CMAC Jamboree III

back to results

Oct. 15, 2008

CMAC Jamboree III
Fulton Middleton, MI
Provided by Joe Whitman


Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Prinkalns, Kyle 8 Potterville Middle School 6:41 13:18.89 1
1 Becker, Kieren 8 Fowler Middle School 7:19 14:34.93
2 Feldpausch, Grant 8 Fowler Middle School 6:43 13:22.41
2 Fisher, Jaylin 7 Carson City-Crystal MS 7:23 14:41.55
3 Young, Tim 8 Saranac MS 6:51 13:38.87 2
3 Adams, Kylie 7 Bath Middle School 7:23 14:42.06 1
4 Trevino, Kwyn 7 Bath Middle School 7:31 14:57.49 2
4 Svendson, Grant 8 Bath Middle School 6:54 13:44.53 3
5 Klynstra, Jenna 8 Saranac MS 7:38 15:11.55 3
5 Emineth, Norman 8 Potterville Middle School 6:56 13:47.61 4
6 Abendroth, Aylssa 8 Bath Middle School 7:41 15:16.96 4
6 Trierweiler, Greg 8 Pewamo-Westphalia MS 7:00 13:57.05
7 craig, tyler 7 Carson City-Crystal MS 7:06 14:07.55
7 Sulcer, Katie 8 Bath Middle School 7:41 15:17.68 5
8 Hilts, Marsia 7 Bath Middle School 7:46 15:28.70 6
8 Seddon, Zach 8 Bath Middle School 7:07 14:10.52 5
9 Thomas, Nick 8 Bath Middle School 7:08 14:12.18 6
9 VanElls, Brooke 7 Fowler Middle School 7:48 15:32.59
10 Orr, Ryan 7 Bath Middle School 7:10 14:15.49 7
10 Koepke, Danielle 7 Potterville Middle School 7:53 15:41.40 7
11 Rains, Cody 8 Laingsburg MS 7:10 14:16.37 8
11 Labioda, Gabi 8 Bath Middle School 7:54 15:43.73 8
12 Johnson, Kirsten 7 Laingsburg MS 8:03 16:01.16
12 Race, Garrett 8 Saranac MS 7:10 14:17.15 9
13 Brown, Tayler 8 Bath Middle School 8:03 16:02.17 9
13 Rose, Dustyn 7 Bath Middle School 7:14 14:23.32 10
14 Antles, Ashley 8 Saranac MS 8:14 16:23.57 10
14 Ravitz, David 8 Laingsburg MS 7:16 14:28.75 11
15 Gurby, Chris 7 Bath Middle School 7:22 14:39.35 12
15 Micheaux, Jackie 8 Bath Middle School 8:30 16:54.87
16 Wolters, Megan 7 Saranac MS 8:33 17:01.35 11
16 Jorgensen, Steven 8 Saranac MS 7:24 14:44.57 13
17 Hilgendorf, Trevor 7 Fulton MS 7:25 14:46.13
17 Simmet, Madison 8 Fulton MS 8:34 17:02.67
18 Hufnagel, Nick 8 Fowler Middle School 7:28 14:52.12
18 Valo, Megan 8 Bath Middle School 8:40 17:14.22
19 Antles, Aubrey 8 Saranac MS 8:49 17:32.47 12
19 Shaffer, Gregory 7 Saranac MS 7:30 14:55.57 14
20 Schafer, Claire 7 Fowler Middle School 8:57 17:48.35
20 Kartunnen, Andrew 8 Potterville Middle School 7:30 14:56.30 15
21 Parks, Dylan 8 Bath Middle School 7:31 14:58.13 16
21 Dent, Brooke 8 Bath Middle School 8:58 17:50.52
22 Klutman, Sydney 7 Saranac MS 8:59 17:53.57 13
22 Ferris, Dalton 8 Potterville Middle School 7:38 15:12.46 17
23 Groom, Paige 8 Potterville Middle School 9:06 18:06.03 14
23 Simmon, Derek 8 Fowler Middle School 7:39 15:13.76
24 Paquet, Tyler 8 Laingsburg MS 7:43 15:21.26 18
