Park 2 Park Half Marathon

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

Park 2 Park Half Marathon
Holland, MI
Provided by Classicrace.com


SexPl FName LName State Div Age ChipTime Total Pace
1 Tad Hulst MI M 20-24 23 1:10:31 5:23/M
2 Jonathan Langworthy MI M 25-29 26 1:13:19 5:36/M
3 Trevor Oseland MI M 1-19 17 1:14:16 5:40/M
4 Bj Pankow MI M 20-24 24 1:15:13 5:44/M
5 Keith Shoemaker MI M 30-34 31 1:17:28 5:55/M
6 Kyle Morrison MI M 25-29 26 1:18:53 6:01/M
7 Kevin Miller MI M 40-44 42 1:19:24 6:04/M
8 Marshall Randall MI M 50-54 51 1:20:01 6:06/M
9 Joe Cantwell MI M 35-39 39 1:21:45 6:14/M
10 Todd Falker MI M 25-29 26 1:22:45 6:19/M
11 Randy Vanloo MI M 45-49 45 1:23:14 6:21/M
12 Michael Homan MI M 45-49 47 1:23:56 6:24/M
13 Garett Miles MI M 30-34 31 1:24:05 6:25/M
14 Doug Hoffman MI M 50-54 51 1:24:48 6:28/M
15 Steve Laninga MI M 35-39 37 1:25:45 6:33/M
16 Andy Miller MI M 30-34 31 1:26:01 6:34/M
17 Michael Nelson MI M 40-44 40 1:26:11 6:35/M
18 Levi Pulver MI M 25-29 29 1:29:05 6:48/M
19 Dave Minier MI M 55-59 59 1:29:21 6:49/M
20 Martin Dugan MI M 55-59 56 1:29:37 6:50/M
21 Benjamin Kortz MI M 30-34 34 1:30:18 6:54/M
22 Ed Smilde MI M 1-19 18 1:30:29 6:54/M
23 Fred Colbert MI M 55-59 56 1:31:21 6:58/M
24 Stewart Harlow MI M 1-19 17 1:31:36 7:00/M
25 Bob Teutsch MI M 25-29 27 1:31:41 7:00/M
26 Colin Mulder MI M 25-29 29 1:32:01 7:01/M
27 Jose Santos MI M 55-59 57 1:32:07 7:02/M
28 Bigdaddy Wilkinson MI M 30-34 31 1:32:47 7:05/M
29 Mark Sigfrids MI M 55-59 55 1:32:48 7:05/M
30 James Bonovich MI M 35-39 35 1:33:23 7:08/M
31 Scott Sneller MI M 30-34 30 1:34:24 7:12/M
32 Daniel Oumedian MI M 50-54 53 1:34:33 7:13/M
33 Sam Guebara MI M 35-39 38 1:34:33 7:13/M
34 Benjamin Decio MI M 30-34 34 1:35:45 7:18/M
35 Jason Andersen MI M 35-39 35 1:36:02 7:20/M
36 Pat O'Rourke MI M 55-59 59 1:36:23 7:21/M
37 Kurt Vanappledorn MI M 40-44 40 1:36:44 7:23/M
38 Ricardo Salvador MI M 50-54 51 1:37:10 7:25/M
39 Benjamin Clark MI M 30-34 32 1:37:39 7:27/M
40 Ed Spier MI M 45-49 48 1:38:32 7:31/M
41 Ted Deboer IL M 50-54 50 1:39:09 7:34/M
42 Tim Cathcart MI M 25-29 26 1:39:39 7:36/M
43 Walter Catton MI M 35-39 38 1:40:08 7:39/M
44 Ron Magierka MI M 55-59 59 1:40:35 7:41/M
45 Jeff Harlow MI M 45-49 45 1:40:36 7:41/M
46 Jon Bale MI M 40-44 41 1:41:51 7:46/M
47 Keith Matthews OH M 60-64 60 1:41:55 7:47/M
48 Edwin Baes MI M 50-54 50 1:42:16 7:48/M
49 Tom Klaasen MI M 50-54 54 1:42:46 7:51/M
