GCBA 5K Run for the BAR

back to results

Jun. 16, 2007

GCBA 5K Run for the BAR
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


Number of records: 50
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell GRAND BLANC 15:20 4:57
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Gabrielle Anzalone GRAND BLANC 18:25 5:56
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Roger Lara GRAND BLANC 17:00 5:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Cindy Parker Grand Blanc 20:11 6:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Drake Garr GRAND BLANC 14 18:11 5:52
2 22 Matthew Wallace FENTON 15 19:42 6:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 12 20:44 6:41
2 113 Leecia Barnes Flint 13 33:35 10:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 Tiffany Ovadek GRAND BLANC 18 39:16 12:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Eric Gutierrez FENTON 21 19:37 6:19
2 31 Dwight Nagel Georgetown 20 21:22 6:53
3 60 Jonathan Edwards Grand Blanc 24 25:30 8:13
4 65 Andrew Bates Lake Orion 24 26:10 8:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Rebecca Richardson Burton 22 23:30 7:34
2 56 Kerry Black Commerce TWP 20 25:02 8:04
3 78 Julia Williams EAST LANSING 21 28:01 9:02
4 102 Jill Stall Flint 22 31:59 10:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Brad Smith BIRCH RUN 25 17:55 5:46
2 16 Kenny Baxendale CLIO 26 18:39 6:01
3 17 Josh Barden Burton 29 18:47 6:03
4 24 Jesse Cahill Burton 25 20:16 6:32
5 25 Paul Vance Flint 29 20:28 6:36
6 28 Ryan Crang DAVISON 26 20:49 6:42
7 40 Chris Harrington FLUSHING 26 22:47 7:20
8 55 Jay Turnage GRAND BLANC 26 24:48 7:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Jamie Wenzlick Chesaning 26 26:44 8:37
2 92 Sarah Jane Schmidt Rochester 26 29:51 9:37
3 111 Tammy Hagen Clio 29 33:20 10:44
4 116 Andrea Bloomfield Davison 26 33:51 10:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Brian Jones FLINT 34 16:57 5:28
2 5 James Teeple GRAND BLANC 32 17:17 5:34
3 43 Philip Loffredi Jr. Burton 32 23:27 7:33
4 47 Anthony Vance Flint 34 23:59 7:44
5 50 Rick Schultz GRAND BLANC 30 24:06 7:46
6 75 Brian Schmitt Burton 31 27:25 8:50
7 90 Michael Ewing Flint 30 29:48 9:36
8 109 Dana Bliss Mt. Morris 32 33:05 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Sherrie Teeple GRAND BLANC 34 18:57 6:06
2 59 Kelly Rivera DAVISON 31 25:28 8:12
3 84 Sally Shock Flint 32 29:21 9:27
4 86 Nancy Fiederlein Grand Blanc 34 29:29 9:30
5 89 Angela Watkins Flint 33 29:48 9:36
6 91 Melissa Skwirsk LAPEER 34 29:50 9:37
7 97 Heather Jakeway Grand Blanc 34 30:53 9:57
8 99 Nicole Kirby FLINT 32 31:22 10:06
9 108 Brooke Bliss Mt. Morris 33 33:05 10:39
10 114 Jaime Kvlis Flushing 30 33:37 10:50
11 146 Stacey Wilson Mt. Morris 32 39:50 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Kirk Walrath FENTON 37 15:35 5:01
2 7 Ken Walrath FENTON 39 17:29 5:38
3 10 Patrick Byrd FLINT 38 18:05 5:50
4 19 Duane Machesney GRAND BLANC 39 19:18 6:13
5 27 Mark Piper FENTON 38 20:46 6:41
6 41 Jay Landon FLINT 35 22:50 7:21
7 44 Henry Clark, Jr. Flint 39 23:27 7:33
8 63 Craig Fiederlein Flint 36 26:08 8:25
9 107 Chris Christenson Flint 35 33:03 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Kimberly Leverette FLUSHING 36 25:14 8:08
2 66 Michelle Dedolph Swartz Creek 39 26:41 8:36
3 71 Tammy Gwillim SWARTZ CREEK 36 27:09 8:45
4 77 Amy Start . 38 27:53 8:59
5 87 Jennifer Adams CLIO 36 29:34 9:31
6 93 Danielle Letter Flushing 36 29:58 9:39
7 96 Shannon Robinson Clio 37 30:21 9:47
8 110 Mericlare Letter Flint 35 33:05 10:39
9 121 Annette Fechik Flint 38 35:07 11:19
10 122 Rebecca Haughey FLINT 37 35:22 11:23
11 123 Melissa Heckman Flint 37 35:25 11:24
12 126 Sandra Alberto Swartz Creek 38 36:13 11:40
