Birmingham Lions Club 5k-10K & 1 MILE

back to results

Sep. 22, 2008

Birmingham Lions Club 5k-10K & 1 MILE
Birmingham,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Place No.   Name                       Town               Ag S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== ================== == = ======= =====
1 170 Nicole Zielinski Bloomfield Hills 16 F 11:45 11:45

2 111 Kristina Najt Bloomfield Hills 16 F 11:48 11:48
3 52 Anna Grace Bloomfield Hills 15 F 11:52 11:52
4 81 Kendra Krentz Bloomfield 16 F 11:52 11:52
5 148 Carol Stump Clawson 59 F 12:14 12:14
6 146 Gail Straith Birmingham 52 F 13:25 13:25
7 20 Katherine Carl Bloomfield 17 F 14:30 14:30
8 109 Steph Nagel Bloomfield Hills 17 F 14:30 14:30
9 154 Allison Thompson Bloomfield Hills 16 F 14:49 14:49
10 2 Athena Antonis Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:49 14:49
11 13 Dana Boerkoel Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:49 14:49
12 18 Lindsey Burwell Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:49 14:49
13 61 Ali Haji-Sheikh Bloomfield 14 F 15:02 15:02
14 149 Caitlin Stumpf Bloomfield Hills 16 F 15:02 15:02
15 72 Alaina Jones Bloomfield Hills 14 F 15:07 15:07
16 97 Katharina Matthe Bloomfield Hills 15 F 15:07 15:07
17 10 Melissa Blumenthal Bloomfield Hills 16 F 15:15 15:15
18 74 Alyssa Kitts Bloomfield Hills 15 F 15:24 15:24
19 110 Sue Nagel Bloomfield Hills 49 F 15:32 15:32
20 129 Joslynn Roose Bloomfield Hills 15 F 15:59 15:59
21 51 Anna Goldschmidt Bloomfield Hills 15 F 16:00 16:00
22 118 Becca Papa Birmingham 16 F 16:07 16:07
23 80 Carlie Kraus Bloomfield Hills 14 F 16:12 16:12
24 41 Gregory Fitzgerald Birmingham 41 M 19:45 19:45
25 133 Brian Seng New Albany 35 M 19:45 19:45
26 175 Anna Bjelica Troy 22 F 59:32 59:32



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 148 Scott Setzke Riverview 217 27 32:59 5:19
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 195 Julie Winter Bloomfield 361 47 42:38 6:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 190 Mitch Huber Royal Oak 367 15 41:37 6:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 221 Zach Plumb Troy 363 18 46:39 7:31
2 224 Michael Schloff Birmingham 373 18 47:08 7:36
3 274 Devin Eble Franklin 220 17 53:53 8:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 236 Elliot Vilders Bloomfield Hills 207 22 48:31 7:49
2 311 Chris Charron Birmingham 179 24 58:01 9:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 184 Justin Goetz Berkley 50 26 40:37 6:33
2 234 John Mione Sterling Heights 330 29 48:25 7:48
3 249 Thomas Samataro Macomb 130 29 50:22 8:07
4 262 Ronny Solomon Flushing 142 27 51:46 8:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 223 Amanda Zawaideh Birmingham 226 29 47:01 7:35
2 251 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 17 29 50:32 8:08
3 259 Andrea Carollo Lessway Royal Oak 302 29 51:27 8:17
4 284 Amanda Wark Commerce Twp. 160 27 55:18 8:55
5 316 Candice Pytlik Novi 126 27 59:05 9:31
6 329 Gina Giattino-Lacommar Macomb 49 27 1:01:44 9:57
7 334 Emily Porter Beverly Hills 337 25 1:02:32 10:04
8 342 Kelly Johnson Berkley 318 27 1:04:57 10:28
9 355 Melissa Grunow Ferndale 54 28 1:12:50 11:44
10 357 Catherine Catcho Royal Oak 23 25 1:17:21 12:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 158 Ryan Piippo Detroit 336 30 34:40 5:35
