Greater Northwest Conference Meet

back to results

Sep. 23, 2008

Greater Northwest Conference Meet
Benzie Central, MI


MEN'S Varsity Men


SCORES
1. Benzie Central 21 6. Marion 160
2. Kingsley 72 7. Evart 166
3. Suttons Bay 82 8. Lake Leelanau St. Mary 203
4. Manton 143 9. Pine River 209
5. McBain 158 10. TC College Prep Academy 287

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Ben Wynsma (11) SUTTBAY 16:36.0 1 52. Jimmy Johnson (10) MARION 20:38.0 38
2. Tom Smeltzer (11) BENZCENT 17:15.0 2 53. Jesse Gilson (10) MARION 20:42.0 39
3. William Patterson (12) BENZCENT 17:21.0 3 54. Kohle Stiner (09) KINGSLEY 20:44.0 -
4. Talon Morris (11) BENZCENT 17:38.0 4 55. Erik King (11) KINGSLEY 20:52.0 -
5. David Rhodes (11) BENZCENT 17:43.0 5 56. Paul Spitzer (09) BUCKLEY 20:58.1 -
6. Brandon Westmaas (11) MCBAIN 17:49.0 6 57. Gerald Rice (11) EVART 21:00.0 40
7. Nick Radionoff (10) BENZCENT 17:55.0 7 58. Kenyon Fatt (09) MCTYGLK 21:03.0 -
8. Rachi Sims (09) KINGSLEY 18:01.0 8 59. John Lee (12) MCTYGLK 21:06.0 -
9. Jacob Argersinger (10) MARION 18:04.0 9 60. Chase Lovell (10) MANTON 21:08.0 41
10. William Huddleston (9) BENZCENT 18:04.5 P 61. Nathan Schneider (11) EVART 21:14.0 42
11. Travis Claus (9) BENZCENT 18:13.0 P 62. Jonathan Coleman (11) MCBAIN 21:16.0 43
12. Andrew Fox (12) BUCKLEY 18:15.0 - 63. Tony Weinke (12) MCTYGLK 21:23.0 -
13. Conor Goggin (10) KINGSLEY 18:17.0 12 64. Rick Vandyke (10) MANTON 21:24.0 P
14. Philip Spitzer (11) BUCKLEY 18:20.0 - 65. Mike Dewey (12) MARION 21:26.0 45
15. Marcus Lonn (10) BENZCENT 18:25.0 - 66. Charlie Reamer (09) KINGSLEY 21:32.0 -
16. Tommy Sedlacek (12) KINGSLEY 18:27.0 13 67. Raymond Platts (12) LLSTMY 21:36.2 46
17. Josh Kaskinen (12) BENZCENT 18:29.0 - 68. Kyric Koning (SR) MCBANNMC 21:36.7 -
18. Chase Palmer (11) SUTTBAY 18:30.0 14 69. Brandon Ackerman (12) KINGSLEY 21:43.0 -
19. Kyle Sosenko (10) MANTON 18:30.4 15 70. Sam Federoff (11) PRIVER 21:50.0 47
20. Sam Gilbert (11) BENZCENT 18:32.0 - 71. Guy Wolf (09) MESICK 21:52.0 -
21. Robert Kerby (11) BENZCENT 18:40.0 - 72. Caleb Korson (09) LLSTMY 22:01.0 48
22. Jacob Fowler (10) EVART 18:48.0 16 73. Wiliam Wismer (11) KINGSLEY 22:07.2 -
23. Tyler Sexton (12) KINGSLEY 18:58.0 17 74. Adam Kaskinen (9) BENZCENT 22:07.5 -
24. Ryan Bradahl (12) MANTON 19:04.0 18 75. David Flachs (10) EVART 22:15.0 P
25. Mark Jasinski (11) SUTTBAY 19:05.0 19 76. Jon Atwell (09) MANTON 22:15.2 P
