2008 Curamus Terram Races

back to results

Sep. 20, 2008

2008 Curamus Terram Races
Oakland Township,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Todd Kelly Troy 39:55 6:26
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Kelly Morgan Rochester Hills 44:41 7:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Paul Finstad Rochester 59:20 9:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Shannon Stanley Rochester Hills 1:02:19 10:02
2 32 Jessica Nivicki Rochester Hills 1:04:21 10:22
3 42 Lindsey Kellett Troy 1:11:55 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Erik Vandyck Troy 1:11:55 11:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Kara Kurzym Washington Twp. 1:01:01 9:50
2 37 Jessica Kurzym Washington Twp 1:06:00 10:38
3 40 Aubrey Trimble Auburn Hills 1:11:30 11:31
4 47 Nicole Jones Warren 1:41:50 16:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Robert Brazier Lake Orion 50:19 8:06
2 7 Dennis Calopisis Rochester Hills 52:27 8:27
3 17 Heiko Cordt Shelby Twp 1:00:09 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Sydney Leach Rochester 46:06 7:26
2 33 Jennifer Raffin Rochester Hills 1:04:24 10:22
3 43 Patricia Wittkopp Ann Arbor 1:11:56 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Matt Chojnacki Lake Orion 44:08 7:07
2 16 Torsten Guenther Troy 1:00:08 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Lorrie Raynes Rochester 54:02 8:42
2 21 Denise Baum Rochester Hills 1:02:03 10:00
3 26 Jaime Klinger Washington 1:03:07 10:10
4 28 Christy Smith Oakland Township 1:03:34 10:14
5 36 Laura Masters Rochester 1:05:37 10:34
6 38 Jennifer Billings Waterford 1:06:34 10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Ken Gaida Sterling Hts 52:36 8:28
2 19 Chris Tallis Rochester 1:00:59 9:49
3 30 Richard Koenig Oakland 1:04:02 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Peg McCartney Robbinsdale 55:01 8:52
2 18 Debora Card Shelby Township 1:00:36 9:46
3 24 Sheila Berrios Oakland Twp 1:02:26 10:03
4 25 Robyn McCormick Oxford 1:02:27 10:04
5 29 Sharon Koenig Oakland 1:04:02 10:19
6 34 Kim Scripture Oakland 1:05:11 10:30
7 39 Gloria Tovar Clarkston 1:11:21 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 John Bukoffsky Sterling Heights 51:36 8:19
2 11 Keith Schultz Rochester 54:07 8:43
3 13 Doug Verley Lake Orion 56:15 9:04
4 45 Tom Quinn Rochester Hills 1:17:15 12:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Christina Klepp Rochester 56:22 9:05
2 22 Dawn Stanley Rochester Hills 1:02:19 10:02
3 31 Irene Kiefer Berkley 1:04:09 10:20
4 35 Penny Jongeward Rochester 1:05:13 10:30
5 46 Jan Quinn Rochester Hills 1:17:15 12:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Nanette Strable Rochester 1:12:47 11:43
2 48 Cindy Koleski Perry 1:43:03 16:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 52:34 8:28
2 27 Gil Martinez Farmington Hills 1:03:12 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====



OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2008 OAKLAND TOWNSHIP "CURAMUS TERRAM" 5K RUN/WALK
Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 797 Leach Shane Rochester 35 M 16:01 5:10

