Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Chesaning

back to results

Oct. 15, 2008

Tri-Valley Conference Meet at Chesaning
SHOWBOAT PARK (CHESANING)
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES

1. Shepherd 47 10. Birch Run 280

2. Freeland 90 11. Midland Bullock Creek 280

3. Alma 102 12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 292

4. Chesaning 167 13. Hemlock 312

5. Ithaca 197 14. Essexville Garber 340

6. Frankenmuth 200 15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 340

7. Caro 220 16. St. Charles 379

8. Ovid-Elsie 223 17. Saginaw Swan Valley 412

9. St. Louis 246



MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Josh Kyser (12) Shepherd 177 16:41.8 1

2. Caleb Rhynard (10) Shepherd 179 16:43.6 2

3. Trevor Denton (10) Chesaning 57 16:54.2 3

4. Anthony Miller (12) Freeland 103 17:01.6 4

5. Grant Goodspeed (12) St. Louis 205 17:15.1 5

6. James Rogers (11) Valley Lutheran 224 17:16.4 6

7. Craig Kommel (11) Ithaca 127 17:17.0 7

8. Tommy Matuszak (11) Caro 46 17:20.2 8

9. Ben Sievert (10) Frankenmuth 90 17:20.5 9

10. Kyle Henderson (11) Freeland 99 17:25.7 10

11. David Silversmith (12) Shepherd 180 17:34.2 11

12. Ron Campbell Alma 3 17:35.5 12

13. Nathaniel Holmes Alma 9 17:41.5 13

14. Dan Robinson (12) Swan Valley 192 17:43.9 14

15. Ryan Decker (11) Midland Bullock Creek 139 17:45.8 15

16. Jared Gilbert (12) Shepherd 170 17:46.4 16

17. Kurtis Hall (9) Shepherd 172 17:48.4 17

18. Brandon Bishop (11) Chesaning 55 17:54.0 18

19. Nate Tate (10) Freeland 109 17:57.4 19

20. A.J. Huss (11) Ithaca 126 18:03.2 20

21. Monte Scott (10) Freeland 108 18:03.6 21

22. Kyle Follebout (12) Hemlock 115 18:04.3 22

23. Adam Terwillegar (9) Midland Bullock Creek 144 18:05.1 23

24. Alex Stahl Alma 14 18:05.4 24

25. Matt Cresswell (12) St. Louis 204 18:06.0 25

26. Corbin Lott Alma 11 18:06.5 26

27. Roger Uplegger Alma 16 18:10.5 27

28. Lynn Jones (12) Shepherd 175 18:11.4 P

29. Noah Willitz (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 166 18:15.8 29

30. Ryan Moreau (12) Birch Run 26 18:16.2 30

31. Kegan Gibson Alma 8 18:19.2 P

32. Rob Kovach (09) Chesaning 60 18:21.2 32

33. Konrad Bushre Breckenridge 30 18:22.8 -

34. Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 83 18:23.2 33

35. Eric Edmond (9) Frankenmuth 79 18:25.4 34

36. Mike Strieff (11) Ovid-Elsie 157 18:25.9 35

37. Neil Noack (11) Freeland 104 18:26.3 36

38. Kelton Beaubien (12) Hemlock 114 18:27.2 37

39. Nick Marter (11) Valley Lutheran 221 18:28.0 38

40. John Forsyth (09) Chesaning 59 18:29.4 39

41. Micah Ehlers (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 158 18:33.6 40

42. Sam Cole (10) Shepherd 167 18:35.2 P

43. Casey Rivette Carrollton 54 18:37.2 -

44. Marques Horak (9) Ovid-Elsie 152 18:44.0 42

45. Keith Anderson Alma 1 18:44.5 P

46. Zaccariah Hall (9) Caro 42 18:45.0 44

47. Tucker Stehlik (11) Ovid-Elsie 156 18:45.8 45

48. Aaron Schultz (12) Essexville Garber 72 18:47.1 46

49. Kyle Anderson (12) St. Charles 195 18:50.1 47

50. Blake Showers (12) Ithaca 130 18:56.1 48

51. Trenton Garlock (9) Ovid-Elsie 150 19:04.2 49

52. Jordan Capen (11) Ithaca 123 19:08.0 50

53. Mike Daniel (11) Caro 40 19:09.1 51

54. Aaron Francis (10) Ovid-Elsie 148 19:09.5 52

55. William Hard (11) Freeland 97 19:14.9 P

56. Jake Bebow (12) St. Louis 201 19:15.8 54

57. Ryan Roznowski (11) Essexville Garber 70 19:17.7 55

58. Rico Fierros (9) Caro 41 19:22.1 56

59. John Van Deusen (10) Birch Run 27 19:28.9 57

60. Cullen James (10) Birch Run 21 19:30.0 58

61. Justin French (11) Frankenmuth 81 19:32.4 59

62. Evan Oldenburg (09) Hemlock 118 19:35.5 60

63. Cody Harper (12) Caro 43 19:36.3 61

64. Stephan Allison (11) St. Charles 194 19:37.3 62

65. Zach Murray (12) St. Charles 197 19:38.7 63

66. Cody Richardson (11) Midland Bullock Creek 143 19:41.3 64

67. Brandon Knoll (10) Frankenmuth 86 19:42.0 65

68. Geoff Welsh (11) Ovid-Elsie 235 19:42.8 P

69. Travis Woodward (10) Birch Run 28 19:44.0 67

70. Nick Maestaz (10) Birch Run 25 19:46.6 68

71. Spencer Cabala (10) Valley Lutheran 218 19:50.5 69

72. Matt Knieling (11) Frankenmuth 85 19:52.1 P

73. Devin Scheffler (10) Essexville Garber 71 19:54.3 71

74. Matt Bunting (11) Ithaca 122 19:55.7 72

75. Dillon Vernaeghe (12) Essexville Garber 73 19:56.0 73