26. Matthew Sabo (10) MCBAIN 19:06.0 20 77. Victor Brighman (09) MESICK 22:26.0 -
27. Travis Smith (10) SUTTBAY 19:09.0 21 78. Jacob Cubitt (11) PRIVER 22:35.0 51
28. Tim Lark (11) KINGSLEY 19:10.0 22 79. Christiaan Krombeen (11) LLSTMY 22:36.5 52
29. Nolan Stiner (12) KINGSLEY 19:20.0 P 80. Andrew Stralow (11) MCBAIN 22:41.0 53
30. Tommy Willis (10) FRANKFT 19:21.0 - 81. Russell Wallace (09) KINGSLEY 22:54.0 -
31. Michael Benedict (09) PRIVER 19:24.0 24 82. Matt Wild (10) KINGSLEY 22:56.0 -
32. Parker Fitzsimons (12) KINGSLEY 19:26.0 P 83. Ray Fernholz (12) KINGSLEY 23:14.0 -
33. Forest Tarsa (12) LLSTMY 19:28.0 26 84. Kyle Bramer (12) TCCPREPA 23:34.0 54
34. Juan Reyes (11) SUTTBAY 19:30.0 27 85. Seth Vandyken (10) TCCPREPA 23:40.0 55
35. Tommy Pritz (12) SUTTBAY 19:36.0 P 86. Tyler Long (9) BENZCENT 23:40.6 -
36. Chris Dykgraaf (10) MARION 19:39.0 29 87. Dan Smith (10) TCCPREPA 23:43.0 56
37. Zachary Watts (12) KINGSLEY 19:44.0 - 88. Tyler Payne (12) KINGSLEY 23:52.0 -
38. Dakota Chapman (9) BENZCENT 19:45.0 - 89. Aj Park (11) PRIVER 23:53.0 57
39. Matt Raven (11) PRIVER 19:52.0 30 90. Simion Cochrane (11) PRIVER 25:10.0 P
40. Kyle Helwig (11) LLSTMY 19:56.0 31 91. Jake Kramer (10) FRANKFT 25:17.4 -
41. Jacob Lidak (09) KINGSLEY 19:57.0 - 92. Zech Vandyken (11) TCCPREPA 25:27.0 59
42. Tony Strange (11) MANTON 19:58.0 32 93. Timothy Burke (11) MCBAIN 25:56.0 P
43. Jeff Conrad (10) KINGSLEY 20:06.0 - 94. Josh Keeler (10) MARION 26:15.0 P
44. Jesse Taylor (11) EVART 20:08.0 33 95. Dustin Ripley (11) PRIVER 26:47.0 P
45. Joel Kaskinen (9) BENZCENT 20:09.0 - 96. Ben Vandyken (12) TCCPREPA 30:11.0 63
46. Sawyer Lawler (11) SUTTBAY 20:10.0 P 97. Briar Cornett (11) TCCPREPA 32:47.0 P
47. Antonio Millitello EVART 20:14.0 35 98. Keenan Piche TCCPREPA 32:49.0 P
48. Paul Barber (09) MCBAIN 20:14.2 36
49. James Keyser (09) TCCHRST 20:15.0 -
50. Cody Clelland (12) MANTON 20:30.0 37
51. Steven Fultz (11) KINGSLEY 20:34.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BENZCENT Tom Smeltzer (11) 2 17:15 2 8. LLSTMY Forest Tarsa (12) 33 19:28 26
William Patterson (12) 3 17:21 3 Kyle Helwig (11) 40 19:56 31
Talon Morris (11) 4 17:38 4 Raymond Platts (12) 67 21:36 46
David Rhodes (11) 5 17:43 5 Caleb Korson (09) 72 22:01 48
Nick Radionoff (10) 7 17:55 7 Christiaan Krombeen (11) 79 22:36 52
William Huddleston (9) 10 18:04
Travis Claus (9) 11 18:13 LLSTMY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:37 203

BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:52 21 9. PRIVER Michael Benedict (09) 31 19:24 24
Matt Raven (11) 39 19:52 30
2. KINGSLEY Rachi Sims (09) 8 18:01 8 Sam Federoff (11) 70 21:50 47
Conor Goggin (10) 13 18:17 12 Jacob Cubitt (11) 78 22:35 51
Tommy Sedlacek (12) 16 18:27 13 Aj Park (11) 89 23:53 57
Tyler Sexton (12) 23 18:58 17 Simion Cochrane (11) 90 25:10
Tim Lark (11) 28 19:10 22 Dustin Ripley (11) 95 26:47
Nolan Stiner (12) 29 19:20
Parker Fitzsimons (12) 32 19:26 PRIVER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:34 209

KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:53 72 10. TCCPREPA Kyle Bramer (12) 84 23:34 54
Seth Vandyken (10) 85 23:40 55
3. SUTTBAY Ben Wynsma (11) 1 16:36 1 Dan Smith (10) 87 23:43 56
Chase Palmer (11) 18 18:30 14 Zech Vandyken (11) 92 25:27 59
Mark Jasinski (11) 25 19:05 19 Ben Vandyken (12) 96 30:11 63
Travis Smith (10) 27 19:09 21 Briar Cornett (11) 97 32:47
Juan Reyes (11) 34 19:30 27 Keenan Piche 98 32:49
Tommy Pritz (12) 35 19:36
Sawyer Lawler (11) 46 20:10 TCCPREPA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:35 287

SUTTBAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:50 82 BUCKLEY Andrew Fox (12) 12 18:15
Philip Spitzer (11) 14 18:20
4. MANTON Kyle Sosenko (10) 19 18:30 15 Paul Spitzer (09) 56 20:58
Ryan Bradahl (12) 24 19:04 18
Tony Strange (11) 42 19:58 32 BUCKLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:33
Cody Clelland (12) 50 20:30 37
Chase Lovell (10) 60 21:08 41 MCBANNMC Kyric Koning (SR) 68 21:36
Rick Vandyke (10) 64 21:24
Jon Atwell (09) 76 22:15 MCBANNMC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:36

MANTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:10 143 MCTYGLK Kenyon Fatt (09) 58 21:03
John Lee (12) 59 21:06
5. MCBAIN Brandon Westmaas (11) 6 17:49 6 Tony Weinke (12) 63 21:23
Matthew Sabo (10) 26 19:06 20
Paul Barber (09) 48 20:14 36 MCTYGLK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:32
Jonathan Coleman (11) 62 21:16 43
Andrew Stralow (11) 80 22:41 53 MESICK Guy Wolf (09) 71 21:52
Timothy Burke (11) 93 25:56 Victor Brighman (09) 77 22:26

MCBAIN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:06 158 MESICK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:18

6. MARION Jacob Argersinger (10) 9 18:04 9 TCCHRST James Keyser (09) 49 20:15
Chris Dykgraaf (10) 36 19:39 29
Jimmy Johnson (10) 52 20:38 38 TCCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:15
Jesse Gilson (10) 53 20:42 39
Mike Dewey (12) 65 21:26 45 FRANKFT Tommy Willis (10) 30 19:21
Josh Keeler (10) 94 26:15 Jake Kramer (10) 91 25:17

MARION ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:29 160 FRANKFT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:38

7. EVART Jacob Fowler (10) 22 18:48 16
Jesse Taylor (11) 44 20:08 33
Antonio Millitello 47 20:14 35
Gerald Rice (11) 57 21:00 40
Nathan Schneider (11) 61 21:14 42
David Flachs (10) 75 22:15

EVART ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:24 166



WOMEN'S Varsity Women


SCORES
1. Benzie Central 18 6. Suttons Bay 162
2. Manton 78 7. Maple City Glen Lake 189
3. Kingsley 93 8. Lake Leelanau St. Mary 204
4. Pine River 106 9. McBain 212
5. Frankfort 148 10. Evart 214


