Saginaw Valley Conference Jamboree # 1

back to results

Sep. 9, 2008

Saginaw Valley Conference Jamboree # 1
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Rick Krueger


MEN'S 5K VARSITY RACE
ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Saginaw Heritage High School 29 7. Saginaw High School 244 ³
³ 2. Bay City Western 36 8. Flint Southwestern Acadamy 245 ³
³ 3. Midland DOW High School 72 9. Saginaw Arthur Hill High School 252 ³
³ 4. Midland High School 109 10. Flint Central High School 272 ³
³ 5. Mount Pleasant High School 145 11. Flint Northern High School 276 ³
³ 6. Bay City Central 188 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Stephen Walker (12) MIDLANDD 15:42.1 1 37. Dylan Bambach (11) MTPLEASA 19:15.2 P
2. Travis Borchard (12) SAGHERIT 15:58.4 2 38. Travis Loveberry (11) MTPLEASA 19:59.5 P
3. Alex.. Bladecki (12) BCWESTER 16:16.9 3 39. Nate Bremer BCCENTRA 20:25.7 39
4. Arthur Acevedo Jr (12) SAGHERIT 16:17.3 4 40. Joshua McMillon (10) SAGARTHU 20:34.3 40
5. Brandon Cushman (12) SAGHERIT 16:19.0 5 41. Cameron Boli (12) SAGARTHU 20:35.1 41
6. Jon.. Hurrell (12) BCWESTER 16:22.2 6 42. Marcus Cooper BCCENTRA 21:55.9 42
7. Nathaniel Ellsworth (11) SAGHERIT 16:26.3 7 43. Ashton Baker BCCENTRA 21:58.8 43
8. Evan Toyzan (12) BCWESTER 16:38.0 8 44. Deandre Wilex SAGHIGH 22:23.2 44
9. Pablo.. Ruiz (12) BCWESTER 16:49.2 9 45. Mike MacDougall BCCENTRA 22:23.5 P
10. Matt Kabacinski (11) BCWESTER 16:59.4 10 46. Voshawn Roper (11) FLINTNOR 23:03.5 46
11. Matt Popielarz (11) SAGHERIT 17:08.5 11 47. Brandon Thomas SAGHIGH 23:47.3 47
12. Ben Zank (10) MIDLANDD 17:12.6 12 48. James Dobson (10) FLINTCEN 24:18.6 48
13. Jack Mott (12) SAGHERIT 17:15.3 P 49. Kenneth Hangover BCCENTRA 24:21.2 P
14. John Madison (12) SAGHERIT 17:17.1 P 50. Travion Babers SAGHIGH 28:35.5 50
15. Calvin Ewell FLINTSWA 17:22.9 15 51. Malcolm Shawn SAGHIGH 28:36.8 51
16. Ryan Haag (10) BCWESTER 17:31.3 P 52. Lavail Mixon SAGHIGH 28:37.2 52
17. Jamison Sheppard (12) MIDLANDH 17:36.4 17 53. James Bunch (11) FLINTCEN 28:37.5 53
18. Matt. Nitz (11) MIDLANDD 17:36.7 18 54. D'Quarious McKnight SAGHIGH 28:38.2 P
19. Alex Toulokhonov (11) MIDLANDD 17:41.8 19 55. Quincy Humphry SAGHIGH 28:39.3 P
20. Jason Stafford (12) MIDLANDH 17:44.5 20 56. Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:01.0 56
21. Ben Marsh (11) MIDLANDH 17:47.6 21 57. Opt Scorer1 FLINTNOR FLINTNOR 9:99:01.0 56
22. Kodi Kollmeyer (10) MIDLANDD 17:51.1 22 58. Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:01.0 56
23. Spencer Way (11) MTPLEASA 17:56.6 23 59. Opt Scorer1 SAGARTHU SAGARTHU 9:99:01.0 56
24. Justin Kolesar (11) MTPLEASA 17:59.2 24 60. Opt Scorer2 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:02.0 57
25. Lucas Madill (10) MIDLANDH 18:04.5 25 61. Opt Scorer2 FLINTNOR FLINTNOR 9:99:02.0 57
26. Paul Heinrich (12) MIDLANDH 18:04.8 26 62. Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:02.0 57
27. Alex. Beckwith (11) MIDLANDD 18:19.9 P 63. Opt Scorer2 SAGARTHU SAGARTHU 9:99:02.0 57
28. Spencer Filek-Gibson BCCENTRA 18:20.4 28 64. Opt Scorer3 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:03.0 58
29. David Gould (10) BCWESTER 18:29.3 P 65. Opt Scorer3 FLINTNOR FLINTNOR 9:99:03.0 58
30. Phillip Carney (10) MIDLANDD 18:30.1 P 66. Opt Scorer3 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:03.0 58
31. Kyler Kussy (11) MTPLEASA 18:36.0 31 67. Opt Scorer3 SAGARTHU SAGARTHU 9:99:03.0 58
32. Mike Todd (10) MTPLEASA 18:36.7 32 68. Opt Scorer4 FLINTNOR FLINTNOR 9:99:04.0 59
33. Gray Grzegorczyk (12) MIDLANDH 18:37.1 P 69. Opt Scorer4 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:04.0 59
34. Zack Sirrine (12) MIDLANDH 18:38.5 P
35. Zach Felton (10) MTPLEASA 18:40.7 35
36. Sid Saghir BCCENTRA 19:08.6 36
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SAGHERIT Travis Borchard (12) 2 15:58 2 4. MIDLANDH Jamison Sheppard (12) 17 17:36 17
Arthur Acevedo Jr (12) 4 16:17 4 Jason Stafford (12) 20 17:44 20
Brandon Cushman (12) 5 16:19 5 Ben Marsh (11) 21 17:47 21
Nathaniel Ellsworth (11) 7 16:26 7 Lucas Madill (10) 25 18:04 25
Matt Popielarz (11) 11 17:08 11 Paul Heinrich (12) 26 18:04 26
Jack Mott (12) 13 17:15 Gray Grzegorczyk (12) 33 18:37
John Madison (12) 14 17:17 Zack Sirrine (12) 34 18:38