2 165 Daniel Ordaz Southfield 332 33 36:28 5:53
3 186 Ross Cooper Royal Oak 234 33 40:55 6:36
4 205 Steve Muench Rochester 107 34 45:02 7:15
5 226 Jeff Conway Dearborn 31 33 47:24 7:38
6 227 Michael Macavage Madison Heights, Mi 92 33 47:31 7:39
7 244 John May Iii Berkley 98 30 49:42 8:00
8 246 Chris Colon Waterford 30 34 50:02 8:04
9 277 Kasey Hughes Birmingham 282 34 54:17 8:45
10 286 Allen Wolff Birmingham 280 30 55:44 8:59
11 318 Britt Sidle Royal Oak 403 34 59:51 9:39
12 354 Guilio Conti Birmingham 424 32 1:11:41 11:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 264 Kathy Sullivan Birmingham 246 34 52:26 8:27
2 269 Lyn Fokken Troy 43 33 52:52 8:31
3 346 Ginny Hughes Birmingham 283 30 1:05:16 10:31
4 350 Amber Mott Dearborn 268 30 1:08:58 11:07
5 352 Angela Caligivel West Bloomfield 347 31 1:11:03 11:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 208 Michael Ober West Bloomfield 197 35 45:27 7:19
2 211 Jon Dietz Birmingham 376 39 45:43 7:22
3 230 Chris Hatton Birmingham 368 36 47:42 7:41
4 237 Daniel Taylor Clinton Township 150 36 48:35 7:50
5 250 Mike Meinzinger Berkley 230 38 50:23 8:07
6 257 Robert Wineman Bloomfield Hills 166 39 51:12 8:15
7 273 Robert Hetchlew Bloomfield Hills 258 37 53:38 8:39
8 275 Bruno Lombard Royal Oak 327 38 53:55 8:41
9 283 Kevin Lewand Birmingham 87 36 55:10 8:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 204 Ashley Paddock Bloomfield Hills 276 35 44:54 7:14
2 207 Carey Haller Birmingham 313 35 45:18 7:18
3 209 Christel Gaillard Rochester Hills 48 39 45:28 7:20
4 256 Dawn Bochenek Waterford 11 35 50:52 8:12
5 265 Anne-Sophie Despres Royal Oak 34 35 52:27 8:27
6 266 Kelly Povilaitis Royal Oak 125 35 52:33 8:28
7 289 Jocelyn Tink Birmingham 414 38 56:01 9:01
8 330 Karyn Safran Commerce Twp 393 39 1:01:49 9:58
9 332 Leigh Herbster Birmingham 257 37 1:02:09 10:01
10 337 Jennifer Manzo Troy 96 38 1:03:27 10:13
11 340 Kelly Parent Birmingham 391 37 1:04:31 10:24
12 349 Erika Werner Farmington Hills 163 36 1:08:58 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 178 Robert Garrison Saline 312 44 39:06 6:18
2 181 Eric Sturm Royal Oak 264 42 39:56 6:26
3 188 Todd Pawlik Utica 375 40 41:03 6:37
4 197 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 117 41 42:48 6:54
5 210 Daniel Greene Rochester 352 43 45:34 7:20
6 215 John Mehr Shelby Twp. 329 40 46:25 7:29
7 225 Mark Wehner Rochester 342 43 47:17 7:37
8 240 Steve Lomakoski Milford 89 44 49:23 7:57
9 241 Joel Motz Bloomfield Hills 331 43 49:37 8:00
10 258 David Fisher Bloomfield Hills 171 42 51:12 8:15
11 300 David Whitman Bloomfield Hills 164 40 57:07 9:12
12 313 Lonie Glieberman Chesterfield 249 40 58:49 9:29
13 331 Geir Gronstad Troy 247 44 1:02:07 10:00
14 344 Jonathan Hirsch Hungtington Woods 418 40 1:05:02 10:29
15 348 Matthew Berch Novi 8 43 1:06:17 10:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 222 Jenni Everal Taylor 235 44 46:58 7:34
2 282 Ingrid Lucas Detroit 91 41 54:57 8:51
3 291 Rita Telegadas Gross Pt Frms 222 42 56:04 9:02
4 299 Tracey Williams Beverly Hills 201 41 56:56 9:10
5 302 Kay Norris Troy 346 41 57:21 9:14
6 323 Sue Klunk Huntington Woods 76 40 1:00:28 9:44
7 326 Hilary Hilton Berkley 243 43 1:00:42 9:47
8 347 Sharon Gibson Ferndale 252 40 1:05:55 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 177 Patrick Carroll Novi 354 46 38:55 6:16
