Roy Griak Invitational

back to results

Sep. 27, 2008

Roy Griak Invitational
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Minnesota ( 21:37 1:48:01)
========================================
1 2 Megan Duwell JR 21:26 5 11 Mallory Van Ness JR 21:44
2 4 Gabriele Anderson SR 21:32 6 ( 13) Amy Laskowske JR 21:49
3 5 Jamie Cheever JR 21:36 7 ( 20) Nikki Swenson SO 21:59
4 9 Heather Dorniden JR 21:43
2. 46 Arizona State ( 21:40 1:48:19)
========================================
1 1 Kari Hardt JR 21:19 5 19 Angela Spadafino JR 21:59
2 3 Jenna Kingma SR 21:30 6 ( 26) Lindsay Prescott FR 22:06
3 6 Ali Kielty JR 21:38 7 ( 31) Kauren Tarver FR 22:21
4 17 Haley Paul SR 21:53
3. 89 New Mexico ( 21:57 1:49:43)
========================================
1 8 Michelle Corrigan SR 21:40 5 32 Ashley Gibson JR 22:22
2 10 Carolyn Boosey SR 21:44 6 ( 41) Leslie Luna SR 22:30
3 16 Nicky Archer JR 21:52 7 ( 49) Emma Reed SO 22:42
4 23 Lacey Oeding FR 22:05
4. 105 Duke ( 22:02 1:50:06)
========================================
1 7 Carly Seymour FR 21:40 5 35 Christy Adamyk SO 22:24
2 12 Emily Schwitzer SO 21:46 6 ( 42) Suejin Ahn FR 22:30
3 22 Maddie McKeever SR 22:01 7 ( 61) Anna Farias-Eisner SR 23:00
4 29 Kate Van Buskirk JR 22:15
5. 157 Portland ( 22:17 1:51:23)
========================================
1 15 Sifrash Ademe SR 21:50 4 38 Natalie Hemphill JR 22:27
2 24 Dana Morgan JR 22:05 5 50 Ruth Croft FR 22:44
3 30 Amie Dahnke SR 22:17 6 ( 53) Adrienne Nova SR 22:50
6. 251 Adams State ( 22:41 1:53:24)
========================================
1 14 Lavanna Mullenbach SR 21:50 5 94 Alicia Jenkins JR 23:38
2 28 Heather Wood SR 22:10 6 ( 97) Ashley Quintana SO 23:40
3 44 Sofia Monroe SO 22:35 7 (112) Vanessa Roy JR 23:57
4 71 Joana Joe Lende FR 23:11
7. 258 James Madison ( 22:45 1:53:43)
========================================
1 27 Alison Parris SO 22:07 5 76 Aspen Foster SR 23:15
2 36 Jessica Propst JR 22:25 6 ( 79) Jessica Zozos FR 23:17
3 59 Lynne Colombo SO 22:57 7 ( 83) Kelly Jemison SO 23:20
4 60 Caitlin O'Malley SR 22:59
8. 268 Northern Iowa ( 22:47 1:53:52)
========================================
1 25 Carly Olsen FR 22:06 4 65 Andrea Wacker JR 23:04
2 39 Caedryn Schrunk SR 22:27 5 84 Jill Lageschulte FR 23:22
3 55 Danielle Nowasell FR 22:53 6 (113) Jessa Schweitzer JR 23:58
9. 287 US Naval Academy ( 22:54 1:54:27)
========================================
1 40 Katie Rentz SO 22:27 5 74 Lexa Gass JR 23:14
2 51 Erica Ziel JR 22:45 6 ( 78) Kristine Mun FR 23:16
3 58 Marina McGrail FR 22:57 7 ( 85) Jess Palacio FR 23:25
4 64 Maureen Dooley SR 23:04
10. 300 Iowa State ( 22:57 1:54:42)
========================================
1 45 Paige Ties JR 22:35 5 72 Rachel Bell SO 23:12
2 46 Meaghan Nelson FR 22:37 6 ( 81) Brittany Rover SO 23:18
3 67 Dani Stack FR 23:08 7 ( 88) Kellie Oettle SO 23:29
4 70 Anna Florzak SO 23:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 309 Nevada ( 23:00 1:54:57)
========================================
1 47 Christa Avena SR 22:38 5 77 Chelsea Chauvet-Moore SO 23:16
2 54 Alma Janet Martinez SO 22:52 6 ( 87) Tiffany Tandy SR 23:28
3 63 Jordan Burke FR 23:03 7 ( 99) Natalia Jarawka JR 23:43
4 68 Amanda Moreno SO 23:08
12. 366 Wyoming ( 23:14 1:56:06)
========================================
1 33 Emily Higgins JR 22:23 4 92 Erin Heffron JR 23:37
2 43 Alysha Davis SO 22:30 5 129 Irene Masai SO 24:27
3 69 Emily Byra SO 23:09 6 (136) McKynzie Maher FR 24:45
13. 381 North Dakota State ( 23:17 1:56:22)
========================================
1 34 Laura Hermanson SR 22:24 5 117 Jordan Krahn FR 24:05
2 57 Nora Narloch SR 22:56 6 (120) Marissa Dahlquist FR 24:11
3 62 Semehar Tesfaye FR 23:01 7 (150) Brittany Gigstead SO 25:40
4 111 Amy Jo Reuter SO 23:56
14. 405 Georgia Tech ( 23:19 1:56:32)
========================================
1 21 Mary Kate Dubard FR 21:59 5 100 Felicity Brower SO 23:44
2 90 Annie Martin FR 23:31 6 (102) Betsy Kim FR 23:45
3 96 Veronica Kinard SR 23:38 7 (135) Ashley Keck SR 24:40
4 98 Lindsey Pickens JR 23:40
15. 408 South Dakota State ( 23:22 1:56:48)
========================================
1 48 Ashley Storm JR 22:40 5 105 Kelsey Aune SO 23:47
2 73 Claire Steinke SR 23:14 6 (123) Caitilin Berry SR 24:18
3 89 Amanda Frohling JR 23:30 7 (127) Sarah Hanson SR 24:26
4 93 Nicole Davis JR 23:37
16. 435 IndianaPurdueFtWayne ( 23:32 1:57:39)
========================================
1 18 Crystina Martinez SR 21:57 5 138 Kayla Sweet FR 24:47
2 37 Crystal Martinez SR 22:26 6 (140) Beth Hoekstra JR 24:48
3 110 Sarah Hutchings FR 23:54 7 (145) Ali Paul FR 25:13
4 132 Felicia Mondry SO 24:35
17. 466 Toledo ( 23:35 1:57:53)
========================================
1 80 Dagna Sztykiel SO 23:17 5 109 Emma Kertesz FR 23:53
2 82 Audra Brown SO 23:20 6 (139) Jenna Fausey SO 24:48
3 91 Natalie Perzanowski FR 23:37 7 (146) Amanda Mannon FR 25:14
4 104 Karen Sovacool SO 23:46
18. 501 High Point ( 23:43 1:58:35)
========================================
1 52 Kali Burt SR 22:46 5 121 Joya Canfield JR 24:12
2 106 Andrea Bolyki SR 23:47 6 (122) Geneva Winterink JR 24:13
3 107 Shauna Marsh SR 23:48 7 (125) Kelsey Fraser FR 24:21
4 115 Emily Webb SO 24:02
18. 501 Army ( 23:49 1:59:01)
========================================
1 66 Ashley Morgan JR 23:05 4 126 Andrea Filozof JR 24:25
2 86 Chelsea Prahl FR 23:27 5 128 Christina Rath SO 24:26
3 95 Toni Oestmann JR 23:38 6 (147) Jenifer West FR 25:30
20. 551 Loyola Maryland ( 24:00 1:59:57)
========================================
1 75 Kate Cervo SO 23:15 5 131 Stephanie Gibney FR 24:30
2 101 Maureen Wynne SR 23:44 6 (133) Emily Doucette FR 24:36
3 114 Courtney McNamara JR 24:00 7 (142) Amanda Bossi SO 24:55
4 130 Alex Salani SR 24:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 582 Seattle ( 24:29 2:02:21)
========================================
1 56 Katie Hansen SR 22:55 5 151 Natalie Martinez SR 25:48
2 103 Rachel Yorkston JR 23:46 6 (152) Tiffany Hunter SO 26:08
3 124 Greta Stickney JR 24:20 7 (154) Sarah Bolce FR 26:44
4 148 Jennifer Hamann SR 25:32
22. 635 Bradley ( 24:32 2:02:36)
========================================
1 108 Mary Goldkamp SO 23:50 5 149 Tracy Lotter JR 25:38
2 118 Rachel Brubaker JR 24:08 6 (153) Rachel Garrett FR 26:18
3 119 Lauren Fog SO 24:08 7 (157) Sarah Hallstein FR 26:57
4 141 Leann Murphy SO 24:52
23. 674 Northern Illinois ( 24:42 2:03:28)
========================================
1 116 Sunsea Shaw SO 24:02 5 144 Denisse Valladares SR 25:05
2 134 Meghan Ginter SR 24:38 6 (155) Jessica Troike FR 26:54
3 137 Breanna Brevitt SO 24:46 7 (156) Brittany Sasek SR 26:56
4 143 Ashley Rittenbacher SR 24:57
Roy Griak Invitationl - Jack Johnson Women's Gold - Division I
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
6 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Rank1k Rank3k Time Pace
1 1 49Kari Hardt JRArizona State 193:27 310:3321:18.45:43
2 1 11Megan Duwell JRMinnesota 73:25 810:3521:26.05:45
3 2 51Jenna Kingma SRArizona State 233:27 410:3321:29.65:46
4 2 1Gabriele
Anderson SRMinnesota 13:23 110:2921:32.05:47
5 3 5Jamie Cheever JRMinnesota 93:25 710:3521:35.45:48
6 3 50Ali Kielty JRArizona State 203:27 210:3321:37.85:49
7 1 90Carly Seymour FRDuke 303:28 1110:3621:39.35:49
8 1165Michelle
Corrigan SRNew Mexico 113:25 2010:3921:39.95:49
9 4 9Heather
Dorniden JRMinnesota 103:25 2210:4221:42.45:50
10 2163Carolyn Boosey SRNew Mexico 213:27 1710:3821:43.85:50
11 5 37Mallory Van
Ness JRMinnesota 83:25 1410:3721:43.95:50
12 2 89Emily
Schwitzer SODuke 123:25 610:3421:45.45:51
13 6 18Amy
Laskowske JRMinnesota 173:26 1610:3721:48.35:51
14 1 44Lavanna
Mullenbach SRAdams State 273:28 910:3621:49.65:52
15 1210Sifrash Ademe SRPortland 283:28 1210:3621:49.75:52
16 3162Nicky Archer JRNew Mexico 33:24 510:3421:51.95:52
17 4 53Haley Paul SRArizona State 663:32 2510:4421:52.45:53
18 1115Crystina
Martinez SRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 43:24 2110:4021:56.65:54
19 5 55Angela
Spadafino JRArizona State 713:32 3110:4621:58.35:54
20 7 35Nikki Swenson SOMinnesota 143:25 1510:3721:58.45:54
21 1 95Mary Kate
DuBard FRGeorgia Tech 163:26 1310:3721:58.65:54
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
1 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
22 3 86Maddie
McKeever SRDuke 403:29 2410:4322:01.05:55
23 4169Lacey Oeding FRNew Mexico 983:36 6211:0222:04.85:56
24 2214Dana Morgan JRPortland 243:27 1010:3622:04.95:56
25 1193Carly Olsen FRNorthern Iowa 223:27 2810:4522:05.35:56
26 8 24Felicitas
Mensing JRMinnesota 483:31 3410:4922:05.55:56
27 6 54Lindsay
Prescott FRArizona State 703:32 2710:4522:06.05:56
28 1142Alison Parris SOJames Madison 433:30 1910:3922:06.55:56
29 2 47Heather Wood SRAdams State 253:27 2910:4522:10.05:57
30 9 7A. DePrenger-
Gottfried JRMinnesota 1253:37 5310:5522:10.55:57
31 4 91Kate Van
Buskirk JRDuke 183:26 1810:3822:14.25:58
32 3212Amie Dahnke SRPortland 773:33 3810:5122:16.45:59
33 7 56Kauren Tarver FRArizona State 693:32 3010:4522:20.96:00
34 5167Ashley Gibson JRNew Mexico 413:29 3710:5122:21.46:00
35 1273Emily Higgins JRWyoming 553:31 4710:5422:22.66:01
36 1176Laura
Hermanson SRNorth Dakota State 833:34 6111:0122:23.16:01
37 5 78Christy Adamyk SODuke 543:31 4210:5222:23.56:01
38 2143Jessica Propst JRJames Madison 583:31 4410:5322:24.66:01
39 2114Crystal
Martinez SRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 133:25 3310:4922:25.56:01
40 4213Natalie
Hemphill JRPortland 603:32 5510:5722:26.16:02
41 2194Caedryn
Schrunk SRNorthern Iowa 63:24 2610:4422:26.16:02
42 1264Katie Rentz SOUS Naval Academy 363:28 3610:5022:26.76:02
43 8 52Sunni Olding SRArizona State 723:32 4110:5222:28.76:02
44 6168Leslie Luna SRNew Mexico 863:35 5911:0022:29.16:02
45 6 88Suejin Ahn FRDuke 573:31 4510:5322:29.46:02
46 2271Alysha Davis SOWyoming 563:31 5010:5422:30.06:03
47 3 43Sofia Monroe SOAdams State 263:27 3210:4622:34.36:04
48 1132Paige Ties JRIowa State 683:32 5210:5522:34.96:04
49 2125Meaghan
Nelson FRIowa State 1093:36 7411:0822:36.16:04
50 1152Christa Avena SRNevada 673:32 6911:0722:38.06:05
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
2 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
51 1236Ashley Storm JRSouth Dakota State 1133:37 7811:1022:39.56:05
52 7170Emma Reed SONew Mexico 393:29 4910:5422:41.86:06
53 10 29Sally Paulson JRMinnesota 613:32 5711:0022:43.46:06
54 5211Ruth Croft FRPortland 993:36 6311:0222:44.06:06
55 11 22Meghan Mason SRMinnesota 643:32 6011:0122:44.26:06
56 2269Erica Ziel JRUS Naval Academy 293:28 3510:5022:44.56:06
57 1104Kali Burt SRHigh Point 513:31 7511:0822:45.76:07
58 12 32Julie
Schwengler SRMinnesota 523:31 6411:0222:47.46:07
59 6215Adrienne Nova SRPortland 593:32 3910:5122:49.46:08
60 2156Alma Janet
Martinez SONevada 743:33 5610:5922:52.06:08
61 3192Danielle
Nowasell FRNorthern Iowa 313:28 4810:5422:53.06:09
62 1221Katie Hansen SRSeattle 1383:39 8111:1122:54.66:09
63 2179Nora Narloch SRNorth Dakota State 1123:36 8311:1122:55.76:09
64 3259Marina McGrail FRUS Naval Academy 943:35 6711:0422:56.46:10
65 3134Lynne Colombo SOJames Madison 803:34 6511:0322:56.76:10
66 8166Polina
Ermoshina SONew Mexico 1003:36 9811:1622:56.76:10
67 4141Caitlin
O'Malley SRJames Madison 1013:36 6811:0622:58.46:10
68 7 82Anna Farias-
Eisner SRDuke 493:31 4010:5222:59.6 6:11
69 3180Semehar
Tesfaye FRNorth Dakota State 153:25 5410:5623:00.2 6:11
70 13 38Kelly Wilson JRMinnesota 533:31 4610:5323:01.1 6:11
71 3154Jordan Burke FRNevada 1023:36 7111:0723:02.2 6:11
72 4257Maureen
Dooley SRUS Naval Academy 343:28 5811:0023:03.56:12
73 4196Andrea Wacker JRNorthern Iowa 1103:36 8411:1223:04.06:12
74 1 61Ashley Morgan JRArmy 893:35 7611:0823:04.16:12
75 3129Dani Stack FRIowa State 973:35 7211:0823:07.16:13
76 4158Amanda
Moreno SONevada 653:32 4310:5223:07.96:13
77 3270Emily Byra SOWyoming 763:33 7911:1023:08.56:13
78 4123Anna Florzak SOIowa State 1083:36 9411:1523:09.36:13
79 4 42Joana Joe Lende FRAdams State 323:28 5110:5423:10.26:13
80 5119Rachel Bell SOIowa State 1283:38 10511:2123:11.26:14
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
3 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
81 14 39Elizabeth Yetzer JRMinnesota 53:24 2310:4323:11.46:14
82 15277Challis Larson SRMinnesota 1143:37 9211:1423:13.16:14
83 2234Claire Steinke SRSouth Dakota State 1163:37 9511:1523:13.56:14
84 5258Lexa Gass JRUS Naval Academy 453:30 7011:0723:13.86:14
85 1146Kate Cervo SOLoyola Maryland 903:35 9111:1423:14.36:14
86 5135Aspen Foster SRJames Madison 1043:36 8811:1323:14.56:15
87 5155Chelsea
Chauvet-Moore SONevada 1053:36 7311:0823:15.36:15
88 6260Kristine Mun FRUS Naval Academy 733:32 8011:1123:15.96:15
89 6144Jessica Zozos FRJames Madison 1063:36 8711:1223:16.76:15
90 1252Dagna Sztykiel SOToledo 843:34 9711:1523:16.96:15
91 6128Brittany Rover SOIowa State 1193:37 9311:1523:17.76:15
92 2239Audra Brown SOToledo 443:30 10111:1723:19.46:16
93 7139Kelly Jemison SOJames Madison 1313:38 10811:2223:20.06:16
94 5191Jill Lageschulte FRNorthern Iowa 1543:41 13311:3123:21.86:16
95 7262Jess Palacio FRUS Naval Academy 333:28 8211:1123:24.26:17
96 2 63Chelsea Prahl FRArmy 1153:37 8511:1223:26.46:18
97 6160Tiffany Tandy SRNevada 1263:38 10911:2223:28.06:18
98 16 30Stephanie Price FRMinnesota 473:31 7711:0923:28.36:18
99 7126Kellie Oettle SOIowa State 1523:40 11411:2523:28.36:18
100 3230Amanda
Frohling JRSouth Dakota State 1113:36 9011:1423:29.26:18
101 8136Holly
Fredericksen JRJames Madison 753:33 9611:1523:29.56:19
102 2100Annie Martin FRGeorgia Tech 383:29 10411:2023:30.46:19
103 17 4Claire Bootsma JRMinnesota 1833:44 12311:2923:31.06:19
104 3250Natalie
Perzanowski FRToledo 463:30 11811:2823:36.56:20
105 4272Erin Heffron JRWyoming 873:35 11211:2423:36.66:20
106 4229Nicole Davis JRSouth Dakota State 1203:37 10311:1923:36.86:21
107 5 41Alicia Jenkins JRAdams State 423:29 9911:1623:37.56:21
108 3 62Toni Oestmann JRArmy 1373:39 11611:2623:37.56:21
109 3 98Veronica Kinard SRGeorgia Tech 1483:40 13011:3023:37.76:21
110 6 45Ashley
Quintana SOAdams State 1413:39 13411:3123:39.26:21
111 4102Lindsey Pickens JRGeorgia Tech 1433:40 12711:3023:39.76:21
112 18 12Katelan Dyson SOMinnesota 1693:43 13111:3023:40.16:21
113 7157Natalia Jarawka JRNevada 1423:40 13211:3123:42.66:22
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
4 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
114 5 93Felicity Brower SOGeorgia Tech 1343:38 11011:2423:43.46:22
115 2151Maureen Wynne SRLoyola Maryland 1443:40 14511:3623:44.06:22
116 6 97Betsy Kim FRGeorgia Tech 813:34 10611:2223:44.86:23
117 2225Rachel Yorkston JRSeattle 1663:43 13611:3223:45.26:23
118 4251Karen Sovacool SOToledo 23:23 6611:0423:45.86:23
119 5226Kelsey Aune SOSouth Dakota State 1703:43 14811:3823:46.26:23
120 2103Andrea Bolyki SRHigh Point 1213:37 13811:3223:46.46:23
121 3109Shauna Marsh SRHigh Point 1183:37 8911:1323:47.86:23
122 8 85Patricia
Loughlin SRDuke 853:34 10011:1623:48.56:24
123 1 71Mary Goldkamp SOBradley 1073:36 11311:2523:49.36:24
124 8256Anna Bernal JRUS Naval Academy 1573:41 11911:2823:50.46:24
125 5247Emma Kertesz FRToledo 373:29 10211:1823:52.96:25
126 3113Sarah Hutchings FRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 1223:37 11111:2423:53.76:25
127 9267Kat Wirtz SRUS Naval Academy 1503:40 11511:2523:54.66:25
128 4177Amy Jo Reuter SONorth Dakota State 1363:39 12011:2823:55.36:25
129 7 46Vanessa Roy JRAdams State 1393:39 14311:3623:56.66:26
130 6195Jessa
Schweitzer JRNorthern Iowa 1673:43 14111:3423:57.66:26
131 19 23Amanda
Meagher FRMinnesota 1033:36 13711:3223:58.66:26
132 3149Courtney
McNamara JRLoyola Maryland 953:35 11711:2723:59.46:27
133 4110Emily Webb SOHigh Point 1233:37 12911:3024:01.56:27
134 1187Sunsea Shaw SONorthern Illinois 1813:44 16711:4624:01.66:27
135 20 27Abbey
O'Connell JRMinnesota 1623:42 14611:3724:02.36:27
136 5178Jordan Krahn FRNorth Dakota State 1453:40 12811:3024:04.16:28
137 21 14Christina
Engstrom JRMinnesota 1853:44 15011:3824:04.16:28
138 10263Bethany Rahall SOUS Naval Academy 823:34 12411:2924:05.36:28
139 2 67Rachel
Brubaker JRBradley 1963:47 17011:4724:07.36:29
140 3 68Lauren Fog SOBradley 2053:50 17611:4924:07.66:29
141 11268Jade Wright FRUS Naval Academy 633:32 12111:2924:08.26:29
142 6174Marissa
Dahlquist FRNorth Dakota State 1353:38 12211:2924:10.96:30
143 5105Joya Canfield JRHigh Point 1243:37 13911:3324:11.86:30
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
5 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
144 6111Geneva
Winterink JRHigh Point 1293:38 14011:3324:12.16:30
145 22278Brittni Swanson SOMinnesota 1633:42 15411:3924:12.56:30
146 9138Emily Hellmuth JRJames Madison 1323:38 14211:3424:14.76:31
147 23 13Jaclyn Edmonds SOMinnesota 2003:48 15911:4224:14.76:31
148 24 28Paigre Orcutt FRMinnesota 933:35 12511:2924:15.16:31
149 6227Caitilin Berry SRSouth Dakota State 1173:37 13511:3224:17.16:31
150 25 20Taylor Light FRMinnesota 1793:44 16211:4324:17.86:32
151 3224Greta Stickney JRSeattle 1713:43 17811:5124:19.16:32
152 7106Kelsey Fraser FRHigh Point 623:32 10711:2224:20.36:32
153 26 25Emma Miller SOMinnesota 1873:45 16611:4524:23.06:33
154 4 59Andrea Filozof JRArmy 1533:41 15211:3824:25.06:33
155 7232Sarah Hanson SRSouth Dakota State 1723:43 15711:4124:25.76:34
156 5 64Christina Rath SOArmy 1553:41 16511:4424:25.86:34
157 27 33Alyson Siegrist SOMinnesota 1783:44 15311:3924:26.06:34
158 5275Irene Masai SOWyoming 913:35 16111:4224:27.06:34
159 4150Alex Salani SRLoyola Maryland 1593:42 16311:4324:27.86:34
160 5148Stephanie
Gibney FRLoyola Maryland 1603:42 16911:4724:29.66:35
161 12265Jenny Rubin JRUS Naval Academy 963:35 14911:3824:32.96:36
162 13261Erin Neumann SOUS Naval Academy 783:33 15611:4124:33.96:36
163 4116Felicia Mondry SOIndianaPurdueFtWayne 793:33 15811:4124:34.26:36
164 6147Emily Doucette FRLoyola Maryland 1463:40 14711:3724:35.16:36
165 8228Danielle Burke SOSouth Dakota State 1863:45 18511:5724:35.46:36
166 2182Meghan Ginter SRNorthern Illinois 1303:38 14411:3624:37.56:37
167 7 96Ashley Keck SRGeorgia Tech 1493:40 15511:4024:39.16:37
168 9233Jen Lang SOSouth Dakota State 1683:43 16011:4224:41.06:38
169 28 15Emily Fowler FRMinnesota 1933:46 18711:5724:43.16:38
170 6274McKynzie
Maher FRWyoming 2073:51 17711:5024:44.36:39
171 8101Maureen
McMeekin FRGeorgia Tech 1513:40 16411:4324:44.86:39
172 3181Breanna Brevitt SONorthern Illinois 1943:46 18311:5724:45.66:39
173 9 94Kaity Bulger FRGeorgia Tech 1753:43 18211:5624:46.76:39
174 5118Kayla Sweet FRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 1333:38 17211:4824:46.76:39
175 6244Jenna Fausey SOToledo 923:35 17311:4924:47.16:39
176 6112Beth Hoekstra JRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 1273:38 16811:4724:47.96:40
177 29 3Maggie Bobbin JRMinnesota 1763:43 18811:5724:50.76:40
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
6 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
178 30 8Jamie Dittmar FRMinnesota 1803:44 17111:4724:51.16:40
179 4 75Leann Murphy SOBradley 2043:50 17511:4924:52.06:41
180 31 34Carie Steil JRMinnesota 1893:45 19412:0124:53.36:41
181 7145Amanda Bossi SOLoyola Maryland 1983:48 20012:1024:55.06:41
182 4184Ashley
Rittenbacher SRNorthern Illinois 1843:44 19111:5824:56.36:42
183 8159Joelle Slater FRNevada 1643:42 18011:5224:59.86:43
184 32 6Kayla Dahl FRMinnesota 2023:49 19612:0425:00.96:43
185 33 36Becca Tollefson JRMinnesota 1613:42 17411:4925:03.06:44
186 5190Denisse
Valladares SRNorthern Illinois 1953:46 18411:5725:04.46:44
187 34 16Tari Helmers SOMinnesota 1583:42 19011:5825:05.06:44
188 8133Jessi Wild SRIowa State 1563:41 18111:5325:06.26:44
189 35 19Danielle
Lebreck FRMinnesota 1823:44 17911:5225:06.56:45
190 7117Ali Paul FRIndianaPurdueFtWayne 503:31 12611:2925:12.26:46
191 7248Amanda
Mannon FRToledo 1403:39 18911:5725:13.46:46
192 9153Katie Avena SONevada 1653:42 18611:5725:20.66:48
193 6 66Jenifer West FRArmy 1773:44 19512:0425:29.16:51
194 4220Jennifer
Hamann SRSeattle 1913:45 19812:0625:31.16:51
195 5 74Tracy Lotter JRBradley 2103:52 20312:1425:37.16:53
196 7175Brittany
Gigstead SONorth Dakota State 1743:43 20212:1325:39.46:53
197 10 92Sarah Anderson SOGeorgia Tech 1473:40 19312:0025:42.66:54
198 10235Hannah
Stordahl FRSouth Dakota State 1993:48 20612:2025:42.76:54
199 36 26Marie Muscala FRMinnesota 1903:45 19912:0825:46.96:55
200 5223Natalie
Martinez SRSeattle 2183:58 21112:3325:47.96:56
201 37 17Celia
Hemmerich JRMinnesota 2013:48 20512:1925:52.56:57
202 11231Anna Garner FRSouth Dakota State 1733:43 15111:3825:55.96:58
203 38 10Chelsey Dunkle FRMinnesota 2033:49 20412:1825:57.16:58
204 6222Tiffany Hunter SOSeattle 2133:56 20712:2126:07.57:01
205 8241Megan
Chambers SOToledo 1923:46 20912:2726:08.57:01
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
7 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM
206 39 21Anne Marie
Boyd SOMinnesota 1883:45 20112:1326:13.97:03
207 40 40Kayla Zander JRMinnesota 2123:55 21212:4126:16.37:03
208 6 69Rachel Garrett FRBradley 2093:52 20812:2626:17.57:04
209 7217Sarah Bolce FRSeattle 1973:47 21012:3026:43.5 7:11
210 6189Jessica Troike FRNorthern Illinois 2113:53 21412:5226:53.17:13
211 7185Brittany Sasek SRNorthern Illinois 2173:56 21512:5426:55.77:14
212 7 73Sarah Hallstein FRBradley 2213:59 21612:5926:56.97:14
213 8172Emily Black FRNorth Dakota State 2203:59 21813:0627:14.37:19
214 9171Amy Bestland JRNorth Dakota State 2193:59 21713:0627:16.07:19
215 41 2Katelyn Barylak SRMinnesota 2143:56 21312:5027:26.77:22
216 8183Alli Grissom SRNorthern Illinois 2223:59 21913:1327:40.57:26
217 9186Jaclyn Sciacero FRNorthern Illinois 2163:56 22013:1828:11.17:34
218 10188Kelly Tinnes FRNorthern Illinois 2153:56 22113:5229:24.37:54
219 9249Sarah
Neubacher SOToledo 353:28 8611:12
220 8 72Marlana
Haefelin SOBradley 2063:50 19212:00
221 9 76Shannon Seyller JRBradley 2083:51 19712:05
222 7 58Meghan Curran SRArmy 883:35
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race6_Ind.htm
8 of 8 9/27/08 1:38 PM



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Adams State ( 24:38 2:03:08)
========================================
1 5 Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR 24:16 4 23 Florian Theophile JR 24:59
2 9 Aaron Braun JR 24:21 5 27 Ryan McNiff SO 25:05
3 11 Brain Medigovich JR 24:27 6 ( 28) Babey Wagnew SR 25:06
2. 89 Iowa State ( 24:40 2:03:20)
========================================
1 8 Hillary Bor SO 24:19 5 40 Yonas Mebrahtu FR 25:16
2 10 Kiel Uhl SR 24:22 6---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Adams State ( 24:38 2:03:08)
========================================
1 5 Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR 24:16 4 23 Florian Theophile JR 24:59
2 9 Aaron Braun JR 24:21 5 27 Ryan McNiff SO 25:05
3 11 Brain Medigovich JR 24:27 6 ( 28) Babey Wagnew SR 25:06
2. 89 Iowa State ( 24:40 2:03:20)
========================================
1 8 Hillary Bor SO 24:19 5 40 Yonas Mebrahtu FR 25:16
2 10 Kiel Uhl SR 24:22 6 ( 41) Clayton Carper SO 25:16
3 12 Guor Majak JR 24:30 7 ( 46) Jory Zunich JR 25:18
4 19 Rico Loy FR 24:53
3. 91 Brigham Young ( 24:44 2:03:40)
========================================
1 4 Stephan Shay SR 24:13 5 33 Thomas Gruenewald FR 25:11
2 6 Kyle Perry SR 24:17 6 ( 44) Brandon Hebbert SO 25:17
3 16 Jacob Gustafsson SR 24:48 7 ( 57) Jason Witt FR 25:28
4 32 Nate Ogden SO 25:11
4. 107 Minnesota ( 24:49 2:04:05)
========================================
1 2 Hassan Mead SO 24:08 5 36 Mike McFarland SO 25:14
2 13 Chris Rombough SR 24:35 6 ( 62) Ben Blankenship SO 25:32
3 21 Mike Torchia SO 24:55 7 ( 66) Ben Kampf JR 25:35
4 35 Matt Barrett JR 25:13
5. 135 Auburn ( 24:49 2:04:04)
========================================
1 1 Elkanah Kibet JR 23:56 5 74 Julian Matthews FR 25:44
2 7 Felix Kibioywo JR 24:18 6 ( 92) Joby Peake SO 25:58