13 128 Tracey Bailey Burton 37 36:23 11:43
14 129 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc 38 36:30 11:45
15 131 Christine Travis Davison 39 36:34 11:47
16 132 Cheryl Reger LINDEN 36 36:34 11:47
17 143 Maryann Corcoran Grand Blanc 37 39:24 12:42
18 150 Bethany Collins FLINT 39 43:08 13:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Ted Wissner Shelby Township 42 18:07 5:50
2 14 Dean Fuller BURTON 43 18:30 5:58
3 15 Douglas Saville Flushing 44 18:35 5:59
4 20 Philip Hamelin Clarkston 42 19:24 6:15
5 32 Homer Hardison Grand Blanc 44 21:49 7:02
6 33 John Gadola FENTON 41 22:03 7:06
7 38 Randy Rosenbrock SWARTZ CREEK 41 22:38 7:18
8 51 Gregory Dedolph SWARTZ CREEK 43 24:13 7:48
9 67 Dave Krzciok GRAND BLANC 43 26:43 8:37
10 74 Bryan Wallace FENTON 42 27:22 8:49
11 94 Mick Burnett Flint 44 30:00 9:40
12 115 Jim Boyer Lapeer 42 33:44 10:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Rosie Marano GRAND BLANC 43 21:04 6:47
2 61 Dawn Swain Davison 43 25:32 8:14
3 98 Sandra Winfrey Flint 44 31:13 10:03
4 117 Bethany Badour Davison 43 34:03 10:58
5 130 Theresa Rosenbrock SWARTZ CREEK 40 36:31 11:46
6 134 Denise Turonek Metamora 44 37:24 12:03
7 135 Kim Herderich Metamora 42 37:32 12:05
8 137 Jennifer Burnett Flint 40 38:00 12:15
9 138 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint 42 38:01 12:15
10 144 Leeann Phillips Grand Blanc 41 39:24 12:42
11 147 Kathryn Manley BURTON 40 39:51 12:50
12 151 Andrea Bauldry Flint 40 45:46 14:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Tony Ketchmark DAVISON 45 17:28 5:38
2 8 Larry Gutierrez FENTON 46 17:46 5:44
3 29 Mike Froats GRAND BLANC 49 20:51 6:43
4 39 Larry Turnage Davison 48 22:40 7:18
5 42 Andrew Griffin Flint 48 23:05 7:26
6 58 Douglas McMahan Grand Blanc 46 25:23 8:11
7 85 Tadd Harburn FENTON 47 29:26 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Sandra Carlson Fenton 46 22:33 7:16
2 62 Mary F. Smith Clarkston 46 25:51 8:20
3 73 Mary T. Smith Davison 47 27:18 8:48
4 82 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 49 28:39 9:14
5 103 Annie Wright Flushing 49 32:07 10:21
6 145 Alfredia Wingate Flint 45 39:48 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Paul Clasper FENTON 51 22:10 7:09
2 48 George Elmes Zionsville 53 24:04 7:45
3 49 Martin Armbruster Martinsvile 53 24:05 7:46
4 54 Roger Demock Flushing 51 24:36 7:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Denise Charles FLUSHING 52 26:08 8:25
2 69 Patti Dill FLINT 53 26:44 8:37
3 70 Theresa Garrow Davison 50 27:07 8:44
4 80 Cathy Amboy Lapeer 50 28:23 9:09
5 81 Mary Ann Kupres BURTON 54 28:33 9:12
6 88 Laura Irvine Flushing 53 29:47 9:36
7 100 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 54 31:35 10:10
8 118 Debra Bester Flint 53 34:24 11:05
9 125 Iris Melancon FLUSHING 51 36:12 11:40
10 127 Victoria Church OTTER LAKE 54 36:21 11:42
11 142 Deborah Petriken Flint 54 39:23 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Bruce Lawrence Hadley 57 22:16 7:10
2 46 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 58 23:38 7:37
3 52 Allan Schulz MAYVILLE 59 24:30 7:54
4 79 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 55 28:05 9:03
5 95 William Irvine FLUSHING 56 30:16 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Cheryl Ward Davison 55 31:57 10:17
2 104 Hon. Jennie Barkey Flushing 55 32:21 10:25
3 106 Joretta Roy Flushing 57 32:57 10:37
4 112 Alice Adams Fenton 56 33:28 10:47
5 124 Delois Neely Flint 55 35:29 11:26
6 133 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 56 37:24 12:03
7 148 Mary Wheelock Flint 56 41:05 13:14
8 152 Carolyn Jones Flint 56 47:29 15:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Tim Giles Flushing 62 24:34 7:55