50 Rich Nielson MI M 65-99 65 1:43:21 7:53/M
51 Somsack Soukhome MI M 40-44 40 1:43:27 7:54/M
52 James Dumerauf MI M 45-49 46 1:43:32 7:54/M
53 Bruce Eckert MI M 45-49 49 1:43:35 7:54/M
54 Arin Neucks MI M 30-34 33 1:44:37 7:59/M
55 David Burel MI M 55-59 55 1:44:52 8:00/M
56 Jon Satala MI M 35-39 37 1:46:05 8:06/M
57 Richard Bagley MI M 25-29 28 1:47:09 8:11/M
58 Jon Steggerda MI M 30-34 30 1:47:26 8:12/M
59 Benjamin Rutgers MI M 30-34 31 1:47:31 8:12/M
60 Dean Vanderbok MI M 40-44 41 1:48:05 8:15/M
61 Matt Case MO M 25-29 29 1:48:16 8:16/M
62 Rich Schau MI M 35-39 38 1:48:52 8:19/M
63 George Shaw MI M 35-39 38 1:49:14 8:20/M
64 George Pen MI M 60-64 64 1:50:02 8:24/M
65 Joshua Vandeburgh MI M 25-29 25 1:50:31 8:26/M
66 Scott Sherlund MI M 45-49 45 1:50:45 8:27/M
67 Brian Iskra MI M 20-24 22 1:51:39 8:31/M
68 John Miles MI M 60-64 61 1:51:48 8:32/M
69 Bob Smola MI M 40-44 44 1:52:43 8:36/M
70 Todd Swanson MI M 45-49 48 1:52:54 8:37/M
71 Bart Shumaker MI M 35-39 39 1:53:19 8:39/M
72 James Dyke MI M 60-64 63 1:53:27 8:40/M
73 Michael Bolf MI M 30-34 30 1:53:38 8:40/M
74 Michael Davito MI M 35-39 39 1:53:51 8:41/M
75 Patrick Burel MI M 40-44 44 1:53:52 8:41/M
76 Jim Dykema MI M 50-54 52 1:54:16 8:43/M
77 Brian Seabold MI M 35-39 35 1:54:53 8:46/M
78 Terry Decio MI M 55-59 56 2:00:44 9:13/M
79 Kevin Filcik MI M 55-59 55 2:01:15 9:15/M
80 Bill Essling MI M 50-54 50 2:01:32 9:17/M
81 Heather Baran MI M 25-29 29 2:01:49 9:18/M
82 Roger Bentley MI M 55-59 58 2:02:48 9:22/M
83 Larry Erlandson MI M 55-59 59 2:02:50 9:23/M
84 William Farnquist MI M 35-39 35 2:05:13 9:33/M
85 Steve Landstra MI M 40-44 40 2:05:44 9:36/M
86 Craig Asgaard MI M 30-34 30 2:06:23 9:39/M
87 Patrick Berends MI M 40-44 43 2:06:47 9:41/M
88 Lou Demarco IL M 50-54 51 2:07:04 9:42/M
89 MaximiliaSine MI M 50-54 50 2:08:10 9:47/M
90 Josh Gitlin MI M 45-49 46 2:08:46 9:50/M
91 Anthony Barsenas MI M 40-44 43 2:10:52 9:59/M
92 Willis Worick MI M 65-99 68 2:14:22 10:15/M
93 Daniel Santos MI M 40-44 44 2:16:04 10:23/M
94 Harold Krieger MI M 65-99 73 2:19:23 10:38/M
95 Roger Mulder MI M 65-99 68 2:20:04 10:41/M
96 L. PatricLe'Flore IL M 35-39 35 2:53:30 13:15/M
97 Michael Mast MI M 40-44 40 2:54:09




SexPl FName LName State Div Age ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Kelly Daniels MI F 30-34 34 1:27:18 6:40/M
2 Debbie Lenters MI F 40-44 40 1:27:44 6:42/M
3 Laura Howell MI F 30-34 34 1:29:25 6:49/M