2 531 Parker Jeff Rochester 47 M 21:50 7:02
3 523 Farina David Oakland Twp 44 M 23:30 7:34
4 532 Piliawsky Monte Southfield 64 M 23:33 7:35
5 534 Seal Ryan Brighton 25 M 23:38 7:37
6 533 Rock John Macomb 46 M 25:17 8:09
7 569 MacDonald Elizabeth Ann Arbor 25 F 26:22 8:30
8 535 Sumoski Charlena Port Huron 25 F 26:51 8:39
9 542 Zandi Maria Rochester 11 F 27:03 8:43
10 521 Donovan Jeff Rochester 46 M 27:03 8:43
11 803 Dumas Michael Clarkston 47 M 27:32 8:52
12 525 Joppich Steven Lake Orion 41 M 27:33 8:52
13 528 Linden Ashley Rochester Hills 20 F 28:55 9:19
14 537 Tisch David Ferndale 35 M 28:55 9:19
15 530 Lyons Heidi Bowling Green 27 F 28:55 9:19
16 516 Boback Debbie Rochester Hills 42 F 28:56 9:19
17 539 Williams Brandon Troy 12 M 31:02 10:00
18 540 Williams David Troy 46 M 31:03 10:00
19 519 Deryckere Dan Oxford 40 M 31:19 10:05
20 804 Dumas Colleen Clarkston 44 F 31:48 10:15
21 541 Wojciechowski Richard Oxford 56 M 32:47 10:34
22 524 Joppich Jennifer Lake Orion 35 F 33:34 10:49
23 517 Brown Harper Rochester Hills 12 F 34:04 10:58
24 518 Coulter-Brown Joy Rochester Hills 43 F 34:05 10:59
25 514 Abbott Ruthanne Oakland 39 F 34:16 11:02
26 520 Doelle Gina Oakland 28 F 34:51 11:14
27 538 Trent Marilyn Rochester 50 F 36:05 11:37
28 793 Wrobel Thomas Lake Orion 53 M 36:44 11:50
29 553 Ceballos Erik Oak Park 35 M 37:39 12:08
30 554 Ceballos Stacey Oak Park 31 F 37:39 12:08
31 522 Duncan Janet Ann Arbor 46 F 38:14 12:19
32 515 Batt Heidi Rochester 32 F 41:20 13:19



