MIAA Jamboree

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

MIAA Jamboree
South Bend, IN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 118 Allison Iott Kalamazoo 4 18:35 5:59
2 96 Jessica Koster Calvin 2 18:43 6:02
3 85 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 3 18:48 6:03
4 98 Calah Schlabach Calvin 4 18:49 6:04
5 93 Jessi Hale Calvin 3 19:07 6:10
6 99 Elizabeth Smit Calvin 3 19:19 6:13
7 101 Allison Tuuk Calvin 2 19:28 6:16
8 89 Kelly Edwards Calvin 3 19:30 6:17
9 100 Mary Tolsma Calvin 3 19:31 6:17
10 90 Nicole Farr Calvin 3 19:35 6:19
11 149 Kate Nelson Hope 1 19:37 6:19
12 133 Emily Fischer Hope 2 19:44 6:21
13 145 Kelly Lufkin Hope 1 19:47 6:22
14 102 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 2 19:49 6:23
15 39 Victoria Alexander Adrian 1 19:52 6:24
16 120 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 3 19:56 6:25
17 86 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 2 20:00 6:27
18 27 Erika Nichols Albion 3 20:05 6:28
19 91 Anne Fennema Calvin 4 20:09 6:30
20 5 Allie Gibson Alma 4 20:12 6:30
21 151 Karli Sikma Hope 1 20:14 6:31
22 88 Sarah Dugan Calvin 2 20:16 6:32
23 26 Emily McLaughlin Albion 2 20:23 6:34
24 95 Eva Kort Calvin 1 20:25 6:35
25 135 Kate Freshour Hope 4 20:29 6:36
26 87 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 1 20:29 6:36
27 97 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 1 20:35 6:38
28 94 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 1 20:37 6:39
29 81 Kelly Larsen Calvin 1 20:38 6:39
30 46 Jessica Saunders Adrian 1 20:40 6:40
31 138 Sarah Gosses Hope 3 20:42 6:40
32 54 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 3 20:43 6:40
33 144 Emma Lucas Hope 3 20:44 6:41
34 92 Kristen Fletcher Calvin 2 20:45 6:41
35 82 Anna Pranger Calvin 4 20:45 6:41
36 42 Breanna Korson Adrian 1 20:51 6:43
37 148 Elle Munoa Hope 2 20:53 6:44
38 49 Caitlin Brodmerkel Saint Mary's 4 20:55 6:44
39 103 Chelsi Morey Trine 3 20:55 6:45
40 147 Sarah Multer Hope 4 20:58 6:45
41 67 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 1 20:58 6:46
42 68 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 1 21:01 6:46
43 61 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 2 21:03 6:47
44 79 Sarah Fennema Calvin 1 21:08 6:48
45 80 Kristin Haagsma Calvin 4 21:08 6:49
46 6 Shelby Harris Alma 1 21:09 6:49
47 43 Lindsey Manning Adrian 1 21:10 6:49
48 129 Claire Bird Hope 2 21:16 6:51
49 83 Amanda Send Calvin 1 21:20 6:52
50 122 Britta Seifert Kalamazoo 1 21:22 6:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 MIAA JAMBOREE
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
NOTRE DAME, INDIANA FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 65 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 2 21:25 6:54
52 76 Krista Anderson Calvin 2 21:28 6:55
53 35 Chelsey Berlin Adrian 2 21:30 6:56
54 127 Sarah Anthony Hope 2 21:33 6:57
55 150 Susan Savasky Hope 2 21:35 6:57
56 110 Sarah Allexan Kalamazoo 2 21:36 6:57
57 117 Natalie Hickman Kalamazoo 4 21:36 6:57
58 36 Meghan Lohr Adrian 2 21:38 6:58
59 8 Miriam Johnson Alma 3 21:38 6:58
60 66 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 1 21:39 6:59
61 152 Faith Whitehouse Hope 3 21:44 7:00
62 78 Kelsey Diemer Calvin 1 21:45 7:01
63 12 Kellee Lemcke Alma 2 21:46 7:01
64 77 Emily Arkus Calvin 4 21:46 7:01
65 84 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 1 21:47 7:01
66 53 Alicen Miller Saint Mary's 4 21:48 7:01
