Capital City River Run

back to results

Sep. 28, 2008

Capital City River Run
Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2447 1 Aaron Winter East Lansing 19 16:10 5:13

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2529 41 Brianna Craig Haslett 33 22:31 7:15

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2089 2 Dan Dixon Jackson 44 16:43 5:23

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2497 57 Jori Thocker 40 23:02 7:25

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2385 12 Daniel Washburn Tekonsha 55 19:13 6:12

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2206 125 Joann Lehman Westphalia 68 25:38 8:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2170 49 Kevin Hutsell Okemos 12 22:49 7:21
2 2253 58 Michael Moore Lansing 12 23:04 7:26
3 2423 60 Riley Fisher Okemos 13 23:11 7:28
4 2024 80 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 13 23:53 7:42
5 2145 127 Wesley Harns Eaton Rapids 11 25:49 8:19
6 2359 144 Jesse Tenhove Lansing 12 26:37 8:34
7 2309 149 Kyle Sawyer Eaton Rapids 12 26:47 8:38
8 2030 181 Charlie Boak St Johns 8 28:02 9:02
9 2322 188 Noah Schon Mason 8 28:10 9:04
10 2319 229 Abraham Schon Mason 12 29:37 9:32
11 2012 289 Ricky Araoz Lansing 13 32:48 10:34
12 2266 298 Nitish Pahwa Haslett 13 33:17 10:43
13 2133 368 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing 9 39:51 12:50
14 2042 380 Mitchell Burt Jackson 13 42:43 13:45
15 2262 383 Adam Oliver East Lansing 13 44:03 14:11
16 2264 393 Sean Oliver East Lansing 9 45:28 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2134 99 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing 11 24:49 8:00
2 2177 131 Rachel Jacobs Roscommon 13 25:57 8:21
3 2219 211 Kristyn Lynch Lansing 13 28:48 9:16
4 2320 300 Amelia Schon Mason 13 33:30 10:47
5 2032 305 Savannah Boak St Johns 10 34:02 10:58
6 2476 327 Brittany Thelen Mulliken 9 35:33 11:27
7 2077 365 Lauren De Haan Lowell 11 39:33 12:44
8 2489 398 Kayla Gillespie Comstock Park 9 46:26 14:57
9 2147 432 Celeste Hay Lansing 12 51:26 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2426 3 Adam Izer Lincoln Park 18 17:07 5:31
2 2003 15 Dan Alchin East Lansing 14 19:34 6:18
3 2295 16 Miles Ranke Holt 14 19:40 6:20
4 2252 33 Matthew Moore Lansing 17 22:06 7:07
5 2189 74 Zachary King Lansing 19 23:35 7:36
6 2063 75 Mitch Cove Charlotte 15 23:39 7:37
7 2135 157 Erik Gudding Macomb Twp. 19 27:06 8:44
8 1471 173 Zach Wardlaw Lansing 17 27:52 8:59
9 2321 187 Michael Schon Mason 16 28:10 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2143 55 Amanda Harns Eaton Rapids 14 22:59 7:24
2 2036 63 Katie Bramble Manistee 17 23:15 7:29
3 2445 68 Casey Tissue Greenville 18 23:24 7:32
4 2175 71 Shannon Jackson East Lansing 19 23:25 7:33
5 2434 134 Ali Nedved Greenville 19 26:10 8:26
6 2318 171 Kaitlynn Schneider East Lansing 19 27:49 8:58
7 2532 240 Krystal Frei Lansing 19 30:24 9:47
8 2349 276 Laura Stuecher Shelby Township 19 32:07 10:20
9 2130 304 Sarah Geoghan Muskegon 17 34:01 10:57
10 2361 356 Samantha Tenhove Lansing 14 38:33 12:25
11 2493 379 Jessica Sobel Okemos 17 42:23 13:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2427 5 Kyle Johnson Haslett 24 17:20 5:35
2 2300 8 Joshua Risner Pittsford 21 17:52 5:45
3 2459 11 Darrin Cunningham Detroit 22 19:09 6:10
4 2220 19 Thomas Lynch Lansing 20 19:58 6:26
5 2169 24 Stanley Hunley Lansing 23 20:59 6:46
6 2307 32 Joseph Sanchez Owosso 24 21:59 7:05
7 2345 53 Joshua Stevens Lansing 24 22:54 7:23
8 2301 66 Matt Robere Farmington Hills 23 23:20 7:31
9 2209 70 Aaron Lloyd East Lansing 23 23:25 7:33
10 2306 77 Kyle Sain Battle Creek 22 23:47 7:40
11 2166 94 Jeffry Howard Ii East Lansing 21 24:43 7:58
12 2098 109 Joshua Dupui Lapeer 24 25:10 8:06
13 2174 143 Samer Jaber East Lansing 24 26:35 8:34
14 2261 161 Dustin O'Neil Mason 20 27:24 8:50
15 2258 166 Andrew Nolan Lansing 21 27:41 8:55
16 2369 283 Drew Trotter East Lansing 24 32:20 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2052 47 Claire Chavez Okemos 23 22:44 7:19
2 2090 67 Olivia Dodson East Lansing 22 23:21 7:31
3 2283 78 Kelly Potts Jackson 20 23:49 7:40
4 2337 108 Rachael Smith Lansing 21 25:10 8:06
5 2225 126 Jessica Makolin Ann Arbor 21 25:44 8:17
6 2828 148 Catherine Coultes Lansing 22 26:47 8:38
7 2239 153 Megan McMarthy Grand Rapids 24 26:56 8:40
8 2417 159 Susan Swift Bar Harbor 22 27:12 8:46
9 2285 178 Katelyn Przystas Gladwin 20 27:57 9:00
10 2202 183 Bari Lanning Lansing 23 28:05 9:03
11 2454 185 Jessica Maki Lansing 22 28:08 9:04
12 2070 204 Tina Cusumano Okemos 24 28:38 9:13
13 2444 213 Ashley Thomas Okemos 21 28:51 9:17
14 2443 216 Kristen Telfer Okemos 21 28:56 9:19
15 2093 220 Rochelle Drallette Marshall 24 29:03 9:22
16 2001 246 Nancy Perez Lansing 22 30:39 9:52
17 2172 252 Rae Hyde-Basso Lansing 23 30:46 9:54
18 2191 265 Ashley Kliewer Grand Rapids 24 31:28 10:08
19 2035 279 Devon Bradley Jackson 22 32:16 10:24
20 2251 293 Pam Montalto Ann Arbor 24 32:58 10:37
21 2129 303 Rachel Geoghan Haslett 24 34:00 10:57
22 2481 308 Sara-Beth O'Connor Lansing 24 34:04 10:58
23 2152 321 Lamia Helou Shelby Twp 21 35:10 11:19
24 2157 336 Kristen Hill Lansing 23 36:21 11:42
25 2330 340 Sarah Siewert East Lansing 22 36:52 11:52
26 2395 346 Kristen Whiteside East Lansing 21 37:23 12:02
27 2406 363 Gokce Yaran East Lansing 20 39:01 12:34
28 2224 370 Kelli Madden Wyoming 24 40:17 12:58
29 2046 418 Krystal Canterbury Swartz Creek 23 48:36 15:39
30 2008 424 Jessica Allen Lansing 24 49:12 15:50
31 2290 443 Katarina Pugsley Lansing 24 54:36 17:35
32 2292 446 Kelli Quinn Stockbridge 23 55:08 17:45
33 2536 448 Joelle White Okemos 24 55:12 17:46
34 2222 451 Kacie Madden East Lansing 20 55:23 17:50
35 2502 480 Katelyn Matousek Mokena 23 1:05:26 21:04
36 2453 487 Nicole Sherman Charlotte 23 1:23:22 26:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2273 4 Jason Peabody East Lansing 26 17:14 5:33
2 2071 6 Anthony Dalisio Williamston 26 17:40 5:41
3 2517 10 Brian Cary Lansing 28 19:05 6:09
4 2504 14 Adam Plumb East Lansing 27 19:31 6:17
5 2457 23 Andrew Ends Dewitt 29 20:55 6:44
6 2005 36 Julius Alexander Ann Arbor 27 22:16 7:10
7 2368 39 John Trabbic Monroe 26 22:25 7:13
8 2233 44 Nathan McCarty Monroe 26 22:36 7:17
9 2332 79 Jonah Sjoquist Farmington Hills 29 23:51 7:41
10 2500 86 John Phelps Hastings 25 24:16 7:49
11 2014 90 Tommy Auchtung Williamston 29 24:26 7:52
12 2527 98 Luis Castilla Lansing 29 24:46 7:59
13 2182 101 Chad Keilen Ann Arbor 29 24:54 8:01
14 2516 105 Brian Lownsberry Lansing 27 25:04 8:04
15 2241 110 Nicholas McNew Lansing 27 25:11 8:07
16 2833 118 Jason Evans Lansing 27 25:28 8:12
17 2163 135 Max Hotchkin Mason 29 26:13 8:27
18 2825 136 Carl Harms Lake Odessa 25 26:18 8:28
19 2352 138 Kenneth Szymusiak Lansing 26 26:27 8:31
20 2379 141 Joshua Veazey Lansing 26 26:28 8:32
21 2216 147 Paul Luongo Lansing 29 26:46 8:37
22 2388 158 Scott Watkins Haslett 29 27:09 8:45
23 2512 179 Jeremiah Balzer Lansing 28 27:58 9:00
24 2208 286 Christopher Linsell Lansing 27 32:33 10:29
25 2059 318 Gregory Comperchio Holt 26 34:53 11:14
26 2405 417 Chris Wyatt Lansing 27 48:35 15:39
27 2124 430 Jeff Franklin East Lansing 28 51:14 16:30
28 2278 460 Michael Perry Holt 25 56:51 18:18
29 2305 481 Steve Russell Holt 27 1:05:33 21:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2179 64 Brooke Johnson Lansing 29 23:15 7:29
2 2006 88 Lyssa Alexander Ann Arbor 25 24:22 7:51
3 2140 92 Michelle Hanes Lansing 28 24:28 7:53
4 2240 106 Cara McNamee Lansing 26 25:07 8:05
5 2344 107 Kristen Spoor Okemos 25 25:09 8:06
6 2180 116 Lacey Jones Lansing 25 25:23 8:11
7 2051 133 Aliza Chalgian East Lansing 25 26:07 8:25
8 2353 139 Kristin Szymusiak Lansing 27 26:27 8:31
9 2376 140 Genelle Uhrig Lansing 25 26:28 8:31
10 2312 156 Rebekah Schafer Allegan 25 27:03 8:43
11 2122 169 Kathleen Fox Lansing 25 27:45 8:56
12 2392 189 Kathryn Weiss East Lansing 28 28:16 9:06
13 2428 194 Dana Jones Cadillac 28 28:23 9:09
14 2108 199 Kelly Felton Lansing 27 28:34 9:12
15 2389 200 Darci Watson Saline 27 28:35 9:12
16 2026 207 Katherine Beckwith Lansing 25 28:39 9:14
17 2409 208 Kelly Yauk Lansing 27 28:40 9:14
18 2465 215 Kate Williams Lansing 29 28:53 9:18
19 2425 224 Melissa Hornaday Lansing 26 29:25 9:28
20 2413 226 Holly Zechar Lansing 27 29:30 9:30
21 2204 235 Erin Leaver Haslett 27 30:07 9:42
22 2200 237 Krista Kumrow Holt 25 30:09 9:43
23 2387 245 Adrianne Watkins Haslett 27 30:36 9:51
24 2363 257 Rebecca Theis Grand Ledge 26 31:06 10:01
25 2082 258 Rachel Depauw Lansing 25 31:09 10:02
26 2094 262 Tara Drew East Lansing 26 31:24 10:07
27 2255 266 Emily Morrison East Lansing 29 31:34 10:10
28 2254 268 Carrie Moriarty Haslett 29 31:44 10:13
29 2329 275 Jamie Sherman Charlotte 26 32:06 10:20
30 2433 277 Sarah McNair Portland 26 32:07 10:21
31 2468 278 Maria Migaldi Dewitt 29 32:12 10:22
32 2316 296 Hilary Schmid Lansing 25 33:16 10:43
33 2396 297 Kari Wilinski Lansing 29 33:17 10:43
34 2335 299 Makayla Smith Williamston 29 33:22 10:45
35 2480 309 Amy Lago Lansing 25 34:05 10:59
36 2184 326 Katherine Kierpiec Lansing 26 35:22 11:23
37 2028 329 Erin Bierstetel Ann Arbor 28 35:36 11:28
38 2326 338 Lori Seger Lansing 26 36:32 11:46
39 2466 350 Marisa Migaldi Grand Ledge 27 37:49 12:11
40 2386 357 Maria Wasilewska Haslett 26 38:34 12:25
41 2045 358 Sarah Campbell Haslett 27 38:35 12:25
42 2402 360 Katie Wittenauer East Lansing 25 38:46 12:29
43 2137 407 Rebecca Hagerman St Johns 28 47:42 15:22
44 2017 419 Nicole Badyrka Grand Blanc 26 48:37 15:39
45 2308 428 Lindsey Sandin Lansing 26 50:01 16:06
46 2364 431 Lindsay Thorne East Lansing 27 51:14 16:30
47 2034 434 Christina Bozzo Lansing 29 51:54 16:43
48 2009 445 Rebecca Anderson Lansing 26 55:05 17:44
49 2197 457 Lillie Kopke Lansing 27 56:38 18:14
50 2229 468 Nichole Martinson Dewitt 28 57:18 18:27
51 2230 479 Lauryn Matousek Lansing 26 1:05:26 21:04
52 91 491 Jamie Brummel Owosso 29 2:45:43 53:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2414 13 Joe Zeman Bath 31 19:30 6:17
2 2011 17 Tom Andrades Lansing 31 19:49 6:23
3 2215 25 Brian Lund Holt 32 21:06 6:48
4 2542 35 George Sanchez Holt 34 22:13 7:09
5 2505 37 Shaun Schneider Saint Johns 32 22:19 7:11
6 2338 52 Shamus Smith Eaton Rapids 34 22:52 7:22
7 2346 54 Mark Stice Lansing 33 22:55 7:23
8 2002 72 Matt Agnew Dewitt 34 23:27 7:33
9 2061 95 Zach Corbin Holt 32 24:44 7:58
10 2523 103 Corwin Eversley East Lansing 31 24:58 8:02
11 2440 104 Chris Rupp Marshall 34 25:02 8:04
12 2121 111 Bart Fox Lansing 34 25:15 8:08
13 2050 114 Paul Carroll Schoolcraft 31 25:19 8:09
14 2205 122 Caleb Lee Lansing 34 25:32 8:13
15 2384 151 Tom Warner Portland 32 26:50 8:39
16 2214 174 Brian Lum Lansing 32 27:53 8:59
17 2296 203 Gaetano Restivo Okemos 31 28:37 9:13
18 2128 272 Mark Gentile Lansing 34 31:56 10:17
19 2190 273 Dave Kippen Lansing 34 31:57 10:17
20 2192 353 Leigh Kline Lansing 30 38:11 12:18
21 2421 361 Matthew Cox Lansing 34 38:46 12:29
22 2407 362 Kagan Yaran East Lansing 32 39:01 12:34
23 2821 415 Jonathan Stanton Ovid 32 48:29 15:37
24 2297 438 Michael Richey Grand Ledge 31 52:42 16:58
25 2538 449 Robert Branker Okemos 33 55:13 17:47
26 2022 456 Tom Barthel Lansing 30 56:38 18:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2109 59 Julie Ferguson Lansing 30 23:08 7:27
2 2524 96 Heather Coffey 32 24:45 7:58
3 2162 117 Tia Horrighs Jackson 31 25:25 8:11
