25th Annual Zanglin Downriver Run 8K

back to results

Jun. 15, 2007

25th Annual Zanglin Downriver Run 8K
Trenton, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen

Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 15 55 32:50.0 6:37/M
2 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 22 58 32:54.7 6:38/M
3 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 28 61 33:03.8 6:40/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 45 99 35:32.6 7:10/M
2 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 49 100 35:35.9 7:10/M


Female 15 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Reeber Trenton MI 15 130 37:33.3 7:34/M
2 Julia Shah Grosse Ile MI 13 154 38:18.6 7:43/M
3 Danielle Shepherd South Rockwood MI 15 181 39:19.8 7:56/M
4 Kirsten Easton Brownstown MI 13 221 41:16.4 8:19/M
5 Sarah Tuttle Brownstown MI 11 509 1:19:29.6 16:01/M


Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 19 66 33:28.8 6:45/M
2 Kristen Patterson Belle River ON 19 94 35:16.2 7:07/M
3 Madison Comerzan Temperance MI 19 155 38:19.2 7:44/M
4 Holly Payne Trenton MI 16 201 40:16.2 8:07/M
5 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 17 234 42:04.1 8:29/M
6 Abby Davis Wyandotte MI 16 252 42:48.8 8:38/M
7 Kristen Hiske Trenton MI 19 316 45:40.1 9:12/M
8 Megan Dolan Trenton MI 18 331 46:05.8 9:17/M
9 Erin Reed Riverview MI 16 357 47:34.6 9:35/M
10 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 18 372 48:16.0 9:44/M
11 Christine Lazuka Riverview MI 17 373 48:20.3 9:45/M
12 Katie Roberts Trenton MI 17 412 51:56.3 10:28/M
13 Audreyna Ouellette Trenton MI 17 423 52:25.0 10:34/M
14 Abby Kalil Riverview MI 17 484 1:03:37.6 12:50/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Kreger Dexter MI 21 92 35:08.6 7:05/M
2 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton MI 20 95 35:19.9 7:07/M
3 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 28 103 35:49.9 7:13/M
4 Julie Ziegler Ann Arbor MI 27 109 36:15.8 7:19/M
5 Carrie Diane Gasidlo Carleton MI 23 144 38:08.3 7:41/M
6 Tracy Garza Trenton MI 29 188 39:35.8 7:59/M
7 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 27 196 40:03.5 8:04/M
8 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 26 208 40:30.4 8:10/M
9 Krisitn Edwards Clawson MI 26 232 41:57.4 8:27/M
10 Amanda Phebus Monroe MI 27 236 42:08.4 8:30/M
11 Laura Stewart Plymouth MI 25 258 43:12.7 8:43/M
12 Heather Jones Wyandotte Mi 24 283 44:05.5 8:53/M
13 Kristyn Buhl Chicago IL 25 291 44:37.7 9:00/M
14 Erin Graham Southgate MI 26 299 44:59.3 9:04/M
15 Wendy Cotto Woodhaven MI 27 302 45:03.3 9:05/M
16 Cady Kaas Southgate MI 22 335 46:13.4 9:19/M
17 Jennifer Mangold Royal Oak MI 22 348 46:59.6 9:28/M
18 Sarah Stewart Plymouth MI 21 351 47:10.6 9:31/M
19 Marybeth Kiczenski Trenton MI 24 354 47:31.6 9:35/M
20 Molly Otsuji Plymouth MI 26 359 47:46.2 9:38/M
21 Karen Witte Roseville MI 22 368 48:05.1 9:42/M
22 Kristin Witte Roseville Mi 26 369 48:05.3 9:42/M
23 Jessica Vaughn Allen Park MI 26 384 49:25.2 9:58/M
24 Tonya Stelter Wyandotte MI 28 389 49:41.5 10:01/M
25 Colleen Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 22 392 50:12.5 10:07/M
26 Tonya Pettibone Mound MN 29 395 50:22.6 10:09/M
27 Kourtney Buhl - Washer Canton MI 24 398 50:37.9 10:12/M
28 Melissa Gerhardt Grosse Ile MI 24 405 50:58.2 10:17/M
29 Amanda Cline Dearborn Heights M 27 408 51:15.7 10:20/M
30 Jennifer Watters Flat Rock MI 29 411 51:32.9 10:23/M
31 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 28 414 52:04.4 10:30/M
32 Melissa Karolak Livonia MI 27 415 52:05.0 10:30/M
33 Meghan Witkowski Ypsilanti MI 27 458 56:54.0 11:28/M
34 Brianne Hagaman Trenton MI 25 467 58:24.2 11:46/M
35 Maggie Dyer Ypsilanti MI 25 469 58:46.2 11:51/M
36 Dawn Paultanis Newport MI 28 477 1:00:51.5 12:16/M
37 Jane Lee Grosse Ile MI 24 478 1:01:10.0 12:20/M
38 Kasandra Fry Huron Twp MI 23 479 1:02:13.3 12:33/M
39 Amanda Carafelli Wyandotte MI 28 487 1:04:30.7 13:00/M
40 Adrieenne Melantoni Trenton MI 24 500 1:13:22.2 14:48/M
