Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K

back to results

Sep. 21, 2008

Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K
Haslett,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 84 JAKE CROWE 26 GRAND LEDGE 25:39 5:10

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 141 RACHEL GRIFFEN 21 EAST LANSING, MI, 31:29 6:20

MALE MASTERS 40+
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 90 DAN DIXON 44 JACKSON 27:21 5:31

FEMALE MASTERS 40+
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 303 KIMBERLY PETERSON 40 FARMINGON 31:32 6:21

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 430 GERARD WILBRINK 55 WILLIAMSTON 32:19 6:30

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 KARI CHANDLER 55 OKEMOS 34:23 6:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 137 LEVI GRANDSTAFF 9 EAST LANSING 53:52 10:51
2 240 RYAN LAWRENCE 10 DEWITT 1:03:28 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 316 MILES RANKE 14 HOLT 34:03 6:51
2 187 KEVIN HUTSELL 12 OKEMOS 41:12 8:18
3 197 NATHAN JANICK 14 OKEMOS 46:13 9:18
4 67 RYAN CHRISTENSEN 11 EAST LANSING 53:51 10:50
5 287 ANDREW NUGENT 14 OKEMOS 55:47 11:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 158 MAGGIE HAMMOND 13 BATH 39:30 7:57
2 138 MYLES GRANDSTAFF 11 EAST LANSING 43:57 8:51
3 198 JENNY JESS 13 HASLETT 44:04 8:52
4 194 MEGAN JACOBS 12 HASLETT 48:27 9:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 578 AARON WINTER 19 EAST LANSING 28:19 5:42
2 253 JASON MAHAKIAN 19 FARMINGON 28:20 5:42
3 567 AUSTIN SMITH 17 EATON RAPIDS 30:24 6:07
4 251 THOMAS LYNCH 19 LANSING 32:47 6:36
5 447 AARON ZABRISKIE 15 GRAND LEDGE 32:48 6:36
6 47 ANDREW BROWN 15 BATH 33:21 6:43
7 341 TIM SCHINTZIUS 18 EAST LANSING 34:13 6:53
8 328 LUKE ROBERTS 19 EAST LANSING 34:42 6:59
9 617 THOMAS LETTICH 19 HASLETT 37:41 7:35
10 563 PETER SHERMAN 15 HASLETT 40:52 8:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 46 JENNIFER BROTHERS 19 EAST LANSING 34:25 6:56
2 269 CHELSEA MILLER 17 HOWELL 38:01 7:39
3 479 MARY HERMIZ 19 TROY 38:44 7:48
4 400 STACI TOBE 19 OKEMOS 38:57 7:50
5 191 SHANNON JACKSON 19 EAST LANSING 40:11 8:05
6 331 CELESTE ROUSSEAU 18 EAST LANSING 47:12 9:30
7 276 REBEKAH MORROW 19 WILLIAMSTON 50:57 10:15
8 313 KELSEY POWERS 16 CARSON CITY 56:27 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 296 B.J. PANKOW 24 WILLIAMSTON 27:02 5:27
2 453 MITCHELL ZOST 21 ALLENDALE 27:54 5:37
3 242 STEVE LEWNAU 23 OKEMOS 29:18 5:54
4 252 CHAD MAHAKIAN 22 FARMINGON 30:57 6:14
5 186 MIKE HUTCHENS 21 EAST LANSING 32:19 6:30
6 587 PATRICK SIMPSON 23 GRAND LEDGE 36:14 7:18
7 234 RYAN LAMOTHE 24 HASLETT 36:36 7:22
8 147 ANTHONY GUARNACCIA 21 LANSING 38:27 7:44
9 312 BRIAN POWELL 23 EAST LANSING 38:34 7:46
10 22 TIM BAUMER 23 EAST LANSING 38:44 7:48
11 385 JIM SUTTON 23 LANSING 46:39 9:23
12 188 MARK IMMINK 22 HOLLAND 49:33 9:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 SHANNON AUDRETSCH 24 OKEMOS 32:26 6:32
2 398 ALISSA THOMPSON 20 EAST LANSING 36:42 7:23
3 175 JAMIE HICKS 24 MASON 37:24 7:32
4 305 TRACY PETZKE 24 EAST LANSING 37:59 7:39
5 392 JESSICA TECCA 24 EAST LANSING 38:15 7:42
6 571 DENISE LATW 23 DEWITT 39:57 8:03
7 115 LISA ERICKSON 20 EAST LANSING 40:40 8:11
