Miles for Smiles

back to results

Sep. 27, 2008

Miles for Smiles
Brighton, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 39 1 16:53.5 5:27/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Sinke Howell MI 2 18:02.3 5:49/M
2 Nikc Neibauer Brighton MI 10 12 25:34.4 8:15/M
3 Max Geddes Brighton MI 11 14 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 Ramsey Jordan Brighton MI 8 16 27:04.2 8:44/M
5 Jack Wisbiski Brighton MI 10 18 27:12.3 8:46/M
6 Danny Hincka Brighton MI 07 20 27:18.5 8:48/M
7 Spencer Schang Brighton MI 11 22 27:27.0 8:51/M
8 Vasili Zestos Northville MI 08 29 29:29.5 9:31/M
9 Avery Lapham Brighton MI 7 41 32:39.1 10:32/M
10 Austin Karevich Brighton MI 10 49 33:00.1 10:39/M
11 Owen Schang Brighton MI 9 54 34:17.5 11:04/M
12 Chirs Chapin Brighton MI 11 60 35:13.3 11:22/M
13 August Woollatt Brighton MI 7 69 38:02.1 12:16/M
14 Jessica Kovacs Brighton MI 11 70 38:15.5 12:20/M
15 Fabienne Cott Brighton MI 6 72 39:13.6 12:39/M
16 Erik Kern Brighton MI 10 75 39:26.3 12:43/M
17 Jacob Hope Brighton MI 7 79 40:44.2 13:08/M
18 Michael Demarco 12 81 41:11.1 13:17/M
19 Joey Niester 08 83 41:33.2 13:24/M
20 Christian Ramos Brighton MI 13 98 45:49.0 14:47/M
21 Joshua Young Brighton MI 10 112 49:48.1 16:04/M
22 Joe Hamilton Brighton MI 13 121 51:48.5 16:43/M
23 Nathan Dewolf 10 124 52:29.5 16:56/M
24 Joseph Bragg 8 125 52:43.3 17:00/M
25 Trevor Woollatt Brighton MI 0 127 53:06.0 17:08/M
26 William Lovelady Brighton MI 0 128 53:14.2 17:10/M
27 Ryan Fisher Brighton MI 9 130 53:23.2 17:13/M
28 Will Fisher Brighton MI 6 146 56:35.5 18:15/M
29 Thomas Wuench 03 147 56:40.1 18:17/M
30 Jack Herzog Brighton MI 10 152 58:34.5 18:54/M
31 Bradford Bragg 8 159 1:07:39.4 21:49/M
32 Parker Speers Brighton MI 8 160 1:12:25.0 23:22/M
33 Jerry Speers Brighton MI 0 161 1:12:25.0 23:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bedner Brighton MI 16 34 30:25.3 9:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Noris Brighton MI 27 117 50:49.0 16:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Flynn 34 4 19:45.1 6:22/M
2 Rob Williams Brighton MI 34 11 25:10.2 8:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Choma Troy MI 36 15 26:50.4 8:39/M
2 Craig Schang Brighton MI 38 23 27:27.3 8:51/M
3 Ronald Holyfield Mobile AL 38 39 32:15.3 10:24/M
4 Marc Fecker Dexter MI 35 62 36:03.2 11:38/M
5 Joe Krayer Brighton MI 39 109 49:28.1 15:57/M
6 Tim Chapin Brighton MI 35 139 54:11.6 17:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Lanzi Brighton MI 44 5 19:53.4 6:25/M
2 Seve Ramos Brighton MI 42 7 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 bert gonzalez Brighton MI 43 9 24:22.1 7:52/M
4 Mike Wisbiski Brighton MI 40 19 27:12.5 8:46/M
5 Steve Jordan Brighton MI 43 37 31:21.4 10:07/M
6 Tim Jackson Brighton MI 42 53 34:04.2 10:59/M
7 Danielle Webber Brighton MI 44 56 34:23.4 11:05/M
8 Joe Niester 40 100 46:14.5 14:55/M
9 Kevin Jenkins Brighton MI 41 137 54:04.5 17:26/M
