CU Rocky Mountain Shootout

back to results

Oct. 4, 2008

CU Rocky Mountain Shootout
Boulder, CO


Place Bib Name Age Sex Time
1. 757 Scott Dahlberg 24 M 25:34
2. 831 Tommy Neal 25 M 25:48
3. 805 Adam Rich 27 M 26:09
4. 825 Brett Walters 18 M 26:17
5. 750 Joe Bosshard 18 M 26:19
6. 795 Paul Michel 25 M 26:35
7. 752 Keegan Calmes 19 M 26:48
8. 861 Oscar Ponce 31 M 27:00
9. 817 Jonny Stevens 18 M 27:04
10. 756 Edwin Cruz 18 M 27:08
11. 839 Matt Hill 28 M 27:11
12. 745 Cordell Baker 18 M 27:12
13. 850 Charles Hillig 22 M 27:18
14. 853 Ewen North 30 M 27:22
15. 811 Matthew Russell 25 M 27:29
16. 865 Jesse Chettle 25 M 27:31
17. 841 Shea Phelan 21 M 27:33
18. 829 Russell Drummond 18 M 27:35
19. 824 Eddie Venegas 30 M 27:35
20. 790 Jonathon Luna 24 M 27:38
21. 741 Andy Ames 45 M 27:39
22. 854 Matt Batliner 20 M 27:40
23. 822 John Tribbia 26 M 27:42
24. 835 Tyler Curtis 19 M 27:45
25. 808 Justin Rose 18 M 27:46
26. 874 Victor Salazar 36 M 27:51
27. 875 James Johnson 40 M 27:51
28. 748 Trevor Blackman 19 M 27:57
29. 859 Andy Schon 22 M 27:58
30. 845 Colin Anderson 18 M 27:59
31. 823 Aric Van Halen 18 M 28:04
32. 747 Matt Biegner 18 M 28:06
33. 821 Robert Thayer 24 M 28:08
34. 819 Taylor Surly 18 M 28:12
35. 830 Chasen Golucke 18 M 28:19
36. 771 Brennan Galloway 26 M 28:26
37. 855 Tim Messina 20 M 28:30
38. 780 Evan Johnston 19 M 28:31
39. 837 Mike Kasberg 18 M 28:31
40. 767 Michael Flowers 20 M 28:36
41. 802 Jerome Perkins 17 M 28:40
42. 844 Cameron Fullerton 19 M 28:44
43. 818 Todd Straka 41 M 28:47
44. 777 Jake Harmon 21 M 28:59
45. 807 Brennan Roper 18 M 29:06
46. 856 James Jackson 19 M 29:08
47. 870 Brian Ream 32 M 29:09
48. 760 Tommy Donnelly 21 M 29:10
49. 770 Steve Gallegos 53 M 29:10
50. 766 Steve Fether 42 M 29:12
51. 769 Mason Frank 19 M 29:16
52. 842 Spenser Lynass 19 M 29:17
53. 782 Brad Kachigan 17 M 29:18
54. 834 Michael Snapp 18 M 29:22
55. 800 Patrick Nilan 18 M 29:24
56. 791 Charlie Magill 18 M 29:29
57. 849 Blake Wood 50 M 29:32
58. 804 Matt Reisenauer 20 M 29:33
59. 828 Harrison Wilson 22 M 29:34
60. 836 Jared Gates 18 M 29:36
61. 759 Riley Daniels 19 M 29:42
62. 778 Peter Hegelbach 44 M 29:42
63. 848 Matt Nolen 25 M 29:46
64. 868 Antonio Molina 27 M 29:46
65. 798 Angel Montelongo 18 M 29:59
66. 784 Steve Kasica 19 M 30:00
67. 843 George Zack 39 M 30:11
68. 832 Kenneth Rennick 19 M 30:13
69. 881 Thomas David Kehoe 46 M 30:14
70. 862 Steven Sellars 48 M 30:14
71. 803 Curtis Pottle 18 M 30:20
72. 879 Nathan Low 22 M 30:21
73. 797 Shawn Monk 22 M 30:23
74. 852 Chris Villagomez 18 M 30:24
75. 775 Dave Hannon 37 M 30:25
76. 773 Daniel Greer 49 M 30:32
77. 742 Brian Anderson 18 M 30:41
78. 833 Eric Eisinger 19 M 30:41
79. 758 Jack Dahm 18 M 30:49
80. 813 Ted Schultz 18 M 30:49
81. 781 Josh Jones 18 M 30:50
82. 740 Alex Adkinson 18 M 30:51
83. 785 Kyle Kattke 23 M 30:52
84. 826 Curtis Weisenberger 19 M 31:03
85. 783 Lewis Kane 18 M 31:06
86. 743 Jason Arellano 24 M 31:07
87. 820 Joe Teynor 19 M 31:08
88. 860 Bobby Stuckey 39 M 31:09
89. 749 Russel Bollig 45 M 31:55
90. 816 Dan Skarda 49 M 31:58
91. 787 Ted Kennedy 51 M 32:20
92. 882 Dan Wellington 38 M 32:24
93. 878 Kenn Seibel 43 M 32:26
94. 746 Dan Bartz 19 M 32:41
95. 873 Ben Stallsworth 24 M 32:57
96. 744 Andrew Armiger 35 M 32:58
97. 779 Bryant Hicks 20 M 33:03
98. 755 Dave Clarke 31 M 33:05
99. 762 Matt Dooley 20 M 33:08
100. 876 Mario Garcia 38 M 33:17
101. 788 Phil Lawrence 47 M 33:29
102. 796 Roy Miller 47 M 33:39
103. 794 Steve Merschel 31 M 33:50
104. 763 Joe Doyle 54 M 33:56
105. 801 Eric Patterson 43 M 34:02
106. 765 Michael Engle 49 M 34:13
107. 827 Herb Wiebe 29 M 34:20
108. 812 Rich Sandoval 54 M 34:33
109. 751 Allen Browne 21 M 34:44
110. 869 David Lehn 41 M 34:57
111. 851 Mark Bielecki 26 M 35:44
112. 772 Will Geller 20 M 35:52
113. 867 Mike Leonard 37 M 36:24
114. 857 Tom Ducatte 55 M 36:37
115. 838 Bobby Manning 55 M 36:54
116. 864 Niles Emerick 27 M 37:01
117. 753 Bob Campbell 53 M 38:25
118. 863 Gary James 47 M 38:59
119. 774 Trenton Greer 18 M 39:17
120. 768 Steve Foster 58 M 40:10
121. 754 Richard Clark 55 M 41:10




Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 625 Shannon Payne Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 21:25
2. 435 Lavenna Mullenbach Adams State 21:33
3. 574 Alexis Skarda Mesa State College 21:49
4. 434 Sofia Monroe Adams State 21:51
5. 640 Emily Hanenburg University of Colorado 21:52
6. 641 Allison Sawyer University of Colorado 22:07
7. 639 Morgan Ekemo University of Colorado 22:10
8. 637 Emma Coburn University of Colorado 22:13
9. 572 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos Mesa State College 22:28
10. 643 Laura Thweatt University of Colorado 22:31
11. 638 Katie Cumming University of Colorado 22:33
12. 433 J J Lende Adams State 22:35
13. 642 Kaylen Slack University of Colorado 22:41
14. 609 Amy Smith Regis University 22:43
15. 683 Hillory Davis Western State College 22:47
16. 692 Lisa Thomas Western State College 22:57
17. 453 Auriele Fain Air Force Academy 22:59
18. 656 Colleen Sanderlin University of Northern Colorado 23:00
19. 688 Sarah Lyle Western State College 23:02
20. 652 Kellie Callahan University of Northern Colorado 23:03
21. 579 Danielle Kehoe Metro State College 23:08
22. 689 Julianne Payton Western State College 23:11
23. 581 Chelsea Rutter Metro State College 23:19
24. 621 Kaitlin Frier Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 23:23
25. 566 Paula Bruzewski Mesa State College 23:28
26. 582 Taebrooke Rutter Metro State College 23:31
27. 686 Annika Haughwout Western State College 23:32
28. 691 Alexandra Tayrien Western State College 23:35
29. 565 Brooke Bosman Mesa State College 23:44
30. 429 Christa Baird Adams State 23:44
31. 459 Elyse Willard Air Force Academy 23:47
32. 430 Trisha Evenson Adams State 23:50
33. 657 Brianna Spleststoser University of Northern Colorado 23:54
34. 619 Lauren Bowers Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 23:57
35. 489 Bethany Hogan Colorado Christian University 24:06
36. 452 Katherine Carroll Air Force Academy 24:09
37. 571 Sam Hentosh Mesa State College 24:13
38. 602 Samantha Comerci Regis University 24:16
39. 651 Erin Apsey University of Northern Colorado 24:17
40. 627 Christy Severy Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 24:18
41. 690 Stephanie Petsch Western State College 24:19
42. 502 Margot Cutter Colorado College 24:19
43. 454 Phaelen French Air Force Academy 24:20
44. 456 Meghan Prinkey Air Force Academy 24:20
45. 624 Melissa McKinley Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 24:28
46. 606 Sonja Nelso Regis University 24:33
47. 684 Natalia Guerrero Western State College 24:34
48. 620 Alicia Del Pardo Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 24:38
49. 577 Xenia Flores Metro State College 24:44
50. 687 Megan Johnson Western State College 24:46
51. 575 Veronica Albo Metro State College 24:46
52. 623 Tavia Hammond Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 24:46
53. 693 Sylvia Violett Western State College 25:00
54. 536 Stefannie Erdmann Garden City Community College 25:03
55. 503 Claire Daniel Colorado College 25:05
56. 573 Alison Poppe Mesa State College 25:09
