Delta Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Delta Cross Country Invitational
Delta High School


Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC JV Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Bateson 11 Blissfield 16:27.80 1
2 Cody Livensparger 11 Hilltop 17:01.70 2
3 Darrell Randall 10 Gorham Fayette 17:06.60 3
4 Stephen Tennis 11 Hudson Area 17:09.30 4
5 Colin Fisher 10 Delta 17:15.30 5
6 Elliot Oberneder 11 Delta 17:15.60 6
7 Will Brown 12 Lenawee Christian 17:32.40 7
8 Hayden Krick 12 Antwerp 17:35.50 8
9 Travis Burwell 10 Hilltop 17:39.30 9
10 Zach Phillips 12 Morenci 17:47.90 10
11 Zachary Poignon 10 Liberty Center 17:54.90 11
12 Zachariah Lee 12 Delta 17:56.60 12
13 Adrian Ramirez Archbold 18:00.60 13
14 Dakota Brooks 10 Gorham Fayette 18:06.90 14
15 Wade Perry 12 Lenawee Christian 18:10.10 15
16 Josh Hilton 10 Antwerp 18:10.30 16
17 T.J. Sintobin 12 Delta 18:10.50 17
18 Daniel Becker 12 Lenawee Christian 18:20.80 18
19 Martin Singer 11 Fairview 18:22.30 19
20 Derick Clark 11 Hudson Area 18:22.90 20
21 Isaac King 10 Hilltop 18:24.00 21
22 Zech Hites 10 Delta 18:24.60 22
23 Josh Straka 10 Montpelier 18:25.00 23
24 Maxx Lackie 10 Delta 18:25.20 24
25 Ethan Miller 10 Anthony Wayne 18:25.60 25
26 Josh Steele 12 Emannuel Christian 18:26.30
27 Benjamin Van Horn 12 Anthony Wayne 18:30.50 26
28 Isaac Becker 12 Lenawee Christian 18:33.60 27
29 Taylor Smelser 10 Lenawee Christian 18:35.70 28
30 Josh Rumsey 10 Anthony Wayne 18:38.80 29
31 Ben Remaklus 10 Anthony Wayne 18:39.40 30
32 Kevin Abair 9 Delta 18:40.40 31
33 Trevor Cox 9 Gorham Fayette 18:41.00 32
34 Clayton Rice 9 Anthony Wayne 18:41.50 33
35 Logan Keefer 12 Gorham Fayette 18:44.70 34
36 Zach Pearce 12 Hudson Area 18:44.90 35
37 Spencer Perry 11 Lenawee Christian 18:46.30 36
38 Hunter Colegrove 10 Gorham Fayette 18:47.70 37
39 Chris Delaney 11 Delta 18:52.40
40 Alec Fisher 11 Wauseon 18:53.20 38
41 Anthony Donald 12 Anthony Wayne 18:58.80 39
42 Mitch Baird 12 Wauseon 19:00.60 40
43 Michael Volkman Archbold 19:03.50 41
44 Jake Brown 12 Edon 19:03.60 42
45 Kurt Meyer 10 Columbus Grove 19:11.70 43
46 Nick Denner 12 Emannuel Christian 19:11.90
47 Nathan Wilkerson 10 Hudson Area 19:15.70 44
48 Steven Pedro 10 Anthony Wayne 19:16.10 45
49 Jacob Schroeder 10 Columbus Grove 19:17.30 46
50 Nathan Singer 11 Fairview 19:17.50 47
51 Jeff Nofziger 12 Morenci 19:17.80 48
52 Jared Rohrs 9 Wauseon 19:18.40 49
53 Brock Rhodes 12 Fairview 19:19.00 50
54 Travis Kempf 11 Fairview 19:19.40 51
55 Phil Smith 12 Lenawee Christian 19:19.60 52
56 Colin Sito 12 Montpelier 19:21.90 53
57 Justin Storrer Archbold 19:23.50 54
58 Devin Filip 10 Hilltop 19:24.80 55
59 Kyle Stechschulte 11 Columbus Grove 19:25.10 56
60 Michael Perez 12 Wauseon 19:29.00 57
61 Brent Schnipke 11 Columbus Grove 19:29.50 58
62 Jacob Gobrogge Archbold 19:29.80 59
63 Nathan Jackson 11 Delta 19:30.20
64 Caleb Elling 9 Liberty Center 19:31.50 60
65 Lynn Leatherman 9 Liberty Center 19:32.20 61
66 Stuart Schaller 12 Rossford 19:37.40 62
67 Andrew Wuebben 10 Edon 19:38.70 63
68 Nathan Chamberlain 12 Hudson Area 19:50.30 64
69 Nate Schroeder 12 Columbus Grove 19:53.60 65
70 Devin Luginbill 10 Columbus Grove 19:55.70 66
71 Nick Schroeder 12 Montpelier 19:57.80 67
72 David Dheel 9 Blissfield 19:58.90 68
73 J.P. Bremer 11 Columbus Grove 19:59.30 69
74 Nate Nastase 11 Hudson Area 20:01.20 70
75 Chan Tinsman Archbold 20:01.80 71
