Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree

back to results

Oct. 4, 2008

Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater, Oklahoma


COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 OKLAHOMA STATE ( 24:23 2:01:52)
==============================================
1 3 German Fernandez 24:12
2 4 Ryan Vail 24:13
3 5 David Chirchir 24:13
4 7 Matt Barnes-Smith 24:22
5 19 Dan Watts 24:52
6 ( 21) Clay Mayes 24:57
7 ( 25) Brian Gosnell 25:02
2. 88 NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) ( 24:46 2:03:50)
==============================================
1 2 David McNeill 24:02
2 12 Morten Bostrom 24:33
3 17 Mark Fruin 24:49
4 28 John Killian 25:12
5 29 Jason Pedersen 25:14
6 ( 63) Andrew Bellus 26:25
7 ( 64) Simon Gilna 26:27
3. 98 INIDIANA (IN) ( 24:55 2:04:32)
==============================================
1 14 Brennon Plotner 24:41
2 15 Tim McLeow 24:47
3 16 Ben Hubers 24:48
4 23 Cole Hardacre 24:59
5 30 Andrew Poore 25:17
6 ( 39) Jacob Laird 25:44
7 ( 45) DeSean Turner 25:51
4. 102 ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 24:54 2:04:26)
==============================================
1 8 Julius Nyango 24:23
2 9 Daniel Maina 24:24
3 22 Serge Gasore 24:58
4 31 Amos Sang 25:19
5 32 Charles White 25:22
6 (135) Jake Schofield 28:29
7 (149) Matt Upshaw 30:27
5. 111 HARDING (AR) ( 24:55 2:04:32)
==============================================
1 1 Daniel Kirwa 23:57
2 11 Philip Biwott 24:31
3 18 Julius Kosgei 24:52
4 27 Arthur Kern 25:09
5 54 James Cheriuyot 26:03
6 ( 96) Wojciech Kopec 27:19
7 (105) Nathan Puckett 27:29
6. 177 BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) ( 25:26 2:07:08)
==============================================
1 13 Joel Rop 24:33
2 20 Wesley Ruttoh 24:57
Page 1
unmt
3 24 Jackson Toroitich 25:00
4 49 David Wainaina 25:58
5 71 Anselmo Borunda 26:40
7. 252 KANSAS (KS) ( 25:59 2:09:53)
==============================================
1 42 Bret Imgrund 25:48
2 43 Don Wasinger 25:48
3 50 Dan Van Orsdel 25:59
4 56 Nick Caprario 26:04
5 61 Kaleb Humphreys 26:14
6 ( 62) Zach Zarda 26:16
7 ( 75) Clay Schneider 26:46
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 274 TEXAS TECH (TX) ( 26:03 2:10:12)
==============================================
1 10 Gilbert Limo 24:24
2 53 Cory Higgins 26:02
3 60 Logan Culotta 26:13
4 68 Jake Szot 26:37
5 83 Nathan Milles 26:56
6 ( 84) Zack Dawson 26:57
7 (106) James Rodriguez 27:31
9. 304 WICHITA STATE (KS) ( 26:19 2:11:35)
==============================================
1 37 Marius Sava 25:40
2 41 Scott Reed 25:47
3 47 Trace Kendrick 25:53
4 81 Bryce Forward 26:54
5 98 Kevin Pendergast 27:21
6 (104) Scott ufford 27:28
7 (116) Jake Stecklein 27:43
10. 348 ORAL ROBERTS ( 26:29 2:12:22)
==============================================
1 26 Jonah Lagat 25:06
2 33 Shadrack Koech 25:23
3 55 Joseph Chebaibai 26:04
4 100 Alex Rowin 27:23
5 134 Zach Schroeder 28:26
11. 358 MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) ( 26:34 2:12:47)
==============================================
1 46 Brennon Benkert 25:51
2 51 Jarkko Jarvepaa 26:00
3 58 Aki Nummela 26:11
4 91 Derek Mendell 27:10
5 112 Shawn Goebel 27:35
6 (136) Deric Kimery 28:35
12. 370 EAST CENTRAL ( 26:42 2:13:30)
Page 2
unmt
==============================================
1 57 John Sutrick 26:11
2 65 Jacob Bussell 26:30
3 69 Daniel Liptoo 26:38
4 70 Jim Sutrick 26:38
5 109 Alex Garcia 27:33
6 (126) Mike Saina 28:06
7 (128) Tyler Jackson 28:09
13. 376 CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) ( 26:43 2:13:31)
==============================================
1 34 Brett Carter 25:26
2 79 David Fuchs 26:52
3 82 Dalton Moberly 26:55
4 87 Anthony Schulz 27:01
5 94 Chris Colesworth 27:17
6 (101) Kyle McClure 27:26
7 (103) Josh Schulz 27:28
14. 377 TEXAS A&M COMMERCE ( 26:40 2:13:17)
==============================================
1 38 Tyler Tyndell 25:42
2 52 Cody Hughes 26:01
3 59 Robert Reed 26:13
4 107 Gerardo Delafuente 27:31
5 121 Brandon Womack 27:50
6 (146) Logan Kelly 29:39
7 (152) Ray Moreno 32:16
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 396 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) ( 26:50 2:14:07)
==============================================
1 48 Logan Watley 25:54
2 66 Neil Wolford 26:31
3 86 Brian Copley 27:00
4 97 Ryan Osberg 27:20
5 99 Eric Noel 27:22
6 (111) Andy Stilmock 27:35
7 (118) Ben Underwood 27:45
16. 397 UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) ( 26:49 2:14:01)
==============================================
1 35 Idilio Campos 25:31
2 77 Zach Zura 26:47
3 85 Ozie Hood 27:00
4 90 Heinz Schwarzkoph 27:09
5 110 Ivan Pinal 27:34
6 (115) Taylor Gill 27:42
7 (138) Darren Rous 28:42
17. 414 NORTHWOOD (TX) ( 26:59 2:14:55)
==============================================
1 40 Juan Davila 25:46
Page 3
unmt
2 74 Alfred Kite 26:44
3 78 Richard Torres 26:51
4 89 Edwin Kipto 27:09
5 133 Sinai Lopez 28:25
18. 420 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) ( 27:01 2:15:05)
==============================================
1 36 Nicaise Kazingo 25:36
2 44 John Ronoh 25:50
3 76 Gabriel Vidal 26:47
4 123 Joshua Garcia 27:56
5 141 Will Jaremko-Wright 28:56
6 (145) Cezar Alviso 29:32
7 (150) Kennedy Ngeno 30:53
19. 430 TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 26:56 2:14:36)
==============================================
1 6 Festus Kigen 24:18
2 73 Jake Womeldorf 26:44
3 92 Jeff Pels 27:11
4 129 Louie Tijernia 28:11
5 130 Ryan Dalrymple 28:12
6 (132) Chad Davis 28:15
7 (139) Holden Hollingsworth 28:46
20. 513 WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) ( 27:25 2:17:04)
==============================================
1 67 Kirby Dunn 26:32
2 95 Michael Sandoval 27:18
3 114 Luis Pena 27:42
4 117 Kail Kidd 27:44
5 120 Lucius Lopez 27:48
6 (122) Adam Henthorn 27:55
7 (131) John Keith 28:14
21. 523 KANSAS STATE (KS) ( 27:33 2:17:44)
==============================================
1 72 Alex Umberger 26:42
2 93 Danny Schneider 27:12
3 102 Kevin Edwards 27:27
4 119 Tyler Fennema 27:46
5 137 Jack Sachse 28:37
6 (144) Jason Collett 29:26
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22. 532 SAINT LOUIS (MO) ( 27:33 2:17:44)
==============================================
1 80 Brian Holdmeyer 26:54
2 88 Neal Rodrigues 27:02
3 113 Scott Vicker 27:42
4 124 Kyle Ross 27:58
5 127 Stephen Mackey 28:08
6 (142) Greg Orf 28:58
Page 4
unmt
7 (143) Will Herrington 29:02
23. 668 UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) ( 28:55 2:24:32)
==============================================
1 108 Laban Mutai 27:33
2 125 Brett Guemmer 28:03
3 140 Dan McKenzie 28:49
4 147 Jay Devinini 29:45
5 148 Jaryd Gregory 30:22
6 (151) Blake Houston 31:16
Page 5
unmi
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 Daniel Kirwa HARDING (AR) 23:57 3:00
2 2 David McNeill NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:02 3:01
3 3 German Fernandez OKLAHOMA STATE 24:12 3:02
4 4 Ryan Vail OKLAHOMA STATE 24:13 3:02
5 5 David Chirchir OKLAHOMA STATE 24:13 3:02
6 6 Festus Kigen TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:18 3:03
7 Colby Lowe 24:20 3:03
8 7 Matt Barnes-Smith OKLAHOMA STATE 24:22 3:03
9 8 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:23 3:03
10 9 Daniel Maina ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:24 3:03
11 10 Gilbert Limo TEXAS TECH (TX) 24:24 3:03
12 11 Philip Biwott HARDING (AR) 24:31 3:04
13 12 Morten Bostrom NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:33 3:05
14 13 Joel Rop BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 24:33 3:05
15 Rob Sorrell 24:41 3:05
16 14 Brennon Plotner INIDIANA (IN) 24:41 3:06
17 Kevin Schwab 24:45 3:06
18 15 Tim McLeow INIDIANA (IN) 24:47 3:06
19 16 Ben Hubers INIDIANA (IN) 24:48 3:06
20 17 Mark Fruin NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:49 3:07
21 18 Julius Kosgei HARDING (AR) 24:52 3:07
22 19 Dan Watts OKLAHOMA STATE 24:52 3:07
23 Ryan Prentice 24:54 3:07
24 20 Wesley Ruttoh BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 24:57 3:08
25 21 Clay Mayes OKLAHOMA STATE 24:57 3:08
26 22 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:58 3:08
27 23 Cole Hardacre INIDIANA (IN) 24:59 3:08
28 24 Jackson Toroitich BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 25:00 3:08
29 25 Brian Gosnell OKLAHOMA STATE 25:02 3:08
30 Mark Thompson 25:05 3:09
31 26 Jonah Lagat ORAL ROBERTS 25:06 3:09
32 27 Arthur Kern HARDING (AR) 25:09 3:09
33 28 John Killian NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 25:12 3:09
34 29 Jason Pedersen NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 25:14 3:10
35 Ryan Little OKLAHOMA STATE 25:15 3:10
36 30 Andrew Poore INIDIANA (IN) 25:17 3:10
37 Chuck Sloan 25:18 3:10
38 31 Amos Sang ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:19 3:10
39 Anthony Clement 25:19 3:10
40 John Stublaski OKLAHOMA STATE 25:19 3:10
41 Jacob Boone 25:21 3:11
42 32 Charles White ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:22 3:11
43 33 Shadrack Koech ORAL ROBERTS 25:23 3:11
44 34 Brett Carter CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 25:26 3:11
45 35 Idilio Campos UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 25:31 3:12
46 36 Nicaise Kazingo NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 25:36 3:12
47 Bill Kogel 25:37 3:13
48 37 Marius Sava WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:40 3:13
49 Kevin Williams 25:41 3:13
50 38 Tyler Tyndell TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 25:42 3:13
51 39 Jacob Laird INIDIANA (IN) 25:44 3:13
52 40 Juan Davila NORTHWOOD (TX) 25:46 3:14
53 41 Scott Reed WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:47 3:14
54 42 Bret Imgrund KANSAS (KS) 25:48 3:14
55 Josh Mathis OKLAHOMA STATE 25:48 3:14
56 43 Don Wasinger KANSAS (KS) 25:48 3:14
57 44 John Ronoh NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 25:50 3:14
Page 1
unmi
58 45 DeSean Turner INIDIANA (IN) 25:51 3:14
59 46 Brennon Benkert MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 25:51 3:14
60 Ryan Ripley 25:52 3:14
61 Alberto Espinoza 25:53 3:15
62 47 Trace Kendrick WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:53 3:15
63 48 Logan Watley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 25:54 3:15
64 Andy Weatherford INIDIANA (IN) 25:56 3:15
65 49 David Wainaina BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 25:58 3:15
66 50 Dan Van Orsdel KANSAS (KS) 25:59 3:15
67 51 Jarkko Jarvepaa MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 26:00 3:15
68 52 Cody Hughes TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 26:01 3:16
69 53 Cory Higgins TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:02 3:16
70 54 James Cheriuyot HARDING (AR) 26:03 3:16
71 55 Joseph Chebaibai ORAL ROBERTS 26:04 3:16
72 56 Nick Caprario KANSAS (KS) 26:04 3:16
73 Taylor Ray SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 26:04 3:16
74 Ryan Birkholz OKLAHOMA STATE 26:07 3:16
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
75 57 John Sutrick EAST CENTRAL 26:11 3:17
76 58 Aki Nummela MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 26:11 3:17
