Notre Dame XC Invite

back to results

Oct. 3, 2008

Notre Dame XC Invite
South Bend, Indiana


1. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
4 14 18 21 24 (30) (59) = 81
2. TULSA
7 13 16 26 64 (110)(130) = 126
3. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
2 17 32 35 50 (117)(120) = 136
4. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
12 23 25 27 61 (67)(103) = 148
5. BUTLER
11 31 38 60 68 (92)(113) = 208
6. FLORIDA
3 15 47 57 95 (138)(141) = 217
6. NOTRE DAME
5 34 43 44 91 (101)(125) = 217
8. NEW MEXICO
33 37 48 56 66 (123)(132) = 240
9. MICHIGAN
22 39 42 83 90 (98)(106) = 276
10. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
10 58 71 72 79 (122)(147) = 290
11. PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
8 36 45 99 108 (131)(148) = 296
12. LAMAR UNIVERSITY
1 9 89 129 136 (153)(174) = 364
13. MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)
29 53 93 94 100 (104)(116) = 369
14. ARIZONA
52 63 69 80 112 (139)(166) = 376
15. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL
49 51 88 102 127 (144)(163) = 417
16. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
40 84 85 86 128 (169)(170) = 423
17. EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
6 19 115 149 150 (152) = 439
18. ILLINOIS STATE
20 65 81 142 145 (164)(173) = 453
19. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
73 76 82 87 137 (140)(159) = 455
20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY
46 74 78 121 160 (171)(172) = 479
21. NAVY
75 77 97 109 124 (126)(134) = 482
22. KENTUCKY
28 62 119 135 146 (157)(162) = 490
23. MICHIGAN STATE
96 105 107 111 118 (143)(156) = 537
24. SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
54 55 114 158 165 (167)(168) = 546
25. MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
41 70 133 151 154 (155)(161) = 549
2008 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE
Place Name School Class
Time
===== ====================== ============================== ==========
=======
1 SAMUEL KOSGEI LAMAR UNIVERSITY SR
23:32
2 SHADRACK SONGOK TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SR
23:33
3 JEREMY CRISCIONE FLORIDA SR
23:34
4 LUKE GUNN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR
23:35
5 PATRICK SMYTH NOTRE DAME SR
23:36
6 PAUL LIMPF EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SR
23:42
7 JOHN BEATTIE TULSA JR
23:43
8 MICHAEL MAAG PRINCETON UNIVERSITY FR
23:45
9 FRANCIS KASAGULE LAMAR UNIVERSITY JR
23:51
10 JOSH KARANJA EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
23:53
11 ANDY BAKER BUTLER SR
23:57
12 DAVID MCCARTHY PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO
23:58
13 EDDIE HENSHAW TULSA SR
24:00
14 MATT LEEDER FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO
24:01
15 JUSTIN TAYLOR FLORIDA JR
24:03
16 LEWIS TIMMINS TULSA JR
24:04
17 KEVIN MCNAB TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SR
24:05
18 DANIEL ROBERTS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:07
19 ALEX SMYTH EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO
24:08
20 MATT MROCZYNSKI ILLINOIS STATE SO
24:08
21 STEEVE GABART FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR
24:10
22 BRANDON FELLOWS MICHIGAN JR
24:12
23 HAYDEN MCLAREN PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR
24:14
24 JUSTIN HARBOR FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO
24:15
25 LEE CAREY PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
24:16
26 MARK DAVIDSON TULSA SO
24:16
27 RICHIE YEATES PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR
24:17
28 ADAM HENKEN KENTUCKY SO
24:18
29 PAT SOVACOOL MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) SR
24:20
30 MICHAEL FOUT FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR
24:22
31 ROB MULLETT BUTLER JR
24:23
32 KEVIN ONDRASEK TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SR
24:24
33 JACOB KIRWA NEW MEXICO JR
24:25
34 DAN JACKSON NOTRE DAME SO
24:26
35 MITCH BIBLE TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR
24:27
36 BEN SITLER PRINCETON UNIVERSITY JR
24:27
37 DAVID BISHOP NEW MEXICO JR
24:28
38 TOMMY DAVIES BUTLER SR
24:29
39 PETER CHRISTMAS MICHIGAN SO
24:30
40 BEN KESSEN UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SR
24:30
41 KYLE SAGINUS MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SR
24:30
42 BOBBY APRILL MICHIGAN FR
24:31
43 PAUL SPRINGER NOTRE DAME SO
24:32
44 JOE MILLER NOTRE DAME FR
24:32
45 BRIAN LEUNG PRINCETON UNIVERSITY FR
24:33
46 ROBERT SCRIBNER MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR
24:34
47 SEAN BLANEY FLORIDA JR
24:34
48 BROCK HAGERMAN NEW MEXICO JR
24:34
49 ZACH DAWSON NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR
24:36
50 JOE SAUVAGEAU TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR
24:36
51 EVAN WATCHEMPINO NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO
24:37
52 MOHAMUD IGE ARIZONA JR
24:38
53 KEVIN SILVER MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) JR
24:38
54 CAMERON LEVINS SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
24:38
55 NATE JEWKES SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
24:39
56 RORY FRASER NEW MEXICO JR
24:39
57 AARON KINDT FLORIDA JR
24:39
58 DAVID BRENT EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
24:40
59 NICK SUNSERI FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
24:41
60 KRIS GAUSON BUTLER JR
24:42
61 DOMINIC CHANNON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
24:42
62 COLIN HEENAN KENTUCKY FR
24:42
63 VICTOR ZAZUETA ARIZONA SO
24:43
64 KYLE DEKKER TULSA JR
24:44
65 SCOTT KRAPF ILLINOIS STATE JR
24:44
66 LEE EMANUEL NEW MEXICO SR
24:45
67 TOM WEBB PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR
24:45
68 JUSTIN ROEDER BUTLER SO
24:46
69 ABDI HASSAN ARIZONA FR
24:47
70 BRICE CLELAND MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
24:48
71 NEAL NAUGHTON EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
24:49
72 CURTIS VOLLMAR EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR
24:49
73 ERIC SCHULZ INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:50
74 JONATHAN RONO MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR
24:50
75 WILLIAM PROM NAVY SR
24:51
76 SCOTT KEENEY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:51
77 ANDREW HANKO NAVY SO
24:51
78 ADAM LENZ MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
24:53
79 KYLE MENA EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
24:54
80 DYLAN FITZPATRICK ARIZONA JR
24:54
81 MIKE RICHARDSON ILLINOIS STATE SR
24:55
82 MICHAEL DISHER INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO
24:56
83 SETH THIBODEAU MICHIGAN SR
24:57
84 JASON HOLT UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:58
85 STEVE STRICKLAND UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:58
86 BRIAN MCKENNA UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY FR
24:58
