Michigan State Police Fall Color 5K

back to results

Sep. 20, 2008

Michigan State Police Fall Color 5K
Northville, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 55 1 18:23.0 5:56/M

Men 9 and under

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dash Dobar 9 85 29:55.9 9:39/M
2 Devin Mc Culley 9 87 30:00.1 9:41/M
3 Austin Hunt 7 150 43:11.0 13:56/M
4 Zachary Frasier 7 194 58:17.2 18:48/M

Men 10 to 14

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Lewis 11 25 23:33.2 7:36/M
2 Matthew Del Vecchio 13 34 24:54.4 8:02/M
3 Mathew Byrne 13 38 25:17.7 8:09/M
4 Devante Sedore ' 12 158 45:15.7 14:36/M
5 Anthony Hoffman 10 180 51:28.1 16:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Boone 18 40 25:30.1 8:14/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Pelley 22 18 22:09.8 7:09/M
2 Lee Dobryden 22 31 24:43.8 7:58/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Staub 26 2 18:30.3 5:58/M
2 Benjamin Miller 29 3 19:16.8 6:13/M
3 James Rasmussen 26 9 20:37.1 6:39/M
4 Nathan Horan MSP-CID 26 10 20:47.0 6:42/M
5 Sean Clark 28 72 28:09.3 9:05/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hewitt MSP-COMET 31 29 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Daniel McCulley Livonia PD 33 55 27:00.4 8:43/M
3 Jon Bowerman MSP-Metr-S. 33 138 38:43.0 12:29/M
4 Stephen Sedore 34 159 45:16.4 14:36/M
5 Scott Singleton MSP-Gaming 32 173 50:55.2 16:25/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason lee Richert 37 22 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Matthew Mc Caul MSP-Detroit 39 26 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 Larry Walker 37 32 24:47.6 8:00/M
4 Randy Servia MSP-Alpena 35 61 27:17.8 8:48/M
5 Jeff Schloff Reserve Ofcr-WL 37 62 27:18.8 8:48/M
6 Jeff Pindzia W. Blomfld PD 36 78 28:29.8 9:11/M
7 Joel Davis 35 83 29:44.6 9:35/M
8 Paul Windell Walled Lk PD Re 37 91 30:10.1 9:44/M
9 Jeffrey Frasier MSP-Brighton 37 132 37:50.6 12:12/M
10 Jeff Hunt 39 151 43:11.5 13:56/M
11 Mark Ulmer 36 169 49:06.3 15:50/M
12 Dennis Hoffman 36 179 51:27.5 16:36/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Pitcel 42 7 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Christopher Johnson FBI 41 12 20:58.5 6:46/M
3 John Boone 44 19 22:17.0 7:11/M
4 Paul Sumner Northville Tp P 40 41 25:40.4 8:17/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Meyer 46 4 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Bob Bridges Fed Bur Prisns 46 6 20:17.1 6:33/M
3 Robert Nenciarini Livonia PD 48 15 22:00.5 7:06/M
4 Jeff Campolona 48 20 22:38.9 7:18/M
5 Thomas Lindberg Novi PD 45 46 25:57.4 8:22/M
6 Michael Byrne 45 49 26:28.0 8:32/M
7 Dave Osborn 48 57 27:02.3 8:43/M
8 John Schultz 46 68 27:53.3 9:00/M
9 David Anderson 47 70 28:03.1 9:03/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Smaczniak 53 14 21:19.2 6:53/M
2 Rick Gall 54 92 30:36.9 9:52/M
3 Randy Costanzo Warren PD 54 99 31:01.6 10:00/M
4 Terry Seames U M Dep- Pub Sa 53 106 31:48.6 10:15/M
5 Bertram Scott 54 127 36:27.5 11:45/M
6 Robert Graham 50 142 39:58.6 12:54/M
7 Mike Mikulski 52 182 52:26.9 16:55/M
8 Greg Campbell MSP-Ret 54 193 58:07.1 18:45/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl 55 13 21:12.4 6:50/M
2 Tim Kostelnik 55 27 23:59.7 7:44/M
3 Al Mozug Wayne Cty-Shrf 55 71 28:05.9 9:04/M
