St. Mark's Run & Walk for Charity

back to results

Jun. 16, 2007

St. Mark's Run & Walk for Charity
Bridgeport, MI
Provided by Miller Race Mgmt.

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 37 18:56.34 1
Overall Female
1. Wood, Jodi Saginaw, MI 20 23:46.66 18
15-19 Male
1. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 17 20:18.59 6
2. Miller, Jacob Birch Run, MI 15 20:42.41 9
3. Tello, Chris Saginaw, MI 17 20:58.62 10
4. Miller, Eric Essexville, MI 16 24:49.61 24
5. Davis, Wyatt Bay City, MI 16 25:21.84 28
20-24 Male
1. Spencer, Jason Vassar, MI 24 19:51.35 3
2. Roebuck, Floyd Birch Run, MI 24 29:25.85 34
20-24 Female
1. McIntosh, Elizabeth Saginaw, MI 22 29:26.07 35
25-29 Male
1. Bastien, Carl Flint, MI 25 23:20.89 15
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 23:38.43 16
3. Ossowski, Frank Flint, MI 25 24:49.34 23
4. Rothe, Roger Birch Run, MI 29 25:33.67 29
30-34 Male
1. Lasceski, Joe Saginaw, MI 32 20:02.23 4
35-39 Female
1. Tolfree, Julie Saginaw, MI 39 27:03.35 32
40-44 Male
1. Wardell, Jeffrey Saginaw, MI 42 21:15.32 12
40-44 Female
1. Zink, Krista Grand Blanc, MI 43 23:53.14 19
45-49 Male
1. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 45 19:04.56 2
2. Kemp, Joe Saginaw, MI 47 20:03.57 5
3. Czapor, David Farmington Hills, MI 48 20:37.14 8
4. Deyo, Dan Frankenmuth, MI 48 21:16.14 13
5. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 23:39.57 17
6. Hassell, Derrick Clio, MI 48 23:54.50 20
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 24:16.71 22
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 45 25:20.70 27
50-54 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 51 21:01.70 11
2. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 24:02.70 21
3. Slumka, Edward Saginaw, MI 53 25:14.68 26
50-54 Female
1. Wilson, Kathy Burton, MI 51 34:17.34 37
55-59 Male
1. Manor, Michael Clio, MI 57 20:29.44 7
2. Harris, Robert Saginaw, MI 59 22:04.74 14
3. Butterfield, Ron Millington, MI 59 26:03.85 31
4. Wilson, David Burton, MI 55 27:24.89 33
5. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 57 31:55.88 36
6. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 57 45:45.35 43
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 36:42.52 40
60-64 Male
1. Madison, Robert Saginaw, MI 63 25:03.91 25
65-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 25:40.95 30 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 60 35:30.36 38
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 39:48.27 41
3. Barrera, George Birch Run, MI 62 50:35.88 45
4. Morris, Marvin Saginaw, MI 57 50:36.76 46
5. Pope, Dick Bridgeport, MI 62 52:59.80 51
Overall Female
1. Weiss, Janice Vassar, MI 54 36:10.68 39
2. Pesti, Annette Clio, MI 53 41:07.45 42
3. Jackson, Jamie Kawkawlin, MI 44 46:07.24 44
4. Leslie, Heidi Burton, MI 38 50:54.62 47
5. Pope, Janice Bridgeport, MI 62 51:06.16 48
6. Pohlmann, Jeanette Saginaw, MI 61 51:06.59 49
7. Barrera, Linda Birch Run, MI 60 52:58.91 50
8. Polega, Sarah Saginaw, MI 26 58:52.02 52
9. McIntosh, Barbara Saginaw, MI 49 58:52.33 53

































Race Management Services by Miller Race Management