57. 605 Karoline Garren Regis University 25:10
58. 555 Ebby Jeptoo Gillette College 25:12
59. 578 Shanise Hamilton Metro State College 25:12
60. 682 Jordan Cooper Western State College 25:13
61. 890 Danielle Snider Air Force Academy 25:14
62. 654 Megan Horsch University of Northern Colorado 25:19
63. 500 Kate Aitchison Colorado College 25:21
64. 570 Cecilia Garcia Mesa State College 25:22
65. 457 Alexa Ramsier Air Force Academy 25:25
66. 607 Deanna Richert Regis University 25:27
67. 542 Gipsy Serrano Garden City Community College 25:38
68. 653 Rachel Forrest University of Northern Colorado 25:39
69. 539 Margo McNutt Garden City Community College 25:42
70. 509 Emily McCarthy Colorado College 25:42
71. 554 Jessica Barrera Gillette College 25:44
72. 492 Nicole Wachendorf Colorado Christian University 25:49
73. 531 Tara Lindsey Chavez Colorado State University Pueblo 25:49
74. 583 Morgan Thomas Metro State College 25:54
75. 567 Katie Bryan Mesa State College 25:55
76. 515 Louisa Tur Colorado College 25:57
77. 568 Natalie Corbet Mesa State College 26:04
78. 622 Paige Hall Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 26:07
79. 610 Whitney Unterreiner Regis University 26:08
80. 432 Meagan Hasty Adams State 26:14
81. 451 Rebecca Burditt Air Force Academy 26:14
82. 537 Heidi Hines Garden City Community College 26:16
83. 510 Molly McGee Colorado College 26:25
84. 458 Glorimer Torre Santiago Air Force Academy 26:32
85. 501 Tiffany Calabaza Colorado College 26:38
86. 534 Michelle Herrera Colorado State University Pueblo 26:41
87. 655 Adrianne Larson University of Northern Colorado 26:43
88. 667 Molly Lux University of Wyoming 26:45
89. 618 Leslie Bennett Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 26:46
90. 611 Megan Vestal Regis University 26:58
91. 599 Emilia Skolubowicz New Mexico Military Institute 27:08
92. 685 Jamilyn Harms Western State College 27:30
93. 666 Alexandria Kesterson University of Wyoming 27:38
94. 533 Lindsey Herrera Colorado State University Pueblo 28:03
95. 505 Chelsea Herzog Colorado College 28:20
96. 508 Araceli Luna Colorado College 28:29
97. 580 Andrea Ordway Metro State College 28:30
98. 608 Kelsey Schmidt Regis University 28:40
99. 601 Jen Turner New Mexico Military Institute 28:54
100. 514 Rebecca Thompson Colorado College 28:54
101. 513 Bernadette Stocker Colorado College 28:55
102. 487 Jenny Coates Colorado Christian University 29:01
103. 600 Klaudia Szewczyk New Mexico Military Institute 29:31
104. 576 Emmy Donahue Metro State College 29:38
105. 530 Aubree Alley Colorado State University Pueblo 29:48
106. 491 Kara Hadley Colorado Christian University 30:09
107. 535 Stephanie Rossoll Colorado State University Pueblo 30:18
108. 538 Tiara Martin Garden City Community College 30:18
109. 532 Cassidy Ferguson Colorado State University Pueblo 30:19
110. 556 Maggie Warner Gillette College 30:21
111. 540 Lindsey Nevola Garden City Community College 32:11
112. 488 Christine Elsas Colorado Christian University 33:40
113. 506 Anne Hoyt Colorado College 34:39
114. 598 Angela Ross New Mexico Military Institute 35:07




