MAC White Jamboree Two

back to results

Sep. 23, 2008

MAC White Jamboree Two
Metro Beach - Metro Park


Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Laparl, Derrick (11) - SC 16:39 1
2 / 2 Komph, Eddie (9) - AB 16:42 1
3 / 3 Kosky, Phil (12) - UF 16:47 1
4 / 4 Vincent, Brad (12) - RO 17:00 1
5 / 5 Brosky, Nick (11) - SC 17:17 2
6 / 6 Miller, Patrick (10) - SC 17:23 3
7 / 7 Jackson, Austin (12) - RO 17:29 2
8 / 8 Miller, Jordan (10) - AB 17:35 2
9 / 9 Lohrman, Kory (10) - RO 17:45 3
10 / 10 Wilemski, Dave (12) - SC 17:57 4
11 / 11 Barton, R.J. (12) - PH 17:58 1
12 / 12 Mueller, Tyler (10) - PH 17:58 2
13 / 13 Hills, Matt (12) - RO 17:59 4
14 / 14 Heminger, Matt (12) - SC 18:06 5
15 / 15 O'connor, Joey (10) - SC 18:07 6
16 / 16 Gerow, Joe (9) - RO 18:09 5
17 / 17 Abbey, James (9) - AB 18:10 3
18 / 18 Haning, Kyle (10) - RO 18:10 6
19 / 19 Pomante, Nick (10) - UF 18:13 2
20 / 20 Crandall, Cameron (11) - AB 18:13 4
21 / 21 Fry, Jeremy (11) - PH 18:15 3
22 / 22 Reddmann, Dave (12) - CV 18:16 1
23 / 23 Dyer, Kevin (10) - RO 18:19 7
24 / Jackson, Nick (11) - RO 18:22 8
25 / 24 Gizowski, Greg (11) - SC 18:22 7
26 / 25 Knybel, Scott (9) - AB 18:25 5
27 / 26 Prout, Noah (12) - PH 18:26 4
28 / 27 Miller, Benjamin (11) - CV 18:37 2
29 / 28 Jones, Kyle (10) - WM 18:46 1
30 / 29 Keck, Ben (11) - WM 18:52 2
31 / O'hair, Doug (10) - RO 18:54 9
32 / 30 Hughes, Chad (11) - PHN 18:58 1
33 / 31 Kirkwood, Nick (12) - CV 19:12 3
34 / 32 Prout, Jacob (11) - PH 19:16 5
35 / 33 Bogdani, Eni (9) - WM 19:19 3
36 / Biewer, Nick (10) - SC 19:19 8
37 / 34 Sutton, Keith (10) - PH 19:23 6
38 / 35 Shuboy, Adam (12) - CV 19:24 4
39 / 36 Pehur, Jake (11) - UF 19:24 3
40 / 37 Zarkowski, Connor (10) - CV 19:25 5
41 / Gotler, Randy (9) - SC 19:27 9
42 / 38 Worthington, John (9) - WM 19:30 4
43 / 39 Carroll, Zach (12) - PH 19:32 7
44 / Super, Josh (11) - RO 19:39 10
45 / Irish, Matt (12) - RO 19:40 11
46 / 40 Smith, Tyler (10) - PHN 19:42 2
47 / Campbell, Nick (10) - RO 19:42 12
48 / Jelinek, David (10) - PH 19:45 8
49 / 41 Gevaert, Chris (12) - UF 19:50 4
50 / Pitre, Nick (10) - PH 19:54 9
51 / 42 Mackensen, Ronny (10) - PHN 19:59 3
52 / 43 Tockstein, Jonathon (10) - WM 20:04 5
53 / Hawkins, Davon (12) - PH 20:06 10
54 / 44 Havern, Mike (11) - WM 20:07 6
55 / 45 Small, Eric (11) - WM 20:11 7
56 / Pack, Alden (11) - RO 20:17 13
57 / Thomas, Jesse (10) - RO 20:20 14
58 / Peterson, Zach (10) - RO 20:20 15
59 / 46 Miller, Calvin (9) - CV 20:26 6
60 / 47 Price, Dave (11) - UF 20:31 5
61 / Wilkinson, Nathan (9) - PH 20:35 11
62 / Jones, John (11) - WM 20:37 8
63 / Bendik, Will (12) - PH 20:43 12
64 / Boyd, Sean (9) - PH 20:44 13
65 / 48 Oja, Tim (11) - UF 20:44 6
66 / Dunsmore, Zach (10) - SC 20:45 10
67 / Winkle, Skyler (10) - WM 20:47 9
68 / Hubble, Mark (9) - PH 20:56 14
69 / 49 Eckert, Leopold (9) - PHN 21:01 4
70 / 50 Jenema, Luke (10) - UF 21:01 7
71 / Cairo, Max (9) - UF 21:18 8
72 / Fry, Brandon (10) - PH 21:20 15
73 / Bucholtz, Tyler (11) - SC 21:25 11
74 / Bryer, Shaun (9) - UF 21:27 9
75 / Billing, Alex (11) - SC 21:28 12
76 / Pelcher, Josh (11) - SC 21:29 13
77 / Pringle, Jason (10) - PH 21:33 16
78 / Payne, Eric (10) - PH 21:34 17
79 / Studzinski, Tom (9) - UF 21:35 10
80 / Loher, Mike (12) - RO 22:01 16
81 / Bokhory, Shaun (9) - RO 22:17 17
82 / 51 Brooks, Brian (11) - PHN 22:21 5
83 / Walker, Roy (11) - WM 22:22 10
84 / 52 Allen, Matt (10) - PHN 22:23 6
85 / Kromroy, Evan (9) - SC 22:26 14
86 / 53 Heise, David (12) - PHN 22:34 7
87 / Costanzo, Adam (12) - WM 22:35 11
88 / Kautz, Austin (9) - UF 22:36 11
89 / Allen, Alex (12) - PHN 22:40 8
90 / Finnigan, Darren (12) - UF 22:45 12
91 / 54 Derkacz, John (9) - CV 22:52 7
92 / Lubeck, Eric (9) - WM 23:03 12
93 / Yu, Gary (9) - WM 23:05 13
94 / Elliott, Nigel (12) - PHN 23:09 9
95 / Fitzmaurice, Ryan (11) - SC 23:13 15
96 / Harvey, Dustin (9) - PHN 23:25 10
97 / Murphy, Cody (9) - RO 23:28 18
98 / Duemling, Fred (9) - SC 25:10 16
99 / Meyers, Eric (11) - PHN 25:11 11
100 / Sarazen, Ryan (10) - PHN 25:20 12
101 / Tanton, Zach (11) - SC 26:44 17
102 / Matt, Allen (9) - PHN 27:15 13
103 / Moncrief, Anthony (12) - PH 30:27 18
104 / Murphy, Thomas (12) - RO 31:30 19




