Run Drugs Out of Town

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Run Drugs Out of Town
Howell, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1391 Todd Squires 26 BAY CITY 18:55 6:06

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1400 Nicole Kirgis 36 HOWELL 24:10 7:47

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1366 Karen Herdman 47 FENTON 24:21 7:51

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1312 Mark Cryderman 62 HOWELL 22:08 7:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1354 Jake Tholen 14 HOWELL 24:03 7:45
2 1371 Alex Morgan 14 BRIGHTON 24:13 7:48
3 1306 Tyler Burkhardt 11 FOWLERVILLE 26:22 8:29
4 1369 Drew Bolam 14 26:24 8:30
5 1322 Daniel Hayes 11 HOWELL 27:18 8:47
6 1333 Andrew Martel 13 HOWELL 27:23 8:49
7 1373 Matt Miller 14 FENTON 28:34 9:12
8 1377 Vince Matuszak 8 BRIGHTON 29:38 9:33
9 1372 Matt Phinney 14 HOWELL 29:59 9:40
10 1367 Luke Herdman 14 FENTON 32:13 10:22
11 1379 Nick Matuszak 7 BRIGHTON 34:12 11:01
12 1384 Zach Metcalf 9 49:53 16:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1330 Karlin Kutsch 14 HOWELL 24:53 8:01
2 1331 Nikole Kutsch 14 HOWELL 25:44 8:17
3 1328 Erica Judd 13 HOWELL 26:56 8:40
4 1304 Kristen Burkhardt 9 FOWLERVILLE 31:34 10:10
5 1368 Aimee Masters 12 HOWELL 32:14 10:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1370 Ryan Monte 15 BRIGHTON 22:35 7:17
2 1407 Ben Wilber 15 BRIGHTON 26:12 8:26
3 1406 Luc Lemieux 15 BRIGHTON 26:13 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1416 Rebecca Palmer 17 MIDLAND 33:57 10:56
2 1387 Jessica Thoma 18 SWARTZ CREEK 52:57 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1399 Darrell Robinette 26 HOWELL 19:35 6:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1348 Megan Redmond 20 TRAVERSE CITY 24:55 8:02
2 1392 Rachael Heilner 20 FOWLERVILLE 26:39 8:35
3 1422 Pamela Mong 29 HOWELL 28:31 9:11
4 1364 Kari Drescher 25 WEST OLIVE 30:56 9:58
5 1365 Jacki Knue 29 HOWELL 33:16 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1356 Scott Wawrzyniak 39 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
2 1345 Derek Petri 38 PERRY 26:51 8:39
3 1301 Donald Banfield 35 HOWELL 30:22 9:47
4 1376 Matt Matuszak 38 BRIGHTON 34:13 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1410 Miriam Cavanaugh 33 HOWELL 26:39 8:35
2 1351 Sheryl Schneider 36 HOWELL 29:49 9:36
3 1308 Kelley Clothier 32 HOWELL 29:49 9:36
4 1380 Argenta Matuszak 31 BRIGHTON 31:13 10:03
5 1318 Kathy Edwards 39 LINDEN 40:04 12:54
6 1311 Jennifer Crandall 32 HOWELL 42:36 13:43
7 1386 Barb Shaw 38 SWARTZ CREEK 52:56 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1411 Mike Vaccaro 40 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
2 1397 Mark Gatesman 45 HIGHLAND 24:49 8:00
3 1317 Carmi Edwards 41 LINDEN 27:31 8:52
4 1383 Mark Langenstein 42 HARTLAND 49:56 16:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1323 Jeanette Hayes 40 HOWELL 25:05 8:05
2 1314 Colleen Debeauclair 45 PINCKNEY 26:29 8:32
3 1320 Jane George 45 SALINE 26:49 8:38
4 1334 Patricia Martel 49 HOWELL 30:16 9:45
5 1388 Mary Lou Miller 45 FENTON 35:03 11:17
6 1385 Virginia June 47 ANN ARBOR 38:05 12:16
7 1355 Kim Turner 41 SOUTH LYON 39:50 12:50
8 1305 Sheila Burkhardt 42 FOWLERVILLE 43:47 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1303 Peter Bruder 51 HOWELL 25:16 8:08
2 1316 Mark Edge 52 SOUTH LYON 25:48 8:19
3 1389 Dave Schak 59 SYLVANIA 25:54 8:21
4 1401 Chris Marcozzi 52 BRIGHTON 26:13 8:27
5 1390 Joe Trudeau 52 HOWELL 26:31 8:32
6 1349 David Robinette 56 MANTON 27:50 8:58
7 1425 Peter Bowen 52 HOWELL 28:24 9:09
8 1423 Ron Bradman 59 HOWELL 30:02 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1350 Debra Robinette 55 MANTON 28:37 9:13
2 1342 Kathleen Oemke 58 HOWELL 30:54 9:57
