Colonial INTER-REGIONAL XC Invite

back to results

Sep. 29, 2008

Colonial INTER-REGIONAL XC Invite
EASTERN STATE, WBG, VA


09/28/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

W&M INTER-REGIONAL XC AT EASTERN STATE, WBG, VA 09/27/08



SCORES
1. WILLIAM & MARY 32 5. JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 163
2. MICHIGAN STATE 39 6. LONGWOOD 194
3. TENNESSEE 73 7. HOWARD UNIVERSITY 220
4. LASALLE UNIVERSITY 97 8. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 230


MEN'S 8K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. BEN MASSAM (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 1642 24:57.2 1
2. COLIN LEAK WILLIAM & MARY 1640 25:04.1 2
3. ANDREW PRESS (SR) TENNESSEE 1632 25:05.5 3
4. PATTERSON WILHELM WILLIAM & MARY 1652 25:09.5 4
5. SPENCER BEATTY (SO) MICHIGAN STATE 1595 25:10.7 5
6. MIKE SPOONER (SO) TENNESSEE 1634 25:11.0 6
7. TIM YOUNG UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1614 25:12.8 -
8. JOE DIMAMBRO (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 1596 25:18.0 7
9. MAX GOLDAK (JR) MICHIGAN STATE 1597 25:18.8 8
10. SHANE KNOLL (JR) MICHIGAN STATE 1599 25:24.4 9
11. ADAM SPRANGEL (SR) MICHIGAN STATE 1603 25:25.8 10
12. PAT GROSSKOPF (SO) MICHIGAN STATE 1598 25:28.9 P
13. JON GREY (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 1639 25:32.1 12
14. IAN FITZGERALD UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1655 25:38.0 -
15. THOMAS BURKE (SO) WILLIAM & MARY 1638 25:41.5 13
16. PETER DORRELL (FR) UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1659 25:43.1 -
17. TREVON RAINFORD (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1574 25:47.2 14
18. DAN LEWIS (JR) MICHIGAN STATE 1600 25:49.4 P
19. MIKE QUICK (SO) MICHIGAN STATE 1601 25:50.1 -
20. BRIAN SKLODOWSKI WILLIAM & MARY 1648 25:51.5 P
21. MIKE BRODSKY (JR) TENNESSEE 1624 25:52.0 17
22. RICHARD MORRIS (SO) WILLIAM & MARY 1645 25:53.5 P
23. STEPHEN CHILDS (20) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1559 25:55.5 19
24. AARON SIMONEAU (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 1602 25:56.4 -
25. SEAN WARD (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1579 25:56.7 20
26. TYLER JONES (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1567 25:59.4 21
27. CHRIS BODARY (FR) TENNESSEE 1623 26:04.5 22
28. THOMAS PANNULLA (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1573 26:06.9 23
29. HARRY MILLER WILLIAM & MARY 1643 26:07.2 -
30. ZACHARY GATES UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1660 26:07.9 -
31. DAVID HAUSHERR (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1566 26:13.9 P
32. ISAIAH VAN DOORNE (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 1604 26:22.6 -
33. RYAN BEABOUT (FR) TENNESSEE 1622 26:25.2 25
34. PATRICK MCALLISTER (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1571 26:32.2 P
35. SEAN MALLON (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1569 26:32.5 -
36. NICK CRITS (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1560 26:37.0 -
37. ELLIS WILSON (SR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1580 26:38.2 -
38. CHRIS TYSON WILLIAM & MARY 1650 26:39.9 -
39. CHRIS KANE (JR) TENNESSEE 1630 26:44.6 P
40. DAN MCKAY (SR) WILLIAM & MARY 1641 26:44.8 -
41. JAMES MAURO (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1570 26:46.4 -
42. ANDREW WAGONER (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1578 26:50.7 -
43. JAMESON BILSBORROW (SO) WILLIAM & MARY 1637 26:51.5 -
44. DAVID CLABO (SO) TENNESSEE 1626 26:54.8 P
45. BRYCE WILK WILLIAM & MARY 1653 26:55.0 -
46. JOHN PENCE UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1664 26:57.1 -
47. GLEN WRIGHT-COLOPY UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1658 27:00.5 -
48. DAVID SIGMON (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1553 27:01.2 29
49. MATT MITCHELL (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1572 27:09.9 -
50. HILLARY CHERUIYOT (SR) NORFOLK STATE 1606 27:16.1 -
51. ALEX MCGRATH UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1663 27:19.3 -
52. MAX WERNER (SO) WILLIAM & MARY 1651 27:21.4 -