2 105 Brian Barkey Flint 62 32:21 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Judith Fullerton Flint 63 27:13 8:46
2 136 Ginny Short MONTROSE 62 37:49 12:11
3 140 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 60 38:12 12:18
4 149 Lee Husemann Flint 61 41:12 13:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Richard Wallen FLUSHING 67 22:05 7:07
2 120 Wesley Shumpert Flint 66 34:59 11:16
3 139 Gerald Darby Flint 69 38:06 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 Jan Wallen FLUSHING 66 27:44 8:56
2 119 Joan Darby Flint 65 34:58 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 70 28:41 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey CLIO 28:24 9:09
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Lori Lynn Lindquist MONTROSE 31:59 10:18
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Michael T. Marvin Swartz Creek 36:21 11:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 32:28 10:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Jennifer Nast Burton 50:34 16:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Ryan Letter Flint 38:49 12:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Vanessa Ziobro BIRCH RUN 38:31 12:24
2 13 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 38:33 12:25
3 16 Korie Takacs CLIO 39:15 12:39
4 39 Amanda Perrault GRAND BLANC 48:57 15:46
5 41 Gina McConnaughhay Swartz Creek 50:35 16:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Charles Lippincott GRAND BLANC 47:25 15:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Janet Fras FLUSHING 48:56 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Susan Turnage Davison 37:52 12:12
2 22 Erin Carnes Gaines 40:00 12:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Michael Stopiak Flushing 40:06 12:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 39:22 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Jeff Kotz FLINT 38:14 12:19
2 21 Dennis Hodge Flushing 39:43 12:48
3 32 Clayton Hubel Flint 45:13 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Pauline Martin Burt 38:09 12:17
2 18 Susan Decourval Flushing 39:27 12:42
3 20 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 39:40 12:47
4 27 Judy Brown Swartz Creek 42:05 13:33
5 47 Patricia Turnage Flint 55:31 17:53
6 48 Debbie Henley Flint 55:32 17:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Charles Warden CLIO 42:24 13:39
2 36 Frank Turnage Flint 47:26 15:17
3 45 Larry Hoffman Grand Blanc 55:25 17:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Karen Bengtson CLIO 38:28 12:23
2 24 Judy Lutze Flint 40:12 12:57
3 31 Patricia Hubel FLINT 45:13 14:34
4 37 Sandy Jordan FLUSHING 48:55 15:45
5 44 Mary Ellen Gallagher Flushing 51:19 16:32
6 46 Trudy Hoffman Grand Blanc 55:25 17:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 John Argue Flint 45:28 14:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Monica Wood SWARTZ CREEK 36:44 11:50
2 8 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 37:59 12:14
3 19 Rachael Argue Flint 39:39 12:46
4 26 Goldie Pollard Flint 42:03 13:33
5 33 Glenda Myott Flint 45:25 14:38
6 42 Linda Handley Burton 51:18 16:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Bobby Carter LINDEN 38:51 12:31
2 28 Hon. Larry Stecco Flushing 42:15 13:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Kay Marticio GRAND BLANC 43:09 13:54
2 43 Janet McCollum Flushing 51:18 16:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 90
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Spencer Myers GRAND BLANC 37:30 12:05
2 25 Jerry Elliott GRAND BLANC 41:15 13:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 90
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.