4 2187 121 Caroline Kiley Holt 32 25:31 8:13
5 2010 123 Jody Andrades Lansing 30 25:36 8:15
6 2156 132 Kristie Hessbrook Ithaca 31 26:07 8:25
7 2420 165 Khati Brazee Lansing 31 27:34 8:53
8 2062 182 Holly Corr Holt 32 28:03 9:02
9 2217 197 Melissa Luse East Lansing 30 28:29 9:10
10 2303 205 Ammie Rouse Holt 30 28:39 9:13
11 2494 264 Jalene Berkholz Troy 34 31:27 10:08
12 2455 267 Jill Maddix Eagle 30 31:38 10:11
13 2060 271 Angela Corbin Holt 32 31:56 10:17
14 2479 291 Alicia Bock Lansing 33 32:56 10:36
15 2404 301 Kara Wood Lansing 30 33:51 10:54
16 2020 310 Holly Ball Howell 33 34:17 11:03
17 2165 313 Stacy Hovde East Lansing 34 34:23 11:04
18 2310 319 Cathy Sayer Eaton Rapids 32 34:57 11:15
19 2533 339 Stephanie Sweitzer Lansing 32 36:49 11:51
20 2151 343 Kate Heller-Cesario East Lansing 31 36:56 11:54
21 2244 345 Gretchen Mensing Lansing 32 37:10 11:58
22 2528 349 Jamie Greenblatt Mason 31 37:49 12:11
23 2015 352 Jennifer Auchtung Williamston 30 38:04 12:15
24 2366 354 Karen Totzke Lansing 34 38:16 12:19
25 2543 382 Jessica Taranto Lansing 33 43:32 14:01
26 2100 426 Lisa Dyck Williamston 33 49:13 15:51
27 2334 435 Kimberly Smith Eaton Rapids 33 51:55 16:43
28 2298 439 Paula Richey Grand Ledge 31 52:42 16:58
29 2150 462 Jessica Heiser Holt 30 56:53 18:19
30 2104 478 Kathie English Williamston 33 1:05:25 21:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2074 18 Dan Davis Williamston 39 19:51 6:24
2 2390 50 Adam Weatherford Lansing 36 22:51 7:22
3 2101 115 Geoffrey Ehnis-Clark East Lansing 38 25:21 8:10
4 2498 163 Brett Krause Ionia 36 27:30 8:52
5 2031 186 Jeremy Boak St Johns 36 28:10 9:04
6 2483 191 Geoffrey Mowry Lansing 37 28:19 9:07
7 2277 228 David Perry Holt 38 29:37 9:32
8 2484 238 Kenny Bey Lansing 36 30:09 9:43
9 2281 281 Bart Post Saint Johns 36 32:19 10:24
10 2016 317 Bill Bacon Howell 35 34:53 11:14
11 2401 412 Thomas Wiser Lansing 38 48:17 15:33
12 2342 441 Brian Southworth Grand Ledge 36 53:51 17:20
13 2372 465 Chad Trusty Holt 36 57:07 18:23
14 2234 472 Troy McComb Holt 38 59:48 19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2199 69 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek 37 23:25 7:33
2 2394 97 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge 39 24:46 7:59
3 2832 164 Tracy Collins Mount Pleasant 35 27:34 8:53
4 2333 180 Christine Smalley Lansing 36 28:00 9:01
5 2023 214 Angela Baublitz Ithaca 36 28:52 9:18
6 2185 218 Christine Kiesling Owosso 37 29:00 9:21
7 2107 222 Jessica Fata Lansing 39 29:22 9:27
8 2103 231 Kimberly Emery Bath 35 29:43 9:34
9 2054 233 Laura Cheeley Dewitt 37 30:03 9:41
10 2257 234 Judy Neer Mason 37 30:06 9:42
11 2193 242 Laam Ko Lansing 35 30:28 9:49
12 2506 244 Darcie McAllister Marshall 35 30:36 9:51
13 2102 247 Nicole Eiler-Carrigan Fowlerville 36 30:40 9:53
14 2149 255 Natalie Hazel Lansing 35 30:58 9:58
15 2259 263 Krista Nurnberger Charlotte 38 31:25 10:07
16 2442 284 Melissa Stolicker Haslett 38 32:26 10:27
17 2021 288 Brenda Barteck East Lansing 36 32:43 10:32
18 2173 295 Kim Isaacson Holt 38 33:05 10:39
19 67 306 Kathy Boak St Johns 37 34:03 10:58
20 2365 307 Becky Toodzio Eaton Rapids 38 34:03 10:58
21 2227 323 Tami Manuel Grand Ledge 35 35:13 11:21
22 2282 359 Rachael Post Saint Johns 37 38:43 12:28
23 2078 366 Michele De Haan Lowell 36 39:33 12:44
24 2188 376 Angelica Kim East Lansing 35 41:50 13:28
25 2490 399 Paige Gillespie Comstock Park 37 46:26 14:57
26 2212 402 Jacqueline Loundes Lansing 39 46:52 15:05
27 2148 406 Deena Hayes Onondaga 38 47:28 15:17
28 2271 425 Laura Parks Holt 36 49:12 15:50
29 2161 450 Julie Hoggatt Wyoming 37 55:22 17:50
30 2211 454 Erica Loomis Mason 37 56:28 18:11
31 2478 463 Julie Hanson East Lansing 38 57:02 18:22
32 2112 467 Kelly Fitzsimmons Holt 39 57:14 18:25
33 2131 473 Amy Gill Haslett 39 1:00:05 19:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2539 20 Mickey Mallory Vestaburg 43 20:07 6:29
2 2460 26 Raul Alvarez Lansing 43 21:12 6:50
3 2275 34 Michael Pell Mason 43 22:06 7:07
4 2513 42 Tony Moreno East Lansing 44 22:35 7:17
5 2221 73 Scott Lynn East Lansing 40 23:28 7:33
6 2064 83 Mark Crisan Tampa 40 23:59 7:44
7 2118 100 Jeffrey Foster Stockbridge 44 24:51 8:00
8 2237 142 Lewis McGiveron Holt 41 26:32 8:33
9 2370 162 Steven Truax Mason 40 27:30 8:52
10 2083 177 Greg Deppong Okemos 40 27:56 9:00
11 2164 195 Daniel Hovde Lansing 41 28:27 9:10
12 2317 198 Chris Schmitz Fowler 42 28:31 9:11
13 2360 221 Mark Tenhove Lansing 43 29:12 9:24
14 2194 377 Matthew Koehler East Lansing 41 41:50 13:28
15 2377 403 Michael Van Oss Lansing 42 47:08 15:11
16 2076 488 Kevin Dedafoe Holt 41 1:23:23 26:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2397 62 Lisa Wilton Mason 41 23:14 7:29
2 2236 65 Lisa McCray Shepherd 40 23:19 7:31
3 2520 85 Laune Worgul Okemos 40 24:13 7:48
4 2380 196 Susan Vela Lansing 41 28:27 9:10
5 2525 206 Gennie Evans Owosso 40 28:39 9:14
6 2526 209 Barbara Munro Owosso 42 28:40 9:14
7 2467 210 Theresa Heistand Dewitt 42 28:43 9:15
8 2033 223 Christine Bourdeaux Marshall 41 29:23 9:28
9 2127 243 Lisa Gensterblum Lansing 43 30:31 9:50
10 2408 251 Deborah Yats Sanford 40 30:43 9:53
11 2232 256 Marilyn Matthiesen Holt 42 31:06 10:01
12 2110 270 Michelle Fish East Lansing 43 31:54 10:16
13 2449 282 Molly Ziske St. Clair Shores 43 32:20 10:25
14 2029 302 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 42 34:00 10:57
15 2095 311 Linda Drummond Haslett 42 34:18 11:03
16 2092 315 Barb Doyal East Lansing 41 34:36 11:09
17 2470 320 Christina Hoag Holt 40 35:01 11:17
18 2267 334 Shalini Pahwa Haslett 42 36:10 11:39
19 2435 341 Lynne Nyberg Okemos 44 36:52 11:52
20 2515 344 Karen Seefeldt Pinckney 44 36:57 11:54
21 2471 348 Rajita Dnyate East Lansing 44 37:39 12:07
22 2132 367 Linn Gladstone Holt 44 39:45 12:48
23 2358 381 Janet Tenhove Lansing 43 42:50 13:47
24 2269 384 Mary Anne Papiersky Jackson 44 44:11 14:13
25 2154 404 Kim Hennig Franklin 41 47:09 15:11
26 2058 433 Yvette Collins Lansing 43 51:26 16:34
27 2340 440 Paula Somohano Okemos 40 53:37 17:16
28 1146 464 Donna Roy Lansing 44 57:02 18:22
29 2007 486 Debbie Allen Holt 42 1:09:25 22:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2201 7 Tim Lambrecht Alma 46 17:44 5:43
2 2450 9 Dale Hool Jackson 49 18:05 5:50
3 2117 22 Michael Fortino Lansing 45 20:53 6:44
4 2260 27 Patrick O'Connor Mason 47 21:17 6:51
5 2456 28 Rick Peterson Eaton Rapids 48 21:23 6:53
6 2249 29 Byron Miller Byron Center 46 21:23 6:53
7 2477 30 Tom Stapf Holt 47 21:27 6:55
8 2351 45 Jerry Swartz Okemos 48 22:39 7:18
9 2424 46 Matthew Hamlin Holt 46 22:42 7:19
10 2004 48 Gregg Alchin East Lansing 46 22:47 7:20
11 2055 51 Sim Clements Charlotte 49 22:52 7:22
12 2196 76 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 46 23:40 7:38
13 2348 81 Joe Stuart Morrice 45 23:57 7:43
14 2105 102 Huw Evans Royal Oak 46 24:54 8:01
15 2323 113 Stephen Schon Mason 47 25:17 8:08
16 2343 119 Tom Spangler Perry 49 25:29 8:13
17 2067 120 Todd Culver Haslett 46 25:30 8:13
18 2391 129 Matt Weaver East Lansing 46 25:50 8:19
19 2113 145 Curt Flammini Lansing 47 26:38 8:35
20 2235 154 David McCray Shepherd 46 26:56 8:40
21 2065 160 Robert Crisan Shelby Township 48 27:23 8:49
22 2088 167 Mike Distel Canton 46 27:44 8:56
23 2075 225 Denys De Castilhos Lansing 48 29:29 9:30
24 2247 250 Michael Middlewood Haslett 48 30:42 9:53
25 2430 254 Ken Kleinfelt Charlotte 45 30:52 9:56
26 2111 269 Robert Fish East Lansing 45 31:53 10:16
27 2328 294 Bernard Sheff Eaton Rapids 47 32:59 10:37
28 2422 314 Damian Fisher Okemos 46 34:35 11:08
29 2473 316 Jim Wardlaw Lansing 46 34:37 11:09
30 2048 325 Kyle Carmany Lansing 48 35:20 11:23
31 2840 410 Gary Leisenring Grand Ledge 48 47:52 15:25
32 2324 421 Pat Schooley Lansing 46 48:40 15:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2469 87 Barbara Hagan East Lansing 45 24:20 7:50
2 2415 137 Kelli Zussman Lansing 45 26:19 8:29
3 2441 184 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 47 28:06 9:03
4 2176 202 Veronica Jackson Lansing 49 28:36 9:13
5 2243 217 Maria Mendez Lansing 45 28:57 9:19
6 2213 219 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge 48 29:02 9:21
7 2198 227 Cinda Kosloski Okemos 45 29:33 9:31
8 2019 236 Jane Baker Lansing 47 30:07 9:42
9 2452 290 Charlene Polio East Lansing 47 32:51 10:35
10 2462 324 Laura Apple Lansing 45 35:17 11:22
11 2824 331 Suzanne King Lansing 46 35:52 11:33
12 2521 342 Anita Peters East Lansing 46 36:53 11:53
13 2041 374 Janet Burkhart Williamston 46 41:33 13:23
14 2492 378 Kelli Sobel Okemos 49 42:23 13:39
15 2829 385 Joann Parrish Radcliff 49 44:16 14:15
16 2381 386 Cathie Vollmar Haslett 47 44:29 14:19
17 2168 388 Janet Hunley Lansing 46 44:38 14:22
18 2274 389 Karen Peffley Dewitt 48 44:39 14:23
19 2313 390 Betty Schaible Lansing 49 44:40 14:23
20 2265 394 Susan Oliver East Lansing 46 45:28 14:38
21 2081 396 Bev Dempsey Midland 48 45:55 14:47
22 2458 408 Jane Hallitt Haslett 49 47:45 15:22
23 2248 411 Shari Middlewood Haslett 45 47:55 15:26
24 2223 452 Karen Madden Wyoming 48 55:23 17:50
25 2294 461 Cynthia Rable Okemos 48 56:52 18:19
26 2181 466 Mary Kane Holt 47 57:12 18:25
27 2540 482 Sherry Sheehan Dansville 46 1:06:48 21:30
28 2534 483 Alicia Dominguez Lansing 48 1:06:48 21:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2339 38 Dave Smithern Mason 51 22:22 7:12
2 2503 40 Kim Spalsbury Grand Ledge 53 22:28 7:14
3 2153 124 Jack Hendryx East Lansing 51 25:38 8:15
4 2439 128 Roberto Renteria Lansing 54 25:49 8:19
5 2446 168 Lee Vanbeveren Haslett 51 27:44 8:56
6 2393 190 Paul Werner Plymouth 52 28:16 9:06
7 2049 201 Wild Carmody East Lansing 51 28:35 9:12
8 2144 261 Roger Harns Eaton Rapids 53 31:23 10:07
9 2382 387 Steve Vollmar Haslett 52 44:30 14:20
10 2263 392 James Oliver East Lansing 50 45:28 14:38
11 2410 395 Paul Yauk Lansing 54 45:53 14:47
12 2207 413 Charles Lindstrom Lansing 51 48:18 15:33
13 2159 455 Rick Hobrla Lansing 54 56:32 18:12
14 2293 471 Andrew Rable Okemos 50 59:48 19:15
15 2195 490 Daniel Kohls Holt 52 1:23:24 26:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2514 150 Carrie Peck 50 26:48 8:38
2 2114 155 Deb Flegel Lansing 50 27:01 8:42
3 2139 170 Linda Hall Jackson 54 27:46 8:56
4 2039 241 Juliette Buckberry East Lansing 54 30:25 9:48
5 2053 274 Brenda Clark Mason 53 32:04 10:20
6 2418 280 Doreen Adler Haslett 51 32:18 10:24
7 2115 285 Kathy Formsma Mt Pleasant 53 32:32 10:28
8 2357 287 Lynn Tecca Kalamazoo 53 32:35 10:30
9 2238 292 Nancy McKeague East Lansing 53 32:56 10:36
10 2451 312 Arlene Diamond Dewitt 51 34:19 11:03
11 2272 322 Susan Pavwoski Lansing 50 35:12 11:20
12 2218 328 Jean Luttig Lansing 52 35:35 11:27
13 2025 330 Maryann Baxter St Johns 51 35:38 11:28
14 2823 332 Launa Cook Lansing 52 35:53 11:33
15 2530 391 Leanne Harker East Lansing 50 44:57 14:28
16 2040 397 Bonnie Buckley Merrill 54 45:55 14:47
17 2398 409 Deborah Windsand Haslett 54 47:50 15:24
18 2091 414 Patricia Dorr Grand Rapids 52 48:18 15:33
19 2231 422 Becky Matthews Jackson 52 48:43 15:41
20 2291 447 Debra Quinn Stockbridge 54 55:08 17:45
21 2158 453 Deb Hobrla Lansing 51 55:43 17:56
22 2437 469 Paula Pendergast Williamston 54 57:29 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2056 21 John Coleman Lansing 57 20:18 6:32
2 2146 31 Raymond Harris Grand Ledge 57 21:39 6:58
3 2508 43 Barry Schneiderman Mount Pleasant 55 22:36 7:17