8 238 KATRINA LAWRENCE 22 LANSING 42:12 8:30
9 390 SUSAN SWIFT 22 BAR HARBOR 43:55 8:50
10 613 JOELLE WHITE 24 OKEMOS 46:08 9:17
11 384 BETH ANNE SUTTON 23 LANSING 46:41 9:24
12 73 SAMANTHA COLLIN 22 EAST LANSING 47:51 9:38
13 349 BRITTANY SHEETS 22 PLAINWELL 49:33 9:58
14 195 RACHEL JACOBSON 22 EAST LANSING 51:48 10:26
15 441 AMY WIRTZ 24 WILLIAMSTON 53:17 10:44
16 243 AMY LILLEBOE 23 OKEMOS 53:58 10:52
17 322 ASHLEY RICHARDS 22 LANSING 53:58 10:52
18 31 KATIE BLAKLEY 24 LANSING 54:37 11:00
19 497 SHERRI POWERS 21 HOLT 1:01:32 12:23
20 369 TRACY SMITH 24 HASLETT 1:03:59 12:53
21 228 KATHLEEN KRAMER 21 EAST LANSING 1:08:35 13:48
22 620 MERCEDES MARTINEZ 21 LANSING 1:22:17 16:33
23 363 BRANDYLEE SMITH 24 GRAND LEDGE 1:25:41 17:15
24 63 KATI CHAMBERLAIN 24 HASLETT 1:43:49 20:54
25 64 SYLVIA CHAMBERLAIN 24 HASLETT 1:43:50 20:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 319 JEROME RECKER 25 LANSING 26:28 5:20
2 573 JOE WHITMAN 25 ALMA 26:31 5:20
3 87 ANTHONY DALISIO 26 WILLIAMSTON 29:42 5:59
4 569 KEITH CRAVOTTA 28 EAST LANSING 33:41 6:47
5 113 ANDREW ENOS 29 DEWITT 35:09 7:05
6 572 VLAD HENZL 29 OKEMOS 35:15 7:06
7 260 MATT MCFADDEN 29 EAST LANSING 35:54 7:14
8 236 AARON LATIMER 28 MASON 36:35 7:22
9 272 BRIAN MOORE 27 LANSING 36:42 7:23
10 476 MICHAEL TIFFANY 27 LANSING 36:49 7:25
11 481 CHRIS JACOBSON 27 LANSING 38:39 7:47
12 126 MARK FLEMING 29 OKEMOS 39:06 7:52
13 383 JEFF SULTIS 28 HASLETT 40:29 8:09
14 2 BRIAN ABBEY 26 LANSING 40:31 8:09
15 263 NICHOLAS MCNEW 27 LANSING 42:38 8:35
16 388 PETER SWANTON 29 CANTON 43:00 8:39
17 232 MATT LAGO 25 DEWITT 46:31 9:22
18 593 MATT GRAHAM 29 LANSING 46:33 9:22
19 210 MARK KECK 26 HASLETT 55:51 11:15
20 355 PATRICK SIEVERT 27 LESLIE 57:29 11:34
21 183 JOSH HOVEY 25 LANSING 58:08 11:42
22 202 RIAN JORDAN 25 OKEMOS 1:12:31 14:36
23 20 TOM BARTHEL 29 LANSING 1:18:45 15:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 310 AMANDA PORTIS 26 EAST LANSING 33:37 6:46
2 58 INGA CARLSON 28 LANSING 34:52 7:01
3 71 SHANNON CLARK 29 CHARLOTTE 36:35 7:22
4 52 ELIZABETH BURNS 29 ROYAL OAK 40:12 8:06
5 579 CHRISTINA NEWTON 28 Potterville 41:10 8:17
6 432 KIM WILLBUR 25 EAST LANSING 42:46 8:37
7 523 LINDSAY PELTON 29 43:04 8:40
8 606 MEGAN WERT 26 LANSING 43:21 8:44
9 270 SADIE MILLER 29 DEWITT 44:12 8:54
10 176 EMILY HILL 27 EAST LANSING 44:43 9:00
11 542 HEATHER MCGOWAN 26 HOLT 44:45 9:00
12 226 RACHEL KOPKE 29 LANSING 44:47 9:01
13 591 KELLI SALISBURY 26 BATH 44:52 9:02
14 364 MARY SMITH 27 HASLETT 44:53 9:02
15 427 BETTY WESCOTT 26 OKEMOS 46:14 9:18
16 221 VERONICA KLEM 29 HASLETT 47:02 9:28
17 118 ANDREA FAES 29 OKEMOS 47:22 9:32
18 580 KARYN NEWTON 27 CHARLOTTE 47:31 9:34
19 283 LINDSEY NICO 25 ROYAL OAK 49:10 9:54
20 38 JEN BRANCH 29 LANSING 49:32 9:58
21 528 ALICIA GARDNER-ABEN 28 EAST LANSING 50:39 10:12
22 179 REBECCA HOLNAGEL 27 HASLETT 50:58 10:16
23 248 MEGHAN LOUGHLIN-KRUSK 26 JACKSON 52:35 10:35
24 368 STACI SMITH 29 LANSING 53:37 10:48
25 315 ALEXIS PROPER 25 PORTLAND 54:11 10:54
26 338 JULIE SANCHEZ 26 HOLT 55:51 11:15
27 267 ANNA MICHALSKI 28 EAST LANSING 58:51 11:51
28 256 ANN MARONICK 29 OKEMOS 1:03:37 12:48
29 88 MEGHAN DEHAAN 29 HOLT 1:18:06 15:43
30 551 KIRSTEN SOLTIS 29 HASLETT 1:22:13 16:33
