Kellie Sebrell Memorial - DeWitt 5K Trail Run

back to results

Sep. 14, 2008

Kellie Sebrell Memorial - DeWitt 5K Trail Run
DeWitt, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 25 1 16:40.25 5:23/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 45 3 17:33.08 5:40/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas McFarland Dewitt MI 9 38 22:17.14 7:11/M
2 Jonah Horton Mason MI 12 42 22:39.60 7:18/M
3 Ryan Radawiec Dewitt MI 11 84 25:23.65 8:11/M
4 Evan Smith Dewitt MI 12 89 25:51.08 8:20/M
5 Abraham Schon Mason MI 12 119 28:25.28 9:10/M
6 Noah Schon Mason MI 8 127 29:19.69 9:27/M
7 Nick Maher Dewitt MI 11 163 32:40.48 10:32/M
8 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI 9 176 34:53.94 11:15/M
9 Ryan ArmbrustMacHer Dewitt MI 10 180 35:31.48 11:27/M
10 Ronald Slater Jr. Dewitt MI 8 183 35:38.70 11:30/M
11 Max Helser Dewitt MI 8 196 37:09.55 11:59/M
12 Sam Groom Dewitt MI 6 201 37:35.94 12:07/M
13 Adam Spitzley Dewitt MI 11 202 37:49.50 12:12/M
14 J. D. Ross Dewitt MI 10 212 39:58.91 12:54/M
15 Erik Malmstrom-Partr East Lansing MI 11 230 43:19.53 13:58/M
16 Jonah Buffin Dewitt MI 11 236 45:09.40 14:34/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Horton Mason MI 14 19 20:13.85 6:31/M
2 David Waterson Dewitt MI 13 27 21:23.47 6:54/M
3 Dan Alchin East Lansing MI 14 35 22:07.03 7:08/M
4 J L Purves Dewitt MI 14 64 23:54.56 7:43/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Blanding Mt. Pleasant MI 19 9 18:28.93 5:57/M
2 Scott Cooke Mt. Pleasant MI 18 12 19:30.53 6:17/M
3 Trever Bowers Dewitt MI 15 23 20:44.40 6:41/M
4 Matthew Hygh Dewitt MI 16 41 22:23.24 7:13/M
5 Michael Schon Mason MI 15 73 24:39.16 7:57/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilson East Lansing MI 22 2 17:29.30 5:38/M
2 Alex Michaels East Lansing MI 21 4 17:34.39 5:40/M
3 Kevin Stora Clinton Twp MI 22 7 18:00.00 5:48/M
4 Steve Lewnau Okemos MI 23 10 18:54.90 6:06/M
5 Noel Gingerich Tawas City MI 20 11 18:55.53 6:06/M
6 John Morelli Warren MI 21 15 19:57.64 6:26/M
7 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth MI 21 16 20:01.39 6:27/M
8 David Giroux Grand Haven MI 21 18 20:08.41 6:30/M
9 Nicholas Collica New Baltimore MI 21 22 20:41.17 6:40/M
10 Andrew Parpart East Lansing MI 20 43 22:42.18 7:19/M
11 Micah Schiefer East Lansing MI 21 56 23:33.67 7:36/M
12 Eric Schaar East Lansing MI 23 80 25:00.04 8:04/M
13 Chad Gerrish Dewitt MI 22 91 25:58.39 8:23/M
14 William P. Drury III Dewitt MI 23 186 35:50.54 11:34/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Peabody East Lansing MI 26 5 17:52.03 5:46/M
2 Andrew Enos Dewitt MI 29 31 21:56.33 7:05/M
3 Brock Delaney Lansing MI 27 54 23:25.48 7:33/M
4 Aaron Latimer Mason MI 28 58 23:37.10 7:37/M
5 Edwin Choi East Lansing MI 29 61 23:51.09 7:42/M
6 Chris Jacobson Lansing MI 27 62 23:51.64 7:42/M
7 Michael Tiffany Lansing MI 27 70 24:20.60 7:51/M
8 Nick McNew Lansing MI 27 113 27:55.20 9:00/M
9 Ted Heutsche Dewitt MI 25 134 30:23.66 9:48/M
10 Joe Forquer Holt MI 29 142 30:53.30 9:58/M