4 2482 61 Steve Dembowski Lansing 55 23:14 7:29
5 2347 82 Gerald Stuart Mt Pleasant 55 23:57 7:43
6 2399 84 Jim Windsand Haslett 58 24:10 7:47
7 2507 91 Leon Schneider Fowler 55 24:27 7:53
8 2491 130 Jess Sobel Okemos 55 25:54 8:21
9 2038 152 Gary Buckberry East Lansing 55 26:50 8:39
10 2013 172 Roberto Araoz Lansing 56 27:50 8:58
11 2522 193 Steven Siegrist Grand Ledge 59 28:22 9:08
12 2485 212 Phil Nicolay Dewitt 59 28:48 9:16
13 2373 232 Gary Tuttle Grand Rapids 58 29:48 9:36
14 2535 239 David Gander Lansing 58 30:10 9:43
15 2066 420 Paul Crockett Okemos 55 48:40 15:40
16 2136 427 John Guzik Livonia 58 49:37 15:58
17 2203 442 Greg Lavelle Jenison 55 53:52 17:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2043 146 Karen Buys Coldwater 57 26:42 8:36
2 2123 192 Tricia Fraas Okemos 56 28:21 9:08
3 2374 253 Jo-Anne Tuttle Grand Rapids 55 30:46 9:54
4 1301 259 Lee Ann Cushion-Groves East Lansing 57 31:11 10:02
5 2496 347 Becky McMahon Okemos 57 37:30 12:05
6 2325 355 Monica Sebenick East Lansing Mi 55 38:23 12:22
7 2126 372 Cherrie French Mason 55 40:54 13:10
8 2355 437 Rolinda Tappenden Jackson 57 52:38 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2302 56 Dave Rottier Fremont 61 23:01 7:25
2 2509 89 Bob Steinberg New Hamburg 60 24:24 7:52
3 2242 175 Jim Menapace Lansing 60 27:53 8:59
4 2419 333 Dennis Armburster Lansing 60 35:55 11:34
5 2141 400 Carl Harms Lake Odessa 61 46:28 14:58
6 2116 459 Don Forsblom Mason 61 56:45 18:16
7 2250 489 Mike Miller Holt 60 1:23:23 26:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2510 230 Karen Irrer Westphalia 60 29:37 9:32
2 2280 260 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 61 31:16 10:04
3 2171 337 Carolyn Hutting Dimondale 62 36:31 11:45
4 2354 351 Lorinda Tait Grayling 61 37:56 12:13
5 2436 364 Marylu Pelton-Crafton East Lansing 61 39:22 12:41
6 2183 369 Elena Keller Lansing 64 39:53 12:51
7 2069 373 Denise Cushion Dewitt 63 41:23 13:20
8 2416 375 Sharon Zuzga Williamston 60 41:34 13:23
9 2142 405 Linda Harms Lake Odessa 60 47:27 15:17
10 2822 416 Bobbie Stanton Owosso 61 48:32 15:38
11 2518 429 Mary Cole Flushing 64 50:33 16:16
12 2474 436 Beverly Van Houten Mason 60 52:08 16:47
13 2228 444 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing 63 54:36 17:35
14 2362 474 Joanne Theis Grand Ledge 63 1:00:05 19:21
15 2027 476 Trudy Belding Spring Lake 63 1:00:11 19:23
16 2336 485 Merrilynn Smith Holt 63 1:09:22 22:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2047 93 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 66 24:35 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2511 401 Nancy Monroe Brighton 66 46:40 15:02
2 2138 458 Carole Haley Lansing 65 56:39 18:14
3 2429 470 Anita Kaiser Lansing 65 57:30 18:31
4 2160 475 Sherlyn Hogenson Lansing 65 1:00:08 19:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2519 176 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant 72 27:56 9:00
2 2367 335 Bill Townsend Lansing 72 36:11 11:39
3 2304 371 William Rude Lansing 74 40:46 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2155 249 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 76 30:41 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2375 423 Dawn Tyler Lansing 77 49:07 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1391 1 Justin Zanotti Chesterfield 25 1:10:37 5:24

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1132 13 Becca Rudey East Lansing 22 1:21:54 6:16

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 733 8 J.D. Pepper Leslie 45 1:18:59 6:02

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 137 67 Beth Ciangi Lowell 43 1:33:58 7:11

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 929 28 Paul Sullivan Dewitt 50 1:27:22 6:41

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 128 73 Kari Chandler Okemos 55 1:34:41 7:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1110 196 Joe Gilman Dimondale 10 1:43:01 7:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 477 25 Patrick Kelly East Lansing 19 1:26:27 6:36
2 651 263 Michael Moran Beverly Hills 19 1:45:47 8:05
3 1150 496 Cj Pater East Lansing 19 1:55:29 8:49
4 1033 648 Zack Weber Grand Rapids 17 2:02:22 9:21
5 572 826 Jarrod Lynch Lansing 17 2:10:47 9:59
6 859 1002 Andrew Sharrah Holt 19 2:26:21 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 631 326 Megan Meyering Cadillac 19 1:48:38 8:18
2 463 414 Lauren Jones Cadillac 19 1:53:00 8:38
3 415 676 Mandy Hoffmann East Lansing 19 2:03:45 9:27
4 972 813 Staci Tobe Okemos 19 2:10:28 9:58
5 29 979 Laura Bappert Lansing 19 2:24:15 11:01
6 1145 1160 Riley Wroe East Lansing 15 3:09:22 14:28
7 1114 1161 Courtney Hagan East Lansing 15 3:09:22 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1395 2 Nick Krus Marysville 22 1:11:22 5:27
2 1036 7 Christian Weder East Lansing 24 1:18:33 6:00
3 1012 15 Daniel Volk Rockford 21 1:22:18 6:17
4 444 23 Shaun Jackson Lansing 24 1:26:09 6:35
5 645 38 Lindsay Moore East Lansing 23 1:28:59 6:48
6 53 39 Jake Belknap Lansing 21 1:29:00 6:48
7 782 55 Corey Rayner East Lansing 21 1:32:09 7:02
8 623 82 Brook Mead Albion 22 1:35:46 7:19
9 71 100 Josh Borgerding Mount Pleasant 24 1:37:20 7:26
10 1490 106 Matt Armelagos Allen Park 22 1:37:45 7:28
11 839 126 Steve Schmidt Lansing 23 1:39:11 7:35
12 62 127 Neil Blake Big Rapids 21 1:39:13 7:35
13 371 147 Zachary Harlow Ann Arbor 20 1:40:06 7:39
14 373 152 Tyler Harms Lake Odessa 22 1:40:39 7:41
15 355 169 Mike Guyeskey Lansing 24 1:41:30 7:45
16 529 232 Ryan Lamothe Haslett 24 1:44:19 7:58
17 1211 278 Brendan Boyes St Lansing 24 1:46:44 8:09
18 297 315 William French East Lansing 22 1:48:17 8:16
19 1339 378 Thomas Coates East Lansing 22 1:51:46 8:32
20 1118 384 Jared Hull Lansing 24 1:51:48 8:33
21 582 390 Gene Martin Lansing 23 1:52:04 8:34
22 4 391 Richard Adams Rogers City 22 1:52:05 8:34
23 290 410 Thomas Fox East Lansing 20 1:52:45 8:37
24 709 411 Samuel Pappas Lansing 24 1:52:45 8:37
25 878 413 Dan Smith Lansing 20 1:52:56 8:38
26 1059 433 Scott Wilson Royal Oak 24 1:53:35 8:41
27 1325 437 Erik Lenss West Bloomfield 21 1:53:38 8:41
28 764 451 Brian Powell East Lansing 23 1:54:00 8:43
29 287 482 Michael Formsma Mt Pleasant 22 1:55:03 8:47
30 504 505 Casey Koleski East Lansing 20 1:55:54 8:51
31 36 514 Tim Baumer East Lansing 23 1:56:17 8:53
32 873 519 Matt Simonini Novi 24 1:56:33 8:54
33 284 677 Tyler Foraker Mt. Pleasant 24 2:03:46 9:27
34 294 682 Scott Frazier Livonia 24 2:03:54 9:28
35 23 844 David Baker Haslett 20 2:11:23 10:02
36 424 915 Craig Hoogerwerf Jenison 24 2:16:51 10:27
37 689 998 Jacob Oberg Haslett 20 2:25:48 11:08
38 202 1001 Dan Doerr Kalamazoo 23 2:26:09 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 19 65 Marcia Backstrom East Lansing 24 1:33:55 7:11
2 1499 129 Meagan Mackey East Lansing 21 1:39:19 7:35
3 452 171 Sarah Jaquith Okemos 23 1:41:33 7:46
4 135 233 Kate Chouinard East Lansing 22 1:44:20 7:58
5 16 252 Julie Austin East Lansing 24 1:45:14 8:02
6 958 265 Kristin Thelen Westphalia 20 1:45:53 8:05
7 1481 267 Tarah Peabody Lyons 22 1:46:09 8:07
8 941 276 Nicole Szell East Lansing 24 1:46:36 8:09
9 493 287 Ellen Kleiman Dewitt 23 1:47:19 8:12
10 627 344 Stephanie Mendler Lansing 23 1:49:44 8:23
11 164 354 Theresa Cramer East Lansing 20 1:50:44 8:28
12 959 401 Malynda Thelen Westphalia 20 1:52:26 8:35
13 404 415 Jamie Hicks Mason 24 1:53:01 8:38
14 949 466 Jessica Tecca East Lansing 24 1:54:30 8:45
15 1136 474 Bethany Slocum Potterville 22 1:54:52 8:47
16 103 478 Emily Bushouse Otsego 24 1:54:57 8:47
17 557 490 Jinhui Liu Lansing 24 1:55:20 8:49
18 32 495 Jennifer Barlage Novi 20 1:55:28 8:49
19 176 518 Krista Cruse Lansing 24 1:56:27 8:54
20 1035 552 Laurel Wedel East Lansing 24 1:57:19 8:58
21 13 586 Nicole Arnold East Lansing 22 1:58:26 9:03
22 311 589 Amanda Gelow Canton 24 1:58:40 9:04
23 248 607 Lisa Erickson East Lansing 20 1:59:45 9:09
24 901 640 Debra Starin Charlotte 23 2:02:05 9:20
25 981 649 Annie Turner East Lansing 21 2:02:29 9:21
26 667 663 Katrina Neeley Montrose 24 2:03:20 9:25
27 751 672 Ericka Piggott Lansing 24 2:03:35 9:26
28 357 697 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills 24 2:04:31 9:31
29 747 706 Katie Piasecki East Lansing 21 2:04:51 9:32
30 11 753 Jayne Appley Bowling Green 24 2:07:39 9:45
31 1073 769 Josie Wright Lansing 24 2:08:28 9:49
32 910 796 Angela Stockman Lansing 24 2:09:33 9:54
33 1461 811 Megan Brown East Lansing 24 2:10:27 9:58
34 614 819 Amanda McKinney Adrian 24 2:10:37 9:59
35 1356 837 Vickie Curtin 23 2:11:12 10:01
36 942 847 Amy Szewczyk Saint Clair Shore 24 2:11:28 10:03
37 870 866 Sarina Siljander Howell 22 2:12:59 10:10
38 1483 873 Caroline Ylioja Howell 23 2:13:29 10:12
39 842 892 Raechel Scholz Lansing 24 2:14:49 10:18
40 461 894 Dana Jones Fowlerville 20 2:15:05 10:19
41 425 916 Samantha Hoogerwerf Jenison 22 2:16:51 10:27
42 968 925 Allison Thomson Rockford 24 2:18:04 10:33
43 1067 928 Jennifer Wong-Sick-Hong East Lansing 24 2:18:20 10:34
44 962 954 Megan Theuerkorn East Lansing 22 2:21:48 10:50
45 469 961 Laurin Katzenstein Beverly Hills 20 2:22:20 10:52
46 57 999 Danielle Bennett Columbus 21 2:25:48 11:08
47 1363 1056 Tiffany Leonard Webberville 22 2:36:57 11:59
48 1454 1143 Mia Bauer Sterling Hts 23 3:02:21 13:56
49 615 1154 Jaclyn McKinney Farmington Hills 24 3:06:45 14:16
50 230 1180 Anne Dykema Lansing 22 3:16:41 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 173 3 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge 26 1:11:26 5:28
2 52 11 Nathan Belill Flushing 25 1:20:47 6:10
3 210 14 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 25 1:21:57 6:16
4 996 21 Jeffrey Vandusen Bay City 26 1:25:33 6:32
5 1428 22 Ryan Foster 28 1:25:48 6:33
6 1091 26 E. Warren Zimostrad Ii Wyoming 25 1:26:28 6:37
7 416 31 Shane Hoffmann Northville 25 1:27:38 6:42
8 12 32 Zachary Armstrong Byron Center 25 1:27:40 6:42
9 127 34 Derek Chandler Livonia 27 1:27:54 6:43
10 763 40 Joel Post Lansing 26 1:29:08 6:49
11 310 49 Ryan Geers Battle Creek 27 1:31:44 7:01
12 503 60 Erik Koenig Lansing 25 1:32:57 7:06
13 270 69 Troy Ferguson Lansing 27 1:34:17 7:12
14 437 108 Matt Hunter Lanising 29 1:38:03 7:30
15 1496 122 Rylan Amour Mason 26 1:38:41 7:32
16 76 124 Justin Bowman Lansing 28 1:39:02 7:34
17 1054 138 Todd Williams Levering 28 1:39:30 7:36
18 341 151 Joshua Greene Lansing 26 1:40:36 7:41
19 466 157 William Joy Ionia 28 1:41:05 7:43
20 1399 160 Matt Elser Lansing 27 1:41:06 7:44
21 788 167 Anthony Renkas Lansing 28 1:41:24 7:45
22 666 172 Jared Myers Okemos 26 1:41:33 7:46
23 1497 173 Dave North East Lansing 25 1:41:47 7:47
24 20 185 Robert Backus Lansing 29 1:42:30 7:50
25 875 197 Stephen Sinas Lansing 27 1:43:05 7:53
26 221 201 Dave Dreyer East Lansing 27 1:43:11 7:53
27 1148 213 Michael Tiffany Lansing 27 1:43:41 7:55
28 31 216 John Barclay Mount Clemens 27 1:43:44 7:56
29 133 221 Edwin Choi East Lansing 29 1:43:55 7:56
30 307 261 Gary Garza Howell 26 1:45:35 8:04
31 81 277 Will Brandt Ann Arbor 27 1:46:38 8:09
32 14 304 Joshua Atkinson Owosso 26 1:47:53 8:15
33 597 312 Robert McCleery Grand Ledge 27 1:48:12 8:16
34 1088 327 Ronald Ziehmer East Lansing 29 1:48:42 8:18
35 93 353 Dan Buckley Flint 29 1:50:42 8:27
36 316 358 Seth Gershenson Lansing 26 1:50:54 8:28
37 332 379 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 26 1:51:46 8:32
