SEC JAMBOREE #1

back to results

Sep. 9, 2008

SEC JAMBOREE #1
MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI


09/09/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08



SCORES
1. Pioneer 27 6. Dexter 121
2. Saline 46 7. Tecumseh 218
3. Chelsea 104 8. Adrian 222
4. Bedford 110 9. Lincoln 260
5. Huron 114


MEN'S Mens' Varsity Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Nick Kern (11) Pioneer 7669 16:41.8 1
2. Brian Conn (12) Saline 7691 16:49.1 2
3. Tommy Hunt (12) Saline 7710 16:49.4 3
4. Dan Culbertson (12) Pioneer 7656 16:55.6 4
5. Adam Kern (11) Pioneer 7668 17:00.0 5
6. Nathan Karr (11) Pioneer 7666 17:00.3 6
7. August Pappas (10) Chelsea 7563 17:08.8 7
8. Matt Vanderroest (12) Huron 7631 17:11.4 8
9. Tommy Valade (11) Bedford 7548 17:26.2 9
10. Joseph Lipa (11) Saline 7715 17:26.4 10
11. Andy Sanz-guerrero (11) Pioneer 7674 17:28.2 11
12. Nick Kaiser (10) Bedford 7532 17:34.7 12
13. David Wallington (12) Pioneer 7679 17:36.1 P
14. Ben Carruthers (JR) Dexter 7572 17:36.8 14
15. Andrew Harper (11) Saline 7703 17:37.1 15
16. Kevin Hendrickson (12) Saline 7706 17:39.7 16
17. Caleb Kline (12) Huron 7610 17:40.4 17
18. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea 7552 17:41.0 18
19. Josh Orton (11) Huron 7617 17:52.7 19
20. Peter Wilke (12) Chelsea 7567 17:56.1 20
21. Ken Metz (SR) Dexter 7584 17:57.0 21
22. Travis Littlejohn (12) Saline 7716 18:07.6 P
23. Nick Hewitt (12) Chelsea 7559 18:12.2 23
24. Nathan Martis (09) Saline 7719 18:16.4 P
25. Bastien Gourinchas (SR) Dexter 7576 18:17.0 25
26. Tim Bougher (FR) Dexter 7570 18:17.6 26
27. Andrew Althaus (12) Bedford 7522 18:19.3 27
28. Jacob Simmons (10) Adrian 7520 18:19.5 28
29. Leon Miller (10) Tecumseh 7775 18:19.8 29
30. Derek Hibbs (11) Bedford 7530 18:28.3 30
31. Akshay Jetli (10) Huron 7607 18:29.1 31
32. Chad Machinski (11) Bedford 7534 18:32.9 32
33. Troy Tidwell (10) Bedford 7547 18:33.7 P
34. Joe Frakes (11) Pioneer 7660 18:33.8 P
35. Ian Nystrom (SR) Dexter 7587 18:35.8 35
36. Jared Gentz (12) Chelsea 7555 18:37.2 36
37. Jordan Call (12) Bedford 7525 18:39.0 P
38. Taylor Neely (FR) Dexter 7586 18:44.0 P
39. Ben Lougheed (12) Huron 7614 18:44.2 39
40. Mark Smith (12) Chelsea 7564 18:48.2 P
41. Evan Stemmer (11) Huron 7627 18:53.9 P
42. Matt Roberts (12) Tecumseh 7778 19:04.8 42
43. Spencerr Marr (12) Tecumseh 7772 19:10.1 43
44. Zach Hannah (SR) Dexter 7577 19:10.3 P
45. John Adamovicz (10) Lincoln 7637 19:43.8 45
46. Greg Garno (10) Adrian 7505 19:57.7 46
47. Calvin Howard (11) Adrian 7506 20:03.9 47
48. Ryan Walton (12) Lincoln 7649 20:10.8 48
49. Ben Kirk (12) Adrian 7508 20:16.3 49
50. Calvin Heim (12) Tecumseh 7762 20:16.6 50
51. Zach Peattie (11) Lincoln 7647 20:18.8 51
52. Brad Ford (12) Adrian 7504 20:23.8 52
53. Zach Burciaga (12) Adrian 7502 20:40.3 P
54. John Mulready (9) Tecumseh 7776 20:46.0 54
55. Ben Robertson (11) Tecumseh 7779 20:46.8 P
56. Tyler Ortiz (12) Lincoln 7646 20:52.8 56
57. Jumanne Lee (12) Huron 7613 21:00.0 P
58. Greg Shankle (12) Adrian 7519 21:24.5 P
59. Nolan Reynolds (9) Tecumseh 7777 21:45.9 P
60. Jacob Sell (10) Lincoln 7648 22:05.5 60
61. Jarrett Dupuis (12) Lincoln 7640 22:53.8 P
62. Al Kline (11) Lincoln 7645 23:50.1 P

09/09/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pioneer Nick Kern (11) 1 16:41 1
Dan Culbertson (12) 4 16:55 4
Adam Kern (11) 5 17:00 5
Nathan Karr (11) 6 17:00 6
Andy Sanz-guerrero (11) 11 17:28 11
David Wallington (12) 13 17:36
Joe Frakes (11) 34 18:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:04 27

2. Saline Brian Conn (12) 2 16:49 2
Tommy Hunt (12) 3 16:49 3
Joseph Lipa (11) 10 17:26 10
Andrew Harper (11) 15 17:37 15
Kevin Hendrickson (12) 16 17:39 16
Travis Littlejohn (12) 22 18:07
Nathan Martis (09) 24 18:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:20 46

3. Chelsea August Pappas (10) 7 17:08 7
Bryce Bradley (10) 18 17:41 18
Peter Wilke (12) 20 17:56 20
Nick Hewitt (12) 23 18:12 23
Jared Gentz (12) 36 18:37 36
Mark Smith (12) 40 18:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:34 104

4. Bedford Tommy Valade (11) 9 17:26 9
Nick Kaiser (10) 12 17:34 12
Andrew Althaus (12) 27 18:19 27
Derek Hibbs (11) 30 18:28 30
Chad Machinski (11) 32 18:32 32
Troy Tidwell (10) 33 18:33
Jordan Call (12) 37 18:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:19 110

