Saginaw Valley Conference FINALS

back to results

Oct. 16, 2008

Saginaw Valley Conference FINALS
Bay City, MI Delta College Course
Provided by Rick Krueger


MEN'S 5K VARSITY RACE

ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿

³ SCORES ³

³
1. Saginaw Heritage High School 31 6. Bay City Central 199
³

³
2. Bay City Western 34 7. Flint Central High School 205
³

³
3. Midland DOW High School 80 8. Flint Southwestern Acadamy 253
³

³
4. Midland High School 115 9. Saginaw Arthur Hill High School 261
³

³
5. Mount Pleasant High School 146 10. Saginaw High School 266
³

ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Stephen Walker (12) MIDLANDD 15:31.2 1 36. Mike Todd (10) MTPLEASA 18:44.6 P
2. Travis Borchard (12) SAGHERIT 15:46.9 2 37. Travis Loveberry (11) MTPLEASA 18:50.5 P
3. Jon.. Hurrell (12) BCWESTER 15:52.0 3 38. Matt. Nitz (11) MIDLANDD 19:09.4 P
4. Arthur Acevedo Jr (12) SAGHERIT 16:01.3 4 39. Sid Saghir BCCENTRA 19:23.7 39
5. Nathaniel Ellsworth (11) SAGHERIT 16:09.9 5 40. Nate Bremer BCCENTRA 19:51.4 40
6. Alex.. Bladecki (12) BCWESTER 16:16.9 6 41. Cameron Boli (12) SAGARTHU 20:01.5 41
7. Pablo.. Ruiz (12) BCWESTER 16:24.9 7 42. Reeve Foreman (12) FLINTCEN 20:21.0 42
8. Evan Toyzan (12) BCWESTER 16:25.2 8 43. Harold Peterson (11) FLINTCEN 20:34.6 43
9. Brandon Cushman (12) SAGHERIT 16:25.7 9 44. Jim Fitzpatrick SAGARTHU 20:35.1 44
10. Matt Kabacinski (11) BCWESTER 16:28.6 10 45. Quincy Humphry SAGHIGH 20:39.4 45
11. Matt Popielarz (11) SAGHERIT 16:32.6 11 46. James Dobson (10) FLINTCEN 20:44.9 46
12. Ben Zank (10) MIDLANDD 16:33.8 12 47. Ben Jennings (12) FLINTCEN 20:50.3 47
13. Dane Baase (12) SAGHERIT 16:48.3 P 48. Ashton Baker BCCENTRA 20:53.1 48
14. Jack Mott (12) SAGHERIT 16:48.5 P 49. Lefear Cameron FLINTSWA 20:55.9 49
15. Ryan Haag (10) BCWESTER 17:07.1 P 50. D'Quarious McKnight SAGHIGH 21:17.6 50
16. Jamison Sheppard (12) MIDLANDH 17:20.3 16 51. Blake Hendricks (12) FLINTCEN 21:17.9 P
17. Alex Toulokhonov (11) MIDLANDD 17:24.8 17 52. Donald Elliott BCCENTRA 21:18.8 52
18. Calvin Ewell FLINTSWA 17:27.5 18 53. Joshua McMillon (10) SAGARTHU 21:40.8 53
19. Alex. Beckwith (11) MIDLANDD 17:30.0 19 54. Marcus Cooper BCCENTRA 21:44.6 P
20. Spencer Filek-Gibson BCCENTRA 17:32.5 20 55. Kenneth Hangover BCCENTRA 21:53.2 P
21. Zach Patton (11) MTPLEASA 17:33.0 21 56. Mike MacDougall BCCENTRA 22:04.5 -
22. Paul Heinrich (12) MIDLANDH 17:34.1 22 57. Derrone McKinney SAGHIGH 29:23.4 56
23. Kyler Kussy (11) MTPLEASA 17:38.3 23 58. Ladarius Welch SAGHIGH 31:14.1 57
24. Ben Marsh (11) MIDLANDH 17:44.3 24 59. Deandre Wilex SAGHIGH 31:14.6 58
25. Jason Stafford (12) MIDLANDH 17:44.8 25 60. Donzell Moore SAGHIGH 31:15.0 P
26. Devon Young (9) BCWESTER 17:55.9 P 61. Travion Babers SAGHIGH 31:18.3 P
27. James Bunch (11) FLINTCEN 17:57.7 27 62. Lavail Mixon SAGHIGH 31:18.8 -
28. Bill Moeller (12) MIDLANDH 18:06.3 28 63. Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:01.0 61
29. Lucas Madill (10) MIDLANDH 18:07.2 P 64. Opt Scorer1 SAGARTHU SAGARTHU 9:99:01.0 61
30. Gray Grzegorczyk (12) MIDLANDH 18:13.8 P 65. Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:02.0 62
31. Phillip Carney (10) MIDLANDD 18:15.4 31 66. Opt Scorer2 SAGARTHU SAGARTHU 9:99:02.0 62
32. Kodi Kollmeyer (10) MIDLANDD 18:23.0 P 67. Opt Scorer3 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:03.0 63
33. Zach Felton (10) MTPLEASA 18:23.6 33
34. Spencer Way (11) MTPLEASA 18:32.7 34
35. Blake Higgins (11) MTPLEASA 18:41.7 35
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SAGHERIT Travis Borchard (12) 2 15:46 2 4. MIDLANDH Jamison Sheppard (12) 16 17:20 16
Arthur Acevedo Jr (12) 4 16:01 4 Paul Heinrich (12) 22 17:34 22
Nathaniel Ellsworth (11) 5 16:09 5 Ben Marsh (11) 24 17:44 24
Brandon Cushman (12) 9 16:25 9 Jason Stafford (12) 25 17:44 25
Matt Popielarz (11) 11 16:32 11 Bill Moeller (12) 28 18:06 28
Dane Baase (12) 13 16:48 Lucas Madill (10) 29 18:07
Jack Mott (12) 14 16:48 Gray Grzegorczyk (12) 30 18:13

