Bangor X-C Invitational

back to results

Sep. 20, 2008

Bangor X-C Invitational
Bangor, Michigan
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 572 Sam Felton St. Joseph M 11 16:53 5:26
2 2 51 Eric Thompson Bangor M 11 17:02 5:29
3 3 579 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph M 11 17:08 5:31
4 4 282 Troy Dailey Hastings M 11 17:14 5:33
5 5 45 Matt Melvin Bangor M 12 17:26 5:37
6 6 453 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 10 17:31 5:39
7 7 53 David Watson Bangor M 11 17:35 5:40
8 8 493 Jessie Delevern Plainwell M 12 17:43 5:43
9 9 502 Zach N Verhage Plainwell M 10 17:44 5:43
10 10 44 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor M 12 17:47 5:44
11 11 288 Dane Schils Hastings M 12 17:54 5:46
12 12 578 James Kirschner St. Joseph M 12 17:57 5:47
13 13 42 William Hodge Bangor M 12 18:05 5:49
14 14 565 David Burkard St. Joseph M 11 18:07 5:50
15 15 573 Joe Gazella St. Joseph M 12 18:12 5:52
16 16 569 Kyle Denny St. Joseph M 12 18:12 5:52
17 17 528 Mike Petersen South Haven M 12 18:14 5:52
18 18 525 Mark Cornett South Haven M 09 18:16 5:53
19 19 529 Max Taylor South Haven M 12 18:21 5:55
20 20 154 Devan Frederick Constantine M 12 18:23 5:55
21 21 475 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 09 18:30 5:57
22 22 478 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 11 18:37 6:00
23 23 22 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 18:42 6:01
24 24 304 Alex Holshoe Hopkins M 10 18:46 6:03
25 25 47 Jace Quinn Bangor M 12 18:47 6:03
26 26 289 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 10 18:50 6:04
27 27 472 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 10 18:54 6:05
28 28 160 Zach Lucas Constantine M 11 18:55 6:06
29 29 526 Tim Lewis South Haven M 11 18:58 6:07
30 30 41 Branden Graham Bangor M 10 18:58 6:07
31 31 575 Nate Gerken St. Joseph M 11 19:03 6:08
32 32 25 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 19:04 6:09
33 33 471 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 10 19:06 6:09
34 34 70 Tim Napier Benton Harbor M 12 19:14 6:12
35 35 157 Josh Henderson Constantine M 12 19:15 6:12
36 36 15 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 19:26 6:16
37 37 187 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 09 19:27 6:16
38 140 Richard Reith Buchanan M 11 19:30 6:17
39 38 90 Michael Jasper Berrien Springs M 12 19:32 6:18
40 39 162 Tom Middlestadt Constantine M 12 19:34 6:18
41 40 14 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 19:43 6:21
42 41 87 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs M 12 19:49 6:23
43 42 26 Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:49 6:23
44 43 279 Mile Belcher Hastings M 11 19:51 6:24
45 44 88 Joseph Chopin Berrien Springs M 12 19:53 6:24
46 45 622 Dale Larion South Haven M 11 19:58 6:26
47 46 16 Jake Hammer Allegan M 11 20:00 6:27
48 47 278 Dustin Bateson Hastings M 12 20:03 6:28
49 48 476 Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw M 09 20:06 6:29
50 49 153 Tom Davis Constantine M 11 20:16 6:32


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 50 168 Alex Watson Constantine M 11 20:16 6:32
52 51 470 Josh Armbrust Paw Paw M 12 20:18 6:32
53 52 21 Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 20:18 6:32
54 53 306 Nathan Miller Hopkins M 09 20:22 6:34
55 139 John Kuntz Buchanan M 10 20:25 6:35
56 54 190 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 11 20:34 6:37
57 55 195 Craig Zebell Dowagiac M 09 20:35 6:38
58 56 462 Ben White Parchment M 10 20:37 6:39
59 57 167 Ricky Waterman Constantine M 11 20:39 6:39
60 58 281 Matt Cathcart Hastings M 11 20:40 6:39
61 59 497 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 09 20:41 6:40
62 60 277 Ethan Angus Hastings M 12 20:47 6:42
63 61 307 Bill Napier Hopkins M 11 20:54 6:44
64 62 501 Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 21:04 6:47
65 63 189 Eric Morton Dowagiac M 12 21:20 6:52
66 64 461 Lucas Waling Parchment M 09 21:22 6:53
67 65 89 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs M 11 21:34 6:57
68 66 71 Jonathan Robinson Benton Harbor M 12 21:38 6:58
69 67 452 Glen Compton Parchment M 09 21:40 6:59
70 68 303 Michael Dykstra Hopkins M 11 21:41 6:59
71 141 Josh Tidey Buchanan M 12 21:41 6:59
72 69 496 Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 22:06 7:07
73 70 500 Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 09 22:26 7:13
74 71 458 Josh Penny Parchment M 10 22:31 7:15
75 72 454 Terrance English Parchment M 11 22:37 7:17
76 73 68 Demetrius Henderson Benton Harbor M 11 22:46 7:20
77 138 Jacob Ferris Buchanan M 10 22:47 7:20
78 74 191 Jon Richcreek Dowagiac M 12 22:47 7:20
79 75 72 Alex Williams Benton Harbor M 10 23:15 7:29
80 76 95 Eric Scott Berrien Springs M 12 23:15 7:29
81 77 524 Josh Billings South Haven M 09 23:18 7:30
82 78 192 Jason Turner Dowagiac M 10 23:31 7:35
83 79 302 Brad Barks Hopkins M 10 23:48 7:40
84 80 305 Garrett Johnson Hopkins M 11 23:49 7:40
85 81 527 Tim Newton South Haven M 09 23:57 7:43
86 82 96 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 10 24:02 7:44
87 83 97 Tyler Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 10 24:08 7:46
88 84 194 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 11 24:40 7:57
89 85 63 Tyrone Black Benton Harbor M 12 24:44 7:58
90 86 308 Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins M 11 25:51 8:20
91 87 64 Aaron Clayborn Benton Harbor M 12 28:59 9:20
92 523 Connor Austell South Haven M 12 29:29 9:30
93 88 473 Ben Hamrick Paw Paw M 09 31:20 10:06