38 419 402 Mark Holsworth Zeeland 25 1:52:26 8:35
39 125 403 Andrew Chandler Indianapolis 27 1:52:27 8:35
40 707 420 Nick Panetta Lansing 27 1:53:09 8:39
41 333 421 Kenny Goodrich Lansing 25 1:53:12 8:39
42 360 434 Jeremy Hagerman St Johns 29 1:53:36 8:41
43 121 438 Tim Cathcart Kentwood 26 1:53:39 8:41
44 840 460 Aaron Schmitz Holt 29 1:54:19 8:44
45 521 494 Jacob Kulhanek Owosso 28 1:55:26 8:49
46 1007 510 Mark Villwock East Lansing 26 1:56:13 8:53
47 864 547 Matt Shell East Lansing 25 1:57:14 8:57
48 143 615 Brendan Collins Okemos 26 2:00:34 9:13
49 265 632 Jacob Fazekas Lansing 29 2:01:49 9:18
50 483 646 Zebulon Kennedy Lansing 28 2:02:18 9:21
51 203 658 Brent Dolan East Lansing 28 2:03:00 9:24
52 1106 662 Steve Delaney Grand Ledge 29 2:03:10 9:25
53 42 673 Eric Beasley Haslett 25 2:03:36 9:27
54 890 726 Jon Solitro East Lansing 25 2:06:00 9:38
55 82 763 Ryan Brennan Haslett 27 2:08:08 9:47
56 306 789 Matt Gardner Mason 28 2:09:20 9:53
57 813 931 Eric Roth Grand Ledge 29 2:18:53 10:37
58 200 935 Dustin Dinning Lansing 27 2:19:39 10:40
59 345 1052 Tom Gromek Roscommon 25 2:36:11 11:56
60 636 1080 Eric Miller Lansing 25 2:43:28 12:29
61 604 1095 Todd McHerron Lansing, Mi 26 2:46:49 12:44
62 431 1122 Josh Hovey Lansing 25 2:55:15 13:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 760 17 Andrea Pomaranski Farmington Hills 26 1:23:55 6:25
2 647 76 Angela Moorman Sunfield 29 1:34:45 7:14
3 1443 92 Becca Moore East Lansing 26 1:36:29 7:22
4 85 117 Kelli Broekema Augusta 25 1:38:24 7:31
5 113 128 Inga Carlson Lansing 28 1:39:15 7:35
6 196 144 Kelly Derocher Freeland 29 1:39:41 7:37
7 195 148 Amanda Dennison Middleville 27 1:40:15 7:40
8 883 174 Samantha Smith Lansing 25 1:41:53 7:47
9 525 175 Lyndsey Lalonde Holt 28 1:41:55 7:47
10 979 191 Lisa Truax Lansing 29 1:42:41 7:51
11 847 198 Heidi Schroeder Lansing 25 1:43:05 7:53
12 274 223 Jennifer Finn East Lansing 25 1:44:02 7:57
13 534 224 Brooke Larm Howell 27 1:44:02 7:57
14 233 227 Erin Edgar Howell 29 1:44:09 7:57
15 663 248 Molli Munz Lansing 29 1:45:04 8:02
16 507 275 Kelly Komray East Lansing 28 1:46:35 8:09
17 784 281 Sarah Reckhow East Lansing 28 1:46:49 8:10
18 730 323 Alicia Pell Olivet 28 1:48:34 8:18
19 1410 325 Jamie Makayla Lansing 27 1:48:37 8:18
20 5 335 Tiffany Adams Chicago 28 1:49:08 8:20
21 1337 347 Andrea Carrollo-Lessway Royal Oak 29 1:50:07 8:25
22 628 349 Kelly Menge Holt 28 1:50:16 8:25
23 1333 352 Kimberly Mygrants 29 1:50:40 8:27
24 1131 357 Amanda Renkas Lansing 28 1:50:53 8:28
25 1051 386 Robynne Wilcox Battle Creek 25 1:51:50 8:33
26 337 416 Emily Grantner Battle Creek 25 1:53:01 8:38
27 1064 436 Rachel Wittkowski Grand Rapids 28 1:53:38 8:41
28 1037 454 Lena Weinman Lansing 29 1:54:08 8:43
29 856 462 Megan Shaff Lansing 25 1:54:28 8:45
30 74 479 Heather Boswell Holland 29 1:55:00 8:47
31 836 480 Maren Schierloh East Lansing 26 1:55:00 8:47
32 680 488 Julie Nicholas Cleves 28 1:55:18 8:49
33 1340 489 Heidi Frei Lansing 29 1:55:19 8:49
34 768 503 Karen Pratt Frederic 26 1:55:51 8:51
35 278 511 Lisa Fleming Bay City 26 1:56:15 8:53
36 1403 524 Karen Demott Lansing 29 1:56:47 8:55
37 1419 527 Kimberly Willbur East Lansing 25 1:56:49 8:55
38 184 531 Molly Daunt Grand Blanc 27 1:56:55 8:56
39 454 542 Kristin Jennings Leroy 27 1:57:05 8:57
40 334 577 Maggie Goodrich Lansing 28 1:58:10 9:02
41 603 587 Martha McGonegal Lansing 29 1:58:31 9:03
42 362 591 Sage Hales Indianapolis 29 1:58:55 9:05
43 678 596 Christina Newton Potterville 28 1:59:04 9:06
44 621 603 Lisa McRae Westphalia 29 1:59:32 9:08
45 335 605 Gretchen Gould Lansing 28 1:59:33 9:08
46 812 617 Mandy Ross Cass City 27 2:00:40 9:13
47 1137 618 Erin Smith Fort Wayne 27 2:00:40 9:13
48 846 634 Kelly Schrauben Portland 25 2:01:52 9:19
49 832 642 Cara Schafer Holt 28 2:02:10 9:20
50 509 660 Rachel Kopke Lansing 29 2:03:06 9:24
51 257 733 Ashli Fabiano Lansing 27 2:06:21 9:39
52 679 773 Karyn Newton Charlotte 27 2:08:42 9:50
53 304 775 Andrea Garcia East Lansing 28 2:08:45 9:50
54 394 779 Anne Heintz Lansing 29 2:08:59 9:51
55 435 805 Megan Hunt Jackson 28 2:09:58 9:56
56 271 820 Michelle Fink Haslett 29 2:10:37 9:59
57 484 827 Carey Kenyon Lansing 25 2:10:50 10:00
58 731 839 Amy Pennington East Lansing 26 2:11:18 10:02
59 39 850 Emily Baynes Laingsburg 29 2:11:40 10:03
60 66 851 Melissa Blue Williamston 26 2:11:40 10:03
61 789 852 Erin Reynolds Williamston 28 2:11:40 10:03
62 732 860 Jessica Pennington Chicago 28 2:12:08 10:06
63 738 874 Amanda Person Williamston 26 2:13:33 10:12
64 1358 880 Dawn Eingle Mason 29 2:14:05 10:15
65 696 896 Carolyn Ososkie Holt 26 2:15:11 10:20
66 80 901 Danielle Bradke East Lansing 25 2:15:35 10:21
67 354 909 Stephanie Gumbrecht Holt 25 2:16:29 10:26
68 1409 910 Nancy Short Ann Arbor 27 2:16:36 10:26
69 258 911 Andrea Faes Okemos 29 2:16:44 10:27
70 1077 917 Lisa Wynn Jackson 29 2:16:51 10:27
71 498 919 Veronica Klem Haslett 29 2:16:54 10:27
72 541 959 Kristin Leefers Haslett 25 2:22:12 10:52
73 1003 963 Carrie Verfaillie Lansing 29 2:23:16 10:57
74 77 969 Tamara Bowman Lansing 29 2:23:43 10:59
75 569 976 Sharron Lownsbery Lansing 28 2:24:09 11:01
76 673 985 Kristen Nester Dexter 29 2:24:45 11:03
77 356 1000 Becky Guyski Elsie 29 2:26:04 11:09
78 1467 1030 Stephanie Nees Lansing 27 2:31:43 11:35
79 1351 1031 Lesley Atwood Lansing 25 2:32:39 11:40
80 530 1046 Amanda Lampron Perry 28 2:34:38 11:49
81 1147 1047 Amber-Lynn Harger Lansing 29 2:34:45 11:49
82 797 1049 Melissa Robbins Lansing 25 2:35:15 11:52
83 855 1055 Katrina Severance Roseville 27 2:36:40 11:58
84 536 1097 Nicole Laskowski East Lansing 25 2:46:51 12:45
85 938 1098 Katie Swords Farmington Hills 29 2:47:49 12:49
86 937 1099 Kathryn Swords East Lansing 29 2:47:50 12:49
87 600 1114 Leigh McDougall-Smith Laingsburg 29 2:51:54 13:08
88 117 1164 Anne Carson Mt. Pleasant 28 3:10:53 14:35
89 718 1165 Molly Pasch Farwell 27 3:10:53 14:35
90 517 1185 Allison Kressler Grand Ledge 29 3:19:34 15:15
91 349 1190 Nonie Gross Weidman 27 3:21:38 15:24
92 188 1193 Meghan De Haan Holt 29 3:21:40 15:24
93 745 1205 Melissa Phillips Laingsburg 28 3:45:13 17:12
94 251 1207 Nikki Erwin Urbana 26 3:45:14 17:12
95 340 1212 Katie Green Lansing 26 3:46:34 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1097 5 Matt Bozung Lansing 30 1:15:13 5:45
2 1069 12 Grant Woodman Ithaca 34 1:20:57 6:11
3 1446 16 Tony Thomas Lansing 30 1:22:37 6:19
4 1473 18 Craig Dolecki Redford 34 1:23:56 6:25
5 1102 33 Dustin Cichocki Fowler 30 1:27:41 6:42
6 1444 44 Scott Fishel Lansing 30 1:29:32 6:51
7 75 45 Daniel Bouchard East Lansing 31 1:30:07 6:53
8 815 47 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg 34 1:30:57 6:57
9 291 50 Mark Fratella Sterling Heights 30 1:31:54 7:01
10 1459 62 Kent Clark East Lansing 34 1:33:38 7:09
11 774 70 Michael Racine Potterville 32 1:34:21 7:13
12 3 74 James Adams Owosso 32 1:34:42 7:14
13 1126 84 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa 32 1:36:04 7:20
14 879 95 Jeffrey Smith Haslett 33 1:37:01 7:25
15 21 96 Jeffrey Badgerow Lansing 34 1:37:09 7:25
16 412 97 Patrick Hoag Ypsilanti 32 1:37:16 7:26
17 1076 102 Jon Wynn Jackson 33 1:37:21 7:26
18 609 119 Chad McKeever Hastings 34 1:38:27 7:31
19 710 131 Eddie Park Lansing 32 1:39:20 7:35
20 580 136 Christian Martin Cadillac 32 1:39:26 7:36
21 936 139 John Swords East Lansing 33 1:39:30 7:36
22 324 141 Ben Gilpin Hanover 31 1:39:32 7:36
23 795 150 Franklin Rivas Lansing 30 1:40:36 7:41
24 401 205 Ramon Hernandez Okemos 34 1:43:16 7:53
25 417 218 Aaron Holly Mason 33 1:43:52 7:56
26 1470 231 Santos Gutierrez Lansing 30 1:44:19 7:58
27 1053 249 Jason Williams East Lansing 33 1:45:06 8:02
28 1330 251 Vlad Henzl Okemos 30 1:45:08 8:02
29 1220 259 Daniel Durusoy Lansing 31 1:45:33 8:04
30 699 270 Hideki Ota Okemos 33 1:46:17 8:07
31 1025 272 Mike Walters East Lansing 31 1:46:27 8:08
32 266 274 James Feeny Okemos 31 1:46:34 8:09
33 831 290 Andrew Schafer Saint Johns 31 1:47:28 8:13
34 447 295 Paul Jacokes Potterville 33 1:47:39 8:14
35 1364 297 Robert Dowding Holt 32 1:47:43 8:14
36 568 300 Radu Lovin Auburn Hills 33 1:47:49 8:14
37 1098 314 Jeff Branch Lansing 32 1:48:16 8:16
38 485 330 Jonathan Kenyon South Euclid 30 1:48:45 8:19
39 970 331 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt 34 1:48:49 8:19
40 830 332 Harlan Schaedig Holt 32 1:48:50 8:19
41 590 341 Sheridan Mauk Williamston 34 1:49:36 8:22
42 313 348 Phillippe George East Lansing 31 1:50:07 8:25
43 1138 405 Greg Soleau Grand Rapids 34 1:52:33 8:36
44 216 408 Jeremy Dowsett Lansing 34 1:52:44 8:37
45 430 429 Joe Houston Lansing 33 1:53:31 8:40
46 980 431 Christopher Trudeau Dewitt 32 1:53:34 8:41
47 232 432 Christopher Echols Grand Blanc 34 1:53:35 8:41
48 497 441 Mark Klem Haslett 30 1:53:40 8:41
49 157 457 Joseph Corr Holt 30 1:54:11 8:43
50 1485 548 Bob Walz Potterville 32 1:57:14 8:57
51 925 566 Jeffrey Sulitis Haslett 30 1:57:35 8:59
52 1382 567 Patrick Logghe Holt 33 1:57:36 8:59
53 220 584 Timothy Drew East Lansing 30 1:58:20 9:02
54 593 595 Kevin Mayes Dewitt 31 1:59:03 9:06
55 777 598 Douglas Rakoski Ann Arbor 30 1:59:07 9:06
56 854 604 Matt Sehlke Lansing 33 1:59:32 9:08
57 719 651 Richard Pavlak East Lansing 34 2:02:41 9:22
58 1334 671 Charles Parker East Lansing 32 2:03:33 9:26
59 1394 703 Lance Roberts Lansing 33 2:04:41 9:31
60 1424 722 Randy Dankenbring Ionia 33 2:05:37 9:36
61 55 732 Andrew Bellingar Williamston 33 2:06:19 9:39
62 1117 740 Andre Harris Lansing 31 2:06:35 9:40
63 331 741 Steve Gonzalez Ovid 32 2:06:42 9:41
64 235 742 Brendan Edwards East Lansing 31 2:06:44 9:41
65 664 756 Joshua Murgittroyd Lansing 31 2:07:52 9:46
66 155 774 Matthew Cooper Dewitt 30 2:08:43 9:50
67 222 780 Jim Driscoll-Maceachro Lansing 30 2:08:59 9:51
68 992 794 Michael Van Antwerp Lansing 33 2:09:32 9:54
69 288 848 Nathan Foster Jackson 34 2:11:38 10:03
70 40 849 Shawn Baynes Laingsburg 33 2:11:39 10:03
71 72 868 Jeff Borum Joplin 30 2:13:04 10:10
72 212 932 John Doonan Detroit 31 2:18:58 10:37
73 810 944 Allan Ross Lansing 34 2:20:32 10:44
74 104 970 Travis Bussler Mount Pleasant 34 2:23:43 10:59
75 1350 1019 Jason Kiloca Bath 32 2:29:19 11:24
76 1044 1025 Jeremy Whittaker Traverse City 33 2:30:55 11:32
77 601 1113 Matthew McDougall-Smith Laingsburg 31 2:51:53 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1478 35 Michelle Neel Kalamazoo 33 1:28:14 6:45
2 953 89 Sara Terrell Findlay 34 1:36:13 7:21
3 611 113 Jenny McKeever Hastings 32 1:38:12 7:30
4 711 130 Meg Park Lansing 31 1:39:20 7:35
5 1149 133 Rachel Irwin East Lansing 30 1:39:21 7:36
6 434 142 Karmen Hungerford Dewitt 31 1:39:40 7:37
7 1362 143 Jessica McKee Freeland 33 1:39:40 7:37
8 757 146 Sara Plumstead Beverly Hills 31 1:40:01 7:39
9 1455 168 Alisa Pennington Charlotte 34 1:41:25 7:45
10 399 256 Jenny Hendricks Mattawan 30 1:45:23 8:03
11 166 303 Kristina Crandell Owosso 30 1:47:53 8:15
12 1079 307 Amy Yanz-Stewart Mason 34 1:48:06 8:16
13 27 343 Suzanne Baldwin Holt 30 1:49:41 8:23
14 561 350 Alys Long Potterville 34 1:50:16 8:25
15 361 359 Jennifer Hailey Lansing 32 1:50:55 8:28
16 771 393 Michelle Prinz Haslett 33 1:52:12 8:34
17 167 430 Emiley Crane East Lansing 33 1:53:32 8:40
18 206 435 Adrienne Domas East Lansing 30 1:53:38 8:41
19 729 476 Nikki Pecora Dimondale 32 1:54:54 8:47
20 1406 491 Megan Mullin Lansing 31 1:55:23 8:49
21 18 512 Kelly Aves Buckley 31 1:56:16 8:53