87 JARED MESSMANN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
24:59
88 ADAM CUNNINGHAM NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR
24:59
89 TREY ANDREWS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
25:00
90 DREW BEAN LAMAR UNIVERSITY SO
25:00
91 MIKE DOBMEIER MICHIGAN SO
25:00
92 RYAN GAMBOA NOTRE DAME SO
25:02
93 TOM BOARDMAN BUTLER JR
25:02
94 PAUL KREBS MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) JR
25:02
95 MICHAEL PERRY MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) SO
25:03
96 MATT HENSLEY FLORIDA JR
25:06
97 IAN GIRARD MICHIGAN STATE JR
25:07
98 MATT DEVILLERS NAVY SO
25:08
99 SEAN MCNAMARA MICHIGAN JR
25:08
100 JASON LAKRITZ FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
25:09
101 MAX KAULBACH PRINCETON UNIVERSITY FR
25:09
102 CHRIS DENNISON MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) FR
25:10
103 RYAN JACOBS NOTRE DAME SO
25:10
104 JOHN CURTISS NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR
25:10
105 MICHAEL ANDERSON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR
25:11
106 ROBBIE FISHER MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) SO
25:11
107 IAN BOYLE MICHIGAN STATE JR
25:11
108 TONY NALLI MICHIGAN SO
25:11
109 MIKE QUICK MICHIGAN STATE SO
25:12
110 CAMERON MARANTZ PRINCETON UNIVERSITY FR
25:14
111 CHRISTOPHER HOREL NAVY JR
25:14
112 DANIEL LEPAGE TULSA FR
25:14
113 DAN LEWIS MICHIGAN STATE JR
25:16
114 CARLOS RYBACK ARIZONA JR
25:16
115 JOE MACDONALD BUTLER JR
25:16
116 NIGEL SHARP SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
25:17
117 BOWE EBDING EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO
25:17
118 RYAN DEZSO MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) JR
25:18
119 KEVIN BURNETT TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR
25:18
120 AARON SIMONEAU MICHIGAN STATE FR
25:18
121 BRUCE HORDUSKY KENTUCKY SR
25:19
122 LOGAN SHERMAN TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SR
25:20
123 MATTHEW CAMERON MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
25:21
124 BRAD UNTRAUER MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) SR
25:22
125 LUKE CHRUSCIEL EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
25:22
126 MAT ASTHON NEW MEXICO SR
25:23
127 JONATHAN GRANT NAVY SR
25:23
128 SPENCER CARTER NOTRE DAME SO
25:23
129 RICK GRIFFITH NAVY JR
25:25
130 BROCK BAKER NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR
25:25
131 DANIEL HOWELL UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY FR
25:25
132 HILLARY SAMOEI LAMAR UNIVERSITY JR
25:27
133 ERIC HARRIS TULSA JR
25:27
134 MADISON ROEDER BUTLER SO
25:28
135 BRYAN SHARKEY PRINCETON UNIVERSITY SR
25:28
136 ALEX WILLIS NEW MEXICO JR
25:29
137 ANDREW CRAIG MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SR
25:29
138 MATT LEYNDYKE NAVY SR
25:31
139 JEREMY ZAGORSKI KENTUCKY JR
25:32
140 FRANK BWAMBALE LAMAR UNIVERSITY SR
25:33
141 DANIEL CLARK NOTRE DAME SR
25:35
142 KYLE WALSH INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR
25:35
143 GEOFFERY ANDERSON FLORIDA FR
25:35
144 JORDAN MARA ARIZONA FR
25:36
145 JEREMIAH VAUGHAN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR
25:38
146 AL MATHENY FLORIDA SR
25:38
147 RICH EBER ILLINOIS STATE FR
25:40
148 DUSTIN VOSS MICHIGAN STATE SR
25:42
149 MATT LAWDER BUTLER SO
25:43
150 JEREMY CRAMER NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR
25:44
151 JON ROBERTS ILLINOIS STATE SO
25:44
152 CHRIS LONG KENTUCKY SR
25:44
153 ADAM MARTIN MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO) JR
25:46
154 COLE SANSEVERINO EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR
25:47
155 SEAN WILSON PRINCETON UNIVERSITY FR
25:47
156 JOSH BUTTS TULSA SO
25:48
157 JORDAN CARLSON NOTRE DAME FR
25:49
158 TYLER JUSTUS EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR
25:49
159 GRAHAM VAUX EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO
25:51
160 BLAKE JOHNSON MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY FR
25:53
161 GRAHAM NORTHCUTT TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
25:55
162 KYLE KING EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY FR
25:56
163 RANDY BECKER LAMAR UNIVERSITY JR
25:59
164 KEITH SCHUELLER MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY FR
25:59
165 MARK KOPECKI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SR
26:00
166 NICK KATSEFERAS MICHIGAN STATE JR
26:02
167 JOHN LUTTRELL KENTUCKY FR
26:03
168 MATT TERRY PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
26:06
169 KEVIN SANDALL SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
26:07
170 CRAIG PADGETT INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR
26:07
171 BILL PETERSON MICHIGAN STATE JR
26:07
172 JOSH IZEWSKI FLORIDA FR
26:08
173 CAMERON VINCENT MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY JR
26:09
174 DOMINICK ROSARIO MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY FR
26:09
175 WALTER LUTTRELL KENTUCKY FR
26:10
176 IAN BRACY NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR
26:11
177 JIM LINK ILLINOIS STATE SO
26:12
178 DAVE SHEERAN SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SR
26:12
179 REED BLOCHBERGER ARIZONA SO
26:13
180 BRIAN MACARTHUR ARIZONA
26:14
181 BEN WHITE PRINCETON UNIVERSITY JR
26:16
182 NATE HOULE SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY JR
26:17
183 ROB SPEARE PRINCETON UNIVERSITY SO
26:17
184 JAMES HODGES TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR
26:18
185 GRAHAM CHEEVER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
26:20
186 DAVID BILLS MICHIGAN STATE SR
26:22
187 NICK BOLINDER UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SO
26:29
188 NATE LLOYD UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY JR
26:30
189 MITCH WEEGMAN MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
26:30
190 NICK SZCZECH MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
26:32
191 DANIEL SIMPKINS MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY JR
26:38
192 MATT KIPLAGAT NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO
26:38
193 ROB BARKULIS ILLINOIS STATE JR
26:45
194 GOLDEN COACHMAN MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR
26:46
195 CHRIS MULLANEY FLORIDA SR
26:48
196 ZACH WILDER KENTUCKY SR
26:49
197 JOHN NAVARRO ILLINOIS STATE SO
26:58
198 JOSH NADZAM KENTUCKY FR
27:01
199 KEVIN GRADY ILLINOIS STATE FR
27:07
200 SPENCER PRUDHOMME LAMAR UNIVERSITY FR
27:16
201 JARED RODRIGUEZ LAMAR UNIVERSITY SO
27:32
202 THUOM MATHIANG MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR
28:01
2008 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
1. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
2 7 13 26 40 (63) (80) = 88
2. PRINCETON
16 21 25 29 33 (36) (50) = 124
3. MICHIGAN
5 11 30 43 47 (55) (70) = 136
4. STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
20 22 23 35 56 (112)(157) = 156