77 59 Robert Reed TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 26:13 3:17
78 60 Logan Culotta TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:13 3:17
79 Blake Woolums SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 26:13 3:17
80 61 Kaleb Humphreys KANSAS (KS) 26:14 3:17
81 Luis Ibarra 26:15 3:17
82 62 Zach Zarda KANSAS (KS) 26:16 3:17
83 Craig Donnelly 26:17 3:18
84 Timmy McCune 26:23 3:18
85 Brad McNiff OKLAHOMA STATE 26:25 3:19
86 63 Andrew Bellus NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 26:25 3:19
87 64 Simon Gilna NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 26:27 3:19
88 65 Jacob Bussell EAST CENTRAL 26:30 3:19
89 66 Neil Wolford NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 26:31 3:19
90 67 Kirby Dunn WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 26:32 3:19
91 Sean Fleming OKLAHOMA STATE 26:36 3:20
92 68 Jake Szot TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:37 3:20
93 69 Daniel Liptoo EAST CENTRAL 26:38 3:20
94 70 Jim Sutrick EAST CENTRAL 26:38 3:20
95 71 Anselmo Borunda BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 26:40 3:20
96 72 Alex Umberger KANSAS STATE (KS) 26:42 3:21
97 73 Jake Womeldorf TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 26:44 3:21
98 74 Alfred Kite NORTHWOOD (TX) 26:44 3:21
99 75 Clay Schneider KANSAS (KS) 26:46 3:21
100 76 Gabriel Vidal NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 26:47 3:21
101 77 Zach Zura UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 26:47 3:21
102 Austin Bussing KANSAS (KS) 26:50 3:22
103 78 Richard Torres NORTHWOOD (TX) 26:51 3:22
104 79 David Fuchs CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:52 3:22
105 Brock Ternes KANSAS (KS) 26:53 3:22
106 80 Brian Holdmeyer SAINT LOUIS (MO) 26:54 3:22
107 81 Bryce Forward WICHITA STATE (KS) 26:54 3:22
108 Diego Ladron 26:54 3:22
109 82 Dalton Moberly CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:55 3:22
110 Philip West 26:55 3:22
111 Jimmy Keown 26:55 3:22
112 Cole Crosby OKLAHOMA 26:56 3:22
Page 2
unmi
113 83 Nathan Milles TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:56 3:22
114 84 Zack Dawson TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:57 3:23
115 Andres Gonzales OKLAHOMA 26:58 3:23
116 Peter Wood OKLAHOMA STATE 26:59 3:23
117 85 Ozie Hood UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:00 3:23
118 86 Brian Copley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:00 3:23
119 87 Anthony Schulz CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:01 3:23
120 88 Neal Rodrigues SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:02 3:23
121 Sam Bird KANSAS (KS) 27:08 3:24
122 89 Edwin Kipto NORTHWOOD (TX) 27:09 3:24
123 90 Heinz Schwarzkoph UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:09 3:24
124 91 Derek Mendell MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 27:10 3:24
125 92 Jeff Pels TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 27:11 3:24
126 93 Danny Schneider KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:12 3:24
127 Chris Sweeney OKLAHOMA 27:17 3:25
128 94 Chris Colesworth CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:17 3:25
129 95 Michael Sandoval WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:18 3:25
130 96 Wojciech Kopec HARDING (AR) 27:19 3:25
131 97 Ryan Osberg NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:20 3:25
132 98 Kevin Pendergast WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:21 3:26
133 99 Eric Noel NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:22 3:26
134 100 Alex Rowin ORAL ROBERTS 27:23 3:26
135 101 Kyle McClure CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:26 3:26
136 Eric Dyson 27:27 3:26
137 102 Kevin Edwards KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:27 3:26
138 103 Josh Schulz CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:28 3:26
139 104 Scott ufford WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:28 3:26
140 105 Nathan Puckett HARDING (AR) 27:29 3:27
141 106 James Rodriguez TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:31 3:27
142 Levi Huseman KANSAS (KS) 27:31 3:27
143 107 Gerardo Delafuente TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 27:31 3:27
144 Jeremy Kight TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:32 3:27
145 108 Laban Mutai UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 27:33 3:27
146 109 Alex Garcia EAST CENTRAL 27:33 3:27
147 110 Ivan Pinal UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:34 3:27
148 111 Andy Stilmock NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:35 3:27
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
149 112 Shawn Goebel MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 27:35 3:27
150 Aaron Greer TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:36 3:27
151 113 Scott Vicker SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:42 3:28
152 114 Luis Pena WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:42 3:28
153 115 Taylor Gill UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:42 3:28
154 Isaiah Shirlen KANSAS (KS) 27:43 3:28
155 116 Jake Stecklein WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:43 3:28
156 117 Kail Kidd WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:44 3:28
157 Ben Keown CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:44 3:28
158 118 Ben Underwood NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:45 3:29
159 David Boston TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:46 3:29
160 119 Tyler Fennema KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:46 3:29
161 Tucker Weems OKLAHOMA STATE 27:47 3:29
162 120 Lucius Lopez WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:48 3:29
163 Quinn Lewandowski NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:48 3:29
164 Mike Rathje NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:49 3:29
165 121 Brandon Womack TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 27:50 3:29
166 Eric Ayala TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:51 3:29
167 Ben Paben NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:53 3:30
Page 3
unmi
168 Kevin Denny CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:54 3:30
169 Jose Gallegos 27:54 3:30
170 122 Adam Henthorn WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:55 3:30
171 123 Joshua Garcia NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 27:56 3:30
172 124 Kyle Ross SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:58 3:30
173 Josh Baden 28:01 3:31
174 125 Brett Guemmer UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 28:03 3:31
175 Mark Riegel CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 28:04 3:31
176 126 Mike Saina EAST CENTRAL 28:06 3:31
177 Jordan Rector NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:07 3:31
178 Connor Wann OKLAHOMA 28:07 3:31
179 127 Stephen Mackey SAINT LOUIS (MO) 28:08 3:31
180 128 Tyler Jackson EAST CENTRAL 28:09 3:32
181 Scott Johnson WICHITA STATE (KS) 28:10 3:32
182 129 Louie Tijernia TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:11 3:32
183 Mike Herz NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:12 3:32
184 130 Ryan Dalrymple TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:12 3:32
185 131 John Keith WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 28:14 3:32
186 132 Chad Davis TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:15 3:32
187 Frank Bolling HARDING (AR) 28:20 3:33
188 Chase Edwards NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:23 3:33
189 133 Sinai Lopez NORTHWOOD (TX) 28:25 3:34
190 134 Zach Schroeder ORAL ROBERTS 28:26 3:34
191 Sean Proehl 28:28 3:34
192 135 Jake Schofield ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:29 3:34
193 Stefan Terrell EAST CENTRAL 28:30 3:34
194 136 Deric Kimery MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 28:35 3:35
195 137 Jack Sachse KANSAS STATE (KS) 28:37 3:35
196 Noel Conrad TEXAS TECH (TX) 28:39 3:35
197 Braden Tabb 28:41 3:36
198 138 Darren Rous UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 28:42 3:36
199 Adam Santos SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 28:42 3:36
200 Ray Venegas SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 28:45 3:36
201 Tommy Boyce CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 28:46 3:36
202 139 Holden Hollingswort TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:46 3:36
203 Derick Kosgei EAST CENTRAL 28:48 3:36
204 140 Dan McKenzie UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 28:49 3:37
205 Garrett Yuen UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 28:51 3:37
206 Ryan Dostal NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:55 3:37
207 141 Will Jaremko-Wright NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 28:56 3:37
208 Brandon Schlautman NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:58 3:38
209 142 Greg Orf SAINT LOUIS (MO) 28:58 3:38
210 Matt Fahey HARDING (AR) 29:00 3:38
211 Chris France CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 29:00 3:38
212 143 Will Herrington SAINT LOUIS (MO) 29:02 3:38
213 Cole Marolf NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:15 3:40
214 John Woodman SAINT LOUIS (MO) 29:16 3:40
215 Bobby Brown NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:17 3:40
216 Skylar Lovett WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 29:18 3:40
217 Evan Knight NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:22 3:41
218 144 Jason Collett KANSAS STATE (KS) 29:26 3:41
219 Hunter Henrie 29:28 3:41
220 Conor Schultze NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:28 3:41
221 Adrian Brandt NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:29 3:42
222 145 Cezar Alviso NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 29:32 3:42
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
Page 4
unmi
223 146 Logan Kelly TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 29:39 3:43
224 Will Brewer TEXAS TECH (TX) 29:40 3:43
225 147 Jay Devinini UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 29:45 3:43
226 Curtis Beasley CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 30:00 3:45
227 Tim Stewart NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 30:13 3:47
228 148 Jaryd Gregory UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 30:22 3:48
229 149 Matt Upshaw ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 30:27 3:49
230 Carl Williams 30:29 3:49
231 Ron Kochanowicz 30:31 3:49
232 Kyle Bown NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 30:38 3:50
233 Mitchell Haun EAST CENTRAL 30:50 3:52
234 150 Kennedy Ngeno NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 30:53 3:52
235 Vernon Tosa NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 31:04 3:53
236 Adam Ford NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 31:05 3:54
237 151 Blake Houston UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 31:16 3:55
238 Kyle Martens WICHITA STATE (KS) 31:40 3:58
239 Alex Encinas NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 31:59 4:00