31 417 TERESA VICARY 25 DEWITT 1:22:36 16:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 397 TONY THOMAS 30 LANSING 28:29 5:44
2 333 NICK ROWLEY 34 LAINGSBURG 32:14 6:30
3 311 JASON POTTER 34 CHARLOTTE 33:06 6:40
4 450 JOE ZEMAN 31 BATH 33:43 6:47
5 247 PAT LOGGHE 33 MI 34:09 6:53
6 281 TONY NETTLES 32 LESLIE 35:30 7:09
7 37 JEFF BRANCH 32 LANSING 35:33 7:09
8 602 BRANDON BAUTISTA 30 OKEMOS 37:22 7:31
9 339 ANDREW SCHAFER 31 ST. JOHNS 37:34 7:34
10 451 DAVE ZINK 34 LANSING 38:11 7:41
11 426 NATHAN WERTZ 30 EAST LANSING 39:01 7:51
12 220 MARK KLEM 30 HASLETT 39:25 7:56
13 478 KAGAN YARAN 32 EAST LANSING 41:28 8:21
14 614 ROBERT BRANKER 33 OKEMOS 45:39 9:11
15 529 GERALD ABEN 30 EAST LANSING 47:35 9:35
16 463 MARK WEISHAR 34 EAST LANSING 51:44 10:25
17 475 JASON VANDERGIESSEN 31 MASON 1:22:13 16:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 163 ERICA HARRELL 30 POTTERVILLE 33:51 6:49
2 467 ALISA PENNINGTON 34 CHARLOTTE 35:59 7:15
3 128 CORTNEY FORD 31 MASON 38:38 7:47
4 81 RONI CRADDOCK 31 HOLT 39:21 7:55
5 597 KATE SULITIS 30 HASLETT 40:57 8:15
6 26 BETH BEDAINE 33 GRAND LEDGE 41:40 8:23
7 306 MICHELLE PHILLIPICH 32 HASLETT 41:47 8:25
8 474 MARY CLINGERMAN 31 41:49 8:25
9 121 JULIE FERGUSON 30 LANSING 41:53 8:26
10 841 JENNIFER SHAW 30 EAST LANSING 42:35 8:34
11 521 NIKKI PECORA 32 DIMONDALE 42:37 8:35
12 544 MARY THOMPSON 32 OVID 43:30 8:45
13 429 BETHANY WICKSALL 32 LANSING 44:05 8:53
14 505 JUNG HWA CHO 33 EL 44:16 8:55
15 124 SARAH FINLEY 31 OKEMOS 44:52 9:02
16 387 KERRY SWANTON 32 CANTON 46:11 9:18
17 347 CHARISSA SHADDUCK 30 HOLT 46:17 9:19
18 401 SHAUNA TONSOR 32 WILLIAMSTON 47:03 9:28
19 547 CHRISTIE SURATO 31 HOLT 48:42 9:48
20 425 NICKIE WERNER 34 GRAND LEDGE 48:50 9:50
21 376 ALLISON STEIN 32 MASON 49:41 10:00
22 321 JENNIFER REID 30 EAST LANSING 50:04 10:05
23 508 RACHEL WAWRO 34 LANSING 50:31 10:10
24 205 TERESA JORDAN 34 LAINGSBURG 53:46 10:49
25 295 RONDA PALMATIER 33 WILLIAMSTON 53:57 10:52
26 324 CORINNE RIEBOW 34 LANSING 55:08 11:06
27 509 JEN REIBOW 34 LANSING 55:08 11:06
28 519 MELISSA MCHUGH 31 LANSING 56:43 11:25
29 484 AMBER SHINN 30 LANSING 58:07 11:42
30 330 REBECCA ROGERS 32 LANSING 1:03:27 12:46
31 130 VALERIE FRAWLEY 34 PORTLAND 1:06:33 13:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 264 STEVE MENOVCIK 39 LANSING 26:51 5:24
2 424 TOM WELCH 39 HOLT 31:31 6:21
3 468 MIKE PENNINGTON 36 CHARLOTTE 35:28 7:08
4 553 SCOTT KETCHUM 36 HOLT 36:10 7:17
5 123 JOHN FINDLEY 39 EAST LANSING 37:00 7:27
6 286 MIKE NOWAK 36 LANSING 37:17 7:30
7 549 BRYAN SCHULTZ 35 OVID 37:19 7:31
8 83 MICHAEL CRISP 38 LANSING 38:26 7:44
9 394 JOHN TERRY 37 WILLIAMSTON 38:51 7:49
10 28 GREG BIRD 38 MASON 39:56 8:02
11 94 PATRICK DORAN 39 HASLETT 40:33 8:10
12 378 JOSHUA STEINMAN 36 DIMONDALE 40:59 8:15
13 598 ROGER MOORE 38 EAST LANSING 42:18 8:31
14 502 BARRY KAVANAGH 36 HASLETT 43:24 8:44
15 415 SCOTT VERLINDE 39 SAINT JOHNS 45:49 9:13
16 601 SIMON ADAM 38 HOLT 47:43 9:36
17 54 STEPHEN BUSH 38 OKEMOS 48:02 9:40
18 204 SCOTT JORDAN 36 LAINGSBURG 53:48 10:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 343 MICHELLE SCHOTZKO 36 WILLIAMSTON 34:35 6:58
2 464 HOLLY LEDESMA 38 LANSING 36:06 7:16
3 462 AMY CAMERON 38 LANSING 37:12 7:29
4 155 JULIE HALBRITTER 37 HASLETT 37:36 7:34
