Jefferson Invite

back to results

Sep. 20, 2008

Jefferson Invite
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan


Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Brighton 39 2 6 8 9 14 19 27 19:49 1:40
2 Canton 59 4 5 10 17 23 37 49 20:13 1:16
3 Livonia Franklin 122 1 15 21 42 43 47 69 20:54 3:12
4 Monroe 129 3 16 24 32 54 56 59 21:05 3:16
5 Woodhaven 130 11 22 25 34 38 50 55 21:06 1:13
6 Saline 136 12 18 30 36 40 45 64 21:12 1:37
7 Roosevelt 168 7 28 39 46 48 51 21:30 2:33
8 Southgate Anderson 182 13 20 26 57 66 67 22:00 3:51
9 Belleville 196 29 31 33 41 62 63 21:59 2:41
10 Livonia Churchill 258 35 52 53 58 60 61 22:50 2:11
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 318 44 65 68 70 71 72 73 24:26 3:49

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Wayne Memorial
Ann Arbor Tc

1. Brighton
2 Elizabeth Kingshott, 9 18:55
6 Paige McGahan, 10 19:46
8 Ellory Green, 12 19:52
9 Amanda Halonen, 12 19:53
14 Kristen Emmorey, 10 20:35
19 Amanda Curtis, 10 20:47
27 Brandi Corkins, 11 21:11
Time = 99:01 Places = 39

2. Canton
4 Bianca Kubicki, 10 19:40
5 Rachel Rohrbach, 10 19:45
10 Sarah Thomas, 12 19:58
17 Abigail Gorzalski, 10 20:44
23 Emily Southern, 9 20:56
37 Cassie Kramer, 10 21:35
49 Katherine Galm, 12 22:26
Time = 101:03 Places = 59

3. Livonia Franklin
1 Megan McPherson, 10 18:52
15 Tiffany Lamble, 9 20:36
21 Brittany Dilley, 11 20:51
42 Kelly Walblay, 10 22:03
43 Mallory Church, 10 22:04
47 Shannon Niznik, 11 22:25
69 Victoria Church, 11 24:43
Time = 104:26 Places = 122

4. Monroe
3 Marina Aguilera, 9 19:32
16 Jessica Miller, 11 20:38
24 Jessica Sexton, 10 21:06
32 Emma Heck, 10 21:21
54 Regan Quatro, 12 22:48
56 Natalie Johnson, 10 22:58
59 Natalie Labeau, 11 23:31
Time = 105:25 Places = 129

5. Woodhaven
11 Brooke Austin, 10 20:22
22 Ashley Dingess, 11 20:51
25 Samantha Michaels, 12 21:10
34 Kirsten Easton, 10 21:30
38 Emily Buttigieg, 12 21:35
50 Aundrea Prysock, 11 22:29
55 Idali Sancen, 11 22:53
Time = 105:28 Places = 130

6. Saline
12 Chelsie Noble, 11 20:24
18 Christina Gonzalez, 12 20:46
30 Katie Colosimo, 9 21:16
36 Emily Hogikyan, 11 21:32
40 Amy Creutz, 9 22:01
45 Marta Swenson, 11 22:14
64 Amanda Ahadi, 11 24:00
Time = 105:59 Places = 136

7. Roosevelt
7 Meghan Weschler, 11 19:52
28 Audrey Peters, 12 21:12
39 Breanna Sparks, 10 21:45
46 Lisa Youngs, 12 22:16
48 Mary Kearney, 11 22:25
51 Chelsea Ball, 12 22:30
Time = 107:30 Places = 168

8. Southgate Anderson
13 Meghan Peer, 11 20:31
20 Richelle Gray, 12 20:49
26 Katie Schultz, 11 21:10
57 Allison Hale, 9 23:04
66 Brianna Brennan, 9 24:22
67 Kelsey Scarbrough, 12 24:32
Time = 109:56 Places = 182

9. Belleville
29 Gabby Boyer, 12 21:13
31 Erica Mozdy, 11 21:18
33 Kortlyn Johnson, 10 21:28
41 Julie Dziedzic, 12 22:02
62 Mellisa Groce, 12 23:54
63 Sammy Rohrback, 10 23:54
Time = 109:55 Places = 196

10. Livonia Churchill
35 Hannah Otto, 12 21:31
52 Allie Zoski, 10 22:39
53 Tiffany Raisanen, 11 22:47
58 Lisa McMullen, 9 23:28
60 Katie Conklin, 12 23:42
61 Allesandra Iadipaolo, 9 23:48
Time = 114:07 Places = 258

11. Ypsilanti Lincoln
44 Alexa Geider, 10 22:07
65 Sam Pace, 11 24:13
68 Erica Walters, 12 24:39
70 Holly Kline, 12 25:13
71 Allison Chan, 11 25:56
72 Sam Winters, 10 26:36
73 Geneva Chunn, 11 27:58
Time = 122:08 Places = 318

Jefferson Invite - Girls D1
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Megan McPherson, 10 18:52 Livonia Franklin
2 2 Elizabeth Kingshott, 9 18:55 Brighton
3 3 Marina Aguilera, 9 19:32 Monroe
4 4 Bianca Kubicki, 10 19:40 Canton
5 5 Rachel Rohrbach, 10 19:45 Canton
6 6 Paige McGahan, 10 19:46 Brighton
7 7 Meghan Weschler, 11 19:52 Roosevelt
8 8 Ellory Green, 12 19:52 Brighton
9 9 Amanda Halonen, 12 19:53 Brighton
10 10 Sarah Thomas, 12 19:58 Canton
11 11 Brooke Austin, 10 20:22 Woodhaven
12 12 Chelsie Noble, 11 20:24 Saline
13 Danielle Kanclerz, 11 20:26 Ann Arbor Tc
14 13 Meghan Peer, 11 20:31 Southgate Anderson
15 14 Kristen Emmorey, 10 20:35 Brighton
16 15 Tiffany Lamble, 9 20:36 Livonia Franklin
17 16 Jessica Miller, 11 20:38 Monroe
18 17 Abigail Gorzalski, 10 20:44 Canton
19 18 Christina Gonzalez, 12 20:46 Saline
20 19 Amanda Curtis, 10 20:47 Brighton
21 20 Richelle Gray, 12 20:49 Southgate Anderson
22 21 Brittany Dilley, 11 20:51 Livonia Franklin
23 22 Ashley Dingess, 11 20:51 Woodhaven
24 23 Emily Southern, 9 20:56 Canton
25 24 Jessica Sexton, 10 21:06 Monroe
26 25 Samantha Michaels, 12 21:10 Woodhaven
27 26 Katie Schultz, 11 21:10 Southgate Anderson
28 27 Brandi Corkins, 11 21:11 Brighton
29 28 Audrey Peters, 12 21:12 Roosevelt
30 29 Gabby Boyer, 12 21:13 Belleville
31 30 Katie Colosimo, 9 21:16 Saline
32 31 Erica Mozdy, 11 21:18 Belleville
33 32 Emma Heck, 10 21:21 Monroe
34 33 Kortlyn Johnson, 10 21:28 Belleville
35 34 Kirsten Easton, 10 21:30 Woodhaven
36 35 Hannah Otto, 12 21:31 Livonia Churchill
37 36 Emily Hogikyan, 11 21:32 Saline
38 37 Cassie Kramer, 10 21:35 Canton
39 38 Emily Buttigieg, 12 21:35 Woodhaven
40 39 Breanna Sparks, 10 21:45 Roosevelt
41 40 Amy Creutz, 9 22:01 Saline
42 41 Julie Dziedzic, 12 22:02 Belleville
43 42 Kelly Walblay, 10 22:03 Livonia Franklin
44 43 Mallory Church, 10 22:04 Livonia Franklin
45 44 Alexa Geider, 10 22:07 Ypsilanti Lincoln
46 45 Marta Swenson, 11 22:14 Saline
47 46 Lisa Youngs, 12 22:16 Roosevelt
48 47 Shannon Niznik, 11 22:25 Livonia Franklin
49 48 Mary Kearney, 11 22:25 Roosevelt
50 49 Katherine Galm, 12 22:26 Canton
51 50 Aundrea Prysock, 11 22:29 Woodhaven
52 51 Chelsea Ball, 12 22:30 Roosevelt
53 52 Allie Zoski, 10 22:39 Livonia Churchill
54 53 Tiffany Raisanen, 11 22:47 Livonia Churchill
55 54 Regan Quatro, 12 22:48 Monroe
56 55 Idali Sancen, 11 22:53 Woodhaven
57 56 Natalie Johnson, 10 22:58 Monroe
58 57 Allison Hale, 9 23:04 Southgate Anderson
59 58 Lisa McMullen, 9 23:28 Livonia Churchill
60 59 Natalie Labeau, 11 23:31 Monroe
61 60 Katie Conklin, 12 23:42 Livonia Churchill
62 61 Allesandra Iadipaolo, 9 23:48 Livonia Churchill
63 62 Mellisa Groce, 12 23:54 Belleville
64 63 Sammy Rohrback, 10 23:54 Belleville
65 64 Amanda Ahadi, 11 24:00 Saline
66 65 Sam Pace, 11 24:13 Ypsilanti Lincoln
67 Holland Boertje, 9 24:19 Wayne Memorial
68 66 Brianna Brennan, 9 24:22 Southgate Anderson
69 67 Kelsey Scarbrough, 12 24:32 Southgate Anderson
70 68 Erica Walters, 12 24:39 Ypsilanti Lincoln
71 69 Victoria Church, 11 24:43 Livonia Franklin
72 Jenifer McCaffery, 9 25:11 Wayne Memorial
73 70 Holly Kline, 12 25:13 Ypsilanti Lincoln
74 71 Allison Chan, 11 25:56 Ypsilanti Lincoln
75 72 Sam Winters, 10 26:36 Ypsilanti Lincoln
76 Chelsea Gilbert, 12 26:55 Wayne Memorial
77 73 Geneva Chunn, 11 27:58 Ypsilanti Lincoln
Jefferson Invite - Girls D1
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Brighton 39 2 6 8 9 14 19 27 19:49 1:40
2 Canton 59 4 5 10 17 23 37 49 20:13 1:16
3 Livonia Franklin 122 1 15 21 42 43 47 69 20:54 3:12
4 Monroe 129 3 16 24 32 54 56 59 21:05 3:16
5 Woodhaven 130 11 22 25 34 38 50 55 21:06 1:13
6 Saline 136 12 18 30 36 40 45 64 21:12 1:37
7 Roosevelt 168 7 28 39 46 48 51 21:30 2:33
8 Southgate Anderson 182 13 20 26 57 66 67 22:00 3:51
9 Belleville 196 29 31 33 41 62 63 21:59 2:41
10 Livonia Churchill 258 35 52 53 58 60 61 22:50 2:11
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 318 44 65 68 70 71 72 73 24:26 3:49

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Wayne Memorial
Ann Arbor Tc

1. Brighton
2 Elizabeth Kingshott, 9 18:55
6 Paige McGahan, 10 19:46
8 Ellory Green, 12 19:52
9 Amanda Halonen, 12 19:53
14 Kristen Emmorey, 10 20:35
19 Amanda Curtis, 10 20:47
27 Brandi Corkins, 11 21:11
Time = 99:01 Places = 39

2. Canton
4 Bianca Kubicki, 10 19:40
5 Rachel Rohrbach, 10 19:45
10 Sarah Thomas, 12 19:58
17 Abigail Gorzalski, 10 20:44
23 Emily Southern, 9 20:56
37 Cassie Kramer, 10 21:35
49 Katherine Galm, 12 22:26
Time = 101:03 Places = 59

3. Livonia Franklin
1 Megan McPherson, 10 18:52
15 Tiffany Lamble, 9 20:36
21 Brittany Dilley, 11 20:51
42 Kelly Walblay, 10 22:03
43 Mallory Church, 10 22:04
47 Shannon Niznik, 11 22:25
69 Victoria Church, 11 24:43
Time = 104:26 Places = 122

4. Monroe
3 Marina Aguilera, 9 19:32
16 Jessica Miller, 11 20:38
24 Jessica Sexton, 10 21:06
32 Emma Heck, 10 21:21
54 Regan Quatro, 12 22:48
56 Natalie Johnson, 10 22:58
59 Natalie Labeau, 11 23:31
Time = 105:25 Places = 129

5. Woodhaven
11 Brooke Austin, 10 20:22
22 Ashley Dingess, 11 20:51
25 Samantha Michaels, 12 21:10
34 Kirsten Easton, 10 21:30
38 Emily Buttigieg, 12 21:35
50 Aundrea Prysock, 11 22:29
55 Idali Sancen, 11 22:53
Time = 105:28 Places = 130

6. Saline
12 Chelsie Noble, 11 20:24
18 Christina Gonzalez, 12 20:46
30 Katie Colosimo, 9 21:16
36 Emily Hogikyan, 11 21:32
40 Amy Creutz, 9 22:01
45 Marta Swenson, 11 22:14
64 Amanda Ahadi, 11 24:00
Time = 105:59 Places = 136

7. Roosevelt
7 Meghan Weschler, 11 19:52
28 Audrey Peters, 12 21:12
39 Breanna Sparks, 10 21:45
46 Lisa Youngs, 12 22:16
48 Mary Kearney, 11 22:25
51 Chelsea Ball, 12 22:30
Time = 107:30 Places = 168