67 146 Andrea Miller Hope 2 21:55 7:04
68 123 Toni Skulican Kalamazoo 2 21:59 7:05
69 31 Charlotte Spencer Albion 2 22:01 7:06
70 52 Becca Mason Saint Mary's 4 22:02 7:06
71 134 Jessica Forker Hope 1 22:03 7:06
72 18 Katie Broekema Albion 1 22:03 7:06
73 143 Cecilia Kovach Hope 2 22:04 7:07
74 50 Caitlin Stevenson Saint Mary's 4 22:05 7:07
75 128 Jackie Beeler Hope 3 22:05 7:07
76 20 Erica Hope Albion 2 22:08 7:08
77 114 Collin Brummel Kalamazoo 2 22:10 7:08
78 153 Bekah Woods Hope 4 22:13 7:09
79 126 Alyssa Ambrose Hope 1 22:14 7:10
80 44 Chelsea Mata Adrian 1 22:15 7:10
81 13 Robin Morrison Alma 1 22:17 7:11
82 22 Jordan Kus Albion 1 22:18 7:11
83 30 Chelsea Smith Albion 4 22:20 7:12
84 73 Jordan Ovadek Olivet 1 22:23 7:13
85 142 Jolene Jeske Hope 2 22:24 7:13
86 48 Kathryn Stewart Adrian 1 22:24 7:13
87 137 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 1 22:27 7:14
88 47 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 1 22:36 7:17
89 14 Sarah Nicholas Alma 4 22:43 7:19
90 16 Heather Villarreal Alma 1 22:44 7:20
91 63 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 2 22:48 7:21
92 56 Emily Graf Saint Mary's 3 22:50 7:21
93 3 Denise Elowsky Alma 3 22:54 7:23
94 34 Kelly Griffin Adrian 4 22:55 7:23
95 2 Taylor Corbett Alma 1 22:57 7:24
96 140 Holly Greving Hope 4 22:57 7:24
97 57 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 22:58 7:24
98 4 Kristina Fuehring Alma 4 23:06 7:27
99 9 Stacy Jorgensen Alma 3 23:08 7:27
100 141 Jesse Hunter Hope 2 23:09 7:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2008 MIAA JAMBOREE
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
NOTRE DAME, INDIANA FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 17 Laurie Anderson Albion 2 23:12 7:28
102 58 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 3 23:16 7:30
103 75 Katie Yahrmarkt Olivet 2 23:22 7:32
104 108 Hanna Thomas Trine 1 23:26 7:33
105 62 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 2 23:28 7:33
106 51 Erin Seidelmann Saint Mary's 4 23:28 7:34
107 131 Meghann Deering Hope 3 23:36 7:36
108 32 Lindsay Way Albion 2 23:46 7:39
109 64 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 2 23:49 7:40
110 60 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 2 23:51 7:41
111 37 Kelsey Miller Adrian 2 23:54 7:42
112 7 Andrea Herzog Alma 2 24:08 7:46
113 19 Cat Gulledge Albion 3 24:13 7:48
114 10 Joye Kallgren Alma 4 24:17 7:49
115 69 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 1 24:20 7:50
116 139 Jana Graudins Hope 1 24:22 7:51
117 130 Kate Brundige Hope 2 24:24 7:52
118 105 Courtney Naveken Trine 2 24:35 7:55
119 72 Courtney Osborn Olivet 1 24:49 8:00
120 119 Lauren Kroll Kalamazoo 4 24:51 8:00
121 116 Kristin Giles Kalamazoo 2 25:02 8:04
122 29 Becca Putans Albion 3 25:05 8:05
123 107 Sara Tracy Trine 1 25:10 8:06
124 55 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 3 25:23 8:11
125 109 Hayley Verdieck Trine 1 25:30 8:13
126 59 Taylor Flaherty Saint Mary's 3 25:35 8:14
127 33 Mary Wholhuter Albion 2 25:39 8:16
128 106 Megan Rowe Trine 2 25:39 8:16
129 15 Katy Rice Alma 2 25:44 8:17
130 71 Veronica Maidens Olivet 2 25:53 8:20
131 70 Christine Cameron Olivet 2 26:40 8:36
132 112 Tova Berg Kalamazoo 2 26:52 8:39
133 11 Chelsea Leforce Alma 2 27:16 8:47
134 41 Mackenzie Hackelberg Adrian 1 27:46 8:57
135 1 Lisa Brindley Alma 4 28:18 9:07
136 38 Caitlin Dickerson Adrian 3 30:23 9:47