4 Kristen Morrison MI F 25-29 27 1:30:22 6:54/M
5 Jennifer Keuning MI F 35-39 35 1:31:04 6:57/M
6 Amelia Herman MI F 25-29 29 1:31:16 6:58/M
7 Erin Lumbard MI F 25-29 29 1:31:41 7:00/M
8 Barb Dosier MI F 40-44 42 1:33:50 7:10/M
9 Nancy Kocsis MI F 40-44 43 1:34:49 7:14/M
10 Laurel Dawson MI F 50-54 52 1:35:41 7:18/M
11 Vikki Armstrong MI F 40-44 43 1:38:05 7:29/M
12 Carrie Gloudemans OH F 25-29 25 1:38:54 7:33/M
13 Vicki Cox MI F 35-39 39 1:39:09 7:34/M
14 Amy Geib MI F 35-39 38 1:39:45 7:37/M
15 Darla Brown MI F 45-49 45 1:39:46 7:37/M
16 Jenna Geerlings MI F 20-24 23 1:40:53 7:42/M
17 Heather Teed MI F 30-34 32 1:43:40 7:55/M
18 Grace Silva MI F 25-29 28 1:43:54 7:56/M
19 Carol Riess MI F 40-44 40 1:44:19 7:58/M
20 Jobie Neucks MI F 30-34 32 1:44:40 7:59/M
21 Sarah Willey MI F 35-39 36 1:45:08 8:01/M
22 Geraide Dasilva MI F 35-39 35 1:45:21 8:02/M
23 Ann Powers MI F 35-39 35 1:45:23 8:03/M
24 Kassie Rodino MI F 40-44 43 1:46:44 8:09/M
25 Becky Crum MI F 25-29 29 1:47:13 8:11/M
26 Diane Barefield MI F 45-49 47 1:47:26 8:12/M
27 Patty Saltarelli MI F 25-29 29 1:47:44 8:13/M
28 Allison Case MO F 25-29 28 1:48:15 8:16/M
29 Heather Parker MI F 35-39 35 1:48:38 8:17/M
30 Kate Maybury MI F 50-54 52 1:49:07 8:20/M
31 Gena Vandermeulen MI F 40-44 41 1:50:01 8:24/M
32 Missy Vanderhulst MI F 25-29 27 1:50:18 8:25/M
33 Karen Slagh MI F 40-44 40 1:50:26 8:26/M
34 Amy Pierce MI F 25-29 27 1:50:30 8:26/M
35 Krista Garcia MI F 35-39 35 1:51:08 8:29/M
36 Patricia Montilla MI F 35-39 39 1:51:35 8:31/M
37 Cheryl Oneill MI F 40-44 41 1:51:41 8:31/M
38 Katherine Jackson MI F 30-34 32 1:52:00 8:33/M
39 Maria Neville-Smit MI F 45-49 45 1:52:58 8:37/M
40 Marj Cantwell MI F 40-44 40 1:53:19 8:39/M
41 Beth Dewilde MI F 45-49 47 1:54:09 8:43/M
42 Jessica Dick MI F 1-19 18 1:54:09 8:43/M
43 Amal Mansour MI F 45-49 46 1:54:15 8:43/M
44 Heidee Windeler MI F 30-34 34 1:54:16 8:43/M
45 Kelly Halloran MI F 25-29 26 1:54:51 8:46/M
46 Brenda Batts MI F 40-44 44 1:54:57 8:46/M
47 Emily Guilford MI F 1-19 18 1:55:33 8:49/M
48 Jodi Prince MI F 30-34 30 1:56:26 8:53/M
49 Amanda Bale MI F 25-29 25 1:56:31 8:54/M
50 Kindy Segovia MI F 45-49 49 1:58:05 9:01/M
51 Sue Ermatinger MI F 40-44 42 1:58:32 9:03/M
52 Cheryl Dudley IN F 25-29 27 1:59:00 9:05/M
53 Carrie Dudley MI F 30-34 32 1:59:00 9:05/M
54 Peggy Fehn MI F 25-29 26 1:59:28 9:07/M
55 Sara Getz MI F 30-34 31 2:01:23 9:16/M
56 Diane Hein-Beutel MI F 45-49 46 2:01:58 9:19/M