8. Southgate Anderson
13 Meghan Peer, 11 20:31
20 Richelle Gray, 12 20:49
26 Katie Schultz, 11 21:10
57 Allison Hale, 9 23:04
66 Brianna Brennan, 9 24:22
67 Kelsey Scarbrough, 12 24:32
Time = 109:56 Places = 182

9. Belleville
29 Gabby Boyer, 12 21:13
31 Erica Mozdy, 11 21:18
33 Kortlyn Johnson, 10 21:28
41 Julie Dziedzic, 12 22:02
62 Mellisa Groce, 12 23:54
63 Sammy Rohrback, 10 23:54
Time = 109:55 Places = 196

10. Livonia Churchill
35 Hannah Otto, 12 21:31
52 Allie Zoski, 10 22:39
53 Tiffany Raisanen, 11 22:47
58 Lisa McMullen, 9 23:28
60 Katie Conklin, 12 23:42
61 Allesandra Iadipaolo, 9 23:48
Time = 114:07 Places = 258

11. Ypsilanti Lincoln
44 Alexa Geider, 10 22:07
65 Sam Pace, 11 24:13
68 Erica Walters, 12 24:39
70 Holly Kline, 12 25:13
71 Allison Chan, 11 25:56
72 Sam Winters, 10 26:36
73 Geneva Chunn, 11 27:58
Time = 122:08 Places = 318

Jefferson Invite - Girls D1
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Megan McPherson, 10 18:52 Livonia Franklin
2 2 Elizabeth Kingshott, 9 18:55 Brighton
3 3 Marina Aguilera, 9 19:32 Monroe
4 4 Bianca Kubicki, 10 19:40 Canton
5 5 Rachel Rohrbach, 10 19:45 Canton
6 6 Paige McGahan, 10 19:46 Brighton
7 7 Meghan Weschler, 11 19:52 Roosevelt
8 8 Ellory Green, 12 19:52 Brighton
9 9 Amanda Halonen, 12 19:53 Brighton
10 10 Sarah Thomas, 12 19:58 Canton
11 11 Brooke Austin, 10 20:22 Woodhaven
12 12 Chelsie Noble, 11 20:24 Saline
13 Danielle Kanclerz, 11 20:26 Ann Arbor Tc
14 13 Meghan Peer, 11 20:31 Southgate Anderson
15 14 Kristen Emmorey, 10 20:35 Brighton
16 15 Tiffany Lamble, 9 20:36 Livonia Franklin
17 16 Jessica Miller, 11 20:38 Monroe
18 17 Abigail Gorzalski, 10 20:44 Canton
19 18 Christina Gonzalez, 12 20:46 Saline
20 19 Amanda Curtis, 10 20:47 Brighton
21 20 Richelle Gray, 12 20:49 Southgate Anderson
22 21 Brittany Dilley, 11 20:51 Livonia Franklin
23 22 Ashley Dingess, 11 20:51 Woodhaven
24 23 Emily Southern, 9 20:56 Canton
25 24 Jessica Sexton, 10 21:06 Monroe
26 25 Samantha Michaels, 12 21:10 Woodhaven
27 26 Katie Schultz, 11 21:10 Southgate Anderson
28 27 Brandi Corkins, 11 21:11 Brighton
29 28 Audrey Peters, 12 21:12 Roosevelt
30 29 Gabby Boyer, 12 21:13 Belleville
31 30 Katie Colosimo, 9 21:16 Saline
32 31 Erica Mozdy, 11 21:18 Belleville
33 32 Emma Heck, 10 21:21 Monroe
34 33 Kortlyn Johnson, 10 21:28 Belleville
35 34 Kirsten Easton, 10 21:30 Woodhaven
36 35 Hannah Otto, 12 21:31 Livonia Churchill
37 36 Emily Hogikyan, 11 21:32 Saline
38 37 Cassie Kramer, 10 21:35 Canton
39 38 Emily Buttigieg, 12 21:35 Woodhaven
40 39 Breanna Sparks, 10 21:45 Roosevelt
41 40 Amy Creutz, 9 22:01 Saline
42 41 Julie Dziedzic, 12 22:02 Belleville
43 42 Kelly Walblay, 10 22:03 Livonia Franklin
44 43 Mallory Church, 10 22:04 Livonia Franklin
45 44 Alexa Geider, 10 22:07 Ypsilanti Lincoln
46 45 Marta Swenson, 11 22:14 Saline
47 46 Lisa Youngs, 12 22:16 Roosevelt
48 47 Shannon Niznik, 11 22:25 Livonia Franklin
49 48 Mary Kearney, 11 22:25 Roosevelt
50 49 Katherine Galm, 12 22:26 Canton
51 50 Aundrea Prysock, 11 22:29 Woodhaven
52 51 Chelsea Ball, 12 22:30 Roosevelt
53 52 Allie Zoski, 10 22:39 Livonia Churchill
54 53 Tiffany Raisanen, 11 22:47 Livonia Churchill
55 54 Regan Quatro, 12 22:48 Monroe
56 55 Idali Sancen, 11 22:53 Woodhaven
57 56 Natalie Johnson, 10 22:58 Monroe
58 57 Allison Hale, 9 23:04 Southgate Anderson
59 58 Lisa McMullen, 9 23:28 Livonia Churchill
60 59 Natalie Labeau, 11 23:31 Monroe
61 60 Katie Conklin, 12 23:42 Livonia Churchill
62 61 Allesandra Iadipaolo, 9 23:48 Livonia Churchill
63 62 Mellisa Groce, 12 23:54 Belleville
64 63 Sammy Rohrback, 10 23:54 Belleville
65 64 Amanda Ahadi, 11 24:00 Saline
66 65 Sam Pace, 11 24:13 Ypsilanti Lincoln
67 Holland Boertje, 9 24:19 Wayne Memorial
68 66 Brianna Brennan, 9 24:22 Southgate Anderson
69 67 Kelsey Scarbrough, 12 24:32 Southgate Anderson
70 68 Erica Walters, 12 24:39 Ypsilanti Lincoln
71 69 Victoria Church, 11 24:43 Livonia Franklin
72 Jenifer McCaffery, 9 25:11 Wayne Memorial
73 70 Holly Kline, 12 25:13 Ypsilanti Lincoln
74 71 Allison Chan, 11 25:56 Ypsilanti Lincoln
75 72 Sam Winters, 10 26:36 Ypsilanti Lincoln
76 Chelsea Gilbert, 12 26:55 Wayne Memorial
77 73 Geneva Chunn, 11 27:58 Ypsilanti Lincoln




Jefferson Invite - Boys D1
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Monroe 36 3 4 5 7 17 27 34 16:45 44
2 Ann Arbor Huron 55 1 8 13 14 19 32 35 16:55 1:04
3 Canton 93 9 10 22 24 28 30 41 17:18 43
4 Livonia Churchill 102 12 16 23 25 26 29 54 17:21 22
5 Brighton 115 6 11 21 33 44 46 53 17:28 1:40
6 Livonia Franklin 143 18 20 31 36 38 45 51 17:40 40
7 Roosevelt 168 2 37 39 43 47 48 58 17:50 2:01
8 Ypsilanti Lincoln 249 40 42 50 57 60 62 66 18:49 1:26
9 Southgate Anderson 255 15 49 56 67 68 72 20:02 5:29
10 Belleville 290 52 55 59 61 63 70 19:27 1:30
11 Wayne Memorial 342 64 65 69 71 73 24:59 14:22

1. Monroe
3 Nicholos Petro, 12 16:32
4 Andrew Kalenkiewicz, 12 16:35
5 Drew Sanseverino, 11 16:38
7 Austin Whitelaw, 10 16:44
17 Zachary Garman, 11 17:16
27 Brett Rossio, 12 17:32
34 Ian Zawacki, 11 17:45
Time = 83:45 Places = 36

2. Ann Arbor Huron
1 Matt Vander Roest, 12 16:15
8 Caleb Kline, 12 16:45
13 Deion Pruitt, 12 17:07
14 Josh Orton, 11 17:08
19 Akshay Jetli, 10 17:19
32 Ben Lougheed, 12 17:43
35 Jack Lassaline, 12 17:53
Time = 84:34 Places = 55

3. Canton
9 Kyle Clinton, 12 16:56
10 Zach Spreitzer, 11 17:01
22 Greg Reed, 12 17:25
24 Mitch Clinton, 9 17:27
28 Paul Rakovitis, 11 17:39
30 Miles Felton, 9 17:42
41 Jon Peck, 11 18:13
Time = 86:28 Places = 93

4. Livonia Churchill
12 Mark Waterbury, 12 17:07
16 Nathan Wise, 12 17:15
23 Quinn Osgood, 11 17:25
25 Tom Windle, 10 17:27
26 Matt Szado, 12 17:29
29 Steve Zoski, 12 17:40
54 Mark Freyberg, 11 18:55
Time = 86:43 Places = 102

5. Brighton
6 Partridge Josh, 11 16:41
11 John Childers, 11 17:06
21 Tyler Partridge, 9 17:24
33 Eric Kilpatrick, 11 17:44
44 Neil Smith, 12 18:21
46 Chris Lucas, 12 18:23
53 Tyler Washburn, 10 18:53
Time = 87:16 Places = 115

6. Livonia Franklin
18 Paul Hanni, 11 17:19
20 Austin Jones, 10 17:24
31 Nik Gherardini, 11 17:42
36 Dylan Taylor, 12 17:55
38 Peter Walblay, 12 17:59
45 Bobby Wilson, 10 18:22
51 Jason Riffel, 11 18:52
Time = 88:19 Places = 143

7. Roosevelt
2 Jim Maloney, 12 16:25
37 Alex Lanstra, 10 17:57
39 Andrew Kiczenski, 10 17:59
43 David Benoist, 10 18:21
47 Kody Beesley, 11 18:26
48 Anthony Butler, 12 18:34
58 Josh Ellison, 11 19:17
Time = 89:08 Places = 168

8. Ypsilanti Lincoln
40 Zach Peattie, 11 18:08
42 Tyler Ortiz, 12 18:17
50 John Adamovicz, 10 18:46
57 Ryan Walton, 12 19:16
60 Alex Goricki, 10 19:34
62 Jarrett Dupuis, 12 20:15
66 Jacob Sell, 10 21:10
Time = 94:01 Places = 249

9. Southgate Anderson
15 Justin Brennan 12 17:11
49 Cory Brown, 12 18:41
56 Brandon Wolff, 10 19:04
67 Dylan Weilusz, 12 22:34
68 Conner Garcia, 9 22:40
72 Josh Simms, 9 26:08
Time = 100:10 Places = 255

10. Belleville
52 Don Torres, 12 18:53
55 Jake Long, 9 19:00
59 Carter Sherman, 11 19:18
61 Eric Schafer, 10 19:40
63 Travis Bowman, 11 20:23
70 A J. Sacalyn, 11 23:10
Time = 97:14 Places = 290

11. Wayne Memorial
64 Tyler Gendron, 10 20:27
65 Darryl Ison, 10 20:42
69 Brandon Tykoski, 9 22:54
71 Darnell Givhan, 9 26:03
73 Amann Brar, 9 34:49
Time = 124:55 Places = 342