24 Erbskorn, Alixandria 7 Bath Middle School 9:06 18:06.64
25 Howell, Kallie 8 Bath Middle School 9:08 18:10.48
25 Lipe, Russell 8 Bath Middle School 7:45 15:25.74
26 Keasler, Savanna 7 Potterville Middle School 9:10 18:14.54 15
26 Ransom, Jordan 7 Laingsburg MS 7:46 15:27.97 19
27 Wolters, Emily 8 Saranac MS 9:10 18:14.82 16
27 Follick, Kyle 7 Bath Middle School 7:49 15:33.31
28 Geisenhaver, Chase 7 Potterville Middle School 7:50 15:36.30 20
28 Cook, Dacey 7 Potterville Middle School 9:11 18:15.89 17
29 Feldpausch, Kodi 7 Fulton MS 9:14 18:22.03
29 Demski, Kyle 7 Saranac MS 7:56 15:48.24 21
30 Setter, Kaitlyn 7 Bath Middle School 9:15 18:24.63
30 Thelen, Brice 7 Fowler Middle School 7:58 15:51.01
31 Hurst, Landen 7 Laingsburg MS 8:03 16:01.62 22
31 LaDuke, Christalyn 7 Potterville Middle School 9:22 18:38.85 18
32 Dennis, Tabatha 8 Fulton MS 9:38 19:10.87
32 Brown, Nick 7 Laingsburg MS 8:07 16:10.47 23
33 Race, Ronel 8 Saranac MS 8:14 16:22.54 24
33 Snyder, Christina 8 Saranac MS 9:43 19:20.68 19
34 Bates, Zach 7 Fulton MS 8:14 16:24.11
34 Shire, Michaelah 8 Bath Middle School 9:48 19:30.40
35 Kemp, Jon 8 Potterville Middle School 8:15 16:25.73 25
35 Brandon, Jamie 8 Laingsburg MS 9:56 19:47.16
36 Olajos, Nadia 8 Laingsburg MS 9:57 19:47.98
36 Campbell, eric 8 Carson City-Crystal MS 8:23 16:40.39
37 Lauer, Sam 7 Saranac MS 8:41 17:16.84 26
37 mcmillon, Elizibeth 8 Carson City-Crystal MS 9:58 19:51.04
38 VanVleck, Max 8 Bath Middle School 8:47 17:28.20
38 Flietstra, Megan 7 Potterville Middle School 9:59 19:52.49 20
39 Essig, Liz 7 Saranac MS 10:14 20:22.20
39 Schmiedeknecht, A.J. 7 Potterville Middle School 8:50 17:34.19 27
40 Baller, Garrett 7 Bath Middle School 8:53 17:41.61
40 Hummel, Addiline 7 Carson City-Crystal MS 11:42 23:16.77
41 McCaughna, Andy 8 Laingsburg MS 8:59 17:53.17 28
41 Carman, Morgan 7 Carson City-Crystal MS 14:31 28:52.74
42 Boyton, Andy 8 Bath Middle School 9:08 18:10.91
43 Bobb, Nate 8 Laingsburg MS 9:46 19:25.61



Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thelen, Rebecca FR Fowler 7:24 23:01.53 1
1 Zimmerman, Jerry JR Potterville 6:02 18:45.69 1
2 Carter, Kodi FR Potterville 6:11 19:13.40 2
2 Thelen, Liz FR Fowler 7:24 23:01.94 2
3 Hardy, Kyle FR Potterville 6:11 19:13.87 3
3 Becker, Kaitlin SR Fowler 7:37 23:40.96 3
4 Feldpausch, Paige SR Fowler 7:45 24:07.81 4
4 Scharer, Kevin SO Potterville 6:13 19:19.16 4
5 Leseney, Shea FR Potterville 6:29 20:11.76 5
5 Thelen, Sabrina FR Fowler 7:48 24:16.09 5
6 Larson, Tyler FR Potterville 6:30 20:12.71 6
6 Arens, Bethany SR Pewamo-Westphalia 7:48 24:17.22
7 Ostrom, Zach JR Potterville 6:32 20:18.53 7