********************** MENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 37 Bangor (17:35 87:55)
=====================================
1 2 Eric Thompson Bangor M 11 17:02
2 5 Matt Melvin Bangor M 12 17:26
3 7 David Watson Bangor M 11 17:35
4 10 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor M 12 17:47
5 13 William Hodge Bangor M 12 18:05
6 ( 25) Jace Quinn Bangor M 12 18:47
7 ( 30) Branden Graham Bangor M 10 18:58

2. 45 St. Joseph (17:40 88:17)
=====================================
1 1 Sam Felton St. Joseph M 11 16:53
2 3 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph M 11 17:08
3 12 James Kirschner St. Joseph M 12 17:57
4 14 David Burkard St. Joseph M 11 18:07
5 15 Joe Gazella St. Joseph M 12 18:12
6 ( 16) Kyle Denny St. Joseph M 12 18:12
7 ( 31) Nate Gerken St. Joseph M 11 19:03

3. 128 South Haven (18:46 93:47)
=====================================
1 17 Mike Petersen South Haven M 12 18:14
2 18 Mark Cornett South Haven M 09 18:16
3 19 Max Taylor South Haven M 12 18:21
4 29 Tim Lewis South Haven M 11 18:58
5 45 Dale Larion South Haven M 11 19:58
6 ( 77) Josh Billings South Haven M 09 23:18
7 ( 81) Tim Newton South Haven M 09 23:57

4. 131 Hastings (18:47 93:52)
=====================================
1 4 Troy Dailey Hastings M 11 17:14
2 11 Dane Schils Hastings M 12 17:54
3 26 Mitch Singleterry Hastings M 10 18:50
4 43 Mile Belcher Hastings M 11 19:51
5 47 Dustin Bateson Hastings M 12 20:03
6 ( 58) Matt Cathcart Hastings M 11 20:40
7 ( 60) Ethan Angus Hastings M 12 20:47

5. 151 Paw Paw (19:03 95:13)
=====================================
1 21 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 09 18:30
2 22 Alex Wiese Paw Paw M 11 18:37
3 27 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 10 18:54
4 33 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 10 19:06
5 48 Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw M 09 20:06
6 ( 51) Josh Armbrust Paw Paw M 12 20:18
7 ( 88) Ben Hamrick Paw Paw M 09 31:20

6. 171 Constantine (19:17 96:23)
=====================================
1 20 Devan Frederick Constantine M 12 18:23
2 28 Zach Lucas Constantine M 11 18:55
3 35 Josh Henderson Constantine M 12 19:15
4 39 Tom Middlestadt Constantine M 12 19:34
5 49 Tom Davis Constantine M 11 20:16
6 ( 50) Alex Watson Constantine M 11 20:16
7 ( 57) Ricky Waterman Constantine M 11 20:39

7. 173 Allegan (19:21 96:44)
=====================================
1 23 Brian Sousley Allegan M 11 18:42
2 32 Gage Waanders Allegan M 12 19:04
3 36 Jordan Ealy Allegan M 10 19:26
4 40 Jesse Dietz Allegan M 11 19:43
5 42 Rob Wilson Allegan M 11 19:49
6 ( 46) Jake Hammer Allegan M 11 20:00
7 ( 52) Colin Smythe Allegan M 11 20:18

8. 207 Plainwell (19:52 99:18)
=====================================
1 8 Jessie Delevern Plainwell M 12 17:43
2 9 Zach N Verhage Plainwell M 10 17:44
3 59 Max Hultquist Plainwell M 09 20:41
4 62 Ivan Loviska Plainwell M 11 21:04
5 69 Richard Hollister Plainwell M 12 22:06
6 ( 70) Ian Schwallier Plainwell M 09 22:26

9. 264 Parchment (20:45 103:41)
=====================================
1 6 Stuart Crowell Parchment M 10 17:31
2 56 Ben White Parchment M 10 20:37
3 64 Lucas Waling Parchment M 09 21:22
4 67 Glen Compton Parchment M 09 21:40
5 71 Josh Penny Parchment M 10 22:31
6 ( 72) Terrance English Parchment M 11 22:37

10. 264 Berrien Springs (20:49 104:03)
=====================================
1 38 Michael Jasper Berrien Springs M 12 19:32
2 41 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs M 12 19:49
3 44 Joseph Chopin Berrien Springs M 12 19:53
4 65 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs M 11 21:34
5 76 Eric Scott Berrien Springs M 12 23:15
6 ( 82) Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 10 24:02
7 ( 83) Tyler Sunnarborg Berrien Springs M 10 24:08

11. 283 Dowagiac (20:57 104:43)
=====================================
1 37 Chris Gantt Dowagiac M 09 19:27
2 54 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac M 11 20:34
3 55 Craig Zebell Dowagiac M 09 20:35
4 63 Eric Morton Dowagiac M 12 21:20
5 74 Jon Richcreek Dowagiac M 12 22:47
6 ( 78) Jason Turner Dowagiac M 10 23:31
7 ( 84) Brandon Wilson Dowagiac M 11 24:40

12. 285 Hopkins (21:07 105:31)
=====================================
1 24 Alex Holshoe Hopkins M 10 18:46
2 53 Nathan Miller Hopkins M 09 20:22
3 61 Bill Napier Hopkins M 11 20:54
4 68 Michael Dykstra Hopkins M 11 21:41
5 79 Brad Barks Hopkins M 10 23:48
6 ( 80) Garrett Johnson Hopkins M 11 23:49
7 ( 86) Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins M 11 25:51

13. 333 Benton Harbor (22:20 111:37)
=====================================
1 34 Tim Napier Benton Harbor M 12 19:14
2 66 Jonathan Robinson Benton Harbor M 12 21:38
3 73 Demetrius Henderson Benton Harbor M 11 22:46
4 75 Alex Williams Benton Harbor M 10 23:15
5 85 Tyrone Black Benton Harbor M 12 24:44
6 ( 87) Aaron Clayborn Benton Harbor M 12 28:59