10 Neil Wagner Brighton MI 43 151 58:30.1 18:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCain Pontiac MI 48 6 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Jerry Hincka Brighton MI 45 61 35:27.3 11:26/M
3 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 45 114 50:01.1 16:08/M
4 Ed Bedner Brighton MI 45 122 51:59.5 16:46/M
5 Dave Dewolf 47 141 54:47.1 17:40/M
6 John Herzog Brighton MI 45 154 58:34.6 18:54/M
7 Gerry Bragg 45 158 1:07:39.3 21:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Nichols 51 8 24:11.1 7:48/M
2 Bill Lapham Brighton MI 52 42 32:39.1 10:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Readman Howell MI 59 26 28:33.0 9:13/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 19 3 19:35.0 6:19/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Geddes Brighton MI 13 24 27:47.2 8:58/M
2 Alex Wisbiski Brighton MI 12 27 28:37.4 9:14/M
3 Sophia Bowland Brighton MI 9 31 29:33.0 9:32/M
4 Rachel Manross Brighton MI 07 35 30:58.0 9:59/M
5 Emily McMahon Brighton MI 09 44 32:44.0 10:34/M
6 Anna Domka Brighton MI 10 45 32:46.4 10:34/M
7 Jessica Daniels Brighton MI 8 47 32:48.0 10:35/M
8 Emma Gould Brighton MI 9 48 32:48.1 10:35/M
9 Anna Webber Brighton MI 7 57 34:24.0 11:06/M
10 Hannah Swanson Brighton MI 8 58 34:43.3 11:12/M
11 Lexi Vandemergel 8 59 34:44.1 11:12/M
12 Samantha Fecker 7 64 36:03.3 11:38/M
13 Abbigail Bowland Brighton MI 7 68 37:54.4 12:14/M
14 Rachel Lawson Brighton MI 11 73 39:14.4 12:39/M
15 Collette Zidzik Brighton MI 11 74 39:15.1 12:40/M
16 Bethany Demarco Brighton MI 10 76 40:27.2 13:03/M
17 Danielle Demarco Brighton MI 10 77 40:27.5 13:03/M
18 Caroline Johnson Brighton MI 10 78 40:27.5 13:03/M
19 Katelyn Niester 07 82 41:33.1 13:24/M
20 Sidney Jordan Brighton MI 4 91 43:58.4 14:11/M
21 Julia Henig Brighton MI 7 92 44:13.2 14:16/M
22 Ameera Semia Brighton MI 7 95 45:34.1 14:42/M
23 Madeline Demarco Brighton MI 12 96 45:41.3 14:44/M
24 Gabriella Lanzi Brighton MI 12 97 45:45.4 14:45/M
25 Allie Wagner Brighton MI 8 104 47:15.3 15:15/M
26 Hannah Jackson Brighton MI 9 106 48:54.4 15:46/M
27 Felicity Norris Brighton MI 7 107 49:22.1 15:55/M
28 Angela Chapin Brighton MI 7 108 49:23.1 15:56/M
29 Jennika Krayer Brighton MI 5 110 49:28.1 15:57/M
30 Isabel Money Brighton MI 7 111 49:43.0 16:02/M
31 Olivia Peterson 7 113 49:54.4 16:06/M
32 Jena Kovacs Brighton MI 7 115 50:45.4 16:22/M
33 Kelly Lovelady Brighton MI 0 118 51:27.1 16:36/M
34 Hannah Bedner Brighton MI 7 123 52:00.1 16:46/M
35 Jennifer Woollatt Brighton MI 0 129 53:20.2 17:12/M
36 Kathleen Silverston Brighton MI 6 131 53:29.0 17:15/M
37 Ava Jenkins Brighton MI 05 132 53:29.4 17:15/M
38 Sydney Alread Brighton MI 6 133 53:36.6 17:17/M
39 Sydney Herington 7 134 53:37.2 17:18/M
40 Miriam Dewolf 06 135 53:50.0 17:22/M
41 Anna Fisher Brighton MI 5 144 55:59.4 18:04/M
42 Emilie Wagner Brighton MI 10 150 57:52.0 18:40/M
43 Elise Herzog Brighton MI 4 153 58:34.5 18:54/M
