KVA JAMBOREE # 2 at Kalamazoo

back to results

Sep. 17, 2008

KVA JAMBOREE # 2 at Kalamazoo
HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Playmakers


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Schoolcraft H/S 58 5. Constantine H/S 113 ³
³ 2. Hackett H/S 62 6. Olivet H/S 139 ³
³ 3. Delton Kellogg H/S 70 7. Maple Valley H/S 171 ³
³ 4. Parchment H/S 111 8. K - Christian H/S 191 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
MEN'S 5K Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Stuart Crowell (10) Parchment H/S 83 17:30.7 1
2. Brendan Molony (11) Hackett H/S 55 17:37.0 2
3. Joshua Baker (12) Pennfield H/S 94 18:04.0 -
4. Charlton Craig (10) Schoolcraft H/S 105 18:23.6 3
5. Jacob Barnes (12) Schoolcraft H/S 100 18:23.8 4
6. Nick Rendon (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 41 18:36.0 5
7. Peter Robinson (12) Hackett H/S 58 18:37.9 6
8. Tyler Soblesky (9) Olivet H/S 77 18:39.8 7
9. Joe Benedict (10) Maple Valley H/S 64 18:42.0 8
10. Matt Fountain (11) Parchment H/S 85 18:42.4 9
11. Brandon Humphreys (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 34 18:43.2 10
12. Tyler Bourdo (10) Delton Kellogg H/S 29 18:50.4 11
13. Brandon Krinock (12) Hackett H/S 53 18:51.0 12
14. Jeremiah Barnes (10) Schoolcraft H/S 101 19:05.9 13
15. Devan Frederick (12) Constantine H/S 11 19:08.7 14
16. Peter Herzog (10) Hackett H/S 49 19:15.2 15
17. Josh Henderson (12) Constantine H/S 14 19:17.8 16
18. Brandon Osterhouse (12) Schoolcraft H/S 117 19:23.2 17
19. Jamie Wonnacott (12) Olivet H/S 78 19:29.7 18
20. Mark Loveland (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 36 19:31.2 19
21. Adrian Patton (10) Parchment H/S 87 19:31.5 20
22. Collin Welch (11) Schoolcraft H/S 122 19:53.1 21
23. Josh Perkins (12) Maple Valley H/S 68 19:54.3 22
24. Austin Shaver (11) K - Christian H/S 3 19:58.1 23
25. Zach Lucas (11) Constantine H/S 17 19:58.6 24
26. Darrin Pursley (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 40 20:13.4 25
27. Tom Middlestadt (12) Constantine H/S 19 20:21.1 26
28. Ryan Mattingly (9) Hackett H/S 375 20:21.6 27
29. Michael McGregor (10) Hackett H/S 376 20:26.4 P
30. Chris Wise (12) Schoolcraft H/S 123 20:29.7 P
31. Michael Wise (10) Schoolcraft H/S 124 20:30.5 P
32. James VanOrman (10) Schoolcraft H/S 120 20:32.7 -
33. Nate Triemstra (11) K - Christian H/S 6 20:33.2 31
34. Thomas Ankenbauer (12) Hackett H/S 42 20:37.2 P
35. Roman Sage (11) Constantine H/S 21 20:38.5 33
36. Connor Dodenhoff (11) Olivet H/S 71 20:39.9 34
37. Andre Newsted (9) Schoolcraft H/S 116 20:41.2 -
38. Alex Watson (11) Constantine H/S 27 20:50.3 P
39. Ricky Waterman (11) Constantine H/S 26 20:50.7 P
40. Donnie Giller (11) Constantine H/S 12 20:51.6 -
41. Kevin Simonds (9) Hackett H/S 61 20:52.3 -
42. Tim Johnson (10) Olivet H/S 72 20:53.4 37
43. Josh Marzic (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 38 20:58.2 P
44. Ben White (10) Parchment H/S 93 21:00.8 39
45. Alex Hess (10) Hackett H/S 50 21:01.4 -
46. Mack Ladd (12) Hackett H/S 54 21:04.8 -
47. Tyler Brumm (9) Maple Valley H/S 65 21:05.3 40
48. Nathan Takacs (9) Hackett H/S 62 21:07.2 -


