 10 26:18 8:28
57 54 30 Macy Howard Dowagiac F 11 26:32 8:33
58 55 3 Elizabeth Fifield Allegan F 09 26:39 8:35
59 56 31 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac F 10 28:01 9:02
60 57 28 Katie Haneberg Dowagiac F 11 29:18 9:26
61 58 24 Britnee Allerton Dowagiac F 11 31:38 10:11
62 59 27 Michala Froehlich Dowagiac F 09 31:39 10:12
63 60 85 Kate Walters Paw Paw F 11 37:10 11:58

*********************************
GreatLakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




1. 61 GULL LAKE ( 20:16 1:41:17)
===================================
1 4 Courtney Clancy Gull Lake F 12 19:46
2 9 Liz Klein Gull Lake F 10 20:01
3 13 Maike Roeder Gull Lake F 11 20:20
4 15 Hannah Flynn Gull Lake F 12 20:24
5 20 Alison Butler Gull Lake F 09 20:46
6 ( 22) Sara Krajnik Gull Lake F 12 21:07
7 ( 30) Christine Bierling Gull Lake F 11 21:52

2. 73 OTSEGO ( 20:34 1:42:50)
===================================
1 2 Taylor Smith Otsego F 10 18:54
2 3 Schuyler Mattern Otsego F 11 19:32
3 6 Ylva Elhammer Otsego F 12 19:51
4 23 Grace Hirzel Otsego F 12 21:24
5 39 Celeste Webber Otsego F 09 23:09
6 ( 43) Mina Hirzel Otsego F 11 23:37

3. 81 VICKSBURG ( 20:38 1:43:06)
===================================
1 8 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg F 11 19:55
2 11 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg F 10 20:16
3 14 Bailey Windle Vicksburg F 11 20:23
4 16 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg F 11 20:28
5 32 Brittney Hale Vicksburg F 12 22:04
6 ( 35) Katie Sparks Vicksburg F 10 22:26
7 ( 36) Katie Hillenbrand Vicksburg F 11 22:42

4. 95 THREE RIVERS ( 20:48 1:43:59)
===================================
1 1 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 10 18:30
2 12 Audry Yonge Three Rivers F 12 20:17
3 26 Amy Newell Three Rivers F 10 21:41
4 27 April Castle Three Rivers F 10 21:43
5 29 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 11 21:48
6 ( 33) Ariel Bennick Three Rivers F 12 22:11
7 ( 34) Megan Walther Three Rivers F 11 22:17

5. 135 ALLEGAN ( 21:51 1:49:15)
===================================
1 7 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan F 10 19:53
2 18 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 20:36
3 25 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 21:32
4 41 Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 23:36
5 44 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 23:38
6 ( 55) Elizabeth Fifield Allegan F 09 26:39

6. 140 PAW PAW ( 21:58 1:49:48)
===================================
1 10 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 11 20:11
2 21 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 09 20:46
3 24 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 09 21:29
4 40 Nicole Crafts Paw Paw F 12 23:19
5 45 Stacy Allen Paw Paw F 12 24:03
6 ( 60) Kate Walters Paw Paw F 11 37:10

7. 154 COMSTOCK ( 22:33 1:52:42)
===================================
1 5 Kati Jones Comstock F 11 19:47
2 17 Bethany Robinson Comstock F 11 20:35
3 31 Taylor Clements Comstock F 10 21:59
4 50 L'Tosha Hicks Comstock F 12 24:53
5 51 Courtney Nelson Comstock F 12 25:28
6 ( 52) Kaylee Vorva Comstock F 12 25:32
7 ( 53) L'Tonya Hicks Comstock F 12 25:51

8. 168 PLAINWELL ( 22:30 1:52:30)
===================================
1 19 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 20:40
2 28 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 21:43
3 37 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 22:49
4 38 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:08
5 46 Ashlyn Lawson Plainwell F 10 24:10
6 ( 47) Paige Stoneburner Plainwell F 09 24:15
7 ( 49) Catey Koch Plainwell F 10 24:51

9. 257 DOWAGIAC ( 26:27 2:12:12)
===================================
1 42 Ami Sarao Dowagiac F 12 23:36
2 48 Leana Allen Dowagiac F 11 24:45
3 54 Macy Howard Dowagiac F 11 26:32
4 56 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac F 10 28:01
5 57 Katie Haneberg Dowagiac F 11 29:18
6 ( 58) Britnee Allerton Dowagiac F 11 31:38
7 ( 59) Michala Froehlich Dowagiac F 09 31:39