5 109 CARY EINBERGER 36 EAST LANSING 38:12 7:42
6 110 MICHALENE ELDER 37 GRAND LEDGE 38:38 7:47
7 410 JILL TULEY 37 HASLETT 40:03 8:04
8 446 AMY WORTHING 36 LAINGSBURG 40:09 8:05
9 229 LAURA KRAUSE 39 HOLT 40:13 8:06
10 444 JENN WOOD 36 BATH 41:27 8:21
11 120 AMY FERGUSON 37 MASON 41:46 8:24
12 374 HEATHER STAMAT 35 LANSING 42:55 8:39
13 556 LAURA STEWART 37 NORTHVILLE 43:15 8:42
14 611 TONYA VANORDER 36 OKEMOS 43:30 8:46
15 299 JENNIFER PEATTIE 39 EAST LANSING 43:36 8:47
16 452 IRIS ZINK 38 LANSING 44:13 8:54
17 404 REGINA TOWL 36 OKEMOS 45:40 9:12
18 325 CINDY ROARK 38 OKEMOS 45:54 9:14
19 560 DIANE SLOAN 37 EAST LANSING 46:07 9:17
20 77 AMY COPES 37 CHESANING 46:08 9:17
21 416 MARJORIE VERRELL 37 LAINGSBURG 46:11 9:18
22 520 KATE KEATING 38 OWOSSO 47:39 9:36
23 362 CHRISTINE SMALLEY 36 LANSING 48:06 9:41
24 133 ANGIE GARFIELD 39 GRAND LEDGE 49:11 9:54
25 134 ANNE GIRVIN 39 LANSING 50:22 10:08
26 531 BROOKE STUBER 35 LANSING 51:15 10:19
27 488 CAROLE WOODWARD 37 OKEMOS 52:14 10:31
28 108 NICOLE EILER-CARRIGAN 36 FOWLERVILLE 52:28 10:34
29 177 LAURA HISCHKE 36 MASON 52:46 10:37
30 280 CARRIE NETTLES 35 LESLIE 52:53 10:39
31 380 MELISSA STOLICKER 38 HASLETT 54:38 11:00
32 409 SARA TROUTMAN 36 LANSING 55:16 11:07
33 172 CARRIE HERRERA 37 OKEMOS 56:28 11:22
34 514 HEATHER NELSON 37 EAST LANSING 56:39 11:24
35 112 JENNIFER ELY 36 OKEMOS 57:16 11:32
36 621 ANNE KENNEY 35 57:19 11:32
37 145 BARB GROOM 35 DEWITT 1:05:17 13:08
38 216 DAWN KETTINGER 38 LANSING 1:09:47 14:03
39 618 GRETCHEN WHITMER 37 1:20:02 16:06
40 622 COLETTE EVANJELISTA 35 E LANSING 1:20:03 16:07
41 623 ANGELA SPICKARD 36 WILLIAMSTON 1:28:46 17:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 302 DAVID PETERSON 42 FARMINGON 27:40 5:34
2 588 TIM DENSMORE 42 GRAND LEDGE 30:07 6:04
3 565 MICHAEL ADAMCZYK 44 NORTHVILLE 31:10 6:17
4 511 JASON EVANS 40 DEWITT 32:42 6:35
5 261 DAN MCKINNEY 41 HASLETT 33:43 6:47
6 86 RICHARD CZARNECKI 40 OKEMOS 34:58 7:02
7 75 ROGER COOK 44 OKEMOS 36:33 7:22
8 558 JOEL HENRY 42 HASLETT 36:47 7:24
9 485 NICK EKEL JR 44 SAINT JOHNS 37:07 7:28
10 541 SCOTT MCCUAIG 44 EAST LANSING 37:23 7:32
11 154 BUMP HALBRITTER 44 HASLETT 37:35 7:34
12 268 MARK MIDDAUGH 43 LANSING 37:38 7:35
13 496 RON FOSS 43 WILLIAMSTON 37:41 7:35
14 449 PETER ZAWOJSKI 42 OKEMOS 38:04 7:40
15 610 TONY MORENO 44 EAST LANSING 38:05 7:40
16 32 BRENT BODNAR 42 LANSING 38:06 7:40
17 336 B.J. RYCUS 40 OKEMOS 38:08 7:41
18 574 DAVID PEARL 41 EAST LANSING 39:05 7:52
19 180 DANIEL HOMER 40 HASLETT 39:31 7:57
20 566 BRUCE GROSS 41 CHESANING 39:47 8:01
21 78 DENNIS COPES 42 CHESANING 39:51 8:01
22 600 JAY MANUEL 40 LANSING 40:37 8:11
23 423 GARY WEBBER 40 HOLT 40:50 8:13
24 184 RANDY HOWELL 41 ST. JOHNS 42:02 8:28
25 552 SCOTT VANORDER 40 HASLETT 42:03 8:28
26 273 JEFF MOORE 44 LANSING 44:18 8:55
27 131 SCOTT GAFFNER 40 WILLIAMSTON 44:40 8:59
28 107 CARMI EDWARDS 41 LINDEN 44:50 9:02
29 12 ERIC BACON 44 HASLETT 50:38 10:12
30 288 CHRIS NUGENT 42 OKEMOS 55:47 11:14
31 500 REDDOG SINA 44 HASLETT 57:54 11:39
32 517 ERIC WILLIAMS 41 HOLT 58:55 11:52
33 111 DAVID ELY 41 OKEMOS 1:00:27 12:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 418 CHRIS VINCENT 44 JACKSON 33:47 6:48
2 559 CASEY BAIN 40 HASLETT 34:18 6:54
3 27 LISA BIGNALL 41 HASLETT 35:06 7:04
