Al Kayner/Delta Invitational

back to results

Sep. 21, 2008

Al Kayner/Delta Invitational
Delta College (hosted by Garber High School)


PlacName School Time PlaceName School Time
1 Stephen Walker Dow 09:44.8 52 Zach Lawrence Clio 11:52.2
2 Travis Borchard Heritage 09:47.3 53 Jacob Garrett Davison 11:52.7
3 Arthur Acevedour Heritage 10:09.0 54 Rochez Jones Flint North. 11:55.4
4 Pablo Ruiz BCW 10:16.4 55 Philip Carney Dow 11:55.8
5 Jon Hurrell BCW 10:17.1 56 Aaron Wagner Davison 12:00.6
6 Brandon Cushman Heritage 10:18.8 57 John Izzo Davison 12:01.1
7 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 10:20.5 58 Sid Saghir BC Central 12:02.2
8 Alex Bladecki BCW 10:22.2 59 Jerimiah White Swartz Creek 12:03.8
9 Evan Toyzan BCW 10:23.4 60 Silas DeKalita Clio 12:05.1
10 Nathaniel Ellsworth Heritage 10:24.8 61 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 12:09.4
11 Tyler Gatlin Swartz Creek 10:29.5 62 Spencer Young Gaylord 12:10.9
12 Ben Zank Dow 10:38.1 63 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 12:12.8
13 Lonnie McNeal Carman Ains. 10:39.0 64 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12:15.2
14 Matt Kabacinski BCW 10:40.9 65 Ben White New Boston 12:17.6
15 Martin Nelkie Ogemaw Hts. 10:41.6 66 Eric Feaster Carman Ains. 12:18.9
16 Jack Mott Heritage 10:47.2 67 Justin Knox John Glenn 12:23.5
17 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 10:47.7 68 Matt Jahner New Boston 12:28.0
18 Matt Popielarz Heritage 10:48.3 69 Casey Taylor Ogemaw Hts. 12:30.9
19 John Madison Heritage 10:48.7 70 Ryan LaBrecque New Boston 12:35.4
20 Matt Heasty Davison 10:56.4 71 Tony Boyd Flint North. 12:36.2
21 Brian Valley Ogemaw Hts. 11:00.5 72 Jacob Moore Clio 12:42.6
22 Ryan Haag BCW 11:01.3 73 Nick Willoughby Clio 12:45.0
23 Andrew Olds Gaylord 11:02.0 74 Ashton Baker BC Central 12:48.4
24 Jamie Sheppard Midland 11:05.0 75 Konner Lange John Glenn 12:57.5
25 Jason Stafford Midland 11:09.0 76 Aaron Glazier New Boston 13:07.7
26 Kelsey Allen John Glenn 11:10.4 77 Desmond Miller Carman Ains. 13:24.5
27 Ben Marsh Midland 11:13.5 78 Ken Hanover BC Central 13:26.8
28 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 11:14.2 79 Marcus Cooper BC Central 13:27.9
29 Alex Toulokhonov Dow 11:14.6 80 Chris Glenn Carman Ains. 13:30.4
30 Kodi Kollmeyer Dow 11:21.0 81 Daron Johnson Carman Ains. 13:31.2
31 Spencer Filek-Gibson BC Central 11:21.7 82 Michael MacDough BC Central 13:36.8
32 Brandon Daley John Glenn 11:22.1 83 Ryan Rajewski BC Central 13:38.0
33 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 11:23.0 84 Jon Goss John Glenn 13:41.2
34 Jayden Hasselink Gaylord 11:26.6 85 Voshawn Roper Flint North. 13:57.5
35 Greg Ruass New Boston 11:27.4 86 Shannon Propst Flint North. 14:25.3
36 Steven Wysocki Ogemaw Hts. 11:28.8 87 Tyler Roy Clio 14:34.7
37 Kyle Howard Midland 11:29.3 88 Bruce Martin John Glenn 14:50.9
38 Troy Simpson Davison 11:29.7 89 JaQuan Thorton Flint North. 15:17.6
39 Sean Hope Gaylord 11:30.2
40 Bob Brent Ogemaw Hts. 11:31.6
41 Zack Sirrine Midland 11:33.2
42 Lucas Avcnall Gaylord 11:35.9
43 Lucas Madill Midland 11:37.2
44 Gray Grzegorczyk Midland 11:37.5
45 David Gould BCW 11:37.8
46 George Farmer Ogemaw Hts. 11:38.0
47 Alex Beckwith Dow 11:38.4
48 Ethan Koester Davison 11:40.9
49 Matt Nitz Dow 11:42.4
50 Nathan Wells Davison 11:45.1
51 Mike Lentz Ogemaw Hts. 11:45.9

Division 1 Team Results Division 2 Team Results
PlacSchool Score PlaceSchool Score
1 Heritage 37 1 Ogemaw Heights 158
2 BC Western 40 2 Gaylord 166
3 Midland Dow 119 3 John Glenn 284
4 Swartz Creek 127 4 New Boston Huron 314
5 Midland High 154 5 Clio 344
6 Davison 209
7 Carmen Ainsworth 317
8 BC Central 320



