Michigan Intercollegiate Championships

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Kensington Metropark
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Men
Intercollegiates Div I
Team - Eastern MichiganFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 2:12:03 Ave Time: 26:24
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 R.p. White 1 1 25:57 25:57 00:00
2 588 Cole Sanseverino 3 4 26:04 52:01 00:07
3 582 Matt Hammersmith 5 9 26:30 1:18:31 00:33
4 586 Brown Ransom 6 15 26:43 1:45:14 00:45
5 583 Austin Hendrix 8 23 26:49 2:12:03 00:52
6 590 Kenny Wassus 11 34 27:09 2:39:12 01:11
7 581 Ryan Grau 14 48 27:34 3:06:47 01:37
8 584 Peter Martin More Than 7 27:44 3:34:31 01:47
9 579 Nick Deering More Than 7 27:46 4:02:17 01:49
10 585 Andrew Pfeiffer More Than 7 28:00 4:30:18 02:03

Team - DetroitFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:14:28 Ave Time: 26:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Patrick Liederbach 2 2 25:59 25:59 00:00
2 575 Alex Vanias 7 9 26:45 52:44 00:46
3 571 Andrew Hayner 9 18 26:51 1:19:36 00:52
4 569 Jon Hans 12 30 27:12 1:46:48 01:12
5 570 Alex Harris 16 46 27:40 2:14:28 01:40
6 566 Ryan Ayala 18 64 27:59 2:42:27 02:00
7 572 Nate Jenkins 20 84 28:15 3:10:42 02:15
8 574 Kevin Smalley More Than 7 28:26 3:39:08 02:26

Team - Central MichiganFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:19:25 Ave Time: 27:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Sean Anthony 10 10 27:08 27:08 00:00
2 555 Wade Buchs 13 23 27:20 54:28 00:11
3 557 Adam Richmond 15 38 27:39 1:22:07 00:30
4 553 Cory Arnold 21 59 28:20 1:50:27 01:12
5 554 Scott Barnes 25 84 28:58 2:19:25 01:49
6 556 Travis Gere 26 110 29:11 2:48:36 02:03

Team - Oakland UFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 2:19:31 Ave Time: 27:54
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Kevin MacDonald 4 4 26:26 26:26 00:00
2 713 Andrew Lawrick 17 21 27:43 54:10 01:17
3 717 Jason Clement 19 40 28:03 1:22:13 01:36
4 721 John Petricevic 22 62 28:38 1:50:51 02:11
5 718 Tom Gienapp 23 85 28:40 2:19:31 02:13
6 715 Brian Buntman 24 109 28:56 2:48:27 02:29
7 720 Steve Miller 27 136 29:29 3:17:56 03:02



Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Abdullah Saleh Wayne State 763 1 M 0-99 25:40 5:10/M
2 Chris Hammer Grand Valley 605 2 M 0-99 25:42 5:10/M
3 Ryan Toth Grand Valley 613 3 M 0-99 25:42 5:10/M
4 Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley 603 4 M 0-99 25:45 5:11/M
5 Dan Kapadia Wayne State 760 5 M 0-99 25:55 5:13/M
6 R.p. White Eastern Michigan 591 6 M 0-99 25:57 5:13/M
7 Patrick Liederbach Detroit 573 7 M 0-99 25:59 5:14/M
8 Steve Genther Saginaw Valley 733 8 M 0-99 26:00 5:14/M
9 Alex Russeau Siena Heights 753 9 M 0-99 26:01 5:14/M
10 Jeff Nordquist Grand Valley 609 10 M 0-99 26:02 5:14/M
11 Ross Faasse Grand Valley 604 11 M 0-99 26:02 5:14/M
12 Cole Sanseverino Eastern Michigan 588 12 M 0-99 26:04 5:15/M
13 Tim Jagielski Hillsdale 625 13 M 0-99 26:06 5:15/M
14 Anthony Witt Grand Valley 615 14 M 0-99 26:07 5:15/M
15 Nate Knisely Grand Valley 606 15 M 0-99 26:21 5:18/M
16 Cortland Seaver Saginaw Valley 737 16 M 0-99 26:26 5:19/M
17 Kevin MacDonald Oakland U 719 17 M 0-99 26:26 5:19/M
18 Mike Glinski Siena Heights 745 18 M 0-99 26:27 5:19/M
19 Paul Zielinski Grand Valley 616 19 M 0-99 26:29 5:20/M
20 Matt Hammersmith Eastern Michigan 582 20 M 0-99 26:30 5:20/M
21 Nick Krol Wayne State 761 21 M 0-99 26:32 5:20/M
22 Addisalem Habtewold Lansing 669 22 M 0-99 26:39 5:22/M
23 Brown Ransom Eastern Michigan 586 23 M 0-99 26:43 5:23/M
24 Charles Wusong Hillsdale 635 24 M 0-99 26:43 5:23/M
25 Alex Vanias Detroit 575 25 M 0-99 26:45 5:23/M
26 Josh Jerome Northwood 699 26 M 0-99 26:46 5:23/M
27 Adam Smith Lansing 680 27 M 0-99 26:46 5:23/M
28 David Weeks Lansing 681 28 M 0-99 26:48 5:24/M
29 Britton Deuel Hillsdale 620 29 M 0-99 26:48 5:24/M
30 Austin Hendrix Eastern Michigan 583 30 M 0-99 26:49 5:24/M
31 Chris Tassen Wayne State 764 31 M 0-99 26:50 5:24/M
32 Jesiah Rodriguez Siena Heights 752 32 M 0-99 26:51 5:24/M
33 Andrew Hayner Detroit 571 33 M 0-99 26:51 5:24/M
34 Sam Breen Wayne State 757 34 M 0-99 26:54 5:25/M
35 Timothy Howse Hillsdale 624 35 M 0-99 26:55 5:25/M
36 Derek Kraus Northwood 701 36 M 0-99 26:59 5:26/M
37 Max Sadler Grand Valley 611 37 M 0-99 27:02 5:26/M
38 Alex Ralston Hillsdale 629 38 M 0-99 27:03 5:27/M
39 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 549 39 M 0-99 27:04 5:27/M
40 Tim Langenberg Calvin 537 40 M 0-99 27:08 5:28/M
41 Sean Anthony Central Michigan 552 41 M 0-99 27:08 5:28/M
42 Kenny Wassus Eastern Michigan 590 42 M 0-99 27:09 5:28/M
43 Justus Koech Lansing 673 43 M 0-99 27:09 5:28/M
44 Jon Hans Detroit 569 44 M 0-99 27:12 5:28/M
45 Aaron Goodman Calvin 533 45 M 0-99 27:14 5:29/M
46 Jacob Secor Hillsdale 630 46 M 0-99 27:17 5:29/M
47 Sawyer Koops Calvin 535 47 M 0-99 27:18 5:30/M
48 Wade Buchs Central Michigan 555 48 M 0-99 27:20 5:30/M
49 Kyle Mast Calvin 540 49 M 0-99 27:20 5:30/M
50 Kevin Debear Wayne State 759 50 M 0-99 27:21 5:30/M
51 Ian McDowell Lansing 676 51 M 0-99 27:28 5:32/M
52 Vince Bechard Wayne State 756 52 M 0-99 27:29 5:32/M
53 Derek Stone Saginaw Valley 738 53 M 0-99 27:33 5:33/M
54 Ryan Grau Eastern Michigan 581 54 M 0-99 27:34 5:33/M
55 Rhett Morici Calvin 542 55 M 0-99 27:35 5:33/M
56 Adam Richmond Central Michigan 557 56 M 0-99 27:39 5:34/M
57 Alex Harris Detroit 570 57 M 0-99 27:40 5:34/M
58 Andrew Lawrick Oakland U 713 58 M 0-99 27:43 5:35/M
59 Peter Martin Eastern Michigan 584 59 M 0-99 27:44 5:35/M
60 Jesse Evans Saginaw Valley 732 60 M 0-99 27:45 5:35/M
61 Tony Sanfilippo Oakland CC 709 61 M 0-99 27:46 5:35/M
62 Nick Deering Eastern Michigan 579 62 M 0-99 27:46 5:35/M
63 Nick Ekel Saginaw Valley 731 63 M 0-99 27:48 5:36/M
64 Cameron Blaauw Hillsdale 618 64 M 0-99 27:49 5:36/M
65 David Deng Mott 690 65 M 0-99 27:51 5:36/M
66 Brian Odegaard Calvin 543 66 M 0-99 27:54 5:37/M
67 Peter Walsh Hillsdale 633 67 M 0-99 27:55 5:37/M
68 Eric Richardson Albion 517 68 M 0-99 27:57 5:37/M
69 Ryan Ayala Detroit 566 69 M 0-99 27:59 5:38/M
70 Kyle Smith Oakland CC 710 70 M 0-99 28:00 5:38/M
71 Andrew Pfeiffer Eastern Michigan 585 71 M 0-99 28:00 5:38/M
72 John Jacisin Albion 511 72 M 0-99 28:02 5:38/M
73 Andrew Fuentes Albion 508 73 M 0-99 28:02 5:38/M
74 Jason Clement Oakland U 717 74 M 0-99 28:03 5:39/M
75 Ryan Rebain Lansing 679 75 M 0-99 28:05 5:39/M
76 Tyler Melvin Albion 514 76 M 0-99 28:09 5:40/M
77 Greg Foley Northwood 697 77 M 0-99 28:13 5:41/M
78 Joey Snellink Davenport 563 78 M 0-99 28:14 5:41/M
79 Nate Jenkins Detroit 572 79 M 0-99 28:15 5:41/M
80 David May Mott 691 80 M 0-99 28:15 5:41/M
81 Andrew Mark Lansing 675 81 M 0-99 28:17 5:41/M
82 Keith Heyboer Davenport 559 82 M 0-99 28:19 5:42/M
83 Andrew Link Siena Heights 747 83 M 0-99 28:20 5:42/M
84 Cory Arnold Central Michigan 553 84 M 0-99 28:20 5:42/M
85 Matt Logan Calvin 539 85 M 0-99 28:22 5:42/M
86 Kevin Smalley Detroit 574 86 M 0-99 28:26 5:43/M
87 Dan Styles Jackson 648 87 M 0-99 28:27 5:43/M
88 Dan Vanden Akker Calvin 550 88 M 0-99 28:29 5:44/M
89 Jeff Wilson Saginaw Valley 742 89 M 0-99 28:37 5:45/M
90 John Petricevic Oakland U 721 90 M 0-99 28:38 5:46/M
91 Tom Gienapp Oakland U 718 91 M 0-99 28:40 5:46/M
92 Thomas Ray Olivet 727 92 M 0-99 28:42 5:46/M
93 Sabin Enerson Siena Heights 743 93 M 0-99 28:44 5:47/M
94 Mihkey Maves Oakland CC 708 94 M 0-99 28:47 5:47/M
95 William Wegert Hillsdale 634 95 M 0-99 28:54 5:49/M
96 Aaron Croad Albion 506 96 M 0-99 28:55 5:49/M
97 Brian Buntman Oakland U 715 97 M 0-99 28:56 5:49/M
98 Jake Powell Siena Heights 751 98 M 0-99 28:56 5:49/M
99 Scott Barnes Central Michigan 554 99 M 0-99 28:58 5:50/M
100 Tyler Wejrowksi Northwood 703 100 M 0-99 29:00 5:50/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
101 Jamil Wilcox Siena Heights 746 101 M 0-99 29:06 5:51/M
102 Doug Bosin Albion 505 102 M 0-99 29:06 5:51/M
103 Travis Gere Central Michigan 556 103 M 0-99 29:11 5:52/M
104 Brodie Laduc Oakland CC 706 104 M 0-99 29:12 5:53/M
105 Dan Hulbert Kalamazoo 654 105 M 0-99 29:14 5:53/M
106 Ben Richards Saginaw Valley 736 106 M 0-99 29:16 5:53/M
107 Aaron King Lansing 671 107 M 0-99 29:25 5:55/M
108 Travis Nash Siena Heights 749 108 M 0-99 29:26 5:55/M
109 Ethan Rosenblatt Kalamazoo 658 109 M 0-99 29:27 5:56/M
110 Nick Schrot Jackson 646 110 M 0-99 29:27 5:56/M
111 Steve Miller Oakland U 720 111 M 0-99 29:29 5:56/M
112 Alex Tenelshof Davenport 564 112 M 0-99 29:33 5:57/M
113 Taylor Polzin Albion 516 113 M 0-99 29:33 5:57/M
114 Will Dulworth Jackson 642 114 M 0-99 29:34 5:57/M
115 Nick Shaheen Albion 518 115 M 0-99 29:35 5:57/M
116 Ian McKay Lansing 678 116 M 0-99 29:40 5:58/M
117 Chase Irmen Oakland CC 705 117 M 0-99 29:41 5:58/M
118 Kyle Lawton Oakland CC 707 118 M 0-99 29:41 5:58/M
119 Cody Bivins Jackson 638 119 M 0-99 29:46 5:59/M
120 Ethan Jonker Davenport 560 120 M 0-99 29:51 6:00/M
121 Zachariah Johnloz Glen Oaks 595 121 M 0-99 29:56 6:01/M
122 John Shoemaker Jackson 647 122 M 0-99 29:59 6:02/M
123 Adam Trausch Davenport 565 123 M 0-99 30:02 6:03/M
124 Keenan Bailey Kalamazoo 650 124 M 0-99 30:03 6:03/M
125 Alex Harden Jackson 643 125 M 0-99 30:07 6:04/M
126 Paul Schultz Macomb 688 126 M 0-99 30:08 6:04/M
127 Braxton Collins Northwood 696 127 M 0-99 30:08 6:04/M
128 Mike Albano Albion 501 128 M 0-99 30:11 6:04/M
129 Steven Sanday Mott 692 129 M 0-99 30:13 6:05/M
130 Mike Dulworth Jackson 641 130 M 0-99 30:23 6:07/M
131 Chris Paas Davenport 562 131 M 0-99 30:24 6:07/M
132 Joey Barger Mott 689 132 M 0-99 30:30 6:08/M
133 Aaron Adams Jackson 637 133 M 0-99 30:31 6:08/M
134 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 655 134 M 0-99 30:36 6:09/M
135 Mike Olds Jackson 645 135 M 0-99 30:41 6:10/M
136 Trey Baughman Kalamazoo 651 136 M 0-99 30:44 6:11/M
137 Will Gerstenberger Macomb 682 137 M 0-99 31:09 6:16/M
138 Len Weddel Saginaw Valley 739 138 M 0-99 31:17 6:18/M
139 Alex Noble Kalamazoo 656 139 M 0-99 31:18 6:18/M
140 Keith Kniaz Northwood 700 140 M 0-99 31:34 6:21/M
141 Will Cantrell Oakland CC 704 141 M 0-99 31:36 6:21/M
142 Kyle Boles Northwood 695 142 M 0-99 31:40 6:22/M
143 Adrian Thames Mott 693 143 M 0-99 31:42 6:23/M
144 Austin Parker Macomb 685 144 M 0-99 31:46 6:24/M
145 Adam McIntosh Siena Heights 748 145 M 0-99 31:56 6:26/M
146 Mike Antonishen Kalamazoo 649 146 M 0-99 31:57 6:26/M
147 Fernando Ruiz Kalamazoo 659 147 M 0-99 32:15 6:29/M
148 David Foura Glen Oaks 594 148 M 0-99 32:22 6:31/M
149 Jacob Kositzke Davenport 561 149 M 0-99 32:23 6:31/M
150 Curtis Washington Oakland CC 711 150 M 0-99 32:52 6:37/M
151 Anthony Mushro Macomb 683 151 M 0-99 33:35 6:45/M
152 Alex Johnson Olivet 724 152 M 0-99 33:49 6:48/M
153 Matt McNeil Olivet 725 153 M 0-99 34:52 7:01/M
154 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 652 154 M 0-99 35:03 7:03/M
155 Alan Herriman Davenport 558 155 M 0-99 35:05 7:04/M
156 Ben Hitchcock Olivet 722 156 M 0-99 35:52 7:13/M
157 Phillip Adams Glen Oaks 592 157 M 0-99 35:54 7:13/M
158 Greg Jarratt Olivet 723 158 M 0-99 36:10 7:17/M
159 Andrew Miller Glen Oaks 596 159 M 0-99 36:43 7:23/M
160 Korey Blasius Glen Oaks 593 160 M 0-99 37:59 7:39/M
161 Greg Roberts Olivet 728 161 M 0-99 39:16 7:54/M



Class - Men
Team - Grand ValleyFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 2:09:14 Ave Time: 25:50
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Chris Hammer 2 2 25:42 25:42 00:00
2 613 Ryan Toth 3 5 25:42 51:24 00:00
3 603 Tyler Emmorey 4 9 25:45 1:17:10 00:03
4 609 Jeff Nordquist 10 19 26:02 1:43:12 00:19
5 604 Ross Faasse 11 30 26:02 2:09:14 00:20
6 615 Anthony Witt 14 44 26:07 2:35:21 00:24
7 606 Nate Knisely 15 59 26:21 3:01:42 00:38
8 616 Paul Zielinski More Than 7 26:29 3:28:11 00:46
9 611 Max Sadler More Than 7 27:02 3:55:14 01:20

Team - Eastern MichiganFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 2:12:03 Ave Time: 26:24
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 R.p. White 6 6 25:57 25:57 00:00
2 588 Cole Sanseverino 12 18 26:04 52:01 00:07
3 582 Matt Hammersmith 19 37 26:30 1:18:31 00:33
4 586 Brown Ransom 22 59 26:43 1:45:14 00:45
5 583 Austin Hendrix 29 88 26:49 2:12:03 00:52
6 590 Kenny Wassus 40 128 27:09 2:39:12 01:11
7 581 Ryan Grau 52 180 27:34 3:06:47 01:37
8 584 Peter Martin More Than 7 27:44 3:34:31 01:47
9 579 Nick Deering More Than 7 27:46 4:02:17 01:49
10 585 Andrew Pfeiffer More Than 7 28:00 4:30:18 02:03