53. LIAM ANASTASIA-MURPHY UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1657 27:24.0 -
54. DOMINIC LUKA (SR) NORFOLK STATE 1610 27:24.3 -
55. THURMAN SANDERS (JR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1530 27:25.8 30
56. ROLLIN DEAS (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1561 27:26.1 -
57. ROBERT SAGAR WILLIAM & MARY 1646 27:28.7 -
58. DAN PIKE (SR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1550 27:36.3 31
59. DANIEL EDMUND (FR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1517 27:38.0 32
60. DAVID ADLEY UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1656 27:40.0 -
61. JONATHAN SOIMO (JR) NORFOLK STATE 1611 27:41.9 -
62. STEVE FASSINO (SO) TENNESSEE 1627 27:44.8 -
63. ARKADIUSZ MOSTRAG (FR) TENNESSEE 1631 27:45.5 -
64. GRAHAM BELTON (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1535 27:45.9 33
65. CHRIS RAPP (JR) TENNESSEE 1633 27:46.2 -
66. DAVID GROFF UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1661 27:47.8 -
67. BRIAN ROONEY (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1551 27:49.1 34
68. STEVEN TOBIN (SR) TENNESSEE 1636 27:56.0 -
69. MATTHEW GORDON (SR) LONGWOOD 1584 27:57.5 35
70. GEOFF NUNNS (SR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1549 27:58.9 36
71. EVAN KEARNEY (SR) LONGWOOD 1583 28:03.8 37
72. DEREK CHENG (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1538 28:08.1 P
73. DARREN SIMPSON (FR) LONGWOOD 1587 28:10.0 39
74. MICHAEL YUAN (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1556 28:10.3 P
75. ANDREW YEN (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1555 28:14.3 -
76. STEVE GRABOWSKI (JR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 1565 28:20.5 -
77. ROSS ROBERTS (JR) LONGWOOD 1585 28:32.1 41
78. SEAN SEWELL WILLIAM & MARY 1647 28:36.7 -
79. NOAH JAMPOL (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1542 28:45.1 -
80. ALEX STRITTMATER (FR) LONGWOOD 1588 28:47.2 42
81. BRANDON HAHN (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1539 28:56.3 -
82. PETER HOULIHAN (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1541 28:58.9 -
83. JUSTIN COOKE (FR) LONGWOOD 1593 29:02.3 P
84. RICHARD WILLIAMS (JR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1533 29:11.2 44
85. BRUCE THOMPSON (FR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1520 29:15.1 45
86. KELVIN HUX (FR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1518 29:19.8 46
87. MICKEY BORSELLINO (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1536 29:20.3 -
88. NATE MARRONE (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1548 29:25.3 -
89. MARK LO GALBO (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1547 29:27.6 -
90. BRETT SCHWARTZ (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1552 29:29.0 -
91. RICK CARRICK (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1537 29:36.9 -
92. MICHAEL GALLION (SO) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1527 29:39.0 47
93. DAVE JEFFERS (SO) LONGWOOD 1590 29:54.8 P
94. ANDREW BARNETT (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1534 30:09.2 -
95. HAMADI PRICE (FR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1529 30:11.9 49
96. FORREST WILLIAMS (FR) LONGWOOD 1589 30:17.2 -
97. CARLTON PHIPPS (UN) UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG 1613 30:21.3 -
98. MAURICE DUKES (FR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1524 30:46.2 50
99. LAVERNON SPIVEY (JR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1531 30:54.8 P
100. DREW LEFKOF (SR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 1546 31:10.8 -
101. PHIL KADA (SO) LONGWOOD 1591 31:21.5 -
102. JEROD FRANKLIN (SO) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1525 31:42.8 P
103. ANDRE WILLIAMS (SR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 1532 31:58.0 -
104. BRYAN BROWN (JR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1516 31:59.2 53
105. TYLER COPELY (SO) LONGWOOD 1592 32:31.5 -
106. JUSTIN GOLDEN (FR) LONGWOOD 1594 33:28.0 -
107. ALVIN TONDEREAU (SR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1521 34:13.8 54
108. BRANDON LYNCH (SR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 1519 35:33.0 P