3 24 Scott Novack JR 25:00 7 (137) Jeff Sanders FR 27:10
4 29 Girma Mecheso FR 25:06
6. 215 Washington State ( 25:15 2:06:13)
========================================
1 15 Drew Polley SR 24:43 5 59 Jonathan Lafler FR 25:31
2 37 Sam Ahlbeck JR 25:14 6 ( 94) Dominic Smargiassi JR 25:59
3 51 Justin Englund FR 25:22 7 (110) Evan Blanshan SR 26:18
4 53 Mark Moeller JR 25:23
6. 215 New Mexico ( 25:15 2:06:14)
========================================
1 17 David Bishop JR 24:50 5 65 Lee Emanuel SR 25:35
2 18 Jacob Kirwa JR 24:52 6 ( 72) Mat Ashton SR 25:44
3 52 Brock Hagerman JR 25:23 7 (116) Jason Petty JR 26:33
4 63 Rory Fraser JR 25:34
8. 248 Duke ( 25:23 2:06:53)
========================================
1 38 James Osborne JR 25:15 5 69 Cory Nanni SO 25:40
2 42 Andrew Brodeur FR 25:17 6 ( 84) Josh Lund SO 25:54
3 49 Bo Waggoner SO 25:20 7 ( 91) Ryan McDermott SO 25:57
4 50 Tradelle Ward JR 25:21
9. 255 Iowa ( 25:21 2:06:43)
========================================
1 14 Jesse Luciano JR 24:40 5 68 Andrew Napier SR 25:37
2 54 Eric MacTaggart SR 25:25 6 ( 81) Chase Kadlec FR 25:50
3 55 Sam Bailin SO 25:27 7 ( 95) Brendan Camplin JR 26:00
4 64 Mark Battista SO 25:34
10. 268 Arizona State ( 25:28 2:07:20)
========================================
1 30 Patrick Milloy SO 25:08 5 77 David Mehlhorn SR 25:48
2 34 Noah Shannon SO 25:12 6 ( 80) Thomas Petersen FR 25:50
3 56 Santos Castro SR 25:28 7 ( 93) Daniel Lovell FR 25:59
4 71 Dylan Hatcher FR 25:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 284 Missouri ( 25:30 2:07:30)
========================================
1 20 Garett Jeffries SR 24:55 5 82 Michael Barrows SR 25:52
2 39 Phillip King SO 25:16 6 ( 87) Brian Graybill SR 25:55
3 70 Dan Hedgecock JR 25:43 7 ( 90) Tim Cornell SR 25:57
4 73 Phil Bascio FR 25:44
12. 320 Wyoming ( 25:31 2:07:31)
========================================
1 3 Mark Korir SR 24:11 5 109 Brett Schuler SR 26:18
2 43 Michael Huntington SR 25:17 6 (114) Greg Miller FR 26:26
3 79 Eliud Chirchir FR 25:50 7 (138) Taylor Kelting SO 27:21
4 86 Seth Grossman SO 25:55
13. 328 Ohio State ( 25:37 2:08:02)
========================================
1 25 Taylor Williams FR 25:01 5 88 Skyler Schmitt SO 25:56
2 47 Christopher Olinger JR 25:19 6 (100) Andy Arnio SO 26:04
3 83 Jake Edwards SO 25:52 7 (102) Brian Gallagher FR 26:07
4 85 Adam Green FR 25:54
14. 377 Army ( 25:46 2:08:50)
========================================
1 22 Jonathan Anderson SR 24:57 5 103 Messenger Justin SR 26:13
2 76 Griffith Greg JR 25:48 6 (125) Zac Reiter JR 26:45
3 78 Kirk Chitwood JR 25:49 7 (133) Alexis Torre SO 27:04
4 98 Andrew Catalano SR 26:03
15. 405 US Naval Academy ( 25:51 2:09:11)
========================================
1 45 William Prom SR 25:18 5 107 Horel Christopher JR 26:15
2 48 Andrew Hanko SO 25:20 6 (111) Jonathan Grant SR 26:20
3 101 Rick Griffith JR 26:05 7 (123) Robert Alvarado SO 26:41
4 104 Matt Leyndyke SR 26:13
16. 431 Dayton ( 26:10 2:10:48)
========================================
1 31 Chris Lemon SO 25:10 5 148 Michael Peters JR 27:39
2 60 Mike Andersen JR 25:32 6 (158) Cory McGoldrick SO 28:09
3 61 Matt Lemon SO 25:32 7 (161) Ryan Shirley SO 28:21
4 131 Billy Przybyla SR 26:55
17. 453 Georgia Tech ( 25:59 2:09:55)
========================================
1 67 Ec Gibbs SR 25:37 5 108 Casey Gramling SR 26:15
2 75 Nazar Trilisky SR 25:45 6 (113) Dj McMillan SO 26:24
3 97 Mark Mendrek-Laske SO 26:03 7 (115) Matt Hickey JR 26:26
4 106 Billy Mateker JR 26:15
18. 483 High Point ( 26:12 2:10:59)
========================================
1 26 Jesse Cherry SR 25:04 5 130 Anthony Berkis FR 26:54
2 96 Cole Atkins SR 26:01 6 (149) Josh Cashman JR 27:42
3 105 Josh Morgan JR 26:14 7 (157) Danel Slaydon SR 28:06
4 126 Neal Darmody FR 26:46
19. 563 Loyola Maryland ( 26:31 2:12:34)
========================================
1 89 Chris Heibell SR 25:56 4 119 Steve Febish SO 26:37
2 99 Dan McDevitt JR 26:03 5 139 Keith Forlenza SR 27:22
3 117 Gian Caccia SR 26:36 6 (165) Jonathan Verrangia FR 28:49
20. 584 North Dakota State ( 26:41 2:13:22)
========================================
1 58 James Schanandore SR 25:29 5 136 Travis Fitzke FR 27:07
2 124 Colin Parrish FR 26:44 6 (141) Tyler Leverington FR 27:24
3 132 Justin Tellinghuisen FR 26:57 7 (151) Eric Stroh SO 27:45
4 134 Tom Schanandore SO 27:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 647 South Dakota State ( 26:57 2:14:42)
========================================
1 112 Michael Krsnak FR 26:23 5 150 Joe Roby SR 27:42
2 121 Marshall Kambestad SO 26:38 6 (152) Todd Vlieger JR 27:47
3 129 Greg Beesley FR 26:52 7 (162) Eddie Stenger FR 28:35
4 135 Brad Anderson FR 27:07
22. 674 Toledo ( 27:10 2:15:46)
========================================
1 118 Elisha Kipchumba SO 26:36 5 155 Jonathan Dewitt FR 27:53
2 120 Ken Samoei JR 26:37 6 (163) Lagat Alfred JR 28:39
3 128 Chris Wall SO 26:51 7 (171) Joel Kozlesky SO 29:42
4 153 Barnabas Kiprotich FR 27:49
23. 729 Northern Iowa ( 27:37 2:18:03)
========================================
1 127 Mike Clancy SR 26:51 5 159 Jason Mitchell SO 28:14
2 142 Alex Mark FR 27:30 6 (164) Mike Cooper FR 28:41
3 147 Mike Stout JR 27:38 7 (168) Andrew Perkins FR 29:04
4 154 Corbin Miller SO 27:50
24. 745 Bradley ( 28:02 2:20:08)
========================================
1 122 Andrew Wieser SO 26:41 4 166 Tim Owdom SO 28:58
2 143 Brian Tyne SO 27:31 5 170 Eric Garcia FR 29:26
3 144 Joe Wegner FR 27:32
25. 747 Seattle ( 27:47 2:18:53)
========================================
1 140 Mike Van Nuland SO 27:23 5 160 Matthew McClement FR 28:15
2 145 Nick Cannata-Bowman SO 27:35 6 (167) Adam Kollgaard SO 29:00
3 146 Erik Barkhaus FR 27:36 7 (169) Graham Miller SO 29:25
4 156 Hans Heitzinger SO 28:04
Roy Griak Invitationl - Gold Division (Men's Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Time PaceRank1k Rank3k Rank5k Time Pace
1 1 328Elkanah Kibet JRAuburn 23:55.36:25 52:53 1 8:56 314:4523:55.34:49
2 1 298Hassan Mead SOMinnesota 24:07.46:29 442:56 3 8:56 514:5624:07.44:52
3 1 548Mark Korir SRWyoming 24:10.26:29 62:53 4 8:56 714:5624:10.24:52
4 1 352Stephan Shay SRBrigham
Young 24:12.36:30 22:53 2 8:56 1214:5724:12.34:53
5 1 305Reuben
Chebon-Mwei JRAdams
State 24:15.66:31 82:53 5 8:56 414:5624:15.64:53
6 2 351Kyle Perry SRBrigham
Young 24:16.76:31 12:52 7 8:56 814:5624:16.74:54
7 2 329Felix Kibioywo JRAuburn 24:17.96:32 412:55 13 8:57 614:5624:17.94:54
8 1 409Hillary Bor SOIowa State 24:18.76:32 152:53 10 8:56 914:5724:18.74:54
9 2 303Aaron Braun JRAdams
State 24:20.16:32 142:53 16 8:57 1114:5724:20.14:54
10 2 419Kiel Uhl SRIowa State 24:21.96:33 202:54 12 8:57 1415:0224:21.94:55
11 3 307Brain
Medigovich JRAdams
State 24:26.66:34 242:54 17 8:58 1615:0824:26.64:56
12 3 413Guor Majak JRIowa State 24:29.36:35 182:54 11 8:56 1014:5724:29.34:56
13 2 301Chris
Rombough SRMinnesota 24:34.96:36 112:53 18 8:59 1715:1024:34.94:57
14 1 401Jesse Luciano JRIowa 24:40.06:37 652:57 41 9:07 2215:1924:40.04:58
15 1 542Drew Polley SRWashington
State 24:42.16:38 172:54 8 8:56 1515:0424:42.14:59
16 3 345Jacob
Gustafsson SRBrigham
Young 24:47.46:39 252:54 24 9:03 2415:1924:47.45:00
17 1 442David Bishop JRNew
Mexico 24:49.86:40 682:57 39 9:06 3415:2724:49.85:00
18 2 446Jacob Kirwa JRNew
Mexico 24:51.26:40 122:53 6 8:56 1815:1024:51.25:00
19 4 412Rico Loy FRIowa State 24:53.06:41 612:57 46 9:10 3015:2624:53.05:01
20 1 435Garett Jeffries SRMissouri 24:54.26:41 382:55 20 9:00 1915:1724:54.25:01
21 3 302Mike Torchia SOMinnesota 24:54.96:41 502:56 35 9:06 2315:1924:54.95:01
22 1 318Jonathan
Anderson SRArmy 24:57.06:42 1373:02 71 9:16 4115:3024:57.05:02
23 4 308FLorian
Theophile JRAdams
State 24:58.46:42 332:55 37 9:06 3715:2924:58.45:02
24 3 332Scott Novack JRAuburn 25:00.06:43 1653:04 93 9:20 5715:3725:00.05:02
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
1 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
25 1 495Taylor
Williams FROhio State 25:00.56:43 232:54 23 9:02 3615:2825:00.55:02
26 1 391Jesse Cherry SRHigh Point 25:03.46:44 432:56 28 9:04 2115:1825:03.45:03
27 5 306Ryan McNiff SOAdams
State 25:04.86:44 302:55 21 9:01 2715:2425:04.85:03
28 6 309Babey Wagnew SRAdams
State 25:05.16:44 132:53 19 9:00 2515:1925:05.15:03
29 4 331Girma
Mecheso FRAuburn 25:06.06:44 102:53 9 8:56 1314:5925:06.05:03
30 1 315Patrick Milloy SOArizona
State 25:07.26:45 322:55 38 9:06 2815:2525:07.25:04
31 1 356Chris Lemon SODayton 25:09.16:45 1443:03 84 9:19 4615:3225:09.15:04
32 4 350Nate Ogden SOBrigham
Young 25:10.86:46 92:53 27 9:04 2915:2525:10.85:04
33 5 344Thomas
Gruenewald FRBrigham
Young 25:10.96:46 162:53 36 9:06 4315:3125:10.95:04
34 2 317Noah Shannon SOArizona
State 25:12.06:46 312:55 33 9:06 4815:3325:12.05:05
35 4 291Matt Barrett JRMinnesota 25:13.06:46 863:00 67 9:15 5815:3725:13.05:05
36 5 297Mike
McFarland SOMinnesota 25:13.56:46 1123:01 115 9:24 6715:3925:13.55:05
37 2 534Sam Ahlbeck JRWashington
State 25:13.86:47 1193:02 117 9:24 7015:4225:13.85:05
38 1 372James Osborne JRDuke 25:14.96:47 522:56 32 9:05 3115:2625:14.95:05
39 2 436Phillip King SOMissouri 25:15.26:47 1103:01 82 9:19 5415:3625:15.25:05
40 5 415Yonas
Mebrahtu FRIowa State 25:15.56:47 72:53 14 8:57 2615:2425:15.55:05
41 6 411Clayton Carper SOIowa State 25:15.96:47 1343:02 103 9:22 7415:4225:15.95:05
42 2 364Andrew
Brodeur FRDuke 25:16.46:47 712:58 56 9:12 4915:3325:16.45:06
43 2 546Michael
Huntington SRWyoming 25:16.96:47 262:54 43 9:08 5115:3425:16.95:06
44 6 346Brandon
Hebbert SOBrigham
Young 25:17.06:47 32:53 15 8:57 2015:1825:17.05:06
45 1 532William Prom SRUS Naval
Academy 25:17.36:47 452:56 31 9:05 3315:2725:17.35:06
46 7 420Jory Zunich JRIowa State 25:17.56:48 1053:01 72 9:16 6215:3825:17.55:06
47 2 491Christopher
Olinger JROhio State 25:18.96:48 272:54 26 9:04 3815:2925:18.95:06
48 3 374Bo Waggoner SODuke 25:19.36:48 402:55 40 9:07 3215:2625:19.35:06
49 2 529Andrew Hanko SOUS Naval
Academy 25:19.36:48 462:56 50 9:11 5215:3525:19.35:06
50 4 375Tradelle Ward JRDuke 25:20.46:48 662:57 70 9:16 6515:3925:20.45:06
51 3 536Justin Englund FRWashington
State 25:21.16:48 1303:02 118 9:24 8015:4325:21.15:06
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
2 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
52 3 445Brock
Hagerman JRNew
Mexico 25:22.36:49 572:57 44 9:09 4215:3025:22.35:07
53 4 541Mark Moeller JRWashington
State 25:22.56:49 472:56 52 9:11 4415:3125:22.55:07
54 2 403Eric
MacTaggart SRIowa 25:24.56:49 622:57 55 9:11 6015:3725:24.55:07
55 8 414Zach McFall SOIowa State 25:25.66:50 1353:02 97 9:21 7515:4225:25.65:07
56 3 397Sam Bailin SOIowa 25:26.56:50 812:59 48 9:10 4015:2925:26.55:08
57 3 310Santos Castro SRArizona
State 25:27.26:50 883:00 49 9:10 3515:2725:27.25:08
58 7 353Jason Witt FRBrigham
Young 25:27.96:50 292:55 53 9:11 5315:3625:27.95:08
59 1 456James
Schanandore SR
North
Dakota
State 25:28.56:50 933:00 62 9:13 5615:3625:28.55:08
60 5 538Jonathan Lafler FRWashington
State 25:30.16:51 1203:02 121 9:24 7915:4325:30.15:08
61 2 354Mike Andersen JRDayton 25:31.56:51 1393:03 90 9:20 7215:4225:31.55:09
62 3 357Matt Lemon SODayton 25:31.76:51 1743:05 89 9:19 7115:4225:31.75:09
63 6 292Ben
Blankenship SOMinnesota 25:31.86:51 973:00 45 9:10 5015:3325:31.85:09
64 9 416Ben
Murphy-Baum SOIowa State 25:32.56:52 732:58 69 9:16 7715:4325:32.55:09
65 4 444Rory Fraser JRNew
Mexico 25:33.56:52 552:56 25 9:03 5515:3625:33.55:09
66 4 398Mark Battista SOIowa 25:33.86:52 562:57 65 9:14 6615:3925:33.85:09
67 5 443Lee Emanuel SRNew
Mexico 25:34.56:52 893:00 77 9:18 8115:4325:34.55:09
68 10 418Brandon
Rooney JRIowa State 25:34.86:52 1003:01 57 9:12 4515:3225:34.85:09
69 7 295Ben Kampf JRMinnesota 25:35.06:52 983:00 79 9:18 7815:4325:35.05:09
70 1 377EC Gibbs SRGeorgia
Tech 25:36.86:53 903:00 96 9:21 10015:5225:36.85:10
71 5 404Andrew Napier SRIowa 25:36.96:53 582:57 58 9:12 5915:3725:36.95:10
72 5 371Cory Nanni SODuke 25:39.46:53 852:59 73 9:17 8315:4725:39.45:10
73 8 343Travis Fuller FRBrigham
Young 25:41.36:54 362:55 54 9:11 6415:3925:41.3 5:11
74 3 434Dan
Hedgecock JRMissouri 25:42.86:54 742:58 74 9:17 8615:4825:42.8 5:11
75 4 311Dylan Hatcher FRArizona
State 25:43.36:54 1073:01 105 9:22 9015:4925:43.3 5:11
76 6 441Mat Ashton SRNew
Mexico 25:43.46:54 632:57 81 9:19 9715:5025:43.4 5:11
77 4 429Phil Bascio FRMissouri 25:43.76:55 1273:02 108 9:23 9915:5125:43.7 5:11
78 11 410Kevin Born SRIowa State 25:43.86:55 1083:01 61 9:13 7315:4225:43.8 5:11
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
3 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
79 5 330Julian
Matthews FRAuburn 25:44.06:55 1843:06 113 9:24 9815:5025:44.0 5:11
80 2 387Nazar Trilisky SRGeorgia
Tech 25:44.46:55 1453:03 123 9:25 10715:5325:44.4 5:11
81 8 299Sean Olson FRMinnesota 25:45.26:55 1133:01 114 9:24 6915:4025:45.2 5:11
82 9 300Ben Puhl SRMinnesota 25:46.26:55 1513:03 127 9:25 10415:5325:46.25:12
83 9 347Jon Kotter JRBrigham
Young 25:46.36:55 212:54 59 9:12 8715:4825:46.35:12
84 2 321Griffith Greg JRArmy 25:47.56:56 1703:04 137 9:27 10915:5425:47.55:12
85 5 314David
Mehlhorn SRArizona
State 25:47.96:56 1063:01 106 9:23 9515:5025:47.95:12
86 3 320Kirk Chitwood JRArmy 25:48.16:56 1433:03 150 9:29 10615:5325:48.15:12
87 3 544Eliud Chirchir FRWyoming 25:49.26:56 993:00 91 9:20 9115:4925:49.25:12
88 6 316Thomas
Petersen FRArizona
State 25:49.26:56 1143:01 112 9:23 10115:5225:49.25:12
89 6 400Chase kadlec FRIowa 25:49.36:56 822:59 66 9:14 8815:4825:49.35:12
90 5 428Michael
Barrows SRMissouri 25:51.56:57 1163:01 101 9:22 8515:4725:51.55:13
91 3 486Jake Edwards SOOhio State 25:51.76:57 542:56 34 9:06 3915:2925:51.75:13
92 6 369Josh Lund SODuke 25:53.66:57 592:57 63 9:13 6315:3925:53.65:13
93 4 489Adam Green FROhio State 25:53.76:57 282:55 22 9:02 4715:3325:53.75:13
94 4 545Seth Grossman SOWyoming 25:54.26:57 532:56 51 9:11 7615:4225:54.25:13
95 6 433Brian Graybill SRMissouri 25:54.96:58 1633:04 152 9:29 12416:0025:54.95:13
96 5 492Skyler Schmitt SOOhio State 25:55.36:58 392:55 30 9:05 8215:4625:55.35:13
97 10 348Ryan Merriman JRBrigham
Young 25:55.56:58 222:54 42 9:07 6815:4025:55.55:13
98 1 424Chris Heibell SRLoyola
Maryland 25:55.86:58 702:58 88 9:19 11015:5425:55.85:13
99 7 431Tim Cornell SRMissouri 25:56.36:58 722:58 68 9:15 8915:4825:56.35:14
100 7 370Ryan
McDermott SODuke 25:57.06:58 1213:02 85 9:19 9315:4925:57.05:14
101 6 333Joby Peake SOAuburn 25:57.56:58 1883:06 159 9:32 13316:0525:57.55:14
102 7 312Daniel Lovell FRArizona
State 25:58.36:58 1023:01 110 9:23 11115:5425:58.35:14
103 6 543Dominic
Smargiassi JRWashington
State 25:59.06:59 192:54 47 9:10 10315:5225:59.05:14
104 7 399Brendan
Camplin JRIowa 26:00.06:59 1113:01 98 9:22 8415:4726:00.05:14
105 2 388Cole Atkins SRHigh Point 26:00.56:59 1793:05 143 9:28 11515:5826:00.55:14
106 8 365Stephen Clark FRDuke 26:01.66:59 422:56 64 9:13 10815:5426:01.65:15
107 9 363Josh Brewer SODuke 26:02.16:59 1263:02 99 9:22 10515:5326:02.15:15
108 3 384Mark
Mendrek-Laske SOGeorgia
Tech 26:02.57:00 1713:05 135 9:27 10215:5226:02.55:15
109 4 319Andrew
Catalano SRArmy 26:02.67:00 1573:03 146 9:28 11715:5926:02.65:15
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
4 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
110 2 425Dan McDevitt JRLoyola
Maryland 26:02.87:00 1383:02 147 9:28 12816:0226:02.85:15
111 6 484Andy Arnio SOOhio State 26:03.17:00 642:57 78 9:18 11215:5726:03.15:15
112 11 349Rich Nelson JRBrigham
Young 26:04.27:00 42:53 29 9:05 6115:3826:04.25:15
113 3 528Rick Griffith JRUS Naval
Academy 26:04.97:00 1403:03 136 9:27 12016:0026:04.95:15
114 7 488Brian
Gallagher FROhio State 26:06.97:01 782:58 104 9:22 12116:0026:06.95:16
115 12 417Daniel Murray SOIowa State 26:11.67:02 1553:03 139 9:27 12316:0026:11.65:17
116 5 322Messenger
Justin SRArmy 26:12.17:02 1483:03 154 9:30 13416:0526:12.15:17
117 4 530Matt Leyndyke SRUS Naval
Academy 26:12.57:02 792:58 80 9:18 9615:5026:12.55:17
118 8 438Dan Quigley SOMissouri 26:13.07:02 1283:02 124 9:25 12616:0126:13.05:17
119 3 395Josh Morgan JRHigh Point 26:13.57:03 1673:04 129 9:26 12216:0026:13.55:17
120 4 382Billy Mateker JRGeorgia
Tech 26:14.57:03 1593:04 116 9:24 12716:0226:14.55:17
121 5 523Horel
Christopher JRUS Naval
Academy 26:14.77:03 1413:03 125 9:25 11415:5826:14.75:17
122 5 378Casey
Gramling SRGeorgia
Tech 26:15.07:03 1173:01 109 9:23 13516:0526:15.05:17
123 8 408Tom Tate JRIowa 26:15.07:03 1543:03 148 9:29 14116:0726:15.05:17
124 8 487Levi Fox JROhio State 26:16.87:03 372:55 107 9:23 13816:0626:16.85:18
125 5 550Brett Schuler SRWyoming 26:17.67:04 762:58 86 9:19 11915:5926:17.65:18
126 7 535Evan Blanshan SRWashington
State 26:17.97:04 1183:02 122 9:25 11315:5726:17.95:18
127 9 406Jay Renaud JRIowa 26:18.27:04 1333:02 130 9:26 13616:0526:18.25:18
128 6 527Jonathan Grant SRUS Naval
Academy 26:19.57:04 1313:02 119 9:24 12516:0126:19.55:18
129 1 507Michael
Krsnak FR
South
Dakota
State 26:22.87:05 943:00 126 9:25 14216:0826:22.85:19
130 6 383DJ McMillan SOGeorgia
Tech 26:24.07:05 1903:06 174 9:38 14716:1126:24.05:19
131 6 549Greg Miller FRWyoming 26:25.47:06 692:57 60 9:12 9415:4926:25.45:19
132 7 379Matt Hickey JRGeorgia
Tech 26:25.57:06 1603:04 156 9:30 14516:1026:25.55:19
133 9 485Taylor
Candella JROhio State 26:27.47:06 512:56 75 9:18 13016:0326:27.45:20
134 10 402Bruce
MacTaggart SOIowa 26:28.67:07 842:59 111 9:23 13116:0426:28.65:20
135 10 294Paul Hilsen FRMinnesota 26:30.27:07 1093:01 134 9:27 14616:1026:30.25:20
136 7 448Jason Petty JRNew
Mexico 26:32.37:08 1973:07 166 9:35 14816:1426:32.35:21
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
5 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
137 3 421Gian Caccia SRLoyola
Maryland 26:35.47:08 1033:01 131 9:26 12916:0226:35.45:21
138 1 516Elisha
Kipchumba SOToledo 26:35.87:09 832:59 165 9:34 15616:1926:35.85:22
139 41802Steve Febish SOLoyola
Maryland 26:36.37:09 1643:04 170 9:37 15816:2026:36.35:22
140 8 385Garad
Soderman JRGeorgia
Tech 26:36.87:09 1683:04 133 9:27 13716:0626:36.85:22
141 2 519Ken Samoei JRToledo 26:36.97:09 342:55 157 9:31 15516:1926:36.95:22
142 2 506Marshall
Kambestad SO
South
Dakota
State 26:37.27:09 492:56 164 9:34 15416:1826:37.25:22
143 8 537David
Hickerson SOWashington
State 26:39.77:10 1233:02 120 9:24 11815:5926:39.75:22
144 1 341Andrew Wieser SOBradley 26:40.57:10 1853:06 173 9:38 16816:2526:40.55:22
145 7 522Robert
Alvarado SOUS Naval
Academy 26:40.97:10 1583:03 155 9:30 14316:0926:40.95:23
146 8 449Alex Willis JRNew
Mexico 26:41.77:10 1243:02 138 9:27 14416:1026:41.75:23
147 9 447Patrick Ortiz FRNew
Mexico 26:43.17:10 2003:08 183 9:42 16916:2626:43.15:23
148 2 455Colin Parrish FRNorth
Dakota
State 26:43.6 7:11 602:57 132 9:26 15316:1826:43.65:23
149 9 539Luke
Lemenager SOWashington
State 26:44.5 7:11 873:00 153 9:30 17016:2626:44.55:23
150 9 430Ben
Brammeier SOMissouri 26:44.9 7:11 1953:07 161 9:33 15016:1626:44.95:23
151 6 326Zac Reiter JRArmy 26:45.0 7:11 1663:04 149 9:29 13916:0626:45.05:23
152 4 392Neal Darmody FRHigh Point 26:46.0 7:11 1803:05 142 9:28 16116:2126:46.05:24
153 10 440Ben Wade JRMissouri 26:48.47:12 1933:07 167 9:35 16216:2126:48.45:24
154 11 439Kyle Rood SOMissouri 26:48.57:12 1523:03 151 9:29 16616:2426:48.55:24
155 3 521Chris Wall SOToledo 26:50.67:12 1363:02 162 9:34 15716:1926:50.65:24
156 1 463Mike Clancy SRNorthern
Iowa 26:50.67:12 1923:07 178 9:40 17116:2826:50.65:24
157 8 525Matt DeVillers SOUS Naval
Academy 26:51.07:13 1493:03 92 9:20 9215:4926:51.05:25
158 3 505Greg Beesley FRSouth
Dakota
State 26:51.87:13 923:00 102 9:22 14916:1526:51.85:25
159 12 432Aaron Dixon FRMissouri 26:53.67:13 1833:06 168 9:35 16716:2526:53.65:25
160 5 389Anthony
Berkis FRHigh Point 26:53.87:13 1763:05 141 9:28 15116:1726:53.85:25
161 4 361Billy Przybyla SRDayton 26:54.77:14 2013:09 186 9:46 17416:3126:54.75:25
162 3 460Justin
Tellinghuisen FR
North
Dakota 26:56.87:14 1813:06 184 9:42 17316:3026:56.85:26
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
6 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
State
163 9 531Gavin
MacGarva SRUS Naval
Academy 27:00.57:15 1423:03 145 9:28 15216:1827:00.55:26
164 7 327Alexis Torre SOArmy 27:03.87:16 1773:05 158 9:32 16516:2427:03.85:27
165 4 457Tom
Schanandore SO
North
Dakota
State 27:04.77:16 1043:01 171 9:37 17616:3327:04.75:27
166 4 504Brad Anderson FRSouth
Dakota
State 27:06.67:17 1463:03 179 9:41 18316:4327:06.65:28
167 5 452Travis Fitzke FRNorth
Dakota
State 27:06.77:17 1623:04 175 9:39 17516:3227:06.75:28
168 11 405James Paul FRIowa 27:07.27:17 953:00 100 9:22 14016:0627:07.25:28
169 11 296Joe McFarland SOMinnesota 27:08.07:17 2043:10 20310:00 18616:4827:08.05:28
170 10 367Geary Gubbins JRDuke 27:08.47:17 1223:02 83 9:19 11615:5927:08.45:28
171 7 334Jeff Sanders FRAuburn 27:09.87:18 1733:05 160 9:32 16316:2327:09.85:28
172 12 342Reagan Frey SOBrigham
Young 27:10.67:18 352:55 94 9:20 16016:2127:10.65:29
173 12 407Keith Renaud FRIowa 27:17.17:20 1613:04 180 9:41 17716:3427:17.15:30
174 10 533Andrew
Shellgren SOUS Naval
Academy 27:18.47:20 1693:04 177 9:40 17916:3727:18.45:30
175 11 373Ken Sullivan JRDuke 27:19.17:20 752:58 76 9:18 13216:0427:19.15:30
176 7 547Taylor Kelting SOWyoming 27:20.47:20 802:59 128 9:26 16416:2427:20.45:30
177 5 423Keith Forlenza SRLoyola
Maryland 27:21.67:21 1253:02 176 9:40 18116:4227:21.65:31
178 1 503Mike Van
Nuland SOSeattle 27:22.57:21 2263:15 20510:04 19416:5527:22.55:31
179 6 454Tyler
Leverington FR
North
Dakota
State 27:23.27:21 1723:05 187 9:46 18516:4827:23.25:31
180 10 494Daniel White FROhio State 27:25.27:22 482:56 140 9:27 17216:2927:25.25:31
181 2 466Alex Mark FRNorthern
Iowa 27:29.37:23 2063:10 198 9:56 19516:5827:29.35:32
182 2 339Brian Tyne SOBradley 27:31.07:23 1963:07 189 9:48 18816:5127:31.05:33
183 3 340Joe Wegner FRBradley 27:31.37:23 2223:14 20910:04 19817:0127:31.35:33
184 8 313Zach Mason FRArizona
State 27:33.87:24 1153:01 169 9:35 18016:4127:33.85:33
185 2 498Nick Cannata-
Bowman SOSeattle 27:34.27:24 2183:13 20710:04 19717:0127:34.25:33
186 11 526Aaron Foote JRUS Naval
Academy 27:35.27:24 1893:06 182 9:41 18416:4827:35.25:33
187 3 497Erik Barkhaus FRSeattle 27:35.47:24 2133:13 21010:05 20217:0527:35.45:33
188 9 386Nathan Tew SOGeorgia
Tech 27:36.17:25 2113:12 21910:09 20517:0627:36.15:34
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
7 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
189 3 471Mike Stout JRNorthern
Iowa 27:37.87:25 1943:07 202 9:59 20017:0227:37.85:34
190 5 360Michael Peters JRDayton 27:38.87:25 2233:14 21710:08 20317:0527:38.85:34
191 10 381Greg Johnson SRGeorgia
Tech 27:40.67:26 2293:18 22410:14 20617:0827:40.65:35
192 6 390Josh Cashman JRHigh Point 27:41.47:26 1823:06 172 9:37 18716:4827:41.45:35
193 5 508Joe Roby SRSouth
Dakota
State 27:41.87:26 1323:02 181 9:41 18216:4327:41.85:35
194 12 293Tim Bruhn SOMinnesota 27:43.77:27 1913:07 190 9:49 18916:5327:43.75:35
195 12 524Nick Crowell SRUS Naval
Academy 27:43.97:27 1563:03 144 9:28 15916:2027:43.95:35
196 7 459Eric Stroh SONorth
Dakota
State 27:44.37:27 1473:03 191 9:51 19616:5927:44.35:35
197 6 512Todd Vlieger JRSouth
Dakota
State 27:46.57:27 1983:08 196 9:56 19116:5527:46.55:36
198 4 517Barnabas
Kiprotich FRToledo 27:48.27:28 672:57 185 9:43 19316:5527:48.25:36
199 4 467Corbin Miller SONorthern
Iowa 27:49.57:28 2093:12 21310:06 20417:0627:49.55:36
200 8 453Jake
Henderson FR
North
Dakota
State 27:49.87:28 1783:05 195 9:55 19216:5527:49.85:36
201 5 514Jonathan
DeWitt FRToledo 27:52.17:29 1013:01 188 9:47 19016:5427:52.15:37
202 9 462Andy
Wendroth FR
North
Dakota
State 27:54.87:30 2033:09 200 9:57 20717:0827:54.85:37
203 4 499Hans
Heitzinger SOSeattle 28:03.47:32 2143:13 20410:02 20117:0428:03.45:39
204 7 396Danel Slaydon SRHigh Point 28:05.17:32 1873:06 199 9:57 21117:1528:05.15:39
205 6 358Cory