(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins : 1) Derrick Laparl 16:39, 5) Nick Brosky 17:17, 6) Patrick Miller
17:23, 10) Dave Wilemski 17:57, 14) Matt Heminger 18:06, 15) Joey O'connor 18:07, 25) Greg
Gizowski 18:22
(2) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 6 Wins : 4) Brad Vincent 17:00, 7) Austin Jackson 17:29, 9) Kory Lohrman
17:45, 13) Matt Hills 17:59, 16) Joe Gerow 18:09, 18) Kyle Haning 18:10, 23) Kevin Dyer 18:19
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 2) Eddie Komph 16:42, 8) Jordan Miller 17:35, 17) James Abbey
18:10, 20) Cameron Crandall 18:13, 26) Scott Knybel 18:25, ) , )
(4) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 4 Wins : 11) R.J. Barton 17:58, 12) Tyler Mueller 17:58, 21) Jeremy Fry
18:15, 27) Noah Prout 18:26, 34) Jacob Prout 19:16, 37) Keith Sutton 19:23, 43) Zach Carroll 19:32
(5) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 3 Wins : 22) Dave Reddmann 18:16, 28) Benjamin Miller 18:37, 33)
Nick Kirkwood 19:12, 38) Adam Shuboy 19:24, 40) Connor Zarkowski 19:25, 59) Calvin Miller 20:26,
91) John Derkacz 22:52
(6) Warren Mott(Marauders) - 2 Wins : 29) Kyle Jones 18:46, 30) Ben Keck 18:52, 35) Eni Bogdani
19:19, 42) John Worthington 19:30, 52) Jonathon Tockstein 20:04, 54) Mike Havern 20:07, 55) Eric
Small 20:11
(7) Ford II(Falcons) - 1 Wins : 3) Phil Kosky 16:47, 19) Nick Pomante 18:13, 39) Jake Pehur 19:24,
49) Chris Gevaert 19:50, 60) Dave Price 20:31, 65) Tim Oja 20:44, 70) Luke Jenema 21:01
(8) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 0 Wins : 32) Chad Hughes 18:58, 46) Tyler Smith 19:42, 51)
Ronny Mackensen 19:59, 69) Leopold Eckert 21:01, 82) Brian Brooks 22:21, 84) Matt Allen 22:23, 86)
David Heise 22:34
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Saint Clair 7 0 7 0 14 0
Romeo 6 1 6 1 12 2
Anchor Bay 5 2 5 2 10 4
Port Huron 3 4 4 3 7 7
Ford II 4 3 1 6 5 9
Chippewa Valley 2 5 3 4 5 9
Warren Mott 1 6 2 5 3 11
Port Huron Northern 0 7 0 7 0 14



Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Fowler, Alycia (12) - SC 19:51 1
2 / 2 Oberski, Katrina (12) - PH 20:14 1
3 / 3 Cleverley, Autumn (12) - AB 20:19 1
4 / 4 Smade, Kayla (10) - SC 20:43 2
5 / 5 Bray, Kirsten (11) - SC 20:58 3
6 / 6 Mccloskey, Bridget (10) - RO 20:59 1
7 / 7 Peyerk, Dani (9) - RO 21:03 2
8 / 8 Beindit, Ann Marie (12) - AB 21:38 2
9 / 9 Davis, Kaitlin (12) - PH 21:39 2
10 / 10 O'neill, Katie (11) - PH 21:41 3
11 / 11 Zens, Lauren (9) - SC 21:41 4
12 / 12 Rathje, Molly (11) - PH 21:49 4
13 / 13 Pope, Cecilia (11) - AB 21:52 3
14 / 14 Myers, Kayla (11) - AB 21:54 4
15 / 15 Knoll, Taylor (11) - WM 22:02 1
16 / 16 Melick, Alicia (11) - SC 22:16 5
17 / 17 Jebrael, Samantha (10) - SC 22:17 6
18 / 18 Tippie, Jessica (9) - PH 22:30 5
19 / 19 Thomas, Jenna (9) - RO 22:31 3
20 / 20 Rankine, Mia (10) - PHN 22:33 1
21 / 21 VanBrabandt, Ashley (10) - AB 22:33 5
22 / 22 Zinkel, Ashley (10) - PHN 22:36 2
23 / 23 Wisniewski, Rachel (12) - UF 22:38 1
24 / 24 Mets, Marie (10) - RO 22:45 4
25 / 25 Dewitt, Kiersten (12) - PH 22:49 6
26 / 26 Propst, Rosemary (9) - RO 22:50 5
27 / 27 Krakosky, Kim (10) - UF 22:52 2
28 / 28 Markison, Hannah (12) - CV 23:02 1
29 / 29 Pawlitz, Cassidy (10) - RO 23:03 6
30 / 30 Matuszak, Lisa (11) - WM 23:05 2
31 / 31 Irish, Kristine (12) - RO 23:07 7
32 / 32 Finn, Amanda (12) - CV 23:14 2
33 / 33 Weiss, Emily (11) - CV 23:15 3
34 / 34 Reinhard, Hannah (9) - PHN 23:16 3
35 / 35 Stichhaller, Emma (10) - CV 23:16 4
36 / 36 Mcinerney, Alex (11) - UF 23:17 3
37 / 37 Jorgenson, Andraya (11) - SC 23:21 7
38 / 38 Jevens, Kiera (9) - PHN 23:24 4
39 / 39 Dolan, Madison (9) - UF 23:24 4
40 / 40 Dolinski, Carly (9) - PHN 23:20 5
41 / 41 Harris, Courtney (9) - PH 23:35 7
42 / 42 Buchanan, Elizabeth (12) - WM 23:50 3
43 / 43 Kupps, Erin (9) - CV 23:58 5
44 / Duemling, Kathleen (11) - SC 24:02 8
45 / 44 Hackler, Jennifer (9) - AB 24:03 6
46 / Chitwood, Anita (11) - SC 24:05 9
47 / 45 Wisnieski, Tiffany (12) - UF 24:12 5
48 / Edmondson, Brandy (10) - PH 24:16 8
49 / 46 Westrick, Jessica (11) - PHN 24:19 6
50 / 47 Sitek, Kristen (11) - WM 24:25 4
51 / 48 Smith, Morgan (10) - PHN 24:25 7
52 / Goulding, Kelsey (12) - PHN 24:31 8
53 / Jones, Georgia (10) - PHN 24:34 9
54 / 49 Larson, Melissa (11) - UF 24:36 6
55 / 50 Sack, Ashley (12) - UF 24:40 7
56 / 51 Hughes, Rebekah (11) - WM 24:41 5
57 / Schwartz, Samantha (9) - SC 24:51 10
58 / Luzod, Lindsay (10) - UF 24:52 8
59 / 52 Pearsall, Sydney (11) - WM 25:08 6
60 / Mariani, Olivia (12) - PHN 25:19 10
61 / Rock, Hayly (9) - SC 25:25 11
62 / Mullally, Kathleen (10) - PHN 25:31 11
63 / Draveling, Krystal (11) - PH 25:38 9
64 / Mitrink, Andrea (10) - PHN 25:41 12
65 / Nordstrand, Olivia (12) - UF 25:42 9
66 / 53 Mcgill, Kaitlyn (12) - WM 25:45 7
67 / Bowers, Christina (10) - PH 25:46 10
68 / Carrick, Alyssa (11) - WM 25:49 8
69 / Walkowski, Kelly (10) - WM 25:49 9
70 / Donovan, Rebecca (10) - WM 26:00 10
71 / Hillman, Heather (12) - PH 26:09 11
72 / Klisz, Tori (11) - SC 26:22 12
73 / Molesworth, Heather (12) - PH 26:40 12
74 / Rafferty, Sarah (12) - UF 26:46 10
75 / Gutowski, Brooklyn (9) - UF 26:54 11
76 / Hunt, Katie (10) - PHN 26:54 13
77 / Previch, Rachel (12) - UF 27:02 12
78 / Rafferty, Jena (9) - UF 27:06 13
79 / 54 Oberfrank, Eva (11) - AB 27:07 7
80 / 55 Chadick, Lillian (9) - CV 27:56 6
81 / Holliday, Shelby (10) - RO 28:11 8
82 / Cesefske, Emily (10) - PHN 28:28 14
83 / 56 Sullivan, Caitlin (10) - CV 28:43 7
84 / Marrogy, Bianca (10) - PHN 28:48 15
85 / Knoblauch, Jessica (11) - WM 28:53 11
86 / Gastmeier, Tina (12) - AB 29:25 8
87 / Penner, Nicole (10) - CV 29:32 8
88 / Secory, Claire (10) - PHN 29:57 16
89 / Mcrobie, Torrie (9) - PH 30:04 13
90 / Young, Rachel (10) - CV 30:09 9
91 / Andrews, Stephanie (10) - RO 37:13 9
92 / Green, Kelsey (10) - PHN 17



