Huron League Jamboree I

back to results

Sep. 16, 2008

Huron League Jamboree I
Patriots Park, Riverview, MI


⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 37 5. New Boston Huron 128 ≥
≥ 2. Carleton Airport 49 6. Monroe Jefferson 154 ≥
≥ 3. Milan 90 7. Riverview 175 ≥
≥ 4. Grosse Ile 94 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. John Webb (10) Monroe Jefferson 16:45.5 1
2. Evan Krzyske (11) Carleton Airport 17:08.6 2
3. Kyle Anderson (12) Milan 17:18.7 3
4. Jeffery Grzywinski (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:31.3 4
5. Nathaniel Theobald (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:41.7 5
6. Daniel Harras (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:45.3 6
7. Michael Sitek (12) Grosse Ile 17:46.6 7
8. Bobby Sharron (12) Carleton Airport 17:49.8 8
9. Mike Manor (12) Carleton Airport 17:55.8 9
10. Mike Berns (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:00.2 10
11. Greg Rouss (11) New Boston Huron 18:03.7 11
12. Alex Johnson (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:07.1 12
13. Steve Seward (12) Riverview 18:16.8 13
14. Ken Domingue (11) Carleton Airport 18:22.8 14
15. Tim Hochradel (12) Milan 18:28.2 15
16. Michael Lancina (12) Carleton Airport 19:06.4 16
17. Brett Swick (10) Grosse Ile 19:15.8 17
18. Matt Jahner (11) New Boston Huron 19:18.0 18
19. Josh Miller (12) Grosse Ile 19:20.8 19
20. Norman Morris (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:22.8 P
21. Nathan Anderson (09) Milan 19:27.9 21
22. John Young (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:31.5 P
23. Kyle Long (10) Carleton Airport 19:36.6 P
24. Dylan Miller (09) Milan 19:37.5 24
25. Jared Masserant (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:38.1 -
26. Costa Ciungan (11) Grosse Ile 19:42.9 25
27. Jakub Fodor (10) Grosse Ile 19:46.6 26
28. Tyler Fisher (09) Milan 19:55.9 27
29. Cortland Gambino (12) New Boston Huron 19:59.8 28
30. Garrett Carlton (09) Milan 20:02.4 P
31. Alex Huling (09) Milan 20:08.6 P
32. Drew Patterson (11) Monroe Jefferson 20:10.3 31
33. Kyle Concessi (12) Grosse Ile 20:11.3 P
34. Ian Lewis (10) Grosse Ile 20:15.2 P
35. RJ Gaskill (10) Milan 20:21.6 -
36. Sean Kirkwood (11) Riverview 20:26.8 34
37. Cal Jesko (09) New Boston Huron 20:28.6 35
38. Dan Smith (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:33.8 -
39. Carl Kirsch (12) Grosse Ile 20:35.9 -
40. Zach Robinson (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:50.7 -
41. Ben White (12) New Boston Huron 20:58.3 36
42. August Corpe (12) Grosse Ile 20:59.3 -
43. Ryan Rhodes (09) Monroe Jefferson 21:05.3 37
44. Adam Uhl (10) Carleton Airport 21:05.7 P
45. Steve Domingue (10) Carleton Airport 21:06.1 -
46. Bobby Irwin (12) Grosse Ile 21:07.6 -
47. Conner Singelyn (12) Grosse Ile 21:14.3 -
48. Mike Schenavar (11) Riverview 21:21.3 39
49. Ray DeSimone (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:28.4 -
50. Aaron Glazier (12) New Boston Huron 21:34.7 P
51. Nolan Lajiness (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:36.4 -
52. Ryan LaBrecque (09) New Boston Huron 21:40.2 P
53. David Wilson (11) Milan 21:42.8 -
54. Alex Wayt (10) New Boston Huron 21:49.2 -
55. Bryan Carey (12) Grosse Ile 21:59.6 -
56. Joseph Martin (10) Milan 22:00.5 -
57. David Wickenheiser (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:14.4 -
58. Ike Fink (09) Milan 22:30.8 -
59. Ryan Cranson (11) Milan 22:31.3 -
60. Chris Yates (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:54.6 -
61. Thomas Whittaker (09) Grosse Ile 22:57.1 -
62. Tyler Lown (09) Milan 22:59.7 -
63. Andrew Dixon (09) Grosse Ile 23:00.0 -
64. Jerrod Lighthall (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:18.5 -
65. Mark Coleman (12) Milan 23:26.8 -
66. Chance Moore (11) Monroe Jefferson 24:14.6 42
67. Ryan Juracek (12) New Boston Huron 24:43.3 -
68. Jeff Satterfield (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:02.3 -
69. Jake Tilk (10) Grosse Ile 25:22.3 -
70. Joey Baclowsky (09) Grosse Ile 25:22.7 -
71. Josh Achinger (10) Monroe Jefferson 25:57.3 43
72. Ethan Farrelly (09) Milan 26:29.8 -
73. Michael Laskey (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:44.6 -
74. Brad Tata (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:15.6 -
75. Christian Loszewski (10) Riverview 27:56.4 44
76. Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:01.0 45