PlacName School Time PlaceName School Time
1 Blake Allison Harrison 10:20.0 65 Kent House St. Louis 12:44.9
2 Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 10:44.7 66 Robert Gingery Harrison 12:46.1
3 Mike Kilhreath Meridan 10:46.4 67 Devin Scheffler Garber 12:46.5
4 Josh Kyser Shepherd 10:49.7 68 Andrew Baumgartner Carrollton 12:50.0
5 Mike Restifo Nouvel 10:52.7 69 Tyler Brann Hale 12:50.3
6 Michael Ledford Harrison 10:57.9 70 Cory Madaj Bullock Creek12:50.7
7 Tyler Noble Shepherd 10:59.4 71 Jake Baxter St. Louis 12:51.0
8 David Silversmith Shepherd 11:00.6 72 Brandon Himmelcin Nouvel 12:53.0
9 Caleb Rhynod Shepherd 11:01.1 73 Joey Huntoon Breckenridge 12:53.4
10 Kyle Follebact Hemlock 11:05.5 74 Cole Manning SSC 12:54.0
11 Ryan Decker Bullock Creek11:06.8 75 Frank Michalke SSC 12:55.5
12 Ryan Pickvet SSC 11:08.4 76 Kyle Schroeder Hemlock 12:55.8
13 Joe Trapp Meridan 11:10.2 77 Cody Gaertner Swan Valley 12:59.9
14 Joe Groulx Garber 11:10.6 78 Henry Sieggreen Nouvel 13:00.7
15 Ghazey Aleck Clare 11:16.1 79 Bryce Baase Carrollton 13:01.0
16 Dan Robinson Swan Valley 11:17.4 80 Colin Boensch Carrollton 13:01.6
17 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock 11:18.5 81 Cory Dorman Harrison 13:03.3
18 Zach See Harrison 11:18.9 82 Isaac Papperfuss MLS 13:06.9
19 Guy Cotter Tawas 11:19.4 83 Michael Anibal Bullock Creek13:08.3
20 Jordan Butzin Clare 11:22.0 84 Caleb Bugai Clare 13:11.3
21 Konrad Bushre Breckenridge 11:24.9 85 Dakota Talbot Meridan 13:12.3
22 Sam Cole Shepherd 11:28.3 86 Chris Duncan Bullock Creek13:18.8
23 Greg Westernian Reese 11:28.9 87 ? ? 13:19.3
24 Lynn Jones Shepherd 11:29.4 88 Eric Carr SSC 13:20.0
25 Matt Cresswell St. Louis 11:31.9 89 Seth Meyer Garber 13:20.5
26 Kenny Burns Meridan 11:33.3 90 Tim Glasgow Tawas 13:26.7
27 Ryan Painter Clare 11:36.9 91 Steven Krueger Hemlock 13:26.9
28 Adam Terwillegar Bullock Creek11:42.5 92 Nate Plocher MLS 13:31.6
29 Noah Willite MLS 11:43.2 93 Zach Hoard Breckenridge 13:33.3
30 Will Mapes Meridan 11:43.7 94 Caleb Parent Hale 13:38.3
31 Ryan Roznowski Garber 11:44.2 95 Casey Shuman Hale 13:40.3
32 Casey Rivette Carrollton 11:45.3 96 Ben Parker MLS 13:41.0
33 Tanner Vida Clare 11:45.5 97 Matt Hughes Tawas 13:42.4
34 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 11:46.6 98 Percy Jackson IAF 13:43.5
35 Aaron Schultz Garber 11:48.4 99 Jerry Flores Swan Valley 13:47.7
36 Jared Cartwright Reese 11:51.4 100 Koty LaPorte Gladwin 13:48.2
37 Dillon Verhaeghe Garber 11:52.2 101 Adam Brese Bullock Creek13:49.6
38 Ben Warner Clare 11:52.5 102 Jason Rodgers Clare 13:50.7
39 Nathan Booms Harbor Beach 11:55.2 103 Aaron Anderson Hale 13:53.5
40 Cody Richardson Bullock Creek11:55.5 104 Matt Horn Tawas 13:54.7
41 Josh Rieber Breckenridge 11:56.7 105 Brenton Lawson IAF 13:58.7
42 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 11:57.7 106 Taylor Huehler-DaviSwan Valley 14:06.4
43 Derrek Lucynski Pinconning 11:58.5 107 Jared Flores Swan Valley 14:11.5
44 Jake Bebow St. Louis 12:00.7 108 Ethan Miller MLS 14:17.2
45 Scott Hagenbaugh Gladwin 12:03.4 109 Gaye Kienitz Hemlock 14:25.0
46 Jacob Elbers Reese 12:04.8 110 Trever McAlpine Pinconning 14:29.1
47 Quinn Shorkey SSC 12:06.9 111 Lee Surenson IAF 15:02.6
48 Ryan Corville Harrison 12:07.2 112 Luke Schroeder Hemlock 15:05.1
49 Ryan Weaver Reese 12:08.8 113 David Bellville Pinconning 15:07.7
50 Kile Fries Reese 12:09.2 114 Darius Wilson IAF 15:08.0
51 Noah Houghtaling Reese 12:10.2 115 Mike Tighe Nouvel 15:08.3
52 David Maniez St. Louis 12:16.1 116 Aaron Colamacino SSC 15:14.3
53 John Brant Gladwin 12:17.9 117 Lawrence Henry Meridan 15:21.2
54 Brandon Langston IAF 12:19.2 118 Spencer Huebler-DavSwan Valley 15:21.8
55 Kyle Babinski Nouvel 12:22.0 119 Jacob Shearer Gladwin 15:35.2
56 Alston Young IAF 12:24.1 120 Jacob Cameron Gladwin 15:41.2
57 Chris Randall Garber 12:29.8 121 Taylor Szerdi Gladwin 15:43.8
58 Nathan Turland Hale 12:35.4 122 Charles Warner ? 15:46.8
59 Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 12:36.4 123 Wesley Rheir Hale 16:43.2
60 Ben Schuller Nouvel 12:37.1 124 Adam Czerny Nouvel 16:56.7
61 Ryan Herzog Hale 12:39.3 125 Brandon McMahon Tawas 17:15.0
62 Drew Hoder Pinconning 12:39.7 126 John Bodrie Pinconning 17:18.2
63 Matt Spiekerman Reese 12:40.0 127 Vincent Raineri Gladwin ?
64 David Haskin Meridan 12:43.2

Division 3 Team Results Division 4 Team Results
PlacSchool Score PlaceSchool Score
1 Shepherd 50 1 Hale 377
2 Clare 133 2 MLS 407
3 Sanford Meridan 136 3 Int. Academy of Fli424
4 Harrison 139
5 Garber 174
6 St. Louis 182
7 Reese 204
8 Bullock 232
9 Hemlock 236
10 Nouvel 270
11 Standish 296
12 Swan Valley 405
13 Gladwin 432
14 Tawas 435
15 Pinconning 454