Place Bib Name Age Sex Time
1. 786 Rick Katz 60 M 23:25

Women's Results

Place Bib Name Age Sex Time
1. 728 Freya Murray 25 F 21:09
2. 885 Melody Fairchild 35 F 22:00
3. 714 Noelle Green 43 F 22:35
4. 726 Lindsey Mills 27 F 22:36
5. 706 Ashely Birger 24 F 22:48
6. 712 Lisa Goldsmith 44 F 23:11
7. 887 Samantha Towne 20 F 24:20
8. 886 Christine O'Gorman 19 F 24:24
9. 847 Margaret Wood 18 F 24:49
10. 880 Olivia Flores-Cruz 21 F 24:51
11. 723 Erin McLaughlin 12 F 24:54
12. 846 Laine Thomas 20 F 25:17
13. 707 Christi-Marie Butler 29 F 25:47
14. 739 Wendy Zuck 35 F 25:51
15. 719 Emily Kirchhofer 18 F 25:54
16. 708 Veronika Cagney 50 F 26:47
17. 730 Ann Remmers 46 F 27:11
18. 709 Judith Chaves 19 F 27:23
19. 716 Kylie Honigford 18 F 27:33
20. 877 Michele Davis 52 F 28:13
21. 734 Katrina Schuler 20 F 28:49
22. 725 Judy McLaughlin 45 F 29:02
23. 732 Jessica Savage 22 F 29:32
24. 721 Bridget Mathieu 21 F 29:32
25. 705 Becky Bassler 21 F 29:41
26. 720 Hannah Labelle-Hamer 18 F 29:44
27. 737 Ellen Terry 20 F 29:50
28. 711 Amanda Glasgow 18 F 29:57
29. 731 Megan Ryan 18 F 30:07
30. 761 Sarah De Napoli 19 F 30:20
31. 727 Dianne Monteith 56 F 30:26
32. 724 Jessie McLaughlin 12 F 30:59
33. 871 Nikki Biagi 29 F 31:05
34. 715 Ingrid Grygiel 21 F 31:11
35. 717 Emily Huth 18 F 31:37
36. 884 Rachel Strobel 19 F 32:22
37. 883 Kathleen Keenan 19 F 33:13
38. 736 Katie Soulliere 19 F 33:49
39. 735 Judy Smythe 71 F 34:09
40. 718 Emily Joachim 21 F 34:17
41. 866 Lorraine Green 56 F 35:55




Men's Division I Collegiate Team Results
Combined Average Pack
Time Time Time
1. 17 University of Colorado (2:08:30, 25:41.98, 0:59)
1 Jordan Kyle 25:20
2 Chris Pannone 25:22
3 Christian Thompson 25:43
5 Matt Tebo 25:48
6 Nick Miller 26:19
(7) Andy Wacker 26:21

2. 42 Air Force Academy (2:12:26, 26:29.19, 1:05)
4 Matthew Williams 25:44
8 Justin Tyner 26:25
9 Brad Chronister 26:44
10 Zachary Nordahl 26:46
11 Parker Cowles 26:49
(12) Daniel Castle 26:53
(13) Kyle Jones 26:59

3. 80 University of Northern Colorado (2:30:52, 30:10.30, 2:11)
14 Daniel Sojka 28:58
15 Ben Corchado 29:31
16 Dylan Hedges 30:08
17 Matt Belsasco 31:08
18 Matt Pummer 31:09
(19) Matt Heranandez 31:17



Men's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results

Combined Average Pack
Time Time Time
1. 20 Adams State (2:09:26, 25:53.09, 1:25)
1 Aaron Brown 25:04
2 Ryan McNiff 25:28
4 Babey Wagnew 26:12
5 Brandon Birdsong 26:16
8 Drew Sovey 26:29
(10) Drew Graham 26:40
(12) Luke Cragg 26:43

2. 36 Western State College (2:11:34, 26:18.73, 1:02)
3 Tyler Pennel 25:40
6 Loren Ahonen 26:22
7 Sean Brown 26:23
9 Iain Donnan 26:31
11 Jason Graham 26:41
(14) Tyler Rasmussen 26:45
(19) Ryan Wilbur 27:18