McGoldrick SODayton 28:08.27:33 2073:10 193 9:54 19917:0228:08.25:40
206 5 468Jason Mitchell SONorthern
Iowa 28:13.27:35 2083:11 21410:06 21617:2128:13.25:41
207 5 501Matthew
McClement FRSeattle 28:14.57:35 2243:14 21110:05 20817:1328:14.55:41
208 7 362Ryan Shirley SODayton 28:20.17:36 2193:13 21810:08 21417:1728:20.15:42
209 10 461Tom Wagner JRNorth
Dakota
State 28:22.17:37 1753:05 201 9:58 20917:1328:22.15:43
210 8 355Tim Kaelin SRDayton 28:30.87:39 2023:09 194 9:54 21517:1828:30.85:45
211 7 511Eddie Stenger FRSouth
Dakota
State 28:34.37:40 1503:03 192 9:53 21317:1728:34.35:45
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
8 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
212 6 513Lagat Alfred JRToledo 28:38.57:41 963:00 197 9:56 21017:1328:38.55:46
213 6 464Mike Cooper FRNorthern
Iowa 28:40.57:42 2153:13 21210:05 21217:1628:40.55:47
214 11 450Kirk
Bottleberghe JR
North
Dakota
State 28:45.97:43 2163:13 21510:07 21817:2828:45.95:48
215 6 427Jonathan
Verrangia FRLoyola
Maryland 28:48.67:44 1863:06 20810:04 21717:2428:48.65:48
216 4 337Tim Owdom SOBradley 28:58.07:47 2203:14 22110:10 21917:3428:58.05:50
217 6 500Adam
Kollgaard SOSeattle 28:59.27:47 2273:15 22510:15 22317:4428:59.25:50
218 7 470Andrew
Perkins FRNorthern
Iowa 29:03.27:48 1993:08 22010:10 22217:4329:03.25:51
219 8 465Brady Fritz FRNorthern
Iowa 29:03.67:48 2103:12 22210:10 22017:4029:03.65:51
220 10 540Peter Miller FRWashington
State 29:07.77:49 1293:02 163 9:34 17816:3529:07.75:52
221 8 509Kyle Schmidt FRSouth
Dakota
State 29:23.77:54 1533:03 20610:04 22117:4029:23.75:55
222 7 502Graham Miller SOSeattle 29:24.37:54 2253:15 22310:11 22517:4529:24.35:55
223 5 336Eric Garcia FRBradley 29:25.87:54 2213:14 22610:20 22617:5729:25.85:56
224 9 469David Nielsen FRNorthern
Iowa 29:29.17:55 2123:12 21610:07 22417:4429:29.15:56
225 7 518Joel Kozlesky SOToledo 29:41.67:58 2053:10 22710:27 22718:0729:41.65:59
226 8 520Mike Taylor SRToledo 30:34.28:12 2173:13 22810:40 22818:2830:34.26:09
227 7 304Giacomo
Butler SRAdams
State 772:58 87 9:19 1 7:04
228 12 368James
Kostelnik FRDuke 913:00 95 9:21 2 7:05
229 6 338Sean Swanson FRBradley 2283:17 22910:58 22918:58 Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm





---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 109 Drury ( 26:19 2:11:32)
========================================
1 2 Jaime Villa Zapatero SO 25:27 5 48 Matt Van Arkel SR 27:01
2 14 Geoff Hughes JR 26:10 6 ( 57) Chris Yates SO 27:09
3 16 Derek Berry SO 26:16 7 ( 66) Steven Busch SO 27:20
4 29 Case Van Arkel FR 26:38
2. 120 Pittsburg State ( 26:21 2:11:45)
========================================
1 6 Mujahid Hassaballa JR 25:37 5 45 Jonathan Garrett SR 26:56
2 13 Mason Stout JR 26:04 6 ( 50) Matt Seifert SR 27:02
3 18 Cliff Miles JR 26:21 7 ( 53) John Vangundy JR 27:06
4 38 Ian Silovsky JR 26:47
3. 128 Minn State Mankato ( 26:15 2:11:13)
========================================
1 3 James Krajsa JR 25:31 5 70 Cory Denzer SO 27:21
2 4 Denise Mokaya JR 25:32 6 ( 74) Nick Jamnick FR 27:23
3 12 Dana Schmidt FR 26:02 7 ( 82) Mike Howard FR 27:29
4 39 Jeff Lombardo SO 26:47
4. 133 Southwest Baptist ( 26:30 2:12:28)
========================================
1 11 Shawn Etzenhouser JR 25:57 5 37 Jeremy Glassmaker JR 26:46
2 21 Michael McCampbell JR 26:24 6 ( 68) Cameron Ayers JR 27:21
3 30 Will Hansen FR 26:39 7 ( 81) David Hackney JR 27:29
4 34 Josh Rollins JR 26:42
5. 144 Concordia Nebraska ( 26:26 2:12:06)
========================================
1 5 Luka Thor JR 25:34 5 59 Tyson Billings SO 27:10
2 10 Zach Meineke JR 25:53 6 ( 76) Bryan Felker SR 27:24
3 24 David Goegelein JR 26:31 7 ( 84) Zach Baedke JR 27:31
4 46 Jordan Tucker SR 26:58
6. 152 Augustana (SD) ( 26:33 2:12:41)
========================================
1 7 Austin Vande Berg JR 25:38 5 47 Peter Oien SR 26:59
2 26 Kaleb Boese SR 26:34 6 ( 51) Matt Braithwaite SO 27:04
3 32 Travis Beniak FR 26:41 7 ( 75) Matt Heesch JR 27:24
4 40 Halvard Lange SO 26:49
7. 185 Huntington ( 26:30 2:12:27)
========================================
1 1 Nicholas Johnson SR 25:16 5 78 Luke Diehl JR 27:25
2 8 Joseph Njeri JR 25:46 6 (117) Alec Rosario FR 28:35
3 43 Dan Lindbloom SR 26:53 7 (139) Josh Barnett SR 30:04
4 55 Joseph Herber FR 27:07
8. 239 Black Hills State ( 26:52 2:14:17)
========================================
1 9 Cody Bordewyk SR 25:47 5 77 Birch Haraden JR 27:24
2 35 Mark Mazza JR 26:43 6 ( 87) Charles Janssen JR 27:41
3 49 Kc Fiedler JR 27:02 7 ( 96) Neil Long SO 27:54
4 69 Jed Morgan FR 27:21
9. 249 Indiana Wesleyan ( 26:59 2:14:54)
========================================
1 15 Josh Foss SR 26:11 5 94 Joel Liechty JR 27:52
2 23 Bryan Hazel SR 26:31 6 (108) Ethan Laudermilch FR 28:18
3 28 Ethan Naylor FR 26:37 7 (123) Doug Alles JR 28:48
4 89 Josh Miller SR 27:43
10. 257 Michigan Tech ( 27:02 2:15:06)
========================================
1 20 Brian Stetter SO 26:23 5 73 Erik Mundahl SO 27:23
2 42 Stuart Kramer SR 26:52 6 ( 85) Kevin Bence JR 27:33
3 58 Ian Connick SO 27:10 7 ( 88) Colin Singleton SO 27:41
4 64 Ken Gilkerson JR 27:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 288 NWest Missouri State ( 27:12 2:15:56)
========================================
1 22 Zach Layton FR 26:30 5 109 David Franz SR 28:18
2 41 Trevor Johannsen JR 26:50 6 (111) Anthony Davidson SR 28:22
3 56 Ben Chappell JR 27:08 7 (115) Ryan Darling FR 28:32
4 60 Clay Martin SO 27:10
12. 301 Minnesota-Duluth ( 27:12 2:15:59)
========================================
1 25 Zach Varty JR 26:33 5 100 Keegan Marble SO 28:01
2 36 Mike Kramer JR 26:46 6 (101) Kyle Larson FR 28:01
3 61 Erik Escher SO 27:13 7 (104) Mike Finnerty JR 28:05
4 79 Tyler Bjorhus SR 27:26
13. 305 Manitoba ( 27:13 2:16:03)
========================================
1 19 Paul Carr SR 26:22 5 91 Joel Laurier FR 27:47
2 63 Mitchell Man SO 27:14 6 ( 97) Colin Shepherd SO 27:55
3 65 Adam Penner JR 27:20 7 (124) Evan Schinkel SR 28:50
4 67 Tyler Hynes SR 27:20
14. 322 Nebraska-Kearney ( 27:18 2:16:30)
========================================
1 17 Al Sanabria FR 26:17 5 107 Brandon Wissing SO 28:12
2 44 Quinn Willet JR 26:54 6 (113) Zac Groenke FR 28:28
3 52 Thomas Neemann JR 27:06 7 (134) Scott Pueppka SO 29:39
4 102 Rylan Little SR 28:01
15. 355 Northern State ( 27:26 2:17:10)
========================================
1 31 Daniel Scott SR 26:39 4 83 John Rawerts SO 27:30
2 54 Richard Keroack FR 27:07 5 116 Brock Rose FR 28:33
3 71 Joshua Schmeichel JR 27:21 6 (149) Timothy Baustian JR 33:02
16. 436 St. Cloud State ( 27:49 2:19:01)
========================================
1 33 Hady Cherif SO 26:41 5 122 Luke Jordan FR 28:46
2 90 Shamus O'Grady FR 27:45 6 (129) Lucas Pedersen JR 29:11
3 92 Dan Allen SO 27:51 7 (138) Brandon Wren SO 29:56
4 99 Kyle Neumann FR 27:58
17. 437 Minn State Moorhead ( 27:48 2:18:57)
========================================
1 27 Adam Kne JR 26:34 5 114 Erik Hest SR 28:30
2 95 Kels Moreland SO 27:53 6 (119) Travis Husen SO 28:41
3 98 Erik Hanson SO 27:55 7 (133) Jim Fay JR 29:35
4 103 Peter Vukelich FR 28:05
18. 462 Lewis ( 27:50 2:19:08)
========================================
1 72 Patrick Walsh SR 27:22 5 106 Jeffrey Ritzema SR 28:10
2 86 Scott Tanis FR 27:35 6 (120) Ross Goers FR 28:42
3 93 Edgardo Medero FR 27:51 7 (132) John Deutsch FR 29:34
4 105 Kevin Dockemeyer SR 28:10
19. 621 Minot State ( 30:07 2:30:31)
========================================
1 62 Brandon Velasquez FR 27:14 5 150 Devin Hiller JR 33:22
2 118 Cory Meza FR 28:35 6 (152) Anthony Dosch FR 35:56
3 145 Khaldon Evans FR 30:37 7 (153) Luis Elizondo FR 36:48
4 146 John Towle FR 30:43
20. 625 Grand View ( 29:37 2:28:01)
========================================
1 80 Brandon Bond SR 27:27 5 147 Drew Messerschmidt FR 31:36
2 121 Jon Aldrich SR 28:43 6 (148) Nick Newcomb SO 32:01
3 135 Jordan Davis FR 29:49 7 (151) Jacob Carlson FR 34:41
4 142 Alan Paton SO 30:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 630 Lake Superior State ( 29:08 2:25:40)
========================================
1 110 Luke Allen SR 28:21 5 136 Michael McPherson FR 29:50
2 126 Andy Gaul FR 28:59 6 (137) Joe Cantwell FR 29:54
3 127 Lucas Pease SO 29:02 7 (141) Mackenzie Oglesby FR 30:21
4 131 Sean Vardy FR 29:28
22. 635 Winona State ( 29:14 2:26:10)
========================================
1 112 Ryan Slack JR 28:25 5 140 Kevin Kallas JR 30:18
2 125 Ryan Ledin SR 28:50 6 (143) Jonathan Switalla FR 30:30
3 128 Bryan Lindquist FR 29:09 7 (144) Ryan Burch SO 30:37
4 130 Ryan Nelson FR 29:28
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Rank1k Rank3k Rank5k Time Pace
1 11801Justin
Grunewald Unattached 3 3:01 1 9:20 10 15:3925:09.0 5:04
2 1 947Nicholas
Johnson SRHuntington 4 3:01 4 9:20 11 15:4025:15.1 5:05
3 1 930Jaime Villa
Zapatero SODrury 26 3:03 18 9:28 15 15:5025:26.5 5:08
4 11020James Krajsa JRMinn State
Mankato 8 3:01 2 9:20 9 15:3925:30.2 5:08
5 21023Denise
Mokaya JRMinn State
Mankato 21 3:03 10 9:23 12 15:4025:31.4 5:09
6 1 912Luka Thor JRConcordia
Nebraska 6 3:01 3 9:20 1 7:0725:33.6 5:09
7 11093Mujahid
Hassaballa JRPittsburg
State 17 3:02 9 9:22 16 15:5025:36.3 5:10
8 1 890Austin Vande
Berg JRAugustana
(SD) 23 3:03 13 9:25 18 15:5225:37.2 5:10
9 2 949Joseph Njeri JRHuntington 9 3:01 6 9:21 14 15:4725:45.9 5:11
10 1 893Cody
Bordewyk SRBlack Hills
State 18 3:02 8 9:21 13 15:4025:46.9 5:12
11 2 910Zach Meineke JRConcordia
Nebraska 52 3:07 30 9:34 23 16:0325:52.1 5:13
12 21144Eric Atkinson Unattached 1 3:00 5 9:21 17 15:5025:53.4 5:13
13 11122Shawn
Etzenhouser JRSouthwest
Baptist 79 3:11 45 9:38 24 16:0425:56.8 5:14
14 11106Kelly Wiebe SORegina 2 3:00 12 9:24 20 15:5526:00.4 5:14
15 31026Dana Schmidt FRMinn State
Mankato 13 3:02 7 9:21 19 15:5526:01.7 5:15
16 21098Mason Stout JRPittsburg
State 32 3:04 25 9:32 29 16:0926:04.0 5:15
17 31151Kyle Eckhoff Unattached 10 3:01 11 9:23 26 16:0626:07.6 5:16
18 2 926Geoff Hughes JRDrury 30 3:03 26 9:33 25 16:0526:09.7 5:16
19 1 953Josh Foss SRIndiana
Wesleyan 132 3:15 81 9:50 43 16:2026:10.2 5:16
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
1 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
20 41162Matt Pohren Unattached 27 3:03 21 9:29 30 16:1026:12.1 5:17
21 3 921Derek Berry SODrury 24 3:03 20 9:29 31 16:1026:15.1 5:17
22 11066Al Sanabria FRNebraska-
Kearney 31 3:03 28 9:34 27 16:0926:16.9 5:18
23 31095Cliff Miles JRPittsburg
State 16 3:02 17 9:26 21 16:0226:20.3 5:18
24 1 987Paul Carr SRManitoba 12 3:01 14 9:25 22 16:0326:21.1 5:19
25 11015Brian Stetter SOMichigan
Tech 70 3:09 39 9:37 34 16:1526:22.1 5:19
26 21127Michael
McCampbell JRSouthwest
Baptist 92 3:12 68 9:43 37 16:1626:23.6 5:19
27 11082Zach Layton FRNWest
Missouri
State 37 3:04 51 9:41 46 16:2226:29.3 5:20
28 2 954Bryan Hazel SRIndiana
Wesleyan 129 3:15 57 9:41 32 16:1426:30.1 5:20
29 3 907David
Goegelein JRConcordia
Nebraska 11 3:01 22 9:30 39 16:1726:30.4 5:20
30 11047Zach Varty JRMinnesota-
Duluth 145 3:16 92 9:55 48 16:2226:32.2 5:21
31 2 883Kaleb Boese SRAugustana
(SD) 55 3:07 58 9:41 42 16:2026:33.5 5:21
32 11032Adam Kne JRMinn State
Moorhead 46 3:06 38 9:37 36 16:1626:33.8 5:21
33 3 959Ethan Naylor FRIndiana
Wesleyan 111 3:13 77 9:49 58 16:2626:37.0 5:22
34 4 928Case Van
Arkel FRDrury 33 3:04 31 9:34 38 16:1726:37.5 5:22
35 31125Will Hansen FRSouthwest
Baptist 84 3:11 42 9:38 40 16:1726:38.4 5:22
36 11075Daniel Scott SRNorthern
State 38 3:05 36 9:36 54 16:2526:39.0 5:22
37 3 881Travis Beniak FRAugustana
(SD) 22 3:03 23 9:30 41 16:2026:40.2 5:22
38 11111Hady Cherif SOSt. Cloud
State 61 3:08 41 9:38 44 16:2126:40.8 5:23
39 41129Josh Rollins JRSouthwest
Baptist 90 3:11 66 9:43 55 16:2526:41.3 5:23
40 2 901Mark Mazza JRBlack Hills
State 68 3:08 67 9:43 49 16:2426:42.9 5:23
41 21043Mike Kramer JRMinnesota-
Duluth 59 3:08 63 9:42 47 16:2226:45.1 5:23
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
2 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
42 51123Jeremy
Glassmaker JRSouthwest
Baptist 78 3:11 70 9:44 69 16:3126:45.6 5:23
43 41097Ian Silovsky JRPittsburg
State 20 3:02 34 9:35 60 16:2726:46.1 5:24
44 41021Jeff Lombardo SOMinn State
Mankato 118 3:14 107 9:57 81 16:4026:46.7 5:24
45 4 887Halvard Lange SOAugustana
(SD) 62 3:08 60 9:41 74 16:3426:48.1 5:24
46 21080Trevor
Johannsen JR
NWest
Missouri
State 63 3:08 49 9:40 50 16:2426:49.9 5:24
47 21011Stuart Kramer SRMichigan
Tech 134 3:15 85 9:51 62 16:2826:51.3 5:25
48 3 948Dan
Lindbloom SRHuntington 74 3:10 89 9:54 85 16:4126:52.1 5:25
49 21067Quinn Willet JRNebraska-
Kearney 110 3:13 84 9:50 75 16:3526:53.2 5:25
50 51091Jonathan
Garrett SRPittsburg
State 95 3:12 37 9:36 45 16:2126:56.0 5:26
51 4 914Jordan Tucker SRConcordia
Nebraska 67 3:08 59 9:41 52 16:2426:57.1 5:26
52 5 888Peter Oien SRAugustana
(SD) 58 3:08 50 9:40 51 16:2426:58.3 5:26
53 21103Iain Fyfe FRRegina 5 3:01 15 9:26 35 16:1626:58.7 5:26
54 5 929Matt Van
Arkel SRDrury 41 3:06 75 9:47 80 16:3927:00.6 5:26
55 3 894KC Fiedler JRBlack Hills
State 123 3:14 113 9:59 93 16:4627:01.4 5:27
56 61096Matt Seifert SRPittsburg
State 51 3:07 44 9:38 61 16:2727:01.8 5:27
57 6 884Matt
Braithwaite SOAugustana
(SD) 44 3:06 54 9:41 63 16:2927:03.1 5:27
58 71100John
VanGundy JRPittsburg
State 100 3:12 93 9:55 82 16:4027:05.1 5:27
59 31064Thomas
Neemann JRNebraska-
Kearney 104 3:12 86 9:51 87 16:4327:05.1 5:27
60 21070Richard
Keroack FRNorthern
State 88 3:11 61 9:42 67 16:3027:06.5 5:28
61 4 946Joseph Herber FRHuntington 42 3:06 65 9:42 68 16:3127:06.6 5:28
62 31076Ben Chappell JRNWest
Missouri
State 72 3:09 96 9:55 103 16:5027:07.5 5:28
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
3 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
63 1 891Eric
Tranquada SRBison
Track Club 47 3:06 64 9:42 71 16:3227:07.9 5:28
64 6 931Chris Yates SODrury 56 3:07 47 9:40 57 16:2627:08.5 5:28
65 31006Ian Connick SOMichigan
Tech 43 3:06 35 9:35 66 16:3027:09.1 5:28
66 5 905Tyson Billings SOConcordia
Nebraska 54 3:07 62 9:42 72 16:3327:09.2 5:28
67 41084Clay Martin SONWest
Missouri
State 36 3:04 46 9:40 70 16:3127:09.9 5:28
68 81094Brad Jochems SOPittsburg
State 39 3:05 40 9:38 56 16:2527:10.5 5:28
69 31038Erik Escher SOMinnesota-
Duluth 146 3:16 95 9:55 91 16:4627:12.1 5:29
70 11056Brandon
Velasquez FRMinot
State 15 3:02 43 9:38 65 16:3027:13.3 5:29
71 2 992Mitchell Man SOManitoba 124 3:14 88 9:53 79 16:3927:13.7 5:29
72 51152Scott Egeberg Unattached 28 3:03 32 9:34 53 16:2527:13.8 5:29
73 61150Kyle Downs Unattached 81 3:11 73 9:46 78 16:3827:17.0 5:30
74 41008Ken Gilkerson JRMichigan
Tech 112 3:13 99 9:56 102 16:4927:18.0 5:30
75 3 993Adam Penner JRManitoba 171 3:19 13010:03 125 17:0127:19.2 5:30
76 7 923Steven Busch SODrury 33 9:35 64 16:2927:19.9 5:30
77 4 989Tyler Hynes SRManitoba 137 3:15 112 9:59 111 16:5427:20.0 5:30
78 61120Cameron
Ayers JRSouthwest
Baptist 82 3:11 71 9:45 86 16:4227:20.2 5:30
79 4 902Jed Morgan FRBlack Hills
State 195 3:22 15910:12 132 17:0527:20.5 5:30
80 51016Cory Denzer SOMinn State
Mankato 181 3:21 16310:13 121 16:5927:20.7 5:31
81 31074Joshua
Schmeichel JRNorthern
State 64 3:08 78 9:49 90 16:4427:20.9 5:31
82 1 985Patrick Walsh SRLewis 69 3:09 98 9:55 101 16:4927:21.5 5:31
83 71159Benjamin
Tarbutton Unattached 130 3:15 12110:02 104 16:5027:21.9 5:31
84 51012Erik Mundahl SOMichigan
Tech 113 3:13 100 9:56 96 16:4727:22.2 5:31
85 61018Nick Jamnick FRMinn State
Mankato 117 3:13 106 9:57 88 16:4327:23.0 5:31
86 7 886Matt Heesch JRAugustana
(SD) 48 3:06 52 9:41 73 16:3427:23.7 5:31
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
4 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
87 6 906Bryan Felker SRConcordia
Nebraska 80 3:11 79 9:49 77 16:3827:23.7 5:31
88 5 896Birch Haraden JRBlack Hills
State 97 3:12 94 9:55 110 16:5427:23.8 5:31
89 5 945Luke Diehl JRHuntington 53 3:07 87 9:52 94 16:4727:24.6 5:31
90 8 889Nathaniel
Petrich SRAugustana
(SD) 49 3:06 55 9:41 84 16:4127:25.0 5:31
91 41037Tyler Bjorhus SRMinnesota-
Duluth 150 3:16 13410:04 122 17:0027:25.7 5:32
92 1 934Brandon Bond SRGrand
View 169 3:18 15210:10 128 17:0427:26.4 5:32
93 71124David
Hackney JRSouthwest
Baptist 96 3:12 72 9:45 92 16:4627:28.1 5:32
94 71017Mike Howard FRMinn State
Mankato 140 3:15 115 9:59 108 16:5327:28.9 5:32
95 41072John Rawerts SONorthern
State 98 3:12 110 9:59 114 16:5527:29.4 5:32
96 7 904Zach Baedke JRConcordia
Nebraska 101 3:12 83 9:50 99 16:4827:30.7 5:33
97 8 922Robert Bibens SODrury 50 3:07 76 9:48 97 16:4727:31.3 5:33
98 61004Kevin Bence JRMichigan
Tech 148 3:16 111 9:59 107 16:5227:32.2 5:33
99 9 882Daniel Black JRAugustana
(SD) 65 3:08 56 9:41 83 16:4027:34.0 5:33
100 2 984Scott Tanis FRLewis 71 3:09 101 9:56 105 16:5127:34.4 5:33
101 91090Josh Coberley JRPittsburg
State 25 3:03 29 9:34 59 16:2727:40.0 5:34
102 6 898Charles
Janssen JRBlack Hills
State 126 3:14 12010:01 120 16:5927:40.6 5:35
103 71014Colin
Singleton SOMichigan
Tech 139 3:15 97 9:55 109 16:5327:40.9 5:35
104 4 958Josh Miller SRIndiana
Wesleyan 182 3:21 14510:09 126 17:0227:42.2 5:35
105 81009Chris Harvey SRMichigan
Tech 141 3:15 13810:05 130 17:0527:42.7 5:35
106 21115Shamus
O'Grady FRSt. Cloud
State 170 3:18 14810:10 134 17:0627:44.9 5:35
107 5 991Joel Laurier FRManitoba 73 3:10 102 9:56 124 17:0127:46.6 5:36
108 81126Caleb Loya SOSouthwest
Baptist 142 3:15 14110:06 140 17:0827:47.9 5:36
109 81161Kevin
Zimmerman Unattached 75 3:10 105 9:57 113 16:5527:48.9 5:36
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
5 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
110 31109Dan Allen SOSt. Cloud
State 66 3:08 74 9:46 100 16:4927:50.5 5:37
111 3 981Edgardo
Medero FRLewis 107 3:13 13710:05 137 17:0727:50.7 5:37
112 5 957Joel Liechty JRIndiana
Wesleyan 183 3:21 18410:26 170 17:3027:51.8 5:37
113 21034Kels Moreland SOMinn State
Moorhead 89 3:11 11610:00 142 17:0927:52.6 5:37
114 7 900Neil Long SOBlack Hills
State 147 3:16 11710:00 112 16:5427:53.6 5:37
115 6 996Colin
Shepherd SOManitoba 114 3:13 12610:03 129 17:0427:54.3 5:37
116 8 909Jon Grotefendt JRConcordia
Nebraska 108 3:13 91 9:54 115 16:5627:54.5 5:37
117 31029Erik Hanson SOMinn State
Moorhead 76 3:10 109 9:58 123 17:0127:54.5 5:37
118 91130David
Schulteis SRSouthwest
Baptist 91 3:12 103 9:56 118 16:5827:55.2 5:37
119 91013Chris Schafer SOMichigan
Tech 152 3:16 114 9:59 119 16:5927:55.2 5:37
120 10 885Justin
Grassmeyer SOAugustana
(SD) 60 3:08 80 9:50 106 16:5127:56.7 5:38
121 41114Kyle
Neumann FRSt. Cloud
State 143 3:15 15110:10 138 17:0727:57.7 5:38
122 9 908Zane Grabau JRConcordia
Nebraska 103 3:12 11910:01 135 17:0627:58.0 5:38
123 51045Keegan
Marble SOMinnesota-
Duluth 157 3:17 13610:04 136 17:0628:00.6 5:39
124 61044Kyle Larson FRMinnesota-
Duluth 149 3:16 13310:04 139 17:0728:00.8 5:39
125 41063Rylan Little SRNebraska-
Kearney 136 3:15 12710:03 131 17:0528:00.9 5:39
126 81024Adam Noll FRMinn State
Mankato 77 3:11 12810:03 144 17:1028:00.9 5:39
127 71039Mike Finnerty JRMinnesota-
Duluth 160 3:17 12910:03 141 17:0828:04.6 5:39
128 41035Peter Vukelich FRMinn State
Moorhead 174 3:20 16910:14 152 17:1828:04.6 5:39
129 1 918Daniel Schield JRConcordia
St. Paul 85 3:11 14410:08 147 17:1528:05.8 5:40
130 4 977Kevin
Dockemeyer SRLewis 176 3:20 15010:10 148 17:1728:09.2 5:40
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
6 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
131 5 982Jeffrey
Ritzema SRLewis 138 3:15 14710:10 151 17:1728:09.3 5:40
132 51068Brandon
Wissing SONebraska-
Kearney 135 3:15 16110:13 166 17:2728:11.2 5:41
133 8 892Jason Bierle FRBlack Hills
State 197 3:23 16710:14 150 17:1728:13.4 5:41
134 101010Jake Hill SOMichigan
Tech 153 3:16 15510:11 159 17:2328:16.6 5:42
135 6 956Ethan
Laudermilch FRIndiana
Wesleyan 184 3:21 15710:11 146 17:1428:17.5 5:42
136 51079David Franz SRNWest
Missouri
State 144 3:15 15310:10 160 17:2428:17.7 5:42
137 31102Eric Benjamin JRRegina 29 3:03 53 9:41 117 16:5728:19.9 5:42
138 1 963Luke Allen SRLake
Superior
State 158 3:17 16610:14 164 17:2628:21.0 5:43
139 61078Anthony
Davidson SR
NWest
Missouri
State 208 3:24 20410:42 181 17:4228:21.4 5:43
140 11140Ryan Slack JRWinona
State 177 3:20 18210:25 171 17:3128:24.1 5:43
141 9 924Glen Buttrum JRDrury 35 3:04 108 9:58 145 17:1128:26.6 5:44
142 101121Josiah Coen FRSouthwest
Baptist 121 3:14 12510:03 158 17:2328:27.2 5:44
143 61058Zac Groenke FRNebraska-
Kearney 115 3:13 11810:01 127 17:0328:27.5 5:44
144 51030Erik Hest SRMinn State
Moorhead 173 3:19 16410:13 156 17:2228:29.2 5:44
145 71077Ryan Darling FRNWest
Missouri
State 87 3:11 14310:08 155 17:1928:31.8 5:45
146 51073Brock Rose FRNorthern
State 102 3:12 13910:06 168 17:2828:32.7 5:45
147 6 950Alec Rosario FRHuntington 83 3:11 12310:03 149 17:1728:34.6 5:45
148 21054Cory Meza FRMinot
State 99 3:12 15610:11 173 17:3228:35.0 5:45
149 10 913Matt Trampe FRConcordia
Nebraska 127 3:14 13510:04 154 17:1928:35.3 5:46
150 9 903Jesse Vroomen SRBlack Hills
State 206 3:24 19710:35 188 17:5028:35.3 5:46
151 81036Jordan
Bjorhus JRMinnesota-
Duluth 163 3:17 14910:10 133 17:0528:36.7 5:46
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
7 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
152 10 897Paul Harrold JRBlack Hills
State 198 3:23 17010:14 157 17:2328:39.0 5:46
153 61031Travis Husen SOMinn State
Moorhead 109 3:13 16210:13 167 17:2728:40.6 5:47
154 6 978Ross Goers FRLewis 187 3:21 19010:28 186 17:4828:42.0 5:47
155 2 933Jon Aldrich SRGrand
View 199 3:23 19910:37 191 17:5428:42.5 5:47
156 111131Vince
Tichenor SRSouthwest
Baptist 120 3:14 12410:03 161 17:2528:43.5 5:47
157 11 915Alden Wignall FRConcordia
Nebraska 105 3:12 13210:04 153 17:1928:44.0 5:47
158 111007Shannon
Flynn SRMichigan
Tech 164 3:17 17210:16 179 17:3828:45.2 5:48
159 51112Luke Jordan FRSt. Cloud
State 133 3:15 14210:07 162 17:2628:45.3 5:48
160 7 951Doug Alles JRIndiana
Wesleyan 166 3:18 14610:09 176 17:3528:47.9 5:48
161 41101Marc Beaton FRRegina 168 3:18 16010:12 163 17:2628:48.8 5:48
162 7 995Evan Schinkel SRManitoba 165 3:17 17110:16 177 17:3628:49.3 5:48
163 21135Ryan Ledin SRWinona
State 200 3:23 19510:33 183 17:4428:49.4 5:48
164 10 932Charles
Yeager JRDrury 34 3:04 69 9:44 98 16:4828:50.9 5:49
165 11 899Cole Lemke SOBlack Hills
State 192 3:22 16810:14 165 17:2628:51.6 5:49
166 91155John Jesmok Unattached 122 3:14 15410:11 175 17:3428:54.0 5:49
167 2 965Andy Gaul FRLake
Superior
State 155 3:16 17310:17 184 17:4528:59.0 5:50
168 3 972Lucas Pease SOLake
Superior
State 236 3:38 22110:59 204 18:1429:01.1 5:51
169 8 994Andrew
Schellenberg SRManitoba 161 3:17 16510:13 174 17:3329:02.1 5:51
170 11 925Andy Chase JRDrury 57 3:07 12210:02 169 17:2829:05.3 5:52
171 101148Jared Davis Unattached 119 3:14 17410:18 185 17:4729:05.5 5:52
172 91040Aaron Gorman SOMinnesota-
Duluth 156 3:16 17810:21 187 17:5029:07.7 5:52
173 31137Bryan
Lindquist FRWinona
State 86 3:11 14010:06 172 17:3229:08.7 5:52
174 12 911Scott
Schwalenberg JRConcordia
Nebraska 128 3:14 15810:11 178 17:3729:10.1 5:53
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
8 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
175 111145Mark
Bjornson Unattached 201 3:23 18010:23 182 17:4329:10.4 5:53
176 61116Lucas
Pedersen JRSt. Cloud
State 213 3:27 20310:41 200 18:0529:10.7 5:53
177 8 962Doug
Slabaugh SOIndiana
Wesleyan 203 3:24 19810:36 196 17:5829:15.9 5:54
178 12 895Trev Fiedler FRBlack Hills
State 202 3:23 18610:27 192 17:5529:17.2 5:54
179 12 927Anthony
Lukas SODrury 211 3:26 19210:30 190 17:5229:17.4 5:54
180 9 990Patrick Kelly JRManitoba 205 3:24 18710:28 195 17:5829:20.4 5:55
181 101041Dillon
Johnston SOMinnesota-
Duluth 162 3:17 17710:21 189 17:5229:22.3 5:55
182 41139Ryan Nelson FRWinona
State 106 3:12 18110:24 199 18:0129:27.7 5:56
183 4 974Sean Vardy FRLake
Superior
State 224 3:30 20710:47 205 18:1429:27.7 5:56
184 81088Derek Roberts FRNWest
Missouri
State 125 3:14 18310:25 198 17:5929:30.9 5:57