Place Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 309 Robbie Wells-Schmidt Vicksburg M 11 17:57 5:47
2 245 Grant Webber Otsego M 10 17:58 5:47
3 302 Danny Hughes Vicksburg M 09 18:08 5:51
4 240 Justin Schwartz Otsego M 10 18:16 5:53
5 218 Terry Neumann Gull Lake M 11 18:21 5:55
6 307 Tyler Sears Vicksburg M 12 18:23 5:55
7 310 Joel Wolthuis Vicksburg M 12 18:32 5:58
8 228 Thomas Zahrt Gull Lake M 09 18:46 6:03
9 199 Nate Busby Gull Lake M 09 18:49 6:04
10 208 Tyler Fisher Gull Lake M 12 18:50 6:04
11 300 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg M 09 18:54 6:05
12 233 Michael Bush Otsego M 09 18:57 6:06
13 285 Matt Morrill Three Rivers M 11 18:59 6:07
14 209 Kyle Garner Gull Lake M 10 19:04 6:09
15 215 Ryan Kolb Gull Lake M 12 19:05 6:09
16 303 Josh Malikowski Vicksburg M 10 19:08 6:10
17 162 Jake Hammer Allegan M 11 19:14 6:12
18 232 Andrew Burley Otsego M 11 19:18 6:13
19 201 Dallas Chase Gull Lake M 09 19:18 6:13
20 289 Connor Sampson Three Rivers M 10 19:18 6:13
21 217 Will Morse Gull Lake M 10 19:22 6:14
22 211 Don Heywood Gull Lake M 10 19:25 6:15
23 213 John Jacobson Gull Lake M 11 19:28 6:16
24 202 Adam Coonrod Gull Lake M 11 19:31 6:17
25 219 Tyler Olsen Gull Lake M 11 19:32 6:18
26 206 Austin Dunyak Gull Lake M 11 19:36 6:19
27 293 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers M 09 19:38 6:19
28 278 Morgan Emanuel Three Rivers M 12 19:44 6:21
29 280 Shawn Grace Three Rivers M 12 19:48 6:23
30 227 Brandon Wynsma Gull Lake M 09 19:51 6:24
31 214 Brian Jennings Gull Lake M 12 20:02 6:27
32 224 Dan Turney Gull Lake M 11 20:03 6:27
33 298 Kasey Bushong Vicksburg M 11 20:03 6:28
34 229 Dale Artis Otsego M 10 20:04 6:28
35 166 Matt Smith Allegan M 11 20:15 6:31
36 205 Robbie DePalma Gull Lake M 10 20:20 6:33
37 244 Blake Walls Otsego M 09 20:22 6:34
38 163 Juston Jaco Allegan M 11 20:25 6:35
39 299 Levi Fry Vicksburg M 09 20:27 6:35
40 239 Seth Rose Otsego M 09 20:45 6:41
41 254 Matt Swinehart Paw Paw M 11 20:53 6:44
42 287 Zach Rose Three Rivers M 10 20:57 6:45
43 169 Shane Sousley Allegan M 09 21:02 6:46
44 203 Taylor Crookston Gull Lake M 10 21:06 6:48
45 258 Kurt Dennany Plainwell M 10 21:15 6:51
46 165 Ray McElheny Allegan M 11 21:21 6:53
47 243 Gerrit Vlietstra Otsego M 09 21:27 6:55
48 204 Craig Denick Gull Lake M 12 21:34 6:57
49 265 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 09 21:39 6:59
50 220 Jacob Pixley Gull Lake M 11 21:43 7:00







Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2008 WOLVERINE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN OCTOBER 14, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 171 Brad Vierkant Allegan M 11 21:44 7:00
52 216 David Krajnik Gull Lake M 09 21:50 7:02
53 291 Nate Sell Three Rivers M 09 21:52 7:03
54 164 Chris Maynard Allegan M 10 21:56 7:04
55 159 Matt Dangremond Allegan M 09 22:03 7:06
56 158 Colton Cherry Allegan M 10 22:14 7:10
57 264 Alex McVay Plainwell M 09 22:26 7:14
58 197 Will Bennett Gull Lake M 09 22:28 7:14
59 286 Jordan Postle Three Rivers M 11 22:33 7:16
60 281 Shannon Grace Three Rivers M 09 22:47 7:20
61 284 Kevin Khim Three Rivers M 09 22:57 7:23
62 185 Aaron Blaske Dowagiac M 10 23:45 7:39
63 221 Jason Portis Gull Lake M 12 23:49 7:40
64 263 Zack Mann Plainwell M 09 24:39 7:56
65 282 Martin Hassenger Three Rivers M 12 29:03 9:21