3. 83 Metro State College (2:15:09, 27:01.71, 0:37)
13 Brice Young 26:43
15 Anthony Luna 26:48
17 Todd Tolentino 27:05
18 Brandon Johnson 27:14
20 Rick Bogatay 27:20
(23) Jacob Schuman 27:26
(24) Zach Mares 27:34

4. 141 Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs (2:20:03, 28:00.47, 1:10)
21 Gabe Small 27:22
25 Dan Pinter 27:43
30 Joel Klenitz 28:14
31 Carlos Ruibal 28:15
34 Alex Tiernan 28:31
(35) Casey Weaver 28:31
(36) Michael Johnson 28:35

5. 151 Colorado College (2:20:52, 28:10.35, 1:17)
26 Colin Gazley 27:44
27 Andrew Wagner 27:45
29 Jackson Brainerd 27:58
32 Daniel Kraft 28:26
37 Max Gerken 29:01
(41) Charles Shaw 29:36
(45) Michael Dougan 29:53

6. 153 Garden City Community College (2:21:42, 28:20.31, 2:51)
16 Gabriel Proctor 26:55
22 Cameron Reith 27:24
33 Ter Diu 28:31
39 Zach Faith 29:08
43 Josh Dean 29:46
(44) Eric Creeden 29:52
(47) Adam Staininger 30:03

7. 221 Gillette College (2:31:12, 30:14.34, 3:52)
28 Kip Mutai 27:49
46 Nic Penning 30:00
48 Walter Ngeno 30:28
49 Chase Beattie 31:17
50 Sam Molder 31:40
(51) Justin Megoloff 31:55
(52) Mark Zollinger 33:01

8. 227 Regis University (2:42:17, 32:27.34, 8:48)
38 Matthew Drake 29:03
40 Shawn Van Hoose 29:24
42 Sid White 29:38
53 Andrew Scott 36:24
54 Robert Bohling 37:50
(55) Kyle Harris 40:17




Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 440 Aaron Brown Adams State 25:04
2. 644 Jordan Kyle University of Colorado 25:20
3. 647 Chris Pannone University of Colorado 25:22
4. 447 Ryan McNiff Adams State 25:28
5. 701 Tyler Pennel Western State College 25:40
6. 649 Christian Thompson University of Colorado 25:43
7. 479 Matthew Williams Air Force Academy 25:44
8. 648 Matt Tebo University of Colorado 25:48
9. 450 Babey Wagnew Adams State 26:12
10. 439 Brandon Birdsong Adams State 26:16
11. 646 Nick Miller University of Colorado 26:19
12. 650 Andy Wacker University of Colorado 26:21
13. 694 Loren Ahonen Western State College 26:22
14. 695 Sean Brown Western State College 26:23
15. 475 Justin Tyner Air Force Academy 26:25
16. 449 Drew Sovey Adams State 26:29
17. 697 Iain Donnan Western State College 26:31
18. 444 Drew Graham Adams State 26:40
19. 698 Jason Graham Western State College 26:41
20. 442 Luke Cragg Adams State 26:43
21. 596 Brice Young Metro State College 26:43
22. 888 Brad Chronister Air Force Academy 26:44
23. 702 Tyler Rasmussen Western State College 26:45
24. 469 Zachary Nordahl Air Force Academy 26:46
25. 590 Anthony Luna Metro State College 26:48
26. 463 Parker Cowles Air Force Academy 26:49
27. 462 Daniel Castle Air Force Academy 26:53
28. 550 Gabriel Proctor Garden City Community College 26:55
29. 465 Kyle Jones Air Force Academy 26:59
30. 467 Justin Mason Air Force Academy 27:00
31. 446 Tones Lopez Adams State 27:04
32. 594 Todd Tolentino Metro State College 27:05
33. 445 Scott Kimball Adams State 27:10
34. 476 James Walmsley Air Force Academy 27:11
35. 587 Brandon Johnson Metro State College 27:14
36. 704 Ryan Wilbur Western State College 27:18
37. 584 Rick Bogatay Metro State College 27:20
38. 668 Ryan Griesbach University of Wyoming 27:21
39. 633 Gabe Small Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 27:22
40. 551 Cameron Reith Garden City Community College 27:24
41. 443 Carey Delacruz Adams State 27:25
42. 593 Jacob Schuman Metro State College 27:26
43. 703 Mike Sobecki Western State College 27:29
44. 460 Scott Balcao Air Force Academy 27:31
45. 669 Phileman Kimutai University of Wyoming 27:32
46. 591 Zach Mares Metro State College 27:34
47. 471 Sebastian Ortiz Air Force Academy 27:39
48. 588 Chris Leblanc Metro State College 27:42
49. 630 Dan Pinter Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 27:43
50. 521 Colin Gazley Colorado College 27:44
51. 528 Andrew Wagner Colorado College 27:45
52. 670 Brian McGuire University of Wyoming 27:46
53. 561 Kip Mutai Gillette College 27:49
54. 700 Luke Ott Western State College 27:50
55. 472 Jonathan Rock Air Force Academy 27:52
56. 585 Kirk Harvey Metro State College 27:56
57. 516 Jackson Brainerd Colorado College 27:58
58. 473 Scott Schweitzer Air Force Academy 28:01
59. 586 Scott Ingram Metro State College 28:09
60. 629 Joel Klenitz Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 28:14
61. 632 Carlos Ruibal Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 28:15
62. 497 Cooper Pasque Colorado Christian University 28:18
63. 468 Conor Murphy Air Force Academy 28:21
64. 589 Shawn Lindbom Metro State College 28:22
65. 523 Daniel Kraft Colorado College 28:26
66. 546 Ter Diu Garden City Community College 28:31
67. 634 Alex Tiernan Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 28:31
68. 635 Casey Weaver Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 28:31
69. 470 John Oliphint Air Force Academy 28:33
70. 628 Michael Johnson Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs 28:35
71. 477 John Welch Air Force Academy 28:39
72. 474 Tyler Small Air Force Academy 28:42
73. 480 Alex Zubey Air Force Academy 28:45
74. 699 Zach Minard Western State College 28:52
75. 889 Ryan Del Grosso Air Force Academy 28:56
76. 664 Daniel Sojka University of Northern Colorado 28:58
77. 522 Max Gerken Colorado College 29:01
78. 612 Matthew Drake Regis University 29:03
79. 547 Zach Faith Garden City Community College 29:08
80. 595 David Valdez Metro State College 29:21
81. 616 Shawn Van Hoose Regis University 29:24
82. 478 Melvin White Air Force Academy 29:28
83. 659 Ben Corchado University of Northern Colorado 29:31
84. 461 Matthew Cain Air Force Academy 29:32
85. 525 Charles Shaw Colorado College 29:36
86. 617 Sid White Regis University 29:38
87. 466 Zachary Marx Air Force Academy 29:43
88. 545 Josh Dean Garden City Community College 29:46
89. 464 Jacob Fulton Air Force Academy 29:50
90. 544 Eric Creeden Garden City Community College 29:52
91. 518 Michael Dougan Colorado College 29:53
92. 563 Nic Penning Gillette College 30:00
93. 552 Adam Staininger Garden City Community College 30:03
94. 592 Bobby Moreno Metro State College 30:07
95. 660 Dylan Hedges University of Northern Colorado 30:08
96. 696 Alex Cantelmi Western State College 30:21
97. 562 Walter Ngeno Gillette College 30:28
98. 548 Ryan Hazen Garden City Community College 30:39
99. 553 David Villanueva Garden City Community College 30:42
100. 658 Matt Belsasco University of Northern Colorado 31:08
101. 662 Matt Pummer University of Northern Colorado 31:09
102. 557 Chase Beattie Gillette College 31:17
103. 661 Matt Heranandez University of Northern Colorado 31:17
104. 499 Nate Williams Colorado Christian University 31:37
105. 527 Ben Taber Colorado College 31:38
106. 560 Sam Molder Gillette College 31:40
107. 559 Justin Megoloff Gillette College 31:55
108. 517 Robby Caseria Colorado College 32:10
109. 541 Jeff Lucier Garden City Community College 32:12
110. 543 Cosme Chavez Garden City Community College 33:00
111. 564 Mark Zollinger Gillette College 33:01
112. 519 Brad Dsida Colorado College 33:21
113. 493 Ryan Holocher Colorado Christian University 36:03
114. 615 Andrew Scott Regis University 36:24
115. 498 Veniamin Todoricko Colorado Christian University 37:28
116. 614 Robert Bohling Regis University 37:50
117. 613 Kyle Harris Regis University 40:17