Jefferson Invite - Boys D1
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Matt Vander Roest, 12 16:15 Ann Arbor Huron
2 2 Jim Maloney, 12 16:25 Roosevelt
3 3 Nicholos Petro, 12 16:32 Monroe
4 4 Andrew Kalenkiewicz, 12 16:35 Monroe
5 5 Drew Sanseverino, 11 16:38 Monroe
6 6 Partridge Josh, 11 16:41 Brighton
7 7 Austin Whitelaw, 10 16:44 Monroe
8 8 Caleb Kline, 12 16:45 Ann Arbor Huron
9 9 Kyle Clinton, 12 16:56 Canton
10 10 Zach Spreitzer, 11 17:01 Canton
11 11 John Childers, 11 17:06 Brighton
12 12 Mark Waterbury, 12 17:07 Livonia Churchill
13 13 Deion Pruitt, 12 17:07 Ann Arbor Huron
14 14 Josh Orton, 11 17:08 Ann Arbor Huron
15 15 Justin Brennan 12 17:11 Southgate Anderson
16 16 Nathan Wise, 12 17:15 Livonia Churchill
17 17 Zachary Garman, 11 17:16 Monroe
18 18 Paul Hanni, 11 17:19 Livonia Franklin
19 19 Akshay Jetli, 10 17:19 Ann Arbor Huron
20 20 Austin Jones, 10 17:24 Livonia Franklin
21 21 Tyler Partridge, 9 17:24 Brighton
22 22 Greg Reed, 12 17:25 Canton
23 23 Quinn Osgood, 11 17:25 Livonia Churchill
24 24 Mitch Clinton, 9 17:27 Canton
25 25 Tom Windle, 10 17:27 Livonia Churchill
26 26 Matt Szado, 12 17:29 Livonia Churchill
27 27 Brett Rossio, 12 17:32 Monroe
28 28 Paul Rakovitis, 11 17:39 Canton
29 29 Steve Zoski, 12 17:40 Livonia Churchill
30 30 Miles Felton, 9 17:42 Canton
31 31 Nik Gherardini, 11 17:42 Livonia Franklin
32 32 Ben Lougheed, 12 17:43 Ann Arbor Huron
33 33 Eric Kilpatrick, 11 17:44 Brighton
34 34 Ian Zawacki, 11 17:45 Monroe
35 35 Jack Lassaline, 12 17:53 Ann Arbor Huron
36 36 Dylan Taylor, 12 17:55 Livonia Franklin
37 37 Alex Lanstra, 10 17:57 Roosevelt
38 38 Peter Walblay, 12 17:59 Livonia Franklin
39 39 Andrew Kiczenski, 10 17:59 Roosevelt
40 40 Zach Peattie, 11 18:08 Ypsilanti Lincoln
41 41 Jon Peck, 11 18:13 Canton
42 42 Tyler Ortiz, 12 18:17 Ypsilanti Lincoln
43 43 David Benoist, 10 18:21 Roosevelt
44 44 Neil Smith, 12 18:21 Brighton
45 45 Bobby Wilson, 10 18:22 Livonia Franklin
46 46 Chris Lucas, 12 18:23 Brighton
47 47 Kody Beesley, 11 18:26 Roosevelt
48 48 Anthony Butler, 12 18:34 Roosevelt
49 49 Cory Brown, 12 18:41 Southgate Anderson
50 50 John Adamovicz, 10 18:46 Ypsilanti Lincoln
51 51 Jason Riffel, 11 18:52 Livonia Franklin
52 52 Don Torres, 12 18:53 Belleville
53 53 Tyler Washburn, 10 18:53 Brighton
54 54 Mark Freyberg, 11 18:55 Livonia Churchill
55 55 Jake Long, 9 19:00 Belleville
56 56 Brandon Wolff, 10 19:04 Southgate Anderson
57 57 Ryan Walton, 12 19:16 Ypsilanti Lincoln
58 58 Josh Ellison, 11 19:17 Roosevelt
59 59 Carter Sherman, 11 19:18 Belleville
60 60 Alex Goricki, 10 19:34 Ypsilanti Lincoln
61 61 Eric Schafer, 10 19:40 Belleville
62 62 Jarrett Dupuis, 12 20:15 Ypsilanti Lincoln
63 63 Travis Bowman, 11 20:23 Belleville
64 64 Tyler Gendron, 10 20:27 Wayne Memorial
65 65 Darryl Ison, 10 20:42 Wayne Memorial
66 66 Jacob Sell, 10 21:10 Ypsilanti Lincoln
67 67 Dylan Weilusz, 12 22:34 Southgate Anderson
68 68 Conner Garcia, 9 22:40 Southgate Anderson
69 69 Brandon Tykoski, 9 22:54 Wayne Memorial
70 70 A J. Sacalyn, 11 23:10 Belleville
71 71 Darnell Givhan, 9 26:03 Wayne Memorial
72 72 Josh Simms, 9 26:08 Southgate Anderson
73 73 Amann Brar, 9 34:49 Wayne Memorial




Jefferson Invite - Girls D2
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Trenton 27 1 3 5 8 10 11 32 20:39 1:18
2 Tecumseh 74 2 9 13 16 34 42 48 21:31 2:41
3 Airport 88 4 14 17 23 30 56 21:43 2:04
4 Grosse Ile 93 6 7 20 29 31 40 52 21:47 1:59
5 Ypsilanti 134 12 15 26 35 46 49 57 22:29 2:44
6 Allen Park 157 21 28 33 37 38 44 50 22:46 1:24
7 Monroe Jefferson 173 24 27 36 39 47 53 54 23:03 1:57
8 Carlson 185 18 25 41 43 58 59 60 23:18 3:06
9 Adrian 251 19 45 61 62 64 66 67 25:18 6:10
10 Annapolis 256 22 51 55 63 65 25:19 6:06

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Monroe Milers Running
Riverview

1. Trenton
1 Sydney Yoscovits, 12 19:51
3 Natalie Dumais, 10 20:26
5 Rachel LeDuc, 11 20:44
8 Becca Myrabo, 9 21:03
10 Katherine Reeber, 12 21:09
11 Holly Payne, 12 21:19
32 Maxine Wykle, 11 22:46
Time = 103:13 Places = 27

2. Tecumseh
2 Erica Steuwe, 10 20:14
9 Grace Kelley, 12 21:08
13 Ellie Jacques, 11 21:34
16 Katelyn Staelgraeve, 11 21:42
34 Annie Dunn, 11 22:55
42 Karlie Wright, 9 23:41
48 Sam Harrison, 12 24:10
Time = 107:33 Places = 74

3. Airport
4 Jackie McEnhill, 11 20:32
14 Katie Griffity, 9 21:39
17 Danielle Shepherd, 11 21:47
23 Kelsey Lancina, 9 22:00
30 Alex Belinky, 9 22:36
56 Chelsea Culter, 12 24:46
Time = 108:34 Places = 88

4. Grosse Ile
6 Heather Dietrick, 9 20:45
7 Megan Blaszak, 12 20:59
20 Nicole Hodgins, 11 21:55
29 Shannon Dusute, 11 22:29
31 Julia Erickson, 9 22:44
40 Lauren Wenneman, 12 23:34
52 Chelsea Carlisle, 11 24:25
Time = 108:52 Places = 93

5. Ypsilanti
12 Anna Kluitenberg, 10 21:20
15 Maya Long, 9 21:41
26 Jenni Starr, 11 22:15
35 Katie Mattie, 11 23:01
46 Liz Delcamp, 12 24:04
49 Deaja Raglin, 9 24:14
57 Delisia Morris, 10 24:53
Time = 112:21 Places = 134

6. Allen Park
21 Melanie Jackson, 12 21:58
28 Aurore Charlaix, 12 22:19
33 Brittany Mack, 12 22:54
37 Chelsea Cox, 9 23:13
38 Emily Galloway, 9 23:22
44 Olivia Johnson, 9 23:51
50 Gabby Sekula, 10 24:14
Time = 113:46 Places = 157

7. Monroe Jefferson
24 Trisha Agner, 10 22:13
27 Ciara Metzoian, 10 22:18
36 Ashley Charles, 10 23:06
39 Samantha Steinman, 10 23:28
47 Chelsea Dingledine, 10 24:10
53 Bethany Pifer, 9 24:38
54 Holly Beasley, 10 24:39
Time = 115:15 Places = 173

8. Carlson
18 Samantha Meadows, 12 21:52
25 Angela Borg, 11 22:15
41 Kristie Porada, 12 23:37
43 Malorie Jakovac, 12 23:46
58 Selena Torres, 10 24:58
59 Shelby Jestat, 11 25:02
60 Patricia Maina, 11 25:33
Time = 116:28 Places = 185

9. Adrian
19 Brandi Bedolla, 10 21:54
45 Kayleigh Hendricks, 12 24:01
61 Ashlee Lewis, 10 25:37
62 Brittany Long, 10 26:50
64 Victoria Flores, 9 28:04
66 Sarah Engle, 10 28:24
67 Megan Kaiser, 12 28:49
Time = 126:26 Places = 251

10. Annapolis
22 Intissar Soufane, 11 22:00
51 Jessica Feast, 11 24:18
55 Kelly McGreevy, 12 24:43
63 Tyfanny Chalifour, 9 27:25
65 Janet Browne, 11 28:06
Time = 126:32 Places = 256

Jefferson Invite - Girls D2
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Sydney Yoscovits, 12 19:51 Trenton
2 Kayla Gagnon, 11 20:02 Riverview
3 2 Erica Steuwe, 10 20:14 Tecumseh
4 3 Natalie Dumais, 10 20:26 Trenton
5 4 Jackie McEnhill, 11 20:32 Airport
6 5 Rachel LeDuc, 11 20:44 Trenton
7 6 Heather Dietrick, 9 20:45 Grosse Ile
8 7 Megan Blaszak, 12 20:59 Grosse Ile
9 8 Becca Myrabo, 9 21:03 Trenton
10 9 Grace Kelley, 12 21:08 Tecumseh
11 10 Katherine Reeber, 12 21:09 Trenton
12 11 Holly Payne, 12 21:19 Trenton
13 12 Anna Kluitenberg, 10 21:20 Ypsilanti
14 13 Ellie Jacques, 11 21:34 Tecumseh
15 14 Katie Griffity, 9 21:39 Airport
16 15 Maya Long, 9 21:41 Ypsilanti
17 16 Katelyn Staelgraeve, 11 21:42 Tecumseh
18 17 Danielle Shepherd, 11 21:47 Airport
19 18 Samantha Meadows, 12 21:52 Carlson
20 19 Brandi Bedolla, 10 21:54 Adrian
21 20 Nicole Hodgins, 11 21:55 Grosse Ile
22 21 Melanie Jackson, 12 21:58 Allen Park
23 22 Intissar Soufane, 11 22:00 Annapolis
24 23 Kelsey Lancina, 9 22:00 Airport
25 24 Trisha Agner, 10 22:13 Monroe Jefferson
26 25 Angela Borg, 11 22:15 Carlson
27 26 Jenni Starr, 11 22:15 Ypsilanti
28 27 Ciara Metzoian, 10 22:18 Monroe Jefferson
29 28 Aurore Charlaix, 12 22:19 Allen Park
30 29 Shannon Dusute, 11 22:29 Grosse Ile
31 30 Alex Belinky, 9 22:36 Airport
32 31 Julia Erickson, 9 22:44 Grosse Ile
33 32 Maxine Wykle, 11 22:46 Trenton
34 33 Brittany Mack, 12 22:54 Allen Park
35 34 Annie Dunn, 11 22:55 Tecumseh
36 35 Katie Mattie, 11 23:01 Ypsilanti
37 36 Ashley Charles, 10 23:06 Monroe Jefferson
38 37 Chelsea Cox, 9 23:13 Allen Park
39 38 Emily Galloway, 9 23:22 Allen Park
40 39 Samantha Steinman, 10 23:28 Monroe Jefferson
41 Carson Delben, So 23:30 Monroe Milers Running
42 40 Lauren Wenneman, 12 23:34 Grosse Ile
43 41 Kristie Porada, 12 23:37 Carlson
44 42 Karlie Wright, 9 23:41 Tecumseh
45 Alyssa Stav, 9 23:42 Riverview
46 43 Malorie Jakovac, 12 23:46 Carlson
47 44 Olivia Johnson, 9 23:51 Allen Park
48 45 Kayleigh Hendricks, 12 24:01 Adrian
49 46 Liz Delcamp, 12 24:04 Ypsilanti
50 47 Chelsea Dingledine, 10 24:10 Monroe Jefferson
51 48 Sam Harrison, 12 24:10 Tecumseh
52 49 Deaja Raglin, 9 24:14 Ypsilanti
53 50 Gabby Sekula, 10 24:14 Allen Park
54 51 Jessica Feast, 11 24:18 Annapolis
55 52 Chelsea Carlisle, 11 24:25 Grosse Ile
56 53 Bethany Pifer, 9 24:38 Monroe Jefferson
57 54 Holly Beasley, 10 24:39 Monroe Jefferson
58 55 Kelly McGreevy, 12 24:43 Annapolis
59 56 Chelsea Culter, 12 24:46 Airport
60 57 Delisia Morris, 10 24:53 Ypsilanti
61 58 Selena Torres, 10 24:58 Carlson
62 59 Shelby Jestat, 11 25:02 Carlson
63 60 Patricia Maina, 11 25:33 Carlson
64 61 Ashlee Lewis, 10 25:37 Adrian
65 62 Brittany Long, 10 26:50 Adrian
66 63 Tyfanny Chalifour, 9 27:25 Annapolis
67 64 Victoria Flores, 9 28:04 Adrian
68 65 Janet Browne, 11 28:06 Annapolis
69 66 Sarah Engle, 10 28:24 Adrian
70 67 Megan Kaiser, 12 28:49 Adrian
71 Jessica McInchak, 12 30:14 Riverview




Jefferson Invite - Boys D2
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Trenton 59 4 8 10 13 24 28 37 18:00 1:13
2 Airport 80 2 6 17 26 29 32 54 18:04 1:52
3 Adrian 90 5 18 19 23 25 33 36 18:15 1:09
4 Tecumseh 93 3 20 21 22 27 30 34 18:11 1:34
5 Allen Park 107 11 12 15 31 38 42 47 18:30 1:30
6 Carlson 153 1 14 41 48 49 51 52 19:02 4:17
7 Ypsilanti 160 9 16 40 45 50 53 55 19:16 2:43
8 Grosse Ile 168 7 35 39 43 44 46 56 19:12 1:59

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Monroe Jefferson
Annapolis
Riverview

1. Trenton
4 Elias Swade, 12 17:26
8 Aaron Horst, 11 17:53
10 Jon Hicks, 11 17:58
13 Jake Sclater, 10 18:03
24 Mike Nowak, 11 18:39
28 Evan Roy, 11 18:49
37 Victor Boron, 11 19:18
Time = 89:59 Places = 59

2. Airport
2 Evan Krzyske, 11 16:57
6 Bobby Sharron, 12 17:41
17 Ken Domingue, 11 18:10
26 Kyle Long, 10 18:42
29 Mike Manor, 12 18:49
32 Mike Lancina, 12 19:00
54 Adam Uhl, 10 20:50
Time = 90:19 Places = 80

