CMAC Jamboree #3 at Fulton

back to results

Oct. 16, 2008

CMAC Jamboree #3 at Fulton
Overbrook Golf Course
Provided by Playmakers


Boys 5K Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Julson, Larry Potterville 16:10.76

2 Pohl, Ryan Pewamo-Westphalia 16:28.17

3 Flietstra, Nick Potterville 16:40.11

4 Simmon, Craig Fowler 16:48.00

5 Feldpausch, Marcus Fowler 16:55.85

6 Ward, Collin Potterville 16:57.22

7 Crum, Paul Laingsburg 17:10.63

8 Vance, James Saranac 17:12.98

9 Enbody, Raymond Carson City-Crystal 17:21.56

10 List, Mark Laingsburg 17:24.72

11 McCarty, Mitchell Carson City-Crystal 17:28.05

12 Carter, Tyler Potterville 17:37.70

13 McKenna, Scott Bath 17:38.67

14 Hasselbach, Ryan Laingsburg 17:45.14

15 Knop, Tony Saranac 17:47.05

16 Bodarko, Bob Fowler 17:48.57

17 Wohlfert, Nick Pewamo-Westphalia 17:49.23

18 Lacy, Will Carson City-Crystal 17:49.88

19 Keough, Jared Saranac 17:55.22

20 Klein, Josh Fowler 17:55.99

21 Crum, Mark Laingsburg 18:00.51

22 Page, Jeff Fulton 18:01.92

23 Stewart, Adam Laingsburg 18:02.85

24 LaDuke, Nathan Potterville 18:04.72

25 Dilernia, Andrew Potterville 18:07.20

26 Vance, Aaron Saranac 18:08.31

27 Rose, Tyler Saranac 18:09.15

28 Brown, Drew Bath 18:26.32

29 Platte, Elliot Pewamo-Westphalia 18:28.54

30 Lamb, Kyle Potterville 18:30.49

31 George, Derek Bath 18:39.58

32 Leys, Jacob Carson City-Crystal 18:41.56

33 Dault, Jerry Fulton 18:52.51

34 Baker, Zach Fulton 18:59.54

35 Ewald, Matt Bath 19:00.26

36 Klein, Mathew Pewamo-Westphalia 19:04.08

37 Wohlfert, Kevin Pewamo-Westphalia 19:06.23

38 Thelen, Jarrid Fowler 19:07.07

39 Zuker, Zach Fulton 19:13.49

40 Gesselman, John Carson City-Crystal 19:14.61

41 Little, Zachary Laingsburg 19:21.83

42 Nairn, Zach Fulton 19:22.35

43 McCrackin, Dillon Carson City-Crystal 19:25.96

44 Rosencranz, Brett Bath 19:30.34

45 Nairn, Alex Fulton 19:55.10

46 Arrowood, Rayn Carson City-Crystal 20:01.98

47 Cervone, Gary Bath 20:07.30

48 Rusz, Robby Laingsburg 20:09.22

49 Talcott, Alex Saranac 20:09.98

50 Demski, Tyler Saranac 20:13.21

51 Simon, Scott Pewamo-Westphalia 20:13.68

52 Martin, Jeff Fowler 20:21.68

53 Scott, Ransom Bath 20:24.01

54 Selke, Kevin Fulton 21:21.34

55 Fedewa, Jamison Fowler 23:59.75



Girls 5K Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Palinkas, Melinda Saranac 19:08.24