44 Lacy Clark Brighton MI 10 155 1:00:13.1 19:25/M
45 Kaitlyn Marsten 11 157 1:00:23.2 19:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Schornak 29 63 36:03.2 11:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 danielle gonzalez Brighton MI 33 28 28:40.5 9:15/M
2 Michelle Devine Fowlerville MI 33 38 32:11.0 10:23/M
3 Nancy Kovacs Brighton MI 31 116 50:48.5 16:23/M
4 Bonnie Chapin Brighton MI 34 140 54:12.1 17:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Witte Howell MI 36 10 24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Kristine Rondeau 38 21 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Tanya Williams Brighton MI 35 25 27:47.3 8:58/M
4 Wendy Swanson Brighton MI 38 32 29:40.1 9:34/M
5 Wendy Swanson Brighton MI 38 40 32:25.0 10:27/M
6 Carolyn Henry Howell MI 38 46 32:48.0 10:35/M
7 Sarah McMahon 39 51 33:40.6 10:52/M
8 Amy Schang Brighton MI 36 55 34:22.2 11:05/M
9 Debra Holyfield Foley MI 38 65 36:23.4 11:44/M
10 Blanka Cott Brighton MI 39 71 39:13.4 12:39/M
11 Lori Daniels Brighton MI 35 84 41:40.6 13:26/M
12 Stephanie Geddes Brighton MI 38 88 42:52.2 13:50/M
13 Gina Henig Brighton MI 38 93 44:13.2 14:16/M
14 Jessica Krayer Brighton MI 37 101 46:39.1 15:03/M
15 Shannon Money 38 143 54:50.4 17:41/M
16 Kristen Herington Brighton MI 38 148 57:09.1 18:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Morfe 41 13 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Elizabeth Vernon Brighton MI 44 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Lynn Domka Brighton MI 42 50 33:40.5 10:52/M
4 Kristine Bowland Brighton MI 40 52 33:49.1 10:55/M
5 Jackie Lawson Brighton MI 42 66 37:17.0 12:02/M
6 Cherie Antilla Brighton MI 41 80 40:53.0 13:11/M
7 Kim Jordan Brighton MI 40 90 43:50.0 14:08/M
8 Mary Niester 40 99 46:14.1 14:55/M
9 Lisa Demarco Brighton MI 43 102 46:58.4 15:09/M
10 Cathy Fischer Brighton MI 40 105 47:46.0 15:25/M
11 Karen Jackson Brighton MI 41 120 51:48.0 16:43/M
12 Nancy Dewolf 41 142 54:47.2 17:40/M
13 Mary Fisher Brighton MI 41 145 56:35.5 18:15/M
14 Tina Alread Brighton MI 41 149 57:09.4 18:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Zestos Northville MI 47 30 29:31.1 9:31/M
2 Kerri Hincka Brighton MI 46 36 31:04.1 10:01/M
3 Darlene Lapham Brighton MI 49 43 32:39.1 10:32/M
4 Lynette Zidzik Brighton MI 45 67 37:17.1 12:02/M
5 Laura Short Brighton MI 46 85 41:57.0 13:32/M
6 Kyle Anne Bragg Brighton MI 46 86 42:13.5 13:37/M
7 Kristie Breed Ringoes NJ 47 87 42:49.0 13:49/M
8 Kelly Hughes Brighton MI 45 89 43:00.1 13:52/M
9 Jennifer Kern Brighton MI 45 94 44:59.2 14:31/M
10 Pat Johnson Brighton MI 46 103 46:59.3 15:09/M
11 Molly Hamilton Brighton MI 46 119 51:48.0 16:43/M
12 Laura Bedner Brighton MI 46 126 52:56.3 17:05/M
13 Stacey Jenkins Brighton MI 45 136 54:04.2 17:26/M
14 Kelly Silverston Brighton MI 45 138 54:05.1 17:27/M
15 Candace Marsten 48 156 1:00:20.5 19:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wiley Milford MI 52 33 30:03.3 9:42/M