******************* MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 119 Mitchell Klingler Bronson M 11 17:19 5:35
2 2 349 Frank Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 17:36 5:40
3 107 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale M 11 17:49 5:44
4 3 376 Quin Saule Lawrence M 11 17:59 5:47
5 4 121 Caleb McGuire Bronson M 09 17:59 5:48
6 5 415 Spencer Batten Mendon M 12 17:59 5:48
7 6 613 Kurtis Dickerson Gobles M 12 18:22 5:55
8 7 377 Trevor Stermer Lawrence M 12 18:30 5:58
9 8 404 Alden Phillips Lawton M 12 18:33 5:58
10 9 317 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 10 18:38 6:00
11 10 397 Nate Carango Lawton M 10 18:40 6:01
12 11 596 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet M 12 18:40 6:01
13 12 433 Michael Terry Mendon M 10 18:54 6:05
14 13 122 Kelby Williams Bronson M 11 18:56 6:06
15 14 318 Jordan Parks Howardsville Christian M 12 18:57 6:06
16 15 372 Adan Linares Lawrence M 11 18:59 6:07
17 16 603 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 11 19:01 6:07
18 17 248 Ian Haubold Hartford M 10 19:01 6:08
19 18 252 Jon Phillips Hartford M 09 19:08 6:10
20 19 118 Joe Barone Bronson M 12 19:10 6:11
21 20 416 Mike Brueck Mendon M 12 19:14 6:12
22 21 620 Andrew Johnson Watervliet M 12 19:24 6:15
23 22 364 Josh Burnett Lawrence M 12 19:25 6:15
24 23 427 Taylor Medbery Mendon M 09 19:28 6:16
25 24 348 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 19:34 6:18
26 25 617 Matt McCartney Gobles M 11 19:37 6:19
27 26 432 Dustin Steinbarger Mendon M 10 19:42 6:21
28 27 422 Gary Hiatt Mendon M 10 19:46 6:22
29 28 602 Travis Parrigin Watervliet M 12 19:57 6:25
30 111 Max Vargas Bloomingdale M 11 20:05 6:28
31 29 338 Dan Lyle Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 20:06 6:28
32 30 615 Jonathan Hunt Gobles M 10 20:13 6:31
33 31 244 Ethan Benham Hartford M 10 20:16 6:32
34 32 616 Ben Lee Gobles M 11 20:19 6:33
35 33 375 James Reeder Lawrence M 09 20:19 6:33
36 34 366 Wences Deleon Lawrence M 11 20:20 6:33
37 35 374 Corey Playford Lawrence M 12 20:21 6:33
38 36 601 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 11 20:22 6:34
39 37 421 Tim Grimm Mendon M 10 20:29 6:36
40 38 117 John Barone Bronson M 11 20:40 6:39
41 39 256 Matt Sells Hartford M 10 20:42 6:40
42 40 309 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian M 11 20:46 6:41
43 41 395 Cj Beach Lawton M 11 20:49 6:42
44 42 350 Arthur Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic M 11 20:54 6:44
45 43 310 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 11 21:01 6:46
46 44 347 Colin Alsbro Lake Michigan Catholic M 09 21:03 6:47
47 45 312 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian M 11 21:04 6:47
48 46 600 Robert Love Watervliet M 12 21:08 6:49
49 47 243 Joe Baumeister Hartford M 10 21:14 6:50
50 512 Dylan Laborn River Valley M 12 21:18 6:52


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 105 Jesse Mangum Bloomingdale M 12 21:22 6:53
52 48 333 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 09 21:35 6:57
53 509 Alex Ehlert River Valley M 09 21:40 6:59
54 172 Michael Stakley Countryside M 09 21:49 7:02
55 49 311 Jake Dekoning Howardsville Christian M 10 22:00 7:05
56 50 612 Matthew Dekker Gobles M 11 22:04 7:07
57 511 Forest Galanda River Valley M 10 22:09 7:08
58 51 251 Kyler Leimbach Hartford M 10 22:12 7:09
59 52 598 Nick Kaley Watervliet M 10 22:12 7:09
60 53 339 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 09 22:13 7:09
61 54 247 Luke Golas Hartford M 11 22:23 7:13
62 55 335 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 22:58 7:24
63 56 341 Casey Thayer Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 23:13 7:29
64 57 398 Homero Chavez Lawton M 10 23:36 7:36
65 108 Thomas Stone Bloomingdale M 11 24:06 7:46
66 170 Anthony Baker Countryside M 09 24:11 7:47
67 58 313 Ben Johnson Howardsville Christian M 09 24:14 7:48
68 59 403 Al Moreland Lawton M 11 25:23 8:10
69 60 337 Chris Jennings Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 25:36 8:15
70 61 352 Chad Roden Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 26:29 8:32



********************** MENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE **********************


1. 75 Bronson (18:49 94:04)
=====================================
1 1 Mitchell Klingler Bronson M 11 17:19
2 4 Caleb McGuire Bronson M 09 17:59
3 13 Kelby Williams Bronson M 11 18:56
4 19 Joe Barone Bronson M 12 19:10
5 38 John Barone Bronson M 11 20:40

2. 80 Lawrence (19:03 95:12)
=====================================
1 3 Quin Saule Lawrence M 11 17:59
2 7 Trevor Stermer Lawrence M 12 18:30
3 15 Adan Linares Lawrence M 11 18:59
4 22 Josh Burnett Lawrence M 12 19:25
5 33 James Reeder Lawrence M 09 20:19
6 ( 34) Wences Deleon Lawrence M 11 20:20
7 ( 35) Corey Playford Lawrence M 12 20:21