76. Mike Woodman (9) Freeland 113 19:56.3 P

77. Colton Eurich (09) Chesaning 58 20:01.0 75

78. Troy Brooks (12) Chesaning 56 20:04.2 P

79. Craig Forman (11) Ithaca 125 20:06.4 P

80. Aaron June (11) North Branch 233 20:09.1 -

81. Garrett Good (11) Merrill 133 20:10.8 -

82. Robert Smith (12) Merrill 136 20:11.1 -

83. Alex Green (10) Ovid-Elsie 151 20:11.9 P

84. John Coyle (12) Frankenmuth 78 20:13.1 P

85. Kent House III (10) St. Louis 206 20:16.1 80

86. Nathan Plocher (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 163 20:17.0 81

87. Nate Vanderlugt (11) St. Louis 215 20:17.6 82

88. David Maniez (12) St. Louis 208 20:20.6 P

89. Isaac Pappenfuss (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 161 20:24.0 84

90. Cody Gaertner (12) Swan Valley 187 20:31.4 85

91. Cory Madaj (9) Midland Bullock Creek 141 20:33.2 86

92. Jacob Miller (12) Birch Run 24 20:34.2 P

93. Devin Scherzer (11) Caro 47 20:36.2 P

94. Evan Kuck (12) Valley Lutheran 220 20:39.4 89

95. Kaleb VanAmburg (11) Valley Lutheran 226 20:51.4 90

96. Terrance Walker (11) Valley Lutheran 228 20:56.4 P

97. Tyler Cooper (10) Merrill 132 20:57.2 -

98. Michael Anibal (11) Midland Bullock Creek 137 20:57.8 92

99. Chris Duncan (10) Midland Bullock Creek 232 21:00.8 P

100. Alex Nash (12) St. Louis 212 21:01.2 P

101. Chris Randall (11) Essexville Garber 68 21:04.0 95

102. Steven Krueger (12) Hemlock 117 21:04.6 96

103. Bryce Baase Carrollton 51 21:06.3 -

104. Kyle Schroeder (12) Hemlock 119 21:07.3 97

105. Logan Kausch (11) Caro 44 21:12.5 P

106. Brandon Yott (12) St. Charles 199 21:13.6 99

107. Grant Reeves (11) Ithaca 129 21:15.3 P

108. Taylor Huebler-Davis (10)Swan Valley 189 21:20.2 101

109. Kyle Kramer (10) Birch Run 22 21:28.7 P

110. Joey Huntoon Breckenridge 33 21:38.3 -

111. Josh Poyer (12) Chesaning 62 21:43.8 P

112. Tyler Ormiston (10) North Branch 146 21:50.5 -

113. Tim McMilland (12) Essexville Garber 66 21:55.6 P

114. Jerry Flores (10) Swan Valley 186 22:01.3 105

115. Ethan Miller (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 160 22:11.8 106

116. Jared Flores (9) Swan Valley 185 22:29.0 107

117. Abe Gillis Breckenridge 31 22:34.6 -

118. Tim Andrusiak (12) St. Charles 196 22:47.3 108

119. Adam Brege (11) Midland Bullock Creek 138 22:49.4 P

120. Nate Rogers (11) Essexville Garber 69 23:19.0 P

121. Zakk Howe (11) Merrill 134 23:21.7 -

122. Luke Schroeder (10) Hemlock 120 23:50.0 P

123. Gage Kienitz (09) Hemlock 116 23:52.5 P



10/14/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

TVC CONFERENCE MEET AT SHOWBOAT PARK (CHESANING) 10/14/08

TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Shepherd Josh Kyser (12) 1 16:41 1

Caleb Rhynard (10) 2 16:43 2

David Silversmith (12) 11 17:34 11

Jared Gilbert (12) 16 17:46 16

Kurtis Hall (9) 17 17:48 17

Lynn Jones (12) 28 18:11

Sam Cole (10) 42 18:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:32 47



2. Freeland Anthony Miller (12) 4 17:01 4

Kyle Henderson (11) 10 17:25 10

Nate Tate (10) 19 17:57 19

Monte Scott (10) 21 18:03 21

Neil Noack (11) 37 18:26 36

William Hard (11) 55 19:14

Mike Woodman (9) 76 19:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:52 90



3. Alma Ron Campbell 12 17:35 12

Nathaniel Holmes 13 17:41 13

Alex Stahl 24 18:05 24

Corbin Lott 26 18:06 26

Roger Uplegger 27 18:10 27

Kegan Gibson 31 18:19

Keith Anderson 45 18:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:37 102



4. Chesaning Trevor Denton (10) 3 16:54 3

Brandon Bishop (11) 18 17:54 18

Rob Kovach (09) 32 18:21 32

John Forsyth (09) 40 18:29 39

Colton Eurich (09) 77 20:01 75

Troy Brooks (12) 78 20:04

Josh Poyer (12) 111 21:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:39 167



5. Ithaca Craig Kommel (11) 7 17:17 7

A.J. Huss (11) 20 18:03 20

Blake Showers (12) 50 18:56 48

Jordan Capen (11) 52 19:08 50

Matt Bunting (11) 74 19:55 72

Craig Forman (11) 79 20:06

Grant Reeves (11) 107 21:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:19 197



6. Frankenmuth Ben Sievert (10) 9 17:20 9

Andrew Haubenstricker ( 34 18:23 33

Eric Edmond (9) 35 18:25 34

Justin French (11) 61 19:32 59

Brandon Knoll (10) 67 19:42 65

Matt Knieling (11) 72 19:52

John Coyle (12) 84 20:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:22 200