PlacName School Time PlaceName School Time
1 Dane Baase Heritage 11:09.5 73 Jordan Goka Reese 13:07.6
2 Evan Chiplock Heritage 11:09.7 74 Quin Gaul Midland 13:09.2
3 Spencer Kokaly BC Western 11:26.2 75 Mike Maxwell Midland 13:10.4
4 Geoff Lagoe Midland 11:27.3 76 Harrison Gloss BC Western 13:13.8
5 Paul Heinrich Midland 11:27.8 77 Jeremy Smith BC Western 13:14.2
6 Mitchell Ellsworth Heritage 11:35.3 78 Henry Jordan IAF 13:14.6
7 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11:36.1 79 Tyler Winowiecki Gaylord 13:16.5
8 Tom Acosta Heritage 11:37.8 80 Tim McMillan Garber 13:18.6
9 Devin Young BC Western 11:38.8 81 Trent Mikek St. Louis 13:21.8
10 Jeff Anthor BC Western 11:41.3 82 Keith Tippman BC Western 13:22.6
11 Andy Pekela Midland 11:41.7 83 Ben Oberski Heritage 13:25.1
12 Corey Anderson Midland 11:43.2 84 Justin Vanderpol BC Western 13:27.3
13 Garrett Benjamin Ogemaw Hts. 11:44.2 85 Zack Kammeyer Gaylord 13:33.3
14 Kevin Roach Midland 11:44.7 86 Jacob Bremer Reese 13:34.9
15 Matt Kennedy Heritage 11:45.2 87 Patrick Eagan Ogemaw Hts. 13:37.1
16 Spenser Swanton Heritage 11:50.6 88 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 13:40.8
17 Adam Watkins Heritage 11:51.2 89 Aaron Phipps Midland 13:41.2
18 Tyler DuRussel BC Western 11:51.7 90 Lui Ying-Liang Midland 13:42.9
19 Kyle Schroeder Davison 11:54.2 91 David Green Midland 13:46.7
20 Tony Colucci Heritage 11:56.8 92 Sean Mahoney BC Western 13:47.0
21 Paul Regier Midland 11:58.6 93 Andrew Travis Shepherd 13:47.4
22 Marcus Sira Shepherd 12:00.7 94 Nick Chappetta Garber 13:48.3
23 Joe Jones Gaylord 12:02.2 95 Alan Meinecke Davison 13:48.6
24 Bobby Leddy Heritage 12:03.0 96 Drew Pichan Gaylord 13:49.3
25 David Jensen Heritage 12:04.5 97 Clint Wiles St. Louis 13:54.9
26 Ray Klei BC Western 12:05.3 98 Jacob Siedell Davison 13:55.4
27 Scott Ranger Midland 12:06.7 99 Josh Frazier Dow 13:56.0
28 Wade McMillion Gaylord 12:10.2 100 Cal Jesko New Boston 13:58.1
29 Zach Kelly Heritage 12:11.0 101 Nathan Green Swartz Creek 14:00.8
30 Justin Reyes Dow 12:13.4 102 Jacob Chapela Reese 14:02.3
31 Max Arbury Midland 12:14.1 103 Dylan Herities BC Western 14:02.7
32 Jeff Holt Davison 12:21.4 104 Raymond O. Harrison 14:03.1
33 Vince Lefler Midland 12:24.6 105 Erik VanOosten Ogemaw Hts. 14:06.2
34 Nathaniel Wittenbach Shepherd 12:24.9 106 Robert Lewis Swartz Creek 14:07.5
35 Matt Jorgensen Shepherd 12:25.3 107 Alex Evangelista Heritage 14:09.2
36 Robin VanDeloo Dow 12:25.7 108 Matt Alpin Clare 14:10.2
37 David Personke Dow 12:26.0 109 Alex Perry Midland 14:11.1
38 Patrick Radler Midland 12:26.7 110 Shawn Boodrow Reese 14:16.3
39 Taylor Borchard Heritage 12:27.0 111 Jose Sanchez St. Louis 14:17.2
40 Jared Peterson Dow 12:27.4 112 Dale Klei BC Western 14:18.1
41 Andy Frakes Gaylord 12:27.9 113 Jeff Iles Heritage 14:18.5
42 C. Hungerford Shepherd 12:31.2 114 Tony Contrares St. Louis 14:30.1
43 Matt Staudacher BC Western 12:31.7 115 Nate Roberts Garber 14:32.5
44 Ben Fleischmann Reese 12:35.6 116 Shane Gibas Heritage 14:34.8
45 Joseph Grocholski BC Western 12:38.3 117 Spencer Beggs BC Western 14:41.3
46 Evan Withrow Midland 12:40.9 118 Benjamin Ericksen Shepherd 14:41.7
47 Alex Nash St. Louis 12:42.6 119 Chris Palmore Carman-Ains. 14:42.1
48 Eric Rightor Dow 12:43.4 120 Austin Singer Heritage 14:42.4
49 Nick Groulx Midland 12:43.7 121 Matt Ebelt Heritage 14:42.9
50 Shane Romer Midland 12:44.8 122 Kevin Bays Dow 14:43.4
51 Ryan Fant Midland 12:45.4 123 Tyler Gaka Reese 14:44.5
52 Jose Lopez St. Louis 12:47.5 124 Ryan Juracek New Boston 14:45.3
53 Jake Ulreich BC Western 12:48.5 125 Brant Colbry St. Louis 14:45.7
54 Nate Bremer BC Central 12:48.8 126 Jacob Botimer BC Western 14:49.0
55 Jacob Squires Davison 12:49.6 127 Jacob Wright Swartz Creek 14:49.3
56 Gabe Soto Heritage 12:50.4 128 Devin ? Reese 14:53.7
57 Emmett Miller BC Western 12:51.7 129 Jack Holucek Ogemaw Hts. 14:59.9
58 Brandon Scott Dow 12:52.8 130 Andrew Lavigne Midland 15:12.4
59 Courtland Gambino New Boston 12:54.1 131 PJ Budinetz Sanford-Mer. 15:15.8
60 Ben Hutter Midland 12:54.6 132 Tyler Grzegorczyk Midland 15:25.7
61 Josh Finch Midland 12:54.9 133 Adam Koch Reese 15:42.8
62 Riley Pashak BC Western 12:55.3 134 ? Hinkle Carman-Ains. 15:51.8
63 Landon Starks BC Western 12:55.7 135 Clint Mikek St. Louis 15:52.8
64 Josh Erickson Shepherd 12:56.9 136 Garrett Pochert Midland 16:15.4
65 Andrew Morris Heritage 12:57.6 137 Scott Bell Midland 16:16.4
66 Brian Wilson Heritage 12:58.5 138 Robert Sanders IAF 16:29.8
67 Tyler Bourelle Dow 12:59.4 139 William Milder IAF 16:38.1
68 Nick Eckerd BC Western 13:00.2 140 Paul Herring IAF 17:32.1
69 Adam Donaghy Midland 13:01.4 141 Kevin Erkkila Midland 17:42.9
70 Nick Garcia Heritage 13:02.3 142 Kurt Hall Shepherd 19:09.4
71 Calvin Bradley Heritage 13:04.2 143 B. Langston IAF 20:09.0
72 Corey Monroe St. Louis 13:05.5 144 Devon Swanton Sanford-Mer. 20:41.2



Division I & II Division III & IV
1. Gaylord 48 1. Clare 76
2. Bay City Western 91 2. Garber 114
3. Midland High 96 3. Standish Sterling 131
4. Flushing 125 4. Harbor Beach 131
5. Midland Dow 143 5. St. Louis 152
6. Heritage 148 6. Reese 164
7. Carmen Ainsworth 163 7. Swan Valley 193
8. Swartz Creek 210 8. Bullock Creek 194
9. New Boston 238 9. Tawas 198
10. Ogemaw 253 10. Shepherd 212
11. Clio 317 11. Meridian 232
12. Bay City Central 321 12. Pinconning 307
13. Davison 349 13. Hemlock 331
14. Nouvel 398
15. MLS 500
DI Champ: BC Western
DI Runner up: Midland High

D2 Champ: Gaylord D3 Champ: Clare
D2 Runner up: New Boston D3 Runner up: Garber

Fastest times: D4 Champ: Harbor Beach
Allison White (Dow) 11:42 D4 Runner up: MLS
Amanda Olds(Gaylord)12:12
Fastest Times:
Megan Rodgers (Clare) 12:29
Ali Wessels (Harbor Beach) 12:48