5. Huron Matt Vanderroest (12) 8 17:11 8
Caleb Kline (12) 17 17:40 17
Josh Orton (11) 19 17:52 19
Akshay Jetli (10) 31 18:29 31
Ben Lougheed (12) 39 18:44 39
Evan Stemmer (11) 41 18:53
Jumanne Lee (12) 57 21:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:56 114

6. Dexter Ben Carruthers (JR) 14 17:36 14
Ken Metz (SR) 21 17:57 21
Bastien Gourinchas (SR) 25 18:17 25
Tim Bougher (FR) 26 18:17 26
Ian Nystrom (SR) 35 18:35 35
Taylor Neely (FR) 38 18:44
Zach Hannah (SR) 44 19:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:42 121

7. Tecumseh Leon Miller (10) 29 18:19 29
Matt Roberts (12) 42 19:04 42
Spencerr Marr (12) 43 19:10 43
Calvin Heim (12) 50 20:16 50
John Mulready (9) 54 20:46 54
Ben Robertson (11) 55 20:46
Nolan Reynolds (9) 59 21:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:35 218

8. Adrian Jacob Simmons (10) 28 18:19 28
Greg Garno (10) 46 19:57 46
Calvin Howard (11) 47 20:03 47
Ben Kirk (12) 49 20:16 49
Brad Ford (12) 52 20:23 52
Zach Burciaga (12) 53 20:40
Greg Shankle (12) 58 21:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58 222

9. Lincoln John Adamovicz (10) 45 19:43 45
Ryan Walton (12) 48 20:10 48
Zach Peattie (11) 51 20:18 51
Tyler Ortiz (12) 56 20:52 56
Jacob Sell (10) 60 22:05 60
Jarrett Dupuis (12) 61 22:53
Al Kline (11) 62 23:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:08 260




09/09/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08



SCORES
1. Saline 34 6. Tecumseh 142
2. Huron 68 7. Chelsea 153
3. Dexter 68 8. Skyline 252
4. Bedford 108 9. Lincoln 274
5. Pioneer 111 10. Adrian 286


WOMEN'S Womens' Varsity Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Alex Leptich (11) SALINE 8007 19:55.0 1 37. Ashley Push (11) PIONEER 7951 22:46.4 P
2. Kate Carter (11) SALINE 7964 20:20.1 2 38. Grace Kelley (12) TECUMSEH8084 23:01.4 38
3. Annie-norah Beveridge (10HURON 7874 20:20.7 3 39. Jenessa Steuwe (10) TECUMSEH8089 23:01.6 39
4. Kelsey Calhoun (9) BEDFORD 7810 20:31.5 4 40. Taylor Davis (12) HURON 7879 23:07.2 P
5. Jordan Harrison (12) TECUMSEH8081 20:31.8 5 41. Mariah Robinette (10) BEDFORD 7817 23:10.0 P
6. Emily Pap (FR) DEXTER 7867 20:43.1 6 42. Katelyn Staelgraeve (11) TECUMSEH8087 23:12.8 42
7. Rachel Jackson (12) SALINE 7992 20:48.1 7 43. Courtney Maher (11) CHELSEA 7835 23:27.1 43
8. Kristen Yarows (JR) DEXTER 7873 20:51.0 8 44. Alexa Geider (10) LINCOLN 7929 23:32.7 44
9. Erin Dowling (12) SALINE 7978 20:51.3 9 45. Heather Felkey (11) BEDFORD 7811 23:33.9 P
10. Emily Tarnaski (FR) DEXTER 7870 20:52.6 10 46. Jessi Battaglia (09) CHELSEA 7821 23:42.8 P
11. Karyn Rapundalo (10) HURON 7914 20:54.9 11 47. Nikki Laeder (11) CHELSEA 7833 24:04.8 P
12. Elizaveta Boudreau (11) PIONEER 7935 20:56.7 12 48. Ellie Jacques (11) TECUMSEH8083 24:06.7 P
13. Isabel Gao (12) HURON 7883 21:02.3 13 49. Julie Cantelon (12) PIONEER 7936 24:15.1 P
14. Caci Dishman (SO) DEXTER 7849 21:07.7 14 50. Annie Dunn (11) TECUMSEH8078 24:20.9 P
15. Desi O'brien (11) SALINE 8021 21:22.1 15 51. Kayleigh Hendricks (12) ADRIAN 7800 24:27.7 51
16. Allison Kennedy (10) PIONEER 7945 21:25.7 16 52. Brandi Bedolla (10) ADRIAN 7796 24:27.9 52
17. Kate Calhoun (12) BEDFORD 7809 21:28.9 17 53. Samantha Pace (10) LINCOLN 7931 25:34.5 53
18. Erica Steuwe (10) TECUMSEH8088 21:36.6 18 54. Madeline Rombes (09) SKYLINE 8068 25:57.7 54
19. Ashley Buxton (12) HURON 7876 21:38.6 19 55. Megan Smith (09) SKYLINE 8071 26:44.7 55
20. Roxanna Neuhausler (09) PIONEER 7949 21:40.4 20 56. Randa Sakallah (09) SKYLINE 8069 26:45.2 56
21. Samantha Newbound (10) CHELSEA 7837 21:51.3 21 57. Jillian Howe (10) ADRIAN 7801 26:51.7 57
22. Sierra Meehan (12) HURON 7908 21:53.4 22 58. Allison Chann (11) LINCOLN 7927 26:52.1 58
23. Madison Mayleben (09) SKYLINE 8067 22:01.7 23 59. Geneva Chun (11) LINCOLN 7928 26:56.1 59
24. Amanda Zittleman (10) BEDFORD 7820 22:02.9 24 60. Erica Walters (12) LINCOLN 7932 26:58.7 60
25. Chelsie Noble (11) SALINE 8020 22:03.2 P 61. Brittany Long (10) ADRIAN 7806 27:55.2 61
26. Danielle Dahl (09) CHELSEA 7826 22:14.7 26 62. Holly Kline (12) LINCOLN 7930 28:57.9 P
27. Kallie Johnston (10) BEDFORD 7814 22:16.3 27 63. Samantha Winters (10) LINCOLN 7933 28:58.6 P
28. Erin Benjamin (12) CHELSEA 7824 22:22.1 28 64. Michelle Buitron (09) SKYLINE 8063 28:58.9 64
29. Grace Kanzawa (10) HURON 7893 22:22.3 P 65. Sarah Engle (10) ADRIAN 7797 30:05.2 65
30. Katie Taylor (SO) DEXTER 7871 22:23.2 30 66. Megan Kaiser (12) ADRIAN 7802 30:09.6 P
31. Julia Durham (11) PIONEER 7939 22:24.6 31 67. Lisa Liu (09) SKYLINE 8066 30:12.3 P
32. Tara Jibson (11) PIONEER 7944 22:24.9 32 68. Selina Dorking (09) SKYLINE 8065 30:20.9 P
33. Jamila Odeh (SR) DEXTER 7865 22:25.3 P 69. Sarah Bayles (11) ADRIAN 7795 32:12.5 P
34. Christina Gonzalez (12) SALINE 7986 22:35.3 P
35. Julie Beaumont (11) CHELSEA 7822 22:41.6 35
36. Rachel Mayer (10) BEDFORD 7815 22:41.8 36