7 Tarrant, Alyssa SR Bath 8:20 25:56.08 6
8 Sotillo, Johanna SR Bath 8:21 25:58.54 7
8 Newman, Josh FR Laingsburg 6:32 20:20.83
9 Haan, Brad JR Carson City-Crystal 6:33 20:23.46
9 Osterman, Beth SO Carson City-Crystal 8:22 26:01.87
10 Oakes, Elliot JR Bath 6:33 20:23.71 8
10 Myers, Danielle SR Fowler 8:27 26:17.30 8
11 Hill, Evan SR Saranac 6:36 20:33.16 9
11 Milburn, Jessica SR Bath 8:38 26:52.72 9
12 Margraves, Lauren SO Bath 8:43 27:05.31 10
12 Sulcer, Dustin SO Bath 6:37 20:34.95 10
13 Koepke, Caleb SO Potterville 6:37 20:36.68
13 Shepler, Courtney SO Carson City-Crystal 9:07 28:20.93
14 Troub, Natalie JR Carson City-Crystal 9:15 28:45.44
14 Slater, Zach SR Bath 6:38 20:37.94 11
15 Scott, Austin SR Bath 6:39 20:42.62 12
15 Lauer, Maggie JR Saranac 9:16 28:48.10
16 Lautzenheiser, Sam SO Saranac 6:41 20:49.16 13
16 Stoddard, Emily JR Bath 9:27 29:23.02 11
17 Kemp, Justin JR Potterville 6:49 21:12.03
17 Priest, Kristen SR Saranac 10:58 34:07.21
18 Seida, Erich FR Fulton 6:49 21:13.37
19 Deo, Connor SO Potterville 6:51 21:18.58
20 Case, Nick SO Potterville 6:53 21:25.49
21 Voisinet, Grant SO Laingsburg 6:56 21:32.93
22 Slater, Josh SO Bath 6:59 21:44.40 14
23 Scott, Spencer FR Bath 7:04 22:00.32 15
24 Ross, Alex JR Saranac 7:05 22:01.75 16
25 Holliday, Robby JR Potterville 7:06 22:04.40
26 Billingsly, Tyler FR Bath 7:06 22:06.60 17
27 Moyer, Jason SR Saranac 7:23 22:59.37 18
28 Traveno, Jarid JR Carson City-Crystal 7:24 22:59.99
29 Richardson, Mike JR Carson City-Crystal 7:31 23:22.74
30 Tyler, Jordan SO Laingsburg 7:41 23:53.97
31 Hall, Phillip SR Bath 7:41 23:55.36
32 Warczinsky, Taylor SR Fulton 8:26 26:14.66
33 Brooks, Jacob SR Saranac 9:03 28:09.29 19
34 Rose, Cameron SO Saranac 9:07 28:21.76 20
35 Salisbury, Jonathon SO Potterville 9:08 28:24.77
36 Bates, Brandon SO Laingsburg 11:29 35:41.71



Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fowler 1:44:38 20:55 41 3 4 6 8 20 28
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:48:21 21:40 58 7 11 12 13 15 38
3 Bath 1:50:52 22:10 85 9 10 18 23 25 29
4 Saranac 1:54:41 22:56 114 1 14 22 34 43 47
5 Potterville 1:56:02 23:12 122 5 19 21 37 40
6 Laingsburg 1:55:51 23:10 126 2 17 30 36 41 46
7 Carson City-Crystal 1:56:10 23:14 140 16 26 31 32 35 45
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palinkas, Melinda JR Saranac 6:09 19:08.24 1
2 Ayers, Amaya JR Laingsburg 6:14 19:23.08 2
3 Simon, Brooke SR Fowler 6:18 19:36.63 3
4 Strong, Heather SR Fulton 6:25 19:58.66
5 feldpausch, Brianne SO Fowler 6:36 20:32.00 4
6 Julson, Sam FR Potterville 6:42 20:50.51 5
7 Wieber, Camie FR Fowler 6:44 20:57.32 6
8 Klein, Monica SO Pewamo-Westphalia 6:52 21:20.74 7