Overall Fastest Female/Al
Kayner Award:
Allison White (Dow) 11:42



Place Name School Time
1 Allison White HH Dow 11:42
2 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12:12
3 Francie Phillips Bay City Western 12:21
4 Emily McKeon Swartz Creek 12:29
5 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 12:33
6 Lauren Foote Carmen-Ainsworth 12:39
7 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12:43
8 Megan Rapp Midland High 12:44
9 Jessica Saunders Carmen-Ainsworth 12:46
10 Courtney Rouse Midland High 12:47
11 Stacie Swanton Heritage 12:47
12 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 12:57
13 Mehgan Ott Flushing 12:57
14 Toni Chuff Flushing 12:59
15 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 12:59
16 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 13:00
17 Emily Wilson HH Dow 13:07
18 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 13:07
19 Katy Pekala Midland High 13:09
20 Stephanie McMall Bay City Western 13:10
21 Kendra Ouillette Bay City Western 13:13
22 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 13:17
23 Deja Wallace Heritage 13:20
24 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 13:21
25 Alaina Vouaux Midland High 13:23
26 Cara Crawford Ogemaw Heights 13:24
27 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek 13:26
28 Erin May Flushing 13:27
29 Carly Woulcott New Boston Huron 13:27
30 Brooke Wagner HH Dow 13:29
31 Audrey Wright Flushing 13:30
32 Amanda Petersen Bay City Western 13:34
33 Elizabeth James Clio 13:39
34 Ruth Leibfritz Midland High 13:40
35 Peyton Dawkins Heritage 13:42
36 Emily Sauer Davison 13:43
37 Dana Cardinal Carmen-Ainsworth 13:50
38 Emma Tuskey Heritage 13:53
39 Paris Wood Flushing 13:59
40 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 14:03
41 Kristen Iles Heritage 14:03
42 Lydia Mortensen HH Dow 14:16
43 Tess Copes Flushing 14:17
44 Aubrey Routowicz Flushing 14:19
45 Ali Carlton Heritage 14:22
46 Kim Behmlander Bay City Western 14:27
47 Lauren Samalewski Bay City Western 14:28
48 Sam Maxson Clio 14:35
49 Hannah LeForce Ogemaw Heights 14:35
50 Markia Savage Carmen-Ainsworth 14:41
51 Jorie Diehl Ogemaw Heights 14:41
52 Elizabeth Waters Midland High 14:43
53 Christine Thiele HH Dow 14:43
54 Samantha Sweet John Glenn 14:44
55 Sydney Hyde Swartz Creek 14:44
56 Julia Abramson Bay City Central 14:44
57 Kelly Woock Heritage 14:45
58 Alison Thierbach Swartz Creek 14:45
59 Brianna Owczarzak Bay City Central 14:52
60 Camile Bishop Midland High 14:53
61 Carolyn Frazier Carmen-Ainsworth 14:57
62 Nicolette Sheller Bay City Central 15:00
63 Amber Lovett Ogemaw Heights 15:04
64 Shiloh St. Andrew Ogemaw Heights 15:05
65 Cheyenne St. Andrew Ogemaw Heights 15:06
66 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 15:08
67 Nicole Pero John Glenn 15:11
68 Katie Flint HH Dow 15:14
69 Katie Wilten Swartz Creek 15:15
70 Kristian Franklin Ogemaw Heights 15:24
71 Lauren VanWormer Bay City Central 15:24
72 Taylor Wasniowski Davison 15:29
73 Daria Gosztyla Bay City Central 15:30
74 Quadejah Jacobs Carmen-Ainsworth 15:39
75 Carrie Warner Clio 15:40
76 Chole Loftis HH Dow 15:41
77 Jessica Swanson Davison 15:50
78 Tess Niedzielski Davison 16:10
79 Candice Stewart Clio 16:11
80 Lindsay Galson Flint Northern 16:20
81 Stephanie Hugan Swartz Creek 16:21
82 Katelyn Torrey Clio 16:28
83 Kye Bright Carmen-Ainsworth 16:32
84 Cindy Montague Clio 16:35
85 Emily Dunn Clio 16:50
86 Elizabeth Ruscitto Davison 17:19
87 Alyssa Riddle New Boston Huron 18:19
88 Ashley Kassuba New Boston Huron 21:33
89 Tabitha Delougnary John Glenn 22:43
90 Candice Blair John Glenn 25:00:00




Place Name School Time
1 Megan Rodgers Clare 12:29
2 Ali Wessels Harbor Beach 12:48
3 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 13:03
4 Dana Dempsey Clare 13:05
5 Corey Bowen Bullock Creek 13:14
6 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 13:17
7 Kellie Badalamenti Garber 13:21
8 Emilee Warner Swan Valley 13:23
9 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 13:24
10 Teha Ames Shepherd 13:27
11 Emily Short Tawas 13:28
12 Cally Anne Wyma St. Louis 13:30
13 Shaina Marsrow Reese 13:32
14 Chelsea Smith Tawas 13:39
15 Emily Ledford Harrison 13:40
16 Amanda Himmel Garber 13:41
17 Lacey Koch Clare 13:42
18 Jordan McGuire Shepherd 13:43
19 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 13:44
20 Malinda Smith Swan Valley 13:47
21 Kellie Humpert Reese 13:52
22 Ashley Pickvet Standish-Sterling 13:58
23 Anna Kalkman Reese 13:59
24 Sara Stanley Standish-Sterling 14:01
25 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 14:02
26 Laura Kelly St. Louis 14:05
27 Alyssa Clark Garber 14:11
28 Kayleigh Nelson Garber 14:17
29 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 14:17
30 Marissa McGuinness Swan Valley 14:18
31 Ashley White Standish-Sterling 14:19
32 Amber Lash Meridian 14:20
33 Sara Lee Meridian 14:22
34 Sarah Fredrick Bullock Creek 14:25
35 Hannah Elder St. Louis 14:27
36 Mary Whiteside Garber 14:27
37 Shannon McDougall Pinconning 14:28
38 Victoria Roberts Nouvel 14:29
39 Allie Laethem St. Louis 14:30
40 Katie Bebow St. Louis 14:30
41 Allison Jerome Shepherd 14:34
42 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 14:36
43 Holly Trapp Meridian 14:36
44 Sara Padilla Carrollton 14:37
45 Katie Garver Clare 14:37
46 Jade Ackerman Reese 14:39
47 Ann Wittbrodt Garber 14:40
48 Alyssa Pruder Standish-Sterling 14:41
49 Abbie Hutchison Tawas 14:42
50 Dana Radosa Bullock Creek 14:46
51 Bekah Kreckman Gladwin 14:48
52 Kayla Radosa Bullock Creek 14:48
53 Erin Moser Bullock Creek 14:49
54 Stephanie Abbe Meridian 14:51
55 Meshia Fisher St. Louis 14:59
56 Audrey Thoryk Tawas 15:00
57 Amber Frank Clare 15:01
58 Heather Kindy Swan Valley 15:02
59 Whitney Piotrowski Garber 15:02
60 Kristin Erickson Clare 15:10
61 Lauren Austin Reese 15:11
62 Allison Dashkovitz Reese 15:11
63 Jill Kalinowski Gladwin 15:12
64 Hannah Meyer Shepherd 15:13
65 Courtney Tafel Nouvel 15:14
66 Melissa Goodwin Gladwin 15:16
67 Bailey Mielke Hemlock 15:17
68 Shanna Britt Tawas 15:20
69 Chelsea Szyperski Pinconning 15:34
70 Brittany Wezlick Meridian 15:35
71 Katie McKenzie Tawas 15:49
72 Rebekah Allington Carrollton 15:50
73 Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 15:53
74 Courtney Kienitz Hemlock 15:54
75 Nicole Enrest Hemlock 15:56
76 Sarah McIntosh Gladwin 15:58
77 Marissa Sedwick Swan Valley 16:03
78 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 16:04
79 Tara Roberson Shepherd 16:05
80 Sam Rappuhn MLS 16:06
81 Katie Hoffman Pinconning 16:07
82 Abigail Beyett Carrollton 16:11
83 Emily Gracik Tawas 16:12
84 Lesley Sommerfield Reese 16:14
85 Kendal Ward Hemlock 16:14
86 Carrissa Onifer Meridian 16:29
87 Mara Perry Nouvel 16:35
88 Staci Saurer Hale 16:41
89 Jessica Robertson Bullock Creek 16:51
90 Justine Bolt Breckenridge 16:55
91 Courtney Pierce Standish-Sterling 16:56
92 Monica Lange Swan Valley 16:57
93 Ariel Cammin Bullock Creek 16:57
94 Kaylee Smith Shepherd 16:59
95 Lynette Pashak Pinconning 17:02
96 Alyssa Schlink Pinconning 17:07
97 Annika ? Harrison 17:08
98 Katie King Shepherd 17:09
99 Chelsea Ehinger MLS 17:11
100 Samantha Poirier Standish-Sterling 17:15
101 Cara Cole St. Louis 17:32
102 Kirsten Babinski Nouvel 17:38
103 Lena Peternann MLS 18:25:00
104 Becky See Harrison 18:41
105 Brittany Parkhurst Breckenridge 18:48
106 Annie Gembrowski Nouvel 19:08
107 Rachel Parent Hale 19:14
108 Erin Pennington MLS 19:22
109 Joan Idizor Pinconning 19:47
110 Brittney Szabo MLS 19:56
111 Rachel Kurecka Nouvel 20:12
112 Sarah Reimann Harbor Beach 20:28
113 Allison Wilson Hale 22:06