41 Amber Hall Taylor MI 28 515 1:29:34.5 18:03/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 31 122 37:01.3 7:28/M
2 Bethany Kural Geneva IL 34 126 37:10.9 7:30/M
3 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 32 138 38:00.9 7:40/M
4 Christy M. Synowiec Ypsilanti MI 30 147 38:11.8 7:42/M
5 Maureen Christensen Rockwood MI 30 162 38:35.9 7:47/M
6 Stephanie Iwaniw Dearborn MI 34 167 38:55.7 7:51/M
7 Christine Brewer Newport MI 32 227 41:33.6 8:23/M
8 Lisa Mitchell Chicago IL 32 287 44:30.3 8:58/M
9 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 30 301 45:02.5 9:05/M
10 Kelli Crawford Dearborn MI 32 311 45:28.1 9:10/M
11 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 31 312 45:28.5 9:10/M
12 Ingrid Kreger Allen Park MI 31 317 45:41.0 9:13/M
13 Kathy Ann Farquhar White lake MI 32 380 49:12.6 9:55/M
14 Marie Deline Wyandotte MI 30 391 50:11.5 10:07/M
15 Nicole Cousineau Brownstown MI 31 394 50:21.2 10:09/M
16 Stephanie Spurr Trenton MI 34 450 56:03.0 11:18/M
17 Michelle Easton Flat Rock MI 32 457 56:52.0 11:28/M
18 Malissa Mates Brownstown MI 34 470 58:53.0 11:52/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Hgts MI 35 63 33:09.8 6:41/M
2 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 35 98 35:24.5 7:08/M
3 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 35 153 38:17.9 7:43/M
4 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 35 170 39:03.9 7:52/M
5 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 39 186 39:30.0 7:58/M
6 Ann Salazar Brownstown MI 36 200 40:14.2 8:07/M
7 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 39 216 40:58.5 8:16/M
8 Sherri Dean Oak Park MI 39 233 41:58.6 8:28/M
9 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 35 244 42:33.2 8:35/M
10 Marie Quayle Belleville MI 39 249 42:42.9 8:37/M
11 Stephanie Hyland Grosse Ile MI 39 259 43:14.1 8:43/M
12 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 37 296 44:51.7 9:03/M
13 heather achinger newport MI 37 305 45:06.1 9:06/M
14 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 38 334 46:12.8 9:19/M
15 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 35 346 46:43.7 9:25/M
16 Libby Shumate Trenton MI 36 362 47:48.0 9:38/M
17 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 36 370 48:06.2 9:42/M
18 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 35 374 48:36.2 9:48/M
19 Tammy Lynn Fryer-Dougan Amherstburg 39 378 49:00.5 9:53/M
20 Mary Beth Tilson Lasalle ONT 39 404 50:49.5 10:15/M
21 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 38 418 52:07.2 10:30/M
22 Kristina Martin Mackind Winter Park FL 35 449 55:57.0 11:17/M
23 Lea Bonds Trenton MI 38 464 57:33.3 11:36/M
24 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 35 471 58:53.5 11:52/M
25 Carolyn Gawlik Dearborn MI 35 474 1:00:07.9 12:07/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Everal Taylor MI 42 131 37:36.8 7:35/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 43 145 38:09.1 7:41/M
3 Debbie Tirico Ann Arbor MI 40 150 38:15.5 7:43/M
4 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 42 165 38:53.1 7:50/M
5 Debbie Solem Grosse Pointe MI 44 211 40:39.3 8:12/M
6 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Hgts MI 41 217 41:07.4 8:17/M
7 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 41 225 41:29.2 8:22/M
8 Gina Zasadny Chelsea MI 43 269 43:28.7 8:46/M
9 Kristen Leventis Canton MI 41 303 45:04.5 9:05/M
10 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 41 310 45:15.2 9:07/M
11 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 42 318 45:41.5 9:13/M
12 Megan Richardson Wyandotte MI 43 343 46:37.6 9:24/M
13 Colette Long Newport MI 40 350 47:05.6 9:30/M
14 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 40 364 47:49.3 9:38/M
15 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 44 367 47:59.0 9:40/M
16 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 41 410 51:19.8 10:21/M
17 Jennifer Lynn Trela Trenton MI 40 422 52:24.8 10:34/M
18 jean davenport carleton MI 40 428 53:10.7 10:43/M
19 Maryann Brennan Southgate MI 41 431 53:18.4 10:45/M