(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins : 1) Alycia Fowler 19:51, 4) Kayla Smade 20:43, 5) Kirsten Bray 20:58,
11) Lauren Zens 21:41, 16) Alicia Melick 22:16, 17) Samantha Jebrael 22:17, 37) Andraya Jorgenson
23:21
(2) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 6 Wins : 2) Katrina Oberski 20:14, 9) Kaitlin Davis 21:39, 10) Katie O'neill
21:41, 12) Molly Rathje 21:49, 18) Jessica Tippie 22:30, 25) Kiersten Dewitt 22:49, 41) Courtney
Harris 23:35
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 3) Autumn Cleverley 20:19, 8) Ann Marie Beindit 21:38, 13) Cecilia
Pope 21:52, 14) Kayla Myers 21:54, 21) Ashley VanBrabandt 22:33, 45) Jennifer Hackler 24:03, 79)
Eva Oberfrank 27:07
(4) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 4 Wins : 6) Bridget Mccloskey 20:59, 7) Dani Peyerk 21:03, 19) Jenna Thomas
22:31, 24) Marie Mets 22:45, 26) Rosemary Propst 22:50, 29) Cassidy Pawlitz 23:03, 31) Kristine
Irish 23:07
(5) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 3 Wins : 20) Mia Rankine 22:33, 22) Ashley Zinkel 22:36, 34)
Hannah Reinhard 23:16, 38) Kiera Jevens 23:24, 40) Carly Dolinski 23:20, 49) Jessica Westrick 24:19,
51) Morgan Smith 24:25
(6) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 2 Wins : 28) Hannah Markison 23:02, 32) Amanda Finn 23:14, 33)
Emily Weiss 23:15, 35) Emma Stichhaller 23:16, 43) Erin Kupps 23:58, 80) Lillian Chadick 27:56, 83)
Caitlin Sullivan 28:43
(7) Ford II(Falcons) - 1 Wins : 23) Rachel Wisniewski 22:38, 27) Kim Krakosky 22:52, 36) Alex
Mcinerney 23:17, 39) Madison Dolan 23:24, 47) Tiffany Wisnieski 24:12, 54) Melissa Larson 24:36,
55) Ashley Sack 24:40
(8) Warren Mott(Lady Marauders) - 0 Wins : 15) Taylor Knoll 22:02, 30) Lisa Matuszak 23:05, 42)
Elizabeth Buchanan 23:50, 50) Kristen Sitek 24:25, 56) Rebekah Hughes 24:41, 59) Sydney Pearsall
25:08, 66) Kaitlyn Mcgill 25:45
STANDINGS
School JAM One JAM Two Overall
Saint Clair 7 0 7 0 14 0
Port Huron 6 1 6 1 12 2
Anchor Bay 5 2 5 2 10 4
Romeo 4 3 4 3 8 6
Port Huron Northern 3 4 3 4 6 8
Ford II 2 5 1 6 3 11
Chippewa Valley 1 6 2 5 3 11
Warren Mott 0 7 0 7 0 14