Place Name School Time
1 Lynneae Soderquist Midland High 13:53
2 Katie Cope Midland High 14:06
3 Annie Krueger Midland High 14:11
4 Casey Phelps Flushing 14:20
5 Kelly Kotsiris Flushing 14:22
6 Kate Davis Bay City Western 14:25
7 Paige Hypio Gaylord 14:29
8 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 14:29
9 Talia Flint Flushing 14:47
10 Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 14:49
11 Ellie Schoenherr Bay City Western 15:00
12 Gaia Klotz Midland High 15:02
13 Emily Hurrell Bay City Western 15:04
14 Sarah Wilson HH Dow 15:05
15 Haylee Hutchinson Tawas 15:16
16 Vanessa Robinson Flushing 15:19
17 Josie Keenan Heritage 15:23
18 Sarah Drummond Gaylord 15:24
19 Maria Beach Midland High 15:24
20 Shaina Walther Flushing 15:25
21 Taylor Booth Flushing 15:26
22 Ashley Thompson Ogemaw Heights 15:28
23 Siera Garcia Heritage 15:29
24 Kaylee Teall Clare 15:30
25 Ashley Kotsiris Flushing 15:30
26 Jackie Wayne Garber 15:31
27 Amy Cope Midland High 15:33
28 Teya Immel Ogemaw Heights 15:36
29 Martha Johnson Heritage 15:36
30 Ashley Mikkola Midland High 15:38
31 Krystal Dugas Swartz Creek 15:41
32 Megan Burnham Heritage 15:43
33 Allie Ladwig Midland High 15:43
34 Janelle Bowker Garber 15:44
35 Gabi VanOosterhout Garber 15:45
36 Alex Timm Heritage 15:47
37 Josie Wiltse Ogemaw Heights 15:48
38 Stacey VanFleet Clio 15:49
39 Shea Hollenbeck Midland High 15:50
40 Shannon Fick Midland High 15:51
41 Alyssa Telling Flushing 15:52
42 Kelsey Mater Clare 15:53
43 Jenae Brown HH Dow 15:53
44 Kelsey Grezgorayck Midland High 15:54
45 Adrien Steinhurst Ogemaw Heights 15:55
46 Jessica Amyx Bay City Western 15:55
47 Sam Southwell Midland High 15:55
48 Alex Crapo Meridian 16:00
49 Kaylee Vanderhart St. Louis 16:01
50 Becca Parsons HH Dow 16:01
51 Emily Christian Davison 16:03
52 Amelia Diaz St. Louis 16:03
53 Sydney Flaminio HH Dow 16:05
54 Jamie Humpert Reese 16:08
55 Laura Nolan Heritage 16:10
56 Mary Reyna Swartz Creek 16:13
57 Maria Willett Flushing 16:14
58 Julie VanderMale Midland High 16:16
59 Chelsea Snyder Garber 16:26
60 Alex Craddock Bay City Western 16:30
61 Erica Jackson Tawas 16:34
62 Ashley Alexander Meridian 16:36
63 Heather Krotzer Bullock Creek 16:37
64 Frauke (?) Schlovin Bay City Western 16:39
65 Hannah Near St. Louis 16:39
66 Keely Wyatt Ogemaw Heights 16:40
67 Rachel Adaline Tawas 16:42
68 Emily Sprague Midland High 16:45
69 Mackenzie Abeare Davison 16:48
70 Madison Abeare Davison 16:49
71 Gina Gerow Tawas 16:49
72 Lara Morey Heritage 16:50
73 Rachel Hillabrand HH Dow 16:50
74 Jamie Falkenberg Heritage 16:51
75 Liz Johnson Davison 16:51
76 Rachel Nitz HH Dow 16:51
77 Erin Hendry Flushing 17:00
78 Leanne Scruggs Clio 17:04
79 Ryan Howson Bullock Creek 17:05
80 Jenny Alexander Meridian 17:08
81 Kristen Soper Ogemaw Heights 17:09
82 Alicia Trombley Standish-Sterling 17:10
83 Kim Patterson Reese 17:11
84 Carly Meshew Tawas 17:13
85 Brittany Little Ogemaw Heights 17:14
86 Juli Whitney Standish-Sterling 17:20
87 Katie Frank Midland High 17:22
88 Tara Miller St. Louis 17:23
89 Erika McLean Bullock Creek 17:30
90 Laura Scruggs Clio 17:35
91 Megan Solgat Reese 17:35
92 Ganae Zettle Ogemaw Heights 17:36
93 Jessica Terrell Bullock Creek 17:38
94 Cat Hoder Standish-Sterling 17:39
95 Leah LaLonde Standish-Sterling 17:44
96 Tawnie McGraw Standish-Sterling 17:45
97 Rashelle Poremus Standish-Sterling 17:49
98 Kayla Brindley Ogemaw Heights 17:50
99 Rachel Gingerich Tawas 17:50
100 Tuesday Reinke Bay City Western 17:53
101 Karlee Ackerman Reese 17:58
102 Mary Gordert Bullock Creek 17:58
103 Kristen Jahn Heritage 18:00
104 Chelsea Gairns Ogemaw Heights 18:09
105 Michelle Kalmar Clio 18:16
106 Kaitlyn Bertram Ogemaw Heights 18:22
107 Hillary Drake HH Dow 18:29
108 Angela Cluley St. Louis 18:35
109 Sherita Clement Midland High 18:36
110 Courtney Clothier Tawas 18:39
111 Karlie Hernandez Bay City Western 18:41
112 Eryn Wynkoop Ogemaw Heights 18:50
113 Amanda Morgenstern Heritage 18:58
114 Heaven Roberts Clio 19:01
115 Chelsea Morris Ogemaw Heights 19:18
116 Shelby Gainforth Standish-Sterling 19:19
117 Haley Denstept Ogemaw Heights 19:20
118 Betsy Imhoff Midland High 19:23
119 Breianna Bertussi Ogemaw Heights 19:31
120 Rachel Reid Ogemaw Heights 19:36
121 Brandee Thomas Bullock Creek 19:38
122 Lauren Steinhurst Ogemaw Heights 19:40
123 Ricki Seelye Bullock Creek 20:00
124 Allie Day Meridian 20:31
125 Rebecca Poirier Standish-Sterling 21:21
126 Katelyn Carpenter Davison 21:25
127 Mary Drumweller Shepherd 23:26
128 Kelsey Robinson Flushing 23:48
129 Kerrie Troyer Hale 27:16:00