11 Patrick Sievert Leslie MI 27 223 41:40.59 13:26/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Thomas Lansing MI 30 8 18:17.49 5:54/M
2 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 34 20 20:18.23 6:33/M
3 Tom Isaacson Holt MI 33 29 21:50.99 7:03/M
4 Jeff Branch Lansing MI 32 39 22:17.41 7:11/M
5 Ryan Christenson Dewitt MI 33 52 23:23.06 7:33/M
6 Andrew Schafer St. Johns MI 31 81 25:04.76 8:05/M
7 Ed Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 31 98 27:01.78 8:43/M
8 Matt Semlke Lansing MI 33 112 27:54.70 9:00/M
9 Ron Slater Sr. Dewitt MI 34 184 35:39.32 11:30/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Welch Holt MI 39 14 19:54.53 6:25/M
2 Chris Rugh Williamston MI 39 21 20:32.66 6:37/M
3 Mike Chaffee Portland MI 39 49 23:15.63 7:30/M
4 Tom Kirkconnell Lansing MI 36 57 23:36.75 7:37/M
5 Brian Moore Dewitt MI 35 96 26:59.06 8:42/M
6 Robert Gillespie Comstock Park MI 39 108 27:45.53 8:57/M
7 Charles Kile Onaway MI 39 126 29:17.53 9:27/M
8 Jeff Hanna DeWitt MI 39 140 30:42.27 9:54/M
9 Steve Kirinovic Dewitt MI 39 159 32:32.68 10:30/M
10 Rob Gilbreath Dewitt MI 39 231 43:19.77 13:58/M
11 Chris Buffin Dewitt MI 35 243 46:13.44 14:55/M
12 Joe Garcia Lansing MI 35 253 58:16.17 18:48/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 44 6 17:59.04 5:48/M
2 Andrew Horton Mason MI 43 28 21:48.32 7:02/M
3 Bret Tingay Lansing MI 40 32 21:58.24 7:05/M
4 Patrick Patterson DeWitt MI 43 66 24:00.13 7:45/M
5 Tony Moreno East Lansing MI 44 77 24:51.99 8:01/M
6 Eric Schafer Dewitt MI 40 100 27:03.56 8:44/M
7 Craig Kahler Dewitt MI 44 101 27:12.44 8:46/M
8 Brad Purves Dewitt MI 40 179 35:11.79 11:21/M
9 Bill Morgan Dewitt MI 44 193 36:41.47 11:50/M
10 Todd Helser Dewitt MI 43 195 37:09.24 11:59/M
11 Greg Popowitz DeWitt MI 44 242 45:48.69 14:46/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt MI 47 13 19:34.32 6:19/M
2 Perry McFarland Dewitt MI 47 25 21:15.29 6:51/M
3 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 49 50 23:18.07 7:31/M
4 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 49 71 24:33.73 7:55/M
5 Gregg Alchin East Lansing MI 46 76 24:49.44 8:00/M
6 Jeff Roberts Lansing MI 47 95 26:44.06 8:37/M
7 John C. Smith DeWitt MI 49 115 28:03.23 9:03/M
8 John Gawura Dewitt MI 48 120 28:29.66 9:11/M
9 Steve Schon Mason MI 47 128 29:20.81 9:28/M
10 Randy Stine Dewitt MI 45 208 39:02.56 12:35/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 53 24 20:59.45 6:46/M
2 Patrick Duff Portland MI 54 55 23:27.99 7:34/M
3 Tim Hygh Dewitt MI 50 110 27:50.63 8:59/M
4 Paul Drake Dewitt MI 52 114 27:55.98 9:00/M
5 Martin Ackley Dewitt MI 51 121 28:31.93 9:12/M
6 Dave Fiedler DeWitt MI 51 122 28:38.18 9:14/M
7 Michael Bell Rosebush MI 53 124 29:12.30 9:25/M
8 Bryan Sievert Leslie MI 53 166 32:47.28 10:35/M
9 Fred Guss Holland MI 53 259 1:01:15.20 19:45/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 55 26 21:15.62 6:51/M
2 Craig Prether Haslett MI 57 36 22:08.38 7:08/M
3 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids MI 57 45 22:48.60 7:21/M
4 Lynn Duval Okemos MI 57 48 23:06.27 7:27/M