4 James Petres Mundy Tp PD 56 140 39:08.3 12:37/M
5 Mark Menghini 58 167 48:35.4 15:40/M
6 Mike Denay 58 185 54:35.6 17:36/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 63 28 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Ronald Hnilica MSP-Ret 60 30 24:37.5 7:56/M
3 Dave Blough 62 52 26:57.1 8:42/M
4 Joe Mason 61 67 27:50.3 8:59/M
5 Richard Schulz Newprt Bch PD-C 60 90 30:09.7 9:44/M
6 Clifford Denay 60 100 31:06.0 10:02/M
7 Jim Vize 63 126 36:27.2 11:45/M
8 Nick Alagna 60 134 37:54.5 12:14/M
9 Frank Del Vecchio Resrv-Keego Hrb 60 143 40:29.0 13:04/M
10 Marvin Atlas 63 161 46:01.3 14:51/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick West 67 77 28:28.2 9:11/M
2 Paul Leece 66 110 32:25.0 10:27/M
3 Bob DeCorte 66 120 34:14.7 11:03/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Prehn 71 124 36:01.7 11:37/M
2 Rick Schulz 85 186 54:35.6 17:36/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hutchison 29 5 19:27.7 6:16/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Fitzpatrick 13 65 27:46.1 8:57/M
2 Kate Spencer 13 81 28:58.3 9:21/M
3 Erin Wilson 13 82 28:59.3 9:21/M
4 Sydney Marterella 12 101 31:31.2 10:10/M
5 Ashley Ruzinsky 14 111 32:37.4 10:31/M
6 Brooke Stockwell 14 118 33:58.4 10:57/M
7 Miah Mc Caul 13 148 42:20.2 13:39/M
8 Elizabeth Hetu 13 154 44:51.6 14:28/M
9 Megan Seames 10 188 56:16.1 18:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Manzella 15 24 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Ashley Cupp 15 33 24:52.9 8:01/M
3 Chantelle Washington 15 44 25:53.3 8:21/M
4 Michelle Reidt 16 53 26:59.8 8:42/M
5 Fallon Bierkamp 15 54 27:00.1 8:43/M
6 Amanda Hana 16 56 27:01.4 8:43/M
7 Angie DeMetsenare 17 63 27:43.9 8:56/M
8 Tyler Nagle 16 69 27:58.8 9:01/M
9 Jamie Potter 17 74 28:11.0 9:05/M
10 Julie Dedene 19 80 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 Tiffany Callahan 15 86 29:56.1 9:39/M
12 Ola Kaso 15 89 30:09.0 9:44/M
13 Paulina Boerkamp 17 93 30:37.4 9:53/M
14 Sara Jones 16 103 31:44.4 10:14/M
15 Ashley Amara 16 104 31:45.0 10:15/M
16 Crystal McVeigh 18 176 51:01.2 16:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittin Pollack 23 94 30:38.3 9:53/M
2 Lindsey Hampton 24 139 38:50.8 12:32/M
3 Audrey Penman 24 141 39:53.3 12:52/M
4 Lindsey Johnson 22 146 42:08.7 13:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Brooks 29 8 20:35.4 6:38/M
2 Carissa Schneider MSP Lansing 27 16 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Sara Dzimis 27 42 25:44.5 8:18/M
4 Allison Snell 26 58 27:08.5 8:45/M
5 Rebecca Rodreguez 26 73 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Cayna Carnes 25 88 30:08.6 9:43/M
7 Rebekka Costanzo 28 116 33:28.9 10:48/M
8 Cynthia Fell MSP 28 178 51:26.6 16:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smaczniak Dept Homlnd Sec 31 11 20:56.5 6:45/M
2 Colleen Zathey 30 23 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Janine Rinna 32 36 24:57.8 8:03/M
4 Heather King Washtnw Cty Shr 34 39 25:20.2 8:10/M
5 Paulette Walker 34 45 25:55.2 8:22/M
6 Wendy Arens 33 47 25:59.8 8:23/M
7 Heather Windel 32 51 26:47.3 8:38/M
8 Rachelle Baysinger St Clr Cty Shrf 32 76 28:25.4 9:10/M
9 Beverly Mc Culley 31 96 30:55.2 9:58/M
10 Jacqueline Kostovski 34 108 32:06.3 10:21/M
