Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite

back to results

Sep. 20, 2008

Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
Calvin, MI


1. 24 CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY ( 25:34
2:07:49)
==========================================================
1 1 1165 Jed Christiansen SR 25:10
2 3 1166 Nate De Haan SR 25:28
3 5 1178 Erik Van Kampen SR 25:38
4 7 1164 Jake Christiansen SO 25:46
5 8 1181 George Visser JR 25:47
6 ( 10) 1177 Andrew Stutzman SR 25:56
7 ( 29) 1171 Nick Kramer FR 26:31

2. 90 UW OSHKOSH ( 26:07
2:10:33)
==========================================================
1 2 1404 Andrew McGuire SR 25:26
2 11 1400 Willy Kaul SR 25:58
3 20 1398 Josh Hoff JR 26:10
4 23 1409 Nate Stymiest FR 26:18
5 34 1401 Jake Keehan FR 26:41
6 ( 36) 1412 Andrew Vos JR 26:49
7 ( 39) 1396 Derrick Fameree SR 26:55

3. 97 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY ( 26:14
2:11:07)
==========================================================
1 14 1292 Alan Bowsher JR 26:04
2 15 1306 Jim O'Brien SR 26:07
3 16 1303 Paul Lewis SR 26:07
4 19 1289 Thomas Adam SR 26:10
5 33 1300 Brent H. Hiser JR 26:39
6 ( 37) 1311 Jacob Schoenlein SO 26:52
7 ( 43) 1317 Eric Thatcher SR 27:11

4. 98 CASE WESTERN RESERVE ( 26:12
2:10:59)
==========================================================
1 9 1217 Dominic Smith SR 25:52
2 12 1211 Reza Mohammadpour SO 26:01
3 22 1216 Austin Schmidt JR 26:15
4 27 1207 Ryan Gjoraas SR 26:25
5 28 1223 Josh Ward SR 26:26
6 ( 35) 1215 Mike Petro SR 26:48
7 ( 41) 1220 Mike Vaughn JR 27:00

5. 99 AQUINAS COLLEGE ( 26:14
2:11:07)
==========================================================
1 13 1084 Mike Gravelyn FR 26:02
2 17 1098 Rob Veldman JR 26:09
3 18 1088 Chris Leikert SR 26:10
4 25 1091 Mike Morgan FR 26:22
5 26 1097 Nick Thelen FR 26:24
6 ( 31) 1092 Nate Poirier SO 26:36
7 ( 32) 1082 Seth Bjorle SO 26:38

6. 106 DENISON ( 26:15
2:11:14)
==========================================================
1 4 1238 Makorobondo Salukombo FR 25:35
2 6 1237 Grant Russo SR 25:41
3 24 1240 Adam Tewahade JR 26:20
4 30 1235 Skyler Mosenthal SR 26:35
5 42 1232 Lex Hultquist SR 27:03
6 ( 45) 1226 Alex Chappars FR 27:24
7 ( 54) 1236 Dan Rafferty SO 28:15

7. 219 BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE ( 27:30
2:17:30)
==========================================================
1 21 1116 Nate Bowen SR 26:12
2 38 1122 Derek Hill SR 26:54
3 51 1120 James Eberts JR 27:56
4 53 1125 Zachary Szablewski FR 28:06
5 56 1115 Jeff Bonezzi JR 28:22
6 ( 59) 1119 Brian Campbell JR 28:36
7 ( 60) 1114 Drew Beck FR 28:43

8. 252 GVSU ( 27:55
2:19:35)
==========================================================
1 46 1254 Tim Dalton 27:39
2 49 1256 Dan Lucas 27:48
3 50 1249 Carlton Allen 27:48
4 52 1259 Zach Mills 28:00
5 55 1252 Steffen Carlisle 28:20
6 ( 64) 1258 Ben McCune 28:59
7 ( 70) 1260 Bryan Principe 29:32

9. 280 CALVIN COLLEGE JV ( 28:23
2:21:52)
==========================================================
1 47 1137 Daniel Carreon FR 27:44
2 48 1144 Dakota Rees SO 27:48
3 57 1142 Todd Mitchell SO 28:28
4 61 1141 Ben Lewis FR 28:47
5 67 1139 Nate Frazier FR 29:05
6 ( 69) 1138 Mike Dirkse FR 29:31
7 ( 71) 1145 Nick Schuck SO 29:45