3. Adrian
5 Jacob Simmons, 10 17:31
18 Calvin Howard, 11 18:11
19 Greg Garno, 10 18:13
23 Zach Burciaga, 12 18:37
25 Brad Ford, 12 18:40
33 Mike Bail, 10 19:05
36 Greg Shankle, 12 19:16
Time = 91:12 Places = 90

4. Tecumseh
3 Leon Miller, 10 17:10
20 Austin See, 10 18:16
21 Spencer Marr, 12 18:22
22 Matt Roberts, 12 18:23
27 Calvin Heim, 12 18:44
30 Nolan Reynolds, 9 18:55
34 Ben Robertson, 11 19:05
Time = 90:55 Places = 93

5. Allen Park
11 Ryan Tamoshunas, 12 17:58
12 Jordan Rimsa, 12 18:01
15 James Cusin, 11 18:05
31 Drew Grant, 12 18:55
38 Josh Currie, 12 19:28
42 Josh Hoglin, 10 19:40
47 Scott Povish, 9 20:13
Time = 92:27 Places = 107

6. Carlson
1 Mike Darnell, 11 16:19
14 Evan Herman, 11 18:05
41 Jesse Chuba, 11 19:35
48 Ryan Crane, 11 20:35
49 Nick Headon, 9 20:36
51 John Etchill, 11 20:43
52 Max Machinski, 11 20:46
Time = 95:10 Places = 153

7. Ypsilanti
9 Kyle Woodyard, 11 17:57
16 Taylor Sylvester, 11 18:09
40 Conner Heine, 11 19:34
45 Karl Wright, 12 19:58
50 Adam Wilbanks, 12 20:40
53 Derek Richardson, 9 20:48
55 Tyler Thompson, 9 20:58
Time = 96:18 Places = 160

8. Grosse Ile
7 Michael Sitek, 12 17:48
35 Costa Ciungan, 11 19:13
39 Brett Swick, 10 19:31
43 Josh Miller, 11 19:41
44 Jakub Fodor, 10 19:47
46 Kyle Concessi, 12 20:00
56 Ian Lewis, 10 20:59
Time = 96:00 Places = 168

Jefferson Invite - Boys D2
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Mike Darnell, 11 16:19 Carlson
2 John Webb, 10 16:55 Monroe Jefferson
3 2 Evan Krzyske, 11 16:57 Airport
4 3 Leon Miller, 10 17:10 Tecumseh
5 4 Elias Swade, 12 17:26 Trenton
6 5 Jacob Simmons, 10 17:31 Adrian
7 Steve Seward, 12 17:38 Riverview
8 6 Bobby Sharron, 12 17:41 Airport
9 7 Michael Sitek, 12 17:48 Grosse Ile
10 8 Aaron Horst, 11 17:53 Trenton
11 9 Kyle Woodyard, 11 17:57 Ypsilanti
12 10 Jon Hicks, 11 17:58 Trenton
13 11 Ryan Tamoshunas, 12 17:58 Allen Park
14 12 Jordan Rimsa, 12 18:01 Allen Park
15 13 Jake Sclater, 10 18:03 Trenton
16 14 Evan Herman, 11 18:05 Carlson
17 15 James Cusin, 11 18:05 Allen Park
18 16 Taylor Sylvester, 11 18:09 Ypsilanti
19 17 Ken Domingue, 11 18:10 Airport
20 18 Calvin Howard, 11 18:11 Adrian
21 19 Greg Garno, 10 18:13 Adrian
22 20 Austin See, 10 18:16 Tecumseh
23 21 Spencer Marr, 12 18:22 Tecumseh
24 22 Matt Roberts, 12 18:23 Tecumseh
25 David Judd 12 18:24 Annapolis
26 23 Zach Burciaga, 12 18:37 Adrian
27 24 Mike Nowak, 11 18:39 Trenton
28 25 Brad Ford, 12 18:40 Adrian
29 26 Kyle Long, 10 18:42 Airport
30 27 Calvin Heim, 12 18:44 Tecumseh
31 28 Evan Roy, 11 18:49 Trenton
32 29 Mike Manor, 12 18:49 Airport
33 30 Nolan Reynolds, 9 18:55 Tecumseh
34 31 Drew Grant, 12 18:55 Allen Park
35 32 Mike Lancina, 12 19:00 Airport
36 Ryan Stewart, 11 11:44 Riverview
37 33 Mike Bail, 10 19:05 Adrian
38 34 Ben Robertson, 11 19:05 Tecumseh
39 35 Costa Ciungan, 11 19:13 Grosse Ile
40 36 Greg Shankle, 12 19:16 Adrian
41 37 Victor Boron, 11 19:18 Trenton
42 38 Josh Currie, 12 19:28 Allen Park
43 39 Brett Swick, 10 19:31 Grosse Ile
44 40 Conner Heine, 11 19:34 Ypsilanti
45 41 Jesse Chuba, 11 19:35 Carlson
46 42 Josh Hoglin, 10 19:40 Allen Park
47 43 Josh Miller, 11 19:41 Grosse Ile
48 44 Jakub Fodor, 10 19:47 Grosse Ile
49 45 Karl Wright, 12 19:58 Ypsilanti
50 46 Kyle Concessi, 12 20:00 Grosse Ile
51 Josh McDonald, 12 20:07 Annapolis
52 47 Scott Povish, 9 20:13 Allen Park
53 48 Ryan Crane, 11 20:35 Carlson
54 49 Nick Headon, 9 20:36 Carlson
55 Ryan Rhodes, 9 20:38 Monroe Jefferson
56 50 Adam Wilbanks, 12 20:40 Ypsilanti
57 51 John Etchill, 11 20:43 Carlson
58 52 Max Machinski, 11 20:46 Carlson
59 53 Derek Richardson, 9 20:48 Ypsilanti
60 54 Adam Uhl, 10 20:50 Airport
61 55 Tyler Thompson, 9 20:58 Ypsilanti
62 56 Ian Lewis, 10 20:59 Grosse Ile
63 Sean Kirkwood, 11 21:47 Riverview
64 Adam Gremban, 11 21:59 Annapolis
65 Josh Achinger, 10 24:35 Monroe Jefferson
66 Chance Moore, 11 24:57 Monroe Jefferson
67 Christian Loszewski, 10 25:48 Riverview




Jefferson Invite - Girls D 3-4
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Smcc 26 2 3 6 7 8 13 32 21:50 54
2 Whitmore Lake 50 4 5 11 12 18 21 31 22:33 2:10
3* Riverview Gabriel Ric 89 10 14 15 22 28 29 30 23:55 3:12
4* Dundee 89 1 16 19 20 33 24:00 7:44
5 Cabrini High 98 9 17 23 24 25 26 27 24:13 2:58

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Lutheran South

1. Smcc
2 Jenna Stumpmier, 11 21:16
3 Colleen Grassley, 10 21:26
6 Toni Ucci, 12 22:08
7 Danyel Strauss, 10 22:10
8 Julia Shah, 10 22:10
13 Cara Laginess, 10 22:57
32 Christel Ciolino, 9 27:11
Time = 109:10 Places = 26

2. Whitmore Lake
4 Keralyn Totten, 11 21:39
5 Anna Leonard, 11 21:55
11 Nicolle Smid, 11 22:39
12 Olivia Smid, 12 22:41
18 Chrisi Hornback, 12 23:49
21 Kayla Lustig, 9 24:51
31 Abbey Flores, 11 26:52
Time = 112:43 Places = 50

3*. Riverview Gabriel Ric
10 Samantha Lyons, 9 22:30
14 Hannah Byrne, 10 23:10
15 Megan Geierman, 10 23:13
22 Katlyn McLearen, 9 24:59
28 Kara Oconnor, 10 25:42
29 Jennifer Dedo, 12 25:58
30 Mary Skluzak, 10 26:30
Time = 119:34 Places = 89

4*. Dundee
1 Brittany Slinker, 9 20:15
16 Chrissie Jacobs, 12 23:19
19 Grace Gimesky, 10 24:00
20 Lauren Ringbloom, 11 24:27
33 Jasmine Stefansky, 9 27:59
Time = 120:00 Places = 89

5. Cabrini High
9 Rebeca Maynor, 9 22:17
17 Jillian Carney, 11 23:26
23 Rachael LaCroix, 10 25:02
24 Kelly Kobberstad, 12 25:04
25 Nicole Conciello, 9 25:15
26 Lene Viculin, 12 25:20
27 Mica Michaud, 9 25:41
Time = 121:04 Places = 98

Jefferson Invite - Girls D 3-4
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Brittany Slinker, 9 20:15 Dundee
2 Winonah Krug, 11 20:27 Lutheran South
3 2 Jenna Stumpmier, 11 21:16 Smcc
4 3 Colleen Grassley, 10 21:26 Smcc
5 4 Keralyn Totten, 11 21:39 Whitmore Lake
6 5 Anna Leonard, 11 21:55 Whitmore Lake
7 6 Toni Ucci, 12 22:08 Smcc
8 7 Danyel Strauss, 10 22:10 Smcc
9 8 Julia Shah, 10 22:10 Smcc
10 9 Rebeca Maynor, 9 22:17 Cabrini High
11 10 Samantha Lyons, 9 22:30 Riverview Gabriel Ric
12 11 Nicolle Smid, 11 22:39 Whitmore Lake
13 12 Olivia Smid, 12 22:41 Whitmore Lake
14 13 Cara Laginess, 10 22:57 Smcc
15 14 Hannah Byrne, 10 23:10 Riverview Gabriel Ric
16 15 Megan Geierman, 10 23:13 Riverview Gabriel Ric
17 16 Chrissie Jacobs, 12 23:19 Dundee
18 17 Jillian Carney, 11 23:26 Cabrini High
19 18 Chrisi Hornback, 12 23:49 Whitmore Lake
20 19 Grace Gimesky, 10 24:00 Dundee
21 20 Lauren Ringbloom, 11 24:27 Dundee
22 Melanie Anderson, 9 24:40 Lutheran South
23 21 Kayla Lustig, 9 24:51 Whitmore Lake
24 22 Katlyn McLearen, 9 24:59 Riverview Gabriel Ric
25 23 Rachael LaCroix, 10 25:02 Cabrini High
26 24 Kelly Kobberstad, 12 25:04 Cabrini High
27 25 Nicole Conciello, 9 25:15 Cabrini High
28 26 Lene Viculin, 12 25:20 Cabrini High
29 27 Mica Michaud, 9 25:41 Cabrini High
30 28 Kara Oconnor, 10 25:42 Riverview Gabriel Ric
31 29 Jennifer Dedo, 12 25:58 Riverview Gabriel Ric
32 30 Mary Skluzak, 10 26:30 Riverview Gabriel Ric
33 31 Abbey Flores, 11 26:52 Whitmore Lake
34 32 Christel Ciolino, 9 27:11 Smcc
35 33 Jasmine Stefansky, 9 27:59 Dundee




Jefferson Invite - Boys D 3-4
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Whitmore Lake 29 1 4 5 6 13 15 35 17:32 1:32
2 Smcc 41 3 7 9 10 12 18 28 17:42 1:05
3 Riverview Gabriel Ric 66 2 11 16 17 20 21 22 18:18 1:59
4 Lutheran South 120 8 19 24 33 36 37 38 19:44 3:47
5 Cabrini High 128 14 25 26 29 34 19:48 2:20
6 Dundee 143 23 27 30 31 32 20:16 1:15

1. Whitmore Lake
1 Drew Ward, 10 17:00
4 Colton Judge, 11 17:16
5 Matt Regal, 12 17:23
6 John Munro, 10 17:25
13 Ronnie Milbocker, 9 18:32
15 Patrik Mainez, 11 18:36
35 Henry Fanson, 9 20:58
Time = 87:36 Places = 29

2. Smcc
3 Michael Berns, 12 17:07
7 Jeff Grzywinski, 11 17:29
9 Alex Johnson, 12 17:46
10 Nathaniel Theobald, 10 17:56
12 Dan Harras, 10 18:12
18 John Young, 10 18:59
28 Jared Masserant, 9 19:52
Time = 88:30 Places = 41

3. Riverview Gabriel Ric
2 Nick Albertson, 11 17:01
11 Chris Serement, 12 18:04
16 Mark Tarabula, 12 18:38
17 Jacob Beason, 9 18:46
20 Jake Raj, 11 19:00
21 Chad Rogers, 10 19:11
22 Brian Tarabula, 12 19:21
Time = 91:29 Places = 66

4. Lutheran South
8 Ethan McBee, 12 17:42
19 Philip Anderson, 10 19:00
24 Rodney Meeks, 11 19:35
33 Nathan Schultz, 12 20:54
36 Logan Potter, 9 21:29
37 Jacob Diroff, 10 22:36
38 Joey Weilnau, 12 23:00
Time = 98:40 Places = 120

5. Cabrini High
14 Zane Belisle, 9 18:36
25 Kyle David, 11 19:41
26 Jake Lefebvre, 12 19:41
29 Trever Chidester, 9 20:05
34 Jeramy Thomson, 11 20:56
Time = 98:59 Places = 128

6. Dundee
23 Raymon Whaley, 10 19:29
27 Austin Bruck, 10 19:51
30 Corey Stull, 12 20:34
31 Chris Wolfenbarger, 9 20:42
32 Tony Brehmer, 10 20:44
Time = 101:20 Places = 143