9 Contreras, Julia SR Fowler 6:53 21:24.80 8
10 Dugan, Tonisty FR Bath 6:53 21:25.41 9
11 Adams, McKaylah SO Bath 6:56 21:34.80 10
12 Simon, Ashley SR Pewamo-Westphalia 6:58 21:40.34 11
13 Schafer, Aubrey JR Pewamo-Westphalia 6:58 21:41.38 12
14 Hanses, Bethany SR Pewamo-Westphalia 6:59 21:43.38 13
15 Day, Andrea JR Saranac 7:02 21:54.04 14
16 Fedewa, Allison JR Pewamo-Westphalia 7:03 21:55.78 15
17 McCarty, Heidi SO Carson City-Crystal 7:04 21:58.26 16
18 Fugate, Brianna SR Laingsburg 7:05 22:01.51 17
19 Waters, Mara FR Bath 7:05 22:02.60 18
20 West, Morgan FR Potterville 7:06 22:04.02 19
21 Koenigsknecht, Amber SR Fowler 7:07 22:08.05 20
22 Letson, Kelsey SR Potterville 7:08 22:12.72 21
23 Chipman, Ali JR Saranac 7:18 22:43.72 22
24 Kessler, Anna SO Bath 7:22 22:53.83 23
25 Fandel, Allison SR Fowler 7:22 22:54.75 24
26 Augustine, Jennifer SR Bath 7:22 22:55.66 25
27 Geselman, Maria FR Carson City-Crystal 7:22 22:56.22 26
28 Hammond, Maggie FR Bath 7:23 22:57.77 27
29 Simon, Ashley JR Fowler 7:26 23:06.74 28
30 Perry, Grace JR Bath 7:30 23:19.70 29
31 Ghiata, Kayla SO Laingsburg 7:31 23:22.00 30
32 Cunnungham, Emily JR Carson City-Crystal 7:32 23:24.76 31
33 Craig, Amber JR Carson City-Crystal 7:35 23:36.11 32
34 Smith, Emily SR Pewamo-Westphalia 7:38 23:45.45 33
35 Baker, Brooke SO Fulton 7:44 24:03.08
36 Hausserman, Michelle SR Saranac 7:46 24:09.42 34
37 Beyer, Emily FR Carson City-Crystal 7:48 24:14.65 35
38 Markey, Justine SR Fulton 7:52 24:28.21
39 Wilson, Rachel JR Laingsburg 7:55 24:36.50 36
40 Booden, Hope SO Potterville 8:02 24:58.73 37
41 Kramer, Dawn JR Pewamo-Westphalia 8:05 25:09.88 38
42 Fisher, Jaclyn JR Carson City-Crystal 8:13 25:33.97 39
43 Frei, MacKenzi FR Potterville 8:20 25:56.13 40
44 Beatty, Chelsea FR Laingsburg 8:30 26:27.91 41
45 Borris, Tarra SO Laingsburg 8:33 26:36.25 42
46 Singh-Suwal, Cassiey FR Saranac 8:36 26:46.09 43
47 Webster, Jessica SR Fulton 8:38 26:50.48
48 Smith, Meghan FR Saranac 8:39 26:55.41 44
49 Allen, Sydney FR Carson City-Crystal 8:43 27:05.37 45
50 Yasell, Melanie SO Laingsburg 8:43 27:07.43 46
51 Hoople, Kristina SR Saranac 8:59 27:56.58 47
52 Eagle, Larissa JR Potterville 9:00 27:59.97 48



Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Potterville 1:25:30 17:06 46 1 3 6 12 24 30
2 Laingsburg 1:28:23 17:40 75 7 10 14 21 23 48
3 Fowler 1:28:35 17:43 83 4 5 16 20 38 55
4 Saranac 1:29:12 17:50 95 8 15 19 26 27 50
5 Carson City-Crystal 1:30:35 18:07 110 9 11 18 32 40 46
6 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:30:56 18:11 121 2 17 29 36 37
7 Bath 1:33:15 18:39 151 13 28 31 35 44 53
8 Fulton 1:34:29 18:53 170 22 33 34 39 42 54