Team - Wayne StateFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 2:11:52 Ave Time: 26:22
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Abdullah Saleh 1 1 25:40 25:40 00:00
2 760 Dan Kapadia 5 6 25:55 51:35 00:15
3 761 Nick Krol 20 26 26:32 1:18:08 00:51
4 764 Chris Tassen 30 56 26:50 1:44:58 01:09
5 757 Sam Breen 33 89 26:54 2:11:52 01:14
6 759 Kevin Debear 48 137 27:21 2:39:13 01:41
7 756 Vince Bechard 50 187 27:29 3:06:43 01:49

Team - HillsdaleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 2:13:35 Ave Time: 26:43
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Tim Jagielski 13 13 26:06 26:06 00:00
2 635 Charles Wusong 23 36 26:43 52:49 00:37
3 620 Britton Deuel 28 64 26:48 1:19:37 00:42
4 624 Timothy Howse 34 98 26:55 1:46:32 00:49
5 629 Alex Ralston 36 134 27:03 2:13:35 00:57
6 630 Jacob Secor 44 178 27:17 2:40:52 01:11
7 618 Cameron Blaauw 60 238 27:49 3:08:42 01:43
8 633 Peter Walsh More Than 7 27:55 3:36:37 01:49
9 634 William Wegert More Than 7 28:54 4:05:31 02:48

Team - DetroitFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 2:14:28 Ave Time: 26:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Patrick Liederbach 7 7 25:59 25:59 00:00
2 575 Alex Vanias 24 31 26:45 52:44 00:46
3 571 Andrew Hayner 32 63 26:51 1:19:36 00:52
4 569 Jon Hans 42 105 27:12 1:46:48 01:12
5 570 Alex Harris 55 160 27:40 2:14:28 01:40
6 566 Ryan Ayala 64 224 27:59 2:42:27 02:00
7 572 Nate Jenkins 73 297 28:15 3:10:42 02:15
8 574 Kevin Smalley More Than 7 28:26 3:39:08 02:26

Team - LansingFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 2:14:51 Ave Time: 26:58
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 669 Addisalem Habtewold 21 21 26:39 26:39 00:00
2 680 Adam Smith 26 47 26:46 53:25 00:06
3 681 David Weeks 27 74 26:48 1:20:13 00:08
4 673 Justus Koech 41 115 27:09 1:47:22 00:30
5 676 Ian McDowell 49 164 27:28 2:14:51 00:49
6 679 Ryan Rebain 69 233 28:05 2:42:56 01:26
7 675 Andrew Mark 75 308 28:17 3:11:13 01:37
8 671 Aaron King More Than 7 29:25 3:40:38 02:45
9 678 Ian McKay More Than 7 29:40 4:10:18 03:00

Team - Saginaw ValleyFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 2:15:33 Ave Time: 27:06
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 733 Steve Genther 8 8 26:00 26:00 00:00
2 737 Cortland Seaver 16 24 26:26 52:26 00:25
3 738 Derek Stone 51 75 27:33 1:20:00 01:32
4 732 Jesse Evans 57 132 27:45 1:47:45 01:44
5 731 Nick Ekel 59 191 27:48 2:15:33 01:47
6 742 Jeff Wilson 80 271 28:37 2:44:10 02:36
7 736 Ben Richards 96 367 29:16 3:13:27 03:15
8 739 Len Weddel More Than 7 31:17 3:44:44 05:16

Team - CalvinFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 2:16:05 Ave Time: 27:13
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Ben Van Wyk 37 37 27:04 27:04 00:00
2 537 Tim Langenberg 38 75 27:08 54:12 00:03
3 533 Aaron Goodman 43 118 27:14 1:21:26 00:09
4 535 Sawyer Koops 45 163 27:18 1:48:44 00:13
5 540 Kyle Mast 47 210 27:20 2:16:05 00:15
6 542 Rhett Morici 53 263 27:35 2:43:40 00:30
7 543 Brian Odegaard 62 325 27:54 3:11:34 00:49
8 539 Matt Logan More Than 7 28:22 3:39:56 01:17
9 550 Dan Vanden Akker More Than 7 28:29 4:08:25 01:24

Team - Siena HeightsFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 2:16:24 Ave Time: 27:16
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 753 Alex Russeau 9 9 26:01 26:01 00:00
2 745 Mike Glinski 18 27 26:27 52:28 00:25
3 752 Jesiah Rodriguez 31 58 26:51 1:19:20 00:49
4 747 Andrew Link 77 135 28:20 1:47:40 02:18
5 743 Sabin Enerson 84 219 28:44 2:16:24 02:42
6 751 Jake Powell 88 307 28:56 2:45:20 02:54
7 746 Jamil Wilcox 91 398 29:06 3:14:27 03:04
8 749 Travis Nash More Than 7 29:26 3:43:53 03:24
9 748 Adam McIntosh More Than 7 31:56 4:15:49 05:54

Team - Oakland UFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 2:19:31 Ave Time: 27:54
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Kevin MacDonald 17 17 26:26 26:26 00:00
2 713 Andrew Lawrick 56 73 27:43 54:10 01:17
3 717 Jason Clement 68 141 28:03 1:22:13 01:36
4 721 John Petricevic 81 222 28:38 1:50:51 02:11
5 718 Tom Gienapp 82 304 28:40 2:19:31 02:13
6 715 Brian Buntman 87 391 28:56 2:48:27 02:29
7 720 Steve Miller 99 490 29:29 3:17:56 03:02

Team - Central MichiganFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:19:25 Ave Time: 27:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Sean Anthony 39 39 27:08 27:08 00:00
2 555 Wade Buchs 46 85 27:20 54:28 00:11
3 557 Adam Richmond 54 139 27:39 1:22:07 00:30
4 553 Cory Arnold 78 217 28:20 1:50:27 01:12
5 554 Scott Barnes 89 306 28:58 2:19:25 01:49
6 556 Travis Gere 93 399 29:11 2:48:36 02:03

Team - NorthwoodFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 2:21:06 Ave Time: 28:13
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Josh Jerome 25 25 26:46 26:46 00:00
2 701 Derek Kraus 35 60 26:59 53:45 00:13
3 697 Greg Foley 71 131 28:13 1:21:58 01:27
4 703 Tyler Wejrowksi 90 221 29:00 1:50:58 02:14
5 696 Braxton Collins 112 333 30:08 2:21:06 03:22
6 700 Keith Kniaz 120 453 31:34 2:52:40 04:48
7 695 Kyle Boles 122 575 31:40 3:24:21 04:54

Team - AlbionFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 2:21:06 Ave Time: 28:13
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Eric Richardson 63 63 27:57 27:57 00:00
2 511 John Jacisin 66 129 28:02 55:59 00:04
3 508 Andrew Fuentes 67 196 28:02 1:24:01 00:04
4 514 Tyler Melvin 70 266 28:09 1:52:10 00:11
5 506 Aaron Croad 86 352 28:55 2:21:06 00:58
6 505 Doug Bosin 92 444 29:06 2:50:12 01:09
7 516 Taylor Polzin 101 545 29:33 3:19:46 01:35
8 518 Nick Shaheen More Than 7 29:35 3:49:21 01:37
9 501 Mike Albano More Than 7 30:11 4:19:33 02:13

Team - Oakland CCFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 2:23:27 Ave Time: 28:41
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Tony Sanfilippo 58 58 27:46 27:46 00:00
2 710 Kyle Smith 65 123 28:00 55:46 00:14
3 708 Mihkey Maves 85 208 28:47 1:24:33 01:01
4 706 Brodie Laduc 94 302 29:12 1:53:46 01:26
5 705 Chase Irmen 103 405 29:41 2:23:27 01:55
6 707 Kyle Lawton 104 509 29:41 2:53:09 01:55
7 704 Will Cantrell 121 630 31:36 3:24:45 03:50
8 711 Curtis Washington More Than 7 32:52 3:57:37 05:05

Team - DavenportFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 463 Team Score (times): 2:26:00 Ave Time: 29:12
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Joey Snellink 72 72 28:14 28:14 00:00
2 559 Keith Heyboer 76 148 28:19 56:33 00:04
3 564 Alex Tenelshof 100 248 29:33 1:26:06 01:18
4 560 Ethan Jonker 106 354 29:51 1:55:58 01:36
5 565 Adam Trausch 109 463 30:02 2:26:00 01:48
6 562 Chris Paas 115 578 30:24 2:56:25 02:10
7 561 Jacob Kositzke 126 704 32:23 3:28:48 04:08
8 558 Alan Herriman More Than 7 35:05 4:03:53 06:50