7. Caro Tommy Matuszak (11) 8 17:20 8

Zaccariah Hall (9) 46 18:45 44

Mike Daniel (11) 53 19:09 51

Rico Fierros (9) 58 19:22 56

Cody Harper (12) 63 19:36 61

Devin Scherzer (11) 93 20:36

Logan Kausch (11) 105 21:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:12 220



8. Ovid-Elsie Mike Strieff (11) 36 18:25 35

Marques Horak (9) 44 18:44 42

Tucker Stehlik (11) 47 18:45 45

Trenton Garlock (9) 51 19:04 49

Aaron Francis (10) 54 19:09 52

Geoff Welsh (11) 68 19:42

Alex Green (10) 83 20:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:07 223



9. St. Louis Grant Goodspeed (12) 5 17:15 5

Matt Cresswell (12) 25 18:06 25

Jake Bebow (12) 56 19:15 54

Kent House III (10) 85 20:16 80

Nate Vanderlugt (11) 87 20:17 82

David Maniez (12) 88 20:20

Alex Nash (12) 100 21:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:09 246



10. Birch Run Ryan Moreau (12) 30 18:16 30

John Van Deusen (10) 59 19:28 57

Cullen James (10) 60 19:30 58

Travis Woodward (10) 69 19:44 67

Nick Maestaz (10) 70 19:46 68

Jacob Miller (12) 92 20:34

Kyle Kramer (10) 109 21:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:44 280



11. Midland Bullock Creek Ryan Decker (11) 15 17:45 15

Adam Terwillegar (9) 23 18:05 23

Cody Richardson (11) 66 19:41 64

Cory Madaj (9) 91 20:33 86

Michael Anibal (11) 98 20:57 92

Chris Duncan (10) 99 21:00

Adam Brege (11) 119 22:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:01 280



12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran James Rogers (11) 6 17:16 6

Nick Marter (11) 39 18:28 38

Spencer Cabala (10) 71 19:50 69

Evan Kuck (12) 94 20:39 89

Kaleb VanAmburg (11) 95 20:51 90

Terrance Walker (11) 96 20:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:04 292



13. Hemlock Kyle Follebout (12) 22 18:04 22

Kelton Beaubien (12) 38 18:27 37

Evan Oldenburg (09) 62 19:35 60

Steven Krueger (12) 102 21:04 96

Kyle Schroeder (12) 104 21:07 97

Luke Schroeder (10) 122 23:50

Gage Kienitz (09) 123 23:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:17 312



14. Essexville Garber Aaron Schultz (12) 48 18:47 46

Ryan Roznowski (11) 57 19:17 55

Devin Scheffler (10) 73 19:54 71

Dillon Vernaeghe (12) 75 19:56 73

Chris Randall (11) 101 21:04 95

Tim McMilland (12) 113 21:55

Nate Rogers (11) 120 23:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58 340



15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Noah Willitz (11) 29 18:15 29

Micah Ehlers (11) 41 18:33 40

Nathan Plocher (10) 86 20:17 81

Isaac Pappenfuss (9) 89 20:24 84

Ethan Miller (11) 115 22:11 106



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:40 340



16. St. Charles Kyle Anderson (12) 49 18:50 47

Stephan Allison (11) 64 19:37 62

Zach Murray (12) 65 19:38 63

Brandon Yott (12) 106 21:13 99

Tim Andrusiak (12) 118 22:47 108



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:05 379



17. Saginaw Swan Valley Dan Robinson (12) 14 17:43 14

Cody Gaertner (12) 90 20:31 85

Taylor Huebler-Davis (10108 21:20 101

Jerry Flores (10) 114 22:01 105

Jared Flores (9) 116 22:29 107



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:04 412



Carrollton Casey Rivette 43 18:37

Bryce Baase 103 21:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:43



Merrill Garrett Good (11) 81 20:10

Robert Smith (12) 82 20:11

Tyler Cooper (10) 97 20:57

Zakk Howe (11) 121 23:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:39



North Branch Aaron June (11) 80 20:09

Tyler Ormiston (10) 112 21:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:59



Breckenridge Konrad Bushre 33 18:22

Joey Huntoon 110 21:38

Abe Gillis 117 22:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:34



SCORES

1. Ithaca 67 9. Shepherd 203

2. Caro 90 10. Alma 207

3. Essexville Garber 140 11. North Branch 247

4. Freeland 141 12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 261

5. Midland Bullock Creek 152 13. Hemlock 334

6. St. Louis 158 14. Birch Run 383

7. Frankenmuth 183 15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 427

8. Saginaw Swan Valley 202



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Corey Bowen (12) Midland Bullock Creek 356 20:13.2 1

