Grosse Pointe Run

back to results

Sep. 21, 2008

Grosse Pointe Run
Grosse Pointe Farms Pier, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 628 1 39:04 6:18/M
2 Kristen Kieley Grosse Pointe Farms 389 11 42:26 6:51/M
3 Karen Balousek 470 23 45:54 7:24/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 George Sueda Farmington Hills M 731 2 40:14 6:29/M
2 Ken Siersma Royal Oak MI 627 3 40:23 6:31/M
3 Loren Miller MacOmb MI 694 4 40:31 6:32/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Jones Grosse Pointe Farms 391 27 46:19 7:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Ochylski Grosse Pte. MI 516 155 59:54 9:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jamey Embree Grosse Pte Woods M 633 39 48:26 7:49/M
2 Sean Monit Wayne MI 327 41 48:31 7:50/M
3 Dustin Stanley 467 70 50:56 8:13/M
4 Jeffrey Gilchrist Eastpointe MI 322 168 1:01:31 9:55/M
5 Christopher Vishey Grosse Pointe Woods 365 174 1:02:12 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Zawaideh Brimingham MI 377 51 49:25 7:58/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 728 57 49:40 8:01/M
3 Kathryn Brogan Detroit MI 348 64 50:32 8:09/M
4 Janel Somerset Wyandotte MI 358 90 53:18 8:36/M
5 Sarah Judd Grosse Pointe Farms 614 96 54:02 8:43/M
6 Lauren Hamel St. Clair Shores M 359 109 55:15 8:55/M
7 Erin Creason 642 120 56:12 9:04/M
8 Christina Floriano Royal Oak MI 764 127 57:08 9:13/M
9 Michelle Collier St. Clair Shores M 329 133 57:41 9:18/M
10 Laura Rochon Royal Oak MI 690 152 59:44 9:38/M
11 Beth-Ann Carkuff Eastpointe MI 380 167 1:01:30 9:55/M
12 Melanie Wagner Petoskey MI 305 176 1:02:36 10:06/M
13 Patricia Shay Huntington Woods M 697 198 1:07:57 10:58/M
14 Lauren Warren Grosse Pointe MI 390 201 1:10:04 11:18/M
15 Christina Fuciarelli Washington MI 385 208 1:12:36 11:43/M
16 Demoree Fritz Ann Arbor MI 370 210 1:13:15 11:49/M
17 Lesley Pomante Roseville MI 408 212 1:14:08 11:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Stier MacOmb MI 384 22 45:21 7:19/M
2 Eric Stier MacOmb Township MI 321 33 47:49 7:43/M
3 Craig Ashmore Livonia MI 336 77 51:29 8:18/M
4 Dominic Palazzolo St. Clair Shores M 331 125 56:54 9:11/M
5 Adam Waller 471 147 59:07 9:32/M
6 Brian Elbing Ann Arbor MI 407 209 1:13:12 11:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Hitch Grosse Pointe Woods 379 31 47:06 7:36/M
2 Jenny Strabel 727 59 49:58 8:04/M
3 Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Farms 625 69 50:51 8:12/M
4 Kim Piotruchowski St Clair Shores MI 382 110 55:17 8:55/M
5 Cynthia Hodas 592 116 55:36 8:58/M
6 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 351 124 56:40 9:08/M
7 Tamara Fobare Royal Oak MI 367 148 59:11 9:33/M
8 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 369 164 1:01:19 9:53/M
9 Lynn Palazzolo MacOmb Twp MI 364 169 1:01:36 9:56/M
10 Beth Wittmann Grosse Pointe Woods 386 177 1:02:43 10:07/M
11 Katie Erkkinen Clinton Township M 376 188 1:04:34 10:25/M
12 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 344 193 1:05:57 10:38/M
13 Shobha Mehta Saint Clair Shores 363 199 1:08:00 10:58/M
14 Suzette Kapla Grosse Pointe Woods 311 206 1:11:15 11:30/M
15 Tracey Secco 655 218 1:29:14 14:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bieri MI 773 7 41:00 6:37/M
2 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 409 29 46:40 7:32/M
3 Stephen Smihal Grosse Pointe MI 747 37 48:09 7:46/M
