Johan's TriFest

back to results

Jun. 17, 2007

Johan's TriFest
Hopkins, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHAN'S TRIFEST
SATURDAY, JUNE 17, 2006

MALE-OPEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 1 Joe Deighan 36 3 22:59 5 0:30 2 1:01:32 24.2 15 0:37 2 35:50 5:47 2:01:26 2:01:26
2 2 Richard Swor 24 8 23:44 4 0:28 6 1:03:49 23.4 1 0:24 1 35:12 5:40 2:03:36 2:03:36
3 3 Greg Mueller 36 2 21:59 14 0:34 4 1:03:02 23.7 4 0:29 10 39:35 6:23 2:05:38 2:05:38

FEMALE-OPEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 200 Renee Damstra 37 20 30:51 11 0:54 1 1:09:34 21.4 4 0:37 1 39:53 6:26 2:21:46 2:21:46
2 202 Pam Otto 36 6 26:48 1 0:34 3 1:10:55 21.0 6 0:38 10 46:46 7:32 2:25:41 2:25:41
3 189 Kari Cuneo 37 11 28:05 2 0:36 5 1:11:05 21.0 3 0:36 8 46:31 7:30 2:26:52 2:26:52

MALE-MASTERS MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 4 Tom Linck 40 10 27:39 3 0:31 1 1:00:06 24.8 3 0:31 2 38:57 6:17 2:07:43 2:07:43
2 6 Adriano Rosa 43 3 25:13 1 0:28 4 1:04:22 23.2 4 0:32 8 41:26 6:41 2:12:00 2:12:00
3 57 Jeffrey Haney 43 12 27:57 6 0:39 2 1:03:45 23.4 10 0:43 4 39:40 6:24 2:12:42 2:12:42

FEMALE-MASTERS MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 236 Pam Kruse 57 2 27:06 5 1:04 6 53:01 8:32 2:33:44 2:33:44
2 152 Laurie Rose 43 3 28:59 1 0:52 5 1:20:17 18.6 4 0:57 1 46:13 7:27 2:37:17 2:37:17
3 209 Kris Simpson 42 8 33:33 8 1:09 2 1:14:42 20.0 1 0:46 2 47:27 7:39 2:37:36 2:37:36


MALE 14 - 16 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 78 Austin Swanson 16 1 23:28 1 2:45 1 1:20:43 18.5 1 1:13 47:43 7:41 2:35:50 1 2:35:50


FEMALE 14 - 16 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE 17 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 52 Martin Bell 18 2 42:25 3 1:58 1 1:30:14 16.5 1 0:26 45:28 7:20 3:00:30 1 3:00:30
2 53 Mathew Bell 18 3 43:52 1 1:26 2 1:38:14 15.2 2 0:33 53:47 8:40 3:17:50 2 3:17:50
3 190 George Reeder 18 1 27:23 2 1:30


FEMALE 17 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 167 Staci Pessetti 19 1 42:19 1 4:09 1 1:41:21 14.7 1 1:45 1:19:17 12:46 3:48:48 1 3:48:48



MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 37 Mike Hermanson 20 4 24:10 3 0:46 1 1:05:29 22.8 2 0:37 38:46 6:15 2:09:47 1 2:09:47
2 5 Greg Reznich 21 1 21:53 1 0:28 3 1:07:06 22.2 1 0:35 42:33 6:51 2:12:32 2 2:12:32
3 99 Andrew Resseguie 22 3 23:45 5 1:17 2 1:06:59 22.3 5 0:54 41:42 6:43 2:14:35 3 2:14:35
4 137 Patrick Earl 22 7 26:25 4 0:47 5 1:09:36 21.4 3 0:47 38:35 6:13 2:16:08 4 2:16:08
5 94 Joshua McCallum 23 5 24:26 2 0:34 4 1:09:06 21.6 6 1:02 43:22 6:59 2:18:28 5 2:18:28
6 100 Jordan Resseguie 21 8 26:51 8 2:12 7 1:14:48 19.9 8 2:17 41:32 6:42 2:27:39 6 2:27:39
7 24 Luke Bagnall 24 6 24:33 6 1:27 6 1:11:49 20.8 4 0:53 52:09 8:24 2:30:50 7 2:30:50
8 128 Samuel Mensch 20 2 23:21 7 1:45 8 1:19:01 18.9 7 1:25 52:43 8:30 2:38:14 8 2:38:14


FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 241 Carolyn Atwood 21 3 26:57 1 0:40 2 1:15:01 19.9 1 0:31 44:03 7:06 2:27:10 1 2:27:10
2 244 Cecily Brasseur 23 1 25:17 4 1:08 1 1:12:54 20.5 4 0:51 52:00 8:23 2:32:10 2 2:32:10
3 211 Erin Webster 20 4 28:01 3 0:50 3 1:20:05 18.6 2 0:49 54:34 8:47 2:44:18 3 2:44:18
4 219 Sarah Leder 22 2 26:11 2 0:46 5 1:25:00 17.5 3 0:50 55:06 8:53 2:47:52 4 2:47:52
5 221 Kate Salvadore 23 5 37:48 5 1:54 4 1:24:43 17.6 5 1:34 57:26 9:15 3:03:22 5 3:03:22


MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 49 Christopher Gregory 27 2 28:41 4 1:49 2 1:14:08 20.1 1 0:43 39:39 6:23 2:24:59 1 2:24:59
2 93 Joe Manning 27 4 35:05 2 1:12 1 1:06:51 22.3 2 0:44 42:54 6:55 2:26:44 2 2:26:44
3 66 Jonathan Vander Wall 28 1 23:36 5 2:34 3 1:18:40 19.0 6 2:00 58:46 9:28 2:45:33 3 2:45:33
4 54 Ronson Dykstra 29 3 29:49 6 2:59 6 1:23:30 17.9 5 1:16 53:10 8:34 2:50:42 4 2:50:42
5 47 Scott Sneller 29 5 35:29 1 1:07 5 1:19:26 18.8 3 1:00 56:51 9:09 2:53:51 5 2:53:51
6 11 Saif Alsabbagh 26 6 36:14 3 1:16 4 1:19:08 18.8 4 1:10 56:36 9:07 2:54:23 6 2:54:23
7 59 Zachary Kellogg 26 7 41:57 7 3:18 7 1:26:52 17.2 7 2:08 1:05:42 10:35 3:19:54 7 3:19:54


FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 238 Joslyn Rodgers-Dekock 28 7 31:37 3 0:45 1 1:12:16 20.6 2 0:39 42:37 6:52 2:27:52 1 2:27:52
2 198 Lisa Mueller 26 4 28:48 2 0:42 2 1:12:36 20.5 1 0:32 45:21 7:18 2:27:57 2 2:27:57
3 197 Kattie Carpenter 26 6 30:49 1 0:39 3 1:13:09 20.4 3 0:47 46:44 7:32 2:32:06 3 2:32:06
4 156 Kelly Slagh 26 1 25:31 8 2:18 5 1:17:29 19.2 7 1:30 50:17 8:06 2:37:03 4 2:37:03
5 166 Christy Vehe 28 2 26:11 4 1:20 4 1:17:12 19.3 4 0:54 59:44 9:37 2:45:20 5 2:45:20
6 248 Sara Maher 29 8 34:27 5 1:27 6 1:17:40 19.2 5 1:13 54:53 8:50 2:49:38 6 2:49:38
7 224 Holly Stap 28 9 34:31 6 1:51 7 1:20:38 18.5 6 1:27 55:35 8:57 2:54:01 7 2:54:01
8 195 Ronda Vander Wall 26 3 28:08 7 2:09 8 1:26:03 17.3 8 1:42 59:31 9:35 2:57:31 8 2:57:31
9 162 Dana Boyer 28 5 29:04 9 2:38 9 1:27:18 17.1 9 1:56 58:02 9:21 2:58:56 9 2:58:56



MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 31 Mark Hoekstra 32 5 27:04 3 0:33 1 1:02:31 23.8 4 0:38 40:37 6:33 2:11:21 1 2:11:21
2 44 Rick Zuzelski 32 2 26:09 7 0:51 2 1:03:56 23.3 1 0:29 43:46 7:03 2:15:09 2 2:15:09
3 76 Bj Taylor 31 3 26:54 2 0:32 4 1:07:37 22.0 6 0:53 42:58 6:55 2:18:53 3 2:18:53
4 91 Kevin MacIna 34 4 26:58 1 0:28 5 1:08:41 21.7 2 0:32 43:48 7:03 2:20:25 4 2:20:25
5 8 Todd Meredith 34 12 31:36 4 0:39 3 1:07:33 22.1 5 0:41 40:36 6:33 2:21:03 5 2:21:03
6 104 Michael Ball 32 8 29:48 6 0:44 6 1:09:54 21.3 12 1:06 40:51 6:35 2:22:22 6 2:22:22
7 22 Brian Cunningham 31 6 27:29 10 1:20 7 1:10:07 21.3 9 0:57 44:03 7:06 2:23:54 7 2:23:54
8 96 Brian Murphy 32 1 25:19 8 0:55 10 1:14:43 20.0 3 0:37 50:18 8:06 2:31:50 8 2:31:50
9 97 Kurt Myers 32 13 32:13 14 1:45 12 1:16:50 19.4 13 1:09 45:03 7:16 2:36:58 9 2:36:58
10 12 Matt Bultsma 30 9 30:25 9 1:17 11 1:14:46 19.9 11 1:01 51:06 8:14 2:38:33 10 2:38:33
11 103 Robert Zuzelski 34 7 28:41 5 0:40 8 1:11:46 20.8 10 1:00 57:13 9:13 2:39:18 11 2:39:18
12 84 Jason Broadwell 32 16 36:16 16 2:11 9 1:13:24 20.3 15 1:21 47:28 7:39 2:40:38 12 2:40:38
13 129 Steve Morse 31 11 30:54 13 1:38 13 1:18:03 19.1 14 1:19 51:01 8:13 2:42:54 13 2:42:54
14 116 Joe Brody 33 10 30:36 11 1:29 14 1:19:38 18.7 16 1:23 54:33 8:47 2:47:37 14 2:47:37
15 18 Mike Mehling 32 14 33:37 15 2:07 16 1:25:07 17.5 8 0:56 53:00 8:32 2:54:45 15 2:54:45
16 14 Jeffrey Kimm 33 15 33:39 12 1:35 15 1:22:15 18.1 17 1:25 56:12 9:03 2:55:05 16 2:55:05
17 32 Jeff Hoobler 31 17 36:57 18 4:00 18 1:27:33 17.0 7 0:55 54:46 8:49 3:04:09 17 3:04:09
18 60 Tom Melzl 34 18 49:08 17 3:58 17 1:26:55 17.2 18 2:24 1:03:13 10:11 3:25:37 18 3:25:37


FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 242 Kelly Bennett 32 1 27:41 1 0:57 1 1:11:01 21.0 6 1:01 47:48 7:42 2:28:26 1 2:28:26
2 245 Michelle Hankinson 34 6 33:40 2 1:07 3 1:11:51 20.7 1 0:37 45:42 7:22 2:32:55 2 2:32:55
3 216 Jennifer Drauer 30 7 33:57 7 1:17 2 1:11:47 20.8 8 1:17 51:00 8:13 2:39:17 3 2:39:17
4 247 Molly Stein 33 8 33:58 8 1:18 6 1:20:15 18.6 2 0:49 48:51 7:52 2:45:10 4 2:45:10
5 205 Ann Kik-Powers 34 2 30:02 9 1:29 7 1:20:19 18.6 9 1:19 53:37 8:38 2:46:46 5 2:46:46
6 240 Krissandra Berens 34 11 36:04 5 1:14 9 1:23:16 17.9 5 0:58 46:13 7:27 2:47:43 6 2:47:43
7 210 Melissa Owens 33 5 32:35 3 1:08 4 1:18:31 19.0 10 1:20 55:09 8:53 2:48:40 7 2:48:40
8 246 Corrie Glupker 30 10 35:49 6 1:16 5 1:18:53 18.9 3 0:50 55:22 8:55 2:52:08 8 2:52:08
9 223 Melissa Sokolove 31 3 30:46 10 1:33 10 1:26:02 17.3 4 0:53 57:23 9:15 2:56:35 9 2:56:35
10 217 Kim Hamilton 31 4 31:16 4 1:13 12 1:33:12 16.0 7 1:15 58:16 9:23 3:05:10 10 3:05:10
11 213 Jodie Blake 33 12 36:11 12 2:36 8 1:21:23 18.3 11 1:26 1:05:40 10:35 3:07:14 11 3:07:14
12 150 Heiki Cunningham 31 9 34:19 11 2:17 11 1:31:16 16.3 12 2:07 1:04:22 10:22 3:14:19 12 3:14:19



MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 16 Jeremy Anderson 38 1 23:44 2 0:33 2 1:04:20 23.2 3 0:40 42:26 6:50 2:11:42 1 2:11:42
2 115 Jonathan Bennett 38 5 28:27 9 0:58 4 1:06:39 22.4 4 0:42 38:52 6:16 2:15:36 2 2:15:36
3 50 Todd Anthes 37 15 32:12 1 0:31 1 1:04:10 23.2 6 0:44 39:27 6:22 2:17:03 2:00 3 2:19:03
4 105 Paul Dunn 38 12 31:15 14 1:29 3 1:05:40 22.7 9 0:55 41:17 6:39 2:20:35 4 2:20:35
5 119 Mike Deschryver 37 7 29:11 13 1:20 8 1:10:00 21.3 11 0:59 39:54 6:26 2:21:22 5 2:21:22
6 13 Daniel Osterbaan 39 8 30:22 4 0:39 5 1:09:01 21.6 2 0:38 43:08 6:57 2:23:45 6 2:23:45
7 71 Jeffrey Hendricks 38 13 31:20 15 1:32 7 1:09:14 21.5 18 1:16 45:59 7:25 2:29:19 7 2:29:19
8 77 Toby Tankersley 36 9 30:46 10 1:01 9 1:10:17 21.2 19 1:16 48:17 7:47 2:31:36 8 2:31:36
9 110 Michael Madson 35 6 28:33 5 0:51 11 1:11:45 20.8 16 1:10 50:30 8:08 2:32:48 9 2:32:48
10 68 Robert Williams 39 2 25:06 20 2:03 17 1:14:09 20.1 15 1:07 50:32 8:09 2:32:55 10 2:32:55
11 63 Bradley Pruim 36 16 34:53 8 0:57 13 1:12:33 20.5 10 0:56 44:47 7:13 2:34:04 11 2:34:04
12 114 Scott Miller 36 20 36:51 6 0:53 6 1:09:05 21.6 7 0:47 46:51 7:33 2:34:26 12 2:34:26
13 27 Brian Green 38 19 35:53 19 2:03 12 1:12:06 20.7 17 1:15 45:30 7:20 2:36:44 13 2:36:44
14 118 James Conner 38 18 35:23 3 0:38 10 1:10:23 21.2 8 0:53 52:03 8:23 2:39:18 14 2:39:18
15 80 Kevin Devries 37 11 31:04 7 0:55 20 1:17:04 19.3 1 0:35 49:58 8:03 2:39:35 15 2:39:35
16 64 Samuel Stephenson 38 4 27:41 11 1:10 18 1:15:10 19.8 5 0:42 57:30 9:16 2:42:11 16 2:42:11
17 124 Darrell Johnson 38 21 36:53 17 1:59 15 1:12:52 20.5 21 1:37 48:56 7:53 2:42:17 17 2:42:17
18 55 Reuben Fuhs 37 3 26:54 23 2:32 16 1:13:28 20.3 23 1:59 58:53 9:29 2:43:44 18 2:43:44
19 74 Timothy Zelenka 38 14 31:53 21 2:14 14 1:12:51 20.5 14 1:01 56:33 9:07 2:44:30 19 2:44:30
20 34 Robert Karel 37 10 30:51 12 1:12 22 1:20:15 18.6 12 0:59 53:29 8:37 2:46:44 20 2:46:44
21 109 Tim Devries 35 22 37:46 18 2:02 19 1:16:46 19.4 20 1:18 48:59 7:53 2:46:49 21 2:46:49
22 33 Darryl Jarmosco 36 17 35:16 22 2:20 23 1:24:46 17.6 13 1:01 48:50 7:52 2:52:12 22 2:52:12
23 73 Joel Bouwman 35 24 43:53 24 3:03 24 1:26:06 17.3 22 1:46 45:29 7:20 3:00:15 23 3:00:15
24 89 Rick Little 38 23 38:41 16 1:38 21 1:17:54 19.1 24 2:49 1:03:16 10:11 3:04:17 24 3:04:17


FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 218 Peggy Hasse 39 5 36:01 2 1:06 1 1:10:14 21.2 1 0:48 47:40 7:41 2:35:46 1 2:35:46
2 243 Lonna Blair 39 6 37:35 7 1:58 2 1:13:36 20.3 6 1:22 49:16 7:56 2:43:45 2 2:43:45
3 185 Jill Meredith 37 1 30:42 1 0:47 3 1:16:03 19.6 3 0:51 57:55 9:20 2:46:16 3 2:46:16
4 155 Cindy Jovanovic 37 8 39:06 3 1:15 4 1:17:36 19.2 5 1:19 53:47 8:40 2:53:01 4 2:53:01
5 237 Shawn Halloran 37 9 39:14 6 1:51 5 1:20:41 18.5 9 1:38 50:23 8:07 2:53:46 5 2:53:46
6 234 Jennifer Conner 39 2 33:23 4 1:22 8 1:26:38 17.2 4 1:15 54:03 8:43 2:56:39 6 2:56:39
7 154 Jackie Weeber 39 3 34:11 5 1:29 6 1:25:30 17.4 2 0:49 57:24 9:15 2:59:22 7 2:59:22
8 192 Kerri Melzl 36 4 35:43 9 3:05 7 1:26:27 17.2 8 1:32 55:41 8:58 3:02:26 8 3:02:26
9 201 Leah Bouwman 38 7 39:03 8 2:10 9 1:31:01 16.4 7 1:25 55:35 8:57 3:09:12 9 3:09:12



MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 101 Tom Strumberger 43 5 29:40 1 0:43 1 1:05:43 22.7 2 0:42 38:32 6:13 2:15:18 1 2:15:18
2 126 Peter Ludwig 44 6 30:49 2 0:54 2 1:06:38 22.4 8 1:02 39:47 6:25 2:19:08 2 2:19:08
3 95 Kevin Miller 41 8 31:24 6 1:05 3 1:07:12 22.2 4 0:49 39:09 6:18 2:19:37 3 2:19:37
4 134 Jon Luurtsema 42 4 28:36 11 1:39 4 1:09:59 21.3 3 0:48 40:20 6:30 2:21:20 4 2:21:20
5 28 Ricky Green 40 9 31:38 7 1:12 6 1:10:58 21.0 5 0:53 42:54 6:55 2:27:33 5 2:27:33
6 35 Thomas Klaver 41 7 31:18 9 1:16 5 1:10:37 21.1 11 1:23 43:45 7:03 2:28:18 6 2:28:18
7 92 Rudy Malmquist 40 2 26:58 10 1:31 8 1:11:41 20.8 10 1:18 47:12 7:36 2:28:38 7 2:28:38
8 75 Jeff Williams 40 1 25:44 4 1:04 11 1:16:27 19.5 7 0:54 47:59 7:44 2:32:06 8 2:32:06
9 102 Thomas Wideman 43 11 35:20 3 1:02 7 1:11:34 20.8 6 0:53 50:16 8:06 2:39:03 9 2:39:03
10 9 Tad Smedes 41 12 36:14 12 2:06 9 1:13:29 20.3 12 1:30 51:42 8:20 2:44:58 10 2:44:58
11 85 David Draaisma 44 3 27:52 13 2:14 10 1:16:17 19.5 1 0:38 59:13 9:32 2:46:12 11 2:46:12
12 138 Scott Engwall 43 14 37:52 14 2:16 13 1:18:43 18.9 14 2:09 56:36 9:07 2:57:34 12 2:57:34
13 107 Scott Soltys 44 15 39:07 8 1:15 12 1:18:15 19.1 9 1:09 58:18 9:23 2:58:02 13 2:58:02
14 88 Johan Linna 43 13 37:43 15 3:01 14 1:22:42 18.0 13 1:34 59:32 9:35 3:04:29 14 3:04:29
15 87 David Karel 41 10 33:51 5 1:04 15 1:23:11 17.9 15 2:39 1:08:34 11:03 3:09:16 15 3:09:16


FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 209 Kris Simpson 42 4 33:33 2 1:09 1 1:14:42 20.0 1 0:46 47:27 7:39 2:37:36 1 2:37:36
2 239 Sarah Jolliffe 40 3 33:01 3 1:17 5 1:24:05 17.7 2 0:52 53:32 8:37 2:52:45 2 2:52:45
3 127 Kelly MacHiorlatti 40 6 36:08 5 1:40 3 1:22:36 18.0 5 1:33 54:25 8:46 2:56:20 3 2:56:20
4 165 Kristine Tyler 42 2 32:58 4 1:28 4 1:23:47 17.8 4 1:23 57:42 9:18 2:57:16 4 2:57:16
5 208 Angela Milad 40 1 32:44 1 1:01 6 1:27:57 17.0 3 1:09 58:38 9:27 3:01:27 5 3:01:27
6 204 Laurie Ladow 40 5 36:02 6 2:20 2 1:22:31 18.1 6 2:08 1:04:10 10:20 3:07:10 6 3:07:10


MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 125 Glen Kellam 47 3 25:52 1 0:32 1 1:04:08 23.2 4 0:47 43:41 7:02 2:14:59 1 2:14:59
2 7 Kevin Kretschmer 46 2 25:39 2 0:34 2 1:04:54 23.0 1 0:32 46:06 7:26 2:17:44 2 2:17:44
3 30 Stewart Healey 45 1 24:28 8 1:25 6 1:12:41 20.5 5 0:51 44:28 7:10 2:23:50 3 2:23:50
4 139 John Sotir 48 9 31:10 3 0:59 4 1:07:43 22.0 3 0:46 45:22 7:19 2:25:58 4 2:25:58
5 23 Jeff Thomssen 45 11 32:32 12 2:26 5 1:08:08 21.9 8 1:05 41:59 6:46 2:26:08 5 2:26:08
6 113 Kevin Jolliffe 49 7 30:11 4 1:03 3 1:07:02 22.2 7 1:02 46:57 7:34 2:26:13 6 2:26:13
7 19 Chris Niquette 47 5 26:31 9 1:29 10 1:15:42 19.7 2 0:43 42:58 6:55 2:27:21 7 2:27:21
8 136 Richard Boman 48 4 26:28 6 1:13 8 1:14:56 19.9 10 1:14 50:57 8:12 2:34:46 8 2:34:46
9 112 Bill Fix 47 12 34:48 7 1:22 11 1:18:27 19.0 6 0:58 42:33 6:51 2:38:06 9 2:38:06
10 90 Rodney Lounds 47 6 28:29 13 2:31 9 1:15:18 19.8 13 1:28 54:29 8:47 2:42:13 10 2:42:13
11 83 Paulie Blankenship 47 10 31:34 5 1:13 7 1:14:16 20.1 12 1:27 54:14 8:44 2:42:43 11 2:42:43
12 20 Jack Van Coevering 49 8 30:39 10 1:45 12 1:19:41 18.7 9 1:13 58:39 9:27 2:51:54 12 2:51:54
13 86 Kenneth Forsman 49 13 36:07 11 2:14 13 1:20:42 18.5 11 1:20 55:42 8:58 2:56:03 13 2:56:03
14 111 Donald Darrow 47 14 44:03 14 2:42 14 1:34:35 15.8 14 2:31 58:00 9:21 3:21:50 14 3:21:50



FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 214 Lynn Blue 49 1 25:48 3 1:31 1 1:17:26 19.3 2 1:03 55:02 8:52 2:40:48 1 2:40:48
2 188 Kim Hecksel 48 5 43:45 2 1:23 2 1:20:30 18.5 1 0:58 50:06 8:04 2:56:38 2 2:56:38
3 229 Kim Evans 47 2 35:15 5 3:11 3 1:23:36 17.8 5 2:13 55:36 8:58 2:59:50 3 2:59:50
4 159 Julie Ardner 46 3 36:12 1 1:21 4 1:24:41 17.6 3 1:05 58:07 9:22 3:01:23 4 3:01:23
5 233 Melanie Conway 48 4 41:52 4 2:29 5 1:27:09 17.1 4 1:39 1:00:37 9:46 3:13:44 5 3:13:44


MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 186 Marshall Randall 50 1 30:04 1 0:44 1 1:07:13 22.2 1 0:50 40:19 6:30 2:19:08 1 2:19:08
2 191 Bryan Kapteyn 53 5 31:50 2 1:02 2 1:09:54 21.3 4 1:00 43:29 7:00 2:27:14 2 2:27:14
3 173 James Henderson 53 6 32:19 4 1:12 3 1:11:55 20.7 3 0:55 45:03 7:16 2:31:22 3 2:31:22
4 164 Thomas Miller 52 8 35:32 5 1:23 4 1:12:39 20.5 2 0:51 43:42 7:02 2:34:05 4 2:34:05
5 163 Thomas Longcore 53 2 30:45 6 1:26 5 1:14:55 19.9 8 1:32 51:06 8:14 2:39:42 5 2:39:42
6 181 Greg Upshur 53 4 31:31 8 2:14 6 1:18:00 19.1 6 1:14 50:03 8:04 2:43:01 6 2:43:01
7 225 James Scholl 54 7 34:00 7 1:28 8 1:24:12 17.7 5 1:01 45:53 7:24 2:46:31 7 2:46:31
8 220 Jim Mishler 52 3 31:02 3 1:10 7 1:18:32 19.0 7 1:18 54:45 8:49 2:46:45 8 2:46:45
9 174 Mark Rose 50 9 36:48 9 2:21 9 1:24:58 17.5 9 1:45 1:03:24 10:13 3:09:14 9 3:09:14
10 170 Brian Cusack 51 10 44:29 10 4:25 10 1:30:32 16.5 10 2:12 1:09:23 11:11 3:30:59 10 3:30:59


FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 171 Deb Semeyn 53 3 36:15 2 1:05 1 1:12:33 20.5 1 0:46 53:18 8:35 2:43:55 1 2:43:55
2 168 Kathleen Spillane 51 2 36:09 3 1:08 2 1:15:34 19.7 3 1:06 51:41 8:20 2:45:36 2 2:45:36
3 231 Ann Wilson 54 1 31:43 1 1:03 4 1:22:31 18.1 2 0:57 51:15 8:15 2:47:27 3 2:47:27
4 172 Laurie Haller 53 5 1:22:32 18.1 5 1:38 53:02 8:33 3:01:09 4 3:01:09
5 151 Kathleen Marmon 52 4 40:36 4 1:44 3 1:20:50 18.4 4 1:33 1:01:28 9:54 3:06:10 5 3:06:10


MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 212 Jim Steffens 55 3 30:50 1 0:48 2 1:08:54 21.6 2 0:40 49:53 8:02 2:31:03 1 2:31:03
2 176 Robert Larson 56 5 32:55 4 1:15 1 1:08:10 21.9 4 1:03 47:42 7:41 2:31:04 2 2:31:04
3 206 Rick Hunt 55 4 30:52 2 0:52 3 1:13:01 20.4 3 0:56 48:32 7:49 2:34:12 3 2:34:12
4 182 Rob Watson 58 1 24:57 6 1:25 4 1:13:40 20.2 6 1:29 1:02:21 10:03 2:43:51 4 2:43:51
5 199 Ken Deback 56 7 45:06 7 2:07 5 1:23:08 17.9 1 0:31 48:42 7:51 2:59:32 5 2:59:32
6 175 Peter Lundeen 58 2 30:34 3 0:53 7 1:23:57 17.8 7 1:34 1:04:39 10:25 3:01:34 6 3:01:34
7 161 Ken Austin 59 6 39:50 5 1:19 6 1:23:19 17.9 5 1:12 1:01:05 9:50 3:06:43 7 3:06:43


FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 226 Diane Ebert-May 58 1 33:57 1 0:59 1 1:21:27 18.3 1 1:07 57:04 9:12 2:54:32 1 2:54:32



MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 187 James Dyke 62 2 37:57 1 0:30 1 1:10:18 21.2 1 0:31 50:36 8:09 2:39:50 1 2:39:50
2 207 Jim Johnson 62 1 36:24 3 2:29 3 1:24:57 17.6 2 1:38 49:01 7:54 2:54:28 2 2:54:28
3 203 Joseph Dervin 63 3 45:44 2 2:28 2 1:18:25 19.0 3 2:47 57:33 9:16 3:06:56 3 3:06:56


FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 169 James Birch 65 1 37:23 1 1:21 1 1:12:55 20.4 1 1:25 55:03 8:52 2:48:07 1 2:48:07
2 160 Maxwell Monroe 68 3 46:09 2 2:10 2 1:19:10 18.8 3 2:47 52:17 8:25 3:02:30 2 3:02:30
3 183 James Squair 66 2 37:40 3 2:24 3 1:25:20 17.5 2 1:47 1:05:00 10:28 3:12:08 3 3:12:08


FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE 70 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


FEMALE 70 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======



MEN WEARING WETSUITS - WEARING WETSUITS - NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AWARDS OR AGE GROUPS
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 26 Dan Gelderloos 35 1 22:22 6 1:12 4 1:10:19 21.2 9 0:53 46:50 7:33 2:21:35 1 2:21:35
2 123 Eric Jackson 41 9 29:02 16 1:48 1 1:07:59 21.9 12 1:01 44:45 7:13 2:24:32 2 2:24:32
3 65 Gary Troost 39 16 30:58 1 0:36 2 1:09:26 21.5 5 0:46 43:21 6:59 2:25:05 3 2:25:05
4 117 Adam Castonia 25 4 25:21 7 1:14 6 1:11:49 20.8 4 0:44 48:59 7:54 2:28:06 4 2:28:06
5 184 John Irwin 50 5 26:31 28 2:05 3 1:09:50 21.3 42 1:59 49:35 7:59 2:29:59 5 2:29:59
6 81 Brian Groendyk 40 20 31:21 2 0:41 5 1:10:41 21.1 6 0:50 48:26 7:48 2:31:57 6 2:31:57
7 38 Jeff Mescal 42 12 30:10 43 3:29 35 1:21:23 18.3 26 1:29 38:17 6:10 2:34:45 7 2:34:45
8 25 Michael Ball 40 26 33:25 5 1:10 7 1:14:04 20.1 3 0:42 45:35 7:21 2:34:56 8 2:34:56
9 56 Stephen Goss 37 7 28:34 31 2:13 19 1:16:44 19.4 30 1:38 47:15 7:37 2:36:23 9 2:36:23
10 42 Craig Swayze 37 3 25:19 24 1:58 24 1:17:31 19.2 28 1:32 51:00 8:13 2:37:18 10 2:37:18
11 260 David Wilson 34 11 29:43 3 0:45 40 1:24:05 17.7 2 0:40 43:25 7:00 2:38:37 11 2:38:37
12 82 Jim Lewis 46 30 34:42 23 1:56 22 1:17:14 19.3 41 1:55 43:25 7:00 2:39:10 12 2:39:10
13 29 Fred Hausman 43 22 31:31 11 1:35 18 1:16:43 19.4 10 0:54 48:32 7:49 2:39:12 13 2:39:12
14 135 John Deveau 41 19 31:21 26 2:01 9 1:14:13 20.1 27 1:29 50:36 8:09 2:39:37 14 2:39:37
15 61 Brian Moran 37 14 30:30 44 3:40 8 1:14:10 20.1 32 1:40 49:43 8:01 2:39:42 15 2:39:42
16 67 Brian Ward 40 34 35:02 14 1:47 14 1:15:04 19.9 18 1:08 47:16 7:37 2:40:15 16 2:40:15
17 40 Chuck Murray 36 27 33:27 4 1:00 11 1:14:38 20.0 17 1:07 50:30 8:08 2:40:40 17 2:40:40
18 36 David Kok 36 6 28:01 15 1:47 12 1:14:57 19.9 16 1:07 56:57 9:11 2:42:47 18 2:42:47
19 46 Jonathan Van Hekken 38 21 31:28 12 1:40 10 1:14:21 20.1 20 1:09 54:45 8:49 2:43:20 19 2:43:20
20 121 Chris Hankinson 37 39 36:34 8 1:17 13 1:15:03 19.9 11 0:59 49:37 8:00 2:43:28 20 2:43:28
21 131 Michael Schneider 40 18 31:13 19 1:49 21 1:17:08 19.3 7 0:50 54:20 8:45 2:45:19 21 2:45:19
22 194 John Thiel 58 13 30:27 25 2:00 27 1:19:04 18.9 34 1:46 53:33 8:38 2:46:47 22 2:46:47
23 39 Alejandro Ramirez 37 8 28:40 38 2:48 25 1:18:20 19.0 35 1:47 55:34 8:57 2:47:07 23 2:47:07
24 227 Peter Lozicki 71 29 34:16 37 2:35 28 1:19:16 18.8 29 1:32 50:40 8:10 2:48:18 24 2:48:18
25 70 Joel Gibson 41 38 36:05 35 2:31 15 1:15:38 19.7 8 0:51 53:27 8:37 2:48:29 25 2:48:29
26 122 John Holkeboer 39 40 37:06 22 1:54 20 1:16:56 19.4 14 1:03 52:07 8:24 2:49:04 26 2:49:04
27 62 Joseph Openshaw 40 17 31:09 40 2:55 17 1:16:40 19.4 43 2:02 56:28 9:06 2:49:13 27 2:49:13
28 228 Mike Cnossen 53 43 37:44 29 2:11 32 1:20:26 18.5 25 1:23 47:46 7:42 2:49:29 28 2:49:29
29 45 Daniel Williams 43 23 31:38 33 2:23 23 1:17:27 19.2 37 1:53 58:08 9:22 2:51:28 29 2:51:28
30 193 Hadley Moore 64 35 35:04 41 3:02 30 1:19:47 18.7 40 1:55 52:53 8:31 2:52:40 30 2:52:40
31 106 David Miedema 38 33 34:56 13 1:45 37 1:22:01 18.2 13 1:02 55:09 8:53 2:54:51 31 2:54:51
32 79 Marcus Nolan 27 42 37:16 30 2:11 16 1:16:36 19.5 24 1:22 58:56 9:30 2:56:21 32 2:56:21
33 120 Bob Hammond 49 45 37:58 47 4:52 39 1:22:26 18.1 48 3:47 47:20 7:38 2:56:21 33 2:56:21
34 132 Bart Shumaker 38 15 30:46 20 1:49 36 1:21:41 18.3 22 1:20 1:02:54 10:08 2:58:29 34 2:58:29
35 157 Charles Samfilipo 59 31 34:51 36 2:35 43 1:24:27 17.7 45 2:08 55:52 9:00 2:59:49 35 2:59:49
36 98 Scott Oberlin 35 36 35:37 39 2:55 26 1:18:32 19.0 44 2:03 1:00:44 9:47 2:59:50 36 2:59:50
37 48 Jason Miller 29 25 32:59 10 1:30 29 1:19:35 18.7 21 1:09 1:04:40 10:25 2:59:51 37 2:59:51
38 17 David Brest 43 41 37:16 17 1:48 33 1:20:58 18.4 39 1:54 59:19 9:33 3:01:12 38 3:01:12
39 58 Clint Hough 41 24 32:34 32 2:15 41 1:24:05 17.7 31 1:39 1:01:32 9:55 3:02:02 39 3:02:02
40 108 Terence Reuben 40 46 39:13 9 1:28 45 1:27:58 16.9 33 1:44 51:46 8:20 3:02:07 40 3:02:07
41 10 Chad Tuttle 30 47 39:17 21 1:53 38 1:22:09 18.1 19 1:09 59:51 9:38 3:04:17 41 3:04:17
42 232 Charles Driggers 57 37 35:40 48 5:58 34 1:21:04 18.4 46 2:35 59:24 9:34 3:04:39 42 3:04:39
43 51 Steve Barnhart 47 48 41:20 42 3:18 44 1:24:48 17.6 1 0:38 1:02:16 10:02 3:12:18 43 3:12:18
44 72 Mike Dale 31 10 29:17 45 3:52 46 1:28:07 16.9 15 1:06 1:10:33 11:22 3:12:53 44 3:12:53
45 69 Aaron Denton 27 28 33:49 27 2:05 42 1:24:06 17.7 23 1:20 1:14:37 12:01 3:15:56 45 3:15:56
46 230 Frank Allen 52 32 34:55 46 4:02 31 1:20:24 18.5 38 1:54 1:25:58 13:51 3:27:11 46 3:27:11
47 196 Mark Zorko 55 49 42:10 34 2:30 47 1:33:35 15.9 36 1:49 1:26:50 13:59 3:46:53 47 3:46:53
48 153 John Von Lackum Iii 65 44 37:50 49 6:02 48 1:37:11 15.3 47 3:03 1:25:36 13:47 3:49:41 48 3:49:41
49 41 Matthew Sherman 31 2 24:17 18 1:48