09/16/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
49. Corey MacBeth (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 37 21:11.7 P
50. Lucas Waling (9) Parchment H/S 91 21:20.8 42
51. Trent Murphy (10) Olivet H/S 75 21:25.3 43
52. Mitchell Noonan (12) Hackett H/S 56 21:28.2 -
53. Josh Withee (11) K - Christian H/S 7 21:37.6 44
54. Jon Lawrence (9) Schoolcraft H/S 111 21:44.8 -
55. Joshua LaHusky (12) Pennfield H/S 97 21:47.6 -
56. James Bour (12) Hackett H/S 44 21:48.3 -
57. Brandon Vukelich (9) Schoolcraft H/S 121 21:49.3 -
58. Glen Compton (9) Parchment H/S 82 21:56.0 P
59. Derek Malakowski (9) Schoolcraft H/S 112 22:02.0 -
60. Bobby Thompson (11) K - Christian H/S 5 22:08.8 46
61. Eric Cramer (11) K - Christian H/S 1 22:09.5 47
62. James McDonough (12) Olivet H/S 74 22:10.1 P
63. Tarrance English (11) Parchment H/S 84 22:15.2 P
64. Jack Pinto (9) Hackett H/S 57 22:16.2 -
65. Mike Betcher (12) Schoolcraft H/S 102 22:21.7 -
66. Chris Dybalski (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 32 22:34.0 -
67. Zach Mellville (11) Maple Valley H/S 67 22:35.7 50
68. Kyle Jennings (10) Schoolcraft H/S 108 22:46.0 -
69. Aaron Mautz (9) Schoolcraft H/S 114 22:46.7 -
70. John Corak (11) Hackett H/S 46 22:47.3 -
71. Kannon Hoffman (9) Delton Kellogg H/S 33 22:51.0 -
72. Dan Schultz (12) Schoolcraft H/S 118 22:55.8 -
73. Javier Arreguin (11) Parchment H/S 79 22:57.7 -
74. Jeffery Kenyon (12) Hackett H/S 52 23:00.3 -
75. Austin Elluru (9) Hackett H/S 47 23:01.3 -
76. Mike Bassett (9) Delton Kellogg H/S 28 23:08.1 -
77. Trevor Vader (11) Parchment H/S 90 23:13.7 -
78. Jesse Bowen (12) Constantine H/S 8 23:21.4 -
79. Caleb Chambers (9) Maple Valley H/S 66 23:39.5 51
80. Blodgett Blodgett (12) Schoolcraft H/S 103 23:39.9 -
81. Torey Yoshikawa (12) Hackett H/S 63 23:48.8 -
82. Cole Williams (10) Pennfield H/S 99 23:49.8 -
83. Andrew Barney (12) Hackett H/S 43 24:13.1 -
84. Tyler Spencer (10) Constantine H/S 23 24:25.4 -
85. Jesse Imanse (10) Schoolcraft H/S 107 24:28.2 -
86. Caleb Kline (10) Schoolcraft H/S 109 24:28.7 -
87. Spencer Kaylor (12) Constantine H/S 15 24:39.4 -
88. Braxton Fullenkamp (9) Pennfield H/S 96 24:50.2 -
89. Hayden Durham (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 31 24:51.6 -
90. Bobby Mayberry (10) Delton Kellogg H/S 39 24:53.4 -
91. Aaron DeWall (11) K - Christian H/S 2 25:07.2 P
92. Caleb Slager (11) K - Christian H/S 4 25:07.7 P
93. Brent Sanford (9) Hackett H/S 59 25:08.4 -
94. Ben Crookston (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 30 25:35.1 -
95. Kyle Tracy (10) Schoolcraft H/S 119 25:42.9 -
96. Matt Corliss (10) Olivet H/S 70 26:15.6 P
97. Mike Fujawa (12) Schoolcraft H/S 106 26:23.7 -
98. Jake Mercer (9) Constantine H/S 18 26:46.2 -
99. Jacob Marshall (9) Schoolcraft H/S 113 27:02.7 -
100. Brayden Scott (12) Hackett H/S 60 30:17.9 -
101. Jonathan Harrison (9) Constantine H/S 13 31:03.6 -
09/16/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 3
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Schoolcraft H/S Charlton Craig (10) 4 18:23 3
Jacob Barnes (12) 5 18:23 4
Jeremiah Barnes (10) 14 19:05 13
Brandon Osterhouse (12) 18 19:23 17
Collin Welch (11) 22 19:53 21
Chris Wise (12) 30 20:29
Michael Wise (10) 31 20:30
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:07 58

2. Hackett H/S Brendan Molony (11) 2 17:37 2
Peter Robinson (12) 7 18:37 6
Brandon Krinock (12) 13 18:51 12
Peter Herzog (10) 16 19:15 15
Ryan Mattingly (9) 28 20:21 27
Michael McGregor (10) 29 20:26
Thomas Ankenbauer (12) 34 20:37
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:41 62

3. Delton Kellogg H/S Nick Rendon (11) 6 18:36 5
Brandon Humphreys (11) 11 18:43 10
Tyler Bourdo (10) 12 18:50 11
Mark Loveland (12) 20 19:31 19
Darrin Pursley (12) 26 20:13 25
Josh Marzic (12) 43 20:58
Corey MacBeth (12) 49 21:11
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:53 70