4 Bill Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 606 60 49:58 8:04/M
5 Tom Pietrowsky Saint Clair Shores 306 72 51:07 8:15/M
6 Kevin Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 317 80 52:01 8:23/M
7 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe Farms 352 81 52:09 8:25/M
8 Ruben Doyle Detroit MI 630 92 53:29 8:38/M
9 Scott Kapla Grosse Pointe Woods 401 95 54:01 8:43/M
10 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 316 103 54:12 8:45/M
11 Walter Dougoveto Ypsilanti MI 410 111 55:18 8:55/M
12 Christopher Kreger Grosse Pointe Farms 393 132 57:41 9:18/M
13 Nick Whitalor 768 151 59:41 9:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Ugval 460 36 48:05 7:45/M
2 Rhonda Tobin 749 40 48:27 7:49/M
3 Catherine Crane 726 61 49:59 8:04/M
4 Cris Belanger 643 65 50:33 8:09/M
5 Corrine Zimmerman Grosse Pointe Farms 342 78 51:43 8:20/M
6 Laura Berishaj 440 99 54:06 8:44/M
7 Debbie Koch 593 121 56:34 9:07/M
8 Melanie Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 372 128 57:12 9:14/M
9 Julie Ignagni Dearborn MI 373 131 57:28 9:16/M
10 Shannon Damron 463 140 57:58 9:21/M
11 Lori Misch Richmond MI 341 150 59:30 9:36/M
12 Jamilla Carpenter 757 165 1:01:20 9:54/M
13 Susan Shea Troy MI 357 171 1:01:48 9:58/M
14 Maureen Castiglione Monroe MI 381 179 1:03:35 10:15/M
15 Inda James Farmington Hills M 396 211 1:13:49 11:54/M
16 Joy Weber 433 213 1:16:38 12:22/M
17 Kathleen Trantham Livonia MI 325 220 1:30:49 14:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ferro 729 5 40:50 6:35/M
2 James Combs Grosse Pointe Farms 335 10 42:19 6:50/M
3 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 758 12 42:31 6:51/M
4 Sam Lulkin Bloomfield Hills M 435 42 48:38 7:51/M
5 Eric Endsley Ann Arbor MI 310 49 49:18 7:57/M
6 James Mowbray Sterling Heights M 432 101 54:07 8:44/M
7 Wacek Ozga Warren MI 404 108 55:07 8:53/M
8 Marko Berishaj Birmingham MI 320 117 55:38 8:58/M
9 James Morris Grosse Pointe Park 333 123 56:39 9:08/M
10 Charlie Palazzolo Grosse Pointe Park 413 126 57:01 9:12/M
11 Piotr Daniel Clinton Twp. MI 403 175 1:02:21 10:03/M
12 Jeff Rizard 721 180 1:03:36 10:15/M
13 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe Woods 402 183 1:03:51 10:18/M
14 Michael Roth Grosse Pointe Woods 315 184 1:03:51 10:18/M
15 Scott Vandemergel Shelby Township MI 395 215 1:19:33 12:50/M
16 John Secco 656 219 1:29:14 14:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Kaliszewski 743 28 46:22 7:29/M
2 Laura Marble St. Clair Shores M 452 50 49:23 7:58/M
3 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pte. Farms 419 52 49:27 7:59/M
4 Kelley Vveeken Grosse Pointe Farms 701 67 50:39 8:10/M
5 Jeannie Costakis Grosse Pointe MI 368 75 51:18 8:16/M
6 Judy Chapman 454 87 52:34 8:29/M
7 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pte Woods M 720 105 54:30 8:47/M
8 Patrica Leonard 719 114 55:30 8:57/M
9 Jill Van Doornik 418 130 57:26 9:16/M
10 Cary Peskin 417 139 57:58 9:21/M
11 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 354 144 58:42 9:28/M
12 Carlene Brubaker 647 154 59:49 9:39/M
13 Debbie Rudd 621 170 1:01:43 9:57/M
14 Claudine Fets 441 172 1:01:49 9:58/M
15 Georgina Milenius Grosse Pointe Farms 411 182 1:03:50 10:18/M
16 Cynthia Stackpoole Clinton Twp MI 383 187 1:04:11 10:21/M
17 Karen Rafferty Grosse Pointe MI 360 197 1:07:34 10:54/M
18 Lynn Bell Clinton Twp. MI 318 207 1:12:15 11:39/M
