BIG NORTH CONFERENCE FINALS

back to results

Oct. 15, 2008

BIG NORTH CONFERENCE FINALS
GAYLORD, MI


GRADE NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND BEST 3RD TIME TOTAL PLACE
12 V REECE KARBOWSKI TCC 2 3 2 1 16.54 3 1
12 V ALEX LANCE TCC 3 1 1 2 16.59 3 2
12 V EVAN DANCER TCC 5 2 2 3 17.10 5 3
12 V ROBERT PEMBERTON PET 8 4 4 4 17.18 8 4
12 V SHAWN SIMONS CAD 4 5 4 6 17.26 10 5
12 V JACOB STEARNS CAD 6 7 6 9 17.32 15 6
11 V RAY INNIS TCW 12 9 9 7 17.28 16 7
9 V JONAH LAURSEN TCW 20 11 11 10 17.33 21 8
11 V JAMES PADDEN TCC 7 6 6 15 17.49 21 8
12 V ANDREW OLDS GAYL 14 8 8 14 17.37 22 10
10 V SEBBY KUCERA TCW 19 12 12 11 17.33 23 11
11 V JAYDEN HESSELINK GAYL 11 13 11 12 17.36 23 11
12 V HEATH BRISTOL TCW 10 10 13 17.37 23 11
10 V EVAN COVER TCC 27 27 5 17.25 32 14
11 V BRIAN KENNY PET 13 18 13 19 18.03 32 14
12 V IAN BUTLER TCW 17 17 17 17.51 34 16
10 V DREW DANCER TCC 16 16 16 18 17.57 34 16
9 V MAX JOHNSON TCC 15 15 15 21 18.15 36 18
10 V BRYAN SLOCUM GAYL 21 19 19 20 18.11 39 19
10 V MIKE DRAKE PET 25 21 21 22 18.18 43 20
9 V LUCUS AVENALL GAYL 18 24 18 26 18.28 44 21
9 V SEAN HOPE GAYL 17 30 17 28 18.41 45 22
11 V MATT LAYLIN TCW 31 31 16 17.51 47 23
12 V CHRIS RICKERD CAD 24 25 24 24 18.20 48 24
12 V BRYCE WELCH CAD 23 26 23 27 18.40 50 25
9 V RYAN HEARTH CAD 36 28 28 23 18.19 51 26
10 V RYAN BOZELL PET 27 29 27 25 18.27 52 27
11 V NATHANIEL ISMOND PET 10 10 42 52 27
11 V TYLER PULLEN CAD 28 34 28 29 18.42 57 29
9 V JACOB PASTERNAK GAYL 29 29 31 18.55 60 30
10 V JOE JONES GAYL 31 31 30 18.43 61 31
9 V JACK TOURAN PET 29 29 33 19.16 62 32
9 V ALEXANDER GUZMAN ALP 30 33 30 35 19.49 65 33
11 V JAMES GUEST ALP 34 32 32 34 19.20 66 34
9 V JARED LABARGE ALP 35 36 35 37 20.15 72 35
9 V STUART RICHARDSON ALP 40 39 39 38 20.22 77 36
9 V AUSTIN MOTT ALP 39 39 40 21.21 79 37
9 V RYAN NESS TCW 99 32 19.03 131 38
12 V TRENT FOSTER PET 99 36 19.59 135 39
11 V DYLAN JASKOLSKI ALP 99 39 20.29 138 40
12 V DIETRICH KURZENHAUSER ALP 99 41 140 41
12 NR ERIK WILSON TCW 9 9 199 208 42
11 NR ALAN JACOBSON TCC 22 22 199 221 43
9 NR BRAD CLARK TCW 22 22 199 221 44
12 NR BEN DEAN TCW 23 23 199 222 45
11 NR JACK LYON TCW 26 26 199 225 46
10 NR WADE MCMILLION GAYL 32 32 199 231 47
10 NR MIKE WILHELM PET 33 33 199 232 48
11 NR SPENCER YOUNG GAYL 35 35 199 234 49
10 NR CAMERON DUNCAN ALP 38 37 37 199 236 50
12 NR DYLAN FETTIG PET 37 37 199 236 51
10 NR NATHAN LABARGE ALP 38 38 199 237 52
10 NR TRAVIS LACROSS ALP 41 40 40 199 239 53
12 V EVAN ROYCRAFT CAD 1 14 1 DQ ####### 54