WOMEN TEAM RESULTS


1. 20 CALVIN ( 18:58 1:34:46)
===================================
1 2 Jessica Koster Calvin 2 18:43
2 3 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 3 18:48
3 4 Calah Schlabach Calvin 4 18:49
4 5 Jessi Hale Calvin 3 19:07
5 6 Elizabeth Smit Calvin 3 19:19
6 ( 7) Allison Tuuk Calvin 2 19:28
7 ( 8) Kelly Edwards Calvin 3 19:30

2. 64 HOPE ( 19:59 1:39:51)
===================================
1 9 Kate Nelson Hope 1 19:37
2 10 Emily Fischer Hope 2 19:44
3 11 Kelly Lufkin Hope 1 19:47
4 16 Karli Sikma Hope 1 20:14
5 18 Kate Freshour Hope 4 20:29
6 ( 20) Sarah Gosses Hope 3 20:42
7 ( 22) Emma Lucas Hope 3 20:44

3. 114 KALAMAZOO ( 20:37 1:43:05)
===================================
1 1 Allison Iott Kalamazoo 4 18:35
2 13 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 3 19:56
3 31 Britta Seifert Kalamazoo 1 21:22
4 34 Sarah Allexan Kalamazoo 2 21:36
5 35 Natalie Hickman Kalamazoo 4 21:36
6 ( 40) Toni Skulican Kalamazoo 2 21:59
7 ( 44) Collin Brummel Kalamazoo 2 22:10

4. 117 ADRIAN ( 20:49 1:44:03)
===================================
1 12 Victoria Alexander Adrian 1 19:52
2 19 Jessica Saunders Adrian 1 20:40
3 23 Breanna Korson Adrian 1 20:51
4 30 Lindsey Manning Adrian 1 21:10
5 33 Chelsey Berlin Adrian 2 21:30
6 ( 36) Meghan Lohr Adrian 2 21:38
7 ( 45) Chelsea Mata Adrian 1 22:15

5. 126 SAINT MARY'S ( 20:56 1:44:40)
===================================
1 21 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 3 20:43
2 24 Caitlin Brodmerkel Saint Mary's 4 20:55
3 26 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 1 20:58
4 27 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 1 21:01
5 28 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 2 21:03
6 ( 32) Clare McVey Saint Mary's 2 21:25
7 ( 38) Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 1 21:39

6. 157 ALBION ( 21:20 1:46:40)
===================================
1 14 Erika Nichols Albion 3 20:05
2 17 Emily McLaughlin Albion 2 20:23
3 41 Charlotte Spencer Albion 2 22:01
4 42 Katie Broekema Albion 1 22:03
5 43 Erica Hope Albion 2 22:08
6 ( 47) Jordan Kus Albion 1 22:18
7 ( 48) Chelsea Smith Albion 4 22:20

7. 166 ALMA ( 21:25 1:47:02)
===================================
1 15 Allie Gibson Alma 4 20:12
2 29 Shelby Harris Alma 1 21:09
3 37 Miriam Johnson Alma 3 21:38
4 39 Kellee Lemcke Alma 2 21:46
5 46 Robin Morrison Alma 1 22:17
6 ( 50) Sarah Nicholas Alma 4 22:43
7 ( 51) Heather Villarreal Alma 1 22:44

8. 245 TRINE ( 23:56 1:59:36)
===================================
1 25 Chelsi Morey Trine 3 20:55
2 53 Hanna Thomas Trine 1 23:26
3 54 Courtney Naveken Trine 2 24:35
4 56 Sara Tracy Trine 1 25:10
5 57 Hayley Verdieck Trine 1 25:30
6 ( 58) Megan Rowe Trine 2 25:39

9. 275 OLIVET ( 24:38 2:03:07)
===================================
1 49 Jordan Ovadek Olivet 1 22:23
2 52 Katie Yahrmarkt Olivet 2 23:22
3 55 Courtney Osborn Olivet 1 24:49
4 59 Veronica Maidens Olivet 2 25:53
5 60 Christine Cameron Olivet 2 26:40








Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kate Nelson Hope 1 19:37 6:19
2 Kelly Lufkin Hope 1 19:47 6:22
3 Victoria Alexander Adrian 1 19:52 6:24
4 Karli Sikma Hope 1 20:14 6:31
5 Eva Kort Calvin 1 20:25 6:35
6 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 1 20:29 6:36
7 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 1 20:35 6:38
8 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 1 20:37 6:39
9 Kelly Larsen Calvin 1 20:38 6:39
10 Jessica Saunders Adrian 1 20:40 6:39
11 Breanna Korson Adrian 1 20:51 6:43
12 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 1 20:58 6:45
13 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 1 21:01 6:46
14 Sarah Fennema Calvin 1 21:08 6:48
15 Shelby Harris Alma 1 21:09 6:49
16 Lindsey Manning Adrian 1 21:10 6:49
17 Amanda Send Calvin 1 21:20 6:52
18 Britta Seifert Kalamazoo 1 21:22 6:53
19 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 1 21:39 6:59
20 Kelsey Diemer Calvin 1 21:45 7:00
21 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 1 21:47 7:01
22 Jessica Forker Hope 1 22:03 7:06
23 Katie Broekema Albion 1 22:03 7:06
24 Alyssa Ambrose Hope 1 22:14 7:10
25 Chelsea Mata Adrian 1 22:15 7:10
26 Robin Morrison Alma 1 22:17 7:11
27 Jordan Kus Albion 1 22:18 7:11
28 Jordan Ovadek Olivet 1 22:23 7:13
29 Kathryn Stewart Adrian 1 22:24 7:13
30 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 1 22:27 7:14
31 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 1 22:36 7:17
32 Heather Villarreal Alma 1 22:44 7:19
33 Taylor Corbett Alma 1 22:57 7:23
34 Hanna Thomas Trine 1 23:26 7:33
35 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 1 24:20 7:50
36 Jana Graudins Hope 1 24:22 7:51
37 Courtney Osborn Olivet 1 24:49 8:00
38 Sara Tracy Trine 1 25:10 8:06
39 Hayley Verdieck Trine 1 25:30 8:13
40 Mackenzie Hackelberg Adrian 1 27:46 8:57