3 1315 Carolyn Dilley 53 HOWELL 52:14 16:49
4 1361 Janet Loesche 51 BRIGHTON 54:38 17:35
5 1363 Karen Kelly 53 PINCKNEY 54:38 17:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1374 Jerry Matuszak 68 ANN ARBOR 31:13 10:03
2 1378 Jim Brake 65 49:56 16:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1375 Rose Matuszak 64 ANN ARBOR 34:36 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 1391 Todd Squires M 26 BAY CITY 18:55 6:06
2 1399 Darrell Robinette M 26 HOWELL 19:35 6:19
3 1312 Mark Cryderman M 62 HOWELL 22:08 7:08
4 1370 Ryan Monte M 15 BRIGHTON 22:35 7:17
5 1354 Jake Tholen M 14 HOWELL 24:03 7:45
6 1400 Nicole Kirgis F 36 HOWELL 24:10 7:47
7 1371 Alex Morgan M 14 BRIGHTON 24:13 7:48
8 1366 Karen Herdman F 47 FENTON 24:21 7:51
9 1411 Mike Vaccaro M 40 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
10 1356 Scott Wawrzyniak M 39 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
11 1397 Mark Gatesman M 45 HIGHLAND 24:49 8:00
12 1330 Karlin Kutsch F 14 HOWELL 24:53 8:01
13 1348 Megan Redmond F 20 TRAVERSE CITY 24:55 8:02
14 1323 Jeanette Hayes F 40 HOWELL 25:05 8:05
15 1303 Peter Bruder M 51 HOWELL 25:16 8:08
16 1331 Nikole Kutsch F 14 HOWELL 25:44 8:17
17 1316 Mark Edge M 52 SOUTH LYON 25:48 8:19
18 1389 Dave Schak M 59 SYLVANIA 25:54 8:21
19 1407 Ben Wilber M 15 BRIGHTON 26:12 8:26
20 1401 Chris Marcozzi M 52 BRIGHTON 26:13 8:27
21 1406 Luc Lemieux M 15 BRIGHTON 26:13 8:27
22 1306 Tyler Burkhardt M 11 FOWLERVILLE 26:22 8:29
23 1369 Drew Bolam M 14 26:24 8:30
24 1314 Colleen Debeauclair F 45 PINCKNEY 26:29 8:32
25 1390 Joe Trudeau M 52 HOWELL 26:31 8:32
26 1410 Miriam Cavanaugh F 33 HOWELL 26:39 8:35
27 1392 Rachael Heilner F 20 FOWLERVILLE 26:39 8:35
28 1320 Jane George F 45 SALINE 26:49 8:38
29 1345 Derek Petri M 38 PERRY 26:51 8:39
30 1328 Erica Judd F 13 HOWELL 26:56 8:40
31 1322 Daniel Hayes M 11 HOWELL 27:18 8:47
32 1333 Andrew Martel M 13 HOWELL 27:23 8:49
33 1317 Carmi Edwards M 41 LINDEN 27:31 8:52
34 1349 David Robinette M 56 MANTON 27:50 8:58
35 1425 Peter Bowen M 52 HOWELL 28:24 9:09
36 1422 Pamela Mong F 29 HOWELL 28:31 9:11
37 1373 Matt Miller M 14 FENTON 28:34 9:12
38 1350 Debra Robinette F 55 MANTON 28:37 9:13
39 1377 Vince Matuszak M 8 BRIGHTON 29:38 9:33
40 1351 Sheryl Schneider F 36 HOWELL 29:49 9:36
41 1308 Kelley Clothier F 32 HOWELL 29:49 9:36
42 1372 Matt Phinney M 14 HOWELL 29:59 9:40
43 1423 Ron Bradman M 59 HOWELL 30:02 9:40
44 1334 Patricia Martel F 49 HOWELL 30:16 9:45
45 1301 Donald Banfield M 35 HOWELL 30:22 9:47
46 1342 Kathleen Oemke F 58 HOWELL 30:54 9:57
47 1364 Kari Drescher F 25 WEST OLIVE 30:56 9:58
48 1380 Argenta Matuszak F 31 BRIGHTON 31:13 10:03
49 1374 Jerry Matuszak M 68 ANN ARBOR 31:13 10:03
50 1304 Kristen Burkhardt F 9 FOWLERVILLE 31:34 10:10
51 1367 Luke Herdman M 14 FENTON 32:13 10:22
52 1368 Aimee Masters F 12 HOWELL 32:14 10:23
53 1365 Jacki Knue F 29 HOWELL 33:16 10:43
54 1416 Rebecca Palmer F 17 MIDLAND 33:57 10:56
55 1379 Nick Matuszak M 7 BRIGHTON 34:12 11:01
56 1376 Matt Matuszak M 38 BRIGHTON 34:13 11:01
57 1375 Rose Matuszak F 64 ANN ARBOR 34:36 11:09
58 1388 Mary Lou Miller F 45 FENTON 35:03 11:17
59 1385 Virginia June F 47 ANN ARBOR 38:05 12:16
60 1355 Kim Turner F 41 SOUTH LYON 39:50 12:50
61 1318 Kathy Edwards F 39 LINDEN 40:04 12:54
62 1311 Jennifer Crandall F 32 HOWELL 42:36 13:43
63 1305 Sheila Burkhardt F 42 FOWLERVILLE 43:47 14:06
64 1384 Zach Metcalf M 9 49:53 16:04
65 1378 Jim Brake M 65 49:56 16:05
66 1383 Mark Langenstein M 42 HARTLAND 49:56 16:05
67 1315 Carolyn Dilley F 53 HOWELL 52:14 16:49
68 1386 Barb Shaw F 38 SWARTZ CREEK 52:56 17:03
69 1387 Jessica Thoma F 18 SWARTZ CREEK 52:57 17:03
70 1361 Janet Loesche F 51 BRIGHTON 54:38 17:35
71 1363 Karen Kelly F 53 PINCKNEY 54:38 17:36