2 Ayers, Amaya Laingsburg 19:23.08

3 Simon, Brooke Fowler 19:36.63

4 Strong, Heather Fulton 19:58.66

5 Feldpausch, Brianne Fowler 20:32.00

6 Letson, Kelsey Potterville 20:50.51

7 Wieber, Camie Fowler 20:57.32

8 Klein, Monica Pewamo-Westphalia 21:20.74

9 Contreras, Julia Fowler 21:24.80

10 Dugan, Tonisty Bath 21:25.41

11 Adams, McKaylah Bath 21:34.80

12 Simon, Ashley Pewamo-Westphalia 21:40.34

13 Schafer, Aubrey Pewamo-Westphalia 21:41.38

14 Hanses, Bethany Pewamo-Westphalia 21:43.38

15 Day, Andrea Saranac 21:54.04

16 Fedewa, Allison Pewamo-Westphalia 21:55.78

17 McCarty, Heidi Carson City-Crystal 21:58.26

18 Fugate, Brianna Laingsburg 22:01.51

19 Waters, Mara Bath 22:02.60

20 West, Morgan Potterville 22:04.02

21 Koenigsknecht, Amber Fowler 22:08.05

22 Julson, Sam Potterville 22:12.72

23 Chipman, Ali Saranac 22:43.72

24 Kessler, Anna Bath 22:53.83

25 Fandel, Allison Fowler 22:54.75

26 Augustine, Jennifer Bath 22:55.66

27 Gesselman, Maria Carson City-Crystal 22:56.22

28 Hammond, Maggie Bath 22:57.77

29 Simon, Ashley Fowler 23:06.74

30 Perry, Grace Bath 23:19.70

31 Ghiata, Kayla Laingsburg 23:22.00

32 Cunningham, Emily Carson City-Crystal 23:24.76

33 Craig, Amber Carson City-Crystal 23:36.11

34 Smith, Emily Pewamo-Westphalia 23:45.45

35 Baker, Brooke Fulton 24:03.08

36 Hausserman, Michelle Saranac 24:09.42

37 Beyer, Emily Carson City-Crystal 24:14.65

38 Markey, Justine Fulton 24:28.21

39 Wilson, Rachel Laingsburg 24:36.50

40 Booden, Hope Potterville 24:58.73

41 Kramer, Dawn Pewamo-Westphalia 25:09.88

42 Fisher, Jaclyn Carson City-Crystal 25:33.97

43 Frei, MacKenzi Potterville 25:56.13

44 Beatty, Chelsea Laingsburg 26:27.91

45 Borris, Tarra Laingsburg 26:36.25

46 Singh-Suwal, Cassiey Saranac 26:46.09

47 Webster, Jessica Fulton 26:50.48

48 Smith, Meghan Saranac 26:55.41

49 Allen, Sydney Carson City-Crystal 27:05.37

50 Yasell, Melanie Laingsburg 27:07.43

51 Hoople, Kristina Saranac 27:56.58

52 Eagle, Larissa Potterville 27:59.97



Boys 5K Run CC Junior Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Zimmerman, Jerry M Potterville 18:45.69 1

2 Carter, Kodi M Potterville 19:13.40 2

3 Hardy, Kyle M Potterville 19:13.87 3

4 Scharer, Kevin M Potterville 19:19.16 4

5 Leseney, Shea M Potterville 20:11.76 5

6 Larson, Tyler M Potterville 20:12.71 6

7 Ostrom, Zach M Potterville 20:18.53 7

8 Newman, Josh M Laingsburg 20:20.83

9 Haan, Brad M Carson City-Crystal 20:23.46

10 Oakes, Elliot M Bath 20:23.71 8

11 Hill, Evan M Saranac 20:33.16 9

12 Sulcer, Dustin M Bath 20:34.95 10

13 Koepke, Caleb M Potterville 20:36.68

14 Slater, Zach M Bath 20:37.94 11

15 Scott, Austin M Bath 20:42.62 12

16 Lautzenheiser, Sam M Saranac 20:49.16 13

17 Kemp, Justin M Potterville 21:12.03

18 Seida, Erich M Fulton 21:13.37

19 Deo, Connor M Potterville 21:18.58

20 Case, Nick M Potterville 21:25.49

21 Voisinet, Grant M Laingsburg 21:32.93

22 Slater, Josh M Bath 21:44.40 14

23 Scott, Spencer M Bath 22:00.32 15

24 Ross, Alex M Saranac 22:01.75 16

25 Holliday, Robby M Potterville 22:04.40

26 Billingsly, Tyler M Bath 22:06.60 17

27 Moyer, Jason M Saranac 22:59.37 18

28 Traveno, Jarid M Carson City-Crystal 22:59.99

29 Richardson, Mike M Carson City-Crystal 23:22.74

30 Tyler, Jordan M Laingsburg 23:53.97

31 Hall, Phillip M Bath 23:55.36

32 Warczinsky, Taylor M Fulton 26:14.66

33 Brooks, Jacob M Saranac 28:09.29 19

34 Rose, Cameron M Saranac 28:21.76 20

35 Salisbury, Jonathon M Potterville 28:24.77

36 Bates, Brandon M Laingsburg 35:41.71



Girls 5K Run CC Junior Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Thelen, Rebecca W Fowler 23:01.53 1

2 Thelen, Liz W Fowler 23:01.94 2

3 Becker, Kaitlin W Fowler 23:40.96 3

4 Feldpausch, Paige W Fowler 24:07.81 4

5 Thelen, Sabrina W Fowler 24:16.09 5

6 Arens, Bethany W Pewamo-Westphalia 24:17.22

7 Tarrant, Alyssa W Bath 25:56.08 6

8 Sotillo, Johanna W Bath 25:58.54 7

9 Osterman, Beth W Carson City-Crystal 26:01.87

10 Myers, Danielle W Fowler 26:17.30 8

11 Milburn, Jessica W Bath 26:52.72 9

12 Margraves, Lauren W Bath 27:05.31 10

13 Shepler, Courtney W Carson City-Crystal 28:20.93

14 Troub, Natalie W Carson City-Crystal 28:45.44

15 Lauer, Maggie W Saranac 28:48.10

16 Stoddard, Emily W Bath 29:23.02 11

17 Priest, Kristen W Saranac 34:07.21





Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Middle School

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Prinkalns, Kyle M Potterville MS 13:18.89 1