5. FLORIDA
24 28 31 39 57 (85)(107) = 179
6. SOUTHERN METHODIST
6 41 49 72 77 (121)(123) = 245
7. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
9 48 51 69 73 (111)(120) = 250
8. RICE UNIVERSITY
10 18 32 66 125 (139)(146) = 251
9. ILLINOIS
8 45 62 64 78 (127)(128) = 257
9. NEW MEXICO
27 44 52 59 75 (88) (90) = 257
11. NOTRE DAME
17 38 54 81 82 (97)(103) = 272
12. TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
4 34 58 96 116 (126)(135) = 308
13. TULSA
3 37 89 92 94 (102)(119) = 315
14. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL
1 15 99 101 137 (154)(155) = 353
15. ARIZONA
12 60 65 93 124 (131)(145) = 354
16. KENTUCKY
42 53 67 91 104 (153)(160) = 357
17. AKRON
14 61 79 100 109 (122)(133) = 363
18. MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
71 74 76 83 84 (134)(140) = 388
19. BOSTON COLLEGE
46 68 87 95 114 (115)(117) = 410
20. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
19 105 136 141 142 (150)(152) = 543
21. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
106 108 113 118 132 (138)(144) = 577
22. SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
98 110 130 143 149 (151)(156) = 630
23. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY
86 129 147 148 158 (159) = 668



1. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
2 7 13 26 40 (63) (80) = 88
2. PRINCETON
16 21 25 29 33 (36) (50) = 124
3. MICHIGAN
5 11 30 43 47 (55) (70) = 136
4. STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
20 22 23 35 56 (112)(157) = 156
5. FLORIDA
24 28 31 39 57 (85)(107) = 179
6. SOUTHERN METHODIST
6 41 49 72 77 (121)(123) = 245
7. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
9 48 51 69 73 (111)(120) = 250
8. RICE UNIVERSITY
10 18 32 66 125 (139)(146) = 251
9. ILLINOIS
8 45 62 64 78 (127)(128) = 257
9. NEW MEXICO
27 44 52 59 75 (88) (90) = 257
11. NOTRE DAME
17 38 54 81 82 (97)(103) = 272
12. TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
4 34 58 96 116 (126)(135) = 308
13. TULSA
3 37 89 92 94 (102)(119) = 315
14. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL
1 15 99 101 137 (154)(155) = 353
15. ARIZONA
12 60 65 93 124 (131)(145) = 354
16. KENTUCKY
42 53 67 91 104 (153)(160) = 357
17. AKRON
14 61 79 100 109 (122)(133) = 363
18. MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
71 74 76 83 84 (134)(140) = 388
19. BOSTON COLLEGE
46 68 87 95 114 (115)(117) = 410
20. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
19 105 136 141 142 (150)(152) = 543
21. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
106 108 113 118 132 (138)(144) = 577
22. SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
98 110 130 143 149 (151)(156) = 630
23. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY
86 129 147 148 158 (159) = 668
2008 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE
Place Name School Class
Time
===== ====================== ============================== ==========
=======
1 BRIE FELNAGLE NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR
16:21
2 SUSAN KUIJKEN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
16:26
3 ALEX BECKER TULSA SR
16:36
4 LILLIAN BADARU TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY JR
16:39
5 NICOLE EDWARDS MICHIGAN SR
16:40
6 SILJE FJORTOFT SOUTHERN METHODIST SO
16:42
7 LESLEY VAN MIERT FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR
16:44
8 KATIE ENGEL ILLINOIS SR
16:54
9 DANETTE DOETZEL PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR
16:56
10 LENNIE WAITE RICE UNIVERSITY SR
16:59
11 ALYSON KOHLMEIER MICHIGAN SR
17:00
12 IRINE LAGAT ARIZONA SR
17:03
13 LYDIA WILLEMSE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR
17:03
14 KIM LORENTZ AKRON SO
17:03
15 LAUREN HOLESH NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR
17:03
16 ALEX BANFICH PRINCETON FR
17:03
17 LINDSEY FERGUSON NOTRE DAME JR
17:04
18 NICOLE MERICLE RICE UNIVERSITY JR
17:05
19 CHRISTINA MUNOZ TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR
17:06
20 HOLLY VAN DALEN STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY SO
17:08
21 CHRISTY JOHNSON PRINCETON JR
17:08
22 LUCY VAN DALEN STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY SO
17:08
23 JESSICA HAMPSON STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY JR
17:09
24 JACY KRUZEL FLORIDA SR
17:10
25 SARAH CUNNINGS PRINCETON SO
17:11
26 PILAR MCSHINE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO
17:13
27 NICKY ARCHER NEW MEXICO JR
17:13
28 ALI CRABB FLORIDA SO
17:14
29 ASHLEY HIGGINSON PRINCETON SO
17:15
30 DANIELLE TAURO MICHIGAN SO
17:15
31 GENEVIEVE LACAZE FLORIDA FR
17:15
32 ALLISON PYE RICE UNIVERSITY SO
17:16
33 REILLY KIERNAN PRINCETON JR
17:16
34 GLADYS KIPSANG TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY JR
17:17
35 HAYLEY GREEN STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY FR
17:18
36 JOLEE VAN LEUVEN PRINCETON SR
17:18
37 KATIE WRIGHT TULSA SO
17:18
38 MARISSA TREECE NOTRE DAME SO
17:19
39 CHARLOTTE BROWNING FLORIDA SO
17:20
40 LINZI SNOW FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
17:21
41 RACHAEL FORISH SOUTHERN METHODIST SR
17:22
42 JESSICA ORTMAN KENTUCKY SR
17:22
43 GEENA GALL MICHIGAN JR
17:23
44 CAROLYN BOOSEY NEW MEXICO SR
17:26
45 KRISTIN SUTHERLAND ILLINOIS FR
17:26
46 NICHOLE LISTER BOSTON COLLEGE SR
17:26
47 KELLY SAMPSON MICHIGAN JR
17:29
48 KATIE DICAMILLO PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR
17:29
49 MONIKA KORRA SOUTHERN METHODIST FR
17:31
50 LIZ COSTELLO PRINCETON JR
17:31
51 HANNAH DAVIDSON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
17:31
52 LACEY OEDING NEW MEXICO FR
17:32
53 KATHERINE PETERSON KENTUCKY SO
17:33
54 RACHEL VELARDE NOTRE DAME FR
17:34
55 JENNIFER MORGAN MICHIGAN JR
17:35
56 LAURA HUET STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY JR
17:35
57 KAILIN SHIVER FLORIDA SO
17:36
58 ASIA DIAZ TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SR
17:36
59 MICHELLE CORRIGAN NEW MEXICO SR
17:37
60 HANNAH MOEN ARIZONA FR
17:38
61 LARISA ARCIP AKRON JR
17:39
62 THERESA BROKAW ILLINOIS JR
17:39
63 CHRISTINA WOYTALEWICZ FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR
17:39
64 CHANTELLE GROENEWOUD ILLINOIS SO
17:40
65 MARGARET CALLAHAN ARIZONA SO
17:40
66 BRITANY WILLIAMS RICE UNIVERSITY JR
17:41
67 JENNA ORTMAN KENTUCKY SR
17:41
68 CAROLINE KING BOSTON COLLEGE SO
17:42
69 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR
17:42
70 LISA MONTGOMERY MICHIGAN SR
17:43
71 ANNA WEBER MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY JR
17:43
72 CLAIRE HARDWICK SOUTHERN METHODIST FR
17:44
73 BREFFINI TWOHIG PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR
17:45
74 JAYNE GREBINSKI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY JR
17:45
75 ASHLEY GIBSON NEW MEXICO JR
17:45
76 LAURIE DALRYMPLE MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
17:46
77 JESSA SIMMONS SOUTHERN METHODIST SR