11 Sara Boritzki Canton Twp PD 32 119 34:06.7 11:00/M
12 Leigh Barretto 34 123 35:47.2 11:33/M
13 Jennifer Fazio 33 131 37:48.4 12:12/M
14 Lisa Bowerman 31 137 38:42.8 12:29/M
15 Denise Butske 31 147 42:10.2 13:36/M
16 Colleen Delacy 31 157 44:58.4 14:30/M
17 Andrea Hoffman 32 160 45:56.5 14:49/M
18 Karen Ulmer 34 168 49:05.4 15:50/M
19 Susan Singleton 33 172 50:10.8 16:11/M
20 Marcy Linton Plymouth Tp PD 33 177 51:01.5 16:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail McLaughlin 38 43 25:52.6 8:21/M
2 Debbie Taugher 38 75 28:16.3 9:07/M
3 Jane Kallenberg 39 79 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Karen Smith 35 97 30:57.2 9:59/M
5 Coreen Mc Caul 39 107 31:58.3 10:19/M
6 Tracy Danner 37 114 33:09.0 10:42/M
7 Danielle Dobar 39 115 33:19.0 10:45/M
8 Francine Sumner 38 121 34:41.1 11:11/M
9 Donna Walker 39 130 37:01.8 11:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Schloff 40 17 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Tina Alagna 41 21 22:44.6 7:20/M
3 Dianna Stoddard 42 35 24:55.4 8:02/M
4 Regina Margosian MSP-Richmnd 40 37 25:08.1 8:06/M
5 Rose Ford MSP-Richmnd 42 50 26:47.0 8:38/M
6 Mia Byrne 43 66 27:49.5 8:58/M
7 Patricia Penman Dearborn PD 42 105 31:45.2 10:15/M
8 Anne Lewis 44 112 32:44.1 10:34/M
9 Nancy Campolona 43 175 50:59.0 16:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Behe 47 60 27:17.2 8:48/M
2 Deborah Diehr Westland PD 49 64 27:45.2 8:57/M
3 Lisa Tewel 46 84 29:52.1 9:38/M
4 Laura Bissell 46 98 30:59.9 10:00/M
5 Janet Ruggirello 46 102 31:41.1 10:13/M
6 Anne Kanitra Dearborn PD 47 117 33:29.8 10:48/M
7 Laurene Moncznik 45 136 38:26.4 12:24/M
8 Akosua Slough 45 153 43:40.3 14:05/M
9 Julie Spencer 45 155 44:56.7 14:30/M
10 Cheryl Hetu 46 156 44:57.1 14:30/M
11 Marie Wirwilte 45 163 47:41.4 15:23/M
12 Barb Mikulski 49 181 51:28.3 16:36/M
13 Bridget Seames Saline PD 48 187 55:39.7 17:57/M
14 Colleen Ridgley 48 196 1:00:16.1 19:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Denay 52 48 26:13.6 8:27/M
2 Carol Suarez 54 95 30:53.0 9:58/M
3 Avelene Costanzo 50 113 32:50.5 10:35/M
4 Pam Straub 53 125 36:02.9 11:37/M
5 Pat Strzalkowski 50 133 37:53.4 12:13/M
6 Laurie Anderson 50 144 40:29.2 13:04/M
7 Jan Duzzie 51 145 41:30.3 13:23/M
8 Marci Mulligan 51 152 43:16.3 13:57/M
9 Carol Hunsanger 51 162 47:17.3 15:15/M
10 Susan Dedene 52 166 48:34.0 15:40/M
11 Joyce Witt 50 170 49:21.6 15:55/M
12 Linda Hehnlin 50 171 49:22.7 15:55/M
13 Renee Olivero 54 174 50:58.6 16:26/M
14 Janet Godlew 54 183 52:35.5 16:58/M
15 Sandy Schwiderson 54 184 54:25.8 17:33/M
16 Cynthia Fry 51 191 57:07.2 18:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Monette 57 59 27:10.4 8:46/M
2 Hilory Earley 57 122 35:01.4 11:18/M
3 Deb Lapp MSP-Ret 57 128 36:31.2 11:47/M
4 Nancy Bissell 57 129 36:39.1 11:49/M
5 Brenda Pollack 57 135 38:17.9 12:21/M
6 Sandy Hnilica 57 149 43:05.3 13:54/M
7 Sandy Wood 58 189 56:30.6 18:14/M
8 Jan Wegner 56 190 56:33.3 18:15/M
9 Natlean Campbell 57 192 58:06.9 18:45/M
10 Loretta Ciantar 56 195 1:00:09.7 19:24/M
11 Pam Runyan 58 197 1:00:17.4 19:27/M
12 Wendy Bray 58 198 1:00:20.5 19:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Hughes 64 109 32:13.5 10:24/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Savage 66 164 48:28.0 15:38/M