2. Teha Ames (10) Shepherd 389 20:34.7 2

3. Arese Allen (12) Ithaca 338 20:51.9 3

4. Emilee Warner (10) Swan Valley 405 20:53.2 4

5. Paige TerBush (11) Caro 272 20:57.6 5

6. Erika Roe (9) Caro 270 20:58.3 6

7. CallyAnne Wyma (10) St. Louis 423 20:59.4 7

8. Amanda Himmel (10) Essexville Garber 289 21:09.9 8

9. Shayla Uplegger Alma 248 21:10.4 9

10. Amanda Slezsak (11) Freeland 326 21:16.2 10

11. Kara Giles (9) Ithaca 341 21:22.0 11

12. Jessica Chernich (10) Freeland 320 21:33.5 12

13. Hannah Elder (11) St. Louis 416 21:36.1 13

14. Alexis Roe (11) Caro 269 21:38.8 14

15. Brittany Miniard (12) Ithaca 345 21:39.8 15

16. Jenny Frantz (9) Ovid-Elsie 380 21:45.4 -

17. Clara Owczykowsi (10) Caro 267 21:46.8 16

18. Meghan Petiprin (12) North Branch 374 21:47.9 17

19. Kayley Sopel (11) Ithaca 348 21:50.4 18

20. Abbie Greenwell (10) Valley Lutheran 427 21:50.8 19

21. Kellie Presbrey (12) Ithaca 346 21:55.4 20

22. Kara Ramsey (12) Valley Lutheran 430 21:56.0 21

23. Monica Bourdow (10) Frankenmuth 300 21:59.2 22

24. Jordan McGuire (12) Shepherd 395 21:59.9 23

25. Alex Schmidt (12) Frankenmuth 316 22:00.5 24

26. Mary Whiteside (11) Essexville Garber 296 22:01.2 25

27. Misty Godley (10) Ithaca 342 22:08.3 P

28. Heather Lombard (12) Ithaca 344 22:09.3 P

29. Jessica McKnight (10) North Branch 372 22:10.0 28

30. Jaclyn Trahan (10) Freeland 328 22:10.6 29

31. Melinda Smith (11) Swan Valley 404 22:15.5 30

32. Ellen Yates Alma 249 22:29.0 31

33. Dana Radosa (10) Midland Bullock Creek 365 22:37.6 32

34. Alyssa Clark (11) Essexville Garber 286 22:40.0 33

35. Heather. Kindy (11) Swan Valley 399 22:43.5 34

36. Ann Wittbrodt (10) Essexville Garber 297 22:44.4 35

37. Sarah Frederick (11) Midland Bullock Creek 359 22:49.9 36

38. Olivia Samson (11) Frankenmuth 315 22:51.6 37

39. Sarah Schulz (12) Freeland 324 22:56.1 38

40. Whitney Piotrowski (11) Essexville Garber 291 22:59.2 39

41. Aubrie Greenfelder (10) Chesaning 279 23:01.9 -

42. Heather Shephard (09) Chesaning 281 23:10.1 -

43. Sara Padilla Carrollton 275 23:12.8 -

44. Alison Jerome (12) Shepherd 392 23:17.7 40

45. Erin Moser (9) Midland Bullock Creek 364 23:21.5 41

46. Kayla Radosa (9) Midland Bullock Creek 366 23:21.8 42

47. Laura Kelly (9) St. Louis 418 23:24.3 43

48. Marissa. McGuinness (12) Swan Valley 401 23:38.5 44

49. Katelyn Sievert (12) Frankenmuth 317 23:43.9 45

50. Kaleigh Nelson (10) Essexville Garber 290 23:44.5 P

51. Allison Laethem (11) St. Louis 419 23:45.0 47

52. Katie Bebow (10) St. Louis 412 23:46.7 48

53. Lilly Berndt (11) Caro 262 23:53.6 49

54. Audrey Speckhard (10) Hemlock 336 23:57.0 50

55. Lisa Frasco Alma 241 23:59.6 51

56. Theresa Shibilski (11) Freeland 325 24:03.3 52

57. Carling Lombard Alma 244 24:06.3 53

58. Stephanie Faller (12) Valley Lutheran 424 24:07.4 54

59. Rebekah Allington Carrollton 273 24:09.9 -

60. Claire Eischer (9) Frankenmuth 303 24:14.2 55

61. Ashley Sabourin (11) Frankenmuth 313 24:15.0 P

62. Mariah Kelly (10) Caro 265 24:16.5 P

63. Meshia Fisher (11) St. Louis 417 24:16.8 P

64. Hannah Near (11) St. Louis 421 24:28.8 P

65. Tara Roberson (10) Shepherd 397 24:33.7 60

66. Grace Morquecho (12) North Branch 373 24:33.9 61

67. Lauren Ekel (9) Ovid-Elsie 379 24:34.5 -

68. Paige Kushion (10) St. Charles 409 24:38.4 -

69. Bailey Mielke (10) Hemlock 333 24:39.0 62

70. Jordan Gee Alma 242 24:57.3 63

71. Samantha Rappuhn (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 386 25:01.2 64

72. Jackie Wayne (10) Essexville Garber 295 25:02.6 P

73. Devon Musselman (12) Freeland 322 25:05.3 P

74. Aubrey Putman (10) Caro 268 25:06.9 P

75. Christina Skelton (12) North Branch 375 25:23.1 68

76. Sarah Kulhanek (11) Merrill 351 25:35.0 -

77. Kayla Paksi Alma 246 25:36.8 P

78. Rachel Hoffman (10) Frankenmuth 304 25:37.9 P

79. Courtney Kienitz (11) Hemlock 331 25:38.8 71

80. Tori Ludu (10) Hemlock 332 25:39.4 72

81. Samantha Griffin (10) North Branch 370 25:43.2 73

82. Paige Buckley (11) Birch Run 250 25:58.1 74

83. Abby Beyett Carrollton 274 26:01.5 -

84. Kacey King (12) Birch Run 253 26:02.4 75

85. Lindsay Parlberg (10) Birch Run 256 26:02.7 76

86. Kacie Krogman (10) Birch Run 254 26:04.3 77

87. Kaylie Smith (11) Shepherd 398 26:05.2 78

88. Grace Byrne (9) Ovid-Elsie 377 26:15.9 -

89. Kendal Ward (09) Hemlock 337 26:16.2 79

90. Ariel Cammin (11) Midland Bullock Creek 357 26:33.8 P

91. Alexis Cross (9) Birch Run 251 26:39.1 81

92. Chelsea Ehinger (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 382 26:41.3 82

93. Alyssa Schramm (11) St. Charles 410 26:42.2 -

94. Kayla Wakeman (11) Valley Lutheran 432 26:44.0 83

95. Angie Furtaw (11) Valley Lutheran 425 26:44.3 84

96. Jessica Robertson (9) Midland Bullock Creek 367 26:51.7 P