17:47
78 ELIZABETH BOYLE ILLINOIS JR
17:47
79 CASSANDRA SCHENCK AKRON SO
17:47
80 KACEY GIBSON FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR
17:48
81 ABBY HIGGINS NOTRE DAME SO
17:48
82 ALEXA GLENCER PRINCETON JR
17:48
83 BETH TACL NOTRE DAME JR
17:49
84 OLIVIA JOHNSON MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
17:49
85 AMANDA BEGGS MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY JR
17:51
86 ELIZABETH DEIR PRINCETON SO
17:51
87 SARA PETRICK FLORIDA SR
17:52
88 RENEE MASTERSON MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR
17:53
89 BRIELLE CHABOT BOSTON COLLEGE JR
17:55
90 EMMA REED NEW MEXICO SO
17:57
91 LANA KELLEY TULSA JR
17:57
92 LESLIE LUNA NEW MEXICO SR
17:59
93 ANDREA HALASEK KENTUCKY SR
17:59
94 DAWN NAGAZINA TULSA SO
18:01
95 HANNA HENSON ARIZONA
18:01
96 TAYLER RIGSBY TULSA JR
18:03
97 MARY HEITKAMP BOSTON COLLEGE SR
18:04
98 MICHELLE GUZMAN TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SO
18:04
99 EMILY WAUFORD NOTRE DAME SR
18:06
100 JAMIE SMITH SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
18:08
101 MORGAN STENGEL NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR
18:08
102 COLLEEN MORAN AKRON SR
18:09
103 ASHLEY VERPLANK NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR
18:09
104 MARYKE ROSSOUW TULSA SO
18:10
105 BECCA BAUMAN NOTRE DAME SR
18:10
106 LINDSAY PETRI KENTUCKY JR
18:11
107 ELIZABETH SLAUGHTER TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR
18:11
108 CAROLINE BERRY UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SR
18:12
109 LAURA GARROW FLORIDA JR
18:12
110 ALICIA HOLT UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:13
111 SEDIAH ERSKINE AKRON JR
18:13
112 THERESA CATTUNA NOTRE DAME SO
18:13
113 KIRSTEN SLY SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
18:13
114 MARY GRACE PELLEGRINI MICHIGAN FR
18:15
115 EMMA PERRON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO
18:15
116 CAROLINA CORTES STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY SO
18:15
117 KIM QUINN UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:15
118 JESSICA DRISCOLL BOSTON COLLEGE JR
18:16
119 MALLORY CHAMPA BOSTON COLLEGE SR
18:16
120 CHEP BOIT TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SR
18:17
121 NICOLA TUFTS BOSTON COLLEGE SR
18:17
122 SAMANTHA GAWRYCH BOSTON COLLEGE JR
18:17
123 JULIE NORTHRUP FLORIDA JR
18:17
124 ERIN STRATTON UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY JR
18:18
125 LAURA ENGLEHUTT TULSA SO
18:18
126 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
18:19
127 SAMANTHA MEANS SOUTHERN METHODIST SO
18:20
128 DANIELLE SIDELL AKRON JR
18:20
129 SIERRA ANDERSON SOUTHERN METHODIST SR
18:20
130 BREE MCARDLE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:20
131 CHRISTINA RODGERS ARIZONA SO
18:20
132 KELTIE JOHN RICE UNIVERSITY FR
18:21
133 POLINA ERMOSHINA NEW MEXICO SO
18:22
134 ADDISON LEMASTER TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SO
18:25
135 MELANIE CLELAND TULSA SO
18:26
136 STEPHANIE BAILGA ILLINOIS JR
18:27
137 CHRISTINA BEAIRD ILLINOIS SR
18:27
138 DOMINQUE LOCKHART MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR
18:27
139 STEFFI MINSON SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
18:28
140 STACY HAGUE ILLINOIS SO
18:28
141 SARA SANCHEZ ARIZONA FR
18:29
142 RUTH HILTON UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY FR
18:30
143 OLIVIA JAWOREK AKRON SR
18:31
144 MAUREEN KEANE MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
18:31
145 BRINTNEY GREEN TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FR
18:32
146 LEIGH BERGER TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
18:33
147 COURTLIN LAREAU NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO
18:34
148 JESSIE CHUGG UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY FR
18:36
149 MARIE THOMPSON RICE UNIVERSITY FR
18:36
150 SARAH VERDOLIVA MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
18:37
151 KRISTIN PELZEL MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY SO
18:37
152 ALIE CORNELL TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
18:38
153 KASEY MCNORTON TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
18:39
154 LYNZEE BAXTER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
18:39
155 ALISON TAYLOR UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY SR
18:40
156 SHELLY SPLITTBERGER ARIZONA JR
18:41
157 KATE HORAN MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY FR
18:42
158 KATE TYSSE ILLINOIS SO
18:46
159 ROCHELLE RUPE AKRON SO
18:49
160 SARA GRANEY PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR
18:51
161 LAURA HUDSON RICE UNIVERSITY SR
18:51
162 LYDIA CHEBII MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:51
163 VANESSA GLEDHILL UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY JR
18:52
164 MICHAELA REYNOLDS RICE UNIVERSITY FR
18:56
165 MOLLY HIRT NOTRE DAME FR
18:57
166 SARAH HAMMES MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:59
167 KIERSTEN BLAUER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
18:59
168 BROOKE UPSHAW TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
19:00
169 SYLVIA BEDFORD SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR
19:02
170 EMILIE FISCHER TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR
19:03
171 SUZANNE HOLT KENTUCKY SO
19:06
172 DOMINQUE JACKSON NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR
19:08
173 LINDSEY GAKENHEIMER MICHIGAN FR
19:08
174 CALLAN FIKE NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR
19:08
175 DIANA MEDINA SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO
19:12
176 CLAIRE SHORALL RICE UNIVERSITY JR
19:13
177 MERIDETH SNOW TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
19:13
178 RUTH GILLESPIE STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY SO
19:14
179 SIMONE DOMINGUE MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO
19:17
180 LOREN BRUCE MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR
19:29
181 KATHERINE PRIEBE TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SO
19:47
182 KIRSTEN BROWN TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO
19:52
183 KATE CALL SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY JR
20:00
184 CAROL ECKERLY AKRON SR
20:17
185 MEREDITH JAWOREK KENTUCKY SO
20:33
186 AUDREY HOLBROOK KENTUCKY FR
21:01



1. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
9 13 14 15 42 (44) (72) = 93
2. GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY
11 16 23 26 28 (34) (52) = 104
3. STEVENS POINT-UW
6 21 29 30 39 (51) (60) = 125
4. CALVIN COLLEGE
4 17 36 45 47 (63) (85) = 149
5. WINDSOR
1 19 32 53 54 (76) (87) = 159
6. CMU
3 22 25 49 70 (92)(127) = 169
7. OHIO UNIVERSITY
7 10 41 59 66 (84) (91) = 183
8. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
2 38 50 55 57 (80)(100) = 202
9. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
8 18 27 86 90 (104)(110) = 229
10. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
24 40 65 73 74 (89) (95) = 276
11. OSHKOSH-UW
5 33 58 103 109 (120)(123) = 308
12. IUPUI
31 48 64 79 99 (112)(124) = 321
13. AKRON
43 62 68 81 88 (136)(151) = 342
14. EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
35 56 78 93 101 (102)(121) = 363
15. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
20 82 97 98 108 (111)(116) = 405
16. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
12 46 83 129 138 (146)(149) = 408
17. ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
37 71 75 113 133 (137)(153) = 429
18. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
61 94 107 118 125 (128)(130) = 505
19. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
77 96 106 119 131 (141)(142) = 529
20. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN)
67 105 115 132 147 (150)(155) = 566
21. WABASH COLLEGE
69 114 126 135 157 = 601
22. GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN
117 122 139 140 148 (152)(154) = 666
23. IPFW
134 143 144 145 156 (158) = 722
2008 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD
Place Name School Class
Time
===== ====================== ============================== ==========
=======
1 DAVE WESTON WINDSOR SO
24:50
2 ZACK JONES OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
24:54
3 SAMMY KIPROTICH CMU SO
24:59
4 JED CHRISTIANSEN CALVIN COLLEGE SR
25:00
5 ANDREW MCGUIRE OSHKOSH-UW SR
25:04
6 DOM MEYER STEVENS POINT-UW SR
25:05
7 RIDGE ROBINSON OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
25:06
8 TOMMY KAUFFMANN XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
25:06
9 MICHAEL SPAIN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO
25:08
10 SHAMUS EATON OHIO UNIVERSITY SR
25:09
11 TYLER EMMOREY GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
25:12
12 ALEX RUSSEAU SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO
25:13
13 JOHN LANCASTER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR
25:15
14 NEAL KLEIN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FR
25:16
15 NATHANIEL HIRD NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR
25:18
16 CHRIS HAMMER GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SR
25:19
17 ERIK VAN KAMPEN CALVIN COLLEGE SR
25:22
18 LUKE BEUERLEIN XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR
25:23
19 ADAM KELLAR WINDSOR SO
25:25
20 BUTCHER DEVIN HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR
25:27
21 PHIL RICHERT STEVENS POINT-UW SR
25:27
22 RIAK MABIL CMU JR
25:28
23 ANTHONY WITT GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
25:29
24 TIM JAGIELSKI HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
25:31
25 MATT LUTZKE CMU FR
25:31
26 RYAN TOTH GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
25:35
27 CLINTON WOMACK XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR
25:39
28 PAUL ZIELINSKI GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
25:41
29 CORY TOWLE STEVENS POINT-UW SR
25:42
30 NICK SCHAEFER STEVENS POINT-UW JR
25:42
31 JESSE CACY IUPUI SR
25:43
32 JOHN BODIRLAU WINDSOR SR
25:44
33 JOSH HOFF OSHKOSH-UW JR
25:44
34 JEFF NORDQUIST GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
25:45
35 BRAD BUTLER EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR
25:50
36 DAN VANDEN AKKER CALVIN COLLEGE SR
25:50
37 ALEX SUTPHEN ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SR
25:52
38 STEVEN MARCINKOWSKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
25:52
39 JASON LISOWE STEVENS POINT-UW SR
25:53
40 TIMOTHY HOWSE HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR
25:55
41 TODD HOLLBROOK OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
25:57
42 SEAN CARLSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR
26:00
43 ANDY KNAPP AKRON FR
26:01
44 KYLE BRADY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR
26:02
45 JAKE CHRISTIANSEN CALVIN COLLEGE SO
26:03
46 MIKE GLINSKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR
26:03
47 GEORGE VISSER CALVIN COLLEGE JR
26:04
48 JOE HOFFMAN IUPUI SO
26:04
49 JEREMY KILEY CMU SO
26:05
50 KENNY WALL OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
26:06
51 JOEL HEROUX STEVENS POINT-UW SO
26:08
52 NATE KNISELY GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY FR
26:08
53 ALEX MEYER WINDSOR JR
26:08
54 MARK HENSHAW WINDSOR FR
26:09
55 BRANDON GRIFFIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
26:10
56 DEREK ERICSON EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO
26:11
57 MIKE CRAZE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR
26:12
58 NATE STYMIEST OSHKOSH-UW FR
26:13
59 CHRIS DAVIS OHIO UNIVERSITY SO
26:13
60 GEORGE CARLSON STEVENS POINT-UW SR
26:13
61 CHRIS HONIG VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR
26:15
62 ADAM STACKPOLE AKRON FR
26:16
63 ROSS FAASSE GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY JR
26:16
64 DAVID JAEGER CALVIN COLLEGE SR
26:18
65 EVAN FRUITS IUPUI JR
26:19
66 CHARLES WYSONG HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO
26:19
67 TYLER CANTLEY OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
26:20
68 MATT HELM ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) SR
26:20
69 MARK BOGARD AKRON JR
26:20
70 HUGH JACKSON WABASH COLLEGE SR
26:22
71 SEAN ANTHONY CMU SR
26:22
72 SAM KEHOE ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FR
26:23
73 NATHAN WARSTLER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO
26:23
74 PAT SAGE GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
26:23
75 ALEX RALSTON HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO
26:25
76 JOEL VANDERWORP HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR
26:27
77 CORY BAUMANN STEVENS POINT-UW SR
26:28
78 ROGER PINON ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SO
26:29
79 MATTHEW SINCLAIR WINDSOR SO
26:29
80 JUSTIN DICKMAN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR
26:29
81 DAVID HOLM EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR
26:30
82 RICKY WARREN IUPUI FR
26:30
83 ANDREW LAWRICK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SR
26:31
84 BRIAN DUDEK AKRON FR
26:31
85 LEMON JACOB HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR
26:32
86 JESIAH RODRIGUEZ SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR
26:32
87 TRAVIS NECHUTA STEVENS POINT-UW SR
26:33
88 JOEY CHERICO OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
26:33
89 DEREK NECHUTA STEVENS POINT-UW SO
26:34
90 NICK KRAMER CALVIN COLLEGE FR
26:34
91 DREW KAISER XAVIER UNIVERSITY JR
26:34
92 PHIL DALTON WINDSOR SO
26:34
93 NATE DE HAAN CALVIN COLLEGE SR
26:34
94 MIKE BARAONA AKRON SR
26:38
95 CAMERON BLAAUW HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR
26:38
96 BEN NATHAN XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
26:39
97 DREW FATTLAR OHIO UNIVERSITY SR