19 Lori Stauffer 421 221 1:30:49 14:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Halsey 756 14 42:40 6:53/M
2 Tim Lennard 632 18 44:16 7:08/M
3 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores M 319 19 44:38 7:12/M
4 David Josar Detroit MI 338 20 44:42 7:13/M
5 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 303 38 48:16 7:47/M
6 Richard Moellering Harper Woods MI 631 47 49:07 7:55/M
7 David De Reyna 420 48 49:14 7:56/M
8 James McCullen Harper Woods MI 330 58 49:57 8:03/M
9 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 334 62 50:19 8:07/M
10 John Buszka 615 82 52:11 8:25/M
11 Chris Rodgers Washington MI 328 84 52:15 8:26/M
12 Andrew Costakis Grosse Pointe Park 405 91 53:27 8:37/M
13 Robert Peskin 458 102 54:09 8:44/M
14 C.j. Thielen Shelby Township MI 392 106 54:48 8:50/M
15 Brian Guzdial Ferndale MI 394 107 54:49 8:50/M
16 Gerald Savalle St. Clair Shores M 332 149 59:12 9:33/M
17 Mark Rees Grosse Pointe Woods 725 156 59:59 9:40/M
18 John Shea Toledo OH 312 160 1:00:45 9:48/M
19 Mark Phillips Grosse Pointe Woods 412 162 1:01:15 9:53/M
20 Dan Shine Grosse Pointe Park 313 173 1:02:07 10:01/M
21 Steven Schuster Farmington MI 415 195 1:06:46 10:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Flynn Grosse Pointe Woods 361 26 46:16 7:28/M
2 Kathy Blazoff Grosse Pointe Farms 688 97 54:04 8:43/M
3 Eve Ann Page Grosse Pointe Woods 307 104 54:29 8:47/M
4 Suzanne Suciu Grosse Pointe Park 699 118 56:00 9:02/M
5 Kathleen Keating 646 122 56:37 9:08/M
6 Kristina South Harper Woods MI 349 137 57:55 9:20/M
7 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe MI 754 145 58:45 9:29/M
8 Cherie Gaboury 453 157 1:00:28 9:45/M
9 Laura Verbeek 439 178 1:03:06 10:11/M
10 Patrice Harold Southfield MI 346 181 1:03:42 10:16/M
11 Susan Vishey Grosse Pointe Woods 366 196 1:07:17 10:51/M
12 Barbara Sancimino Warren MI 345 203 1:10:28 11:22/M
13 Janice Edwads Detroit MI 302 217 1:28:27 14:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Kroenung 623 6 40:58 6:36/M
2 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores M 353 9 41:30 6:42/M
3 Doug Bohannon 465 13 42:36 6:52/M
4 Melvin Lenhardt Grosse Pointe Woods 710 17 43:58 7:05/M
5 Thomas Dijulio Grosse Pointe Park 350 21 44:45 7:13/M
6 Brian Mulvihill Farmington MI 301 24 45:55 7:24/M
7 Walter Fitzpatrick Grosse Pointe Farms 378 25 46:11 7:27/M
8 Greg Gilpin Grosse Pointe Farms 689 53 49:27 7:59/M
9 Ken Miller 455 56 49:38 8:00/M
10 Chip Thornton 434 74 51:10 8:15/M
11 James Palmer 640 76 51:23 8:17/M
12 Daniel Morris Grosse Pointe Park 426 86 52:26 8:27/M
13 Steven Wulfekuhle 442 98 54:05 8:43/M
14 Dale Marcin 466 100 54:07 8:44/M
15 Roger Walker 428 112 55:19 8:55/M
16 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores M 406 115 55:32 8:57/M
17 Rick Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 397 136 57:55 9:20/M
18 Tony Bradford Detroit MI 605 141 58:06 9:22/M
19 Joseph Matula 449 161 1:00:54 9:49/M
20 Dave Tebbe 456 190 1:05:07 10:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Marchand 459 85 52:18 8:26/M
2 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 355 185 1:03:52 10:18/M
3 Donna Waller 431 205 1:11:01 11:27/M
4 Diane Kegler 422 222 1:30:52 14:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Koueiter 457 30 46:51 7:33/M
2 Jim Dixon 437 34 47:51 7:43/M