2 187 Elliott Beattie Franklin 239 46 41:03 6:37
3 191 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 378 47 41:43 6:43
4 192 Shawn Whippler Roseville 345 45 41:50 6:44
5 198 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 100 47 43:12 6:58
6 200 Michael Oakes Utica 253 46 43:30 7:01
7 202 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 221 49 43:53 7:04
8 206 Craig Bellissimo Royal Oak 356 45 45:10 7:17
9 229 David Green Farmington Hills 198 49 47:35 7:40
10 232 Greg Everal Taylor 236 49 47:58 7:44
11 233 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 386 45 48:17 7:47
12 238 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills 131 48 48:38 7:50
13 245 Dave Mann Detroit 94 47 49:42 8:00
14 255 Jim Zittel Waterford 227 45 50:37 8:09
15 261 Tim Soboleski Royal Oak 340 48 51:45 8:20
16 263 Gordy Halmhuber Troy 63 45 52:00 8:23
17 268 Bob Ferguson Ann Arbor 238 47 52:35 8:28
18 270 Keith Vosburgh Birmingham 232 49 53:19 8:35
19 278 Tom Barnes Bloomfield 259 46 54:27 8:46
20 288 Joseph Ales Birmingham 270 48 56:00 9:01
21 305 Chris Dolan Birmingham 36 48 57:23 9:15
22 308 Bradley Smith Troy 140 49 57:47 9:18
23 320 William Morris Birmingham 256 49 59:59 9:40
24 322 Richard Monohan Troy 387 45 1:00:18 9:43
25 324 John Lohr Beverly Hills 326 45 1:00:28 9:44
26 327 Robert Hilton Berkley 242 45 1:00:43 9:47
27 328 John Mooney Berkley 383 46 1:00:43 9:47
28 335 Michael Reich Beverlyhills 338 49 1:02:32 10:04
29 351 Thomas Mohan Beverly Hills 103 48 1:09:14 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 301 Sheri Koepen Bloomfield Hills 323 47 57:19 9:14
2 307 Michele Smith Troy 141 45 57:46 9:18
3 309 Jean Hershey Bloomfield Hills 245 45 57:55 9:20
4 312 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills 102 48 58:31 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 189 Paul Maguire Trry 93 50 41:22 6:40
2 196 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 394 53 42:41 6:53
3 201 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 57 52 43:32 7:01
4 213 Steve Spalding Waterford 216 53 45:53 7:24
5 235 James Debene Bloomfield Twp 33 54 48:31 7:49
6 247 Algirdas Vaitas Bloomfield Hills 156 50 50:10 8:05
7 248 Steven Niss Troy 115 50 50:15 8:06
8 287 Stan Simek Saint Clair Shores 139 50 55:56 9:01
9 295 Bob Ellis Taylor 357 53 56:37 9:07
10 310 Rob Wilson Troy 380 53 57:55 9:20
11 321 Joseph Atto West Bloomfield 3 50 1:00:16 9:43
12 325 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield 200 52 1:00:31 9:45
13 338 Kurt Vilders Bloomfield Hills 208 54 1:04:07 10:20
14 358 Alan Kolod Troy 79 54 1:17:21 12:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 260 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 355 51 51:35 8:19
2 267 Terese Plumb Troy 362 50 52:35 8:28
3 339 Jn Ward Berkley 410 50 1:04:22 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 212 Michael Golombek Dearborn 224 57 45:45 7:22
2 231 Don Gerber Orchard Lake 193 56 47:44 7:41
3 239 Robin Pearce New Hudson 267 55 49:03 7:54
4 242 David Howell Riverview 69 58 49:38 8:00
5 243 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 371 58 49:41 8:00
6 252 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills 365 57 50:35 8:09
7 254 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 113 57 50:35 8:09