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:08 29 MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:15 109

2. BCWESTER Alex.. Bladecki (12) 3 16:16 3 5. MTPLEASA Spencer Way (11) 23 17:56 23
Jon.. Hurrell (12) 6 16:22 6 Justin Kolesar (11) 24 17:59 24
Evan Toyzan (12) 8 16:38 8 Kyler Kussy (11) 31 18:36 31
Pablo.. Ruiz (12) 9 16:49 9 Mike Todd (10) 32 18:36 32
Matt Kabacinski (11) 10 16:59 10 Zach Felton (10) 35 18:40 35
Ryan Haag (10) 16 17:31 Dylan Bambach (11) 37 19:15
David Gould (10) 29 18:29 Travis Loveberry (11) 38 19:59

BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:04 36 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:47 145

3. MIDLANDD Stephen Walker (12) 1 15:42 1 6. BCCENTRA Spencer Filek-Gibson 28 18:20 28
Ben Zank (10) 12 17:12 12 Sid Saghir 36 19:08 36
Matt. Nitz (11) 18 17:36 18 Nate Bremer 39 20:25 39
Alex Toulokhonov (11) 19 17:41 19 Marcus Cooper 42 21:55 42
Kodi Kollmeyer (10) 22 17:51 22 Ashton Baker 43 21:58 43
Alex. Beckwith (11) 27 18:19 Mike MacDougall 45 22:23
Phillip Carney (10) 30 18:30 Kenneth Hangover 49 24:21

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:02 72 BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:46 188





09/24/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS
SVL MEET # 1 AT MOUNT PLEASANT, MI 09/09/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

7. SAGHIGH Deandre Wilex 44 22:23 44
Brandon Thomas 47 23:47 47
Travion Babers 50 28:35 50
Malcolm Shawn 51 28:36 51
Lavail Mixon 52 28:37 52
D'Quarious McKnight 54 28:38
Quincy Humphry 55 28:39

SAGHIGH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:58 244

8. FLINTSWA Calvin Ewell 15 17:22 15
Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA 58 9:99:01 56
Opt Scorer2 FLINTSWA 62 9:99:02 57
Opt Scorer3 FLINTSWA 66 9:99:03 58
Opt Scorer4 FLINTSWA 69 9:99:04 59