4 146 LISA GROST 40 DEWITT 36:49 7:25
5 208 LOIS KAMINSKI 42 LANSING 38:21 7:43
6 76 STACY COOK 44 OKEMOS 40:00 8:03
7 254 JULIE MAHER 41 GRAND LEDGE 40:04 8:04
8 92 HOLLY DOLBEY 40 HASLETT 40:15 8:06
9 386 JACQUELINE SWANTON 44 SAGINAW 43:28 8:45
10 69 JUDY CHRISTOFF 44 EAST LANSING 44:02 8:52
11 373 KRISTIN ST. MARIE 43 LANSING 44:11 8:54
12 406 SUSAN TREADWAY 43 DEWITT 45:17 9:07
13 308 THERESE POLAND 41 OKEMOS 45:21 9:08
14 599 JOANNE MADDALENA 44 BATH 45:27 9:09
15 222 RUTH KLINE-ROBACH 43 PERRY 46:55 9:27
16 89 CINDY DEHAVEN 40 HASLETT 46:58 9:27
17 271 DONNA MILNES 42 DEWITT 48:27 9:45
18 215 CATHERINE KERSCHEN 42 HASLETT 48:45 9:49
19 428 ANN WHITMER 43 MASON 49:06 9:53
20 262 CHRISTINE MCNAMARA 43 LANSING 49:06 9:53
21 193 KELLY JACOBS 40 HASLETT 49:14 9:55
22 293 KELLIE OTOOLE 43 WILLIAMSTON 49:51 10:02
23 351 DEB SIDES 43 LANSING 49:56 10:03
24 106 SHARI EBIDON 41 DIMONDALE 50:08 10:05
25 332 SANDRA ROWAN 41 LANSING 50:27 10:09
26 625 LYNNE NYBERG 44 CHESTER SPRINGS 50:58 10:16
27 586 LISA SOROS 40 SAINT JOHNS 52:38 10:36
28 356 JULIA SIGG 44 GRAND BLANC 54:39 11:00
29 289 LAURA NUGENT 42 OKEMOS 55:43 11:13
30 550 HEATHER MILLER 40 PERRY 56:36 11:24
31 472 BETH SMITH 44 EATON RAPIDS 57:08 11:30
32 503 CHRIS STRICKLER 43 HASLETT 57:14 11:31
33 557 JEWELL MULLER-GORNICK 40 HASLETT 57:14 11:31
34 95 LINDA DRUMMOND 42 HASLETT 58:52 11:51
35 214 PAMELA KELLY 42 SAINT JOHNS 59:51 12:03
36 209 DENISE KANE 43 HASLETT 1:02:08 12:30
37 357 JODI SIMON 43 GRAND LEDGE 1:02:39 12:37
38 239 KIMBERLY LAWRENCE 40 DEWITT 1:03:26 12:46
39 548 MARY SPRUNGER 43 SUNFIELD 1:12:01 14:30
40 18 BETHANY BARKER 42 EAST LANSING 1:22:37 16:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 530 ERIC STUBER 45 LANSING 28:15 5:41
2 522 MIKE HOMAN 47 HASLETT 29:26 5:56
3 74 ROBERT COOK 47 HOLT 30:56 6:14
4 491 KARL SUNI 47 LANSING 33:11 6:41
5 301 SIMON PETERSEN-JONES 48 OKEMOS 33:53 6:49
6 448 STEVE ZABRISKIE 49 GRAND LEDGE 34:50 7:01
7 129 MICHAEL FORTINO 45 LANSING 34:56 7:02
8 298 BILL PEATTIE 45 EAST LANSING 34:57 7:02
9 407 PETE TRELEAVEN 47 LANSING 35:50 7:13
10 290 PATRICK O'CONNOR 47 MASON 36:18 7:19
11 555 ERIC STOCKALL 47 OKEMOS 37:59 7:39
12 3 GREGG ALCHIN 46 EAST LANSING 38:04 7:40
13 460 RON SOHN 49 EAST LANSING 38:19 7:43
14 150 MICHAEL GUNDERSON 45 FLINT 39:09 7:53
15 495 PAUL RATHBUN 47 LANSING 40:19 8:07
16 127 BRAD FORD 47 PERRY 41:14 8:18
17 292 DANIEL OTOOLE 49 WILLIAMSTON 43:45 8:49
18 626 DOUG NYBERG 47 CHESTER SPRINGS 46:33 9:22
19 10 JAMES AUBUCHON 47 HOLT 48:34 9:47
20 562 TOM KINDER 49 HASLETT 49:41 10:00
21 419 JACK VINCENT 47 JACKSON 49:50 10:02
22 318 RON READMAN 49 HOWELL 51:19 10:20
23 297 CRAIG PARTRIDGE 47 EAST LANSING 58:29 11:46
24 249 JIM LYNCH 46 LANSING 1:16:06 15:19
25 535 DAVID GRIMSHAW 47 HASLETT 1:29:42 18:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 590 SUSANNE KLEFF 48 OKEMOS 35:35 7:10
2 250 KITTIE LYNCH 45 LANSING 35:45 7:12
3 501 CONNIE BENEDICT 47 OKEMOS 37:09 7:29
4 275 LORI MORRIS 47 WEBBERVILLE 39:32 7:57
5 421 TONI WALKER 49 CHARLOTTE 40:13 8:06
6 489 KRISTEN FURSETH 48 OKEMOS 40:33 8:10
7 148 MELODY GUARNACCIA 45 EAST LANSING 40:54 8:14
8 282 CHRISTINE NICHOLS 46 EAST LANSING 41:05 8:16
9 381 SUSAN STROUSE 48 WILLIAMSTON 41:46 8:25