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Koster Calvin 2 18:43 6:02
2 Allison Tuuk Calvin 2 19:28 6:16
3 Emily Fischer Hope 2 19:44 6:21
4 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 2 19:49 6:23
5 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 2 20:00 6:26
6 Sarah Dugan Calvin 2 20:16 6:32
7 Emily McLaughlin Albion 2 20:23 6:34
8 Kristen Fletcher Calvin 2 20:45 6:41
9 Elle Munoa Hope 2 20:53 6:44
10 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 2 21:03 6:47
11 Claire Bird Hope 2 21:16 6:51
12 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 2 21:25 6:54
13 Krista Anderson Calvin 2 21:28 6:55
14 Chelsey Berlin Adrian 2 21:30 6:55
15 Sarah Anthony Hope 2 21:33 6:56
16 Susan Savasky Hope 2 21:35 6:57
17 Sarah Allexan Kalamazoo 2 21:36 6:57
18 Meghan Lohr Adrian 2 21:38 6:58
19 Kellee Lemcke Alma 2 21:46 7:01
20 Andrea Miller Hope 2 21:55 7:03
21 Toni Skulican Kalamazoo 2 21:59 7:05
22 Charlotte Spencer Albion 2 22:01 7:05
23 Cecilia Kovach Hope 2 22:04 7:06
24 Erica Hope Albion 2 22:08 7:08
25 Collin Brummel Kalamazoo 2 22:10 7:08
26 Jolene Jeske Hope 2 22:24 7:13
27 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 2 22:48 7:21
28 Jesse Hunter Hope 2 23:09 7:27
29 Laurie Anderson Albion 2 23:12 7:28
30 Katie Yahrmarkt Olivet 2 23:22 7:32
31 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 2 23:28 7:33
32 Lindsay Way Albion 2 23:46 7:39
33 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 2 23:49 7:40
34 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 2 23:51 7:41
35 Kelsey Miller Adrian 2 23:54 7:42
36 Andrea Herzog Alma 2 24:08 7:46
37 Kate Brundige Hope 2 24:24 7:51
38 Courtney Naveken Trine 2 24:35 7:55
39 Kristin Giles Kalamazoo 2 25:02 8:04
40 Mary Wholhuter Albion 2 25:39 8:16
41 Megan Rowe Trine 2 25:39 8:16
42 Katy Rice Alma 2 25:44 8:17
43 Veronica Maidens Olivet 2 25:53 8:20
44 Christine Cameron Olivet 2 26:40 8:35
45 Tova Berg Kalamazoo 2 26:52 8:39
46 Chelsea Leforce Alma 2 27:16 8:47

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 3 18:48 6:03
2 Jessi Hale Calvin 3 19:07 6:09
3 Elizabeth Smit Calvin 3 19:19 6:13
4 Kelly Edwards Calvin 3 19:30 6:17
5 Mary Tolsma Calvin 3 19:31 6:17
6 Nicole Farr Calvin 3 19:35 6:18
7 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 3 19:56 6:25
8 Erika Nichols Albion 3 20:05 6:28
9 Sarah Gosses Hope 3 20:42 6:40
10 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 3 20:43 6:40
11 Emma Lucas Hope 3 20:44 6:41
12 Chelsi Morey Trine 3 20:55 6:44
13 Miriam Johnson Alma 3 21:38 6:58
14 Faith Whitehouse Hope 3 21:44 7:00
15 Jackie Beeler Hope 3 22:05 7:07
16 Emily Graf Saint Mary's 3 22:50 7:21
17 Denise Elowsky Alma 3 22:54 7:23
18 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 22:58 7:24
19 Stacy Jorgensen Alma 3 23:08 7:27
20 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 3 23:16 7:30
21 Meghann Deering Hope 3 23:36 7:36
22 Cat Gulledge Albion 3 24:13 7:48
23 Becca Putans Albion 3 25:05 8:05
24 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 3 25:23 8:11
25 Taylor Flaherty Saint Mary's 3 25:35 8:14
26 Caitlin Dickerson Adrian 3 30:23 9:47