22 1326 521 Lainie Parona Williamston 33 1:56:43 8:55
23 126 544 Carissa Chandler Holt 31 1:57:09 8:57
24 926 565 Katrina Sulitis Haslett 30 1:57:34 8:59
25 160 624 Jennifer Cousineau East Lansing 31 2:01:17 9:16
26 686 645 Katherine Nolen Lansing 32 2:02:17 9:21
27 778 657 Mina Rakoski Ann Arbor 33 2:02:59 9:24
28 351 668 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 33 2:03:23 9:26
29 37 688 Holly Baumgartner Lansing 31 2:04:09 9:29
30 714 721 Kirstin Parkin Williamston 34 2:05:29 9:35
31 506 738 Kate Koltvedt East Lansing 30 2:06:23 9:39
32 132 739 Jung Hwa Cho East Lansing 31 2:06:23 9:39
33 236 743 Sarah Edwards East Lansing 30 2:06:45 9:41
34 279 749 Stephanie Fleming Okemos 33 2:07:07 9:43
35 976 754 Kelly Trentin Dewitt 31 2:07:45 9:46
36 1500 761 Monique Drury Laingsburg 32 2:08:07 9:47
37 253 776 Lana Escamilla Carroll Schoolcraft 30 2:08:47 9:50
38 861 788 Meagan Shedd Holt 34 2:09:18 9:53
39 524 790 Sarah Lake Grand Ledge 34 2:09:22 9:53
40 559 791 Erika Loichinger Plainwell 33 2:09:26 9:53
41 767 792 Heather Pratt Middleville 34 2:09:26 9:53
42 991 795 Ami Van Antwerp Lansing 33 2:09:33 9:54
43 913 798 Jennifer Strandberg Holt 33 2:09:35 9:54
44 591 808 Amy Maurer Lansing 30 2:10:17 9:57
45 867 814 Melissa Siemen Ionia 32 2:10:29 9:58
46 1329 823 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn 34 2:10:38 9:59
47 69 824 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe 34 2:10:44 9:59
48 192 825 Kellie Delong Marshall 34 2:10:46 9:59
49 364 829 Melissa Halstead Mason 33 2:10:50 10:00
50 671 832 Peggy Nelson Holt 33 2:11:02 10:01
51 660 862 Erin Muller Holt 32 2:12:24 10:07
52 898 867 Lori Stahl Ann Arbor 32 2:13:00 10:10
53 470 870 Jennifer Kauffman Lansing 32 2:13:09 10:10
54 191 875 Jill Delong Battle Creek 31 2:13:38 10:12
55 881 881 Laura Smith Mason 30 2:14:05 10:15
56 229 895 Heather Dwyer Dewitt 32 2:15:05 10:19
57 1039 898 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 34 2:15:23 10:21
58 769 903 Shawn Premer Lansing 34 2:16:03 10:24
59 669 912 Jennifer Nelles Lansing 31 2:16:45 10:27
60 275 951 Michelle Fistler St. Helen 31 2:21:27 10:48
61 1045 968 Joy Wiegand Hastings 30 2:23:42 10:59
62 624 975 Bridget Melinn Lansing 34 2:24:08 11:01
63 111 984 Tonya Canfield Ionia 31 2:24:43 11:03
64 280 994 Amy Flourry Lansing 34 2:25:40 11:08
65 41 1005 Lonna Beardslee Grand Blanc 31 2:26:37 11:12
66 837 1015 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 34 2:28:26 11:20
67 453 1021 Jennifer Jenkins Freeland 32 2:29:52 11:27
68 136 1023 Jill Christie Swartz Creek 32 2:30:20 11:29
69 180 1039 Lisa Cutcher Lansing 30 2:33:44 11:45
70 551 1040 Heather Lezan Lansing 33 2:33:49 11:45
71 793 1043 Corinne Riebow Lansing 34 2:34:19 11:47
72 518 1054 Erica Kretchman Clinton Township 30 2:36:40 11:58
73 739 1057 Elizabeth Petersen Lansing 33 2:37:07 12:00
74 1085 1059 Rebecca Zader Lansing 30 2:37:49 12:03
75 775 1081 Nicole Racine Potterville 32 2:44:18 12:33
76 987 1084 Jessica Ulrey Leslie 33 2:44:25 12:33
77 88 1085 Carolyn Brown Mason 32 2:44:25 12:33
78 141 1088 Kelley Clevenger Lansing 32 2:45:34 12:39
79 698 1108 Jennifer Oswald Holt 33 2:51:15 13:05
80 1426 1110 Melissa McHugh Lansing 31 2:51:28 13:06
81 1041 1111 Christine White East Lansing 32 2:51:29 13:06
82 451 1116 Jennie Jandron Williamston 30 2:52:58 13:13
83 865 1121 Amber Shinn Lansing 30 2:55:13 13:23
84 1030 1138 Rachel Wawro Lansing 34 3:01:47 13:53
85 1493 1163 Erin Brainard Lansing 31 3:10:31 14:33
86 368 1166 Heidi Hansen Charlotte 30 3:11:01 14:35
87 99 1208 Michelle Burnett Haslett 34 3:46:25 17:17
88 818 1213 Janice Rumph Lake City 32 3:50:56 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 629 4 Steve Menovcik Lansing 39 1:14:52 5:43
2 145 6 Kevin Conkel Hudsonville 36 1:17:19 5:55
3 45 20 Timothy Becker Fowler 37 1:24:57 6:30
4 762 24 Andy Portinga Grand Rapids 38 1:26:15 6:35
5 410 43 Steve Hirschman Grand Ledge 37 1:29:28 6:50
6 520 51 Douglas Krull Berrien Springs 36 1:31:55 7:01
7 708 53 Shelby Pankratz Wyoming 39 1:32:04 7:02
8 990 63 Matt Utterback Noblesville 38 1:33:39 7:09
9 445 71 Kevin Jacobs Roscommon 39 1:34:24 7:13
10 433 83 Chris Hundt Dimondale 37 1:36:01 7:20
11 1038 94 Fred Werner Grand Ledge 36 1:37:00 7:25
12 570 154 Andrew Lubbers Apo 37 1:40:53 7:43
13 737 155 Anthony Perry Owosso 37 1:40:58 7:43
14 299 165 Troy Fuller Ceresco 38 1:41:19 7:44
15 389 178 Jerry Heath Milford 38 1:41:59 7:48
16 1417 188 Jason Hillard Bath 38 1:42:35 7:50
17 26 190 Joe Baldwin Dewitt 37 1:42:39 7:51
18 1407 192 Rudy Gonzales Okemos 38 1:42:46 7:51
19 406 208 James Hill Hill Eaton Rapids 39 1:43:17 7:54
20 1355 241 Corey Baker Dimondale 39 1:44:42 8:00
21 824 242 Thomas Samataro Macomb 37 1:44:43 8:00
22 899 250 Michael Stamm Lansing 36 1:45:08 8:02
23 1057 284 Charles Wilson St Johns 39 1:47:02 8:11
24 1327 288 Martin Schroeder Mason 38 1:47:21 8:12
25 616 293 Travis McKinney East Lansing 35 1:47:30 8:13
26 1058 301 Jeff Wilson Grand Blanc 38 1:47:50 8:14
27 687 306 Mike Nowak Lansing 36 1:48:03 8:15
28 1042 310 Jamie White East Lansing 37 1:48:09 8:16
29 405 356 David Hill Grand Blanc 38 1:50:45 8:28
30 56 360 Scott Beltz South Lyon 39 1:50:57 8:29
31 1415 381 Mike O'Connor Mason 38 1:51:47 8:32
32 391 385 Eric Hegg East Lansing 39 1:51:49 8:33
33 1103 387 Michael Collins Mason 37 1:51:53 8:33
34 1474 389 John Pike East Lansing 36 1:52:02 8:34
35 966 409 Dale Thompson Eaton Rapids 37 1:52:45 8:37
36 814 425 Jake Rowan East Lansing 38 1:53:28 8:40
37 68 442 Carl Boehlert Okemos 39 1:53:41 8:41
38 565 444 Brian Loomis Mason 37 1:53:41 8:41
39 725 452 Barak Pearson Lansing 37 1:54:01 8:43
40 911 458 Scott Stoecker Haslett 36 1:54:13 8:44
41 277 467 Robert Flanders Lansing 39 1:54:33 8:45
42 1120 470 Barry Kiel St. Johns 37 1:54:44 8:46
43 552 475 Kevin Lezan Lansing 35 1:54:53 8:47
44 1465 500 Scott Kuhnert Bath 39 1:55:46 8:51
45 618 502 John McMullen Fowlerville 36 1:55:48 8:51
46 8 506 Mark Alverson Haslett 39 1:56:01 8:52
47 804 507 Don Rochford Haslett 38 1:56:08 8:52
48 87 513 Andrew Brown Ionia 39 1:56:16 8:53
49 414 520 Joe Hoedel Williamston 39 1:56:37 8:55
50 612 523 Scott McKeever Hastings 35 1:56:46 8:55
51 642 530 Brian Moffit Grand Blanc 39 1:56:55 8:56
52 319 533 Rob Gilbreath Dewitt 39 1:56:57 8:56
53 152 538 Jon Cool Charlotte 39 1:57:01 8:56
54 161 549 Gabriel Covey Holt 35 1:57:14 8:57
55 1112 557 David Griffith Okemos 39 1:57:29 8:59
56 130 559 Steve Cheeley Dewitt 38 1:57:31 8:59
57 844 562 Paul Schotzko Williamston 39 1:57:31 8:59
58 1408 570 Steve Scott East Lansing 35 1:57:38 8:59
59 427 576 Phillip Hornberger Haslett 39 1:58:08 9:02
60 471 608 Barry Kavanagh Haslett 36 1:59:53 9:10
61 1086 638 Scott Zeevaart Hummelstown 38 2:01:58 9:19
62 1096 639 Greg Bird Mason 38 2:01:59 9:19
63 6 669 Zach Aeschliman Dewitt 36 2:03:25 9:26
64 726 691 Greg Pearson Islamorada 38 2:04:17 9:30
65 292 694 Erik Frazier Fowlerville 38 2:04:23 9:30
66 1082 730 Kwangil Yoon Ann Arbor 39 2:06:11 9:38
67 661 746 Christopher Mumby Mason 36 2:06:55 9:42
68 330 751 Joseph Gonzalez East Lansing 37 2:07:26 9:44
69 1475 760 Steve Mazurek Eaton Rapids 38 2:08:06 9:47
70 462 770 Kevin Jones Ionia 36 2:08:32 9:49
71 579 772 Steven Manuel Lansing 37 2:08:38 9:50
72 1001 809 Erich Vedder Lansing 37 2:10:25 9:58
73 522 828 Matthew Kuzma Cedar Springs 35 2:10:50 10:00
74 398 846 William Henderson Iii Redford 36 2:11:27 10:03
75 281 854 Galen Flourry Lansing 37 2:11:47 10:04
76 1153 856 Chris Holzer Williamston 39 2:11:50 10:04
77 1488 893 Matt Cozik Laingsburg 39 2:14:49 10:18
78 1130 897 Mike Potter Holt 38 2:15:15 10:20
79 902 924 Matt Steigenga East Lansing 38 2:18:04 10:33
80 692 930 Scott Oring Jackson 39 2:18:34 10:35
81 1463 934 Jeffrey Windham Jackson 39 2:19:25 10:39
82 7 936 Simon Alam Holt 39 2:19:48 10:41
83 653 939 James Morgan Perry 39 2:20:02 10:42
84 1352 950 Matt Szydowski Lansing 35 2:21:23 10:48
85 170 964 Jack Cribb Charlotte 39 2:23:27 10:58
86 272 983 Mike Fink Mason 37 2:24:43 11:03
87 1010 992 Dennis Vogel Farmington Hills 39 2:25:35 11:07
88 781 1017 Stephen Rau Owosso 35 2:29:07 11:23
89 1430 1077 John Skinner Lansing 36 2:42:09 12:23
90 1421 1204 Eric Novak Dewitt 35 3:44:42 17:10
91 1154 1209 Bert Skowronski Charlotte 39 3:46:26 17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 931 57 Melissa Sundermann Ann Arbor 38 1:32:43 7:05
2 822 85 Marcy Sacks Albion 38 1:36:06 7:21
3 1331 99 Melinda Shults Hastings 37 1:37:19 7:26
4 446 101 Sandra Jacobs Roscommon 39 1:37:21 7:26
5 659 112 Claire Mull Lansing 35 1:38:08 7:30
6 843 164 Michelle Schotzko Williamston 36 1:41:17 7:44
7 1122 195 Holly Ledesma Lansing 38 1:42:56 7:52
8 199 230 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 35 1:44:15 7:58
9 329 245 Diane Gonzalez East Lansing 36 1:44:49 8:01
10 1101 309 Jodie Cady Mason 39 1:48:07 8:16
11 1139 313 Lori Trierweiler-Weiss Portland 36 1:48:14 8:16
12 269 317 Kimberly Ferguson Mason 37 1:48:20 8:17
13 808 342 Jennifer Ronan Haslett 37 1:49:39 8:23
14 197 361 Stacy Dickert-Conlin East Lansing 39 1:50:59 8:29
15 156 366 Elena Coppola Lansing 36 1:51:09 8:30
16 1484 377 Melissa Vanitvelt Grand Blanc 37 1:51:32 8:31
17 1116 400 Julie Halbritter Haslett 37 1:52:20 8:35
18 940 427 Wendy Sylvester-Rowan East Lansing 38 1:53:29 8:40
19 182 456 Vicki Dahlke Holt 39 1:54:10 8:43
20 109 469 Hope Calati Royal Oak 35 1:54:39 8:46
21 1068 484 Jenn Wood Bath 36 1:55:08 8:48
22 323 526 Michelle Gilman Dimondale 37 1:56:48 8:55
23 1451 537 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing 38 1:57:00 8:56
24 744 539 Heather Phiel Longwood 38 1:57:01 8:56
25 514 554 Laura Krause Holt 39 1:57:27 8:58
26 869 560 Misty Sileno Okemos 35 1:57:31 8:59
27 583 564 Jayne Martin Holt 39 1:57:34 8:59
28 450 569 Nicole Jamieson Charlotte 37 1:57:37 8:59
29 558 661 Kandi Lloyd Fenton 36 2:03:10 9:25
30 1392 670 Mary Welch Lansing 36 2:03:28 9:26
31 342 675 Tiffany Greenman Lansing 38 2:03:43 9:27
32 960 686 Shirley Thelen Westphalia 37 2:04:07 9:29
33 312 687 Jenny George Fowler 35 2:04:07 9:29
34 539 699 Pam Lauroff Grand Rapids 37 2:04:35 9:31
35 9 701 Kaori Ando Lansing 35 2:04:38 9:31
36 61 712 Dana Billings Lansing 36 2:05:07 9:33
37 957 713 Kris Thelen Denver 39 2:05:09 9:34
38 365 720 Kris Hamilton Lansing 38 2:05:26 9:35
39 1466 727 Liana Marr East Lansing 37 2:06:02 9:38
40 86 734 Jessica Brookshire Granger 35 2:06:21 9:39
41 849 735 Holly Scott Williamston 35 2:06:21 9:39
42 581 736 Erricka Martin Flint 35 2:06:21 9:39
43 64 737 Jacklin Blodgett Lansing 39 2:06:22 9:39
44 519 748 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake 36 2:07:07 9:43
45 701 750 Melanie Oudsema Holt 36 2:07:22 9:44
46 25 752 Maria Baldino Dewitt 35 2:07:31 9:44
47 438 755 Cindy Hutchins Holt 39 2:07:46 9:46
48 116 766 Suzanne Carr Holt 36 2:08:13 9:48
49 610 767 Jennifer McKeever Hastings 37 2:08:18 9:48
50 676 787 Kelli Newberry Hastings 35 2:09:18 9:53
51 633 802 Molly Midgley Wolverine Lake 38 2:09:54 9:55
52 939 812 Jennifer Sykes Williamston 36 2:10:27 9:58
53 728 821 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing 39 2:10:37 9:59
54 634 831 Amy Miller Brooklyn 36 2:11:00 10:00
55 946 834 Shawn Talifarro East Lansing 38 2:11:06 10:01
56 927 845 Jenny Sullivan East Lansing 39 2:11:25 10:02
57 1152 855 Lisa Holzer Williamston 37 2:11:50 10:04
58 1002 863 Tiffany Vedder Lansing 36 2:12:34 10:08