Team - MottFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 487 Team Score (times): 2:28:32 Ave Time: 29:42
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 David Deng 61 61 27:51 27:51 00:00
2 691 David May 74 135 28:15 56:06 00:24
3 692 Steven Sanday 113 248 30:13 1:26:19 02:21
4 689 Joey Barger 116 364 30:30 1:56:49 02:38
5 693 Adrian Thames 123 487 31:42 2:28:32 03:51

Team - JacksonFinish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 492 Team Score (times): 2:27:14 Ave Time: 29:26
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 648 Dan Styles 79 79 28:27 28:27 00:00
2 646 Nick Schrot 98 177 29:27 57:54 00:59
3 642 Will Dulworth 102 279 29:34 1:27:28 01:06
4 638 Cody Bivins 105 384 29:46 1:57:15 01:19
5 647 John Shoemaker 108 492 29:59 2:27:14 01:32
6 643 Alex Harden 111 603 30:07 2:57:21 01:39
7 641 Mike Dulworth 114 717 30:23 3:27:45 01:55
8 637 Aaron Adams More Than 7 30:31 3:58:16 02:04
9 645 Mike Olds More Than 7 30:41 4:28:57 02:13

Team - KalamazooFinish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 537 Team Score (times): 2:30:04 Ave Time: 30:00
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Dan Hulbert 95 95 29:14 29:14 00:00
2 658 Ethan Rosenblatt 97 192 29:27 58:41 00:12
3 650 Keenan Bailey 110 302 30:03 1:28:44 00:48
4 655 Andrew Mickus 117 419 30:36 1:59:20 01:21
5 651 Trey Baughman 118 537 30:44 2:30:04 01:29
6 656 Alex Noble 119 656 31:18 3:01:22 02:03
7 649 Mike Antonishen 124 780 31:57 3:33:20 02:43
8 659 Fernando Ruiz More Than 7 32:15 4:05:35 03:00
9 652 Elvin Caldwell More Than 7 35:03 4:40:38 05:48

Team - OlivetFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 598 Team Score (times): 2:49:26 Ave Time: 33:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Thomas Ray 83 83 28:42 28:42 00:00
2 724 Alex Johnson 127 210 33:49 1:02:31 05:07
3 725 Matt McNeil 128 338 34:52 1:37:24 06:10
4 722 Ben Hitchcock 129 467 35:52 2:13:16 07:10
5 723 Greg Jarratt 131 598 36:10 2:49:26 07:27
6 728 Greg Roberts 134 732 39:16 3:28:43 10:34

Team - Glen OaksFinish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 627 Team Score (times): 2:52:55 Ave Time: 34:35
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Zachariah Johnloz 107 107 29:56 29:56 00:00
2 594 David Foura 125 232 32:22 1:02:18 02:25
3 592 Phillip Adams 130 362 35:54 1:38:12 05:58
4 596 Andrew Miller 132 494 36:43 2:14:56 06:47
5 593 Korey Blasius 133 627 37:59 2:52:55 08:03

Team - MacombFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Paul Schultz Less Than 5 30:08 30:08 00:00
2 682 Will Gerstenberger Less Than 5 31:09 1:01:17 01:01
3 685 Austin Parker Less Than 5 31:46 1:33:03 01:38
4 683 Anthony Mushro Less Than 5 33:35 2:06:38 03:27



Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Katie Haines unatt 249 1 F 0-99 18:50 6:05/M
2 Kelsey Meyers unatt 801 2 F 0-99 19:00 6:08/M
3 Sarah Kulczycki Grand Valley 83 3 F 0-99 19:21 6:15/M
4 Angela Matthews unatt 258 4 F 0-99 19:23 6:15/M
5 Leah Borns Grand Valley 75 5 F 0-99 19:23 6:15/M
6 Cayla Nousain unatt 255 6 F 0-99 19:26 6:16/M
7 Thereseanne Zimmerman unatt 248 7 F 0-99 19:28 6:17/M
8 Diane Hamilton unatt 246 8 F 0-99 19:30 6:17/M
9 Remme Cortright unatt 235 9 F 0-99 19:31 6:18/M
10 Shaylee Vanderbaan Grand Valley 88 10 F 0-99 19:36 6:19/M
11 Jen Hamilton unatt 245 11 F 0-99 19:40 6:21/M
12 Tiffany Evans unatt 247 12 F 0-99 19:40 6:21/M
13 Megan Carter Grand Valley 77 13 F 0-99 19:47 6:23/M
14 Lori Burgess Grand Valley 76 14 F 0-99 19:54 6:25/M
15 Sara Parks unatt 238 15 F 0-99 19:57 6:26/M
16 Danie Ashford unatt 254 16 F 0-99 20:00 6:27/M
17 Kim Peterson unatt 253 17 F 0-99 20:02 6:28/M
18 Libby Carpenter unatt 241 18 F 0-99 20:36 6:39/M
19 Karie McDonald unatt 236 19 F 0-99 20:37 6:39/M
20 Lauren Calhoun unatt 252 20 F 0-99 20:37 6:39/M
21 Sarah Gryniewicz Grand Valley 81 21 F 0-99 20:42 6:41/M
22 Ashley Botham unatt 234 22 F 0-99 20:50 6:43/M
23 Amanda Send Calvin 36 23 F 0-99 20:52 6:44/M
24 Kayla Duke Saginaw Valley 193 24 F 0-99 20:59 6:46/M
25 Dani Kirkpatrick unatt 244 25 F 0-99 21:02 6:47/M
26 Klare Essad unatt 250 26 F 0-99 21:05 6:48/M
27 Megan Pittoors Saginaw Valley 198 27 F 0-99 21:09 6:49/M
28 Kristin Haagsma Calvin 27 28 F 0-99 21:11 6:50/M
29 Mallory Farnum Madonna 153 29 F 0-99 21:11 6:50/M
30 Jean Hollerbach Saginaw Valley 196 30 F 0-99 21:13 6:51/M
31 Sarah Fennema Calvin 25 31 F 0-99 21:17 6:52/M
32 Anna Pranger Calvin 34 32 F 0-99 21:19 6:53/M
33 Hannah Cavicchio Grand Valley 78 33 F 0-99 21:22 6:54/M
34 Amanda Fields unatt 251 34 F 0-99 21:26 6:55/M
35 Ariana Smith Grand Valley 87 35 F 0-99 21:43 7:00/M
36 Emily Arkus Calvin 16 36 F 0-99 21:46 7:01/M
37 Kelsey Diemer Calvin 20 37 F 0-99 21:49 7:02/M
38 Krista Anderson Calvin 15 38 F 0-99 21:50 7:03/M
39 Libby Allen unatt 242 39 F 0-99 21:52 7:03/M
40 Leanne Budde unatt 240 40 F 0-99 21:57 7:05/M
41 Jenny Friday Western Michigan 224 41 F 0-99 22:01 7:06/M
42 Krisin Van Kampen Calvin 40 42 F 0-99 22:09 7:09/M
43 Alycia Wright Saginaw Valley 205 43 F 0-99 22:13 7:10/M
44 Melena Touloupas Western Michigan 233 44 F 0-99 22:27 7:15/M
45 Autumn Grayson Western Michigan 225 45 F 0-99 22:33 7:16/M
46 Unknown Partic. 257 257 1 M 0- 0 22:40 7:19/M
47 Christina Farrow unatt 243 46 F 0-99 22:50 7:22/M
48 Amie Wilson Saginaw Valley 204 47 F 0-99 23:58 7:44/M
49 Anna Dtcher unatt 256 48 F 0-99 24:10 7:48/M
50 Chanteenel McClendon Detroit 54 49 F 0-99 24:21 7:51/M
51 Sonny Gast Hillsdale 97 50 F 0-99 24:37 7:56/M
52 Sydney Learman Albion 7 51 F 0-99 24:48 8:00/M
53 Ruth Krug Albion 5 52 F 0-99 25:00 8:04/M
54 Amanda Weaver Hillsdale 104 53 F 0-99 25:11 8:07/M
55 Jane Vondrashek Kalamazoo 129 54 F 0-99 25:27 8:13/M
56 Becca Putans Albion 11 55 F 0-99 25:51 8:20/M
57 Leah Baughman Kalamazoo 114 56 F 0-99 26:58 8:42/M
58 Rachel Hall unatt 239 57 F 0-99 27:33 8:53/M
59 Tara Berg Kalamazoo 115 58 F 0-99 27:52 8:59/M
60 Lara Buhler Kalamazoo 118 59 F 0-99 28:01 9:02/M
61 Sari Rosenfield Kalamazoo 125 60 F 0-99 28:03 9:03/M
62 Claire Kaisler Albion 4 61 F 0-99 33:05 10:40/M



Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Michael Nikkila unatt 787 1 M 0-99 26:15 8:28/M
2 Garrett Lacy unatt 789 2 M 0-99 26:25 8:31/M
3 James Hughes unatt 788 3 M 0-99 26:30 8:33/M
4 Nick Tecca unatt 794 4 M 0-99 26:32 8:34/M
5 Brian Hankins unatt 793 5 M 0-99 26:36 8:35/M
6 Steve Fuelling unatt 768 6 M 0-99 26:44 8:37/M
7 Dave Bills unatt 795 7 M 0-99 26:46 8:38/M
8 Pat Sage Grand Valley 612 8 M 0-99 26:47 8:38/M
9 Ben Steavenson unatt 781 9 M 0-99 26:59 8:42/M
10 Jason Bigelow unatt 805 10 M 0-99 27:00 8:43/M
11 Jeff Wusong Hillsdale 636 11 M 0-99 27:02 8:43/M
12 Jake Isaacson unatt 772 12 M 0-99 27:08 8:45/M
13 Pat Webster Wayne State 766 13 M 0-99 27:13 8:47/M
14 Shaka Dukes unatt 791 14 M 0-99 27:18 8:48/M
15 Omar Saidi Wayne State 762 15 M 0-99 27:19 8:49/M
16 Aaron Denner Grand Valley 601 16 M 0-99 27:22 8:50/M
17 Mike Katseferas unatt 792 17 M 0-99 27:28 8:52/M
18 Ben McCune Grand Valley 607 18 M 0-99 27:29 8:52/M
19 Dakota Rees Calvin 545 19 M 0-99 27:40 8:55/M
20 Guido Soltarelli unatt 780 20 M 0-99 27:42 8:56/M
21 Mike Flemming unatt 811 21 M 0-99 27:43 8:56/M
22 Jon Manby unatt 773 22 M 0-99 27:44 8:57/M
23 Jerry Perkins Hillsdale 628 23 M 0-99 27:50 8:59/M
24 Zac Oleski unatt 775 24 M 0-99 27:51 8:59/M
25 Josh Siira unatt 778 25 M 0-99 27:53 9:00/M
26 Alex Prasael unatt 804 26 M 0-99 27:55 9:00/M
27 Tim Gumz unatt 770 27 M 0-99 27:55 9:00/M
28 Charlie Cavell Wayne State 758 28 M 0-99 28:03 9:03/M
29 Bob Feigley unatt 767 29 M 0-99 28:10 9:05/M
30 Alex Townsend Wayne State 765 30 M 0-99 28:13 9:06/M
31 Andrew Porinsky unatt 807 31 M 0-99 28:14 9:06/M
32 Aaron Usher unatt 803 32 M 0-99 28:15 9:07/M
33 Zach Mills Grand Valley 608 33 M 0-99 28:18 9:08/M
34 Daniel Carreon Calvin 526 34 M 0-99 28:21 9:09/M
35 Josh Eccleston Hillsdale 622 35 M 0-99 28:21 9:09/M
36 Todd Mitchell Calvin 541 36 M 0-99 28:22 9:09/M
37 Tim Armstrong Grand Valley 598 37 M 0-99 28:23 9:09/M
38 Brian Greenhoe Detroit 568 38 M 0-99 28:25 9:10/M
39 Marcus Acuna unatt 782 39 M 0-99 28:30 9:12/M
40 Andrew Budd Hillsdale 619 40 M 0-99 28:31 9:12/M
41 Sam Bender Hillsdale 617 41 M 0-99 28:33 9:13/M
42 Charlie Richards Saginaw Valley 735 42 M 0-99 28:33 9:13/M
43 Tim Dalton Grand Valley 600 43 M 0-99 28:37 9:14/M
44 Steffen Carlisle Grand Valley 599 44 M 0-99 28:43 9:16/M
45 Eric Phillips unatt 777 45 M 0-99 28:43 9:16/M
46 Carlton Allen Grand Valley 597 46 M 0-99 28:50 9:18/M
47 Alex Gould Detroit 567 47 M 0-99 28:56 9:20/M
48 Robert Radlich unatt 785 48 M 0-99 28:58 9:21/M
49 Bryan Principe Grand Valley 610 49 M 0-99 28:59 9:21/M
50 Josh Ostrenga unatt 776 50 M 0-99 29:02 9:22/M
51 Robert Lochner Hillsdale 626 51 M 0-99 29:03 9:22/M
52 Mike Dirkse Calvin 530 52 M 0-99 29:06 9:23/M
53 Patrick Klein Saginaw Valley 734 53 M 0-99 29:19 9:27/M
54 Mike Gibbons unatt 769 54 M 0-99 29:21 9:28/M
55 Gregg Saldutti unatt 786 55 M 0-99 29:25 9:29/M
56 Ben Lewis Calvin 538 56 M 0-99 29:25 9:29/M
57 Brian Wilder Grand Valley 614 57 M 0-99 29:29 9:31/M
58 Justin Miller unatt 774 58 M 0-99 29:31 9:31/M
59 Nate Thompson Hillsdale 631 59 M 0-99 29:31 9:31/M
60 Donny Freed Hillsdale 623 60 M 0-99 29:33 9:32/M
61 Travis Barczak Wayne State 755 61 M 0-99 29:39 9:34/M
62 Nick Schuck Calvin 546 62 M 0-99 29:41 9:35/M
63 Nate Frazier Calvin 532 63 M 0-99 29:43 9:35/M
64 Martin Avila Calvin 525 64 M 0-99 29:54 9:39/M
65 Kellen Duke Saginaw Valley 730 65 M 0-99 30:01 9:41/M
66 Steve Derico Grand Valley 602 66 M 0-99 30:04 9:42/M
67 Joe Osentoski unatt 806 67 M 0-99 30:07 9:43/M
68 Rick Straughen unatt 800 68 M 0-99 30:08 9:43/M
69 Derek Hoerman unatt 783 69 M 0-99 30:10 9:44/M
70 Josh Orndorff Calvin 544 70 M 0-99 30:18 9:46/M
71 Jon Bartkus Albion 504 71 M 0-99 30:20 9:47/M
72 Jon Wetters Saginaw Valley 741 72 M 0-99 30:22 9:48/M
73 Joe Goike unatt 808 73 M 0-99 30:34 9:52/M
74 Dave Peterson unatt 796 74 M 0-99 30:39 9:53/M
75 Thomas Lucas Lansing 674 75 M 0-99 30:48 9:56/M
76 Jeff Fowler Albion 507 76 M 0-99 30:57 9:59/M
77 Robin McGrath Lansing 677 77 M 0-99 31:00 10:00/M
78 Kevin Whinnery Albion 524 78 M 0-99 31:05 10:02/M
79 Donald C Richmond unatt 802 79 M 0-99 31:12 10:04/M
80 Greg Baade Saginaw Valley 729 80 M 0-99 31:14 10:05/M
81 Zeth Hearld Albion 510 81 M 0-99 31:27 10:09/M
82 David Magnotte unatt 810 82 M 0-99 31:36 10:12/M
83 Matt Boller Jackson 639 83 M 0-99 31:49 10:16/M
84 Jeremy Jackson Albion 512 84 M 0-99 31:53 10:17/M
85 Luis Ornehs Kalamazoo 657 85 M 0-99 32:27 10:28/M
86 William Ward Albion 522 86 M 0-99 32:28 10:28/M
87 Chase Every Siena Heights 744 87 M 0-99 32:30 10:29/M
88 Dal McInnis Albion 513 88 M 0-99 32:42 10:33/M
89 Corey Kelly Lansing 670 89 M 0-99 32:56 10:37/M
90 Kurt Schneider unatt 797 90 M 0-99 32:57 10:38/M
91 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 519 91 M 0-99 33:01 10:39/M
92 Andy Buarhenn unatt 809 92 M 0-99 33:29 10:48/M
93 Niclas West Kalamazoo 660 93 M 0-99 33:43 10:53/M
94 Matt Gumbleton Kalamazoo 653 94 M 0-99 33:56 10:57/M
95 Austin Brue Jackson 640 95 M 0-99 34:31 11:08/M
96 George Wilkes Jr unatt 798 96 M 0-99 35:22 11:25/M