3. 86 Mendon (19:04 95:17)
=====================================
1 5 Spencer Batten Mendon M 12 17:59
2 12 Michael Terry Mendon M 10 18:54
3 20 Mike Brueck Mendon M 12 19:14
4 23 Taylor Medbery Mendon M 09 19:28
5 26 Dustin Steinbarger Mendon M 10 19:42
6 ( 27) Gary Hiatt Mendon M 10 19:46
7 ( 37) Tim Grimm Mendon M 10 20:29

4. 112 Watervliet (19:29 97:24)
=====================================
1 11 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet M 12 18:40
2 16 Eric Phillips Watervliet M 11 19:01
3 21 Andrew Johnson Watervliet M 12 19:24
4 28 Travis Parrigin Watervliet M 12 19:57
5 36 Kevin Lynch Watervliet M 11 20:22
6 ( 46) Robert Love Watervliet M 12 21:08
7 ( 52) Nick Kaley Watervliet M 10 22:12

5. 143 Gobles (20:07 100:35)
=====================================
1 6 Kurtis Dickerson Gobles M 12 18:22
2 25 Matt McCartney Gobles M 11 19:37
3 30 Jonathan Hunt Gobles M 10 20:13
4 32 Ben Lee Gobles M 11 20:19
5 50 Matthew Dekker Gobles M 11 22:04

6. 151 Howardsville Christian (20:06 100:26)
=====================================
1 9 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 10 18:38
2 14 Jordan Parks Howardsville Christian M 12 18:57
3 40 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian M 11 20:46
4 43 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 11 21:01
5 45 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian M 11 21:04
6 ( 49) Jake Dekoning Howardsville Christian M 10 22:00
7 ( 58) Ben Johnson Howardsville Christian M 09 24:14

7. 152 Hartford (20:05 100:21)
=====================================
1 17 Ian Haubold Hartford M 10 19:01
2 18 Jon Phillips Hartford M 09 19:08
3 31 Ethan Benham Hartford M 10 20:16
4 39 Matt Sells Hartford M 10 20:42
5 47 Joe Baumeister Hartford M 10 21:14
6 ( 51) Kyler Leimbach Hartford M 10 22:12
7 ( 54) Luke Golas Hartford M 11 22:23

8. 173 Lake Michigan Catholic (21:08 105:36)
=====================================
1 2 Frank Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic M 12 17:36
2 24 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 19:34
3 42 Arthur Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic M 11 20:54
4 44 Colin Alsbro Lake Michigan Catholic M 09 21:03
5 61 Chad Roden Lake Michigan Catholic M 10 26:29

9. 175 Lawton (21:25 107:01)
=====================================
1 8 Alden Phillips Lawton M 12 18:33
2 10 Nate Carango Lawton M 10 18:40
3 41 Cj Beach Lawton M 11 20:49
4 57 Homero Chavez Lawton M 10 23:36
5 59 Al Moreland Lawton M 11 25:23

10. 241 Kalamazoo Cougars (22:01 110:05)
=====================================
1 29 Dan Lyle Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 20:06
2 48 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Cougars M 09 21:35
3 53 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars M 09 22:13
4 55 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 22:58
5 56 Casey Thayer Kalamazoo Cougars M 12 23:13
6 ( 60) Chris Jennings Kalamazoo Cougars M 10 25:36




****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 266 Nicole Frantz Hastings F 12 20:14 6:31
2 2 444 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment F 12 20:27 6:35
3 3 465 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 10 20:50 6:43
4 4 9 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 10 21:06 6:48
5 5 126 Torrie Eger Buchanan F 11 21:12 6:50
6 6 540 Julie Helm St. Joseph F 12 21:18 6:52
7 7 274 Molly Smith Hastings F 12 21:35 6:57
8 8 467 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 09 21:40 6:59
9 9 449 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 10 21:48 7:01
10 10 447 Laura Norquist Parchment F 09 21:57 7:04
11 11 547 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph F 11 22:10 7:09
12 12 297 Katie Gigwoski Hopkins F 12 22:14 7:10
13 13 129 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan F 11 22:20 7:12
14 14 491 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 22:29 7:15
15 15 262 Alaina Case Hastings F 10 22:31 7:15
16 16 7 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 22:35 7:16
17 17 537 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph F 11 22:37 7:17
18 18 466 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 09 22:52 7:22
19 19 299 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins F 09 23:06 7:26
20 147 Lydia Davis Constantine F 09 23:11 7:28
21 20 1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 23:15 7:29
22 21 271 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 09 23:17 7:30
23 22 548 Allyse Murray St. Joseph F 10 23:22 7:32
24 143 Stephanie Allen Constantine F 12 23:41 7:38
25 23 83 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs F 10 23:44 7:39
26 24 549 Karly Osborn St. Joseph F 09 23:45 7:39
27 25 487 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:51 7:41
28 26 6 Zoe Nora Allegan F 09 23:53 7:42
29 27 131 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan F 11 23:54 7:42
30 28 618 Rachel Davis Plainwell F 12 23:57 7:43
31 29 482 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 24:03 7:45
32 30 298 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins F 10 24:07 7:46
33 222 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg Augusta F 10 24:08 7:46
34 31 259 Lauren Anderson Hastings F 11 24:08 7:47
35 32 535 Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph F 09 24:17 7:49
36 33 272 Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 10 24:21 7:51
37 34 263 Leanne Dinges Hastings F 12 24:24 7:52
38 35 522 Kayla Trevino South Haven F 11 24:27 7:53
39 36 463 Stacy Allen Paw Paw F 12 24:29 7:53
40 37 464 Nicole Crafts Paw Paw F 12 24:30 7:53
41 144 Jamie Boros Constantine F 11 24:37 7:56
42 38 543 Kayla Mahler St. Joseph F 12 24:40 7:57
43 39 445 Nikki Champion Parchment F 10 25:04 8:05
44 40 73 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs F 11 25:08 8:06
45 41 8 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 25:12 8:07
46 150 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine F 10 25:15 8:08
47 42 515 Nicole Dotson South Haven F 11 25:44 8:17
48 43 124 Courtney Adolph Buchanan F 10 25:52 8:20
49 44 123 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan F 10 25:58 8:22
50 45 80 Whitney Schacknies Berrien Springs F 12 25:59 8:22