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:53 31 MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:28 115

2. BCWESTER Jon.. Hurrell (12) 3 15:52 3 5. MTPLEASA Zach Patton (11) 21 17:33 21
Alex.. Bladecki (12) 6 16:16 6 Kyler Kussy (11) 23 17:38 23
Pablo.. Ruiz (12) 7 16:24 7 Zach Felton (10) 33 18:23 33
Evan Toyzan (12) 8 16:25 8 Spencer Way (11) 34 18:32 34
Matt Kabacinski (11) 10 16:28 10 Blake Higgins (11) 35 18:41 35
Ryan Haag (10) 15 17:07 Mike Todd (10) 36 18:44
Devon Young (9) 26 17:55 Travis Loveberry (11) 37 18:50

BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:25 34 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:47 146

3. MIDLANDD Stephen Walker (12) 1 15:31 1 6. BCCENTRA Spencer Filek-Gibson 20 17:32 20
Ben Zank (10) 12 16:33 12 Sid Saghir 39 19:23 39
Alex Toulokhonov (11) 17 17:24 17 Nate Bremer 40 19:51 40
Alex. Beckwith (11) 19 17:30 19 Ashton Baker 48 20:53 48
Phillip Carney (10) 31 18:15 31 Donald Elliott 52 21:18 52
Kodi Kollmeyer (10) 32 18:23 Marcus Cooper 54 21:44
Matt. Nitz (11) 38 19:09 Kenneth Hangover 55 21:53

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:13 80 BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:57 199










10/15/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS
SVL MEET # 3 FINALS AT BAY CITY WESTERN, DELTA 10/15/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

7. FLINTCEN James Bunch (11) 27 17:57 27
Reeve Foreman (12) 42 20:21 42
Harold Peterson (11) 43 20:34 43
James Dobson (10) 46 20:44 46
Ben Jennings (12) 47 20:50 47
Blake Hendricks (12) 51 21:17

FLINTCEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:26 205

8. FLINTSWA Calvin Ewell 18 17:27 18
Lefear Cameron 49 20:55 49
Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA 63 9:99:01 61
Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA 65 9:99:02 62
Opt Scorer3 FLINTSWA 67 9:99:03 63