185 9 960Dan Roberts SOIndiana
Wesleyan 131 3:15 17910:21 193 17:5729:32.8 5:57
186 7 976John Deutsch FRLewis 175 3:20 17510:18 194 17:5729:33.8 5:57
187 71028Jim Fay JRMinn State
Moorhead 172 3:19 18510:26 197 17:5829:34.3 5:57
188 71065Scott Pueppka SONebraska-
Kearney 194 3:22 20210:39 202 18:1229:38.2 5:58
189 8 979Siefar Khamo SRLewis 185 3:21 19610:33 210 18:2629:44.0 5:59
190 2 916Brandon
Kotek FRConcordia
St. Paul 230 3:32 21810:56 213 18:2729:44.8 6:00
191 111046Luke
Ripplemeyer SOMinnesota-
Duluth 167 3:18 19110:29 201 18:0729:46.6 6:00
192 121147Dan Brelje Unattached 223 3:30 21410:54 216 18:3029:47.8 6:00
193 3 936Jordan Davis FRGrand
View 218 3:29 21710:56 212 18:2729:48.2 6:00
194 5 970Michael
McPherson FR
Lake
Superior
State 238 3:38 22511:01 218 18:3129:49.2 6:00
195 6 964Joe Cantwell FRLake
Superior
State 237 3:38 22410:59 217 18:3029:53.9 6:01
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
9 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
196 71119Brandon Wren SOSt. Cloud
State 210 3:25 21010:50 211 18:2629:55.5 6:02
197 81057Hunter
Arterburn FRNebraska-
Kearney 193 3:22 20510:44 208 18:2029:56.4 6:02
198 91081Chris King SONWest
Missouri
State 179 3:20 20910:50 223 18:3629:58.1 6:02
199 121042Paul Kimpling SOMinnesota-
Duluth 196 3:23 18810:28 206 18:1430:01.2 6:03
200 81118Lucas
Windholdz FRSt. Cloud
State 228 3:31 21610:56 224 18:3730:03.4 6:03
201 7 943Josh Barnett SRHuntington 154 3:16 18910:28 207 18:1930:03.9 6:03
202 91060Chris
Hennessy SRNebraska-
Kearney 204 3:24 21110:53 215 18:2930:06.6 6:04
203 3 919Josh Stebbins JRConcordia
St. Paul 231 3:32 22210:59 214 18:2830:10.6 6:05
204 13 876Daniel
Childers Unattached 159 3:17 19410:33 203 18:1330:15.2 6:06
205 51134Kevin Kallas JRWinona
State 214 3:27 21510:54 219 18:3230:17.8 6:06
206 91110Kevin
Andresen FRSt. Cloud
State 232 3:32 22310:59 227 18:4330:18.4 6:06
207 7 971Mackenzie
Oglesby FR
Lake
Superior
State 240 3:39 22711:03 231 18:5230:20.8 6:07
208 81027Cory Asfeld FRMinn State
Moorhead 188 3:21 20010:39 209 18:2230:24.9 6:08
209 4 940Alan Paton SOGrand
View 220 3:29 22010:58 226 18:4230:25.9 6:08
210 9 975Rigoberto
Bernal FRLewis 217 3:29 23611:08 230 18:4830:27.9 6:08
211 61141Jonathan
Switalla FRWinona
State 180 3:20 20810:49 220 18:3230:29.3 6:08
212 101117Dave Pieper FRSt. Cloud
State 229 3:31 21910:57 228 18:4330:33.6 6:09
213 71132Ryan Burch SOWinona
State 212 3:27 20610:46 222 18:3530:36.1 6:10
214 31050Khaldon
Evans FRMinot
State 234 3:36 22811:04 232 18:5630:36.2 6:10
215 41055John Towle FRMinot
State 219 3:29 23011:04 233 18:5630:42.8 6:11
216 81142Ben
Tharaldson SOWinona
State 225 3:30 23311:06 234 18:5630:44.3 6:12
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
10 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
217 111113Tim Moes SRSt. Cloud
State 209 3:25 21310:54 229 18:4731:24.8 6:20
218 5 938Drew
Messerschmidt FRGrand
View 221 3:29 23211:05 235 19:0731:35.9 6:22
219 10 961Josh
Schweigert JRIndiana
Wesleyan 186 3:21 20110:39 225 18:4231:39.8 6:23
220 121108Robert
Aderman FRSt. Cloud
State 215 3:27 23111:04 237 19:1331:51.5 6:25
221 8 944David Boyer SOHuntington 244 3:41 24011:29 239 19:3431:56.4 6:26
222 6 939Nick
Newcomb SOGrand
View 235 3:37 24111:39 241 19:4932:00.7 6:27
223 11 952Dan Carrick JRIndiana
Wesleyan 226 3:30 22911:04 238 19:2132:18.7 6:30
224 8 969Jake Hoover JRLake
Superior
State 239 3:38 22611:01 221 18:3532:21.5 6:31
225 91143Brent Vyvyan SOWinona
State 227 3:31 23411:07 236 19:1332:40.3 6:35
226 9 967Alex
Gustafson SO
Lake
Superior
State 241 3:39 23911:25 240 19:4032:41.7 6:35
227 101138Colin Madson SOWinona
State 216 3:28 23811:21 242 20:1432:58.2 6:38
228 61069Timothy
Baustian JRNorthern
State 245 3:44 24512:04 243 20:2233:01.1 6:39
229 51052Devin Hiller JRMinot
State 243 3:39 24311:50 246 20:3033:22.0 6:43
230 111136Aaron Lind SOWinona
State 242 3:39 24411:58 245 20:2933:24.8 6:44
231 121133Kyle Dimke FRWinona
State 233 3:33 24211:47 244 20:2933:33.6 6:46
232 7 935Jacob Carlson FRGrand
View 248 3:54 24813:01 247 21:3534:40.1 6:59
233 8 941Spencer
Williams SOGrand
View 249 3:55 24913:02 248 21:3634:56.1 7:02
234 61048Anthony
Dosch FRMinot
State 246 3:52 25113:07 250 22:1535:55.3 7:14
235 4 917Aaron Moran FRConcordia
St. Paul 251 4:00 25013:06 249 22:1236:06.1 7:16
236 142163Derek Rubis Unattached 250 3:56 24713:00 252 22:2436:44.6 7:24
237 71049Luis Elizondo FRMinot
State 247 3:52 24612:59 251 22:2336:47.2 7:25
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
11 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM
238 152166Pieter Gagnon Unattached 25252:33 25258:54 2531:05:2275:19.115:10
239 162167Kevin
Lachowitzer Unattached 25452:34 25358:59 2541:05:3575:34.015:13
240 172168Andy
Richardson Unattached 25352:34 25459:11 2551:06:1076:51.215:28
241 182165Scott Behling Unattached 25552:44 25559:27 2561:06:2176:56.515:29
242 191153Brian Flynn Unattached 40 3:05 27 9:33 2 7:14
243 201160David Teige Unattached 151 3:16 13110:04 3 7:38
244 10 983Seth Schultz SOLewis 178 3:20 19310:30 4 7:56
245 211154Kevin Huot Unattached 191 3:22 5 8:03
246 101059Tyler Hanson JRNebraska-
Kearney 190 3:22 21210:54 6 8:09
247 111061Chris Miller JRNebraska-
Kearney 207 3:24 23511:07 7 8:18
248 221149Patrick
Diedrich Unattached 222 3:30 23711:08 8 8:24
249 51107Dale Wig JRRegina 14 3:02 16 9:26 28 16:09
250 231156Matt Kramer Unattached 7 3:01 19 9:29 33 16:15
251 11 980Andy
Lepkowski SOLewis 19 3:02 24 9:32 76 16:36
252 91033Mike
McConnell SOMinn State
Moorhead 45 3:06 48 9:40 89 16:44
253 10 986Chris Belof JRManitoba 93 3:12 82 9:50 95 16:47
254 91019Chad
Janiszeski SRMinn State
Mankato 116 3:13 104 9:56 116 16:56
255 121128Nathaniel
Rogers SOSouthwest
Baptist 94 3:12 90 9:54 143 17:09
256 12 955Rob
Klingeman JRIndiana
Wesleyan 189 3:21 17610:20 180 17:40
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race4_Ind.htm
12 of 12 9/27/08 12:18 PM




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 UW-La Crosse ( 26:03 2:10:14)
========================================
1 3 Paul Moran JR 25:48 5 20 Kyle Coghlin JR 26:21
2 4 Logan O'Grady SR 25:49 6 ( 26) Andrew Boldt SR 26:31
3 9 Scott Hayden JR 26:05 7 ( 27) Chris Glibert SO 26:31
4 16 Connor Lonning JR 26:11
2. 141 Emory ( 26:35 2:12:51)
========================================
1 5 Charlie Meade JR 25:55 5 53 Alex Robin JR 27:13
2 12 Tommy Fyffe JR 26:09 6 ( 74) Greg Decker JR 27:40
3 22 Paul Winterhalter JR 26:27 7 (127) Jon Usry SO 28:33
4 49 Nate Ennist SR 27:07
3. 147 Ohio Northern ( 26:37 2:13:05)
========================================
1 17 Thomas Adam SR 26:14 5 56 Brent Hiser JR 27:16
2 19 Alan Bowsher JR 26:20 6 ( 64) Jacob Schoenlein SO 27:28
3 23 Paul Lewis SR 26:28 7 ( 77) Eric Thatcher SR 27:42
4 32 James O'Brien SR 26:47
4. 156 Hamline ( 26:44 2:13:36)
========================================
1 8 Ian Bauer JR 26:03 5 40 Ian Campbell SO 26:56
2 31 Brandon Gleason SR 26:45 6 ( 58) Jamison Hull JR 27:17
3 38 Kevin Groh SR 26:56 7 ( 66) Ellis Richardson FR 27:29
4 39 Devin Monson FR 26:56
5. 161 UW-Platteville ( 26:43 2:13:33)
========================================
1 6 Nathan Petesch SO 25:58 5 51 Joshua Melby JR 27:09
2 33 Patrick Klein SO 26:48 6 ( 60) Matt Hoefs JR 27:19
3 35 Shane Lacy FR 26:48 7 ( 68) Greg Alleman SO 27:32
4 36 Tony Kilburg JR 26:50
6. 196 UW-Eau Claire ( 26:52 2:14:19)
========================================
1 24 Jules Miller SR 26:29 5 52 Ryan Bailey FR 27:13
2 29 Brent Kann JR 26:33 6 ( 65) Mark Sanders SR 27:28
3 44 Andy Warren SR 26:59 7 ( 78) Kevin Weber SO 27:42
4 47 Thomas Breitbach SO 27:05
7. 222 UW-River Falls ( 26:56 2:14:38)
========================================
1 11 Chad Ernst JR 26:08 5 81 Shad Gausmann JR 27:43
2 14 Jason Phillippi SR 26:09 6 ( 99) Scott Bowman SO 27:59
3 41 Jose Rojas JR 26:57 7 (102) Ricky Hoffman SO 28:01
4 75 Scott Degner JR 27:41
8. 233 Bethel ( 26:51 2:14:15)
========================================
1 1 Dan Greeno JR 25:23 5 95 Sam Greeno FR 27:56
2 13 Carl Gladitsch SR 26:09 6 (116) Austin Hinrichs SO 28:14
3 45 Tyler Hinrichs SR 27:04 7 (125) Andrew Boeddeker JR 28:31
4 79 Jordan Groh SR 27:43
9. 236 Coe ( 27:02 2:15:09)
========================================
1 15 Brad O'Neil SR 26:09 5 76 Kyle Heineman FR 27:41
2 34 Ryan Schroeder JR 26:48 6 ( 92) Jordan Lord FR 27:52
3 48 Andrew Dewar FR 27:06 7 ( 93) Dc Cusanelli SO 27:53
4 63 Lane Moser JR 27:25
10. 251 UW-Whitewater ( 27:07 2:15:31)
========================================
1 30 Dan Machmueller SO 26:34 5 67 Jeremie Bogard FR 27:30
2 43 Mathias Werve SO 26:58 6 ( 80) Matt Grzelak JR 27:43
3 50 Lee Stratman SR 27:08 7 ( 90) Jon Fink SO 27:51
4 61 Chris Knutson SR 27:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 322 Luther ( 27:21 2:16:45)
========================================
1 7 David McKay SR 26:00 5 86 Tim Mundell SR 27:49
2 62 Jordan Lang SO 27:23 6 ( 87) Austin Tegels JR 27:51
3 83 Kyle Buck SO 27:46 7 ( 88) Drew Burmahl JR 27:51
4 84 Mike Switzer JR 27:47
12. 358 Carthage ( 27:32 2:17:37)
========================================
1 37 Joel Brunner SR 26:50 5 101 Tyler Wishau JR 28:01
2 54 Tylor Lewis JR 27:14 6 (122) Derek Hall FR 28:27
3 72 Justin Sebens SO 27:38 7 (138) Klayton Reed FR 28:49
4 94 Sean O'Connor SR 27:54
13. 377 Carleton ( 27:28 2:17:17)
========================================
1 18 Charlie Gamble JR 26:15 5 119 Chris Marshall JR 28:19
2 21 John Davis SO 26:26 6 (147) Eric Hofmann SR 28:58
3 105 Pete Samuels SR 28:04 7 (148) Colin Sinclair SO 28:58
4 114 Tom Brenner SR 28:13
14. 399 UW-Stout ( 27:42 2:18:27)
========================================
1 46 Peter Johnston SO 27:05 5 129 Mickey Stott FR 28:34
2 57 Nate Carey JR 27:16 6 (131) Kelvin Johnson FR 28:36
3 71 Mark Parker SO 27:35 7 (139) Austin Thorson 28:50
4 96 Matt Kennedy SR 27:57
15. 407 Gustavus ( 27:39 2:18:13)
========================================
1 25 Dan Foley SR 26:30 5 115 Alex Prieve SR 28:14
2 69 Mark Hartman JR 27:32 6 (132) Mark Bartley FR 28:36
3 98 John Kennedy JR 27:58 7 (133) Nick Ross SO 28:38
4 100 John Leaf SR 27:59
16. 421 Wartburg College ( 27:34 2:17:46)
========================================
1 2 Brian Chenoweth SR 25:28 5 111 Jordan Wildermuth SR 28:11
2 91 Joel Rasmussen SR 27:52 6 (112) Jon Stover SO 28:12
3 107 Nick Lee SO 28:06 7 (117) Brendan Thompson FR 28:15
4 110 Ben Porter FR 28:09
17. 456 Macalester ( 27:52 2:19:16)
========================================
1 10 Martin Mudry SR 26:08 5 141 Franz Meyer SR 28:51
2 42 Wade Ekstrom JR 26:58 6 (143) Nick Mangigian JR 28:53
3 126 Jon Bassen SO 28:32 7 (151) Oliver St John FR 29:04
4 137 Carl Biggers FR 28:47
18. 512 Central (IA) ( 28:04 2:20:20)
========================================
1 59 Pierre Taylor JR 27:19 5 135 Andrew Hamer FR 28:44
2 104 Derek Townsend SR 28:04 6 (140) Tyler Husak SR 28:50
3 106 Jaron Byrum SR 28:06 7 (154) Cory Fitzsimmons JR 29:13
4 108 Brandon Williams SR 28:07
19. 522 Lakehead ( 28:12 2:20:58)
========================================
1 28 Jonas Holmberg SR 26:32 4 134 David Witiluk SR 28:40
2 89 Dustin Moore SO 27:51 5 168 Mike Asmussen SR 29:54
3 103 Alastair Brown FR 28:01 6 (195) Cole Anderson FR 31:00
20. 611 Ripon College ( 28:31 2:22:33)
========================================
1 55 Jason Smith SO 27:15 5 160 Lucas Felten SO 29:25
2 121 Ben Worcester SO 28:24 6 (179) Brandon Kasubaski FR 30:28
3 130 Aj Thew FR 28:35 7 (182) Cody Jolin SO 30:34
4 145 Michael Dussault SO 28:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 671 Carroll (WI) ( 28:54 2:24:30)
========================================
1 73 Joe Zambetti FR 27:38 5 170 Jon Goessl SO 29:59
2 113 Anthony Sobrilsky JR 28:12 6 (185) Ryan Hanus SO 30:40
3 156 Matt Hoffman SO 29:17 7 (197) Eric Riedel JR 31:14
4 159 Joe Pliner FR 29:24
22. 717 Saint Mary's ( 29:00 2:24:58)
========================================
1 120 Jared Brandenburg SO 28:23 5 163 Robby McGuire FR 29:37
2 123 David Feather FR 28:29 6 (191) Benton Kodet SO 30:56
3 150 John Vallez JR 29:00 7 (198) Shane Bias SO 31:21
4 161 Michael Mockler FR 29:29
23. 724 Concordia Wisconsin ( 29:10 2:25:48)
========================================
1 82 Andy Ashenden SO 27:45 5 169 Richard Thompson SO 29:56
2 149 Andrew Braun FR 28:59 6 (174) Ben Pape FR 30:12
3 157 Tyler Biederwolf JR 29:18 7 (175) William Uffenbeck JR 30:14
4 167 Lucas Pfaffenroth FR 29:50
24. 735 St. Scholastica ( 29:17 2:26:23)
========================================
1 109 Jake Turman SR 28:08 5 180 Glenn Gross SO 30:31
2 128 Tony Bye FR 28:34 6 (183) John Bradshaw JR 30:35
3 142 Pat Bigaouette FR 28:52 7 (188) Andres Witrak FR 30:47
4 176 Kyle Smith SR 30:18
25. 744 Benedictine ( 29:24 2:26:59)
========================================
1 97 Jordan Mahood SO 27:58 4 177 Patrick Loya SR 30:26
2 118 Mike Brubaker SO 28:17 5 194 Scott Freeman SR 30:59
3 158 Gary Foster JR 29:19
26. 758 North Park ( 29:29 2:27:25)
========================================
1 85 Chris Roe SO 27:48 5 173 Nick Jefferson FR 30:12
2 162 Ahsan Khan SO 29:32 6 (186) Matt Meyers SO 30:42
3 166 Matthew Kim JR 29:44 7 (187) Kaleb Nyquist FR 30:44
4 172 James Williams JR 30:09
27. 777 UW-Superior ( 29:27 2:27:14)
========================================
1 124 Seth Neumann SO 28:30 5 184 William Hermanson SO 30:38
2 146 Taylor Gombos SO 28:55 6 (199) Chad Kuzca FR 32:22
3 152 Scott Eisenach SR 29:11 7 (208) John Koepp JR 34:37
4 171 Ed Hirsch SR 30:00
28. 805 Northwestern College ( 30:11 2:30:53)
========================================
1 136 Joel Groten JR 28:47 4 165 Jake Rippelmeyer JR 29:42
2 144 Joseph Peterson FR 28:53 5 207 Kenny Auger SO 34:19
3 153 Zach Marshall SR 29:12
29. 868 North Central Univ ( 32:19 2:41:34)
========================================
1 70 Daniel Bare JR 27:33 4 209 Ian McGuire FR 35:00
2 178 Owen Hein FR 30:26 5 210 Edwin Schenk JR 35:53
3 201 Jay Beichley FR 32:42
30. 879 Minnesota Morris ( 30:15 2:31:14)
========================================
1 155 Andrew Rehmann SO 29:15 5 190 Matt Ellison FR 30:56
2 164 Luke Toso SO 29:40 6 (192) Tony Krueger SO 30:58
3 181 Dan Nelson FR 30:32 7 (193) Ted Gray FR 30:58
4 189 Dugan Flanders SO 30:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
31. 1005 Northland ( 32:37 2:43:04)
========================================
1 196 Bryce Henry JR 31:10 5 204 Martin Schoofs JR 33:26
2 200 Anotny Frater SO 32:37 6 (205) Noel Cockney FR 33:55
3 202 Max Metz JR 32:54 7 (206) Will Schlager JR 33:58
4 203 Christopher Goscinak JR 32:57
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division III (Men's Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Rank1k Rank3k 5k Time Pace
1 11827Dan Greeno JRBethel 33:08 1 9:3115:5225:22.75:07
2 12148Brian
Chenoweth SRWartburg
College 113:09 5 9:3215:5225:27.65:08
3 12083Paul Moran JRUw-La Crosse 103:09 2 9:3116:0625:48.05:12
4 22084Logan
O'Grady SRUw-La Crosse 63:09 3 9:3216:0625:48.65:12
5 11912Charlie Meade JREmory 43:08 10 9:3816:0525:54.15:13
6 12097Nathan
Petesch SOUw-Platteville 53:09 7 9:3416:0325:58.05:14
7 11954David McKay SRLuther 1123:19 28 9:4916:1325:59.15:14
8 11929Ian Bauer JRHamline 1003:19 32 9:5016:1426:02.15:15
9 32079Scott Hayden JRUw-La Crosse 93:09 9 9:3616:0726:04.55:15
10 11967Martin Mudry SRMacalester 293:12 30 9:5016:2426:07.45:16
11 12105Chad Ernst JRUw-River Falls 163:11 8 9:3616:0426:07.75:16
12 21909Tommy Fyffe JREmory 323:13 23 9:4716:1426:08.35:16
13 11888Brad O'Neil SRCoe 383:13 6 9:3316:0426:08.65:16
14 21826Carl Gladitsch SRBethel 23:08 12 9:3916:1526:08.65:16
15 22108Jason Phillippi SRUw-River Falls 393:13 31 9:5016:2226:08.65:16
16 42082Connor
Lonning JRUw-La Crosse 73:09 4 9:3215:5526:10.35:16
17 12017Thomas Adam SROhio Northern 553:15 18 9:4516:1626:13.35:17
18 11839Charlie
Gamble JRCarleton 1093:19 8110:0116:3326:14.65:17
19 22019Alan Bowsher JROhio Northern 593:15 41 9:5216:2626:19.35:18
20 52077Kyle Coghlin JRUw-La Crosse 153:10 15 9:4316:1926:20.45:18
21 21837John Davis SOCarleton 1163:20 7810:0016:3226:25.45:19
22 31916Paul
Winterhalter JREmory 13:08 16 9:4316:1826:26.45:20
23 32022Paul Lewis SROhio Northern 733:16 51 9:5416:2726:27.95:20
24 12069Jules Miller SRUw-Eau Claire 133:10 11 9:3916:1726:28.25:20
25 11919Dan Foley SRGustavus 333:13 33 9:5016:2826:29.65:20
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
1 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
26 62076Andrew Boldt SRUw-La Crosse 443:14 36 9:5116:2626:30.15:20
27 72078Chris Glibert SOUw-La Crosse 263:12 37 9:5116:2626:30.85:21
28 11944Jonas
Holmberg SRLakehead 963:18 17 9:4416:2326:31.95:21
29 22067Brent Kann JRUw-Eau Claire 193:11 14 9:4216:2126:32.85:21
30 12142Dan
Machmueller SOUw-Whitewater 693:16 44 9:5316:2926:33.15:21
31 82080Phill
Hernandez FRUw-La Crosse 353:13 39 9:5116:2626:33.25:21
32 92087Dallas Vincent JRUw-La Crosse 123:09 13 9:4116:1726:35.25:21
33 21933Brandon
Gleason SRHamline 973:18 29 9:4916:2126:44.55:23
34 42024James O'Brien SROhio Northern 573:15 19 9:4616:1626:46.25:24
35 22093Patrick Klein SOUw-Platteville 373:13 25 9:4816:3626:47.65:24
36 21889Ryan
Schroeder JRCoe 603:15 45 9:5316:3026:47.75:24
37 32094Shane Lacy FRUw-Platteville 563:15 63 9:5616:3526:48.05:24
38 42092Tony Kilburg JRUw-Platteville 343:13 26 9:4816:3426:49.45:24
39 11858Joel Brunner SRCarthage 203:11 62 9:5616:4126:50.05:24
40 31934Kevin Groh SRHamline 1313:23 9510:0816:4726:55.15:25
41 41937Devin Monson FRHamline 1513:25 10510:1316:5826:55.45:25
42 51930Ian Campbell SOHamline 1603:26 10710:1316:5926:56.05:26
43 32109Jose Rojas JRUw-River Falls 303:13 21 9:4716:2826:56.35:26
44 21963Wade Ekstrom JRMacalester 183:11 34 9:5016:2826:57.15:26
45 22147Mathias Werve SOUw-Whitewater 663:16 48 9:5316:3826:57.35:26
46 32072Andy Warren SRUw-Eau Claire 253:12 24 9:4716:3526:58.95:26
47 31831Tyler Hinrichs SRBethel 523:15 60 9:5616:5027:03.35:27
48 12114Peter Johnston SOUw-Stout 1033:19 59 9:5516:4127:04.15:27
49 42065Thomas
Breitbach SOUw-Eau Claire 213:11 20 9:4616:2927:04.55:27
50 102085Ben Plankis SOUw-La Crosse 363:13 54 9:5416:3927:05.15:27
51 31881Andrew
Dewar FRCoe 583:15 46 9:5316:3927:05.85:28
52 41908Nate Ennist SREmory 543:15 47 9:5316:3827:06.75:28
53 32145Lee Stratman SRUw-Whitewater 1323:23 10310:1116:5527:07.55:28
54 52095Joshua Melby JRUw-Platteville 683:16 57 9:5516:4427:08.15:28
55 52064Ryan Bailey FRUw-Eau Claire 243:12 38 9:5116:4227:12.25:29
56 51913Alex Robin JREmory 453:14 42 9:5216:3427:12.25:29
57 112081Josh Hohensee JRUw-La Crosse 403:13 40 9:5116:3827:12.85:29
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
2 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
58 21860Tylor Lewis JRCarthage 173:11 73 9:5816:5027:13.15:29
59 12036Jason Smith SORipon College 613:15 77 9:5916:5227:14.65:29
60 52021Brent Hiser JROhio Northern 763:17 52 9:5416:4627:15.15:29
61 22112Nate Carey JRUw-Stout 1943:29 12110:1616:5827:15.85:30
62 61935Jamison Hull JRHamline 1923:29 12310:1717:0227:16.65:30
63 11875Pierre Taylor JRCentral (ia) 1173:20 8010:0116:5127:18.25:30
64 62091Matt Hoefs JRUw-Platteville 673:16 64 9:5616:4627:18.35:30
65 42141Chris Knutson SRUw-Whitewater 1103:19 8510:0416:5127:20.25:30
66 11903Seth Brickley SRCrown 1043:19 8410:0316:5727:22.05:31
67 21951Jordan Lang SOLuther 2063:31 14610:2217:1427:22.85:31
68 41887Lane Moser JRCoe 653:16 56 9:5416:4027:24.25:31
69 122086Connor Sparks SOUw-La Crosse 283:12 50 9:5416:4727:24.45:31
70 62071Mark Sanders SRUw-Eau Claire 893:17 74 9:5816:4927:27.85:32
71 62026Jacob
Schoenlein SOOhio Northern 623:15 55 9:5416:5027:27.85:32
72 71939Ellis
Richardson FRHamline 1613:26 10810:1316:5927:28.75:32
73 52134Jeremie
Bogard FRUw-Whitewater 1143:20 72 9:5816:4727:29.45:32
74 72088Greg Alleman SOUw-Platteville 533:15 65 9:5716:4927:31.55:33
75 21921Mark Hartman JRGustavus 913:18 9810:1017:0027:31.85:33
76 11983Daniel Bare JRNorth Central
Univ 513:14 69 9:5816:5127:32.25:33
77 32119Mark Parker SOUw-Stout 1133:19 9410:0717:0227:34.75:33
78 82090Tim Dahms JRUw-Platteville 313:13 35 9:5116:4227:36.55:34
79 31863Justin Sebens SOCarthage 67 9:5716:5227:37.65:34
80 11857Joe Zambetti FRCarroll (wi) 223:12 68 9:5716:5227:38.05:34
81 61907Greg Decker JREmory 233:12 22 9:4716:3527:39.85:34
82 42104Scott Degner JRUw-River Falls 473:14 58 9:5516:5427:40.35:34
83 51883Kyle
Heineman FRCoe 723:16 27:40.45:35
84 72027Eric Thatcher SROhio Northern 633:15 53 9:5416:5727:41.35:35
85 72073Kevin Weber SOUw-Eau Claire 883:17 75 9:5916:5627:41.85:35
86 41829Jordan Groh SRBethel 1153:20 9010:0617:0427:42.15:35
87 62138Matt Grzelak JRUw-Whitewater 1903:29 11310:1417:1127:42.35:35
88 52106Shad
Gausmann JRUw-River Falls 803:17 76 9:5916:5627:43.05:35
89 82074Josh Wieland SOUw-Eau Claire 813:17 71 9:5816:5027:43.25:35
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
3 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
90 11891Andy
Ashenden SOConcordia
Wisconsin 1193:20 9610:0917:0327:44.45:35
91 31948Kyle Buck SOLuther 2093:31 14710:2217:1227:45.75:36
92 41958Mike Switzer JRLuther 2043:31 14410:2217:1527:46.95:36
93 11996Chris Roe SONorth Park 1293:23 13110:1917:2027:48.05:36
94 92066Tony Carr SRUw-Eau Claire 903:18 70 9:5816:5727:48.25:36
95 51955Tim Mundell SRLuther 2283:33 17710:3117:2427:48.75:36
96 61959Austin Tegels JRLuther 2363:34 18010:3217:2427:50.15:36
97 71949Drew Burmahl JRLuther 2373:34 18110:3217:2427:50.45:37
98 21945Dustin Moore SOLakehead 2343:34 18210:3217:5427:50.85:37
99 72137Jon Fink SOUw-Whitewater 1303:23 10410:1317:0727:50.95:37
100 22154Joel
Rasmussen SRWartburg
College 413:13 43 9:5216:5927:51.35:37
101 61885Jordan Lord FRCoe 933:18 7910:0017:0427:51.65:37
102 71879Dc Cusanelli SOCoe 493:14 66 9:5716:5927:52.65:37
103 41861Sean O'Connor SRCarthage 143:10 61 9:5617:0727:53.15:37
104 82136Joe Dixon FRUw-Whitewater 1843:28 12210:1617:0727:54.95:37
105 51828Sam Greeno FRBethel 1353:24 9910:1117:0727:55.15:37
106 81931Jack Deichert FRHamline 1693:27 14110:2117:2227:55.95:38
107 42115Matt Kennedy SRUw-Stout 1183:20 9310:0717:0627:56.15:38
108 11817Jordan
Mahood SOBenedictine 923:18 11610:1417:1727:57.85:38
109 31922John Kennedy JRGustavus 1063:19 12910:1817:2927:57.85:38
110 62101Scott Bowman SOUw-River Falls 863:17 8310:0217:0727:58.15:38
111 41923John Leaf SRGustavus 1653:26 14310:2117:1927:58.95:38
112 51866Tyler Wishau JRCarthage 273:12 9210:0717:1828:00.25:38
113 72107Ricky
Hoffman SOUw-River Falls 1743:28 13510:2017:1428:00.45:39
114 31943Alastair
Brown FRLakehead 2253:33 15710:2517:2328:01.05:39
115 92135Brently Bohn FRUw-Whitewater 1983:30 14810:2217:1928:01.65:39
116 102146Jordan
Truttschel SOUw-Whitewater 1233:22 12810:1817:1928:02.25:39
117 21876Derek
Townsend SRCentral (ia) 1893:29 18410:3317:3328:03.15:39
118 31844Pete Samuels SRCarleton 1453:24 15510:2417:2728:03.55:39
119 82102Jake
Cavanaugh SRUw-River Falls 1673:27 12710:1717:1628:04.15:39
120 31868Jaron Byrum SRCentral (ia) 1883:29 18610:3417:3428:05.55:40
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
4 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
121 32150Nick Lee SOWartburg
College 713:16 8810:0517:0928:05.95:40
122 91936Andy Johnson SOHamline 2033:31 16910:2917:3428:06.25:40
123 41878Brandon
Williams SRCentral (ia) 1973:30 19210:3517:3128:06.95:40
124 12061Jake Turman SRSt. Scholastica 1913:29 13610:2017:1728:08.05:40
125 42153Ben Porter FRWartburg
College 783:17 11410:1417:2228:08.35:40
126 102068Jeremy Kieser FRUw-Eau Claire 873:17 8210:0217:1228:10.85:41
127 52159Jordan
Wildermuth SRWartburg
College 483:14 8610:0517:1428:11.05:41
128 62155Jon Stover SOWartburg
College 423:13 27 9:4816:2928:11.45:41
129 21856Anthony
Sobrilsky JRCarroll (wi) 1393:24 15010:2317:2828:11.65:41
130 92110Nick Zeien SOUw-River Falls 1763:28 13710:2017:1728:12.35:41