PlacName School Time Place Name School Time
1 Zach Wells Fleet Feet 06:17.5 72 Baker Mulvaney Hemlock 08:48.
2 Adam Fuerst Reese 06:52.5 73 Nick Prezzato Hemlock 08:49.
3 Mason VanSumeran Cramer 06:55.1 74 Eric Pierson West Int. 08:50.
4 Jacob Fong Swan Valley 06:57.5 75 Alex Garza White Pine 08:54.
5 Brandon Scharich White Pine 07:00.7 76 Steven Bednarz White Pine 08:57.
6 Nate Fischer Gaylord 07:02.1 77 Josh Green Gaylord 08:58.
7 Brandon Frank Clare Middle 07:04.0 78 Chris Yoder West Int. 08:58.
8 Charlend Howard Gaylord 07:05.1 79 Tyler Jablonski Gladwin 08:58.
9 Weslay Asel Cramer 07:08.3 80 Chris Baldwin White Pine 09:01.
10 Steven Green West Int 07:08.6 81 Ben Finzel Swan Valley 09:02.
11 Kalab Glowacki Shephard MS 07:12.4 82 Ted Freedman Shepherd 09:03.
12 Nate Cruz White Pine 07:14.3 83 ? ? 09:03.
13 Nick Arnold Reese 07:14.8 84 Dima Markey Fleet Feet 09:05.
14 Josh Davis St. Louis 07:17.4 85 Gabe Von Kirk Reese 09:05.
15 Ian Callison Gaylord 07:19.6 86 Christian Jurick West Int. 09:06.
16 Thomas Kean Clio 07:20.4 87 Austin Rector St. Louis 09:07.
17 Ben Lentz Standish 07:21.7 88 Jerod Deprekel Reese 09:08.
18 Ben Hemstreet Pinconning 07:24.6 89 Jacob Matvszak Reese 09:08.
19 Josh Hutchinson Shephard MS 07:33.5 90 John Leddy White Pine 09:09.
20 Andrew Houghraurg Reese 07:33.9 91 Justin McPherson Shepherd 09:10.
21 Jon Arnold Fleet Feet 07:34.4 92 Yassin Ghariv West Int. 09:11.
22 Brett Boulis Clio 07:36.5 93 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 09:13.
23 Brandon Stillwell Meridan 07:37.5 94 Ben Moormann Swan Valley 09:14.
24 Michael Miller White Pine 07:38.3 95 Trent Vuillemot West Int. 09:15.
25 Chris Lopez White Pine 07:39.0 96 Scott Laorr White Pine 09:17.
26 Kurtis Depree Fleet Feet 07:39.9 97 Austin Pape White Pine 09:19.
27 Austin Hill White Pine 07:44.0 98 Khayman VonReichbauerWest Int. 09:21.
28 Max Cobb White Pine 07:45.0 99 Keegan Riedel West Int. 09:23.
29 Seth Davis Shephard MS 07:45.5 100 Collin MacGregor West Int. 09:25.
30 Nick Warner Meridan 07:46.0 101 Addison Boarsaw West Int. 09:27.
31 Sam Grossmeyer Hemlock 07:47.1 102 Andrew Dickinson West Int. 09:30.
32 Joey Rombach White Pine 07:47.5 103 Trevor Veselsky White Pine 09:31.
33 Kyle Enwiller Sasa 07:47.8 104 Larry Hood West Int. 09:32.
34 Travis Gray Meridan 07:49.0 105 Kyle Largent White Pine 09:38.
35 Jeremy Weaver Reese 07:50.0 106 David Bis Fleet Feet 09:40.
36 Chris Ryan Gaylord 07:52.4 107 Phoenix Smith West Int. 09:42.
37 Josh Childs Reese 07:56.6 108 Nick Murch West Int. 09:43.
38 Brandon Cummings Fleet Feet 07:56.9 109 Nick Miller Swan Valley 09:45.
39 David Dai West Int 07:58.2 110 Brandon Freudenstein White Pine 09:46.
40 Tanner Van Petten Reese 08:01.3 111 Mike Faber Shepherd 09:47.
41 Nick Schlosser West Int 08:01.7 112 Yong Los West Int. 09:48.
42 Shawn Bell St. Louis 08:02.8 113 Julian Latoski West Int. 09:48.
43 Mason Olrich West Int 08:04.0 114 Miguel Strawn Standish 09:51.
44 Gabe Acevedo White Pine 08:05.1 115 Tim Elswick Cramer 09:55.
45 Grant Wickes West Int 08:05.6 116 Chase Malosh Gladwin 10:04.
46 Zachry Stump Shephard MS 08:07.1 117 austin Greer Gladwin 10:05.
47 Alec Chappetta Cramer 08:08.3 118 Ethan Davenport White Pine 10:06.
48 Brady Dangler Clare Middle 08:08.9 119 Brady Turner Cramer 10:11.
49 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 08:09.1 120 Chase Knipp Cramer 10:13.
50 Trey Sims Clio 08:10.3 121 Josh Mathews White Pine 10:16.
51 Nate Pittsley West Int 08:12.3 122 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 10:21.
52 Taylor Felton West Int 08:13.0 123 Bryson Kiser Reese 10:25.
53 Mitch Lipinski St. Thoma AQ 08:13.3 124 Keagan White West Int. 10:25.
54 Hunter Nivision Clare Middle 08:13.7 125 Brad Atkinson Cramer 10:31.
55 Seth Hartshorne West Int 08:14.4 126 Evan Haines West Int. 10:32.
56 Jimmy Wetters Cramer 08:14.9 127 Jake Berkobien White Pine 10:32.
57 Tyler Nickolson Gladwin 08:21.0 128 Jakob Hall Shepherd 10:33.
58 Derek Bry White Pine 08:22.2 129 Logan Finkbeiner Clio 10:34.
59 Lucas Combs Clare Middle 08:23.9 130 Adam Oresdan Breckenridge 10:39.
60 Brendan Dolehanty Shephard MS 08:30.7 131 Cole Stark Clare 10:39.
61 Colton Punches Clare Middle 08:31.1 132 Ty Hutchinson West Int. 10:44.
62 Quinton Stevens BCMS 08:31.9 133 Robert Hug St. Louis 10:52.
63 Dru Durfee BCMS 08:32.7 134 Kaleb Kaufman BCMS 10:58.
64 Evan Hicks Gaylord 08:34.1 135 Colin Walker White Pine 11:20.
65 Timothy Cooper Fleet Feet 08:34.7 136 Tyler Mochy Clio 11:36.
66 Keith Spellman West Int 08:35.5 137 Tylr Drinkwine Clio 11:55.
67 Andrew Sura Shephard MS 08:36.6 138 Chris Gillespie West Int. 12:36.
68 Jacob Henley Gaylord 08:37.1 139 Tristan Courter St. Louis 12:37.
69 Joe Kachel Shephard MS 08:39.9 140 Tanner Landra Swan Valley 12:52.
70 Jon Follebout Hemlock 08:46.4 141 Michael MacLachlan White Pine 13:03.
71 Evan Jussila St. Louis 08:47.5 142 Kyle Sutter Gladwin 14:45.
143 Tad Stoner West Int. 15:44.