20 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 42 432 53:20.2 10:45/M
21 Diane McKenzie Belle River ON 43 434 53:26.8 10:46/M
22 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 40 437 53:59.1 10:53/M
23 Heidi Beaber New Hudson MI 43 441 54:44.7 11:02/M
24 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 40 442 55:21.0 11:10/M
25 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 42 459 56:55.0 11:29/M
26 Lisa McKay Wyandotte MI 40 465 58:19.9 11:45/M
27 Kathleen Hebda Trenton MI 43 493 1:10:07.0 14:08/M
28 Kim Moody Trenton MI 44 494 1:10:07.4 14:08/M
29 Jeanne Apruzzese Trenton MI 41 498 1:12:00.5 14:31/M
30 Michelle Krzemien Sacramento CA 44 506 1:17:04.9 15:32/M
31 Vicky Tindell Taylor MI 41 516 1:29:35.0 18:04/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Patterson Belleriver ON 47 108 36:10.1 7:18/M
2 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 45 115 36:36.2 7:23/M
3 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 47 125 37:10.5 7:30/M
4 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington MI 46 157 38:20.5 7:44/M
5 Shelly Larson Howell MI 45 176 39:08.6 7:53/M
6 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 46 214 40:49.6 8:14/M
7 Sue Mulhall Belle River 45 260 43:14.8 8:43/M
8 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 47 262 43:18.2 8:44/M
9 Lisa Simpson Plymouth MI 45 304 45:05.3 9:05/M
10 Kim Comerzan Temperance MI 45 388 49:37.8 10:00/M
11 Barbara Wujciak Hillsbourgh NC 45 400 50:38.5 10:13/M
12 Rita Kiczenski Gaski Wyandotte MI 49 403 50:44.3 10:14/M
13 Colleen Gruse Trenton MI 47 409 51:17.4 10:20/M
14 Janice Bambusch Marysville MI 46 419 52:08.3 10:31/M
15 Edna Martinez New Boston MI 46 424 53:05.8 10:42/M
16 Laura Bucher Gibraltar MI 45 443 55:30.0 11:11/M
17 Ann Zurbo Brownstown MI 47 451 56:07.0 11:19/M
18 Wendy Hogan Trenton MI 45 452 56:08.0 11:19/M
19 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 46 453 56:14.0 11:20/M
20 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 47 454 56:27.0 11:23/M
21 Susan Barnosky Southgate MI 46 505 1:17:04.3 15:32/M
22 Linda Meyers Trenton MI 47 510 1:19:52.4 16:06/M
23 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 46 512 1:21:03.2 16:20/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Burrington Erie MI 50 215 40:55.8 8:15/M
2 Lou Mullins St Joachim ON 54 248 42:41.8 8:36/M
3 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 53 320 45:48.8 9:14/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 53 390 50:06.6 10:06/M
5 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 52 396 50:31.1 10:11/M
6 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 50 399 50:38.0 10:13/M
7 Laura Ann Droze Northville MI 50 402 50:43.3 10:14/M
8 Shary Last Kingsville ON 51 406 51:03.2 10:18/M
9 Debbie Romo Trenton MI 52 417 52:06.2 10:30/M
10 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 51 448 55:55.0 11:16/M
11 Jody Sejnost Trenton MI 51 460 56:56.0 11:29/M
12 Laurie Young Lasalle ON 50 461 56:57.0 11:29/M
13 Robin Benson Grosse Ile MI 53 475 1:00:08.9 12:07/M
14 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 50 482 1:03:06.3 12:43/M
15 Janet Onesian Riverview MI 52 483 1:03:37.2 12:50/M
16 Sheryl Krzemien The Woodlands TX 50 492 1:08:15.1 13:46/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 59 247 42:40.2 8:36/M
2 Judy Thomas Monroe MI 56 273 43:36.2 8:47/M
3 Mary O'Brien Ferndale MI 56 284 44:26.1 8:58/M
4 Jill Grodi Monroe MI 55 365 47:54.5 9:39/M
5 Christine C. Redmond Southfield MI 59 435 53:50.4 10:51/M
6 Cindi Black Livonia MI 55 473 1:00:01.0 12:06/M
7 Jeanie Lambrix Trenton MI 57 495 1:10:21.5 14:11/M
8 Maureen Milantoni Trenton MI 55 499 1:13:21.8 14:47/M
9 patrice McAuliffe Gibraltar MI 57 507 1:17:53.1 15:42/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Turton Essex ON 63 462 57:16.5 11:33/M
2 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 61 476 1:00:29.2 12:12/M
3 Nancy Alberts Gibraltar MI 64 496 1:10:21.9 14:11/M
4 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 60 502 1:14:06.7 14:56/M