97. Nicole Ennest (10) Hemlock 330 26:52.1 P

98. Kelsey Siler (11) Merrill 354 26:54.4 -

99. Meggan Lucas (12) North Branch 371 27:13.4 P

100. Justine Bolt Breckenridge 258 27:14.9 -

101. Zoe Chaffin Alma 240 27:23.8 P

102. Heather Wirth (9) North Branch 376 27:26.9 P

103. Monica. Lange (12) Swan Valley 400 27:35.0 90

104. Danni Radosa (12) Merrill 352 27:45.1 -

105. Amy Musial (11) Birch Run 255 27:55.1 P

106. Carlie Zervan (12) Chesaning 283 28:26.1 -

107. Kaylee Turnwald (12) Chesaning 282 28:26.4 -

108. Magdelena Petermann (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 385 28:28.8 92

109. Samantha Ross (12) Birch Run 257 28:30.0 P

110. Christina Kirby (9) Ovid-Elsie 434 29:53.0 -

111. Abigail Searles (9) Merrill 353 30:47.3 -

112. Erin Pennington (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 384 31:10.3 94

113. Brittany Parkhurst Breckenridge 261 31:35.4 -

114. Stephanie Iken (12) St. Charles 407 31:44.1 -

115. Brittney Szabo (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 388 32:44.4 95



10/14/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

TVC CONFERENCE MEET AT SHOWBOAT PARK (CHESANING) 10/14/08

TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ithaca Arese Allen (12) 3 20:51 3

Kara Giles (9) 11 21:22 11

Brittany Miniard (12) 15 21:39 15

Kayley Sopel (11) 19 21:50 18

Kellie Presbrey (12) 21 21:55 20

Misty Godley (10) 27 22:08

Heather Lombard (12) 28 22:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:37 67



2. Caro Paige TerBush (11) 5 20:57 5

Erika Roe (9) 6 20:58 6

Alexis Roe (11) 14 21:38 14

Clara Owczykowsi (10) 17 21:46 16

Lilly Berndt (11) 53 23:53 49

Mariah Kelly (10) 62 24:16

Aubrey Putman (10) 74 25:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:12 90



3. Essexville Garber Amanda Himmel (10) 8 21:09 8

Mary Whiteside (11) 26 22:01 25

Alyssa Clark (11) 34 22:40 33

Ann Wittbrodt (10) 36 22:44 35

Whitney Piotrowski (11) 40 22:59 39

Kaleigh Nelson (10) 50 23:44

Jackie Wayne (10) 72 25:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:33 140



4. Freeland Amanda Slezsak (11) 10 21:16 10

Jessica Chernich (10) 12 21:33 12

Jaclyn Trahan (10) 30 22:10 29

Sarah Schulz (12) 39 22:56 38

Theresa Shibilski (11) 56 24:03 52

Devon Musselman (12) 73 25:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:58 141



5. Midland Bullock Creek Corey Bowen (12) 1 20:13 1

Dana Radosa (10) 33 22:37 32

Sarah Frederick (11) 37 22:49 36

Erin Moser (9) 45 23:21 41

Kayla Radosa (9) 46 23:21 42

Ariel Cammin (11) 90 26:33

Jessica Robertson (9) 96 26:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:21 152



6. St. Louis CallyAnne Wyma (10) 7 20:59 7

Hannah Elder (11) 13 21:36 13

Laura Kelly (9) 47 23:24 43

Allison Laethem (11) 51 23:45 47

Katie Bebow (10) 52 23:46 48

Meshia Fisher (11) 63 24:16

Hannah Near (11) 64 24:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:30 158



7. Frankenmuth Monica Bourdow (10) 23 21:59 22

Alex Schmidt (12) 25 22:00 24

Olivia Samson (11) 38 22:51 37

Katelyn Sievert (12) 49 23:43 45

Claire Eischer (9) 60 24:14 55

Ashley Sabourin (11) 61 24:15

Rachel Hoffman (10) 78 25:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:47 183



8. Saginaw Swan Valley Emilee Warner (10) 4 20:53 4

Melinda Smith (11) 31 22:15 30

Heather Kindy (11) 35 22:43 34

Marissa McGuinness (12) 48 23:38 44

Monica Lange (12) 103 27:35 90



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:04 202



9. Shepherd Teha Ames (10) 2 20:34 2

Jordan McGuire (12) 24 21:59 23

Alison Jerome (12) 44 23:17 40

Tara Roberson (10) 65 24:33 60

Kaylie Smith (11) 87 26:05 78



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:28 203



10. Alma Shayla Uplegger 9 21:10 9

Ellen Yates 32 22:29 31

Lisa Frasco 55 23:59 51

Carling Lombard 57 24:06 53

Jordan Gee 70 24:57 63

Kayla Paksi 77 25:36

Zoe Chaffin 101 27:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:41 207



11. North Branch Meghan Petiprin (12) 18 21:47 17

Jessica McKnight (10) 29 22:10 28

Grace Morquecho (12) 66 24:33 61

Christina Skelton (12) 75 25:23 68

Samantha Griffin (10) 81 25:43 73

Meggan Lucas (12) 99 27:13

Heather Wirth (9) 102 27:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:36 247



12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Abbie Greenwell (10) 20 21:50 19

Kara Ramsey (12) 22 21:56 21

Stephanie Faller (12) 58 24:07 54

Kayla Wakeman (11) 94 26:44 83

Angie Furtaw (11) 95 26:44 84



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:21 261



13. Hemlock Audrey Speckhard (10) 54 23:57 50

Bailey Mielke (10) 69 24:39 62

Courtney Kienitz (11) 79 25:38 71

Tori Ludu (10) 80 25:39 72

Kendal Ward (09) 89 26:16 79

Nicole Ennest (10) 97 26:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:09 334