76 Zack Walk 12 Antwerp 20:04.60 72
77 Micah Gillen 10 Morenci 20:04.80 73
78 Dylan Scott 12 Columbus Grove 20:08.00
79 Tony Kesler 10 Edon 20:11.30 74
80 Ben Kovar 12 Gorham Fayette 20:11.70 75
81 Chase Lewis 9 Blissfield 20:17.30 76
82 Alex Kocol 11 Anthony Wayne 20:18.50
83 Nick Berry 10 Antwerp 20:21.80 77
84 Landon Fritch 10 Fairview 20:22.10 78
85 Christopher Strup 9 Edon 20:26.20 79
86 Neil Baker 10 Hilltop 20:29.10 80
87 Daniel Lemle 11 Anthony Wayne 20:29.90
88 Dylan Knierim 12 Blissfield 20:30.20 81
89 Beau Samples 10 Fairview 20:32.00 82
90 Cullem Wilkerson 10 Hudson Area 20:34.30 83
91 William Bishop 12 Anthony Wayne 20:37.10
92 James Kimmelman 12 Blissfield 20:39.20 84
93 David Brown 10 Morenci 20:39.90 85
94 Jerry Minzey 9 Gorham Fayette 20:40.30 86
95 Jeffrey Montgomery 12 Anthony Wayne 20:40.50
96 Matt Fischer 11 Evergreen 20:43.50 87
97 Tyler Armbruster 9 Hilltop 20:45.30 88
98 Sam Carpenter 12 Columbus Grove 20:45.80
99 Jacob McElrath 10 Wauseon 20:51.60 89
100 Bryce Detwiler 11 Hilltop 20:51.90 90
101 Joe Hilton 9 Antwerp 21:03.10 91
102 Jesus Romero 10 Rossford 21:07.10 92
103 Dalton Skeens 9 Antwerp 21:08.50 93
104 Aaron Gunn 9 Hudson Area 21:09.50
105 Brock Koppelman 12 Blissfield 21:10.60 94
106 Jeff Graham 9 Hudson Area 21:12.50
107 Brady Groom 9 Rossford 21:14.10 95
108 Brooke Werder 9 Wauseon 21:15.30 96
109 Andrew Ehlinger 10 Antwerp 21:17.10 97
110 Zach Kimmel 10 Antwerp 21:22.00
111 A.J. Mavis 10 Fairview 21:22.90 98
112 Brandon Champion 9 Anthony Wayne 21:24.60
113 Lucas Tanier 10 Wauseon 21:24.90 99
114 Ben Mahan 10 Wauseon 21:27.50
115 Andrew Turi 10 Delta 21:28.80
116 Kristopher Shoup 9 Montpelier 21:29.90 100
117 Jake Atkinson 9 Liberty Center 21:30.30 101
118 Tim Stoltzfus 9 Gorham Fayette 21:30.50
119 Brandon Herrmann 10 Anthony Wayne 21:32.70
120 Drew Schroeder 9 Columbus Grove 21:33.10
121 Eric Clark 10 Hudson Area 21:45.80
122 Brian Parkhurst 9 Hudson Area 21:51.50
123 Chris Bearer 11 Evergreen 21:52.10 102
124 Matt Wright 9 Hudson Area 21:52.30
125 Joey Leech 9 Anthony Wayne 21:57.50
126 Jonathan Walden 12 Lenawee Christian 22:04.00
127 Alex Eicher 10 Edon 22:05.90 103
128 Matt Hurd 11 Hilltop 22:06.90
129 Ryan Crisenbery 9 Hilltop 22:08.90
130 Chance Ackley 12 Wauseon 22:11.40
131 Austin Farnsel 9 Evergreen 22:15.80 104
132 Austin Leader 12 Blissfield 22:19.00 105
133 Brad Vogtsberger 11 Anthony Wayne 22:19.60
134 Erik Vasko 11 Evergreen 22:20.70 106
135 Nick Kriescher 12 Montpelier 22:21.10 107
136 Alex Mohler 10 Delta 22:22.80
137 Aaron Huffman 9 Evergreen 22:24.40 108
138 Austen Lulfs 9 Evergreen 22:25.70 109
139 Dalton Trisel 9 Hilltop 22:27.00
140 Alex Bartos 9 Evergreen 22:30.70 110
141 Keghan Connor 9 Anthony Wayne 22:40.80
142 Trenton Shindorf 9 Evergreen 22:43.10
143 Colin Baney 9 Rossford 22:48.60 111
144 Chris Jennings Archbold 22:54.50 112
145 Shane Rode 10 Columbus Grove 22:55.50
146 Bowen Hills 10 Edon 22:58.90 113
147 Josh Stephens 9 Columbus Grove 22:59.60
148 Brandon Bettinger 10 Evergreen 23:03.00
149 Dave Pogoreski 9 Hudson Area 23:03.30
150 Thomas High 10 Hudson Area 23:21.80
151 Alec Feldhaus 9 Wauseon 23:26.80
152 Tim Lemon 10 Wauseon 23:36.10
153 D.J. Apple 12 Montpelier 23:40.90 114
154 Cody Rade 10 Evergreen 23:43.20
155 Brian Vogtsberger 9 Anthony Wayne 23:55.80
156 Karl Paul 12 Evergreen 24:03.60
157 Logan Drummond 9 Morenci 24:14.20 115
158 Brian Leu 10 Wauseon 24:15.40