10. 302 ALMA COLLEGE ( 28:44
2:23:39)
==========================================================
1 44 1061 Wade Peacock JR 27:20
2 58 1055 Joel Gilpin FR 28:36
3 62 1059 Ben McMurray SR 28:48
4 66 1065 Gabe Svobodny FR 29:03
5 72 1053 Will Dresser SO 29:52
6 ( 73) 1056 John Gwizdala SO 30:43
7 ( 74) 1063 Steve Schlaack FR 30:46

11. 311 SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY ( 29:08
2:25:39)
==========================================================
1 40 1358 Nathan Martin FR 27:00
2 63 1361 Kyle Reif SO 28:56
3 65 1364 Billy Stone SO 29:02
4 68 1362 Josh Sprunger SR 29:09
5 75 1357 Theo Manazir FR 31:32
6 ( 76) 1359 Brett Merillat FR 33:40



2008 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ===================== ===== ========================= ===== =====
1 1 1165 Jed Christiansen SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:10 5:04
2 2 1404 Andrew McGuire SR UW OSHKOSH 25:26 5:07
3 3 1166 Nate De Haan SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:28 5:08
4 4 1238 Makorobondo Salukombo FR DENISON 25:35 5:09
5 5 1178 Erik Van Kampen SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:38 5:10
6 6 1237 Grant Russo SR DENISON 25:41 5:10
7 7 1164 Jake Christiansen SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:46 5:11
8 8 1181 George Visser JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:47 5:12
9 9 1217 Dominic Smith SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 25:52 5:13
10 10 1177 Andrew Stutzman SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 25:56 5:13
11 11 1400 Willy Kaul SR UW OSHKOSH 25:58 5:14
12 12 1211 Reza Mohammadpour SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 26:01 5:14
13 13 1084 Mike Gravelyn FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:02 5:15
14 14 1292 Alan Bowsher JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:04 5:15
15 15 1306 Jim O'Brien SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:07 5:16
16 16 1303 Paul Lewis SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:07 5:16
17 17 1098 Rob Veldman JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:09 5:16
18 18 1088 Chris Leikert SR AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:10 5:16
19 19 1289 Thomas Adam SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:10 5:16
20 20 1398 Josh Hoff JR UW OSHKOSH 26:10 5:16
21 21 1116 Nate Bowen SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:12 5:17
22 22 1216 Austin Schmidt JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 26:15 5:17
23 23 1409 Nate Stymiest FR UW OSHKOSH 26:18 5:18
24 24 1240 Adam Tewahade JR DENISON 26:20 5:18
25 25 1091 Mike Morgan FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:22 5:19
26 26 1097 Nick Thelen FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:24 5:19
27 27 1207 Ryan Gjoraas SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 26:25 5:19
28 28 1223 Josh Ward SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 26:26 5:19
29 1030 Ben Steavenson 26:27 5:20
30 29 1171 Nick Kramer FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 26:31 5:20
31 30 1235 Skyler Mosenthal SR DENISON 26:35 5:21
32 31 1092 Nate Poirier SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:36 5:22
33 32 1082 Seth Bjorle SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 26:38 5:22
34 33 1300 Brent H. Hiser JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:39 5:22
35 1026 Todd Shuster 26:41 5:22
36 34 1401 Jake Keehan FR UW OSHKOSH 26:41 5:23
37 1167 Jared Eliason JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 26:44 5:23
38 1168 Aaron Goodman JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 26:48 5:24
39 35 1215 Mike Petro SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 26:48 5:24
40 36 1412 Andrew Vos JR UW OSHKOSH 26:49 5:24
41 1014 Steve Fuelling 26:50 5:24
42 37 1311 Jacob Schoenlein SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 26:52 5:25
43 38 1122 Derek Hill SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 26:54 5:25
44 39 1396 Derrick Fameree SR UW OSHKOSH 26:55 5:25
45 1413 Ben Wizner JR UW OSHKOSH 26:56 5:25
46 1172 Tim Langenberg SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 26:57 5:26
47 40 1358 Nathan Martin FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 27:00 5:26
48 41 1220 Mike Vaughn JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:00 5:26
49 42 1232 Lex Hultquist SR DENISON 27:03 5:27
50 1170 Sawyer Koops SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:04 5:27