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SALINE Alex Leptich (11) 1 19:55 1 8. SKYLINE Madison Mayleben (09) 23 22:01 23
Kate Carter (11) 2 20:20 2 Madeline Rombes (09) 54 25:57 54
Rachel Jackson (12) 7 20:48 7 Megan Smith (09) 55 26:44 55
Erin Dowling (12) 9 20:51 9 Randa Sakallah (09) 56 26:45 56
Desi O'brien (11) 15 21:22 15 Michelle Buitron (09) 64 28:58 64
Chelsie Noble (11) 25 22:03 Lisa Liu (09) 67 30:12
Christina Gonzalez (12) 34 22:35 Selina Dorking (09) 68 30:20

SALINE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:16 34 SKYLINE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:25 252

2. HURON Annie-norah Beveridge (1 3 20:20 3 9. LINCOLN Alexa Geider (10) 44 23:32 44
Karyn Rapundalo (10) 11 20:54 11 Samantha Pace (10) 53 25:34 53
Isabel Gao (12) 13 21:02 13 Allison Chann (11) 58 26:52 58
Ashley Buxton (12) 19 21:38 19 Geneva Chun (11) 59 26:56 59
Sierra Meehan (12) 22 21:53 22 Erica Walters (12) 60 26:58 60
Grace Kanzawa (10) 29 22:22 Holly Kline (12) 62 28:57
Taylor Davis (12) 40 23:07 Samantha Winters (10) 63 28:58

HURON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:47 68 LINCOLN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:52 274

3. DEXTER Emily Pap (FR) 6 20:43 6 10. ADRIAN Kayleigh Hendricks (12) 51 24:27 51
Kristen Yarows (JR) 8 20:51 8 Brandi Bedolla (10) 52 24:27 52
Emily Tarnaski (FR) 10 20:52 10 Jillian Howe (10) 57 26:51 57
Caci Dishman (SO) 14 21:07 14 Brittany Long (10) 61 27:55 61
Katie Taylor (SO) 30 22:23 30 Sarah Engle (10) 65 30:05 65
Jamila Odeh (SR) 33 22:25 Megan Kaiser (12) 66 30:09
Sarah Bayles (11) 69 32:12
DEXTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:56 68
ADRIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:45 286
4. BEDFORD Kelsey Calhoun (9) 4 20:31 4
Kate Calhoun (12) 17 21:28 17
Amanda Zittleman (10) 24 22:02 24
Kallie Johnston (10) 27 22:16 27
Rachel Mayer (10) 36 22:41 36
Mariah Robinette (10) 41 23:10
Heather Felkey (11) 45 23:33

BEDFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:58 108

5. PIONEER Elizaveta Boudreau (11) 12 20:56 12
Allison Kennedy (10) 16 21:25 16
Roxanna Neuhausler (09) 20 21:40 20
Julia Durham (11) 31 22:24 31
Tara Jibson (11) 32 22:24 32
Ashley Push (11) 37 22:46
Julie Cantelon (12) 49 24:15

PIONEER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:49 111

6. TECUMSEH Jordan Harrison (12) 5 20:31 5
Erica Steuwe (10) 18 21:36 18
Grace Kelley (12) 38 23:01 38
Jenessa Steuwe (10) 39 23:01 39
Katelyn Staelgraeve (11) 42 23:12 42
Ellie Jacques (11) 48 24:06
Annie Dunn (11) 50 24:20

TECUMSEH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:21 142

7. CHELSEA Samantha Newbound (10) 21 21:51 21
Danielle Dahl (09) 26 22:14 26
Erin Benjamin (12) 28 22:22 28
Julie Beaumont (11) 35 22:41 35
Courtney Maher (11) 43 23:27 43
Jessi Battaglia (09) 46 23:42
Nikki Laeder (11) 47 24:04

CHELSEA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:35 153




09/09/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08



SCORES
1. Saline 28 6. Chelsea 131
2. Pioneer 77 7. Tecumseh 216
3. Bedford 97 8. Skyline 262
4. Huron 103 9. Adrian 279
5. Dexter 103 10. Lincoln 305