240 152 Ray Moreno TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 32:16 4:02
241 Paul Watley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 33:17 4:10
242 Mike Kratz NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 33:24 4:11
243 Daniel Manuel 34:37 4:20
244 James Anderson NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 34:53 4:22




COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 61 NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) ( 21:34 1:47:47)
==============================================
1 4 Veronica Pohl 20:48
2 7 Astrid Leutert 21:17
3 13 Nell Rojas 21:47
4 18 Haley Lawrence 21:57
5 19 Vanessa Hancock 21:58
6 ( 59) Kortnee Burton 22:53
7 ( 67) Mary Rhoades 23:10
2. 118 OKLAHOMA STATE ( 22:04 1:50:16)
==============================================
1 10 Natalia Kovtum 21:37
2 14 Tone Hjalmarsen 21:48
3 22 Leah Schroeder 22:01
4 32 Victoria Fratczak 22:19
5 40 Mihaela Susa 22:31
6 ( 56) Kristen Gillespie 22:51
7 ( 58) Brittani Johnson 22:53
3. 130 MIAMI (OH) ( 22:10 1:50:47)
==============================================
1 16 Laura Neufarth 21:52
2 20 Kelsey McHugh 21:59
3 29 Kelley Miller 22:14
4 30 Amanda Mirochna 22:15
5 35 Rachel Patterson 22:27
6 ( 36) Maggie Bingham 22:28
7 ( 46) Katie Lenanhan 22:42
4. 160 KANSAS (KS) ( 22:17 1:51:24)
==============================================
1 9 Lauren Bonds 21:32
2 24 Amanda Miller 22:05
3 39 Laura Nightengale 22:31
4 41 Alison Knoll 22:34
5 47 Rebeka Stowe 22:42
6 ( 50) Kara Windisch 22:45
7 ( 61) Megan James 22:59
5. 185 KANSAS STATE (KS) ( 22:11 1:50:53)
==============================================
1 1 Beverly Ramos 20:30
2 12 Liliani Mendez 21:39
3 48 Megan-Anne Perrin 22:43
4 55 Emily Dittemore 22:50
5 69 Boglarka Bozzay 23:11
6 ( 81) Alyssa Bellinder 23:29
7 ( 83) Emilee Morris 23:32
6. 185 MISSOURI STATE (MO) ( 22:12 1:50:59)
==============================================
1 3 Pasca Cherivyot 20:34
Page 1
unft
2 21 Jamie Vest 22:01
3 23 Terry Phillips 22:02
4 64 Staci Nelson 23:03
5 74 Nancy Nieto 23:19
6 ( 98) Andrea Marshall 23:56
7 (108) M. J. Vance 24:05
7. 189 INIDIANA (IN) ( 22:19 1:51:33)
==============================================
1 5 Wendi Robinson 21:02
2 17 Sarah Pease 21:57
3 33 Chelsea Blanchard 22:20
4 62 Kristina Trcka 23:00
5 72 Kaylan Comer 23:14
6 ( 84) Caity Lauer 23:33
7 ( 91) Breanne Ehrman 23:40
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 197 WICHITA STATE (KS) ( 22:30 1:52:27)
==============================================
1 15 Kellyn Johnson 21:51
2 26 Kimber Lemon 22:11
3 34 Irene Kosgei 22:26
4 45 Olivia Martinez 22:39
5 77 Rachel York 23:20
6 ( 80) Hali Mobley 23:27
7 ( 95) Heather Klotz 23:49
9. 236 WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) ( 22:24 1:51:57)
==============================================
1 2 Caroline Karunde 20:33
2 6 Purity Biwott 21:16
3 49 Erin Britton 22:44
4 78 Kydia Echols 23:25
5 101 Diana Gutierrez 23:59
6 (110) Selene Lopez 24:06
7 (122) Katie Roland 24:32
10. 286 OKLAHOMA ( 22:53 1:54:22)
==============================================
1 8 Kelly Waters 21:28
2 28 Jessica Engel 22:13
3 44 Lauren Watson 22:37
4 89 Lindsay Pierson 23:39
5 117 Amanda Mayfield 24:25
6 (139) Chelsea Jones 25:17
11. 344 MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) ( 23:10 1:55:46)
==============================================
1 11 Kimi Shank 21:38
2 54 Kara Eckard 22:50
3 88 Ashley Bunch 23:38
Page 2
unft
4 92 Kari Fritchie 23:43
5 99 Victoria Kline 23:57
6 (114) Olga Bulgurova 24:19
7 (124) Silvia Pineda 24:37
12. 355 TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 23:13 1:56:05)
==============================================
1 31 Tanja Ivandic 22:17
2 57 Dani Selner 22:51
3 75 Lisa Baity 23:19
4 85 Kelly Dawson 23:35
5 107 Ashley Millerick 24:03
6 (111) Shannon Andrew 24:11
7 (121) Allie Wyatt 24:31
13. 367 TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) ( 23:20 1:56:39)
==============================================
1 37 Tenley Determan 22:28
2 43 Heather Bullin 22:36
3 66 Amanda McKinney 23:07
4 102 Sandra Venegas 24:00
5 119 Kelly Butler 24:28
6 (135) Samantha Evola 25:03
7 (137) Ami Keefauver 25:05
14. 396 HARDING (AR) ( 23:27 1:57:11)
==============================================
1 51 Esther Komen 22:46
2 52 Rysper Sirma 22:47
3 90 Mary Samoei 23:40
4 100 Katy Grant 23:58
5 103 Gosia Drazkowska 24:00
6 (120) Stephen Frazier 24:29
7 (127) Dani Timmerman 24:41
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 416 UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) ( 23:33 1:57:42)
==============================================
1 63 Caroline Erlingson 23:01
2 76 Amanda McMahon 23:20
3 79 Christina Mose 23:26
4 82 Perri Ford 23:32
5 116 Jennifer Carey 24:23
6 (155) Esther Abuto 26:25
7 (163) Jennifer Claudie 28:00
16. 436 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) ( 23:38 1:58:10)
==============================================
1 53 Jackie Spelts 22:49
2 87 Bridget Baldwin 23:38
3 94 Hayley Sutter 23:48
4 97 Malaina Huebert 23:54
Page 3
unft
5 105 Katie Nelson 24:01
6 (113) Hannah Kinberg 24:12
7 (118) Jiame Pella 24:25
17. 446 SAINT LOUIS (MO) ( 23:39 1:58:15)
==============================================
1 70 Mary Vicker 23:12
2 73 Hilary Orf 23:16
3 93 Molly Burke 23:45
4 104 Laura Peabody 24:00
5 106 Sara Fraley 24:02
6 (115) Lauren Verzal 24:23
7 (126) Adair Quisenberry 24:40
18. 481 ORAL ROBERTS ( 24:06 2:00:28)
==============================================
1 27 Kristen Radcliff 22:12
2 38 Sheilah Ndasym 22:30
3 133 Sarah Birgen 24:58
4 138 Angela Makaha 25:09
5 145 Ruth Adamiec 25:39
6 (160) Sylvia Angote 27:18
19. 530 CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) ( 24:11 2:00:55)
==============================================
1 65 Sandy Davidson 23:05
2 68 Carrie Roberts 23:11
3 131 Yazmin Vallejo 24:47
4 132 Brittany Simkins 24:53
5 134 Katie West 24:59
6 (141) Emily Young 25:21
7 (156) Sarah McNiff 26:25
20. 530 ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 25:01 2:05:04)
==============================================
1 25 Winrose Karunda 22:08
2 42 Loice Cheboi 22:35
3 143 Hayley Garner 25:31
4 158 Kelsey Hilton 26:59
5 162 Lindsay Putman 27:51
21. 564 UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) ( 24:35 2:02:54)
==============================================
1 71 Alex Harkins 23:12
2 86 Aubrey Frederking 23:36
3 109 Etagegn O'Neil 24:06
4 144 Maggie Light 25:36
5 154 Courtney Moore 26:24
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
22. 628 SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) ( 24:54 2:04:27)
==============================================
Page 4
unft
1 96 Molly Farrell 23:51
2 112 Haleigh Pustka 24:12
3 125 Victoria Gemeny 24:39
4 146 Sara Collazos 25:45
5 149 Bridget Costello 26:00
23. 643 SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE ( 25:11 2:05:51)
==============================================
1 60 Stefanie Jones 22:56
2 140 Patty Murphy 25:19
3 142 Emily Haskins 25:25
4 148 Melissa Banks 25:55
5 153 Kate Hollenshead 26:16
24. 693 EAST CENTRAL ( 25:19 2:06:33)
==============================================
1 128 Sarah Reihart 24:42
2 130 Silvia Barkechir 24:45
3 136 Nancy Sandoval 25:03
4 147 Alex Kirkpatrick 25:52
5 152 Carina Clementa 26:11
6 (159) Jessica Nguyen 27:09
25. 710 TEXAS TECH (TX) ( 25:38 2:08:10)
==============================================
1 123 Kayla Sayegh 24:34
2 129 Shannon Jackson 24:42
3 150 Tori Epperson 26:00
4 151 Michelle Edman 26:01
5 157 Kaci Westervelt 26:53
6 (161) Amanda McKeehan 27:25
Page 5
unfi
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 Beverly Ramos KANSAS STATE (KS) 20:30 3:25
2 2 Caroline Karunde WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 20:33 3:26
3 3 Pasca Cherivyot MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:34 3:26
4 4 Veronica Pohl NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 20:48 3:28
5 5 Wendi Robinson INIDIANA (IN) 21:02 3:31
6 6 Purity Biwott WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 21:16 3:33
7 7 Astrid Leutert NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 21:17 3:33
8 8 Kelly Waters OKLAHOMA 21:28 3:35
9 9 Lauren Bonds KANSAS (KS) 21:32 3:36
10 10 Natalia Kovtum OKLAHOMA STATE 21:37 3:37
11 11 Kimi Shank MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 21:38 3:37
12 12 Liliani Mendez KANSAS STATE (KS) 21:39 3:37
13 13 Nell Rojas NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 21:47 3:38
14 14 Tone Hjalmarsen OKLAHOMA STATE 21:48 3:38
15 15 Kellyn Johnson WICHITA STATE (KS) 21:51 3:39
16 16 Laura Neufarth MIAMI (OH) 21:52 3:39
17 17 Sarah Pease INIDIANA (IN) 21:57 3:40
18 18 Haley Lawrence NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 21:57 3:40
19 19 Vanessa Hancock NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 21:58 3:40
20 20 Kelsey McHugh MIAMI (OH) 21:59 3:40
21 21 Jamie Vest MISSOURI STATE (MO) 22:01 3:41
22 22 Leah Schroeder OKLAHOMA STATE 22:01 3:41
23 23 Terry Phillips MISSOURI STATE (MO) 22:02 3:41
24 24 Amanda Miller KANSAS (KS) 22:05 3:41
25 25 Winrose Karunda ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 22:08 3:42
26 26 Kimber Lemon WICHITA STATE (KS) 22:11 3:42
27 27 Kristen Radcliff ORAL ROBERTS 22:12 3:42
28 28 Jessica Engel OKLAHOMA 22:13 3:43
29 29 Kelley Miller MIAMI (OH) 22:14 3:43
30 30 Amanda Mirochna MIAMI (OH) 22:15 3:43
31 31 Tanja Ivandic TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 22:17 3:43
32 32 Victoria Fratczak OKLAHOMA STATE 22:19 3:44
33 33 Chelsea Blanchard INIDIANA (IN) 22:20 3:44
34 34 Irene Kosgei WICHITA STATE (KS) 22:26 3:45
35 35 Rachel Patterson MIAMI (OH) 22:27 3:45
36 36 Maggie Bingham MIAMI (OH) 22:28 3:45
37 37 Tenley Determan TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 22:28 3:45
38 38 Sheilah Ndasym ORAL ROBERTS 22:30 3:45
39 39 Laura Nightengale KANSAS (KS) 22:31 3:46
40 40 Mihaela Susa OKLAHOMA STATE 22:31 3:46
41 41 Alison Knoll KANSAS (KS) 22:34 3:46
42 42 Loice Cheboi ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 22:35 3:46
43 43 Heather Bullin TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 22:36 3:46
44 44 Lauren Watson OKLAHOMA 22:37 3:47
45 Leah Thompson BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 22:38 3:47
46 45 Olivia Martinez WICHITA STATE (KS) 22:39 3:47
47 46 Katie Lenanhan MIAMI (OH) 22:42 3:47
48 47 Rebeka Stowe KANSAS (KS) 22:42 3:47
49 48 Megan-Anne Perrin KANSAS STATE (KS) 22:43 3:48
50 49 Erin Britton WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 22:44 3:48
51 50 Kara Windisch KANSAS (KS) 22:45 3:48
52 51 Esther Komen HARDING (AR) 22:46 3:48
53 52 Rysper Sirma HARDING (AR) 22:47 3:48
54 53 Jackie Spelts NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 22:49 3:49
55 54 Kara Eckard MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 22:50 3:49
56 55 Emily Dittemore KANSAS STATE (KS) 22:50 3:49
57 56 Kristen Gillespie OKLAHOMA STATE 22:51 3:49
Page 1
unfi
58 Juliana Roche MIAMI (OH) 22:51 3:49
59 57 Dani Selner TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 22:51 3:49