4. Parchment H/S Stuart Crowell (10) 1 17:30 1
Matt Fountain (11) 10 18:42 9
Adrian Patton (10) 21 19:31 20
Ben White (10) 44 21:00 39
Lucas Waling (9) 50 21:20 42
Glen Compton (9) 58 21:56
Tarrance English (11) 63 22:15
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:03 111

5. Constantine H/S Devan Frederick (12) 15 19:08 14
Josh Henderson (12) 17 19:17 16
Zach Lucas (11) 25 19:58 24
Tom Middlestadt (12) 27 20:21 26
Roman Sage (11) 35 20:38 33
Alex Watson (11) 38 20:50
Ricky Waterman (11) 39 20:50
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:22 113

6. Olivet H/S Tyler Soblesky (9) 8 18:39 7
Jamie Wonnacott (12) 19 19:29 18
Connor Dodenhoff (11) 36 20:39 34
Tim Johnson (10) 42 20:53 37
Trent Murphy (10) 51 21:25 43
James McDonough (12) 62 22:10
Matt Corliss (10) 96 26:15
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:05 139
09/16/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 4
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

7. Maple Valley H/S Joe Benedict (10) 9 18:42 8
Josh Perkins (12) 23 19:54 22
Tyler Brumm (9) 47 21:05 40
Zach Mellville (11) 67 22:35 50
Caleb Chambers (9) 79 23:39 51
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:55 171

8. K - Christian H/S Austin Shaver (11) 24 19:58 23
Nate Triemstra (11) 33 20:33 31
Josh Withee (11) 53 21:37 44
Bobby Thompson (11) 60 22:08 46
Eric Cramer (11) 61 22:09 47
Aaron DeWall (11) 91 25:07
Caleb Slager (11) 92 25:07
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:25 191

Pennfield H/S Joshua Baker (12) 3 18:04
Joshua LaHusky (12) 55 21:47
Cole Williams (10) 82 23:49
Braxton Fullenkamp (9) 88 24:50
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:30