Jefferson Invite - Boys D 3-4
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Drew Ward, 10 17:00 Whitmore Lake
2 2 Nick Albertson, 11 17:01 Riverview Gabriel Ric
3 3 Michael Berns, 12 17:07 Smcc
4 4 Colton Judge, 11 17:16 Whitmore Lake
5 5 Matt Regal, 12 17:23 Whitmore Lake
6 6 John Munro, 10 17:25 Whitmore Lake
7 7 Jeff Grzywinski, 11 17:29 Smcc
8 8 Ethan McBee, 12 17:42 Lutheran South
9 9 Alex Johnson, 12 17:46 Smcc
10 10 Nathaniel Theobald, 10 17:56 Smcc
11 11 Chris Serement, 12 18:04 Riverview Gabriel Ric
12 12 Dan Harras, 10 18:12 Smcc
13 13 Ronnie Milbocker, 9 18:32 Whitmore Lake
14 14 Zane Belisle, 9 18:36 Cabrini High
15 15 Patrik Mainez, 11 18:36 Whitmore Lake
16 16 Mark Tarabula, 12 18:38 Riverview Gabriel Ric
17 17 Jacob Beason, 9 18:46 Riverview Gabriel Ric
18 18 John Young, 10 18:59 Smcc
19 19 Philip Anderson, 10 19:00 Lutheran South
20 20 Jake Raj, 11 19:00 Riverview Gabriel Ric
21 21 Chad Rogers, 10 19:11 Riverview Gabriel Ric
22 22 Brian Tarabula, 12 19:21 Riverview Gabriel Ric
23 23 Raymon Whaley, 10 19:29 Dundee
24 24 Rodney Meeks, 11 19:35 Lutheran South
25 25 Kyle David, 11 19:41 Cabrini High
26 26 Jake Lefebvre, 12 19:41 Cabrini High
27 27 Austin Bruck, 10 19:51 Dundee
28 28 Jared Masserant, 9 19:52 Smcc
29 29 Trever Chidester, 9 20:05 Cabrini High
30 30 Corey Stull, 12 20:34 Dundee
31 31 Chris Wolfenbarger, 9 20:42 Dundee
32 32 Tony Brehmer, 10 20:44 Dundee
33 33 Nathan Schultz, 12 20:54 Lutheran South
34 34 Jeramy Thomson, 11 20:56 Cabrini High
35 35 Henry Fanson, 9 20:58 Whitmore Lake
36 36 Logan Potter, 9 21:29 Lutheran South
37 37 Jacob Diroff, 10 22:36 Lutheran South
38 38 Joey Weilnau, 12 23:00 Lutheran South




Jefferson Invite - K6 Race
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Andrew Waite, 6 7:13 Tecumseh
2 2 Gabe Lopez, 6 7:30 Tecumseh
3 Anja Plaumann, 6 7:34 Woodhaven-Brownstown
4 3 Jarred Waite, 6 7:44 Tecumseh
5 Heather Beaver, 5 7:45 Jefferson Ms
6 Denzel Tinsley, 6 7:46 Detroit Jets Track Cl
7 Jessica Wilson, 5 7:51 Detroit Jets Track Cl
8 Zac Jenkins, Sr 7:55 Trinity Lutheran
9 Morgan Swick, 6 7:56 Grosse Ile Ms
10 Rachel Boulton, 5 8:03 Monroe Milers Running
11 Keenan Jones, 6 8:05 Cooper Elementary
12 Christian Mercure, 6 8:06 Arthurs Ms
13 Shelbea James, 5 8:11 Ann Arbor Tc
14 Cameron Delben, 5 8:12 Monroe Milers Running
15 Tyler Deister, 6 8:14 Arthurs Ms
16 Brianna Johnson, 6 8:15 Detroit Jets Track Cl
17 Olga McIntyre, 6 8:15 Trinity Lutheran
18 Chance Armor, 6 8:18 Woodhaven-Brownstown
19 Zak Kubiak, 5 8:22 Grosse Ile Ms
20 Peighton Childress, 6 8:23 Detroit Jets Track Cl
21 Olivia Latray, 6 8:23 Trinity Lutheran
22 Brenden Shatley, 6 8:26 Trinity Lutheran
23 Melinda Dietz, 6 8:28 Woodhaven-Brownstown
24 4 Nick Wyatt, 6 8:30 Tecumseh
25 5 Nick Schnur, 6 8:31 Tecumseh
26 Marisa Swick, Jr 8:34 Grosse Ile Ms
27 Sidney Magoon, Sr 8:36 Jefferson Ms
28 Nick Kinsey, Jr 8:40 Monroe Milers Running
29 Carson Delben, So 8:41 Monroe Milers Running
30 Megan Moco, 6 8:41 Grosse Ile Ms
31 Madison Swick, So 8:45 Grosse Ile Ms
32 Emily Tyburski, 6 8:48 Grosse Ile Ms
33 Tea Greca, 6 8:50 Woodhaven-Brownstown
34 Tyler Graves, 6 8:53 Renton Ms
35 Josh Shah, 6 9:02 Trinity Lutheran
36 Masha McIntyre, 5 9:03 Trinity Lutheran
37 Jimmy Maue, Sr 9:07 Jefferson Ms
38 6 Joel Hyder, 6 9:10 Lincoln Ms
39 Maria Tizedes, 5 9:10 Monroe Milers Running
40 Ryan Hand, 5 9:16 Trinity Lutheran
41 Colin Smith, 6 9:17 Cooper
42 Melody Dudley, Jr 9:17 Jefferson Ms
43 Stephanie Gillies, 6 9:22 Renton Ms
44 May Martin, 6 9:23 Monroe Milers Running
45 7 Sabrina Michaelson, 6 9:25 Tecumseh
46 Elisabeth LaPrad, Sr 9:25 Monroe Milers Running
47 Mitchell DuMoulin, Sr 9:31 Monroe Milers Running
48 Kennedy Pool-Jenkins, Jr 9:31 Detroit Jets Track Cl
49 Andrew Jaener, 6 9:36 Renton Ms
50 Kyle Garner, 6 9:37 Arthurs Ms
51 Giovanni Mignano, Sr 9:37 Monroe Milers Running
52 8 Malena Michaelson, So 9:47 Tecumseh
53 Kristen Ruta, 6 9:54 Grosse Ile Ms
54 Samantha Magoon, 5 9:54 Jefferson Ms
55 Kori Pool-Jenkins, 6 9:58 Detroit Jets Track Cl
56 9 Justin Charron, Jr 9:58 Grosse Ile
57 Luke LaPrad, Fr 10:00 Monroe Milers Running
58 Jennifer Wynn, 6 10:08 Arthurs Ms
59 Ian Falk, Jr 10:09 Monroe Milers Running
60 Aiden Martin, So 10:14 Monroe Milers Running
61 Moriah Pearigan, Jr 10:17 Monroe Milers Running
62 Austin Ader, 6 10:22 Grosse Ile Ms
63 Quinlan Scully, Sr 10:22 Meadow Montessori
64 Dylan Magoon, So 10:24 Jefferson Ms
65 Zane Piedmonte-Lang, Sr 10:26 Meadow Montessori
66 Michelle Siegel, 6 10:28 Arthurs Ms
67 Rylee Richardson, So 10:32 Meadow Montessori
68 Corey Pearigan, Sr 10:40 Monroe Milers Running
69 Makaylee Smiley, So 10:40 Monroe Milers Running
70 10 Abigail Burchett, So 10:46 Tecumseh
71 Mark Anderson, Jr 10:46 Jefferson Ms
72 Tommy Hackbarth, 5 10:50 Trinity Lutheran
73 Katie Scoles, So 10:50 Monroe Milers Running
74 Olivia Heck, 5 10:53 Monroe Milers Running
75 Maxx Harrington, Jr 11:10 Meadow Montessori
76 11 Michelle Roberts, So 11:11 Tecumseh
77 Naomi Wright, 6 11:22 Renton Ms
78 12 Caroline Willadson, 6 11:28 Lincoln Ms
79 Nathan Wasil, Sr 11:34 Monroe Milers Running
80 Gillian Cramner, Sr 11:48 Meadow Montessori
81 13 Joshua Godfrey, So 11:48 Grosse Ile
82 Anuj Ghandi, 6 11:56 Grosse Ile Ms
83 Trey Swick 11:57 Grosse Ile Ms
84 Tyler Swick 12:00 Grosse Ile Ms
85 Oliver Scoles, Fr 12:08 Monroe Milers Running
86 Abbie Johnson, 6 12:23 Renton Ms
87 Cameron Colwell, 6 12:26 Grosse Ile Ms
88 Daniel Jones, So 12:38 Meadow Montessori
89 Eileen Roehrig, Jr 12:58 Meadow Montessori
90 14 Joey Godfrey, So 13:16 Grosse Ile
91 Connor Jewett, 6 13:31 Renton Ms
92 Isaac Hales, Sr 13:44 Meadow Montessori
93 Colin Westrate, 6 13:56 Arthurs Ms
94 Briggs Hehl, So 13:57 Meadow Montessori
95 Nathan Guardiola, 6 14:18 Arthurs Ms
96 Danielle Craanen 14:59 Jefferson Ms
97 David Wasil 15:15 Monroe Milers Running
98 15 Gabriella Guerra, 6 15:41 Lincoln Ms
99 Hannah Hales, So 15:53 Meadow Montessori
100 Stevie Maue 16:14 Jefferson Ms
101 Jeffrey Capers, 6 16:25 Grosse Ile Ms
102 Rebecca Craanen, Sr 17:04 Jefferson Ms




Jefferson Invite - Girls MS
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Tecumseh 55 4 6 7 10 28 29 33 15:21 3:47
2* Woodhaven-Brownstown 67 3 11 15 16 22 24 26 15:30 2:45
3* Grosse Ile Ms 67 2 9 12 13 31 15:44 5:34
4 Arthurs Ms 110 8 14 21 25 42 17:30 7:54
5 Lincoln Ms 116 1 18 23 36 38 17:34 7:08
6 Renton Ms 132 5 19 27 40 41 18:16 6:34
7 Adrian Ms 157 17 20 37 39 44 19:23 7:08
8 Meadow Montessori 174 30 32 34 35 43 20:24 3:55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Wagar Ms
Trinity Lutheran
Jefferson Ms
Monroe Milers Running
Whitmore Lake Ms
Emerson Ms
North Ms

1. Tecumseh
4 Rachel Waite, 8 14:15
6 Sarah Kelly, 7 14:42
7 Katie Kasper, 8 14:46
10 Emmakate Conln, 8 14:56
28 Erica Burchette, 8 18:02
29 Nicole Greene, 8 18:21
33 Alex Schnur, 8 19:48
Time = 76:41 Places = 55

2*. Woodhaven-Brownstown
3 Cassandra Breen, 7 14:15
11 Brittany Michaelis, 8 15:04
15 Kayla Gamino, 8 15:28
16 Haley Henson, 8 15:41
22 Jasmine Hardy, 7 17:00
24 Megan Tartal, 8 17:21
26 Selena Prysock, 8 17:50
Time = 77:28 Places = 67

3*. Grosse Ile Ms
2 Laurel Galecki, 8 13:48
9 Nicole Marek, 7 14:54
12 Brittney Marek, 8 15:17
13 Megan Swick, 7 15:19
31 Francesca Chrabuszcz, 7 19:22
Time = 78:40 Places = 67

4. Arthurs Ms
8 Caroline Hatty, 7 14:49
14 Emily Kuehn, 7 15:28
21 Paige Machnacki, 8 16:47
25 Gabrielle Wojtala, 7 17:42
42 Megan Mitchell, 7 22:43
Time = 87:29 Places = 110

5. Lincoln Ms
1 Marina Geider, 7 13:28
18 Mara Dornseifer, 7 15:58
23 Alexis Guziel, 7 17:14
36 Tiffany Gillespie, 7 20:31
38 Emily Czinski, 7 20:36
Time = 87:47 Places = 116

6. Renton Ms
5 Kali Williams, 8 14:38
19 Nicole Oestrike, 8 16:36
27 Carrie Bath, 8 17:52
40 Emily Plummer, 8 21:01
41 Katie Dunn, 8 21:12
Time = 91:19 Places = 132

7. Adrian Ms
17 Hannah Engle, 8 15:56
20 Kayla Miller, 7 16:43
37 Madeline Sherrick, 7 20:32
39 Ashley Jennings, 7 20:37
44 Meghan Mossing, 7 23:04
Time = 96:52 Places = 157

8. Meadow Montessori
30 Antonia Piedmonte-Lang 19:06
32 Deonna Gray, 7 19:34
34 Madisson Baron-Galbavi, 8 20:03
35 Elizabeth Burroughs, 8 20:14
43 Makayla Christunas, 8 23:01
Time = 101:58 Places = 174