09/28/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

W&M INTER-REGIONAL XC AT EASTERN STATE, WBG, VA 09/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. WILLIAM & MARY BEN MASSAM (JR) 1 24:57 1
COLIN LEAK 2 25:04 2
PATTERSON WILHELM 4 25:09 4
JON GREY (JR) 13 25:32 12
THOMAS BURKE (SO) 15 25:41 13
BRIAN SKLODOWSKI 20 25:51
RICHARD MORRIS (SO) 22 25:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:23 32

2. MICHIGAN STATE SPENCER BEATTY (SO) 5 25:10 5
JOE DIMAMBRO (FR) 8 25:18 7
MAX GOLDAK (JR) 9 25:18 8
SHANE KNOLL (JR) 10 25:24 9
ADAM SPRANGEL (SR) 11 25:25 10
PAT GROSSKOPF (SO) 12 25:28
DAN LEWIS (JR) 18 25:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:35 39

3. TENNESSEE ANDREW PRESS (SR) 3 25:05 3
MIKE SPOONER (SO) 6 25:11 6
MIKE BRODSKY (JR) 21 25:52 17
CHRIS BODARY (FR) 27 26:04 22
RYAN BEABOUT (FR) 33 26:25 25
CHRIS KANE (JR) 39 26:44
DAVID CLABO (SO) 44 26:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:37 73

4. LASALLE UNIVERSITY TREVON RAINFORD (JR) 17 25:47 14
STEPHEN CHILDS (20) 23 25:55 19
SEAN WARD (SO) 25 25:56 20
TYLER JONES (FR) 26 25:59 21
THOMAS PANNULLA (SO) 28 26:06 23
DAVID HAUSHERR (FR) 31 26:13
PATRICK MCALLISTER (SO) 34 26:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:43 97

5. JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY DAVID SIGMON (JR) 48 27:01 29
DAN PIKE (SR) 58 27:36 31
GRAHAM BELTON (JR) 64 27:45 33
BRIAN ROONEY (FR) 67 27:49 34
GEOFF NUNNS (SR) 70 27:58 36
DEREK CHENG (SO) 72 28:08
MICHAEL YUAN (JR) 74 28:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:18:09 163

6. LONGWOOD MATTHEW GORDON (SR) 69 27:57 35
EVAN KEARNEY (SR) 71 28:03 37
DARREN SIMPSON (FR) 73 28:10 39
ROSS ROBERTS (JR) 77 28:32 41
ALEX STRITTMATER (FR) 80 28:47 42
JUSTIN COOKE (FR) 83 29:02
DAVE JEFFERS (SO) 93 29:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:29 194

7. HOWARD UNIVERSITY THURMAN SANDERS (JR) 55 27:25 30
RICHARD WILLIAMS (JR) 84 29:11 44
MICHAEL GALLION (SO) 92 29:39 47
HAMADI PRICE (FR) 95 30:11 49
MAURICE DUKES (FR) 98 30:46 50
LAVERNON SPIVEY (JR) 99 30:54
JEROD FRANKLIN (SO) 102 31:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:27:12 220

8. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY DANIEL EDMUND (FR) 59 27:38 32
BRUCE THOMPSON (FR) 85 29:15 45
KELVIN HUX (FR) 86 29:19 46
BRYAN BROWN (JR) 104 31:59 53
ALVIN TONDEREAU (SR) 107 34:13 54
BRANDON LYNCH (SR) 108 35:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:24 230

9. NORFOLK STATE HILLARY CHERUIYOT (SR) 50 27:16
DOMINIC LUKA (SR) 54 27:24
JONATHAN SOIMO (JR) 61 27:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:21

UNATTACHED TRIBE INTER-REG TIM YOUNG 7 25:12
IAN FITZGERALD 14 25:38
PETER DORRELL (FR) 16 25:43
ZACHARY GATES 30 26:07
JOHN PENCE 46 26:57
GLEN WRIGHT-COLOPY 47 27:00
ALEX MCGRATH 51 27:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:37





09/27/08 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

W&M XC INTER-REGIONAL AT EASTERN STATE, WBG, VA 09/27/08


W&M XC WOMEN INTER-REGIONAL CHALLENGE

WOMEN'S 6K RUN


SCORES
1. MICHIGAN STATE 19 6. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 217
2. WILLIAM & MARY 42 7. NORFOLK STATE 221
3. JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 102 8. HOWARD UNIVERSITY 223
4. LASALLE UNIVERSITY 114 9. LONGWOOD 227
5. SAINT JOSEPH'S 120