Place* Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Megan MacEratini Grand Valley 84 1 F 0-99 18:33 5:59/M
2 Kylen Cieslak Northwood 161 2 F 0-99 18:39 6:01/M
3 Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley 89 3 F 0-99 18:40 6:01/M
4 Allison Iott Kalamazoo 122 4 F 0-99 18:49 6:04/M
5 Amy Kolin Grand Valley 82 5 F 0-99 18:55 6:06/M
6 Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley 85 6 F 0-99 19:08 6:10/M
7 Eileen Creutz Grand Valley 79 7 F 0-99 19:09 6:11/M
8 Katie Alfredson Grand Valley 73 8 F 0-99 19:10 6:11/M
9 Brittni Hutton Western Michigan 228 9 F 0-99 19:14 6:12/M
10 Kelly Gibbons Grand Valley 80 10 F 0-99 19:15 6:13/M
11 Julia Nowak Grand Valley 86 11 F 0-99 19:19 6:14/M
12 Rachel Hollinger-Janze Eastern Michigan 65 12 F 0-99 19:20 6:14/M
13 Lauren Kessler Wayne State 217 13 F 0-99 19:21 6:15/M
14 Natalie Webb Eastern Michigan 68 14 F 0-99 19:21 6:15/M
15 Erica D'Angelo Oakland U 179 15 F 0-99 19:25 6:16/M
16 Lynsey Ardingo Grand Valley 74 16 F 0-99 19:28 6:17/M
17 Amanda Putt Hillsdale 100 17 F 0-99 19:30 6:17/M
18 Jenna Matthews Western Michigan 229 18 F 0-99 19:40 6:21/M
19 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale 92 19 F 0-99 19:44 6:22/M
20 Maggie Stalker Saginaw Valley 202 20 F 0-99 19:45 6:22/M
21 Kristi Werner Wayne State 220 21 F 0-99 19:45 6:22/M
22 Melissa Green Eastern Michigan 64 22 F 0-99 19:49 6:24/M
23 Jenifer Roberts Western Michigan 232 23 F 0-99 19:51 6:24/M
24 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 29 24 F 0-99 19:53 6:25/M
25 Sarah Dugan Calvin 21 25 F 0-99 19:53 6:25/M
26 Allison Wykle Wayne State 221 26 F 0-99 19:54 6:25/M
27 Annie Magin Wayne State 218 27 F 0-99 20:00 6:27/M
28 Hannah Stone Northwood 168 28 F 0-99 20:05 6:29/M
29 Kelsey Carmean Oakland U 181 29 F 0-99 20:07 6:29/M
30 Kelly Kobylczyk Central Michigan 44 30 F 0-99 20:08 6:30/M
31 Jennifer Defauw Detroit 51 31 F 0-99 20:09 6:30/M
32 Chelsea Savage Saginaw Valley 201 32 F 0-99 20:10 6:30/M
33 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 18 33 F 0-99 20:11 6:31/M
34 Becky Horn Western Michigan 227 34 F 0-99 20:13 6:31/M
35 Kelly Larson Calvin 32 35 F 0-99 20:24 6:35/M
36 Beverly Elcock Eastern Michigan 61 36 F 0-99 20:24 6:35/M
37 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 41 37 F 0-99 20:24 6:35/M
38 Syrena Rexroat Northwood 167 38 F 0-99 20:25 6:35/M
39 Rachael Wessel Central Michigan 47 39 F 0-99 20:26 6:35/M
40 Holly Anderson Central Michigan 42 40 F 0-99 20:27 6:36/M
41 Eva Kort Calvin 30 41 F 0-99 20:28 6:36/M
42 Amber Catlin Saginaw Valley 192 42 F 0-99 20:30 6:37/M
43 Samantha Draney Western Michigan 223 43 F 0-99 20:31 6:37/M
44 Kristina Arko Detroit 49 44 F 0-99 20:35 6:38/M
45 Samantha Messina Northwood 166 45 F 0-99 20:36 6:39/M
46 Amber Hutson Eastern Michigan 66 46 F 0-99 20:37 6:39/M
47 Lyndsay Payne Lansing 142 47 F 0-99 20:41 6:40/M
48 Kayleigh Toombs Detroit 59 48 F 0-99 20:42 6:41/M
49 Stephanie Rossman Detroit 57 49 F 0-99 20:42 6:41/M
50 Rachel Trombley Saginaw Valley 203 50 F 0-99 20:42 6:41/M
51 Alexandria Blair Jackson 105 51 F 0-99 20:43 6:41/M
52 Amy Glover Central Michigan 43 52 F 0-99 20:45 6:42/M
53 Abbey Moran Central Michigan 46 53 F 0-99 20:46 6:42/M
54 Rachel Ham Siena Heights 209 54 F 0-99 20:47 6:42/M
55 Lauren Quaintance Eastern Michigan 67 55 F 0-99 20:48 6:43/M
56 Melloni Diem Northwood 162 56 F 0-99 20:48 6:43/M
57 Melissa Tenkate Hillsdale 103 57 F 0-99 20:48 6:43/M
58 Erika Nichols Albion 9 58 F 0-99 20:50 6:43/M
59 Amanda Roache Saginaw Valley 199 59 F 0-99 20:52 6:44/M
60 Kim Cramer Siena Heights 206 60 F 0-99 20:53 6:44/M
61 Amy Luke Hillsdale 98 61 F 0-99 20:56 6:45/M
62 Haley Knoll Lansing 140 62 F 0-99 20:57 6:45/M
63 Kristen Fletcher Calvin 26 63 F 0-99 20:58 6:46/M
64 Erica Steelgraeve Macomb 151 64 F 0-99 21:00 6:46/M
65 Jennifer Shaffer Hillsdale 102 65 F 0-99 21:02 6:47/M
66 Kelly Noren Oakland CC 175 66 F 0-99 21:04 6:48/M
67 Libby Robinson Saginaw Valley 200 67 F 0-99 21:05 6:48/M
68 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 19 68 F 0-99 21:07 6:49/M
69 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Valley 197 69 F 0-99 21:08 6:49/M
70 Cynthia Ingle Lansing 138 70 F 0-99 21:09 6:49/M
71 Elayna Dush Saginaw Valley 194 71 F 0-99 21:09 6:49/M
72 Kristie Ferrans Detroit 52 72 F 0-99 21:12 6:50/M
73 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 33 73 F 0-99 21:12 6:50/M
74 Adrian Dent Western Michigan 222 74 F 0-99 21:13 6:51/M
75 Jackie Ellis Eastern Michigan 62 75 F 0-99 21:15 6:51/M
76 Amanda Langell Lansing 141 76 F 0-99 21:16 6:52/M
77 Amanda Vintevoghel Northwood 169 77 F 0-99 21:16 6:52/M
78 Emily McLaughlin Albion 8 78 F 0-99 21:18 6:52/M
79 Andrea Kramer Central Michigan 45 79 F 0-99 21:20 6:53/M
80 Karen Judd Siena Heights 210 80 F 0-99 21:21 6:53/M
81 Terricita Thomas Detroit 58 81 F 0-99 21:31 6:56/M
82 Kristina Donley Lansing 136 82 F 0-99 21:31 6:56/M
83 Noelle Lentz Northwood 164 83 F 0-99 21:34 6:57/M
84 Kaylyn Blaauw Hillsdale 90 84 F 0-99 21:38 6:59/M
85 Brittany Boucher Jackson 106 85 F 0-99 21:39 6:59/M
86 Blaire James Northwood 163 86 F 0-99 21:41 7:00/M
87 Kelly Stumpmier Oakland U 185 87 F 0-99 21:41 7:00/M
88 Sarah Allexan Kalamazoo 113 88 F 0-99 21:43 7:00/M
89 Beata Gorzynska Detroit 53 89 F 0-99 21:47 7:02/M
90 Britta Seifert Kalamazoo 126 90 F 0-99 21:52 7:03/M
91 Meg Stall Lansing 145 91 F 0-99 21:53 7:04/M
92 Kayla Eash Hillsdale 93 92 F 0-99 21:54 7:04/M
93 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 128 93 F 0-99 21:56 7:05/M
94 Michele Barton Wayne State 214 94 F 0-99 21:59 7:05/M
95 Hannah Taylor Lansing 146 95 F 0-99 22:01 7:06/M
96 Kirstin Mooney Detroit 56 96 F 0-99 22:02 7:06/M
97 Ornela Mirashi Oakland CC 173 97 F 0-99 22:06 7:08/M
98 Collin Brummel Kalamazoo 117 98 F 0-99 22:07 7:08/M
99 Becca Edwards Wayne State 216 99 F 0-99 22:16 7:11/M
100 Jordan Kus Albion 6 100 F 0-99 22:17 7:11/M