3 Ron Porter Grosse Pte. MI 639 44 48:48 7:52/M
4 Kevin Roseborough GPF MI 430 54 49:28 7:59/M
5 Brian Klavass Washington MI 696 68 50:47 8:11/M
6 Donald McKeon Grosse Pointe Park 703 89 53:13 8:35/M
7 Peter Hubbard Rochester Hills MI 620 113 55:26 8:56/M
8 Greg Gardner Grosse Pointe Woods 722 119 56:01 9:02/M
9 Charles Buggs 461 142 58:19 9:24/M
10 Dave Embree Grosse Pte Woods M 634 146 59:05 9:32/M
11 Stan Simek Saint Clair Shores 309 153 59:47 9:39/M
12 Tom Uber 746 186 1:04:10 10:21/M
13 Lawrence Warren 423 202 1:10:05 11:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald New Baltimore MI 766 55 49:37 8:00/M
2 Noreen Trewyn Harrison Twp MI 444 134 57:48 9:19/M
3 Maryann Balon 759 189 1:04:37 10:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kina Yaeger 607 15 43:39 7:02/M
2 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 765 45 48:55 7:53/M
3 Michael Stieber 446 46 49:05 7:55/M
4 Ralph Hoffman Grosse Pointe MI 399 66 50:36 8:10/M
5 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 388 71 51:02 8:14/M
6 Joseph Grzankowski Warren MI 374 73 51:08 8:15/M
7 Jim Kovanda Shelby Twp MI 448 83 52:11 8:25/M
8 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 337 88 53:10 8:35/M
9 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 414 93 53:43 8:40/M
10 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woods 314 94 53:45 8:40/M
11 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods M 626 138 57:57 9:21/M
12 Jamie Graves Grosse Pointe Park 616 163 1:01:18 9:53/M
13 Daniel Baldn 761 166 1:01:24 9:54/M
14 Thomas Judd Grosse Pointe Farms 706 191 1:05:13 10:31/M
15 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens MI 613 192 1:05:26 10:33/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 John McSorley Grosse Pte. Pk. MI 777 194 1:06:05 10:40/M
2 Marisa Ellero St. Clair Shores M 371 216 1:26:05 13:53/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 387 8 41:08 6:38/M
2 Karl Korzeczek 622 16 43:47 7:04/M
3 Bill Miltko 451 32 47:36 7:41/M
4 Michael Werner North Street MI 702 35 47:53 7:43/M
5 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park 324 63 50:20 8:07/M
6 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 750 129 57:20 9:15/M
7 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 445 135 57:52 9:20/M
8 John Coleman MI 709 143 58:34 9:27/M
9 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 425 158 1:00:28 9:45/M
10 Earle Holsapple Grosse Pointe Farms 612 159 1:00:30 9:45/M
11 Hong Cook Gpw MI 468 200 1:09:07 11:09/M
12 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe Park 375 204 1:10:48 11:25/M
13 Edward Coyle 462 214 1:18:27 12:39/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tim McCarthy Grosse Pointe Park 600 43 48:44 7:52/M
2 Tom Griffin Farmington Hills M 323 79 51:57 8:23/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Promise Vos Dearborn Heights M 609 13 8 19:34 6:19/M
2 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights M 514 25 27 24:09 7:47/M
3 Kimberley Schaefer 652 39 28 24:15 7:49/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Krus St. Clair Shores M 517 22 1 15:45 5:05/M
2 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Hgts MI 544 26 2 15:53 5:07/M
3 Christopher Burns Rochester Hills MI 512 16 3 17:34 5:40/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Vasquez 537 13 45 25:45 8:18/M
2 Kallin Morris 738 10 111 32:30 10:29/M