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 69 425 53:08.5 10:43/M
2 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Heights M 69 513 1:22:53.4 16:43/M
3 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Heights M 66 514 1:22:58.8 16:44/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 42 1 26:18.5 5:18/M
2 Scott Kallgren Trenton MI 23 2 26:36.3 5:22/M
3 Mike Franko Rochester Hills MI 32 3 26:55.7 5:26/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Watkins Birmingham MI 45 6 27:23.0 5:31/M
2 Scott Fiske St Clair Shores MI 43 9 28:02.3 5:39/M


Male 15 & Under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Rote Carleton MI 14 12 28:58.2 5:50/M
2 Nicholas Perry Brownstown MI 14 13 29:12.8 5:53/M
3 Evan Krzyske Carleton MI 15 14 29:14.8 5:54/M
4 Grant Truskowski Brownstown MI 14 15 29:19.5 5:55/M
5 Austin Moccia Grosse Ile MI 14 35 31:25.6 6:20/M
6 Jake Sclater Trenton MI 14 44 32:18.0 6:31/M
7 Kenny Orr Trenton MI 14 52 32:38.3 6:35/M
8 Justin Brennan Southgate MI 15 64 33:22.0 6:44/M
9 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 15 90 34:51.9 7:02/M
10 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 15 91 34:55.5 7:02/M
11 Austin Stawowczyk Trenton MI 14 120 36:58.5 7:27/M
12 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 14 206 40:23.5 8:09/M
13 Ryan Beaber New Hudson MI 14 275 43:41.0 8:48/M
14 Greg Ruoss Flat Rock MI 14 281 44:01.6 8:52/M
15 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 13 292 44:39.6 9:00/M
16 Anthony Ochs Monroe MI 13 306 45:07.2 9:06/M
17 Victor Boron Trenton MI 15 339 46:23.8 9:21/M
18 Lucas Seymour Wyandotte MI 13 349 47:02.4 9:29/M
19 Allen Bonds Trenton MI 11 445 55:45.0 11:14/M
20 Colin Paulbeck Trenton MI 15 447 55:50.0 11:15/M
21 Matthew Mayes Trenton MI 13 488 1:04:30.9 13:00/M


Male 16- 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Brownell Brownstown MI 16 4 27:06.5 5:28/M
2 Mike Dunn Trenton MI 17 8 27:58.7 5:38/M
3 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 17 10 28:49.9 5:49/M
4 Drew Patterson Belle River ON 17 11 28:53.0 5:49/M
5 Chuck Tully Southgate MI 18 16 29:21.5 5:55/M
6 Steve Seward Trenton MI 16 17 29:22.9 5:55/M
7 Wesley Long Monroe MI 16 18 29:34.7 5:58/M
8 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 17 19 29:37.5 5:58/M
9 Matthew Lehmann Troy MI 18 23 30:09.5 6:05/M
10 Daniel Chen Troy MI 18 25 30:22.5 6:07/M
11 Andrew Todd Bilbrey Carleton MI 17 26 30:23.1 6:08/M
12 Charles Palermo Lincoln Park MI 19 29 30:46.6 6:12/M
13 Spenser Martin Trenton MI 18 32 30:55.5 6:14/M
14 Matthew Lafranboise Woodhaven MI 17 36 31:38.5 6:23/M
15 Joe Goin Lincoln Park MI 17 37 31:39.8 6:23/M
16 Rickie McDowell Lincoln Park MI 16 39 31:49.1 6:25/M
17 Ryan Crum Southgate MI 17 42 32:13.0 6:30/M
18 Bobby Sharron Carleton MI 16 48 32:29.0 6:33/M
19 Michael George Lancina South Rockwood MI 16 53 32:38.9 6:35/M
20 Matthew Galambus Taylor MI 18 146 38:09.8 7:41/M
21 Colin Hessel Plymouth MI 17 163 38:51.3 7:50/M
22 Charles Hummer Warren MI 17 169 39:03.6 7:52/M
23 Mark Hiske Trenton MI 16 295 44:47.1 9:02/M
24 Mark Cagala Trenton MI 18 371 48:09.0 9:42/M


