CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Ionia

back to results

Oct. 15, 2008

CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 at Ionia
Ionia, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Ionia Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:26:18.4 Average Time: 17:15.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 171 Kyle Slaughter 2 2 16:41.9 16:41.9 0:00.0

2 172 Austin Alcala 3 5 17:07.2 33:49.2 0:25.3

3 173 Tyler Ellis 4 9 17:20.7 51:09.9 0:38.8

4 176 Connor Montgomery 5 14 17:21.4 1:08:31.4 0:39.4

5 178 Cody Casper 8 22 17:47.0 1:26:18.4 1:05.0

6 175 Joe Bauer 9 31 17:53.0 1:44:11.4 1:11.1

7 174 Don Blight 11 42 18:02.4 2:02:13.9 1:20.5

8 181 Bryon Spence More Than 7 18:02.7 2:20:16.6 1:20.8

9 177 Kevin O’Connor More Than 7 18:11.1 2:38:27.8 1:29.2

10 179 Nate Haney More Than 7 18:11.5 2:56:39.3 1:29.6

11 182 Albert Mayer More Than 7 20:46.8 3:17:26.1 4:04.9

12 185 Kenny Merryfield More Than 7 21:34.5 3:39:00.7 4:52.6

13 180 Alex Kusmierz More Than 7 21:48.6 4:00:49.3 5:06.6

14 184 Mickel Thompkins More Than 7 22:44.7 4:23:34.0 6:02.8

15 186 Bryan Baker More Than 7 23:17.9 4:46:52.0 6:36.0

16 188 Harrison Vriese More Than 7 26:56.3 5:13:48.3 10:14.4



Haslett Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:29:38.2 Average Time: 17:55.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 137 Ian Hancke 1 1 16:39.4 16:39.4 0:00.0

2 135 T.J. Flagg 6 7 17:29.3 34:08.8 0:49.9

3 149 Alex VanCamp 16 23 18:24.1 52:32.9 1:44.6

4 138 Tucker Heiler 18 41 18:28.7 1:11:01.6 1:49.2

5 143 Dylan Oxender 21 62 18:36.5 1:29:38.2 1:57.1

6 141 Ian McCabe 23 85 18:52.0 1:48:30.3 2:12.6

7 136 Wesley Greene 24 109 19:01.8 2:07:32.1 2:22.4

8 131 Ryan Beyea More Than 7 19:03.2 2:26:35.4 2:23.8

9 145 John Roehr More Than 7 19:13.3 2:45:48.7 2:33.8

10 147 Travis Stirewalt More Than 7 19:29.6 3:05:18.4 2:50.2

11 130 Dan Alchin More Than 7 19:56.7 3:25:15.2 3:17.3

12 133 Joe Crim More Than 7 20:07.3 3:45:22.5 3:27.8

13 139 David Hinds More Than 7 20:34.1 4:05:56.6 3:54.6

14 140 Logan Kukulis More Than 7 22:00.7 4:27:57.3 5:21.2

15 144 Matt Pineda More Than 7 26:47.2 4:54:44.5 10:07.7

16 148 Isaiah Timmm More Than 7 27:09.2 5:21:53.8 10:29.8



Dewitt Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:33:08.9 Average Time: 18:37.7



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 29 Dan McCauley 7 7 17:36.5 17:36.5 0:00.0

2 19 Nick Cummins 12 19 18:07.7 35:44.2 0:31.2

3 31 Erik Rogoszewski 17 36 18:24.5 54:08.8 0:47.9

4 26 Kyle Hensley 26 62 19:11.5 1:13:20.3 1:35.0

5 28 Adam Lyman 30 92 19:48.5 1:33:08.9 2:11.9

6 18 Trever Bowers 35 127 20:02.6 1:53:11.5 2:26.0

7 30 Kegan McKinnon 41 168 20:36.9 2:13:48.4 3:00.3

8 21 Brad Despins More Than 7 20:47.8 2:34:36.2 3:11.2

9 24 Tyler Gurd More Than 7 21:35.8 2:56:12.1 3:59.3

10 25 Casey Harless More Than 7 21:40.9 3:17:53.0 4:04.3

11 20 Brian Deforest More Than 7 22:30.2 3:40:23.3 4:53.7

12 33 Jacob Swanson More Than 7 23:55.2 4:04:18.5 6:18.7



Eaton Rapids Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:34:00.0 Average Time: 18:48.0