Jr. High Team Results
PlacSchool Score
1 White Pine 93
2 Reese 107
3 Gaylord 114
4 Fleet Feet 151
5 Shepherd 172
6 Mt. Pleas. W. Interm178
7 Clare 229
8 Cramer 230
9 St. Louis 307
10 Clio 353
11 Gladwin 568




Team Results
1. White Pine 66
2. West Intermediate 71
3. Shepherd 83
4. Gaylord 187
5. Cramer (Essexville) 232
6. Reese 263
7. St. Louis 344
8. Clio 363
9. Bullock Creek 438


Girls Results
Place Name School Time
1 Raquel Serna St. Louis 7:03
2 Ashley Montgomery West Intermediate 7:15
3 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 7:36
4 Amanda Decker Meridian 7:44
5 Amanda Valliere Bullock Creek Middle Schoo 7:45
6 Mary Doran White Pine 7:48
7 Katelyn Dreyer Gaylord 7:50
8 Natalie Noble Shepherd MS 7:54
9 Julia Moggenborg Shepherd MS 8:02
10 Kristy Behmlander 8:03
11 Baleigh Clare Shepherd MS 8:04
12 Catherine Fritzler White Pine 8:05
13 Carly Martinez West Intermediate 8:05
14 Amanda Phillips White Pine 8:11
15 Krista Gregg West Intermediate 8:19
16 Mercedes Garza White Pine 8:21
17 Shannon Bradley West Intermediate 8:22
18 Alexandria Knaub White Pine 8:22
19 Annie Nikolai Hemlock 8:23
20 Heather Govitz Gladwin 8:24
21 Shelby Walton Shepherd MS 8:26
22 Hannah Davis St. Louis 8:27
23 Monica Hagen Reese 8:33
24 Dara Brown West Intermediate 8:33
25 Marissa Alfano White Pine 8:34
26 Rae Darga Clio 8:38
27 Amber Rambow White Pine 8:39
28 Julia Cherwinski White Pine 8:40
29 Courtney Warner Swan Valley 8:41
30 Kylie Boyd West Intermediate 8:42
31 Michaela Smith St. Louis 8:43
32 Lauren Booth West Intermediate 8:45
33 Caroline Davis Gaylord 8:45
34 Kendle Zalesak Shepherd MS 8:46
35 Hayley Owczarzak Cramer 8:47
36 Leah Near St. Louis 8:48
37 Gabe Mier Ogemaw 8:48
38 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 8:50
39 Noelle Warren Gaylord 8:54
40 Taylor Priest Shepherd MS 8:55
41 Kourtney Allen CMMS 8:57
42 Haley Irwin Reese 8:57
43 Megan Dietzel Reese 8:58
44 Sarah Irish Cramer 8:59
45 Rebecca Steele West Intermediate 9:00
46 Marina Gibson St. Louis 9:00
47 Lauren Brown Hale 9:01
48 Megan Keen Cramer 9:02
49 Thressa irish Cramer 9:04
50 Emily Lemon Gaylord 9:04
51 Sydney Cox West Intermediate 9:05
52 Josie Diehl Ogemaw 9:06
53 Devon Pivirotto Clio 9:07
54 Morgan Pratt White Pine 9:11
55 Nicole Gallant Fleet Feet 9:12
56 Tiffany McIntosh Cramer 9:15
57 Bailey Gatehouse West Intermediate 9:19
58 Megan Woodward Gaylord 9:21
59 Chelsea Ouellette West Intermediate 9:22
60 Breana Robertson Shepherd MS 9:24
61 Stephanie Wysocki Ogemaw 9:28
62 Geena Militello Cramer 9:29
63 Emma Krueger Fleet Feet 9:31
64 Emily Gratowski Reese 9:31
65 Rachel Evangelista White Pine 9:32
66 Jena Eckerd Bay City Western 9:34
67 Taylor Musselmann White Pine 9:35
68 Liz Farrand Hale 9:38
69 Brooke Kemerer SASA 9:40
70 Sierra Long Gaylord 9:41
71 Kristin Koziatek Cramer 9:41
72 Kaley Pittsley West Intermediate 9:45
73 Brianna Borrello SASA 9:46
74 Rachel Buckley Shepherd MS 9:46
75 Kennedy Winnie Shepherd MS 9:48
76 Claire Doty Shepherd MS 9:49
77 Victoria VanParis Cramer 9:51
78 Danielle Benedict Hale 9:53
79 Ashley Wruble Cramer 9:54
80 Degen Gembarowski West Intermediate 9:55
81 Jenny Bauer White Pine 9:56
82 Kassidy Duncan Bullock Creek Middle Schoo 9:59
83 Melanie Provoast Standish-Sterling 10:02
84 Amber Goodrich West Intermediate 10:03
85 Britanie McDaniel Bullock Creek Middle Schoo 10:09
86 Jerekah Tomaczewski Cramer 10:14
87 Olivia Llewelyn White Pine 10:14
88 Karly Fischer Bay City Western 10:15
89 Whitney Evoy St. Louis 10:16
90 Giarah Payne Clio 10:16
91 Emma Schmitzer Reese 10:17
92 Sarah Lynch Reese 10:18
93 Tiffany Minton Cramer 10:18
94 Brittany Ruff Reese 10:19
95 Nichole Tetreau White Pine 10:21
96 Madison Everett Clio 10:29
97 Whinter Aldrich West Intermediate 10:32
98 Alexis Wray Clio 10:33
99 Allison Smith West Intermediate 10:33
100 Alyssa Long Cramer 10:34
101 Libby Charbeneau White Pine 10:34
102 Melissa Reeves Meridian 10:35
103 Gabrielle Kennedy West Intermediate 10:35
104 Abby Moore Clio 10:36
105 Hannah Mills White Pine 10:37
106 Ashton Pokojski White Pine 10:37
107 Andee Lefler Reese 10:42
108 Corinne Wezensky Clare 10:49
109 Layken Bechill West Intermediate 10:50
110 Rachel Kazmierski Cramer 10:50
111 Kristi Apley Cramer 10:59
112 Abby Kassuba Gaylord 11:03
113 Allison Stevens White Pine 11:03
114 Megan Wekwert White Pine 11:04
115 Erica Elisech White Pine 11:04
116 Hannah Woods White Pine 11:05
117 Shania Conley White Pine 11:06
118 Amber Nickel White Pine 11:07
119 Ashley Curtiss West Intermediate 11:09
120 April McAlpine Pinconning 11:11
121 Hannah Fletcher White Pine 11:12
122 Kayla Yob Clare 11:13
123 Abby Henrie West Intermediate 11:23
124 Brittany Miles Swan Valley 11:39
125 Anne Liberia Cramer 11:44
126 MacKenzie Everett Clio 11:47
127 Mallory Matthews White Pine 11:51
128 Dani Wood Clare 11:53
129 Paige Breece White Pine 11:54
130 Meagan Schultz White Pine 11:55
131 Ariennah Hidalgo White Pine 11:57
132 Caitlin Richardson Bullock Creek Middle Schoo 12:13
133 Emily McRae Clare 12:13
134 Claire Gombosi Bullock Creek Middle Schoo 12:14
135 Taylor Tatroe Hale 12:37
136 Paige Kemerer SASA 12:39
137 Skylar Zeigler West Intermediate 13:13
138 Anissa Wardwell West Intermediate 13:25
139 Fallon McLeod Clio 13:43
140 Laura Mater Clare 14:14
141 Amanda Black West Intermediate 14:15
142 Ryan Fagins St. Louis 14:28
143 Jessica Seeley St. Louis 14:30
144 Aubre Bard St. Louis 14:52