51 1402 William Koepp SO UW OSHKOSH 27:07 5:28
52 1179 Ben Van Wyk SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:08 5:28
53 43 1317 Eric Thatcher SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:11 5:28
54 1393 Justin Darrow JR UW OSHKOSH 27:12 5:29
55 1017 Tim Gumz 27:12 5:29
56 1395 Dusty Dorshorst JR UW OSHKOSH 27:13 5:29
57 1174 Kyle Mast JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:14 5:29
58 1213 Robert Ontko SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:14 5:29
59 1224 Michael Werneiski SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:14 5:29
60 1397 Bobby Gibson SO UW OSHKOSH 27:15 5:29
61 1180 Dan Vanden Akker SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:18 5:30
62 44 1061 Wade Peacock JR ALMA COLLEGE 27:20 5:30
63 1209 Ethan Kleinbaum SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:21 5:31
64 1020 John Manby 27:22 5:31
65 1218 Tim Smith SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:23 5:31
66 45 1226 Alex Chappars FR DENISON 27:24 5:31
67 1208 Mark Grogan SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:24 5:31
68 1169 David Jaeger SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:25 5:31
69 1399 Mike Jarchow FR UW OSHKOSH 27:26 5:31
70 1304 Ben McPheron JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:29 5:32
71 1222 Chris Wade FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:31 5:33
72 1414 Adam Zamzow SR UW OSHKOSH 27:31 5:33
73 1085 Dustin Heiler FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 27:34 5:33
74 1173 Matt Logan SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:35 5:33
75 1315 Eric Stack FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:35 5:33
76 1087 Devin Lea FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 27:36 5:34
77 1210 Brian Link SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:37 5:34
78 46 1254 Tim Dalton GVSU 27:39 5:34
79 1175 Rhett Morici FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 27:40 5:34
80 1411 Trenton Tedrick FR UW OSHKOSH 27:43 5:35
81 47 1137 Daniel Carreon FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 27:44 5:35
82 1295 Nick Edmonds JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:44 5:35
83 1086 Mitch Hoffman SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 27:46 5:36
84 48 1144 Dakota Rees SO CALVIN COLLEGE JV 27:48 5:36
85 49 1256 Dan Lucas GVSU 27:48 5:36
86 50 1249 Carlton Allen GVSU 27:48 5:36
87 1205 Nick Farkas SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 27:55 5:37
88 51 1120 James Eberts JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 27:56 5:38
89 1025 Guido Saltarelli 27:59 5:38
90 1316 Nick Swinford FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 27:59 5:38
91 52 1259 Zach Mills GVSU 28:00 5:38
92 1024 Eric Phillips 28:00 5:38
93 1212 Alex Mourousias FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 28:01 5:39
94 1028 Michael Skinner 28:02 5:39
95 1013 Bob Fiegley 28:02 5:39
96 1018 Jake Isaacson 28:04 5:39
97 1203 Dave Carter SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 28:06 5:39
98 53 1125 Zachary Szablewski FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:06 5:40
99 1291 Nick Baker FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:07 5:40
100 1415 Zac Oleski 28:08 5:40
101 1176 Brian Odegaard JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 28:09 5:40
102 1313 Jared Simon SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:12 5:41
103 1214 Kamron Palmer SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 28:13 5:41
104 54 1236 Dan Rafferty SO DENISON 28:15 5:41
105 1096 Kolin Stickney FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 28:17 5:42
106 1302 Sean L. Lemke JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:17 5:42
107 55 1252 Steffen Carlisle GVSU 28:20 5:42
108 56 1115 Jeff Bonezzi JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:22 5:43
109 1023 Josh Ostrenga 28:23 5:43
110 1406 Nick Newcomer FR UW OSHKOSH 28:25 5:43
111 57 1142 Todd Mitchell SO CALVIN COLLEGE JV 28:28 5:44
112 1314 Dan Smith FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:31 5:45
113 1221 Bobby Voigt SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 28:33 5:45
114 58 1055 Joel Gilpin FR ALMA COLLEGE 28:36 5:46
115 59 1119 Brian Campbell JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:36 5:46
116 1298 Franklin Freytag JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:38 5:46
117 1391 Jeff Baudry JR UW OSHKOSH 28:38 5:46
118 1027 Josh Siira 28:38 5:46