131 41835Tom Brenner SRCarleton 1373:24 15410:2417:2728:12.55:41
132 51926Alex Prieve SRGustavus 1013:19 11110:1417:1728:13.25:41
133 61830Austin
Hinrichs SOBethel 743:16 10010:1117:2128:13.55:41
134 92099Thomas
Thornton FRUw-Platteville 793:17 9110:0717:1528:13.55:41
135 72158Brendan
Thompson FRWartburg
College 703:16 8710:0517:0928:14.95:41
136 81880Paul Davis FRCoe 1073:19 12410:1717:2628:15.55:42
137 21811Mike Brubaker SOBenedictine 83:09 49 9:5317:1028:17.05:42
138 51843Chris Marshall JRCarleton 1403:24 15210:2417:2728:18.25:42
139 91890Aaron Schut SOCoe 1113:19 12010:1617:2728:18.65:42
140 12041Jared
Brandenburg SOSaint Mary's 833:17 11210:1417:2228:22.25:43
141 101932Joe Fisketti SOHamline 2143:32 17210:2917:3428:23.35:43
142 22039Ben Worcester SORipon College 1473:25 15610:2517:3128:23.85:43
143 102111Taylor Zinnel FRUw-River Falls 1773:28 16410:2717:4128:25.85:44
144 61859Derek Hall FRCarthage 1203:21 14910:2317:3528:26.85:44
145 22042David Feather FRSaint Mary's 823:17 11010:1317:2228:28.55:44
146 12131Seth Neumann SOUw-Superior 463:14 8910:0517:2328:29.75:44
147 71823Andrew
Boeddeker JRBethel 1363:24 12510:1717:2828:30.95:45
148 101886Mj Moore SOCoe 993:18 13810:2017:3528:31.05:45
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
5 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
149 31960Jon Bassen SOMacalester 503:14 11810:1517:3128:31.55:45
150 81825Andrew
Costley SRBethel 1433:24 14210:2117:3628:32.95:45
151 71915Jon Usry SOEmory 1633:26 13210:1917:2628:33.05:45
152 22055Tony Bye FRSt. Scholastica 1873:29 15110:2417:3228:33.45:45
153 91822Brian
Anderson JRBethel 1333:23 10110:1117:1828:33.55:45
154 52121Mickey Stott FRUw-Stout 1463:24 12610:1717:2428:33.85:45
155 32037Aj Thew FRRipon College 983:18 13310:1917:3328:34.55:45
156 62113Kelvin
Johnson FRUw-Stout 1443:24 11910:1617:2528:35.55:46
157 111940Nate Walker FRHamline 2073:31 17510:3017:3428:35.55:46
158 61917Mark Bartley FRGustavus 2053:31 17410:3017:4028:35.75:46
159 81911Kevin Lanza SOEmory 1663:26 13410:1917:2728:36.35:46
160 71927Nick Ross SOGustavus 1483:25 13910:2017:3328:37.45:46
161 112103Charlie Collins FRUw-River Falls 1813:28 16310:2717:3728:38.25:46
162 122100Ben Anderson FRUw-River Falls 1853:28 16510:2817:4028:38.65:46
163 41947David Witiluk SRLakehead 1493:25 16610:2817:3628:39.45:46
164 81920Dan Grannes SOGustavus 2003:30 17810:3217:4828:41.95:47
165 51872Andrew
Hamer FRCentral (ia) 1703:27 18910:3417:3928:43.95:47
166 12013Joel Groten JRNorthwestern
College 2113:31 21210:4117:5628:46.65:48
167 102098Chris Sweeney SOUw-Platteville 433:14 11710:1517:3428:46.65:48
168 41961Carl Biggers FRMacalester 2263:33 20910:4017:5228:46.75:48
169 71862Klayton Reed FRCarthage 1253:22 15310:2417:4228:48.55:48
170 81864Ryan Weber FRCarthage 1083:19 14010:2017:3728:49.35:48
171 72123Austin
Thorson Uw-Stout 2493:35 22510:4617:5828:49.55:48
172 61873Tyler Husak SRCentral (ia) 2153:32 19710:3717:5328:50.05:49
173 51966Franz Meyer SRMacalester 1543:25 17010:2917:3928:51.05:49
174 32052Pat Bigaouette FRSt. Scholastica 1273:23 15910:2617:4328:51.15:49
175 61965Nick
Mangigian JRMacalester 1533:25 16710:2917:3728:52.65:49
176 22015Joseph
Peterson FRNorthwestern
College 2203:32 21610:4217:5628:52.95:49
177 81956Isaac Salwolke SRLuther 2513:36 19810:3717:4528:53.15:49
178 42030Michael
Dussault SORipon College 1713:27 18310:3317:4628:53.65:49
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
6 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
179 82116Clint Loker SOUw-Stout 1783:28 13010:1817:3428:54.05:49
180 22125Taylor
Gombos SOUw-Superior 1863:28 17610:3017:3728:54.35:49
181 112139Chris Kautza FRUw-Whitewater 2223:32 16010:2617:4028:55.15:50
182 91957Dan
Summerfield SRLuther 2123:31 14510:2217:3928:56.65:50
183 61841Eric Hofmann SRCarleton 1793:28 19310:3618:1228:57.25:50
184 71845Colin Sinclair SOCarleton 2463:35 23810:5518:1128:57.55:50
185 81840Blake Hansen JRCarleton 1753:28 19510:3618:1228:57.75:50
186 21894Andrew Braun FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2323:34 22110:4518:0528:58.45:50
187 122140Jerett
Knoblock SOUw-Whitewater 2303:33 21310:4117:5928:58.65:50
188 32051John Vallez JRSaint Mary's 843:17 11510:1417:3328:59.45:50
189 92118Jordan
Scholzen SOUw-Stout 2563:36 22210:4517:5129:01.55:51
190 71970Oliver St John FRMacalester 1583:26 20510:3918:1129:03.75:51
191 91918Anthony
Cesnik FRGustavus 1803:28 16210:2717:4129:03.85:51
192 32124Scott Eisenach SRUw-Superior 643:15 10910:1317:4229:10.25:53
193 32014Zach Marshall SRNorthwestern
College 2083:31 21410:4217:5829:11.65:53
194 91838Kian Flynn FRCarleton 2273:33 23310:5118:1229:12.05:53
195 71870Cory
Fitzsimmons JRCentral (ia) 2173:32 19410:3617:5529:12.95:53
196 11978Andrew
Rehmann SOMinnesota
Morris 1683:27 20210:3817:5529:14.35:53
197 31849Matt Hoffman SOCarroll (wi) 1593:26 15810:2617:3929:16.25:54
198 31892Tyler
Biederwolf JRConcordia
Wisconsin 2233:33 22010:4518:0629:17.45:54
199 31813Gary Foster JRBenedictine 1343:23 20110:3818:1029:18.95:54
200 101842Joe Marren SOCarleton 1563:25 18810:3417:5929:19.95:55
201 81968Joe Schubert SOMacalester 1623:26 21110:4118:1129:20.65:55
202 101950Ean Gibson SRLuther 2293:33 17910:3217:4829:22.45:55
203 41854Joe Pliner FRCarroll (wi) 1723:27 20710:3918:0429:23.55:55
204 52031Lucas Felten SORipon College 2103:31 23210:5118:2029:24.75:55
205 91971Peter Steele FRMacalester 1823:28 22310:4518:1129:25.75:56
206 42046Michael
Mockler FRSaint Mary's 1223:21 20410:3918:0629:29.05:56
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
7 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
207 81867James
Armstead SRCentral (ia) 2533:36 24210:5918:2229:31.15:57
208 21992Ahsan Khan SONorth Park 1503:25 18710:3417:5829:31.45:57
209 52045Robby
McGuire FRSaint Mary's 1283:23 20610:3918:0629:36.95:58
210 112096Josh Olson FRUw-Platteville 853:17 10210:1117:4029:38.35:58
211 21981Luke Toso SOMinnesota
Morris 1643:26 20310:3817:5529:39.85:59
212 42016Jake
Rippelmeyer JRNorthwestern
College 2163:32 21810:4318:1229:42.05:59
213 31993Matthew Kim JRNorth Park 2023:30 22710:4718:1329:43.95:59
214 82149Joel Francis JRWartburg
College 1423:24 20010:3818:0329:46.26:00
215 91877Austin
Vondracek SOCentral (ia) 2633:38 26211:1218:4129:46.26:00
216 101928Alex Thornton FRGustavus 1963:30 19910:3718:0229:48.06:00
217 41899Lucas
Pfaffenroth FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2603:38 24911:0518:4029:49.16:00
218 102122Ryan Tellock JRUw-Stout 2543:36 22910:4918:2129:50.06:01
219 112120Sam Rabideau SOUw-Stout 2553:36 22610:4618:0429:50.16:01
220 101962Dale Dybvig SOMacalester 1053:19 16110:2718:0129:50.76:01
221 51942Mike
Asmussen SRLakehead 1993:30 21710:4218:1529:53.66:01
222 51901Richard
Thompson SOConcordia
Wisconsin 2313:33 24311:0018:3329:55.76:02
223 51847Jon Goessl SOCarroll (wi) 1733:27 21510:4218:2429:58.16:02
224 42127Ed Hirsch SRUw-Superior 2653:38 25711:1018:3429:59.56:02
225 111925Mark Petersen SOGustavus 2383:34 23610:5318:2729:59.76:03
226 111882Kory
Heineman FRCoe 1023:19 16810:2918:1730:04.26:03
227 41997James
Williams JRNorth Park 1523:25 19010:3518:1830:08.56:04
228 51991Nick Jefferson FRNorth Park 2573:37 25011:0518:4030:11.86:05
229 61898Ben Pape FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2663:38 24711:0418:3730:12.06:05
230 121924Elliot Lesser FRGustavus 1573:26 21910:4318:2630:13.16:05
231 71902William
Uffenbeck JRConcordia
Wisconsin 2593:38 25111:0518:4130:13.46:05
232 81896Danny Fecht FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2133:32 23410:5218:2730:14.16:05
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
8 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
233 42060Kyle Smith SRSt. Scholastica 2423:35 23910:5518:4030:17.16:06
234 101832Joel
McDougall FRBethel 1553:25 17310:3018:0930:17.76:06
235 41816Patrick Loya SRBenedictine 1933:29 23110:5018:3330:25.66:08
236 21985Owen Hein FRNorth Central
Univ 2333:34 24511:0318:3930:25.66:08
237 62034Brandon
Kasubaski FRRipon College 773:17 22810:4818:3430:27.26:08
238 52056Glenn Gross SOSt. Scholastica 2453:35 24411:0018:3930:30.96:09
239 92151Matt Moore FRWartburg
College 953:18 19610:3618:4230:31.76:09
240 31976Dan Nelson FRMinnesota
Morris 2753:41 25511:1018:4530:31.86:09
241 72032Cody Jolin SORipon College 2443:35 24811:0418:4430:33.36:09
242 62054John
Bradshaw JRSt. Scholastica 2393:34 24010:5718:4330:34.56:10
243 52126William
Hermanson SOUw-Superior 2713:41 27411:2119:1230:37.16:10
244 61848Ryan Hanus SOCarroll (wi) 2693:40 26411:1318:5630:39.7 6:11
245 91900Andrew
Pfeuffer FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2613:38 25411:0818:5130:40.6 6:11
246 61994Matt Meyers SONorth Park 2793:42 25311:0818:3930:41.8 6:11
247 71995Kaleb Nyquist FRNorth Park 2803:42 25611:1018:5230:43.2 6:11
248 72063Andres Witrak FRSt. Scholastica 2473:35 24611:0418:5330:46.16:12
249 41973Dugan
Flanders SOMinnesota
Morris 2213:32 23010:5018:4230:50.56:13
250 51972Matt Ellison FRMinnesota
Morris 2483:35 26111:1118:5830:55.76:14
251 62044Benton Kodet SOSaint Mary's 1263:23 23710:5418:4930:55.86:14
252 61975Tony Krueger SOMinnesota
Morris 2723:41 27511:2219:3530:57.26:14
253 91865Russell Wetzel FRCarthage 1833:28 21010:4018:4030:57.26:14
254 71974Ted Gray FRMinnesota
Morris 2773:41 26011:1119:3530:57.46:14
255 51814Scott Freeman SRBenedictine 1953:29 24110:5818:4830:58.96:14
256 61941Cole Anderson FRLakehead 2353:34 23510:5318:4230:59.96:15
257 101869Brett Dietrich SRCentral (ia) 2643:38 26311:1318:5631:06.36:16
258 81977Ian Philbrick SOMinnesota
Morris 2763:41 26811:1819:0831:06.86:16
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
9 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
259 101897Mark Hering FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2403:34 22410:4518:1931:06.86:16
260 12002Bryce Henry JRNorthland 2243:33 26711:1719:0731:09.56:17
261 71855Eric Riedel JRCarroll (wi) 2703:40 25911:1119:0131:13.66:17
262 111895Craig Braun FRConcordia
Wisconsin 2673:40 26611:1519:0631:17.46:18
263 72040Shane Bias SOSaint Mary's 2013:30 27111:1919:1131:20.96:19
264 81850Dustin Houk SOCarroll (wi) 2733:41 27811:3119:2931:23.16:19
265 91979Denver
Rogalla FRMinnesota
Morris 2743:41 27011:1919:1331:30.16:21
266 111824Jp Cartier FRBethel 2413:34 26911:1819:1831:37.16:22
267 82049Cole Resleff FRSaint Mary's 1383:24 25211:0619:1131:45.06:24
268 82058Jim Linn FRSt. Scholastica 2623:38 27211:2019:2531:53.76:25
269 92053Eric Boyles FRSt. Scholastica 2433:35 25811:1019:2732:05.06:28
270 92050Jon Sopcak SRSaint Mary's 2583:37 27611:2719:3832:10.46:29
271 91853Kevin Meyer FRCarroll (wi) 2523:36 27311:2119:3932:14.66:30
272 101846Bobby
Dompeling FRCarroll (wi) 2683:40 27711:2919:4232:17.86:30
273 62129Chad Kuzca FRUw-Superior 2923:53 28512:0720:1832:21.16:31
274 21999Anotny Frater SONorthland 2943:56 28312:0420:2432:36.96:34
275 31984Jay Beichley FRNorth Central
Univ 2823:45 28011:4520:0732:41.56:35
276 102048Andrew Rath SRSaint Mary's 2193:32 26511:1419:3532:42.96:35
277 82028Brett
Beckmann FRRipon College 2503:35 27911:3719:5732:49.06:37
278 32005Max Metz JRNorthland 2883:48 28412:0420:2432:53.66:38
279 42001Christopher
Goscinak JRNorthland 2994:05 28712:1120:3032:56.26:38
280 111964Carleton
Hanson SRMacalester 2953:56 28211:5720:0533:03.56:40
281 52008Martin
Schoofs JRNorthland 3004:05 28912:1220:3033:25.86:44
282 61998Noel Cockney FRNorthland 2893:49 29212:1520:4733:54.66:50
283 72007Will Schlager JRNorthland 2984:05 28812:1220:3233:57.56:50
284 21905Kyle Pitts SOCrown 2853:47 29112:1320:5133:57.56:50
285 52010Kenny Auger SONorthwestern
College 2813:44 28111:5620:3734:18.86:55
286 92033Jared
Jorgensen FRRipon College 2833:46 28612:0920:5434:22.76:55
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
10 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM
287 102059Jason Sargent JRSt. Scholastica 2873:48 29012:1220:5634:25.36:56
288 31906Nat Sahlstrom SOCrown 2964:02 30212:4121:2834:27.16:56
289 72128John Koepp JRUw-Superior 2913:53 29612:2721:1534:36.26:58
290 112057Adam
Kollman SOSt. Scholastica 2903:49 29512:2021:1334:51.67:01
291 111851Justin
Koepsell JRCarroll (wi) 2863:47 29312:1621:0734:55.27:02
292 41987Ian McGuire FRNorth Central
Univ 2974:04 30012:4021:3034:59.67:03
293 82009Jared Ursin FRNorthland 3014:06 29712:2921:2735:13.87:06
294 102029Michael
Buroker SRRipon College 2933:55 29812:2921:2035:20.47:07
295 51989Edwin Schenk JRNorth Central
Univ 3044:10 30413:0822:0435:52.97:14
296 92004Arek Lucich FRNorthland 3024:06 30313:0122:1936:08.47:17
297 112035Robert Otteson FRRipon College 2843:46 29912:3722:0136:08.77:17
298 112043Luke Kaplan JRSaint Mary's 2783:42 29412:1921:4636:18.77:19
299 61990Andrew
Walker SONorth Central
Univ 3034:10 30112:4121:2836:24.77:20
300 102006Kevin
Robertson SONorthland 3054:12 30513:1722:3136:34.27:22
301 102157Sam Sturtz FRWartburg
College 753:16 10610:13 7:44
302 121893Chris
Boettcher FRConcordia
Wisconsin 1413:24 19110:35 8:02
303 121884Nate Hopkins FRCoe 943:18 9710:0917:32
304 82132Jordan
Peterson FRUw-Superior 1243:22 17110:2917:49
305 122117Joey Merrill JRUw-Stout 2183:32 18510:3417:51
306 61819McLean
Severson JRBenedictine 1213:21 20810:3918:34
307 71982Jon Anger FRNorth Central
Univ 3064:13 30614:0324:29
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race3_Ind.htm
11 of 11 9/27/08 11:11 AM



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54 Augustana (SD) ( 23:11 1:55:53)
========================================
1 5 Alyssa Anderson JR 22:45 5 18 Jenny Rogers FR 23:39
2 8 Miranda Wagner SR 23:06 6 ( 30) Caitlin Polgreen JR 24:04
3 9 Molly Clark JR 23:07 7 ( 31) Kelly Kougl FR 24:06
4 14 Jillian Tholen JR 23:16
2. 129 Pittsburg State ( 23:45 1:58:42)
========================================
1 7 Erica Ogle SR 22:59 5 50 Megan Ballock SO 24:25
2 15 Brittney Graff SO 23:22 6 ( 66) Marissa Quillin FR 24:46
3 23 Venessa Lee SR 23:47 7 ( 83) Lauren Carr SO 25:09
4 34 Caitlin Laskowski SO 24:09
3. 160 Minn State Mankato ( 24:04 2:00:16)
========================================
1 22 Rachel Smalley SR 23:47 5 48 Lindsay Broughten JR 24:22
2 26 Meagan McConnell JR 23:56 6 (141) Andrea Brelje SO 27:03
3 28 Samantha Smith SR 23:59 7 (152) Jennifer Duley FR 28:01
4 36 Amanda Dettman JR 24:12
4. 161 Minnesota-Duluth ( 23:35 1:57:54)
========================================
1 1 Morgan Place FR 22:17 5 73 Carrie Wardell SO 24:55
2 3 Liz Palkie JR 22:34 6 ( 78) Whitney Hines SO 25:04
3 12 Bridget Hines SO 23:14 7 ( 82) Rachel Stack FR 25:07
4 72 Emma Bahe SR 24:54
5. 167 Black Hills State ( 23:57 1:59:44)
========================================
1 10 Wendy O'Lexey JR 23:09 5 64 Katie Cook JR 24:42
2 17 Alicia Verhulst SR 23:32 6 (113) Leigh Anne Whiteside FR 26:01
3 27 Kerry Nekuda SR 23:58 7 (121) Jamie Adams SR 26:14
4 49 Shelli Scheffler SR 24:23
6. 168 Southwest Baptist ( 23:55 1:59:31)
========================================
1 4 Courtney Ayers JR 22:39 5 61 Rebecca Brigance SO 24:36
2 20 Chelsea Strahm JR 23:44 6 ( 85) Erica Whitfield JR 25:11
3 41 Kristen Colon JR 24:16 7 ( 88) Camrie Nixon FR 25:14
4 42 Holly Hackney FR 24:16
7. 197 Concordia Nebraska ( 24:13 2:01:02)
========================================
1 24 Alicia Marteney SO 23:49 5 58 Ann Hershberger SO 24:35
2 29 Taylor Felix JR 24:02 6 ( 89) Anna Meyer FR 25:15
3 35 Katie Swanson SR 24:10 7 ( 96) Jacque Wiseman SR 25:27
4 51 Rebecca Mol JR 24:26
8. 211 Minn State Moorhead ( 24:15 2:01:15)
========================================
1 19 Anna Vanwechel SO 23:40 5 56 Danielle Thompson SO 24:33
2 39 Ashley Roemer JR 24:14 6 ( 67) Kari Bloch JR 24:46
3 44 Amanda Wickersham SO 24:19 7 ( 71) Rayna Berndt SR 24:54
4 53 Amber Henne SO 24:29
9. 214 Indiana Wesleyan ( 24:17 2:01:22)
========================================
1 21 Bekah Bentle FR 23:45 5 57 Kailee Whitaker JR 24:34
2 38 Christy Bea SR 24:14 6 ( 70) Laura Dziagwa SR 24:53
3 43 Melissa Morgan SO 24:16 7 ( 90) Annie Lehman FR 25:15
4 55 Cassidy Wagner SO 24:33
10. 240 Manitoba ( 24:19 2:01:35)
========================================
1 11 Katrina Bruckschwaiger SO 23:14 5 86 Alyssa Altomare SO 25:12
2 33 Melanie Gregoire SO 24:07 6 (118) Chantal Auger FR 26:11
3 45 Alex Bell SO 24:19 7 (120) Justine Stromberg SO 26:14
4 65 Lacey Ginter JR 24:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 303 Winona State ( 24:34 2:02:50)
========================================
1 6 Jenna Southworth FR 22:59 5 103 Michelle Jeske SO 25:36
2 54 Madeline Heinrich SO 24:32 6 (123) Rachel Amiot FR 26:23
3 63 Steph Smith JR 24:41 7 (125) Karla Bennett FR 26:25
4 77 Amy Pawelko FR 25:02
12. 335 Northern Michigan ( 24:48 2:03:59)
========================================
1 37 Nora Kiilunen FR 24:13 5 95 Erin McCulloch FR 25:20
2 52 Rebecca Holmquist FR 24:28 6 ( 98) Stephanie Enderby FR 25:28
3 75 Maegan Hendershot JR 24:57 7 ( 99) Anna Berglund SO 25:28
4 76 Christina Gillis JR 25:01
13. 374 Nebraska-Kearney ( 25:04 2:05:16)
========================================
1 32 Amy Long FR 24:06 5 127 Jamie Rudder FR 26:29
2 40 Lauren Stengel FR 24:15 6 (137) Mackenzie Schulz FR 26:56
3 81 Megan McClure JR 25:07 7 (138) Claire Aylward FR 26:57
4 94 Shiloh Villar FR 25:19
14. 411 Michigan Tech ( 25:14 2:06:08)
========================================
1 46 Laura Kangas SR 24:19 4 115 Elizabeth Quinley JR 26:04
2 62 Jenna Klein JR 24:40 5 119 Catie Cogger JR 26:13
3 69 Christina Mishica SO 24:52 6 (134) Sydney Brustle FR 26:47
15. 431 Lewis ( 25:26 2:07:09)
========================================
1 16 Kathryn Hague SO 23:22 4 140 Julie Jarrett FR 27:00
2 25 Becky Herbert SR 23:50 5 142 Nicole Koutzas SR 27:06
3 108 Ashley Lucas FR 25:51 6 (145) Hailey Justes SO 27:24
16. 433 Lake Superior State ( 25:21 2:06:41)
========================================
1 13 Katie Scott JR 23:16 5 143 Arin Baril FR 27:20
2 74 Kayla Nowak FR 24:57 6 (153) Marissa Ingle JR 28:09
3 101 Stacy Leyder JR 25:34 7 (154) Alyse Smith JR 28:21
4 102 Meghan Thomas FR 25:34
17. 457 UW-Stout ( 25:22 2:06:50)
========================================
1 68 Alexa Ahler FR 24:51 5 107 Kathleen Freiheit FR 25:48
2 84 Emily Stenzel SO 25:11 6 (109) Angie Raasch SO 25:53
3 92 Michelle Lewis SR 25:17 7 (114) Karla Kultgen JR 26:03
4 106 Stephanie Libby SO 25:43
18. 467 Grand View ( 25:35 2:07:53)
========================================
1 2 Obsie Birru FR 22:31 5 151 Megan Hensley FR 27:57
2 87 Sara Hendrickson JR 25:14 6 (159) Betsy Craig FR 29:45
3 91 McKelle Lacher FR 25:16 7 (160) Chantelle MacVey JR 29:55
4 136 Megan Winkelmann JR 26:55
19. 495 Northern State ( 25:45 2:08:44)
========================================
1 59 Kari Linneman SO 24:36 5 147 Michelle Nickolas FR 27:38
2 79 Toni Fritz SO 25:05 6 (155) Briana Mann FR 28:46
3 100 Danielle Nickolas SR 25:30 7 (158) Cherry Kolb FR 29:38
4 110 Valerie Moore SR 25:55
20. 518 Drury ( 25:41 2:08:23)
========================================
1 93 Kimberly Shigeno JR 25:18 5 112 Melissa Hollon FR 26:01
2 97 Tia Young SO 25:27 6 (144) Lindsey Bennett JR 27:22
3 105 Katie Berkbigler FR 25:41 7 (149) Sara Murzynsky JR 27:52
4 111 Stephanie Cowherd JR 25:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 530 St. Cloud State ( 25:50 2:09:10)
========================================
1 60 Keely Rubash FR 24:36 5 128 Andrea Neugebauer FR 26:32
2 104 Paula Marozas SO 25:36 6 (133) Amanda Schilling FR 26:45
3 116 Andrea Borden JR 26:06 7 (139) Jackie Rich FR 26:59
4 122 Emily Doty FR 26:20
22. 571 Concordia St. Paul ( 26:19 2:11:32)
========================================
1 47 Emily Stanzyk SR 24:21 4 131 Katie Monahan SO 26:37
2 117 Megan Fulton JR 26:09 5 150 Molly Bethke SO 27:56
3 126 Sandra James JR 26:29 6 (157) Danielle Stewart JR 29:22
23. 647 Minot State ( 27:00 2:14:57)
========================================
1 80 Cassandra Sayler FR 25:06 4 146 Kristen Wiebe SR 27:30
2 130 Amanda Towle JR 26:36 5 156 Heidi Rettig SO 28:55
3 135 Lauren Dietrich SO 26:50
24. 694 Huntington ( 27:40 2:18:19)
========================================
1 124 Krystal McHenry FR 26:25 4 148 Britley McConnell FR 27:40
2 129 Bradie Vance SO 26:33 5 161 Joanna Stebing SO 30:57
3 132 Jill Roughia SR 26:44 6 (162) Molly Shirey FR 32:42
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division Women's Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
6 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Rank1k Rank3k Time Pace
1 1741Morgan Place FRMinnesota-Duluth 33:36 310:5822:16.15:59
2 1621Obsie Birru FRGrand View 13:33 110:5422:30.26:03
3 2739Liz Palkie JRMinnesota-Duluth 53:36 511:0122:34.06:04
4 1817Courtney Ayers JRSouthwest Baptist 83:37 410:5822:38.66:05
5 1561Alyssa Anderson JRAugustana (SD) 23:35 210:5422:45.06:07
6 1864Jenna Southworth FRWinona State 113:37 711:1522:58.36:10
7 1801Erica Ogle SRPittsburg State 73:37 911:1522:58.76:10
8 2574Miranda Wagner SRAugustana (SD) 43:36 1011:1523:05.46:12
9 3563Molly Clark JRAugustana (SD) 103:37 811:1523:06.56:12
10 1585Wendy O'Lexey JRBlack Hills State 293:40 1411:1823:08.36:13
11 1682Katrina
Bruckschwaiger SOManitoba 63:36 611:1023:13.66:14
12 3734Bridget Hines SOMinnesota-Duluth 433:42 1811:2123:14.06:14
13 1668Katie Scott JRLake Superior
State 163:38 1511:1823:15.46:15
14 4573Jillian Tholen JRAugustana (SD) 153:38 1311:1823:16.06:15
15 2797Brittney Graff SOPittsburg State 93:37 1111:1723:21.66:16
16 1672Kathryn Hague SOLewis 303:40 2011:2423:22.06:17
17 2588Alicia Verhulst SRBlack Hills State 523:45 1911:2323:31.66:19
18 5572Jenny Rogers FRAugustana (SD) 123:37 1611:1923:38.16:21
19 1723Anna VanWechel SOMinn State
Moorhead 203:39 1711:2023:39.46:21
20 2827Chelsea Strahm JRSouthwest Baptist 133:37 1211:1823:43.86:22
21 1640Bekah Bentle FRIndiana Wesleyan 693:48 3711:3923:44.86:23
22 1714Rachel Smalley SRMinn State
Mankato 373:41 2711:3223:46.16:23
23 3799Venessa Lee SRPittsburg State 393:42 2411:2923:46.26:23
24 1597Alicia Marteney SOConcordia
Nebraska 233:39 3011:3223:48.36:24
25 2673Becky Herbert SRLewis 313:40 2111:2823:49.76:24
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
1 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
26 2712Meagan McConnell JRMinn State
Mankato 353:41 2811:3223:55.86:26
27 3584Kerry Nekuda SRBlack Hills State 333:41 3111:3423:57.36:26
28 3715Samantha Smith SRMinn State
Mankato 363:41 3211:3623:58.56:26
29 2591Taylor Felix JRConcordia
Nebraska 403:42 3911:4224:01.26:27
30 6570Caitlin Polgreen JRAugustana (SD) 183:38 2211:2824:03.96:28
31 7569Kelly Kougl FRAugustana (SD) 143:37 2611:3124:05.26:28
32 1761Amy Long FRNebraska-
Kearney 223:39 2511:3124:06.06:28
33 2685Melanie Gregoire SOManitoba 643:47 4411:4624:06.86:29
34 4798Caitlin Laskowski SOPittsburg State 263:40 3611:3924:08.36:29
35 3602Katie Swanson SRConcordia
Nebraska 213:39 3811:4024:09.36:29
36 8571Courtney Rasmussen FRAugustana (SD) 173:38 2911:3224:11.16:30
37 4708Amanda Dettman JRMinn State
Mankato 343:41 3311:3724:11.26:30
38 1780Nora Kiilunen FRNorthern
Michigan 813:50 6211:5424:12.66:30
39 2639Christy Bea SRIndiana Wesleyan 683:48 4511:4624:13.46:30
40 2721Ashley Roemer JRMinn State
Moorhead 583:47 4811:4724:13.86:30
41 2767Lauren Stengel FRNebraska-
Kearney 823:51 6511:5424:14.66:31
42 3820Kristen Colon JRSouthwest Baptist 443:42 4111:4424:15.26:31
43 4822Holly Hackney FRSouthwest Baptist 473:43 5111:4924:16.06:31
44 3650Melissa Morgan SOIndiana Wesleyan 1063:54 7011:5824:16.06:31
45 3724Amanda Wickersham SOMinn State
Moorhead 553:46 4911:4724:18.16:32
46 3681Alex Bell SOManitoba 603:47 4611:4624:18.46:32
47 1700Laura Kangas SRMichigan Tech 893:52 5611:5224:19.06:32
48 9568Laura Johnson SOAugustana (SD) 323:41 2311:2824:19.16:32
49 1609Emily Stanzyk SRConcordia St.