FLINTSWA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:53:32 245

9. SAGARTHU Joshua McMillon (10) 40 20:34 40
Cameron Boli (12) 41 20:35 41
Opt Scorer1 SAGARTHU 59 9:99:01 56
Opt Scorer2 SAGARTHU 63 9:99:02 57
Opt Scorer3 SAGARTHU 67 9:99:03 58

SAGARTHU ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:38:15 252

10. FLINTCEN James Dobson (10) 48 24:18 48
James Bunch (11) 53 28:37 53
Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN 56 9:99:01 56
Opt Scorer2 FLINTCEN 60 9:99:02 57
Opt Scorer3 FLINTCEN 64 9:99:03 58

FLINTCEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:50:01 272

11. FLINTNOR Voshawn Roper (11) 46 23:03 46
Opt Scorer1 FLINTNOR 57 9:99:01 56
Opt Scorer2 FLINTNOR 61 9:99:02 57
Opt Scorer3 FLINTNOR 65 9:99:03 58
Opt Scorer4 FLINTNOR 68 9:99:04 59

FLINTNOR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:59:13 276



ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Saginaw Heritage High School 18 4. Mount Pleasant High School 123 ³
³ 2. Midland High School 55 5. Midland DOW High School 128 ³
³ 3. Bay City Western 60 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Dane Baase (12) SAGHERIT 17:52.7 1 52. Emmett Miller (12) BCWESTER 21:04.0 -
2. Evan Chiplock (9) SAGHERIT 17:54.5 2 53. Logan Dennis (10) MTPLEASA 21:05.8 P
3. Mitchell Ellsworth (9) SAGHERIT 18:10.6 3 54. Aaron Phipps (10) MIDLANDH 21:06.7 -
4. Kyle Howard (12) MIDLANDH 18:16.6 4 55. Riley Pashak (10) BCWESTER 21:07.3 -
5. Spenser Swanton (9) SAGHERIT 18:20.5 5 56. Andrew Morris (9) SAGHERIT 21:16.8 -
6. Spencer Kokaly (10) BCWESTER 18:31.0 6 57. Gabe Soto (12) SAGHERIT 21:18.8 -
7. Matt Kennedy (10) SAGHERIT 18:40.4 7 58. Eric Ecker (11) MTPLEASA 21:22.7 -
8. Devon Young (9) BCWESTER 18:46.5 8 59. Brian Wilson (11) SAGHERIT 21:23.3 -
9. Andy Pekala (11) MIDLANDH 18:58.1 9 60. Harrison.. Gloss (12) BCWESTER 21:26.3 -
10. Tom Acosta (9) SAGHERIT 18:58.3 P 61. Quin Gaul (10) MIDLANDH 21:27.9 -
11. Kevin Roach (11) MIDLANDH 19:00.0 11 62. Keith.. Tippman (12) BCWESTER 21:34.6 -
12. Tony Colucci (11) SAGHERIT 19:05.5 P 63. Anthony Ells (10) MIDLANDH 21:35.7 -
13. Tylerq DuRussel (9) BCWESTER 19:05.9 13 64. Donald Elliott BCCENTRA 21:39.8 -
14. Scott Ranger (11) MIDLANDH 19:06.9 14 65. Mike Murphy (12) MTPLEASA 21:43.3 -
15. Jeff Amthor (10) BCWESTER 19:17.4 15 66. Ben Oberski (12) SAGHERIT 21:45.0 -
16. David Rowley (10) MTPLEASA 19:17.6 16 67. Tyler Bourell (10) MIDLANDD 21:45.7 33
17. Corey Anderson (12) MIDLANDH 19:28.9 17 68. Josh Finch (11) MIDLANDH 21:50.9 -
18. Raymond Klei (10) BCWESTER 19:32.3 18 69. Kurt Kreiner (11) MTPLEASA 21:51.2 -
19. Paul Regier (11) MIDLANDH 19:36.4 P 70. Brandon Guthrie (11) MTPLEASA 21:58.2 -
20. Adam Watkins (11) SAGHERIT 19:37.3 - 71. Alex Perry (11) MIDLANDH 22:00.8 -
21. Vince Lefler (12) MIDLANDH 19:38.4 P 72. Will Vosejpka (9) MIDLANDH 22:05.0 -