3 Angela Perry-Hudson 564 11 121 33:22 10:46/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Benoit St Clair Shores MI 684 12 16 22:52 7:23/M
2 Matthew Lenhardt Grosse Pointe Woods 711 11 31 24:37 7:56/M
3 Grant Livingston 775 13 46 25:47 8:19/M
4 Michael Lenhardt 712 7 47 25:50 8:20/M
5 Alex Manchester 568 12 72 28:11 9:05/M
6 Victor Flynn 569 12 73 28:14 9:06/M
7 Scott Brooks Grines MI 599 14 102 31:31 10:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Monit Wayne MI 513 19 134 35:28 11:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica-Maris Molinaro Harper Woods MI 515 23 54 26:11 8:27/M
2 Danielle Schober 550 24 96 30:29 9:50/M
3 Caitlin Shine St. Clair Shores M 507 23 112 32:34 10:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Vishey Grosse Pointe Woods 501 23 51 26:04 8:25/M
2 Micah Schroeder 553 23 85 29:37 9:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Makovic St. Joseph MI 519 27 37 24:51 8:01/M
2 Angela Naseef Royal Oak MI 520 27 44 25:41 8:17/M
3 Shelly Krovewski 779 28 57 26:25 8:31/M
4 Rachelle Atrasz 536 28 74 28:24 9:10/M
5 Marianne Grano 546 26 82 29:02 9:22/M
6 Alexia Deluca 704 28 95 30:27 9:49/M
7 Sara Heuvelman 752 28 97 30:52 9:57/M
8 Debra Smouse Utica MI 492 25 105 32:08 10:22/M
9 Lindsay Sanford 429 25 117 33:03 10:40/M
10 Adrienne Corbett Southgate MI 493 28 127 34:31 11:08/M
11 Kara Conway Grosse Pointe MI 503 28 135 36:03 11:38/M
12 Amina Horozic Harrison Township 487 25 141 36:16 11:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Lucia Grosse Pte Woods M 617 28 22 23:42 7:39/M
2 Nathan Aronoff 737 26 23 23:53 7:42/M
3 Peter Schroeder Harrison Twp MI 734 29 29 24:24 7:52/M
4 Jeffrey Knapp Sterling Heights M 518 29 36 24:50 8:01/M
5 Cliff Grabowski 447 25 38 25:09 8:07/M
6 Sergei Lie Grosse Pointe MI 497 29 48 25:52 8:21/M
7 Joseph Lubaway 755 25 91 30:04 9:42/M
8 David Moses Utica MI 473 26 106 32:08 10:22/M
9 Scott Simowski Southgate MI 523 28 128 34:32 11:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Frvehauf Grosse Pointe Farms 608 34 30 24:33 7:55/M
2 Brian Hitch Grosse Pointe Woods 481 30 32 24:38 7:57/M
3 Sarah Brown Grosse Pointe Woods 500 30 40 25:18 8:10/M
4 Eve Marshall Ferndale MI 483 32 65 27:19 8:49/M
5 Andrea Pietrowsky St. Clair Shores M 505 31 66 27:34 8:54/M
6 Miyoko Orita Novi MI 508 34 88 30:00 9:41/M
7 Julie Morris Grosse Pointe Woods 739 34 110 32:30 10:29/M
8 Kristin Beardslee 469 30 116 33:03 10:40/M
9 Beth Becksvoort Center Line MI 499 30 140 36:11 11:40/M
10 Sara Bergakker Rochester NY 498 30 142 36:29 11:46/M
11 Suzanne Trojanowski 533 34 150 40:34 13:05/M
12 Heather Boden 554 32 151 42:07 13:35/M
13 Alexis Krot 557 30 152 45:18 14:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Spurr 771 30 5 18:22 5:55/M
2 Junichi Orita Novi MI 509 34 25 23:58 7:44/M
3 Jamin Brown 566 31 39 25:13 8:08/M
4 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 530 33 58 26:37 8:35/M
5 Arthur Brown Sterling Heights M 485 30 67 27:40 8:55/M
6 Kaveh Kashef 618 31 78 28:40 9:15/M
7 Shawn Hope Ferndale MI 741 32 99 31:09 10:03/M
8 Edward Trojanowski 556 31 145 37:19 12:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Weber Northville MI 504 37 35 24:49 8:00/M
2 Chong Yi-Miller MacOmb MI 693 37 64 27:13 8:47/M
3 Emily Scupholm 705 38 93 30:10 9:44/M
4 Margaret Mason Dearborn MI 521 36 101 31:14 10:05/M