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Allison Iott Kalamazoo 4 18:35 5:59
2 Calah Schlabach Calvin 4 18:49 6:04
3 Anne Fennema Calvin 4 20:09 6:30
4 Allie Gibson Alma 4 20:12 6:30
5 Kate Freshour Hope 4 20:29 6:36
6 Anna Pranger Calvin 4 20:45 6:41
7 Caitlin Brodmerkel Saint Mary's 4 20:55 6:44
8 Sarah Multer Hope 4 20:58 6:45
9 Kristin Haagsma Calvin 4 21:08 6:49
10 Natalie Hickman Kalamazoo 4 21:36 6:57
11 Emily Arkus Calvin 4 21:46 7:01
12 Alicen Miller Saint Mary's 4 21:48 7:01
13 Becca Mason Saint Mary's 4 22:02 7:06
14 Caitlin Stevenson Saint Mary's 4 22:05 7:07
15 Bekah Woods Hope 4 22:13 7:09
16 Chelsea Smith Albion 4 22:20 7:12
17 Sarah Nicholas Alma 4 22:43 7:19
18 Kelly Griffin Adrian 4 22:55 7:23
19 Holly Greving Hope 4 22:57 7:23
20 Kristina Fuehring Alma 4 23:06 7:27
21 Erin Seidelmann Saint Mary's 4 23:28 7:33
22 Joye Kallgren Alma 4 24:17 7:49
23 Lauren Kroll Kalamazoo 4 24:51 8:00
24 Lisa Brindley Alma 4 28:18 9:07



Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 231 Jed Christiansen Calvin 4 26:08 5:16
2 232 Nate De Haan Calvin 4 26:10 5:16
3 245 Erik Van Kampen Calvin 4 26:14 5:17
4 230 Jake Christiansen Calvin 2 26:36 5:22
5 244 Dan Vanden Akker Calvin 4 26:44 5:23
6 237 Nick Kramer Calvin 1 26:45 5:23
7 235 David Jaeger Calvin 4 26:46 5:23
8 243 Andrew Stutzman Calvin 4 26:47 5:24
9 247 George Visser Calvin 3 26:54 5:25
10 240 Kyle Mast Calvin 3 26:55 5:25
11 249 Tim Murray Trine 4 27:03 5:27
12 166 Wade Peacock Alma 3 27:07 5:28
13 246 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 2 27:09 5:28
14 297 Seth Weener Hope 4 27:12 5:29
15 274 Rob Bailey Hope 4 27:16 5:30
16 234 Aaron Goodman Calvin 3 27:22 5:31
17 281 Zach King Hope 4 27:26 5:32
18 236 Sawyer Koops Calvin 4 27:29 5:32
19 238 Tim Langenberg Calvin 4 27:30 5:32
20 296 Paul Vandervelde Hope 4 27:33 5:33
21 278 Kevin Hagan Hope 2 27:36 5:34
22 196 Christopher Elsey Adrian 4 27:36 5:34
23 188 Erica Richardson Albion 4 27:38 5:34
24 233 Jared Eliason Calvin 3 27:41 5:35
25 221 Daniel Carreon Calvin 1 27:42 5:35
26 201 Bob Palmer Adrian 3 27:45 5:35
27 280 Ryan Jara Hope 3 27:47 5:36
28 202 Tim Storm Adrian 3 27:48 5:36
29 298 Matt Wiersum Hope 3 27:51 5:37
30 284 Nathan Love Hope 1 27:53 5:37
31 173 Ben Alger Albion 2 27:53 5:37
32 228 Dakota Rees Calvin 2 27:57 5:38
33 242 Brian Odegaard Calvin 3 27:59 5:38
34 272 Eric Anderson Hope 3 28:01 5:39
35 239 Matt Logan Calvin 4 28:01 5:39
36 177 Aaron Croad Albion 1 28:04 5:39
37 282 Collin Kooy Hope 2 28:09 5:40
38 241 Rhett Morici Calvin 1 28:09 5:40
39 200 Joseph Hart Adrian 3 28:14 5:41
40 257 Andrew Lehman Trine 1 28:16 5:42
41 158 Will Dresser Alma 2 28:16 5:42
42 185 Tyler Melivn Albion 2 28:17 5:42
43 251 Darin King Trine 3 28:20 5:42
44 283 Bruce Kraay Hope 1 28:25 5:43
45 207 Alex Poulsen Adrian 1 28:27 5:44
46 294 Daniel Sultz Hope 4 28:30 5:44
47 182 John Jacisin Albion 1 28:31 5:45
48 187 Taylor Polzin Albion 1 28:40 5:46
49 226 Todd Mitchell Calvin 2 28:41 5:47
50 179 Drew Fuentes Albion 1 28:42 5:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 MIAA JAMBOREE
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
NOTRE DAME, INDIANA FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 203 Jay Yockey Adrian 3 28:48 5:48
52 156 Mike Bremer Alma 2 28:48 5:48
53 211 Alexander West Adrian 1 28:57 5:50
54 279 Brian Hernandez Hope 1 29:03 5:51
55 160 Joel Gilpin Alma 1 29:04 5:51
56 171 Mark Alanson Albion 1 29:07 5:52
57 271 Louis Albertini Hope 1 29:08 5:52
58 273 Kyle Arndt Hope 2 29:09 5:52
59 287 Andrew McKeachie Hope 1 29:09 5:52
60 164 Ben McMurray Alma 4 29:15 5:53
61 276 Ben Fineout Hope 1 29:16 5:54
62 290 James Ralston Hope 4 29:21 5:55
63 222 Mike Dirkse Calvin 1 29:23 5:55
64 229 Nick Schuck Calvin 2 29:26 5:56
65 172 Mike Albano Albion 2 29:30 5:57
66 223 Nate Frazier Calvin 1 29:31 5:57
67 218 Thomas Ray Olivet 3 29:35 5:57
68 250 Mark Brown Trine 3 29:37 5:58
69 252 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:37 5:58
70 269 Ethan Rosenblatt Kalamazoo 4 29:38 5:58
71 194 Carl Wharam Albion 1 29:38 5:58
72 254 Travis Skaggs Trine 2 29:40 5:58
73 227 Josh Orndorff Calvin 3 29:40 5:59
74 266 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 1 29:47 6:00
75 293 Joe Seymour Hope 4 29:48 6:00
76 225 Ben Lewis Calvin 1 29:51 6:01
77 253 Paul Rexroth Trine 3 29:56 6:02
78 295 Ryan Summers Hope 3 29:56 6:02
79 189 Nick Shaheen Albion 3 30:06 6:04
80 198 Brian Shoulders Adrian 2 30:06 6:04
81 292 Jordan Richardson Hope 2 30:07 6:04
82 289 Adam Plaunt Hope 3 30:08 6:04
83 261 Keenan Bailey Kalamazoo 4 30:24 6:07
84 265 Dan Hulbert Kalamazoo 4 30:26 6:08
85 170 Gabe Svobodny Alma 1 30:27 6:08
86 205 Michael Fisher Adrian 1 30:34 6:09
87 291 Kent Reschke Hope 4 30:37 6:10
88 154 Matt Boucher Alma 1 30:39 6:10
89 267 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 1 30:43 6:11
90 299 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 3 30:45 6:11
91 161 John Gwizdala Alma 2 30:45 6:12
92 262 Trey Baughman Kalamazoo 2 30:52 6:13
93 178 Jeff Fowler Albion 1 30:52 6:13
94 184 Dal McInnis Albion 2 30:59 6:14
95 255 Ryan Band Trine 2 31:05 6:16
96 159 Chris Francis Alma 4 31:12 6:17
97 210 Brent Swee Adrian 1 31:12 6:17
98 256 Jacob Isabell Trine 1 31:15 6:17
99 168 Steve Schlaack Alma 1 31:22 6:19
100 183 Jeremy Jackson Albion 4 31:34 6:21