MEN'S Mens' Reserve Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Caleb Fogel (11) Pioneer 7658 18:09.1 1
2. Croix Jastrow (11) Saline 7711 18:10.9 2
3. David Hendrickson (10) Saline 7705 18:17.2 3
4. Kevin Chaperon (11) Pioneer 7654 18:17.7 4
5. Dominic Conybeare (12) Chelsea 7553 18:31.0 5
6. Curran Mcguire (11) Saline 7721 18:40.3 6
7. Geoff Smith-woolams (11) Chelsea 7565 18:41.0 7
8. Andrew Barnett (10) Saline 7683 18:43.7 8
9. Jack Grundemann (11) Saline 7701 18:44.1 9
10. Spencer Bishop (09) Saline 7686 18:47.6 P
11. Connor Corcoran (11) Saline 7692 18:50.0 P
12. Evan Mccune (12) Saline 7720 18:50.9 -
13. Lucas Arias (11) Pioneer 7651 18:59.7 12
14. Aaron Gilman (JR) Dexter 7575 19:00.0 13
15. Colin Mcnally (SR) Dexter 7583 19:00.5 14
16. Adam Horace (9) Bedford 7531 19:00.6 15
17. Cory Schoendorf (10) Bedford 7543 19:00.8 16
18. Jack Lassaline (12) Huron 7611 19:01.5 17
19. Matt Smith (12) Saline 7736 19:08.2 -
20. Deion Pruitt (12) Huron 7620 19:08.4 18
21. Jonathan Parker (09) Saline 7728 19:08.8 -
22. Jacob Nye (9) Bedford 7537 19:12.1 19
23. John alex Pearsall (09) Saline 7731 19:14.1 -
24. John Oliver (JR) Dexter 7588 19:14.8 20
25. Patrick Jobst (11) Huron 7608 19:15.2 21
26. Kyle Thomas (11) Bedford 7546 19:15.6 22
27. David Hiskens (11) Huron 7603 19:18.3 23
28. Daniel Lahnala (10) Saline 7713 19:20.7 -
29. Frank Zhu (10) Huron 7636 19:22.3 24
30. Josh Perry (12) Bedford 7540 19:28.1 25
31. Josh Aulisa (11) Saline 7682 19:29.0 -
32. Parker Latshaw (SO) Dexter 7580 19:29.3 26
33. Brandon Benore (9) Bedford 7523 19:31.2 P
34. Jonathan Diep (11) Pioneer 7657 19:37.3 28
35. Steven Scherer (11) Bedford 7542 19:37.6 P
36. Andrew Moeller (09) Saline 7722 19:37.9 -
37. Sam Gieseker (10) Saline 7699 19:39.4 -
38. Kyle Franz (FR) Dexter 7574 19:40.0 30
39. Alex Mcbride (10) Bedford 7535 19:40.5 -
40. Brian Johnson (11) Saline 7712 19:41.5 -
41. Matt Vyletel (9) Huron 7632 19:54.6 P
42. Alex Massingill (10) Pioneer 7671 19:58.5 32
43. Andrew Smith (10) Huron 7626 20:00.4 P
44. Zach Morgan (11) Bedford 7536 20:01.9 -
45. Aaron Zraik (11) Bedford 7550 20:02.5 -
46. Joe Forest (9) Tecumseh 7761 20:05.2 34
47. Kevin Skiver (SO) Dexter 7593 20:05.3 P
48. Josh Hovater (11) Chelsea 7560 20:05.9 36
49. Cody Gallagher (9) Skyline 7745 20:08.1 37
50. Robert Carroll (11) Saline 7689 20:08.7 -
51. Dan Lopez (JR) Dexter 7581 20:09.2 P
52. Andrew Wysocki (12) Saline 7742 20:11.7 -
53. Rahul Mehta (12) Huron 7615 20:13.0 -
54. Corey Birchmeier (SO) Dexter 7568 20:14.8 -
55. Keagan Bush (11) Saline 7688 20:17.6 -
56. Tyler Gross (09) Saline 7700 20:18.7 -
57. John Fonte (11) Pioneer 7659 20:22.2 P
58. Mark Vanderroest (10) Huron 7630 20:27.1 -
59. Aaron Sanfield (11) Huron 7624 20:27.6 -
60. Nick Gottslich (10) Pioneer 7663 20:29.1 P
61. Isaac Hochrein (10) Saline 7707 20:31.3 -
62. Ethan Warren (11) Pioneer 7680 20:32.7 -
63. Nathan Flanders (12) Saline 7698 20:33.7 -
64. Dillion Burns (11) Saline 7687 20:34.4 -
65. Alex Thompson (SO) Dexter 7594 20:36.3 -
66. Joe Hewitt (10) Chelsea 7558 20:38.9 41
67. Kevin Zurawski (10) Saline 7744 20:40.3 -
68. Anthony Machniak (11) Saline 7717 20:41.2 -
69. Ryan Goodwin (11) Pioneer 7661 20:41.6 -
70. Cody Carena (11) Bedford 7526 20:47.7 -
71. Zack Byron (FR) Dexter 7571 20:48.7 -
72. Zack Keller (11) Pioneer 7667 20:49.2 -
73. William Soisson (10) Saline 7737 20:49.5 -
74. Lucas Romero (10) Saline 7735 20:50.4 -
75. Derek Holden (09) Saline 7708 20:50.8 -
76. Dan Jahanian (12) Huron 7606 20:54.6 -
77. Derrick Smith (12) Bedford 7544 20:59.3 -
78. Kevin Stockwell (10) Chelsea 7566 20:59.6 42
79. Aaron Zimmerman (9) Bedford 7549 21:01.6 -
80. Pau Capella (11) Huron 7598 21:02.7 -
81. Kenneth Qin (10) Saline 7733 21:03.0 -
82. Doug Williams (12) Huron 7634 21:03.8 -
83. Arthur Huerata (12) Pioneer 7664 21:04.3 -
84. Connor Mcmillan (FR) Dexter 7582 21:05.9 -
85. Collin Drumm (10) Saline 7696 21:07.4 -
86. Ben Aukerman (11) Pioneer 7652 21:08.2 -
87. Tim Parker (09) Saline 7729 21:11.0 -
88. Evan Park (09) Saline 7727 21:11.5 -