14. Birch Run Paige Buckley (11) 82 25:58 74

Kacey King (12) 84 26:02 75

Lindsay Parlberg (10) 85 26:02 76

Kacie Krogman (10) 86 26:04 77

Alexis Cross (9) 91 26:39 81

Amy Musial (11) 105 27:55

Samantha Ross (12) 109 28:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:45 383



15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Samantha Rappuhn (12) 71 25:01 64

Chelsea Ehinger (12) 92 26:41 82

Magdelena Petermann (10)108 28:28 92

Erin Pennington (12) 112 31:10 94

Brittney Szabo (12) 115 32:44 95



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:04 427



Breckenridge Justine Bolt 100 27:14

Brittany Parkhurst 113 31:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:49



Merrill Sarah Kulhanek (11) 76 25:35

Kelsey Siler (11) 98 26:54

Danni Radosa (12) 104 27:45

Abigail Searles (9) 111 30:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:01



Carrollton Sara Padilla 43 23:12

Rebekah Allington 59 24:09

Abby Beyett 83 26:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:22



Ovid-Elsie Jenny Frantz (9) 16 21:45

Lauren Ekel (9) 67 24:34

Grace Byrne (9) 88 26:15

Christina Kirby (9) 110 29:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:27



Chesaning Aubrie Greenfelder (10) 41 23:01

Heather Shephard (09) 42 23:10

Carlie Zervan (12) 106 28:26

Kaylee Turnwald (12) 107 28:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:03



St. Charles Paige Kushion (10) 68 24:38

Alyssa Schramm (11) 93 26:42

Stephanie Iken (12) 114 31:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:04



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Zach Hutchinson (11) 174 18:30.5 Shepherd