5 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 56 63 23:52.80 7:42/M
6 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 58 79 24:54.65 8:02/M
7 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 56 88 25:49.21 8:20/M
8 Steve Taninecz DeWitt MI 55 133 30:15.86 9:45/M
9 Ernie Block Dewitt Mi 58 190 36:36.49 11:48/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 64 47 22:53.63 7:23/M
2 Allan Richens Haslett Mi 63 60 23:47.45 7:40/M
3 Byron Doty Dewitt MI 61 68 24:14.46 7:49/M
4 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MI 61 130 30:08.57 9:43/M
5 Jim Menapace Lansing MI 60 132 30:15.67 9:45/M
6 Greg Brunette Lansing MI 60 168 33:12.37 10:43/M
7 Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI 60 189 36:24.90 11:45/M
8 George Baisley Dewitt MI 64 209 39:27.24 12:44/M
9 Chet Kapusinski Mason MI 63 228 42:33.37 13:44/M
10 James Woelfel Holt MI 64 244 46:53.44 15:07/M
11 Robert Ulrich East Lansing MI 60 250 57:34.75 18:34/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 65 33 22:00.86 7:06/M
2 James Hicks Mason MI 66 75 24:47.68 8:00/M
3 Bill Keller Lansing mi 67 78 24:54.23 8:02/M
4 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 67 86 25:32.88 8:14/M
5 Michael Spaniolo Fowlerville MI 66 129 30:03.55 9:42/M
6 James Porter East Lansing MI 68 238 45:11.18 14:35/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 71 106 27:31.13 8:53/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 169 33:23.44 10:46/M
3 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge MI 76 170 33:35.54 10:50/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 76 178 35:11.45 11:21/M
5 William Rude Lansing MI 74 232 43:30.49 14:02/M
6 Dick Young Lansing MI 80 262 1:09:55.00 22:33/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Andretsch Okemos MI 24 17 20:03.54 6:28/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Bignall Haslett MI 41 30 21:54.37 7:04/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing MI 11 97 27:01.55 8:43/M
2 MacKenzie Chaffee Portland MI 11 102 27:12.95 8:46/M
3 Shelby Waterson Dewitt MI 11 116 28:09.13 9:05/M
4 Bailey Fairchile Dewitt MI 11 125 29:12.99 9:25/M
5 Madison Slater Dewitt MI 12 137 30:37.64 9:53/M
6 Emily Mercer Dewitt MI 11 138 30:40.97 9:54/M
7 Kyra Wieber Dewitt MI 9 144 30:57.48 9:59/M
8 Bailey Slater Dewitt MI 10 145 31:04.50 10:01/M
9 Chandler Kirinovic Dewitt MI 11 150 31:42.73 10:14/M
10 Sarah Stine Dewitt MI 10 151 31:43.12 10:14/M
11 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt MI 8 158 32:32.46 10:30/M
12 McKenna Cunningham Dewitt MI 11 191 36:40.29 11:50/M
13 Abby Nakfoor Dewitt MI 11 197 37:29.62 12:05/M
14 Maddi Lovellette Dewitt MI 11 198 37:29.94 12:05/M
15 McKenna Purves Dewitt MI 10 207 39:01.65 12:35/M
16 Madeline Helser Dewitt MI 11 217 41:08.53 13:16/M
17 Andrea Coucke Dewitt MI 11 218 41:08.78 13:16/M
18 Lauren Brya Dewitt MI 11 219 41:11.69 13:17/M
19 Sarah Popowitz Dewitt MI 11 237 45:09.67 14:34/M
20 Ellen Popowitz Dewitt MI 12 241 45:48.50 14:46/M