159 Casey Hood 9 Anthony Wayne 24:17.70
160 Cody Lash 9 Edon 24:25.10 116
161 Stephen Dix 11 Montpelier 24:32.90 117
162 T.J. Condrey 12 Liberty Center 24:48.80 118
163 Jamie Boger 9 Evergreen 24:49.80
164 Matt Reckner 12 Evergreen 24:51.60
165 Skylar Sommers 9 Gorham Fayette 25:19.60
166 James Jakubec 11 Anthony Wayne 25:19.80
167 Nick Stevenson 10 Antwerp 25:52.70
168 Jake Enerson 10 Hudson Area 26:03.00
169 Ryan Chang 12 Lenawee Christian 26:15.50
170 Bret Schroeder 10 Columbus Grove 26:44.10
171 Tylor Anthony 12 Evergreen 26:44.60
172 Jake Messmore 10 Evergreen 27:06.10
173 Jake Nanes 11 Rossford 28:15.20 119
174 Seth Strawn Archbold 28:20.20 120

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Delta 62 5 6 12 17 22 24 31
Total Time: 1:29:02.60
Average: 17:48.52
2 Lenawee Christian 95 7 15 18 27 28 36 52
Total Time: 1:31:12.60
Average: 18:14.52
3 Gorham Fayette 120 3 14 32 34 37 75 86
Total Time: 1:31:26.90
Average: 18:17.38
4 Anthony Wayne 143 25 26 29 30 33 39 45
Total Time: 1:32:55.80
Average: 18:35.16
5 Hudson Area 167 4 20 35 44 64 70 83
Total Time: 1:33:23.10
Average: 18:40.62
6 Hilltop 167 2 9 21 55 80 88 90
Total Time: 1:32:58.90
Average: 18:35.78
7 Archbold 238 13 41 54 59 71 112 120
Total Time: 1:35:59.20
Average: 19:11.84
8 Fairview 245 19 47 50 51 78 82 98
Total Time: 1:36:40.30
Average: 19:20.06
9 Antwerp 264 8 16 72 77 91 93 97
Total Time: 1:37:15.30
Average: 19:27.06
10 Columbus Grove 268 43 46 56 58 65 66 69
Total Time: 1:37:17.20
Average: 19:27.44
11 Wauseon 273 38 40 49 57 89 96 99
Total Time: 1:37:32.80
Average: 19:30.56
12 Blissfield 310 1 68 76 81 84 94 105
Total Time: 1:37:53.40
Average: 19:34.68
13 Morenci 331 10 48 73 85 115
Total Time: 1:42:04.61
Average: 20:24.92
14 Montpelier 350 23 53 67 100 107 114 117
Total Time: 1:41:35.70
Average: 20:19.14
15 Liberty Center 351 11 60 61 101 118
Total Time: 1:43:17.70
Average: 20:39.54
16 Edon 361 42 63 74 79 103 113 116
Total Time: 1:41:25.70
Average: 20:17.14
17 Rossford 479 62 92 95 111 119
Total Time: 1:53:02.40
Average: 22:36.48
18 Evergreen 507 87 102 104 106 108 109 110
Total Time: 1:49:36.50
Average: 21:55.30



Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Lehman 8 Tinora 11:35.20 1
2 Alec Nash 8 Delta 11:45.80 2
3 Abel Flores 8 Defiance 12:00.60 3
4 Kyle Thomas 8 Fairview 12:12.30 4
5 Alex Shafer 8 Columbus Grove 12:21.10 5
6 Landon Brown 8 Delta 12:24.70 6
7 Cameron Harris 8 Tinora 12:27.30 7
8 Zeb Frank 8 Archbold 12:27.60 8
9 Grant Knierim 8 Wauseon 12:29.10 9
10 Alex Hurst 8 Archbold 12:31.70 10
11 Brady Livensparger 7 Hilltop 12:39.30
12 Alec Lymanstall 8 Tinora 12:47.20 11
13 Austin Kottenbrock Anthony Wayne 12:49.60 12
14 Ben Eggers 8 Archbold 12:53.20 13
15 David Hench 8 Wauseon 12:54.40 14
16 Seth Yoder 8 Archbold 12:59.60 15
17 Michael Warner Montpelier 13:02.00
18 Grant Schroeder 8 Columbus Grove 13:04.20 16
19 Andrew Barker Anthony Wayne 13:06.40 17
20 Troy Meyer 8 Columbus Grove 13:07.90 18
21 Joey Sechrist Anthony Wayne 13:08.50 19
22 Ben Grieser Gorham Fayette 13:11.30 20
23 Jason Rumsey Anthony Wayne 13:12.80 21
24 Ryan King 8 Archbold 13:13.30 22
25 Tyler Cox Gorham Fayette 13:13.40 23
26 Garrett Wiles 7 Defiance 13:26.40 24
27 Maetrix Couch 8 Liberty Center 13:28.80
28 Kaeleb Jordan 8 Hilltop 13:29.40
29 Matt Gustafson Anthony Wayne 13:35.80 25
30 Joey Kaufman Anthony Wayne 13:38.10 26
31 Tyler Westmeyer Anthony Wayne 13:38.50 27