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 46 483 Catey Koch Plainwell F 10 26:18 8:28
52 47 125 Ashley Best Buchanan F 10 26:20 8:29
53 48 81 Kelsey Shembarger Berrien Springs F 12 26:21 8:29
54 220 Gigi Belluomini Galesburg Augusta F 11 26:41 8:36
55 49 520 Ellen Pearl South Haven F 11 26:48 8:38
56 50 486 Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 26:54 8:40
57 51 5 Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 26:57 8:41
58 52 294 Katelynn Edema Hopkins F 10 27:02 8:43
59 53 78 Shana Parkins Berrien Springs F 12 27:11 8:45
60 54 2 Rebecca Dangremond Allegan F 12 27:19 8:48
61 55 448 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 10 27:45 8:56
62 56 292 Olivia Bauman Hopkins F 09 28:25 9:09
63 57 446 Nicole Mott Parchment F 12 28:48 9:16
64 58 76 Kayla Enders Berrien Springs F 11 28:49 9:17
65 59 135 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan F 09 29:37 9:32
66 60 296 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins F 10 29:41 9:33
67 61 516 Anna Frederick South Haven F 09 30:17 9:45
68 62 518 Brianne Hooper South Haven F 10 30:54 9:57
69 221 Alyson Boucher Galesburg Augusta F 12 31:03 10:00
70 63 60 Malina Rice Benton Harbor F 10 33:43 10:51
71 64 54 Olivia Askew Benton Harbor F 12 33:54 10:55
72 65 59 Jessica Reed Benton Harbor F 12 34:21 11:04
73 66 55 Andrea Ellis Benton Harbor F 11 35:00 11:16
74 223 Amanda Dooley Galesburg Augusta F 11 35:18 11:22
75 67 61 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor F 11 36:34 11:47
76 68 75 Alley Coffeen Berrien Springs F 11 38:09 12:17



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 75 Hastings (22:21 111:45)
=====================================
1 1 Nicole Frantz Hastings F 12 20:14
2 7 Molly Smith Hastings F 12 21:35
3 15 Alaina Case Hastings F 10 22:31
4 21 Cherie Kosbar Hastings F 09 23:17
5 31 Lauren Anderson Hastings F 11 24:08
6 ( 33) Jenny Lajoye Hastings F 10 24:21
7 ( 34) Leanne Dinges Hastings F 12 24:24

2. 80 St. Joseph (22:39 113:12)
=====================================
1 6 Julie Helm St. Joseph F 12 21:18
2 11 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph F 11 22:10
3 17 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph F 11 22:37
4 22 Allyse Murray St. Joseph F 10 23:22
5 24 Karly Osborn St. Joseph F 09 23:45
6 ( 32) Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph F 09 24:17
7 ( 38) Kayla Mahler St. Joseph F 12 24:40

3. 102 Paw Paw (22:53 114:21)
=====================================
1 3 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 10 20:50
2 8 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 09 21:40
3 18 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 09 22:52
4 36 Stacy Allen Paw Paw F 12 24:29
5 37 Nicole Crafts Paw Paw F 12 24:30

4. 107 Allegan (23:13 116:01)
=====================================
1 4 Shea Vanklompenberg Allegan F 10 21:06
2 16 Jessica Pegg Allegan F 09 22:35
3 20 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan F 10 23:15
4 26 Zoe Nora Allegan F 09 23:53
5 41 Lindsey Pegg Allegan F 10 25:12
6 ( 51) Alli Kasprzyk Allegan F 12 26:57
7 ( 54) Rebecca Dangremond Allegan F 12 27:19

5. 115 Parchment (23:25 117:01)
=====================================
1 2 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment F 12 20:27
2 9 Kailey Shaffer Parchment F 10 21:48
3 10 Laura Norquist Parchment F 09 21:57
4 39 Nikki Champion Parchment F 10 25:04
5 55 Abbie Sanders Parchment F 10 27:45
6 ( 57) Nicole Mott Parchment F 12 28:48

6. 132 Buchanan (23:52 119:16)
=====================================
1 5 Torrie Eger Buchanan F 11 21:12
2 13 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan F 11 22:20
3 27 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan F 11 23:54
4 43 Courtney Adolph Buchanan F 10 25:52
5 44 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan F 10 25:58
6 ( 47) Ashley Best Buchanan F 10 26:20
7 ( 59) Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan F 09 29:37

7. 142 Plainwell (24:08 120:38)
=====================================
1 14 Chloe Thiel Plainwell F 09 22:29
2 25 Stephanie Martin Plainwell F 10 23:51
3 28 Rachel Davis Plainwell F 12 23:57
4 29 Jessica Hodgson Plainwell F 12 24:03
5 46 Catey Koch Plainwell F 10 26:18
6 ( 50) Taylor Mann Plainwell F 11 26:54

8. 169 Hopkins (24:59 124:54)
=====================================
1 12 Katie Gigwoski Hopkins F 12 22:14
2 19 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins F 09 23:06
3 30 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins F 10 24:07
4 52 Katelynn Edema Hopkins F 10 27:02
5 56 Olivia Bauman Hopkins F 09 28:25
6 ( 60) Whitney Fifelski Hopkins F 10 29:41

9. 209 Berrien Springs (25:41 128:23)
=====================================
1 23 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs F 10 23:44
2 40 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs F 11 25:08
3 45 Whitney Schacknies Berrien Springs F 12 25:59
4 48 Kelsey Shembarger Berrien Springs F 12 26:21
5 53 Shana Parkins Berrien Springs F 12 27:11
6 ( 58) Kayla Enders Berrien Springs F 11 28:49
7 ( 68) Alley Coffeen Berrien Springs F 11 38:09