10 454 KELLI ZUSSMAN 45 LANSING 42:37 8:35
11 445 SUE WOODWARD 48 MASON 42:42 8:36
12 161 KATIE HANSON 47 EAST LANSING 42:47 8:37
13 433 LISA WILLIAMS 46 LAINGSBURG 43:00 8:39
14 79 JODY CORBETT 47 OKEMOS 43:57 8:51
15 136 TERRI GRADY 48 OKEMOS 44:06 8:53
16 19 JODI BARON 46 HASLETT 45:20 9:07
17 342 LISA SCHMIDT 47 EAST LANSING 45:54 9:14
18 466 SABINE BLAXTON 45 OKEMOS 46:06 9:17
19 545 MARCIA OBRIEN 49 MASON 46:46 9:25
20 192 VERONICA JACKSON 49 LANSING 46:52 9:26
21 440 ANNE WINTERS 46 EAST LANSING 46:58 9:27
22 98 LORI DUNN 45 WILLIAMSTON 47:06 9:29
23 393 ELIZABETH TENISON 49 JACKSON 47:29 9:34
24 165 LYNNE HART 47 ONONDAGA 47:39 9:36
25 291 JEANNETTE OBERSKI 46 HASLETT 48:03 9:40
26 49 JILL BRUNDAGE 46 LANSING 49:53 10:03
27 329 LAURIE ROBISON 48 LANSING 50:28 10:10
28 199 LYNNAE JESS 47 HASLETT 50:59 10:16
29 4 JOANNE ANDERSON 45 LANSING 51:10 10:18
30 358 LYNN SIMONS 48 GRAND LEDGE 51:18 10:20
31 258 SUSAN MAUL 46 EAST LANSING 51:24 10:21
32 396 MARYKAY THELEN 48 WESTPHALIA 51:38 10:24
33 13 LISA BAKER 45 WILLIAMSTON 53:57 10:52
34 149 JANE GUNDERSON 45 FLINT 54:07 10:54
35 230 SUSAN KURTZ 49 FLUSHING 54:07 10:54
36 233 CATHY LAMOTHE 48 HASLETT 55:02 11:05
37 442 ANNE WITHERILL 45 LANSING 55:15 11:07
38 516 MARY WILLIAMS 46 HOLT 58:56 11:52
39 5 LAURA APPEL 45 LANSING 1:03:20 12:45
40 434 JULIA WILLIAMSON 46 LANSING 1:05:16 13:08
41 48 VICKI BROWN 48 CARSON CITY 1:06:33 13:24
42 327 KAREN ROBERTS 49 OWOSSO 1:09:04 13:54
43 44 BECKY BRIMLEY 48 MASON 1:11:16 14:21
44 408 JULIE TRIERWEILER 46 DEWITT 1:21:51 16:28
45 615 EUGENIA FACKS CARNEY 45 OKEMOS 1:22:51 16:41
46 40 TARA BRIDE 47 LANSING 1:24:38 17:02
47 60 LINDA CARMER 49 MASON 1:25:10 17:08
48 143 BETH GRIMSHAW 48 HASLETT 1:29:42 18:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 156 THOMAS HALM 53 WILLIAMSTON 32:20 6:31
2 487 RIQUE CAMPA 52 PERRY 34:18 6:54
3 97 PATRICK DUFF 54 PORTLAND 34:50 7:01
4 85 LARRY CUSACK 54 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 37:22 7:32
5 157 GREG HAMILTON 51 LAINGSBURG 38:18 7:43
6 8 AL ATKINSON 53 EAST LANSING 38:53 7:50
7 307 JOHN PIASECKI 54 GRAND LEDGE 40:21 8:08
8 257 TOM MATHIEU 54 BATH 40:33 8:10
9 244 MIKE LINGO 54 EAST LANSING 40:38 8:11
10 412 HENRY UNRUH 52 LAINGSBURG 42:47 8:37
11 399 JIM TOBE 53 OKEMOS 43:09 8:41
12 42 DANIEL BRIGGS 52 HASLETT 43:13 8:42
13 576 MARTIN ACKLEY 51 DEWITT 43:57 8:51
14 436 PAUL WILNER 51 OKEMOS 44:05 8:52
15 160 ERIC HANSON 54 EAST LANSING 44:48 9:01
16 152 LARRY GUY 52 SWARTZ CREEK 45:50 9:14
17 167 KEVIN HARTY 52 HASLETT 46:02 9:16
18 66 ROGER CHENEY 54 LANSING 46:19 9:19
19 45 DOUG BRIMLEY 51 MASON 47:04 9:29
20 135 SHAWN GRADY 50 OKEMOS 47:28 9:33
21 353 BRYAN SIEVERT 53 LESLIE 49:36 9:59
22 61 KEITH CARNES 50 HASLETT 50:06 10:05
23 105 DANIEL EBIDON 52 DIMONDALE 50:07 10:05
24 420 JEFFREY WALKER 54 GRAND LEDGE 51:56 10:27
25 21 JOHN BAUER 51 PORTLAND 54:11 10:54
26 492 RAY MILLER 52 SOUTH LYON 54:32 10:59
27 619 JIM BRANDELL 54 HASLETT 58:40 11:48
28 326 BOB ROBERTS 53 OWOSSO 1:11:18 14:21
29 201 MARK JORDAN 54 OKEMOS 1:12:29 14:35
30 367 RON SMITH 51 GRAND LEDGE 1:25:41 17:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 KIM BANE 53 DEWITT 37:09 7:29
2 527 CINDY WIGMAN 52 LANSING 40:18 8:07