32 Jonathon Britt 8 DeVeaux 13:47.20 28
33 Chandler Sanford Gorham Fayette 13:47.50 29
34 Robert Howard 8 DeVeaux 13:47.90 30
35 Nick Jones 7 Delta 13:48.60 31
36 Nathan Wachtman 8 Archbold 13:53.10 32
37 Ian Schrock Gorham Fayette 13:55.30 33
38 Nick Schmiesing 8 Columbus Grove 13:55.70 34
39 Dylan Aschmeier Gorham Fayette 14:00.30 35
40 Bryant Dietrich 8 Tinora 14:04.90 36
41 Brad Sanderson 7 Fairview 14:07.70 37
42 Aaron Bunke 8 Wauseon 14:11.40 38
43 Ben Kessler Gorham Fayette 14:12.80 39
44 Isaac Reinhart 8 Antwerp 14:24.70
45 Brad Nester 8 Fairview 14:25.00 40
46 Derrick Kamp 7 Wauseon 14:26.70 41
47 Jacob Whitman 8 Fairview 14:28.80 42
48 Andrew Echler Anthony Wayne 14:36.80
49 Trevor Manning 7 Fairview 14:40.50 43
50 Luc Scott 8 Delta 14:41.30 44
51 Devin Shannon 8 Archbold 14:42.80 45
52 Xavier Rios 7 Tinora 14:43.80 46
53 Tyler Johnson 8 Fairview 14:45.80 47
54 Ben Hamby 7 Swanton 14:57.20 48
55 Christian Lewandowski 7 Delta 15:00.20 49
56 James Fullerton 7 DeVeaux 15:01.30 50
57 Zach Short 8 Archbold 15:03.20
58 Mason Baird 7 Wauseon 15:04.60 51
59 Nick Straka Montpelier 15:05.80
60 Chris Alexander Montpelier 15:06.20
61 Daniel Hojnacki 7 DeVeaux 15:06.60 52
62 Derek Mohr 7 Tinora 15:08.90 53
63 Matt Reinhart 7 Antwerp 15:12.50
64 Michael Miller 8 Evergreen 15:14.90
65 Matt Sears Anthony Wayne 15:19.40
66 Braxton Freeman 7 Columbus Grove 15:22.60 54
67 Caleb Wyse 8 Archbold 15:28.10
68 Ryan Dale 7 Defiance 15:31.60 55
69 Adam Dazell Anthony Wayne 15:32.00
70 Ethan Perry 7 Lenawee Christian 15:32.50
71 Dustin Tanier 7 Wauseon 15:36.80 56
72 Alec Falkenberg 8 DeVeaux 15:37.40 57
73 Sean Crocker 7 Hilltop 15:39.60
74 Matt Fox Anthony Wayne 15:40.40
75 Brandon Schory 8 Swanton 15:41.10 58
76 Chandler Wyse 7 Archbold 15:41.60
77 Josh Kolasinski 7 Evergreen 15:42.20
78 Zach Smelser 7 Lenawee Christian 15:43.30
79 Spencer Salisbury 8 DeVeaux 15:43.70 59
80 Tyler Roeber Anthony Wayne 15:47.10
81 Colin Krick 8 Antwerp 15:47.50
82 Austin Steele 7 Liberty Center 15:49.00
83 Aaron Schmucker 7 Archbold 15:54.50
84 Joe Jackson 8 Defiance 15:56.20 60
85 Taylor Posey 7 Delta 15:56.50 61
86 Jacob Daniel 8 Fairview 15:58.70 62
87 Nate Kinor 7 DeVeaux 16:03.70 63
88 Mason Gericke 8 Archbold 16:03.90
89 Jared Dominique 7 Archbold 16:14.90
90 Billy Balough 7 Swanton 16:16.80 64
91 Cory Roe 7 Swanton 16:17.80 65
92 Micah Ward Anthony Wayne 16:18.10
93 Alec Frank 8 Tinora 16:18.30 66
94 Lucas Froelich Anthony Wayne 16:26.40
95 Jacob Hoffman 8 Fairview 16:34.90
96 Matt Grosse Anthony Wayne 16:36.40
97 Zeb Hites 8 Delta 16:51.90 67
98 Derek Yeager 7 Swanton 16:56.50 68
99 Connor McGuire 8 Tinora 17:18.70
100 Kyle Verstraete Anthony Wayne 17:22.50
101 Kevin O'Donnell 8 Tinora 17:28.90
102 William Kolhoff 8 DeVeaux 17:29.20
103 Thomas Koester 7 Defiance 17:38.50 69
104 Blake Slattman 7 Tinora 17:52.00
105 Craig Higbea 8 Tinora 18:10.10
106 Sam Garrigus 8 Fairview 19:13.90
107 Jacob Luedtke Anthony Wayne 19:18.60
108 Corey Warren Anthony Wayne 19:53.50
109 Brayton Roth 8 Archbold 19:53.70
110 Serapio Gonzales III 7 Defiance 20:05.40 70
111 Steven Dick Anthony Wayne 20:05.40

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Archbold 68 8 10 13 15 22 32 45
Total Time: 1:04:05.40
Average: 12:49.08
2 Anthony Wayne 94 12 17 19 21 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:05:53.10
Average: 13:10.62
3 Tinora 101 1 7 11 36 46 53 66