119 1293 Steve Darmon SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:41 5:47
120 1099 Andy Vereccke SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 28:42 5:47
121 60 1114 Drew Beck FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:43 5:47
122 1290 Corey Bailey FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:44 5:47
123 1089 Andrew Libs FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 28:45 5:47
124 1301 Travis Isenberg SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:46 5:48
125 61 1141 Ben Lewis FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 28:47 5:48
126 62 1059 Ben McMurray SR ALMA COLLEGE 28:48 5:48
127 1318 Jeff West FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:49 5:48
128 1118 Mark Buhoveckey JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 28:50 5:48
129 1234 Greg Lyon SR DENISON 28:51 5:49
130 1294 Tobias Deardorff FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 28:53 5:49
131 1011 Jeff Bassett 28:55 5:49
132 63 1361 Kyle Reif SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 28:56 5:50
133 1403 Sean Kutz FR UW OSHKOSH 28:58 5:50
134 64 1258 Ben McCune GVSU 28:59 5:50
135 1407 Grant O'Connell SO UW OSHKOSH 29:00 5:50
136 1231 Russell Holden SO DENISON 29:01 5:51
137 65 1364 Billy Stone SO SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 29:02 5:51
138 66 1065 Gabe Svobodny FR ALMA COLLEGE 29:03 5:51
139 1012 Matt Edwards 29:03 5:51
140 1227 Dan'l Doggett SO DENISON 29:04 5:51
141 67 1139 Nate Frazier FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 29:05 5:51
142 68 1362 Josh Sprunger SR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 29:09 5:52
143 1305 Rob M. Money JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 29:11 5:53
144 1408 Brian Peterson FR UW OSHKOSH 29:18 5:54
145 1329 Tom Ray OLIVET COLLEGE 29:19 5:54
146 1029 Josh Snyder 29:20 5:54
147 1126 Thomas Wilkin FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 29:27 5:56
148 1016 Mike Gibbons 29:27 5:56
149 1121 Brian Gibbons SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 29:30 5:57
150 1015 Ethan Fuller 29:31 5:57
151 1308 Patrick Rachow SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 29:31 5:57
152 69 1138 Mike Dirkse FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 29:31 5:57
153 70 1260 Bryan Principe GVSU 29:32 5:57
154 71 1145 Nick Schuck SO CALVIN COLLEGE JV 29:45 5:59
155 1143 Josh Orndorff JR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 29:45 6:00
156 1261 Brian Wilder GVSU 29:51 6:01
157 72 1053 Will Dresser SO ALMA COLLEGE 29:52 6:01
158 1241 Joe Thackery FR DENISON 29:53 6:01
159 1225 Christopher Bennett JR DENISON 29:54 6:01
160 1124 Michael Sisko FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 29:56 6:02
161 1309 Jacob Rettig FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 29:58 6:02
162 1113 Gregory Ackley JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 30:07 6:04
163 1394 Philip Devine FR UW OSHKOSH 30:13 6:05
164 1094 Peter Rybinski FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 30:20 6:06
165 1083 Ken Foley FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 30:21 6:07
166 1392 Jerrod Berget FR UW OSHKOSH 30:37 6:10
167 1296 Zach Ferres JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 30:38 6:10
168 73 1056 John Gwizdala SO ALMA COLLEGE 30:43 6:11
169 74 1063 Steve Schlaack FR ALMA COLLEGE 30:46 6:12
170 1123 Nathaniel Nemire SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 30:47 6:12
171 1054 Chris Francis SR ALMA COLLEGE 30:52 6:13
172 1117 Justin Brown SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 30:57 6:14
173 75 1357 Theo Manazir FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 31:32 6:21
174 1049 Matt Boucher FR ALMA COLLEGE 31:38 6:22
175 1228 Nic Ennen FR DENISON 31:42 6:23
176 1058 Ben Kosal SR ALMA COLLEGE 32:08 6:28
177 1297 Chris Fortson FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 32:31 6:33
178 1312 Adam Sheetz SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 32:40 6:35
179 1417 Ed Smilde 32:42 6:35
180 1327 Alex Johnson OLIVET COLLEGE 32:49 6:37
181 1299 Stephen Graessle FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 33:01 6:39
182 1050 Eric Braun SR ALMA COLLEGE 33:17 6:42
183 76 1359 Brett Merillat FR SPRING ARBOR UNIVERSITY 33:40 6:47
184 1057 Eric Jacobs FR ALMA COLLEGE 34:20 6:55
185 1328 Matt McNeil OLIVET COLLEGE 34:48 7:00
186 1064 Ryan Silvernail FR ALMA COLLEGE 35:07 7:04
187 1326 Greg Jarrett OLIVET COLLEGE 36:17 7:18