26:39
98 ANDREW STUTZMAN CALVIN COLLEGE SR
26:40
99 WADE BUCHS CMU SO
26:41
100 AARON IAUN EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR
26:41
101 JIM TURCHYN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR
26:41
102 BRITTON DEUEL HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR
26:42
103 JAKE LAPE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
26:44
104 MRAK KEITH HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR
26:46
105 SALING JARROD HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO
26:46
106 ANDY WILSON IUPUI FR
26:47
107 BROCK SCHWARZ OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
26:48
108 SVEN PIENE WINDSOR JR
26:49
109 ERIC NOWICKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR
26:52
110 RYAN HOKLAS EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO
26:53
111 ERIC PEDERSEN EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR
26:55
112 WILLY KAUL OSHKOSH-UW SR
26:56
113 KEITH ALBREKTSON XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR
26:56
114 TROY PRYOR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) SR
26:57
115 JACOB SECOR HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
26:58
116 JD SHEPPARD YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SR
26:58
117 JEFF WYSONG HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
26:58
118 RICH KRUPAR VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR
26:59
119 LASCH SCOTT HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR
27:01
120 JAKE KEEHAN OSHKOSH-UW FR
27:01
121 JORDAN BAUSS OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
27:01
122 DREW PATTERSON WINDSOR FR
27:02
123 MATT RILEY XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
27:02
124 DISTLER JOHN HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO
27:04
125 AARON KREMER IUPUI SO
27:04
126 BRIAN DENK ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FR
27:08
127 GRAHM JOHNSON WABASH COLLEGE JR
27:09
128 JAKE WYATT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
27:11
129 KUESS JAMIE HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR
27:11
130 RYAN HARTWIG GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
27:12
131 JOEL HARTENBERGER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO
27:13
132 RICK LAPE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
27:14
133 ANDREW VOS OSHKOSH-UW JR
27:15
134 JORDAN PATTERSON EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR
27:17
135 LUKE KARBAN GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
27:17
136 BEN WIZNER OSHKOSH-UW JR
27:18
137 TYLER STEGMAN IUPUI FR
27:23
138 NIC KUCZWARA EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO
27:23
139 ALEX CARDWELL IUPUI FR
27:24
140 LEANDRO SCHULTZ VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR
27:27
141 KYLE SCHENKEL XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR
27:27
142 MATT MICHNO OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
27:29
143 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG WABASH COLLEGE SR
27:29
144 SCOTT BARNES CMU JR
27:30
145 TYLER TOLL VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR
27:32
146 HOLBROOK ERIC HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO
27:34
147 JAMIL WILCOX SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR
27:35
148 BRYAN GILL VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR
27:37
149 JIM RAMSON YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
27:38
150 KYLE SCHMIDT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
27:41
151 JOE RYAN XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
27:42
152 PAT CASSDAY OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
27:42
153 FARRAHADOON DURRANI ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SO
27:44
154 RANDY QUIRK IPFW SO
27:45
155 JUSTIN ALLEN WABASH COLLEGE SO
27:45
156 JOE MCCOY AKRON SO
27:51
157 MARK RIGGS ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SR
27:55
158 ANDREW LINK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR
27:57
159 MARTIN JAMIE HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR
28:00
160 ABE CLARK GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
28:01
161 DAVID CARTER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR
28:01
162 JOSH CLARK GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN FR
28:04
163 JOE COPPLOE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
28:04
164 SCOTT DENHAM YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
28:04
165 TONY ZIMMERMAN IPFW SO
28:06
166 DJ SLOAN IPFW FR
28:10
167 JASON SPRINGER EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO
28:17
168 WES KUHN IPFW SR
28:17
169 SABIN ENERSON SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR
28:21
170 MATT DOUGHERTY ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
28:23
171 MICHAEL BORGLIN GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN FR
28:24
172 DERRICK FAMEREE OSHKOSH-UW SR
28:27
173 TRAVIS GERE CMU FR
28:29
174 TRAVIS NASH SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR
28:31
175 KENTON PRATT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
28:32
176 JORDAN OLSON AKRON FR
28:33
177 MITCHELL NAST GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
28:34
178 JORDAN PIASKOWY VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR
28:37
179 TYLER HINCKLEY ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FR
28:50
180 HAROLD JONES YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR
28:54
181 ERIK BLOMSNESS GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN FR
28:56
182 BRAD ENDRES GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SO
28:57
183 LUKE PAWLACZYK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR
28:59
184 CORY ARNOLD CMU SO
29:00
185 MATT ST. AMOUR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
29:01
186 EMBY DUNCAN ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
29:02
187 MATT MCCLAIN IPFW FR
29:12
188 ADAM GLOYESKE IUPUI FR
29:22
189 DAN NEMERGUT YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SR
29:37
190 SAM PRELLWITZ WABASH COLLEGE JR
29:47
191 TONY PRYOR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) SR
29:48
192 JAKE POWELL SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO
30:13
193 ANDREW YOUNG IPFW JR
31:38



WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
1. MICHIGAN STATE
5 7 16 19 29 (40) (53) = 76
2. GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY
9 13 20 25 26 (32) (36) = 93
3. NORTHWESTERN
12 14 23 38 49 (93)(111) = 136
4. CALVIN COLLEGE
8 17 30 35 65 (69) (79) = 155
5. ILLINOIS STATE
18 31 33 37 46 (55) (59) = 165
6. OHIO UNIVERSITY
3 6 48 61 85 (90) (97) = 203
7. CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
15 41 54 56 57 (58) (68) = 223
8. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27 42 44 52 76 (81) (87) = 241
9. IPFW