57 Lisa Monroe MI F 30-34 31 2:02:11 9:20/M
58 Nancy Vendeville MI F 40-44 42 2:03:26 9:25/M
59 Jackie Folkert IN F 25-29 29 2:05:05 9:33/M
60 Julie Utter IL F 35-39 36 2:05:37 9:35/M
61 Shawn Gillham MI F 50-54 51 2:05:40 9:35/M
62 Stacy Bailey MI F 40-44 41 2:05:51 9:36/M
63 Ruth Bareman MI F 55-59 55 2:06:27 9:39/M
64 Lisa Gerrits MI F 25-29 29 2:06:53 9:41/M
65 Laurie Poll MI F 35-39 38 2:06:58 9:41/M
66 Carla Schut MI F 60-64 60 2:06:59 9:42/M
67 Mary Spaulding MI F 45-49 46 2:06:59 9:42/M
68 Michelle Smith MI F 30-34 32 2:07:06 9:42/M
69 Kelly Bagley MI F 25-29 26 2:07:07 9:42/M
70 Karen Raseman MI F 25-29 29 2:07:26 9:44/M
71 Tracie Sanford MI F 30-34 31 2:08:35 9:49/M
72 Maggi Alexander MI F 40-44 43 2:08:36 9:49/M
73 Barbara Schwentor MI F 50-54 52 2:08:54 9:50/M
74 Barbara Malis MI F 50-54 51 2:09:13 9:52/M
75 Colleen Martin MI F 25-29 27 2:09:35 9:53/M
76 Amanda Bylsma MI F 20-24 23 2:09:36 9:54/M
77 Shelly Devries MI F 50-54 53 2:10:02 9:55/M
78 Amanda Cooper MI F 30-34 31 2:10:36 9:58/M
79 Nancy Best MI F 60-64 61 2:10:41 9:58/M
80 Nellie Zuba MI F 35-39 37 2:10:48 9:59/M
81 Sarah Zeinstra MI F 20-24 24 2:11:24 10:02/M
82 Dottie Sullivan MI F 60-64 62 2:14:33 10:16/M
83 Lisa Verwys MI F 20-24 23 2:15:14 10:19/M
84 Susan Hulst MI F 60-64 64 2:17:37 10:30/M
85 Jennifer Flowerday MI F 35-39 37 2:18:20 10:34/M
86 Diana Miers MI F 20-24 24 2:19:37 10:39/M
87 Jenny Rutkauskas MI F 25-29 27 2:21:40 10:49/M
88 Angela Keyes MI F 25-29 25 2:23:33 10:57/M
89 Debra Swanson MI F 45-49 47 2:24:14 11:01/M
90 Christina Thomas MI F 45-49 46 2:24:55 11:04/M
91 Traci Bosch MI F 40-44 42 2:25:40 11:07/M
92 Dawn Houskamp MI F 40-44 42 2:25:41 11:07/M
93 Judah Gesmundo MI F 55-59 56 2:26:37 11:11/M
94 Katie Corstange MI F 25-29 25 2:27:42 11:16/M
95 Patti Grimes MI F 40-44 42 2:28:27 11:20/M
96 Jackie Dejongh MI F 25-29 25 2:31:39 11:35/M
97 Joy Gardner MI F 35-39 37 2:33:14 11:42/M
98 Lissa Perkins MI F 45-49 45 2:33:14 11:42/M
99 Carol D'Cruz MI F 45-49 47 2:34:33 11:48/M
100 Supriya Ghorpade MI F 20-24 20 2:34:33 11:48/M
101 Dianna Langenburg MI F 40-44 41 2:35:40




SexPl FName LName State Div Age ChipTime Total Pace
1 Jeff Weber MI M 25-29 25 16:33 5:20/M
2 James Grosse MI M 25-29 28 17:10 5:32/M
3 David Dezwaan MI M 45-49 48 20:04 6:28/M
4 Mark Yapp MI M 20-24 22 20:11 6:30/M
5 Matthew Schuld MI M 25-29 25 20:25 6:35/M
6 Cameron Jones MI M 1-19 13 20:36 6:38/M