1. 33 CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY ( 18:19
1:31:32)
==========================================================
1 2 1157 Jessica Koster SO 17:51. 33 CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY ( 18:19
1:31:32)
==========================================================
1 2 1157 Jessica Koster SO 17:57
2 3 1146 Lauren Bergstrom JR 17:57
3 7 1159 Calah Schlabach SR 18:16
4 10 1154 Jessi Hale JR 18:38
5 11 1160 Elizabeth Smit JR 18:44
6 ( 16) 1151 Nicole Farr JR 19:00
7 ( 17) 1155 Rebecca Hiemstra FR 19:00

2. 58 CASE WESTERN RESERVE ( 18:38
1:33:08)
==========================================================
1 6 1191 Justine Jeroski SO 18:13
2 8 1184 Kristen Bowhers SR 18:25
3 9 1194 Britta Kumley SR 18:25
4 15 1188 Andrea Fischione SO 18:53
5 20 1189 Colleen Heffernan JR 19:12
6 ( 43) 1201 Lauren Von Eckartsberg SR 20:06
7 ( 45) 1196 Elaine Simpson JR 20:09

3. 72 UW OSHKOSH ( 18:42
1:33:29)
==========================================================
1 1 1382 Ayla Mitchell JR 17:31
2 5 1371 Christy Cazzola FR 18:06
3 18 1390 Katie Wondra SR 19:07
4 22 1372 Jordan Clark-Mand SO 19:17
5 26 1386 Jessie Scheer SR 19:28
6 ( 27) 1385 Jenny Piskor SO 19:36
7 ( 28) 1376 Brittany Haas FR 19:36

4. 119 GVSU ( 19:19
1:36:35)
==========================================================
1 12 1242 Leah Borns 18:49
2 13 1248 Katherine McCarthy 18:51
3 21 1245 Kelly Crowley 19:12
4 32 1243 Lori Burgess 19:42
5 41 1244 Hannah Cavicchio 20:01
6 ( 58) 1247 Sarah Gryniewicz 20:41

5. 126 AQUINAS COLLEGE ( 19:20
1:36:38)
==========================================================
1 4 1080 Amanda Strouse SR 18:02
2 25 1071 Katy Cramer SO 19:24
3 29 1069 Alicia Boynton SO 19:38
4 30 1077 Sam Rinkus SO 19:38
5 38 1075 Kaitlyn Meernik JR 19:56
6 ( 39) 1076 Emily Popma JR 19:58
7 ( 40) 1066 Ruth Blaxton SO 19:59

6. 143 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY ( 19:35
1:37:52)
==========================================================
1 19 1285 Rachel Smith JR 19:08
2 24 1266 Mallory Bloom FR 19:21
3 31 1272 Amy Davis SO 19:40
4 34 1262 Katie Andrzejewski SR 19:51
5 35 1268 Regina Bresson SR 19:52
6 ( 37) 1267 Brooke Bohanan FR 19:55
7 ( 42) 1270 Kelly Casanova FR 20:04

7. 169 BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE ( 19:43
1:38:34)
==========================================================
1 14 1101 Kimberly Chinn SO 18:52
2 23 1104 D'Arcy Hlavin JR 19:18
3 36 1112 Katie White SO 19:55
4 47 1103 Brittany Giesken JR 20:13
5 49 1102 Karin Coyne SO 20:16
6 ( 52) 1107 Emily Oliver SO 20:29
7 ( 56) 1111 Cassey Turic SR 20:33