Male 20-29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Royal Oak MI 28 7 27:48.8 5:36/M
2 Kaoru Kawashima Northville MI 26 30 30:51.4 6:13/M
3 Jeff Myslinski Brownstown MI 24 33 31:16.0 6:18/M
4 Duston Norton Wyandotte MI 25 34 31:23.9 6:20/M
5 George Benskey Southgate MI 23 41 32:05.1 6:28/M
6 Joe Jankowski Lincoln Park MI 25 46 32:23.0 6:32/M
7 Frank Martin Trenton MI 20 57 32:53.1 6:38/M
8 Brett Engquist Wyandotte MI 29 69 33:40.8 6:47/M
9 Jeff Tessier Wyandotte MI 26 79 34:24.2 6:56/M
10 Benjamin Grandy Southgate MI 21 85 34:44.3 7:00/M
11 Kevin Harvey Trenton MI 20 89 34:50.7 7:01/M
12 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 25 101 35:38.5 7:11/M
13 Doug Lepisto Chicago ILL 25 113 36:25.1 7:21/M
14 Jeff M McGee Ypsilanti MI 25 123 37:08.5 7:29/M
15 Brian MacNicol Chicago IL 29 127 37:12.8 7:30/M
16 Stephen (Steve) Aldrich Dearborn MI 24 129 37:20.5 7:32/M
17 Ray Domzalski Westland MI 20 148 38:12.7 7:42/M
18 Chad Clements Brownstown MI 28 152 38:16.9 7:43/M
19 Alek Kokkoszka Birmingham MI 26 189 39:40.1 8:00/M
20 Nick Hill Taylor MI 27 197 40:06.2 8:05/M
21 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 21 219 41:12.1 8:18/M
22 Garret Soltesz Riverview MI 23 229 41:48.1 8:26/M
23 Tim Washer Canton MI 28 265 43:23.1 8:45/M
24 Nicholas Graham Southgate MI 25 321 45:49.8 9:14/M
25 Erik Tuttle Canton MI 20 324 45:55.8 9:15/M
26 Gabriel Germain Trenton MI 20 328 46:01.2 9:17/M
27 Joel Germain Trenton MI 24 330 46:04.0 9:17/M
28 Garrett Bowser Allen Park MI 27 363 47:49.0 9:38/M
29 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 28 366 47:56.4 9:40/M
30 Chris Ellison New Baltimore MI 21 413 51:56.8 10:28/M


Male 30-34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rizer Sterling Hgts MI 34 5 27:15.4 5:30/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 33 27 30:32.2 6:09/M
3 Sam Childs Ferndale MI 31 38 31:46.4 6:24/M
4 J Cook Chicago IL 30 49 32:29.6 6:33/M
5 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 30 96 35:22.1 7:08/M
6 Steven Peterson Lincoln Park MI 34 102 35:46.9 7:13/M
7 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 32 121 36:59.2 7:27/M
8 Michael Ellison New Baltimore MI 31 124 37:10.2 7:30/M
9 Matthew Hale Rochester Hills MI 34 160 38:29.8 7:46/M
10 Frank Wladyslawski Lincoln Park MI 31 172 39:05.0 7:53/M
11 Steve Hughes St Clair Shores MI 34 182 39:22.6 7:56/M
12 Tim Hachenski Riverview MI 34 231 41:56.3 8:27/M
13 Brian Messer South St. Paul MN 31 257 43:02.4 8:41/M
14 Dennis Whalen Allen Park MI 33 264 43:20.8 8:44/M
15 Gabriel Ruiz San Luis Potosi 30 272 43:35.3 8:47/M
16 Aaron Bard Royal Oak MI 32 282 44:03.6 8:53/M
17 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 32 285 44:26.8 8:58/M
18 David Lewis Woodhaven MI 32 288 44:32.0 8:59/M
19 Dean Jankulovski Allen Park MI 32 307 45:09.6 9:06/M
20 Brian Kelly Wyandotte MI 33 308 45:10.3 9:06/M
21 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 33 336 46:13.9 9:19/M
22 David Mekas Lincoln Park MI 30 382 49:20.5 9:57/M
23 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 32 420 52:17.8 10:32/M
24 Brian Witkowski Ypsilanti MI 33 430 53:16.5 10:44/M
25 Chris Robinson Southgate MI 30 466 58:23.8 11:46/M
26 Tera Ellison New Baltimore MI 32 489 1:05:32.9 13:13/M