3 375 BRYDEN STANLEY 50 OKEMOS 40:25 8:08
4 218 CINDY KEZELE 51 JACKSON 41:49 8:25
5 104 ELLEN DYKSTRA-WILCOX 53 CALEDONIA 41:49 8:25
6 55 DENISE CANTLON 50 EAST LANSING 42:17 8:31
7 493 KAREN WOLF 51 LANSING 43:57 8:51
8 35 MARYANNE BOYLAN 53 EAST LANSING 44:07 8:53
9 168 NOREEN HARTY 52 HASLETT 46:02 9:16
10 162 JODY HARPER 51 LANSING 46:22 9:20
11 125 TERESE FITZPATRICK 54 HOWELL 46:38 9:23
12 17 DANA BARCLAY 51 EVART 47:38 9:35
13 518 MARY LYNN BROUGHMAN 51 LANSING 48:20 9:44
14 153 SYDNEY HAGER 54 LANSING 48:32 9:46
15 62 KIM CARNES 50 HASLETT 49:07 9:53
16 513 MELISSA MORRON 51 WILLIAMSTON 50:57 10:15
17 139 JOANNE GRAY 50 WATERFORD 51:03 10:17
18 114 REBECCA ERBE 54 OKEMOS 51:24 10:21
19 377 DEBBIE STEINMAN 54 DIMONDALE 51:47 10:25
20 23 MARYANN BAXTER 51 ST JOHNS 54:30 10:58
21 70 BRENDA CLARK 53 MASON 55:24 11:09
22 354 KATHY SIEVERT 52 LESLIE 56:01 11:17
23 361 BARB SLOVISKY 53 EAST LANSING 57:00 11:28
24 119 TONIE FALK 52 LANSING 58:42 11:49
25 561 SHARON VERHOUGSTRUEFE 51 HOLT 1:02:19 12:33
26 51 JULIETTE BUCKBERRY 54 EAST LANSING 1:05:04 13:06
27 231 GINA LAGO 53 DEWITT 1:05:36 13:12
28 473 JANELLE SMITH 53 LANSING 1:13:42 14:50
29 33 NANCY BOHNET 54 LANSING 1:20:01 16:06
30 564 NANCY SHERMAN 53 HASLETT 1:21:00 16:18
31 554 ELIZABETH HUBERT 51 EATON RAPIDS 1:21:36 16:25
32 39 PAM BRENNER 53 EATON RAPIDS 1:21:38 16:26
33 122 KATE FERMAN 51 HASLETT 1:21:38 16:26
34 609 THERESA SHEPARD 50 HOLT 1:24:57 17:06
35 255 DEBBY MANGOPOULOS 51 MASON 1:25:11 17:08
36 604 JYL MCNAMARA 54 EAST LANSING 1:25:11 17:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 72 JOHN COLEMAN 57 LANSING 33:11 6:41
2 494 STEVE MILLER 57 EATON RAPIDS 33:58 6:50
3 320 JOHN REED 57 PARMA 34:05 6:52
4 170 PHIL HEGGE 56 OKEMOS 34:17 6:54
5 314 CRAIG PRETHER 57 HASLETT 34:32 6:57
6 169 RICHARD HAYHOE 56 EAST LANSING 35:27 7:08
7 596 JESSE LOTHAMER 58 35:53 7:14
8 101 LYNN DUVAL 57 OKEMOS 36:46 7:24
9 585 FRED MOORE 59 HOLT 36:48 7:25
10 568 LOU CRAVOTTA 56 BATH 36:50 7:25
11 506 STEVE KREFT 58 GRAND LEDGE 37:38 7:35
12 164 RAYMOND HARRIS 57 GRAND LEDGE 37:49 7:37
13 14 STEVE BALASIA 57 TROY 40:17 8:07
14 575 LEON SCHNEIDER 55 FOWLER 40:29 8:09
15 93 PATRICK DOODY 58 LAINGSBURG 42:01 8:28
16 50 GARY BUCKBERRY 55 EAST LANSING 45:01 9:04
17 41 BRIAN BRIDSON 58 LAINGSBURG 46:11 9:18
18 6 ROBERTO ARAOZ 56 LANSING 46:32 9:22
19 140 TED GRAY 58 WATERFORD 46:51 9:26
20 151 JOHN GUSTAFSON 58 EAST LANSING 46:52 9:26
21 352 STEVEN SIEGRIST 59 GRAND LEDGE 48:51 9:50
22 379 DAVID STIERLEY 56 GRAND LEDGE 52:22 10:33
23 237 LAMONTE LATOR 57 DEWITT 56:46 11:26
24 435 MARK WILLIAMSON 56 LANSING 57:28 11:34
25 24 MIKE BEARDSLEE 55 HOWELL 1:00:00 12:05
26 455 NEAL ZUZGA 56 WILLIAMSTON 1:05:33 13:12
27 189 BILL JACKSON 55 OKEMOS 1:14:51 15:04
28 359 AL SIMPSON 59 PERRY 1:15:08 15:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 583 MAGGY ZIDAR 58 PONTIAC 38:35 7:46
2 34 ANNE BOOMERSHINE 56 LANSING 39:15 7:54
3 217 KATHY KETTLES 56 LANSING 40:56 8:15
4 178 LOUISE HOLMAN 56 MASON 41:54 8:26
5 335 LAURIE RUIZ 58 LANSING 42:06 8:29
6 223 BARB KNUTH 56 MASON 42:07 8:29
7 181 DAWN HOMER 56 HASLETT 46:01 9:16
8 265 CHRISTI MICHAELIS 55 CHESANING 46:08 9:17
9 159 CHERYL HANSEN 58 WILLIAMSTON 49:29 9:58
10 346 JUDY SECK 59 HASLETT 50:50 10:14