GRADE NAME SCHOOL 3RD TIME
B 11 JOE YANCHO TCW 1 183
B 10 ALEX HAWKE TCW 2 1818
B 12 TRENT HIBBARD TCW 3 1825
B 12 ADDISON BROWN TCW 4 1826
B 9 BRAD CLARK TCW 5 1830
B 11 JACK LYON TCW 6 1833
B 9 HUNTER SWOGGER TCW 7 1835
B 11 FORREST VERELLAN TCW 8 1836
B 9 LUKE ROBBINS PET 9 1838
B 9 CALEB THOMPSON TCC 10 1840
B 11 SCOTT LABONTE TCC 11 1843
B 11 KEAGAN ARTHUR PET 12 1853
B 10 WADE MCMILLION GAYL 13 1854
B 9 DYLAN SNIDER TCW 14 1858
B 10 CHRIS CHARGO TCW 15 1858
B 12 RYAN SCHAEF TCW 16 192
B 12 DAYTON STONE TCC 17 196
B 12 DAN SHARRARD GAYL 18 199
B 11 SAM MESSINA TCW 19 1910
B 11 ALAN JACOBSON TCC 20 1911
B 11 SPENCER YOUNG GAYL 21 1912
B 10 KYLE D'ARCHANGELO CAD 22 1913
B 10 RUSSELL CARTER TCW 22 1914
B 11 MASON HENGARTNER TCC 23 1915
B 11 JOHN MILLER TCC 24 1915
B 11 DAN SCHMIDT TCW 25 1917
B 10 ALEX LIPP TCC 26 1920
B 12 AARON BURNS TCC 28 1923
B 10 MIKE WILHELM PET 29 1926
B 10 TREVOR PAINTER TCW 29 1927
B 10 ELI GOODING PET 30 1928
B 12 DYLAN FETTIG PET 31 1935
B 12 ALEX GOLDSMITH TCW 33 1936
B 9 MAX VERELLEN TCW 34 1936
B 9 ANDY SHERIDAN TCC 35 1940
B 9 MATT MEDINA TCC 35 1941
B 11 RON PURULESKI CAD 36 1941
B 12 ERIC BREFKA TCW 37 1941
B 9 TRISTAN WORTINGTON TCC 38 1950
B 11 ANDREW BELT CAD 39 1955
B 11 JOHN TROST TCW 40 1957
B 11 JOSEPH ANGILERI PET 41 1959
B 9 JOSHUA NORRIS TCC 42 1959
B 10 ERIC OOLEY TCC 43 200
B 9 ADAM WAGGONER TCC 44 200
B 9 BEN TIEFENBACH TCC 45 203
B 12 MICHAEL MARSH PET 46 206
B 10 SAM CARSTENS ALP 47 208
B 10 CODY SMITH GAYL 48 2012
B 11 KASEY GOSS TCW 49 2013
B 11 CHRIS VISSER TCC 50 2016
B 12 JAKE ARMSTRONG GAYL 51 2018
B 10 JOHN FERRARA CAD 52 2020
B 11 TATE MOYER PET 53 2020
B 12 ELLIOT DRAKE PET 54 2021
B 11 BRAD ALLEN TCW 55 2022
B 12 NICK CALLAHAN TCW 56 2022
B 11 LANDON MEGGISON TCW 57 2023
B 9 CONNOR WHELAN CAD 58 2023
B 10 ANDREW FRAKES GAYL 59 2030
B 11 SHANE MALONE PET 60 2033
B 10 MICHAEL ANGILERI PET 61 2045
B 9 CALEB KELLY TCC 62 2059
B 9 ETHAN BROWMAN PET 63 210
B 11 HENRY HICKMAN PET 64 211
B 11 JESSE JASKOLSKI ALP 65 213
B 11 SPENCER RICHARDSON ALP 66 216
B 9 DEVIN WENNERSTEN TCW 67 217
B 12 RYAN BRUMMELER PET 68 218
B 9 ZACK KAMMEYER GAYL 69 219
B 10 TYLER WINOWIECKI GAYL 70 219
B 11 ANDREW VINE CAD 71 2110
B 9 JOE FRIEDLI TCC 72 2117
B 10 ETHAN POIRER TCW 73 2118
B 11 ZANE SMITH PET 74 2120
B 10 TRAVIS LACROSS ALP 75 2134
B 11 SPENCER TRUBAC TCC 76 2136
B 10 CALEB WAGER GAYL 77 227
B 12 TYLER STEPHENS TCW 78 2221
B 12 BILLY BOZELL PET 79 2225
B 9 FREDDIE LIEDERBACH PET 80 2228
B 9 NATHAN LYTLE ALP 81 2238
B 11 COLIN O'NEILL GAYL 82 2258
B 9 SAM YANCHO TCW 83 235
B 12 DONALD EBY TCC 84 236
B 9 CHRISTIAN STONE TCC 85 2322
B NICK HARRISON CAD 86 2336
B 10 ZAC WAGAR GAYL 87 2339
B 10 KENNETH MERRIAM PET 88 2348
B 11 MARTIN SCHAUB PET 89 2349
B 9 BEN YANCHO TCW 90 247
B 9 MAX GOLDEN TCC 91 2451
B 11 ANDREW COOKE TCC 92 2453
B 9 ZANE FORINTOS ALP 93 2546
B 9 ANDY SCHAUB PET 94 271
B 9 NATHAN ECKHART ALP 95 2737
B 11 COLIN MILLER PET 96 3024