22. Max Arbury (10) MIDLANDH 19:38.9 - 73. Spencer Beggs (9) BCWESTER 22:07.2 -
23. Zach Kelly (12) SAGHERIT 19:40.8 - 74. Eric Rightor (12) MIDLANDD 22:09.5 P
24. Blake Higgins (11) MTPLEASA 19:46.9 21 75. Nick Eckerd (9) BCWESTER 22:21.1 -
25. Justin Reyes (11) MIDLANDD 19:48.1 22 76. Sean Mahoney (9) BCWESTER 22:22.3 -
26. David Personke (10) MIDLANDD 19:49.8 23 77. Dylan Heriter (10) BCWESTER 22:22.8 -
27. Bobby Leddy (9) SAGHERIT 19:50.8 - 78. Josh Frazier (10) MIDLANDD 22:24.7 P
28. Nick Groulx (9) MIDLANDH 19:52.6 - 79. Kevin Bays (10) MIDLANDD 22:37.7 -
29. Robin Vandeloo (12) MIDLANDD 19:54.3 24 80. Alex Evangelista (9) SAGHERIT 22:45.9 -
30. Matt Staudacher (12) BCWESTER 19:54.8 P 81. Ryan Riejewski BCCENTRA 22:50.6 -
31. Jared Peterson (10) MIDLANDD 19:59.8 26 82. Justin VanderPol (10) BCWESTER 22:51.1 -
32. Josh Marshall (10) MIDLANDH 20:00.2 - 83. Yang Liang (12) MIDLANDH 22:53.6 -
33. Adam Donaghy (12) MIDLANDH 20:05.1 - 84. Shane Gibas (9) SAGHERIT 22:59.5 -
34. Ryan Koehlinger (9) MIDLANDH 20:09.1 - 85. Jeff Iles (9) SAGHERIT 23:06.9 -
35. Sean Radler (12) MIDLANDH 20:12.9 - 86. Dale Klei (10) BCWESTER 23:18.3 -
36. Adam Onica (09) MTPLEASA 20:14.6 27 87. Jacob Botimer (9) BCWESTER 23:26.9 -
37. Erik.. Sinicki (12) BCWESTER 20:16.1 P 88. Michael Curtis (9) MIDLANDH 23:46.6 -
38. Shane Romer (10) MIDLANDH 20:18.5 - 89. Austin Singer (10) SAGHERIT 24:07.6 -
39. Nick Garcia (10) SAGHERIT 20:20.7 - 90. David Green (9) MIDLANDH 24:13.1 -
40. Spencer Wentworth (10) MTPLEASA 20:21.5 29 91. Matt Ebelt (10) SAGHERIT 24:15.9 -
41. Ben Hutter (10) MIDLANDH 20:21.9 - 92. Andrew Lavigne (10) MIDLANDH 24:34.3 -
42. Tom Rowley (10) MTPLEASA 20:22.5 30 93. Jacob Mott (11) MIDLANDH 24:37.3 -
43. David Jensen (9) SAGHERIT 20:23.1 - 94. Michael Caleca (09) MTPLEASA 25:38.6 -
44. Calvin Bradley (12) SAGHERIT 20:26.5 - 95. Cody Yazzie (10) MTPLEASA 25:38.9 -
45. Evan Withrow (12) MIDLANDH 20:31.2 - 96. Garrett Pochert (11) MIDLANDH 26:45.5 -
46. Taylor Borchard (12) SAGHERIT 20:34.3 - 97. Scott Bell (10) MIDLANDH 26:58.5 -
47. Marshall Krueger (9) MIDLANDH 20:44.5 - 98. Kevin Erkkila (10) MIDLANDH 27:28.7 -
48. Jake Ulreich (11) BCWESTER 20:53.8 - 99. Conner Wood (09) MTPLEASA 30:16.9 -
49. Andrey Koptelov (10) MTPLEASA 20:54.9 P
50. Joseph Grocholski (9) BCWESTER 20:59.1 -
51. Ryan Fant (10) MIDLANDH 21:03.6 -
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SAGHERIT Dane Baase (12) 1 17:52 1 3. BCWESTER Spencer Kokaly (10) 6 18:31 6
Evan Chiplock (9) 2 17:54 2 Devon Young (9) 8 18:46 8
Mitchell Ellsworth (9) 3 18:10 3 Tylerq DuRussel (9) 13 19:05 13
Spenser Swanton (9) 5 18:20 5 Jeff Amthor (10) 15 19:17 15
Matt Kennedy (10) 7 18:40 7 Raymond Klei (10) 18 19:32 18
Tom Acosta (9) 10 18:58 Matt Staudacher (12) 30 19:54
Tony Colucci (11) 12 19:05 Erik.. Sinicki (12) 37 20:16