11 594 SHAWN WITHERSPOON 55 LANSING 52:56 10:39
12 366 PATRICIA SMITH 55 LANSING 57:07 11:30
13 132 BEATA GAILITIS 56 MASON 57:44 11:37
14 9 CAROLA AUBUCHON 56 HOLT 1:02:59 12:41
15 360 NANCY SIMPSON 57 PERRY 1:04:00 12:53
16 345 MONICA SEBENICK 55 EAST LANSING 1:05:35 13:12
17 499 BECKY MCMAHON 57 OKEMOS 1:05:42 13:13
18 100 CHRISTINE DUVAL 57 OKEMOS 1:12:53 14:40
19 30 ALICE BLACKWOOD-WYMA 55 DEWITT 1:12:55 14:40
20 577 MARGE SMITH 57 GAINES 1:12:57 14:41
21 190 DEB JACKSON 55 OKEMOS 1:15:14 15:08
22 543 SUSAN SOUTHWICK 55 EAST LANSING 1:17:50 15:40
23 605 KATHY WILBER 55 OKEMOS 1:18:30 15:48
24 241 MARY LEVINE 55 OKEMOS 1:18:48 15:52
25 284 MARY NICO 59 EAST LANSING 1:20:27 16:11
26 344 SUZIE SCOTT 59 OKEMOS 1:22:16 16:33
27 173 LINDA HERRING 55 LANSING 1:22:17 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 294 DON OWENS 64 WILLIAMSTON 33:56 6:50
2 526 JIM CARTER 60 OKEMOS 34:21 6:55
3 323 ALLAN RICHENS 64 HASLETT 35:27 7:08
4 411 SAM UNDERWOOD 60 EAST LANSING 36:03 7:16
5 498 ED CLAYTON 61 EAST LANSING 39:59 8:03
6 185 JAMES HUBER 62 OKEMOS 42:15 8:30
7 584 ROSS HOWARD 61 FRANKENMUTH 45:17 9:07
8 279 ROGER NELSON 60 DANSVILLE 46:11 9:18
9 603 TOM SAMPSON 63 LANSING 47:35 9:35
10 595 ADAM WHITZ 62 ELWELL 49:44 10:01
11 524 VANCE DECAMP 62 51:24 10:21
12 438 JIM WILSON 63 PERRY 56:00 11:16
13 512 CALVIN ROBERTS 62 OKEMOS 57:56 11:40
14 7 DENNIS ARMBRUSTER 60 LANSING 58:21 11:45
15 443 JIM WOELFEL 64 HOLT 1:11:14 14:20
16 592 DAVID SHERMAN 61 HASLETT 1:21:00 16:18
17 470 ROBERT ULRICH 60 EAST LANSING 1:25:45 17:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 402 SHIRLEY TORRANCE 62 SALINE 45:12 9:06
2 382 CAROL STUHT 62 LAINGSBURG 48:22 9:44
3 350 CHERYL SIBILSKY 60 HASLETT 48:33 9:46
4 285 MARGE NOVAK 62 LANSING 52:12 10:30
5 437 BONNIE WILSON 63 PERRY 52:29 10:34
6 309 NANCY PORTER 61 MOUNT PLEASANT 52:56 10:39
7 469 PATTI OATES-ULRICH 60 EAST LANSING 1:04:30 12:59
8 456 SHARON ZUZGA 60 WILLIAMSTON 1:05:33 13:11
9 213 ELENA KELLER 64 LANSING 1:09:00 13:53
10 259 BONNIE MCCLURE 61 WILLIAMSTON 1:20:26 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 59 JAMES CARLTON 65 WHITE LAKE 32:53 6:37
2 174 JAMES HICKS 66 MASON 36:42 7:23
3 391 DAN TALHELM 67 EAST LANSING 36:58 7:27
4 212 BILL KELLER 67 LANSING 37:01 7:27
5 224 GARY KOELSCH 68 LANSING 41:28 8:21
6 534 ANTHONY KLAIN 67 MASON 42:01 8:28
7 431 TOM WILBUR 68 OKEMOS 45:52 9:14
8 624 MANFRED LANGER 69 HASLETT 1:08:53 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 589 SHARON DOLAN 66 WESTPHALIA 35:29 7:09
2 582 JOANN LEHMAN 68 Westphalia 41:56 8:27
3 340 RITA SCHAFER 68 SORRENTO 49:05 9:53
4 43 MARILYNN BRIGGS 65 LANSING 59:11 11:55
5 304 GINGER PETTY 65 EAST LANSING 1:05:18 13:09
6 546 ANN S GRAHAM 66 EAST LANSING 1:19:17 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 439 JIM WILSON 71 MASON 39:45 8:00
2 403 JOSEPH TOTH 71 OKEMOS 42:57 8:39
3 570 RONALD GILL 71 Pleasant Lake 49:51 10:02
4 91 WALLY DOBLER 74 LANSING 57:10 11:30
5 334 WILLIAM RUDE 74 LANSING 58:26 11:46
6 405 BILL TOWNSEND 72 LANSING 58:57 11:52
7 581 RON BABBITT 73 LANSING 1:01:48 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 483 BOBBY CRIM 76 GRAND LEDGE 48:12 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====