8. 246 CALVIN COLLEGE JV ( 20:20
1:41:39)
==========================================================
1 44 1132 Kelly Larsen FR 20:09
2 46 1133 Anna Pranger SR 20:13
3 48 1134 Amanda Send FR 20:16
4 51 1131 Kristin Haagsma SR 20:26
5 57 1130 Sarah Fennema FR 20:35
6 ( 60) 1128 Emily Arkus SR 20:56
7 ( 64) 1129 Kelsey Diemer FR 21:12

9. 273 SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE ( 20:34
1:42:50)
==========================================================
1 50 1338 Megan McClowry JR 20:22
2 53 1330 Joanne Almond FR 20:29
3 54 1345 Catie Salyer SO 20:30
4 55 1331 Caitlin Brodmerkel SR 20:32
5 61 1344 Arianne Rodriguez FR 20:57
6 ( 63) 1348 Hanna Vicary FR 21:09
7 ( 65) 1339 Clare McVey SO 21:16

10. 287 ALMA COLLEGE ( 21:02
1:45:08)
==========================================================
1 33 1037 Allie Gibson SR 19:45
2 59 1038 Shelby Harris FR 20:52
3 62 1040 Miriam Johnson JR 21:05
4 66 1044 Kellee Lemcke SO 21:29
5 67 1045 Robin Morrison FR 21:57
6 ( 68) 1034 Taylor Corbett FR 21:59
7 ( 69) 1046 Sarah Nicholas SR 22:28