FLINTSWA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:35:28 253

9. SAGARTHU Cameron Boli (12) 41 20:01 41
Jim Fitzpatrick 44 20:35 44
Joshua McMillon (10) 53 21:40 53
Opt Scorer1 SAGARTHU 64 9:99:01 61
Opt Scorer2 SAGARTHU 66 9:99:02 62

SAGARTHU ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:19 261

10. SAGHIGH Quincy Humphry 45 20:39 45
D'Quarious McKnight 50 21:17 50
Derrone McKinney 57 29:23 56
Ladarius Welch 58 31:14 57
Deandre Wilex 59 31:14 58
Donzell Moore 60 31:15
Travion Babers 61 31:18

SAGHIGH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:47 266



SCORES ³

³
1. Saginaw Heritage High School 18 4. Mount Pleasant High School 111
³

³
2. Midland High School 58 5. Flint Northern High School 143
³

³
3. Bay City Western 73 6. Midland DOW High School 159
³

ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Evan Chiplock (9) SAGHERIT 17:10.9 1 59. Brian Wilson (11) SAGHERIT 20:06.0 -
2. Mitchell Ellsworth (9) SAGHERIT 17:29.0 2 60. Nick Garcia (10) SAGHERIT 20:06.8 -
3. Matt Kennedy (10) SAGHERIT 17:29.3 3 61. Tom Rowley (10) MTPLEASA 20:13.6 -
4. John Madison (12) SAGHERIT 17:40.0 4 62. Emmett Miller (12) BCWESTER 20:16.2 -
5. Rochez Jones FLINTNOR 17:40.3 5 63. Josh Finch (11) MIDLANDH 20:19.2 -
6. Kyle Howard (12) MIDLANDH 17:42.5 6 64. Eric Rightor (12) MIDLANDD 20:25.5 P
7. David Gould (10) BCWESTER 17:49.1 7 65. Spencer Beggs (9) BCWESTER 20:27.6 -
8. Tom Acosta (9) SAGHERIT 17:49.3 8 66. Mike Maxwell (11) MIDLANDH 20:31.8 -
9. Spencer Kokaly (10) BCWESTER 17:56.9 9 67. Dylan Heriter (10) BCWESTER 20:32.4 -
10. Geoffrey Lagoe (12) MIDLANDH 18:03.8 10 68. Shane Romer (10) MIDLANDH 20:32.7 -
11. Zack Sirrine (12) MIDLANDH 18:04.2 11 69. Calvin Bradley (12) SAGHERIT 20:33.0 -
12. Jeff Amthor (10) BCWESTER 18:06.6 12 70. Brandon Guthrie (11) MTPLEASA 20:34.8 -
13. Spenser Swanton (9) SAGHERIT 18:18.1 P 71. Brandon. Scott (11) MIDLANDD 20:36.1 P
14. Zach Kelly (12) SAGHERIT 18:18.9 P 72. Josh Frazier (10) MIDLANDD 20:36.7 -
15. Kevin Roach (11) MIDLANDH 18:23.1 15 73. Yang Liang (12) MIDLANDH 20:38.0 -
16. Andy Pekala (11) MIDLANDH 18:32.7 16 74. Spencer Wentworth (10) MTPLEASA 20:39.4 -
17. Adam Watkins (11) SAGHERIT 18:35.4 - 75. Harrison.. Gloss (12) BCWESTER 20:41.2 -
18. Paul Regier (11) MIDLANDH 18:37.6 P 76. David Green (9) MIDLANDH 20:41.5 -
19. Josh Marshall (10) MIDLANDH 18:38.4 P 77. Quin Gaul (10) MIDLANDH 20:42.3 -
20. Bobby Leddy (9) SAGHERIT 18:39.8 - 78. Mike Murphy (12) MTPLEASA 20:45.8 -
21. David Jensen (9) SAGHERIT 18:41.1 - 79. Will Vosejpka (9) MIDLANDH 20:46.9 -
22. David Rowley (10) MTPLEASA 18:43.4 19 80. Austin Singer (10) SAGHERIT 20:48.2 -
23. Corey Anderson (12) MIDLANDH 18:45.9 - 81. Justin VanderPol (10) BCWESTER 20:52.8 -
24. Tyler DuRussel (9) BCWESTER 18:48.8 20 82. Keith.. Tippman (12) BCWESTER 20:53.7 -
25. Sean Radler (12) MIDLANDH 18:50.0 - 83. Alex Evangelista (9) SAGHERIT 20:56.1 -
26. Eric Ecker (11) MTPLEASA 18:52.6 21 84. Sean Mahoney (9) BCWESTER 21:01.0 -