WOMEN WEARING WETSUITS - WEARING WETSUITS - NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AWARDS OR AGE GROUPS
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 215 Barbara Caines 45 2 30:42 1 2:07 1 1:22:38 18.0 2 1:22 56:23 9:05 2:53:11 1 2:53:11
2 235 Jennifer Lacks 25 1 28:53 2 2:23 4 1:30:28 16.5 1 1:09 51:22 8:17 2:54:14 2 2:54:14
3 179 Terri Sobolewski 48 4 35:51 4 3:21 3 1:26:34 17.2 3 1:43 55:35 8:57 3:03:03 3 3:03:03
4 158 Lori Krzciok 36 3 34:25 3 3:03 2 1:26:26 17.2 5 2:41 1:00:40 9:46 3:07:12 4 3:07:12
5 222 Holly Snead 24 5 37:45 5 4:37 5 1:36:35 15.4 4 2:03 1:06:38 10:44 3:27:36 5 3:27:36


MALE-DISQUALIFIED 1 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======

RELAY_TEAMS DIVISION
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 266 SLACKERS 1 29:40 2 0:32 2 1:13:37 20.3 1 0:36 2 45:29 7:20 2:24:53 2:24:53
2 263 2 FAST 2 38:55 3 0:40 1 1:06:54 22.3 3 0:37 1 44:51 7:14 2:26:56 2:26:56
3 269 TRI CLOPS 3 49:26 1 0:28 3 1:17:41 19.2 2 0:36 3 50:48 8:11 2:53:57 2:53:57