5 Jami Leach Grosse Pointe Farms 698 37 123 33:44 10:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights M 527 37 4 17:40 5:42/M
2 Eric Miller Grosse Pointe Woods 482 39 15 22:42 7:19/M
3 Jeffrey Schroeder 567 36 21 23:39 7:38/M
4 Jim Ryszewski Grosse Pointe Farms 687 38 24 23:56 7:43/M
5 J Conway 649 36 50 26:00 8:23/M
6 Chris Carr 555 39 52 26:08 8:26/M
7 John Garavaglia 558 35 63 26:59 8:42/M
8 Ian Weber Northville MI 525 35 76 28:32 9:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pointe Farms 598 44 41 25:22 8:11/M
2 Katy Walsh 748 42 60 26:48 8:39/M
3 Liuder Watson 644 44 94 30:26 9:49/M
4 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 491 40 103 31:52 10:17/M
5 Lisa Thams Grosse Pointe Farms 596 40 120 33:11 10:42/M
6 Bunny Platt 540 43 132 35:06 11:19/M
7 Lisa Kern 563 43 143 36:32 11:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Ward Harper Woods MI 603 44 6 19:11 6:11/M
2 David Dysert Detroit MI 717 42 9 19:35 6:19/M
3 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights M 506 43 10 20:10 6:30/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 610 41 11 20:11 6:31/M
5 Mark Froelich Grosse Pointe Farms 695 40 18 23:15 7:30/M
6 Andrew Rogers Grosse Pointe Farms 604 40 19 23:24 7:33/M
7 Mike Huellmantel 601 44 20 23:25 7:33/M
8 Pete Livingston 774 40 42 25:39 8:16/M
9 William Quan 543 43 55 26:16 8:28/M
10 Samuel Crawford Detroit MI 713 43 81 29:01 9:22/M
11 James Abbott Grosse Pointe Farms 488 40 98 30:54 9:58/M
12 Matt Turnbull Grosse Pte. Park M 436 40 109 32:27 10:28/M
13 John Zvirbulis Grosse Pointe Shore 532 44 146 37:49 12:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 562 49 34 24:40 7:57/M
2 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 511 49 43 25:41 8:17/M
3 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 745 48 49 25:59 8:23/M
4 Julia Farinha 700 46 71 28:02 9:03/M
5 Patti Bekowies 730 47 77 28:35 9:13/M
6 Michelle Brecht Grosse Pointe Farms 524 46 83 29:18 9:27/M
7 Ruth Libbey 708 47 86 29:41 9:35/M
8 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 522 46 90 30:04 9:42/M
9 Marla Millar 416 47 118 33:03 10:40/M
10 Susan Lynn Dugan Grosse Pointe MI 528 47 119 33:07 10:41/M
11 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills M 495 46 125 34:10 11:01/M
12 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 534 49 130 34:53 11:15/M
13 Dawn Harvoy 736 46 137 36:05 11:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 559 46 12 20:36 6:39/M
2 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 763 47 13 21:44 7:01/M
3 Frank Condino Grosse Pointe Park 474 49 26 24:00 7:45/M
4 Paul Millenbach 629 45 33 24:39 7:57/M
5 Douglas Rudd Grosse Pte Woods M 654 46 70 27:59 9:02/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 545 47 79 28:47 9:17/M
7 Vito Casano 549 47 80 28:59 9:21/M
8 Henry Bryan 776 47 87 29:55 9:39/M
9 Phil Ferland 560 48 138 36:06 11:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linne Resseguie 636 50 61 26:57 8:42/M
2 Stacy Newman Auburn Hills MI 479 51 104 32:06 10:21/M
3 Susan Schmidt 565 50 107 32:18 10:25/M
4 Yoshie Koitabashi Commerce Twp MI 496 50 122 33:24 10:46/M
5 Daria Cooper Grosse Pointe Shore 477 50 126 34:23 11:05/M
6 Cindy Danner 751 50 144 37:07 11:58/M
7 Anne Marie Gattari Grosse Pointe Woods 489 52 147 37:59 12:15/M
8 Barbara Zeile Detroit MI 502 53 149 40:29 13:04/M