Total Time: 1:05:38.40
Average: 13:07.68
4 Columbus Grove 127 5 16 18 34 54
Total Time: 1:07:51.50
Average: 13:34.30
5 Delta 132 2 6 31 44 49 61 67
Total Time: 1:07:40.60
Average: 13:32.12
6 Gorham Fayette 140 20 23 29 33 35 39
Total Time: 1:08:07.80
Average: 13:37.56
7 Wauseon 153 9 14 38 41 51 56
Total Time: 1:09:06.20
Average: 13:49.24
8 Fairview 166 4 37 40 42 43 47 62
Total Time: 1:09:54.30
Average: 13:58.86
9 Defiance 211 3 24 55 60 69 70
Total Time: 1:14:33.30
Average: 14:54.66
10 DeVeaux 217 28 30 50 52 57 59 63
Total Time: 1:13:20.40
Average: 14:40.08
11 Swanton 303 48 58 64 65 68
Total Time: 1:20:09.40
Average: 16:01.88



Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC JV Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holly Baird 12 Wauseon 19:09.30 1
2 Alyssa Miller 11 Anthony Wayne 20:30.90 2
3 Erica Goeltzenleuchter 11 Gorham Fayette 20:39.70 3
4 Jessica Kern 10 Delta 20:51.90 4
5 Marin Baird 10 Wauseon 20:54.70 5
6 Alexia Turissini 12 Anthony Wayne 21:00.60 6
7 Bailey Creager 9 Wauseon 21:19.30 7
8 Alexis Godeke 12 Antwerp 21:30.50 8
9 Chelsea Meister 12 Liberty Center 21:33.70 9
10 Mackenzie Denner 10 Emannuel Christian 21:38.30 10
11 Lauren Van Dusen 12 Anthony Wayne 21:40.00 11
12 Kasey Geraghty 9 Rossford 21:45.60 12
13 Jessica Glanz 9 Anthony Wayne 21:53.80 13
14 Brittany Holdridge 11 Blissfield 21:55.70 14
15 Katie O'Reilly 11 Anthony Wayne 22:02.10 15
16 Abbey Geraghty 10 Rossford 22:05.80 16
17 Kacy Kunst 12 Rossford 22:07.00 17
18 Chelsea Knapp 9 Liberty Center 22:08.80 18
19 Courtney Eisenmann 11 Blissfield 22:10.00 19
20 Bethany Webb 11 Anthony Wayne 22:12.30 20
21 Bethany Wilson 12 Wauseon 22:14.60 21
22 Kristen Benschoter 9 Wauseon 22:18.20 22
23 Abby Kuntz 9 Wauseon 22:18.40 23
24 Kristen Gagle 11 Emannuel Christian 22:19.70 24
25 Amanda Dheel 11 Blissfield 22:20.30 25
26 Lauren Yates 10 Blissfield 22:29.50 26
27 Ashlyn Purk 10 Hilltop 22:30.60
28 Libby Thomas 11 Emannuel Christian 22:36.20 27
29 Danielle Wyse 12 Gorham Fayette 22:38.00 28
30 Hannah Schrock 12 Gorham Fayette 22:38.30 29
31 Nikki Ricker 10 Columbus Grove 22:46.80 30
32 Morella Roehrig 10 Fairview 22:49.60 31
33 Caitlyn Witt 11 Delta 22:51.00 32
34 Arika Hoffman 12 Liberty Center 22:53.20 33
35 Meagan Willis 12 Montpelier 22:54.40 34
36 Alexa Kessler 10 Gorham Fayette 22:56.90 35
37 Tierney Czartoski 10 Fairview 23:03.30 36
38 Mallory Spieth 10 Liberty Center 23:08.60 37
39 Lindsay Green 11 Anthony Wayne 23:10.60 38
40 Brittany Green 10 Anthony Wayne 23:10.90
41 Kara Binning 11 Montpelier 23:11.50 39
42 Ellise Wetli 9 Antwerp 23:12.90 40
43 Kristen Fruchey 9 Delta 23:19.20 41
44 Jasmin Banachowski 11 Liberty Center 23:22.10 42
45 Ellie Hertzfeld 10 Anthony Wayne 23:22.40
46 Rachel Hefflinger 11 Liberty Center 23:29.40 43
47 Sierra DeGroff 12 Blissfield 23:30.80 44
48 Zoe Garrow 10 Wauseon 23:31.20 45
49 Ashley Whitehead 12 Evergreen 23:35.40 46
50 Courtney Dietrich 11 Lenawee Christian 23:36.90 47
51 Kathleen Walsh 9 Fairview 23:38.00 48
52 Brittany Griner 12 Rossford 23:44.10 49
53 Shannon Sprow 10 Wauseon 23:51.50
54 Olivia Breininger 9 Fairview 23:55.50 50
55 Jenny Bossard 11 Lenawee Christian 23:55.70 51
56 Sarah Stahl 10 Montpelier 23:57.20 52
57 Aliah Hitzeman 9 Montpelier 23:59.40 53
58 Laura Bowman Archbold 24:00.30
59 Breanne Schroeder 12 Columbus Grove 24:03.50 54
60 Jessie Bedard 12 Anthony Wayne 24:11.20