60 58 Brittani Johnson OKLAHOMA STATE 22:53 3:49
61 59 Kortnee Burton NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 22:53 3:49
62 60 Stefanie Jones SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 22:56 3:50
63 61 Megan James KANSAS (KS) 22:59 3:50
64 62 Kristina Trcka INIDIANA (IN) 23:00 3:50
65 63 Caroline Erlingson UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 23:01 3:51
66 Anna O'Brien 23:01 3:51
67 64 Staci Nelson MISSOURI STATE (MO) 23:03 3:51
68 65 Sandy Davidson CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 23:05 3:51
69 66 Amanda McKinney TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 23:07 3:52
70 Rebekah Hollander MIAMI (OH) 23:08 3:52
71 67 Mary Rhoades NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 23:10 3:52
72 68 Carrie Roberts CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 23:11 3:52
73 69 Boglarka Bozzay KANSAS STATE (KS) 23:11 3:52
74 70 Mary Vicker SAINT LOUIS (MO) 23:12 3:52
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
75 71 Alex Harkins UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 23:12 3:52
76 72 Kaylan Comer INIDIANA (IN) 23:14 3:53
77 73 Hilary Orf SAINT LOUIS (MO) 23:16 3:53
78 74 Nancy Nieto MISSOURI STATE (MO) 23:19 3:54
79 75 Lisa Baity TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 23:19 3:54
80 76 Amanda McMahon UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 23:20 3:54
81 77 Rachel York WICHITA STATE (KS) 23:20 3:54
82 Brigid Carey MIAMI (OH) 23:21 3:54
83 78 Kydia Echols WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 23:25 3:55
84 79 Christina Mose UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 23:26 3:55
85 80 Hali Mobley WICHITA STATE (KS) 23:27 3:55
86 Teran Mixon 23:28 3:55
87 81 Alyssa Bellinder KANSAS STATE (KS) 23:29 3:55
88 82 Perri Ford UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 23:32 3:56
89 83 Emilee Morris KANSAS STATE (KS) 23:32 3:56
90 84 Caity Lauer INIDIANA (IN) 23:33 3:56
91 85 Kelly Dawson TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 23:35 3:56
92 86 Aubrey Frederking UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 23:36 3:56
93 87 Bridget Baldwin NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 23:38 3:57
94 88 Ashley Bunch MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 23:38 3:57
95 89 Lindsay Pierson OKLAHOMA 23:39 3:57
96 90 Mary Samoei HARDING (AR) 23:40 3:57
97 91 Breanne Ehrman INIDIANA (IN) 23:40 3:57
98 92 Kari Fritchie MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 23:43 3:58
99 93 Molly Burke SAINT LOUIS (MO) 23:45 3:58
100 94 Hayley Sutter NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 23:48 3:58
101 95 Heather Klotz WICHITA STATE (KS) 23:49 3:59
102 Mea Gentry KANSAS STATE (KS) 23:50 3:59
103 96 Molly Farrell SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 23:51 3:59
104 97 Malaina Huebert NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 23:54 3:59
105 98 Andrea Marshall MISSOURI STATE (MO) 23:56 4:00
106 99 Victoria Kline MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 23:57 4:00
107 100 Katy Grant HARDING (AR) 23:58 4:00
108 Danielle Walker WICHITA STATE (KS) 23:59 4:00
109 101 Diana Gutierrez WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 23:59 4:00
110 102 Sandra Venegas TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 24:00 4:00
111 103 Gosia Drazkowska HARDING (AR) 24:00 4:00
112 104 Laura Peabody SAINT LOUIS (MO) 24:00 4:00
Page 2
unfi
113 105 Katie Nelson NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 24:01 4:01
114 106 Sara Fraley SAINT LOUIS (MO) 24:02 4:01
115 107 Ashley Millerick TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:03 4:01
116 108 M. J. Vance MISSOURI STATE (MO) 24:05 4:01
117 109 Etagegn O'Neil UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 24:06 4:01
118 110 Selene Lopez WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 24:06 4:01
119 Elva Pedroza 24:09 4:02
120 111 Shannon Andrew TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:11 4:02
121 112 Haleigh Pustka SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 24:12 4:02
122 113 Hannah Kinberg NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 24:12 4:02
123 Sharon Zeller WICHITA STATE (KS) 24:14 4:03
124 114 Olga Bulgurova MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 24:19 4:04
125 115 Lauren Verzal SAINT LOUIS (MO) 24:23 4:04
126 116 Jennifer Carey UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 24:23 4:04
127 117 Amanda Mayfield OKLAHOMA 24:25 4:05
128 118 Jiame Pella NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 24:25 4:05
129 119 Kelly Butler TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 24:28 4:05
130 120 Stephen Frazier HARDING (AR) 24:29 4:05
131 121 Allie Wyatt TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:31 4:06
132 122 Katie Roland WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 24:32 4:06
133 Laura Heaton OKLAHOMA STATE 24:33 4:06
134 123 Kayla Sayegh TEXAS TECH (TX) 24:34 4:06
135 Stephanie Harres MISSOURI STATE (MO) 24:34 4:06
136 124 Silvia Pineda MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 24:37 4:07
137 Kate Hannon NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 24:37 4:07
138 125 Victoria Gemeny SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 24:39 4:07
139 126 Adair Quisenberry SAINT LOUIS (MO) 24:40 4:07
140 127 Dani Timmerman HARDING (AR) 24:41 4:07
141 128 Sarah Reihart EAST CENTRAL 24:42 4:07
142 129 Shannon Jackson TEXAS TECH (TX) 24:42 4:07
143 Jenna Wood WICHITA STATE (KS) 24:43 4:08
144 Dani Virts NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 24:44 4:08
145 Amber Carlisle TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:44 4:08
146 130 Silvia Barkechir EAST CENTRAL 24:45 4:08
147 131 Yazmin Vallejo CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 24:47 4:08
148 Amanda Foust TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:51 4:09
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 8, 2008 * 6000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
149 132 Brittany Simkins CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 24:53 4:09
150 Amanda Labuz SAINT LOUIS (MO) 24:56 4:10
151 133 Sarah Birgen ORAL ROBERTS 24:58 4:10
152 134 Katie West CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 24:59 4:10
153 135 Samantha Evola TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 25:03 4:11
154 136 Nancy Sandoval EAST CENTRAL 25:03 4:11
155 Hannah Johnson NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 25:04 4:11
156 Lacie Sparlin MISSOURI STATE (MO) 25:05 4:11
157 137 Ami Keefauver TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 25:05 4:11
158 Kaitlin Scepanski OKLAHOMA STATE 25:08 4:12
159 138 Angela Makaha ORAL ROBERTS 25:09 4:12
160 Grace McCarron WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:11 4:12
161 139 Chelsea Jones OKLAHOMA 25:17 4:13
162 Ashley Ermer NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 25:18 4:13
163 140 Patty Murphy SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 25:19 4:14
164 141 Emily Young CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 25:21 4:14
165 142 Emily Haskins SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 25:25 4:15
166 Tanya Krof NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 25:29 4:15
167 Heather Estetter OKLAHOMA STATE 25:31 4:16
Page 3
unfi
168 143 Hayley Garner ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:31 4:16
169 144 Maggie Light UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 25:36 4:16
170 145 Ruth Adamiec ORAL ROBERTS 25:39 4:17
171 Heidi Barr TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:44 4:18
172 Samy Dillon HARDING (AR) 25:44 4:18
173 146 Sara Collazos SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 25:45 4:18
174 147 Alex Kirkpatrick EAST CENTRAL 25:52 4:19
175 148 Melissa Banks SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 25:55 4:20
176 149 Bridget Costello SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 26:00 4:20
177 150 Tori Epperson TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:00 4:20
178 151 Michelle Edman TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:01 4:21
179 152 Carina Clementa EAST CENTRAL 26:11 4:22
180 153 Kate Hollenshead SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 26:16 4:23
181 Lauren Liebig NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 26:21 4:24
182 154 Courtney Moore UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 26:24 4:24
183 155 Esther Abuto UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 26:25 4:25
184 156 Sarah McNiff CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:25 4:25
185 Bobbi Lovegrove NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 26:28 4:25
186 Kristen Jennings CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:31 4:26
187 April Murphy TEXAS STATE @ SAN MARCOS (TX) 26:36 4:26
188 Angie Chase MISSOURI STATE (MO) 26:36 4:26
189 Gina Montagno CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:38 4:27
190 Kim Johnson OKLAHOMA STATE 26:49 4:29
191 157 Kaci Westervelt TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:53 4:29
192 158 Kelsey Hilton ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 26:59 4:30
193 Hagan Atkins HARDING (AR) 27:01 4:31
194 159 Jessica Nguyen EAST CENTRAL 27:09 4:32
195 160 Sylvia Angote ORAL ROBERTS 27:18 4:33
196 161 Amanda McKeehan TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:25 4:35
197 Lindsey Appleman 27:37 4:37
198 162 Lindsay Putman ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 27:51 4:39
199 Dani Fenster NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:52 4:39
200 163 Jennifer Claudie UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 28:00 4:40
201 Anni Harmon NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:05 4:41
202 Maggie Hedlund NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:24 4:44
203 Rachel Pratt 29:38 4:57
204 Kori McConnel 29:43 4:58
205 Ashley Tuthill NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 30:06 5:01



COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 90 COWLEY (KS) ( 26:32 2:12:36)
==============================================
1 1 Jonathan Cherono 25:02
2 5 Johnny Purvis 26:00
3 17 Dustin Mettler 26:49
4 21 Justin Cacaro 26:59
5 46 Islock Salinas 27:46
6 ( 49) Brice Irving 27:53
7 ( 55) Phillip Banowetz 28:01
2. 112 INCARNATE WORD (TX) ( 27:01 2:15:02)
==============================================
1 13 Jay Wilson 26:39
2 15 Robert Longat 26:45
3 16 Cornelio Castanon 26:46
4 30 Shayn Wieidner 27:19
5 38 Adrian Carrillo 27:33
6 ( 57) Jaro Rodriguez 28:07
7 ( 79) Michael Cortez 28:45
3. 117 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST ( 26:59 2:14:51)
==============================================
1 7 Lance Goodwin 26:11
2 11 Brock Stoltzfus 26:34
3 19 Caleb Clark 26:54
4 26 Nathan Ellis 27:13
5 54 Durrell Williams 27:59
6 ( 56) Trevor Martin 28:06
7 ( 63) Dustin O'Day 28:14
4. 156 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ( 27:00 2:14:58)
==============================================