7 Marlin Howe MI M 50-54 53 20:39 6:39/M
8 Clark Harrison MI M 1-19 14 20:44 6:41/M
9 Dan Thumm MI M 30-34 30 20:44 6:41/M
10 Luke Hernandez MI M 1-19 13 20:48 6:42/M
11 Tim Groenheide MI M 25-29 29 20:57 6:45/M
12 Kevin Aardema MI M 40-44 41 21:02 6:47/M
13 Doug Bazuin MI M 35-39 36 21:03 6:47/M
14 Aaron Tinholt MI M 30-34 33 21:22 6:53/M
15 Loren Redder MI M 60-64 62 21:29 6:55/M
16 Don Snider MI M 55-59 55 21:42 7:00/M
17 Alex Angerer MI M 1-19 13 22:00 7:05/M
18 Mike Jorritsma MI M 40-44 41 22:04 7:07/M
19 J.r. Vargas MI M 55-59 59 22:19 7:12/M
20 Paul Raynes MI M 50-54 51 22:50 7:22/M
21 Steven Sprik MI M 40-44 43 23:22 7:32/M
22 Mark Larsen MI M 1-19 18 23:43 7:39/M
23 Daniel Vannoord MI M 30-34 34 23:43 7:39/M
24 Kevin Betts MI M 30-34 34 23:50 7:41/M
25 Tyler MacDonald MI M 1-19 11 24:01:00 7:45/M
26 Oscar Marin MI M 35-39 39 25:25:00 8:12/M
27 Mark Remick MI M 45-49 46 25:28:00 8:13/M
28 Steve Brower MI M 35-39 36 25:34:00 8:15/M
29 David Boruta MI M 20-24 20 25:55:00 8:21/M
30 David Angerer MI M 45-49 45 25:57:00 8:22/M
31 Artutro Estrada MI M 25-29 25 26:29:00 8:32/M
32 Bradley Blacquiere MI M 25-29 25 26:39:00 8:36/M
33 Adam Veltema MI M 25-29 29 26:48:00 8:38/M
34 Junior Fuglseth MI M 55-59 56 26:50:00 8:39/M
35 Charles Lambers MI M 20-24 23 26:51:00 8:39/M
36 Dave Demaagd MI M 50-54 51 27:04:00 8:44/M
37 Steven Jensen MI M 35-39 37 27:12:00 8:46/M
38 Phil Vanderbent MI M 30-34 32 27:14:00 8:47/M
39 David Berlin MI M 35-39 36 27:18:00 8:48/M
40 Timothy Nelson MI M 1-19 8 28:13:00 9:06/M
41 David Crouch MI M 55-59 56 29:07:00 9:23/M
42 Peter Klaasen MI M 25-29 25 29:35:00 9:32/M
43 Mike Kelly MI M 20-24 23 29:54:00 9:38/M
44 Michael Dorn MI M 20-24 22 30:20:00 9:47/M
45 Matthew Nelson MI M 1-19 10 30:23:00 9:48/M
46 NathanielArringdale MI M 1-19 13 30:37:00 9:52/M
47 James Arringdale MI M 50-54 53 31:28:00 10:09/M
48 Gerry Stoneburner MI M 55-59 59 32:54:00 10:36/M
49 Damian Hue MI M 30-34 33 35:37:00 11:29/M
50 Don Inman MI M 60-64 62 37:29:00 12:05/M
51 Ren Farley MI M 65-99 70 40:50:00




SexPl FName LName State Div Age ChipTime Total Pace
1 AlexandriaTerhaar MI F 25-29 26 22:33 7:16/M
2 Hannah Jorritsma MI F 1-19 14 23:42 7:39/M
3 Vicky Schott MI F 40-44 41 24:38:00 7:56/M
4 Kathy Leblanc MI F 25-29 27 24:51:00 8:01/M
5 Amy Creswell MI F 35-39 38 24:57:00 8:03/M
6 Kelly Hoek MI F 30-34 33 25:28:00 8:13/M
7 Aubrey MacDonald MI F 1-19 9 25:33:00 8:14/M