Jefferson Invite - Girls MS
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Ashley Nichols, 8 12:52 Trinity Lutheran
2 1 Marina Geider, 7 13:28 Lincoln Ms
3 2 Laurel Galecki, 8 13:48 Grosse Ile Ms
4 Kerrigan Riley, 8 13:49 Emerson Ms
5 3 Cassandra Breen, 7 14:15 Woodhaven-Brownstown
6 4 Rachel Waite, 8 14:15 Tecumseh
7 Maria Anderson, 7 14:32 Trinity Lutheran
8 5 Kali Williams, 8 14:38 Renton Ms
9 Riley Delben, 7 14:41 Monroe Milers Running
10 6 Sarah Kelly, 7 14:42 Tecumseh
11 7 Katie Kasper, 8 14:46 Tecumseh
12 8 Caroline Hatty, 7 14:49 Arthurs Ms
13 9 Nicole Marek, 7 14:54 Grosse Ile Ms
14 10 Emmakate Conln, 8 14:56 Tecumseh
15 Katie Holtzen, 8 15:01 Trinity Lutheran
16 11 Brittany Michaelis, 8 15:04 Woodhaven-Brownstown
17 12 Brittney Marek, 8 15:17 Grosse Ile Ms
18 13 Megan Swick, 7 15:19 Grosse Ile Ms
19 14 Emily Kuehn, 7 15:28 Arthurs Ms
20 15 Kayla Gamino, 8 15:28 Woodhaven-Brownstown
21 16 Haley Henson, 8 15:41 Woodhaven-Brownstown
22 17 Hannah Engle, 8 15:56 Adrian Ms
23 18 Mara Dornseifer, 7 15:58 Lincoln Ms
24 Keely Falk, 7 16:21 Monroe Milers Running
25 19 Nicole Oestrike, 8 16:36 Renton Ms
26 20 Kayla Miller, 7 16:43 Adrian Ms
27 21 Paige Machnacki, 8 16:47 Arthurs Ms
28 22 Jasmine Hardy, 7 17:00 Woodhaven-Brownstown
29 23 Alexis Guziel, 7 17:14 Lincoln Ms
30 24 Megan Tartal, 8 17:21 Woodhaven-Brownstown
31 Kelsey Long, 7 17:42 North Ms
32 25 Gabrielle Wojtala, 7 17:42 Arthurs Ms
33 Cassie Redburn, 8 17:47 Wagar Ms
34 26 Selena Prysock, 8 17:50 Woodhaven-Brownstown
35 27 Carrie Bath, 8 17:52 Renton Ms
36 28 Erica Burchette, 8 18:02 Tecumseh
37 29 Nicole Greene, 8 18:21 Tecumseh
38 30 Antonia Piedmonte-Lang 19:06 Meadow Montessori
39 31 Francesca Chrabuszcz, 7 19:22 Grosse Ile Ms
40 32 Deonna Gray, 7 19:34 Meadow Montessori
41 Scarlett Rudicil, 7 19:42 Woodhaven-Brownstown
42 33 Alex Schnur, 8 19:48 Tecumseh
43 34 Madisson Baron-Galbavi, 8 20:03 Meadow Montessori
44 35 Elizabeth Burroughs, 8 20:14 Meadow Montessori
45 Tiffany Tyler, 8 20:28 Woodhaven-Brownstown
46 36 Tiffany Gillespie, 7 20:31 Lincoln Ms
47 37 Madeline Sherrick, 7 20:32 Adrian Ms
48 38 Emily Czinski, 7 20:36 Lincoln Ms
49 39 Ashley Jennings, 7 20:37 Adrian Ms
50 Kali Wealch, 7 20:53 Whitmore Lake Ms
51 Rochelle Budop, 8 20:59 Woodhaven-Brownstown
52 40 Emily Plummer, 8 21:01 Renton Ms
53 Marlene Kelley, 7 21:07 Tecumseh
54 41 Katie Dunn, 8 21:12 Renton Ms
55 Sydni Lynn Taylor, 7 21:35 Jefferson Ms
56 Jessica Flack, 7 22:12 Jefferson Ms
57 Courtney McVey, 7 22:14 Wagar Ms
58 Ashley Abbot-Mimms, 8 22:41 Woodhaven-Brownstown
59 42 Megan Mitchell, 7 22:43 Arthurs Ms
60 Autumn Premen, 8 23:01 Wagar Ms
61 43 Makayla Christunas, 8 23:01 Meadow Montessori
62 44 Meghan Mossing, 7 23:04 Adrian Ms
63 Juanetta Shazier, 8 27:56 Wagar Ms
64 Ashley Bricker, 7 28:54 Woodhaven-Brownstown




Jefferson Invite - Boys MS
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Arthurs Ms 31 1 2 7 10 11 13 16 13:47 1:51
2 Our Lady of La Salett 50 3 5 6 17 19 30 37 14:17 2:04
3 Grosse Ile Ms 89 9 15 18 20 27 35 36 15:23 2:05
4 Adrian Ms 97 12 14 22 24 25 28 34 15:42 1:29
5 Tecumseh 110 8 21 23 26 32 15:57 3:41
6 Jefferson Ms 135 4 29 31 33 38 17:17 7:31

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Wagar Ms
Trinity Lutheran
Monroe Milers Running
Whitmore Lake Ms
Lincoln Ms
Meadow Montessori
Renton Ms
Woodhaven-Brownstown
Ann Arbor Tc

1. Arthurs Ms
1 Andrew Laws, 8 12:48
2 Sean Nowak, 8 13:00
7 Keegan Bregalski, 7 13:52
10 Jonathan Kushner, 7 14:36
11 Michael VanPaepeghem, 8 14:39
13 David O'Donnell, 7 14:49
16 Daniel Mercure, 8 15:09
Time = 68:55 Places = 31

2. Our Lady of La Salett
3 Andrew Horde, 8 13:25
5 Joanie Bowker, 8 13:35
6 Clift Roach, 8 13:38
17 Aeneaus Kocsis, 8 15:17
19 Eric Braun, 6 15:29
30 Jimmy Paprocki, 7 17:08
37 Quinton Rosiak, 8 18:43
Time = 71:24 Places = 50

3. Grosse Ile Ms
9 Seth Lutsic, 8 14:25
15 Jack Gatti, 7 15:06
18 Vincent McShane, 8 15:21
20 Tim Lauzon, 7 15:32
27 Jake Martin, 8 16:30
35 Jack Adams, 8 17:54
36 Paul Heriset, 7 17:58
Time = 76:54 Places = 89

4. Adrian Ms
12 Joe Taylor, 7 14:48
14 Riley Perez, 7 14:52
22 Domenic DiPietro, 7 16:14
24 Jeff Singleton, 7 16:16
25 Saje Nieto, 7 16:17
28 Bradley Horn, 7 16:38
34 Tyler Young, 8 17:37
Time = 78:27 Places = 97

5. Tecumseh
8 Alex Swindle, 8 13:52
21 Derick Gentner, 7 15:44
23 Bryan Gilbey, 8 16:15
26 Matt Make, 8 16:19
32 Zach Robertson, 7 17:33
Time = 79:43 Places = 110

6. Jefferson Ms
4 Anthony Morrow, 8 13:26
29 Dakota West, 8 17:04
31 Dalton Neely, 7 17:23
33 Nicholas Farley, 8 17:35
38 Ty Cobb, 8 20:57
Time = 86:25 Places = 135

Jefferson Invite - Boys MS
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Alex Ward, 8 12:05 Whitmore Lake Ms
2 Andrew Barber, 8 12:27 Ann Arbor Tc
3 1 Andrew Laws, 8 12:48 Arthurs Ms
4 2 Sean Nowak, 8 13:00 Arthurs Ms
5 3 Andrew Horde, 8 13:25 Our Lady of La Salett
6 4 Anthony Morrow, 8 13:26 Jefferson Ms
7 5 Joanie Bowker, 8 13:35 Our Lady of La Salett
8 6 Clift Roach, 8 13:38 Our Lady of La Salett
9 Jared Waltz, 7 13:41 Trinity Lutheran
10 Joe Ferguson, 8 13:42 Renton Ms
11 James Tizedes, 7 13:46 Monroe Milers Running
12 7 Keegan Bregalski, 7 13:52 Arthurs Ms
13 8 Alex Swindle, 8 13:52 Tecumseh
14 Thomas Martin, 8 14:02 Monroe Milers Running
15 Karan Ghuman, 8 14:04 Renton Ms
16 Andrew Shown, 8 14:08 Wagar Ms
17 Harry Barrmorris, 7 14:09 Ann Arbor Tc
18 9 Seth Lutsic, 8 14:25 Grosse Ile Ms
19 10 Jonathan Kushner, 7 14:36 Arthurs Ms
20 11 Michael VanPaepeghem, 8 14:39 Arthurs Ms
21 Josh Coffee, 7 14:44 Renton Ms
22 12 Joe Taylor, 7 14:48 Adrian Ms
23 13 David O'Donnell, 7 14:49 Arthurs Ms
24 14 Riley Perez, 7 14:52 Adrian Ms
25 15 Jack Gatti, 7 15:06 Grosse Ile Ms
26 16 Daniel Mercure, 8 15:09 Arthurs Ms
27 Nick Berns, 8 15:12 Trinity Lutheran
28 17 Aeneaus Kocsis, 8 15:17 Our Lady of La Salett
29 18 Vincent McShane, 8 15:21 Grosse Ile Ms
30 19 Eric Braun, 6 15:29 Our Lady of La Salett
31 20 Tim Lauzon, 7 15:32 Grosse Ile Ms
32 Andrew Pearigan, 7 15:32 Monroe Milers Running
33 21 Derick Gentner, 7 15:44 Tecumseh
34 Spencer McQuestion, 7 15:51 Monroe Milers Running
35 Dane Roberts, 7 15:54 Arthurs Ms
36 Alex Rodriguez, 7 15:55 Woodhaven-Brownstown
37 MinJarro Johnson, 7 16:09 Lincoln Ms
38 22 Domenic DiPietro, 7 16:14 Adrian Ms
39 Tyler Stawowczyk, 7 16:15 Arthurs Ms
40 23 Bryan Gilbey, 8 16:15 Tecumseh
41 24 Jeff Singleton, 7 16:16 Adrian Ms
42 25 Saje Nieto, 7 16:17 Adrian Ms
43 Kyle McKay, 8 16:18 Renton Ms
44 26 Matt Make, 8 16:19 Tecumseh
45 27 Jake Martin, 8 16:30 Grosse Ile Ms
46 28 Bradley Horn, 7 16:38 Adrian Ms
47 Trevor Sparks, 8 17:01 Arthurs Ms
48 29 Dakota West, 8 17:04 Jefferson Ms
49 Aaron Chuey, 8 17:05 Arthurs Ms
50 Austin Eby, 7 17:07 Wagar Ms
51 30 Jimmy Paprocki, 7 17:08 Our Lady of La Salett
52 31 Dalton Neely, 7 17:23 Jefferson Ms
53 32 Zach Robertson, 7 17:33 Tecumseh
54 33 Nicholas Farley, 8 17:35 Jefferson Ms
55 34 Tyler Young, 8 17:37 Adrian Ms
56 Aiden Zamzo, 7 17:42 Adrian Ms
57 35 Jack Adams, 8 17:54 Grosse Ile Ms
58 36 Paul Heriset, 7 17:58 Grosse Ile Ms
59 Dominic Galati, 8 18:23 Grosse Ile Ms
60 Alec Carson, 7 18:35 Adrian Ms
61 37 Quinton Rosiak, 8 18:43 Our Lady of La Salett
62 Jeremy Sexton, 7 19:27 Wagar Ms
63 Nakul Ghandi, 8 19:47 Grosse Ile Ms
64 David Kallgren, 7 19:58 Arthurs Ms
65 Nick Sarrault, 7 20:56 Adrian Ms
66 38 Ty Cobb, 8 20:57 Jefferson Ms
67 Rj Lannen, 8 22:06 Meadow Montessori
68 Nick Watroba, 8 26:30 Woodhaven-Brownstown