Female - no age given

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Menghini 99 165 48:31.4 15:39/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Bridges Fed Bur Prisns 46 1 20:17.1 6:33/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Horan MSP-CID 26 2 20:47.0 6:42/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hewitt MSP-COMET 31 8 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Daniel McCulley Livonia PD 33 15 27:00.4 8:43/M
3 Jon Bowerman MSP-Metr-S. 33 31 38:43.0 12:29/M
4 Scott Singleton MSP-Gaming 32 34 50:55.2 16:25/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Mc Caul MSP-Detroit 39 7 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Randy Servia MSP-Alpena 35 16 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 Jeff Schloff Reserve Ofcr-WL 37 17 27:18.8 8:48/M
4 Jeff Pindzia W. Blomfld PD 36 21 28:29.8 9:11/M
5 Paul Windell Walled Lk PD Re 37 23 30:10.1 9:44/M
6 Jeffrey Frasier MSP-Brighton 37 30 37:50.6 12:12/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Johnson FBI 41 4 20:58.5 6:46/M
2 Paul Sumner Northville Tp P 40 12 25:40.4 8:17/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Nenciarini Livonia PD 48 5 22:00.5 7:06/M
2 Thomas Lindberg Novi PD 45 13 25:57.4 8:22/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Costanzo Warren PD 54 24 31:01.6 10:00/M
2 Terry Seames U M Dep- Pub Sa 53 26 31:48.6 10:15/M
3 Greg Campbell MSP-Ret 54 38 58:07.1 18:45/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Mozug Wayne Cty-Shrf 55 19 28:05.9 9:04/M
2 James Petres Mundy Tp PD 56 32 39:08.3 12:37/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Hnilica MSP-Ret 60 9 24:37.5 7:56/M
2 Richard Schulz Newprt Bch PD-C 60 22 30:09.7 9:44/M
3 Frank Del Vecchio Resrv-Keego Hrb 60 33 40:29.0 13:04/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smaczniak Dept Homlnd Sec 31 3 20:56.5 6:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carissa Schneider MSP Lansing 27 6 22:03.4 7:07/M
2 Cynthia Fell MSP 28 36 51:26.6 16:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather King Washtnw Cty Shr 34 11 25:20.2 8:10/M
2 Rachelle Baysinger St Clr Cty Shrf 32 20 28:25.4 9:10/M
3 Sara Boritzki Canton Twp PD 32 28 34:06.7 11:00/M
4 Marcy Linton Plymouth Tp PD 33 35 51:01.5 16:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Margosian MSP-Richmnd 40 10 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Rose Ford MSP-Richmnd 42 14 26:47.0 8:38/M
3 Patricia Penman Dearborn PD 42 25 31:45.2 10:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Diehr Westland PD 49 18 27:45.2 8:57/M
2 Anne Kanitra Dearborn PD 47 27 33:29.8 10:48/M
3 Bridget Seames Saline PD 48 37 55:39.7 17:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Lapp MSP-Ret 57 29 36:31.2 11:47/M