27. Dylan Bambach (11) MTPLEASA 18:53.3 22 85. Jeff Iles (9) SAGHERIT 21:02.9 -
28. Ryan Koehlinger (9) MIDLANDH 18:54.2 - 86. Tony Colucci (11) SAGHERIT 21:06.8 -
29. Gabe Reimer (12) MTPLEASA 18:55.8 23 87. Andy Beaudoin (12) MIDLANDD 21:10.2 -
30. Justin Reyes (11) MIDLANDD 18:56.3 24 88. Kurt Kreiner (11) MTPLEASA 21:18.9 -
31. Raymond Klei (10) BCWESTER 18:58.6 25 89. JaQuan Thornton FLINTNOR 21:46.5 39
32. Max Arbury (10) MIDLANDH 19:03.2 - 90. Voshawn Roper (11) FLINTNOR 21:48.3 40
33. Aaron Schmidt (09) MTPLEASA 19:08.5 26 91. Aaron Phipps (10) MIDLANDH 21:49.0 -
34. Jonathan Ferguson (12) FLINTNOR 19:11.1 27 92. Ben Oberski (12) SAGHERIT 21:58.3 -
35. Adam Onica (09) MTPLEASA 19:11.3 P 93. Jeremy Smith (10) BCWESTER 21:59.4 -
36. Beau Arlt (12) MTPLEASA 19:13.7 P 94. LaRonn Anthony (12) FLINTNOR 22:01.9 P
37. Anthony Ells (10) MIDLANDH 19:16.1 - 95. Michael Curtis (9) MIDLANDH 22:02.2 -
38. David Personke (10) MIDLANDD 19:18.2 30 96. Solomon Champague (9) BCWESTER 22:03.4 -
39. Evan Withrow (12) MIDLANDH 19:20.9 - 97. Matt Ebelt (10) SAGHERIT 22:07.6 -
40. Matt Staudacher (12) BCWESTER 19:21.4 P 98. Alex Perry (11) MIDLANDH 22:10.0 -
41. Sid Saghir BCCENTRA 19:29.8 - 99. Michael Caleca (09) MTPLEASA 22:21.1 -
42. Gabe Soto (12) SAGHERIT 19:31.9 - 100. Kevin Bays (10) MIDLANDD 22:44.5 -
43. Andrew Morris (9) SAGHERIT 19:33.7 - 101. Scott Bell (10) MIDLANDH 22:50.9 -
44. Nick Groulx (9) MIDLANDH 19:34.1 - 102. Jacob Mott (11) MIDLANDH 23:13.8 -
45. Adam Donaghy (12) MIDLANDH 19:34.6 - 103. Conner Wood (09) MTPLEASA 23:26.8 -
46. James Drummond FLINTNOR 19:36.4 32 104. Austen Stanley (10) BCWESTER 23:39.6 -
47. Jake Ulreich (11) BCWESTER 19:43.1 P 105. Andrew Lavigne (10) MIDLANDH 23:43.7 -
48. Vince Lefler (12) MIDLANDH 19:46.0 - 106. Tony Boyd FLINTNOR 23:59.5 P
49. Robin Vandeloo (12) MIDLANDD 19:49.4 34 107. Cody Yazzie (10) MTPLEASA 24:17.0 -
50. Jared Peterson (10) MIDLANDD 19:50.5 35 108. Cooper Craddock (10) BCWESTER 25:12.9 -
51. Tyler Bourell (10) MIDLANDD 19:52.1 36 109. Garrett Pochert (11) MIDLANDH 25:48.3 -
52. Logan Dennis (10) MTPLEASA 19:56.2 - 110. Jacob Botimer (9) BCWESTER 26:00.1 -
53. Landon Starks (12) BCWESTER 19:56.5 - 111. Kevin Erkkila (10) MIDLANDH 26:59.7 -
54. Ben Hutter (10) MIDLANDH 19:59.0 - 112. Scott Ranger (11) MIDLANDH 27:50.8 -
55. Riley Pashak (10) BCWESTER 19:59.4 -
56. Nick Eckerd (9) BCWESTER 19:59.6 -
57. Joseph Grocholski (9) BCWESTER 19:59.9 -
58. Sean Bradley (09) MTPLEASA 20:05.7 -
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SAGHERIT Evan Chiplock (9) 1 17:10 1 3. BCWESTER David Gould (10) 7 17:49 7
Mitchell Ellsworth (9) 2 17:29 2 Spencer Kokaly (10) 9 17:56 9
Matt Kennedy (10) 3 17:29 3 Jeff Amthor (10) 12 18:06 12
John Madison (12) 4 17:40 4 Tyler DuRussel (9) 24 18:48 20
Tom Acosta (9) 8 17:49 8 Raymond Klei (10) 31 18:58 25
Spenser Swanton (9) 13 18:18 Matt Staudacher (12) 40 19:21
Zach Kelly (12) 14 18:18 Jake Ulreich (11) 47 19:43