61 Elizabeth Brink 9 Wauseon 24:11.40
62 Brooke Stiriz 12 Wauseon 24:16.90
63 Kimberly Selhorst 12 Columbus Grove 24:18.70 55
64 Jessie Arnold 10 Antwerp 24:20.10 56
65 Tawni Ernsberger 11 Liberty Center 24:21.00 57
66 Haley Neri 11 Blissfield 24:22.10 58
67 Jennifer Tagsold 11 Blissfield 24:23.10 59
68 Jenna Graham 11 Fairview 24:30.80 60
69 Tina Schroeder 12 Fairview 24:32.40 61
70 Rose Tschuemperlin 11 Delta 24:36.90 62
71 Tayler Notestine 9 Fairview 24:38.40 63
72 Olivia Molina 11 Gorham Fayette 24:40.80 64
73 Betsey Stiriz 12 Wauseon 24:50.50
74 Tori Etts 11 Anthony Wayne 24:53.80
75 Emily Stephens 11 Columbus Grove 25:04.40 65
76 Chelsea Durham 10 Lenawee Christian 25:05.90 66
77 Cierra Taylor 11 Evergreen 25:07.50 67
78 Harlee Hudson 9 Antwerp 25:08.10 68
79 Sarah Kovar 9 Gorham Fayette 25:13.10 69
80 Quinn Bergon 9 Anthony Wayne 25:13.50
81 Arabella Martinez 11 Liberty Center 25:25.00
82 Carly Seeman 9 Delta 25:25.40 70
83 Sara Vogel 12 Anthony Wayne 25:25.70
84 Kaylene Harpring 10 Delta 25:26.30 71
85 Amber Gombash 10 Delta 25:27.90 72
86 Kelsey Pieh 11 Anthony Wayne 25:32.30
87 Hattie Kutzley 9 Lenawee Christian 25:35.60 73
88 Jessie Marlin 9 Antwerp 25:36.90 74
89 Alexia Maas 11 Montpelier 25:42.80 75
90 Morgan MacBeth 10 Blissfield 25:45.30
91 Michelle Schwartz 11 Lenawee Christian 25:49.60 76
92 Candi Evers 10 Morenci 25:50.30 77
93 Kristin Dupont 11 Anthony Wayne 25:50.60
94 Jackie Paris 12 Morenci 25:56.00 78
95 Andrea Mohler 12 Delta 26:00.10
96 Jesse Curtis 11 Evergreen 26:02.30 79
97 Tiffanie Grimm 10 Hilltop 26:02.50
98 Alexandria Wilson 10 Anthony Wayne 26:10.50
99 Megan Baker 10 Hudson Area 26:13.40 80
100 Caitey Gill 12 Montpelier 26:14.60 81
101 Kelly Johnston 12 Evergreen 26:17.20 82
102 Ashley Zaper 12 Anthony Wayne 26:28.60
103 Cora Diller 10 Columbus Grove 26:30.40 83
104 Vicki Kralik 9 Rossford 26:33.20 84
105 Mary Bocks 12 Hudson Area 26:39.10 85
106 Jenni Villaflor 12 Anthony Wayne 26:39.40
107 Elle Bohner 12 Montpelier 26:44.40 86
108 Brooke Wingfield 10 Lenawee Christian 26:49.00 87
109 Emma King 10 Hilltop 27:01.90
110 Kate Gallup 11 Morenci 27:02.30 88
111 Lexie Miller 9 Evergreen 27:08.30 89
112 Taylor Charlefour 10 Blissfield 27:11.80
113 Becky Yarberry 9 Evergreen 27:14.30 90
114 Elise Sauder Archbold 27:16.50
115 Apryl Beattie 12 Montpelier 27:18.40
116 Rita Natter 12 Evergreen 27:25.60 91
117 Marissa Mattin 10 Delta 27:27.70
118 Allyson Mahan 12 Wauseon 27:38.60
119 Lauren Davis 12 Edon 27:39.30
120 Jeanna Nieman 9 Montpelier 27:45.90
121 Brenda Sanderson 9 Fairview 27:46.40
122 Rachel Sodergren 9 Morenci 27:53.10 92
123 Kourtney Cousino 9 Evergreen 27:54.00
124 Teacia Sheldon 10 Blissfield 27:55.20
125 Carley Breininger 11 Fairview 27:56.70
126 Jaclyn Mezinko 10 Anthony Wayne 27:57.70
127 Alecia Zaper 12 Anthony Wayne 27:58.40
128 Mackenzie Barney 10 Anthony Wayne 27:59.50
129 Toni Rae Slattery 12 Edon 28:07.00
130 Melanie Olmstead 12 Montpelier 28:22.70
131 Amanda Stolzenfeld 12 Rossford 28:37.10 93
132 Chelsea Oconnor 11 Columbus Grove 28:37.60 94
133 Halie Lewis 10 Anthony Wayne 28:39.30
134 Colleen Johnston 12 Evergreen 28:41.10
135 Kelsea Burns 9 Antwerp 28:41.80 95
136 Aly Skeens 11 Antwerp 28:43.30 96
137 Cheyene Knapp 9 Evergreen 28:56.00
138 Olivia Boney 9 Rossford 29:01.90 97
139 Kim Huber 10 Emannuel Christian 29:14.30 98
140 Amanda Storrer Archbold 29:20.70
141 Amber Luke 9 Edon 29:30.50