10. 249 South Haven (27:38 138:10)
=====================================
1 35 Kayla Trevino South Haven F 11 24:27
2 42 Nicole Dotson South Haven F 11 25:44
3 49 Ellen Pearl South Haven F 11 26:48
4 61 Anna Frederick South Haven F 09 30:17
5 62 Brianne Hooper South Haven F 10 30:54

11. 325 Benton Harbor (34:43 173:32)
=====================================
1 63 Malina Rice Benton Harbor F 10 33:43
2 64 Olivia Askew Benton Harbor F 12 33:54
3 65 Jessica Reed Benton Harbor F 12 34:21
4 66 Andrea Ellis Benton Harbor F 11 35:00
5 67 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor F 11 36:34




***************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 114 Karinna Stempien Bronson F 12 20:31 6:37
2 2 113 Lauren Dudly Bronson F 11 20:38 6:39
3 3 30 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 11 21:00 6:46
4 100 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale F 12 21:04 6:47
5 4 326 Katy Freudenberg Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 21:16 6:51
6 5 327 Mindy Gissal Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 21:51 7:02
7 6 414 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 11 21:55 7:04
8 608 Robbi Dobbins Gobles F 11 22:02 7:06
9 7 391 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton F 11 22:28 7:14
10 343 Sarah Copi Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 22:28 7:14
11 8 323 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 22:30 7:15
12 9 322 Kristen Chopp Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:39 7:18
13 10 384 Lauren Cody Lawton F 09 22:40 7:18
14 11 409 Megan Griffith Mendon F 11 22:57 7:23
15 12 378 Molly Atwater Lawton F 11 23:04 7:26
16 13 36 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor F 12 23:05 7:26
17 606 Lauren Brindley Gobles F 10 23:05 7:26
18 609 Promise Howell Gobles F 09 23:06 7:26
19 14 408 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 11 23:17 7:30
20 102 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale F 10 23:27 7:33
21 15 410 Rachel Harden Mendon F 11 23:33 7:35
22 16 590 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 09 23:34 7:36
23 17 586 Katie Collis Watervliet F 09 23:45 7:39
24 18 232 Alicia Johnson Hartford F 12 23:47 7:40
25 19 383 Marisa Carmona Lawton F 11 23:55 7:42
26 20 233 Janet Jonatzke Hartford F 10 24:04 7:45
27 21 35 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 10 24:09 7:47
28 22 239 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford F 10 24:12 7:48
29 23 34 Breanna Price Bangor F 11 24:14 7:48
30 344 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic F 10 24:17 7:49
31 199 Amber Harmon Eau Claire F 10 24:31 7:54
32 24 28 Sylvia Dibble Bangor F 12 24:32 7:54
33 25 357 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence F 09 24:38 7:56
34 26 356 Micaela Burnett Lawrence F 11 24:44 7:58
35 27 621 Erika Rau Lawton F 11 24:48 7:59
36 607 Jessica Deridder Gobles F 10 24:49 8:00
37 28 385 Meredith Escamilla Lawton F 11 24:50 8:00
38 29 361 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence F 10 24:52 8:01
39 30 234 Aly Kent Hartford F 11 24:55 8:01
40 31 33 Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 09 24:57 8:02
41 32 116 Sadie Wonders Bronson F 12 24:58 8:02
42 33 37 Jenna Welsh Bangor F 10 25:06 8:05
43 34 411 Audrey Inman Mendon F 12 25:06 8:05
44 35 237 Maribel Quirez Hartford F 11 25:53 8:20
45 36 360 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence F 09 25:54 8:21
46 37 413 Mallory Martin Mendon F 11 25:55 8:21
47 38 381 Melissa Bugarin Lawton F 12 26:25 8:31
48 619 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale F 10 26:31 8:33
49 39 112 Mickenzie Carpenter Bronson F 12 26:37 8:34
50 40 594 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 10 26:39 8:35


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 41 330 Laura Mejeur Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 26:58 8:41
52 506 Carly Trout River Valley F 12 27:41 8:55
53 42 241 Lindsay Vanlierop Hartford F 11 27:53 8:59
54 43 362 Hope Thomas Lawrence F 12 28:00 9:01
55 197 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire F 11 28:21 9:08
56 44 589 Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 10 28:28 9:10
57 45 359 Katie O'Connell Lawrence F 12 28:32 9:11
58 46 588 Laura Cook Watervliet F 09 28:43 9:15
59 200 Sandra Romero Eau Claire F 12 29:39 9:33
60 47 593 Mysti Wieand Watervliet F 11 29:39 9:33
61 48 321 Amylia Bult Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 30:10 9:43
62 49 325 Bethany Doorlag Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 30:26 9:48
63 101 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale F 10 31:03 10:00
64 50 238 Amanda Rodriguez Hartford F 12 31:14 10:04
65 508 Jessi Zeiger River Valley F 11 31:24 10:07
66 51 587 Avery Cook Watervliet F 11 31:56 10:17
67 507 Marjorie Weers River Valley F 09 31:56 10:17
68 52 115 Emily Swift Bronson F 10 37:15 12:00
69 53 354 Katelyn Beam Lawrence F 09 37:42 12:08



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE ********************


1. 67 Kalamazoo Cougars (23:03 115:14)
=====================================
1 4 Katy Freudenberg Kalamazoo Cougars F 10 21:16
2 5 Mindy Gissal Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 21:51
3 8 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Cougars F 11 22:30
4 9 Kristen Chopp Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 22:39
5 41 Laura Mejeur Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 26:58
6 ( 48) Amylia Bult Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 30:10
7 ( 49) Bethany Doorlag Kalamazoo Cougars F 12 30:26

2. 75 Lawton (23:23 116:55)
=====================================
1 7 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton F 11 22:28
2 10 Lauren Cody Lawton F 09 22:40
3 12 Molly Atwater Lawton F 11 23:04
4 19 Marisa Carmona Lawton F 11 23:55
5 27 Erika Rau Lawton F 11 24:48
6 ( 28) Meredith Escamilla Lawton F 11 24:50
7 ( 38) Melissa Bugarin Lawton F 12 26:25