Place Name School Time
1 Jaydn Fuerst Reese 01:46.7
2 Kayla Fong Swan Valley 01:47.1
3 Andrew Wells Fleet Feet 01:54.3
4 Noah Woodruff Cramer 01:57.1
5 Nathaniel Arnold Reese 01:57.7
6 Jacob Sian Fleet Feet 01:59.3
7 Jacob Greer Gladwin 02:01.7
8 Grace Bowerson Standish 02:02.3
9 Andy Hannah Gladwin 02:02.7
10 Madi Coulter Reese 02:03.1
11 Bailey Felske Reese 02:03.5
12 Mitchell Beuder Reese 02:03.8
13 Lexi Janson Reese 02:04.5
14 Mallory Johnson Gladwin 02:05.2
15 Danielle Collins Gladwin 02:05.7
16 Nathaniel Stuart Reese 02:06.9
17 Devin Elbers Reese 02:06.4
18 Chase Bender Reese 02:06.7
19 Brennan Burke Swan Valley 02:07.0
20 Alexis Saunch Standish 02:07.6
21 Emily Schraeder Davison 02:07.8
22 Jonathan Little St. Louis 02:08.7
23 Olivia Weidner Cramer 02:10.7
24 Hannah Friedrichs Fleet Feet 02:11.3
25 Andrew Matuszak Reese 02:12.2
26 Bryon Clarke Gladwin 02:12.7
27 Nick Colucci Hemmeter 02:13.0
28 John Sira BCMS 02:14.3
29 Jacob Childs Reese 02:14.7
30 Ellie Schmitzer Reese 02:15.1
31 McKenzie Weihl Reese 02:15.4
32 Abbey Malash Gladwin 02:15.7
33 Kyle McIntyre Fleet Feet 02:16.8
34 Allyson Conley Gladwin 02:17.7
35 Sierra Jankowski Gladwin 02:20.1
36 Sam Dixon Cramer 02:21.0
37 Haley Ruff Reese 02:21.9
38 Collin Pratt Gladwin 02:22.3
39 Tori Sheets St. Louis 02:22.5
40 Alexis Weiler Cramer 02:22.8
41 Kearstin Simrau Gladwin 02:23.3
42 Sierra DeVine Gladwin 02:23.7
43 Kailyn McLeod Gladwin 02:24.1
44 Elisabeth Cotton Gladwin 02:25.7
45 Matthew Allsop BCMS 02:26.4
46 Tanner Sims Clio 02:26.9
47 Erin Duby Gladwin 02:27.5
48 Taylor ? Davison 02:29.0
49 Elizabeth Good Ogemaw 02:29.3
50 Jacob McMall ? 02:29.5
51 Jacob Krueger Fleet Feet 02:30.0
52 Kyle Pratt BCMS 02:30.7
53 Shana Paisley Gladwin 02:30.9
54 Valyn Spahr St. Louis 02:31.1
55 Morgan DeMott St. Louis 02:32.3
56 Anna Allsop BCMS 02:33.1
57 Kyle Hannah Gladwin 02:33.9
58 Carson Cutting St. Louis 02:34.3
59 Tessa Frank Ogemaw 02:34.7
60 Madison Gregory Bangor Cent. 02:35.2
61 Alia Bittner Gladwin 02:36.0
62 Danny Bernard BCMS 02:38.4
63 Kelsey Cameron Gladwin 02:39.1
64 Ellen Rombach White Pine 02:40.2
65 Nick Eidsmoe BCMS 02:40.4
66 Savannah Thomas BCMS 02:40.9
67 Sergio Strawn Standish 02:41.5
68 Autumn Dretzel Reese 02:42.5
69 Sadie Haines Gladwin 02:44.2
70 Ruth Lewis BCMS 02:44.9
71 Megan Greer Gladwin 02:45.3
72 Marissa Gwizdala Reese 02:46.2
73 Slater Balcirak Gladwin 02:47.4
74 Kayleigh Newman Ogemaw 02:48.9
75 Khloe Lange Bangor Cent. 02:49.8
76 Mark McAuley Gladwin 02:50.7
77 Mikaela Muma Gladwin 02:50.9
78 Justin Mott Fleet Feet 02:52.1
79 Kirstin Leos Gladwin 02:52.8
80 Abby Grossmeyer Hemlock 02:53.3
81 Anna Mott Fleet Feet 02:56.8
82 Lillian Bradley Hale 02:57.7
83 Andrea Rombach Hemmeter 03:01.0
84 Adam Hampton Fleet Feet 03:02.4
85 Maverick Smith St. Louis 03:09.8




Place Name Time
1 Mike Jones 10:19
2 Rick Cahoon 10:26
3 Brandon Gnatkowski 10:27
4 Mo Love 10:57
5 Jason LaFave 11:00
6 Kris James 11:05
7 Andy Cojeen 11:23
8 Matt Ames 11:25
9 Kris Kalbafleisch 11:27
10 Mike Elbers 11:33
11 Bill Moeller 11:33
12 Pete Bartels 11:47
13 Alan Gabalis 12:06
14 Abigail Nelkie 12:17
15 Keith Boulis 12:17
16 Ashley Meyer 12:20
17 Ron Strachan 12:27
18 Adam Kyser 12:30
19 Ethan Eastman 12:38
20 Josh Roesner 12:57
21 Dave Dawson 13:01
22 Chuck Haertel 13:17
23 Marcos Salinas 13:18
24 Erik Drake 13:24
25 Brian See 13:26
26 James Stefanski 13:27
27 Jeff Ziel 13:28
28 Andrew ? 13:36
29 Ed Carney 13:38
30 Paul Pack 13:38
31 Kelly Derocher 13:49
32 Greg Glowicki 14:13
33 Amy Smith 14:26
34 Curt Mielke 14:34
35 Chris Kostoff 14:46
36 Matt Bartels 15:09
37 Mike Abbe 15:13
38 Mallory Drown 15:15
39 Teresa Martin 15:27
40 Shelby ? 15:38
41 Tood Reeve 15:39
42 Mike Colucci 15:43
43 Mike Klosowski 15:45
44 Steve Kelly 15:48
45 Kevin Smith 15:49
46 Hannah Friedrichs 15:59
47 Brian Larive 16:06
48 Erich from Hemlock 16:11
49 Logan from Hemlock 16:11
50 Jordan Tafal 16:28
51 Christy Morand 16:38
52 Jennifer LaFave 16:39
53 Chris Ellsworth 17:08
54 Sally Shinkel 17:09
55 Katie Jezewski 17:09
56 Mary Phillips 17:10
57 Harry Gaballis 17:42
58 Bailey Flint 17:45
59 Laura Schonfeld 17:58
60 Libby Schroeder 18:48
61 Chris McGuinness 18:51
62 Jen Ruble 19:27
63 Mike Flint 19:30
64 Bill Agresta 20:44
65 Bob Cole 20:45
66 Brenda Warner 22:03
67 Mallory McCracken 23:50
68 Gabrielle Martin 24:18:00
69 Annie Machelski 24:49:00
70 Lynn Follebout 26:14:00
71 Cindy Morey 26:14:00