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:37 18 BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:37 73

2. MIDLANDH Kyle Howard (12) 6 17:42 6 4. MTPLEASA David Rowley (10) 22 18:43 19
Geoffrey Lagoe (12) 10 18:03 10 Eric Ecker (11) 26 18:52 21
Zack Sirrine (12) 11 18:04 11 Dylan Bambach (11) 27 18:53 22
Kevin Roach (11) 15 18:23 15 Gabe Reimer (12) 29 18:55 23
Andy Pekala (11) 16 18:32 16 Aaron Schmidt (09) 33 19:08 26
Paul Regier (11) 18 18:37 Adam Onica (09) 35 19:11
Josh Marshall (10) 19 18:38 Beau Arlt (12) 36 19:13

MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:44 58 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:31 111

10/15/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 4
MEET RESULTS
SVL MEET # 3 FINALS AT BAY CITY WESTERN, DELTA 10/15/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

5. FLINTNOR Rochez Jones 5 17:40 5
Jonathan Ferguson (12) 34 19:11 27
James Drummond 46 19:36 32
JaQuan Thornton 89 21:46 39
Voshawn Roper (11) 90 21:48 40
LaRonn Anthony (12) 94 22:01
Tony Boyd 106 23:59

FLINTNOR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:01 143

6. MIDLANDD Justin Reyes (11) 30 18:56 24
David Personke (10) 38 19:18 30
Robin Vandeloo (12) 49 19:49 34
Jared Peterson (10) 50 19:50 35
Tyler Bourell (10) 51 19:52 36
Eric Rightor (12) 64 20:25
Brandon. Scott (11) 71 20:36