2008 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ===================== ===== ========================= ===== =====
1 1 1382 Ayla Mitchell JR UW OSHKOSH 17:31 5:39
2 2 1157 Jessica Koster SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 17:57 5:47
3 3 1146 Lauren Bergstrom JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 17:57 5:47
4 4 1080 Amanda Strouse SR AQUINAS COLLEGE 18:02 5:49
5 5 1371 Christy Cazzola FR UW OSHKOSH 18:06 5:50
6 6 1191 Justine Jeroski SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 18:13 5:52
7 7 1159 Calah Schlabach SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 18:16 5:53
8 8 1184 Kristen Bowhers SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 18:25 5:56
9 9 1194 Britta Kumley SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 18:25 5:56
10 10 1154 Jessi Hale JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 18:38 6:00
11 11 1160 Elizabeth Smit JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 18:44 6:02
12 1003 Remme Cortright 18:48 6:03
13 12 1242 Leah Borns GVSU 18:49 6:04
14 1008 Sara Parks 18:50 6:04
15 13 1248 Katherine McCarthy GVSU 18:51 6:04
16 14 1101 Kimberly Chinn SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 18:52 6:05
17 15 1188 Andrea Fischione SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 18:53 6:05
18 1416 Alicia Hansen 18:56 6:06
19 16 1151 Nicole Farr JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:00 6:07
20 17 1155 Rebecca Hiemstra FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:00 6:07
21 1161 Mary Tolsma JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:02 6:08
22 18 1390 Katie Wondra SR UW OSHKOSH 19:07 6:10
23 19 1285 Rachel Smith JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:08 6:10
24 1150 Kelly Edwards JR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:10 6:11
25 20 1189 Colleen Heffernan JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 19:12 6:11
26 21 1245 Kelly Crowley GVSU 19:12 6:11
27 1147 Gretchen Braymer SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:12 6:11
28 1162 Allison Tuuk SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:15 6:12
29 22 1372 Jordan Clark-Mand SO UW OSHKOSH 19:17 6:13
30 23 1104 D'Arcy Hlavin JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 19:18 6:13
31 24 1266 Mallory Bloom FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:21 6:14
32 1005 Monica Kinney 19:22 6:14
33 25 1071 Katy Cramer SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:24 6:15
34 26 1386 Jessie Scheer SR UW OSHKOSH 19:28 6:16
35 1149 Sarah Dugan SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:30 6:17
36 1006 Nissa Looper 19:33 6:18
37 1163 Anna Van Wyk SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:34 6:18
38 27 1385 Jenny Piskor SO UW OSHKOSH 19:36 6:19
39 28 1376 Brittany Haas FR UW OSHKOSH 19:36 6:19
40 1373 Allison Gehl SO UW OSHKOSH 19:37 6:19
41 1156 Eva Kort FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:37 6:19
42 29 1069 Alicia Boynton SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:38 6:19
43 30 1077 Sam Rinkus SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:38 6:19
44 31 1272 Amy Davis SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:40 6:20
45 32 1243 Lori Burgess GVSU 19:42 6:21
46 33 1037 Allie Gibson SR ALMA COLLEGE 19:45 6:22
47 1002 Ashley Botham 19:46 6:22
48 1389 Jessie Welhoefer FR UW OSHKOSH 19:46 6:22
49 1007 Karie McDonald 19:49 6:23
50 34 1262 Katie Andrzejewski SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:51 6:24
51 35 1268 Regina Bresson SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:52 6:24
52 36 1112 Katie White SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 19:55 6:25
53 37 1267 Brooke Bohanan FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 19:55 6:25
54 1369 Carly Brown FR UW OSHKOSH 19:56 6:25
55 38 1075 Kaitlyn Meernik JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:56 6:25
56 1158 Sarah Orndorff FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 19:58 6:26
57 39 1076 Emily Popma JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:58 6:26
58 40 1066 Ruth Blaxton SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 19:59 6:26
59 41 1244 Hannah Cavicchio GVSU 20:01 6:27
60 42 1270 Kelly Casanova FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:04 6:28
61 1073 Rachel Fechik JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:04 6:28
62 1383 Haley Moeller FR UW OSHKOSH 20:05 6:28
63 43 1201 Lauren Von Eckartsber SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:06 6:28
64 1276 Steph Hiser JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:06 6:29
65 44 1132 Kelly Larsen FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:09 6:29
66 1368 Janelle Brooks FR UW OSHKOSH 20:09 6:29
67 45 1196 Elaine Simpson JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:09 6:30
68 1265 Amanda Binkey SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:11 6:30
69 1370 Mallory Burk SO UW OSHKOSH 20:12 6:31
70 46 1133 Anna Pranger SR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:13 6:31
71 47 1103 Brittany Giesken JR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 20:13 6:31
72 1282 Erica Rumschlag SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:14 6:31
73 1067 Caitlyn Bonney FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:15 6:31
74 48 1134 Amanda Send FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:16 6:32
75 49 1102 Karin Coyne SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 20:16 6:32
76 1148 Kaitlin Diemer FR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 20:17 6:32
77 1264 Ashley Baumer FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:19 6:33
78 1273 Katie Deangelis FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:20 6:33
79 1186 Athena Chen SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:21 6:33
80 50 1338 Megan McClowry JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 20:22 6:34
81 1190 Kristen Henderstorm SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:23 6:34
82 1152 Anne Fennema SR CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 20:24 6:34
83 1079 Audrey Shireman FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:26 6:35
84 51 1131 Kristin Haagsma SR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:26 6:35