2 4 60 71 113 (122)(145) = 250
9. INDIANA STATE
21 28 47 63 91 (102)(121) = 250
11. OSHKOSH
1 11 74 82 98 (117)(130) = 266
12. WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
39 51 67 70 104 (109)(131) = 331
13. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
34 45 80 84 92 (103)(106) = 335
14. WINDSOR
43 64 66 89 100 (107)(126) = 362
15. BUTLER
10 78 101 110 116 (137)(141) = 415
16. IUPUI
24 73 96 115 125 (136)(143) = 433
17. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
22 99 105 112 114 (135)(150) = 452
18. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
50 77 86 134 138 (140)(152) = 485
19. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
62 72 129 133 142 (149)(155) = 538
20. GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN
83 88 95 127 146 (151)(156) = 539
21. EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
94 108 118 120 124 (144)(154) = 564
22. ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
75 123 132 147 148 (160)(161) = 625
23. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN)
119 128 139 153 157 (158)(159) = 696
2008 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD
Place TmPl Name School
Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ==============================
========== =======
1 1 AYLA MITCHELL OSHKOSH JR
17:28
2 2 CRYSTINA MARTINEZ IPFW SR
17:36
3 3 KARI SUMMERS OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
17:41
4 4 CRYSTAL MARTINEZ IPFW SR
17:44
5 5 LAURA PORTIS MICHIGAN STATE SR
17:45
6 6 ANNIE BEECHAM OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
17:45
7 7 ASHLEY CASAVANT MICHIGAN STATE JR
17:51
8 8 JESSICA KOSTER CALVIN COLLEGE SO
17:52
9 9 MEGAN MACERATINI GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
17:54
10 10 MARBETH SHIELL BUTLER JR
17:59
11 11 CHRISTY CAZZOLI OSHKOSH FR
18:02
12 12 CARLY BROWN NORTHWESTERN SR
18:02
13 13 AMY KOLIN GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
18:04
14 14 SOPHIE EWALD NORTHWESTERN FR
18:06
15 15 AMANDA RUDERT CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
18:07
16 16 LEAH ELENBAAS MICHIGAN STATE JR
18:08
17 17 CALAH SCHLABACH CALVIN COLLEGE SR
18:08
18 18 JESS HUSTED ILLINOIS STATE SO
18:09
19 19 BEKAH SMELTZER MICHIGAN STATE FR
18:11
20 20 KATHERINE MCCARTHY GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
18:11
21 21 HEATHER STEMBRIDGE INDIANA STATE SR
18:15
22 22 LAURA ROLF VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR
18:16
23 23 MARCELLEE FULLWOOD NORTHWESTERN SR
18:16
24 24 BRITTNEY MCDUFFEE IUPUI SO
18:16
25 25 REBECCA WINCHESTER GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
18:18
26 26 KELLY GIBBONS GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SR
18:19
27 27 BECKY CLARK XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR
18:21
28 28 KAYLA ALEXANDER INDIANA STATE JR
18:21
29 29 KELSEY MEYERS MICHIGAN STATE FR
18:21
30 30 ELIZABETH SMIT CALVIN COLLEGE JR
18:22
31 31 MICHELLE BRUNK ILLINOIS STATE SO
18:23
32 32 KATIE ALFREDSON GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SO
18:24
33 33 KIRSTEN LANG ILLINOIS STATE SO
18:25
34 34 ERICA D'ANGELO OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
18:27
35 35 JESI HALE CALVIN COLLEGE JR
18:28
36 36 EILEEN CREUTZ GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY JR
18:30
37 VANESSA GILBERT BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SR
18:31
38 37 OLIVIA MYERS ILLINOIS STATE SO
18:32
39 38 RACHEL KAMINSKI NORTHWESTERN FR
18:33
40 39 BRITTNI HUTTON WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR
18:33
41 40 THERESEANN ZIMMERMAN MICHIGAN STATE JR
18:33
42 41 DANIELLE DAKROUB CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
18:33
43 42 CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
18:34
44 43 STEPHANEY FAY WINDSOR SO
18:35
45 44 ANGELA MENKE XAVIER UNIVERSITY JR
18:36
46 45 SARA LIEBLEIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
18:37
47 46 KIM EBBESEN ILLINOIS STATE JR
18:38
48 47 KACIE KLEM INDIANA STATE FR
18:39
49 LYNSEY ARDINGO GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY JR
18:41
50 48 JENIELLE HUNT OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
18:42
51 49 HALLIE BUSTA NORTHWESTERN FR
18:42
52 50 AMANDA PUTT HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
18:42
53 LISA ARROWSMITH BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JR
18:42
54 51 JENNIFER ROBERTS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
18:43
55 52 CAITLIN THOMAS XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO
18:45
56 53 JEN HAMILTON MICHIGAN STATE JR
18:45
57 54 RAEANNE LOHNER CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR
18:46
58 55 KATHLEEN THOMPSON ILLINOIS STATE SR
18:46
59 56 MICHELLE DIVERIO CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
18:46
60 57 SARAH SQUIRES CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR
18:47
61 58 BRITTANY DIXON CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
18:47
62 SARAH KULCZYCKI GRAND VALLEY ST. UNIVERSITY SR
18:47
63 59 AISHA PRAUGHT ILLINOIS STATE FR
18:48
64 60 SARAH HUTCHINGS IPFW FR
18:48
65 61 HANNAH CHARBEL OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
18:50
66 62 LAUREN BLASE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR
18:51
67 63 ALLISON MALONE INDIANA STATE SO
18:52
68 64 JEN CORRICK WINDSOR FR
18:52
69 65 ALLISON TUUK CALVIN COLLEGE SO
18:54
70 66 BRITTANY MORAN WINDSOR JR
18:54
71 67 JENNA MATTHEWS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
18:55
72 68 RACHEL WITTUM CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
18:56
73 69 KELLY EDWARDS CALVIN COLLEGE JR
18:57
74 70 JILL ODOM WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR
18:58
75 SARAH KEHE BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JR
18:58
76 71 ALI PAUL IPFW FR
18:59
77 72 KAYLA WITMER YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
18:59
78 73 ANA PAEZ IUPUI FR
18:59
79 74 KATIE WONDRA OSHKOSH SR
19:00
80 BRITTANY ADE BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JR
19:01
81 75 TONI OGUNDARE ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FR
19:02
82 76 ASHLEY STICK XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR
19:02
83 77 ERIN CVENGROS HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR
19:03
84 GINA KAPUSTA ILLINOIS STATE SO
19:03
85 78 SARA BIRD BUTLER JR
19:03
86 79 NICOLE FARR CALVIN COLLEGE JR
19:04
87 MARY TOLSMA CALVIN COLLEGE JR
19:05
88 TIFFANY EVANS MICHIGAN STATE FR
19:05
89 80 STEPHANIE HUBER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SR
19:05
90 81 CAYLIN HOWELL XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR
19:06
91 82 JESSIE SCHEER OSHKOSH SR
19:08
92 83 JOLENE SELL GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN JR
19:09
93 84 JAMI RODES OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
19:10