Women's Division I Collegiate Team Results


Combined Average Pack
Time Time Time
1. 15 University of Colorado (1:50:51, 22:10.17, 0:39)
1 Emily Hanenburg 21:52
2 Allison Sawyer 22:07
3 Morgan Ekemo 22:10
4 Emma Coburn 22:13
5 Laura Thweatt 22:31
(6) Katie Cumming 22:33
(7) Kaylen Slack 22:41

2. 63 Air Force Academy (1:59:33, 23:54.55, 1:22)
8 Auriele Fain 22:59
11 Elyse Willard 23:47
13 Katherine Carroll 24:09
15 Phaelen French 24:20
16 Meghan Prinkey 24:20
(17) Danielle Snider 25:14
(19) Alexa Ramsier 25:25

3. 63 University of Northern Colorado (1:59:31, 23:54.16, 2:19)
9 Colleen Sanderlin 23:00
10 Kellie Callahan 23:03
12 Brianna Spleststoser 23:54
14 Erin Apsey 24:17
18 Megan Horsch 25:19
(20) Rachel Forrest 25:39
(23) Adrianne Larson 26:43

Women's Non-Division I Collegiate Team Results

Combined Average Pack
Time Time Time
1. 53 Adams State (1:53:31, 22:42.09, 2:18)
2 Lavenna Mullenbach 21:33
4 Sofia Monroe 21:51
6 J J Lende 22:35
20 Christa Baird 23:44
21 Trisha Evenson 23:50
(51) Meagan Hasty 26:14

2. 56 Western State College (1:55:26, 23:05.08, 0:45)
8 Hillory Davis 22:47
9 Lisa Thomas 22:57
10 Sarah Lyle 23:02
12 Julianne Payton 23:11
17 Annika Haughwout 23:32
(18) Alexandra Tayrien 23:35
(27) Stephanie Petsch 24:19

3. 66 Mesa State College (1:55:41, 23:08.01, 2:25)
3 Alexis Skarda 21:49
5 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos 22:28
15 Paula Bruzewski 23:28
19 Brooke Bosman 23:44
24 Sam Hentosh 24:13
(37) Alison Poppe 25:09
(41) Cecilia Garcia 25:22

4. 92 Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs (1:57:30, 23:29.83, 3:04)
1 Shannon Payne 21:25
14 Kaitlin Frier 23:23
22 Lauren Bowers 23:57
26 Christy Severy 24:18
29 Melissa McKinley 24:28
(31) Alicia Del Pardo 24:38
(34) Tavia Hammond 24:46

5. 105 Metro State College (1:59:25, 23:52.86, 1:38)
11 Danielle Kehoe 23:08
13 Chelsea Rutter 23:19
16 Taebrooke Rutter 23:31
32 Xenia Flores 24:44
33 Veronica Albo 24:46
(39) Shanise Hamilton 25:12
(48) Morgan Thomas 25:54

6. 142 Regis University (2:02:07, 24:25.22, 2:44)
7 Amy Smith 22:43
25 Samantha Comerci 24:16
30 Sonja Nelso 24:33
38 Karoline Garren 25:10
42 Deanna Richert 25:27
(50) Whitney Unterreiner 26:08
(56) Megan Vestal 26:58

7. 198 Colorado College (2:06:23, 25:16.48, 1:39)
28 Margot Cutter 24:19
36 Claire Daniel 25:05
40 Kate Aitchison 25:21
45 Emily McCarthy 25:42
49 Louisa Tur 25:57
(53) Molly McGee 26:25
(54) Tiffany Calabaza 26:38

8. 236 Garden City Community College (2:12:54, 26:34.74, 5:16)
35 Stefannie Erdmann 25:03
43 Gipsy Serrano 25:38
44 Margo McNutt 25:42
52 Heidi Hines 26:16
62 Tiara Martin 30:18
(64) Lindsey Nevola 32:11

9. 252 Colorado Christian University (2:22:42, 28:32.25, 9:35)
23 Bethany Hogan 24:06
46 Nicole Wachendorf 25:49
58 Jenny Coates 29:01
60 Kara Hadley 30:09
65 Christine Elsas 33:40

10. 279 Colorado State University Pueblo (2:20:38, 28:07.48, 4:29)
47 Tara Lindsey Chavez 25:49
55 Michelle Herrera 26:41
57 Lindsey Herrera 28:03
59 Aubree Alley 29:48
61 Stephanie Rossoll 30:18
(63) Cassidy Ferguson 30:19