GRADE NAME SCHOOL 1ST 2ND BEST 3RD TIME TOTAL PLACE
12 V KAITLYN PATTERSON CAD 1 1 1 1 18.28 2 1
11 V KATIE PERKINS TCC 7 2 2 2 18.58 4 2
11 V JULIA OTWELL TCC 2 4 2 3 19.09 5 3
12 V TAYLOR MATTARELLA TCC 3 3 3 4 19.30 7 4
12 V MOLLY TOURAN PET 4 5 4 5 19.37 9 5
11 V MAREN BAHRA TCC 6 6 6 7 19.49 13 6
10 V SAM EHLE TCC 18 9 9 6 19.46 15 7
12 V AMBER KASSUBA GAYL 8 10 8 9 19.51 17 8
9 V MARCY MAREK TCW 5 12 5 12 20.13 17 8
10 V EMMA BIZZOGITTI CAD 11 11 11 8 19.50 19 10
10 V HANNAH RICKARD TCW 24 8 8 13 20.18 21 11
12 V SAMANTHA HUNT GAYL 19 7 7 14 20.24 21 11
12 V TIA PENFOLD PET 14 17 14 10 20.00 24 13
10 V AMANDA OLDS GAYL 13 18 13 11 20.03 24 13
10 V AIMEE MARSH TCC 10 15 10 16 20.26 26 15
12 V MARGARET LIEDERBACH PET 12 16 12 15 20.25 27 16
12 V KELSEY MINOR TCC 14 14 19 20.39 33 17
10 V ANNA KASSUBA GAYL 17 19 17 17 20.35 34 18
12 V KATHERINE CARTWRIGHT PET 16 21 16 18 20.37 34 18
12 V KATIE VANDERVELDE CAD 15 13 13 21 20.56 34 18
12 V JANELL TIMM ALP 20 23 20 24 21.16 44 21
12 V PAIGE RICHARDS TCW 23 22 22 23 21.15 45 22
9 V CLANCEY HAWKE TCW 25 28 25 22 21.09 47 23
11 V ALEXANDRA TAYLOR PET 22 27 22 27 21.40 49 24
10 V KAYLEE VANDOMMELEN TCW 32 30 30 20 20.48 50 25
9 V JOLEEN AUGUSTAT CAD 35 25 25 28 21.46 53 26
11 V AMY BIEGANOWSKI PET 26 26 26 29 21.47 55 27
9 V MEGAN BORGESON GAYL 34 32 32 26 21.31 58 28
10 V EMILY GUSSERT CAD 33 31 31 31 22.15 62 29
10 V KRYSTIN DREYER GAYL 31 29 29 33 22.30 62 29
11 V KAITLIN THOMAS ALP 28 39 28 35 22.46 63 31
10 V SAMARA DONAJKOWSKI ALP 40 40 32 22.25 72 32
12 V JESSICA DONAKOWSKI ALP 39 36 36 39 24.15 75 33
12 V NICOLE DEFOUR ALP 37 37 37 40 24.16 77 34
11 V ALEXANDRA GARANT ALP 40 41 40 38 23.53 78 35
9 V JESSICA WEAVER CAD 99 25 21.28 124 36
11 V CATIE GAMMON PET 99 30 22.09 129 37
10 V HOLLY MILLER CAD 99 34 22.32 133 38
12 V COLLEEN CRONIN TCW 99 36 23.16 135 39
9 V RACHAEL FAVELA TCW 99 37 23.28 136 40
9 V NATALIE DEFOUR ALP 99 41 24.42 140 41
10 NR JESSICA KRANTZ TCC 9 9 199 208 42
9 NR DAWN PAGELS GAYL 21 20 20 199 219 43
12 NR EMMY CARTER TCW 29 24 24 199 223 44
12 NR MARA FURLICH CAD 27 35 27 199 226 45
12 NR KAYLEE VANDOMMELEN TCW 30 34 30 199 229 46
9 NR LESLIE HICKS CAD 36 33 33 199 232 47
10 NR ANDREA MOORADIAN PET 38 38 199 237 48
10 NR RACHEL SCHAPPAUNER PET 38 38 199 237 48
10 NR JESSICA DORT ALP 41 41 199 240 50
9 NR NAOMI ROZNOWSKI ALP 42 42 199 241 51
9 NR SHELBY DUNCAN ALP 42 42 199 241 51