89. Jason Brobst (9) Bedford 7524 21:15.1 -
90. Matthew Soper (09) Saline 7738 21:19.8 -
91. Patrick Tincher (9) Huron 7629 21:23.1 -
92. Neil Norgren (09) Saline 7725 21:26.4 -
93. Jacob Parry (10) Saline 7730 21:26.8 -
94. Adlen Eubanks (10) Tecumseh 7758 21:27.7 43
95. Jacob Parsons (SO) Dexter 7590 21:28.2 -
96. Benjamin Hansknecht (10) Saline 7702 21:31.9 -
97. Garrett Stralnic (12) Saline 7739 21:33.1 -
98. Ben Royce (10) Huron 7622 21:37.7 -
99. Noah Julyk (FR) Dexter 7579 21:38.3 -
100. David Dolsen (10) Saline 7694 21:38.8 -
101. Kevin Knight (09) Pioneer 7670 21:43.3 -
102. Sean Owsley (10) Chelsea 7562 21:44.4 P
103. Eric Stephens (9) Bedford 7545 21:46.7 -
104. Brandon Feldkamp (11) Saline 7697 21:48.7 -
105. Kyle Nyberg (11) Saline 7726 21:50.4 -
106. Derek Borsvold (12) Tecumseh 7754 21:53.2 45
107. Ryan Hotchkiss (10) Huron 7605 21:55.7 -
108. Nick Empey (FR) Dexter 7573 21:56.7 -
109. Daniel Burchett (10) Tecumseh 7755 21:57.8 46
110. Alex Perlman (12) Huron 7618 22:03.4 -
111. Kevin Allport (09) Saline 7681 22:04.2 -
112. Evan Oxner (SO) Dexter 7589 22:04.6 -
113. Martin Harris (10) Chelsea 7556 22:04.9 P
114. Austin See (11) Tecumseh 7781 22:06.2 48
115. John Pederson (10) Saline 7732 22:09.8 -
116. Matthew Dow (09) Saline 7695 22:13.4 -
117. Noah Kaczor (11) Pioneer 7665 22:15.2 -
118. Kyle Clossick (10) Saline 7690 22:19.9 -
119. Michael Wright (10) Saline 7741 22:25.9 -
120. Gabe Crisman (11) Pioneer 7655 22:28.3 -
121. Tanner Duvall (9) Bedford 7528 22:29.3 -
122. Todd Kruse (12) Chelsea 7561 22:30.4 -
123. Kevin Sherman (12) Pioneer 7676 22:30.8 -
124. Travis Deal (11) Saline 7693 22:32.0 -
125. Nate Bromberg (11) Huron 7597 22:39.8 -
126. Jack Perry (11) Bedford 7539 22:42.7 -
127. Jacob Kelley (10) Tecumseh 7768 22:46.2 P
128. Alex Bertoia (09) Saline 7685 22:47.9 -
129. Justin Jeffery (09) Adrian 7507 22:54.5 50
130. Jon Crayne (09) Adrian 7503 22:55.9 51
131. Zach Horn (9) Tecumseh 7766 22:59.9 P
132. Brandon Witzig (10) Saline 7740 23:03.1 -
133. Branton Hurd (9) Tecumseh 7767 23:03.5 -
134. Kyle Adams (12) Lincoln 7638 23:04.8 53
135. Sean Lerolland-wagne (11)Saline 7714 23:06.8 -
136. Steven Barnich (09) Saline 7684 23:07.1 -
137. Clayton Mayes-burnett (9)Skyline 7748 23:07.9 54
138. Jonathan Moeller (11) Saline 7723 23:19.7 -
139. Nathan Wegryn (9) Skyline 7751 23:23.7 55
140. Jack Hermann (12) Chelsea 7557 23:30.5 -
141. Michael Savage (10) Huron 7625 23:31.9 -
142. Jack Ritchey (10) Saline 7734 23:37.7 -
143. Joe Suydam (10) Adrian 7521 23:38.6 56
144. George Gray (9) Skyline 7746 23:39.7 57
145. Ryan Morrison (SO) Dexter 7585 23:40.9 -
146. Ben Crane (9) Bedford 7527 23:56.2 -
147. Austin Goricki (10) Lincoln 7642 24:15.7 58
148. Gil Eisbruch (10) Huron 7602 24:21.3 -
149. Robert Wolff (9) Skyline 7752 24:21.9 59
150. Zac Whidby (FR) Dexter 7596 24:45.9 -
151. Brad Krzyzaniak (10) Adrian 7509 24:53.1 60
152. Daniel Kruse (12) Tecumseh 7769 24:56.8 -
153. C j Horn (10) Tecumseh 7765 25:14.5 -
154. Sean Dunn (11) Huron 7600 25:15.4 -
155. Vicc Johnson (10) Lincoln 7644 25:18.7 61
156. Ian Magenta (11) Saline 7718 25:32.8 -
157. Evan Hendershot (11) Saline 7704 25:39.9 -
158. Gene Waynick (12) Tecumseh 7784 25:45.6 -
159. Blake Drouillard (12) Tecumseh 7757 26:09.0 -
160. Matt Schwartz (12) Adrian 7518 26:12.7 62
161. Zack Sarroult (09) Adrian 7517 26:20.0 P
162. Aj Regalado (10) Adrian 7516 26:24.9 P
163. John Lee (11) Huron 7612 26:51.6 -
164. Chris Berges (12) Tecumseh 7753 27:00.8 -
165. Andy Ruch (12) Tecumseh 7780 27:01.1 -
166. Foster Kitchens (9) Huron 7609 27:01.3 -
167. Brandon Merritt (09) Adrian 7513 27:19.3 -
168. Ravon Pattillo-dews (9) Skyline 7749 27:25.5 P
169. Nick Zielinksi (12) Saline 7743 28:37.4 -
170. Ryan Johnson (12) Lincoln 7643 28:57.4 66
171. Kellen Marceau (12) Tecumseh 7771 29:03.9 -
172. Tyler Meinik (9) Tecumseh 7773 29:51.0 -
173. Nolan Potter (9) Bedford 7541 29:51.2 -
174. Jon Brunk (09) Lincoln 7639 30:18.9 67
175. Bill Leslie (09) Adrian 7510 32:39.6 -
176. Quinton Ho (12) Huron 7604 34:23.9 -