85 1284 Becca Silverstein JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:28 6:36
86 52 1107 Emily Oliver SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 20:29 6:36
87 53 1330 Joanne Almond FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 20:29 6:36
88 54 1345 Catie Salyer SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 20:30 6:36
89 1153 Kristen Fletcher SO CALVIN COLLEGE VARSITY 20:31 6:37
90 55 1331 Caitlin Brodmerkel SR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 20:32 6:37
91 56 1111 Cassey Turic SR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 20:33 6:37
92 1187 Laura Drocton SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:34 6:38
93 57 1130 Sarah Fennema FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:35 6:38
94 1377 Samantha Helgesen FR UW OSHKOSH 20:38 6:39
95 1275 Susan Hess SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 20:39 6:39
96 58 1247 Sarah Gryniewicz GVSU 20:41 6:40
97 1378 Alie Johnson FR UW OSHKOSH 20:44 6:41
98 1197 Abby Small SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:49 6:42
99 1192 Bettina Kaphingst SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 20:51 6:43
100 1070 Megan Byrne FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:51 6:43
101 59 1038 Shelby Harris FR ALMA COLLEGE 20:52 6:43
102 1072 Emma Dalrymple SO AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:52 6:43
103 1074 Rachel Luehm FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:54 6:44
104 60 1128 Emily Arkus SR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 20:56 6:45
105 1375 Alie Graham FR UW OSHKOSH 20:57 6:45
106 61 1344 Arianne Rodriguez FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 20:57 6:45
107 1081 Kelsey Webb JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 20:59 6:46
108 1283 Megan Seymour JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:00 6:46
109 1288 Lauren Wood FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:03 6:47
110 62 1040 Miriam Johnson JR ALMA COLLEGE 21:05 6:48
111 63 1348 Hanna Vicary FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 21:09 6:49
112 1274 Molly Elderbrock SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:09 6:49
113 64 1129 Kelsey Diemer FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 21:12 6:50
114 1380 Shannon Madigan JR UW OSHKOSH 21:15 6:51
115 65 1339 Clare McVey SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 21:16 6:51
116 1195 Courtney Leunsman FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 21:18 6:52
117 1198 Cindy Spahn SO CASE WESTERN RESERVE 21:25 6:54
118 1271 Keira Corbett FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:27 6:54
119 66 1044 Kellee Lemcke SO ALMA COLLEGE 21:29 6:55
120 1387 Megan Tyjeeski FR UW OSHKOSH 21:33 6:57
121 1127 Krista Anderson SO CALVIN COLLEGE JV 21:38 6:58
122 1281 Rachelle Pavelko SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:40 6:59
123 1340 Alicen Miller SR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 21:42 6:59
124 1135 Kristin Van Kampen FR CALVIN COLLEGE JV 21:44 7:00
125 1199 Anna Taylor SR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 21:51 7:02
126 1263 Aimee Baehrens SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 21:55 7:04
127 67 1045 Robin Morrison FR ALMA COLLEGE 21:57 7:04
128 68 1034 Taylor Corbett FR ALMA COLLEGE 21:59 7:05
129 1321 Brittany Marshall OLIVET COLLEGE 22:01 7:05
130 1105 Julie Kotesovec FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 22:03 7:06
131 1109 Samantha Robinson SO BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 22:09 7:08
132 1323 Jordan Ovadek OLIVET COLLEGE 22:10 7:08
133 1286 Sharon Snyder JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 22:13 7:09
134 1078 Chaney Robinson JR AQUINAS COLLEGE 22:21 7:12
135 1347 Caitlin Stevenson SR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 22:25 7:13
136 1068 Chelsey Bonney FR AQUINAS COLLEGE 22:27 7:14
137 69 1046 Sarah Nicholas SR ALMA COLLEGE 22:28 7:14
138 1336 Kristy Kucharski SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 22:36 7:17
139 1035 Denise Elowsky JR ALMA COLLEGE 22:37 7:17
140 1343 Ellen Pfister JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 22:40 7:18
141 1341 Kelly Payne JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 22:41 7:18
142 1202 Jenna Yaney JR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 22:47 7:20
143 1287 Rachael Waterson JR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 22:47 7:20
144 1041 Stacy Jorgensen JR ALMA COLLEGE 22:48 7:21
145 1279 Tabitha Moody SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 22:58 7:24
146 1346 Erin Seidelmann SR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 22:59 7:24
147 1280 Tiffany Olberding FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 23:09 7:27
148 1325 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET COLLEGE 23:11 7:28
149 1277 Kelly Kasten SR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 23:19 7:31
150 1333 Lauren Easton SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 23:20 7:31
151 1200 Blair Volbers FR CASE WESTERN RESERVE 23:21 7:31
152 1332 Angie Bronicki SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 23:23 7:32
153 1036 Kristina Fuehring SR ALMA COLLEGE 23:30 7:34
154 1108 Judy Patterson FR BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE 23:35 7:36
155 1335 Emily Graf JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 23:43 7:38
156 1009 Abbie Utendorf 23:53 7:42
157 1349 Stephanie Waite SO SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 23:53 7:42
158 1039 Andrea Herzog SO ALMA COLLEGE 23:56 7:43
159 1269 Erin Cantrell SO OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 24:00 7:44
160 1350 Cece Witous FR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 24:06 7:46
161 1322 Courtney Osborn OLIVET COLLEGE 24:30 7:53
162 1047 Katy Rice SO ALMA COLLEGE 24:38 7:56
163 1042 Joye Kalgren SR ALMA COLLEGE 24:45 7:58
164 1334 Taylor Flaherty JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 24:51 8:00
165 1278 Vyta Kavaliauskas FR OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY 25:28 8:12
166 1342 Kate Peters JR SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE 25:32 8:13
167 1032 Lisa Brindley SR ALMA COLLEGE 27:23 8:49