8 Nicole Vanderzouwen MI F 20-24 20 25:45:00 8:18/M
9 Suzanne Rutherford MI F 35-39 37 26:01:00 8:23/M
10 Alaina Malmstrom MI F 20-24 22 26:42:00 8:36/M
11 Jodie Schneider MI F 25-29 25 26:44:00 8:37/M
12 Alana Miles MI F 60-64 61 26:44:00 8:37/M
13 Kristin Dyke MI F 20-24 22 26:47:00 8:38/M
14 Rebecca Carter MI F 30-34 33 27:18:00 8:48/M
15 Julie Visser MI F 25-29 28 27:23:00 8:50/M
16 Cindy Meyer MI F 50-54 50 27:25:00 8:50/M
17 Kathy Mitchell MI F 35-39 35 28:21:00 9:08/M
18 Heather Stam MI F 35-39 39 28:30:00 9:11/M
19 Corene Keifer MI F 30-34 31 28:46:00 9:16/M
20 Lynn Agema MI F 45-49 46 28:48:00 9:17/M
21 Elizabeth Boerema MI F 35-39 35 28:56:00 9:20/M
22 Michelle Charameda MI F 35-39 38 28:57:00 9:20/M
23 Jaclyn Geerlings MI F 45-49 46 29:05:00 9:23/M
24 Sandy Tenharmsel MI F 40-44 44 29:05:00 9:23/M
25 Allison Morse IL F 1-19 19 29:18:00 9:27/M
26 Megan Shima MI F 1-19 19 29:18:00 9:27/M
27 Laurien Dannenberg MI F 40-44 40 29:23:00 9:28/M
28 Janie Hernandez MI F 40-44 40 29:30:00 9:31/M
29 Carol Boruta MI F 55-59 55 29:36:00 9:33/M
30 Jackie Beland MI F 40-44 40 29:37:00 9:33/M
31 Melissa Shoup MI F 25-29 29 30:22:00 9:47/M
32 Ashley Klamt MI F 25-29 25 30:30:00 9:50/M
33 Elaine Nichelson MI F 20-24 23 30:40:00 9:54/M
34 Peggy Bauman MI F 20-24 22 30:41:00 9:54/M
35 Suanne Eakley MI F 35-39 38 30:52:00 9:57/M
36 Amanda Gaul MI F 30-34 33 31:21:00 10:06/M
37 Steph Patten MI F 30-34 34 31:26:00 10:08/M
38 Melanie Mayse MI F 35-39 37 31:27:00 10:08/M
39 Lindsey Blacquiere MI F 25-29 25 31:38:00 10:12/M
40 Christine MacDonald MI F 40-44 40 31:38:00 10:12/M
41 Amy Eckert MI F 45-49 45 32:12:00 10:23/M
42 Traci Conran MI F 35-39 37 32:12:00 10:23/M
43 Rhonda Bouwman MI F 30-34 30 32:12:00 10:23/M
44 Stacy Keyser MI F 35-39 37 32:54:00 10:36/M
45 Jill Vanderbent MI F 25-29 29 33:04:00 10:40/M
46 Diana Devries MI F 45-49 45 33:04:00 10:40/M
47 Holly Ulberg MI F 25-29 29 33:12:00 10:42/M
48 Amanda Vanliere MI F 20-24 21 33:19:00 10:45/M
49 Abby Giroux MI F 25-29 28 33:41:00 10:52/M
50 Nancy Lamberts MI F 35-39 38 34:04:00 10:59/M
51 Sarah Parker MI F 35-39 36 34:34:00 11:09/M
52 Melissa Hue MI F 30-34 33 35:37:00 11:29/M
53 Jane Clark MI F 45-49 45 36:52:00 11:53/M
54 Melissa Albright MI F 35-39 37 37:04:00 11:57/M
55 Roxann Rogers MI F 55-59 55 37:06:00 11:58/M
56 Janice Bodenbender MI F 40-44 42 38:26:00 12:24/M
57 Karen Reagan MI F 60-64 62 45:36:00 14:42/M
58 Tammy Scheerhorn MI F 40-44 41 47:36:00