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2008 MIAA JAMBOREE
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
NOTRE DAME, INDIANA FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 181 Zeth Hearld Albion 2 31:45 6:24
102 175 Jon Bartkus Albion 4 31:47 6:24
103 260 Mike Antonishen Kalamazoo 4 31:49 6:25
104 197 Nolan Gillespie Adrian 2 32:05 6:28
105 275 Carl Dunker Hope 2 32:10 6:29
106 258 Logan Brenneke Trine 1 32:20 6:31
107 191 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 3 32:23 6:31
108 192 Patrick Slavens Albion 2 32:33 6:33
109 163 Ben Kosal Alma 4 32:38 6:34
110 190 Jake Skinner Albion 1 32:52 6:37
111 204 Allen Coen Adrian 1 32:55 6:38
112 174 Kyle Antosiek Albion 4 33:15 6:42
113 263 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 2 33:20 6:43
114 186 Chris Moyle Albion 4 33:21 6:43
115 268 Luis Ornelas Kalamazoo 2 33:34 6:46
116 209 Joe St John Adrian 1 33:49 6:49
117 169 Ryan Silvernail Alma 1 33:49 6:49
118 217 Corey Mykolaitis Olivet 1 35:05 7:04
119 216 Matt McNeil Olivet 4 35:05 7:04
120 213 Greg Jarratt Olivet 4 35:34 7:10
121 162 Eric Jacobs Alma 1 36:11 7:17
122 270 Niclas West Kalamazoo 1 36:49 7:25
123 219 Greg Roberts Olivet 1 40:35 8:10
124 212 Ben Hitchcock Olivet 3 40:35 8:10

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




1. 15 CALVIN ( 26:23 2:11:52)
===================================
1 1 Jed Christiansen Calvin 4 26:08
2 2 Nate De Haan Calvin 4 26:10
3 3 Erik Van Kampen Calvin 4 26:14
4 4 Jake Christiansen Calvin 2 26:36
5 5 Dan Vanden Akker Calvin 4 26:44
6 ( 6) Nick Kramer Calvin 1 26:45
7 ( 7) David Jaeger Calvin 4 26:46

2. 60 HOPE ( 27:25 2:17:03)
===================================
1 10 Seth Weener Hope 4 27:12
2 11 Rob Bailey Hope 4 27:16
3 12 Zach King Hope 4 27:26
4 13 Paul Vandervelde Hope 4 27:33
5 14 Kevin Hagan Hope 2 27:36
6 ( 18) Ryan Jara Hope 3 27:47
7 ( 20) Matt Wiersum Hope 3 27:51