8 280 Len Constantine Chesterfield 303 55 54:31 8:47
9 281 James Straith Birmingham 147 59 54:32 8:47
10 285 Kenneth Fox West Bloomfield 46 59 55:44 8:59
11 296 James Beale Royal Oak 7 56 56:44 9:08
12 315 Michael McNew Birmingham 101 57 59:05 9:31
13 336 Richard Porte Dearborn 124 58 1:03:02 10:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 304 Nancy Solway Birmingham 358 56 57:22 9:15
2 314 Donna Morrison West Bloomfield 105 55 58:54 9:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 203 Gordon Rains Bloomfield Hills 265 60 44:30 7:10
2 228 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak 263 61 47:34 7:40
3 276 Donald Tuttle Rochester Hills 364 64 54:13 8:44
4 279 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 212 62 54:30 8:47
5 294 Raymond Mote Redford 106 60 56:35 9:07
6 333 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 400 60 1:02:32 10:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 319 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 29 62 59:59 9:40
2 343 Mary Karson Pleasant Ridge 250 60 1:05:02 10:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 218 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 278 65 46:33 7:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 341 Fred Hagen Birmingham 60 79 1:04:32 10:24
2 345 Jerry Wolberg Huntington Woods 168 72 1:05:02 10:29
3 353 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 59 70 1:11:38 11:32
4 356 Earl Rudner West Bloomfield 189 75 1:16:34 12:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights 119 26 15:46 5:05
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 35 Deanna Skelcy Rochester Hills 215 41 20:12 6:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 42 Cameron Hock Royal Oak 409 10 21:20 6:53
2 64 Michael Wright Rochester 390 11 25:01 8:04
3 65 Leo Dudas Southfield 184 10 25:02 8:04
4 83 Luke Dudas Southfield 183 8 26:55 8:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 91 Sarah Klein Royal Oak 75 15 27:39 8:55
2 101 Camille Loken Troy 180 8 28:30 9:11
3 104 Sydney Friedman West Bloomfield 420 15 28:33 9:12
4 144 Maddie Varlese Birmingham 416 11 32:12 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 38 Nick Gavlier Royal Oak 366 16 20:35 6:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 50 Elizabeth Koltonow Detroit 204 17 23:09 7:27
2 114 Samantha Padgett Oak Park 335 19 29:10 9:24
3 160 Michelle Bartoshuk Birmingham 266 18 34:49 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 128 Lauren Howes Royal Oak 228 22 30:37 9:52
2 133 Brittany Hoffman Oxford 65 22 30:55 9:57
3 167 Deanna Fahey Troy 307 22 36:45 11:50
4 176 Jamie Hoffman Oxford 66 20 38:29 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 24 Jules Winfield Lake Orion 262 27 16:12 5:13
2 27 Ryan Bissell Auburn Hills 261 29 17:56 5:47
3 30 Vince Gortho Rochester 281 28 19:14 6:12
4 39 Chris Walters Lake Orion 415 27 20:44 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 40 Monica Price Commerce Twp 255 29 20:57 6:45
2 52 Karen Koehn Dryden 78 27 23:40 7:37
3 75 Taylor Goad Birmingham 277 25 26:30 8:32
4 110 Kathryn Baruch Royal Oak 6 26 28:55 9:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 28 Joshua Haseley Royal Oak 314 30 18:13 5:52
2 54 Michael Gaetz Plymouth 311 31 24:11 7:47
3 55 Edward Lewandowski Auburn Hills 324 32 24:11 7:48