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 72 Austin Smith 13 13 18:15.3 18:15.3 0:00.0

2 68 Bob McWilliams 14 27 18:17.9 36:33.2 0:02.5

3 70 Brandon Price 19 46 18:32.5 55:05.7 0:17.1

4 65 Andrew Benkovsky 25 71 19:08.8 1:14:14.6 0:53.4

5 69 Gabriel Norris 28 99 19:45.4 1:34:00.0 1:30.0

6 77 Adam Hoffman 29 128 19:48.2 1:53:48.2 1:32.9

7 63 Robert Baker 34 162 20:01.1 2:13:49.3 1:45.7

8 67 Jeffrey Cook More Than 7 20:21.6 2:34:11.0 2:06.3

9 73 Brad St. Aubin More Than 7 21:10.9 2:55:21.9 2:55.6

10 76 Jake Walker More Than 7 21:32.1 3:16:54.0 3:16.8

11 74 Jason Kibiloski More Than 7 23:37.8 3:40:31.9 5:22.5

12 64 Isiah Belville More Than 7 25:38.7 4:06:10.6 7:23.4



Charlotte Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.4 Average Time: 19:12.4



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 2 Jeremy Hicks 10 10 17:53.3 17:53.3 0:00.0

2 1 Zach Story 22 32 18:40.0 36:33.3 0:46.7

3 6 Matt Garn 31 63 19:48.7 56:22.1 1:55.4

4 4 Christian Ritzler 32 95 19:49.0 1:16:11.1 1:55.7

5 7 James Brinker 33 128 19:51.2 1:36:02.4 1:57.9

6 5 Cameron Hoffman 39 167 20:34.6 1:56:37.0 2:41.3

7 3 Mike Swanson 40 207 20:35.0 2:17:12.0 2:41.7

8 9 Jacob Dornbos More Than 7 23:04.0 2:40:16.1 5:10.7

9 8 Phil Clementz More Than 7 23:23.2 3:03:39.3 5:29.9



Fowlerville Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:37:31.0 Average Time: 19:30.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 97 Cas Wanczyk 15 15 18:22.0 18:22.0 0:00.0

2 95 Casey King 20 35 18:33.3 36:55.3 0:11.2

3 96 Scott Parker 27 62 19:36.8 56:32.1 1:14.7

4 99 Zack Sutfin 36 98 20:28.8 1:17:01.0 2:06.8

5 102 Jordan Prather 37 135 20:30.0 1:37:31.0 2:07.9

6 103 Christian Fosler 38 173 20:34.4 1:58:05.4 2:12.4

7 111 Eric Toncray 42 215 22:38.8 2:20:44.2 4:16.8

8 106 Austin Ronspees More Than 7 22:54.3 2:43:38.6 4:32.3

9 109 Nick Hegberg More Than 7 23:30.3 3:07:09.0 5:08.3

10 101 Andrew Charron More Than 7 24:23.8 3:31:32.8 6:01.8

11 110 Nick Sutfin More Than 7 26:22.1 3:57:54.9 8:00.1



Dewitt Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:42:23.3 Average Time: 20:28.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 52 Sarah Murdoch 1 1 20:14.0 20:14.0 0:00.0