Jefferson Invite - Girls JV
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Sarah Kiilunen, 11 20:29 Brighton
2 2 Samantha Brish, 11 20:39 Brighton
3 3 Lydia Bumann, 9 20:55 Brighton
4 4 Kelsey Reynolds, 12 21:11 Brighton
5 5 Alexa Curtis, 9 21:27 Brighton
6 6 Liza Reynolds, 9 21:37 Brighton
7 7 Rachael Brunk, 11 21:38 Canton
8 8 Katie Price, 12 21:41 Brighton
9 9 Brittany Rouse, 12 22:00 Livonia Franklin
10 10 Melanie Kulczycki, 11 22:01 Canton
11 Samantha Szuminski, 9 22:02 Saline
12 11 Hailee Azizi, 11 22:08 Canton
13 12 Megan Wickens, 10 22:10 Livonia Franklin
14 13 Angela Carlson, 11 22:13 Brighton
15 14 Katelin David, 12 22:24 Canton
16 15 Tiffany VanOrden, 11 22:26 Livonia Franklin
17 16 Sarah Wood, 10 22:27 Brighton
18 17 Sarah Caruso, 11 22:29 Canton
19 Ashley Burke, 9 22:33 Woodhaven
20 18 Chelsea Smith, 10 22:36 Canton
21 19 Erica Eimers, 10 22:38 Canton
22 20 Emily Carlson, 10 22:38 Brighton
23 21 Mackenzie Frasso, 10 22:38 Brighton
24 Hannah Conlin, 12 22:42 Saline
25 22 Meghan Lark, 10 22:48 Livonia Franklin
26 23 Erin Landstrom, 9 22:51 Tecumseh
27 24 Yuki Krolicki, 11 22:56 Canton
28 Kristen Powell, 10 23:03 Saline
29 Julie Soisson, 9 23:08 Saline
30 25 Kelly Quinn, 9 23:12 Trenton
31 Hanna Martens, 10 23:15 Saline
32 26 Courtney Campbell, 10 23:17 Canton
33 27 Ashleigh Kozel, 9 23:19 Brighton
34 28 Cait Prentice, 10 23:21 Brighton
35 29 Jared Masserant, 9 23:24 Smcc
36 30 Kristyn Clogg, 11 23:24 Brighton
37 Calley Jastrow, 9 23:25 Saline
38 31 Shelby Loselle, 10 23:26 Roosevelt
39 Kiley Kilgallon, 12 23:28 Saline
40 32 Ashley Dupuis, 11 23:28 Canton
41 33 Breanna Minnick, 11 23:30 Livonia Franklin
42 34 Michelle Logothetis, 11 23:31 Grosse Ile
43 Megan Lesch, 12 23:32 Saline
44 35 Katherine Grimes, 9 23:37 Canton
45 36 Brianna Starosciak, 10 23:42 Canton
46 37 Samantha Schlampp, 12 23:43 Canton
47 38 Nikki Kaledas, 11 23:44 Livonia Franklin
48 39 Lisa Tanner, 9 23:46 Brighton
49 40 Bridgette Rudolph, 11 23:46 Ypsilanti
50 41 Margaret Murphy, 11 23:48 Canton
51 Elizabeth Michaels, 9 23:52 Woodhaven
52 42 Alicia Halberg, 9 23:54 Brighton
53 43 Mallory Nemeth, 10 23:55 Allen Park
54 44 Melanie Estes, 12 23:56 Tecumseh
55 Abby Chestnut, 11 23:56 Saline
56 45 Melissa Roe, 11 23:58 Livonia Churchill
57 46 Judy Wesley, 10 23:59 Livonia Churchill
58 47 Jordan Burman, 9 24:00 Monroe
59 48 Maddy Jiga, 10 24:03 Livonia Churchill
60 49 Ashley Davidson, 10 24:04 Livonia Franklin
61 50 Meg Riley, 9 24:12 Canton
62 51 Ana Desyatova, 12 24:13 Brighton
63 52 Breanna Bussey, 11 24:15 Brighton
64 53 Jessica Kapolnek, 9 24:20 Smcc
65 54 Shelby Olsen, 11 24:21 Canton
66 55 Jen Glabach, 12 24:21 Brighton
67 56 Megan Brady, 9 24:23 Monroe
68 57 Andrea Lopez, 12 24:23 Livonia Churchill
69 58 Emily Partch, 11 24:27 Trenton
70 59 Kristin Zalewski, 9 24:31 Brighton
71 Kim Spencer, 12 24:32 Saline
72 60 Caitlin Bale, 9 24:32 Smcc
73 61 Jackie Horsell, 10 24:33 Livonia Franklin
74 62 Elizabeth Swindle, 11 24:34 Tecumseh
75 Hilary Micallef, 12 24:34 Saline
76 Robin Moening, 11 24:35 Woodhaven
77 Mackenzie Keller, 9 24:36 Saline
78 Stephanie Stroud, 10 24:36 Saline
79 63 Emily VanNorman, 11 24:43 Brighton
80 Paula Koskinen, 12 24:45 Saline
81 Tess Vincent, 10 24:47 Saline
82 Kelly Richart, 9 24:48 Saline
83 Mikayla Bush, 9 24:48 Saline
84 Kathy Drouillard, 12 24:49 Airport
85 64 Josie Crittenden 24:54 Tecumseh
86 Michelle Pattullo, 10 24:57 Saline
87 Maghan Oneil, 10 24:58 Saline
88 65 Erika First, 11 24:59 Livonia Churchill
89 Melissa Danko, 11 25:09 Saline
90 66 Becca Krul, 11 25:10 Canton
91 Asheema Saripalli, 12 25:13 Saline
92 67 Emily Heller, 11 25:13 Allen Park
93 68 Karen Kalinski, 11 25:14 Livonia Franklin
94 69 Katie Fisk, 12 25:18 Allen Park
95 70 Casey Waun, 12 25:18 Allen Park
96 71 Emily Krueger, 10 25:19 Roosevelt
97 72 Mary Roach, 10 25:21 Ypsilanti
98 Emma Baker, 10 25:22 Woodhaven
99 Brooke Jervis, 12 25:22 Saline
100 Rachel Gould, 10 25:24 Saline
101 73 Mariah Thomas, 9 25:24 Carlson
102 74 Kathlyn Oyafuso, 9 25:26 Allen Park
103 75 Rachel Yales, 12 25:26 Smcc
104 76 Hannah Rozanski, 11 25:26 Brighton
105 77 Michelle Samson, 10 25:33 Allen Park
106 78 Jocelyn Cattley, 10 25:33 Whitmore Lake
107 79 Nora Krauskopf, 9 25:33 Brighton
108 Carly Roell, 11 25:36 Saline
109 80 Madison Dapprich, 9 25:37 Brighton
110 Kelsey Diachun, 10 25:38 Cabrini High
111 Lindsay Chadwell, 10 25:38 Monroe Jefferson
112 81 Grace Rozanski, 9 25:39 Brighton
113 Jackie Frey, 9 25:43 Saline
114 82 Hannah Zomermaand, 12 25:44 Canton
115 Hannah Gingerich, 10 25:45 Saline
116 83 Kennedy Levy, 9 25:46 Grosse Ile
117 Lauren Allport, 9 25:46 Saline
118 84 Sarah Meador, 12 25:47 Livonia Churchill
119 Abby Youngblom, 12 25:49 Saline
120 Catherine Sebastian, 10 25:54 Saline
121 85 Rachel Bohlman, 9 25:56 Livonia Franklin
122 Samantha Brock, 9 25:58 Woodhaven
123 86 Emily Weathers, 10 25:59 Livonia Franklin
124 87 Kelsey Porada, 11 26:06 Carlson
125 Jennifer Ho, 9 26:07 Saline
126 88 Alli Cradit, 9 26:07 Trenton
127 Marisa Kouba, 10 26:08 Saline
128 Kaytlynn Nagy, 9 26:09 Saline
129 89 Allison Murray, 9 26:11 Livonia Churchill
130 90 Jane Taylor, 10 26:13 Livonia Franklin
131 Airica Fish, 11 26:14 Saline
132 91 Shavonne Roberson, 11 26:18 Ypsilanti
133 92 Kinari Shah, 9 26:18 Canton
134 93 Pam Haupt, 12 26:19 Livonia Churchill
135 94 Bridget Burns, 11 26:23 Tecumseh
136 Kristen Pattullo, 10 26:27 Saline
137 95 Rachel Ferree, 10 26:28 Canton
138 Emily Solan, 11 26:30 Saline
139 96 Katie Pendergast, 12 26:33 Carlson
140 Hannah Bender, 12 26:36 Saline
141 97 Nikki Nixon, 11 26:37 Livonia Franklin
142 Beverly Chou, 10 26:39 Saline
143 Leah Kelley, 11 26:40 Saline
144 Gina 26:40 Saline
145 98 Alexandra Pomrenke, 9 26:44 Livonia Churchill
146 99 Avery Ash, 11 26:47 Canton
147 100 Lindsay Whaling, 11 26:48 Trenton
148 Serena Galea, 9 26:48 Saline
149 101 Alexandra Schrader, 12 26:50 Livonia Churchill
150 Val Gonzalez, 10 26:54 Woodhaven
151 102 Jessica Buchanan, 11 26:59 Carlson
152 Meredith Mack, 9 26:59 Saline
153 103 Shaina Warner, 12 26:59 Tecumseh
154 104 Melissa Webb, 11 27:05 Allen Park
155 Lisa Hughes, 10 27:09 Monroe Jefferson
156 Emily Everett, 10 27:15 Saline
157 105 Christina Erkkila, 9 27:18 Brighton
158 106 Nikki Jackson, 9 27:23 Ypsilanti
159 Abby VanHise, 10 27:24 Saline
160 107 Colleen Doyle, 11 27:33 Grosse Ile
161 Annie Palmucci, 11 27:34 Saline
162 108 Mary Iott, 10 27:37 Smcc
163 109 Tori Banks, 10 27:37 Ypsilanti
164 110 Jennifer VanDemark, 9 27:40 Smcc
165 111 Heather Brown, 11 27:41 Brighton
166 Emily Shaeffer, 12 27:43 Saline
167 112 Ali Wice, 11 27:44 Tecumseh
168 113 Beta Bondan, 10 27:45 Tecumseh
169 114 Marie Pocha, 11 27:45 Ypsilanti
170 115 Anna Sturm, 10 27:50 Brighton
171 Yalile Talamas, 12 27:53 Airport
172 116 Valerie Lantigios, 12 27:54 Livonia Churchill
173 Valerie Falk, 9 27:56 Cabrini High
174 117 Nicolette DeSimone, 10 27:57 Smcc
175 Malia Nelson, 12 28:01 Saline
176 118 Maria Gomez, 12 28:11 Carlson
177 119 Molly Hincka, 12 28:14 Brighton
178 Amelia Stenson, 11 28:15 Saline
179 Rachel Paxton, 9 28:17 Saline
180 120 Christine Luszcz, 12 28:18 Livonia Churchill
181 Bridget Smith, 9 28:24 Saline
182 Kayleigh Luttrell, 9 28:28 Saline
183 Aliza Burchyett, 11 28:37 Saline
184 Chandni Patel, 11 28:40 Saline
185 Nina DiMauro, 9 28:41 Saline
186 121 Brittany Glab, 10 28:44 Livonia Franklin
187 Sammy Kaplan, 11 28:48 Saline
188 122 Madeline Heator, 10 28:55 Ypsilanti
189 123 Molly Benkarski, 12 28:56 Brighton
190 Amber DeJonghe, 9 28:56 Saline
191 Sarah Abdallah, 11 28:57 Saline
192 Suzy Paxman, 9 28:58 Saline
193 124 Angelina Eby, 10 29:00 Smcc
194 125 Charlotte Hincka, 10 29:02 Brighton
195 Sarah Humbles, 12 29:12 Cabrini High
196 126 Katie Gauthier, 12 29:15 Tecumseh
197 Amy Morrow, 10 29:15 Saline
198 Molly Moore, 9 29:16 Saline
199 127 Natalie Parker, 12 29:19 Brighton
200 128 Megan higdon, 12 29:22 Brighton
201 Rachel Bonds, 10 29:24 Saline
202 Olivia Naveaux, 10 29:29 Monroe Jefferson
203 Lauren Deneszczuk, 10 29:32 Saline
204 129 Kaylyn Mandziuk, 11 29:34 Grosse Ile
205 130 Lauren Lorentz, 11 29:35 Smcc
206 Christina Radak, 10 29:39 Saline
207 Hannah Hagood, 10 29:41 Saline
208 131 Marlies Bernsen, 11 29:53 Carlson
209 132 Julie Pahl, 10 30:01 Whitmore Lake
210 Mackenzie Clements, 10 30:07 Saline
211 Elizabeth Wenner, 10 30:30 Saline
212 133 Amy Jendrusina, 12 30:50 Brighton
213 134 Alicia Sornson, 10 31:03 Brighton
214 135 Monica Demyan, 10 31:21 Carlson
215 136 Karrah Molnar, 11 31:22 Carlson
216 137 Sydney Jovaisa, 12 31:51 Livonia Franklin
217 Michelle Rupp, 11 32:05 Saline
218 138 Lauren Mooney 32:05 Riverview Gabriel Ric
219 139 Hannah Roberts, 9 32:18 Brighton
220 140 Marjorie Botwell, 10 32:29 Ypsilanti
221 141 Abby Waynick, 10 33:08 Allen Park
222 ashley Morrow, 10 33:23 Belleville
223 Carly Pleger, 9 33:38 Saline
224 Brooke Tappe, 11 34:18 Saline
225 Michelle Iglesias, 12 34:30 Cabrini High
226 142 Mariah Chinavare, 10 34:37 Riverview Gabriel Ric
227 143 Alex Herrera, 9 34:47 Livonia Franklin
228 144 Maggie Reidy, 12 34:48 Riverview Gabriel Ric
229 Brooke Pleger, 11 34:59 Saline
230 145 Brandi Stokely, 9 35:39 Carlson
231 146 Paisley Mackie, 12 36:01 Ypsilanti
232 Laura Campbell 36:08 Woodhaven
233 147 Brittany Stokely, 9 36:26 Carlson
234 Dorothy Terhune, 11 36:49 Saline
235 148 Monica Garcia, 9 36:54 Carlson
236 149 Jessica Meadows, 9 38:22 Carlson
237 150 Kelsey Lydic, 9 38:58 Carlson




Jefferson Invite - JV Boys
Sterling State Park - Monroe, Michigan
Sept. 20, 2008
Sunny, Calm 70s Results by ALC, KLC & Ray< P>