9 Melody Walsh New Boston MI 326 54 153 49:21 15:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 769 50 7 19:28 6:17/M
2 Steve Ulbrich 742 50 17 22:56 7:24/M
3 Jack Coury 637 50 59 26:41 8:36/M
4 Stephen Vella 541 51 68 27:55 9:00/M
5 Raphael Betanzos Grosse Pointe Woods 476 50 75 28:31 9:12/M
6 Patrick Petz Grosse Pointe Farms 602 50 92 30:09 9:44/M
7 Steve Stoner 552 50 114 32:47 10:35/M
8 Kyoji Koitabashi Commerce Twp MI 475 50 148 39:24 12:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean McDonald Shelby Twp MI 767 57 69 27:57 9:01/M
2 Jeanne Bieri 772 59 154 49:34 15:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jorg Erichsen Grosse Pointe Farms 531 59 84 29:26 9:30/M
2 Larry Hamel St. Clair Shores M 529 58 129 34:41 11:11/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzy Manning Grosse Pointe Farms 486 61 108 32:22 10:26/M
2 Laura Atrasz 535 60 131 34:54 11:15/M
3 Catherine Fedoronko Warren MI 595 64 133 35:21 11:24/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 594 61 53 26:09 8:26/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 732 71 56 26:24 8:31/M
3 Masato Tsuru Novi MI 510 60 89 30:00 9:41/M
4 Joe Swickard Grosse Pointe MI 526 60 100 31:13 10:04/M
5 Stephen Spurr 770 65 113 32:45 10:34/M
6 William Ewald 542 60 115 32:57 10:38/M
7 Roger McCaig 714 79 124 33:59 10:58/M
8 Ronald Gilbertson 744 75 136 36:03 11:38/M
9 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 723 80 139 36:10 11:40/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Ryszewski Grosse Pointe Farms 686 99 62 26:59 8:42/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Applegate Grosse Pointe Farms 685 99 14 22:41 7:19/M





Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 651 5 39:02 12:35/M
2 Kimberly Hofer 619 6 39:19 12:41/M
3 Sheila Ochylski Grosse Pointe MI 576 7 39:45 12:49/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rogers Grosse Pointe Farms 604 1 23:24 7:33/M
2 Joe Sowerby 653 2 26:08 8:26/M
3 Bryon Van Doornik 590 3 30:24 9:48/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Morris Grosse Pointe Park 570 11 45:35 14:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Shawna Shafer Grosse Pointe Park 572 16 49:45 16:03/M
2 Katherine Phillips Fenton MI 573 17 49:46 16:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Miller 624 24 53:15 17:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 571 12 45:35 14:42/M
2 Marceline Weshalek 588 22 53:13 17:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Klinger 591 8 40:13 12:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Grzankowski Warren MI 578 25 59:35 19:13/M
2 Karen Mainero Warren MI 579 26 59:35 19:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Rogers Grosse Pointe Farms 580 9 40:55 13:12/M
2 Thomas Gainer 584 21 51:44 16:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Azbell Clarkston MI 574 15 47:00 15:10/M
2 Gay Thacker 585 20 51:43 16:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Husa Dearborn MI 586 4 37:42 12:10/M
2 Ron Konopka 638 14 46:53 15:07/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lorline Sears 724 19 51:11 16:31/M
2 Marge Hilgendorf 581 23 53:14 17:10/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 577 10 42:56 13:51/M
2 Sheldon Toll 635 13 46:11 14:54/M
3 Mado Lie 733 18 50:38 16:20/M

Grosse Pointe Farms Pier, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.