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. LISA SENAKIEWICH (SR) MICHIGAN STATE 21:03.1 1
2. NICOLE BUSH (SR) MICHIGAN STATE 21:08.2 2
3. SARAH PRICE (SR) MICHIGAN STATE 21:31.8 3
4. EMILY ANDERSON (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:01.8 4
5. CARLIE GREEN (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:06.2 5
6. KAYLEY BYRNE (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:09.0 6
7. LYNN MORELLI (SR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:19.0 7
8. TIFFANY ABRAHAMIAN (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:20.2 8
9. EMILY MACLEOD (SO) MICHIGAN STATE 22:22.4 P
10. LAURA PORTIS (SR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:22.7 P
11. BEKAH SMELTZER (FR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:23.7 -
12. LAURA PAULSEN (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 22:28.1 11
13. MEGHAN BURNS (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:29.1 12
14. EMILY ARENA (SR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:30.1 13
15. ASHLEY CASAVANT (JR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:33.3 -
16. LEAH ELENBAAS (JR) MICHIGAN STATE 22:35.8 -
17. MIRA PATEL (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 22:48.0 14
18. EMILY SCHROEDER (SR) WILLIAM & MARY 22:54.4 P
19. KELLY MCELROY (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 23:04.9 P
20. HEATHER BEICHNER (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 23:06.8 -
21. SALLIE FORD (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 23:08.4 -
22. CECILIA FURLONG (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 23:14.4 17
23. CAITLIN STORBECK (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 23:29.5 18
24. KELSEY ROSE (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 23:34.3 19
25. ANDREA FLORIDA (SR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 23:37.3 20
26. ASHLEY HODGES (SO) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 23:39.3 21
27. COLEEN BOLAND (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 23:40.4 22
28. BECKY MCCORMACK (SO) MICHIGAN STATE 23:52.9 -
29. WENDY HUTCHINSON (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 23:55.5 23
30. AIMEE CHEGWIDDEN (SO) SAINT JOSEPH'S 23:57.6 24
31. STEPHANIE BEARISH (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 23:58.8 25
32. MARY CLARE PARROTT (SR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 24:05.5 26
33. ARIEL BURBEY (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 24:07.2 -
34. MEREDITH TIGHE (SO) WILLIAM & MARY 24:10.5 -
35. CHRISTINA MORELLI (SO) SAINT JOSEPH'S 24:12.7 27
36. CAROLINE GRANT (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 24:13.4 P
37. MARY O'GRADY (JR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 24:14.1 29
38. KATHLEEN CASEY (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 24:19.6 30
39. SARA LASKER (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 24:22.6 -
40. CHRISTINA VALERIO (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 24:31.2 31
41. KATHRYN BASELICE (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 24:36.1 P
42. KRYSTLE MEDLIN (SR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 24:40.7 33
43. JESSICA DICICCO (SO) SAINT JOSEPH'S 24:46.3 P
44. ROBIN VANNEMAN (JR) WILLIAM & MARY 24:51.5 -
45. SAMANTHA GALLAGHER (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 24:55.0 P
46. AVERY MATTINGLY (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 24:59.2 -
47. JACQUELYN CHANTRY (JR) LONGWOOD 25:03.2 36
48. KAYLEIGH MAHER (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 25:05.5 -
49. JASMIN BRANCH (SO) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 25:09.2 37
50. CHARLOTTE HEALY (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 25:12.6 P
51. AMY RHEIN (SR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 25:13.7 P
52. KRISTEN DIETZ (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 25:21.8 -
53. KATIE BARRETT (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 25:27.2 -
54. AMELIA EMERSON (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 25:36.6 -
55. EMMA HIZA (SR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 25:41.8 -
56. MELINDA LACKLORE (JR) LONGWOOD 25:44.2 40
57. SAMANTHA PETERS (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 25:44.4 -
58. JAMIA HUTTO (FR) NORFOLK STATE 25:47.7 41
59. ELIZABETH LASETER (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 25:48.1 -
60. LAURA FALLER (SO) SAINT JOSEPH'S 25:49.7 -
61. MEGAN BROWER (SO) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 25:55.8 -
62. CASSIE CUMMINGS (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 25:59.0 -
63. PAMELA ALVA (FR) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 26:06.4 -
64. ANASTASIA LIMO (SO) NORFOLK STATE 26:10.0 42
65. BRITTANY SEVACHKO (FR) WILLIAM & MARY 26:11.2 -
66. TIA MILES (JR) NORFOLK STATE 26:11.8 43
67. KENYA JONES (JR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 26:12.0 44
68. JACKIE STUPPIELLO (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 26:12.8 -
69. JAMI HARDY (FR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 26:43.4 45
70. MARGARET MCFADDEN (SO) LASALLE UNIVERSITY 26:48.0 -
71. ASHTON WILLIAMS (FR) JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY 26:49.4 -
72. ASHLEY SAUNDERS (FR) LONGWOOD 26:53.3 46
73. MARNITA PATTERSON (SR) NORFOLK STATE 26:56.5 47
74. KATIE PENCEK (SR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 27:02.3 -
75. SYEEDA GEE (FR) NORFOLK STATE 27:05.5 48
76. BETH LAMBRIGHT (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 27:09.4 -
77. CAROLYN HAGGERTY (FR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 27:26.7 -
78. BRITTANY JACKSON (SO) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 27:37.6 49
79. JANEAN MORRIS (JR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 27:41.8 50
80. JULI STENSLAND (SR) SAINT JOSEPH'S 27:47.2 -
81. LAUREN KUHNS (SO) LONGWOOD 28:21.0 51
82. TAMILA MYLES (SO) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 28:23.6 52
83. STAREMA FLOOD (SR) HAMPTON UNIVERSITY 28:52.1 53
84. PAULA ROBERSON (SO) LONGWOOD 28:55.4 54
85. GEORGETTE PRIESTER (FR) NORFOLK STATE 29:18.8 P
86. LAUREN MCNARY (SR) HOWARD UNIVERSITY 29:44.7 56
87. CHYNELLE GRAY (SO) NORFOLK STATE 30:05.2 P
88. CANDICE SCHOATES (JR) NORFOLK STATE 32:25.4 -
89. SHANIQUA MOORE (FR) NORFOLK STATE 32:28.2 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MICHIGAN STATE LISA SENAKIEWICH (SR) 1 21:03 1
NICOLE BUSH (SR) 2 21:08 2
SARAH PRICE (SR) 3 21:31 3
CARLIE GREEN (FR) 5 22:06 5
TIFFANY ABRAHAMIAN (FR) 8 22:20 8
EMILY MACLEOD (SO) 9 22:22
LAURA PORTIS (SR) 10 22:22