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Devyn Ramsay (12) Benzie Central 18:56.0 1
2. Michaela Carnegie (10) Benzie Central 19:09.0 2
3. Taylor Nye (10) Benzie Central 19:55.0 3
4. Theresa Warsecke (9) Benzie Central 20:23.0 4
5. Keeton Spencley (11) Frankfort 20:27.0 5
6. Sonny Jenkins (10) Manton 20:32.0 6
7. Emily Ritsema (10) TC Christian 20:39.0 -
8. Kirstin Volkening (10) Kingsley 20:49.0 7
9. Marika Grabowski (10) Benzie Central 20:52.0 8
10. Brittany Anderson (11) Pine River 20:55.0 9
11. Jill Lousignau (11) Benzie Central 20:58.0 P
12. Nadine Gilmer (12) Maple City Glen Lake 21:08.0 11
13. Chelsea Gould (12) Kingsley 21:13.0 12
14. Amanda Nicholson (11) Pine River 21:18.0 13
15. Amber Peabody (9) Benzie Central 21:19.0 P
16. Giselle Gomez (10) Manton 21:29.0 15
17. Sam Krause (10) Kingsley 21:31.2 16
18. Haley Morairty (09) Buckley 21:31.9 -
19. Katie Raymer (10) Manton 21:46.0 17
20. Cassie Kramer (11) Frankfort 21:55.0 18
21. Kim Devore (10) Manton 21:57.0 19
22. Bonnie Ricord (10) Maple City Glen Lake 22:02.0 20
23. Kelsey Noah (11) Benzie Central 22:12.0 -
24. Courtney Roth (10) Manton 22:18.0 21
25. Monica Randall (11) McBain 22:38.0 22
26. Kayla Neuman (09) Evart 22:44.7 23
27. Angela Nicholson (09) Pine River 22:44.9 24
28. Elizabeth Adams (12) Suttons Bay 22:55.1 25
29. Casey Mutter (09) Kingsley 22:55.3 26
30. Corrie Noah (10) Benzie Central 22:55.6 -
31. Jordan Callewaert (11) Suttons Bay 22:58.0 27
32. Stacey Baron (11) Manton 23:00.0 P
33. Sara Dick (SO) Northern Michigan Christian 23:04.0 -
34. Andi Bogert (11) Pine River 23:07.0 29
35. Erin Dingrando (10) Suttons Bay 23:08.0 30
36. Bri Seiting (11) Pine River 23:09.0 31
37. Anelisa Bailey (11) Mesick 23:12.0 -
38. Alex Mcnair (10) Kingsley 23:18.0 32
39. Mackenzie Roman (11) Maple City Glen Lake 23:24.0 33
40. Allison Korson (12) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 23:33.0 34
41. Tasha Mysliwiec (10) Benzie Central 23:36.0 -
42. Gabrielle Kuznicki (10) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 23:41.0 35
43. Noel Bigley (10) Frankfort 23:43.0 36
44. Dorey Gray (11) Evart 23:44.0 37
45. Lindsey Korson (10) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 23:45.0 38
46. Cassandra Buffum (12) Suttons Bay 23:49.0 39
47. Brittany Watson (09) McBain 24:07.0 40
48. Leif Scramlin (10) Benzie Central 24:14.0 -
49. Julie Muldowney (10) Suttons Bay 24:20.0 41
50. Lizzy Freed (12) Suttons Bay 24:25.0 P
51. Brooke Fortner (11) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 25:01.0 43
52. Brittany Soper (11) Frankfort 25:04.0 44
53. Brooke Somero (10) Frankfort 25:05.0 45
54. Katlyn Westmaas (12) McBain 25:08.0 46
55. Hannah Roelfsema (12) McBain 25:14.0 47
56. Rose Richmann (11) Benzie Central 25:19.0 -
57. Cassie Dietrich (12) Mesick 25:28.0 -
58. Olivia Raftshol (11) Suttons Bay 25:33.2 P
59. Mallorie Stall (09) Manton 25:33.5 P
60. Ashlyn Joyce (10) Evart 25:35.0 50
61. Brandi corday (10) Mesick 25:38.0 -
62. Janey Cruikshank Evart 25:45.0 51
63. Tamara Myers (12) Benzie Central 25:54.0 -
64. Taylor Wicthner (10) Benzie Central 25:55.0 -
65. Katrina Wert (11) Pine River 26:02.0 P
66. Mary Raetz (10) TC Christian 26:02.4 -
67. Allison Clark Evart 26:05.0 53
68. Alissa Boone (10) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 26:22.0 54
69. Ashley Grant (09) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 26:46.0 P
70. Marayna Regenold (10) Kingsley 26:59.0 P
71. Rachel Westmaas (12) McBain 27:00.0 57
72. Britney Simerson Kingsley 27:11.0 P
73. Katie Bembeneck (10) Kingsley 27:21.0 -
74. Emily Boss (11) Lake Leelanau St. Mary 27:23.0 P
75. Linnea Nelson (11) McBain 27:40.0 P
76. Lisa Voss (12) Suttons Bay 27:49.0 -
77. Emily Seeley (12) Suttons Bay 27:57.0 -
78. Olivia Pinia (10) Maple City Glen Lake 27:58.0 61
79. Kayley Zenner (10) Kingsley 28:07.0 -
80. Rachel Brow (10) Kingsley 28:14.0 -
81. Anna Grabowski (10) Benzie Central 28:21.0 -
82. Kirstin Kidder (11) Frankfort 28:36.0 P
83. Jordan Henry (10) Evart 29:32.0 P
84. Chloe Gribbon (11) Maple City Glen Lake 29:54.0 64
85. Maryjoan Maloney (11) McBain 30:31.0 P
86. Patricia Maloney (10) McBain 30:38.0 -
87. Lindsay Miller (10) Benzie Central 31:59.0 -
88. Karoline Griffard (10) Maple City Glen Lake 33:50.0 P
89. Shelby Wellman (12) McBain 34:25.0 -
90. Rita Maloney (12) McBain 36:14.0 -
91. Hannah Fallowfield (10) Benzie Central 36:33.0 -
92. Debbie Hagerty-kraemer (10) Mesick 37:05.0 -
93. Char Beeman (10) Kingsley 37:18.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Benzie Central Devyn Ramsay (12) 1 18:56 1
Michaela Carnegie (10) 2 19:09 2
Taylor Nye (10) 3 19:55 3
Theresa Warsecke (9) 4 20:23 4
Marika Grabowski (10) 9 20:52 8
Jill Lousignau (11) 11 20:58
Amber Peabody (9) 15 21:19