142 Julie Morrill 12 Liberty Center 29:38.40
143 Chelsea Brown 9 Blissfield 29:45.10
144 Erin Pollzzie 11 Delta 29:45.40
145 Anne Reinhart 9 Antwerp 29:54.00
146 Ashlynn Brooks 9 Hudson Area 30:07.80 99
147 Megan Mathews 11 Delta 30:24.90
148 Beth Huber 9 Emannuel Christian 30:28.10 100
149 Heidi Lucarelli 11 Evergreen 31:36.20
150 Emily Wolfe 10 Blissfield 31:40.90
151 Morgan Pendleton 10 Fairview 31:44.50
152 Kate Martin 11 Columbus Grove 32:30.10 101
153 Adrian Cockrum 9 Edon 32:45.80
154 Kristen Nordhaus 12 Rossford 32:50.70
155 Rachel Pawson 12 Hudson Area 33:02.20 102
156 Lauren Szychowski 11 Anthony Wayne 33:04.40
157 Lacey Six 12 Hudson Area 34:02.60 103
158 Ashley Clark 10 Morenci 34:37.30 104
159 Paige Price Archbold 34:43.00
160 Darian Andrist 10 Fairview 34:54.40
161 Kelsey Walczak 11 Anthony Wayne 37:22.60

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Wayne 47 2 6 11 13 15 20 38
Total Time: 1:47:07.40
Average: 21:25.48
2 Wauseon 56 1 5 7 21 22 23 45
Total Time: 1:45:56.10
Average: 21:11.22
3 Blissfield 128 14 19 25 26 44 58 59
Total Time: 1:52:26.30
Average: 22:29.26
4 Liberty Center 139 9 18 33 37 42 43 57
Total Time: 1:53:06.40
Average: 22:37.28
5 Gorham Fayette 159 3 28 29 35 64 69
Total Time: 1:53:33.70
Average: 22:42.74
6 Rossford 178 12 16 17 49 84 93 97
Total Time: 1:56:15.70
Average: 23:15.14
7 Delta 209 4 32 41 62 70 71 72
Total Time: 1:57:04.40
Average: 23:24.88
8 Fairview 225 31 36 48 50 60 61 63
Total Time: 1:57:57.20
Average: 23:35.44
9 Antwerp 246 8 40 56 68 74 95 96
Total Time: 1:59:48.50
Average: 23:57.70
10 Montpelier 253 34 39 52 53 75 81 86
Total Time: 1:59:45.30
Average: 23:57.06
11 Emannuel Christian 259 10 24 27 98 100
Total Time: 2:06:16.60
Average: 25:15.32
12 Columbus Grove 287 30 54 55 65 83 94 101
Total Time: 2:02:43.80
Average: 24:32.76
13 Lenawee Christian 313 47 51 66 73 76 87
Total Time: 2:04:03.70
Average: 24:48.74
14 Evergreen 363 46 67 79 82 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:08:10.70
Average: 25:38.14
15 Morenci 439 77 78 88 92 104
Total Time: 2:21:19.00
Average: 28:15.80
16 Hudson Area 469 80 85 99 102 103
Total Time: 2:30:05.10
Average: 30:01.02



Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tori Hassen Anthony Wayne 13:13.20 1
2 Sasha Dailey 7 DeVeaux 13:30.00 2
3 Jill Stuckey 7 Gorham Fayette 13:34.80
4 Anna Story Anthony Wayne 13:36.50 3
5 Brittany Darah Anthony Wayne 13:36.70 4
6 Cvikel Levi 8 Edon 13:41.80
7 Emily Spencer 8 Defiance 13:51.50 5
8 Jasmyn Smith 7 DeVeaux 13:52.60 6
9 Jessica Carpenter 7 Swanton 14:01.30 7
10 Emily Miller 7 Swanton 14:07.30 8
11 Mara Pelok 8 Wauseon 14:13.00 9
12 Logan Overmeier 7 Liberty Center 14:15.80 10
13 Dana Drage Anthony Wayne 14:18.60 11
14 Annisa Daniels 7 DeVeaux 14:22.20 12
15 Megan Beck 7 Wauseon 14:23.20 13
16 Alicia Meyer 8 Tinora 14:24.70
17 Madelyn Maginn 7 Gorham Fayette 14:35.20
18 Stacy Lane 7 Wauseon 14:42.70 14
19 Malerie Baldazo 8 Columbus Grove 14:44.00 15
20 Anna Fabbri 7 Lenawee Christian 14:45.20
21 Jessi Smith 8 Columbus Grove 15:08.50 16
22 Tori Oliphant 8 Edon 15:10.30
23 Haleigh Hoffman 7 Liberty Center 15:12.50 17
24 Sabrina Brown 8 Edon 15:13.20
25 Tori Maloney 8 Delta 15:14.30 18
26 Sarah Knapp 7 Liberty Center 15:16.20 19
27 McKenzie Koenig 8 Wauseon 15:20.70 20
28 Erica Robinson 8 Delta 15:21.30 21
29 Paige Chamberlain 7 Liberty Center 15:23.50 22
30 Laney Hanak 8 Wauseon 15:30.70 23