Male 35-39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 36 56 32:52.1 6:38/M
2 John Joseph Crumm Clinton Twp MI 39 62 33:09.4 6:41/M
3 John Wright Novi MI 35 70 33:44.7 6:48/M
4 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 37 73 33:48.9 6:49/M
5 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren MI 37 80 34:26.8 6:57/M
6 Keith John Kohler Monroe MI 35 87 34:46.0 7:01/M
7 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 36 97 35:22.6 7:08/M
8 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 37 104 35:57.8 7:15/M
9 John Quayle Belleville MI 37 112 36:24.3 7:20/M
10 Dennis Holt, Jr. New Boston MI 35 140 38:04.4 7:40/M
11 Jason McElroy Southgate MI 35 156 38:19.8 7:44/M
12 James Herman Trenton MI 39 158 38:21.2 7:44/M
13 John Gendron Lincoln Park MI 37 166 38:54.7 7:51/M
14 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 36 174 39:07.0 7:53/M
15 Michael Younglove Wyandotte MI 39 177 39:09.6 7:54/M
16 Matt Shumate Trenton MI 37 178 39:11.7 7:54/M
17 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 36 192 39:46.4 8:01/M
18 Doug Jones Grosse Ile MI 38 199 40:13.2 8:06/M
19 Greg Stemas Dearborn MI 39 203 40:20.8 8:08/M
20 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 36 209 40:32.4 8:10/M
21 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit MI 39 223 41:25.8 8:21/M
22 Michael Moore Wyandotte Mi 37 224 41:28.4 8:22/M
23 Jim White Farmington Hills M 39 255 42:58.9 8:40/M
24 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 37 266 43:24.2 8:45/M
25 Richard Troup Riverview MI 38 276 43:41.6 8:48/M
26 Oscar Olando Ann Arbor MI 36 278 43:46.2 8:49/M
27 John MacDonald Brownstown MI 37 279 43:55.1 8:51/M
28 Joseph Ravenscroft Dearborn MI 37 298 44:57.8 9:04/M
29 Scott Raft Trenton MI 39 323 45:53.5 9:15/M
30 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 37 325 45:56.2 9:16/M
31 Lewis Bako Ypsilanti MI 36 344 46:38.2 9:24/M
32 Joseph Judge Bloomfield Hills M 38 345 46:41.9 9:25/M
33 Mark Gilstorf Wyandotte MI 38 353 47:18.7 9:32/M
34 Eric Matchko Harrison Township 37 355 47:33.7 9:35/M
35 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 36 393 50:20.9 10:09/M
36 Mark Leigh Brownstown MI 39 427 53:09.5 10:43/M
37 Brad Holdren Ypsilanti MI 36 491 1:07:08.9 13:32/M


Male 40-44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 41 21 29:50.9 6:01/M
2 John Brabbs Rochester MI 41 22 29:57.5 6:02/M
3 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 43 24 30:12.5 6:05/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 40 51 32:37.1 6:35/M
5 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 44 59 32:59.7 6:39/M
6 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 42 68 33:30.8 6:45/M
7 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 40 71 33:47.1 6:49/M
8 Matt Stimac Saline MI 44 75 33:56.2 6:50/M
9 Bob Baril Utica MI 44 76 34:00.9 6:51/M
10 George Tindell Taylor MI 43 78 34:09.4 6:53/M
11 Thomas Coombs Lincoln Park MI 42 81 34:31.6 6:58/M
12 Chris Hogan Belle River ON 40 93 35:12.2 7:06/M
13 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 44 111 36:21.7 7:20/M
14 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 44 117 36:47.3 7:25/M
15 Greg Lecours Belle River ON 40 118 36:49.4 7:25/M
16 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights M 42 128 37:15.3 7:31/M
17 Bart Gregoroff Plymouth MI 44 136 37:55.6 7:39/M
18 Vladimir Vjatschslav Monroe MI 42 139 38:01.6 7:40/M
19 Brian Goocher Riverview MI 41 141 38:06.5 7:41/M
20 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 42 143 38:07.7 7:41/M
21 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 151 38:16.3 7:43/M
22 Doug Tilson Lasalle ONT 41 159 38:26.5 7:45/M
23 Patirck Judge Riverview MI 44 179 39:14.1 7:55/M
24 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 42 184 39:28.2 7:57/M
25 Joseph Robar Dearborn MI 41 194 39:55.9 8:03/M
26 Martin A Hernandez Allen Park MI 44 212 40:45.7 8:13/M
27 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 44 218 41:08.5 8:18/M
28 Mark Landis Royal Oak MI 44 235 42:06.9 8:29/M
29 Gary Joseph Hamilton Trenton MI 42 240 42:23.4 8:33/M
30 Ray Canterbury Gibraltar MI 43 242 42:26.2 8:33/M
31 Mike Somers Northville MI 41 250 42:43.6 8:37/M
32 William Stawowczyk Trenton MI 44 263 43:19.4 8:44/M
33 Michael Gaynor Huron Twp MI 41 268 43:27.7 8:46/M
34 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 40 314 45:33.8 9:11/M
35 Jeff Achinger Newport MI 40 327 46:01.0 9:17/M
36 Michael Walters Riverview MI 40 329 46:01.3 9:17/M
37 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 44 342 46:32.9 9:23/M
38 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 43 375 48:36.4 9:48/M
39 Benjamin Joseph Luppino Flat Rock MI 41 376 48:43.5 9:49/M
40 Joseph Goodman Trenton MI 41 377 48:53.8 9:51/M
41 Chris Dougan Amherstburg 40 379 49:05.6 9:54/M
42 Rodney Scharboneau Trenton MI 42 383 49:23.9 9:57/M
43 Todd Alan Rader Trenton MI 43 385 49:27.9 9:58/M
44 Brian Antosh Brownstown MI 40 426 53:08.9 10:43/M
45 Anthony Goreta Trenton MI 43 429 53:15.6 10:44/M