3. 80 Mendon (23:22 116:48)
=====================================
1 6 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 11 21:55
2 11 Megan Griffith Mendon F 11 22:57
3 14 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 11 23:17
4 15 Rachel Harden Mendon F 11 23:33
5 34 Audrey Inman Mendon F 12 25:06
6 ( 37) Mallory Martin Mendon F 11 25:55

4. 84 Bangor (23:24 117:00)
=====================================
1 3 Aisha Hodge Bangor F 11 21:00
2 13 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor F 12 23:05
3 21 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor F 10 24:09
4 23 Breanna Price Bangor F 11 24:14
5 24 Sylvia Dibble Bangor F 12 24:32
6 ( 31) Alicia Oviedo Bangor F 09 24:57
7 ( 33) Jenna Welsh Bangor F 10 25:06

5. 125 Hartford (24:35 122:51)
=====================================
1 18 Alicia Johnson Hartford F 12 23:47
2 20 Janet Jonatzke Hartford F 10 24:04
3 22 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford F 10 24:12
4 30 Aly Kent Hartford F 11 24:55
5 35 Maribel Quirez Hartford F 11 25:53
6 ( 42) Lindsay Vanlierop Hartford F 11 27:53
7 ( 50) Amanda Rodriguez Hartford F 12 31:14

6. 126 Bronson (26:00 129:59)
=====================================
1 1 Karinna Stempien Bronson F 12 20:31
2 2 Lauren Dudly Bronson F 11 20:38
3 32 Sadie Wonders Bronson F 12 24:58
4 39 Mickenzie Carpenter Bronson F 12 26:37
5 52 Emily Swift Bronson F 10 37:15

7. 159 Lawrence (25:38 128:08)
=====================================
1 25 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence F 09 24:38
2 26 Micaela Burnett Lawrence F 11 24:44
3 29 Lyn Ralicki Lawrence F 10 24:52
4 36 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence F 09 25:54
5 43 Hope Thomas Lawrence F 12 28:00
6 ( 45) Katie O'Connell Lawrence F 12 28:32
7 ( 53) Katelyn Beam Lawrence F 09 37:42

8. 163 Watervliet (26:14 131:09)
=====================================
1 16 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet F 09 23:34
2 17 Katie Collis Watervliet F 09 23:45
3 40 Taylor Willming Watervliet F 10 26:39
4 44 Jordan Krieger Watervliet F 10 28:28
5 46 Laura Cook Watervliet F 09 28:43
6 ( 47) Mysti Wieand Watervliet F 11 29:39
7 ( 51) Avery Cook Watervliet F 11 31:56




BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name S Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = == ====================== ===== =====
1 49 Saul Saucedo M 10 Bangor 18:35 5:59
2 561 Joseph Beemer M 09 St. Joseph 18:37 6:00
3 583 David Pozivilko M 11 St. Joseph 19:09 6:10
4 155 Donnie Giller M 11 Constantine 19:15 6:12
5 576 Jeff Hanley M 12 St. Joseph 19:28 6:16
6 164 Roman Sage M 11 Constantine 19:31 6:17
7 560 Daniel Barfuss M 12 St. Joseph 19:31 6:17
8 568 Gordon Davis M 09 St. Joseph 19:32 6:18
9 50 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva M 10 Bangor 19:42 6:21
10 48 Rene Sanchez M 11 Bangor 19:46 6:22
11 212 Chase Krugh M 11 Eau Claire 20:06 6:28
12 562 Chad Bergman M 12 St. Joseph 20:18 6:32
13 577 David Huynh M 11 St. Joseph 20:22 6:34
14 571 Mark Dowsett M 11 St. Joseph 20:28 6:36
15 10 Jesse Brown M 10 Allegan 20:43 6:40
16 286 Bruce Krouse M 10 Hastings 20:52 6:43
17 283 Seth Haynes M 11 Hastings 20:52 6:43
18 39 Mario Diaz M 09 Bangor 20:53 6:44
19 229 Tony Belluomini M 12 Galesburg Augusta 20:54 6:44
20 20 Matt Smith M 11 Allegan 20:58 6:45
21 570 Victoiren Dewuite M 12 St. Joseph 21:02 6:47
22 287 Jake Partridge M 10 Hastings 21:04 6:47
23 38 Andres Cardoso-Diaz M 10 Bangor 21:29 6:55
24 280 Pale Belcher M 11 Hastings 21:39 6:59
25 564 Taylor Brandt M 11 St. Joseph 21:40 6:59
26 365 Salvador Cruz M 10 Lawrence 21:47 7:01
27 566 Chris Chancey M 12 St. Joseph 21:56 7:04
28 40 Daniel Efting M 10 Bangor 22:08 7:08
29 585 Nick Whise M 09 St. Joseph 22:13 7:09
30 429 Aaron Olson M 09 Mendon 22:14 7:10
31 291 Marshall Warren M 11 Hastings 22:18 7:11
32 419 Adam Eling M 10 Mendon 22:22 7:12
33 46 Martin Munoz M 10 Bangor 22:25 7:13
34 23 Shane Sousley M 09 Allegan 22:33 7:16
35 373 Ted Petersen M 10 Lawrence 22:33 7:16
36 574 Ben Gerken M 09 St. Joseph 22:34 7:16
37 450 Javier Arreguin M 11 Parchment 22:35 7:16
38 460 Trevor Vader M 11 Parchment 22:38 7:17
39 18 Chris Maynard M 10 Allegan 22:39 7:18
40 19 Ray McElheny M 11 Allegan 23:03 7:25
41 152 Jesse Bowen M 12 Constantine 23:19 7:30
42 420 Zeke Gregory M 11 Mendon 23:28 7:33
43 207 Tyler Danneffel M 11 Eau Claire 23:31 7:35
44 17 Juston Jaco M 11 Allegan 23:32 7:35
45 13 Matt Dangremond M 09 Allegan 23:33 7:35
46 158 Spencer Kaylor M 12 Constantine 23:34 7:36
47 218 Jacob Wagemaker M 10 Eau Claire 23:51 7:41
48 166 Tyler Spencer M 10 Constantine 23:58 7:43
49 425 Clayton Irons M 10 Mendon 24:02 7:44
50 24 Brad Vierkant M 11 Allegan 24:06 7:46