09/09/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Saline Croix Jastrow (11) 2 18:10 2
David Hendrickson (10) 3 18:17 3
Curran Mcguire (11) 6 18:40 6
Andrew Barnett (10) 8 18:43 8
Jack Grundemann (11) 9 18:44 9
Spencer Bishop (09) 10 18:47
Connor Corcoran (11) 11 18:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:34 28

2. Pioneer Caleb Fogel (11) 1 18:09 1
Kevin Chaperon (11) 4 18:17 4
Lucas Arias (11) 13 18:59 12
Jonathan Diep (11) 34 19:37 28
Alex Massingill (10) 42 19:58 32
John Fonte (11) 57 20:22
Nick Gottslich (10) 60 20:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:00 77

3. Bedford Adam Horace (9) 16 19:00 15
Cory Schoendorf (10) 17 19:00 16
Jacob Nye (9) 22 19:12 19
Kyle Thomas (11) 26 19:15 22
Josh Perry (12) 30 19:28 25
Brandon Benore (9) 33 19:31
Steven Scherer (11) 35 19:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:55 97

4. Huron Jack Lassaline (12) 18 19:01 17
Deion Pruitt (12) 20 19:08 18
Patrick Jobst (11) 25 19:15 21
David Hiskens (11) 27 19:18 23
Frank Zhu (10) 29 19:22 24
Matt Vyletel (9) 41 19:54
Andrew Smith (10) 43 20:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:04 103

5. Dexter Aaron Gilman (JR) 14 19:00 13
Colin Mcnally (SR) 15 19:00 14
John Oliver (JR) 24 19:14 20
Parker Latshaw (SO) 32 19:29 26
Kyle Franz (FR) 38 19:40 30
Kevin Skiver (SO) 47 20:05
Dan Lopez (JR) 51 20:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:23 103

6. Chelsea Dominic Conybeare (12) 5 18:31 5
Geoff Smith-woolams (11) 7 18:41 7
Josh Hovater (11) 48 20:05 36
Joe Hewitt (10) 66 20:38 41
Kevin Stockwell (10) 78 20:59 42
Sean Owsley (10) 102 21:44
Martin Harris (10) 113 22:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:54 131

7. Tecumseh Joe Forest (9) 46 20:05 34
Adlen Eubanks (10) 94 21:27 43
Derek Borsvold (12) 106 21:53 45
Daniel Burchett (10) 109 21:57 46
Austin See (11) 114 22:06 48
Jacob Kelley (10) 127 22:46
Zach Horn (9) 131 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:28 216

8. Skyline Cody Gallagher (9) 49 20:08 37
Clayton Mayes-burnett (9137 23:07 54
Nathan Wegryn (9) 139 23:23 55
George Gray (9) 144 23:39 57
Robert Wolff (9) 149 24:21 59
Ravon Pattillo-dews (9) 168 27:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:38 262

9. Adrian Justin Jeffery (09) 129 22:54 50
Jon Crayne (09) 130 22:55 51
Joe Suydam (10) 143 23:38 56
Brad Krzyzaniak (10) 151 24:53 60
Matt Schwartz (12) 160 26:12 62
Zack Sarroult (09) 161 26:20
Aj Regalado (10) 162 26:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:32 279

10. Lincoln Kyle Adams (12) 134 23:04 53
Austin Goricki (10) 147 24:15 58
Vicc Johnson (10) 155 25:18 61
Ryan Johnson (12) 170 28:57 66
Jon Brunk (09) 174 30:18 67

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:52 305




09/09/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08



SCORES
1. Pioneer 32 4. Dexter 87
2. Saline 41 5. Chelsea 156
3. Huron 70 6. Tecumseh 165