1 3 Silas Kisorio 25:24
2 4 Jordan Powell 25:47
3 36 Josh Wayland 27:32
4 37 Frezer Legesse 27:33
5 76 Sean Bowen 28:42
6 ( 83) Lewis Baumgardner 28:52
7 ( 94) Drew Harwell 29:08
5. 184 ANGELO STATE ( 27:27 2:17:12)
==============================================
1 10 Shannon Cunningham 26:34
2 14 Brian Carroll 26:41
3 20 Nate Gonzales 26:59
4 59 Andy Ruvalcaba 28:09
5 81 Robert Hummingbird 28:49
6 (111) Randal Guinn 29:41
7 (133) Steven Gundy 30:48
6. 189 SOUTHERN NAZARENE ( 27:26 2:17:08)
==============================================
1 6 Benson Chepkwony 26:09
2 9 Erick Ngeny 26:32
Page 1
colmt
3 24 Seth Carley 27:06
4 73 Collin Whitsett 28:37
5 77 Luis Zuvieta 28:44
6 (119) Kyle Logan 30:08
7 (149) Thomas Siems 31:55
7. 240 BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) ( 27:51 2:19:14)
==============================================
1 32 Kipp Schuler 27:24
2 35 Cody McMillen 27:28
3 40 Eddie Banda 27:35
4 43 Deon Russell 27:43
5 90 Jesse Gonzales 29:04
6 (143) Justin Dametz 31:26
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 242 SOUTHWESTERN (KS) ( 27:49 2:19:03)
==============================================
1 12 Andrew Topham 26:35
2 27 Jess Eberle 27:14
3 50 Zack Conroy 27:54
4 64 Conner Drendel 28:21
5 89 Matt Silovsky 28:59
6 ( 91) Carrington Crum 29:07
7 ( 99) Jimmy Bryant 29:13
9. 282 WHITTIER (CA) ( 28:04 2:20:18)
==============================================
1 41 Sean Arps 27:35
2 53 Tommy Martinez 27:57
3 60 Travis Airola 28:09
4 62 Kevin Mancilla 28:13
5 66 Bryce Holewinski 28:24
6 ( 86) Juan Bustos 28:56
7 (103) Marco Leone 29:29
10. 292 WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) ( 28:09 2:20:43)
==============================================
1 23 Jose Velazquez 27:04
2 48 Thomas Harris 27:49
3 65 Andrew Striley 28:22
4 72 Isai Saucedo 28:35
5 84 Jarret Kachel 28:53
6 (109) Jarred Murray 29:38
7 (124) Matt Kopansky 30:20
11. 293 CAMERON ( 28:07 2:20:35)
==============================================
1 8 Mohamed Khelalfa 26:11
2 29 Mudasar Haidat 27:18
3 31 Edwin Chelashaw 27:20
4 100 Jamin Jones 29:25
5 125 Luis Romero 30:21
Page 2
colmt
6 (129) Guy Narcomey 30:28
7 (136) Garrett Hofmann 31:06
12. 324 NEWMAN (KS) ( 28:19 2:21:33)
==============================================
1 22 Austin Hunt 27:01
2 61 Nick Abbott 28:12
3 68 Chris Taylor 28:27
4 85 Kyle Graber 28:55
5 88 Brock Mintie 28:58
6 (104) Brady Srna 29:30
7 (148) Andrew McKinney 31:48
13. 353 FRIENDS (KS) ( 28:28 2:22:20)
==============================================
1 44 Nathan Newby 27:43
2 45 Zach Bailor 27:44
3 71 Lane Porter 28:34
4 96 Chris Parker 29:09
5 97 Scott Baldridge 29:10
6 (114) Tim Patterson 29:48
7 (120) Aaron Becker 30:09
14. 365 KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) ( 28:37 2:23:01)
==============================================
1 33 Jeremy Davis 27:27
2 47 Michael Rascon 27:49
3 67 Paul Minneman 28:27
4 105 Jose Silva 29:32
5 113 Seth Schooley 29:46
6 (139) Tyler Jensen 31:13
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 384 EVANGEL (MO) ( 28:49 2:24:02)
==============================================
1 39 Maxwell Schuman 27:34
2 42 Nicholas Hestand 27:36
3 51 Austin Jacobs 27:55
4 118 Nicholas Reasor 30:01
5 134 Daniel Strandquist 30:56
6 (153) Andrew Lowery 32:33
7 (157) Joseph Ostrem 33:24
16. 407 ST. EDWARDS (TX) ( 28:48 2:24:00)
==============================================
1 2 David Fuentes 25:19
2 75 Cody Beaman 28:42
3 78 Alex Gay 28:44
4 107 Julio Vazquez 29:36
5 145 Benjamin Palmer 31:39
6 (159) Dan O'Dwyer 33:51
7 (164) Jeff Thomas 34:23
Page 3
colmt
17. 422 LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 28:58 2:24:48)
==============================================
1 18 Joshua Katam 26:51
2 70 Eddie Caballero 28:32
3 102 Sid Scheer 29:29
4 110 Nathan Lee 29:39
5 122 Nathan Jenkins 30:17
18. 449 MCPHERSON (KS) ( 29:30 2:27:29)
==============================================
1 28 Oliver Williams 27:15
2 58 Brent Bailey 28:08
3 69 Shaun Griffin 28:29
4 144 David Parry 31:33
5 150 Josh Nilles 32:04
6 (158) Mathew Brown 33:40
7 (169) Ray Leterius 35:18
19. 466 COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) ( 29:14 2:26:07)
==============================================
1 25 Albert Mongony 27:10
2 87 Darren Sporing 28:58
3 112 Roberto Romero 29:45
4 115 Lendon Hartshorn 29:49
5 127 Ryan Baalman 30:25
6 (147) Harley Beck 31:45
7 (168) David Barnum 35:03
20. 475 COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) ( 29:16 2:26:19)
==============================================
1 74 Rob Gautt 28:40
2 82 Prince Nwacorie 28:51
3 93 Martin Hojda 29:08
4 98 John Korir 29:13
5 128 Darrell Pittman 30:27
6 (132) Tyler Perry 30:44
7 (155) David Tindall Jr. 33:05
21. 480 DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) ( 29:23 2:26:53)
==============================================
1 52 John Millsap 27:56
2 80 Ryan Clift 28:48
3 92 Zach Morgan 29:07
4 126 Kyler Lofton 30:22
5 130 Cody VanderMehden 30:40
6 (135) Joe Ellis 31:02
7 (137) Jordan Koser 31:07
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22. 621 OKLAHOMA CITY ( 30:44 2:33:37)
==============================================
1 101 Ryan Hayes 29:26
2 106 Lamont Frazier 29:34
Page 4
colmt
3 116 Tim Hartmuller 29:51
4 142 Alex Wilson 31:23
5 156 Alex Swainsbury 33:23
23. 660 HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) ( 31:22 2:36:46)
==============================================
1 95 Lasker Nez 29:09
2 108 Tyler Sant 29:38
3 140 Delvin Benny 31:23
4 151 Cotton Purdy 32:08
5 166 Dion John 34:28
24. 672 BACONE ( 32:33 2:42:42)
==============================================
1 34 Abraham Valdez 27:27
2 138 Ryan Melchioa 31:13
3 163 Zachary Trujillo 34:13
4 167 Tyrone McCray 34:30
5 170 Daniel Zamdra 35:19
6 (173) Corey Husong 36:29
25. 700 CLARENDON (TX) ( 31:32 2:37:36)
==============================================
1 117 Rudy Contreras 29:56
2 131 Anthony Chavez 30:41
3 146 Michael Rodriquez 31:41
4 152 Alonzo Diaz 32:18
5 154 Jace Smith 33:00
6 (162) Jory Hammond 34:07
26. 779 LANGSTON ( 33:46 2:48:50)
==============================================
1 121 Akeem Lavoll 30:14
2 160 Joshua Clark 33:56
3 161 Joshua Williams 33:58
4 165 Rickey Freeman 34:24
5 172 Clemmon Bridges 36:18
6 (174) Jason Lawrence 36:34
27. 786 OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE ( 35:46 2:58:48)
==============================================
1 123 Quentin Williams 30:18
2 141 Jesus Uribe 31:23
3 171 Jordan Flanagan 35:38
4 175 Stephen Clark 37:18
5 176 Russell Lewis 44:11
Page 5
colmi
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 Jonathan Cherono COWLEY (KS) 25:02 3:08
2 2 David Fuentes ST. EDWARDS (TX) 25:19 3:10
3 3 Silas Kisorio OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 25:24 3:11
4 4 Jordan Powell OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 25:47 3:14
5 5 Johnny Purvis COWLEY (KS) 26:00 3:15
6 6 Benson Chepkwony SOUTHERN NAZARENE 26:09 3:17
7 7 Lance Goodwin OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 26:11 3:17
8 8 Mohamed Khelalfa CAMERON 26:11 3:17
9 Sam Dech 26:13 3:17
10 9 Erick Ngeny SOUTHERN NAZARENE 26:32 3:19
11 Thomas Veal 26:33 3:20
12 10 Shannon Cunningham ANGELO STATE 26:34 3:20
13 11 Brock Stoltzfus OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 26:34 3:20
14 12 Andrew Topham SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 26:35 3:20
15 13 Jay Wilson INCARNATE WORD (TX) 26:39 3:20
16 14 Brian Carroll ANGELO STATE 26:41 3:21
17 15 Robert Longat INCARNATE WORD (TX) 26:45 3:21
18 16 Cornelio Castanon INCARNATE WORD (TX) 26:46 3:21
19 17 Dustin Mettler COWLEY (KS) 26:49 3:22
20 18 Joshua Katam LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 26:51 3:22
21 19 Caleb Clark OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 26:54 3:22
22 20 Nate Gonzales ANGELO STATE 26:59 3:23
23 21 Justin Cacaro COWLEY (KS) 26:59 3:23
24 22 Austin Hunt NEWMAN (KS) 27:01 3:23
25 23 Jose Velazquez WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 27:04 3:23
26 24 Seth Carley SOUTHERN NAZARENE 27:06 3:24
27 25 Albert Mongony COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 27:10 3:24
28 26 Nathan Ellis OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 27:13 3:25
29 27 Jess Eberle SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 27:14 3:25
30 28 Oliver Williams MCPHERSON (KS) 27:15 3:25
31 Juan Ruiz 27:16 3:25
32 29 Mudasar Haidat CAMERON 27:18 3:25
33 30 Shayn Wieidner INCARNATE WORD (TX) 27:19 3:25
34 31 Edwin Chelashaw CAMERON 27:20 3:25
35 32 Kipp Schuler BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 27:24 3:26
36 33 Jeremy Davis KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 27:27 3:26
37 34 Abraham Valdez BACONE 27:27 3:26
38 35 Cody McMillen BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 27:28 3:26
39 36 Josh Wayland OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 27:32 3:27
40 37 Frezer Legesse OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 27:33 3:27
41 38 Adrian Carrillo INCARNATE WORD (TX) 27:33 3:27
42 39 Maxwell Schuman EVANGEL (MO) 27:34 3:27
43 40 Eddie Banda BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 27:35 3:27
44 41 Sean Arps WHITTIER (CA) 27:35 3:27
45 42 Nicholas Hestand EVANGEL (MO) 27:36 3:27
46 43 Deon Russell BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 27:43 3:28
47 44 Nathan Newby FRIENDS (KS) 27:43 3:28
48 45 Zach Bailor FRIENDS (KS) 27:44 3:28
49 46 Islock Salinas COWLEY (KS) 27:46 3:29
50 Casey Kreger 27:48 3:29
51 47 Michael Rascon KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 27:49 3:29
52 48 Thomas Harris WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 27:49 3:29
53 49 Brice Irving COWLEY (KS) 27:53 3:30
54 50 Zack Conroy SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 27:54 3:30
55 51 Austin Jacobs EVANGEL (MO) 27:55 3:30
56 52 John Millsap DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 27:56 3:30
57 53 Tommy Martinez WHITTIER (CA) 27:57 3:30
Page 1
colmi
58 Anthony Luna UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 27:58 3:30
59 54 Durrell Williams OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 27:59 3:30
60 55 Phillip Banowetz COWLEY (KS) 28:01 3:31
61 56 Trevor Martin OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 28:06 3:31
62 57 Jaro Rodriguez INCARNATE WORD (TX) 28:07 3:31
63 58 Brent Bailey MCPHERSON (KS) 28:08 3:31
64 Rolando Vasquez COWLEY (KS) 28:08 3:31
65 59 Andy Ruvalcaba ANGELO STATE 28:09 3:32
66 60 Travis Airola WHITTIER (CA) 28:09 3:32
67 61 Nick Abbott NEWMAN (KS) 28:12 3:32
68 62 Kevin Mancilla WHITTIER (CA) 28:13 3:32
69 63 Dustin O'Day OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 28:14 3:32
70 Nick Blackwell OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 28:17 3:33
71 64 Conner Drendel SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 28:21 3:33
72 65 Andrew Striley WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 28:22 3:33
73 Sean Richmond 28:22 3:33
74 66 Bryce Holewinski WHITTIER (CA) 28:24 3:33
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
75 Cianan Kutil COWLEY (KS) 28:26 3:34