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1396 Jeff Vandusen 26 BAY CITY 42:48 6:54

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1404 Kristin Kachnowski 37 WIXOM 44:58 7:15

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1420 Maggy Zidar 58 STERLING HEIGHTS 48:05 7:45

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1418 Brad Borgeson 57 BRIGHTON 48:29 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1402 David Dilley 18 HOWELL 57:30 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1381 Thomas Szocinski 29 HOWELL 43:05 6:56
2 1340 Ray Ng 28 CANTON 44:11 7:07
3 1415 Geoff Ploch 27 HOWELL 1:12:01 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1395 Lisa Fleming 25 BAY CITY 51:18 8:16
2 1424 Laura Good 27 ANN ARBOR 53:48 8:40
3 1339 Amanda Naugle 28 YPSILANTI 58:15 9:23
4 1327 Dana Jones 20 FOWLERVILLE 1:01:43 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1408 Jason Potter 34 CHARLOTTE 43:19 6:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1403 Mary Clark 38 LANSING 48:00 7:44
2 1347 Nicole Preece 30 HOWELL 1:03:12 10:11
3 1413 Marisol Mc Cormick 34 HOWELL 1:12:01 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1382 Peter Healey 45 FENTON 53:29 8:37
2 1426 Chip Rembert 41 HOWELL 53:39 8:39
3 1405 Guy Lemieux 45 BRIGHTON 54:52 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1409 Marchelle Gallagher 40 ROMEO 48:41 7:50
2 1412 Colleen Hoffin 43 CANTON 51:24 8:17
3 1346 Lisa Pollack 42 NORTHVILLE 58:30 9:25
4 1398 Candace Gregory 40 DEWITT 58:38 9:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1302 Marilyn Bradford 51 HOWELL 56:42 9:08
2 1417 Jill Johnston 50 BRIGHTON 1:09:25 11:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1393 George White 66 HOWELL 59:59 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====




Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 1396 Jeff Vandusen M 26 BAY CITY 42:48 6:54
2 1381 Thomas Szocinski M 29 HOWELL 43:05 6:56
3 1408 Jason Potter M 34 CHARLOTTE 43:19 6:59
4 1340 Ray Ng M 28 CANTON 44:11 7:07
5 1404 Kristin Kachnowski F 37 WIXOM 44:58 7:15
6 1403 Mary Clark F 38 LANSING 48:00 7:44
7 1420 Maggy Zidar F 58 STERLING HEIGHTS 48:05 7:45
8 1418 Brad Borgeson M 57 BRIGHTON 48:29 7:49
9 1409 Marchelle Gallagher F 40 ROMEO 48:41 7:50
10 1395 Lisa Fleming F 25 BAY CITY 51:18 8:16
11 1412 Colleen Hoffin F 43 CANTON 51:24 8:17
12 1382 Peter Healey M 45 FENTON 53:29 8:37
13 1426 Chip Rembert M 41 HOWELL 53:39 8:39
14 1424 Laura Good F 27 ANN ARBOR 53:48 8:40
15 1405 Guy Lemieux M 45 BRIGHTON 54:52 8:50
16 1302 Marilyn Bradford F 51 HOWELL 56:42 9:08
17 1402 David Dilley M 18 HOWELL 57:30 9:16
18 1339 Amanda Naugle F 28 YPSILANTI 58:15 9:23
19 1346 Lisa Pollack F 42 NORTHVILLE 58:30 9:25
20 1398 Candace Gregory F 40 DEWITT 58:38 9:27
21 1393 George White M 66 HOWELL 59:59 9:40
22 1327 Dana Jones F 20 FOWLERVILLE 1:01:43 9:56
23 1347 Nicole Preece F 30 HOWELL 1:03:12 10:11
24 1417 Jill Johnston F 50 BRIGHTON 1:09:25 11:11
25 1415 Geoff Ploch M 27 HOWELL 1:12:01 11:36
26 1413 Marisol Mc Cormick F 34 HOWELL 1:12:01 11:36

Howell, MI
Provided by Race Services