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
101 Stephanie Holdridge Jackson 109 101 F 0-99 22:19 7:12/M
102 Hanna Olsen Jackson 110 102 F 0-99 22:21 7:13/M
103 Joan Stoian Oakland CC 177 103 F 0-99 22:28 7:15/M
104 Alanah Pietryga Lansing 143 104 F 0-99 22:28 7:15/M
105 Sara Plebanski Macomb 150 105 F 0-99 22:29 7:15/M
106 Chelsea Myers Macomb 149 106 F 0-99 22:29 7:15/M
107 Charlotte Spencer Albion 13 107 F 0-99 22:31 7:16/M
108 Olivia Tweten Macomb 152 108 F 0-99 22:33 7:16/M
109 Natalie Hickman Kalamazoo 121 109 F 0-99 22:35 7:17/M
110 Toni Skulican Kalamazoo 127 110 F 0-99 22:39 7:18/M
111 Chelsea Smith Albion 12 111 F 0-99 22:42 7:19/M
112 Dominique Miller Siena Heights 211 112 F 0-99 22:46 7:21/M
113 Kerry Frost Hillsdale 95 113 F 0-99 22:52 7:23/M
114 Laurie Anderson Albion 1 114 F 0-99 23:04 7:26/M
115 Lauren Decker Jackson 108 115 F 0-99 23:12 7:29/M
116 Jenette Killips Lansing 139 116 F 0-99 23:16 7:30/M
117 Molly Grube Western Michigan 226 117 F 0-99 23:18 7:31/M
118 Ailene Mayck Macomb 271 118 F 0-99 23:20 7:32/M
119 Heather Mewes Hillsdale 99 119 F 0-99 23:26 7:34/M
120 Katie Grogitsky Mott 156 120 F 0-99 23:30 7:35/M
121 Jordan Ovadek Olivet 190 121 F 0-99 23:46 7:40/M
122 Katie Yahrmarkt Olivet 191 122 F 0-99 23:55 7:43/M
123 Hilary Lynch Northwood 165 123 F 0-99 23:59 7:44/M
124 Julia Kelly Oakland CC 171 124 F 0-99 24:02 7:45/M
125 Megan Murphy Oakland CC 174 125 F 0-99 24:05 7:46/M
126 Melissa Battaglini Oakland U 178 126 F 0-99 24:14 7:49/M
127 Samantha Mason Mott 158 127 F 0-99 24:27 7:53/M
128 Nikki Oberholtzer Albion 10 128 F 0-99 24:28 7:54/M
129 Britney Schaller Mott 160 129 F 0-99 24:29 7:54/M
130 Erica Hope Albion 3 130 F 0-99 24:30 7:54/M
131 Emily Sponsler Jackson 112 131 F 0-99 24:36 7:56/M
132 Robin Coolsaet Wayne State 215 132 F 0-99 24:42 7:58/M
133 Kristen Giles Kalamazoo 120 133 F 0-99 24:46 7:59/M
134 Christine Kemme Davenport University 48 134 F 0-99 24:58 8:03/M
135 Shannon Franklin Siena Heights 207 135 F 0-99 25:17 8:09/M
136 Jessica Laflamme Oakland CC 172 136 F 0-99 25:21 8:11/M
137 Lauren Kroll Kalamazoo 123 137 F 0-99 25:26 8:12/M
138 Courtney Osborn Olivet 189 138 F 0-99 25:29 8:13/M
139 Cat Gulledge Albion 2 139 F 0-99 25:47 8:19/M
140 Lashay Chmielewski Jackson 107 140 F 0-99 25:48 8:19/M
141 Stephanie Petzold Glen Oaks 70 141 F 0-99 25:50 8:20/M
142 Katilyn Kreger Macomb 147 142 F 0-99 26:04 8:25/M
143 Amber Siri Oakland CC 176 143 F 0-99 26:06 8:25/M
144 Veronica Maidens Olivet 187 144 F 0-99 26:12 8:27/M
145 Christine Cameron Olivet 186 145 F 0-99 27:57 9:01/M
146 Morgan Foshee Mott 154 146 F 0-99 28:00 9:02/M
147 Samantha Pechman Mott 159 147 F 0-99 28:31 9:12/M
148 Jessica Kelley Glen Oaks 69 148 F 0-99 29:42 9:35/M
149 Tristan Skalski Glen Oaks 72 149 F 0-99 35:20 11:24/M



Class - Women
Intercollegiates Div I
Team - Western MichiganFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:39:29 Ave Time: 19:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Brittni Hutton 1 1 19:14 19:14 00:00
2 229 Jenna Matthews 4 5 19:40 38:54 00:26
3 232 Jenifer Roberts 6 11 19:51 58:45 00:37
4 227 Becky Horn 9 20 20:13 1:18:58 00:59
5 223 Samantha Draney 13 33 20:31 1:39:29 01:17
6 222 Adrian Dent 22 55 21:13 2:00:42 01:59
7 226 Molly Grube 27 82 23:18 2:24:00 04:04

Team - Eastern MichiganFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:39:31 Ave Time: 19:54
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Rachel Hollinger-Janze 2 2 19:20 19:20 00:00
2 68 Natalie Webb 3 5 19:21 38:41 00:01
3 64 Melissa Green 5 10 19:49 58:30 00:29
4 61 Beverly Elcock 10 20 20:24 1:18:54 01:04
5 66 Amber Hutson 15 35 20:37 1:39:31 01:17
6 67 Lauren Quaintance 20 55 20:48 2:00:19 01:28
7 62 Jackie Ellis 23 78 21:15 2:21:34 01:55

Team - Central MichiganFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:42:32 Ave Time: 20:30
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Kelly Kobylczyk 7 7 20:08 20:08 00:00
2 47 Rachael Wessel 11 18 20:26 40:34 00:18
3 42 Holly Anderson 12 30 20:27 1:01:01 00:19
4 43 Amy Glover 18 48 20:45 1:21:46 00:37
5 46 Abbey Moran 19 67 20:46 1:42:32 00:38
6 45 Andrea Kramer 24 91 21:20 2:03:52 01:12

Team - DetroitFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:43:20 Ave Time: 20:40
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jennifer Defauw 8 8 20:09 20:09 00:00
2 49 Kristina Arko 14 22 20:35 40:44 00:26
3 59 Kayleigh Toombs 16 38 20:42 1:01:26 00:33
4 57 Stephanie Rossman 17 55 20:42 1:22:08 00:33
5 52 Kristie Ferrans 21 76 21:12 1:43:20 01:03
6 58 Terricita Thomas 25 101 21:31 2:04:51 01:22
7 53 Beata Gorzynska 26 127 21:47 2:26:38 01:38
8 56 Kirstin Mooney More Than 7 22:02 2:48:40 01:53

Team - Oakland UFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Erica D'Angelo Less Than 5 19:25 19:25 00:00
2 181 Kelsey Carmean Less Than 5 20:07 39:32 00:42
3 185 Kelly Stumpmier Less Than 5 21:41 1:01:13 02:16
4 178 Melissa Battaglini Less Than 5 24:14 1:25:27 04:49



Class - Women
Team - Grand ValleyFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:34:25 Ave Time: 18:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Megan MacEratini 1 1 18:33 18:33 00:00
2 89 Rebecca Winchester 3 4 18:40 37:13 00:07
3 82 Amy Kolin 5 9 18:55 56:08 00:22
4 85 Katherine McCarthy 6 15 19:08 1:15:16 00:35
5 79 Eileen Creutz 7 22 19:09 1:34:25 00:36
6 73 Katie Alfredson 8 30 19:10 1:53:35 00:37
7 80 Kelly Gibbons 10 40 19:15 2:12:50 00:42
8 86 Julia Nowak More Than 7 19:19 2:32:09 00:46
9 74 Lynsey Ardingo More Than 7 19:28 2:51:37 00:55

Team - Western MichiganFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:39:29 Ave Time: 19:53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Brittni Hutton 9 9 19:14 19:14 00:00
2 229 Jenna Matthews 15 24 19:40 38:54 00:26
3 232 Jenifer Roberts 20 44 19:51 58:45 00:37
4 227 Becky Horn 30 74 20:13 1:18:58 00:59
5 223 Samantha Draney 39 113 20:31 1:39:29 01:17
6 222 Adrian Dent 67 180 21:13 2:00:42 01:59
7 226 Molly Grube 104 284 23:18 2:24:00 04:04

Team - Eastern MichiganFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:39:31 Ave Time: 19:54
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Rachel Hollinger-Janze 11 11 19:20 19:20 00:00
2 68 Natalie Webb 13 24 19:21 38:41 00:01
3 64 Melissa Green 19 43 19:49 58:30 00:29
4 61 Beverly Elcock 32 75 20:24 1:18:54 01:04
5 66 Amber Hutson 42 117 20:37 1:39:31 01:17
6 67 Lauren Quaintance 51 168 20:48 2:00:19 01:28
7 62 Jackie Ellis 68 236 21:15 2:21:34 01:55

Team - CalvinFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:40:45 Ave Time: 20:09
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Rebecca Hiemstra 21 21 19:53 19:53 00:00
2 21 Sarah Dugan 22 43 19:53 39:46 00:00
3 18 Gretchen Braymer 29 72 20:11 59:57 00:18
4 32 Kelly Larson 31 103 20:24 1:20:21 00:31
5 41 Anna Van Wyk 33 136 20:24 1:40:45 00:31
6 30 Eva Kort 37 173 20:28 2:01:13 00:35
7 26 Kristen Fletcher 59 232 20:58 2:22:11 01:05
8 19 Kaitlin Diemer More Than 7 21:07 2:43:18 01:14
9 33 Sarah Orndorff More Than 7 21:12 3:04:30 01:19

Team - NorthwoodFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:40:33 Ave Time: 20:06
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Kylen Cieslak 2 2 18:39 18:39 00:00
2 168 Hannah Stone 25 27 20:05 38:44 01:26
3 167 Syrena Rexroat 34 61 20:25 59:09 01:46
4 166 Samantha Messina 41 102 20:36 1:19:45 01:57
5 162 Melloni Diem 52 154 20:48 1:40:33 02:09
6 169 Amanda Vintevoghel 70 224 21:16 2:01:49 02:37
7 164 Noelle Lentz 76 300 21:34 2:23:23 02:55
8 163 Blaire James More Than 7 21:41 2:45:04 03:02
9 165 Hilary Lynch More Than 7 23:59 3:09:03 05:20