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Steve Watts, 11 17:27 Canton
2 2 Michael Schmidt, 12 17:28 Livonia Churchill
3 3 Evan Stemmer, 11 17:53 Ann Arbor Huron
4 4 Jumanne Lee, 12 17:55 Ann Arbor Huron
5 5 David Hiskens, 11 17:55 Ann Arbor Huron
6 6 Josh Short, 11 17:59 Tecumseh
7 7 Frank Zhu, 10 18:11 Ann Arbor Huron
8 8 Chethan Reddy, 12 18:15 Ann Arbor Huron
9 9 Austin Wright, 11 18:15 Brighton
10 10 Nick Costello, 9 18:19 Brighton
11 11 Mike Eimers, 12 18:21 Canton
12 12 Mitchell Latray, 9 18:24 Monroe
13 13 Stephen Scarlett, 9 18:24 Brighton
14 14 Ryan Keeling, 11 18:25 Livonia Churchill
15 15 Florian Cherdron, 11 18:29 Brighton
16 16 Alex Curry, 12 18:29 Livonia Franklin
17 17 Cameron Fattahi, 9 18:30 Brighton
18 18 Nicholas Tyson, 11 18:31 Monroe
19 19 Kyle Mireles, 12 18:31 Livonia Churchill
20 20 Josh Osinski, 11 18:32 Canton
21 21 Rahul Mehta, 12 18:36 Ann Arbor Huron
22 22 Wernette Chris, 9 18:37 Brighton
23 23 Ryan Wise, 9 18:40 Livonia Churchill
24 24 Edward Tremel, 12 18:41 Livonia Churchill
25 25 David Nichols, 10 18:42 Monroe
26 26 Mark Vander Roest, 10 18:43 Ann Arbor Huron
27 27 Mitch Nisbet, 11 18:44 Brighton
28 28 Alexander Lehr, 11 18:45 Monroe
29 Ben Thomson, 12 18:50 Ann Arbor Huron
30 29 Stephen Charnley, 10 18:51 Livonia Churchill
31 30 Andrew Picard, 12 18:51 Livonia Churchill
32 31 Philip Nelson, 10 18:52 Riverview Gabriel Ric
33 32 Preston Lemanski, 11 18:52 Monroe
34 Michael Greer, 11 18:53 Livonia Churchill
35 33 Alex Dewey, 10 18:56 Whitmore Lake
36 Matt Vyletel, 9 19:05 Ann Arbor Huron
37 34 Matt Streamer, 9 19:06 Trenton
38 35 Zach Bellanger, 11 19:07 Livonia Franklin
39 Tad Evans, 11 19:08 Livonia Churchill
40 36 Joe Forest, 9 19:08 Tecumseh
41 Ryan Rodeman, 10 19:09 Livonia Churchill
42 37 Dave Austin, 11 19:10 Canton
43 Jim Miller, 11 19:16 Ann Arbor Huron
44 38 Tyler Addis, 10 19:17 Monroe
45 39 Keegan Sullivan, 10 19:17 Canton
46 40 William J. Bodrie, 10 19:18 Riverview Gabriel Ric
47 41 Alden Eubanks, 10 19:21 Tecumseh
48 Andrew Smith, 10 19:23 Ann Arbor Huron
49 Mark Tizedes, 9 19:24 Monroe Milers Running
50 42 Michael Peruski, 10 19:24 Monroe
51 Phil Brockway, 9 19:30 Brighton
52 Jonathan Humphrey, 11 19:31 Brighton
53 43 Kyle Hooper, 10 19:31 Tecumseh
54 44 Zayde Wagner, 10 19:32 Trenton
55 Matt Charnley, 12 19:32 Livonia Churchill
56 Andrew Davis, 11 19:34 Brighton
57 45 Zach Robinson, 10 19:34 Smcc
58 46 Chris Malenfant, 11 19:35 Riverview Gabriel Ric
59 Ryan Neal, 10 19:36 Brighton
60 47 Josh Gross, 12 19:37 Allen Park
61 48 Dan Smith, 10 19:39 Smcc
62 Al Kline, 11 19:40 Ypsilanti Lincoln
63 49 Ray DeSimone, 10 19:40 Smcc
64 50 Evan Fanslau, 10 19:40 Tecumseh
65 Matt Cummings, 12 19:41 Livonia Churchill
66 51 Drake Davis, 9 19:45 Roosevelt
67 Patrick Jobst, 11 19:45 Ann Arbor Huron
68 Peter Erl, 9 19:46 Livonia Churchill
69 Justin Murray, 10 19:47 Livonia Churchill
70 Aaron Sanfield, 11 19:48 Ann Arbor Huron
71 Cameron Nelson, 10 19:50 Brighton
72 52 Erik Czech, 11 12:33 Livonia Franklin
73 53 Colin Cook, 10 19:54 Tecumseh
74 Cody Rossler, 10 19:56 Livonia Churchill
75 Josh Walker, 10 19:59 Livonia Churchill
76 54 August Corpe, 12 20:00 Grosse Ile
77 55 Dakota Sherman, 9 20:01 Whitmore Lake
78 56 Adam Teska, 9 20:06 Trenton
79 57 Dylan Rodrigues, 10 20:07 Whitmore Lake
80 58 Jay Jasinski, 12 20:10 Canton
81 59 Chris Biegalski, 12 20:12 Trenton
82 60 Kurtis Brushaber, 9 20:12 Trenton
83 Michael Savage, 10 20:18 Ann Arbor Huron
84 61 Andrew Grazioli, 11 20:18 Canton
85 Matt Western, 11 20:19 Canton
86 62 Derek Borsvold, 12 20:20 Tecumseh
87 Christopher Allen, 10 20:24 Monroe
88 Jacob Waltz, 11 20:24 Monroe
89 Patrick Tincher, 9 20:24 Ann Arbor Huron
90 Zach Anderson, 11 20:25 Livonia Churchill
91 John Mulready, 9 20:26 Tecumseh
92 Jonathon Brace, 9 20:28 Monroe
93 Ryan Hotchkiss, 10 20:29 Ann Arbor Huron
94 Matt Seitz, 11 20:31 Brighton
95 Matt Cipolla, 12 20:33 Canton
96 Keith Yaple, 9 20:34 Brighton
97 63 Connor Singelyn, 12 20:34 Grosse Ile
98 Alex Perlman, 12 20:35 Ann Arbor Huron
99 64 Jacob Ferrante, 9 20:37 Trenton
100 65 Austin Stawowczk, 10 20:42 Trenton
101 66 Jon Crayne, 9 20:45 Lincoln Ms
102 67 Preston Elliott, 10 20:50 Livonia Franklin
103 Thomas Simonton, 9 20:50 Monroe
104 Dan Jahanian, 11 20:53 Ann Arbor Huron
105 68 Simon Gonzales, 11 20:53 Roosevelt
106 David Strachan, 10 20:54 Brighton
107 69 Eddy Torres, 12 20:55 Carlson
108 70 Chad Walters, 9 20:55 Livonia Franklin
109 71 Carl Kirsch, 12 20:56 Grosse Ile
110 Jacob Kelley, 10 20:57 Tecumseh
111 Alex Krul, 9 21:05 Canton
112 Calvin Cook, 10 21:10 Belleville
113 Chris Littlejohn, 10 21:12 Tecumseh
114 72 Brad Furgerson, 10 21:13 Allen Park
115 Zach Bates, 12 21:14 Trenton
116 73 Lee Jackson, 12 21:17 Carlson
117 Ian Bachli, 10 21:18 Monroe
118 John DeLucia, 11 21:22 Trenton
119 Derek Brodie, 9 21:23 Monroe
120 Brandon McDole, 10 21:24 Trenton
121 74 Jonathon Rutkowski, 9 21:25 Riverview Gabriel Ric
122 75 Tony Carbonaro, 9 21:26 Allen Park
123 Will McPeek, 9 21:27 Brighton
124 76 Taylor Kok, 10 21:28 Roosevelt
125 Austin Goricki, 10 21:30 Ypsilanti Lincoln
126 Mike Kurilko, 11 21:30 Trenton
127 Branton Hurd, 9 21:31 Tecumseh
128 Matt Szuba, 10 21:33 Livonia Churchill
129 77 David Wickenheiser, 9 21:34 Smcc
130 Vicc Johnson, 10 21:34 Ypsilanti Lincoln
131 Shane Higdon, 10 21:35 Brighton
132 Michael Peterman, 11 21:38 Livonia Churchill
133 78 Chris Traylor, 11 21:39 Allen Park
134 79 Nolan Lajiness, 11 21:39 Smcc
135 Nick Royce, 12 21:40 Ann Arbor Huron
136 C J Horn, 10 21:40 Tecumseh
137 Nick Westgate, 10 21:44 Tecumseh
138 80 Dresean Ballard, 11 21:47 Ypsilanti
139 81 Will Blake, 10 21:48 Livonia Franklin
140 82 Dorian Witherspoon, 11 21:48 Ypsilanti
141 83 Zach Arp-Barnett, 10 21:49 Grosse Ile
142 84 Jon Horbal, 11 21:50 Grosse Ile
143 85 Josh Robb, 9 21:53 Carlson
144 Will Guerin, 12 21:55 Livonia Churchill
145 86 Justin Jeffery, 9 22:03 Lincoln Ms
146 87 Jacob Arp, 10 22:04 Carlson
147 88 Thomas Whitaker, 9 22:06 Grosse Ile
148 Daniel Halling, 10 22:07 Brighton
149 89 Marquise Smith, 9 22:09 Livonia Franklin
150 90 Branden Endalluz, 9 22:11 Roosevelt
151 91 Garrett Carpenter, 10 22:11 Whitmore Lake
152 Mitchell Hatty, 9 22:20 Trenton
153 92 Mike Nestorak, 11 22:22 Ypsilanti
154 Louden Misiak, 10 22:24 Dundee
155 93 Ervin Hinkley, 10 22:25 Whitmore Lake
156 Chris Berges, 12 22:26 Tecumseh
157 94 Bryan Carey, 12 22:31 Grosse Ile
158 95 Julian Robinson, 9 22:32 Ypsilanti
159 Brian Brown, 10 22:33 Lutheran South
160 Justin Wizinsky, 10 22:35 Livonia Franklin
161 Johnte Thompson, 11 22:37 Belleville
162 96 Jerrod Lighthall, 9 22:40 Smcc
163 Brandon Reeves, 9 22:41 Grosse Ile
164 97 Chris Yates, 10 22:41 Smcc
165 Tim Imber, 12 22:43 Dundee
166 98 Ryan Hillbrecht, 11 22:44 Carlson
167 Ryan Kollar, 12 22:47 Cabrini High
168 David Stockard, 10 22:49 Trenton
169 Brad Krzyzaniak, 10 22:55 Adrian
170 James Perez, 12 22:57 Monroe
171 99 Mitch Kaczmarek, 10 22:59 Allen Park
172 Joel Thornton, 9 23:03 Canton
173 Cody Blakita, 11 23:14 Canton
174 Brian Roulier, 9 23:16 Livonia Franklin
175 Andrew Dixon, 9 23:17 Grosse Ile
176 100 Jacob Hoeft, 12 23:19 Whitmore Lake
177 101 Mitchell Sadowski, 10 23:35 Roosevelt
178 Ben Royce, 10 23:37 Ann Arbor Huron
179 Daniel Kruse, 12 23:38 Tecumseh
180 Gene Waynick, 12 23:43 Tecumseh
181 102 Connor Cucuro, 10 23:46 Whitmore Lake
182 Tyler Schwisow, 10 23:48 Dundee
183 Brett Kurasik, 11 23:48 Livonia Churchill
184 Ray Wang, 12 23:53 Ann Arbor Huron
185 Nathan Larsen, 12 23:53 Livonia Churchill
186 103 Dennis Weber, 9 23:55 Riverview Gabriel Ric
187 104 Anthony Chrisekos, 9 24:05 Riverview Gabriel Ric
188 Joey Baclawski, 9 24:06 Grosse Ile
189 John Coleman, 10 24:08 Belleville
190 Jeff Bryant, 11 24:17 Trenton
191 Ryan Heise, 12 24:23 Tecumseh
192 Blake Drouillard, 12 24:30 Tecumseh
193 105 Spencer Van Keuren, 9 24:40 Ypsilanti
194 Ryan Johnson, 12 24:48 Ypsilanti Lincoln
195 106 Ian Moore, 11 24:52 Carlson
196 Mitchell Carpenter, 9 24:54 Whitmore Lake
197 Michael Laskey, 12 24:54 Smcc
198 107 Joel Harris, 9 24:58 Ypsilanti
199 108 Ben Urbanowski, 10 25:05 Carlson
200 Zach Horn, 9 25:11 Tecumseh
201 Jeff Satterfield, 11 25:25 Smcc
202 109 Zach Sarroult, 9 25:25 Lincoln Ms
203 Sam McMurran, 11 25:34 Carlson
204 Andy Ruch, 12 25:37 Tecumseh
205 Jordan Picken, 12 25:38 Adrian
206 Derick Saunders, 10 25:38 Monroe
207 Tyler Meinik, 9 25:42 Tecumseh
208 Kelen Marceau, 12 25:47 Tecumseh
209 110 Sklyer Caudill, 9 25:54 Ypsilanti
210 111 Brandon Merritt, 9 26:02 Lincoln Ms
211 Matt Krieger, 9 26:14 Brighton
212 Matt Schwartz, 12 26:25 Adrian
213 Jamal Franklin, 9 26:36 Ypsilanti
214 Kashawn Wooten, 11 26:44 Belleville
215 112 Adrian Bill Leslie, 9 27:21 Lincoln Ms
216 Dylan Martin, 10 27:27 Monroe Milers Running
217 Joe Hagan, 9 27:33 Ann Arbor Huron
218 Kevin Griffin, 10 28:49 Carlson