21 Caroline Miller Dewitt MI 11 251 57:56.93 18:41/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Schon Mason MI 13 173 34:27.01 11:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Rauen Mt. Pleasant MI 18 44 22:42.44 7:19/M
2 Lauren Johnson Troy MI 19 46 22:52.12 7:23/M
3 Claire McCaffrey Royal Oak MI 19 53 23:24.52 7:33/M
4 Hannah Horton Mason MI 15 74 24:40.78 7:57/M
5 Erica Shugart East Lansing MI 19 87 25:43.05 8:18/M
6 Emily Feldpausch Fowler MI 19 136 30:36.65 9:52/M
7 Laura Bappert Lansing MI 19 165 32:43.90 10:33/M
8 Elizabeth Morgan Dewitt MI 16 192 36:40.78 11:50/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Matchulat Redford MI 22 34 22:05.56 7:07/M
2 Lacey Kreft Mt. Pleasant MI 20 51 23:19.29 7:31/M
3 Jamie Hicks Mason MI 24 67 24:05.09 7:46/M
4 Jennifer Barlage Novi MI 20 103 27:13.37 8:47/M
5 Axie Barclay Grand Ledge MI 22 211 39:45.64 12:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hafner Warsaw IN 25 82 25:15.38 8:09/M
2 Carrie Pearce Lansing MI 28 104 27:13.82 8:47/M
3 Bonnie Sanborn St. Johns Mi 26 131 30:12.01 9:45/M
4 Karyn Newton Charlotte MI 27 141 30:44.61 9:55/M
5 Heather Isaacson Holt MI 27 153 31:51.63 10:16/M
6 Nicole Purdy Grand Rapids MI 27 172 33:49.54 10:55/M
7 K C Bruchmann Dewitt MI 25 175 34:53.70 11:15/M
8 Margo Ryan Holt MI 29 203 38:22.71 12:23/M
9 Jamie Sherman Charlotte MI 26 214 40:24.55 13:02/M
10 Sarah McNair Portland MI 26 215 40:30.06 13:04/M
11 Samantha Hagerman Grand Rapids MI 25 224 41:45.16 13:28/M
12 Andrea Costello Lansing MI 29 240 45:24.95 14:39/M
13 Michelle Garcia Lansing MI 29 252 58:15.68 18:47/M
14 Stephanie Nees Lansing Mi 27 255 59:40.26 19:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roni Craddock Holt MI 31 90 25:54.49 8:21/M
2 Khati Brazee Lansing MI 31 135 30:26.80 9:49/M
3 Jami Slater Dewitt MI 31 146 31:05.23 10:02/M
4 Amanda Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 30 147 31:08.22 10:03/M
5 Erin Muller Holt MI 32 210 39:34.74 12:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Dietzel Dewitt MI 35 59 23:40.17 7:38/M
2 Holly Ledesma Lansing MI 38 65 23:56.67 7:43/M
3 Nicki McCastle Dewitt MI 36 83 25:18.65 8:10/M
4 Susie Kirinovic Dewitt MI 39 99 27:02.00 8:43/M
5 Laura Krause Holt MI 39 105 27:18.78 8:48/M
6 Bridget Sparks Williamston MI 36 109 27:49.58 8:58/M
7 Kim Chaffee Portland MI 38 117 28:13.13 9:06/M
8 Amy Cameron Lansing MI 38 118 28:14.28 9:06/M
9 Ashley Cappaert Dewitt MI 36 156 32:24.74 10:27/M
10 Angie Garfield Grand Ledge MI 39 161 32:38.90 10:32/M
11 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 35 167 32:57.34 10:38/M
12 Stacy Woyke Grand Ledge Mi 36 177 35:01.99 11:18/M
13 Kari Mercer Dewitt MI 38 182 35:37.21 11:29/M
14 Cindy Armbrustmacher DeWitt MI 39 187 36:07.58 11:39/M
15 Deanna Fridley Caledonia MI 39 204 38:40.56 12:28/M
16 Amy Baibak Dewitt MI 39 220 41:37.49 13:25/M
17 Barb Groom Dewitt MI 35 221 41:37.74 13:25/M
18 Holly Purves Dewitt MI 37 247 51:46.69 16:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson Mi 44 40 22:22.97 7:13/M
2 Mary Crowley Dewitt MI 40 93 26:12.44 8:27/M
3 Beth Hanna DeWitt MI 42 139 30:41.98 9:54/M
4 Lisa Waterson Dewitt MI 41 143 30:53.83 9:58/M