Paul 243:40 3411:3824:21.06:32
50 5707Lindsay Broughten JRMinn State
Mankato 513:44 5011:4924:21.66:33
51 4587Shelli Scheffler SRBlack Hills State 1664:02 8812:0724:22.46:33
52 5794Megan Ballock SOPittsburg State 283:40 3511:3824:25.06:33
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
2 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
53 4600Rebecca Mol JRConcordia
Nebraska 753:49 6111:5324:25.46:34
54 2779Rebecca Holmquist FRNorthern
Michigan 833:51 6311:5424:27.96:34
55 4718Amber Henne SOMinn State
Moorhead 593:47 4011:4324:28.76:34
56 2853Madeline Heinrich SOWinona State 463:42 5311:4924:31.46:35
57 4656Cassidy Wagner SOIndiana Wesleyan 1634:02 8312:0624:32.16:35
58 5722Danielle Thompson SOMinn State
Moorhead 193:39 4311:4524:32.96:36
59 5657Kailee Whitaker JRIndiana Wesleyan 943:53 5911:5324:33.76:36
60 5594Ann Hershberger SOConcordia
Nebraska 503:44 5811:5324:34.66:36
61 1789Kari Linneman SONorthern State 673:47 5711:5324:35.16:36
62 1813Keely Rubash FRSt. Cloud State 1173:55 6611:5524:35.56:36
63 5818Rebecca Brigance SOSouthwest Baptist 483:43 5211:4924:35.96:36
64 2702Jenna Klein JRMichigan Tech 853:52 6411:5424:39.86:37
65 3862Steph Smith JRWinona State 253:40 4711:4624:40.16:37
66 5579Katie Cook JRBlack Hills State 1644:02 7212:0224:41.76:38
67 4684Lacey Ginter JRManitoba 733:48 7412:0324:42.76:38
68 6802Marissa Quillin FRPittsburg State 423:42 4211:4424:45.66:39
69 6717Kari Bloch JRMinn State
Moorhead 573:46 5411:5124:46.06:39
70 1829Alexa Ahler FRUW-Stout 1554:01 9712:0924:50.86:40
71 3703Christina Mishica SOMichigan Tech 743:49 6711:5524:51.36:40
72 6641Laura Dziagwa SRIndiana Wesleyan 1073:54 8112:0524:52.96:41
73 7716Rayna Berndt SRMinn State
Moorhead 783:50 8912:0724:53.76:41
74 4725Emma Bahe SRMinnesota-Duluth 1293:57 10012:1324:54.06:41
75 5749Carrie Wardell SOMinnesota-Duluth 803:50 9412:0824:54.46:41
76 2665Kayla Nowak FRLake Superior
State 1023:53 9812:0924:56.46:42
77 3777Maegan Hendershot JRNorthern
Michigan 873:52 8012:0424:56.76:42
78 8719Sara Julsrud SOMinn State
Moorhead 613:47 8412:0624:57.56:42
79 4775Christina Gillis JRNorthern
Michigan 863:52 8612:0625:00.66:43
80 4858Amy Pawelko FRWinona State 543:46 9312:0825:01.76:43
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
3 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
81 6735Whitney Hines SOMinnesota-Duluth 563:46 7312:0225:03.96:44
82 2787Toni Fritz SONorthern State 663:47 6811:5725:04.96:44
83 1754Cassandra Sayler FRMinot State 1053:54 7812:0425:06.06:44
84 3762Megan McClure JRNebraska-
Kearney 763:49 9512:0925:06.16:44
85 7743Rachel Stack FRMinnesota-Duluth 903:52 9912:1025:06.96:45
86 7796Lauren Carr SOPittsburg State 383:41 6011:5325:08.36:45
87 8737Taylor Marble SOMinnesota-Duluth 1494:00 11112:1825:09.16:45
88 2844Emily Stenzel SOUW-Stout 1584:01 10112:1425:10.36:46
89 6828Erica Whitfield JRSouthwest Baptist 773:49 7512:0325:10.46:46
90 5679Alyssa Altomare SOManitoba 933:53 8212:0525:11.46:46
91 10565Megan Erspamer FRAugustana (SD) 623:47 8512:0625:11.96:46
92 2623Sara Hendrickson JRGrand View 1223:55 11912:2125:13.26:46
93 7824Camrie Nixon FRSouthwest Baptist 493:43 7612:0425:14.06:47
94 6599Anna Meyer FRConcordia
Nebraska 883:52 10512:1525:14.36:47
95 11567Melissa Jackson JRAugustana (SD) 1003:53 8712:0625:14.96:47
96 7645Annie Lehman FRIndiana Wesleyan 1704:02 11612:2025:15.06:47
97 3625McKelle Lacher FRGrand View 1233:55 12012:2125:15.96:47
98 3837Michelle Lewis SRUW-Stout 1674:02 11712:2025:16.56:47
99 1618Kimberly Shigeno JRDrury 1143:54 10412:1525:17.96:48
100 4768Shiloh Villar FRNebraska-
Kearney 963:53 9012:0725:18.66:48
101 5782Erin McCulloch FRNorthern
Michigan 1183:55 12112:2125:19.86:48
102 8825Andrea Owensby JRSouthwest Baptist 453:42 7112:0025:22.36:49
103 7603Jacque Wiseman SRConcordia
Nebraska 273:40 5511:5225:26.16:50
104 2620Tia Young SODrury 1133:54 11512:1925:26.86:50
105 6772Stephanie Enderby FRNorthern
Michigan 1013:53 11412:1925:27.66:50
106 9740Meg Pierce JRMinnesota-Duluth 1353:58 12812:2625:27.66:50
107 7769Anna Berglund SONorthern
Michigan 1093:54 11312:1925:27.66:50
108 8590Emilie Bourret SOConcordia
Nebraska 413:42 6911:5725:28.86:51
109 3792Danielle Nickolas SRNorthern State 713:48 9212:0725:29.46:51
110 1575Nicole Barrett JRBison Track Club 843:51 7712:0425:33.06:52
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
4 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
111 3662Stacy Leyder JRLake Superior
State 1033:53 10912:1625:33.36:52
112 4671Meghan Thomas FRLake Superior
State 1444:00 12212:2225:33.76:52
113 5854Michelle Jeske SOWinona State 1684:02 13112:2925:35.16:52
114 2807Paula Marozas SOSt. Cloud State 1193:55 9112:0725:35.56:52
115 9595Toni Hulinsky FRConcordia
Nebraska 973:53 10812:1625:36.06:52
116 8651Sarah Moyer SOIndiana Wesleyan 1434:00 13012:2825:39.36:53
117 3612Katie Berkbigler FRDrury 1113:54 10212:1425:40.66:54
118 1868Tali Minsberg Unattached 633:47 9612:0925:41.66:54
119 10732Rachel Hanzal SOMinnesota-Duluth 1373:59 12612:2525:41.96:54
120 4838Stephanie Libby SOUW-Stout 2094:09 14712:4025:42.16:54
121 10592Hannah Ferry JRConcordia
Nebraska 913:52 10712:1625:44.16:55
122 5833Kathleen Freiheit FRUW-Stout 2084:09 14912:4125:47.36:56
123 3677Ashley Lucas FRLewis 1263:57 13212:3025:50.96:56
124 12566Allison Henke FRAugustana (SD) 1043:53 11212:1825:51.76:57
125 6842Angie Raasch SOUW-Stout 1594:01 12412:2325:52.56:57
126 4791Valerie Moore SRNorthern State 1123:54 14212:3725:54.26:57
127 9647Brooke McGaughey FRIndiana Wesleyan 1994:08 14412:3825:54.56:57
128 4613Stephanie Cowherd JRDrury 1103:54 10312:1425:55.46:58
129 8784Kristen Schulz SONorthern
Michigan 1343:58 12912:2725:55.46:58
130 11742Michelle SanCartier FRMinnesota-Duluth 1333:58 12312:2225:59.06:59
131 5615melissa Hollon FRDrury 1393:59 13812:3526:00.66:59
132 6578Leigh Anne
Whiteside FRBlack Hills State 1694:02 15012:4226:01.06:59
133 9785Erin VanEnkevort SONorthern
Michigan 1794:05 14012:3626:01.36:59
134 10643Elyse Hulton SOIndiana Wesleyan 1484:00 13312:3126:02.47:00
135 7836Karla Kultgen JRUW-Stout 2294:14 18513:0126:02.67:00
136 11644Amanda Johnson FRIndiana Wesleyan 2104:10 16612:4726:03.07:00
137 4704Elizabeth Quinley JRMichigan Tech 1253:56 11812:2026:03.27:00
138 12738Karli Miller SOMinnesota-Duluth 1884:07 15312:4326:03.37:00
139 3805Andrea Borden JRSt. Cloud State 1464:00 15112:4226:05.87:00
140 2606Megan Fulton JRConcordia St.
Paul 1153:55 14312:3726:08.27:01
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
5 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
141 10778Kirsten Hoklas SONorthern
Michigan 1534:01 16312:4626:08.87:01
142 6680Chantal Auger FRManitoba 1564:01 15412:4326:10.27:02
143 13730Jodi DeGrote SOMinnesota-Duluth 1854:06 16812:4926:10.87:02
144 14744Greta Stangl JRMinnesota-Duluth 533:46 7912:0426:12.07:02
145 5699Catie Cogger JRMichigan Tech 983:53 12512:2426:13.07:02
146 7688Justine Stromberg SOManitoba 1774:04 16112:4526:13.27:02
147 11596Katie Lutmer SOConcordia
Nebraska 723:48 10612:1626:13.97:03
148 7577Jamie Adams SRBlack Hills State 1954:07 15212:4226:14.07:03
149 13564Kari Dekkers FRAugustana (SD) 1474:00 15512:4326:14.87:03
150 12646Ann Marie Lanzetta SOIndiana Wesleyan 1654:02 14512:3926:19.27:04
151 4806Emily Doty FRSt. Cloud State 1514:01 15912:4526:19.97:04
152 13638Angela Arvoy FRIndiana Wesleyan 2184:12 17412:5426:20.77:04
153 6847Rachel Amiot FRWinona State 653:47 13412:3226:22.37:05
154 11771Amanda DeConno FRNorthern
Michigan 1724:03 14612:3926:23.27:05
155 1633Krystal McHenry FRHuntington 1283:57 14812:4026:24.27:05
156 8687Alice Sherwin SOManitoba 703:48 11012:1726:25.07:06
157 7848Karla Bennett FRWinona State 1524:01 16212:4526:25.07:06
158 8865Kelsey Stensland SOWinona State 1313:58 13512:3226:25.67:06
159 3607Sandra James JRConcordia St.
Paul 1864:06 17112:5126:28.17:06
160 5764Jamie Rudder FRNebraska-
Kearney 1714:02 16512:4626:29.07:07
161 12601Beth Sutton FRConcordia
Nebraska 953:53 12712:2526:29.57:07
162 5810Andrea Neugebauer FRSt. Cloud State 1414:00 16012:4526:31.57:07
163 2637Bradie Vance SOHuntington 2054:09 18212:5926:32.67:08
164 13593Rachelle Gross FRConcordia
Nebraska 2034:09 18012:5826:33.27:08
165 2755Amanda Towle JRMinot State 1454:00 17212:5226:36.07:09
166 4608Katie Monahan SOConcordia St.
Paul 1213:55 14112:3626:36.17:09
167 8582Kaila Ivers SOBlack Hills State 1934:07 15712:4426:37.17:09
168 12786Randi Vermelid FRNorthern
Michigan 1203:55 16412:4626:38.77:09
169 15736Laura Humphreys SOMinnesota-Duluth 1904:07 17012:5026:39.97:10
170 14654Audrey Pastula FRIndiana Wesleyan 923:52 13912:3526:41.37:10
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
6 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
171 15652Alisha Nussbaum SOIndiana Wesleyan 1243:56 17712:5726:41.97:10
172 3634Jill Roughia SRHuntington 1804:05 17812:5726:43.2 7:11
173 6816Amanda Schilling FRSt. Cloud State 1424:00 16712:4826:44.3 7:11
174 6698Sydney Brustle FRMichigan Tech 1303:57 15612:4426:46.2 7:11
175 3751Lauren Dietrich SOMinot State 1734:03 17312:5326:49.17:12
176 8835Leah Hauck FRUW-Stout 2304:15 19813:1126:49.57:12
177 4630Megan Winkelmann JRGrand View 1844:05 18813:0226:54.47:14
178 6765Mackenzie Schulz FRNebraska-
Kearney 1754:04 18112:5826:55.97:14
179 13776Constance Goudreau FRNorthern
Michigan 1924:07 18413:0026:55.97:14
180 7758Claire Aylward FRNebraska-
Kearney 2234:13 20113:1626:56.47:14
181 2870Taylor Heinselman Unattached 1083:54 18312:5926:57.67:14
182 7812Jackie Rich FRSt. Cloud State 1784:04 18913:0326:58.37:15
183 4674Julie Jarrett FRLewis 1273:57 13712:3326:59.57:15
184 6706Andrea Brelje SOMinn State
Mankato 1544:01 18613:0127:02.37:16
185 5676Nicole Koutzas SRLewis 1604:01 18713:0127:05.87:17
186 14773Ingrid Fjeldheim JRNorthern
Michigan 1624:01 19113:0427:08.27:17
187 16747Chelsey Tyllia FRMinnesota-Duluth 1834:05 16912:4927:12.17:18
188 15783Kyle Richards SRNorthern
Michigan 1163:55 22013:2927:18.17:20
189 9861Courtney Seyller FRWinona State 1974:08 19613:0927:18.47:20
190 9581Kayla Ferguson JRBlack Hills State 1914:07 17612:5527:19.17:20
191 8759Hilke Brandon FRNebraska-
Kearney 2284:14 20513:1727:19.57:20
192 5658Arin Baril FRLake Superior
State 2134:11 20913:1927:20.07:20
193 8814Nichelle Rubash FRSt. Cloud State 1403:59 19413:0627:21.07:21
194 9843Erica Schweikert SRUW-Stout 2354:19 21513:2527:21.27:21
195 6611Lindsey Bennett JRDrury 1383:59 15812:4527:21.67:21
196 10831Katie Fallon FRUW-Stout 2394:19 21313:2427:22.37:21
197 6675Hailey Justes SOLewis 1574:01 17912:5827:23.97:21
198 4757Kristen Wiebe SRMinot State 1764:04 20013:1327:29.87:23
199 10860Laura Senefeld SOWinona State 2174:12 19213:0527:30.57:23
200 17726Katie Ballandby SOMinnesota-Duluth 1984:08 19013:0427:31.47:23
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
7 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
201 16770Nicole Bougher SONorthern
Michigan 2254:13 21413:2427:31.97:24
202 16649Anna Morgan FRIndiana Wesleyan 2204:12 20313:1627:34.27:24
203 10586Robyn Rosechandler SOBlack Hills State 1944:07 19513:0927:35.77:25
204 9826Kassidy Porter SOSouthwest Baptist 2114:10 21113:2227:35.87:25
205 5793Michelle Nickolas FRNorthern State 1814:05 21013:2027:37.27:25
206 11840Sierra Noth FRUW-Stout 2324:18 21913:2927:38.77:25
207 4632Britley McConnell FRHuntington 1744:03 19313:0627:39.57:26
208 9763Abby Richter SONebraska-
Kearney 2274:14 20413:1727:40.87:26
209 12839Alison Michelson FRUW-Stout 2454:24 22213:3027:43.87:27
210 11851Ashlyn Gilson SOWinona State 2044:09 20713:1827:48.57:28
211 7616Sara Murzynsky JRDrury 1363:58 19713:1027:52.07:29
212 13830Charity Cook JRUW-Stout 2384:19 21813:2927:53.27:29
213 14846Heather Wollesen JRUW-Stout 2494:25 23013:4027:54.27:30
214 5605Molly Bethke SOConcordia St.
Paul 1874:06 21613:2727:55.67:30
215 18733Nicole Heinks JRMinnesota-Duluth 2264:14 20213:1627:56.17:30
216 5624Megan Hensley FRGrand View 1964:08 21213:2327:56.87:30
217 8614Sooner Davenport SODrury 1614:01 17512:5527:57.57:30
218 7709Jennifer Duley FRMinn State
Mankato 1504:01 19913:1128:00.17:31
219 17655Janelle Pierce FRIndiana Wesleyan 2214:13 22113:3028:04.17:32
220 6660Marissa Ingle JRLake Superior
State 2124:10 21713:2728:08.57:33
221 12855Taylor Meads SOWinona State 2244:13 22913:4028:11.37:34
222 15841Katelyn Peissig FRUW-Stout 2444:23 22813:3928:14.97:35
223 13857Elisabeth Palmquist FRWinona State 2064:09 20813:1928:18.77:36
224 16845Katie Wold JRUW-Stout 2484:25 23113:4028:20.27:37
225 7669Alyse Smith JRLake Superior
State 2144:11 22513:3328:20.97:37
226 17832Stephanie Fisher FRUW-Stout 2464:24 22313:3028:22.37:37
227 14866Laura Uppgaard FRWinona State 2004:08 20613:1828:22.97:37
228 19728Molly Bishop SOMinnesota-Duluth 2314:15 23313:4228:30.87:39
229 8670Courtney Smith SOLake Superior
State 2154:11 22413:3128:32.97:40
230 9663Lindsey Mansfield SOLake Superior
State 2364:19 23413:4928:43.37:43
231 6790Briana Mann FRNorthern State 1824:05 22613:3328:45.27:43
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
8 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM
232 5753Heidi Rettig SOMinot State 2164:11 22713:3628:54.87:46
233 20729Andrea Clemmings SRMinnesota-Duluth 2414:22 23513:4928:54.97:46
234 14598Martha Meineke FRConcordia
Nebraska 993:53 23213:4228:58.47:47
235 18653Kara Parish SOIndiana Wesleyan 2344:19 23613:5329:12.47:51
236 6610Danielle Stewart JRConcordia St.