Male 45-49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bryan Muzljakovi Troy MI 45 40 31:57.1 6:26/M
2 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 46 43 32:16.4 6:30/M
3 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 45 47 32:27.6 6:33/M
4 Dave Mann Detroit Mi 46 50 32:34.4 6:34/M
5 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 49 54 32:46.4 6:36/M
6 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 48 60 33:02.3 6:40/M
7 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 49 72 33:48.3 6:49/M
8 Ron Finley Monroe MI 48 83 34:42.3 7:00/M
9 Lewis Rowe Southgate MI 48 84 34:43.0 7:00/M
10 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 46 106 36:01.5 7:16/M
11 Bruce Young Lasalle ON 46 119 36:51.9 7:26/M
12 Dean King Woodhaven MI 48 133 37:45.4 7:37/M
13 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 47 134 37:50.1 7:38/M
14 John Arfdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 45 135 37:53.9 7:38/M
15 Rob McCleery Petersburg MI 45 171 39:04.2 7:53/M
16 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 45 173 39:05.9 7:53/M
17 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 45 190 39:41.4 8:00/M
18 John Byrne Dearborn MI 47 202 40:20.6 8:08/M
19 Robert Paulbeck Trenton Mi 47 210 40:33.6 8:11/M
20 John Michael Gossiaux Dearborn Heights M 46 220 41:13.6 8:19/M
21 Jack Russell Trenton MI 45 222 41:18.1 8:20/M
22 John Kiczenski Trenton MI 48 226 41:31.8 8:22/M
23 Steven Davis South Lyon MI 47 228 41:42.7 8:24/M
24 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 47 237 42:09.1 8:30/M
25 Deino Leventis Canton MI 45 243 42:30.6 8:34/M
26 Mark Vasileff Lincoln Park MI 46 254 42:56.6 8:39/M
27 Derek Clark Detroit MI 45 270 43:30.3 8:46/M
28 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 46 313 45:31.0 9:11/M
29 John McDougall Ann Arbor MI 47 341 46:31.7 9:23/M
30 Curt Bastianelli Canton MI 48 352 47:18.1 9:32/M
31 Karl Laub Gibraltar MI 46 356 47:34.4 9:35/M
32 James Tefend Gibraltar MI 45 358 47:40.6 9:37/M
33 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 47 361 47:47.4 9:38/M
34 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 46 381 49:20.0 9:57/M
35 Don Wallace Riverview MI 47 436 53:56.3 10:52/M
36 Archie Gonzalez Livonia MI 46 439 54:17.6 10:57/M
37 Gerald Burley Taylor MI 49 444 55:37.0 11:13/M
38 James Endres Troy MI 48 455 56:40.0 11:25/M
39 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 45 486 1:04:04.8 12:55/M


Male 50-54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 51 20 29:48.4 6:00/M
2 Alan Van Meter Walled Lake MI 50 28 30:35.2 6:10/M
3 Phil French Howell MI 50 65 33:24.5 6:44/M
4 Mark Lynn Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 50 67 33:29.9 6:45/M
5 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 51 77 34:04.0 6:52/M
6 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 54 82 34:39.4 6:59/M
7 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 54 105 35:59.9 7:15/M
8 Dan Reno Trenton MI 51 114 36:26.2 7:21/M
9 Charles Winke Toledo OH 52 116 36:39.0 7:23/M
10 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 54 132 37:41.9 7:36/M
11 Robert Gable Grosse Ile MI 51 137 37:59.0 7:39/M
12 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 52 142 38:07.1 7:41/M
13 Tim Last Kingsville ON 52 161 38:33.6 7:46/M
14 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 52 175 39:08.0 7:53/M
15 Joe Smeltzer Monroe MI 51 185 39:28.7 7:57/M
16 Randy H. Grodi Monroe MI 51 193 39:54.1 8:03/M
17 David Vance Redford MI 51 195 40:00.8 8:04/M
18 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 53 198 40:11.8 8:06/M
19 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 50 205 40:22.7 8:08/M
20 Joseph Romo Trenton MI 52 207 40:26.9 8:09/M
21 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 50 230 41:50.2 8:26/M
22 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 51 238 42:11.2 8:30/M
23 William Bourquin Toledo OH 53 256 43:01.4 8:40/M
24 George Thomas Monroe MI 51 261 43:17.7 8:44/M
25 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 54 271 43:33.4 8:47/M
26 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 52 274 43:37.2 8:48/M
27 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile MI 51 286 44:28.6 8:58/M
28 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 54 297 44:53.6 9:03/M
29 Roger Katakowski Chelsea MI 54 309 45:12.0 9:07/M
30 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 51 315 45:36.5 9:12/M
31 Dennis LeBlanc Trenton MI 53 319 45:42.7 9:13/M
32 Joe Hoshaw Trenton MI 50 326 45:56.8 9:16/M
33 Richard Massic Livonia MI 52 333 46:11.6 9:19/M
34 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 51 347 46:52.5 9:27/M
35 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 53 360 47:46.8 9:38/M
36 Mark Hollandsworth Trenton MI 51 387 49:33.1 9:59/M
37 Rick Patterson Belle River ON 51 401 50:40.9 10:13/M
38 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 51 407 51:05.9 10:18/M
39 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 53 446 55:49.0 11:15/M
40 Edward LaPointe Trenton MI 53 468 58:24.5 11:46/M
41 Charlie Ochs Monroe MI 51 480 1:02:54.3 12:41/M
42 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 52 481 1:03:06.0 12:43/M
43 Charles Sekmistrz Southgate MI 54 497 1:12:00.1 14:31/M
44 Keith Meyers Trenton MI 50 511 1:19:52.7 16:06/M