3. 102 ADRIAN ( 27:58 2:19:50)
===================================
1 15 Christopher Elsey Adrian 4 27:36
2 17 Bob Palmer Adrian 3 27:45
3 19 Tim Storm Adrian 3 27:48
4 23 Joseph Hart Adrian 3 28:14
5 28 Alex Poulsen Adrian 1 28:27
6 ( 32) Jay Yockey Adrian 3 28:48
7 ( 34) Alexander West Adrian 1 28:57

4. 114 ALBION ( 28:05 2:20:23)
===================================
1 16 Erica Richardson Albion 4 27:38
2 21 Ben Alger Albion 2 27:53
3 22 Aaron Croad Albion 1 28:04
4 26 Tyler Melivn Albion 2 28:17
5 29 John Jacisin Albion 1 28:31
6 ( 30) Taylor Polzin Albion 1 28:40
7 ( 31) Drew Fuentes Albion 1 28:42

5. 136 TRINE ( 28:35 2:22:53)
===================================
1 8 Tim Murray Trine 4 27:03
2 24 Andrew Lehman Trine 1 28:16
3 27 Darin King Trine 3 28:20
4 38 Mark Brown Trine 3 29:37
5 39 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:37
6 ( 41) Travis Skaggs Trine 2 29:40
7 ( 43) Paul Rexroth Trine 3 29:56

6. 138 ALMA ( 28:30 2:22:30)
===================================
1 9 Wade Peacock Alma 3 27:07
2 25 Will Dresser Alma 2 28:16
3 33 Mike Bremer Alma 2 28:48
4 35 Joel Gilpin Alma 1 29:04
5 36 Ben McMurray Alma 4 29:15
6 ( 46) Gabe Svobodny Alma 1 30:27
7 ( 47) Matt Boucher Alma 1 30:39

7. 219 KALAMAZOO ( 30:12 2:30:58)
===================================
1 40 Ethan Rosenblatt Kalamazoo 4 29:38
2 42 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 1 29:47
3 44 Keenan Bailey Kalamazoo 4 30:24
4 45 Dan Hulbert Kalamazoo 4 30:26
5 48 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 1 30:43
6 ( 49) Trey Baughman Kalamazoo 2 30:52
7 ( 50) Mike Antonishen Kalamazoo 4 31:49

8. 247 OLIVET ( 35:11 2:55:54)
===================================
1 37 Thomas Ray Olivet 3 29:35
2 51 Corey Mykolaitis Olivet 1 35:05
3 52 Matt McNeil Olivet 4 35:05
4 53 Greg Jarratt Olivet 4 35:34
5 54 Greg Roberts Olivet 1 40:35
6 ( 55) Ben Hitchcock Olivet 3 40:35








Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Nick Kramer Calvin 1 26:45 5:23
2 Daniel Carreon Calvin 1 27:42 5:35
3 Nathan Love Hope 1 27:53 5:37
4 Aaron Croad Albion 1 28:04 5:39
5 Rhett Morici Calvin 1 28:09 5:40
6 Andrew Lehman Trine 1 28:16 5:42
7 Bruce Kraay Hope 1 28:25 5:43
8 Alex Poulsen Adrian 1 28:27 5:44
9 John Jacisin Albion 1 28:31 5:45
10 Taylor Polzin Albion 1 28:40 5:46
11 Drew Fuentes Albion 1 28:42 5:47
12 Alexander West Adrian 1 28:57 5:50
13 Brian Hernandez Hope 1 29:03 5:51
14 Joel Gilpin Alma 1 29:04 5:51
15 Mark Alanson Albion 1 29:07 5:52
16 Louis Albertini Hope 1 29:08 5:52
17 Andrew McKeachie Hope 1 29:09 5:52
18 Ben Fineout Hope 1 29:16 5:54
19 Mike Dirkse Calvin 1 29:23 5:55
20 Nate Frazier Calvin 1 29:31 5:57
21 Carl Wharam Albion 1 29:38 5:58
22 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 1 29:47 6:00
23 Ben Lewis Calvin 1 29:51 6:01
24 Gabe Svobodny Alma 1 30:27 6:08
25 Michael Fisher Adrian 1 30:34 6:09
26 Matt Boucher Alma 1 30:39 6:10
27 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 1 30:43 6:11
28 Jeff Fowler Albion 1 30:52 6:13
29 Brent Swee Adrian 1 31:12 6:17
30 Jacob Isabell Trine 1 31:15 6:17
31 Steve Schlaack Alma 1 31:22 6:19
32 Logan Brenneke Trine 1 32:20 6:31
33 Jake Skinner Albion 1 32:52 6:37
34 Allen Coen Adrian 1 32:55 6:38
35 Joe St John Adrian 1 33:49 6:49
36 Ryan Silvernail Alma 1 33:49 6:49
37 Corey Mykolaitis Olivet 1 35:05 7:04
38 Eric Jacobs Alma 1 36:11 7:17
39 Niclas West Kalamazoo 1 36:49 7:25
40 Greg Roberts Olivet 1 40:35 8:10