5 Barbara Helser Dewitt MI 40 149 31:37.04 10:12/M
6 Ann Hasen Grand Ledge MI 40 154 31:52.37 10:17/M
7 Cindy Maher Dewitt MI 43 164 32:41.53 10:33/M
8 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 44 200 37:35.66 12:07/M
9 Carolyn Malmstrom East Lansing MI 44 229 43:06.27 13:54/M
10 Linda Kahler Dewitt MI 43 234 44:46.63 14:26/M
11 Vickey Morgan Dewitt MI 40 248 57:05.83 18:25/M
12 Tracey Dominguez Dewitt MI 42 249 57:06.07 18:25/M
13 Brenda Miller Dewitt MI 44 254 58:18.15 18:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt MI 45 92 25:59.36 8:23/M
2 Lori Morris Webberville MI 47 94 26:13.08 8:27/M
3 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 45 111 27:51.60 8:59/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 155 32:08.78 10:22/M
5 Denise Drake Dewitt MI 47 157 32:24.91 10:27/M
6 Teri Hanes Lansing MI 47 160 32:36.83 10:31/M
7 Lori Womboldt Dewitt MI 49 194 37:07.96 11:58/M
8 Jill Kacel Lansing MI 49 205 38:41.63 12:29/M
9 Kim Blair Dewitt MI 49 206 38:57.78 12:34/M
10 Debra Trudell Mason MI 47 213 40:08.46 12:57/M
11 Lynn Fiedler DeWitt MI 47 246 47:33.08 15:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane DeWitt MI 53 69 24:15.59 7:49/M
2 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 51 107 27:35.38 8:54/M
3 Dana Barclay Evart MI 51 148 31:16.14 10:05/M
4 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 53 162 32:39.21 10:32/M
5 Kathy Sievert Leslie MI 52 181 35:36.16 11:29/M
6 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 199 37:31.23 12:06/M
7 Arlene Diamond DeWitt MI 51 222 41:39.44 13:26/M
8 Luann Schaar Dewitt MI 50 226 42:19.24 13:39/M
9 Lynne Richey Dewitt MI 50 227 42:31.18 13:43/M
10 Marcia Allan Holland MI 50 257 1:01:14.57 19:45/M
11 Laura Carney Portage MI 54 258 1:01:14.87 19:45/M
12 Ann Riley-Gawura Dewitt MI 51 261 1:06:00.00 21:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 55 37 22:16.29 7:11/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 58 85 25:31.78 8:14/M
3 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 56 123 28:48.41 9:17/M
4 Alice Gale Grand Ledge MI 55 152 31:45.30 10:15/M
5 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 185 35:41.15 11:31/M
6 Joan Emerick Dewitt MI 55 225 41:53.01 13:31/M
7 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt MI 55 239 45:13.70 14:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorel Evans Bath MI 62 171 33:46.78 10:54/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 62 188 36:21.79 11:44/M
3 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing MI 63 233 43:42.81 14:06/M
4 Elena Keller Lansing mi 64 235 45:03.87 14:32/M
5 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing MI 60 245 47:21.56 15:16/M
6 Pam Sprayman Lansing MI 61 260 1:03:50.95 20:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 72 24:36.79 7:56/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 68 174 34:35.69 11:09/M
3 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 65 216 40:58.04 13:13/M
4 Joan Pricco Lansing MI 69 256 1:00:11.64 19:25/M