2 Feldpausch, Grant M Fowler MS 13:22.41

3 Young, Tim M Saranac MS 13:38.87 2

4 Svendson, Grant M Bath MS 13:44.53 3

5 Emineth, Norman M Potterville MS 13:47.61 4

6 Trierweiler, Greg M Pewamo-Westphalia 13:57.05

7 Craig, Tyler M Carson City-Crystal 14:07.55

8 Seddon, Zach M Bath MS 14:10.52 5

9 Thomas, Nick M Bath MS 14:12.18 6

10 Orr, Ryan M Bath MS 14:15.49 7

11 Rains, Cody M Laingsburg MS 14:16.37 8

12 Race, Garrett M Saranac MS 14:17.15 9

13 Rose, Dustyn M Bath MS 14:23.32 10

14 Ravitz, David M Laingsburg MS 14:28.75 11

15 Gurby, Chris M Bath MS 14:39.35 12

16 Jorgensen, Steven M Saranac MS 14:44.57 13

17 Hilgendorf, Trevor M Fulton MS 14:46.13

18 Hufnagel, Nick M Fowler MS 14:52.12

19 Shaffer, Gregory M Saranac MS 14:55.57 14

20 Kartunnen, Andrew M Potterville MS 14:56.30 15

21 Parks, Dylan M Bath MS 14:58.13 16

22 Ferris, Dalton M Potterville MS 15:12.46 17

23 Simmon, Derek M Fowler MS 15:13.76

24 Paquet, Tyler M Laingsburg MS 15:21.26 18

25 Lipe, Russell M Bath MS 15:25.74

26 Ransom, Jordan M Laingsburg MS 15:27.97 19

27 Follick, Kyle M Bath MS 15:33.31

28 Geisenhaver, Chase M Potterville MS 15:36.30 20

29 Demski, Kyle M Saranac MS 15:48.24 21

30 Thelen, Brice M Fowler MS 15:51.01

31 Hurst, Landen M Laingsburg MS 16:01.62 22

32 Brown, Nick M Laingsburg MS 16:10.47 23

33 Race, Ronel M Saranac MS 16:22.54 24

34 Bates, Zach M Fulton MS 16:24.11

35 Kemp, Jon M Potterville MS 16:25.73 25

36 Campbell, Eric M Carson City-Crystal 16:40.39

37 Lauer, Sam M Saranac MS 17:16.84 26

38 VanVleck, Max M Bath MS 17:28.20

39 Schmiedeknecht, A.J. M Potterville MS 17:34.19 27

40 Baller, Garrett M Bath MS 17:41.61

41 McCaughna, Andy M Laingsburg MS 17:53.17 28

42 Boyton, Andy M Bath MS 18:10.91

43 Bobb, Nate M Laingsburg MS 19:25.61





Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Middle School

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Becker, Kieren W Fowler MS 14:34.93

2 Fisher, Jaylin W Carson City-Crystal 14:41.55

3 Adams, Kylie W Bath MS 14:42.06 1

4 Trevino, Kwyn W Bath MS 14:57.49 2

5 Klynstra, Jenna W Saranac MS 15:11.55 3

6 Abendroth, Aylssa W Bath MS 15:16.96 4

7 Sulcer, Katie W Bath MS 15:17.68 5

8 Hilts, Marsia W Bath MS 15:28.70 6

9 VanElls, Brooke W Fowler MS 15:32.59

10 Koepke, Danielle W Potterville MS 15:41.40 7

11 Labioda, Gabi W Bath MS 15:43.73 8

12 Johnson, Kirsten W Laingsburg MS 16:01.16

13 Brown, Tayler W Bath MS 16:02.17 9

14 Antles, Ashley W Saranac MS 16:23.57 10

15 Micheaux, Jackie W Bath MS 16:54.87

16 Wolters, Megan W Saranac MS 17:01.35 11

17 Simmet, Madison W Fulton MS 17:02.67

18 Valo, Megan W Bath MS 17:14.22

19 Antles, Aubrey W Saranac MS 17:32.47 12

20 Schafer, Claire W Fowler MS 17:48.35

21 Dent, Brooke W Bath MS 17:50.52

22 Klutman, Sydney W Saranac MS 17:53.57 13

23 Groom, Paige W Potterville MS 18:06.03 14

24 Erbskorn, Alixandria W Bath MS 18:06.64

25 Howell, Kallie W Bath MS 18:10.48

26 Keasler, Savanna W Potterville MS 18:14.54 15

27 Wolters, Emily W Saranac MS 18:14.82 16

28 Cook, Dacey W Potterville MS 18:15.89 17

29 Feldpausch, Kodi W Fulton MS 18:22.03

30 Setter, Kaitlyn W Bath MS 18:24.63

31 LaDuke, Christalyn W Potterville MS 18:38.85 18

32 Dennis, Tabatha W Fulton MS 19:10.87

33 Snyder, Christina W Saranac MS 19:20.68 19

34 Shire, Michaelah W Bath MS 19:30.40

35 Brandon, Jamie W Laingsburg MS 19:47.16

36 Olajos, Nadia W Laingsburg MS 19:47.98

37 McMillon, Elizibeth W Carson City-Crystal 19:51.04

38 Flietstra, Megan W Potterville MS 19:52.49 20

39 Essig, Liz W Saranac MS 20:22.20

40 Hummel, Addiline W Carson City-Crystal 23:16.77

41 Carman, Morgan W Carson City-Crystal 28:52.74