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:45 159

BCCENTRA Sid Saghir 41 19:29

BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:29



SCORES ³

³
1. Bay City Western 43 6. Bay City Central 195
³

³
2. Midland High School 44 7. Saginaw Arthur Hill High School 206
³

³
3. Midland DOW High School 71 8. Flint Southwestern Acadamy 248
³

³
4. Saginaw Heritage High School 72 9. Flint Central High School 253
³

³
5. Mount Pleasant High School 112 10. Saginaw High School 273
³

ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Allison White (11) MIDLANDD 18:17.9 1 33. Alex Hinck (11) MTPLEASA 23:21.6 33
2. Megen Rapp (10) MIDLANDH 19:17.0 2 34. Carli Ray (9) SAGARTHU 23:21.7 34
3. Courtney Rouse (10) MIDLANDH 19:35.8 3 35. Arlena. Tyree (12) MTPLEASA 23:33.3 P
4. Nicole Yates (10) BCWESTER 19:36.0 4 36. Jasmine Ray (12) SAGARTHU 23:37.3 36
5. Kendra. Ouillette (11) BCWESTER 19:42.9 5 37. Chelsea Swank BCCENTRA 23:40.5 37
6. Briana. Green (11) MTPLEASA 19:43.0 6 38. Julia Abranson BCCENTRA 23:58.5 38
7. Stacie Swanton (11) SAGHERIT 19:44.3 7 39. Alexis Frierson (9) SAGARTHU 24:00.1 39
8. Francie. Phillips (11) BCWESTER 20:11.8 8 40. C FLINTSWA 24:08.9 40
9. Stephanie McMall (12) BCWESTER 20:16.0 9 41. Ashley Halboth (9) FLINTCEN 24:12.3 41
10. Deja Wallace (9) SAGHERIT 20:44.1 10 42. Martha Johnson (12) SAGHERIT 24:36.5 P
11. Katy Pekala (9) MIDLANDH 20:50.7 11 43. Dariagosztyla BCCENTRA 24:41.0 43
12. Emily Wilson (10) MIDLANDD 20:54.6 12 44. Molly McGilivary (10) MTPLEASA 25:03.4 P
13. Ruth Leibfritz (12) MIDLANDH 20:58.0 13 45. Lauren VanWormer BCCENTRA 25:50.3 45
14. Brooke Wagner (10) MIDLANDD 21:02.5 14 46. Ricki Dodd BCCENTRA 25:55.4 P
15. Alaina Vouaux (12) MIDLANDH 21:07.6 15 47. B FLINTSWA 26:20.6 47
16. Ali Carlton (12) SAGHERIT 21:13.8 16 48. Jacqueline Weiland (9) SAGARTHU 27:06.3 48
17. Kim. Behmlander (11) BCWESTER 21:20.7 17 49. Maricella Rodriguez (12) SAGARTHU 27:14.4 49
18. Amanda. Peterson (11) BCWESTER 21:21.7 P 50. Shamarri Riddle (11) FLINTCEN 27:16.4 50
19. Emma Tuskey (11) SAGHERIT 21:24.2 19 51. Andranay Beverly SAGHIGH 27:30.7 51
20. Peyton Dawkins (11) SAGHERIT 21:31.8 20 52. D FLINTSWA 28:43.8 52
21. Katie Clark (10) MIDLANDD 21:32.7 21 53. Jeanette Handley (12) FLINTCEN 30:34.0 53
22. Michala Bundy (09) MTPLEASA 21:33.5 22 54. Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:01.0 54
23. kaitlyn Mitchell (10) MIDLANDD 21:36.5 23 55. Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:01.0 54
24. Lydia Mortensen (12) MIDLANDD 21:36.9 P 56. Opt Scorer1 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:01.0 54
25. Heidi. Pearson (10) MTPLEASA 21:38.7 25 57. Opt Scorer2 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:02.0 55
26. Alenna Beroza (11) MTPLEASA 21:46.5 26 58. Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:02.0 55
27. Anne Krueger (11) MIDLANDH 21:53.7 P 59. Opt Scorer2 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:02.0 55
28. Katy Cope (12) MIDLANDH 21:58.7 P 60. Opt Scorer3 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:03.0 56
29. Kate Davis (10) BCWESTER 22:15.6 P 61. Opt Scorer4 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:04.0 57
30. Kelly Woock (12) SAGHERIT 22:45.8 P
31. Christine Thiele (12) MIDLANDD 22:59.3 P
32. Brianna Owczarzak BCCENTRA 23:03.2 32
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BCWESTER Nicole Yates (10) 4 19:36 4 5. MTPLEASA Briana. Green (11) 6 19:43 6
Kendra. Ouillette (11) 5 19:42 5 Michala Bundy (09) 22 21:33 22
Francie. Phillips (11) 8 20:11 8 Heidi. Pearson (10) 25 21:38 25
Stephanie McMall (12) 9 20:16 9 Alenna Beroza (11) 26 21:46 26
Kim. Behmlander (11) 17 21:20 17 Alex Hinck (11) 33 23:21 33
Amanda. Peterson (11) 18 21:21 Arlena. Tyree (12) 35 23:33
Kate Davis (10) 29 22:15 Molly McGilivary (10) 44 25:03

BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:05 43 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:01 112