59 891 882 Michelle Somes-Booher Mt Pleasant 38 2:14:12 10:15
60 234 887 Heidi Edmonds Setauket 39 2:14:21 10:16
61 825 888 Karen Sanders Okemos 39 2:14:21 10:16
62 1328 889 Melodie Boling 38 2:14:23 10:16
63 838 904 Alyona Schluraff Holt 36 2:16:18 10:25
64 300 926 Lisa Funkhouser East Lansing 38 2:18:04 10:33
65 215 938 Andrea Dowsett Lansing 35 2:19:59 10:42
66 888 948 Christy Sochay Dimondale 37 2:21:06 10:47
67 886 955 Kimberly Snook Haslett 38 2:21:53 10:50
68 70 956 Lisa Booher Mason 35 2:21:55 10:50
69 1332 965 Kelly Trowhill Marshall 39 2:23:29 10:58
70 436 972 Elizabeth Hunter Grand Ledge 37 2:24:01 11:00
71 527 973 Sara Lammers Albion 38 2:24:03 11:00
72 1416 978 Laura Stewart Northville 37 2:24:15 11:01
73 105 986 Amy Buyers Whitmore Lake 39 2:24:59 11:04
74 943 987 Jennifer Tabor Williamston 38 2:25:12 11:06
75 1009 991 Cindy Vogel Farmington Hills 36 2:25:35 11:07
76 1078 1003 Angela Yankowski Dewitt 35 2:26:31 11:12
77 325 1006 Anne Girvin Lansing 39 2:26:37 11:12
78 400 1008 Stephanie Hengesbach Pewamo 35 2:27:20 11:15
79 605 1020 Julie McHugh East Lansing 37 2:29:50 11:27
80 1071 1024 Carole Woodward Okemos 37 2:30:42 11:31
81 73 1027 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale 38 2:31:11 11:33
82 460 1028 Melissa Johnson Dimondale 36 2:31:15 11:33
83 921 1033 Brooke Stuber Lansing 35 2:33:06 11:42
84 101 1035 Sue Burt Jackson 38 2:33:37 11:44
85 1386 1037 Malissa Patrick Brighton 35 2:33:41 11:44
86 639 1048 Sarah Miller Alto 36 2:35:02 11:51
87 402 1051 Carrie Herrera Okemos 37 2:35:31 11:53
88 1027 1066 Cynthia Ward Lansing 39 2:39:17 12:10
89 318 1069 Julie Gilbreath Dewitt 35 2:39:50 12:13
90 1420 1075 Tracy Haynes Webberville 39 2:41:36 12:21
91 998 1076 Laura Vanhouten Okemos 36 2:41:37 12:21
92 1472 1086 Kelly Larson East Lansing 35 2:44:55 12:36
93 955 1120 Cheryl Thelen Pewamo 37 2:54:42 13:21
94 242 1128 Jennifer Ely Okemos 36 2:57:22 13:33
95 904 1132 Renee Steitz Grand Ledge 37 3:00:17 13:46
96 346 1140 Barb Groom Dewitt 35 3:02:01 13:54
97 683 1147 Tara Nichols Okemos 37 3:04:18 14:05
98 1464 1162 Lo Rita Baker Lansing 39 3:10:24 14:33
99 765 1176 Joanna Poynter Williamston 37 3:15:10 14:54
100 576 1217 Susan MacNeil Lansing 39 4:12:00 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 455 9 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 1:19:03 6:03
2 54 27 Jeffrey Bell Lansing 43 1:26:30 6:37
3 375 36 Brian Harreld Dexter 40 1:28:25 6:45
4 510 46 Eric Kos Ann Arbor 40 1:30:52 6:57
5 1469 52 Jason Evans Dewitt 41 1:32:02 7:02
6 1119 54 Tim Kelley Novi 42 1:32:06 7:02
7 646 68 Scott Moore Midland 44 1:34:12 7:12
8 750 77 Jukka Pietila Rockford 43 1:35:13 7:17
9 1050 91 Douglas Wilcox Dewitt 41 1:36:20 7:22
10 505 103 Robert Koleski Perry 44 1:37:23 7:27
11 1123 104 Paul Mantica Okemos 43 1:37:32 7:27
12 889 121 Tim Sochor Kalamazoo 43 1:38:31 7:32
13 181 123 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 40 1:38:48 7:33
14 428 145 David Horne Kentwood 41 1:39:55 7:38
15 635 176 David Miller Holt 41 1:41:56 7:47
16 489 179 Andy Kim Holt 44 1:42:00 7:48
17 704 183 Daniel Owusu Grand Blanc 42 1:42:14 7:49
18 442 193 Frank Ingalls Mason 44 1:42:51 7:51
19 1439 202 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 44 1:43:12 7:53
20 1434 203 Dave Tebben Lansing 41 1:43:13 7:53
21 2 210 Weldon Abbott Columbus 42 1:43:31 7:55
22 1442 225 Kenneth Gerlica Okemos 41 1:44:04 7:57
23 682 234 Mike Nichols East Lansing 40 1:44:24 7:59
24 283 236 Jonathan Foote Eaton Rapids 40 1:44:28 7:59
25 857 237 Achal Shah Okemos 44 1:44:28 7:59
26 102 243 Andrew Busch East Lansing 41 1:44:45 8:00
27 50 244 Mike Behnke Dewitt Twp 43 1:44:47 8:00
28 276 247 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 41 1:44:54 8:01
29 596 257 Ken McCarthy Okemos 43 1:45:28 8:04
30 1361 262 Thaddeus Morgan East Lansing 41 1:45:39 8:04
31 411 282 Bill Hoag Williamston 44 1:46:51 8:10
32 532 283 Mark Lang Fowlerville 42 1:46:59 8:10
33 259 285 Darrell Fahey Grand Ledge 40 1:47:11 8:11
34 1487 289 Albie Bach Haslett 40 1:47:25 8:12
35 1495 305 Barry Kemmis Portland 42 1:47:57 8:15
36 963 311 Todd Thie Mason 40 1:48:11 8:16
37 821 319 Marty Rymarz Linden 42 1:48:21 8:17
38 1396 337 Raymond Choi East Lansing 44 1:49:14 8:21
39 602 340 Rob McFarlan Portage 41 1:49:35 8:22
40 896 362 Balaji Srinivasan Okemos 42 1:51:00 8:29
41 314 364 Dean Gericke Brighton 43 1:51:04 8:29
42 326 376 Troy Gladstone Holt 43 1:51:25 8:31
43 1080 392 James Yeager Charlotte 40 1:52:11 8:34
44 1032 406 Gary Webber Holt 40 1:52:40 8:36
45 249 417 Andrew Eriksen East Lansing 43 1:53:04 8:38
46 1017 428 Bryan Waldman Okemos 42 1:53:30 8:40
47 578 439 Jay Manuel Lansing 40 1:53:39 8:41
48 894 443 Dale Spencley Lansing 40 1:53:41 8:41
49 1460 455 Kevin Shaw Elwell 43 1:54:09 8:43
50 794 468 Jeffrey Riley Mason 41 1:54:37 8:45
51 1453 501 Jeb Burns Okemos 44 1:55:47 8:51
52 1021 515 John Walter Grand Blanc 40 1:56:19 8:53
53 632 529 Mark Middaugh Lansing 43 1:56:52 8:56
54 723 532 David Pearl East Lansing 41 1:56:55 8:56
55 46 545 Paul Beckett Haslett 40 1:57:10 8:57
56 385 553 William Hay Lansing 44 1:57:20 8:58
57 33 574 Kenneth Barnes Holt 40 1:58:02 9:01
58 432 580 Randy Howell St. Johns 41 1:58:10 9:02
59 574 588 Jeffery MacGuinness Lansing 44 1:58:33 9:03
60 512 602 Del Kostanko Woodland 41 1:59:31 9:08
61 665 606 Ravi Murugesan Canton 40 1:59:35 9:08
62 1438 609 James Schinker Plymouth 43 2:00:01 9:10
63 589 613 Lincoln Matties Mattawan 41 2:00:21 9:12
64 138 614 Henry Clark, Jr. Flint 41 2:00:28 9:12
65 1401 616 Kevin Cunningham Jackson 41 2:00:35 9:13
66 1498 619 Derrick Ostrander St. Johns 40 2:00:48 9:14
67 720 622 Robert Payne Lansing 44 2:00:57 9:14
68 1432 637 Blake Hershey West Bloomfield 44 2:01:57 9:19
69 780 681 Marc Ramsey Mason 41 2:03:52 9:28
70 95 685 Bryan Bulock Holt 41 2:04:02 9:29
71 1011 696 Thilo Vogler Clarkston 44 2:04:25 9:30
72 851 698 Matt Scott Westphalia 40 2:04:31 9:31
73 1429 704 Ronaldo Arambula Lansing 44 2:04:41 9:32
74 713 715 Jeffrey Parkin Williamston 44 2:05:20 9:35
75 735 716 Paul Perkins Royal Oak 41 2:05:21 9:35
76 930 728 Mark Sundermann Holt 40 2:06:09 9:38
77 999 758 Scott Vanorder Haslett 40 2:08:03 9:47
78 123 759 Patrick Cebelak Grand Ledge 40 2:08:04 9:47
79 421 764 Dan Homer Haslett 40 2:08:09 9:47
80 807 784 Steve Roehr Haslett 44 2:09:14 9:52
81 691 785 Bob Olson Lansing 42 2:09:14 9:52
82 240 793 Henry Elden Dimondale 43 2:09:30 9:54
83 643 804 Evan Montague Haslett 41 2:09:57 9:56
84 322 858 Rob Gillespie Comstock Park 40 2:12:05 10:05
85 694 879 Kenneth Orlich Lansing 40 2:14:01 10:14
86 1127 883 Punya Mishra Okemos 40 2:14:13 10:15
87 801 884 Terry Roberts Portage 43 2:14:14 10:15
88 770 886 David Pressick Lansing 43 2:14:20 10:16
89 734 891 Bob Perialas Dewitt 40 2:14:32 10:17
90 308 918 Ruben Gauna Holt 42 2:16:54 10:27
91 1100 952 Jeff Brooks Dewitt 44 2:21:27 10:48
92 63 966 Scott Blakeney Charlotte 40 2:23:30 10:58
93 526 974 Michael Lammers Albion 42 2:24:04 11:00
94 1457 1009 Frederick Stelber Canton 41 2:27:29 11:16
95 993 1053 Michael Vanamber Lansing 43 2:36:32 11:57
96 828 1070 Rocco Sansotta Lansing 43 2:39:56 12:13
97 874 1074 Reddog Sina Haslett 44 2:41:23 12:20
98 43 1096 Jim Beck Okemos 42 2:46:50 12:45
99 1494 1106 Corey Cole Flushing 42 2:51:06 13:04
100 241 1129 David Ely Okemos 41 2:58:49 13:39
101 162 1145 Dale Craft Bellevue 40 3:02:53 13:58
102 587 1148 Michael Mast Grand Rapids 40 3:04:57 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1008 81 Christine Vincent Jackson 44 1:35:29 7:18
2 1019 86 Lori Wallace Mason 44 1:36:06 7:21
3 22 93 Casey Bain Haslett 40 1:36:50 7:24
4 2531 156 Sarah Kaminski Springport 42 1:41:04 7:43
5 350 181 Lisa Grost Dewitt 40 1:42:05 7:48
6 672 206 Amy Nemeth Williamston 40 1:43:16 7:53
7 553 273 Juli Liebler East Lansing 43 1:46:30 8:08
8 174 294 Donna Crowl Belmont 43 1:47:34 8:13
9 245 296 Juanita English Mt. Pleasant 44 1:47:41 8:14
10 912 308 Jeri Stowell Byron Center 43 1:48:06 8:16
11 995 333 Stephanie Vandenhaute Okemos 40 1:48:53 8:19
12 802 345 Michelle Robinson Dewitt 40 1:49:51 8:24
13 441 367 Carolyn Hyde Mason 40 1:51:12 8:30
14 1324 371 Christine Tenaglia East Lansing 42 1:51:18 8:30
15 892 375 Jodi South Lansing 41 1:51:21 8:30
16 1357 412 Laura McCabe Haslett 44 1:52:51 8:37
17 1056 424 Amy Willing Lansing 44 1:53:26 8:40
18 443 445 Cindy Irish Ann Arbor 41 1:53:42 8:41
19 142 446 Paula Coakes Battle Creek 42 1:53:46 8:42
20 1479 448 Jane Donovan Pinckney 44 1:53:54 8:42
21 1476 461 Margaret Murphy Saint Johns 42 1:54:26 8:45
22 501 463 Sloan Knight Grand Ledge 41 1:54:29 8:45
23 38 464 Kristine Bayley Grand Ledge 42 1:54:29 8:45
24 175 473 Mary Crowley Dewitt 40 1:54:50 8:46
25 478 477 Lisa Kemmis Portland 40 1:54:55 8:47
26 806 486 Heidi Roe Portland 42 1:55:17 8:48
27 877 493 Brenda Smith Lyons 42 1:55:24 8:49
28 426 499 Andrea Hool East Lansing 40 1:55:44 8:51
29 205 534 Holly Dolbey Haslett 40 1:56:58 8:56
30 964 541 Christine Thomas Grand Ledge 41 1:57:02 8:57
31 153 558 Kelly Cool Charlotte 41 1:57:30 8:59
32 1040 594 Carrie Wheeler Lansing 44 1:59:00 9:06
33 286 621 Kim Formsma Freeland 40 2:00:56 9:14
34 1020 628 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc 41 2:01:34 9:17
35 1046 630 Becky Wiesinger Holt 42 2:01:46 9:18
36 948 647 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson 42 2:02:19 9:21
37 586 650 Karime Masson Quincy 42 2:02:34 9:22
38 1113 652 Angela Grunn Howell 44 2:02:45 9:23
39 1440 656 Brenda Gardner Williamston 40 2:02:55 9:23
40 1031 665 Barbara Weathers Fowlerville 43 2:03:20 9:25
41 1016 667 Mizue Wagner Okemos 42 2:03:23 9:26
42 390 679 Colleen Hegg East Lansing 40 2:03:48 9:27
43 923 690 Sheila Sturgill-Koszycki Ann Arbor 41 2:04:17 9:30
44 758 693 Therese Poland Okemos 41 2:04:22 9:30
45 48 714 Shelley Bedford-Hanchett Flushing 41 2:05:14 9:34
46 975 719 Susan Treadway Dewitt 43 2:05:26 9:35
47 592 747 Lori Mayabb Eaton Rapids 42 2:06:55 9:42
48 693 801 Janice Orlando Lansing 40 2:09:54 9:55
49 613 822 Marie McKenna East Lansing 44 2:10:38 9:59
50 347 833 Danette Gross Williamston 43 2:11:06 10:01
51 1095 836 Nicole Benedict Okemos 42 2:11:10 10:01
52 51 841 Sherry Belcher Springport 40 2:11:20 10:02
53 974 853 Stephanie Trapp Grand Ledge 41 2:11:45 10:04
54 538 864 Debra Lauermann Dewitt 44 2:12:48 10:09
55 625 877 Dorey Mellios Mason 40 2:13:56 10:14
56 198 921 Kristie Dickinson Lansing 40 2:17:06 10:28
57 1043 943 Ann Whitmer Mason 43 2:20:22 10:43
58 208 958 Kay Donahue Okemos 40 2:22:10 10:52
59 619 962 Christine McNamara Lansing 43 2:22:27 10:53
60 1135 971 Deb Sides Lansing 43 2:23:48 10:59
61 89 993 Jacqueline Brown Washington 43 2:25:38 11:07
62 1448 1010 Larisa Ballard Potterville 40 2:27:31 11:16
63 1074 1013 Kris Wright Williamston 43 2:28:22 11:20
64 994 1026 Brooke Vanburen-Hay Lansing 40 2:31:05 11:32
65 935 1036 Candance Sweeney Jackson 42 2:33:37 11:44
66 1414 1038 Laura Nugent Okemos 42 2:33:41 11:44
67 967 1060 Ruth Thompson Grand Ledge 42 2:38:09 12:05
68 598 1065 Lori McDaniel Potterville 44 2:39:12 12:10
69 1013 1104 Deanna Wagner Dewitt 42 2:50:46 13:03
70 743 1117 Kristin Pfauth Eaton Rapids 43 2:53:42 13:16
71 112 1118 Tammye Cannon Lansing 44 2:54:00 13:17
72 564 1127 Brenda Looman Holt 44 2:56:49 13:30
73 876 1133 Kelly Sites Eagle 42 3:00:19 13:46
74 214 1135 Christi Downing St Johns 43 3:01:19 13:51