Team - Wayne StateFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:40:59 Ave Time: 20:11
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Lauren Kessler 12 12 19:21 19:21 00:00
2 220 Kristi Werner 18 30 19:45 39:06 00:24
3 221 Allison Wykle 23 53 19:54 59:00 00:33
4 218 Annie Magin 24 77 20:00 1:19:00 00:39
5 214 Michele Barton 85 162 21:59 1:40:59 02:38
6 216 Becca Edwards 89 251 22:16 2:03:15 02:55
7 215 Robin Coolsaet 115 366 24:42 2:27:57 05:21

Team - Saginaw ValleyFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:41:59 Ave Time: 20:23
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Maggie Stalker 17 17 19:45 19:45 00:00
2 201 Chelsea Savage 28 45 20:10 39:55 00:25
3 192 Amber Catlin 38 83 20:30 1:00:25 00:45
4 203 Rachel Trombley 46 129 20:42 1:21:07 00:57
5 199 Amanda Roache 55 184 20:52 1:41:59 01:07
6 200 Libby Robinson 63 247 21:05 2:03:04 01:20
7 197 Ashley Meyer 64 311 21:08 2:24:12 01:23
8 194 Elayna Dush More Than 7 21:09 2:45:21 01:24

Team - Central MichiganFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:42:32 Ave Time: 20:30
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Kelly Kobylczyk 26 26 20:08 20:08 00:00
2 47 Rachael Wessel 35 61 20:26 40:34 00:18
3 42 Holly Anderson 36 97 20:27 1:01:01 00:19
4 43 Amy Glover 48 145 20:45 1:21:46 00:37
5 46 Abbey Moran 49 194 20:46 1:42:32 00:38
6 45 Andrea Kramer 72 266 21:20 2:03:52 01:12

Team - HillsdaleFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:42:00 Ave Time: 20:24
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Amanda Putt 14 14 19:30 19:30 00:00
2 92 Erin Cvengros 16 30 19:44 39:14 00:14
3 103 Melissa Tenkate 53 83 20:48 1:00:02 01:18
4 98 Amy Luke 57 140 20:56 1:20:58 01:26
5 102 Jennifer Shaffer 61 201 21:02 1:42:00 01:32
6 90 Kaylyn Blaauw 77 278 21:38 2:03:38 02:08
7 93 Kayla Eash 83 361 21:54 2:25:32 02:24
8 95 Kerry Frost More Than 7 22:52 2:48:24 03:22
9 99 Heather Mewes More Than 7 23:26 3:11:50 03:56

Team - DetroitFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:43:20 Ave Time: 20:40
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jennifer Defauw 27 27 20:09 20:09 00:00
2 49 Kristina Arko 40 67 20:35 40:44 00:26
3 59 Kayleigh Toombs 44 111 20:42 1:01:26 00:33
4 57 Stephanie Rossman 45 156 20:42 1:22:08 00:33
5 52 Kristie Ferrans 66 222 21:12 1:43:20 01:03
6 58 Terricita Thomas 74 296 21:31 2:04:51 01:22
7 53 Beata Gorzynska 80 376 21:47 2:26:38 01:38
8 56 Kirstin Mooney More Than 7 22:02 2:48:40 01:53

Team - LansingFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:45:34 Ave Time: 21:06
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Lyndsay Payne 43 43 20:41 20:41 00:00
2 140 Haley Knoll 58 101 20:57 41:38 00:16
3 138 Cynthia Ingle 65 166 21:09 1:02:47 00:28
4 141 Amanda Langell 69 235 21:16 1:24:03 00:35
5 136 Kristina Donley 75 310 21:31 1:45:34 00:50
6 145 Meg Stall 82 392 21:53 2:07:27 01:12
7 146 Hannah Taylor 86 478 22:01 2:29:28 01:20
8 143 Alanah Pietryga More Than 7 22:28 2:51:56 01:47
9 139 Jenette Killips More Than 7 23:16 3:15:12 02:35

Team - KalamazooFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:46:27 Ave Time: 21:17
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Allison Iott 4 4 18:49 18:49 00:00
2 113 Sarah Allexan 79 83 21:43 40:32 02:54
3 126 Britta Seifert 81 164 21:52 1:02:24 03:03
4 128 Kathleen Sly 84 248 21:56 1:24:20 03:07
5 117 Collin Brummel 88 336 22:07 1:46:27 03:18
6 121 Natalie Hickman 98 434 22:35 2:09:02 03:46
7 127 Toni Skulican 99 533 22:39 2:31:41 03:50
8 120 Kristen Giles More Than 7 24:46 2:56:27 05:57
9 123 Lauren Kroll More Than 7 25:26 3:21:53 06:37

Team - Siena HeightsFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 1:51:04 Ave Time: 22:12
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Rachel Ham 50 50 20:47 20:47 00:00
2 206 Kim Cramer 56 106 20:53 41:40 00:06
3 210 Karen Judd 73 179 21:21 1:03:01 00:34
4 211 Dominique Miller 101 280 22:46 1:25:47 01:59
5 207 Shannon Franklin 116 396 25:17 1:51:04 04:30

Team - AlbionFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:49:38 Ave Time: 21:55
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Erika Nichols 54 54 20:50 20:50 00:00
2 8 Emily McLaughlin 71 125 21:18 42:08 00:28
3 6 Jordan Kus 90 215 22:17 1:04:25 01:27
4 13 Charlotte Spencer 96 311 22:31 1:26:56 01:41
5 12 Chelsea Smith 100 411 22:42 1:49:38 01:52
6 1 Laurie Anderson 102 513 23:04 2:12:42 02:14
7 10 Nikki Oberholtzer 112 625 24:28 2:37:10 03:38
8 3 Erica Hope More Than 7 24:30 3:01:40 03:40
9 2 Cat Gulledge More Than 7 25:47 3:27:27 04:57

Team - JacksonFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:50:14 Ave Time: 22:02
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Alexandria Blair 47 47 20:43 20:43 00:00
2 106 Brittany Boucher 78 125 21:39 42:22 00:56
3 109 Stephanie Holdridge 91 216 22:19 1:04:41 01:36
4 110 Hanna Olsen 92 308 22:21 1:27:02 01:38
5 108 Lauren Decker 103 411 23:12 1:50:14 02:29
6 112 Emily Sponsler 114 525 24:36 2:14:50 03:53
7 107 Lashay Chmielewski 119 644 25:48 2:40:38 05:05

Team - MacombFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 451 Team Score (times): 1:51:51 Ave Time: 22:22
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Erica Steelgraeve 60 60 21:00 21:00 00:00
2 150 Sara Plebanski 94 154 22:29 43:29 01:29
3 149 Chelsea Myers 95 249 22:29 1:05:58 01:29
4 152 Olivia Tweten 97 346 22:33 1:28:31 01:33
5 271 Ailene Mayck 105 451 23:20 1:51:51 02:20
6 147 Katilyn Kreger 120 571 26:04 2:17:55 05:04

Team - Oakland CCFinish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 461 Team Score (times): 1:53:45 Ave Time: 22:45
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Kelly Noren 62 62 21:04 21:04 00:00
2 173 Ornela Mirashi 87 149 22:06 43:10 01:02
3 177 Joan Stoian 93 242 22:28 1:05:38 01:24
4 171 Julia Kelly 109 351 24:02 1:29:40 02:58
5 174 Megan Murphy 110 461 24:05 1:53:45 03:01
6 172 Jessica Laflamme 117 578 25:21 2:19:06 04:17
7 176 Amber Siri 121 699 26:06 2:45:12 05:02

Team - OlivetFinish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 578 Team Score (times): 2:07:19 Ave Time: 25:27
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Jordan Ovadek 107 107 23:46 23:46 00:00
2 191 Katie Yahrmarkt 108 215 23:55 47:41 00:09
3 189 Courtney Osborn 118 333 25:29 1:13:10 01:43
4 187 Veronica Maidens 122 455 26:12 1:39:22 02:26
5 186 Christine Cameron 123 578 27:57 2:07:19 04:11

Team - MottFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 579 Team Score (times): 2:08:57 Ave Time: 25:47
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Katie Grogitsky 106 106 23:30 23:30 00:00
2 158 Samantha Mason 111 217 24:27 47:57 00:57
3 160 Britney Schaller 113 330 24:29 1:12:26 00:59
4 154 Morgan Foshee 124 454 28:00 1:40:26 04:30
5 159 Samantha Pechman 125 579 28:31 2:08:57 05:01

Team - Davenport UniversityFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Christine Kemme Less Than 5 24:58 24:58 00:00

Team - Glen OaksFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Stephanie Petzold Less Than 5 25:50 25:50 00:00
2 69 Jessica Kelley Less Than 5 29:42 55:32 03:52
3 72 Tristan Skalski Less Than 5 35:20 1:30:52 09:30

Team - Oakland UFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Erica D'Angelo Less Than 5 19:25 19:25 00:00
2 181 Kelsey Carmean Less Than 5 20:07 39:32 00:42
3 185 Kelly Stumpmier Less Than 5 21:41 1:01:13 02:16
4 178 Melissa Battaglini Less Than 5 24:14 1:25:27 04:49