Paul 1894:07 23813:5729:21.47:53
237 10823Tiffani Mangone FRSouthwest Baptist 2194:12 23914:0129:28.17:55
238 7788Cherry Kolb FRNorthern State 2334:18 24014:0329:37.67:57
239 6622Betsy Craig FRGrand View 2434:23 24614:3229:44.77:59
240 9809Kelley Nelson SRSt. Cloud State 2074:09 23713:5629:45.98:00
241 11871Kelly Flowers Southwest Baptist 2224:13 24114:1129:46.88:00
242 15856Casey Navis SRWinona State 2404:20 24314:1629:50.48:01
243 7627Chantelle MacVey JRGrand View 2514:25 24714:3429:54.58:02
244 16863Samantha Sollie FRWinona State 2544:32 25014:3530:03.88:04
245 9619Samantha Swift FRDrury 2014:08 24214:1230:24.68:10
246 8628Marissa Miller FRGrand View 2564:36 25315:2430:29.1 8:11
247 21746Leah Tollefson JRMinnesota-Duluth 2474:25 24514:3130:31.38:12
248 17850Karlie Galias FRWinona State 2534:32 24914:3530:32.68:12
249 10766Jenna Smith SONebraska-
Kearney 2424:22 24814:3530:40.98:14
250 11760Brittany Clark SONebraska-
Kearney 2374:19 24414:2930:52.78:17
251 5636Joanna Stebing SOHuntington 2524:32 25114:4930:56.98:19
252 9626Melissa Linde SRGrand View 2574:42 25215:0031:10.68:22
253 6635Molly Shirey FRHuntington 2554:33 25415:3132:41.68:47
254 18834Kendra Gaebel FRUW-Stout 2024:09 13612:33
255 12819Kelsi Chowning SOSouthwest Baptist 793:50
256 7678Danielle Thompson SOLewis 1323:58
257 22748Brittany Valenty FRMinnesota-Duluth 2504:25
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race2_Ind.htm
9 of 9 9/27/08 10:29 AM




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 110 UW-Eau Claire (23:24.7 117:03.5)
========================================
1 7 Mary Palmer SR 22:51.6 5 54 Alyssa Sybilrud FR 24:08.1
2 14 Elly Prunty JR 23:17.4 6 ( 61) Ellie Lutz SR 24:15.5
3 15 Beth Easker SO 23:19.0 7 ( 69) Jenna Smith JR 24:22.6
4 20 Hannah Humbach JR 23:27.4
2. 151 Wartburg (23:28.1 117:20.3)
========================================
1 3 Anna Kraayenbrink JR 22:16.5 5 66 Brendelyn White JR 24:20.3
2 12 Jennifer Kuiken JR 23:15.6 6 (116) Laura Gehring FR 25:10.5
3 13 Amanda Kuiken JR 23:16.5 7 (135) Nicole Calabrese JR 25:28.7
4 57 Laura Sigmund FR 24:11.4
3. 160 UW-La Crosse (23:48.0 118:59.6)
========================================
1 21 Megan Johnson SR 23:32.6 5 42 Kayla La Porte JR 23:57.5
2 28 Michelle Horn JR 23:46.6 6 ( 47) Lauren Moss SR 24:02.7
3 31 Stephanie Perleberg JR 23:49.0 7 ( 50) Katelynn Williams JR 24:04.3
4 38 Kristina Bennwitz SO 23:53.9
4. 170 Carleton (23:43.4 118:37.0)
========================================
1 8 Simone Childs-Walker FR 22:57.3 5 62 Taylor Ffitch FR 24:18.1
2 22 Laura Roach JR 23:33.1 6 ( 86) Alison Smyth FR 24:41.6
3 35 Karen Campbell SR 23:50.5 7 ( 93) Hannah Specht SR 24:45.5
4 43 Lindsey Nietmann SR 23:58.0
5. 183 St. Thomas (23:38.4 118:11.6)
========================================
1 4 Katie Theisen SR 22:32.5 5 68 Nikki Schminski FR 24:20.8
2 10 Kelly Russ JR 23:09.4 6 (144) Helen Shea SO 25:33.6
3 46 Emma Spoon FR 24:00.7 7 (146) Raynee Degrio SO 25:33.9
4 55 Alyssa Rasset-Mehl SO 24:08.2
6. 202 Luther (23:48.8 119:03.6)
========================================
1 5 Janet Dobyns SR 22:44.2 5 72 Annie McKay SO 24:27.2
2 33 Elise Bennett SR 23:49.6 6 ( 73) Katie Dolan JR 24:29.6
3 40 Becky Eckerman JR 23:56.7 7 ( 76) Flannery Cerbin SR 24:30.7
4 52 Ericka Sell SO 24:05.9
7. 217 Bethel (23:40.3 118:21.5)
========================================
1 2 Marie Borner JR 22:01.1 5 77 Kristin Mork SO 24:31.3
2 16 Alex Potter SO 23:19.5 6 ( 97) Kayla Jelen SO 24:48.5
3 51 Heather Jelen SR 24:04.4 7 (166) Rebecca Pedro SO 26:00.4
4 71 Janelle Crary JR 24:25.2
8. 232 St. Olaf (23:56.8 119:43.9)
========================================
1 11 Annie Knutson SR 23:13.1 5 79 Nellie Adams JR 24:34.3
2 19 Jennifer Carlson SR 23:25.4 6 ( 82) Hannah Dennis FR 24:36.7
3 58 Abby Smith JR 24:11.6 7 ( 92) Katie Duwell SR 24:45.2
4 65 Michaela McLaughlin JR 24:19.5
9. 239 Washington & Lee (23:59.8 119:59.0)
========================================
1 9 Jessica Shaw SR 23:07.2 5 90 Dorothy Todd JR 24:43.6
2 32 Elizabeth Webb SR 23:49.5 6 (159) Katherine Fenwick SO 25:48.4
3 45 Kat Telfeyan JR 24:00.1 7 (168) Stephanie Beebe FR 26:02.5
4 63 Becca Taylor SR 24:18.6
10. 277 UW-Stevens Pt (24:09.7 120:48.5)
========================================
1 24 Kelly Haen SO 23:38.1 5 70 Sandy Hause JR 24:24.6
2 59 Allison Wolter JR 24:13.1 6 (127) Sarah Glunn SO 25:19.4
3 60 Claire Roberts FR 24:13.6 7 (131) Shaun Krueger SO 25:22.7
4 64 Ashley Woest SR 24:19.1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 281 UW-Platteville (24:03.8 120:18.6)
========================================
1 6 Jessica Scott SR 22:46.1 5 130 Trista Baye SR 25:20.6
2 26 Alli Tank SO 23:42.9 6 (134) Lacey Curtis JR 25:27.2
3 41 Ann Tank FR 23:57.2 7 (139) Molli Springer JR 25:30.4
4 78 Emma Dreis SR 24:31.8
12. 349 St. Benedict (24:24.5 122:02.5)
========================================
1 29 Alyx Chapman JR 23:47.6 5 117 Ashley Irons SO 25:11.7
2 48 Kaycee Knutson FR 24:04.1 6 (150) Kelly Donahue FR 25:36.6
3 56 Katy Torchia SO 24:09.3 7 (164) Anna Sandquist SR 25:52.5
4 99 Maggie Donahue SR 24:49.8
13. 412 Central (IA) (24:36.2 123:00.6)
========================================
1 34 Jess Clark SR 23:50.1 5 123 Amy Ledvina JR 25:17.9
2 49 Angie Berry JR 24:04.1 6 (182) Jenni Hufford JR 26:15.7
3 98 Amber Mayer JR 24:49.4 7 (193) Connie Eshelman SR 26:29.6
4 108 Hannah Anderson JR 24:59.1
14. 422 Ohio Northern (24:38.5 123:12.2)
========================================
1 30 Rachel Smith JR 23:48.7 5 132 Erica Rumschlag SR 25:22.8
2 74 Mallory Bloom FR 24:29.6 6 (140) Kelly Casanova FR 25:31.8
3 81 Amy Davis SO 24:35.5 7 (172) Katie Andrzejewski SR 26:05.5
4 105 Regina Bresson SR 24:55.6
15. 425 Hamline (24:36.5 123:02.3)
========================================
1 17 Margot Branigan JR 23:22.3 5 128 Katie Drinane SR 25:19.7
2 67 Freya Fitzer SR 24:20.3 6 (141) Rachel Glissmann JR 25:32.5
3 95 Jessica Kociscak SO 24:47.6 7 (155) Carolyne Bocovich FR 25:44.3
4 118 Sara Burns SR 25:12.4
16. 434 Emory (24:39.3 123:16.1)
========================================
1 37 Natalie Waryck SR 23:52.9 5 107 Jenny Feinberg SO 24:57.6
2 84 Tess Gallegos FR 24:37.9 6 (126) Arwen Marker FR 25:19.0
3 100 Becca Flink SO 24:50.6 7 (137) Natalie Fenn SO 25:29.8
4 106 Colleen Campbell FR 24:57.1
17. 437 Gustavus (24:41.1 123:25.2)
========================================
1 36 Brooke Beskau SO 23:51.9 5 115 Kathy Westergren SO 25:08.4
2 85 Kelly Chaudoin SR 24:40.4 6 (154) Kim Rostvold FR 25:42.1
3 91 Vanessa Jones JR 24:44.7 7 (161) Megan Lundgren SO 25:50.1
4 110 Danielle Burgmeier FR 24:59.8
18. 482 North Central College (24:50.7 124:13.5)
========================================
1 75 Megan Andracki SR 24:30.1 5 119 Sarah Ahn FR 25:12.8
2 87 Alicia Zimmerman FR 24:42.1 6 (143) Sarah Scanlin SO 25:33.3
3 88 Amy Schwent FR 24:42.5 7 (177) Kelli Blackmer JR 26:09.9
4 113 Amanda Laesch JR 25:06.0
19. 507 UW-River Falls (24:39.6 123:18.0)
========================================
1 1 Becca Jordahl JR 21:59.9 5 185 Amy Follmann SO 26:17.6
2 89 Carly Eggert JR 24:42.7 6 (189) Tiffany Gardner SR 26:24.1
3 111 Christine Peters SR 25:02.2 7 (194) Ellie Maione FR 26:30.3
4 121 Leah Korf JR 25:15.6
20. 520 UW-Whitewater (24:58.1 124:50.5)
========================================
1 27 Katie McCabe JR 23:44.4 5 136 Alex Haroldson SO 25:29.6
2 112 Jackie Nett JR 25:03.9 6 (142) Andrea Newman JR 25:33.0
3 120 Jen Taylor JR 25:13.8 7 (170) Heidi Straka FR 26:03.4
4 125 Eileen Hyland SO 25:18.8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 541 Macalester (24:57.2 124:45.7)
========================================
1 18 Erin Lowrey JR 23:22.4 5 157 Piera Von Glahn JR 25:45.9
2 103 Margaret Ho SO 24:53.8 6 (160) Tara McCoy SO 25:50.1
3 114 Libby Tollefson SO 25:07.5 7 (179) Callie Thuma JR 26:13.7
4 149 Emily Dunn SR 25:36.1
22. 545 Lakehead (25:01.7 125:08.3)
========================================
1 53 Liz Vanevery JR 24:06.4 4 122 Hilary Quirion FR 25:16.3
2 96 Tess Naroski SO 24:47.9 5 173 Kaylie Iserhoff SO 26:06.0
3 101 Ellen Ross SO 24:51.7 6 (192) Christina Asmussen FR 26:28.8
23. 583 Carroll (WI) (25:08.0 125:39.6)
========================================
1 39 Megan O'Grady FR 23:55.7 5 158 Michelle Weber JR 25:46.9
2 109 Jessica Laurin SO 24:59.5 6 (167) Lauren Rein JR 26:02.2
3 124 Kaitlin Daugherty JR 25:18.3 7 (187) Jenny Garcia SO 26:18.5
4 153 Amy Killian SO 25:39.2
24. 632 Concordia Moorhead (25:19.3 126:36.4)
========================================
1 25 Hailey Brenden SO 23:38.8 5 171 Anna Hagen JR 26:03.8
2 129 Brittney Christianson SR 25:20.3 6 (178) McKayla Patterson JR 26:10.2
3 138 Rachel Pedersen SO 25:30.2 7 (188) Britney Barnett SO 26:20.3
4 169 Kristy Singlestad SO 26:03.3
25. 635 St. Scholastica (25:19.4 126:36.7)
========================================
1 23 Katelyn Meger JR 23:34.9 5 184 Annie Drache SO 26:16.7
2 83 Jessie Lovering SO 24:37.3 6 (199) Katherine Mueller FR 26:34.7
3 162 Tara Connolly JR 25:51.5 7 (200) Shannon Guse FR 26:34.8
4 183 Ellie Stasney JR 26:16.3
26. 704 Coe (25:32.2 127:40.6)
========================================
1 44 Ashley Schnell SO 23:58.5 5 181 Jessie Robison JR 26:14.9
2 148 Linda Freiha SR 25:34.9 6 (190) Heather White FR 26:24.1
3 156 Stephanie Dolezal SO 25:45.6 7 (197) Katie Flores JR 26:33.0
4 175 Naomi Hillsman SR 26:06.7
27. 847 Northwestern College (26:24.2 132:00.8)
========================================
1 80 Mel Olson JR 24:34.9 5 213 Renee Scharine SR 27:57.9
2 151 Rachel Grammer JR 25:38.2 6 (223) Stephanie Ebben FR 28:52.3
3 201 Dani Sustad SO 26:50.7 7 (230) Jessica Wagner SO 29:32.5
4 202 Marit Stutrud FR 26:59.1
27. 847 Benedictine (26:13.8 131:08.9)
========================================
1 104 Elizabeth Schmitz FR 24:54.8 5 209 Clare Merz SO 27:39.4
2 145 Hannah Gross SR 25:33.8 6 (212) Maggie Buchmiller FR 27:57.0
3 191 Jenny Figoni JR 26:26.7 7 (219) Christine Buechler FR 28:40.9
4 198 Reese Harris JR 26:34.2
29. 862 Saint Mary's (26:08.6 130:42.9)
========================================
1 147 Emily Dee SO 25:34.2 5 204 Danielle Miller SO 27:08.0
2 152 Anne Shutte JR 25:38.8 6 (207) Jill Spitzmueller FR 27:24.7
3 163 Rachel Folan FR 25:51.6 7 (208) Cassie Berning FR 27:30.7
4 196 Megan Wagner SR 26:30.3
30. 890 UW-Superior (27:19.1 136:35.5)
========================================
1 94 Katee Rosburg SR 24:46.2 4 226 Cassey Hoffmann SO 29:14.8
2 133 Jenna Halverson JR 25:27.2 5 227 Natalie Gille SO 29:17.0
3 210 Natasha Hinzmann SO 27:50.3 6 (235) Shauna Stranko FR 31:03.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 27, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
31. 940 Ripon College (27:18.1 136:30.5)
========================================
1 102 Jessica Davey JR 24:52.5 4 222 Brooke Zank SO 28:49.9
2 186 Erin Beggs SR 26:18.2 5 225 Laura Reuling SO 29:10.5
3 205 Alaina Nesbitt FR 27:19.4 6 (241) Emily Sheeks FR 32:33.0
32. 1006 North Central Univ (28:11.6 140:57.8)
========================================
1 165 Jamie Legendre FR 25:55.1 5 238 Angela Riley SR 32:01.3
2 174 Stephanie Christensen SR 26:06.3 6 (243) Katie Osterbauer SR 32:53.7
3 195 Catherine Mead SO 26:30.3 7 (244) Rebecca Armstrong FR 33:22.7
4 234 Carica Braren FR 30:24.8
33. 1026 Concordia Wisconsin (27:39.3 138:16.2)
========================================
1 176 Amanda Hobus SR 26:09.5 5 218 Nicole Paavola FR 28:40.0
2 206 Emily Biederwolf SO 27:20.0 6 (228) Katie Boudro JR 29:17.1
3 211 Jade Senger FR 27:51.4 7 (231) Sara Keller FR 30:04.6
4 215 Katie Horner SO 28:15.3
34. 1094 North Park (29:29.1 147:25.5)
========================================
1 180 Laura Papageorgiou SR 26:14.9 4 236 Catherine Demczuk FR 31:06.3
2 203 Sara Dwight JR 27:03.7 5 246 Christina Pappadis FR 33:33.7
3 229 Erin Hegarty FR 29:26.9
35. 1113 Northland (29:00.2 145:00.9)
========================================
1 216 Francesca Pascale SO 28:19.1 5 232 Erin Blow FR 30:10.1
2 220 Emily Schlager FR 28:44.0 6 (240) Cassie Bodette SO 32:17.1
3 221 Amanda Strick SO 28:45.5 7 (245) Lorraine Wolfe JR 33:26.6
4 224 Bonnie Johnson FR 29:02.2
36. 1140 Crown (30:11.8 150:59.0)
========================================
1 214 Erika Stampfl FR 28:06.1 5 239 Kate Sahlstrom SO 32:15.6
2 217 Shauna Palmer FR 28:25.7 6 (242) Cherie Hecimovich FR 32:50.7
3 233 Hannah Dean FR 30:10.4 7 (247) Keren Dyvig FR 36:24.0
4 237 Megan Kunde SO 32:01.2
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Women's Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
6 Kilometers
PlaceTeaNo. Name GradeTeam Time Pace Rank1
MileRank3 K
1 11185Marie Borner JRBethel 22:01.03 5:55 3 3:33 110:53
2 11709Becca Jordahl JRUW-River Falls 21:59.83 5:55 1 3:32 210:53
3 11770Anna
Kraayenbrink JRWartburg 22:16.43 5:59 4 3:33 310:53
4 11641Mary Palmer SRUW-Eau Claire 22:51.53 6:08 6 3:35 411:03
5 11616Katie Theisen SRSt. Thomas 22:32.48 6:03 7 3:35 511:03
6 11693Jessica Scott SRUW-Platteville 22:46.08 6:07 5 3:34 611:03
7 11791Jessica Shaw SRWashington &
Lee 23:07.18 6:13 2 3:32 711:03
8 11385Janet Dobyns SRLuther 22:44.13 6:06 8 3:35 811:04
9 11203Simone Childs-
Walker FRCarleton 22:57.23 6:10 22 3:43 911:18
10 21627Beth Easker SOUW-Eau Claire 23:18.98 6:16 25 3:44 1011:22
11 11561Annie Knutson SRSt. Olaf 23:13.03 6:14 12 3:40 1111:22
12 11408Erin Lowrey JRMacalester 23:22.33 6:17 21 3:43 1211:23
13 21197Alex Potter SOBethel 23:19.48 6:16 20 3:43 1311:24
14 11281Hailey Brenden SOConcordia
Moorhead 23:38.73 6:21 14 3:41 1411:24
15 31644Elly Prunty JRUW-Eau Claire 23:17.38 6:15 51 3:48 1511:26
16 11336Natalie Waryck SREmory 23:52.83 6:25 9 3:36 1611:26
17 41630Hannah Humbach JRUW-Eau Claire 23:27.33 6:18 56 3:48 1711:27
18 11664Megan Johnson SRUW-La Crosse 23:32.58 6:19 29 3:45 1811:27
19 21541Jennifer Carlson SRSt. Olaf 23:25.33 6:17 27 3:44 1911:28
20 21611Kelly Russ JRSt. Thomas 23:09.33 6:13 36 3:45 2011:28
21 11235Megan O'Grady FRCarroll (WI) 23:55.68 6:26 11 3:39 2111:29
22 11752Katie McCabe JRUW-Whitewater 23:44.38 6:23 49 3:47 2211:30
23 21220Laura Roach JRCarleton 23:33.03 6:20 42 3:47 2311:30
24 31202Karen Campbell SRCarleton 23:50.48 6:24 43 3:47 2411:31
25 21696Alli Tank SOUW-Platteville 23:42.88 6:22 13 3:40 2511:31
26 11481Rachel Smith JROhio Northern 23:48.68 6:24 30 3:45 2611:31
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
1 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
27 21793Kat Telfeyan JRWashington &
Lee 24:00.08 6:27 19 3:42 2711:31
28 21685Katelynn
Williams JRUW-La Crosse 24:04.28 6:28 32 3:45 2811:32
29 11273Ashley Schnell SOCoe 23:58.43 6:26 28 3:44 2911:32
30 11246Angie Berry JRCentral (IA) 24:04.03 6:28 15 3:41 3011:33
31 31190Heather Jelen SRBethel 24:04.33 6:28 34 3:45 3111:33
32 31795Elizabeth Webb SRWashington &
Lee 23:49.48 6:24 38 3:46 3211:35
33 41216Lindsey
Nietmann SRCarleton 23:57.98 6:26 45 3:47 3311:35
34 11725Kelly Haen SOUW-Stevens Pt 23:38.08 6:21 23 3:43 3411:35
35 21730Claire Roberts FRUW-Stevens Pt 24:13.58 6:30 24 3:43 3511:35
36 31674Lauren Moss SRUW-La Crosse 24:02.63 6:27 33 3:45 3611:37
37 41672Kayla La Porte JRUW-La Crosse 23:57.48 6:26 46 3:47 3711:37
38 51663Michelle Horn JRUW-La Crosse 23:46.53 6:23 41 3:46 3811:38
39 61653Kristina Bennwitz SOUW-La Crosse 23:53.83 6:25 44 3:47 3911:38
40 71670Alison Kolinski JRUW-La Crosse 24:08.83 6:29 40 3:46 4011:38
41 31735Allison Wolter JRUW-Stevens Pt 24:13.08 6:30 26 3:44 4111:38
42 81677Stephanie
Perleberg JRUW-La Crosse 23:48.93 6:24 50 3:48 4211:39
43 91656Zoe Browne SRUW-La Crosse 24:05.63 6:28 37 3:46 4311:40
44 21772Jennifer Kuiken JRWartburg 23:15.53 6:15 67 3:50 4411:40
45 11503Kaycee Knutson FRSt. Benedict 24:04.03 6:28 71 3:50 4511:41
46 31771Amanda Kuiken JRWartburg 23:16.43 6:15 69 3:50 4611:41
47 21520Katy Torchia SOSt. Benedict 24:09.28 6:29 74 3:51 4711:42
48 11338Brooke Beskau SOGustavus 23:51.83 6:25 85 3:52 4811:43
49 41778Laura Sigmund FRWartburg 24:11.38 6:30 84 3:52 4911:44
50 21471Mallory Bloom FROhio Northern 24:29.58 6:35 31 3:45 5011:45
51 11363Margot Branigan JRHamline 23:22.23 6:17 205 4:02 5111:45
52 11591Katelyn Meger JRSt. Scholastica 23:34.88 6:20 82 3:51 5211:46
53 101660Meghan Dugan JRUW-La Crosse 24:24.98 6:33 35 3:45 5311:46
54 31697Ann Tank FRUW-Platteville 23:57.13 6:26 58 3:48 5411:46
55 21330Becca Flink SOEmory 24:50.53 6:40 16 3:42 5511:47
56 51207Taylor ffitch FRCarleton 24:18.08 6:32 47 3:47 5611:48
57 31331Tess Gallegos FREmory 24:37.88 6:37 10 3:36 5711:48
58 51640Kelly Palmer JRUW-Eau Claire 24:47.83 6:40 63 3:49 5811:48
59 11382Liz VanEvery JRLakehead 24:06.33 6:28 108 3:53 5911:48
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
2 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
60 21249Jess Clark SRCentral (IA) 23:50.08 6:24 79 3:51 6011:48
61 21383Elise Bennett SRLuther 23:49.53 6:24 150 3:56 6111:48
62 31609Alyssa
Rasset-Mehl SOSt. Thomas 24:08.13 6:29 86 3:52 6211:49
63 41615Emma Spoon FRSt. Thomas 24:00.68 6:27 77 3:51 6311:49
64 51607Allie Metzler SOSt. Thomas 78 3:51 6411:49
65 31384Flannery Cerbin SRLuther 24:30.63 6:35 145 3:56 6511:49
66 11422Sarah Ahn FRNorth Central
College 25:12.78 6:46 48 3:47 6611:49
67 111671Ellen Kumm SOUW-La Crosse 24:40.28 6:38 75 3:51 6711:49
68 121680Kristom
Siemianawski FRUW-La Crosse 24:11.93 6:30 103 3:53 6811:50
69 21427Amy Schwent FRNorth Central
College 24:42.43 6:38 39 3:46 6911:51
70 41689Emma Dreis SRUW-Platteville 24:31.78 6:35 59 3:49 7011:51
71 61651Molly Woodford SOUW-Eau Claire 25:06.33 6:45 142 3:56 7111:51
72 41327Colleen Campbell FREmory 24:57.08 6:42 17 3:42 7211:51
73 31494Alyx Chapman JRSt. Benedict 23:47.58 6:23 157 3:57 7311:52
74 71619Jamie Arentz JRUW-Eau Claire 24:25.33 6:34 73 3:51 7411:52
75 11462Mel Olson JRNorthwestern
College 24:34.83 6:36 176 4:00 7511:52
76 81647Jenna Smith JRUW-Eau Claire 24:22.53 6:33 104 3:53 7611:53
77 61612Nikki Schminski FRSt. Thomas 24:20.73 6:32 93 3:52 7711:53
78 131652Kelsie Bauer FRUW-La Crosse 24:30.03 6:35 124 3:55 7811:53
79 31425Amanda Laesch JRNorth Central
College 25:05.93 6:44 53 3:48 7911:53
80 41423Megan Andracki SRNorth Central
College 24:30.08 6:35 54 3:48 8011:54
81 51429Alicia
Zimmerman FRNorth Central
College 24:42.08 6:38 55 3:48 8111:54
82 41387Becky Eckerman JRLuther 23:56.63 6:26 186 4:01 8211:54
83 41734Ashley Woest SRUW-Stevens Pt 24:19.03 6:32 62 3:49 8311:54
84 41193Kristin Mork SOBethel 24:31.28 6:35 91 3:52 8411:54
85 41499Maggie Donahue SRSt. Benedict 24:49.73 6:40 160 3:58 8511:55
86 141655Rachel Boldt SOUW-La Crosse 25:29.83 6:51 102 3:53 8611:55
87 51187Janelle Crary JRBethel 24:25.18 6:33 109 3:54 8711:55
88 31576Abby Smith JRSt. Olaf 24:11.58 6:30 137 3:56 8811:56
89 91635Ellie Lutz SRUW-Eau Claire 24:15.48 6:31 133 3:55 8911:57
90 41549Hannah Dennis FRSt. Olaf 24:36.63 6:37 116 3:54 9011:57
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
3 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
91 11183Elizabeth Schmitz FRBenedictine 24:54.78 6:41 105 3:53 9111:57
92 41792Becca Taylor SRWashington &
Lee 24:18.53 6:32 64 3:49 9211:58
93 51794Dorothy Todd JRWashington &
Lee 24:43.58 6:38 72 3:50 9311:58
94 151675Whitney Nefstead JRUW-La Crosse 25:01.03 6:43 65 3:50 9411:59
95 51726Sandy Hause JRUW-Stevens Pt 24:24.58 6:33 76 3:51 9511:59
96 51565Michaela
McLaughlin JRSt. Olaf 24:19.43 6:32 130 3:55 9611:59
97 21348Vanessa Jones JRGustavus 24:44.63 6:39 129 3:55 9712:00
98 51332Sara Gelb FREmory 25:31.13 6:51 18 3:42 9812:00
99 51394Ericka Sell SOLuther 24:05.83 6:28 249 4:07 9912:01
100 51783Brendelyn White JRWartburg 24:20.23 6:32 136 3:55 10012:01
101 61767Laura Gehring FRWartburg 25:10.48 6:46 138 3:56 10112:01
102 71762Chelsea Anderson FRWartburg 140 3:56 10212:01
103 31342Kelly Chaudoin SRGustavus 24:40.38 6:38 110 3:54 10312:02
104 31475Amy Davis SOOhio Northern 24:35.43 6:36 57 3:48 10412:02
105 61538Nellie Adams JRSt. Olaf 24:34.23 6:36 167 3:59 10512:02
106 11483Jessica Davey JRRipon College 24:52.43 6:41 97 3:53 10612:03
107 61223Hannah Specht SRCarleton 24:45.43 6:39 99 3:53 10712:03
108 161657Jenna Buss FRUW-La Crosse 25:00.53 6:43 122 3:55 10812:04
109 171679Courtney Rucker SOUW-La Crosse 25:04.43 6:44 111 3:54 10912:04
110 181676Mary Olson SOUW-La Crosse 24:59.03 6:43 127 3:55 11012:05
111 101621Annie Bley FRUW-Eau Claire 24:37.88 6:37 126 3:55 11112:05
112 111649Alyssa Sybilrud FRUW-Eau Claire 24:08.03 6:29 128 3:55 11212:05
113 71553Katie Duwell SRSt. Olaf 24:45.18 6:39 148 3:56 11312:06
114 71222Alison Smyth FRCarleton 24:41.53 6:38 106 3:53 11412:07
115 81577Rebecca Spurr SOSt. Olaf 24:56.58 6:42 125 3:55 11512:07
116 11741Katee Rosburg SRUW-Superior 24:46.13 6:39 92 3:52 11612:07
117 61191Kayla Jelen SOBethel 24:48.43 6:40 119 3:54 11712:08
118 71603Raynee DeGrio SOSt. Thomas 25:33.88 6:52 98 3:53 11812:08
119 21714Christine Peters SRUW-River Falls 25:02.13 6:43 107 3:53 11912:08
120 41473Regina Bresson SROhio Northern 24:55.58 6:42 131 3:55 12012:09
121 51502Ashley Irons SOSt. Benedict 25:11.68 6:46 166 3:59 12112:09
122 51687Lacey Curtis JRUW-Platteville 25:27.18 6:50 66 3:50 12212:09
123 51474Kelly Casanova FROhio Northern 25:31.73 6:51 52 3:48 12312:09
124 61686Trista Baye SRUW-Platteville 25:20.53 6:48 68 3:50 12412:09
125 61729Shaun Krueger SOUW-Stevens Pt 25:22.68 6:49 80 3:51 12512:10
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
4 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
126 61328Jenny Feinberg SOEmory 24:57.58 6:42 181 4:00 12612:10
127 31701Carly Eggert JRUW-River Falls 24:42.68 6:38 192 4:01 12712:10
128 21753Jackie Nett JRUW-Whitewater 25:03.83 6:44 113 3:54 12812:10
129 21380Hilary Quirion FRLakehead 25:16.28 6:47 101 3:53 12912:11
130 71724Sarah Glunn SOUW-Stevens Pt 25:19.38 6:48 89 3:52 13012:11
131 41359Kathy Westergren SOGustavus 25:08.38 6:45 134 3:55 13112:11
132 51349Megan Lundgren SOGustavus 25:50.08 6:56 114 3:54 13212:11
133 31381Ellen Ross SOLakehead 24:51.63 6:41 143 3:56 13312:12
134 21266Linda Freiha SRCoe 25:34.83 6:52 83 3:51 13412:12
135 41379Tess Naroski SOLakehead 24:47.83 6:40 158 3:57 13512:13
136 121620Megan Bell SRUW-Eau Claire 24:57.23 6:42 182 4:00 13612:13
137 21590Jessie Lovering SOSt. Scholastica 24:37.23 6:37 265 4:08 13712:14
138 191665Corrina Jones FRUW-La Crosse 25:18.63 6:48 152 3:57 13812:14
139 21403Margaret Ho SOMacalester 24:53.73 6:41 172 3:59 13912:16
140 81613Helen Shea SOSt. Thomas 25:33.53 6:52 96 3:53 14012:16
141 31419Libby Tollefson SOMacalester 25:07.48 6:45 174 3:59 14112:17
142 71196Rebecca Pedro SOBethel 26:00.33 6:59 123 3:55 14212:17
143 61391Annie McKay SOLuther 24:27.18 6:34 271 4:08 14312:18
144 41418Callie Thuma JRMacalester 26:13.63 7:03 141 3:56 14412:18
145 31746Eileen Hyland SOUW-Whitewater 25:18.78 6:48 175 4:00 14512:18
146 21234Jessica Laurin SOCarroll (WI) 24:59.43 6:43 183 4:01 14612:18
147 21367Freya Fitzer SRHamline 24:20.23 6:32 234 4:06 14712:18
148 71329Natalie Fenn SOEmory 25:29.73 6:51 163 3:58 14812:18
149 71386Katie Dolan JRLuther 24:29.53 6:35 286 4:09 14912:18
150 61426Sarah Scanlin SONorth Central
College 25:33.28 6:52 60 3:49 15012:19
151 31264Stephanie Dolezal SOCoe 25:45.53 6:55 87 3:52 15112:19
152 81393Julia Schiefelbein SOLuther 24:52.18 6:41 278 4:09 15212:19
153 41759Jen Taylor JRUW-Whitewater 25:13.78 6:47 179 4:00 15312:19
154 81334Arwen Marker FREmory 25:18.93 6:48 115 3:54 15412:20
155 61341Danielle
Burgmeier FRGustavus 24:59.78 6:43 204 4:02 15512:20
156 31372Jessica Kociscak SOHamline 24:47.53 6:39 212 4:03 15612:20
157 11535Anne Shutte JRSaint Mary's 25:38.78 6:53 70 3:50 15712:20
158 91396Anna Wikan JRLuther 24:46.53 6:39 299 4:10 15812:20
159 101392Andrea
Schiefelbein SRLuther 24:51.13 6:40 294 4:10 15912:20
160 111390Sarah Lundine SOLuther 25:06.58 6:45 295 4:10 16012:20
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
5 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
161 121395Rachel
Wiesenberg SOLuther 25:21.23 6:49 300 4:10 16112:21
162 21292Rachel Pedersen SOConcordia
Moorhead 25:30.13 6:51 211 4:03 16212:21
163 31282Brittney
Christianson SRConcordia
Moorhead 25:20.23 6:48 215 4:03 16312:21
164 131388Sharon Heyer SOLuther 24:49.03 6:40 292 4:10 16412:21
165 31233Amy Killian SOCarroll (WI) 25:39.18 6:53 144 3:56 16512:21
166 21176Hannah Gross SRBenedictine 25:33.73 6:52 154 3:57 16612:21
167 81208Sarah Forzley JRCarleton 24:52.83 6:41 155 3:57 16712:21
168 61479Erica Rumschlag SROhio Northern 25:22.73 6:49 149 3:56 16812:21