31 Angelica Quintero 8 Defiance 15:37.40 24
32 Megan Oberneder 8 Delta 15:43.40 25
33 Caroline Vonier 8 Archbold 15:58.40 26
34 Talajah Parker 7 DeVeaux 16:04.20 27
35 Mia Stickell 7 DeVeaux 16:06.60 28
36 Hannah Mulford 7 Tinora 16:07.30
37 Rachel Graver Anthony Wayne 16:07.70 29
38 Allison Loeffler Anthony Wayne 16:12.50 30
39 Sydni Smith 7 Columbus Grove 16:21.00 31
40 Hannah Jenkins Montpelier 16:23.70
41 Ally Mauntler Anthony Wayne 16:24.80 32
42 Stephanie Meyers 8 Swanton 16:25.80 33
43 Sadie Molina 7 Gorham Fayette 16:27.10
44 Morgan Reiner 7 Liberty Center 16:29.30 34
45 Cheyenne Rentschler 7 Liberty Center 16:31.50 35
46 Lita Banks Montpelier 16:31.80
47 Nichole Hammontree 7 Wauseon 16:34.80 36
48 Gaby Hawkins 7 Liberty Center 16:39.70 37
49 Anna Smith Anthony Wayne 16:42.40
50 Victoria Yeager 8 Swanton 16:45.30 38
51 Jada Fortune 7 DeVeaux 16:46.10 39
52 Dominique Rosebrook 8 Defiance 16:49.40 40
53 Brooke Muncy 8 Defiance 16:49.50 41
54 Allison Kinor Anthony Wayne 16:50.20
55 Meagan Ross Anthony Wayne 16:50.30
56 Kayla Parlette 7 Columbus Grove 16:55.40 42
57 Katelyn Jensen 7 DeVeaux 16:57.50 43
58 Alyssa Kempf 8 Hilltop 17:06.50
59 Cassidy Worley 8 Swanton 17:21.40 44
60 Valene Fortune 8 DeVeaux 17:26.10
61 Samantha Boyd 7 DeVeaux 17:31.80
62 Paige Sunderland Anthony Wayne 17:33.50
63 Brittany Mehlow 8 Liberty Center 17:38.60
64 Ashtin Staler 8 Swanton 17:40.50 45
65 Annie Neumann Anthony Wayne 17:42.80
66 Olivia Garrigus 7 Fairview 17:49.30
67 Kristen Fandrey 8 Evergreen 17:49.90 46
68 Remy Cousino 7 Evergreen 17:55.20 47
69 Celeste Isaacs 8 DeVeaux 18:06.90
70 Brooke Manning 8 Fairview 18:12.00
71 Foster Sydney Anthony Wayne 18:22.60
72 Mariah Baker 7 DeVeaux 18:25.70
73 Levia Warick 8 DeVeaux 18:26.50
74 Shelby Huffman 7 Liberty Center 18:39.50
75 Nerissa Roney 8 Hudson Area 18:40.60
76 Hannah Summers 7 Delta 18:44.10 48
77 Micki Pittman 8 DeVeaux 19:09.30
78 Natasha Jewell 8 Defiance 19:13.00 49
79 Sierra Zuchowski 7 Delta 19:13.20 50
80 Jocie Scott 8 Columbus Grove 19:28.10 51
81 Chynna Graham 7 Fairview 19:48.00
82 McKayla Ripke 7 Archbold 20:01.60 52
83 Bryanna Perez 8 Defiance 20:13.40 53
84 Alexus Jenkins 7 Evergreen 20:15.00 54
85 Pamela Steider 7 Archbold 20:22.00 55
86 Audrey Lambright 8 Archbold 20:31.70 56
87 Amber Smallman 7 Evergreen 21:01.80 57
88 Brianna Gombash 8 Evergreen 21:05.80 58
89 Kelsea Rohrs 7 Liberty Center 21:15.10
90 Moriah Rosales 7 Archbold 21:31.30 59
91 Brooke Schnipke 7 Columbus Grove 21:50.50 60
92 Gail Koonce 8 DeVeaux 22:31.10
93 Tori Nelson 8 DeVeaux 22:49.10
94 Michelle Lavoie Anthony Wayne 24:18.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Wayne 48 1 3 4 11 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:10:52.70
Average: 14:10.54
2 DeVeaux 75 2 6 12 27 28 39 43
Total Time: 1:13:55.60
Average: 14:47.12
3 Wauseon 79 9 13 14 20 23 36
Total Time: 1:14:10.30
Average: 14:50.06
4 Liberty Center 102 10 17 19 22 34 35 37
Total Time: 1:16:37.30
Average: 15:19.46
5 Swanton 130 7 8 33 38 44 45
Total Time: 1:18:41.10
Average: 15:44.22
6 Columbus Grove 155 15 16 31 42 51 60
Total Time: 1:22:37.00
Average: 16:31.40
7 Defiance 159 5 24 40 41 49 53
Total Time: 1:22:20.80
Average: 16:28.16
8 Delta 162 18 21 25 48 50
Total Time: 1:24:16.30
Average: 16:51.26
9 Archbold 248 26 52 55 56 59
Total Time: 1:38:25.00
Average: 19:41.00
10 Evergreen 262 46 47 54 57 58
Total Time: 1:38:07.70
Average: 19:37.54