GRADE NAME SCHOOL 3RD TIME
G 12 ALISON OSTEMA TCC 1 2033
G 11 SIERRA OLSEN TCC 2 2110
G 12 KATIE HERTLER TCC 3 2110
G 11 ADRIENNE BRUDER TCC 4 2118
G 10 MALLORY WEAVER TCC 5 2126
G 11 SAVANNAH HYPIO GAYL 6 2149
G 10 ALYSSA PADDEN TCC 7 220
G 10 NATALIE BURKE PET 8 221
G 9 GABY GALVADON TCC 9 223
G 12 ANNA REIST TCC 10 225
G 9 ANNICA WYSKOCHIL TCC 11 229
G 10 LYNN SEMAN TCC 12 2221
G 12 MARA FURLICH CAD 13 2230
G 9 PAIGE HYPIO GAYL 14 2231
G 12 KAYLE NOBLE TCW 15 2234
G 9 LESLIE HICKS CAD 16 2236
G 11 MEGAN EGBERT TCC 17 2238
G 12 VERONICA ASCH TCW 18 2250
G 10 SAVANNAH FOSTER TCW 19 2253
G 9 CECILY OLSEN TCC 20 2254
G 11 AMANDA BEARD CAD 21 2256
22
G 11 KAITLYN HELMKA TCW 23 233
G 10 ABIGAIL WOUGHTER TCC 24 238
G 10 RACHEL SCHAPPAUNER PET 25 2310
G 12 KAYLA KEENAN TCC 26 2317
G 9 NAOMI ROZNOWSKI ALP 27 2317
G 10 ANDREA MOORADIAN PET 28 2318
G 10 LIZZY WACKER TCC 29 2329
G 9 SAMIE KAUFMAN TCC 30 2334
G 9 NICOLE WEHNER GAYL 31 2345
G 9 SAMANTHA RAJEWSKI PET 32 2349
G 12 COLETTE KAMALOSKI CAD 33 2355
G 11 ARIA JRLINEK TCW 34 2358
G 10 DANIELLE BRZEZINSKI TCW 35 2359
G 10 MARIA TRUSS ALP 36 240
G 10 MARGARET JENSEN PET 37 241
G 11 MEGAN THOMPSON TCC 38 241
G 12 ELLEN HOWARD PET 39 242
G 11 SAVANNAH MICUNECK TCC 40 245
G 12 MEGAN EHLE TCC 41 2413
G 9 MEGAN ANKERSON TCW 42 2416
G 9 KATHERINE MILLER TCW 43 2417
G 10 EMMA SHILKEY TCC 44 2420
G 11 SHANNON MAHONEY TCW 45 2424
G 10 ALEXANDRIA CORNIUK CAD 46 2428
G 9 MATTIE DENMAN CAD 47 2431
G 12 MCKENZIE COY CAD 48 2447
G 11 COLLEEN PERRIA TCC 49 2457
G 12 COURTNEY MOORE ALP 50 251
G 10 HOLLY THOMPSON TCW 51 252
G 12 MARA MCMURRAY PET 52 256
G 10 KINSEY COLE CAD 53 2510
G 10 JOANNA HAYES PET 54 2523
G 11 AIMEE WALTER TCC 55 2533
G 11 JILIAN AUGUSTAT CAD 56 2534
G 9 MORGAN COCKER TCC 57 2538
G 12 RUTHIE DOERING CAD 58 2540
G 12 MADDIE JOHNSON PET 59 2543
G 12 SUSIE MARVIN PET 60 2546
G 11 LISA BALL TCC 61 2551
G 12 MEGAN WISNIEWSKI TCW 62 2555
G 10 LINDSEY REYNOLDS PET 63 2613
G 10 TIFFANY WHITLEY PET 64 2614
G 12 KEISHA OLSON PET 65 2623
G 10 ANNA DOWSETT PET 66 2646
G 12 PAVLA BLAHOVA TCC 67 2651
G 12 ANN PURULESKI CAD 68 2655
G 11 HALIE DOERING CAD 69 272
G 11 RACHEL JAMES CAD 70 273
G 11 LAURA MEYER PET 71 2729
G 11 JESSICA PARDEE TCW 72 2730
G 12 LAURA ADAMS TCW 73 2747
G 12 JULIA BRIAN TCW 74 2747
G 11 MEGAN LING PET 75 2750
G 9 SHELBY DUNCAN ALP 76 2752
G 9 SHELBY MILLER TCC 77 2817
G 10 NICOLE MILLER TCC 78 2851
G 11 ANNA WARD TCC 79 2834
G 9 ANNIKA MILLER PET 80 3155