WOMEN'S Womens' Reserve Race

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Christine Lim (10) PIONEER 7947 21:27.9 1 76. Elizabeth Swindle (11) TECUMSEH8090 26:19.7 P
2. Meghan Mcgregor (10) SALINE 8014 21:48.5 2 77. Ki m Spencer (12) SALINE 8049 26:19.9 -
3. Regan Johnston (12) SALINE 7996 21:55.9 3 78. Melenie Estes (12) TECUMSEH8079 26:20.3 P
4. Miriam Holzman (11) PIONEER 7942 22:25.5 4 79. Allyson Hofman (12) HURON 7888 26:23.1 -
5. Katie Adler (FR) DEXTER 7841 22:29.2 5 80. Abby Pianelli (11) HURON 7912 26:23.8 -
6. Anna Dean (12) PIONEER 7937 22:35.2 6 81. Heather Jackson (SO) DEXTER 7855 26:24.9 -
7. Breanna Eder (12) PIONEER 7940 22:44.4 7 82. Claire Berger (SO) DEXTER 7845 26:26.4 -
8. Michaela Palmer (10) HURON 7910 22:49.2 8 83. Carly Roell (11) SALINE 8038 26:29.2 -
9. Naama Rivlin (10) HURON 7917 22:50.9 9 84. Michelle Pattullo (10) SALINE 8030 26:31.9 -
10. Alexa Lee (10) HURON 7898 23:07.3 10 85. Jennifer Ho (9) SALINE 7990 26:32.4 -
11. Katie Colosimo (9) SALINE 7969 23:09.6 11 86. Tina Baird (SO) DEXTER 7843 26:32.6 -
12. Amy Creutz (9) SALINE 7972 23:10.6 12 87. Jackie Frey (9) SALINE 7981 26:36.6 -
13. Chloe Gleichman (11) SALINE 7985 23:14.1 13 88. Michelle Lin (10) HURON 7902 26:48.2 -
14. Savannah Dix (11) PIONEER 7938 23:16.5 14 89. Maggie Grundler (SO) DEXTER 7853 26:52.3 -
15. Emily Hogikyan (11) SALINE 7991 23:20.6 P 90. Jasmine Kipke (FR) DEXTER 7857 26:54.7 -
16. Katie Mcdonald (JR) DEXTER 7861 23:23.2 16 91. Lynn Metz (FR) DEXTER 7862 26:54.9 -
17. Marta Swenson (11) SALINE 8051 23:24.1 P 92. Alina Luurtsema (10) SALINE 8011 26:55.9 -
18. Lauren Lafontaine (FR) DEXTER 7858 23:24.6 18 93. Abby Youngblom (12) SALINE 8060 26:57.6 -
19. Megan Sloan (10) BEDFORD 7818 23:26.7 - 94. Amanda Thornton (09) HURON 7921 27:01.0 -
20. Cassy Mioduszewski (SR) DEXTER 7863 23:31.3 19 95. Lauren Allport (9) SALINE 7957 27:02.7 -
21. Samanatha Szuminski (9) SALINE 8052 23:33.5 - 96. Maya Ragsdale (12) PIONEER 7952 27:09.4 -
22. Megan Hall (09) CHELSEA 7829 23:46.2 20 97. Rachel Gould (10) SALINE 7987 27:12.5 -
23. Supreet Grewal (10) HURON 7884 23:52.1 21 98. Brooke Jervis (12) SALINE 7995 27:16.4 -
24. Malica Yalamanchili (10) HURON 7926 23:54.9 22 99. Kamaria Lee (09) HURON 7900 27:21.2 -
25. Olivia Bassett-kennedy (1PIONEER 7934 23:55.6 P 100. Kasie Blackwell (SR) DEXTER 7846 27:22.9 -
26. Elisa Huerta (11) PIONEER 7943 23:58.4 P 101. Hannah Gingerich (10) SALINE 7983 27:23.5 -
27. Calley Jastrrow (9) SALINE 7994 23:58.9 - 102. Hattie Majeske (12) HURON 7905 27:27.3 -
28. Hannah Conlin (12) SALINE 7970 23:59.3 - 103. Gina Yu (12) SALINE 8061 27:27.5 -
29. Kristen Powell (10) SALINE 8035 24:05.2 - 104. Violet Whitney (12) PIONEER 7954 27:28.4 -
30. Alexis Dressel (09) HURON 7881 24:05.3 P 105. Chaturi Wijesundera (11) HURON 7923 27:28.9 -
31. Alice Bowe (12) SALINE 7961 24:18.9 - 106. Louisa Wolcott (JR) DEXTER 7872 27:34.4 -
32. Corinne Carpenter (10) CHELSEA 7825 24:19.4 26 107. Catherine Sebastian (10) SALINE 8042 27:38.3 -
33. Aerie Em (10) HURON 7882 24:21.7 P 108. Maghan O'neil (10) SALINE 8024 27:45.4 -
34. Sam Harrison (12) TECUMSEH8082 24:21.9 28 109. Emily Solan (11) SALINE 8047 27:56.6 -
35. Kiley Kilgallon (12) SALINE 8002 24:22.9 - 110. Hannah Bender (12) SALINE 7958 27:57.0 -
36. Stephanie Lamore (SR) DEXTER 7859 24:25.9 29 111. Ashlee Lewis (10) ADRIAN 7805 27:57.2 -
37. Sarah Breunninger (JR) DEXTER 7847 24:26.3 P 112. Margaux Empey (JR) DEXTER 7851 27:57.8 -
38. Karen Wu (10) HURON 7924 24:26.9 - 113. Airica Fish (11) SALINE 7980 28:04.1 -
39. Allison Sutter (SR) DEXTER 7869 24:27.6 P 114. Kaytlynn Nagy (9) SALINE 8018 28:10.7 -
40. Amanda Ahadi (11) SALINE 7956 24:28.4 - 115. Sarah Molnar (SO) DEXTER 7864 28:13.6 -
41. Allison Reid (12) HURON 7915 24:29.3 - 116. Serena Galea (9) SALINE 7982 28:16.5 -
42. Julie Soisson (9) SALINE 8046 24:31.1 - 117. Laura Wu (10) HURON 7925 28:16.9 -
43. Stephanie Lyons (09) PIONEER 7948 24:31.4 - 118. Marisa Kouba (10) SALINE 8006 28:19.5 -
44. Shivali Patel (11) SALINE 8028 24:31.7 - 119. Meredith Mack (9) SALINE 8012 28:21.2 -
45. Alina Underwood (12) TECUMSEH8091 24:34.9 32 120. Lindsay Schultz (11) HURON 7918 28:22.4 -
46. Corrine Baker (SR) DEXTER 7844 24:36.6 - 121. Aubrey Palenick (FR) DEXTER 7866 28:27.9 -
47. Megan Lesch (12) SALINE 8008 24:38.6 - 122. Amber Dejonghe (9) SALINE 7975 28:28.3 -
48. Hannah Martens (10) SALINE 8013 24:43.7 - 123. Leah Kelley (11) SALINE 8001 28:35.9 -
49. Aviva Shwayder (9) SALINE 8044 24:47.2 - 124. Malia Nelson (12) SALINE 8019 28:39.3 -
50. Katie Lindauer (12) CHELSEA 7834 24:49.6 33 125. Laura Knutilla (10) HURON 7895 28:39.5 -
51. Emily Green (10) BEDFORD 7813 24:54.1 - 126. Lindsday Harter (11) HURON 7886 28:40.2 -
52. Mikayla Bush (9) SALINE 7963 25:01.9 - 127. Abby Vanhise (10) SALINE 8056 28:41.6 -
53. Taylor Aeschliman (SO) DEXTER 7842 25:13.6 - 128. Ran Ji (11) HURON 7891 28:43.7 -
54. Sussy Pan (10) HURON 7911 25:14.9 - 129. Rachel Paxton (9) SALINE 8032 28:46.5 -
55. Hilary Micallef (12) SALINE 8015 25:18.6 - 130. Kaily Daida (10) HURON 7878 28:48.2 -
56. Erin Landstrom (9) TECUMSEH8085 25:18.8 34 131. Julie Blackhall (11) SALINE 7959 28:49.3 -
57. Josie Crittenden (9) TECUMSEH8077 25:24.1 35 132. Elise Machiele (10) HURON 7904 28:50.2 -
58. Chelsea Gray (12) BEDFORD 7812 25:37.8 - 133. Beixi Li (10) HURON 7901 28:54.6 -
59. Elizabeth Love (SO) DEXTER 7860 25:40.4 - 134. Beverly Chou (10) SALINE 7967 28:55.6 -
60. Shannon Gronvall (SO) DEXTER 7852 25:42.1 - 135. Bridget Burns (11) TECUMSEH8075 28:56.3 -
61. Karly Norment (11) PIONEER 7950 25:44.1 - 136. Bridget Smith (9) SALINE 8045 28:57.5 -
62. Amrisha Prakash (10) HURON 7913 25:45.1 - 137. Kristen Pattullo (10) SALINE 8029 28:58.4 -
63. Karlie Wright (9) TECUMSEH8094 25:48.0 36 138. Annie Palmucci (11) SALINE 8026 28:59.4 -
64. Jenny Squires (12) CHELSEA 7840 25:48.3 37 139. Emily Shaeffer (12) SALINE 8043 29:00.4 -
65. Sarah Lucas (12) SALINE 8009 25:54.7 - 140. Amber Byrd (11) TECUMSEH8076 29:00.7 -
66. Paula Koskinen (12) SALINE 8005 26:04.2 - 141. Allie Czubko (11) HURON 7877 29:01.0 -
67. Anne Kalinowski (10) SALINE 7997 26:05.1 - 142. Emily Kelley (9) SALINE 8000 29:06.9 -
68. Melissa Danko (11) SALINE 7973 26:08.6 - 143. Amy Morrow (10) SALINE 8017 29:29.1 -
69. Amelia Stenson (11) SALINE 8050 26:09.2 - 144. Katie Gauthier (12) TECUMSEH8080 29:35.4 -
70. Rachael Heilman (10) SALINE 7989 26:11.2 - 145. Shaina Warner (12) TECUMSEH8092 29:42.1 -
71. Mia Kanzawa (11) HURON 7894 26:13.2 - 146. Alyssa Soltis (9) SALINE 8048 29:52.0 -
72. Asheema Saripalli (12) SALINE 8041 26:14.8 - 147. Sana Isaac (09) HURON 7890 29:54.1 -
73. Laura Jackson (SR) DEXTER 7856 26:15.1 - 148. Kayleigh Luttrell (9) SALINE 8010 29:54.4 -
74. Kelly Richart (9) SALINE 8037 26:17.7 - 149. Suzy Paxman (9) SALINE 8031 29:55.6 -
75. Arlesta Roderick (11) PIONEER 7953 26:18.9 - 150. Victoria Flores (9) ADRIAN 7798 29:58.3 -