169 71424Kelli Blackmer JRNorth Central
College 26:09.88 7:02 61 3:49 16912:22
170 51398Emily Dunn SRMacalester 25:36.03 6:52 195 4:01 17012:23
171 21738Jenna Halverson JRUW-Superior 25:27.13 6:50 151 3:56 17112:23
172 91564Caitlin Marine JRSt. Olaf 25:27.48 6:50 169 3:59 17212:23
173 51745Alex Haroldson SOUW-Whitewater 25:29.53 6:51 247 4:07 17312:23
174 131642Maria Peloquin SOUW-Eau Claire 25:36.93 6:53 209 4:03 17412:24
175 101548Alice Deden SRSt. Olaf 25:55.63 6:58 161 3:58 17512:24
176 41364Sara Burns SRHamline 25:12.38 6:46 235 4:06 17612:24
177 141646Kacey Rindy FRUW-Eau Claire 25:56.98 6:58 162 3:58 17712:25
178 81721Erica Class SOUW-Stevens Pt 26:28.78 7:07 81 3:51 17812:25
179 31256Amber Mayer JRCentral (IA) 24:49.33 6:40 190 4:01 17912:25
180 151634Beth Lutz SRUW-Eau Claire 25:24.43 6:49 285 4:09 18012:26
181 21529Emily Dee SOSaint Mary's 25:34.13 6:52 171 3:59 18112:26
182 41710Leah Korf JRUW-River Falls 25:15.53 6:47 202 4:02 18212:26
183 61785Christine
Balistreri SOWashington &
Lee 26:07.88 7:01 120 3:55 18312:26
184 61754Andrea Newman JRUW-Whitewater 25:32.93 6:52 196 4:01 18412:26
185 41227Kaitlin Daugherty JRCarroll (WI) 25:18.23 6:48 200 4:02 18512:27
186 71788Katherine
Fenwick SOWashington &
Lee 25:48.38 6:56 117 3:54 18612:27
187 11445Laura
Papageorgiou SRNorth Park 26:14.83 7:03 135 3:55 18712:27
188 81786Stephanie Beebe FRWashington &
Lee 26:02.43 7:00 121 3:55 18812:27
189 41267Naomi Hillsman SRCoe 26:06.68 7:01 94 3:52 18912:27
190 51378Kaylie Iserhoff SOLakehead 26:05.98 7:01 132 3:55 19012:27
191 91218Kaitlin Randolph FRCarleton 26:01.73 6:59 146 3:56 19112:29
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
6 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
192 51270Jessie Robison JRCoe 26:14.83 7:03 95 3:52 19212:30
193 201682Johanna Sumnicht FRUW-La Crosse 26:08.48 7:01 193 4:01 19312:30
194 41243Hannah Anderson JRCentral (IA) 24:59.03 6:43 260 4:08 19412:30
195 81765Nicole Calabrese JRWartburg 25:28.63 6:51 231 4:05 19512:31
196 41291McKayla
Patterson JRConcordia
Moorhead 26:10.13 7:02 216 4:03 19612:31
197 211662Kelsey Heinz FRUW-La Crosse 26:38.98 7:09 220 4:04 19712:31
198 31537Megan Wagner SRSaint Mary's 26:30.23 7:07 139 3:56 19812:32
199 61411Tara McCoy SOMacalester 25:50.08 6:56 177 4:00 19912:32
200 21460Rachel Grammer JRNorthwestern
College 25:38.13 6:53 197 4:01 20012:32
201 51254Amy Ledvina JRCentral (IA) 25:17.88 6:48 191 4:01 20112:32
202 71355Kim Rostvold FRGustavus 25:42.03 6:54 232 4:05 20212:33
203 61498Kelly Donahue FRSt. Benedict 25:36.53 6:53 293 4:10 20312:33
204 71468Katie
Andrzejewski SROhio Northern 26:05.48 7:00 153 3:57 20412:34
205 101214Kate Meyer SRCarleton 25:21.98 6:49 185 4:01 20512:35
206 81346Jill Fagerstrom SRGustavus 26:11.03 7:02 164 3:58 20612:36
207 31177Reese Harris JRBenedictine 26:34.18 7:08 159 3:58 20712:36
208 21482Erin Beggs SRRipon College 26:18.18 7:04 187 4:01 20812:36
209 51283Shelby
Goettemoeller FRConcordia
Moorhead 26:27.53 7:06 241 4:06 20912:36
210 11432Stephanie
Christensen SRNorth Central
Univ 26:06.23 7:01 251 4:07 21012:36
211 61295Kristy Singlestad SOConcordia
Moorhead 26:03.23 7:00 242 4:06 21112:37
212 161624Teresa Coughlin FRUW-Eau Claire 25:37.98 6:53 252 4:07 21212:37
213 171639Britta Nelson FRUW-Eau Claire 25:38.18 6:53 256 4:07 21312:38
214 71417Emma Swinford FRMacalester 198 4:02 21412:38
215 71284Anna Hagen JRConcordia
Moorhead 26:03.73 7:00 224 4:05 21512:39
216 11302Amanda Hobus SRConcordia
Wisconsin 26:09.43 7:01 173 3:59 21612:39
217 51713Ellie Maione FRUW-River Falls 26:30.23 7:07 221 4:04 21712:39
218 91360Cat Wiechmann SRGustavus 25:51.13 6:57 269 4:08 21812:39
219 41174Jenny Figoni JRBenedictine 26:26.68 7:06 165 3:58 21912:39
220 71695Molli Springer JRUW-Platteville 25:30.33 6:51 345 4:13 22012:40
221 61275Heather White FRCoe 26:24.08 7:05 88 3:52 22112:40
222 71522Lindsey Tucker SRSt. Benedict 26:19.08 7:04 243 4:06 22212:40
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
7 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
223 111578Maren Westby FRSt. Olaf 25:18.13 6:48 250 4:07 22312:40
224 181626Charissa Drake FRUW-Eau Claire 25:35.63 6:52 288 4:09 22412:40
225 191636Julie Meis SRUW-Eau Claire 25:48.88 6:56 233 4:05 22512:41
226 21434Jamie Legendre FRNorth Central
Univ 25:55.08 6:58 244 4:06 22612:41
227 81194Rachel Morrissey SRBethel 26:30.33 7:07 156 3:57 22712:41
228 111209Clare Franco FRCarleton 25:38.28 6:53 194 4:01 22812:41
229 81401Anna Hankins JRMacalester 27:06.08 7:17 178 4:00 22912:42
230 21440Sara Dwight JRNorth Park 27:03.63 7:16 168 3:59 23012:42
231 91420Piera von Glahn JRMacalester 25:45.83 6:55 236 4:06 23112:42
232 41531Rachel Folan FRSaint Mary's 25:51.58 6:57 180 4:00 23212:42
233 81287Jamie Levine FRConcordia
Moorhead 26:33.33 7:08 240 4:06 23312:43
234 51365Ashley Cooper JRHamline 25:56.38 6:58 306 4:11 23412:43
235 121213Irene
Koplinka-Loehr JRCarleton 26:21.08 7:05 230 4:05 23512:43
236 31582Tara Connolly JRSt. Scholastica 25:51.43 6:57 277 4:09 23612:43
237 61366Katie Drinane SRHamline 25:19.63 6:48 301 4:10 23712:43
238 101361Emma Wilson FRGustavus 25:56.08 6:58 352 4:14 23812:44
239 71758Heidi Straka FRUW-Whitewater 26:03.38 7:00 222 4:04 23912:44
240 91277Britney Barnett SOConcordia
Moorhead 26:20.28 7:04 237 4:06 24012:44
241 131219Nicole Reich JRCarleton 25:47.23 6:55 214 4:03 24112:45
242 201625Amanda Denamur SOUW-Eau Claire 25:53.08 6:57 279 4:09 24212:45
243 81515Caitlin Schnettler SOSt. Benedict 25:52.68 6:57 259 4:07 24312:45
244 41583Annie Drache SOSt. Scholastica 26:16.63 7:03 253 4:07 24412:45
245 121573Laura Oliver SRSt. Olaf 26:17.73 7:04 272 4:08 24512:45
246 51598Ellie Stasney JRSt. Scholastica 26:16.23 7:03 283 4:09 24612:45
247 221668Brooke Kallstrom SOUW-La Crosse 26:00.43 6:59 188 4:01 24712:45
248 91514Anna Sandquist SRSt. Benedict 25:52.48 6:57 263 4:08 24812:45
249 91774Sarah Moon SRWartburg 25:39.08 6:53 346 4:13 24912:46
250 71265Katie Flores JRCoe 26:32.98 7:08 100 3:53 25012:46
251 71369Rachel Glissmann JRHamline 25:32.43 6:52 308 4:11 25112:46
252 211645Lizzie Resch SOUW-Eau Claire 26:34.33 7:08 245 4:06 25212:46
253 61585Shannon Guse FRSt. Scholastica 26:34.78 7:08 275 4:08 25312:47
254 81362Carolyne
Bocovich FRHamline 25:44.23 6:55 302 4:10 25412:47
255 101763Carissa Bryson SRWartburg 25:43.08 6:54 341 4:13 25512:47
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
8 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
256 231683Katie Vargo SOUW-La Crosse 26:46.03 7:11 184 4:01 25612:47
257 241669Emily Keepman FRUW-La Crosse 26:19.68 7:04 227 4:05 25712:47
258 111776Amanda Paige JRWartburg 25:42.88 6:54 337 4:13 25812:47
259 101504Laura Maguire FRSt. Benedict 26:52.38 7:13 270 4:08 25912:47
260 31465Dani Sustad SONorthwestern
College 26:50.63 7:13 199 4:02 26012:48
261 111505Molly Maxbauer SRSt. Benedict 26:52.28 7:13 276 4:08 26112:48
262 141215Shannon Mueller FRCarleton 26:27.88 7:06 208 4:03 26212:48
263 91370Sara Holland FRHamline 26:04.58 7:00 297 4:10 26312:48
264 81691Qynne Kelly SRUW-Platteville 26:15.83 7:03 343 4:13 26412:49
265 131567Helena Morris FRSt. Olaf 26:19.83 7:04 273 4:08 26512:49
266 251654Kelsie Birschbach FRUW-La Crosse 26:51.38 7:13 201 4:02 26612:49
267 221637Olivia Memmer FRUW-Eau Claire 26:32.53 7:08 338 4:13 26712:50
268 151211Katelyn Hoffman FRCarleton 26:42.23 7:10 210 4:03 26812:50
269 51240Lauren Rein JRCarroll (WI) 26:02.13 6:59 328 4:13 26912:50
270 121782Audrey Weidman FRWartburg 342 4:13 27012:50
271 31435Catherine Mead SONorth Central
Univ 26:30.23 7:07 290 4:09 27112:50
272 81272Kiley
Schaumleffel JRCoe 26:52.63 7:13 189 4:01 27212:50
273 121511Molly Noel SOSt. Benedict 27:12.23 7:18 303 4:10 27312:50
274 61228Jenny Garcia SOCarroll (WI) 26:18.48 7:04 309 4:11 27412:51
275 61703Amy Follmann SOUW-River Falls 26:17.58 7:04 257 4:07 27512:51
276 61377Christina
Asmussen FRLakehead 26:28.73 7:07 239 4:06 27612:51
277 141568Erin Murphy JRSt. Olaf 25:58.43 6:59 261 4:08 27712:51
278 101289Caroline
McLaughlin FRConcordia
Moorhead 26:35.38 7:08 254 4:07 27812:51
279 71241Michelle Weber JRCarroll (WI) 25:46.88 6:55 324 4:12 27912:52
280 71704Tiffany Gardner SRUW-River Falls 26:24.03 7:05 246 4:06 28012:52
281 161224Emily Sykes FRCarleton 26:35.88 7:09 217 4:04 28112:52
282 101415Lena Sessions JRMacalester 26:45.03 7:11 305 4:10 28212:52
283 91602Julia Brandes SOSt. Thomas 26:25.68 7:06 317 4:11 28312:53
284 171205Acadia Davis FRCarleton 26:29.03 7:07 264 4:08 28412:53
285 51533Danielle Miller SOSaint Mary's 27:07.98 7:17 112 3:54 28512:54
286 71594Katherine Mueller FRSt. Scholastica 26:34.63 7:08 289 4:09 28612:54
287 41464Marit Stutrud FRNorthwestern
College 26:59.08 7:15 206 4:02 28712:54
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
9 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
288 151571Cecilia Noecker FRSt. Olaf 26:46.08 7:11 281 4:09 28812:55
289 81705Kayla Gaulke SOUW-River Falls 26:49.73 7:12 255 4:07 28912:55
290 91690Emily Flood SOUW-Platteville 26:41.48 7:10 268 4:08 29012:55
291 61536Jill Spitzmueller FRSaint Mary's 27:24.63 7:22 147 3:56 29112:56
292 81761Katie Wagner SOUW-Whitewater 26:43.73 7:11 316 4:11 29212:56
293 131517Sarah Stergios SRSt. Benedict 26:49.28 7:12 310 4:11 29312:57
294 61247Meghann Burt SOCentral (IA) 26:47.03 7:12 339 4:13 29412:57
295 71253Jenni Hufford JRCentral (IA) 26:15.63 7:03 330 4:13 29512:57
296 111404Kate Klenk SRMacalester 26:38.48 7:09 238 4:06 29612:58
297 111354Kayla Ricksham SRGustavus 26:51.78 7:13 313 4:11 29712:58
298 121345Erin Eppler JRGustavus 26:40.53 7:10 319 4:11 29812:58
299 231622Johanna Conrad FRUW-Eau Claire 26:29.03 7:07 334 4:13 29912:58
300 91711Kathryn Krause FRUW-River Falls 27:11.78 7:18 335 4:13 30012:59
301 101604Al Johnson JRSt. Thomas 26:41.78 7:10 213 4:03 30112:59
302 121410Robin Major SOMacalester 27:42.73 7:26 229 4:05 30213:00
303 91756Maddie Roznos FRUW-Whitewater 26:32.08 7:08 318 4:11 30313:01
304 241631Maria Kopecky SOUW-Eau Claire 26:47.88 7:12 340 4:13 30413:01
305 131353Kate Reins SOGustavus 26:45.03 7:11 349 4:14 30513:01
306 181210Emily Fritz-
Endres SOCarleton 26:35.38 7:08 375 4:18 30613:01
307 101744Kristi Egnarski FRUW-Whitewater 26:46.43 7:11 320 4:11 30713:02
308 161554Kaite Eke JRSt. Olaf 27:04.23 7:16 296 4:10 30813:02
309 171550Karin Devick JRSt. Olaf 27:25.23 7:22 274 4:08 30913:03
310 81251Connie Eshelman SRCentral (IA) 26:29.53 7:07 336 4:13 31013:03
311 71527Cassie Berning FRSaint Mary's 27:30.68 7:23 266 4:08 31113:03
312 81588Mary Kallemeyn JRSt. Scholastica 27:02.28 7:16 350 4:14 31213:03
313 111296Kristin Slette JRConcordia
Moorhead 27:16.23 7:19 311 4:11 31313:04
314 51179Clare Merz SOBenedictine 27:39.33 7:26 218 4:04 31413:04
315 141506Kelly McCann SRSt. Benedict 27:32.38 7:24 368 4:17 31513:05
316 91244Liz Arentsen JRCentral (IA) 27:09.23 7:17 280 4:09 31613:05
317 11798Karin Rasmussen Unattached 27:21.08 7:21 90 3:52 31713:06
318 101261Kelsey Tompkins JRCentral (IA) 26:36.58 7:09 329 4:13 31813:06
319 111755Jenna Rickert FRUW-Whitewater 27:47.63 7:28 267 4:08 31913:06
320 151497Molly
Dobozenski FRSt. Benedict 27:04.98 7:16 332 4:13 32013:08
321 81428Becca Smith JRNorth Central
College 27:40.43 7:26 118 3:54 32113:09
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
10 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
322 141357Nicole Soiseth JRGustavus 26:38.78 7:09 386 4:20 32213:09
323 251623Lara Conrad JRUW-Eau Claire 27:27.93 7:23 262 4:08 32313:10
324 151352Karyn Petersson SOGustavus 27:22.08 7:21 388 4:20 32413:10
325 121749Maria Kehrer FRUW-Whitewater 27:22.93 7:21 321 4:12 32513:11
326 111606Martha McCarthy SOSt. Thomas 27:27.48 7:22 314 4:11 32613:11
327 61172Maggie
Buchmiller FRBenedictine 27:56.98 7:30 219 4:04 32713:11
328 11325Erika Stampfl FRCrown 28:06.03 7:33 203 4:02 32813:11
329 181555Emily Ellingson SRSt. Olaf 27:26.03 7:22 307 4:11 32913:12
330 121610Kaitlin Rattigan SOSt. Thomas 27:13.93 7:19 312 4:11 33013:12
331 91268Michelle
Klobassa SOCoe 29:19.23 7:52 225 4:05 33113:12
332 131768Elissa Hageman FRWartburg 26:52.88 7:13 361 4:17 33213:13
333 141777Sarah Ritchie FRWartburg 27:15.28 7:19 364 4:17 33313:13
334 151780Kelsey
Vanderwerf JRWartburg 358 4:16 33413:14
335 101269Cae Lamb FRCoe 28:37.23 7:41 223 4:04 33513:16
336 111271Keri Schaefer SOCoe 27:37.13 7:25 226 4:05 33613:16
337 31485Alaina Nesbitt FRRipon College 27:19.33 7:20 304 4:10 33713:16
338 31441Meri Franklin FRNorth Park 248 4:07 33813:17
339 131605Kristine Mauer SRSt. Thomas 27:37.93 7:25 322 4:12 33913:17
340 81525Ashley Acosta JRSaint Mary's 27:41.83 7:26 258 4:07 34013:17
341 161507Shannon McEvoy FRSt. Benedict 27:55.53 7:30 315 4:11 34113:18
342 191546Heather
Dansingburg FRSt. Olaf 27:17.98 7:20 400 4:23 34213:19
343 131748Samantha
Kasprzak FRUW-Whitewater 28:09.13 7:34 207 4:02 34313:19
344 111260Heather Shives JRCentral (IA) 27:10.43 7:18 359 4:16 34413:20
345 21298Emily Biederwolf SOConcordia
Wisconsin 27:19.98 7:20 298 4:10 34513:21
346 191221Emma Sando SRCarleton 27:40.53 7:26 362 4:17 34613:21
347 91596Jess Reynolds JRSt. Scholastica 27:41.53 7:26 370 4:18 34713:21
348 101375Rachel Simmer JRHamline 27:35.88 7:25 394 4:21 34813:21
349 91534Regina Quandt FRSaint Mary's 27:31.93 7:24 170 3:59 34913:22
350 111371Lauren Howe SOHamline 26:56.83 7:14 418 4:25 35013:22
351 161351Lauren Nelson FRGustavus 27:50.98 7:29 389 4:20 35113:22
352 161766Emily Eimers FRWartburg 27:20.88 7:21 360 4:16 35213:22
353 141614Christine Skopec SOSt. Thomas 27:03.63 7:16 373 4:18 35313:22
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
11 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
354 171775Nikki Newbrough JRWartburg 27:23.53 7:21 365 4:17 35413:23
355 101599Jenna VanGorp JRSt. Scholastica 27:46.68 7:28 395 4:21 35513:23
356 121286Emily Kanten SOConcordia
Moorhead 28:10.13 7:34 333 4:13 35613:23
357 261633Anne Lindfors SOUW-Eau Claire 28:04.03 7:32 344 4:13 35713:24
358 181769Abby Hanson JRWartburg 27:33.88 7:24 369 4:18 35813:24
359 51463Renee Scharine SRNorthwestern
College 27:57.88 7:31 282 4:09 35913:24
360 261678Nichelle Roessler FRUW-La Crosse 28:05.33 7:33 291 4:09 36013:25
361 271661Amanda Grasl FRUW-La Crosse 27:57.88 7:31 347 4:14 36113:25
362 201570Lan Nguyen SRSt. Olaf 27:40.78 7:26 399 4:22 36213:25
363 31312Jade Senger FRConcordia
Wisconsin 27:51.33 7:29 363 4:17 36313:26
364 171491Rebecca Arnhalt SOSt. Benedict 27:40.33 7:26 381 4:19 36413:26
365 211557Johanna
Gruenwald FRSt. Olaf 28:06.03 7:33 331 4:13 36513:26
366 41486Laura Reuling SORipon College 29:10.43 7:50 348 4:14 36613:27
367 271643Nikey Pietila FRUW-Eau Claire 28:51.48 7:45 351 4:14 36713:27
368 101698Lauren Besson JRUW-River Falls 28:35.43 7:41 366 4:17 36813:28
369 121245Mandie Barkley JRCentral (IA) 27:18.93 7:20 367 4:17 36913:28
370 111716Brianna
Waldvogel FRUW-River Falls 27:45.33 7:27 382 4:19 37013:28
371 201206Margaret
Engelhardt SOCarleton 27:43.53 7:27 357 4:16 37113:28
372 141747Bridgette Jordan FRUW-Whitewater 28:03.13 7:32 353 4:14 37213:29
373 281658Leigh-Ann
Desroches FRUW-La Crosse 27:52.63 7:29 287 4:09 37313:29
374 31739Natasha
Hinzmann SOUW-Superior 27:50.28 7:29 383 4:19 37413:29
375 221542Karin Christenson SOSt. Olaf 27:50.63 7:29 430 4:26 37513:29
376 121717Amanda Winquist FRUW-River Falls 27:40.33 7:26 397 4:22 37613:31
377 131700Natalie Conrad FRUW-River Falls 27:51.83 7:29 376 4:18 37713:31
378 141708Emily Johnson SOUW-River Falls 28:06.93 7:33 378 4:18 37813:31
379 151600Maria Altepeter FRSt. Thomas 27:14.48 7:19 390 4:21 37913:32
380 151715Ania
Sniadajewski FRUW-River Falls 28:15.13 7:35 379 4:18 38013:32
381 91184Michelle Benson SOBethel 27:06.68 7:17 425 4:25 38113:34
382 171343Sarah Cowles SRGustavus 27:50.08 7:28 392 4:21 38213:35
383 121373Hannah Rael SOHamline 27:55.83 7:30 417 4:25 38313:35
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
12 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
384 161702Sara Ermisch FRUW-River Falls 27:49.53 7:28 393 4:21 38413:37
385 181492Kerry Bauer SRSt. Benedict 27:49.48 7:28 403 4:24 38513:37
386 101528Jaimie Chapek FRSaint Mary's 28:51.23 7:45 326 4:12 38613:37
387 131413Leah Ritz SRMacalester 28:33.03 7:40 374 4:18 38713:39
388 191518Jocelyn Sullivan FRSt. Benedict 28:28.98 7:39 401 4:23 38813:41
389 71173Christine
Buechler FRBenedictine 28:40.88 7:42 323 4:12 38913:41
390 171706Ashley Graef FRUW-River Falls 27:54.53 7:30 422 4:25 39013:42
391 131258Eve Reinhold SOCentral (IA) 27:45.93 7:27 409 4:24 39113:42
392 61459Stephanie Ebben FRNorthwestern
College 28:52.23 7:45 284 4:09 39213:42
393 111580Brianne Anshus JRSt. Scholastica 28:05.93 7:33 419 4:25 39313:43
394 131278Kendra Bengtson SRConcordia
Moorhead 27:48.83 7:28 387 4:20 39413:43
395 181340Cassandra Brady SOGustavus 28:17.48 7:36 355 4:15 39513:43
396 81242Stephanie West FRCarroll (WI) 28:47.43 7:44 404 4:24 39613:43
397 191773Emily Long SOWartburg 28:46.03 7:43 377 4:18 39713:44
398 101199Kristen Tengwall SOBethel 27:58.88 7:31 424 4:25 39813:45
399 111530Mackenzie
Ferguson SOSaint Mary's 28:43.03 7:43 327 4:12 39913:45
400 201493Kelly Brandon SOSt. Benedict 28:05.08 7:32 402 4:23 40013:46
401 141405Devon
Kristiansen FRMacalester 29:11.18 7:50 372 4:18 40113:46
402 141248Kate Callan FRCentral (IA) 28:27.58 7:39 410 4:24 40213:46
403 151262Molly Von Holten SOCentral (IA) 28:28.38 7:39 411 4:24 40313:46
404 141297Amanda Werk FRConcordia
Moorhead 29:03.43 7:48 371 4:18 40413:47
405 161250Sara Davis FRCentral (IA) 28:27.83 7:39 414 4:25 40513:47
406 171259Heidi Sartorius FRCentral (IA) 28:25.03 7:38 416 4:25 40613:47
407 21322Shauna Palmer FRCrown 28:25.68 7:38 452 4:34 40713:49
408 121589Karissa Lange FRSt. Scholastica 28:36.93 7:41 432 4:27 40813:49
409 111186Mandy Burns JRBethel 29:28.18 7:55 427 4:26 40913:50
410 181707Bridget Holmes SOUW-River Falls 29:12.93 7:51 434 4:27 41013:50
411 41304Katie Horner SOConcordia
Wisconsin 28:15.23 7:35 407 4:24 41113:51
412 91236Erin O'Neill JRCarroll (WI) 28:54.23 7:46 405 4:24 41213:53
413 151760Katherine Timm SOUW-Whitewater 28:21.33 7:37 420 4:25 41313:53
414 11455Amanda Strick SONorthland 28:45.48 7:43 458 4:36 41413:53
415 21452Francesca Pascale SONorthland 28:19.03 7:36 460 4:36 41513:53
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
13 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
416 101688Steph Dorton FRUW-Platteville 28:59.63 7:47 413 4:25 41613:55
417 151293Tara Ray JRConcordia
Moorhead 29:21.98 7:53 385 4:20 41713:56
418 31451Bonnie Johnson FRNorthland 29:02.13 7:48 459 4:36 41813:59
419 131586Kathryn
Gustafson FRSt. Scholastica 421 4:25 41913:59
420 51490Brooke Zank SORipon College 28:49.83 7:44 408 4:24 42014:00
421 211512Jennie Olson SOSt. Benedict 29:22.53 7:53 406 4:24 42114:01
422 41431Carica Braren FRNorth Central
Univ 30:24.73 8:10 398 4:22 42214:01
423 121189Marie Holm JRBethel 28:56.48 7:46 429 4:26 42314:01
424 141584Maren Fitzer FRSt. Scholastica 28:34.48 7:40 441 4:30 42414:03
425 71467Jessica Wagner SONorthwestern
College 29:32.43 7:56 354 4:15 42514:03
426 211212Christina
Knudson SRCarleton 29:14.48 7:51 435 4:28 42614:03
427 151595Michelle Oberg SRSt. Scholastica 28:54.68 7:46 431 4:27 42714:03
428 41453Emily Schlager FRNorthland 28:43.98 7:43 462 4:36 42814:06
429 51309Nicole Paavola FRConcordia
Wisconsin 28:39.98 7:42 380 4:18 42914:06
430 161757Alyssa Staeher FRUW-Whitewater 426 4:26 43014:06
431 61308Emily Lasee SOConcordia
Wisconsin 356 4:15 43114:07
432 71299Katie Boudro JRConcordia
Wisconsin 29:17.08 7:52 415 4:25 43214:08
433 101232Brenda Kasten JRCarroll (WI) 28:52.43 7:45 445 4:31 43314:08
434 111229Erin Gergen FRCarroll (WI) 28:36.03 7:41 433 4:27 43414:09
435 121238Jessica
Pomrening FRCarroll (WI) 29:24.88 7:54 423 4:25 43514:10
436 41442Erin Hegarty FRNorth Park 29:26.88 7:54 396 4:21 43614:10
437 171743Maggie DeGroot SOUW-Whitewater 29:32.13 7:56 436 4:28 43714:12
438 41737Natalie Gille SOUW-Superior 29:16.93 7:52 447 4:31 43814:13
439 221513Ambria Pfarr SOSt. Benedict 29:08.58 7:50 449 4:32 43914:13
440 191339Alye Bohn SRGustavus 29:17.93 7:52 440 4:29 44014:13
441 51740Cassey Hoffmann SOUW-Superior 29:14.78 7:51 443 4:30 44114:15
442 121526Lauren Baier FRSaint Mary's 30:16.13 8:08 325 4:12 44214:15
443 131231Bernice Hein FRCarroll (WI) 29:16.18 7:52 446 4:31 44314:15
444 291659Amanda Diezen FRUW-La Crosse 30:20.53 8:09 412 4:24 44414:18
445 301667Kasey Kallien SOUW-La Crosse 29:54.63 8:02 44514:19
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
14 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
446 311666Chelsie
Kaderavak FRUW-La Crosse 29:54.93 8:02 437 4:28 44614:19
447 181751Alicia Lowe SOUW-Whitewater 29:51.48 8:01 438 4:28 44714:20
448 231552Anne Dutton SOSt. Olaf 30:06.08 8:05 457 4:35 44814:21
449 241574Jackie Reich FRSt. Olaf 29:19.43 7:52 463 4:37 44914:25
450 231495Laura Connelly JRSt. Benedict 29:17.43 7:52 455 4:35 45014:26
451 241509Jackie Murillo JRSt. Benedict 29:25.48 7:54 474 4:45 45114:27
452 161285Kate Hendrickson SOConcordia
Moorhead 30:11.73 8:06 448 4:32 45214:30
453 171290Erika Nelson FRConcordia
Moorhead 30:41.88 8:15 384 4:20 45314:31
454 141225Jessica Baker JRCarroll (WI) 30:07.03 8:05 444 4:30 45414:31
455 31315Hannah Dean FRCrown 30:10.38 8:06 453 4:34 45514:36
456 51447Erin Blow FRNorthland 30:10.08 8:06 467 4:42 45614:37
457 81306Sara Keller FRConcordia
Wisconsin 30:04.53 8:05 428 4:26 45714:38
458 131198Erica Sherwood SOBethel 29:54.68 8:02 461 4:36 45814:39
459 251566Davi Moeller JRSt. Olaf 30:03.03 8:04 469 4:43 45914:39
460 201350Morgan Nelsen SOGustavus 30:12.68 8:07 450 4:33 46014:40
461 211347Sarah Hofflander SOGustavus 30:11.23 8:06 451 4:33 46114:41
462 261563Kirsten
Magnuson SRSt. Olaf 30:35.03 8:13 471 4:43 46214:41
463 271558Arielle Johnson FRSt. Olaf 30:07.18 8:05 470 4:43 46314:42
464 251501Kim Eskuri SOSt. Benedict 31:05.83 8:21 456 4:35 46414:42
465 61742Shauna Stranko FRUW-Superior 31:03.53 8:20 442 4:30 46514:42
466 91307Katie Kindinger SOConcordia
Wisconsin 30:17.58 8:08 466 4:42 46614:55
467 101301Samantha Gries SOConcordia
Wisconsin 30:57.33 8:19 465 4:40 46714:56
468 51439Catherine
Demczuk FRNorth Park 31:06.28 8:21 482 4:53 46814:59
469 281545Erin Cushner JRSt. Olaf 31:06.98 8:21 472 4:45 46915:01
470 141192Jackie Kramer SOBethel 31:00.78 8:20 464 4:39 47015:06
471 321684Elizabeth Wenzil FRUW-La Crosse 33:08.33 8:54 439 4:29 47115:12
472 41319Megan Kunde SOCrown 32:01.13 8:36 473 4:45 47215:13
473 51437Angela Riley SRNorth Central
Univ 32:01.23 8:36 478 4:50 47315:19
474 51324Kate Sahlstrom SOCrown 32:15.58 8:40 476 4:47 47415:22
475 191712Rebecca Larson FRUW-River Falls 31:46.03 8:32 480 4:52 47515:23
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
15 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM
476 81171Briana Bruna FRBenedictine 33:10.38 8:54 391 4:21 47615:30
477 91181Catherine
Pacheco SRBenedictine 32:58.63 8:51 468 4:43 47715:31
478 61488Emily Sheeks FRRipon College 32:32.93 8:44 477 4:47 47815:33
479 161581Nicole Bursack SOSt. Scholastica 31:55.33 8:34 483 4:54 47915:34
480 61317Cherie
Hecimovich FRCrown 32:50.63 8:49 454 4:34 48015:34
481 261519Nicole Swanson FRSt. Benedict 32:37.03 8:45 475 4:46 48115:45
482 61436Katie Osterbauer SRNorth Central
Univ 32:53.63 8:50 484 4:55 48215:48
483 71430Rebecca
Armstrong FRNorth Central
Univ 33:22.68 8:58 487 5:02 48315:49
484 61457Lorraine Wolfe JRNorthland 33:26.58 8:59 491 5:14 48415:52
485 71448Cassie Bodette SONorthland 32:17.08 8:40 492 5:14 48515:53
486 111300Noelle Grall FRConcordia
Wisconsin 32:34.13 8:45 489 5:02 48615:53
487 61446Christina
Pappadis FRNorth Park 33:33.63 9:01 488 5:02 48716:01
488 151409Molly
MacMorris-Adix SRMacalester 481 4:52 48816:01
489 151230Hannah Gramdorf SOCarroll (WI) 34:31.53 9:16 486 4:57 48916:19
490 121303Anna Holman SOConcordia
Wisconsin 34:57.98 9:23 490 5:02 49016:26
491 271508Melanie Miesen SOSt. Benedict 34:43.63 9:19 485 4:56 49116:27
492 71316Keren Dyvig FRCrown 36:23.93 9:46 494 5:25 49217:00
493 81318Kristen Kalvig SOCrown 36:25.03 9:47 495 5:25 49317:01
494 161226Bre Catarzoli FRCarroll (WI) 36:30.88 9:48 479 4:51 49417:01
495 171593Meghan Moder JRSt. Scholastica 36:42.18 9:51 493 5:16 49517:03
496 161618Maria
Zownirowycz FRSt. Thomas 38:23.8810:18 496 5:31 49618:18
497 331673Amanda Larson FRUW-La Crosse 228 4:05
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race1_Ind.htm
16 of 16 9/27/08 10:07 AM