76 67 Paul Minneman KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 28:27 3:34
77 68 Chris Taylor NEWMAN (KS) 28:27 3:34
78 69 Shaun Griffin MCPHERSON (KS) 28:29 3:34
79 70 Eddie Caballero LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:32 3:34
80 71 Lane Porter FRIENDS (KS) 28:34 3:35
81 72 Isai Saucedo WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 28:35 3:35
82 Brandon Dickinson OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 28:36 3:35
83 73 Collin Whitsett SOUTHERN NAZARENE 28:37 3:35
84 74 Rob Gautt COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 28:40 3:35
85 75 Cody Beaman ST. EDWARDS (TX) 28:42 3:36
86 76 Sean Bowen OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 28:42 3:36
87 77 Luis Zuvieta SOUTHERN NAZARENE 28:44 3:36
88 78 Alex Gay ST. EDWARDS (TX) 28:44 3:36
89 79 Michael Cortez INCARNATE WORD (TX) 28:45 3:36
90 80 Ryan Clift DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 28:48 3:36
91 81 Robert Hummingbird ANGELO STATE 28:49 3:37
92 82 Prince Nwacorie COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 28:51 3:37
93 83 Lewis Baumgardner OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 28:52 3:37
94 84 Jarret Kachel WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 28:53 3:37
95 James Harris UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 28:54 3:37
96 85 Kyle Graber NEWMAN (KS) 28:55 3:37
97 86 Juan Bustos WHITTIER (CA) 28:56 3:37
98 87 Darren Sporing COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 28:58 3:38
99 88 Brock Mintie NEWMAN (KS) 28:58 3:38
100 Tim McCoy 28:59 3:38
101 89 Matt Silovsky SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 28:59 3:38
102 Bryce Johnson 29:02 3:38
103 90 Jesse Gonzales BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 29:04 3:38
104 91 Carrington Crum SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 29:07 3:39
105 92 Zach Morgan DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 29:07 3:39
106 93 Martin Hojda COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 29:08 3:39
107 94 Drew Harwell OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 29:08 3:39
108 95 Lasker Nez HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 29:09 3:39
109 96 Chris Parker FRIENDS (KS) 29:09 3:39
110 97 Scott Baldridge FRIENDS (KS) 29:10 3:39
111 98 John Korir COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 29:13 3:40
112 99 Jimmy Bryant SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 29:13 3:40
Page 2
colmi
113 Michael Hinds OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 29:14 3:40
114 Joseph Zarazua OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 29:19 3:40
115 Daniel Hernandez 29:22 3:41
116 Chris Flores INCARNATE WORD (TX) 29:24 3:41
117 100 Jamin Jones CAMERON 29:25 3:41
118 101 Ryan Hayes OKLAHOMA CITY 29:26 3:41
119 David Keach SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 29:28 3:41
120 102 Sid Scheer LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 29:29 3:42
121 103 Marco Leone WHITTIER (CA) 29:29 3:42
122 104 Brady Srna NEWMAN (KS) 29:30 3:42
123 105 Jose Silva KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 29:32 3:42
124 106 Lamont Frazier OKLAHOMA CITY 29:34 3:42
125 Marvin Cano WHITTIER (CA) 29:35 3:42
126 107 Julio Vazquez ST. EDWARDS (TX) 29:36 3:42
127 Jesus Quinn WHITTIER (CA) 29:36 3:42
128 108 Tyler Sant HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 29:38 3:43
129 109 Jarred Murray WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 29:38 3:43
130 110 Nathan Lee LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 29:39 3:43
131 111 Randal Guinn ANGELO STATE 29:41 3:43
132 Nick Hermes OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 29:43 3:43
133 112 Roberto Romero COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 29:45 3:44
134 113 Seth Schooley KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 29:46 3:44
135 114 Tim Patterson FRIENDS (KS) 29:48 3:44
136 115 Lendon Hartshorn COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 29:49 3:44
137 Alex Pogue 29:50 3:44
138 Chaz Smith WHITTIER (CA) 29:50 3:44
139 116 Tim Hartmuller OKLAHOMA CITY 29:51 3:44
140 Thomas Oliver WHITTIER (CA) 29:53 3:45
141 Nathan Rivers UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 29:54 3:45
142 Ben Moore OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 29:55 3:45
143 117 Rudy Contreras CLARENDON (TX) 29:56 3:45
144 118 Nicholas Reasor EVANGEL (MO) 30:01 3:46
145 Robert Macom 30:02 3:46
146 Britt Barrientez OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 30:03 3:46
147 119 Kyle Logan SOUTHERN NAZARENE 30:08 3:46
148 120 Aaron Becker FRIENDS (KS) 30:09 3:47
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
149 Jacob Wolf OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 30:12 3:47
150 121 Akeem Lavoll LANGSTON 30:14 3:47
151 122 Nathan Jenkins LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 30:17 3:48
152 123 Quentin Williams OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 30:18 3:48
153 124 Matt Kopansky WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 30:20 3:48
154 125 Luis Romero CAMERON 30:21 3:48
155 126 Kyler Lofton DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 30:22 3:48
156 Erik Huerta WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 30:23 3:48
157 127 Ryan Baalman COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 30:25 3:49
158 128 Darrell Pittman COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 30:27 3:49
159 Nate Newland COWLEY (KS) 30:27 3:49
160 129 Guy Narcomey CAMERON 30:28 3:49
161 Brad Piper FRIENDS (KS) 30:33 3:50
162 Branden Bryant FRIENDS (KS) 30:33 3:50
163 Jesse Maldonado WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 30:36 3:50
164 Aaron Mussat FRIENDS (KS) 30:36 3:50
165 130 Cody VanderMehden DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 30:40 3:50
166 131 Anthony Chavez CLARENDON (TX) 30:41 3:51
167 David Crites UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 30:43 3:51
Page 3
colmi
168 132 Tyler Perry COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 30:44 3:51
169 133 Steven Gundy ANGELO STATE 30:48 3:51
170 134 Daniel Strandquist EVANGEL (MO) 30:56 3:52
171 135 Joe Ellis DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 31:02 3:53
172 136 Garrett Hofmann CAMERON 31:06 3:54
173 137 Jordan Koser DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 31:07 3:54
174 Luis Flores WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 31:09 3:54
175 138 Ryan Melchioa BACONE 31:13 3:55
176 139 Tyler Jensen KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 31:13 3:55
177 Conner Hobbs NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 31:18 3:55
178 140 Delvin Benny HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 31:23 3:56
179 141 Jesus Uribe OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 31:23 3:56
180 142 Alex Wilson OKLAHOMA CITY 31:23 3:56
181 Dalton Funkhouser OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 31:24 3:56
182 143 Justin Dametz BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 31:26 3:56
183 Aaron Gurley FRIENDS (KS) 31:27 3:56
184 144 David Parry MCPHERSON (KS) 31:33 3:57
185 Dallas Leonard SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 31:33 3:57
186 Barrett Dahl SOUTHWESTERN CHRISTIAN 31:38 3:58
187 145 Benjamin Palmer ST. EDWARDS (TX) 31:39 3:58
188 Eric Wyatt DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 31:40 3:58
189 146 Michael Rodriquez CLARENDON (TX) 31:41 3:58
190 147 Harley Beck COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 31:45 3:59
191 Patrick Mirani DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 31:46 3:59
192 148 Andrew McKinney NEWMAN (KS) 31:48 3:59
193 149 Thomas Siems SOUTHERN NAZARENE 31:55 4:00
194 Matt Lane WHITTIER (CA) 32:00 4:00
195 150 Josh Nilles MCPHERSON (KS) 32:04 4:01
196 Jesse Koritar FRIENDS (KS) 32:05 4:01
197 151 Cotton Purdy HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 32:08 4:01
198 Michael Ketcham SOUTHERN NAZARENE 32:08 4:01
199 Jared Balsch OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 32:16 4:02
200 152 Alonzo Diaz CLARENDON (TX) 32:18 4:03
201 Joel Gichinga NEWMAN (KS) 32:33 4:05
202 153 Andrew Lowery EVANGEL (MO) 32:33 4:05
203 Scott Hiebert NEWMAN (KS) 32:34 4:05
204 Garrett Patrick FRIENDS (KS) 32:47 4:06
205 J. T. Nagayama WHITTIER (CA) 32:50 4:07
206 154 Jace Smith CLARENDON (TX) 33:00 4:08
207 155 David Tindall Jr. COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 33:05 4:09
208 Kyle Luttgeharm SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 33:20 4:10
209 156 Alex Swainsbury OKLAHOMA CITY 33:23 4:11
210 157 Joseph Ostrem EVANGEL (MO) 33:24 4:11
211 Walker Brainard NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 33:24 4:11
212 Marvin Castillo DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 33:30 4:12
213 Tanner Weeast SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 33:32 4:12
214 Ben Wright FRIENDS (KS) 33:34 4:12
215 158 Mathew Brown MCPHERSON (KS) 33:40 4:13
216 159 Dan O'Dwyer ST. EDWARDS (TX) 33:51 4:14
217 160 Joshua Clark LANGSTON 33:56 4:15
218 161 Joshua Williams LANGSTON 33:58 4:15
219 162 Jory Hammond CLARENDON (TX) 34:07 4:16
220 163 Zachary Trujillo BACONE 34:13 4:17
221 164 Jeff Thomas ST. EDWARDS (TX) 34:23 4:18
222 165 Rickey Freeman LANGSTON 34:24 4:18
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
Page 4
colmi
223 166 Dion John HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 34:28 4:19
224 167 Tyrone McCray BACONE 34:30 4:19
225 Arthur Rodriquez NEWMAN (KS) 34:31 4:19
226 168 David Barnum COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 35:03 4:23
227 169 Ray Leterius MCPHERSON (KS) 35:18 4:25
228 170 Daniel Zamdra BACONE 35:19 4:25
229 171 Jordan Flanagan OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 35:38 4:28
230 Zach Dowling MCPHERSON (KS) 35:43 4:28
231 Nate Rowe COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 36:01 4:31
232 172 Clemmon Bridges LANGSTON 36:18 4:33
233 Rod Johnson 36:22 4:33
234 Ryan Parr EVANGEL (MO) 36:26 4:34
235 173 Corey Husong BACONE 36:29 4:34
236 174 Jason Lawrence LANGSTON 36:34 4:35
237 175 Stephen Clark OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 37:18 4:40
238 Scott Williams 37:47 4:44
239 Jason Pfoutz MCPHERSON (KS) 38:57 4:53
240 Bill Atkinson 40:13 5:02
241 176 Russell Lewis OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 44:11 5:32
242 Ben Denton MCPHERSON (KS) 44:13 5:32



COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 72 BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) ( 19:31 1:37:32)
==============================================
1 2 Patrober Murindat 18:35
2 9 Sydnee Cole 19:27
3 16 Jennifer Butler 19:43
4 20 Jylian Jaloma 19:47
5 25 Crystal Stegman 20:00
6 ( 35) Holly Poe 20:13
7 ( 83) Renee Simon 21:32
2. 143 MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) ( 20:00 1:40:00)
==============================================
1 8 Lindsey Pate 19:20
2 11 Katie Stepp 19:33
3 29 Andrea Borgman 20:06