94 85 KRISTEN ALTENBURGER OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
19:11
95 86 MELISSA TENKATE HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
19:12
96 87 BETHANY MOORE XAVIER UNIVERSITY JR
19:14
97 88 JOSEY BELLIN GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN JR
19:15
98 DIANE HAMILTON MICHIGAN STATE JR
19:15
99 89 LAURA GILL WINDSOR SO
19:16
100 90 ABIGAILE SWIFT OHIO UNIVERSITY JR
19:17
101 91 BETHANY SCRUTON INDIANA STATE SO
19:18
102 92 AMY NOSER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR
19:20
103 93 ABBY TRACY NORTHWESTERN FR
19:20
104 KELLY MCCLURE CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR
19:20
105 94 ERIN O'GRADY EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR
19:20
106 95 KENDELLE KRAUSE GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
19:21
107 96 JENNIE JAMICICH IUPUI JR
19:21
108 97 LAUREN FETT OHIO UNIVERSITY FR
19:21
109 98 JENNY PISKOR OSHKOSH SO
19:22
110 NATALIE SCATENA ILLINOIS STATE JR
19:25
111 99 SARA CHRISTENSEN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO
19:25
112 100 ALYSSA THRASHER WINDSOR FR
19:27
113 101 WHTINEY TURNER BUTLER JR
19:27
114 102 EMILY PUGH INDIANA STATE JR
19:28
115 HOLLY ANDERSON CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR
19:30
116 103 SARAH THOMPSON OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
19:31
117 104 SAMANTHA DRANEY WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
19:31
118 105 LINDSEY GILMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO
19:34
119 106 SARA GERHARDT OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR
19:34
120 107 MELISSA BISHOP WINDSOR FR
19:37
121 CELIA STRUBLE OHIO UNIVERSITY SR
19:38
122 108 JESSICA BLONDELL EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR
19:38
123 KELSEY CARMEAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO
19:41
124 109 BECKY HORN WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR
19:42
125 110 BONNIE KAMINSKY BUTLER FR
19:43
126 111 BRITTA HELWIG NORTHWESTERN JR
19:43
127 112 ALYSSA BRADFORD VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR
19:44
128 113 KAYLA SWEET IPFW FR
19:44
129 114 WHITNEY BOWMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO
19:45
130 115 ALLIE MCGRAW IUPUI FR
19:46
131 116 LAUREN HABERKORN BUTLER FR
19:48
132 117 ALLISON GEHL OSHKOSH SO
19:51
133 118 CAITLIN NAPOLEONI EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO
19:53
134 ROSE PLOMIN NORTHWESTERN FR
19:55
135 119 KRISTEN REIFF ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
19:58
136 120 CLAIRE DAU EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR
19:59
137 121 ADRIANE WUNDERLICH INDIANA STATE JR
20:00
138 122 RACHEL SCHULTZ IPFW FR
20:01
139 123 DANYELLE SOMERFIELD ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SR
20:03
140 124 JENNA WISE EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR
20:04
141 MICAYLA MCGINN XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR
20:06
142 125 MICHELLE WILLIAMS IUPUI SO
20:08
143 SAMANTHA MILROY XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR
20:09
144 LESLIE SCHACHINGER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR
20:10
145 126 ASHLEY KELLAM WINDSOR FR
20:10
146 127 CALLIE BARTEL GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
20:11
147 128 MOLLIE RINGER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
20:12
148 129 LISA LEE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR
20:12
149 130 BRITT HAAS OSHKOSH SO
20:13
150 131 ADRIAN DENT WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO
20:21
151 132 MARY BRENNAN ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO JR
20:21
152 133 JOCELYN STEINER YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR
20:22
153 134 AMY LUKE HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR
20:23
154 135 KRISTINE CLAY VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR
20:26
155 136 JESSICA POLSTON IUPUI SO
20:28
156 137 MARY ANDORFER BUTLER SO
20:30
157 138 JENNIFER SHAFFER HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
20:35
158 MOLLY GRUBE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR
20:37
159 139 CANDACE DELONG ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
20:38
160 140 KELLY FROST HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO
20:40
161 BRYNELLE GLOVER WINDSOR FR
20:43
162 141 LAURA WEATHERFORD BUTLER FR
20:44
163 HEATHER KURPE WINDSOR FR
20:45
164 142 LIZ SHIVERS YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR
20:50
165 143 LEANN FRUITS IUPUI FR
20:51
166 KRISTY TWITCHELL INDIANA STATE FR
20:52
167 144 KATIE O'BRIEN EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR
20:55
168 145 KATY MOORE IPFW FR
20:55
169 146 EMILY FARRELL GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
20:59
170 147 ROSIE GILLAM ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SO
21:00
171 148 MARITZA GOMEZ ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SO
21:03
172 KRISTA BEAL IUPUI FR
21:04
173 149 KELCIE WITMER YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO
21:05
174 150 WINDY SANTA CRUZ VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO
21:06
175 KATIE RIETKIRK WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR
21:09
176 JULIE KROUSE IUPUI JR
21:11
177 ASHLEY SALT BUTLER JR
21:15
178 151 ANNA YAKESH GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN FR
21:16
179 152 KAYLYN BLAAUW HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR
21:17
180
21:18
181 153 ABIGAIL INGALLS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
21:19
182 ANNINA GRUBER IPFW JR
21:26
183 154 RACHEL BLISSETT EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR
21:26
184 155 AMY MOORE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SR
21:35
185 156 DANIELLE POZOLINSKI GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SO
21:40
186 JEN ROMAN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR
21:45
187 HEATHER MEWES HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO
21:48
188 ALI FURTON GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
21:54
189 157 KAITLYN GINGERICH ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
22:00
190 MADELYN MCGHEE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SR
22:04
191 158 JENNA MILAZZO ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) SO
22:08
192 159 ERICA MOFFITT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
22:09
193 KERRY FROST HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO
22:11
194 HILLARY HAMER GREEN BAY-WISCONSIN SR
22:23
195 KENDRA GORMAN ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) FR
22:33
196 KATIE BARTMAS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY (IN) JR
22:37
197 160 JULIE CAIN ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO JR
23:26
198 161 LINDSEY MCNAMARA ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FR
23:53