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Julson, Larry SR Potterville 5:12 16:10.76 1
2 Pohl, Ryan SR Pewamo-Westphalia 5:17 16:28.17 2
3 Flietstra, Nick JR Potterville 5:21 16:40.11 3
4 Simmon, Craig SR Fowler 5:24 16:48.00 4
5 Feldpausch, Marcus SR Fowler 5:26 16:55.85 5
6 Ward, Collin SR Potterville 5:27 16:57.22 6
7 Crum, Paul SR Laingsburg 5:31 17:10.63 7
8 Vance, James JR Saranac 5:32 17:12.98 8
9 Enbody, Raymond JR Carson City-Crystal 5:35 17:21.56 9
10 List, Mark JR Laingsburg 5:36 17:24.72 10
11 McCarty, Mitchell SR Carson City-Crystal 5:37 17:28.05 11
12 Carter, Tyler JR Potterville 5:40 17:37.70 12
13 Mckenna, Scott SR Bath 5:40 17:38.67 13
14 Hasselbach, Ryan SR Laingsburg 5:42 17:45.14 14
15 Knop, Tony SO Saranac 5:43 17:47.05 15
16 Bodarko, Bob JR Fowler 5:43 17:48.57 16
17 Wohlfert, Nick SR Pewamo-Westphalia 5:44 17:49.23 17
18 Lacy, Will JR Carson City-Crystal 5:44 17:49.88 18
19 Keough, Jared SR Saranac 5:46 17:55.22 19
20 Klein, Josh SO Fowler 5:46 17:55.99 20
21 Crum, Mark SR Laingsburg 5:47 18:00.51 21
22 Page, Jeff SR Fulton 5:48 18:01.92 22
23 Stewart, Adam SO Laingsburg 5:48 18:02.85 23
24 LaDuke, Nathan SO Potterville 5:49 18:04.72 24
25 DiLernia, Andrew SO Potterville 5:49 18:07.20 25
26 Vance, Aaron JR Saranac 5:50 18:08.31 26
27 Rose, Tyler JR Saranac 5:50 18:09.15 27
28 Brown, Drew SO Bath 5:56 18:26.32 28
29 Platte, Elliot FR Pewamo-Westphalia 5:56 18:28.54 29
30 Lamb, Kyle SO Potterville 5:57 18:30.49 30
31 George, Derek SR Bath 6:00 18:39.58 31
32 Leys, Jacob SR Carson City-Crystal 6:00 18:41.56 32
33 Dault, Jerry JR Fulton 6:04 18:52.51 33
34 Baker, Zach SO Fulton 6:06 18:59.54 34
35 Ewald, Matt SR Bath 6:06 19:00.26 35
36 Klein, Mathew JR Pewamo-Westphalia 6:08 19:04.08 36
37 Wohlfert, Kevin SO Pewamo-Westphalia 6:08 19:06.23 37
38 Thelen, Jarrid SR Fowler 6:09 19:07.07 38
39 Zuker, Zach JR Fulton 6:11 19:13.49 39
40 Geselman, John JR Carson City-Crystal 6:11 19:14.61 40
41 Little, Zachary FR Laingsburg 6:13 19:21.83 41
42 Nairn, Zach SR Fulton 6:14 19:22.35 42
43 McCrackin, Dillon SR Carson City-Crystal 6:15 19:25.96 43
44 Rosencranz, Brett FR Bath 6:16 19:30.34 44
45 Nairn, Alex JR Fulton 6:24 19:55.10 45
46 Arrowood, Rayn JR Carson City-Crystal 6:26 20:01.98 46
47 Cervone, Gary SR Bath 6:28 20:07.30 47
48 Rusz, Robby SR Laingsburg 6:29 20:09.22 48
49 Talcott, Alex JR Saranac 6:29 20:09.98 49
50 Demski, Tyler FR Saranac 6:30 20:13.21 50
51 Simon, Scott SR Pewamo-Westphalia 6:30 20:13.68 51
52 Martin, Jeff SO Fowler 6:33 20:21.68 52
53 Scott, Ransom JR Bath 6:33 20:24.01 53
54 Selke, Kevin JR Fulton 6:52 21:21.34 54
55 Fedewa, Jamison SR Fowler 7:43 23:59.75 55