09/09/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

SEC JAMBOREE #1 AT MILL POND PARK, SALINE MI 09/09/08


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
151. Chandni Patel (11) SALINE 8027 30:06.3 - 164. Anjali Saripalli (10) SALINE 8040 32:17.6 -
152. Emily Everett (10) SALINE 7979 30:07.4 - 165. Christina Radak (10) SALINE 8036 32:18.2 -
153. Rachel Bonds (10) SALINE 7960 30:09.8 - 166. Lauren Deneszczuk (10) SALINE 7976 32:20.1 -
154. Michele Jobst (12) HURON 7892 30:26.3 - 167. Lauren Johnson (12) CHELSEA 7832 32:30.2 40
155. Aliza Burchyett (11) SALINE 7962 30:48.5 - 168. Jenna Chavez (09) SKYLINE 8064 32:50.3 -
156. Paulina Bromberg (09) HURON 7875 30:55.2 - 169. Brooke Pleger (11) SALINE 8033 34:25.2 -
157. Samantha Kaplan (11) SALINE 7998 30:58.3 - 170. Callie Svaan (11) HURON 7919 34:34.7 -
158. Patricia Rios (09) HURON 7916 31:02.1 - 171. Nina Dimauro (9) SALINE 7977 34:36.8 -
159. Sarah Abdallah (11) SALINE 7955 31:02.5 - 172. Dorothy Terhune (11) SALINE 8054 40:02.3 -
160. Elizabeth Hayden (11) HURON 7887 31:04.1 -
161. Connie Truong (12) HURON 7922 31:05.5 -
162. Stephanie Lu (10) HURON 7903 31:06.9 -
163. Michelle Rupp (11) SALINE 8039 31:28.2 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. PIONEER Christine Lim (10) 1 21:27 1 9. SKYLINE Jenna Chavez (09) 168 32:50
Miriam Holzman (11) 4 22:25 4
Anna Dean (12) 6 22:35 6 SKYLINE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:50
Breanna Eder (12) 7 22:44 7
Savannah Dix (11) 14 23:16 14
Olivia Bassett-kennedy ( 25 23:55
Elisa Huerta (11) 26 23:58

PIONEER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:27 32

2. SALINE Meghan Mcgregor (10) 2 21:48 2
Regan Johnston (12) 3 21:55 3
Katie Colosimo (9) 11 23:09 11
Amy Creutz (9) 12 23:10 12
Chloe Gleichman (11) 13 23:14 13
Emily Hogikyan (11) 15 23:20
Marta Swenson (11) 17 23:24

SALINE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:16 41

3. HURON Michaela Palmer (10) 8 22:49 8
Naama Rivlin (10) 9 22:50 9
Alexa Lee (10) 10 23:07 10
Supreet Grewal (10) 23 23:52 21
Malica Yalamanchili (10) 24 23:54 22
Alexis Dressel (09) 30 24:05
Aerie Em (10) 33 24:21

HURON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:32 70

4. DEXTER Katie Adler (FR) 5 22:29 5
Katie Mcdonald (JR) 16 23:23 16
Lauren Lafontaine (FR) 18 23:24 18
Cassy Mioduszewski (SR) 20 23:31 19
Stephanie Lamore (SR) 36 24:25 29
Sarah Breunninger (JR) 37 24:26
Allison Sutter (SR) 39 24:27

DEXTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:12 87

5. CHELSEA Megan Hall (09) 22 23:46 20
Corinne Carpenter (10) 32 24:19 26
Katie Lindauer (12) 50 24:49 33
Jenny Squires (12) 64 25:48 37
Lauren Johnson (12) 167 32:30 40

CHELSEA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:12 156

6. TECUMSEH Sam Harrison (12) 34 24:21 28
Alina Underwood (12) 45 24:34 32
Erin Landstrom (9) 56 25:18 34
Josie Crittenden (9) 57 25:24 35
Karlie Wright (9) 63 25:48 36
Elizabeth Swindle (11) 76 26:19
Melenie Estes (12) 78 26:20

TECUMSEH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:25 165

7. BEDFORD Megan Sloan (10) 19 23:26
Emily Green (10) 51 24:54
Chelsea Gray (12) 58 25:37

BEDFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:57

8. ADRIAN Ashlee Lewis (10) 111 27:57
Victoria Flores (9) 150 29:58

ADRIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:55