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Eric Green Pontiac 1:19:28 6:04
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Molly Brinker Clarkston 1:35:02 7:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 James Cammusso Belleville 2:29:35 11:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Addison Conniff St. Clair Shores 1:41:21 7:45
2 69 Jacob Comfort Eastpoint 2:13:46 10:13
3 77 Kevin Halstead Belleville 2:26:01 11:09
4 86 Preston Vaprezsan Belleville 2:40:02 12:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Stephanie Gornick Eastpoint 2:00:21 9:12
2 91 Jessica Wojciechowski Ortonville 2:48:33 12:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Al Mabee Detroit 1:59:30 9:08
2 82 Caleb Ault Belleville 2:29:54 11:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 David Trimble Auburn Hills 1:59:04 9:06
2 47 Thomas Samataro Macomb 2:00:56 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 66 Kristin Gearhart Pontiac 2:12:44 10:08
2 72 Lindsey Glieberman Houghton 2:15:07 10:19
3 93 Jolene Stewart Washington 2:53:12 13:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion 1:35:19 7:17
2 7 Oriol Tomas Rochester 1:37:47 7:28
3 43 James Watson Oxford 1:59:21 9:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores 1:48:30 8:17
2 38 Jennifer Malecki Troy 1:56:36 8:54
3 61 Naomi Johnson Rochester Hills 2:08:57 9:51
4 76 Jenny Sigelko Shelby Twp 2:24:29 11:02
5 78 Nicole Minor Detroit 2:26:53 11:13
6 83 Cristin Hodgens Ann Arbor 2:31:35 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion 1:38:52 7:33
2 10 Todd Fessler Oakland Twp 1:40:04 7:39
3 11 Seth Petty Lincoln Park 1:41:17 7:44
4 16 William Brewer Plymouth 1:43:09 7:53
5 19 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills 1:44:50 8:01
6 28 Chuck Peters Macomb 1:50:47 8:28
7 30 David Carosella Rochester 1:50:53 8:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Stacy Reno Caro 1:41:48 7:47
2 51 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills 2:01:53 9:19
3 53 J.P. Stice Oakland Twp 2:02:58 9:24
4 75 Leeanne Walker White Lake 2:16:55 10:28
5 84 Deena Dettloff Waterford 2:32:54 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Novitsky Northville 1:32:44 7:05
2 14 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton 1:41:54 7:47
3 15 Gregory Dyer Lake Orion 1:42:18 7:49
4 20 Robert Koleski Perry 1:45:33 8:04
5 29 Jeffrey Brown Rochester Hills 1:50:49 8:28
6 39 Jeff McGuire Oxford 1:57:46 9:00
7 40 Bob Shammas Dexter 1:58:02 9:01
8 41 David Elshoff Rochester Hills 1:58:11 9:02
9 56 Hank Van Agen Rochester 2:04:39 9:31
10 62 Brian Mabee Shelby Township 2:09:16 9:53
11 71 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 2:14:31 10:17
12 80 Jeffrey Covert Rochester 2:28:41 11:21
13 87 John Vaprezsan Belleville 2:40:02 12:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Maria Patch Rochester Hills 2:05:18 9:34
2 85 Jacqueline Brown Washington 2:33:30 11:44
3 98 Eltaneice Bolden White Lake 3:20:46 15:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 John Parrott Lake Orion 1:34:12 7:12
2 9 Scott Slater Eastpointe 1:39:12 7:35
3 17 Tom Arnold Lake Orion 1:43:29 7:54
4 18 Preston Swigart Rochester 1:43:59 7:57
5 21 Joel Chipman Clarkston 1:46:31 8:08
6 24 Joe Pia Rochester Hills 1:48:37 8:18
7 31 Dave Board Royal Oak 1:52:47 8:37
8 52 Jim Vigeant Rochester 2:02:15 9:20
9 63 Brian Johnson Roseville 2:09:42 9:55
10 89 Mike Palmer Clarkston 2:47:38 12:48
11 90 Joe Wojciechowski Ortonville 2:48:33 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Christie Burke Oakland Twp 1:50:27 8:26
2 36 Liz Pilibosian Rochester 1:54:16 8:44
3 49 Patti Shammas Dexter 2:01:24 9:17
4 54 Treva Mulligan White Lake 2:04:21 9:30
5 60 Robin Desantis Rochester 2:08:21 9:48
6 64 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 2:10:45 9:59
7 92 Michelle Swigart Rochester 2:53:11 13:14
8 96 Shelli Mora Waterford 3:17:09 15:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Kenneth Price Warren 1:33:02 7:07
2 22 Frank D'Anna Oakland 1:46:39 8:09
3 25 Jon Austin Madison Heights 1:49:07 8:20
4 32 Donn Knight Troy 1:52:57 8:38
5 45 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hgts 2:00:03 9:10
6 50 Larry Diebel Grosse Point 2:01:50 9:18
7 55 Carl Shubitowski Clarkston 2:04:31 9:31
8 59 John Howes Eastpoint 2:06:54 9:42
9 65 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 2:10:46 9:59
10 70 Jon Hayes Warren 2:14:10 10:15
11 74 Bob Ellis Taylor 2:15:53 10:23
12 79 Joseph Burgess Lake Orion 2:27:12 11:15
13 88 Douglas Najor Sterling Heights 2:40:30 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot 1:54:00 8:43
2 67 Fatma Mili Rochester Hills 2:13:22 10:11
3 97 Suzanne Brasseur Rochester Hills 3:20:46 15:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 1:53:13 8:39
2 34 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 1:53:32 8:40
3 37 Thomas Biblewski Toledo 1:54:33 8:45
4 58 Brian Connery Rochester Hills 2:06:48 9:41
5 68 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills 2:13:26 10:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Karen Matrille Rochester Hills 1:50:47 8:28
2 48 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 2:01:01 9:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 2:15:41 10:22
2 99 William Gosline Toledo 3:40:30 16:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 94 Ralph Judd Southfield 2:59:41 13:43
2 95 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 3:00:35 13:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Oakland Township,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.