Anchor Bay CC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 19, 2008

Anchor Bay CC Invitational
Eastwood Beach at Stoney Creek
Provided by Speedy Races.net


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Novi 25 (1 2 5 8 9 10 13)
2. Dakota 77 (6 11 17 19 24 25 35)
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 84 (4 12 16 22 30 39 43)
4. Lutheran North 110 (3 18 26 31 32 33 38)
5. Anchor Bay 110 (7 14 27 28 34)
6. Port Huron 157 (21 23 29 37 47 52)
7. Algonac 170 (15 20 40 45 50 54 57)
8. L'Anse Creuse 209 (36 41 42 44 46 49 53)
9. Sterling Heights 268 (48 51 55 56 58 59)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Novi: 1:26:57 (17:23)
Dakota: 1:30:35 (18:07)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser: 1:30:50 (18:10)
Lutheran North: 1:32:21 (18:28)
Anchor Bay: 1:32:28 (18:29)
Port Huron: 1:35:52 (19:10)
Algonac: 1:36:32 (19:18)
L'Anse Creuse: 1:38:14 (19:38)
Sterling Heights: 1:44:15 (20:51)

1 Mike Blaszczyk (11) Novi 16:59
2 Dan Egner (11) Novi 17:12
5 Thomas Butler (12) Novi 17:17
8 Alex Minghine (11) Novi 17:44
9 Joe Schubring (10) Novi 17:45
10 Brett Glampa (10) Novi 17:46
13 Andrew Burkhardt (12) Novi 17:56



6 Vince Ferranti (10) Dakota 17:24
11 Nick Culbertson (10) Dakota 17:49
17 Phil Baldick (12) Dakota 18:12
19 Kyle Allinder (11) Dakota 18:25
24 Blake Ryan (10) Dakota 18:45
25 Steven Orr (09) Dakota 18:47
35 Kevin King (10) Dakota 19:05



4 Anthony Perrotta (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:15
12 Chris Pinter (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:50
16 Phil Marcantonio (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18:07
22 Alex Craig (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18:40
30 Chris Craig (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18:58
39 Ryan Toussaint (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19:23
43 Michael Toussaint (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19:45



3 Andreas Koemer (12) Lutheran North 17:14
18 John Stathakis (12) Lutheran North 18:18
26 Nathan Schilling (12) Lutheran North 18:50
31 Robbie Devroy (12) Lutheran North 18:59
32 Tim Pfund (09) Lutheran North 19:00
33 Caleb Tweten (11) Lutheran North 19:01
38 Coleson Wrege (10) Lutheran North 19:19



7 Eddie Komph (09) Anchor Bay 17:36
14 Jordan Miller (10) Anchor Bay 18:05
27 Scott Knybel (09) Anchor Bay 18:51
28 James Abbey (O9) Anchor Bay 18:53
34 Cameron Crandall (11) Anchor Bay 19:03



21 R.J. Barton (12) Port Huron 18:37
23 Tyler Mueller (10) Port Huron 18:44
29 Jeremy Fry (11) Port Huron 18:57
37 Noah Prout (12) Port Huron 19:18
47 Jacob Prout (11) Port Huron 20:16
52 Davon Hawkins (12) Port Huron 20:43



15 Nathan Scott (10) Algonac 18:06
20 Josh Rivard (11) Algonac 18:32
40 Dominic Moscone (11) Algonac 19:26
45 Ben Wyant (12) Algonac 19:50
50 Gordon Marcinkoski (11) Algonac 20:38
54 Ryan Wenk (12) Algonac 20:56
57 Miles Stackpoole (09) Algonac 20:59



36 Kyle Ronsick (12) L'Anse Creuse 19:13
41 Brendan Bates (09) L'Anse Creuse 19:37
42 Jake Gabbert (10) L'Anse Creuse 19:44
44 Bill Rusnack (11) L'Anse Creuse 19:49
46 Grant Granger (12) L'Anse Creuse 19:51
49 Phil Kenjorski (12) L'Anse Creuse 20:34
53 Scott Skakun (12) L'Anse Creuse 20:52



48 Marc Cunanon (12) Sterling Heights 20:33
51 Ryan Rivard (12) Sterling Heights 20:38
55 Daniel Gowdy (09) Sterling Heights 20:57
56 Anthony Khashola Sterling Heights 20:58
58 Nate Pedder (10) Sterling Heights 21:09
59 Dan Zhang (10) Sterling Heights 22:57




Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 43 (3 5 7 10 18 26 36)
2. Lutheran North 62 (1 8 12 14 27 30 43)
3. Port Huron 103 (2 22 23 24 32 40 47)
4. Anchor Bay 113 (11 19 21 29 33 46)
5. Algonac 125 (6 13 17 44 45 56 61)
6. Dakota 155 (16 20 25 41 53 58 59)
7. Detroit Country Day 161 (15 28 31 39 48 49 55)
8. L'Anse Creuse 161 (4 9 37 54 57 60)
9. Lutheran North B 199 (34 35 38 42 50 51 52)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Bloomfield Hills Lahser: 1:46:59 (21:23)
Lutheran North: 1:48:21 (21:40)
Port Huron: 1:53:06 (22:37)
Anchor Bay: 1:54:03 (22:48)
Algonac: 1:54:51 (22:58)
Dakota: 1:57:19 (23:27)
Detroit Country Day: 1:58:16 (23:39)
L'Anse Creuse: 1:59:06 (23:49)
Lutheran North B: 2:02:01 (24:24)

4 Joylisa Davis (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 20:45
6 Kayla Gawlik (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:12
8 Isabel Fontana (09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:16
11 Nicole Pentis (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:31
20 Kristin Allen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 22:15
28 Andrea Gerard (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 23:06
38 Jessie Allen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 24:04



2 Kayla Pfund (11) Lutheran North 20:15
9 Hannah Schilling (09) Lutheran North 21:20
13 Michelle Irvin (12) Lutheran North 21:38
16 Rachel Stathakis (10) Lutheran North 21:58
29 Karen Murawski (11) Lutheran North 23:10
32 Stacy Borowski (12) Lutheran North 23:38
45 Mena Gehart (12) Lutheran North 24:38



3 Katrina Oberski (12) Port Huron 20:37
24 Kaitlin Davis (12) Port Huron 22:42
25 Katie O'Neill (11) Port Huron 22:52
26 Molly Rathje (11) Port Huron 23:00
34 Kiersten Dewitt (12) Port Huron 23:55
42 Jessica Tippie (09) Port Huron 24:14
50 Courtney Harris (09) Port Huron 24:56



12 Autumn Cleverley (12) Anchor Bay 21:32
21 Kayla Myers (11) Anchor Bay 22:28
23 Ann-Marie Beindit (12) Anchor Bay 22:39
31 Cecilia Pope (11) Anchor Bay 23:25
35 Jennifer Hackler (09) Anchor Bay 23:59
48 Ashley VanBrabandt (10) Anchor Bay 24:49



7 Meghan Schrader (12) Algonac 21:13
15 Carrie Kozel (12) Algonac 21:53
19 Elyse McKenna (11) Algonac 22:14
46 Jennifer Jiles (12) Algonac 24:43
47 Robin Rogers (10) Algonac 24:48
60 Holly Hilliker (10) Algonac 26:27
65 Lauren Fisher (10) Algonac 27:59



18 Sarah Ball (11) Dakota 22:01
22 Tara Geralt (11) Dakota 22:31
27 Chelsea Piper (12) Dakota 23:00
43 Kate Madinsky (12) Dakota 24:18
57 Gwen Scruggs (12) Dakota 25:29
62 Nicole Provencher (12) Dakota 27:05
63 Felicia Zuccaro (10) Dakota 27:35



17 Katie Gerster (09) Detroit Country Day 21:59
30 Lane Robinson (12) Detroit Country Day 23:16
33 Nikita Jambulingham (12) Detroit Country Day 23:44
41 Andrea Riveria (10) Detroit Country Day 24:12
51 Jayna Sames (10) Detroit Country Day 25:05
53 Katie Copeland (10) Detroit Country Day 25:12
59 Lizzy Bayoff (11) Detroit Country Day 26:08



5 Krista Holka (09) L'Anse Creuse 21:02
10 Kelley Miko (11) L'Anse Creuse 21:23
39 Caitlin Fey (11) L'Anse Creuse 24:09
58 Kaitlyn Bates (10) L'Anse Creuse 26:03
61 Alyssa Kaseta (09) L'Anse Creuse 26:29
64 Christina D'Almeida (10) L'Anse Creuse 27:37



36 Jenna Buchman (10) Lutheran North B 24:01
37 Abby Meisel (09) Lutheran North B 24:03
40 Courtney Kotenko (11) Lutheran North B 24:10
44 Katie Siegle (11) Lutheran North B 24:31
54 Kelsey Kaniuk (09) Lutheran North B 25:16
55 Gaby Koemer (10) Lutheran North B 25:20
56 Alana Ranucci (11) Lutheran North B 25:25



1 Gina Valgol (12) Regina 20:00
14 Renee Cholyway (12) Regina 21:40
49 Rachel Zynal (11) Regina 24:52
52 Arianna Davidson (09) Regina 25:10