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:56 18 BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:11 60

2. MIDLANDH Kyle Howard (12) 4 18:16 4 4. MTPLEASA David Rowley (10) 16 19:17 16
Andy Pekala (11) 9 18:58 9 Blake Higgins (11) 24 19:46 21
Kevin Roach (11) 11 19:00 11 Adam Onica (09) 36 20:14 27
Scott Ranger (11) 14 19:06 14 Spencer Wentworth (10) 40 20:21 29
Corey Anderson (12) 17 19:28 17 Tom Rowley (10) 42 20:22 30
Paul Regier (11) 19 19:36 Andrey Koptelov (10) 49 20:54
Vince Lefler (12) 21 19:38 Logan Dennis (10) 53 21:05

MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:48 55 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:00 123








09/24/08 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 4
MEET RESULTS
SVL MEET # 1 AT MOUNT PLEASANT, MI 09/09/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

5. MIDLANDD Justin Reyes (11) 25 19:48 22
David Personke (10) 26 19:49 23
Robin Vandeloo (12) 29 19:54 24
Jared Peterson (10) 31 19:59 26
Tyler Bourell (10) 67 21:45 33
Eric Rightor (12) 74 22:09
Josh Frazier (10) 78 22:24

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:15 128

6. BCCENTRA Donald Elliott 64 21:39
Ryan Riejewski 81 22:50

BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:29



ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Midland High School 42 6. Flint Southwestern Acadamy 199 ³
³ 2. Bay City Western 43 7. Saginaw Arthur Hill High School 208 ³
³ 3. Saginaw Heritage High School 80 8. Bay City Central 226 ³
³ 4. Midland DOW High School 87 9. Flint Central High School 257 ³
³ 5. Mount Pleasant High School 111 10. Saginaw High School 267 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Allison White (11) MIDLANDD 19:08.6 1 33. Emily Wilson (10) MIDLANDD 23:40.2 P
2. Francie. Phillips (11) BCWESTER 19:48.0 2 34. Kim. Behmlander (11) BCWESTER 23:43.2 P
3. Megen Rapp (10) MIDLANDH 20:04.0 3 35. Kate Davis (10) BCWESTER 24:04.2 P
4. Courtney Rouse (10) MIDLANDH 20:30.9 4 36. D FLINTSWA 24:20.2 36
5. Stacie Swanton (11) SAGHERIT 20:40.4 5 37. Alex Hinck (11) MTPLEASA 24:32.2 P
6. Kendra. Ouillette (11) BCWESTER 20:46.1 6 38. Carli Ray (9) SAGARTHU 24:49.3 38
7. Nicole Yates (10) BCWESTER 21:03.2 7 39. Alexis Frierson (9) SAGARTHU 25:04.6 39
8. Briana. Green (11) MTPLEASA 21:10.4 8 40. Jasmine Ray (12) SAGARTHU 25:06.9 40
9. Stephanie McMall (12) BCWESTER 21:32.8 9 41. Sparkle Perkins SAGHIGH 25:54.7 41
10. Alaina Vouaux (12) MIDLANDH 21:47.8 10 42. My'esa Moore (12) SAGARTHU 26:14.1 42
11. Tressinque Hampton FLINTSWA 21:55.6 11 43. Kailey. White (10) MTPLEASA 26:17.6 P
12. Ruth Leibfritz (12) MIDLANDH 21:56.5 12 44. Ashley Halboth (9) FLINTCEN 26:19.5 44
13. Katy Pekala (9) MIDLANDH 22:07.9 13 45. Ricki Dodd BCCENTRA 26:31.6 45