2. Marcus Sura (9) 181 18:41.5 Shepherd

3. Matt Jorgensen (12) 176 18:42.1 Shepherd

4. Eric Farrar 6 18:55.6 Alma

5. Jason Farrar 7 18:55.9 Alma

6. Tyler Noble (12) 178 18:59.9 Shepherd

7. Jacob Card (10) 94 19:11.3 Freeland

8. Nathaniel Wittenbach (12) 183 19:26.1 Shepherd

9. Charlie Morey 12 19:35.2 Alma

10. Matt Strasz (9) 48 19:45.1 Caro

11. Greg Bowen 2 19:57.1 Alma

12. Adam. Henderson (9) 98 19:57.5 Freeland

13. Jared Townley (10) 110 20:03.6 Freeland

14. Drew Wert 17 20:03.9 Alma

15. Charlie Wenzel (11) 91 20:12.5 Frankenmuth

16. Julian Tober (12) 230 20:12.9 Freeland

17. Chevy Hungerford (12) 173 20:13.5 Shepherd

18. Mason Sakshaug (11) 107 20:23.8 Freeland

19. Joshua Erickson (9) 169 20:27.5 Shepherd

20. Jake Baxter (12) 200 20:40.8 St. Louis

21. Kyle Kreger (12) 87 20:43.6 Frankenmuth

22. Zack Kerby (12) 153 20:43.9 Ovid-Elsie

23. Andrew Schmitt (10) 89 20:47.2 Frankenmuth

24. Jordan Maurer (11) 88 20:48.9 Frankenmuth

25. Kyle Gallant (11) 95 20:49.9 Freeland

26. Tyler Stanfield (10) 155 20:50.6 Ovid-Elsie

27. Steve Knier (11) 45 20:59.4 Caro

28. Seth Miles (10) 128 21:00.1 Ithaca

29. Patrick Frahm (9) 80 21:08.9 Frankenmuth

30. Corey Monroe (10) 211 21:11.5 St. Louis

31. Quin Hoffman (9) 84 21:14.6 Frankenmuth

32. Kyle Bolf (10) 18 21:20.5 Birch Run

33. Kyle Schrauben 13 21:21.6 Alma

34. Charlie Stack (10) 131 21:27.5 Ithaca

35. Steve Bourdow (9) 37 21:31.9 Caro

36. Mike Lukas (9) 154 21:32.4 Ovid-Elsie

37. Patrick Corry (11) 77 21:40.7 Frankenmuth

38. Garret Waldie (10) 111 21:43.9 Freeland

39. Chris Ackett (10) 75 21:45.2 Frankenmuth

40. Clint Wiles (12) 216 21:49.0 St. Louis

41. Trent Mikek (10) 210 21:56.1 St. Louis

42. Mychael Horak (11) 231 22:01.4 Ovid-Elsie

43. Myles Sakshaug (9) 229 22:08.0 Freeland

44. Andrew Travis (9) 182 22:08.5 Shepherd

45. Matt Ringel (11) 222 22:08.9 Valley Lutheran

46. Jack Benjamin (10) 217 22:09.4 Valley Lutheran

47. Jordan Calise (10) 76 22:11.4 Frankenmuth

48. Ryan Avery (11) 35 22:22.0 Caro

49. Josh Cradduck 4 22:22.5 Alma

50. Anthony Contreras (12) 203 22:24.7 St. Louis

51. Mike Fitzgerald (10) 20 22:38.5 Birch Run

52. Thomas Vacanti (11) 50 22:46.1 Caro

53. Jacob Sherwood (10) 214 22:49.8 St. Louis

54. Brant Colbry (12) 202 23:05.9 St. Louis

55. Nick Bauerschmidt (9) 36 23:06.4 Caro

56. Sam Frink (9) 149 23:08.3 Ovid-Elsie

57. Tyler Swiney (10) 236 23:13.9 Ovid-Elsie

58. Darren Carmen (10) 124 23:15.7 Ithaca

59. Benjamin Erickson (11) 168 23:26.8 Shepherd

60. Nick Chapetta (9) 64 23:45.4 Essexville Garber

61. Steven Dice (10) 19 23:54.2 Birch Run

62. Graden Barnes (12) 121 24:11.4 Ithaca

63. Macauley Horak 234 24:53.8 Ovid-Elsie

64. Clint Mikek (12) 209 25:12.3 St. Louis

65. Eric Glowiak (11) 82 26:02.2 Frankenmuth

66. Hunter Thane (9) 38 26:18.1 Caro

67. Sergio Amare (12) 147 26:35.7 Ovid-Elsie

68. Jacob Noey (9) 142 26:55.1 Midland Bullock Creek

69. Kurt Hall (12) 171 27:06.2 Shepherd

70. Cooper LaPaugh 10 29:11.4 Alma



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Chloe Cramer (10) 340 24:00.9 Ithaca

2. Olivia Waldron (10) 349 24:29.8 Ithaca

3. Morgan Princing (11) 312 24:48.0 Frankenmuth

4. Gabi VanOosterhout (10) 294 24:51.5 Essexville Garber

5. Kelsey Sturza (11) 271 24:54.6 Caro

6. Angela Cluely (12) 413 24:57.3 St. Louis

7. Janelle Bowker (12) 285 25:12.9 Essexville Garber

8. Ann Marie Barrett (9) 298 25:17.0 Frankenmuth

9. Hannah Cobley (10) 287 25:22.0 Essexville Garber

10. Sarah Wales (11) 318 25:30.9 Frankenmuth

11. Chelsea Snyder (12) 293 25:54.7 Essexville Garber

12. Audrey Loest (10) 308 25:59.4 Frankenmuth

13. Lauren Porte (10) 310 26:12.5 Frankenmuth

14. Megan Sabourin (11) 314 26:12.8 Frankenmuth

15. Heather Krotzer (10) 358 26:18.6 Midland Bullock Creek

16. Kaylee VanderHardt (9) 422 26:28.4 St. Louis

17. Nichole Hunter (9) 343 26:36.5 Ithaca

18. Cara Cole (11) 414 27:11.0 St. Louis

19. Amelia Diaz (12) 415 27:12.0 St. Louis

20. Tara Miller (12) 420 27:13.8 St. Louis

21. Alli Perkins (9) 309 27:15.8 Frankenmuth

22. Mercedes Hart (12) 288 27:19.8 Essexville Garber

23. Ryan Howson (11) 361 27:35.9 Midland Bullock Creek

24. Carly Lesoski (11) 266 27:46.9 Caro

25. Emilie Howe (9) 305 28:00.6 Frankenmuth

26. Jessica Terrill (11) 369 28:21.6 Midland Bullock Creek

27. Ricki Seelye (9) 368 28:44.7 Midland Bullock Creek

28. Devin Glover 243 29:10.3 Alma

29. Mary Gordert (10) 360 29:33.5 Midland Bullock Creek

30. Marsha Weiss (11) 319 29:48.2 Frankenmuth

31. Mary Drumheller (11) 391 36:42.9 Shepherd



TVC CONFERENCE MEET AT SHOWBOAT PARK (CHESANING) 10/14/08

MEN'S Middle School Boys



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jacob Fong (8) 337 9:05.1 Swan Valley Middle School

2. Stephen Merchant (8) 294 9:07.7 Ithaca MS

3. Josh Hutchinson 348 9:46.3 Shepherd Middle School

4. Sam Grossmeyer (8) 289 10:00.3 Hemlock Middle School

5. Ryan Ormiston 302 10:17.8 North Branch Middle School

6. Paul Pack 283 10:18.3 Carrollton Middle School

7. Collin Shaw (7) 295 10:28.4 Ithaca MS

8. Seth Davis 313 10:29.3 Shepherd Middle School

9. Zachry Stump 323 10:44.5 Shepherd Middle School

10. Nick Prezzato (8) 291 10:44.9 Hemlock Middle School

11. Andrew Sura 324 10:57.2 Shepherd Middle School

12. Jeremy Sutton 305 10:59.5 North Branch Middle School

13. Dru Durfee 272 11:00.3 Bullock Creek Middle School

14. Joseph Kachel 319 11:00.9 Shepherd Middle School

15. Jordan Straus 322 11:02.3 Shepherd Middle School

16. Quinton Stevens 274 11:13.3 Bullock Creek Middle School

17. Jonathon Follebout (7) 288 11:15.5 Hemlock Middle School

18. Lindsay Brown 341 11:18.7 Breckenridge MS

19. Ted Freedman 316 11:19.1 Shepherd Middle School

20. Baker Mulvaney (8) 290 11:20.1 Hemlock Middle School

21. Derian Lorenz (7) 293 11:23.1 Ithaca MS

22. Sam Michael (8) 297 11:23.8 Merrill MS

23. Daniel Ortiz 344 11:47.8 Bullock Creek Middle School

24. Andrew Dubay (8) 296 11:50.7 Merrill MS

25. Michael Faber 315 11:55.8 Shepherd Middle School

26. Nick Miller (7) 339 11:56.9 Swan Valley Middle School

27. Brenden Dolehanty 314 12:04.5 Shepherd Middle School

28. Ben Moorman (8) 340 12:14.0 Swan Valley Middle School

29. Jacob Pifer 321 12:16.5 Shepherd Middle School

30. Kaleb Kaufman 273 12:23.0 Bullock Creek Middle School

31. Glen Parker 347 12:47.3 Shepherd Middle School

32. Adam Dresden 276 14:11.0 Breckenridge MS

33. Erik Griffin 350 16:28.0 North Branch Middle School



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jacob Fong (8) 337 9:05.1 Swan Valley Middle School