2 41 Kayla Hanses 2 3 20:22.4 40:36.5 0:08.3

3 34 Emily Bogart 4 7 20:32.6 1:01:09.1 0:18.5

4 38 Allison Gawura 5 12 20:33.9 1:21:43.1 0:19.9

5 61 Rachael McFarland 7 19 20:40.1 1:42:23.3 0:26.0

6 48 Kacie Maurer 9 28 21:02.6 2:03:25.9 0:48.5

7 53 Alicia Patterson 12 40 21:24.0 2:24:49.9 1:10.0

8 54 Lauren Rademacher More Than 7 21:37.6 2:46:27.6 1:23.5

9 55 Randi Smith More Than 7 22:09.3 3:08:36.9 1:55.3

10 35 Jessica D'Haene More Than 7 22:19.1 3:30:56.1 2:05.0

11 43 Dana Hensley More Than 7 22:22.5 3:53:18.7 2:08.4

12 44 Danielle Krause More Than 7 22:24.8 4:15:43.5 2:10.7

13 46 Sophia Lantz More Than 7 22:43.6 4:38:27.1 2:29.5

14 50 Danielle Motz More Than 7 22:45.3 5:01:12.5 2:31.3

15 56 Kelsey Southwick More Than 7 23:02.6 5:24:15.1 2:48.5

16 45 Renee Lacharite More Than 7 23:08.1 5:47:23.3 2:54.0

17 37 Chelsea Garascia More Than 7 23:18.9 6:10:42.2 3:04.9

18 59 Hillary Womboldt More Than 7 23:34.2 6:34:16.5 3:20.2

19 42 Stephanie Heinritz More Than 7 23:39.8 6:57:56.4 3:25.8

20 36 Kathryn Fehrenbach More Than 7 23:48.1 7:21:44.6 3:34.0

21 49 Caitlin Minzy More Than 7 23:51.2 7:45:35.8 3:37.1

22 57 Haley Swanson More Than 7 24:01.8 8:09:37.6 3:47.7

23 40 Abby Hadar More Than 7 24:22.7 8:34:00.3 4:08.6

24 47 Erin Lucian More Than 7 25:03.3 8:59:03.7 4:49.3

25 60 Ustina Shives More Than 7 25:03.6 9:24:07.3 4:49.5

26 448 Brittany Cruz More Than 7 25:10.7 9:49:18.1 4:56.6

27 39 Shelby Grambau More Than 7 26:34.4 10:15:52.5 6:20.3

28 62 Keli Peterson More Than 7 26:38.5 10:42:31.0 6:24.4

29 58 Carolyn Vilona More Than 7 28:05.7 11:10:36.8 7:51.7



Ionia Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:47:05.0 Average Time: 21:25.0



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 190 Julia Kessler 3 3 20:22.8 20:22.8 0:00.0

2 191 Jessi Hartman 6 9 20:35.5 40:58.3 0:12.7

3 192 Alison Bauer 14 23 21:32.7 1:02:31.1 1:09.9

4 196 Amanda Crooke 17 40 22:13.8 1:24:44.9 1:51.0

5 193 Emily Morlock 18 58 22:20.0 1:47:05.0 1:57.2

6 194 Ali Smith 19 77 22:25.8 2:09:30.8 2:03.0

7 195 Brianna Wiles 22 99 22:35.0 2:32:05.9 2:12.2

8 198 Arianne Slaughter More Than 7 23:50.3 2:55:56.2 3:27.5

9 199 Bethany Klein More Than 7 24:09.1 3:20:05.3 3:46.2

10 197 Katrina Hamel More Than 7 24:28.6 3:44:34.0 4:05.8



Haslett Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.8 Average Time: 22:00.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 151 Emma Claucherty 11 11 21:22.8 21:22.8 0:00.0