MICHIGAN STATE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:08 19

2. WILLIAM & MARY EMILY ANDERSON (JR) 4 22:01 4
KAYLEY BYRNE (JR) 6 22:09 6
LYNN MORELLI (SR) 7 22:19 7
MEGHAN BURNS (JR) 13 22:29 12
EMILY ARENA (SR) 14 22:30 13
EMILY SCHROEDER (SR) 18 22:54
KELLY MCELROY (JR) 19 23:04

WILLIAM & MARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:28 42

3. JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY LAURA PAULSEN (JR) 12 22:28 11
MIRA PATEL (JR) 17 22:48 14
CECILIA FURLONG (FR) 22 23:14 17
MARY O'GRADY (JR) 37 24:14 29
CHRISTINA VALERIO (SO) 40 24:31 31
KATHRYN BASELICE (FR) 41 24:36
CHARLOTTE HEALY (FR) 50 25:12

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:15 102

4. LASALLE UNIVERSITY CAITLIN STORBECK (FR) 23 23:29 18
COLEEN BOLAND (SO) 27 23:40 22
WENDY HUTCHINSON (FR) 29 23:55 23
STEPHANIE BEARISH (FR) 31 23:58 25
MARY CLARE PARROTT (SR) 32 24:05 26
CAROLINE GRANT (FR) 36 24:13
SAMANTHA GALLAGHER (FR) 45 24:55

LASALLE UNIVERSITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:07 114

5. SAINT JOSEPH'S KELSEY ROSE (FR) 24 23:34 19
ANDREA FLORIDA (SR) 25 23:37 20
AIMEE CHEGWIDDEN (SO) 30 23:57 24
CHRISTINA MORELLI (SO) 35 24:12 27
KATHLEEN CASEY (FR) 38 24:19 30
JESSICA DICICCO (SO) 43 24:46
AMY RHEIN (SR) 51 25:13

SAINT JOSEPH'S ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:39 120

6. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY KRYSTLE MEDLIN (SR) 42 24:40 33
JASMIN BRANCH (SO) 49 25:09 37
KENYA JONES (JR) 67 26:12 44
JANEAN MORRIS (JR) 79 27:41 50
STAREMA FLOOD (SR) 83 28:52 53

HAMPTON UNIVERSITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:34 217

7. NORFOLK STATE JAMIA HUTTO (FR) 58 25:47 41
ANASTASIA LIMO (SO) 64 26:10 42
TIA MILES (JR) 66 26:11 43
MARNITA PATTERSON (SR) 73 26:56 47
SYEEDA GEE (FR) 75 27:05 48
GEORGETTE PRIESTER (FR) 85 29:18
CHYNELLE GRAY (SO) 87 30:05

NORFOLK STATE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:09 221

8. HOWARD UNIVERSITY ASHLEY HODGES (SO) 26 23:39 21
JAMI HARDY (FR) 69 26:43 45
BRITTANY JACKSON (SO) 78 27:37 49
TAMILA MYLES (SO) 82 28:23 52
LAUREN MCNARY (SR) 86 29:44 56

HOWARD UNIVERSITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:06 223

9. LONGWOOD JACQUELYN CHANTRY (JR) 47 25:03 36
MELINDA LACKLORE (JR) 56 25:44 40
ASHLEY SAUNDERS (FR) 72 26:53 46
LAUREN KUHNS (SO) 81 28:21 51
PAULA ROBERSON (SO) 84 28:55 54

LONGWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:56 227/pre>