Benzie Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:15 18

2. Manton Sonny Jenkins (10) 6 20:32 6
Giselle Gomez (10) 16 21:29 15
Katie Raymer (10) 19 21:46 17
Kim Devore (10) 21 21:57 19
Courtney Roth (10) 24 22:18 21
Stacey Baron (11) 32 23:00
Mallorie Stall (09) 59 25:33

Manton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:02 78

3. Kingsley Kirstin Volkening (10) 8 20:49 7
Chelsea Gould (12) 13 21:13 12
Sam Krause (10) 17 21:31 16
Casey Mutter (09) 29 22:55 26
Alex Mcnair (10) 38 23:18 32
Marayna Regenold (10) 70 26:59
Britney Simerson 72 27:11

Kingsley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:46 93

4. Pine River Brittany Anderson (11) 10 20:55 9
Amanda Nicholson (11) 14 21:18 13
Angela Nicholson (09) 27 22:44 24
Andi Bogert (11) 34 23:07 29
Bri Seiting (11) 36 23:09 31
Katrina Wert (11) 65 26:02

Pine River ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:13 106

5. Frankfort Keeton Spencley (11) 5 20:27 5
Cassie Kramer (11) 20 21:55 18
Noel Bigley (10) 43 23:43 36
Brittany Soper (11) 52 25:04 44
Brooke Somero (10) 53 25:05 45
Kirstin Kidder (11) 82 28:36

Frankfort ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:14 148

6. Suttons Bay Elizabeth Adams (12) 28 22:55 25
Jordan Callewaert (11) 31 22:58 27
Erin Dingrando (10) 35 23:08 30
Cassandra Buffum (12) 46 23:49 39
Julie Muldowney (10) 49 24:20 41
Lizzy Freed (12) 50 24:25
Olivia Raftshol (11) 58 25:33

Suttons Bay ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:10 162

7. Maple City Glen Lake Nadine Gilmer (12) 12 21:08 11
Bonnie Ricord (10) 22 22:02 20
Mackenzie Roman (11) 39 23:24 33
Olivia Pinia (10) 78 27:58 61
Chloe Gribbon (11) 84 29:54 64
Karoline Griffard (10) 88 33:50

Maple City Glen Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:26 189

8. Lake Leelanau St. Mary Allison Korson (12) 40 23:33 34
Gabrielle Kuznicki (10) 42 23:41 35
Lindsey Korson (10) 45 23:45 38
Brooke Fortner (11) 51 25:01 43
Alissa Boone (10) 68 26:22 54
Ashley Grant (09) 69 26:46
Emily Boss (11) 74 27:23

Lake Leelanau St. Mary ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:22 204

9. McBain Monica Randall (11) 25 22:38 22
Brittany Watson (09) 47 24:07 40
Katlyn Westmaas (12) 54 25:08 46
Hannah Roelfsema (12) 55 25:14 47
Rachel Westmaas (12) 71 27:00 57
Linnea Nelson (11) 75 27:40
Maryjoan Maloney (11) 85 30:31

McBain ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:07 212

10. Evart Kayla Neuman (09) 26 22:44 23
Dorey Gray (11) 44 23:44 37
Ashlyn Joyce (10) 60 25:35 50
Janey Cruikshank 62 25:45 51
Allison Clark 67 26:05 53
Jordan Henry (10) 83 29:32

Evart ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:53 214

Northern Michigan Christian Sara Dick (SO) 33 23:04

Northern Michigan Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:04

Mesick Anelisa Bailey (11) 37 23:12
Cassie Dietrich (12) 57 25:28
Brandi corday (10) 61 25:38
Debbie Hagerty-kraemer ( 92 37:05

Mesick ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:23

Buckley Haley Morairty (09) 18 21:31

Buckley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:31

TC Christian Emily Ritsema (10) 7 20:39
Mary Raetz (10) 66 26:02

TC Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:41