4 108 Bryan Spencer Bloomfield 404 33 28:48 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 45 Dana Stone Oxford 145 33 22:22 7:13
2 57 Amy Haemmerle Royal Oak 349 32 24:29 7:53
3 70 Tracy Feher Sterling Heights 396 33 25:56 8:21
4 93 Karina Forberger Birmingham 45 30 27:56 9:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 29 David Hamway Birmingham 381 37 18:25 5:56
2 36 Jim Filter Royal Oak 40 37 20:21 6:34
3 41 Jake Steiger Southfield 377 35 21:09 6:49
4 74 Brian Batdorff Berkley 411 39 26:17 8:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 78 Kate Seng New Albany 134 35 26:40 8:35
2 105 Erika Lusky West Bloomfield 284 37 28:39 9:14
3 113 Tracy Upcott Southfield 174 38 28:56 9:19
4 130 Kathleen Bungart Bloomfield Hills 271 37 30:38 9:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 34 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills 67 40 19:57 6:26
2 53 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 161 41 23:46 7:39
3 56 Joseph Saul-Sehy Franklin 388 40 24:27 7:53
4 67 James Brinkman Franklin 211 42 25:45 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 384 41 22:26 7:14
2 47 Cathie Leavy Birmingham 192 42 22:26 7:14
3 59 Amy Louwers Birmingham 90 43 24:38 7:56
4 89 Candace Phillips Plymouth 121 43 27:36 8:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 37 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 137 46 20:27 6:35
2 43 Paul Hoef Troy 218 48 21:44 7:00
3 48 Paul Signorello Birmingham 406 47 22:29 7:15
4 49 Wright Wilson Clawson 401 45 23:09 7:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 68 Nancy Soronen Livonia 187 47 25:48 8:19
2 86 Maura Gatowski Beverly Hills 209 49 27:28 8:51
3 100 Mary Dudas Southfield 182 45 28:25 9:09
4 120 Sandra Humenny Birmingham 423 47 30:03 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 254 50 17:42 5:42
2 31 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 210 50 19:42 6:21
3 58 Larry Barnett Detroit 407 53 24:35 7:55
4 62 Michael Holmes Clawson 213 52 24:57 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 90 Myrna Cox Novi 223 51 27:37 8:54
2 115 Mary Schlaff Franklin 203 52 29:23 9:28
3 136 Susan McKinnon Troy 353 51 31:12 10:03
4 164 Lynda Miller Sterling Heights 186 50 35:30 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 63 Michael Rollason Rochester Hills 214 59 24:57 8:02
2 72 David Szalka Berkley 190 56 26:15 8:27
3 95 William Walters Lake Orion 279 59 28:06 9:03
4 126 Stewart Weiner Franklin 374 56 30:32 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 116 Elaine Hazel Birmingham 202 57 29:25 9:29
2 117 Sue Mott Dryden 241 55 29:47 9:36
3 134 Beverly Stone Southfield 392 56 30:56 9:58
4 137 Linda Newby Huntington Woods 419 55 31:29 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 44 Rich Detskas Novi 351 61 22:10 7:09
2 69 Al Garnsey Birmingham 233 60 25:50 8:19
3 88 Charles Juszak Birmingham 199 61 27:34 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 106 Linda Forsberg Rochester Hills 206 61 28:41 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 76 Bob Kruse Warren 348 65 26:35 8:34
2 180 Richard Brodie Center Line 273 66 39:49 12:49
3 306 Lawrence Rife Bloomfield Hills 127 65 57:23 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

Birmingham,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.