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name S Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = == ====================== ===== =====
51 257 Jacob Stroud M 10 Hartford 24:10 7:47
52 431 Christian Russell M 09 Mendon 24:16 7:49
53 428 John Nelson M 09 Mendon 24:27 7:52
54 161 Jake Mercer M 11 Constantine 24:31 7:54
55 12 Colton Cherry M 10 Allegan 24:39 7:56
56 430 Jordan Rubley M 12 Mendon 24:53 8:01
57 43 Daniel Lopez M 09 Bangor 24:53 8:01
58 423 Damon Hodges M 11 Mendon 24:59 8:03
59 563 Jack Bowman M 09 St. Joseph 24:59 8:03
60 254 Marcus Pritchard M 10 Hartford 25:15 8:08
61 369 August Gallagher M 11 Lawrence 25:37 8:15
62 499 Alex McVay M 09 Plainwell 25:39 8:16
63 370 Nick Heighton M 11 Lawrence 25:51 8:20
64 204 Tyler Burbach M 10 Eau Claire 26:08 8:25
65 205 Tyler Burks M 11 Eau Claire 26:27 8:31
66 604 Nathan Wisdom M 10 Watervliet 26:43 8:36
67 242 Joey Bauer M 09 Hartford 27:19 8:48
68 219 Cain Wilbur M 10 Eau Claire 27:19 8:48
69 217 Jeremy Sapp M 11 Eau Claire 27:57 9:00
70 156 Jonathan Harrison M 09 Constantine 28:26 9:09
71 599 Eric Kibler M 11 Watervliet 28:47 9:16
72 498 Zack Mann M 09 Plainwell 30:05 9:41



BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name S Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = == ====================== ===== =====
1 265 Christy Engle F 11 Hastings 23:14 7:29
2 269 Lindsey Johnson F 12 Hastings 23:45 7:39
3 276 Meg Travis F 09 Hastings 23:51 7:41
4 532 Lauren Cichon F 12 St. Joseph 24:23 7:51
5 542 Andra Kurtz F 09 St. Joseph 24:41 7:57
6 544 Megan McNitt F 10 St. Joseph 24:48 7:59
7 273 Katie Ponsetto F 11 Hastings 25:07 8:05
8 489 Paige Stoneburner F 09 Plainwell 25:12 8:07
9 479 Sarah Brown F 10 Plainwell 25:21 8:10
10 485 Ashlyn Lawson F 10 Plainwell 25:24 8:11
11 275 Alyssa Thornton F 12 Hastings 25:28 8:12
12 536 Britney Gard F 11 St. Joseph 25:53 8:20
13 538 Megan Garstecki F 09 St. Joseph 26:02 8:23
14 27 Brittany Buck F 11 Bangor 26:10 8:26
15 534 Kelsey Craig F 09 St. Joseph 26:15 8:27
16 545 Erin Moran F 09 St. Joseph 26:30 8:32
17 484 Emma Kreuzer F 10 Plainwell 26:33 8:33
18 490 Taylor Termeer F 09 Plainwell 26:37 8:34
19 268 Courtney Jenkins F 09 Hastings 26:41 8:36
20 260 Anna Banister F 10 Hastings 27:34 8:53
21 388 Sarah Hug F 12 Lawton 27:41 8:55
22 556 Chelsea Vanderzwaag F 09 St. Joseph 27:43 8:56
23 270 Jessica Kaczmarczyk F 12 Hastings 27:54 8:59
24 555 Olivia Truini F 09 St. Joseph 27:54 8:59
25 130 Chelsea Hipshear F 09 Buchanan 28:00 9:01
26 136 Nicole Rutherford F 11 Buchanan 28:12 9:05
27 240 Griselda Tule F 11 Hartford 28:39 9:13
28 127 Katie Elliott F 10 Buchanan 28:53 9:18
29 392 Colleen Taplin F 10 Lawton 28:55 9:19
30 394 Rachel Vanderploeg F 11 Lawton 28:59 9:20
31 300 Alex Nelson F 11 Hopkins 29:01 9:21
32 32 Marissa Kerber F 10 Bangor 29:10 9:24
33 481 Joan Giffels F 10 Plainwell 29:21 9:27
34 231 Lindsay Hallgren F 10 Hartford 29:22 9:28
35 324 Chelsea Dalton F 10 Kalamazoo Cougars 29:27 9:29
36 320 Amber Black F 12 Kalamazoo Cougars 29:29 9:30
37 293 Rebecca Davis F 09 Hopkins 29:31 9:30
38 386 Jessica Guillean F 12 Lawton 29:48 9:36
39 230 Adrianna Diaz F 12 Hartford 29:52 9:37
40 133 Amanda Lindamood F 11 Buchanan 30:08 9:42
41 31 Megan Johnson F 10 Bangor 30:14 9:44
42 488 Karen Musser F 10 Plainwell 30:21 9:46
43 3 Elizabeth Fifield F 09 Allegan 31:14 10:04
44 380 Kandice Birdsall F 09 Lawton 32:09 10:21
45 393 Monica Toso F 11 Lawton 32:50 10:34
46 358 Sarah Glista F 09 Lawrence 32:51 10:35
47 134 Elizabeth Panama F 10 Buchanan 32:52 10:35
48 132 Kacie Lemon F 10 Buchanan 32:53 10:35
49 236 Yvette Mireles F 10 Hartford 33:33 10:48
50 329 Natalie Krieg F 10 Kalamazoo Cougars 33:37 10:50





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONALL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 20, 2008 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name S Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = == ====================== ===== =====
51 332 Kristin Shank F 09 Kalamazoo Cougars 33:44 10:52
52 382 Cristal Bugarin F 11 Lawton 34:24 11:05