4 32 Brittany Barrington 20:09
5 63 Hassie Sutton 20:52
6 ( 69) Kourtney Ayler 21:04
7 ( 82) Malory Ammesman 21:31
3. 147 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST ( 20:05 1:40:25)
==============================================
1 13 Bessa Murdock 19:41
2 27 Natalie Pedersen 20:04
3 31 Danielle Cummins 20:07
4 34 Meredith Gardner 20:12
5 42 Alexis Taylor 20:21
6 ( 54) Aubrie Dolliver 20:39
7 ( 57) Jessica Herbert 20:46
4. 207 LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 20:18 1:41:27)
==============================================
1 7 Lydia Kosgei 18:59
2 12 Britani Sigle 19:35
3 37 Melissa Zepeda 20:17
4 61 Valarie Calderon 20:50
5 90 Kendra Glass 21:46
6 (113) Capri Chapa 22:40
5. 212 WHITTIER (CA) ( 20:25 1:42:03)
==============================================
1 15 Michele Callaway 19:42
2 30 Darlene Partida 20:06
3 36 Molly Litherland 20:14
4 56 Candace Wray 20:42
5 75 Anna Edwards 21:19
6 ( 77) Carley Tillery 21:23
7 ( 86) Eva Aguilar 21:39
6. 214 SOUTHWESTERN (KS) ( 20:16 1:41:18)
==============================================
1 4 Erick Joiner 18:44
2 23 Audry Annis 19:58
Page 1
colft
3 48 Alyssa Carter 20:25
4 65 Kate Topham 20:53
5 74 Jordan Unruh 21:18
6 ( 79) Jennifer Hendrixson 21:28
7 ( 91) Amy Pierson 21:48
7. 226 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) ( 20:29 1:42:21)
==============================================
1 17 Sandra Martinez 19:44
2 28 Carolina Garcia 20:05
3 46 Ana Juarez 20:24
4 55 Brieanna Roper 20:39
5 80 Kari Anglin 21:29
6 ( 99) Amanda Martin 22:04
7 (114) Nancy Anel 22:42
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 227 INCARNATE WORD (TX) ( 20:29 1:42:23)
==============================================
1 21 Melissa Martinez 19:50
2 24 Maggie Callahan 19:59
3 53 Alma Santos 20:38
4 59 Nicole Silvas 20:49
5 70 Alma Salinas 21:07
9. 245 WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) ( 20:30 1:42:27)
==============================================
1 1 Jennifer Cherono 18:31
2 14 Kristie Hartsfield 19:41
3 52 Belinda Castanon 20:37
4 72 Becca Rapstine 21:16
5 106 Tara Shields 22:22
10. 249 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ( 20:31 1:42:33)
==============================================
1 3 Sylvia Chirchir 18:41
2 26 Laurch Loutzenhiser 20:01
3 44 Rachel Snider 20:22
4 76 Melissa Cardenas 21:23
5 100 Cady Block 22:06
6 (101) Amanda Hooper 22:07
7 (111) Kayla Goode 22:36
11. 251 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) ( 20:33 1:42:44)
==============================================
1 40 Angela Adams 20:19
2 45 Mary Jantz 20:23
3 49 Brittany Poole 20:33
4 51 Maggie McManigal 20:35
5 66 Jessica Nichols 20:54
6 ( 67) Madison Marshman 20:59
7 ( 71) Amanda Gray 21:08
Page 2
colft
12. 251 NEWMAN (KS) ( 20:36 1:42:58)
==============================================
1 10 Melissa Ortiz 19:29
2 18 Camille Johnson 19:45
3 62 Erin Clair 20:51
4 64 Cheyenne Nichues 20:53
5 97 Tatum Walden 22:00
6 (119) Kristin Rodriquez 22:57
7 (123) Stephanie Fleming 23:10
13. 293 ANGELO STATE ( 20:53 1:44:21)
==============================================
1 38 Paige Massingill 20:17
2 39 Patricia Dailey 20:18
3 47 Brittney Heath 20:25
4 60 Alyssa Priest 20:49
5 109 Andria Nussey 22:32
6 (125) Jennifer Flanery 23:35
14. 346 COWLEY (KS) ( 21:10 1:45:47)
==============================================
1 33 Jessica McLeod 20:10
2 50 Cecelia Burley 20:33
3 84 Marvia Lewin 21:34
4 85 Janee Gabbard 21:38
5 94 Robin Ray 21:52
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 352 KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) ( 21:12 1:45:57)
==============================================
1 6 Sarah Williams 18:52
2 43 Kara Walker 20:22
3 68 Shanda Anderson 21:00
4 117 Angela Gomez 22:49
5 118 Brittany Brown 22:54
6 (146) Angela Padilla 25:15
16. 389 COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) ( 21:34 1:47:50)
==============================================
1 5 Tonya Nero 18:46
2 41 Scarla Nero 20:20
3 96 Marva Rodriguez 21:57
4 116 Kayla Zodrow 22:44
5 131 Nicole Clark 24:03
6 (136) Reba Schuesser 24:18
7 (153) Autumn Preston 27:01
17. 482 EVANGEL (MO) ( 22:26 1:52:08)
==============================================
1 19 Kristen Ostrem 19:45
2 95 Kimberly Pasche 21:52
Page 3
colft
3 98 Amanda Zgrablich 22:03
4 133 Megan Harloff 24:06
5 137 Sara Rither 24:22
6 (139) Mallory Brading 24:28
18. 487 FRIENDS (KS) ( 22:05 1:50:25)
==============================================
1 73 Taylor Doll 21:16
2 89 Sara Wiebe 21:45
3 102 Lindsay Dunham 22:07
4 103 Kelli Woodward 22:12
5 120 Tatyana Cristobal 23:05
6 (141) Meghan Shepherd 24:37
19. 496 SOUTHERN NAZARENE ( 22:42 1:53:28)
==============================================
1 22 Kristen Spencer 19:56
2 93 Erin Tebow 21:49
3 104 Caitlin Litsey 22:13
4 128 Chelsea Vanover 23:55
5 149 Aubrey Thompson 25:35
20. 531 ST. EDWARDS (TX) ( 22:44 1:53:36)
==============================================
1 58 Lara Abbott 20:47
2 92 Allison Flood 21:49
3 108 Amanda Shook 22:24
4 135 Jane Rogers 24:10
5 138 Kevyn Oakes 24:26
6 (143) Sarah Ortiz 24:45
21. 566 PERU STATE (NE) ( 22:51 1:54:12)
==============================================
1 87 Allison Stockstell 21:41
2 112 Brittany Schaefer 22:37
3 115 Leisha Tennal 22:43
4 122 Lindsay Dannelly 23:10
5 130 Lindsey Poole 24:01
6 (148) Samantha Sheldon 25:27
7 (156) Kimberly Brown 27:23
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME

--------------------------------------------------------------------
22. 619 LANGSTON ( 23:30 1:57:30)
==============================================
1 105 Brandee Means 22:19
2 110 Adriana Henderson 22:35
3 126 Lashunna Jimmerson 23:38
4 134 Ty Niesha Adams 24:09
5 144 Amanda Steel 24:49
6 (147) Rose Cooper 25:20
23. 637 SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE ( 24:17 2:01:23)
Page 4
colft
==============================================
1 88 Andi Richardson 21:44
2 121 Shannon Short 23:06
3 124 Lerran Paddock 23:21
4 150 Jessica Beames 26:00
5 154 Neisha Peterson 27:12
24. 641 TEXAS A&M COMMERCE ( 24:18 2:01:30)
==============================================
1 78 Kate Donovan 21:27
2 129 Gabrielle Greer 24:00
3 140 Savannah Brookins 24:29
4 142 Mindy Solorio 24:43
5 152 Holly Langford 26:51
25. 662 NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE ( 25:08 2:05:36)
==============================================
1 81 Kacee McCulley 21:30
2 127 Krystle Martinez 23:50
3 145 Rachael Kliewer 25:10
4 151 Kaylen Kirby 26:43
5 158 Chelsea Leathers 28:23
26. 710 OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE ( 26:05 2:10:21)
==============================================
1 107 Molly Woodhall 22:23
2 132 Halee Edwards 24:04
3 155 Faith Long 27:20
4 157 Carrie Kliewer 28:04
5 159 Amanda Boggs 28:30
Page 5
colfi
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time9 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 Jennifer Cherono WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 18:31 3:43
2 2 Patrober Murindat BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 18:35 3:43
3 3 Sylvia Chirchir OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 18:41 3:45
4 4 Erick Joiner SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 18:44 3:45
5 5 Tonya Nero COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 18:46 3:46
6 6 Sarah Williams KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 18:52 3:47
7 7 Lydia Kosgei LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 18:59 3:48
8 Alina Istrate CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 18:59 3:48
9 8 Lindsey Pate MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 19:20 3:52
10 9 Sydnee Cole BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 19:27 3:54
11 10 Melissa Ortiz NEWMAN (KS) 19:29 3:54
12 Eliza Garcia UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 19:32 3:55
13 11 Katie Stepp MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 19:33 3:55
14 12 Britani Sigle LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 19:35 3:55
15 Evelyn Berko CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 19:39 3:56
16 13 Bessa Murdock OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 19:41 3:57
17 14 Kristie Hartsfield WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 19:41 3:57
18 15 Michele Callaway WHITTIER (CA) 19:42 3:57
19 16 Jennifer Butler BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 19:43 3:57
20 17 Sandra Martinez NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 19:44 3:57
21 18 Camille Johnson NEWMAN (KS) 19:45 3:57
22 19 Kristen Ostrem EVANGEL (MO) 19:45 3:57
23 20 Jylian Jaloma BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 19:47 3:58
24 21 Melissa Martinez INCARNATE WORD (TX) 19:50 3:58
25 22 Kristen Spencer SOUTHERN NAZARENE 19:56 4:00
26 23 Audry Annis SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 19:58 4:00
27 24 Maggie Callahan INCARNATE WORD (TX) 19:59 4:00
28 25 Crystal Stegman BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 20:00 4:00
29 26 Laurch Loutzenhiser OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 20:01 4:01
30 27 Natalie Pedersen OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:04 4:01
31 28 Carolina Garcia NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 20:05 4:01
32 29 Andrea Borgman MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 20:06 4:02
33 30 Darlene Partida WHITTIER (CA) 20:06 4:02
34 31 Danielle Cummins OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:07 4:02
35 32 Brittany Barrington MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 20:09 4:02
36 33 Jessica McLeod COWLEY (KS) 20:10 4:02
37 34 Meredith Gardner OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:12 4:03
38 35 Holly Poe BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 20:13 4:03
39 36 Molly Litherland WHITTIER (CA) 20:14 4:03
40 37 Melissa Zepeda LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 20:17 4:04
41 38 Paige Massingill ANGELO STATE 20:17 4:04
42 39 Patricia Dailey ANGELO STATE 20:18 4:04
43 40 Angela Adams NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:19 4:04
44 41 Scarla Nero COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 20:20 4:04
45 42 Alexis Taylor OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:21 4:04
46 43 Kara Walker KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 20:22 4:05
47 44 Rachel Snider OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 20:22 4:05
48 45 Mary Jantz NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:23 4:05
49 46 Ana Juarez NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 20:24 4:05
50 47 Brittney Heath ANGELO STATE 20:25 4:05
51 48 Alyssa Carter SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 20:25 4:05
52 Davy Green OKLAHOMA CITY 20:25 4:05
53 49 Brittany Poole NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:33 4:07
54 50 Cecelia Burley COWLEY (KS) 20:33 4:07
55 51 Maggie McManigal NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:35 4:07
56 52 Belinda Castanon WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 20:37 4:08
57 53 Alma Santos INCARNATE WORD (TX) 20:38 4:08