Place Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
1 65 Kelly Petersen Gull Lake F 10 21:48 7:01
2 55 Kaitlin Jeske Gull Lake F 12 22:07 7:07
3 137 Hilary Asher Vicksburg F 11 22:21 7:12
4 53 Rachel Haas Gull Lake F 12 22:30 7:15
5 148 Brooke Keller Vicksburg F 09 22:32 7:16
6 144 Heidi Halseth Vicksburg F 11 22:37 7:17
7 72 Paige Winne Gull Lake F 12 22:37 7:17
8 66 Emily Rininger Gull Lake F 10 22:45 7:20
9 54 Kelsey Holdridge Gull Lake F 10 23:01 7:25
10 36 Chelsea Barcikoski Gull Lake F 11 23:09 7:28
11 109 Vonda Allen Three Rivers F 10 23:11 7:28
12 62 Catherine O'Brien Gull Lake F 11 23:18 7:30
13 142 Amanda Foster Vicksburg F 10 23:28 7:33
14 118 Emily Gilpin Three Rivers F 09 23:37 7:36
15 47 Brooke Feraco Gull Lake F 10 24:04 7:45
16 70 Marie Tysman Gull Lake F 12 24:12 7:48
17 139 Leah Boyle Vicksburg F 10 24:13 7:48
18 35 Natalie Asaro Gull Lake F 10 24:21 7:51
19 128 Hannah Sampson Three Rivers F 12 24:33 7:55
20 92 Emma Kreuzer Plainwell F 10 24:39 7:56
21 98 Taylor Termeer Plainwell F 09 24:39 7:56
22 138 Brittany Bittenbender Vicksburg F 11 24:43 7:58
23 61 Hannah Lamons Gull Lake F 10 24:45 7:58
24 126 Rachel Plankenhorn Three Rivers F 11 24:51 8:00
25 127 Samy Salinas Three Rivers F 12 24:59 8:03
26 71 Tina White Gull Lake F 10 24:59 8:03
27 44 Allysa Crittenden Gull Lake F 12 25:02 8:04
28 147 Morgan Husen Vicksburg F 09 25:02 8:04
29 46 Nour Fadel Gull Lake F 09 25:13 8:07
30 130 Holly Stuut Three Rivers F 12 25:15 8:08
31 48 Morgan Fisher Gull Lake F 11 25:20 8:10
32 115 Jesica Cooper Three Rivers F 12 25:23 8:11
33 56 Jordan Kifer Gull Lake F 12 25:32 8:13
34 63 Emily Owen Gull Lake F 11 25:37 8:15
35 49 Tina Fisher Gull Lake F 11 25:53 8:20
36 43 Lindsey Clark Gull Lake F 11 25:56 8:21
37 87 Sarah Brown Plainwell F 10 25:58 8:22
38 136 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers F 09 26:02 8:23
39 34 Abby Ahlert Gull Lake F 10 26:08 8:25
40 20 Franchesca Ruelas Comstock F 10 26:10 8:26
41 140 Cassie Delesile Vicksburg F 12 26:10 8:26
42 51 Madeline Gibson Gull Lake F 10 26:12 8:26
43 69 Rachel Schultz Gull Lake F 09 26:47 8:38
44 52 Shelby Greer Gull Lake F 11 26:53 8:39
45 57 Caitlin Kirby Gull Lake F 12 27:18 8:47
46 134 Emily Wenger Three Rivers F 11 27:25 8:50
47 37 Ashley Betke Gull Lake F 12 27:25 8:50
48 64 Dana Pausch Gull Lake F 12 27:33 8:53
49 17 Amanda Nailer Comstock F 12 27:44 8:56
50 10 Nicole Blakeslee Comstock F 10 28:01 9:01







Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2008 WOLVERINE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN OCTOBER 14, 2008 5:00 P.M.

Place Bib# Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ===== ===== =====
51 120 Terra Kutz Three Rivers F 09 28:13 9:05
52 133 Macy Weaver Three Rivers F 11 28:25 9:09
53 129 Sarah Soto Three Rivers F 12 28:25 9:09
54 68 Kyle Scarff Gull Lake F 10 28:30 9:11
55 141 Heather Dunham Vicksburg F 12 28:40 9:14
56 124 Amanda Mulholland Three Rivers F 10 29:35 9:32
57 96 Karen Musser Plainwell F 10 30:02 9:40
58 25 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac F 09 31:19 10:05
59 119 Bryanna Kutz Three Rivers F 11 31:24 10:07
60 33 Cassie Stone Dowagiac F 11 34:11 11:00
61 26 Danielle Etzel Dowagiac F 11 37:06 11:57