2. Stephen Merchant (8) 294 9:07.7 Ithaca MS

3. Josh Hutchinson 348 9:46.3 Shepherd Middle School

4. Sam Grossmeyer (8) 289 10:00.3 Hemlock Middle School

5. Ryan Ormiston 302 10:17.8 North Branch Middle School

6. Paul Pack 283 10:18.3 Carrollton Middle School

7. Collin Shaw (7) 295 10:28.4 Ithaca MS

8. Seth Davis 313 10:29.3 Shepherd Middle School

9. Zachry Stump 323 10:44.5 Shepherd Middle School

10. Nick Prezzato (8) 291 10:44.9 Hemlock Middle School

11. Andrew Sura 324 10:57.2 Shepherd Middle School

12. Jeremy Sutton 305 10:59.5 North Branch Middle School

13. Dru Durfee 272 11:00.3 Bullock Creek Middle School

14. Joseph Kachel 319 11:00.9 Shepherd Middle School

15. Jordan Straus 322 11:02.3 Shepherd Middle School

16. Quinton Stevens 274 11:13.3 Bullock Creek Middle School

17. Jonathon Follebout (7) 288 11:15.5 Hemlock Middle School

18. Lindsay Brown 341 11:18.7 Breckenridge MS

19. Ted Freedman 316 11:19.1 Shepherd Middle School

20. Baker Mulvaney (8) 290 11:20.1 Hemlock Middle School

21. Derian Lorenz (7) 293 11:23.1 Ithaca MS

22. Sam Michael (8) 297 11:23.8 Merrill MS

23. Daniel Ortiz 344 11:47.8 Bullock Creek Middle School

24. Andrew Dubay (8) 296 11:50.7 Merrill MS

25. Michael Faber 315 11:55.8 Shepherd Middle School

26. Nick Miller (7) 339 11:56.9 Swan Valley Middle School

27. Brenden Dolehanty 314 12:04.5 Shepherd Middle School

28. Ben Moorman (8) 340 12:14.0 Swan Valley Middle School

29. Jacob Pifer 321 12:16.5 Shepherd Middle School

30. Kaleb Kaufman 273 12:23.0 Bullock Creek Middle School

31. Glen Parker 347 12:47.3 Shepherd Middle School

32. Adam Dresden 276 14:11.0 Breckenridge MS

33. Erik Griffin 350 16:28.0 North Branch Middle School



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Kirsten Olling 429 9:47.4 Breckenridge MS

2. Natalie Noble 483 10:06.0 Shepherd Middle School

3. Amanda Valliere 428 10:06.8 Bullock Creek Middle School

4. Julia Moeggenborg 482 10:30.0 Shepherd Middle School

5. Stephanie Trip 414 10:31.6 Chesaning Middle School

6. Jessica Sawvel 444 10:32.5 Chesaning Middle School

7. Raven Franks 442 10:36.5 Chesaning Middle School

8. Shelby Walton 485 10:40.6 Shepherd Middle School

9. Baleigh Clare 480 10:41.4 Shepherd Middle School

10. Kaitilyn Eurich 441 10:42.5 Chesaning Middle School

11. Morgan Sawgle 470 10:56.5 North Branch Middle School

12. Brianne Draper (7) 454 11:04.9 Ithaca MS

13. Courtney Warner (8) 500 11:08.5 Swan Valley Middle School

14. Blase Ruhlman 410 11:14.6 North Branch Middle School

15. Jessica Gable 456 11:15.0 Ithaca MS

16. Annie Nikolai (7) 448 11:21.1 Hemlock Middle School

17. Kendle Zalesak 487 11:23.5 Shepherd Middle School

18. Taylor Priest 403 11:25.1 Shepherd Middle School

19. Katelyn Tessin (7) 449 11:34.0 Hemlock Middle School

20. Chelsea Fricke 465 11:43.4 North Branch Middle School

21. Vanessa Waldron (7) 461 11:51.6 Ithaca MS

22. Breana Robertson 484 12:22.1 Shepherd Middle School

23. Ashtyn Capen (7) 451 12:22.6 Ithaca MS

24. Reagan Behn 401 12:23.4 North Branch Middle School

25. Brittanie McDaniel 408 12:23.8 Bullock Creek Middle School

26. Cheyanne Seeley (8) 459 12:25.4 Ithaca MS

27. Rachel Buckley 479 12:27.5 Shepherd Middle School

28. Tiffany Healy 434 12:29.3 Caro Middle School

29. Jessie Reid 469 12:38.0 North Branch Middle School

30. Kristen White 402 12:47.7 North Branch Middle School

31. Claire Doty 481 12:50.5 Shepherd Middle School

32. Audrianna Gruesbeck (7) 457 12:55.5 Ithaca MS

33. Kassidy Duncan 427 12:57.6 Bullock Creek Middle School

34. Sierra Crockett 426 13:01.3 Bullock Creek Middle School

35. Brittany Mile (8) 498 13:09.3 Swan Valley Middle School

36. Caitlin Richardson 407 13:09.7 Bullock Creek Middle School

37. Kennedy Winnie 486 13:12.7 Shepherd Middle School

38. Claire Gombosi 409 13:18.8 Bullock Creek Middle School

39. Amber Howlett 443 14:07.0 Chesaning Middle School

40. Colby Cramer (7) 453 14:13.7 Ithaca MS

41. Bailey Scott (7) 458 17:02.2 Ithaca MS

42. Alli Boggs (7) 450 17:47.8 Ithaca MS