2. MIDLANDH Megen Rapp (10) 2 19:17 2 6. BCCENTRA Brianna Owczarzak 32 23:03 32
Courtney Rouse (10) 3 19:35 3 Chelsea Swank 37 23:40 37
Katy Pekala (9) 11 20:50 11 Julia Abranson 38 23:58 38
Ruth Leibfritz (12) 13 20:58 13 Dariagosztyla 43 24:41 43
Alaina Vouaux (12) 15 21:07 15 Lauren VanWormer 45 25:50 45
Anne Krueger (11) 27 21:53 Ricki Dodd 46 25:55
Katy Cope (12) 28 21:58
BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:12 195
MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:47 44
7. SAGARTHU Carli Ray (9) 34 23:21 34
3. MIDLANDD Allison White (11) 1 18:17 1 Jasmine Ray (12) 36 23:37 36
Emily Wilson (10) 12 20:54 12 Alexis Frierson (9) 39 24:00 39
Brooke Wagner (10) 14 21:02 14 Jacqueline Weiland (9) 48 27:06 48
Katie Clark (10) 21 21:32 21 Maricella Rodriguez (12) 49 27:14 49
kaitlyn Mitchell (10) 23 21:36 23
Lydia Mortensen (12) 24 21:36 SAGARTHU ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:18 206
Christine Thiele (12) 31 22:59
8. FLINTSWA C 40 24:08 40
MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:21 71 B 47 26:20 47
D 52 28:43 52
4. SAGHERIT Stacie Swanton (11) 7 19:44 7 Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA 55 9:99:01 54
Deja Wallace (9) 10 20:44 10 Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA 58 9:99:02 55
Ali Carlton (12) 16 21:13 16
Emma Tuskey (11) 19 21:24 19 FLINTSWA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:37:14 248
Peyton Dawkins (11) 20 21:31 20
Kelly Woock (12) 30 22:45
Martha Johnson (12) 42 24:36

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:36 72

10/15/08 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS
SVL # 3 FINALS AT BAY CITY WESTERN, DELTA 10/15/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

9. FLINTCEN Ashley Halboth (9) 41 24:12 41
Shamarri Riddle (11) 50 27:16 50
Jeanette Handley (12) 53 30:34 53
Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN 54 9:99:01 54
Opt Scorer2 FLINTCEN 57 9:99:02 55

FLINTCEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:40:05 253

10. SAGHIGH Andranay Beverly 51 27:30 51
Opt Scorer1 SAGHIGH 56 9:99:01 54
Opt Scorer2 SAGHIGH 59 9:99:02 55
Opt Scorer3 SAGHIGH 60 9:99:03 56
Opt Scorer4 SAGHIGH 61 9:99:04 57