SCORES
1. Schoolcraft H/S 59 6. K - Christian H/S
145
2. Pennfield H/S 62 7. Delton Kellogg H/S
162
3. Parchment H/S 109 8. Constantine H/S
167
SCORES
1. Schoolcraft H/S 59 6. K - Christian H/S
145
2. Pennfield H/S 62 7. Delton Kellogg H/S
162
3. Parchment H/S 109 8. Constantine H/S
167
4. Hackett H/S 129 9. Olivet H/S
192
5. Maple Valley H/S 141 10. Galesburg Augusta HS
228
WOMEN'S 5K Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM
RESULTS PTS
1. Leila Bouabdellaoui (12) Parchment H/S 187
21:18.6 1
2. Courtney Mulder (11) K - Christian H/S 129
21:35.5 2
3. Krista Broekema (10) Schoolcraft H/S 202
21:37.0 3
4. Haily Traxler (11) Pennfield H/S 200
21:39.2 4
5. Anna Hollett (12) K - Christian H/S 128
21:52.8 5
6. Kailey Shaffer (10) Parchment H/S 192
21:57.0 6
7. Mandy Dye (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 144
22:07.6 7
8. Madison LaChance (9) Pennfield H/S 196
22:16.0 8
9. Betsey Hudson (12) Schoolcraft H/S 212
22:16.8 9
10. Laura Norquist (9) Parchment H/S 190
22:38.0 10
11. Leah DeVoe (11) Schoolcraft H/S 205
22:38.8 11
12. Vanessa Ochoa (9) Hackett H/S 172
22:47.5 12
13. Annalisa Krug (12) Pennfield H/S 195
22:56.2 13
14. Lauren Trumble (11) Maple Valley H/S 180
23:02.1 14
15. Kayla Case (9) Olivet H/S 183
23:02.9 15
16. Monica Lawrence (11) Schoolcraft H/S 215
23:05.2 16
17. Taylor Hennessey (10) Delton Kellogg H/S 146
23:05.7 17
18. Jessi Lewis (9) Pennfield H/S 197
23:11.0 18
Page 1
kva2womenvar2008results
19. Erica Plotas (9) Pennfield H/S 198
23:15.9 19
20. Brooke Burch (11) Schoolcraft H/S 203
23:20.9 20
21. Maria Escamilla (11) Hackett H/S 164
23:22.5 21
22. Kayla Ray (12) Schoolcraft H/S 218
23:41.0 P
23. Erin Shoemaker (12) Maple Valley H/S 178
23:44.8 23
24. Stephanie Allen (12) Constantine H/S 133
23:47.4 24
25. Rachel Foster (10) K - Christian H/S 126
23:47.8 25
26. Panterra Rider (10) Maple Valley H/S 176
24:01.6 26
27. Bridget O'Toole (10) Hackett H/S 171
24:02.0 27
28. Lydia Davis (9) Constantine H/S 136
24:09.4 28
29. Madeline Hartlieb (9) Schoolcraft H/S 210
24:10.0 P
30. Jamie Boros (11) Constantine H/S 134
24:12.9 30
31. Maggie Hudson (9) Schoolcraft H/S 213
24:19.4 -
32. Sarah Hartlieb (9) Schoolcraft H/S 211
24:22.3 -
33. Amanda Jacobs (11) Pennfield H/S 194
24:25.3 P
34. Megan Shoemaker (10) Maple Valley H/S 179
24:25.7 32
35. Molly McInness (12) Olivet H/S 185
24:28.8 33
36. Sara Howard (11) Hackett H/S 166
24:31.5 34
37. Christina Sutton (11) Hackett H/S 174
24:33.0 35
38. Joanna Hoeberling (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 147
24:33.8 36
39. Katy Barkley (10) Olivet H/S 181
24:41.1 37
40. Jamie Cushman (10) Pennfield H/S 193
24:49.9 P
41. Cassie Welch (9) Schoolcraft H/S 226
24:53.9 -
42. Elyse Thompson (11) Hackett H/S 175
25:03.0 P
43. Nikki Champion (10) Parchment H/S 188
25:12.1 40
44. Tiffany Dimock (10) Galesburg Augusta HS 155
25:24.3 41
45. Kaitlyn Vrydaghs (10) Constantine H/S 140
25:27.5 42
46. Lindsay Marks (11) Constantine H/S 137
25:37.2 43
47. Julie Repke (9) Galesburg Augusta HS 159
25:41.8 44
48. Karina Thompson (9) Galesburg Augusta HS 161
25:42.5 45
49. Kayla Shaw (11) Maple Valley H/S 177
25:52.1 46
50. Michelle Repke (9) Galesburg Augusta HS 160
Page 2
kva2womenvar2008results
25:59.6 47
51. Whitney Rose (12) Hackett H/S 173
26:14.5 P
52. Katie Wajszczuk (12) Schoolcraft H/S 225
26:22.5 -
53. Sarah Strohbusch (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 152
26:55.7 49
54. Andrea VanLopik (10) Schoolcraft H/S 223
27:14.2 -
55. Eleri Thomas (12) Olivet H/S 186
27:15.1 50
56. Gigi Belluomini (11) Galesburg Augusta HS 153
27:17.2 51
57. Abbie Saunders (10) Parchment H/S 191
27:20.6 52
58. Lauren Knollenberg (12) Delton Kellogg H/S 148
27:29.3 53
59. Stephanie Plotas (12) Pennfield H/S 199
27:31.3 -
60. Margaret Rice (10) Schoolcraft H/S 219
27:33.7 -
61. Kathleen Greaver (10) Schoolcraft H/S 209
28:02.3 -
62. Victoria Frailey (10) Galesburg Augusta HS 157
28:09.8 P
63. Grace Blank (11) Hackett H/S 163
28:12.8 -
64. Stephanie Herder (10) K - Christian H/S 127
28:16.4 55
65. Sina Germanee (12) Schoolcraft H/S 208
28:17.7 -
66. Nicole Mott (12) Parchment H/S 189
28:24.2 P
67. Kelsey Darling (9) Olivet H/S 184
28:27.5 57
68. Megan Visser (10) K - Christian H/S 131
28:39.7 58
69. Brittany Engbers (9) K - Christian H/S 125
28:45.6 P
70. Amanda Mikolajczyk (10) Delton Kellogg H/S 150
28:49.3 P
71. Janelle VanLopik (9) Schoolcraft H/S 224
29:13.3 -
72. Alyson Boucher (12) Galesburg Augusta HS 154
29:26.6 P
73. Mercedes Page (11) Delton Kellogg H/S 151
29:58.3 P
74. Molly Hartman (10) Galesburg Augusta HS 158
30:06.2 -
75. Taylor Kern (10) Schoolcraft H/S 214
30:19.2 -
76. Rebekah DeWolf (9) Schoolcraft H/S 206
30:25.9 -
77. Ashley Hamilton (11) Hackett H/S 165
30:34.3 -
78. Meredith Mitchell (9) Hackett H/S 168
30:54.8 -
79. Erin Tanis (9) K - Christian H/S 130
34:20.8 P
80. Amanda Dooley (11) Galesburg Augusta HS 156
35:03.3 -
81. Kirstie Paradine (10) Schoolcraft H/S 217
36:23.6 -
Page 3
kva2womenvar2008results
09/16/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
PAGE 2
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN
RESULTS PTS
1. Schoolcraft H/S Krista Broekema (10) 3
21:37 3
Betsey Hudson (12) 9
22:16 9
Leah DeVoe (11) 11
22:38 11
Monica Lawrence (11) 16
23:05 16
Brooke Burch (11) 20
23:20 20
Kayla Ray (12) 22
23:41
Madeline Hartlieb (9) 29
24:10
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:52:56 59
2. Pennfield H/S Haily Traxler (11) 4
21:39 4
Madison LaChance (9) 8
22:16 8
Annalisa Krug (12) 13
22:56 13
Jessi Lewis (9) 18
23:11 18
Erica Plotas (9) 19
23:15 19
Amanda Jacobs (11) 33
24:25
Jamie Cushman (10) 40
24:49
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:53:17 62
3. Parchment H/S Leila Bouabdellaoui (12) 1
21:18 1
Kailey Shaffer (10) 6
21:57 6
Laura Norquist (9) 10
22:38 10
Nikki Champion (10) 43
25:12 40
Abbie Saunders (10) 57
27:20 52
Nicole Mott (12) 66
28:24
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:58:25 109
Page 4
kva2womenvar2008results
4. Hackett H/S Vanessa Ochoa (9) 12
22:47 12
Maria Escamilla (11) 21
23:22 21
Bridget O'Toole (10) 27
24:02 27
Sara Howard (11) 36
24:31 34
Christina Sutton (11) 37
24:33 35
Elyse Thompson (11) 42
25:03
Whitney Rose (12) 51
26:14
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:59:15 129
5. Maple Valley H/S Lauren Trumble (11) 14
23:02 14
Erin Shoemaker (12) 23
23:44 23
Panterra Rider (10) 26
24:01 26
Megan Shoemaker (10) 34
24:25 32
Kayla Shaw (11) 49
25:52 46
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:01:04 141
6. K - Christian H/S Courtney Mulder (11) 2
21:35 2
Anna Hollett (12) 5
21:52 5
Rachel Foster (10) 25
23:47 25
Stephanie Herder (10) 64
28:16 55
Megan Visser (10) 68
28:39 58
Brittany Engbers (9) 69
28:45
Erin Tanis (9) 79
34:20
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:04:09 145
7. Delton Kellogg H/S Mandy Dye (12) 7
22:07 7
Taylor Hennessey (10) 17
23:05 17
Joanna Hoeberling (12) 38
24:33 36
Sarah Strohbusch (12) 53
26:55 49
Lauren Knollenberg (12) 58
27:29 53
Amanda Mikolajczyk (10) 70
28:49
Mercedes Page (11) 73
Page 5
kva2womenvar2008results
29:58
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:04:09 162
8. Constantine H/S Stephanie Allen (12) 24
23:47 24
Lydia Davis (9) 28
24:09 28
Jamie Boros (11) 30
24:12 30
Kaitlyn Vrydaghs (10) 45
25:27 42
Lindsay Marks (11) 46
25:37 43
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:03:12 167
9. Olivet H/S Kayla Case (9) 15
23:02 15
Molly McInness (12) 35
24:28 33
Katy Barkley (10) 39
24:41 37
Eleri Thomas (12) 55
27:15 50
Kelsey Darling (9) 67
28:27 57
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:07:53 192
10. Galesburg Augusta HS Tiffany Dimock (10) 44
25:24 41
Julie Repke (9) 47
25:41 44
Karina Thompson (9) 48
25:42 45
Michelle Repke (9) 50
25:59 47
Gigi Belluomini (11) 56
27:17 51
Victoria Frailey (10) 62
28:09
Alyson Boucher (12) 72
29:26
** TEAM TOTAL **
2:10:03 228




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Delton Kellogg M/S 38 4. Schoolcraft M/S 88 ³
³ 2. Hackett M/S 54 5. Pennfield M/S 89 ³
³ 3. K - Christian M/S 83 6. Parchment M/S 168 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
MEN'S 1.5 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Logan Hansen (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 244 9:13.7 1
2. Kyle Brumm (7) Maple Valley M/S 265 9:15.2 -
3. Michael Myers (8) Hackett M/S 262 9:33.3 2
4. Scott Krug (8) Pennfield M/S 288 9:34.2 3
5. Wynston Stephenson (8) Pennfield M/S 292 9:46.1 4
6. Jacob Morgan (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 248 9:48.2 5
7. Grant Walker (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 255 9:53.4 6
8. Benjamin Rudloff (8) Constantine M/S 237 10:11.1 -
9. Mark Allwardt (7) Hackett M/S 256 10:14.6 7
10. Laquan Aulds (8) K - Christian M/S 228 10:17.2 8
11. Michael Elluru (7) Hackett M/S 260 10:18.6 9
12. Matt Bloomberg (8) Schoolcraft M/S 293 10:21.0 10
13. Sam Sly (8) K - Christian M/S 234 10:21.8 11
14. Travis Boze (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 239 10:26.3 12
15. Zach Wehner (7) Schoolcraft M/S 302 10:26.9 13
16. Jeremiah Waterman (8) Constantine M/S 238 10:27.4 -
17. Jarryd Calhoun (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 240 10:27.9 14
18. Zach Haas (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 243 10:28.4 P
19. Patrick Garlick (8) Hackett M/S 261 10:32.9 16
20. Neal Malackowski (7) Schoolcraft M/S 297 10:33.8 17
21. Joel Stehouwer (8) K - Christian M/S 235 10:35.8 18
22. Jim Freid (7) K - Christian M/S 233 10:38.5 19
23. Dan Simonds (8) Hackett M/S 263 10:39.9 20
24. James Burd (8) Maple Valley M/S 266 10:48.0 -
25. Connor Bresnahan (8) Hackett M/S 257 10:49.7 P
26. Caleb Proksch (7) Schoolcraft M/S 299 10:51.9 22
27. Marshall Curtis (7) Pennfield M/S 286 10:54.8 23
28. Andrew Eddy (7) Pennfield M/S 287 10:55.5 24
29. Nahanael Timmons (7) Parchment M/S 283 10:57.6 25
30. Luke Johnston (7) Schoolcraft M/S 296 11:08.0 26
31. Ty Pion (7) Olivet M/S 269 11:15.6 -
32. Jacob Foster (8) K - Christian M/S 232 11:20.7 27
33. Tucker Onderlinde (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 249 11:27.6 P
34. Boyle Isaiah (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 245 11:28.2 -
35. Linden Waling (7) Parchment M/S 284 11:40.4 29
36. Tom Batey (8) K - Christian M/S 230 11:45.0 P
37. JJ VanderWoude (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 254 11:45.9 -
38. Matt Carl (7) Hackett M/S 259 11:46.6 P
39. Gerold Richardson (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 252 11:53.4 -
40. Mike Bloomberg (8) Schoolcraft M/S 294 11:53.9 P
41. Noah Westra (8) Schoolcraft M/S 378 11:54.3 P
42. Kaleb Plunchinsky (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 251 11:56.0 -
43. Hayden Spoelstra (7) Olivet M/S 270 11:56.3 -
44. Tyler Thering (7) Olivet M/S 271 11:56.8 -
45. Ronnie Richardson (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 253 11:57.4 -
46. Nolan Moleski (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 247 12:05.8 -
47. Daniel Baljeu (7) K - Christian M/S 229 12:06.4 P
48. Jared Wickman (8) Hackett M/S 264 12:07.7 -
49. Zach McDonald (7) Schoolcraft M/S 298 12:16.4 -
09/16/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
50. Kyle Paulus (7) Pennfield M/S 289 12:16.9 35
51. Eric Rifenburg (8) Pennfield M/S 290 12:18.4 P
52. Robbie Hanford (8) Maple Valley M/S 267 12:22.9 -
53. Dustin Sebright (7) Schoolcraft M/S 301 12:40.1 -
54. Jacob Russell (6) Parchment M/S 279 12:58.2 37
55. Calvin Scott (7) Schoolcraft M/S 300 13:10.8 -
56. Tony Dallavalle (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 241 13:15.7 -
57. Josh Geairn (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 242 13:31.4 -
58. Reid Shaffer (8) Parchment M/S 280 14:00.0 38
59. Nico Figueroa (7) Schoolcraft M/S 295 14:05.5 -
60. Austin Cain (7) Parchment M/S 274 14:38.1 39
61. Kyle Nash (7) Parchment M/S 278 15:24.9 P
62. Gary Egelkraut (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 374 15:26.3 -
63. Adam Rifenburgh (6) Pennfield M/S 291 15:29.6 P
64. Ryan Britain (6) Hackett M/S 258 15:37.1 -
65. Cameron Ackerman (6) K - Christian M/S 227 15:46.6 -
66. Jake Spitsbergen (6) Parchment M/S 281 16:24.7 P
67. Jared Bielski (6) Parchment M/S 272 17:48.9 -
68. Michael Stone (6) Parchment M/S 282 18:10.0 -
69. Tomas Walton (6) Parchment M/S 285 18:16.5 -
70. Cole Brandon (6) Parchment M/S 273 18:44.9 -

TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Delton Kellogg M/S Logan Hansen (8) 1 09:13 1
Jacob Morgan (7) 6 09:48 5
Grant Walker (8) 7 09:53 6
Travis Boze (8) 14 10:26 12
Jarryd Calhoun (8) 17 10:27 14
Zach Haas (8) 18 10:28
Tucker Onderlinde (7) 33 11:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:47 38

2. Hackett M/S Michael Myers (8) 3 09:33 2
Mark Allwardt (7) 9 10:14 7
Michael Elluru (7) 11 10:18 9
Patrick Garlick (8) 19 10:32 16
Dan Simonds (8) 23 10:39 20
Connor Bresnahan (8) 25 10:49
Matt Carl (7) 38 11:46
** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:16 54

3. K - Christian M/S Laquan Aulds (8) 10 10:17 8
Sam Sly (8) 13 10:21 11
Joel Stehouwer (8) 21 10:35 18
Jim Freid (7) 22 10:38 19
Jacob Foster (8) 32 11:20 27
Tom Batey (8) 36 11:45
Daniel Baljeu (7) 47 12:06
** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:11 83

4. Schoolcraft M/S Matt Bloomberg (8) 12 10:21 10
Zach Wehner (7) 15 10:26 13
Neal Malackowski (7) 20 10:33 17
Caleb Proksch (7) 26 10:51 22
Luke Johnston (7) 30 11:08 26
Mike Bloomberg (8) 40 11:53
Noah Westra (8) 41 11:54
** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:19 88

5. Pennfield M/S Scott Krug (8) 4 09:34 3
Wynston Stephenson (8) 5 09:46 4
Marshall Curtis (7) 27 10:54 23
Andrew Eddy (7) 28 10:55 24
Kyle Paulus (7) 50 12:16 35
Eric Rifenburg (8) 51 12:18
Adam Rifenburgh (6) 63 15:29
** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:25 89

6. Parchment M/S Nahanael Timmons (7) 29 10:57 25
Linden Waling (7) 35 11:40 29
Jacob Russell (6) 54 12:58 37
Reid Shaffer (8) 58 14:00 38
Austin Cain (7) 60 14:38 39
Kyle Nash (7) 61 15:24
Jake Spitsbergen (6) 66 16:24
** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:13 168
09/16/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 4
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

Maple Valley M/S Kyle Brumm (7) 2 09:15
James Burd (8) 24 10:48
Robbie Hanford (8) 52 12:22
** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:25

Olivet M/S Ty Pion (7) 31 11:15
Hayden Spoelstra (7) 43 11:56
Tyler Thering (7) 44 11:56
** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:07

Constantine M/S Benjamin Rudloff (8) 8 10:11
Jeremiah Waterman (8) 16 10:27
** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:38



SCORES
1. Hackett M/S 20 3. Delton Kellogg M/S
64
2. Schoolcraft M/S 57 4. Parchment M/S
114
WOMEN'S 1.5 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM
RESULTS PTS
1. McKenzie Wilcox (7) Pennfield M/S 366
9:48.0 -
2. Sarah Rendon (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 324
10:15.7 1
3. Maria Kavanaugh (7) Hackett M/S 338
10:37.5 2
4. Kate McLain (7) K - Christian M/S 307
10:43.1 -
5. Sydney Madden (8) Hackett M/S 342
10:49.2 3
6. Kristen Schnelker (7) Hackett M/S 346
10:49.7 4
7. Abby Radomsky (8) Hackett M/S 343
11:00.3 5
8. Sarah Britain (8) Hackett M/S 334
11:00.7 6
9. Jessica Rushford (8) Maple Valley M/S 353
11:14.7 -
10. Olivia Johnson (8) Olivet M/S 354
11:36.6 -
11. Usher Whitledge (7) Schoolcraft M/S 373
11:41.7 7
12. Emily Cabot (7) Hackett M/S 335
11:42.1 P
13. Courtney Leinaar (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 320
11:53.6 9
14. Jasmine Kilpatrick (8) Constantine M/S 310
11:55.5 -
15. Katrina Hamann (8) Hackett M/S 337
11:57.7 P
16. Katelyn Murphy (8) Maple Valley M/S 351
12:04.7 -
17. Megan Lawrence (8) Schoolcraft M/S 369
12:06.1 11
18. Jessica Polum (8) Schoolcraft M/S 370
12:08.9 12
19. Alexandria Wills (8) Hackett M/S 347
12:10.2 -
20. Cassidy Savage (8) Hackett M/S 345
12:17.7 -
21. Sadie DeVoe (8) Schoolcraft M/S 368
12:31.7 13
Page 1
eventresults
22. Madison Ring (7) Schoolcraft M/S 371
12:32.3 14
23. Kelsey Broekema (7) Schoolcraft M/S 367
12:34.0 P
24. Justine Steger (8) Schoolcraft M/S 372
13:17.6 P
25. Molly Egelkraut (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 315
13:18.9 17
26. Ivy Braden (7) Maple Valley M/S 348
13:24.8 -
27. Caneille Morse (7) Delton Kellogg M/S 322
13:27.3 18
28. Alaina Schippers (8) Delton Kellogg M/S 327
13:37.1 19
29. Aimee Hamilton (8) Maple Valley M/S 349
13:43.6 -
30. Ashlee Weimer (7) Parchment M/S 364
13:58.1 20
31. Jessica Farrer (8) Hackett M/S 336
14:10.7 -
32. Erica Kovacic (7) Hackett M/S 341
14:33.3 -
33. Sadie Burghdoff (7) Parchment M/S 355
15:35.5 21
34. Savannah Small (7) Schoolcraft M/S 377
16:17.7 -
35. Carrie Radomsky (6) Hackett M/S 344
16:21.8 -
36. Olivia DeVrou (6) K - Christian M/S 304
16:29.5 -
37. Taylor Hillard (6) Parchment M/S 356
16:54.3 22
38. Riley Smith (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 328
18:06.5 P
39. Faith Gerris (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 316
18:07.6 P
40. Hannah Anders (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 312
18:08.2 -
41. Renee Maring (6) K - Christian M/S 306
18:25.3 -
42. Lauren Kiesling (6) Hackett M/S 339
18:44.4 -
43. Krista Hoff (8) Parchment M/S 357
18:47.5 25
44. Megan Heney (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 318
19:26.9 -
45. Giuliana Bresnahan (6) Hackett M/S 333
19:45.1 -
46. Carly Koneska (6) Hackett M/S 340
19:46.7 -
47. Shelby Strehlow (6) Parchment M/S 362
20:09.7 26
48. Jasmine Tuinier (6) Parchment M/S 363
20:36.7 P
49. Claudia Anderson (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 313
20:40.2 -
50. Alicia Lindsey (6) Delton Kellogg M/S 321
20:40.5 -
51. McKenzie Koopman (6) Parchment M/S 359
21:21.2 P
52. Danielle McDonald (6) Parchment M/S 360
22:04.2 -
Page 2
eventresults
09/16/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
PAGE 2
KVA JAMBOREE # 2 AT HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10/16/08
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN
RESULTS PTS
1. Hackett M/S Maria Kavanaugh (7) 3
10:37 2
Sydney Madden (8) 5
10:49 3
Kristen Schnelker (7) 6
10:49 4
Abby Radomsky (8) 7
11:00 5
Sarah Britain (8) 8
11:00 6
Emily Cabot (7) 12
11:42
Katrina Hamann (8) 15
11:57
** TEAM TOTAL **
54:15 20
2. Schoolcraft M/S Usher Whitledge (7) 11
11:41 7
Megan Lawrence (8) 17
12:06 11
Jessica Polum (8) 18
12:08 12
Sadie DeVoe (8) 21
12:31 13
Madison Ring (7) 22
12:32 14
Kelsey Broekema (7) 23
12:34
Justine Steger (8) 24
13:17
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:00:58 57
3. Delton Kellogg M/S Sarah Rendon (7) 2
10:15 1
Courtney Leinaar (7) 13
11:53 9
Molly Egelkraut (8) 25
13:18 17
Caneille Morse (7) 27
13:27 18
Alaina Schippers (8) 28
13:37 19
Riley Smith (6) 38
18:06
Faith Gerris (6) 39
18:07
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:02:30 64
Page 3
eventresults
4. Parchment M/S Ashlee Weimer (7) 30
13:58 20
Sadie Burghdoff (7) 33
15:35 21
Taylor Hillard (6) 37
16:54 22
Krista Hoff (8) 43
18:47 25
Shelby Strehlow (6) 47
20:09 26
Jasmine Tuinier (6) 48
20:36
McKenzie Koopman (6) 51
21:21
** TEAM TOTAL **
1:25:23 114
K - Christian M/S Kate McLain (7) 4
10:43
Olivia DeVrou (6) 36
16:29
Renee Maring (6) 41
18:25
** TEAM TOTAL **
45:37
Maple Valley M/S Jessica Rushford (8) 9
11:14
Katelyn Murphy (8) 16
12:04
Ivy Braden (7) 26
13:24
Aimee Hamilton (8) 29
13:43
** TEAM TOTAL **
50:25
Olivet M/S Olivia Johnson (8) 10
11:36
** TEAM TOTAL **
11:36
Pennfield M/S McKenzie Wilcox (7) 1
09:48
** TEAM TOTAL **
09:48
Constantine M/S Jasmine Kilpatrick (8) 14
11:55
** TEAM TOTAL **
11:55