BOYS CONFERENCE MEET TEAM SCORES

PLACE SCHOOL 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 6 7
1 TC CENTRAL 1 2 3 5 15 26 18 21
2 TC WEST 7 10 11 13 16 57 17 32
3 CADILLAC 6 9 23 24 27 89 29
4 GAYLORD 12 14 20 26 28 100 30 31
5 PETOSKEY 4 19 22 25 33 103 36 42
6 ALPENA 34 35 37 38 39 183 40 41






2008 BOYS FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PLACE SCHOOL 1ST 2ND POINTS 3RD TOTAL
1 TC CENTRAL 1 1 12 12 24
2 TC WEST 5 2 7 10 17
2 CADILLAC 2 3 9 8 17
4 GAYLORD 3 5 6 6 12
5 PETOSKEY 4 4 6 4 10
6 ALPENA 6 6 2 2 4



GIRLS CONFERENCE MEET TEAM SCORES

PLACE SCHOOL 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 6 7
1 TC CENTRAL 2 3 4 6 7 22 16 19
2 PETOSKEY 5 10 15 18 27 75 29 30
3 GAYLORD 9 11 14 17 26 77 33
4 CADILLAC 1 8 21 25 28 83 31 34
5 TC WEST 12 13 20 22 23 90 36 37
6 ALPENA 24 32 35 38 39 168 40 41






2008 GIRLS FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PLACE SCHOOL 1ST 2ND POINTS 3RD TOTAL
1 TC CENTRAL 1 1 12 12 24
2 PETOSKEY 2 4 8 10 18
3 GAYLORD 3 2 9 8 17
4 CADILLAC 4 3 7 6 13
5 TC WEST 5 5 4 4 8
6 ALPENA 6 6 2 2 4