Male 55-59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 56 45 32:19.6 6:31/M
2 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 58 88 34:50.1 7:01/M
3 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 58 110 36:17.6 7:19/M
4 Donald Baumgartner Trenton MI 56 149 38:12.8 7:42/M
5 Dennis Holt New Boston MI 55 164 38:51.9 7:50/M
6 Rick Merrill Toledo OH 56 168 39:02.8 7:52/M
7 Randy Layton Dexter MI 55 183 39:25.3 7:57/M
8 Donald Spaulding Carleton MI 59 191 39:45.3 8:01/M
9 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 56 204 40:22.5 8:08/M
10 Randy Gill Grosse Ile MI 56 213 40:48.2 8:14/M
11 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 55 239 42:19.2 8:32/M
12 Gale Crenshaw Monroe MI 59 251 42:44.5 8:37/M
13 Raymond Germain Trenton MI 55 253 42:55.3 8:39/M
14 Jim Petrangelo Monroe MI 55 277 43:45.5 8:49/M
15 Chuck Ruoss Flat Rock MI 56 280 44:00.3 8:52/M
16 Nelson MacNicol Trenton MI 59 289 44:33.8 8:59/M
17 Tom Brockie Sterling Hgts MI 57 290 44:35.5 8:59/M
18 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 55 293 44:40.4 9:00/M
19 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 59 294 44:45.8 9:01/M
20 John Stewart Plymouth MI 58 322 45:52.9 9:15/M
21 Mark Johnson Brownstown MI 55 332 46:09.7 9:18/M
22 Steve Sipos Brownstown MI 55 337 46:14.8 9:19/M
23 Bob Hale Grosse Ile MI 58 340 46:24.6 9:21/M
24 Ed Millenbach Canton MI 56 397 50:33.9 10:11/M
25 Bob Toboy Wyandotte MI 55 433 53:24.8 10:46/M
26 Dan Harvey Trenton MI 55 440 54:35.2 11:00/M
27 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 59 456 56:48.0 11:27/M
28 Charles Moyer Grosse Ile MI 55 463 57:28.8 11:35/M
29 Peter Kalil Riverview MI 57 485 1:03:38.9 12:50/M


Male 60-64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 61 31 30:55.2 6:14/M
2 Tim LaPorte Trenton MI 60 74 33:56.1 6:50/M
3 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 63 107 36:05.4 7:16/M
4 William Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 60 180 39:15.3 7:55/M
5 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 62 187 39:33.8 7:58/M
6 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 61 246 42:37.9 8:36/M
7 John Lowler Riverview MI 60 386 49:32.8 9:59/M
8 Roy Westphal Trenton MI 62 472 59:59.6 12:06/M
9 Al Robinson Grosse Ile MI 64 501 1:13:49.5 14:53/M
10 Francis Miklaski Trenton MI 61 503 1:14:07.9 14:57/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scarlin Redford MI 65 241 42:23.8 8:33/M
2 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 69 338 46:22.4 9:21/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 65 421 52:19.4 10:33/M
4 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 66 438 54:09.6 10:55/M
5 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 67 508 1:18:41.4 15:52/M


Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 72 86 34:45.5 7:00/M
2 Jim Matherley Burton MI 71 245 42:33.5 8:35/M
3 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 71 267 43:25.5 8:45/M
4 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 70 300 45:01.0 9:05/M
5 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 70 416 52:05.6 10:30/M
6 Irvine Barat Windsor ON 76 490 1:05:43.6 13:15/M
7 Roy Landberg Trenton MI 83 504 1:15:08.4 15:09/M

Trenton, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen