DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 16, 2008

DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL
Provided by Playmakers


TEAM SCORES

1. Ionia Middle School 32 4. Lakewood Middle School 112

2. DeWitt Middle School 38 5. Dwight Rich Middle School 116

3. Waverly Middle School 85 6. Parkside Middle School 144



MEN'S 3200 Meter Run

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brandon Winter Ionia Middle School 192 12:15.4 1

2. Brice Brown Ionia Middle School 175 12:56.3 2

3. Elijah Baker Waverly Middle School 212 13:17.1 3

4. Blake Smith DeWitt Middle School 157 13:20.4 4

5. Kipp Hartman Ionia Middle School 178 13:47.1 5

6. Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt Middle School 161 14:08.5 6

7. Chris Lang DeWitt Middle School 149 14:12.3 7

8. Dorian Bennett Waverly Middle School 213 14:14.7 8

9. Spencer Hollister-Misne Ionia Middle School 179 14:19.7 9

10. Mitch Smith DeWitt Middle School 158 14:22.1 10

11. Tyler Beck DeWitt Middle School 144 14:23.5 11

12. Edward Wol Dwight Rich Middle School 171 14:28.6 12

13. David Bibbler Lakewood Middle School 205 14:41.7 13

14. Alex Jewett Parkside Middle School 221 14:49.4 14

15. Tim Raines Ionia Middle School 185 14:51.6 15

16. Bryan Holton Ionia Middle School 180 14:53.8 P

17. John Ransom Ionia Middle School 186 15:01.0 P

18. Eric McCoy DeWitt Middle School 152 15:08.5 P

19. Darnell Hilton Dwight Rich Middle School 165 15:20.6 19

20. Joey Rushford Ionia Middle School 188 15:33.7 -

21. Nolan Stoepker Lakewood Middle School 210 15:40.0 20

22. Matthew DeForest DeWitt Middle School 145 15:42.3 P

23. Andy Shellberg DeWitt Middle School 156 15:45.0 -

24. Sam Leppala DeWitt Middle School 150 15:46.8 -

25. Conner Arnold Ionia Middle School 172 15:49.9 -

26. Luke Vaness Ionia Middle School 191 15:54.0 -

27. Brandon Linderman Ionia Middle School 182 15:57.7 -

28. Cody Nutt Ionia Middle School 183 15:58.7 -

29. Nick Hartman DeWitt Middle School 148 16:08.4 -

30. Phillip McCauley DeWitt Middle School 151 16:11.9 -

31. Zach Grill Ionia Middle School 177 16:16.9 -

32. Aaron Scheffler DeWitt Middle School 155 16:19.0 -

33. Chad Felt DeWitt Middle School 146 16:20.0 -

34. Tommy Quinn Waverly Middle School 217 16:32.3 22

35. Brian Young Lakewood Middle School 211 16:34.2 23

36. Noah Wyble Waverly Middle School 218 16:35.1 24

37. Stephen Nisbet Lakewood Middle School 208 16:39.1 25

38. Wyatt Treadway DeWitt Middle School 160 16:42.6 -

39. Zachary Starr DeWitt Middle School 159 16:50.3 -

40. Collin Blundell Ionia Middle School 174 16:53.9 -

41. Jordan Fleming DeWitt Middle School 147 17:26.3 -

42. Adrise Steele Dwight Rich Middle School 170 17:50.4 26

43. Savon Hicks Dwight Rich Middle School 163 17:54.6 27

44. Casimir Castillant Waverly Middle School 214 17:55.1 28

45. Gage Gillard Parkside Middle School 220 18:16.1 29

46. Jalen Potts Parkside Middle School 222 18:26.5 30

47. Joseph Bibbler Lakewood Middle School 206 18:29.1 31

48. Charles Pratt Ionia Middle School 184 18:50.2 -

49. Andrew Snarski Ionia Middle School 189 18:50.7 -

50. Matt Josselyn Ionia Middle School 224 19:30.1 -

51. Trenton Thacker Ionia Middle School 190 19:31.0 -

52. Eric Ruehs Ionia Middle School 187 20:07.4 -

53. Termain Hill Dwight Rich Middle School 164 20:12.7 32

54. Devon Gilbertson Ionia Middle School 176 20:15.4 -

55. Nick Bennett Ionia Middle School 173 20:35.4 -

56. Michael Yeomans Ionia Middle School 193 22:11.8 -

57. Nick Hunt Ionia Middle School 181 22:29.1 -

58. Jason Maldonado Waverly Middle School 216 23:05.0 P

59. Greg Johnson Waverly Middle School 215 24:40.9 P

60. Opt Scorer1 PARKSIDE Parkside Middle School 9:99:01.0 35

61. Opt Scorer2 PARKSIDE Parkside Middle School 9:99:02.0 36



TEAM SCORES

1. DeWitt Middle School 27 4. Waverly Middle School 116

2. Ionia Middle School 52 5. Dwight Rich Middle School 119

3. Parkside Middle School 90 6. Lakewood Middle School 133



WOMEN'S 3200 Meter Run

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Sophia Iocca DeWitt Middle School 254 13:31.7 1

2. Carls Jones Dwight Rich Middle School 179 13:38.7 2

3. Emily Murdoch DeWitt Middle School 175 14:02.5 3

4. Hanna Peterson Parkside Middle School 250 14:31.9 4

5. Sarah Stigall Ionia Middle School 203 14:41.1 5

6. Grace Bogart DeWitt Middle School 172 14:42.7 6

7. Brittany Wright Ionia Middle School 212 14:51.4 7

8. Kaila Black DeWitt Middle School 171 14:52.9 8

9. Kayla Parker DeWitt Middle School 176 14:53.7 9

10. Hannah Kusmierz Ionia Middle School 194 15:07.8 10

11. Rochelle Radawiec DeWitt Middle School 177 15:18.0 P

12. Alaina Griffin Ionia Middle School 191 15:23.3 12

13. Andrea Koeningsknecht Dwight Rich Middle School 181 15:46.3 13

14. Makayla Wise Waverly Middle School 239 15:49.7 14

15. Jessica Stoepker Lakewood Middle School 230 15:51.4 15

16. Tori Aubory Parkside Middle School 242 15:52.7 16

17. Ajione Kuras Lakewood Middle School 227 15:54.0 17

18. Alexis Patten Ionia Middle School 198 16:09.3 18

19. Natalie Henry Waverly Middle School 236 16:24.5 19

20. Kendell Alcalar Ionia Middle School 187 16:52.6 P

21. Jenna Koelsch Ionia Middle School 193 17:08.7 P

22. Sophia Blackwell Parkside Middle School 243 17:10.0 22

23. Shayna Fitzgerald Parkside Middle School 245 17:22.8 23

24. Rachel South Waverly Middle School 238 17:31.6 24

25. Erika Root Parkside Middle School 251 17:34.8 25

26. Tara Bush Ionia Middle School 190 17:37.5 -

27. Christine Burkhart Parkside Middle School 244 17:45.8 P

28. Sienna Surber Parkside Middle School 253 17:47.1 P

29. Moniesha Littlejohn Parkside Middle School 248 17:51.7 -

30. Jennifer Quint Lakewood Middle School 228 17:59.2 28

31. Skylar Baker Waverly Middle School 232 18:01.2 29

32. Kayla Wireman Ionia Middle School 211 18:03.3 -

33. Meredith Wright Waverly Middle School 240 18:03.8 30

34. Kelli Broessel Waverly Middle School 233 18:05.5 P

35. Brittany Thelen Ionia Middle School 205 18:12.3 -

36. Emmelee Seeger Dwight Rich Middle School 184 18:28.8 32

37. Shelby Allen DeWitt Middle School 170 18:32.6 P

38. Christina Wiles Ionia Middle School 210 18:40.3 -

39. Vanessa Wakley Ionia Middle School 207 19:04.2 -

40. Kaitlynn Smith Ionia Middle School 202 19:16.5 -

41. Krista Botting Ionia Middle School 188 19:35.6 -

42. Simjera Salas Ionia Middle School 201 19:36.8 -

43. Rochelle Burgess Ionia Middle School 189 19:38.2 -

44. Jordan White Ionia Middle School 209 19:51.8 -

45. Elaina Mapes Ionia Middle School 196 20:15.4 -

46. Kim Keefer Ionia Middle School 192 20:17.8 -

47. Annah Peterson Ionia Middle School 199 20:35.0 -

48. Shelby Parker Dwight Rich Middle School 182 20:39.6 34

49. Moira Dahm Waverly Middle School 234 21:09.0 P

50. Reann Wentworth Ionia Middle School 208 21:13.5 -

51. Caitlin Kolevar Parkside Middle School 247 21:38.6 -

52. Abi Zeigler Ionia Middle School 213 22:18.8 -

53. Kathleen Hager Waverly Middle School 235 22:35.3 -

54. Elizabeth Sprangel Parkside Middle School 252 23:37.3 -

55. Justine Perkins Parkside Middle School 249 24:00.2 -

56. Kelly Mosher Waverly Middle School 237 24:05.1 -

57. Abbey Minzey Ionia Middle School 197 24:48.7 -

58. Madson King Lakewood Middle School 226 25:21.9 36

59. Georgia Young Lakewood Middle School 231 25:35.0 37

60. Gloria Velasco Ionia Middle School 206 26:00.1 -

61. Nicole Johnson Parkside Middle School 246 27:51.2 -

62. Makala Arnold Parkside Middle School 241 27:52.5 -

63. Cristal Sierra Dwight Rich Middle School 185 28:10.1 38