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jake Christiansen Calvin 2 26:36 5:22
2 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 2 27:09 5:28
3 Kevin Hagan Hope 2 27:36 5:34
4 Ben Alger Albion 2 27:53 5:37
5 Dakota Rees Calvin 2 27:57 5:38
6 Collin Kooy Hope 2 28:09 5:40
7 Will Dresser Alma 2 28:16 5:42
8 Tyler Melivn Albion 2 28:17 5:42
9 Todd Mitchell Calvin 2 28:41 5:47
10 Mike Bremer Alma 2 28:48 5:48
11 Kyle Arndt Hope 2 29:09 5:52
12 Nick Schuck Calvin 2 29:26 5:56
13 Mike Albano Albion 2 29:30 5:57
14 Travis Skaggs Trine 2 29:40 5:58
15 Brian Shoulders Adrian 2 30:06 6:04
16 Jordan Richardson Hope 2 30:07 6:04
17 John Gwizdala Alma 2 30:45 6:12
18 Trey Baughman Kalamazoo 2 30:52 6:13
19 Dal McInnis Albion 2 30:59 6:14
20 Ryan Band Trine 2 31:05 6:16
21 Zeth Hearld Albion 2 31:45 6:24
22 Nolan Gillespie Adrian 2 32:05 6:28
23 Carl Dunker Hope 2 32:10 6:29
24 Patrick Slavens Albion 2 32:33 6:33
25 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 2 33:20 6:43
26 Luis Ornelas Kalamazoo 2 33:34 6:46

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 George Visser Calvin 3 26:54 5:25
2 Kyle Mast Calvin 3 26:55 5:25
3 Wade Peacock Alma 3 27:07 5:28
4 Aaron Goodman Calvin 3 27:22 5:31
5 Jared Eliason Calvin 3 27:41 5:35
6 Bob Palmer Adrian 3 27:45 5:35
7 Ryan Jara Hope 3 27:47 5:36
8 Tim Storm Adrian 3 27:48 5:36
9 Matt Wiersum Hope 3 27:51 5:37
10 Brian Odegaard Calvin 3 27:59 5:38
11 Eric Anderson Hope 3 28:01 5:39
12 Joseph Hart Adrian 3 28:14 5:41
13 Darin King Trine 3 28:20 5:42
14 Jay Yockey Adrian 3 28:48 5:48
15 Thomas Ray Olivet 3 29:35 5:57
16 Mark Brown Trine 3 29:37 5:58
17 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:37 5:58
18 Josh Orndorff Calvin 3 29:40 5:59
19 Paul Rexroth Trine 3 29:56 6:02
20 Ryan Summers Hope 3 29:56 6:02
21 Nick Shaheen Albion 3 30:06 6:04
22 Adam Plaunt Hope 3 30:08 6:04
23 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 3 30:45 6:11
24 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 3 32:23 6:31
25 Ben Hitchcock Olivet 3 40:35 8:10

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jed Christiansen Calvin 4 26:08 5:16
2 Nate De Haan Calvin 4 26:10 5:16
3 Erik Van Kampen Calvin 4 26:14 5:17
4 Dan Vanden Akker Calvin 4 26:44 5:23
5 David Jaeger Calvin 4 26:46 5:23
6 Andrew Stutzman Calvin 4 26:47 5:24
7 Tim Murray Trine 4 27:03 5:27
8 Seth Weener Hope 4 27:12 5:29
9 Rob Bailey Hope 4 27:16 5:30
10 Zach King Hope 4 27:26 5:32
11 Sawyer Koops Calvin 4 27:29 5:32
12 Tim Langenberg Calvin 4 27:30 5:32
13 Paul Vandervelde Hope 4 27:33 5:33
14 Christopher Elsey Adrian 4 27:36 5:34
15 Erica Richardson Albion 4 27:38 5:34
16 Matt Logan Calvin 4 28:01 5:39
17 Daniel Sultz Hope 4 28:30 5:44
18 Ben McMurray Alma 4 29:15 5:53
19 James Ralston Hope 4 29:21 5:55
20 Ethan Rosenblatt Kalamazoo 4 29:38 5:58
21 Joe Seymour Hope 4 29:48 6:00
22 Keenan Bailey Kalamazoo 4 30:24 6:07
23 Dan Hulbert Kalamazoo 4 30:26 6:08
24 Kent Reschke Hope 4 30:37 6:10
25 Chris Francis Alma 4 31:12 6:17
26 Jeremy Jackson Albion 4 31:34 6:21
27 Jon Bartkus Albion 4 31:47 6:24
28 Mike Antonishen Kalamazoo 4 31:49 6:25
29 Ben Kosal Alma 4 32:38 6:34
30 Kyle Antosiek Albion 4 33:15 6:42
31 Chris Moyle Albion 4 33:21 6:43
32 Matt McNeil Olivet 4 35:05 7:04
33 Greg Jarratt Olivet 4 35:34 7:10