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Jeffery Grzywinski (11) 4 17:31 4
Nathaniel Theobald (10) 5 17:41 5
Daniel Harras (10) 6 17:45 6
Mike Berns (12) 10 18:00 10
Alex Johnson (12) 12 18:07 12
Norman Morris (11) 20 19:22
John Young (10) 22 19:31

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:04 37

2. Carleton Airport Evan Krzyske (11) 2 17:08 2
Bobby Sharron (12) 8 17:49 8
Mike Manor (12) 9 17:55 9
Ken Domingue (11) 14 18:22 14
Michael Lancina (12) 16 19:06 16
Kyle Long (10) 23 19:36
Adam Uhl (10) 44 21:05

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:20 49

3. Milan Kyle Anderson (12) 3 17:18 3
Tim Hochradel (12) 15 18:28 15
Nathan Anderson (09) 21 19:27 21
Dylan Miller (09) 24 19:37 24
Tyler Fisher (09) 28 19:55 27
Garrett Carlton (09) 30 20:02
Alex Huling (09) 31 20:08

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:45 90

4. Grosse Ile Michael Sitek (12) 7 17:46 7
Brett Swick (10) 17 19:15 17
Josh Miller (12) 19 19:20 19
Costa Ciungan (11) 26 19:42 25
Jakub Fodor (10) 27 19:46 26
Kyle Concessi (12) 33 20:11
Ian Lewis (10) 34 20:15

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:49 94

5. New Boston Huron Greg Rouss (11) 11 18:03 11
Matt Jahner (11) 18 19:18 18
Cortland Gambino (12) 29 19:59 28
Cal Jesko (09) 37 20:28 35
Ben White (12) 41 20:58 36
Aaron Glazier (12) 50 21:34
Ryan LaBrecque (09) 52 21:40

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:46 128

6. Monroe Jefferson John Webb (10) 1 16:45 1
Drew Patterson (11) 32 20:10 31
Ryan Rhodes (09) 43 21:05 37
Chance Moore (11) 66 24:14 42
Josh Achinger (10) 71 25:57 43

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:11 154

7. Riverview Steve Seward (12) 13 18:16 13
Sean Kirkwood (11) 36 20:26 34
Mike Schenavar (11) 48 21:21 39
Christian Loszewski (10) 75 27:56 44
Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW 76 9:99:01 45