14. Lynnae Soderquest (12) MIDLANDH 22:09.3 P 46. Lauren VanWormer BCCENTRA 26:32.3 46
15. Deja Wallace (9) SAGHERIT 22:11.6 15 47. C FLINTSWA 26:47.5 47
16. Peyton Dawkins (11) SAGHERIT 22:17.5 16 48. Daria Gosztyle BCCENTRA 27:01.5 48
17. kaitlyn Mitchell (10) MIDLANDD 22:18.3 17 49. Jacqueline Weiland (9) SAGARTHU 27:12.3 49
18. Rachel Stadelmaire (11) MIDLANDD 22:20.1 18 50. B FLINTSWA 28:25.6 50
19. Amanda. Peterson (11) BCWESTER 22:20.6 19 51. Shamarri Riddle (11) FLINTCEN 29:46.6 51
20. Ali Carlton (12) SAGHERIT 22:22.5 20 52. Sheena Austin (12) SAGARTHU 29:49.0 P
21. Katy Cope (12) MIDLANDH 22:24.5 P 53. Brittney Thomas (12) FLINTCEN 29:58.0 53
22. Heidi. Pearson (10) MTPLEASA 22:25.1 22 54. Bridgette Collins (12) FLINTCEN 30:08.0 54
23. Alenna Beroza (11) MTPLEASA 22:27.6 23 55. Opt Scorer1 BCCENTRA BCCENTRA 9:99:01.0 55
24. Kristen Iles (9) SAGHERIT 22:28.1 24 56. Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN FLINTCEN 9:99:01.0 55
25. Lydia Mortensen (12) MIDLANDD 22:31.8 25 57. Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA FLINTSWA 9:99:01.0 55
26. Katie Clark (10) MIDLANDD 22:32.1 26 58. Opt Scorer1 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:01.0 55
27. Michala Bundy (09) MTPLEASA 22:33.3 27 59. Opt Scorer2 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:02.0 56
28. Emma Tuskey (11) SAGHERIT 22:34.2 P 60. Opt Scorer3 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:03.0 57
29. Brooke Wagner (10) MIDLANDD 23:01.7 P 61. Opt Scorer4 SAGHIGH SAGHIGH 9:99:04.0 58
30. Kelly Woock (12) SAGHERIT 23:12.3 P
31. Carly Rounds (09) MTPLEASA 23:20.8 31
32. Brianna Owczarzak BCCENTRA 23:22.8 32
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MIDLANDH Megen Rapp (10) 3 20:04 3 5. MTPLEASA Briana. Green (11) 8 21:10 8
Courtney Rouse (10) 4 20:30 4 Heidi. Pearson (10) 22 22:25 22
Alaina Vouaux (12) 10 21:47 10 Alenna Beroza (11) 23 22:27 23
Ruth Leibfritz (12) 12 21:56 12 Michala Bundy (09) 27 22:33 27
Katy Pekala (9) 13 22:07 13 Carly Rounds (09) 31 23:20 31
Lynnae Soderquest (12) 14 22:09 Alex Hinck (11) 37 24:32
Katy Cope (12) 21 22:24 Kailey. White (10) 43 26:17

MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:24 42 MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 111

2. BCWESTER Francie. Phillips (11) 2 19:48 2 6. FLINTSWA Tressinque Hampton 11 21:55 11
Kendra. Ouillette (11) 6 20:46 6 D 36 24:20 36
Nicole Yates (10) 7 21:03 7 C 47 26:47 47
Stephanie McMall (12) 9 21:32 9 B 50 28:25 50
Amanda. Peterson (11) 19 22:20 19 Opt Scorer1 FLINTSWA 57 9:99:01 55
Kim. Behmlander (11) 34 23:43
Kate Davis (10) 35 24:04 FLINTSWA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:28 199

BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:29 43 7. SAGARTHU Carli Ray (9) 38 24:49 38
Alexis Frierson (9) 39 25:04 39
3. SAGHERIT Stacie Swanton (11) 5 20:40 5 Jasmine Ray (12) 40 25:06 40
Deja Wallace (9) 15 22:11 15 My'esa Moore (12) 42 26:14 42
Peyton Dawkins (11) 16 22:17 16 Jacqueline Weiland (9) 49 27:12 49
Ali Carlton (12) 20 22:22 20 Sheena Austin (12) 52 29:49
Kristen Iles (9) 24 22:28 24
Emma Tuskey (11) 28 22:34 SAGARTHU ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:25 208
Kelly Woock (12) 30 23:12
8. BCCENTRA Brianna Owczarzak 32 23:22 32
SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:58 80 Ricki Dodd 45 26:31 45
Lauren VanWormer 46 26:32 46
4. MIDLANDD Allison White (11) 1 19:08 1 Daria Gosztyle 48 27:01 48
kaitlyn Mitchell (10) 17 22:18 17 Opt Scorer1 BCCENTRA 55 9:99:01 55
Rachel Stadelmaire (11) 18 22:20 18
Lydia Mortensen (12) 25 22:31 25 BCCENTRA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:27 226
Katie Clark (10) 26 22:32 26
Brooke Wagner (10) 29 23:01
Emily Wilson (10) 33 23:40

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:49 87

09/24/08 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS
SVL MEET # 1 AT MOUNT PLEASANT, MI 09/09/08

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

9. FLINTCEN Ashley Halboth (9) 44 26:19 44
Shamarri Riddle (11) 51 29:46 51
Brittney Thomas (12) 53 29:58 53
Bridgette Collins (12) 54 30:08 54
Opt Scorer1 FLINTCEN 56 9:99:01 55

FLINTCEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:35:12 257

10. SAGHIGH Sparkle Perkins 41 25:54 41
Opt Scorer1 SAGHIGH 58 9:99:01 55
Opt Scorer2 SAGHIGH 59 9:99:02 56
Opt Scorer3 SAGHIGH 60 9:99:03 57
Opt Scorer4 SAGHIGH 61 9:99:04 58