SAGHIGH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:03:40 273



SCORES ³

³
1. Midland High School 23 4. Saginaw Heritage High School 112
³

³
2. Midland DOW High School 48 5. Mount Pleasant High School 115
³

³
3. Bay City Western 78
³

ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Elizabeth Waters (10) MIDLANDH 21:34.7 1 27. Rachel Hillabrand (12) MIDLANDD 24:33.6 P
2. Lynnae Soderquest (12) MIDLANDH 21:51.9 2 28. Taylor. Harter (10) MTPLEASA 24:36.1 24
3. Camille Bishop (10) MIDLANDH 22:24.3 3 29. Carolyn Cosan (11) MTPLEASA 24:36.3 25
4. Alyssa Woo (09) MIDLANDD 22:51.9 4 30. Jamie Falkenberg (12) SAGHERIT 24:42.6 26
5. Lauren Samolewski (10) BCWESTER 23:00.3 5 31. Elizabeth Carson (09) MTPLEASA 24:45.0 27
6. Katie Flint (10) MIDLANDD 23:04.9 6 32. Meghan Ellis (09) MTPLEASA 24:45.4 P
7. Emily Hurrell (9) BCWESTER 23:08.5 7 33. Mariah. Martinez (10) MTPLEASA 24:46.3 P
8. Amy Cope (9) MIDLANDH 23:11.6 8 34. Elissa Cherven (10) MTPLEASA 25:08.2 -
9. Samantha Southwell (12) MIDLANDH 23:12.5 9 35. Ashley Mikkola (10) MIDLANDH 25:12.7 -
10. Chloe Loftis (10) MIDLANDD 23:17.1 10 36. Becca McBryde (09) MTPLEASA 25:32.5 -
11. Maria Beach (11) MIDLANDH 23:31.1 P 37. Lindsay Stidham (12) MIDLANDD 25:34.6 -
12. Sarah Wilson (12) MIDLANDD 23:36.5 12 38. Courtney Woods (10) SAGHERIT 25:37.3 30
13. Alexandra Ladwig (9) MIDLANDH 23:40.9 P 39. Robin. Meier (09) MTPLEASA 25:49.0 -
14. Alex Timm (12) SAGHERIT 23:43.0 14 40. Emily Sprague (9) MIDLANDH 26:00.3 -
15. Shea Hollenbeck (12) MIDLANDH 23:45.7 - 41. Kristen Jahn (12) SAGHERIT 26:01.3 P
16. Ellie Schoenherr (9) BCWESTER 23:46.1 15 42. Kaylyn Birgy (11) MTPLEASA 26:10.7 -
17. Becca Parsons (09) MIDLANDD 23:51.3 16 43. Tuesday. Reinke (12) BCWESTER 26:12.0 32
18. Becca Cummins-Lanter (12) MIDLANDH 23:52.5 - 44. Amanda Morgenstern (12) SAGHERIT 26:49.3 P
19. Shannon Fick (10) MIDLANDH 24:02.2 - 45. Karlie Hernandez (9) BCWESTER 28:20.8 P
20. Sydney Flaminio (10) MIDLANDD 24:03.4 P 46. Betsy Imhoff (9) MIDLANDH 29:17.6 -
21. Kathryn Kowalczk (10) MTPLEASA 24:11.3 18 47. Shenita Clement (11) MIDLANDH 29:59.2 -
22. Julie Vandermale (12) MIDLANDH 24:13.7 - 48. Stephanie. Schacher (11) BCWESTER 30:06.4 P
23. Frauke Scholvin (10) BCWESTER 24:27.4 19
24. Laura Nolan (9) SAGHERIT 24:28.7 20
25. Molly. Ervin (10) MTPLEASA 24:28.9 21
26. Lara Morey (9) SAGHERIT 24:29.2 22
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MIDLANDH Elizabeth Waters (10) 1 21:34 1
Lynnae Soderquest (12) 2 21:51 2
Camille Bishop (10) 3 22:24 3
Amy Cope (9) 8 23:11 8
Samantha Southwell (12) 9 23:12 9
Maria Beach (11) 11 23:31
Alexandra Ladwig (9) 13 23:40

MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:12 23

2. MIDLANDD Alyssa Woo (09) 4 22:51 4
Katie Flint (10) 6 23:04 6
Chloe Loftis (10) 10 23:17 10
Sarah Wilson (12) 12 23:36 12
Becca Parsons (09) 17 23:51 16
Sydney Flaminio (10) 20 24:03
Rachel Hillabrand (12) 27 24:33

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:39 48

3. BCWESTER Lauren Samolewski (10) 5 23:00 5
Emily Hurrell (9) 7 23:08 7
Ellie Schoenherr (9) 16 23:46 15
Frauke Scholvin (10) 23 24:27 19
Tuesday. Reinke (12) 43 26:12 32
Karlie Hernandez (9) 45 28:20
Stephanie. Schacher (11) 48 30:06

BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:33 78

4. SAGHERIT Alex Timm (12) 14 23:43 14
Laura Nolan (9) 24 24:28 20
Lara Morey (9) 26 24:29 22
Jamie Falkenberg (12) 30 24:42 26
Courtney Woods (10) 38 25:37 30
Kristen Jahn (12) 41 26:01
Amanda Morgenstern (12) 44 26:49

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:59 112

5. MTPLEASA Kathryn Kowalczk (10) 21 24:11 18
Molly. Ervin (10) 25 24:28 21
Taylor. Harter (10) 28 24:36 24
Carolyn Cosan (11) 29 24:36 25
Elizabeth Carson (09) 31 24:45 27
Meghan Ellis (09) 32 24:45
Mariah. Martinez (10) 33 24:46

MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:36 115