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:00 175



⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Milan 37 5. Monroe Jefferson 120 ≥
≥ 2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 61 6. Grosse Ile 123 ≥
≥ 3. Carleton Airport 85 7. Riverview 172 ≥
≥ 4. New Boston Huron 109 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jordan Tomecek (11) Milan 19:38.4 1
2. Kayla Gagnon (11) Riverview 20:13.1 2
3. Angela Swain (11) Milan 20:27.3 3
4. Jackie McEnhill (12) Carleton Airport 20:29.4 4
5. Kara Porter (12) Milan 20:41.8 5
6. Colleen Grassley (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:45.4 6
7. Megan Blaszak (12) Grosse Ile 20:48.6 7
8. Brooke Johnson (09) New Boston Huron 20:50.5 8
9. Carly Woolcott (09) New Boston Huron 20:58.4 9
10. Jenna Stumpmier (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:08.5 10
11. Margaret Bellino (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:24.6 11
12. Jenna Manor (11) Milan 21:28.4 12
13. Alex Belinky (09) Carleton Airport 21:55.5 13
14. Emma Marsack (09) New Boston Huron 22:05.7 14
15. Toni Ucci (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:12.7 15
16. Meg Sinclair (12) Milan 22:16.4 16
17. Katie Griffith (09) Carleton Airport 22:20.3 17
18. Shannon Dusute (11) Grosse Ile 22:29.1 18
19. Danyel Strauss (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:30.0 19
20. Samantha Zajac (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:33.2 20
21. Ciara Metzoian (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:38.9 21
22. Kelsey Lancina (09) Carleton Airport 22:45.9 22
23. Julia Shah (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:50.3 P
24. Chelsea Dingledine (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:52.5 24
25. Trisha Agner (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:56.0 25
26. Cara Laginess (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:06.7 P
27. Laura Heath (09) Milan 23:08.9 P
28. Nicole Hodgins (10) Grosse Ile 23:16.7 28
29. Miranda Storck (11) Carleton Airport 23:18.8 29
30. Ashley Charles (10) Monroe Jefferson 23:20.6 30
31. Julia Erickson (09) Grosse Ile 23:33.2 31
32. Danielle Shepard (11) Carleton Airport 23:45.8 P
33. Samantha Steinman (10) Monroe Jefferson 23:56.7 P
34. Chelsea Culter (12) Carleton Airport 24:02.5 P
35. Erin Bachler (09) Monroe Jefferson 24:05.6 P
36. Christel Ciolino (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:19.8 -
37. Lauren Smith (09) Milan 24:20.5 P
38. Jessica Kapolnek (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:22.6 -
39. Caitlin Bale (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:27.4 -
40. Courtney Racz (10) New Boston Huron 24:30.2 37
41. Alyssa Stav (09) Riverview 24:34.1 38
42. Rachel Yales (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:36.6 -
43. Chelsea Carlisle (11) Grosse Ile 24:36.9 39
44. Michelle Logothetis (11) Grosse Ile 24:41.4 P
45. Kathy Drouillard (11) Carleton Airport 24:42.4 -
46. Holly Beasley (10) Monroe Jefferson 24:55.3 -
47. Jessica Leacher (11) Milan 25:38.2 -
48. Bethany Pifer (09) Monroe Jefferson 25:58.4 -
49. Lindsay Chadwell (10) Monroe Jefferson 26:15.6 -
50. Chelsea Dillon (09) Carleton Airport 26:27.7 -
51. Jennifer Vandemark (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:39.4 -
52. Alyssa Riddle (11) New Boston Huron 28:10.4 41
53. Kennedy Levy (09) Grosse Ile 28:16.3 P
54. Mary Iott (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:34.9 -
55. Nicolette DeSimone (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:36.5 -
56. Colleen Doyle (11) Grosse Ile 28:54.6 -
57. Lauren Lorentz (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:05.6 -
58. Yalile Talamas (12) Carleton Airport 29:15.9 -
59. Angelina Eby (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:44.8 -
60. Jessica McInchak (12) Riverview 29:57.2 43
61. Kaylyn Mandziuk (11) Grosse Ile 31:13.0 -
62. Olivia Naveaux (10) Monroe Jefferson 32:06.7 -
63. Katy Ciungan (11) Grosse Ile 41:35.6 -
64. Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:01.0 44
65. Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:02.0 45

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Milan Jordan Tomecek (11) 1 19:38 1
Angela Swain (11) 3 20:27 3
Kara Porter (12) 5 20:41 5
Jenna Manor (11) 12 21:28 12
Meg Sinclair (12) 16 22:16 16
Laura Heath (09) 27 23:08
Lauren Smith (09) 37 24:20

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:30 37

2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Colleen Grassley (10) 6 20:45 6
Jenna Stumpmier (11) 10 21:08 10
Margaret Bellino (12) 11 21:24 11
Toni Ucci (12) 15 22:12 15
Danyel Strauss (10) 19 22:30 19
Julia Shah (10) 23 22:50
Cara Laginess (10) 26 23:06

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:59 61

3. Carleton Airport Jackie McEnhill (12) 4 20:29 4
Alex Belinky (09) 13 21:55 13
Katie Griffith (09) 17 22:20 17
Kelsey Lancina (09) 22 22:45 22
Miranda Storck (11) 29 23:18 29
Danielle Shepard (11) 32 23:45
Chelsea Culter (12) 34 24:02

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:47 85

4. New Boston Huron Brooke Johnson (09) 8 20:50 8
Carly Woolcott (09) 9 20:58 9
Emma Marsack (09) 14 22:05 14
Courtney Racz (10) 40 24:30 37
Alyssa Riddle (11) 52 28:10 41

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:33 109

5. Monroe Jefferson Samantha Zajac (10) 20 22:33 20
Ciara Metzoian (10) 21 22:38 21
Chelsea Dingledine (10) 24 22:52 24
Trisha Agner (10) 25 22:56 25
Ashley Charles (10) 30 23:20 30
Samantha Steinman (10) 33 23:56
Erin Bachler (09) 35 24:05

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:19 120

6. Grosse Ile Megan Blaszak (12) 7 20:48 7
Shannon Dusute (11) 18 22:29 18
Nicole Hodgins (10) 28 23:16 28
Julia Erickson (09) 31 23:33 31
Chelsea Carlisle (11) 43 24:36 39
Michelle Logothetis (11) 44 24:41
Kennedy Levy (09) 53 28:16

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:42 123

7. Riverview Kayla Gagnon (11) 2 20:13 2
Alyssa Stav (09) 41 24:34 38
Jessica McInchak (12) 60 29:57 43
Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW 64 9:99:01 44
Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW 65 9:99:02 45

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:47 172