75 10 1139 Radecka Appiah-Padi Lansing 44 3:01:50 13:53
76 163 1144 Stacy Craft Bellevue 41 3:02:53 13:58
77 1093 1146 Stephanie Angel Haslett 40 3:04:05 14:04
78 467 1153 Susan Kahn Marshall 43 3:06:43 14:16
79 1055 1157 Wendy Williams Richland 41 3:08:21 14:23
80 457 1172 Cynthia Johnson Portland 42 3:14:33 14:52
81 1447 1183 Wendy Brown East Lansing 42 3:18:06 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 922 10 Eric Stuber Lansing 45 1:20:40 6:10
2 150 19 Robert Cook Holt 47 1:24:32 6:28
3 377 29 Keith Harrison Haslett 47 1:27:30 6:41
4 388 37 Jeffery Heath Hanover 47 1:28:57 6:48
5 110 48 Timothy Campbell East Lansing 47 1:31:12 6:58
6 917 59 Robert Strouse Williamston 49 1:32:55 7:06
7 740 64 Simon Petersen-Jones Okemos 48 1:33:53 7:10
8 662 72 Edwardo Munoz Berkley 48 1:34:29 7:13
9 585 87 Cruz Martinez Lansing 45 1:36:08 7:21
10 1491 107 Kennen White Mount Pleasant 46 1:37:50 7:29
11 885 118 Thomas Snider Grand Ledge 49 1:38:25 7:31
12 358 120 Chuck Hagan East Lansing 45 1:38:31 7:32
13 1387 134 Tim Gensterblum Howell 46 1:39:23 7:36
14 620 135 James McNelly Eaton Rapids 48 1:39:24 7:36
15 657 159 Andrew Motowski Dewitt 47 1:41:06 7:43
16 909 162 Eric Stockall Okemos 47 1:41:13 7:44
17 956 163 Ed Thelen St Johns 49 1:41:15 7:44
18 482 186 Walt Kennedy Clare 45 1:42:31 7:50
19 650 200 Michael Moran Beverly Hills 48 1:43:09 7:53
20 1449 207 Matthew Blitan East Lansing 47 1:43:17 7:53
21 92 212 Tim Buckingham Big Rapids 47 1:43:40 7:55
22 194 214 James Dennis Elsie 48 1:43:42 7:55
23 982 258 John Turner Muskegon 45 1:45:31 8:04
24 961 264 Terry Thelen Portland 48 1:45:47 8:05
25 468 271 Kevin Kanoza Grand Rapids 46 1:46:27 8:08
26 154 318 Brian Cools Okemos 46 1:48:20 8:17
27 1092 320 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 1:48:25 8:17
28 1360 322 Michael Goerke Eaton Rapids 45 1:48:32 8:18
29 305 346 Joseph Garcia Okemos 45 1:50:06 8:25
30 1066 368 Paul Wolowicz Comstock Park 48 1:51:13 8:30
31 766 382 Greg Pratt Dewitt 47 1:51:47 8:32
32 798 383 Jeffrey Roberts Lansing 47 1:51:48 8:32
33 880 394 John Smith Williamston 48 1:52:15 8:35
34 1321 395 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 46 1:52:16 8:35
35 1354 398 Douglas Mielock East Lansing 45 1:52:17 8:35
36 423 399 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 46 1:52:20 8:35
37 599 426 Scott McDaniel Potterville 46 1:53:29 8:40
38 317 450 Andrew Giddings Mason 45 1:53:59 8:43
39 243 483 Jeff Engle Otsego 45 1:55:05 8:48
40 897 485 Douglas Stadel Lansing 49 1:55:12 8:48
41 554 509 Dale Lindemann Mason 46 1:56:11 8:53
42 344 525 Timothy Griffin Haslett 46 1:56:47 8:55
43 225 582 Michael Dutton Otsego 46 1:58:15 9:02
44 508 590 Patrick Konkol Homer 48 1:58:41 9:04
45 246 611 Mark Engstrom Haslett 48 2:00:09 9:11
46 1338 627 Sean Munn Bellevue 45 2:01:27 9:17
47 1492 631 Steven Liberty Farmington 48 2:01:48 9:18
48 1029 659 Eric Washburn Lansing 47 2:03:04 9:24
49 1014 666 James Wagner Okemos 49 2:03:23 9:26
50 183 705 Joe Daley Eaton Rapids 49 2:04:49 9:32
51 965 718 Mike Thomas Centennial 49 2:05:24 9:35
52 951 786 Jim Tefend Gibraltar 46 2:09:16 9:53
53 648 815 Peter Mora Lansing 46 2:10:29 9:58
54 727 818 Bill Peattie East Lansing 45 2:10:36 9:59
55 34 872 Craig Barnhart Beverly Hills 46 2:13:20 10:11
56 1075 876 Dan Wyant East Lansing 49 2:13:47 10:13
57 1125 947 Ken Mazur St. Clair Shores 47 2:20:40 10:45
58 677 953 Kenneth Newman Remus 49 2:21:32 10:49
59 753 1016 Kermit Pitts Flint 46 2:28:34 11:21
60 796 1050 Ken Robbins Muskegon 47 2:35:15 11:52
61 1341 1119 Jerry Ledesma Lansing 46 2:54:20 13:19
62 924 1151 Vaithu Sudarsan East Lansing 45 3:05:37 14:11
63 717 1168 Craig Partridge East Lansing 47 3:12:49 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 816 110 Tammy Royston Holt 45 1:38:08 7:30
2 573 140 Kittie Lynch Lansing 45 1:39:30 7:36
3 147 153 Caroline Cook Greenville 48 1:40:48 7:42
4 449 211 Ann Jamieson Jackson 45 1:43:38 7:55
5 566 222 Joyce Losen East Lansing 46 1:43:55 7:56
6 1108 238 Pamela Fink Fowler 47 1:44:32 7:59
7 1121 240 Jessica Kovan Okemos 46 1:44:33 7:59
8 1367 279 Ann Kurtis Livonia 46 1:46:46 8:09
9 496 292 Heidi Klein-Line Marshall 47 1:47:30 8:13
10 884 299 Tama Snider Grand Ledge 47 1:47:44 8:14
11 315 329 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt 45 1:48:44 8:18
12 584 351 Teresa Martin Freeland 49 1:50:21 8:26
13 684 370 Connie Nickols Laingsburg 45 1:51:17 8:30
14 429 419 Paula Horne Flushing 49 1:53:07 8:39
15 791 447 Sharie Reznich Alma 48 1:53:46 8:42
16 681 471 Christine Nichols East Lansing 46 1:54:44 8:46
17 654 472 Lori Morris Webberville 47 1:54:47 8:46
18 370 487 Katie Hanson East Lansing 47 1:55:18 8:49
19 783 497 Teri Reblin Lansing 45 1:55:29 8:49
20 1065 498 Rebecca Wolfe Lansing 45 1:55:31 8:50
21 805 522 Trude Rodli-Culver Haslett 47 1:56:45 8:55
22 129 550 Janet Chappell East Lansing 49 1:57:14 8:57
23 918 563 Susan Strouse Williamston 48 1:57:32 8:59
24 226 581 Sherri Dutton Otsego 45 1:58:11 9:02
25 382 583 Jane Hattan Portland 49 1:58:20 9:02
26 1060 593 Jeanne Wiltse Mi 49 1:59:00 9:05
27 1431 601 Dia Chiku Mason West Bloomfield 47 1:59:23 9:07
28 301 626 Kristen Furseth Okemos 48 2:01:25 9:17
29 670 629 Chris Nelson Battle Creek 47 2:01:45 9:18
30 997 633 Cathy Vanhoose Greenville 45 2:01:51 9:19
31 352 654 Melody Guarnaccia East Lansing 45 2:02:49 9:23
32 914 674 Helene Stratton Ovid 46 2:03:38 9:27
33 549 680 Christine Levecq East Lansing 47 2:03:50 9:28
34 1072 689 Sue Woodward Mason 48 2:04:16 9:30
35 256 692 Kathleen Eyia East Lansing 49 2:04:18 9:30
36 915 700 Colleen Strickland Mason 46 2:04:38 9:31
37 35 729 Jodi Baron Haslett 46 2:06:09 9:38
38 1480 757 Alison Miller Blanchard 47 2:07:54 9:46
39 1141 762 Laura Vanderkolk Lansing 49 2:08:07 9:47
40 289 777 Monica Fox Mt Pleasant 49 2:08:49 9:50
41 785 830 Amy Reed Grand Ledge 46 2:10:56 10:00
42 928 835 Mary Pat Sullivan Dewitt 48 2:11:09 10:01
43 779 843 Kim Ramm Lansing 49 2:11:21 10:02
44 852 861 Bethany Scutt Dewitt 49 2:12:23 10:07
45 983 871 Maureen Tyler East Lansing 48 2:13:10 10:10
46 440 878 Lora Hutchinson Kalamazoo 47 2:13:58 10:14
47 122 905 Barbara Catton Webberville 46 2:16:22 10:25
48 952 906 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson 49 2:16:24 10:25
49 495 907 Julie Klein Cadillac 49 2:16:25 10:25
50 115 920 Janine Carr Windsor 48 2:16:58 10:28
51 119 927 Sue Castleman Okemos 49 2:18:11 10:33
52 803 929 Laurie Robison Lansing 48 2:18:29 10:35
53 1063 949 Leann Witgen Grand Ledge 47 2:21:20 10:48
54 630 957 Candace Metcalf Mason 47 2:22:07 10:51
55 366 977 Sue Hammar Mason 49 2:24:11 11:01
56 1371 980 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 45 2:24:20 11:02
57 920 981 Kristine Stuart Morrice 46 2:24:26 11:02
58 893 982 Sarah Spangler Perry 46 2:24:26 11:02
59 218 988 Denise Drake Dewitt 47 2:25:17 11:06
60 193 989 Melissa Demong Dewitt 48 2:25:28 11:07
61 1022 990 Kathy Walter Dewitt 48 2:25:28 11:07
62 1433 996 Robin Wagner Saint Johns 46 2:25:43 11:08
63 492 1004 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 49 2:26:36 11:12
64 295 1011 Teresa French Lansing 49 2:27:37 11:17
65 528 1014 Cathy Lamothe Haslett 48 2:28:22 11:20
66 786 1029 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 49 2:31:18 11:33
67 1418 1041 Anita Frese Lansing 46 2:34:18 11:47
68 1104 1061 Elizabeth Copland Lansing 46 2:38:20 12:06
69 456 1062 Beth Johns Haslett 47 2:38:21 12:06
70 465 1071 Sandy Joslin Haslett 48 2:40:15 12:14
71 1413 1073 Jennifer Patterson Lansing 46 2:40:46 12:17
72 1115 1078 Maryanne Hagan East Lansing 47 2:42:52 12:26
73 668 1079 Jolene Neilson East Lansing 49 2:42:52 12:26
74 448 1091 Penny Jacques Dryden 46 2:46:10 12:42
75 515 1109 Wendy Krauss Perry 48 2:51:15 13:05
76 217 1130 Ann Drake Flint 49 2:59:26 13:42
77 748 1134 Kristi Pier Lansing 48 3:01:17 13:51
78 172 1137 Jennifer Crites Okemos 46 3:01:43 13:53
79 736 1142 Bethann Perkins-Simmons Grand Ledge 49 3:02:20 13:56
80 1087 1155 Paula Zichi Williamston 48 3:07:38 14:20
81 1018 1158 Mary Wall Holt 46 3:08:32 14:24
82 2475 1159 Vicki Wardlaw Lansing 45 3:08:34 14:24
83 186 1182 Julie Day Lansing 49 3:17:10 15:04
84 1482 1188 Yvette Tombaugh Williamston 46 3:21:37 15:24
85 563 1199 Marrite Lontz Lansing 48 3:34:07 16:21
86 146 1200 Lynn Conley Charlotte 48 3:34:07 16:21
87 169 1214 Yvonne Creamer East Lansing 47 3:55:30 17:59
88 978 1215 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt 46 3:55:50 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 30 30 Paul Bapst, Jr. Hanover 52 1:27:37 6:42
2 950 41 John Tecca Kalamazoo 53 1:29:22 6:50
3 224 42 Rick Duhaime Holly 54 1:29:23 6:50
4 44 56 Brian Becker Rockford 53 1:32:09 7:03
5 263 79 John Farquhar Lansing 51 1:35:27 7:18
6 1468 88 John McCabe Lansing 53 1:36:10 7:21
7 94 90 Stephen Buell Eaton Rapids 50 1:36:16 7:21
8 1404 115 Mark Warner Albion 50 1:38:18 7:31
9 223 125 Patrick Duff Portland 54 1:39:03 7:34
10 1477 158 Scott Taylor Schoolcraft 51 1:41:05 7:43
11 702 161 Daniel Ouellette Lake Orion 52 1:41:10 7:44
12 149 166 Mark Cook Howell 51 1:41:19 7:45
13 15 170 Jon Austin Madison Heights 50 1:41:31 7:45
14 1437 180 Daniel Hogg Dewitt 52 1:42:01 7:48
15 868 219 Rich Signs Greenville 54 1:43:53 7:56
16 1450 229 Kevin Anderson Dewitt 53 1:44:13 7:58
17 706 239 Rajit Pahwa Haslett 50 1:44:32 7:59
18 984 253 Woody Tyler East Lansing 50 1:45:16 8:03
19 531 286 Gregg Landick Perry 51 1:47:16 8:12
20 555 291 Stephen Line Marshall 51 1:47:29 8:13
21 177 321 Daniel Cruz Lansing 51 1:48:28 8:17
22 1099 328 Paul Brandenburg Mason 53 1:48:42 8:18
23 905 336 Mike Stevens Laingsburg 53 1:49:13 8:21
24 756 338 John Plough Bath 52 1:49:26 8:22
25 96 339 Bill Burger Howell 53 1:49:29 8:22
26 721 369 Doug Peabody Lyons 50 1:51:15 8:30
27 1365 373 Rique Campa Perry 52 1:51:19 8:30
28 833 396 Gary Schafer Potterville 52 1:52:16 8:35
29 83 397 Daniel Briggs Haslett 52 1:52:17 8:35
30 871 404 Michael Simmons Holland 50 1:52:32 8:36
31 185 418 Stephen Davis Dewitt 54 1:53:05 8:38
32 567 449 Robert Love Holt 50 1:53:56 8:42
33 626 459 Peter Mendler Oakland 51 1:54:17 8:44
34 480 492 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 53 1:55:24 8:49
35 556 516 Mike Lingo East Lansing 54 1:56:26 8:54
36 472 536 Mike Keck Howell 54 1:56:59 8:56
37 685 540 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights 53 1:57:02 8:56
38 439 546 David Hutchins Holt 50 1:57:10 8:57
39 1023 555 Pete Walter Holt 52 1:57:28 8:58
40 658 556 Daniel Mulhern Lansing 50 1:57:29 8:59
41 547 571 Joseph Lerczak Jackson 51 1:57:44 9:00
42 746 572 John Piasecki Grand Ledge 54 1:57:53 9:00
43 845 573 Dean Schrauben Fowler 51 1:58:00 9:01
44 179 585 W Cushion Eagle 54 1:58:21 9:03
45 790 625 Mark Reynolds East Lansing 51 2:01:19 9:16
46 1435 636 Mark Dyer Bancroft 53 2:01:56 9:19
47 476 641 Timothy Kellner Alma 54 2:02:07 9:20
48 513 644 Charlie Kotz Okemos 53 2:02:16 9:20
49 459 678 Mark Johnson Novi 51 2:03:46 9:27
50 800 707 Steve Roberts White Lake 51 2:04:51 9:32
51 989 708 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 52 2:04:54 9:32
52 588 711 Jim Matthews Jackson 53 2:05:00 9:33
53 1128 782 Dave Mulder Haslett 52 2:09:08 9:52
54 862 797 Robert Sheehan Lansing 52 2:09:33 9:54
55 293 799 Mark Frazier Clinton Township 50 2:09:42 9:55
56 799 810 Randolph Roberts Haslett 53 2:10:25 9:58