2 168 Jordan Strickler 13 24 21:25.2 42:48.1 0:02.3

3 163 Tara Mahon 15 39 21:52.7 1:04:40.8 0:29.8

4 167 Madeline Sciarini 23 62 22:38.6 1:27:19.4 1:15.7

5 166 Connie Root 25 87 22:41.3 1:50:00.8 1:18.5

6 165 Lindsey Prether 27 114 22:47.2 2:12:48.0 1:24.3

7 170 Cassie Wagner 28 142 22:47.6 2:35:35.7 1:24.7

8 169 Emily Veit More Than 7 22:49.8 2:58:25.6 1:26.9

9 164 Taylor Oxender More Than 7 26:00.1 3:24:25.7 4:37.2

10 150 Becky Campa More Than 7 26:01.1 3:50:26.9 4:38.2

11 158 Erika Heston More Than 7 26:16.4 4:16:43.4 4:53.5

12 153 Ellen Corder More Than 7 26:22.9 4:43:06.3 5:00.0

13 155 Emily Davis More Than 7 26:35.0 5:09:41.3 5:12.1

14 451 Megan Smith More Than 7 27:39.7 5:37:21.0 6:16.8

15 154 Sonya Covic More Than 7 28:37.8 6:05:58.9 7:14.9

16 161 Kristin Kern More Than 7 28:48.2 6:34:47.1 7:25.3

17 152 Tamara Collier More Than 7 30:44.1 7:05:31.3 9:21.2

18 159 Mary Hilker More Than 7 33:16.3 7:38:47.6 11:53.5

19 156 Habbin Debessai More Than 7 33:24.1 8:12:11.7 12:01.2



Eaton Rapids Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:51:51.7 Average Time: 22:22.3



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 82 Morgan Earley 8 8 20:45.3 20:45.3 0:00.0

2 80 Elise Buell 20 28 22:30.1 43:15.4 1:44.8

3 85 Mandy Harns 21 49 22:32.0 1:05:47.5 1:46.7

4 87 Meghan Parsons 24 73 22:40.7 1:28:28.2 1:55.4

5 90 Amy Stillman 29 102 23:23.4 1:51:51.7 2:38.1

6 93 Danielle Whipple 31 133 23:35.4 2:15:27.1 2:50.1

7 84 Becky Etue 32 165 23:36.3 2:39:03.5 2:51.0

8 86 Alayna Mead More Than 7 25:04.2 3:04:07.7 4:18.9

9 94 Sasah Stewart More Than 7 25:13.6 3:29:21.3 4:28.3

10 92 Ashleigh West More Than 7 25:18.0 3:54:39.4 4:32.7

11 89 Katrina Smith More Than 7 26:16.1 4:20:55.6 5:30.8

12 78 Kami Abood More Than 7 27:49.4 4:48:45.0 7:04.0



Fowlerville Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:55:23.4 Average Time: 23:04.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 112 Alecia Bronikowski 10 10 21:14.6 21:14.6 0:00.0

2 114 Andrea Schmitz 16 26 22:02.8 43:17.5 0:48.1

3 113 Breann Allen 26 52 22:43.9 1:06:01.4 1:29.2

4 117 Madelyn Ackerman 30 82 23:30.8 1:29:32.3 2:16.1

5 116 Olivia Wancyzk 36 118 25:51.0 1:55:23.4 4:36.4

6 129 Kamry Crooks 39 157 26:39.6 2:22:03.0 5:24.9

7 125 Jessica Utter 40 197 26:49.7 2:48:52.7 5:35.0

8 126 Lauren Faulkner More Than 7 27:16.3 3:16:09.0 6:01.6

9 118 Kayla Perroud More Than 7 28:51.3 3:45:00.4 7:36.6

10 119 Meghan Quaine More Than 7 28:51.6 4:13:52.0 7:36.9

11 120 Cassie Vanwynen More Than 7 33:18.7 4:47:10.8 12:04.1



Charlotte Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 2:06:14.3 Average Time: 25:14.8



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 13 Sam Freiburger 33 33 23:41.3 23:41.3 0:00.0

2 14 Traci Davis 34 67 24:47.9 48:29.2 1:06.5

3 15 Megan Kanuszewski 35 102 25:03.9 1:13:33.1 1:22.5

4 12 Alana Retzer 37 139 26:04.3 1:39:37.5 2:23.0

5 16 Jade Weever 38 177 26:36.7 2:06:14.3 2:55.4

6 11 Megan Brocklehurst 41 218 27:13.1 2:33:27.4 3:31.8