Page 1
colfi
58 54 Aubrie Dolliver OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:39 4:08
59 55 Brieanna Roper NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 20:39 4:08
60 56 Candace Wray WHITTIER (CA) 20:42 4:09
61 57 Jessica Herbert OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 20:46 4:10
62 58 Lara Abbott ST. EDWARDS (TX) 20:47 4:10
63 59 Nicole Silvas INCARNATE WORD (TX) 20:49 4:10
64 60 Alyssa Priest ANGELO STATE 20:49 4:10
65 61 Valarie Calderon LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 20:50 4:10
66 62 Erin Clair NEWMAN (KS) 20:51 4:11
67 63 Hassie Sutton MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 20:52 4:11
68 64 Cheyenne Nichues NEWMAN (KS) 20:53 4:11
69 65 Kate Topham SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 20:53 4:11
70 66 Jessica Nichols NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:54 4:11
71 67 Madison Marshman NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 20:59 4:12
72 68 Shanda Anderson KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 21:00 4:12
73 Tatiana Stoltzfus OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:01 4:13
74 69 Kourtney Ayler MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 21:04 4:13
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time9 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
75 Ashley Cronin OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:05 4:13
76 70 Alma Salinas INCARNATE WORD (TX) 21:07 4:14
77 71 Amanda Gray NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 21:08 4:14
78 Heather Braley CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 21:10 4:14
79 Jane Bowness NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 21:13 4:15
80 Kayla Lee OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:15 4:15
81 72 Becca Rapstine WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 21:16 4:16
82 73 Taylor Doll FRIENDS (KS) 21:16 4:16
83 Kaleigh Key CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 21:16 4:16
84 74 Jordan Unruh SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 21:18 4:16
85 75 Anna Edwards WHITTIER (CA) 21:19 4:16
86 Brandi Thompson OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:22 4:17
87 76 Melissa Cardenas OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 21:23 4:17
88 77 Carley Tillery WHITTIER (CA) 21:23 4:17
89 Kayli Hrdlicka NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 21:26 4:18
90 78 Kate Donovan TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 21:27 4:18
91 79 Jennifer Hendrixson SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 21:28 4:18
92 80 Kari Anglin NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 21:29 4:18
93 81 Kacee McCulley NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 21:30 4:18
94 82 Malory Ammesman MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 21:31 4:19
95 83 Renee Simon BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 21:32 4:19
96 84 Marvia Lewin COWLEY (KS) 21:34 4:19
97 Sara Branson OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:35 4:19
98 Erica Rackley OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:38 4:20
99 85 Janee Gabbard COWLEY (KS) 21:38 4:20
100 86 Eva Aguilar WHITTIER (CA) 21:39 4:20
101 87 Allison Stockstell PERU STATE (NE) 21:41 4:21
102 Stephanie Guilmette OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 21:43 4:21
103 88 Andi Richardson SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 21:44 4:21
104 89 Sara Wiebe FRIENDS (KS) 21:45 4:21
105 90 Kendra Glass LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 21:46 4:22
106 91 Amy Pierson SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 21:48 4:22
107 Liz Cervera UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHWEST (NM) 21:48 4:22
108 92 Allison Flood ST. EDWARDS (TX) 21:49 4:22
109 93 Erin Tebow SOUTHERN NAZARENE 21:49 4:22
110 Courtney Ross SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 21:51 4:23
111 94 Robin Ray COWLEY (KS) 21:52 4:23
112 95 Kimberly Pasche EVANGEL (MO) 21:52 4:23
Page 2
colfi
113 Megan McElroy NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE (MO) 21:53 4:23
114 Sara Gomez WHITTIER (CA) 21:55 4:23
115 Katie Simmons BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 21:56 4:24
116 96 Marva Rodriguez COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 21:57 4:24
117 97 Tatum Walden NEWMAN (KS) 22:00 4:24
118 Jessica Mena WHITTIER (CA) 22:01 4:25
119 98 Amanda Zgrablich EVANGEL (MO) 22:03 4:25
120 Arely Pastor SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 22:03 4:25
121 99 Amanda Martin NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 22:04 4:25
122 Mindy Briones MIDWESTERN STATE (TX) 22:05 4:25
123 100 Cady Block OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 22:06 4:26
124 101 Amanda Hooper OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 22:07 4:26
125 102 Lindsay Dunham FRIENDS (KS) 22:07 4:26
126 Jennifer Rivas-Guil WHITTIER (CA) 22:11 4:27
127 103 Kelli Woodward FRIENDS (KS) 22:12 4:27
128 104 Caitlin Litsey SOUTHERN NAZARENE 22:13 4:27
129 Adalade Simms SOUTHWESTERN CHRISTIAN 22:14 4:27
130 Erica Dunigan SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 22:15 4:27
131 105 Brandee Means LANGSTON 22:19 4:28
132 Addy Pryor BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 22:19 4:28
133 Shelby Watson CLARENDON (TX) 22:20 4:28
134 Jordan Earle COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 22:22 4:29
135 106 Tara Shields WEST TEXAS A&M (TX) 22:22 4:29
136 107 Molly Woodhall OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 22:23 4:29
137 108 Amanda Shook ST. EDWARDS (TX) 22:24 4:29
138 Sarah Taylor OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 22:26 4:30
139 Nadine Rice WHITTIER (CA) 22:26 4:30
140 Diane House OKLAHOMA CITY 22:29 4:30
141 109 Andria Nussey ANGELO STATE 22:32 4:31
142 Katie Logan MCPHERSON (KS) 22:33 4:31
143 110 Adriana Henderson LANGSTON 22:35 4:31
144 111 Kayla Goode OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN 22:36 4:32
145 112 Brittany Schaefer PERU STATE (NE) 22:37 4:32
146 Samantha Kellogg OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 22:38 4:32
147 113 Capri Chapa LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN (TX) 22:40 4:32
148 Jamie Slingluff WHITTIER (CA) 22:41 4:32
COWBOY JAMBOREE
COLLEGE/JUNIOR COLLEGE FEMALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 5000 m
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time9 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
149 114 Nancy Anel NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 22:42 4:33
150 115 Leisha Tennal PERU STATE (NE) 22:43 4:33
151 116 Kayla Zodrow COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 22:44 4:33
152 Nicole Thiessen DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 22:45 4:33
153 Alicia Whitehurst COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 22:49 4:34
154 117 Angela Gomez KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 22:49 4:34
155 Jessi Mannis DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 22:51 4:35
156 118 Brittany Brown KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 22:54 4:35
157 Gabby Lilly HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 22:56 4:36
158 119 Kristin Rodriquez NEWMAN (KS) 22:57 4:36
159 Miranda Archer BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 22:58 4:36
160 Adrianna Durflinger WHITTIER (CA) 23:02 4:37
161 120 Tatyana Cristobal FRIENDS (KS) 23:05 4:37
162 121 Shannon Short SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 23:06 4:38
163 Nina Raspa WHITTIER (CA) 23:09 4:38
164 122 Lindsay Dannelly PERU STATE (NE) 23:10 4:38
165 123 Stephanie Fleming NEWMAN (KS) 23:10 4:38
166 Jessica Mendina WHITTIER (CA) 23:11 4:39
167 Katy Palmer OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 23:20 4:40
Page 3
colfi
168 124 Lerran Paddock SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 23:21 4:41
169 125 Jennifer Flanery ANGELO STATE 23:35 4:43
170 Susan Orona WHITTIER (CA) 23:37 4:44
171 126 Lashunna Jimmerson LANGSTON 23:38 4:44
172 Kirsten Stukey OKLAHOMA BAPTIST 23:40 4:44
173 127 Krystle Martinez NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 23:50 4:46
174 128 Chelsea Vanover SOUTHERN NAZARENE 23:55 4:47
175 Meghan Reynolds WHITTIER (CA) 23:58 4:48
176 129 Gabrielle Greer TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 24:00 4:48
177 130 Lindsey Poole PERU STATE (NE) 24:01 4:49
178 Kati Beam MCPHERSON (KS) 24:02 4:49
179 131 Nicole Clark COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 24:03 4:49
180 132 Halee Edwards OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 24:04 4:49
181 Sammia Largo HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS (KS) 24:05 4:49
182 133 Megan Harloff EVANGEL (MO) 24:06 4:50
183 134 Ty Niesha Adams LANGSTON 24:09 4:50
184 135 Jane Rogers ST. EDWARDS (TX) 24:10 4:50
185 136 Reba Schuesser COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 24:18 4:52
186 137 Sara Rither EVANGEL (MO) 24:22 4:53
187 138 Kevyn Oakes ST. EDWARDS (TX) 24:26 4:54
188 Melanie Mahoney DALLAS BAPTIST (TX) 24:27 4:54
189 139 Mallory Brading EVANGEL (MO) 24:28 4:54
190 140 Savannah Brookins TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 24:29 4:54
191 Liz Linnebur NEWMAN (KS) 24:31 4:55
192 141 Meghan Shepherd FRIENDS (KS) 24:37 4:56
193 Ame Walter SOUTHWESTERN (KS) 24:38 4:56
194 142 Mindy Solorio TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 24:43 4:57
195 143 Sarah Ortiz ST. EDWARDS (TX) 24:45 4:57
196 144 Amanda Steel LANGSTON 24:49 4:58
197 Megan Meyer MCPHERSON (KS) 24:59 5:00
198 145 Rachael Kliewer NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 25:10 5:02
199 146 Angela Padilla KANSAS WESLEYAN (KS) 25:15 5:03
200 147 Rose Cooper LANGSTON 25:20 5:04
201 Amanda Curtis NEWMAN (KS) 25:21 5:05
202 148 Samantha Sheldon PERU STATE (NE) 25:27 5:06
203 Krissa Fuentes MCPHERSON (KS) 25:30 5:06
204 149 Aubrey Thompson SOUTHERN NAZARENE 25:35 5:07
205 Haley Carter CLARENDON (TX) 25:48 5:10
206 Ashley Britson NEWMAN (KS) 25:58 5:12
207 150 Jessica Beames SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 26:00 5:12
208 151 Kaylen Kirby NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 26:43 5:21
209 152 Holly Langford TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 26:51 5:23
210 153 Autumn Preston COLBY COMMUNITY (KS) 27:01 5:25
211 154 Neisha Peterson SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 27:12 5:27
212 155 Faith Long OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 27:20 5:28
213 156 Kimberly Brown PERU STATE (NE) 27:23 5:29
214 Tiffany Tombaugh BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 27:49 5:34
215 Michelle Quinones COFFEYVILLE COMMUNITY (KS) 27:50 5:34
216 157 Carrie Kliewer OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 28:04 5:37
217 158 Chelsea Leathers NORTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE 28:23 5:41
218 159 Amanda Boggs OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE 28:30 5:42