57 971 817 Jim Tobe Okemos 53 2:10:31 9:58
58 219 859 Paul Drake Dewitt 52 2:12:07 10:06
59 850 869 Howard Scutt Dewitt 51 2:13:05 10:10
60 809 885 Robert Rose Lansing 50 2:14:18 10:16
61 947 899 Todd Tarrant Haslett 52 2:15:24 10:21
62 499 900 Michael Klinger East Lansing 51 2:15:25 10:21
63 652 902 Michael Morey Dewitt 52 2:15:52 10:23
64 1151 913 Raymond Miller Mason 52 2:16:47 10:27
65 1142 960 Wayne Vanderkolk Lansing 50 2:22:12 10:52
66 396 1105 Michael Henderson Holt 50 2:50:58 13:04
67 237 1167 Frank Eirosius Lansing 53 3:12:44 14:43
68 231 1179 Jane Dykema Lansing 51 3:16:41 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 776 109 Tammie Rademacher Grand Ledge 50 1:38:05 7:30
2 28 182 Kim Bane Dewitt 53 1:42:12 7:49
3 1047 266 Cindy Wigman Lansing 52 1:46:01 8:06
4 1006 334 Cindy Verwey Mt.Pleasant 51 1:49:01 8:20
5 17 363 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 52 1:51:01 8:29
6 1462 440 Nancy Brown Traverse City 51 1:53:40 8:41
7 900 465 Bryden Stanley Okemos 50 1:54:29 8:45
8 954 481 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 50 1:55:02 8:47
9 595 504 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 50 1:55:52 8:51
10 488 551 Cindy Kezele Jackson 51 1:57:15 8:57
11 378 623 Vickie Hart Frankenmuth 52 2:00:59 9:15
12 207 635 Kathryn Donaghy Gowen 50 2:01:52 9:19
13 481 702 Mona Kennedy Lansing 52 2:04:40 9:31
14 1084 710 Betsy Youngdahl Jackson 54 2:04:57 9:33
15 755 723 India Plough Bath 50 2:05:39 9:36
16 1393 731 Lisa Hayhoe E. Lansing 50 2:06:15 9:39
17 49 744 Patricia Bednarz Lansing 54 2:06:47 9:41
18 606 768 Martha McHugh Jackson 52 2:08:20 9:48
19 827 783 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 54 2:09:12 9:52
20 106 803 Esther Byler Albion 52 2:09:55 9:55
21 374 890 Jody Harper Lansing 51 2:14:23 10:16
22 1129 908 Jane Mulder Haslett 51 2:16:27 10:25
23 486 914 Rosie Kerrins Lansing 54 2:16:50 10:27
24 338 922 Joanne Gray Waterford 51 2:17:19 10:29
25 1456 923 Karen Wolf Lansing 51 2:17:57 10:32
26 697 940 Diane Ososkie Holt 51 2:20:07 10:42
27 1436 945 Elaine Billes West Bloomfield 50 2:20:37 10:45
28 571 946 Julie Lugo Lansing 51 2:20:40 10:45
29 262 1007 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 52 2:27:17 11:15
30 1383 1022 Edith Kentner Lansing 53 2:29:52 11:27
31 1094 1032 Kim Armbruster Lansing 53 2:32:58 11:41
32 1083 1034 Janet Young Ann Arbor 50 2:33:26 11:43
33 1412 1042 Claudia Claucherty Okemos 50 2:34:18 11:47
34 247 1044 Rebecca Erbe Okemos 54 2:34:29 11:48
35 1445 1064 Martha McCarter East Lansing 50 2:39:07 12:09
36 712 1067 Tracy Parke Howell 51 2:39:32 12:11
37 638 1072 Roseann Miller Lansing 50 2:40:16 12:14
38 238 1082 Karin Eirosius Lansing 52 2:44:18 12:33
39 641 1090 Leslie Miyasato Lansing 54 2:45:55 12:40
40 1004 1092 Sharon Verhougstraete Holt 51 2:46:12 12:42
41 359 1094 Sydney Hager Lansing 54 2:46:48 12:44
42 1425 1100 Mary Broughman Lansing 51 2:48:07 12:50
43 548 1101 Rosann Lerczak Jackson 50 2:48:31 12:52
44 353 1102 Mary Guerriero Holt 51 2:48:42 12:53
45 749 1107 Julie Pierce Lansing 50 2:51:09 13:04
46 823 1123 Kathy Salazar Livonia 51 2:55:16 13:23
47 413 1124 Rhonda Hodgkins East Lansing 52 2:55:17 13:23
48 903 1136 Dory Steinbart Okemos 53 3:01:42 13:53
49 239 1141 Cindy Eiseler Lansing 51 3:02:20 13:56
50 1124 1152 Lynne Martin Lansing 52 3:06:25 14:14
51 1134 1173 Nancy Sherman Haslett 53 3:14:53 14:53
52 380 1177 Noreen Harty Haslett 52 3:15:13 14:55
53 60 1178 Lynnette Betterly Potterville 53 3:15:18 14:55
54 834 1181 Peggy Schafer Mount Pleasant 51 3:17:10 15:04
55 348 1191 Marilyn Gross Weidman 52 3:21:39 15:24
56 546 1192 Debra Lerash Bad Axe 54 3:21:39 15:24
57 381 1194 Cathy Haskin Holt 50 3:22:37 15:28
58 1353 1195 Barbara Mutch Okemos 54 3:22:41 15:29
59 97 1197 Susan Burgess Mason 53 3:25:37 15:42
60 1061 1198 Julie Wing Dansville 51 3:25:38 15:42
61 1322 1201 Pamela Baker Haslett 54 3:35:57 16:30
62 252 1206 Shirley Erwin Urbana 54 3:45:13 17:12
63 90 1216 Susan Brown Lansing 50 4:11:59 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1048 58 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 55 1:32:43 7:05
2 986 78 James Ulrey Holt 57 1:35:17 7:17
3 1368 98 Doug Kurtis Livonia 56 1:37:17 7:26
4 392 105 Phil Hegge Okemos 56 1:37:38 7:28
5 1486 111 Curt Munson Okemos 57 1:38:08 7:30
6 841 116 James Scholl Williamston 55 1:38:20 7:31
7 1144 132 Philip White Eaton Rapids 59 1:39:21 7:35
8 811 137 Charles Ross Ionia 59 1:39:29 7:36
9 695 177 Henry Osier Attica 59 1:41:57 7:47
10 228 184 Lynn Duval Okemos 57 1:42:20 7:49
11 1028 199 Daniel Ware Mason 56 1:43:06 7:53
12 644 209 Fred Moore Holt 59 1:43:29 7:54
13 474 217 Steven Keeler Springport 57 1:43:52 7:56
14 516 235 Stephen Kreft Grand Ledge 58 1:44:25 7:59
15 383 254 Harry Hawkins Lansing 55 1:45:21 8:03
16 1109 260 Robert Gazella Lansing 57 1:45:33 8:04
17 655 269 Steven Morris Okemos 57 1:46:16 8:07
18 1320 302 Paul Doby Howell 57 1:47:52 8:14
19 24 316 Steve Balasia Troy 57 1:48:17 8:16
20 607 324 Bill McKay Haslett 56 1:48:34 8:18
21 829 355 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 55 1:50:44 8:28
22 209 365 Tim Donovan Haslett 58 1:51:07 8:29
23 1366 372 George Hayhoe East Lansing 56 1:51:19 8:30
24 1369 374 Dick Miles East Lansing 56 1:51:20 8:30
25 1105 380 John Covell Haslett 58 1:51:46 8:32
26 722 388 Robin Pearce New Hudson 55 1:51:58 8:33
27 178 422 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 59 1:53:19 8:39
28 494 453 Jim Klein Charlotte 58 1:54:04 8:43
29 1143 543 Daniel Warmels East Lansing 59 1:57:07 8:57
30 985 561 Nash Uebelhart Flint 59 1:57:31 8:59
31 674 568 Tom Neuenfeldt Ithaca 57 1:57:37 8:59
32 1390 579 Thomas Swientek Okemos 56 1:58:10 9:02
33 211 592 Pat Doody Laingsburg 58 1:58:58 9:05
34 131 597 Paul Cherry Burns Harbor 57 1:59:07 9:06
35 2472 612 Andrzej Kardaszynski Torun, Poland 57 2:00:19 9:12
36 1397 643 Paul Pratt Lansing 55 2:02:15 9:20
37 916 653 Mark Strickland Haslett 58 2:02:47 9:23
38 523 655 Dwight Lafleur Grand Rapids 55 2:02:53 9:23
39 550 684 Frank Lewis Howell 57 2:04:00 9:28
40 369 709 William Hansen Brighton 57 2:04:56 9:33
41 339 778 Ted Gray Waterford 58 2:08:52 9:51
42 268 781 Dave Ferguson Williamston 55 2:09:06 9:52
43 379 806 Kevin Harty Haslett 57 2:10:05 9:56
44 139 840 Duane Clarke East Lansing 56 2:11:19 10:02
45 1441 933 Steve Taninecz Dewitt 55 2:19:13 10:38
46 2463 937 James Klepoch Millington 56 2:19:55 10:41
47 908 1012 David Stierley Grand Ledge 56 2:27:59 11:18
48 1090 1093 Edward Zimmerman Clio 59 2:46:20 12:42
49 560 1149 Sharon Loichinger Richland 58 3:04:59 14:08
50 59 1150 Pepito Bernardo Lansing 58 3:05:02 14:08
51 1411 1202 Kyle Miller Mason 55 3:37:23 16:36
52 273 1203 Bernie Finn East Lansing 59 3:37:30 16:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1489 220 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 1:43:53 7:56
2 919 423 Kathryn Stuart Mt Pleasant 55 1:53:22 8:40
3 817 528 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 58 1:56:51 8:56
4 418 535 Louise Holman Mason 56 1:56:59 8:56
5 1370 575 Kathy Kettles Lansing 56 1:58:02 9:01
6 363 695 Julie Hales-Smith Bancroft 57 2:04:23 9:30
7 1452 724 Susan Rook Holt 56 2:05:41 9:36
8 422 765 Dawn Homer Haslett 56 2:08:09 9:47
9 473 842 Leona Keeler Springport 55 2:11:20 10:02
10 1015 941 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 2:20:08 10:42
11 367 967 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 58 2:23:40 10:58
12 853 997 Judy Seck Haslett 59 2:25:44 11:08
13 537 1018 Terry Lasky Okemos 58 2:29:13 11:24
14 298 1063 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton 56 2:38:45 12:08
15 302 1068 Beata Gailitis Mason 56 2:39:39 12:12
16 397 1087 Susan Henderson Holt 57 2:45:20 12:38
17 882 1112 Patricia Smith Lansing 55 2:51:43 13:07
18 761 1125 Barbara Poprawa Lansing 58 2:55:50 13:26
19 819 1126 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 59 2:56:20 13:28
20 1107 1131 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing 55 2:59:55 13:45
21 544 1170 Carol Leix Flint 55 3:13:09 14:45
22 227 1174 Christine Duval Okemos 57 3:14:53 14:53
23 1388 1175 Jan Lynch East Lansing 57 3:14:56 14:53
24 1359 1184 Chris Wieland Lansing 55 3:18:25 15:09
25 741 1186 Nancy Peterson-Harris Holt 58 3:19:39 15:15
26 58 1196 Pat Benton Holt 55 3:22:41 15:29
27 98 1210 Barbara Burnett Haslett 59 3:46:31 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1005 66 Don Vernes Windsor 60 1:33:55 7:11
2 703 75 Don Owens Williamston 64 1:34:43 7:14
3 118 80 Jim Carter Okemos 60 1:35:27 7:18
4 754 114 Harry Plouff Mt Pleasant 60 1:38:15 7:30
5 792 149 Allan Richens Haslett 64 1:40:16 7:40
6 213 187 Byron Doty Dewitt 61 1:42:33 7:50
7 622 189 Gary McRay East Lansing 61 1:42:39 7:51
8 1140 226 Sam Underwood East Lansing 60 1:44:09 7:57
9 640 255 Jerome Mittman Northville 63 1:45:22 8:03
10 1405 280 Danny Guthrie Williamston 62 1:46:46 8:09
11 820 508 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 60 1:56:10 8:52
12 140 517 Edward Clayton East Lansing 61 1:56:27 8:54
13 608 599 David McKeague East Lansing 61 1:59:10 9:06
14 1000 683 Henry Vaupel Fowlerville 64 2:03:57 9:28
15 387 717 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 64 2:05:21 9:35
16 1026 725 John Walton Williamston 61 2:05:55 9:37
17 1323 745 Michael Bowen Flushing 60 2:06:55 9:42
18 65 771 David Blough Dexter 62 2:08:38 9:50
19 1422 800 Don McMahon Okemos 61 2:09:43 9:55
20 165 807 Gale Crandell Harrison 61 2:10:14 9:57
21 384 865 Thomas Hay Lansing 62 2:12:50 10:09
22 187 1045 Vance Decamp Williamston 62 2:34:29 11:48
23 1402 1171 Jim Woelfel Holt 64 3:14:11 14:50
24 100 1211 Rae Jim Burnett Haslett 60 3:46:32 17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1052 838 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 62 2:11:16 10:02
2 409 995 Sandy Hines Holt 60 2:25:42 11:08
3 945 1058 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 61 2:37:10 12:00
4 848 1169 Laura Schultz East Lansing 60 3:13:08 14:45
5 2464 1187 Betty Demeester Eaton Rapids 60 3:20:32 15:19
6 1302 1189 Bonnie Brooks Williamston 63 3:21:37 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 114 61 James Carlton White Lake 65 1:33:22 7:08
2 906 204 Harold Stevenson St Louis 66 1:43:13 7:53
3 403 215 James Hicks Mason 66 1:43:43 7:56
4 944 228 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 67 1:44:10 7:58
5 1385 246 Steve Harry Lansing 66 1:44:52 8:01
6 475 268 Bill Keller Lansing 67 1:46:14 8:07
7 502 578 Gary Koelsch Lansing 68 1:58:10 9:02
8 887 600 Larry Snyder East Lansing 67 1:59:11 9:06
9 1423 610 Anthony Klain Mason 67 2:00:03 9:10
10 1049 816 Tom Wilbur Okemos 68 2:10:30 9:58
11 1427 1089 Hong Cook Gross Pt Frms 69 2:45:54 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 204 194 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 66 1:42:55 7:52
2 835 942 Rita Schafer Sorrento 68 2:20:14 10:43
3 84 1115 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 65 2:52:42 13:11
4 244 1156 Jill Engle Richland 66 3:08:19 14:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 542 407 Francis Leik Lansing 70 1:52:43 8:37
2 973 620 Joseph Toth Okemos 71 2:00:53 9:14
3 907 857 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 73 2:11:59 10:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ======= ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.