SAGHIGH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:02:04 267



ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Midland High School 33 4. Saginaw Heritage High School 107 ³
³ 2. Midland DOW High School 35 5. Bay City Western 108 ³
³ 3. Mount Pleasant High School 99 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Lauren Samolewski (10) BCWESTER 23:07.0 1 33. Becca Parsons (09) MIDLANDD 25:40.6 -
2. Camille Bishop (10) MIDLANDH 23:10.2 2 34. Laura Nolan (9) SAGHERIT 25:41.7 26
3. Alyssa Woo (09) MIDLANDD 23:25.6 3 35. Becca McBryde (09) MTPLEASA 25:49.6 P
4. Elizabeth Waters (10) MIDLANDH 23:26.0 4 36. Molly. Ervin (10) MTPLEASA 25:50.6 P
5. Christine Thiele (12) MIDLANDD 23:26.8 5 37. Emily Hurrell (9) BCWESTER 26:06.7 29
6. Katie Flint (10) MIDLANDD 23:53.4 6 38. Julie Vandermale (12) MIDLANDH 26:15.0 -
7. Chloe Loftis (10) MIDLANDD 23:54.9 7 39. Katy Frank (11) MIDLANDH 26:37.5 -
8. Shea Hollenbeck (12) MIDLANDH 24:16.5 8 40. Jessica Amyx (10) BCWESTER 26:39.1 30
9. Anne Krueger (11) MIDLANDH 24:16.9 9 41. Elizabeth Carson (09) MTPLEASA 27:00.6 -
10. Ashley Mikkola (10) MIDLANDH 24:22.3 10 42. Kaylyn Birgy (11) MTPLEASA 27:07.4 -
11. Alexandra Ladwig (9) MIDLANDH 24:35.8 P 43. Robin. Meier (09) MTPLEASA 27:15.0 -
12. Sierra Garcia (9) SAGHERIT 24:37.7 12 44. Elissa Cherven (10) MTPLEASA 27:16.0 -
13. Becca Cummins-Lanter (12) MIDLANDH 24:38.1 P 45. Rachel Hillabrand (12) MIDLANDD 27:21.8 -
14. Maria Beach (11) MIDLANDH 24:43.4 - 46. Meghan Ellis (09) MTPLEASA 27:35.5 -
15. Brieanne Ruggles-Sage (11) MIDLANDD 24:47.6 14 47. Alex Craddock (10) BCWESTER 27:36.2 31
16. Mariah. Martinez (10) MTPLEASA 24:50.8 15 48. Jamie Falkenberg (12) SAGHERIT 27:37.2 P
17. Shannon Bellinger (10) MIDLANDH 24:51.6 - 49. Courtney Woods (10) SAGHERIT 27:40.1 P
18. Sydney Flaminio (10) MIDLANDD 24:52.7 P 50. Kristen Jahn (12) SAGHERIT 28:26.7 -
19. Annette Cochran (10) SAGARTHU 24:53.3 - 51. Tuesday. Reinke (12) BCWESTER 28:56.2 P
20. Emily Brown (9) MIDLANDH 24:53.7 - 52. Frauke Scholvin (10) BCWESTER 29:48.4 P
21. Ellie Schoenherr (9) BCWESTER 24:56.1 17 53. Liz McBryde (11) MTPLEASA 30:21.4 -
22. Arlena. Tyree (12) MTPLEASA 24:59.0 18 54. Emily Sprague (9) MIDLANDH 30:22.7 -
23. Janae Brown (10) MIDLANDD 25:06.1 P 55. Shenita Clement (11) MIDLANDH 30:49.0 -
24. Alex Timm (12) SAGHERIT 25:10.3 20 56. Amanda Morgenstern (12) SAGHERIT 31:17.0 -
25. Molly McGilivary (10) MTPLEASA 25:15.2 21 57. Rachel Cillibrasie (09) MTPLEASA 31:47.9 -
26. Kathryn Kowalczk (10) MTPLEASA 25:19.9 22 58. Gabrielle Duran (12) SAGARTHU 32:20.3 -
27. Shannon Fick (10) MIDLANDH 25:20.8 - 59. Karlie Hernandez (9) BCWESTER 32:59.1 -
28. Kelsey Grzegorczyk (11) MIDLANDH 25:23.5 - 60. Stephanie. Schacher (11) BCWESTER 33:27.4 -
29. Laura. Pape (11) MTPLEASA 25:28.4 23
30. Lizzie Wohlford (10) MIDLANDD 25:29.1 -
31. Martha Johnson (12) SAGHERIT 25:32.6 24
32. Lara Morey (9) SAGHERIT 25:37.5 25
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MIDLANDH Camille Bishop (10) 2 23:10 2 5. BCWESTER Lauren Samolewski (10) 1 23:07 1
Elizabeth Waters (10) 4 23:26 4 Ellie Schoenherr (9) 21 24:56 17
Shea Hollenbeck (12) 8 24:16 8 Emily Hurrell (9) 37 26:06 29
Anne Krueger (11) 9 24:16 9 Jessica Amyx (10) 40 26:39 30
Ashley Mikkola (10) 10 24:22 10 Alex Craddock (10) 47 27:36 31
Alexandra Ladwig (9) 11 24:35 Tuesday. Reinke (12) 51 28:56
Becca Cummins-Lanter (1 13 24:38 Frauke Scholvin (10) 52 29:48

MIDLANDH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:30 33 BCWESTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:24 108

2. MIDLANDD Alyssa Woo (09) 3 23:25 3 SAGARTHU Annette Cochran (10) 19 24:53
Christine Thiele (12) 5 23:26 5 Gabrielle Duran (12) 58 32:20
Katie Flint (10) 6 23:53 6
Chloe Loftis (10) 7 23:54 7 SAGARTHU ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:13
Brieanne Ruggles-Sage (1 15 24:47 14
Sydney Flaminio (10) 18 24:52
Janae Brown (10) 23 25:06

MIDLANDD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:25 35

3. MTPLEASA Mariah. Martinez (10) 16 24:50 15
Arlena. Tyree (12) 22 24:59 18
Molly McGilivary (10) 25 25:15 21
Kathryn Kowalczk (10) 26 25:19 22
Laura. Pape (11) 29 25:28 23
Becca McBryde (09) 35 25:49
Molly. Ervin (10) 36 25:50

MTPLEASA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:51 99

4. SAGHERIT Sierra Garcia (9) 12 24:37 12
Alex Timm (12) 24 25:10 20
Martha Johnson (12) 31 25:32 24
Lara Morey (9) 32 25:37 25
Laura Nolan (9) 34 25:41 26
Jamie Falkenberg (12) 48 27:37
Courtney Woods (10) 49 27:40

SAGHERIT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:37 107
FIN NAME T